Johnston Results from the Newton Invitational at Westwood Golf Course on 9/19/00
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown, Curtis | Sr | JV | 18:41 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 17/190 | 1/15 | 6/22 | 5/12 | 20:10 (1:29,7.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Christakos, Pete | So | V | 16:58 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 15/96 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 11/14 | 17:33 (0:35,3.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Creger, Aaron | Jr | V | 17:42 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 30/96 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 9/14 | 18:25 (0:43,3.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Desplinter, Eric | So | JV | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 59/190 | 4/15 | 11/22 | 6/12 | 20:59 (1:08,5.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Fella, David | So | JV | 19:38 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 52/190 | 3/15 | 10/22 | 6/12 | 21:01 (1:23,6.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Foshe, Kyle | Fr | JV | 18:50 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 23/190 | 2/15 | 7/22 | 3/12 | 19:47 (0:57,4.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Gray, Aaron | Jr | JV | 23:06 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 176/190 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 6/6 | 25:51 (2:45,10.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hainline, Blake | So | JV | 22:32 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 160/190 | 10/15 | 17/22 | 8/9 | 23:32 (1:00,4.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Hsu, Adam | Fr | JV | 22:50 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 165/190 | 11/15 | 18/22 | 7/8 | 25:25 (2:35,10.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Hsu, Alex | Sr | JV | 22:56 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 171/190 | 13/15 | 20/22 | 6/7 | 24:20 (1:24,5.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mahony, Jim | Fr | JV | 22:28 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 157/190 | 9/15 | 16/22 | 10/10 | 22:59 (0:31,2.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Meade, Chris | So | V | 19:18 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 78/96 | 6/7 | 8/22 | 10/13 | 20:09 (0:51,4.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mieu, Kevin | So | JV | 22:58 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 173/190 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 6/6 | 24:42 (1:44,7.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Muecke, Jon | Sr | V | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 44/96 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 7/14 | 18:34 (0:18,1.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Paul, Brad | Sr | V | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 49/96 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 6/14 | 19:12 (0:45,3.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Pein, Simon | Sr | V | 18:32 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 53/96 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 6/14 | 19:44 (1:12,6.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sandmann, Ryan | Jr | V | 19:23 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 81/96 | 7/7 | 9/22 | 8/12 | 19:58 (0:35,2.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Stewart, Dan | So | JV | 22:14 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 146/190 | 8/15 | 15/22 | 9/11 | 22:19 (0:05,0.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Toben, Kach | Sr | JV | 22:54 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 168/190 | 12/15 | 19/22 | 6/8 | 25:07 (2:13,8.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Vanroekel, Seth | So | JV | 21:08 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 100/190 | 6/15 | 13/22 | 8/11 | 22:34 (1:26,6.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Vchytil, Andy | So | JV | 21:07 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 99/190 | 5/15 | 12/22 | 9/12 | 22:31 (1:24,6.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Walter, Scott | Fr | JV | 21:14 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 103/190 | 7/15 | 14/22 | 7/11 | 23:03 (1:49,7.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/14 | 89:55 1:34 |
3.1 | 5:48 | 5:28 | 5:59 | 191 | 5:28 | 93:28 93:28 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Pete Christakos (15), Aaron Creger (30), Jon Muecke (44), Brad Paul (49), Simon Pein (53) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 6/12 | 98:07 2:26 |
3.1 | 6:20 | 6:02 | 6:49 | 168 | 5:50 | 118:15 118:15 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Curtis Brown (11), Kyle Foshe (14), David Fella (35), Eric Desplinter (42), Andy Vchytil (66) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 8/9 | 109:36 1:24 |
3.1 | 7:04 | 6:49 | 7:16 | 213 | 5:55 | Seth Vanroekel (27), Scott Walter (29), Dan Stewart (49), Jim Mahony (53), Blake Hainline (55) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 6/6 | 114:44 0:16 |
3.1 | 7:24 | 7:22 | 7:27 | 165 | 6:01 | Adam Hsu (30), Kach Toben (31), Alex Hsu (33), Kevin Mieu (35), Aaron Gray (36) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Davis | So | A D M | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Chris Lawson | So | Ankeny | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Andy Johnson | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Seth Ickowitz | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Wells | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Graham Mccaleb | So | Fairfield | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Colin Pogge | Sr | Urbandale | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Matt Strasser | Sr | Lincoln | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Chris Carl | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Joe Mundt | Jr | Chariton | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Terlouw | So | Pella | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | David Bernardino | Jr | Lincoln | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Justin Rankin | East | 16:52 | 5:26 | ||||||||
14 | Skyler Nesheim | So | Southeast Polk | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Pete Christakos | So | Johnston | 16:58 | 5:28 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 11/14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
16 | Jim Schwartz | So | Roosevelt | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Andy Mcdermott | Jr | Ankeny | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Nick Schreiner | Jr | Ankeny | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Jason Maurice | Fr | Fairfield | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Tim Huegerich | Fr | Ankeny | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Andy Giltner | Sr | Ankeny | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Jamie Robertson | Jr | A D M | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Nathan White | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Joey Gallagher | Sr | Grinnell | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Gary Pothoven | Sr | Pella | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Pat Tomka | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Shawn Alexander | Sr | Ankeny | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Strand | So | Ankeny | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Vandonselaar | So | Grinnell | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Creger | Jr | Johnston | 17:42 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 9/14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
31 | Eric Flemino | Jr | North | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Nick Plahn | Sr | Lincoln | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Thom Waters | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | Austin Williamson | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Carson Eggland | Jr | Pella | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | David Djordjevic | Sr | Lincoln | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Ben White | So | Urbandale | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | James Helvey | Fr | Southeast Polk | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Jarid Krustsinger | Jr | Chariton | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Quentin Kennedy | Fr | Chariton | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Mike Mccullough | Fr | Lincoln | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Smith | So | Lincoln | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Jeremy Craun | Sr | Newton | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Jon Muecke | Sr | Johnston | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 7/14 | ||||
45 | Andy Wieskamp | Jr | Lincoln | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Matt Gibson | Sr | Newton | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Joe Wickard | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Izaac Holt | Fr | Pella | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | Brad Paul | Sr | Johnston | 18:27 | 5:57 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 6/14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
50 | Josh Crowell | Sr | Grinnell | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Matt Vanheuvelen | So | Urbandale | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
52 | Mike Schrewder | Sr | Pella | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Simon Pein | Sr | Johnston | 18:32 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 6/14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
54 | Michael Vandonselaar | So | Grinnell | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Bryan George | Jr | Pella | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
56 | Josh Innis | Jr | Fairfield | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Stephen Hoffman | Fr | Fairfield | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Brandon Watson | Sr | A D M | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Plate | Sr | Grinnell | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Jesse Linn | Sr | Pella | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Aaron Berdofe | Sr | Urbandale | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Lindberg | So | Urbandale | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Fritz | Jr | A D M | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Tim Auch | So | Fairfield | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Todd Asper | Sr | Urbandale | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Tom Bartello | Fr | Newton | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Tim Wheatly | So | Southeast Polk | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | A J Shipman | East | 18:59 | 6:07 | ||||||||
69 | David March | Jr | Newton | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
70 | Adam Watson | Jr | Chariton | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Eric Haugen | Sr | Urbandale | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Drew Crawford | So | Fairfield | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Mike Russo | Sr | A D M | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
74 | Taylor Millage | Sr | A D M | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Lance Espinoza | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Jeremiah Vincent | East | 19:17 | 6:13 | ||||||||
77 | Jason Dayton | So | Grinnell | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
78 | Chris Meade | So | Johnston | 19:18 | 6:14 | 6/7 | 8/22 | 10/13 | ||||
79 | Tom Weeks | Sr | Newton | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
80 | Adam Mcreynolds | Jr | Fairfield | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Sandmann | Jr | Johnston | 19:23 | 6:15 | 7/7 | 9/22 | 8/12 | ||||
82 | Sam Zwiefel | Jr | A D M | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Tom Delong | Sr | Grinnell | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Axt | Jr | Newton | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Tim Forkner | So | North | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Matt Donahue | East | 20:04 | 6:28 | ||||||||
87 | Graham Barnes | Sr | Newton | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Nathan Nissen | East | 21:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
89 | Scott Flaherty | East | 21:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
90 | Mark Stanley | East | 21:38 | 6:59 | ||||||||
91 | Jason Hardman | Jr | North | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
92 | Justin Peacock | Sr | North | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
93 | John Conn | East | 22:45 | 7:20 | ||||||||
94 | Scott Baer | Fr | Chariton | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Fielding | Fr | Chariton | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
96 | Matt Costanzo | Jr | North | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 2-3-3-3-1 Gap: 1:01 |
84:40 16:56 5:28 |
78 | Chris Lawson So 16:10 5:13 2 |
Andy Mcdermott Jr 17:03 5:30 17 |
Nick Schreiner Jr 17:07 5:31 18 |
Tim Huegerich Fr 17:09 5:32 20 |
Andy Giltner Sr 17:11 5:33 21 |
Shawn Alexander Sr 17:33 5:40 27 |
Tyler Strand So 17:40 5:42 28 |
2 | Roosevelt 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:34 |
84:54 16:59 5:29 |
82 | Andy Johnson Jr 16:12 5:14 3 |
Seth Ickowitz Sr 16:26 5:18 4 |
Jim Schwartz So 16:59 5:29 16 |
Pat Tomka Jr 17:31 5:39 26 |
Thom Waters Fr 17:46 5:44 33 |
Austin Williamson Fr 17:48 5:45 34 |
Joe Wickard Sr 18:24 5:56 47 |
3 | Southeast Polk 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:34 |
85:26 17:05 5:31 |
89 | Aaron Wells Jr 16:30 5:19 5 |
Chris Carl Jr 16:40 5:23 9 |
Skyler Nesheim So 16:55 5:27 14 |
Nathan White Jr 17:17 5:35 23 |
James Helvey Fr 18:04 5:50 38 |
Tim Wheatly So 18:58 6:07 67 |
Lance Espinoza Jr 19:14 6:12 75 |
4 | Lincoln 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
87:17 17:27 5:38 |
129 | Matt Strasser Sr 16:36 5:21 8 |
David Bernardino Jr 16:51 5:26 12 |
Nick Plahn Sr 17:45 5:44 32 |
David Djordjevic Sr 17:56 5:47 36 |
Mike Mccullough Fr 18:09 5:51 41 |
Aaron Smith So 18:10 5:52 42 |
Andy Wieskamp Jr 18:18 5:54 45 |
5 | Pella 9-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
89:03 17:49 5:45 |
171 | Ryan Terlouw So 16:45 5:24 11 |
Gary Pothoven Sr 17:27 5:38 25 |
Carson Eggland Jr 17:54 5:46 35 |
Izaac Holt Fr 18:26 5:57 48 |
Mike Schrewder Sr 18:31 5:58 52 |
Bryan George Jr 18:36 6:00 55 |
Jesse Linn Sr 18:46 6:03 60 |
6 | Johnston 11-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:34 |
89:55 17:59 5:48 |
191 | Pete Christakos So 16:58 5:28 15 |
Aaron Creger Jr 17:42 5:43 30 |
Jon Muecke Sr 18:16 5:54 44 |
Brad Paul Sr 18:27 5:57 49 |
Simon Pein Sr 18:32 5:59 53 |
Chris Meade So 19:18 6:14 78 |
Ryan Sandmann Jr 19:23 6:15 81 |
7 | Fairfield 5-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:21 |
89:53 17:59 5:48 |
202 | Graham Mccaleb So 16:31 5:20 6 |
Jason Maurice Fr 17:08 5:32 19 |
Josh Innis Jr 18:40 6:01 56 |
Stephen Hoffman Fr 18:42 6:02 57 |
Tim Auch So 18:52 6:05 64 |
Drew Crawford So 19:08 6:10 72 |
Adam Mcreynolds Jr 19:20 6:14 80 |
8 | Grinnell 12-11-11-10-8 Gap: 1:18 |
90:52 18:10 5:52 |
216 | Joey Gallagher Sr 17:26 5:37 24 |
Joshua Vandonselaar So 17:41 5:42 29 |
Josh Crowell Sr 18:29 5:58 50 |
Michael Vandonselaar So 18:32 5:59 54 |
Jonathan Plate Sr 18:44 6:03 59 |
Jason Dayton So 19:17 6:13 77 |
Tom Delong Sr 19:46 6:23 83 |
9 | A D M 1-5-6-8-9 Gap: 3:08 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
217 | Dylan Davis So 16:01 5:10 1 |
Jamie Robertson Jr 17:13 5:33 22 |
Brandon Watson Sr 18:42 6:02 58 |
Nathan Fritz Jr 18:51 6:05 63 |
Mike Russo Sr 19:09 6:11 73 |
Taylor Millage Sr 19:11 6:11 74 |
Sam Zwiefel Jr 19:28 6:17 82 |
10 | Urbandale 6-8-10-9-10 Gap: 2:13 |
90:39 18:08 5:51 |
218 | Colin Pogge Sr 16:35 5:21 7 |
Ben White So 17:59 5:48 37 |
Matt Vanheuvelen So 18:30 5:58 51 |
Aaron Berdofe Sr 18:47 6:04 61 |
Andrew Lindberg So 18:48 6:04 62 |
Todd Asper Sr 18:55 6:06 65 |
Eric Haugen Sr 19:07 6:10 71 |
11 | Chariton 8-10-8-11-11 Gap: 7:17 |
96:01 19:12 6:12 |
252 | Joe Mundt Jr 16:42 5:23 10 |
Jarid Krustsinger Jr 18:05 5:50 39 |
Quentin Kennedy Fr 18:09 5:51 40 |
Adam Watson Jr 19:06 6:10 70 |
Scott Baer Fr 23:59 7:44 93 |
Nathan Fielding Fr 24:00 7:45 94 |
|
12 | Newton 14-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:07 |
93:45 18:45 6:03 |
303 | Jeremy Craun Sr 18:11 5:52 43 |
Matt Gibson Sr 18:19 5:55 46 |
Tom Bartello Fr 18:57 6:07 66 |
David March Jr 19:00 6:08 69 |
Tom Weeks Sr 19:18 6:14 79 |
Andrew Axt Jr 19:51 6:24 84 |
Graham Barnes Sr 20:11 6:31 87 |
13 | East 10-12-13-13-13 Gap: 4:16 |
96:20 19:16 6:13 |
331 | Justin Rankin - 16:52 5:26 13 |
A J Shipman - 18:59 6:07 68 |
Jeremiah Vincent - 19:17 6:13 76 |
Matt Donahue - 20:04 6:28 86 |
Nathan Nissen - 21:08 6:49 88 |
Scott Flaherty - 21:22 6:54 89 |
Mark Stanley - 21:38 6:59 90 |
14 | North 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:30 |
106:06 21:13 6:51 |
394 | Eric Flemino Jr 17:44 5:43 31 |
Tim Forkner So 19:55 6:25 85 |
Jason Hardman Jr 21:41 7:00 91 |
Justin Peacock Sr 22:32 7:16 92 |
Matt Costanzo Jr 24:14 7:49 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Hoeck | Sr | Ankeny | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Matt Harbert | Jr | Ankeny | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | John Nannas | So | Ankeny | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | T J Weiler | Jr | Ankeny | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | David Parkinson | Sr | Ankeny | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | John Mcgivern | So | Ankeny | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Jack Heintz | So | Ankeny | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Gustason | Sr | Ankeny | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Simmons | Sr | Ankeny | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Jimmy Miles-polka | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Zach Edge | Fr | Ankeny | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Jake Burnett | So | Ankeny | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Quentin Kuhns | So | A D M | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | John Brockardt | Fr | Ankeny | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Kooiegnga | Fr | Urbandale | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Andy Vanderlinden | Jr | Ankeny | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Curtis Brown | Sr | Johnston | 18:41 | 6:02 | 1/15 | 6/22 | 5/12 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
18 | Eric Dirks | Sr | Ankeny | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Alex Miller | Fr | Ankeny | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Chris Vanderlinden | So | Ankeny | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Chris Munoz | Sr | Newton | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Luke Dougherty | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Foshe | Fr | Johnston | 18:50 | 6:05 | 2/15 | 7/22 | 3/12 | ||||
24 | Davis Linden | Fr | Grinnell | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Brian Garnes | Fr | Ankeny | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Holmes | So | Roosevelt | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Doug Vanwoert | Sr | Urbandale | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Nick Siefert | Jr | Urbandale | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Shann Quam | Fr | Urbandale | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | John Sankey | Fr | Ankeny | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Tom Hansell | Fr | Ankeny | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Ben Renkoski | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Grant Hobin | Jr | Ankeny | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Gabe Johnson | Fr | A D M | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Bryce Buch | Fr | Fairfield | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Adam Chenoweth | So | Pella | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Mike Lastuvka | Fr | Urbandale | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Lambertz | So | Lincoln | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Jon Woehl | Fr | Ankeny | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Josh Halbur | Sr | A D M | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Cameron Travers | Jr | Fairfield | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Derek Irlmeier | Sr | Ankeny | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Bill Henniger | Sr | Newton | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Rick Szcodronski | Fr | Ankeny | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Jon Kent | So | Lincoln | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Shannon | Sr | Ankeny | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Mike Adams | So | Lincoln | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Matt Hawkins | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Pat Connolly | Jr | A D M | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Mcdunough | Fr | Lincoln | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Jared Phipps | So | Southeast Polk | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | David Fella | So | Johnston | 19:38 | 6:20 | 3/15 | 10/22 | 6/12 | ||||
53 | Brian Simmons | Urbandale | 19:38 | 6:20 | ||||||||
54 | Andrew Faulkner-hunnel | Fr | Lincoln | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Corey Dickerson | So | Lincoln | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Kyle Marshall | Jr | Newton | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Jamison Shipley | East | 19:50 | 6:24 | ||||||||
58 | Salah Salah | So | Roosevelt | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Eric Desplinter | So | Johnston | 19:51 | 6:24 | 4/15 | 11/22 | 6/12 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
60 | Tim Anderson | Jr | Ankeny | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Tony White | So | Southeast Polk | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Paul Davidson | So | Pella | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Dan Dehaan | So | Pella | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Nate Hanson | Jr | Ankeny | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Brad Langrebe | Jr | Newton | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Josh Bernard | Lincoln | 19:59 | 6:27 | ||||||||
67 | Matt Vande Vorde | Jr | A D M | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | Joe Antelman | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Matt Vandyke | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | Josh Wignall | Jr | Newton | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | J D Birkenholz | Sr | Newton | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Hill | Fr | Newton | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Jake Keese | Sr | Ankeny | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Pat House | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Larson | So | Ankeny | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Steve Leclair | Fr | Lincoln | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Steve Weeks | Fr | Newton | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Jon Munson | Fr | Ankeny | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Mark Strosahl | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Josh Anderson | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Eric Lindquist | Jr | Newton | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Adam Palmersheim | Fr | Ankeny | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Colin Farley | So | Roosevelt | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Drew Gorski | Fr | Fairfield | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Matt Kennedy | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
86 | Brad Steinbach | So | Ankeny | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Boeding | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Dave Sime | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
89 | Mark Brawn | Sr | Pella | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | B J Quanbeck | Jr | Ankeny | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Dan George | Fr | Pella | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Mccurren | So | Fairfield | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
93 | Joel Taylor | Sr | Grinnell | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
94 | Scott Strosahl | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Joe Roeder | Jr | Grinnell | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
96 | Cody Fisher | Fr | Newton | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Kellan Black | Jr | Urbandale | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
98 | Chris Orr | Fr | Pella | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Andy Vchytil | So | Johnston | 21:07 | 6:49 | 5/15 | 12/22 | 9/12 | ||||
100 | Seth Vanroekel | So | Johnston | 21:08 | 6:49 | 6/15 | 13/22 | 8/11 | ||||
101 | Paul Venable | Fr | Ankeny | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
102 | Adam Bjornsen | Fr | Urbandale | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
103 | Scott Walter | Fr | Johnston | 21:14 | 6:51 | 7/15 | 14/22 | 7/11 | ||||
104 | Nate Handy | Sr | Lincoln | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
105 | Jack Dowd | Jr | Fairfield | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
106 | Channing Congoon | So | Fairfield | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Mike Walker | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Walker | East | 21:21 | 6:53 | ||||||||
109 | Peter Thap | Newton | 21:24 | 6:54 | ||||||||
110 | Adam Wildman | Sr | Ankeny | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Dustin Decker | So | Newton | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
112 | Joe Hall | Fr | Lincoln | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
113 | Matt Bernelt | So | Newton | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
114 | Brandon West | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
115 | Travis Septer | Fr | Fairfield | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
116 | David Cole | Jr | Ankeny | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
117 | Greg Froehle | So | Ankeny | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
118 | Travis Moschak | Jr | Fairfield | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
119 | Andy Deangelo | So | Grinnell | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Jack Nickel | Jr | Newton | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
121 | Josiah Brandt | Fr | Grinnell | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
122 | Charles Russell | So | Fairfield | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
123 | J D Borchert | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
124 | Tom Gowdy | East | 21:51 | 7:03 | ||||||||
125 | Casey Flanagen | Fr | Pella | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
126 | Brendan Tabor | Jr | Newton | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
127 | Jon Wright | Jr | Newton | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | Justin Birkey | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
129 | Sergio Navarro | Jr | Pella | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
130 | Mark Newman | Fr | Lincoln | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
131 | Alex Winkels | So | Southeast Polk | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
132 | Renner Walker | Jr | Urbandale | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Dass | Sr | Newton | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
134 | Elliot Uhl | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
135 | Mike Kuhn | Sr | Newton | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
136 | Huston Devries | So | Roosevelt | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
137 | Bjorn Wegener | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
138 | Tim Holcomb | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Tim Brown | Jr | Grinnell | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
140 | Eric Vos | Fr | A D M | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
141 | Matt Schnell | Fr | Pella | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
142 | Tom Grubb | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
143 | David Michael | So | Newton | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
144 | Andy Hennessy | Sr | Ankeny | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
145 | Nate Wright | Grinnell | 22:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
146 | Dan Stewart | So | Johnston | 22:14 | 7:10 | 8/15 | 15/22 | 9/11 | ||||
147 | Jeff Wilson | Fr | Urbandale | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
148 | Randy Meyer | Jr | Newton | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
149 | Steve Bergmann | Sr | Grinnell | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
150 | Willie Stewart | Fr | Grinnell | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
151 | John Crivaro | Fr | Lincoln | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Joe Wallace | Fr | Lincoln | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Mclarney | So | Fairfield | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
154 | Clayton Hamilton | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
155 | Oliver Borzo | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
156 | Alex Morton | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
157 | Jim Mahony | Fr | Johnston | 22:28 | 7:15 | 9/15 | 16/22 | 10/10 | ||||
158 | Anthony Fatino | Fr | Lincoln | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
159 | Tommy Miller | Sr | Fairfield | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
160 | Blake Hainline | So | Johnston | 22:32 | 7:16 | 10/15 | 17/22 | 8/9 | ||||
161 | Dan Hunt | So | Pella | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
162 | Erik Strege | Sr | A D M | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
163 | Adam Mcroberts | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
164 | Seth Aldini | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
165 | Adam Hsu | Fr | Johnston | 22:50 | 7:22 | 11/15 | 18/22 | 7/8 | ||||
166 | Michael Trenoy | Newton | 22:52 | 7:23 | ||||||||
167 | Darren Ho | So | Roosevelt | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
168 | Kach Toben | Sr | Johnston | 22:54 | 7:23 | 12/15 | 19/22 | 6/8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
169 | Tim Mullins | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
170 | Rick Wing | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
171 | Alex Hsu | Sr | Johnston | 22:56 | 7:24 | 13/15 | 20/22 | 6/7 | ||||
172 | Mark Vroman | So | Lincoln | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
173 | Kevin Mieu | So | Johnston | 22:58 | 7:25 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 6/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
174 | Mike Mitten | East | 23:03 | 7:26 | ||||||||
175 | Kevin Morris | So | Fairfield | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
176 | Aaron Gray | Jr | Johnston | 23:06 | 7:27 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 6/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
177 | Curtis Barrick | So | Urbandale | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
178 | Tom Dougherty | Sr | Urbandale | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
179 | Ariel Sandler | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
180 | Erik Bates | Fr | Lincoln | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
181 | Trevor Dickey | East | 23:19 | 7:31 | ||||||||
182 | Trevor Ray | Fr | Ankeny | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
183 | Damir Omerdic | So | Roosevelt | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
184 | Tim Reynolds | Jr | Newton | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
185 | Jeremy Berndt | Sr | Newton | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
186 | David Gerken | Sr | A D M | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
187 | Jake Holmes | Sr | Newton | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
188 | Marshall Tinneimeier | Jr | Newton | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
189 | Ryan Clingan | So | Fairfield | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
190 | Jordan Jones | Fr | Roosevelt | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
90:19 18:04 5:50 |
15 | Chris Hoeck Sr 17:58 5:48 1 |
Matt Harbert Jr 18:01 5:49 2 |
John Nannas So 18:05 5:50 3 |
T J Weiler Jr 18:06 5:50 4 |
David Parkinson Sr 18:09 5:51 5 |
John Mcgivern So 18:14 5:53 6 |
Jack Heintz So 18:16 5:54 7 |
2 | Urbandale 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:43 |
94:53 18:59 6:07 |
88 | Kevin Kooiegnga Fr 18:38 6:01 10 |
Doug Vanwoert Sr 18:54 6:06 17 |
Nick Siefert Jr 18:57 6:07 18 |
Shann Quam Fr 19:03 6:09 19 |
Mike Lastuvka Fr 19:21 6:15 24 |
Brian Simmons - 19:38 6:20 36 |
Kellan Black Jr 21:05 6:48 64 |
3 | Roosevelt 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:24 |
95:11 19:02 6:08 |
98 | Jimmy Miles-polka Jr 18:26 5:57 8 |
Luke Dougherty Jr 18:47 6:04 13 |
Andrew Holmes So 18:52 6:05 16 |
Ben Renkoski Jr 19:16 6:13 20 |
Salah Salah So 19:50 6:24 41 |
Matt Vandyke Jr 20:06 6:29 50 |
Pat House Jr 20:15 6:32 54 |
4 | A D M 3-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
96:49 19:22 6:15 |
136 | Quentin Kuhns So 18:29 5:58 9 |
Gabe Johnson Fr 19:18 6:14 21 |
Josh Halbur Sr 19:25 6:16 26 |
Pat Connolly Jr 19:36 6:19 32 |
Matt Vande Vorde Jr 20:01 6:27 48 |
Eric Vos Fr 22:05 7:07 78 |
Erik Strege Sr 22:36 7:17 80 |
5 | Lincoln 10-8-7-6-5 Gap: 0:18 |
97:44 19:33 6:18 |
154 | Ryan Lambertz So 19:22 6:15 25 |
Jon Kent So 19:31 6:18 29 |
Mike Adams So 19:34 6:19 30 |
Brandon Mcdunough Fr 19:37 6:20 33 |
Andrew Faulkner-hunnel Fr 19:40 6:21 37 |
Corey Dickerson So 19:47 6:23 38 |
Josh Bernard - 19:59 6:27 47 |
6 | Johnston 5-3-5-5-6 Gap: 2:26 |
98:07 19:37 6:20 |
168 | Curtis Brown Sr 18:41 6:02 11 |
Kyle Foshe Fr 18:50 6:05 14 |
David Fella So 19:38 6:20 35 |
Eric Desplinter So 19:51 6:24 42 |
Andy Vchytil So 21:07 6:49 66 |
Seth Vanroekel So 21:08 6:49 67 |
Scott Walter Fr 21:14 6:51 68 |
7 | Newton 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
98:08 19:38 6:20 |
176 | Chris Munoz Sr 18:44 6:03 12 |
Bill Henniger Sr 19:30 6:17 28 |
Kyle Marshall Jr 19:49 6:24 39 |
Brad Langrebe Jr 19:58 6:26 46 |
Josh Wignall Jr 20:07 6:29 51 |
J D Birkenholz Sr 20:08 6:30 52 |
Kyle Hill Fr 20:09 6:30 53 |
8 | Southeast Polk 11-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:48 |
99:36 19:55 6:26 |
212 | Matt Hawkins Jr 19:36 6:19 31 |
Jared Phipps So 19:37 6:20 34 |
Tony White So 19:55 6:25 43 |
Joe Antelman Sr 20:04 6:28 49 |
Mark Strosahl Fr 20:24 6:35 55 |
Ryan Boeding Sr 20:32 6:37 57 |
Scott Strosahl Sr 20:55 6:45 62 |
9 | Pella 9-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:21 |
100:28 20:06 6:29 |
229 | Adam Chenoweth So 19:19 6:14 23 |
Paul Davidson So 19:56 6:26 44 |
Dan Dehaan So 19:57 6:26 45 |
Mark Brawn Sr 20:36 6:39 58 |
Dan George Fr 20:40 6:40 59 |
Chris Orr Fr 21:06 6:48 65 |
Casey Flanagen Fr 21:52 7:03 76 |
10 | Fairfield 8-7-8-9-10 Gap: 1:59 |
101:20 20:16 6:32 |
234 | Bryce Buch Fr 19:18 6:14 22 |
Cameron Travers Jr 19:28 6:17 27 |
Drew Gorski Fr 20:28 6:36 56 |
Andrew Mccurren So 20:49 6:43 60 |
Jack Dowd Jr 21:17 6:52 69 |
Channing Congoon So 21:20 6:53 70 |
Travis Septer Fr 21:37 6:58 72 |
11 | Grinnell 7-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:59 |
104:12 20:50 6:43 |
286 | Davis Linden Fr 18:50 6:05 15 |
Joel Taylor Sr 20:50 6:43 61 |
Joe Roeder Jr 20:56 6:45 63 |
Andy Deangelo So 21:47 7:02 73 |
Josiah Brandt Fr 21:49 7:02 74 |
Tim Brown Jr 22:03 7:07 77 |
Nate Wright - 22:13 7:10 79 |
12 | East 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:29 |
109:24 21:53 7:03 |
349 | Jamison Shipley - 19:50 6:24 40 |
Jacob Walker - 21:21 6:53 71 |
Tom Gowdy - 21:51 7:03 75 |
Mike Mitten - 23:03 7:26 81 |
Trevor Dickey - 23:19 7:31 82 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
91:37 18:19 5:55 |
15 | John Mcgivern So 18:14 5:53 1 |
Jack Heintz So 18:16 5:54 2 |
Tyler Gustason Sr 18:19 5:55 3 |
Kevin Simmons Sr 18:21 5:55 4 |
Zach Edge Fr 18:27 5:57 5 |
Jake Burnett So 18:28 5:57 6 |
John Brockardt Fr 18:37 6:00 7 |
2 | Roosevelt 4-3-4-3-2 Gap: 0:23 |
101:41 20:20 6:34 |
81 | Matt Vandyke Jr 20:06 6:29 11 |
Pat House Jr 20:15 6:32 14 |
Josh Anderson Fr 20:25 6:35 17 |
Colin Farley So 20:26 6:35 19 |
Matt Kennedy Sr 20:29 6:36 20 |
Dave Sime Sr 20:35 6:38 22 |
Mike Walker Fr 21:21 6:53 32 |
3 | Newton 5-3-3-2-3 Gap: 0:50 |
102:02 20:24 6:35 |
83 | J D Birkenholz Sr 20:08 6:30 12 |
Kyle Hill Fr 20:09 6:30 13 |
Steve Weeks Fr 20:22 6:34 16 |
Eric Lindquist Jr 20:25 6:35 18 |
Cody Fisher Fr 20:58 6:46 24 |
Peter Thap - 21:24 6:54 33 |
Dustin Decker So 21:31 6:56 34 |
4 | Lincoln 3-2-2-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
102:55 20:35 6:38 |
99 | Corey Dickerson So 19:47 6:23 9 |
Josh Bernard - 19:59 6:27 10 |
Steve Leclair Fr 20:21 6:34 15 |
Nate Handy Sr 21:16 6:52 30 |
Joe Hall Fr 21:32 6:57 35 |
Mark Newman Fr 21:59 7:05 43 |
John Crivaro Fr 22:20 7:12 51 |
5 | Urbandale 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:39 |
106:11 21:14 6:51 |
156 | Brian Simmons - 19:38 6:20 8 |
Kellan Black Jr 21:05 6:48 25 |
Adam Bjornsen Fr 21:11 6:50 28 |
Renner Walker Jr 22:00 7:06 45 |
Jeff Wilson Fr 22:17 7:11 50 |
Curtis Barrick So 23:10 7:28 60 |
Tom Dougherty Sr 23:13 7:29 61 |
6 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
106:49 21:22 6:53 |
164 | Ryan Boeding Sr 20:32 6:37 21 |
Scott Strosahl Sr 20:55 6:45 23 |
Brandon West Sr 21:33 6:57 36 |
J D Borchert Jr 21:50 7:03 40 |
Alex Winkels So 21:59 7:05 44 |
Bjorn Wegener Sr 22:02 7:06 46 |
Tim Holcomb Sr 22:02 7:06 47 |
7 | Fairfield 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
108:54 21:47 7:02 |
197 | Channing Congoon So 21:20 6:53 31 |
Travis Septer Fr 21:37 6:58 37 |
Travis Moschak Jr 21:45 7:01 38 |
Charles Russell So 21:50 7:03 39 |
Ryan Mclarney So 22:22 7:13 52 |
Tommy Miller Sr 22:31 7:16 54 |
Kevin Morris So 23:05 7:27 59 |
8 | Johnston 8-7-7-9-8 Gap: 1:24 |
109:36 21:55 7:04 |
213 | Seth Vanroekel So 21:08 6:49 27 |
Scott Walter Fr 21:14 6:51 29 |
Dan Stewart So 22:14 7:10 49 |
Jim Mahony Fr 22:28 7:15 53 |
Blake Hainline So 22:32 7:16 55 |
Adam Hsu Fr 22:50 7:22 57 |
Kach Toben Sr 22:54 7:23 58 |
8 | Pella 7-8-9-8-8 Gap: 1:27 |
109:34 21:55 7:04 |
213 | Chris Orr Fr 21:06 6:48 26 |
Casey Flanagen Fr 21:52 7:03 41 |
Sergio Navarro Jr 21:57 7:05 42 |
Matt Schnell Fr 22:06 7:08 48 |
Dan Hunt So 22:33 7:16 56 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
93:09 18:38 6:01 |
15 | Jake Burnett So 18:28 5:57 1 |
John Brockardt Fr 18:37 6:00 2 |
Andy Vanderlinden Jr 18:39 6:01 3 |
Eric Dirks Sr 18:42 6:02 4 |
Alex Miller Fr 18:43 6:02 5 |
Chris Vanderlinden So 18:43 6:02 6 |
Brian Garnes Fr 18:51 6:05 7 |
2 | Newton 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
108:10 21:38 6:59 |
60 | Peter Thap - 21:24 6:54 10 |
Dustin Decker So 21:31 6:56 11 |
Matt Bernelt So 21:32 6:57 12 |
Jack Nickel Jr 21:49 7:02 13 |
Brendan Tabor Jr 21:54 7:04 14 |
Jon Wright Jr 21:54 7:04 15 |
Ryan Dass Sr 22:00 7:06 18 |
3 | Roosevelt 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
107:54 21:35 6:58 |
72 | Dave Sime Sr 20:35 6:38 8 |
Mike Walker Fr 21:21 6:53 9 |
Justin Birkey Jr 21:55 7:04 16 |
Elliot Uhl Jr 22:01 7:06 19 |
Huston Devries So 22:02 7:06 20 |
Tom Grubb Jr 22:08 7:08 23 |
Clayton Hamilton Fr 22:23 7:13 26 |
4 | Lincoln 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
112:05 22:25 7:14 |
127 | Mark Newman Fr 21:59 7:05 17 |
John Crivaro Fr 22:20 7:12 24 |
Joe Wallace Fr 22:20 7:12 25 |
Anthony Fatino Fr 22:30 7:15 27 |
Mark Vroman So 22:56 7:24 34 |
Erik Bates Fr 23:17 7:31 37 |
|
5 | Southeast Polk 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
112:34 22:31 7:16 |
132 | Bjorn Wegener Sr 22:02 7:06 21 |
Tim Holcomb Sr 22:02 7:06 22 |
Adam Mcroberts Sr 22:47 7:21 28 |
Seth Aldini Sr 22:48 7:21 29 |
Rick Wing Jr 22:55 7:24 32 |
||
6 | Johnston 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:16 |
114:44 22:57 7:24 |
165 | Adam Hsu Fr 22:50 7:22 30 |
Kach Toben Sr 22:54 7:23 31 |
Alex Hsu Sr 22:56 7:24 33 |
Kevin Mieu So 22:58 7:25 35 |
Aaron Gray Jr 23:06 7:27 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Chris Hoeck, Sr, 17:58, Ankeny | Ankeny, 90:19, 15 |
V | Dylan Davis, So, 16:01, A D M | Ankeny, 84:40, 78 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
JV | Sarah Lindner, Sr, 13:34, Ankeny | Ankeny, 68:59, 24 |
V | Michelle Sokol, Sr, 11:34, Chariton | Southeast Polk, 62:29, 59 |