Johnston Results from the CIML/Central Conference at Urbandale Middle School on 10/10/00
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown, Curtis | Sr | V | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 38/42 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 3/6 | 20:46 (1:57,9.4) |
20:46 (1:57,9.4) |
18:41 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Christakos, Pete | So | V | 16:56 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 11/42 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 5/6 | 16:58 (0:02,0.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Creger, Aaron | Jr | V | 17:42 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 21/42 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 4/6 | 17:42 | ||||
Fella, David | So | F/S | 19:09 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 12/52 | 1/10 | 8/20 | 4/5 | 19:38 (0:29,2.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Foshe, Kyle | Fr | F/S | 19:34 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 17/52 | 3/10 | 10/20 | 2/5 | 19:47 (0:13,1.1) |
19:47 (0:13,1.1) |
18:50 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Gray, Aaron | Jr | JV | 22:59 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 46/51 | 3/3 | 18/20 | 6/6 | 27:28 (4:29,16.3) |
27:28 (4:29,16.3) |
23:06 (0:07,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hainline, Blake | So | F/S | 22:43 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 44/52 | 7/10 | 16/20 | 3/3 | 22:32 | ||||
Hsu, Adam | Fr | F/S | 23:09 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 47/52 | 9/10 | 19/20 | 3/3 | 25:25 (2:16,8.9) |
25:25 (2:16,8.9) |
22:50 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Hsu, Alex | Sr | JV | 22:09 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 42/51 | 1/3 | 14/20 | 6/6 | 22:56 (0:47,3.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mahony, Jim | Fr | F/S | 20:51 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 33/52 | 5/10 | 12/20 | 2/4 | 24:02 (3:11,13.2) |
24:02 (3:11,13.2) |
22:28 (1:37,7.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Meade, Chris | So | F/S | 19:33 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 16/52 | 2/10 | 9/20 | 3/5 | 21:49 (2:16,10.4) |
21:49 (2:16,10.4) |
19:18 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Mieu, Kevin | So | F/S | 24:11 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 51/52 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 3/3 | 22:58 | ||||
Muecke, Jon | Sr | V | 17:47 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 23/42 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 4/6 | 19:26 (1:39,8.5) |
19:26 (1:39,8.5) |
18:16 (0:29,2.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Paul, Brad | Sr | V | 18:14 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 29/42 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 5/6 | 18:27 (0:13,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Pein, Simon | Sr | V | 18:38 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 33/42 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 5/6 | 18:32 | ||||
Sandmann, Ryan | Jr | V | 18:43 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 36/42 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 4/6 | 19:23 (0:40,3.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Toben, Karl | Sr | JV | 22:15 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 43/51 | 2/3 | 15/20 | 6/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Vanroekel, Seth | So | F/S | 22:53 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 45/52 | 8/10 | 17/20 | 3/3 | 22:34 | 22:34 | 21:08 | ||
Vchytil, Andy | So | F/S | 19:59 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 22/52 | 4/10 | 11/20 | 2/5 | 23:45 (3:46,15.9) |
23:45 (3:46,15.9) |
21:07 (1:08,5.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Walter, Scott | Fr | F/S | 21:28 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 39/52 | 6/10 | 13/20 | 2/4 | 23:03 (1:35,6.9) |
23:03 (1:35,6.9) |
21:14 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/6 | 89:17 1:42 |
3.1 | 5:46 | 5:28 | 6:01 | 117 | 5:23 | 89:55 89:55 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Pete Christakos (11), Aaron Creger (21), Jon Muecke (23), Brad Paul (29), Simon Pein (33) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/4 | 99:06 1:42 |
3.1 | 6:24 | 6:11 | 6:44 | 66 | 5:50 | 108:38 108:38 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | David Fella (9), Chris Meade (11), Kyle Foshe (12), Andy Vchytil (15), Jim Mahony (19) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 114:24 2:43 |
3.1 | 7:23 | 6:55 | 7:48 | 66 | 6:06 | 117:46 117:46 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Scott Walter (8), Blake Hainline (12), Seth Vanroekel (13), Adam Hsu (15), Kevin Mieu (18) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Glaser | Sr | Dowling | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Chris Lawson | So | Ankeny | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Aaron Wells | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Chris Carl | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Colin Pogge | Sr | Urbandale | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Cris Conner | Sr | Dowling | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Nate White | Jr | Dowling | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Skyler Nesheim | So | Southeast Polk | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Nick Schreiner | Jr | Ankeny | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Nathan White | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Pete Christakos | So | Johnston | 16:56 | 5:28 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 5/6 | ||||
12 | Tim Huegerich | Fr | Ankeny | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Jeff Craig | Fr | Dowling | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Brian Benge | Sr | Indianola | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Andy Mcdermott | Jr | Ankeny | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Andy Giltner | Sr | Ankeny | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Matt Harbert | Jr | Ankeny | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Joe Cordaro | Jr | Dowling | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | James Helvey | Fr | Southeast Polk | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Strand | So | Ankeny | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Aaron Creger | Jr | Johnston | 17:42 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 4/6 | ||||
22 | Nathan Adams-brown | Jr | Indianola | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Jon Muecke | Sr | Johnston | 17:47 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 4/6 | 19:26 (1:39) |
19:26 (1:39) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Kevin Spellman | Jr | Dowling | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Matt Vanheuvelen | So | Urbandale | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Ben White | So | Urbandale | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Kooiegnga | Fr | Urbandale | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Andy Mcpherson | So | Indianola | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Brad Paul | Sr | Johnston | 18:14 | 5:53 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 5/6 | ||||
30 | Andrew Lindberg | So | Urbandale | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Adam Middleswart | Fr | Indianola | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Aaron Berdofe | Sr | Urbandale | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Simon Pein | Sr | Johnston | 18:38 | 6:01 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 5/6 | ||||
34 | Garrett Miller | Sr | Indianola | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Nick Siefert | Jr | Urbandale | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Sandmann | Jr | Johnston | 18:43 | 6:02 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 4/6 | ||||
37 | Lance Espinoza | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Curtis Brown | Sr | Johnston | 18:49 | 6:04 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 3/6 | 20:46 (1:57) |
20:46 (1:57) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Pete Larkin | Jr | Dowling | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Matt Hawkins | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Alen Roen | Sr | Indianola | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Flo Schell | Jr | Indianola | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Southeast Polk 3-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
83:58 16:48 5:25 |
44 | Aaron Wells Jr 16:17 5:15 3 |
Chris Carl Jr 16:28 5:19 4 |
Skyler Nesheim So 16:43 5:24 8 |
Nathan White Jr 16:54 5:27 10 |
James Helvey Fr 17:36 5:41 19 |
Lance Espinoza Jr 18:47 6:04 37 |
Matt Hawkins Jr 19:12 6:12 40 |
2 | Dowling 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
83:21 16:40 5:23 |
45 | Ben Glaser Sr 15:44 5:05 1 |
Cris Conner Sr 16:31 5:20 6 |
Nate White Jr 16:32 5:20 7 |
Jeff Craig Fr 17:00 5:29 13 |
Joe Cordaro Jr 17:34 5:40 18 |
Kevin Spellman Jr 17:51 5:45 24 |
Pete Larkin Jr 19:05 6:09 39 |
3 | Ankeny 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
84:16 16:51 5:26 |
54 | Chris Lawson So 16:11 5:13 2 |
Nick Schreiner Jr 16:44 5:24 9 |
Tim Huegerich Fr 16:58 5:28 12 |
Andy Mcdermott Jr 17:09 5:32 15 |
Andy Giltner Sr 17:14 5:34 16 |
Matt Harbert Jr 17:27 5:38 17 |
Tyler Strand So 17:41 5:42 20 |
4 | Urbandale 4-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:57 |
88:44 17:45 5:43 |
113 | Colin Pogge Sr 16:29 5:19 5 |
Matt Vanheuvelen So 17:53 5:46 25 |
Ben White So 17:55 5:47 26 |
Kevin Kooiegnga Fr 18:01 5:49 27 |
Andrew Lindberg So 18:26 5:57 30 |
Aaron Berdofe Sr 18:31 5:58 32 |
Nick Siefert Jr 18:39 6:01 35 |
5 | Johnston 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
89:17 17:51 5:46 |
117 | Pete Christakos So 16:56 5:28 11 |
Aaron Creger Jr 17:42 5:43 21 |
Jon Muecke Sr 17:47 5:44 23 |
Brad Paul Sr 18:14 5:53 29 |
Simon Pein Sr 18:38 6:01 33 |
Ryan Sandmann Jr 18:43 6:02 36 |
Curtis Brown Sr 18:49 6:04 38 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
89:59 18:00 5:48 |
129 | Brian Benge Sr 17:03 5:30 14 |
Nathan Adams-brown Jr 17:46 5:44 22 |
Andy Mcpherson So 18:03 5:49 28 |
Adam Middleswart Fr 18:29 5:58 31 |
Garrett Miller Sr 18:38 6:01 34 |
Alen Roen Sr 19:25 6:16 41 |
Flo Schell Jr 19:59 6:27 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | T J Weiler | Jr | Ankeny | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Chris Hoeck | Sr | Ankeny | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Shann Quam | Fr | Urbandale | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | David Parkinson | Sr | Ankeny | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Eric Haugen | Sr | Urbandale | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Simmons | Sr | Ankeny | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Gustason | Sr | Ankeny | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Andy Vanderlinden | Jr | Ankeny | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Eric Dirks | Sr | Ankeny | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Todd Asper | Sr | Urbandale | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Shawn Alexander | Sr | Ankeny | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Grant Hobin | Jr | Ankeny | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Boeding | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Robert Klootwyk | Jr | Indianola | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Matt Clark | Jr | Indianola | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Nate Hanson | Jr | Ankeny | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Coleman | Jr | Indianola | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Derek Irlmeier | Sr | Ankeny | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Shannon | Sr | Ankeny | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Craig Hasselbring | Sr | Indianola | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Will Pearson | Jr | Indianola | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Jake Keese | Sr | Ankeny | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Steve Postma | So | Urbandale | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Joe Antelman | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Tim Anderson | Jr | Ankeny | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Brian Simmons | So | Urbandale | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Scott Strosahl | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Adam Bjornsen | Fr | Urbandale | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | B J Quanbeck | Jr | Ankeny | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
30 | Ben Bonanno | Jr | Dowling | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Adam Wildman | Sr | Ankeny | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Brandon West | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
33 | Steffan Morrison | Jr | Dowling | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Kellan Black | Jr | Urbandale | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Michael Lodwick | Fr | Ankeny | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
36 | Alex Nelson | Jr | Dowling | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Curtis Barrick | So | Urbandale | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Pat Mcclain | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
39 | Bjorn Wegener | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
40 | Andy Hennessy | Sr | Ankeny | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | J D Borchert | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Alex Hsu | Sr | Johnston | 22:09 | 7:09 | 1/3 | 14/20 | 6/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
43 | Karl Toben | Sr | Johnston | 22:15 | 7:11 | 2/3 | 15/20 | 6/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
44 | Seth Aldini | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
45 | Jeff Wilson | Fr | Urbandale | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Gray | Jr | Johnston | 22:59 | 7:25 | 3/3 | 18/20 | 6/6 | 27:28 (4:29) |
27:28 (4:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Rick Wing | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
48 | Renner Walker | Jr | Urbandale | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
49 | Jae Lee | Jr | Dowling | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
50 | Mark Brown | Jr | Dowling | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Nick Claussen | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Nannas | So | Ankeny | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Jack Heintz | So | Ankeny | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | John Mcgivern | So | Ankeny | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Zach Edge | Fr | Ankeny | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Brian Garnes | Fr | Ankeny | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Alex Miller | Fr | Ankeny | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | John Sankey | Fr | Ankeny | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Gray | Fr | Indianola | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Chris Vanderlinden | So | Ankeny | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Jared Ramthun | Fr | Indianola | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Tim Wheatly | So | Southeast Polk | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | David Fella | So | Johnston | 19:09 | 6:11 | 1/10 | 8/20 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
13 | Jake Burnett | So | Ankeny | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Tom Hansell | Fr | Ankeny | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Brian Werner | Fr | Dowling | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Chris Meade | So | Johnston | 19:33 | 6:18 | 2/10 | 9/20 | 3/5 | 21:49 (2:16) |
21:49 (2:16) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Kyle Foshe | Fr | Johnston | 19:34 | 6:19 | 3/10 | 10/20 | 2/5 | 19:47 (0:13) |
19:47 (0:13) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Mark Strosahl | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Gabe Gilbert | So | Ankeny | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Tom Finan | Fr | Dowling | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Rick Szcodronski | Fr | Ankeny | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Andy Vchytil | So | Johnston | 19:59 | 6:27 | 4/10 | 11/20 | 2/5 | 23:45 (3:46) |
23:45 (3:46) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Ryan Larson | So | Ankeny | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Jared Phipps | So | Southeast Polk | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
25 | Paul Venabie | Fr | Ankeny | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
26 | Adam Palmershine | Fr | Ankeny | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Jon Munson | Fr | Ankeny | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Jon Woehl | Fr | Ankeny | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Brad Steinbach | So | Ankeny | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Ted Riesenberg | So | Dowling | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Colin Donahue | Fr | Indianola | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Tony White | So | Southeast Polk | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Jim Mahony | Fr | Johnston | 20:51 | 6:44 | 5/10 | 12/20 | 2/4 | 24:02 (3:11) |
24:02 (3:11) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
34 | Alex Lawler | Fr | Dowling | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | John Brockardt | Fr | Ankeny | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Joe Heun | Fr | Dowling | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Alex Winkels | So | Southeast Polk | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Greg Froehle | So | Ankeny | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
39 | Scott Walter | Fr | Johnston | 21:28 | 6:55 | 6/10 | 13/20 | 2/4 | 23:03 (1:35) |
23:03 (1:35) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Rollin Perry | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
41 | Craig Ingrisano | Fr | Dowling | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Andy Wilkinson | Fr | Dowling | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Tim Dols | So | Dowling | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
44 | Blake Hainline | So | Johnston | 22:43 | 7:20 | 7/10 | 16/20 | 3/3 | ||||
45 | Seth Vanroekel | So | Johnston | 22:53 | 7:23 | 8/10 | 17/20 | 3/3 | 22:34 | 22:34 | ||
46 | Adam Storey | So | Dowling | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
47 | Adam Hsu | Fr | Johnston | 23:09 | 7:28 | 9/10 | 19/20 | 3/3 | 25:25 (2:16) |
25:25 (2:16) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
48 | John Lickteig | Fr | Dowling | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
49 | Mike Bergman | Fr | Dowling | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
50 | Trevor Ray | Fr | Ankeny | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Mieu | So | Johnston | 24:11 | 7:48 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 3/3 | ||||
52 | Zach Grife | So | Indianola | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
90:20 18:04 5:50 |
15 | John Nannas So 17:56 5:47 1 |
Jack Heintz So 17:57 5:47 2 |
John Mcgivern So 18:03 5:49 3 |
Zach Edge Fr 18:11 5:52 4 |
Brian Garnes Fr 18:13 5:53 5 |
Alex Miller Fr 18:34 5:59 6 |
John Sankey Fr 18:41 6:02 7 |
2 | Johnston 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
99:06 19:49 6:24 |
66 | David Fella So 19:09 6:11 9 |
Chris Meade So 19:33 6:18 11 |
Kyle Foshe Fr 19:34 6:19 12 |
Andy Vchytil So 19:59 6:27 15 |
Jim Mahony Fr 20:51 6:44 19 |
Scott Walter Fr 21:28 6:55 23 |
Blake Hainline So 22:43 7:20 27 |
3 | Southeast Polk 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
100:39 20:08 6:30 |
77 | Tim Wheatly So 19:09 6:11 8 |
Mark Strosahl Fr 19:38 6:20 13 |
Jared Phipps So 20:10 6:30 16 |
Tony White So 20:33 6:38 18 |
Alex Winkels So 21:09 6:49 22 |
Rollin Perry Fr 21:36 6:58 24 |
|
4 | Dowling 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
101:35 20:19 6:33 |
82 | Brian Werner Fr 19:19 6:14 10 |
Tom Finan Fr 19:40 6:21 14 |
Ted Riesenberg So 20:24 6:35 17 |
Alex Lawler Fr 21:03 6:47 20 |
Joe Heun Fr 21:09 6:49 21 |
Craig Ingrisano Fr 21:41 7:00 25 |
Andy Wilkinson Fr 21:54 7:04 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
94:35 18:55 6:06 |
15 | Alex Miller Fr 18:34 5:59 1 |
John Sankey Fr 18:41 6:02 2 |
Chris Vanderlinden So 18:52 6:05 3 |
Jake Burnett So 19:14 6:12 4 |
Tom Hansell Fr 19:14 6:12 5 |
Gabe Gilbert So 19:38 6:20 6 |
Rick Szcodronski Fr 19:46 6:23 7 |
2 | Dowling 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
112:16 22:27 7:15 |
60 | Craig Ingrisano Fr 21:41 7:00 9 |
Andy Wilkinson Fr 21:54 7:04 10 |
Tim Dols So 22:33 7:16 11 |
Adam Storey So 22:59 7:25 14 |
John Lickteig Fr 23:09 7:28 16 |
Mike Bergman Fr 23:16 7:30 17 |
|
3 | Johnston 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:43 |
114:24 22:53 7:23 |
66 | Scott Walter Fr 21:28 6:55 8 |
Blake Hainline So 22:43 7:20 12 |
Seth Vanroekel So 22:53 7:23 13 |
Adam Hsu Fr 23:09 7:28 15 |
Kevin Mieu So 24:11 7:48 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.