Johnston Results from the Cardinal Invitational at Westwood Golf Course on 9/18/01
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beevar, John | Jr | JV | 20:11 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 86/191 | 8/26 | 15/33 | 5/8 | 21:23 (1:12,5.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Birru, Justin | Sr | JV | 19:56 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 75/191 | 5/26 | 12/33 | 6/11 | 21:28 (1:32,7.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Bole, Matt | Fr | JV | 21:48 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 136/191 | 16/26 | 23/33 | 4/4 | |||||
Christakos, Pete | Jr | V | 16:44 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 11/94 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 7/14 | 16:58 (0:14,1.4) |
16:58 (0:14,1.4) |
16:58 (0:14,1.4) |
16:56 (0:12,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cline, Mitch | Fr | JV | 21:56 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 140/191 | 17/26 | 24/33 | 4/4 | 23:43 (1:47,7.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Creger, Aaron | Sr | V | 17:22 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 33/94 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 8/14 | 17:42 (0:20,1.9) |
17:42 (0:20,1.9) |
17:42 (0:20,1.9) |
17:42 (0:20,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Creger, Adam | Jr | V | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 69/94 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 5/14 | 19:28 (0:55,4.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR, DTW) | |||
Desplinter, Eric | Jr | JV | 20:07 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 83/191 | 7/26 | 14/33 | 6/9 | 19:51 | 19:51 | 19:51 | 19:51 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Fella, David | Jr | JV | 19:31 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 58/191 | 2/26 | 9/33 | 8/12 | 19:38 (0:07,0.6) |
19:38 (0:07,0.6) |
19:38 (0:07,0.6) |
19:09 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fry, Jason | Fr | JV | 23:33 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 166/191 | 20/26 | 27/33 | 3/3 | 26:37 (3:04,11.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Gillaspey, Dan | Fr | V | 17:57 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 50/94 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 7/14 | 18:20 (0:23,2.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Gray, Aaron | Sr | JV | 23:00 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 162/191 | 18/26 | 25/33 | 4/4 | 23:06 (0:06,0.4) |
23:06 (0:06,0.4) |
23:06 (0:06,0.4) |
22:59 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Hainline, Blake | Jr | JV | 24:02 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 169/191 | 22/26 | 29/33 | 3/3 | 22:32 | 22:32 | 22:32 | 21:56 | |
Hammer, Alex | Fr | JV | 20:47 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 112/191 | 13/26 | 20/33 | 3/6 | 21:22 (0:35,2.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Holt, Erik | Fr | JV | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 99/191 | 10/26 | 17/33 | 4/8 | 21:01 (0:28,2.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Hsu, Adam | So | JV | 23:28 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 165/191 | 19/26 | 26/33 | 4/4 | 22:50 | 22:50 | 22:50 | 22:50 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Loffler, Adrian | Jr | V | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 48/94 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 9/14 | 18:47 (0:52,4.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mahony, Jim | So | JV | 20:01 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 78/191 | 6/26 | 13/33 | 6/10 | 22:28 (2:27,10.9) |
22:28 (2:27,10.9) |
22:28 (2:27,10.9) |
20:19 (0:18,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, DTW) |
Meade, Chris | Jr | JV | 19:40 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 64/191 | 4/26 | 11/33 | 6/11 | 19:18 | 19:18 | 19:18 | 19:18 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR) |
Morrill, Ben | Fr | JV | 20:52 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 113/191 | 14/26 | 21/33 | 2/6 | 23:38 (2:46,11.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Reed, Nick | Sr | V | 18:11 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 58/94 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 6/14 | 18:08 | ||||
Sandmann, Ryan | Sr | JV | 24:16 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 172/191 | 24/26 | 31/33 | 3/3 | 19:23 | 19:23 | 19:23 | 18:43 | |
Seaberg, Jordan | Fr | JV | 18:59 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 37/191 | 1/26 | 8/33 | 9/13 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Silber, Kyle | Jr | JV | 23:55 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 167/191 | 21/26 | 28/33 | 3/3 | 21:33 | ||||
Sweet, Brandon | Fr | JV | 20:43 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 107/191 | 12/26 | 19/33 | 3/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Swett, Brandon | Fr | JV | 24:09 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 171/191 | 23/26 | 30/33 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Swett, Tyler | Fr | JV | 25:02 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 184/191 | 26/26 | 33/33 | 3/3 | 27:11 (2:09,7.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Swoyer, Zach | Fr | JV | 25:01 | 8:04 | 3.1 | 183/191 | 25/26 | 32/33 | 3/3 | 26:13 (1:12,4.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Thuente, Joe | Fr | V | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 73/94 | 7/7 | 7/33 | 5/10 | 19:25 (0:40,3.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Vanrockel, Seth | Jr | JV | 19:36 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 61/191 | 3/26 | 10/33 | 7/12 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Vchytil, Andy | Jr | JV | 20:28 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 95/191 | 9/26 | 16/33 | 5/8 | 21:07 (0:39,3.1) |
21:07 (0:39,3.1) |
21:07 (0:39,3.1) |
19:59 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Walter, Scott | So | JV | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 103/191 | 11/26 | 18/33 | 4/7 | 21:14 (0:33,2.6) |
21:14 (0:33,2.6) |
21:14 (0:33,2.6) |
21:14 (0:33,2.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, DTW, TB) |
Walter, Steven | Fr | JV | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 130/191 | 15/26 | 22/33 | 4/5 | 23:13 (1:40,7.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/14 | 88:09 1:27 |
3.1 | 5:41 | 5:24 | 5:52 | 200 | 5:20 | 89:55 (1:46,2.0) |
89:55 (1:46,2.0) |
89:55 (1:46,2.0%) |
89:17 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Pete Christakos (11), Aaron Creger (33), Adrian Loffler (48), Dan Gillaspey (50), Nick Reed (58) |
JV 1st 5 | 6/11 | 97:42 0:57 |
3.1 | 6:18 | 6:07 | 6:26 | 195 | 5:41 | 98:07 (0:25,0.4) |
98:07 (0:25,0.4) |
98:07 (0:25,0.4%) |
98:07 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Jordan Seaberg (25), David Fella (37), Seth Vanrockel (40), Chris Meade (43), Justin Birru (50) |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/8 | 101:20 0:32 |
3.1 | 6:32 | 6:27 | 6:38 | 124 | 5:43 | 109:36 (8:16,7.5) |
109:36 (8:16,7.5) |
109:36 (8:16,7.5%) |
109:36 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Jim Mahony (19), Eric Desplinter (22), John Beevar (24), Andy Vchytil (29), Erik Holt (30) |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/5 | 104:36 0:52 |
3.1 | 6:45 | 6:40 | 6:57 | 78 | 5:52 | 114:44 (10:08,8.8) |
114:44 (10:08,8.8) |
114:44 (10:08,8.8%) |
114:44 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Scott Walter (11), Brandon Sweet (12), Alex Hammer (15), Ben Morrill (16), Steven Walter (24) |
JV 4th 5 | 3/3 | 113:45 1:45 |
3.1 | 7:20 | 7:02 | 7:36 | 74 | 6:05 | Matt Bole (9), Mitch Cline (11), Aaron Gray (17), Adam Hsu (18), Jason Fry (19) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 3/3 | 121:23 1:06 |
3.1 | 7:50 | 7:43 | 8:04 | 70 | 6:12 | Kyle Silber (10), Blake Hainline (12), Brandon Swett (14), Ryan Sandmann (15), Zach Swoyer (19) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan White | Sr | S E Polk | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Skyler Nesheim | Jr | S E Polk | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Chris Lawson | Ankeny | 16:20 | 5:16 | ||||||||
4 | Graham Mccaleb | Jr | Fairfield | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Wells | Sr | S E Polk | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Frederick Scoupe | Newton | 16:25 | 5:18 | ||||||||
7 | Jim Schwartz | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Terlouw | Jr | Pella | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Jason Maurice | So | Fairfield | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | David Dens | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | Pete Christakos | Jr | Johnston | 16:44 | 5:24 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 7/14 | 16:58 (0:14) |
16:58 (0:14) |
16:58 (0:14) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Chris Carl | Sr | S E Polk | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Michael Navarro | Sr | Pella | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Nick Schreiner | Sr | Ankeny | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Andy Mcdermott | Sr | Ankeny | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Jared Krutsinger | Chariton | 16:48 | 5:25 | ||||||||
17 | Tim Huegerich | So | Ankeny | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Jeremiah Yassin | Jr | East | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Joe Mundt | Chariton | 16:55 | 5:27 | ||||||||
20 | Blair Boehm | Fr | Ankeny | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Thom Waters | So | Roosevelt | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Bryan George | Sr | Pella | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Josua Vandonselaar | Jr | Grinnell | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Travis Olsen | So | Ankeny | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Matt Harbert | Sr | Ankeny | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Carson Eggland | Sr | Pella | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Quentin Kennedy2 | Chariton | 17:11 | 5:33 | ||||||||
28 | Mike Mcpeck | Glenwood | 17:13 | 5:33 | ||||||||
29 | Juston Pilkington | Sr | Fairfield | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Justin Rankin | Sr | East | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Eric Fleming | Sr | North | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | James Helvey | So | S E Polk | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Aaron Creger | Sr | Johnston | 17:22 | 5:36 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 8/14 | 17:42 (0:20) |
17:42 (0:20) |
17:42 (0:20) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Michael Vandonselaar | Jr | Grinnell | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Sam Bristow | Glenwood | 17:24 | 5:37 | ||||||||
36 | Jeremiah Danga | So | Roosevelt | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Nate Shortell | Sr | S E Polk | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Jon Thomas | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Tim Buch | Jr | Fairfield | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Tom Bartello | So | Newton | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Matt Vanheuvelen | Jr | Urbandale | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Jesse Bales | So | Lincoln | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Andy Weiskamp | Sr | Lincoln | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
44 | Mike Mccullough | So | Lincoln | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Eric Rasmussen | Glenwood | 17:47 | 5:44 | ||||||||
46 | Andrew Lindberg | Jr | Urbandale | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Josh Bernard | So | Lincoln | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Adrian Loffler | Jr | Johnston | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 9/14 | ||||
49 | Joeseph Yassin | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
50 | Dan Gillaspey | Fr | Johnston | 17:57 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 7/14 | ||||
51 | Kyle Hill | So | Newton | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Joseph Meja | So | Roosevelt | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
53 | Gabe Hibben | Jr | East | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | David Sperling | Glenwood | 18:01 | 5:49 | ||||||||
55 | Kelsey Peverill | Glenwood | 18:02 | 5:49 | ||||||||
56 | Dan Novelli | Jr | Urbandale | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Smith | Jr | Lincoln | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Nick Reed | Sr | Johnston | 18:11 | 5:52 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 6/14 | ||||
59 | Josh Innis | Sr | Fairfield | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | Adam Watson | Chariton | 18:12 | 5:52 | ||||||||
61 | Kyle Marshall | Sr | Newton | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
62 | Dan George | So | Pella | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Jon Aldrich | Fr | S E Polk | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
64 | Joe Bartello | So | Newton | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | Todd Schuring | So | Pella | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Nick Siefert | Sr | Urbandale | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
67 | Chris Orr | So | Pella | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Ben White | Jr | Urbandale | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | Adam Creger | Jr | Johnston | 18:33 | 5:59 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 5/14 | ||||
70 | David March | Sr | Newton | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Kooienga | So | Urbandale | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
72 | Hieu Shreffler | So | Lincoln | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
73 | Joe Thuente | Fr | Johnston | 18:45 | 6:03 | 7/7 | 7/33 | 5/10 | ||||
74 | Mike Ibbortson | Sr | Newton | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Carnahan | Glenwood | 18:50 | 6:05 | ||||||||
76 | Gatluak Deng | Fr | North | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
77 | Drew Gorski | So | Fairfield | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
78 | Jason Dayton | Jr | Grinnell | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Tanner Ruble | Chariton | 19:24 | 6:15 | ||||||||
80 | Nathan Nissen | Jr | East | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Tim Forkner | Jr | North | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Matt Donahue | So | East | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Josiah Brandt | So | Grinnell | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Nate Wright-simmons | So | Grinnell | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Walker | Sr | East | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Cory Dickerson | Lincoln | 20:04 | 6:28 | ||||||||
87 | Willie Stewart | So | Grinnell | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Mike Miller | So | East | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
89 | Chris Parker | Chariton | 20:23 | 6:35 | ||||||||
90 | Bryce Bach | So | Fairfield | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Scott Baer | Chariton | 21:44 | 7:01 | ||||||||
92 | Emanuel Garcia | So | North | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
93 | Jason Hardman | Sr | North | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
94 | Johnnatan Alcaide | Sr | North | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S E Polk 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
82:44 16:33 5:20 |
52 | Nathan White Sr 16:05 5:11 1 |
Skyler Nesheim Jr 16:09 5:13 2 |
Aaron Wells Sr 16:24 5:17 5 |
Chris Carl Sr 16:45 5:24 12 |
James Helvey So 17:21 5:36 32 |
Nate Shortell Sr 17:30 5:39 37 |
Jon Aldrich Fr 18:17 5:54 63 |
2 | Ankeny 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
83:42 16:44 5:24 |
69 | Chris Lawson - 16:20 5:16 3 |
Nick Schreiner Sr 16:46 5:25 14 |
Andy Mcdermott Sr 16:47 5:25 15 |
Tim Huegerich So 16:50 5:26 17 |
Blair Boehm Fr 16:59 5:29 20 |
Travis Olsen So 17:05 5:31 24 |
Matt Harbert Sr 17:08 5:32 25 |
3 | Roosevelt 5-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:04 |
85:03 17:01 5:29 |
112 | Jim Schwartz Jr 16:27 5:18 7 |
David Dens Sr 16:36 5:21 10 |
Thom Waters So 17:01 5:29 21 |
Jeremiah Danga So 17:28 5:38 36 |
Jon Thomas Fr 17:31 5:39 38 |
Joeseph Yassin Jr 17:56 5:47 49 |
Joseph Meja So 18:00 5:48 52 |
4 | Pella 6-5-5-3-4 Gap: 1:47 |
85:42 17:08 5:32 |
131 | Ryan Terlouw Jr 16:29 5:19 8 |
Michael Navarro Sr 16:45 5:24 13 |
Bryan George Sr 17:03 5:30 22 |
Carson Eggland Sr 17:09 5:32 26 |
Dan George So 18:16 5:54 62 |
Todd Schuring So 18:23 5:56 65 |
Chris Orr So 18:26 5:57 67 |
5 | Fairfield 3-2-4-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
85:53 17:11 5:32 |
140 | Graham Mccaleb Jr 16:23 5:17 4 |
Jason Maurice So 16:33 5:20 9 |
Juston Pilkington Sr 17:14 5:34 29 |
Tim Buch Jr 17:32 5:39 39 |
Josh Innis Sr 18:11 5:52 59 |
Drew Gorski So 18:52 6:05 77 |
Bryce Bach So 20:31 6:37 90 |
6 | Johnston 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:27 |
88:09 17:38 5:41 |
200 | Pete Christakos Jr 16:44 5:24 11 |
Aaron Creger Sr 17:22 5:36 33 |
Adrian Loffler Jr 17:55 5:47 48 |
Dan Gillaspey Fr 17:57 5:47 50 |
Nick Reed Sr 18:11 5:52 58 |
Adam Creger Jr 18:33 5:59 69 |
Joe Thuente Fr 18:45 6:03 73 |
7 | Chariton 8-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:36 |
88:30 17:42 5:43 |
201 | Jared Krutsinger - 16:48 5:25 16 |
Joe Mundt - 16:55 5:27 19 |
Quentin Kennedy2 - 17:11 5:33 27 |
Adam Watson - 18:12 5:52 60 |
Tanner Ruble - 19:24 6:15 79 |
Chris Parker - 20:23 6:35 89 |
Scott Baer - 21:44 7:01 91 |
8 | Glenwood 11-11-10-9-8 Gap: 0:49 |
88:27 17:41 5:42 |
217 | Mike Mcpeck - 17:13 5:33 28 |
Sam Bristow - 17:24 5:37 35 |
Eric Rasmussen - 17:47 5:44 45 |
David Sperling - 18:01 5:49 54 |
Kelsey Peverill - 18:02 5:49 55 |
Ryan Carnahan - 18:50 6:05 75 |
|
9 | Newton 4-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:54 |
88:30 17:42 5:43 |
222 | Frederick Scoupe - 16:25 5:18 6 |
Tom Bartello So 17:33 5:40 40 |
Kyle Hill So 17:59 5:48 51 |
Kyle Marshall Sr 18:14 5:53 61 |
Joe Bartello So 18:19 5:55 64 |
David March Sr 18:34 5:59 70 |
Mike Ibbortson Sr 18:48 6:04 74 |
10 | Lincoln 14-12-11-10-10 Gap: 0:31 |
89:11 17:50 5:45 |
233 | Jesse Bales So 17:39 5:42 42 |
Andy Weiskamp Sr 17:44 5:43 43 |
Mike Mccullough So 17:45 5:44 44 |
Josh Bernard So 17:53 5:46 47 |
Aaron Smith Jr 18:10 5:52 57 |
Hieu Shreffler So 18:44 6:03 72 |
Cory Dickerson - 20:04 6:28 86 |
11 | East 9-9-9-11-11 Gap: 2:41 |
91:07 18:13 5:53 |
263 | Jeremiah Yassin Jr 16:52 5:26 18 |
Justin Rankin Sr 17:16 5:34 30 |
Gabe Hibben Jr 18:01 5:49 53 |
Nathan Nissen Jr 19:25 6:16 80 |
Matt Donahue So 19:33 6:18 82 |
Jacob Walker Sr 19:55 6:25 85 |
Mike Miller So 20:20 6:34 88 |
12 | Urbandale 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 0:52 |
90:28 18:06 5:50 |
277 | Matt Vanheuvelen Jr 17:37 5:41 41 |
Andrew Lindberg Jr 17:48 5:45 46 |
Dan Novelli Jr 18:09 5:51 56 |
Nick Siefert Sr 18:25 5:56 66 |
Ben White Jr 18:29 5:58 68 |
Kevin Kooienga So 18:42 6:02 71 |
|
13 | Grinnell 10-10-12-13-13 Gap: 2:47 |
93:29 18:42 6:02 |
302 | Josua Vandonselaar Jr 17:04 5:30 23 |
Michael Vandonselaar Jr 17:23 5:36 34 |
Jason Dayton Jr 19:21 6:15 78 |
Josiah Brandt So 19:50 6:24 83 |
Nate Wright-simmons So 19:51 6:24 84 |
Willie Stewart So 20:09 6:30 87 |
|
14 | North 12-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:39 |
102:48 20:34 6:38 |
373 | Eric Fleming Sr 17:20 5:35 31 |
Gatluak Deng Fr 18:51 6:05 76 |
Tim Forkner Jr 19:26 6:16 81 |
Emanuel Garcia So 23:12 7:29 92 |
Jason Hardman Sr 23:59 7:44 93 |
Johnnatan Alcaide Sr 25:21 8:11 94 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pat Tomka | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | T J Weiler | Sr | Ankeny | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Zach Edge | So | Ankeny | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Jack Heintz | Jr | Ankeny | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Strand | Jr | Ankeny | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | John Nannas | Jr | Ankeny | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Alex Miller | So | Ankeny | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Schreiner | Fr | Ankeny | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Faulkner | So | Ankeny | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Schipper | Fr | Ankeny | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | John Megivern | Jr | Ankeny | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | John Brochardt | So | Ankeny | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Brian Garnes | So | Ankeny | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Chris Vanerlinden | Jr | Ankeny | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Todd Vogel | Fr | Ankeny | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Jon Sankey | So | Ankeny | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Mike Brown | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Mcdonough | So | Lincoln | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Jered Phipps | Jr | S E Polk | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Holmes | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Jered Wells | So | S E Polk | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Oliver Borxo | So | Roosevelt | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Jon Woehl | So | Ankeny | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Stephen Hoffman | Fairfield | 18:37 | 6:00 | ||||||||
25 | Michael Leach | Fr | Fairfield | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Deke Naakgteboren | Sr | Pella | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Jones | So | Roosevelt | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Mike Adams | Jr | Lincoln | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Ben Gibson | Fr | Newton | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Mike Lastuvka | So | Urbandale | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Bradley Landgrebe | Sr | Newton | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Tom Hansell | So | Ankeny | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Jake Burnett | Jr | Ankeny | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Burton Hable | So | Ankeny | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Dustin Wipf | So | S E Polk | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Zach Bales-henry | Fr | Lincoln | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Seaberg | Fr | Johnston | 18:59 | 6:07 | 1/26 | 8/33 | 9/13 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
38 | Rollin Perry | So | S E Polk | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | B J Quanbec | Sr | Ankeny | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Matt Hawkins | Sr | S E Polk | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Josh Gittins | Jr | Lincoln | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Lance Espinoza | Sr | S E Polk | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Matt Bernelt | Jr | Newton | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Rick Szodronski | So | Ankeny | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Andy Vanerlinden | Sr | Ankeny | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Luke Dougherty | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Mckimpson | Jr | Ankeny | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Robbie Horn | Fr | Lincoln | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Paul Venable | So | Ankeny | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Joe Brown | Jr | Ankeny | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Steve Leclair | So | Lincoln | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Greg Froehle | Jr | Ankeny | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Larson | Jr | Ankeny | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Matt Vandyck | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Adam Chenoweth | Jr | Pella | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Justin Caldwell | So | Pella | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Martin | Jr | Ankeny | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | David Fella | Jr | Johnston | 19:31 | 6:18 | 2/26 | 9/33 | 8/12 | 19:38 (0:07) |
19:38 (0:07) |
19:38 (0:07) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Eric Lindquist | Sr | Newton | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Cody Fisher | So | Newton | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Seth Vanrockel | Jr | Johnston | 19:36 | 6:19 | 3/26 | 10/33 | 7/12 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
62 | Steve Weeks | So | Newton | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Brian Simmons | Jr | Urbandale | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Chris Meade | Jr | Johnston | 19:40 | 6:21 | 4/26 | 11/33 | 6/11 | 19:18 | 19:18 | 19:18 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
65 | Mark Strosahl | So | S E Polk | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Josh Wignal | Sr | Newton | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Jiggy Patel | Jr | Ankeny | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Channing Congdon | Jr | Fairfield | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Adam Nevins | Fr | Lincoln | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Tim Weiland | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | David Poetting | Fr | Lincoln | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Trentmann | Fr | Urbandale | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Josh Bennett | Fr | Ankeny | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Lance Wetterling | Chariton | 19:52 | 6:25 | ||||||||
75 | Justin Birru | Sr | Johnston | 19:56 | 6:26 | 5/26 | 12/33 | 6/11 | ||||
76 | Gabe Cordova | Fr | Lincoln | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Kellan Black | Sr | Urbandale | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Jim Mahony | So | Johnston | 20:01 | 6:27 | 6/26 | 13/33 | 6/10 | 22:28 (2:27) |
22:28 (2:27) |
22:28 (2:27) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
79 | Tim Anderson | Sr | Ankeny | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Grant Hansen | Fr | Ankeny | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Barnes Kelley | So | Roosevelt | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Tony White | Jr | S E Polk | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Eric Desplinter | Jr | Johnston | 20:07 | 6:29 | 7/26 | 14/33 | 6/9 | 19:51 | 19:51 | 19:51 | |
84 | Andy Poppen | Fr | Ankeny | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Brian Daily | Jr | Lincoln | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | John Beevar | Jr | Johnston | 20:11 | 6:31 | 8/26 | 15/33 | 5/8 | ||||
87 | Colby Judd | Fr | Urbandale | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | David Cole | Sr | Ankeny | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Mike Thayer | Fr | Newton | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Adam Thompson | Fr | Lincoln | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Mark Standley | Sr | East | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
92 | Jens Willmes | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Zach Mclaughlin | So | East | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Jake Nickel | Sr | Newton | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Andy Vchytil | Jr | Johnston | 20:28 | 6:36 | 9/26 | 16/33 | 5/8 | 21:07 (0:39) |
21:07 (0:39) |
21:07 (0:39) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
96 | Quentin Kennedy | Chariton | 20:29 | 6:36 | ||||||||
97 | Nathan Fielding | Chariton | 20:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
98 | Sam Erdahl | Fr | Ankeny | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Erik Holt | Fr | Johnston | 20:33 | 6:38 | 10/26 | 17/33 | 4/8 | ||||
100 | Aaron Graber | Fr | Fairfield | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Patrick House | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Tatge | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
103 | Scott Walter | So | Johnston | 20:41 | 6:40 | 11/26 | 18/33 | 4/7 | 21:14 (0:33) |
21:14 (0:33) |
21:14 (0:33) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
104 | Eric Hunderdosse | Fr | Fairfield | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | Corey Devore | Chariton | 20:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
106 | Evan Riney | Fr | Fairfield | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
107 | Brandon Sweet | Fr | Johnston | 20:43 | 6:41 | 12/26 | 19/33 | 3/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
108 | Ben Kester | Fr | Urbandale | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
109 | Casey Flanagan | So | Pella | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
110 | Alex Morton | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
111 | Charles Kling | So | Lincoln | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
112 | Alex Hammer | Fr | Johnston | 20:47 | 6:42 | 13/26 | 20/33 | 3/6 | ||||
113 | Ben Morrill | Fr | Johnston | 20:52 | 6:44 | 14/26 | 21/33 | 2/6 | ||||
114 | Danny Harty | Fr | Ankeny | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Shelton | Fr | Lincoln | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
116 | Matt Otte | Jr | Urbandale | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Hedstrand | So | Lincoln | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
118 | Tim Wheatly | Jr | S E Polk | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
119 | Jon Munson | So | Ankeny | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
120 | Charles Russell | Jr | Fairfield | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
121 | Erik Bates | So | Lincoln | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
122 | Andrei Murphy | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
123 | Brad Steinbach | So | Ankeny | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
124 | Ross Kelderman | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
125 | David Murrin-von Ebers | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
126 | Travis Moschak | Sr | Fairfield | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
127 | Lucas Harden | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | J D Borchert | Sr | S E Polk | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
129 | Clayton Hamilton | So | Roosevelt | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
130 | Steven Walter | Fr | Johnston | 21:33 | 6:57 | 15/26 | 22/33 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
131 | Jack Dowd | Sr | Fairfield | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
132 | Robert Walk | Sr | Lincoln | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
133 | Scott Flaherty | Jr | East | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
134 | Zach Benson | So | Urbandale | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
135 | Matt Schnell | So | Pella | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
136 | Matt Bole | Fr | Johnston | 21:48 | 7:02 | 16/26 | 23/33 | 4/4 | ||||
137 | Andrew Collings | Fr | Lincoln | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
138 | William Dunkin | Chariton | 21:53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
139 | Mike Bennett | Jr | Newton | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
140 | Mitch Cline | Fr | Johnston | 21:56 | 7:05 | 17/26 | 24/33 | 4/4 | ||||
141 | Brandon Skidmore | Jr | Ankeny | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
142 | Jon Wright | Sr | Newton | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
143 | A J Anderson | Sr | East | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
144 | Jason Fogue | Fr | Lincoln | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
145 | Travis Septer | So | Fairfield | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Ian Barker | Fr | Lincoln | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
147 | Jae Wilson | Fr | Newton | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
148 | Marshall Timmeimeier | Sr | Newton | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
149 | David Michael | Jr | Newton | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
150 | Tyler Bylke | Jr | Lincoln | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Kevin Morris | So | Fairfield | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
152 | Josh Miller | So | Newton | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
153 | Andy Deangelo | Jr | Grinnell | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Jason Selk | Jr | Grinnell | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
155 | Dan Hunt | Jr | Pella | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
156 | Cole Gabriel | Fr | Lincoln | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Athen Kimberlin | Fr | Lincoln | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
158 | Huston Devries | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Chris Moore | So | East | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
160 | Rick Wing | Sr | S E Polk | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
161 | Mike Her | So | East | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
162 | Aaron Gray | Sr | Johnston | 23:00 | 7:25 | 18/26 | 25/33 | 4/4 | 23:06 (0:06) |
23:06 (0:06) |
23:06 (0:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
163 | Stan Tsirulnikov | Sr | Urbandale | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
164 | Trevor Dickey | So | East | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
165 | Adam Hsu | So | Johnston | 23:28 | 7:34 | 19/26 | 26/33 | 4/4 | 22:50 | 22:50 | 22:50 | |
166 | Jason Fry | Fr | Johnston | 23:33 | 7:36 | 20/26 | 27/33 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
167 | Kyle Silber | Jr | Johnston | 23:55 | 7:43 | 21/26 | 28/33 | 3/3 | ||||
168 | Tim Sheridan | Fr | Lincoln | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
169 | Blake Hainline | Jr | Johnston | 24:02 | 7:45 | 22/26 | 29/33 | 3/3 | 22:32 | 22:32 | 22:32 | |
170 | Soni Sithonnorath | Fr | Lincoln | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
171 | Brandon Swett | Fr | Johnston | 24:09 | 7:47 | 23/26 | 30/33 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
172 | Ryan Sandmann | Sr | Johnston | 24:16 | 7:50 | 24/26 | 31/33 | 3/3 | 19:23 | 19:23 | 19:23 | |
173 | Anish Patel | Fr | Lincoln | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
174 | Adam Bohl | Fr | Ankeny | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
175 | Joe Prendergast | Jr | Lincoln | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
176 | Mike Ross | So | Ankeny | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
177 | Cordera Chestnut | Fr | Lincoln | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
178 | Tyler Tran | So | Lincoln | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
179 | Adam Foremen | Fr | Fairfield | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
180 | David Hagemann | Fr | Ankeny | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
181 | Kyle Renberger | Jr | Grinnell | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
182 | Matt Lauros | Fr | Fairfield | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
183 | Zach Swoyer | Fr | Johnston | 25:01 | 8:04 | 25/26 | 32/33 | 3/3 | ||||
184 | Tyler Swett | Fr | Johnston | 25:02 | 8:05 | 26/26 | 33/33 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
185 | John Anderson | Fr | Ankeny | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
186 | Dominic Wood | Fr | Lincoln | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
187 | David Melms | Fr | Urbandale | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
188 | Ryan Clingan | Jr | Fairfield | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
189 | Anthony Nielson | Fr | North | 26:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
190 | Danny Quanbeck | Fr | Ankeny | 27:38 | 8:55 | |||||||
191 | Trevor Ray | So | Ankeny | 27:51 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:03 |
88:04 17:37 5:41 |
20 | T J Weiler Sr 17:35 5:40 2 |
Zach Edge So 17:36 5:41 3 |
Jack Heintz Jr 17:37 5:41 4 |
Tyler Strand Jr 17:38 5:41 5 |
John Nannas Jr 17:38 5:41 6 |
Alex Miller So 17:40 5:42 7 |
Jacob Schreiner Fr 17:41 5:42 8 |
2 | Roosevelt 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
91:30 18:18 5:54 |
54 | Pat Tomka Sr 17:27 5:38 1 |
Mike Brown Fr 18:23 5:56 9 |
Andrew Holmes Jr 18:27 5:57 12 |
Oliver Borxo So 18:31 5:58 14 |
Jordan Jones So 18:42 6:02 18 |
Luke Dougherty Sr 19:10 6:11 31 |
Matt Vandyck Sr 19:27 6:16 34 |
3 | S E Polk 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
93:50 18:46 6:03 |
100 | Jered Phipps Jr 18:26 5:57 11 |
Jered Wells So 18:28 5:57 13 |
Dustin Wipf So 18:55 6:06 23 |
Rollin Perry So 19:00 6:08 26 |
Matt Hawkins Sr 19:01 6:08 27 |
Lance Espinoza Sr 19:06 6:10 29 |
Mark Strosahl So 19:41 6:21 44 |
4 | Lincoln 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
94:25 18:53 6:05 |
113 | Brandon Mcdonough So 18:25 5:56 10 |
Mike Adams Jr 18:46 6:03 19 |
Zach Bales-henry Fr 18:58 6:07 24 |
Josh Gittins Jr 19:03 6:09 28 |
Robbie Horn Fr 19:13 6:12 32 |
Steve Leclair So 19:16 6:13 33 |
Adam Nevins Fr 19:44 6:22 47 |
5 | Newton 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:47 |
95:54 19:11 6:11 |
149 | Ben Gibson Fr 18:48 6:04 20 |
Bradley Landgrebe Sr 18:50 6:05 22 |
Matt Bernelt Jr 19:07 6:10 30 |
Eric Lindquist Sr 19:34 6:19 38 |
Cody Fisher So 19:35 6:19 39 |
Steve Weeks So 19:37 6:20 41 |
Josh Wignal Sr 19:42 6:21 45 |
6 | Johnston 9-8-8-7-6 Gap: 0:57 |
97:42 19:32 6:18 |
195 | Jordan Seaberg Fr 18:59 6:07 25 |
David Fella Jr 19:31 6:18 37 |
Seth Vanrockel Jr 19:36 6:19 40 |
Chris Meade Jr 19:40 6:21 43 |
Justin Birru Sr 19:56 6:26 50 |
Jim Mahony So 20:01 6:27 52 |
Eric Desplinter Jr 20:07 6:29 53 |
7 | Fairfield 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 2:04 |
98:14 19:39 6:20 |
196 | Stephen Hoffman - 18:37 6:00 15 |
Michael Leach Fr 18:38 6:01 16 |
Channing Congdon Jr 19:43 6:22 46 |
Aaron Graber Fr 20:35 6:38 59 |
Eric Hunderdosse Fr 20:41 6:40 60 |
Evan Riney Fr 20:42 6:41 62 |
Charles Russell Jr 21:05 6:48 66 |
8 | Urbandale 8-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:24 |
98:26 19:41 6:21 |
216 | Mike Lastuvka So 18:49 6:04 21 |
Brian Simmons Jr 19:38 6:20 42 |
Andrew Trentmann Fr 19:48 6:23 48 |
Kellan Black Sr 19:58 6:26 51 |
Colby Judd Fr 20:13 6:31 54 |
Ben Kester Fr 20:44 6:41 63 |
Matt Otte Jr 20:55 6:45 65 |
9 | Pella 6-7-7-8-9 Gap: 3:02 |
100:02 20:00 6:27 |
220 | Deke Naakgteboren Sr 18:40 6:01 17 |
Adam Chenoweth Jr 19:27 6:16 35 |
Justin Caldwell So 19:29 6:17 36 |
Casey Flanagan So 20:44 6:41 64 |
Matt Schnell So 21:42 7:00 68 |
Dan Hunt Jr 22:20 7:12 71 |
|
10 | Chariton 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:01 |
103:27 20:41 6:40 |
294 | Lance Wetterling - 19:52 6:25 49 |
Quentin Kennedy - 20:29 6:36 57 |
Nathan Fielding - 20:31 6:37 58 |
Corey Devore - 20:42 6:41 61 |
William Dunkin - 21:53 7:04 69 |
||
11 | East 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:15 |
107:03 21:25 6:54 |
320 | Mark Standley Sr 20:22 6:34 55 |
Zach Mclaughlin So 20:27 6:36 56 |
Scott Flaherty Jr 21:38 6:59 67 |
A J Anderson Sr 21:59 7:05 70 |
Chris Moore So 22:37 7:18 72 |
Mike Her So 22:59 7:25 73 |
Trevor Dickey So 23:19 7:31 74 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:06 |
88:33 17:43 5:43 |
15 | Alex Miller So 17:40 5:42 1 |
Jacob Schreiner Fr 17:41 5:42 2 |
Andrew Faulkner So 17:42 5:43 3 |
Tyler Schipper Fr 17:44 5:43 4 |
John Megivern Jr 17:46 5:44 5 |
John Brochardt So 18:00 5:48 6 |
Brian Garnes So 18:04 5:50 7 |
2 | Lincoln 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:53 |
98:54 19:47 6:23 |
83 | Steve Leclair So 19:16 6:13 10 |
Adam Nevins Fr 19:44 6:22 15 |
David Poetting Fr 19:48 6:23 17 |
Gabe Cordova Fr 19:57 6:26 18 |
Brian Daily Jr 20:09 6:30 23 |
Adam Thompson Fr 20:19 6:33 26 |
Charles Kling So 20:47 6:42 37 |
2 | Roosevelt 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
98:49 19:46 6:23 |
83 | Luke Dougherty Sr 19:10 6:11 9 |
Matt Vandyck Sr 19:27 6:16 11 |
Tim Weiland Fr 19:46 6:23 16 |
Barnes Kelley So 20:03 6:28 20 |
Jens Willmes Sr 20:23 6:35 27 |
Patrick House Sr 20:38 6:39 31 |
Andrew Tatge Fr 20:39 6:40 32 |
4 | S E Polk 2-3-3-5-4 Gap: 2:18 |
101:18 20:16 6:32 |
123 | Lance Espinoza Sr 19:06 6:10 8 |
Mark Strosahl So 19:41 6:21 13 |
Tony White Jr 20:05 6:29 21 |
Tim Wheatly Jr 21:02 6:47 39 |
J D Borchert Sr 21:24 6:54 42 |
Rick Wing Sr 22:56 7:24 50 |
|
5 | Johnston 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:32 |
101:20 20:16 6:32 |
124 | Jim Mahony So 20:01 6:27 19 |
Eric Desplinter Jr 20:07 6:29 22 |
John Beevar Jr 20:11 6:31 24 |
Andy Vchytil Jr 20:28 6:36 29 |
Erik Holt Fr 20:33 6:38 30 |
Scott Walter So 20:41 6:40 33 |
Brandon Sweet Fr 20:43 6:41 35 |
5 | Newton 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 2:18 |
101:59 20:24 6:35 |
124 | Steve Weeks So 19:37 6:20 12 |
Josh Wignal Sr 19:42 6:21 14 |
Mike Thayer Fr 20:18 6:33 25 |
Jake Nickel Sr 20:27 6:36 28 |
Mike Bennett Jr 21:55 7:04 45 |
Jon Wright Sr 21:57 7:05 46 |
Jae Wilson Fr 22:13 7:10 48 |
7 | Fairfield 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:18 |
106:36 21:19 6:53 |
205 | Evan Riney Fr 20:42 6:41 34 |
Charles Russell Jr 21:05 6:48 40 |
Travis Moschak Sr 21:14 6:51 41 |
Jack Dowd Sr 21:35 6:58 43 |
Travis Septer So 22:00 7:06 47 |
Kevin Morris So 22:16 7:11 49 |
Adam Foremen Fr 24:48 8:00 52 |
8 | Urbandale 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 5:15 |
112:28 22:30 7:15 |
222 | Ben Kester Fr 20:44 6:41 36 |
Matt Otte Jr 20:55 6:45 38 |
Zach Benson So 21:40 6:59 44 |
Stan Tsirulnikov Sr 23:10 7:28 51 |
David Melms Fr 25:59 8:23 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
90:49 18:10 5:52 |
15 | John Brochardt So 18:00 5:48 1 |
Brian Garnes So 18:04 5:50 2 |
Chris Vanerlinden Jr 18:14 5:53 3 |
Todd Vogel Fr 18:15 5:53 4 |
Jon Sankey So 18:16 5:54 5 |
Jon Woehl So 18:32 5:59 6 |
Tom Hansell So 18:52 6:05 7 |
2 | Roosevelt 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
104:22 20:52 6:44 |
73 | Patrick House Sr 20:38 6:39 9 |
Andrew Tatge Fr 20:39 6:40 10 |
Alex Morton Sr 20:46 6:42 13 |
Andrei Murphy Fr 21:07 6:49 20 |
Ross Kelderman Jr 21:12 6:50 21 |
David Murrin-von Ebers Jr 21:13 6:51 22 |
Lucas Harden Jr 21:20 6:53 23 |
3 | Lincoln 2-3-4-4-3 Gap: 0:47 |
104:08 20:50 6:43 |
76 | Adam Thompson Fr 20:19 6:33 8 |
Charles Kling So 20:47 6:42 14 |
Tyler Shelton Fr 20:54 6:45 17 |
Brandon Hedstrand So 21:02 6:47 18 |
Erik Bates So 21:06 6:48 19 |
Robert Walk Sr 21:37 6:58 25 |
Andrew Collings Fr 21:51 7:03 27 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 0:52 |
104:36 20:55 6:45 |
78 | Scott Walter So 20:41 6:40 11 |
Brandon Sweet Fr 20:43 6:41 12 |
Alex Hammer Fr 20:47 6:42 15 |
Ben Morrill Fr 20:52 6:44 16 |
Steven Walter Fr 21:33 6:57 24 |
Matt Bole Fr 21:48 7:02 26 |
Mitch Cline Fr 21:56 7:05 28 |
5 | Newton 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:20 |
110:57 22:11 7:09 |
155 | Jon Wright Sr 21:57 7:05 29 |
Jae Wilson Fr 22:13 7:10 30 |
Marshall Timmeimeier Sr 22:15 7:11 31 |
David Michael Jr 22:15 7:11 32 |
Josh Miller So 22:17 7:11 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
94:11 18:50 6:05 |
15 | Jon Woehl So 18:32 5:59 1 |
Tom Hansell So 18:52 6:05 2 |
Jake Burnett Jr 18:53 6:05 3 |
Burton Hable So 18:54 6:06 4 |
B J Quanbec Sr 19:00 6:08 5 |
Rick Szodronski So 19:08 6:10 6 |
Andy Vanerlinden Sr 19:09 6:11 7 |
2 | Lincoln 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
109:45 21:57 7:05 |
57 | Robert Walk Sr 21:37 6:58 8 |
Andrew Collings Fr 21:51 7:03 10 |
Jason Fogue Fr 22:00 7:06 12 |
Ian Barker Fr 22:01 7:06 13 |
Tyler Bylke Jr 22:16 7:11 14 |
Cole Gabriel Fr 22:22 7:13 15 |
Athen Kimberlin Fr 22:34 7:17 16 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
113:45 22:45 7:20 |
74 | Matt Bole Fr 21:48 7:02 9 |
Mitch Cline Fr 21:56 7:05 11 |
Aaron Gray Sr 23:00 7:25 17 |
Adam Hsu So 23:28 7:34 18 |
Jason Fry Fr 23:33 7:36 19 |
Kyle Silber Jr 23:55 7:43 20 |
Blake Hainline Jr 24:02 7:45 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:08 |
95:59 19:12 6:12 |
15 | Rick Szodronski So 19:08 6:10 1 |
Andy Vanerlinden Sr 19:09 6:11 2 |
Kyle Mckimpson Jr 19:11 6:11 3 |
Paul Venable So 19:15 6:13 4 |
Joe Brown Jr 19:16 6:13 5 |
Greg Froehle Jr 19:23 6:15 6 |
Ryan Larson Jr 19:25 6:16 7 |
2 | Lincoln 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
117:17 23:27 7:34 |
57 | Cole Gabriel Fr 22:22 7:13 8 |
Athen Kimberlin Fr 22:34 7:17 9 |
Tim Sheridan Fr 23:57 7:44 11 |
Soni Sithonnorath Fr 24:07 7:47 13 |
Anish Patel Fr 24:17 7:50 16 |
Joe Prendergast Jr 24:25 7:53 17 |
Cordera Chestnut Fr 24:33 7:55 18 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
121:23 24:17 7:50 |
70 | Kyle Silber Jr 23:55 7:43 10 |
Blake Hainline Jr 24:02 7:45 12 |
Brandon Swett Fr 24:09 7:47 14 |
Ryan Sandmann Sr 24:16 7:50 15 |
Zach Swoyer Fr 25:01 8:04 19 |
Tyler Swett Fr 25:02 8:05 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Pat Tomka, Sr, 17:27, Roosevelt | Ankeny, 88:04, 20 |
V | Nathan White, Sr, 16:05, S E Polk | S E Polk, 82:44, 52 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
JV | Brittanie Waddell, So, 13:01, Urbandale | Ankeny, 69:46, 20 |
V | Quinn Vermie, Jr, 12:20, S E Polk | Ankeny, 64:22, 66 |