Johnston Results from the Urbandale XC Classic at Urbandale Middle School on 10/1/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bauer, Alex Sr V 16:43 5:24 3.1 21/35 7/7 9/42 1/5 19:19
(2:36,13.5)
19:19
(2:36,13.5)
17:54
(1:11,6.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Becvar, John Sr JV 17:32 5:39 3.1 12/107 4/35 11/42 1/5 20:06
(2:34,12.8)
20:06
(2:34,12.8)
19:24
(1:52,9.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Blutt, Peter Fr JV 18:01 5:49 3.1 22/107 7/35 14/42 1/4 20:52
(2:51,13.7)
20:52
(2:51,13.7)
20:42
(2:41,13.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bole, Matt So JV 19:31 6:18 3.1 57/107 21/35 28/42 1/3 20:57
(1:26,6.8)
23:48
(4:17,18.0)
20:57
(1:26,6.8)
20:57
(1:26,6.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bussanmus, Nick So JV 19:39 6:20 3.1 60/107 23/35 30/42 1/2 22:55
(3:16,14.3)
22:55
(3:16,14.3)
22:55
(3:16,14.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christakos, Peter Sr V 15:07 4:53 3.1 1/35 1/7 1/42 1/5 16:31
(1:24,8.5)
16:31
(1:24,8.5)
16:21
(1:14,7.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cline, Mitch So JV 20:48 6:43 3.1 83/107 29/35 36/42 1/2 22:04
(1:16,5.7)
27:49
(7:01,25.2)
22:04
(1:16,5.7)
21:56
(1:08,5.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cooper, Zach Fr JV 22:04 7:07 3.1 100/107 32/35 39/42 2/2 26:31
(4:27,16.8)
26:31
(4:27,16.8)
24:50
(2:46,11.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Danielson, Tom So JV 19:14 6:12 3.1 52/107 18/35 25/42 1/3 21:50
(2:36,11.9)
21:50
(2:36,11.9)
21:04
(1:50,8.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Elmitt, Colby Fr JV 18:35 6:00 3.1 37/107 12/35 19/42 1/3 23:03
(4:28,19.4)
23:03
(4:28,19.4)
21:59
(3:24,15.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fella, David Sr JV 16:43 5:24 3.1 3/107 3/35 9/42 1/5 18:51
(2:08,11.3)
19:23
(2:40,13.8)
18:51
(2:08,11.3)
18:11
(1:28,8.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fritz, Cody So V 16:10 5:13 3.1 7/35 5/7 5/42 1/5 18:18
(2:08,11.7)
18:18
(2:08,11.7)
17:41
(1:31,8.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fry, Jason So JV 23:56 7:43 3.1 104/107 35/35 42/42 1/2 24:14
(0:18,1.2)
29:32
(5:36,19.0)
24:14
(0:18,1.2)
23:33 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Gannon, Tim Fr JV 19:06 6:10 3.1 51/107 17/35 24/42 1/3 23:07
(4:01,17.4)
23:07
(4:01,17.4)
22:44
(3:38,16.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gillaspey, Daniel So V 15:41 5:04 3.1 2/35 2/7 2/42 1/5 17:02
(1:21,7.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Haden, Jake So V 16:25 5:18 3.1 12/35 6/7 6/42 1/5 19:10
(2:45,14.3)
19:10
(2:45,14.3)
18:06
(1:41,9.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hainline, Blake Sr JV 20:08 6:30 3.1 74/107 27/35 34/42 1/2 21:54
(1:46,8.1)
24:26
(4:18,17.6)
21:54
(1:46,8.1)
21:54
(1:46,8.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hammer, Alex So JV 18:40 6:01 3.1 41/107 13/35 20/42 2/3 20:35
(1:55,9.3)
22:16
(3:36,16.2)
20:35
(1:55,9.3)
20:35
(1:55,9.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Holt, Erik So JV 17:33 5:40 3.1 13/107 5/35 12/42 1/5 20:12
(2:39,13.1)
19:39
(2:06,10.7)
19:39
(2:06,10.7)
18:58
(1:25,7.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hsu, Adam Jr JV 22:01 7:06 3.1 99/107 31/35 38/42 2/2 23:35
(1:34,6.6)
24:43
(2:42,10.9)
23:09
(1:08,4.9)
22:50
(0:49,3.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Matt Jr JV 20:00 6:27 3.1 73/107 26/35 33/42 1/2 23:46
(3:46,15.8)
23:46
(3:46,15.8)
21:41
(1:41,7.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kimsey, Dylan Fr JV 18:22 5:55 3.1 29/107 10/35 17/42 1/4 22:12
(3:50,17.3)
22:12
(3:50,17.3)
20:57
(2:35,12.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kruger, Trevor So JV 17:36 5:41 3.1 17/107 6/35 13/42 1/4 20:25
(2:49,13.8)
20:25
(2:49,13.8)
19:23
(1:47,9.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Landsberger, Kyle So JV 20:27 6:36 3.1 81/107 28/35 35/42 2/2 23:50
(3:23,14.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Loffler, Adrian Sr V 15:57 5:09 3.1 4/35 3/7 3/42 1/5 17:59
(2:02,11.3)
17:59
(2:02,11.3)
17:59
(2:02,11.3)
17:41
(1:44,9.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mahoney, Jim Jr JV 18:47 6:04 3.1 45/107 14/35 21/42 2/3 22:30
(3:43,16.5)
22:30
(3:43,16.5)
21:29
(2:42,12.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miao, Kevin Sr JV 18:20 5:55 3.1 28/107 9/35 16/42 1/4 20:28
(2:08,10.4)
20:28
(2:08,10.4)
19:52
(1:32,7.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Morrill, Ben So JV 18:53 6:05 3.1 47/107 15/35 22/42 2/3 20:53
(2:00,9.6)
21:39
(2:46,12.8)
20:53
(2:00,9.6)
20:52
(1:59,9.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ostiguy, Peter Fr JV 20:00 6:27 3.1 72/107 25/35 32/42 1/2 20:47
(0:47,3.8)
20:47
(0:47,3.8)
20:47
(0:47,3.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ross, Kory So V 15:58 5:09 3.1 5/35 4/7 4/42 1/5 18:22
(2:24,13.1)
18:22
(2:24,13.1)
17:26
(1:28,8.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rutherford, Brendan Jr JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 93/107 30/35 37/42 2/2 25:03
(3:36,14.4)
25:03
(3:36,14.4)
23:50
(2:23,10.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Schnackel, Martin Sr JV 22:07 7:08 3.1 101/107 33/35 40/42 2/2 26:18
(4:11,15.9)
26:18
(4:11,15.9)
24:16
(2:09,8.9)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Seabwerg, Jordan So JV 16:27 5:18 3.1 1/107 1/35 7/42 1/5 18:31
(2:04,11.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Sell, Kyle Fr JV 18:55 6:06 3.1 48/107 16/35 23/42 2/3 21:12
(2:17,10.8)
21:12
(2:17,10.8)
21:10
(2:15,10.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Swett, Brendon So JV 19:35 6:19 3.1 59/107 22/35 29/42 1/3 25:51
(6:16,24.2)
25:51
(6:16,24.2)
21:50
(2:15,10.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Swett, Tyler So JV 19:51 6:24 3.1 67/107 24/35 31/42 1/2 25:29
(5:38,22.1)
23:01
(3:10,13.8)
23:01
(3:10,13.8)
21:48
(1:57,8.9)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Swoyer, Zach So JV 22:24 7:14 3.1 102/107 34/35 41/42 2/2 24:09
(1:45,7.2)
26:51
(4:27,16.6)
24:09
(1:45,7.2)
23:39
(1:15,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thuente, Joe So JV 16:42 5:23 3.1 2/107 2/35 8/42 1/5 18:37
(1:55,10.3)
19:38
(2:56,14.9)
18:37
(1:55,10.3)
18:18
(1:36,8.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Underwood, Brian Fr JV 18:02 5:49 3.1 23/107 8/35 15/42 1/4 20:44
(2:42,13.0)
20:44
(2:42,13.0)
20:31
(2:29,12.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Walter, Scott Jr JV 19:15 6:13 3.1 53/107 19/35 26/42 1/3 20:39
(1:24,6.8)
21:38
(2:23,11.0)
20:39
(1:24,6.8)
20:39
(1:24,6.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Walter, Steven So JV 19:28 6:17 3.1 56/107 20/35 27/42 1/3 22:18
(2:50,12.7)
23:07
(3:39,15.8)
22:18
(2:50,12.7)
21:15
(1:47,8.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Phil Sr JV 18:24 5:56 3.1 31/107 11/35 18/42 1/3 23:03
(4:39,20.2)
23:03
(4:39,20.2)
21:03
(2:39,12.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 78:53
1:03
3.1 5:05 4:53 5:13 19 5:05 87:55
(9:02,10.3)
87:55
(9:02,10.3)
87:55
(9:02,10.3%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Peter Christakos (1), Daniel Gillaspey (2), Adrian Loffler (4), Kory Ross (5), Cody Fritz (7)
JV 1st 5 1/5 84:57
1:06
3.1 5:29 5:18 5:40 31 5:29 98:40
(13:43,13.9)
98:40
(13:43,13.9)
98:40
(13:43,13.9%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jordan Seabwerg (1), Joe Thuente (2), David Fella (3), John Becvar (12), Erik Holt (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 90:21
0:46
3.1 5:50 5:41 5:55 23 5:50 103:45
(13:24,12.9)
103:45
(13:24,12.9)
103:45
(13:24,12.9%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Trevor Kruger (1), Peter Blutt (3), Brian Underwood (4), Kevin Miao (7), Dylan Kimsey (8)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 93:19
0:29
3.1 6:01 5:56 6:05 30 6:01 110:58
(17:39,15.9)
110:58
(17:39,15.9)
110:58
(17:39,15.9%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Phil Wong (1), Colby Elmitt (3), Alex Hammer (6), Jim Mahoney (9), Ben Morrill (11)
JV 4th 5 1/3 95:58
0:33
3.1 6:11 6:06 6:17 21 6:11 121:09
(25:11,20.8)
121:09
(25:11,20.8)
121:09
(25:11,20.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Sell (2), Tim Gannon (3), Tom Danielson (4), Scott Walter (5), Steven Walter (7)
JV 5th 5 1/2 98:36
0:29
3.1 6:22 6:18 6:27 18 6:22 Matt Bole (1), Brendon Swett (2), Nick Bussanmus (3), Tyler Swett (4), Peter Ostiguy (8)
JV 6th 5 1/2 102:50
1:27
3.1 6:38 6:27 6:55 27 6:38 Matt Johnson (1), Blake Hainline (2), Kyle Landsberger (6), Mitch Cline (7), Brendan Rutherford (11)
JV 7th 5 2/2 112:32
1:55
3.1 7:16 7:06 7:43 35 7:07 Adam Hsu (5), Zach Cooper (6), Martin Schnackel (7), Zach Swoyer (8), Jason Fry (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Christakos Sr Johnston 15:07 4:53 1/7 1/42 1/5 16:31
(1:24)
16:31
(1:24)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Daniel Gillaspey So Johnston 15:41 5:04 2/7 2/42 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
3 Ben White Sr Urbandale 15:55 5:08
4 Adrian Loffler Sr Johnston 15:57 5:09 3/7 3/42 1/5 17:59
(2:02)
17:59
(2:02)
17:59
(2:02)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Kory Ross So Johnston 15:58 5:09 4/7 4/42 1/5 18:22
(2:24)
18:22
(2:24)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Andrew Lindberg Sr Urbandale 16:07 5:12
7 Cody Fritz So Johnston 16:10 5:13 5/7 5/42 1/5 18:18
(2:08)
18:18
(2:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Andrew Rand Sr Dowling 16:12 5:14
9 Jeff Craig Jr Dowling 16:13 5:14
10 Tyler Jordison Fr Ft Dodge 16:16 5:15
11 David Everett Jr Ft Dodge 16:24 5:17
12 Jake Haden So Johnston 16:25 5:18 6/7 6/42 1/5 19:10
(2:45)
19:10
(2:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Jacob Kimmes So Dowling 16:27 5:18
14 Justin Rogers Sr Ft Dodge 16:28 5:19
15 David Taylor So Ft Dodge 16:30 5:19
16 Ehler Orngard So Ft Dodge 16:33 5:20
17 Blake Sturtz Sr Ft Dodge 16:35 5:21
18 Matt Vanheureien Sr Urbandale 16:35 5:21
19 Jon Anderson So Dowling 16:36 5:21
20 Kevin Kooienga Jr Urbandale 16:39 5:22
21 Alex Bauer Sr Johnston 16:43 5:24 7/7 9/42 1/5 19:19
(2:36)
19:19
(2:36)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Chris Cooper Sr Ft Dodge 16:50 5:26
23 Brian Werner Jr Dowling 16:56 5:28
24 Dan Novelli Sr Urbandale 17:00 5:29
25 Nat Wunsch Fr Urbandale 17:02 5:30
26 Tom Finan Jr Dowling 17:04 5:30
27 Donald Gehrls Jr Waukee 17:14 5:34
28 Andrew Trentmann So Urbandale 17:20 5:35
29 David Lantz Fr Dowling 17:25 5:37
30 Brandon Stumbo So Waukee 17:28 5:38
31 Stephen Thompson So Waukee 18:39 6:01
32 Mike Williams Fr Waukee 18:42 6:02
33 Mark Conway Jr Waukee 18:43 6:02
34 Carson Tigges Jr Waukee 18:45 6:03
35 Alex Broderick Jr Waukee 19:20 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
78:53
15:47
5:05
19 Peter Christakos
Sr
15:07
4:53
1
Daniel Gillaspey
So
15:41
5:04
2
Adrian Loffler
Sr
15:57
5:09
4
Kory Ross
So
15:58
5:09
5
Cody Fritz
So
16:10
5:13
7
Jake Haden
So
16:25
5:18
12
Alex Bauer
Sr
16:43
5:24
21
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ft Dodge
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:17
82:11
16:26
5:18
66 Tyler Jordison
Fr
16:16
5:15
10
David Everett
Jr
16:24
5:17
11
Justin Rogers
Sr
16:28
5:19
14
David Taylor
So
16:30
5:19
15
Ehler Orngard
So
16:33
5:20
16
Blake Sturtz
Sr
16:35
5:21
17
Chris Cooper
Sr
16:50
5:26
22
3 Urbandale
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:05
82:16
16:27
5:18
71 Ben White
Sr
15:55
5:08
3
Andrew Lindberg
Sr
16:07
5:12
6
Matt Vanheureien
Sr
16:35
5:21
18
Kevin Kooienga
Jr
16:39
5:22
20
Dan Novelli
Sr
17:00
5:29
24
Nat Wunsch
Fr
17:02
5:30
25
Andrew Trentmann
So
17:20
5:35
28
4 Dowling
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:44
82:24
16:29
5:19
72 Andrew Rand
Sr
16:12
5:14
8
Jeff Craig
Jr
16:13
5:14
9
Jacob Kimmes
So
16:27
5:18
13
Jon Anderson
So
16:36
5:21
19
Brian Werner
Jr
16:56
5:28
23
Tom Finan
Jr
17:04
5:30
26
David Lantz
Fr
17:25
5:37
29
5 Waukee
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
90:46
18:09
5:51
153 Donald Gehrls
Jr
17:14
5:34
27
Brandon Stumbo
So
17:28
5:38
30
Stephen Thompson
So
18:39
6:01
31
Mike Williams
Fr
18:42
6:02
32
Mark Conway
Jr
18:43
6:02
33
Carson Tigges
Jr
18:45
6:03
34
Alex Broderick
Jr
19:20
6:14
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Seabwerg So Johnston 16:27 5:18 1/35 7/42 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
2 Joe Thuente So Johnston 16:42 5:23 2/35 8/42 1/5 18:37
(1:55)
19:38
(2:56)
18:37
(1:55)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 David Fella Sr Johnston 16:43 5:24 3/35 9/42 1/5 18:51
(2:08)
19:23
(2:40)
18:51
(2:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Joe Oconnell Fr Urbandale 16:56 5:28
5 Kris Kalvig Sr Ft Dodge 16:57 5:28
6 Ben Fletcher Jr Ft Dodge 16:57 5:28
7 Brad Trott Sr Urbandale 17:00 5:29
8 Sam Knoblauch Fr Dowling 17:02 5:30
9 Ben Waynar Jr Ft Dodge 17:08 5:32
10 Evan Schwartz So Dowling 17:17 5:35
11 Steve Lischer Fr Urbandale 17:31 5:39
12 John Becvar Sr Johnston 17:32 5:39 4/35 11/42 1/5 20:06
(2:34)
20:06
(2:34)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Erik Holt So Johnston 17:33 5:40 5/35 12/42 1/5 20:12
(2:39)
19:39
(2:06)
19:39
(2:06)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Brian Simmons Sr Urbandale 17:33 5:40
15 Nick Robson Jr Dowling 17:35 5:40
16 Andrew Bishop Fr Dowling 17:35 5:40
17 Trevor Kruger So Johnston 17:36 5:41 6/35 13/42 1/4 20:25
(2:49)
20:25
(2:49)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Andrew Mccauley Fr Waukee 17:58 5:48
19 Jonathon Engman Jr Ft Dodge 17:59 5:48
20 Brian Ruge So Ft Dodge 18:00 5:48
21 Kyle Fletcher So Ft Dodge 18:00 5:48
22 Peter Blutt Fr Johnston 18:01 5:49 7/35 14/42 1/4 20:52
(2:51)
20:52
(2:51)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Brian Underwood Fr Johnston 18:02 5:49 8/35 15/42 1/4 20:44
(2:42)
20:44
(2:42)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Joe Bush So Dowling 18:04 5:50
25 Ben Davidson Fr Urbandale 18:07 5:51
26 Joe Hall Jr Dowling 18:14 5:53
27 Alex Lawler Jr Dowling 18:18 5:54
28 Kevin Miao Sr Johnston 18:20 5:55 9/35 16/42 1/4 20:28
(2:08)
20:28
(2:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
29 Dylan Kimsey Fr Johnston 18:22 5:55 10/35 17/42 1/4 22:12
(3:50)
22:12
(3:50)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Darrin Flynn Sr Dowling 18:23 5:56
31 Phil Wong Sr Johnston 18:24 5:56 11/35 18/42 1/3 23:03
(4:39)
23:03
(4:39)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Zac Holland Fr Dowling 18:28 5:57
33 John Taylor Jr Dowling 18:29 5:58
34 Zach Benson Jr Urbandale 18:32 5:59
35 John Marshall Jr Dowling 18:33 5:59
36 Josh Bird Jr Waukee 18:34 5:59
37 Colby Elmitt Fr Johnston 18:35 6:00 12/35 19/42 1/3 23:03
(4:28)
23:03
(4:28)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Jason Drew So Ft Dodge 18:35 6:00
39 Spencer Herrstrom Fr Dowling 18:36 6:00
40 Ed Bleimehl So Dowling 18:37 6:00
41 Alex Hammer So Johnston 18:40 6:01 13/35 20/42 2/3 20:35
(1:55)
22:16
(3:36)
20:35
(1:55)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Cody Seil Jr Ft Dodge 18:42 6:02
43 Cory Conner Jr Dowling 18:43 6:02
44 Adam Storey Sr Dowling 18:44 6:03
45 Jim Mahoney Jr Johnston 18:47 6:04 14/35 21/42 2/3 22:30
(3:43)
22:30
(3:43)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Cody White Jr Dowling 18:49 6:04
47 Ben Morrill So Johnston 18:53 6:05 15/35 22/42 2/3 20:53
(2:00)
21:39
(2:46)
20:53
(2:00)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Kyle Sell Fr Johnston 18:55 6:06 16/35 23/42 2/3 21:12
(2:17)
21:12
(2:17)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
49 Chris Fletcher Sr Ft Dodge 18:56 6:06
50 Ben Kester So Urbandale 19:02 6:08
51 Tim Gannon Fr Johnston 19:06 6:10 17/35 24/42 1/3 23:07
(4:01)
23:07
(4:01)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Tom Danielson So Johnston 19:14 6:12 18/35 25/42 1/3 21:50
(2:36)
21:50
(2:36)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
53 Scott Walter Jr Johnston 19:15 6:13 19/35 26/42 1/3 20:39
(1:24)
21:38
(2:23)
20:39
(1:24)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
54 John Lickteig Jr Dowling 19:22 6:15
55 Szaboles Grof Sr Ft Dodge 19:24 6:15
56 Steven Walter So Johnston 19:28 6:17 20/35 27/42 1/3 22:18
(2:50)
23:07
(3:39)
22:18
(2:50)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Matt Bole So Johnston 19:31 6:18 21/35 28/42 1/3 20:57
(1:26)
23:48
(4:17)
20:57
(1:26)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Carson Norine So Ft Dodge 19:34 6:19
59 Brendon Swett So Johnston 19:35 6:19 22/35 29/42 1/3 25:51
(6:16)
25:51
(6:16)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
60 Nick Bussanmus So Johnston 19:39 6:20 23/35 30/42 1/2 22:55
(3:16)
22:55
(3:16)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Jarred Fedderson Jr Ft Dodge 19:41 6:21
62 Josh Everett Fr Ft Dodge 19:42 6:21
63 Andrew Tait So Dowling 19:45 6:22
64 Blake Weihs Fr Urbandale 19:47 6:23
65 Eric Lock Jr Dowling 19:49 6:24
66 Dan Green Fr Dowling 19:50 6:24
67 Tyler Swett So Johnston 19:51 6:24 24/35 31/42 1/2 25:29
(5:38)
23:01
(3:10)
23:01
(3:10)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
68 John Fisher Fr Waukee 19:53 6:25
69 Mark Liston Sr Dowling 19:54 6:25
70 Ben Harris So Dowling 19:55 6:25
71 Rober Rypma Sr Dowling 19:57 6:26
72 Peter Ostiguy Fr Johnston 20:00 6:27 25/35 32/42 1/2 20:47
(0:47)
20:47
(0:47)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
73 Matt Johnson Jr Johnston 20:00 6:27 26/35 33/42 1/2 23:46
(3:46)
23:46
(3:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
74 Blake Hainline Sr Johnston 20:08 6:30 27/35 34/42 1/2 21:54
(1:46)
24:26
(4:18)
21:54
(1:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Andy Wilkinson Jr Dowling 20:17 6:33
76 Dana Vansanbeck Jr Dowling 20:21 6:34
77 John Yost Jr Dowling 20:23 6:35
78 Dan Ott Sr Dowling 20:25 6:35
79 Mike Bergman Jr Dowling 20:26 6:35
80 Luke Plansky So Ft Dodge 20:26 6:35
81 Kyle Landsberger So Johnston 20:27 6:36 28/35 35/42 2/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
82 Nick Montgomery So Ft Dodge 20:44 6:41
83 Mitch Cline So Johnston 20:48 6:43 29/35 36/42 1/2 22:04
(1:16)
27:49
(7:01)
22:04
(1:16)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Bobby Tait Sr Dowling 20:48 6:43
85 Ian Warlick Fr Ft Dodge 20:52 6:44
86 Robert Secor Jr Ft Dodge 20:54 6:45
87 Willie Spooner Jr Waukee 20:55 6:45
88 Matt Bata So Dowling 20:56 6:45
89 Sean Warlick Jr Ft Dodge 21:03 6:47
90 Andrew Ott Fr Dowling 21:04 6:48
91 Travis Smith Fr Urbandale 21:07 6:49
92 Jordan Wall So Ft Dodge 21:24 6:54
93 Brendan Rutherford Jr Johnston 21:27 6:55 30/35 37/42 2/2 25:03
(3:36)
25:03
(3:36)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
94 John Liston Fr Dowling 21:30 6:56
95 David Nelms So Urbandale 21:30 6:56
96 Patrick Mahoney Fr Waukee 21:41 7:00
97 Ryan Andrew Jr Dowling 21:46 7:01
98 Kyle Johnson Fr Dowling 21:47 7:02
99 Adam Hsu Jr Johnston 22:01 7:06 31/35 38/42 2/2 23:35
(1:34)
24:43
(2:42)
23:09
(1:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Zach Cooper Fr Johnston 22:04 7:07 32/35 39/42 2/2 26:31
(4:27)
26:31
(4:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
101 Martin Schnackel Sr Johnston 22:07 7:08 33/35 40/42 2/2 26:18
(4:11)
26:18
(4:11)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
102 Zach Swoyer So Johnston 22:24 7:14 34/35 41/42 2/2 24:09
(1:45)
26:51
(4:27)
24:09
(1:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Matt Metier Fr Ft Dodge 22:49 7:22
104 Jason Fry So Johnston 23:56 7:43 35/35 42/42 1/2 24:14
(0:18)
29:32
(5:36)
24:14
(0:18)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
105 John Schild Fr Ft Dodge 24:04 7:46
106 Brian Loffredo So Dowling 24:18 7:50
107 Brett Mcintyre Jr Ft Dodge 25:08 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
84:57
16:59
5:29
31 Jordan Seabwerg
So
16:27
5:18
1
Joe Thuente
So
16:42
5:23
2
David Fella
Sr
16:43
5:24
3
John Becvar
Sr
17:32
5:39
12
Erik Holt
So
17:33
5:40
13
Trevor Kruger
So
17:36
5:41
17
Peter Blutt
Fr
18:01
5:49
22
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ft Dodge
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:03
87:01
17:24
5:37
59 Kris Kalvig
Sr
16:57
5:28
5
Ben Fletcher
Jr
16:57
5:28
6
Ben Waynar
Jr
17:08
5:32
9
Jonathon Engman
Jr
17:59
5:48
19
Brian Ruge
So
18:00
5:48
20
Kyle Fletcher
So
18:00
5:48
21
Jason Drew
So
18:35
6:00
29
3 Urbandale
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:11
87:07
17:25
5:37
60 Joe Oconnell
Fr
16:56
5:28
4
Brad Trott
Sr
17:00
5:29
7
Steve Lischer
Fr
17:31
5:39
11
Brian Simmons
Sr
17:33
5:40
14
Ben Davidson
Fr
18:07
5:51
24
Zach Benson
Jr
18:32
5:59
27
Ben Kester
So
19:02
6:08
30
4 Dowling
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
87:33
17:31
5:39
72 Sam Knoblauch
Fr
17:02
5:30
8
Evan Schwartz
So
17:17
5:35
10
Nick Robson
Jr
17:35
5:40
15
Andrew Bishop
Fr
17:35
5:40
16
Joe Bush
So
18:04
5:50
23
Joe Hall
Jr
18:14
5:53
25
Alex Lawler
Jr
18:18
5:54
26
5 Waukee
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:43
99:01
19:48
6:23
142 Andrew Mccauley
Fr
17:58
5:48
18
Josh Bird
Jr
18:34
5:59
28
John Fisher
Fr
19:53
6:25
31
Willie Spooner
Jr
20:55
6:45
32
Patrick Mahoney
Fr
21:41
7:00
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
90:21
18:04
5:50
23 Trevor Kruger
So
17:36
5:41
1
Peter Blutt
Fr
18:01
5:49
3
Brian Underwood
Fr
18:02
5:49
4
Kevin Miao
Sr
18:20
5:55
7
Dylan Kimsey
Fr
18:22
5:55
8
Phil Wong
Sr
18:24
5:56
10
Colby Elmitt
Fr
18:35
6:00
15
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dowling
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
91:52
18:22
5:56
43 Joe Hall
Jr
18:14
5:53
5
Alex Lawler
Jr
18:18
5:54
6
Darrin Flynn
Sr
18:23
5:56
9
Zac Holland
Fr
18:28
5:57
11
John Taylor
Jr
18:29
5:58
12
John Marshall
Jr
18:33
5:59
14
Spencer Herrstrom
Fr
18:36
6:00
17
3 Ft Dodge
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
93:37
18:43
6:02
76 Kyle Fletcher
So
18:00
5:48
2
Jason Drew
So
18:35
6:00
16
Cody Seil
Jr
18:42
6:02
18
Chris Fletcher
Sr
18:56
6:06
19
Szaboles Grof
Sr
19:24
6:15
21
Carson Norine
So
19:34
6:19
22
Jarred Fedderson
Jr
19:41
6:21
23
4 Urbandale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:58
99:58
20:00
6:27
108 Zach Benson
Jr
18:32
5:59
13
Ben Kester
So
19:02
6:08
20
Blake Weihs
Fr
19:47
6:23
24
Travis Smith
Fr
21:07
6:49
25
David Nelms
So
21:30
6:56
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:11
93:13
18:39
6:01
26 John Marshall
Jr
18:33
5:59
2
Spencer Herrstrom
Fr
18:36
6:00
4
Ed Bleimehl
So
18:37
6:00
5
Cory Conner
Jr
18:43
6:02
7
Adam Storey
Sr
18:44
6:03
8
Cody White
Jr
18:49
6:04
10
John Lickteig
Jr
19:22
6:15
14
2 Johnston
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:29
93:19
18:40
6:01
30 Phil Wong
Sr
18:24
5:56
1
Colby Elmitt
Fr
18:35
6:00
3
Alex Hammer
So
18:40
6:01
6
Jim Mahoney
Jr
18:47
6:04
9
Ben Morrill
So
18:53
6:05
11
Kyle Sell
Fr
18:55
6:06
12
Tim Gannon
Fr
19:06
6:10
13
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ft Dodge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
100:07
20:01
6:28
85 Carson Norine
So
19:34
6:19
15
Jarred Fedderson
Jr
19:41
6:21
16
Josh Everett
Fr
19:42
6:21
17
Luke Plansky
So
20:26
6:35
18
Nick Montgomery
So
20:44
6:41
19
Ian Warlick
Fr
20:52
6:44
20
Robert Secor
Jr
20:54
6:45
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
95:58
19:12
6:11
21 Kyle Sell
Fr
18:55
6:06
2
Tim Gannon
Fr
19:06
6:10
3
Tom Danielson
So
19:14
6:12
4
Scott Walter
Jr
19:15
6:13
5
Steven Walter
So
19:28
6:17
7
Matt Bole
So
19:31
6:18
8
Brendon Swett
So
19:35
6:19
9
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dowling
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
97:35
19:31
6:18
40 Cody White
Jr
18:49
6:04
1
John Lickteig
Jr
19:22
6:15
6
Andrew Tait
So
19:45
6:22
10
Eric Lock
Jr
19:49
6:24
11
Dan Green
Fr
19:50
6:24
12
Mark Liston
Sr
19:54
6:25
13
Ben Harris
So
19:55
6:25
14
3 Ft Dodge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
107:02
21:24
6:54
85 Ian Warlick
Fr
20:52
6:44
15
Robert Secor
Jr
20:54
6:45
16
Sean Warlick
Jr
21:03
6:47
17
Jordan Wall
So
21:24
6:54
18
Matt Metier
Fr
22:49
7:22
19
John Schild
Fr
24:04
7:46
20
Brett Mcintyre
Jr
25:08
8:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
98:36
19:43
6:22
18 Matt Bole
So
19:31
6:18
1
Brendon Swett
So
19:35
6:19
2
Nick Bussanmus
So
19:39
6:20
3
Tyler Swett
So
19:51
6:24
4
Peter Ostiguy
Fr
20:00
6:27
8
Matt Johnson
Jr
20:00
6:27
9
Blake Hainline
Sr
20:08
6:30
10
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
100:24
20:05
6:29
41 Mark Liston
Sr
19:54
6:25
5
Ben Harris
So
19:55
6:25
6
Rober Rypma
Sr
19:57
6:26
7
Andy Wilkinson
Jr
20:17
6:33
11
Dana Vansanbeck
Jr
20:21
6:34
12
John Yost
Jr
20:23
6:35
13
Dan Ott
Sr
20:25
6:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
102:50
20:34
6:38
27 Matt Johnson
Jr
20:00
6:27
1
Blake Hainline
Sr
20:08
6:30
2
Kyle Landsberger
So
20:27
6:36
6
Mitch Cline
So
20:48
6:43
7
Brendan Rutherford
Jr
21:27
6:55
11
Adam Hsu
Jr
22:01
7:06
13
Zach Cooper
Fr
22:04
7:07
14
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
102:58
20:36
6:39
29 John Yost
Jr
20:23
6:35
3
Dan Ott
Sr
20:25
6:35
4
Mike Bergman
Jr
20:26
6:35
5
Bobby Tait
Sr
20:48
6:43
8
Matt Bata
So
20:56
6:45
9
Andrew Ott
Fr
21:04
6:48
10
John Liston
Fr
21:30
6:56
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:14
110:25
22:05
7:07
20 Andrew Ott
Fr
21:04
6:48
1
John Liston
Fr
21:30
6:56
2
Ryan Andrew
Jr
21:46
7:01
3
Kyle Johnson
Fr
21:47
7:02
4
Brian Loffredo
So
24:18
7:50
10








2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
112:32
22:30
7:16
35 Adam Hsu
Jr
22:01
7:06
5
Zach Cooper
Fr
22:04
7:07
6
Martin Schnackel
Sr
22:07
7:08
7
Zach Swoyer
So
22:24
7:14
8
Jason Fry
So
23:56
7:43
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.