Johnston Results from the Urbandale XC Classic at Urbandale Middle School on 10/1/02
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bauer, Alex | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 21/35 | 7/7 | 9/42 | 1/5 | 19:19 (2:36,13.5) |
19:19 (2:36,13.5) |
17:54 (1:11,6.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Becvar, John | Sr | JV | 17:32 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 12/107 | 4/35 | 11/42 | 1/5 | 20:06 (2:34,12.8) |
20:06 (2:34,12.8) |
19:24 (1:52,9.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Blutt, Peter | Fr | JV | 18:01 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 22/107 | 7/35 | 14/42 | 1/4 | 20:52 (2:51,13.7) |
20:52 (2:51,13.7) |
20:42 (2:41,13.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Bole, Matt | So | JV | 19:31 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 57/107 | 21/35 | 28/42 | 1/3 | 20:57 (1:26,6.8) |
23:48 (4:17,18.0) |
20:57 (1:26,6.8) |
20:57 (1:26,6.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Bussanmus, Nick | So | JV | 19:39 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 60/107 | 23/35 | 30/42 | 1/2 | 22:55 (3:16,14.3) |
22:55 (3:16,14.3) |
22:55 (3:16,14.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Christakos, Peter | Sr | V | 15:07 | 4:53 | 3.1 | 1/35 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 1/5 | 16:31 (1:24,8.5) |
16:31 (1:24,8.5) |
16:21 (1:14,7.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Cline, Mitch | So | JV | 20:48 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 83/107 | 29/35 | 36/42 | 1/2 | 22:04 (1:16,5.7) |
27:49 (7:01,25.2) |
22:04 (1:16,5.7) |
21:56 (1:08,5.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cooper, Zach | Fr | JV | 22:04 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 100/107 | 32/35 | 39/42 | 2/2 | 26:31 (4:27,16.8) |
26:31 (4:27,16.8) |
24:50 (2:46,11.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Danielson, Tom | So | JV | 19:14 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 52/107 | 18/35 | 25/42 | 1/3 | 21:50 (2:36,11.9) |
21:50 (2:36,11.9) |
21:04 (1:50,8.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Elmitt, Colby | Fr | JV | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 37/107 | 12/35 | 19/42 | 1/3 | 23:03 (4:28,19.4) |
23:03 (4:28,19.4) |
21:59 (3:24,15.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Fella, David | Sr | JV | 16:43 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 3/107 | 3/35 | 9/42 | 1/5 | 18:51 (2:08,11.3) |
19:23 (2:40,13.8) |
18:51 (2:08,11.3) |
18:11 (1:28,8.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Fritz, Cody | So | V | 16:10 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 7/35 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 1/5 | 18:18 (2:08,11.7) |
18:18 (2:08,11.7) |
17:41 (1:31,8.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Fry, Jason | So | JV | 23:56 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 104/107 | 35/35 | 42/42 | 1/2 | 24:14 (0:18,1.2) |
29:32 (5:36,19.0) |
24:14 (0:18,1.2) |
23:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Gannon, Tim | Fr | JV | 19:06 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 51/107 | 17/35 | 24/42 | 1/3 | 23:07 (4:01,17.4) |
23:07 (4:01,17.4) |
22:44 (3:38,16.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Gillaspey, Daniel | So | V | 15:41 | 5:04 | 3.1 | 2/35 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 1/5 | 17:02 (1:21,7.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Haden, Jake | So | V | 16:25 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 12/35 | 6/7 | 6/42 | 1/5 | 19:10 (2:45,14.3) |
19:10 (2:45,14.3) |
18:06 (1:41,9.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Hainline, Blake | Sr | JV | 20:08 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 74/107 | 27/35 | 34/42 | 1/2 | 21:54 (1:46,8.1) |
24:26 (4:18,17.6) |
21:54 (1:46,8.1) |
21:54 (1:46,8.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hammer, Alex | So | JV | 18:40 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 41/107 | 13/35 | 20/42 | 2/3 | 20:35 (1:55,9.3) |
22:16 (3:36,16.2) |
20:35 (1:55,9.3) |
20:35 (1:55,9.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Holt, Erik | So | JV | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 13/107 | 5/35 | 12/42 | 1/5 | 20:12 (2:39,13.1) |
19:39 (2:06,10.7) |
19:39 (2:06,10.7) |
18:58 (1:25,7.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hsu, Adam | Jr | JV | 22:01 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 99/107 | 31/35 | 38/42 | 2/2 | 23:35 (1:34,6.6) |
24:43 (2:42,10.9) |
23:09 (1:08,4.9) |
22:50 (0:49,3.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Johnson, Matt | Jr | JV | 20:00 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 73/107 | 26/35 | 33/42 | 1/2 | 23:46 (3:46,15.8) |
23:46 (3:46,15.8) |
21:41 (1:41,7.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kimsey, Dylan | Fr | JV | 18:22 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 29/107 | 10/35 | 17/42 | 1/4 | 22:12 (3:50,17.3) |
22:12 (3:50,17.3) |
20:57 (2:35,12.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Kruger, Trevor | So | JV | 17:36 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 17/107 | 6/35 | 13/42 | 1/4 | 20:25 (2:49,13.8) |
20:25 (2:49,13.8) |
19:23 (1:47,9.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Landsberger, Kyle | So | JV | 20:27 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 81/107 | 28/35 | 35/42 | 2/2 | 23:50 (3:23,14.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Loffler, Adrian | Sr | V | 15:57 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 4/35 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 1/5 | 17:59 (2:02,11.3) |
17:59 (2:02,11.3) |
17:59 (2:02,11.3) |
17:41 (1:44,9.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Mahoney, Jim | Jr | JV | 18:47 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 45/107 | 14/35 | 21/42 | 2/3 | 22:30 (3:43,16.5) |
22:30 (3:43,16.5) |
21:29 (2:42,12.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Miao, Kevin | Sr | JV | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 28/107 | 9/35 | 16/42 | 1/4 | 20:28 (2:08,10.4) |
20:28 (2:08,10.4) |
19:52 (1:32,7.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Morrill, Ben | So | JV | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 47/107 | 15/35 | 22/42 | 2/3 | 20:53 (2:00,9.6) |
21:39 (2:46,12.8) |
20:53 (2:00,9.6) |
20:52 (1:59,9.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ostiguy, Peter | Fr | JV | 20:00 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 72/107 | 25/35 | 32/42 | 1/2 | 20:47 (0:47,3.8) |
20:47 (0:47,3.8) |
20:47 (0:47,3.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ross, Kory | So | V | 15:58 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 5/35 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 1/5 | 18:22 (2:24,13.1) |
18:22 (2:24,13.1) |
17:26 (1:28,8.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Rutherford, Brendan | Jr | JV | 21:27 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 93/107 | 30/35 | 37/42 | 2/2 | 25:03 (3:36,14.4) |
25:03 (3:36,14.4) |
23:50 (2:23,10.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Schnackel, Martin | Sr | JV | 22:07 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 101/107 | 33/35 | 40/42 | 2/2 | 26:18 (4:11,15.9) |
26:18 (4:11,15.9) |
24:16 (2:09,8.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Seabwerg, Jordan | So | JV | 16:27 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 1/107 | 1/35 | 7/42 | 1/5 | 18:31 (2:04,11.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sell, Kyle | Fr | JV | 18:55 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 48/107 | 16/35 | 23/42 | 2/3 | 21:12 (2:17,10.8) |
21:12 (2:17,10.8) |
21:10 (2:15,10.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Swett, Brendon | So | JV | 19:35 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 59/107 | 22/35 | 29/42 | 1/3 | 25:51 (6:16,24.2) |
25:51 (6:16,24.2) |
21:50 (2:15,10.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Swett, Tyler | So | JV | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 67/107 | 24/35 | 31/42 | 1/2 | 25:29 (5:38,22.1) |
23:01 (3:10,13.8) |
23:01 (3:10,13.8) |
21:48 (1:57,8.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Swoyer, Zach | So | JV | 22:24 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 102/107 | 34/35 | 41/42 | 2/2 | 24:09 (1:45,7.2) |
26:51 (4:27,16.6) |
24:09 (1:45,7.2) |
23:39 (1:15,5.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Thuente, Joe | So | JV | 16:42 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 2/107 | 2/35 | 8/42 | 1/5 | 18:37 (1:55,10.3) |
19:38 (2:56,14.9) |
18:37 (1:55,10.3) |
18:18 (1:36,8.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Underwood, Brian | Fr | JV | 18:02 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 23/107 | 8/35 | 15/42 | 1/4 | 20:44 (2:42,13.0) |
20:44 (2:42,13.0) |
20:31 (2:29,12.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Walter, Scott | Jr | JV | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 53/107 | 19/35 | 26/42 | 1/3 | 20:39 (1:24,6.8) |
21:38 (2:23,11.0) |
20:39 (1:24,6.8) |
20:39 (1:24,6.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Walter, Steven | So | JV | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 56/107 | 20/35 | 27/42 | 1/3 | 22:18 (2:50,12.7) |
23:07 (3:39,15.8) |
22:18 (2:50,12.7) |
21:15 (1:47,8.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wong, Phil | Sr | JV | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 31/107 | 11/35 | 18/42 | 1/3 | 23:03 (4:39,20.2) |
23:03 (4:39,20.2) |
21:03 (2:39,12.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 78:53 1:03 |
3.1 | 5:05 | 4:53 | 5:13 | 19 | 5:05 | 87:55 (9:02,10.3) |
87:55 (9:02,10.3) |
87:55 (9:02,10.3%) |
86:02 86:02 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Peter Christakos (1), Daniel Gillaspey (2), Adrian Loffler (4), Kory Ross (5), Cody Fritz (7) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 84:57 1:06 |
3.1 | 5:29 | 5:18 | 5:40 | 31 | 5:29 | 98:40 (13:43,13.9) |
98:40 (13:43,13.9) |
98:40 (13:43,13.9%) |
92:04 92:04 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Jordan Seabwerg (1), Joe Thuente (2), David Fella (3), John Becvar (12), Erik Holt (13) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 90:21 0:46 |
3.1 | 5:50 | 5:41 | 5:55 | 23 | 5:50 | 103:45 (13:24,12.9) |
103:45 (13:24,12.9) |
103:45 (13:24,12.9%) |
99:52 99:52 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Trevor Kruger (1), Peter Blutt (3), Brian Underwood (4), Kevin Miao (7), Dylan Kimsey (8) |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 93:19 0:29 |
3.1 | 6:01 | 5:56 | 6:05 | 30 | 6:01 | 110:58 (17:39,15.9) |
110:58 (17:39,15.9) |
110:58 (17:39,15.9%) |
104:36 105:26 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Phil Wong (1), Colby Elmitt (3), Alex Hammer (6), Jim Mahoney (9), Ben Morrill (11) |
JV 4th 5 | 1/3 | 95:58 0:33 |
3.1 | 6:11 | 6:06 | 6:17 | 21 | 6:11 | 121:09 (25:11,20.8) |
121:09 (25:11,20.8) |
121:09 (25:11,20.8%) |
107:38 107:38 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Kyle Sell (2), Tim Gannon (3), Tom Danielson (4), Scott Walter (5), Steven Walter (7) |
JV 5th 5 | 1/2 | 98:36 0:29 |
3.1 | 6:22 | 6:18 | 6:27 | 18 | 6:22 | 113:34 113:34 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Matt Bole (1), Brendon Swett (2), Nick Bussanmus (3), Tyler Swett (4), Peter Ostiguy (8) | |||
JV 6th 5 | 1/2 | 102:50 1:27 |
3.1 | 6:38 | 6:27 | 6:55 | 27 | 6:38 | 117:56 117:56 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Matt Johnson (1), Blake Hainline (2), Kyle Landsberger (6), Mitch Cline (7), Brendan Rutherford (11) | |||
JV 7th 5 | 2/2 | 112:32 1:55 |
3.1 | 7:16 | 7:06 | 7:43 | 35 | 7:07 | 122:24 122:24 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Adam Hsu (5), Zach Cooper (6), Martin Schnackel (7), Zach Swoyer (8), Jason Fry (9) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Christakos | Sr | Johnston | 15:07 | 4:53 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 1/5 | 16:31 (1:24) |
16:31 (1:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Daniel Gillaspey | So | Johnston | 15:41 | 5:04 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
3 | Ben White | Sr | Urbandale | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Adrian Loffler | Sr | Johnston | 15:57 | 5:09 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 1/5 | 17:59 (2:02) |
17:59 (2:02) |
17:59 (2:02) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Kory Ross | So | Johnston | 15:58 | 5:09 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 1/5 | 18:22 (2:24) |
18:22 (2:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Andrew Lindberg | Sr | Urbandale | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Cody Fritz | So | Johnston | 16:10 | 5:13 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 1/5 | 18:18 (2:08) |
18:18 (2:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Andrew Rand | Sr | Dowling | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
9 | Jeff Craig | Jr | Dowling | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Jordison | Fr | Ft Dodge | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | David Everett | Jr | Ft Dodge | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Jake Haden | So | Johnston | 16:25 | 5:18 | 6/7 | 6/42 | 1/5 | 19:10 (2:45) |
19:10 (2:45) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Jacob Kimmes | So | Dowling | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Justin Rogers | Sr | Ft Dodge | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | David Taylor | So | Ft Dodge | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Ehler Orngard | So | Ft Dodge | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
17 | Blake Sturtz | Sr | Ft Dodge | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Matt Vanheureien | Sr | Urbandale | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Jon Anderson | So | Dowling | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Kooienga | Jr | Urbandale | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Alex Bauer | Sr | Johnston | 16:43 | 5:24 | 7/7 | 9/42 | 1/5 | 19:19 (2:36) |
19:19 (2:36) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Chris Cooper | Sr | Ft Dodge | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Brian Werner | Jr | Dowling | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Dan Novelli | Sr | Urbandale | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Nat Wunsch | Fr | Urbandale | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Tom Finan | Jr | Dowling | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Donald Gehrls | Jr | Waukee | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Trentmann | So | Urbandale | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | David Lantz | Fr | Dowling | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Stumbo | So | Waukee | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Stephen Thompson | So | Waukee | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Mike Williams | Fr | Waukee | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Mark Conway | Jr | Waukee | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Carson Tigges | Jr | Waukee | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Alex Broderick | Jr | Waukee | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
78:53 15:47 5:05 |
19 | Peter Christakos Sr 15:07 4:53 1 |
Daniel Gillaspey So 15:41 5:04 2 |
Adrian Loffler Sr 15:57 5:09 4 |
Kory Ross So 15:58 5:09 5 |
Cody Fritz So 16:10 5:13 7 |
Jake Haden So 16:25 5:18 12 |
Alex Bauer Sr 16:43 5:24 21 |
2 | Ft Dodge 4-4-4-4-2 Gap: 0:17 |
82:11 16:26 5:18 |
66 | Tyler Jordison Fr 16:16 5:15 10 |
David Everett Jr 16:24 5:17 11 |
Justin Rogers Sr 16:28 5:19 14 |
David Taylor So 16:30 5:19 15 |
Ehler Orngard So 16:33 5:20 16 |
Blake Sturtz Sr 16:35 5:21 17 |
Chris Cooper Sr 16:50 5:26 22 |
3 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:05 |
82:16 16:27 5:18 |
71 | Ben White Sr 15:55 5:08 3 |
Andrew Lindberg Sr 16:07 5:12 6 |
Matt Vanheureien Sr 16:35 5:21 18 |
Kevin Kooienga Jr 16:39 5:22 20 |
Dan Novelli Sr 17:00 5:29 24 |
Nat Wunsch Fr 17:02 5:30 25 |
Andrew Trentmann So 17:20 5:35 28 |
4 | Dowling 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 0:44 |
82:24 16:29 5:19 |
72 | Andrew Rand Sr 16:12 5:14 8 |
Jeff Craig Jr 16:13 5:14 9 |
Jacob Kimmes So 16:27 5:18 13 |
Jon Anderson So 16:36 5:21 19 |
Brian Werner Jr 16:56 5:28 23 |
Tom Finan Jr 17:04 5:30 26 |
David Lantz Fr 17:25 5:37 29 |
5 | Waukee 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
90:46 18:09 5:51 |
153 | Donald Gehrls Jr 17:14 5:34 27 |
Brandon Stumbo So 17:28 5:38 30 |
Stephen Thompson So 18:39 6:01 31 |
Mike Williams Fr 18:42 6:02 32 |
Mark Conway Jr 18:43 6:02 33 |
Carson Tigges Jr 18:45 6:03 34 |
Alex Broderick Jr 19:20 6:14 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Seabwerg | So | Johnston | 16:27 | 5:18 | 1/35 | 7/42 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
2 | Joe Thuente | So | Johnston | 16:42 | 5:23 | 2/35 | 8/42 | 1/5 | 18:37 (1:55) |
19:38 (2:56) |
18:37 (1:55) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | David Fella | Sr | Johnston | 16:43 | 5:24 | 3/35 | 9/42 | 1/5 | 18:51 (2:08) |
19:23 (2:40) |
18:51 (2:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Joe Oconnell | Fr | Urbandale | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Kris Kalvig | Sr | Ft Dodge | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Ben Fletcher | Jr | Ft Dodge | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Brad Trott | Sr | Urbandale | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Sam Knoblauch | Fr | Dowling | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Ben Waynar | Jr | Ft Dodge | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Evan Schwartz | So | Dowling | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Steve Lischer | Fr | Urbandale | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | John Becvar | Sr | Johnston | 17:32 | 5:39 | 4/35 | 11/42 | 1/5 | 20:06 (2:34) |
20:06 (2:34) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Erik Holt | So | Johnston | 17:33 | 5:40 | 5/35 | 12/42 | 1/5 | 20:12 (2:39) |
19:39 (2:06) |
19:39 (2:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Brian Simmons | Sr | Urbandale | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Nick Robson | Jr | Dowling | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Bishop | Fr | Dowling | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Trevor Kruger | So | Johnston | 17:36 | 5:41 | 6/35 | 13/42 | 1/4 | 20:25 (2:49) |
20:25 (2:49) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Andrew Mccauley | Fr | Waukee | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Jonathon Engman | Jr | Ft Dodge | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Brian Ruge | So | Ft Dodge | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Kyle Fletcher | So | Ft Dodge | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Peter Blutt | Fr | Johnston | 18:01 | 5:49 | 7/35 | 14/42 | 1/4 | 20:52 (2:51) |
20:52 (2:51) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Brian Underwood | Fr | Johnston | 18:02 | 5:49 | 8/35 | 15/42 | 1/4 | 20:44 (2:42) |
20:44 (2:42) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
24 | Joe Bush | So | Dowling | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Ben Davidson | Fr | Urbandale | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Joe Hall | Jr | Dowling | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Alex Lawler | Jr | Dowling | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Miao | Sr | Johnston | 18:20 | 5:55 | 9/35 | 16/42 | 1/4 | 20:28 (2:08) |
20:28 (2:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Dylan Kimsey | Fr | Johnston | 18:22 | 5:55 | 10/35 | 17/42 | 1/4 | 22:12 (3:50) |
22:12 (3:50) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
30 | Darrin Flynn | Sr | Dowling | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Phil Wong | Sr | Johnston | 18:24 | 5:56 | 11/35 | 18/42 | 1/3 | 23:03 (4:39) |
23:03 (4:39) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
32 | Zac Holland | Fr | Dowling | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | John Taylor | Jr | Dowling | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Zach Benson | Jr | Urbandale | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | John Marshall | Jr | Dowling | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Josh Bird | Jr | Waukee | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Colby Elmitt | Fr | Johnston | 18:35 | 6:00 | 12/35 | 19/42 | 1/3 | 23:03 (4:28) |
23:03 (4:28) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
38 | Jason Drew | So | Ft Dodge | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Spencer Herrstrom | Fr | Dowling | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Ed Bleimehl | So | Dowling | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Alex Hammer | So | Johnston | 18:40 | 6:01 | 13/35 | 20/42 | 2/3 | 20:35 (1:55) |
22:16 (3:36) |
20:35 (1:55) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
42 | Cody Seil | Jr | Ft Dodge | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Cory Conner | Jr | Dowling | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Adam Storey | Sr | Dowling | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Jim Mahoney | Jr | Johnston | 18:47 | 6:04 | 14/35 | 21/42 | 2/3 | 22:30 (3:43) |
22:30 (3:43) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
46 | Cody White | Jr | Dowling | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Ben Morrill | So | Johnston | 18:53 | 6:05 | 15/35 | 22/42 | 2/3 | 20:53 (2:00) |
21:39 (2:46) |
20:53 (2:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Kyle Sell | Fr | Johnston | 18:55 | 6:06 | 16/35 | 23/42 | 2/3 | 21:12 (2:17) |
21:12 (2:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Chris Fletcher | Sr | Ft Dodge | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Ben Kester | So | Urbandale | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Tim Gannon | Fr | Johnston | 19:06 | 6:10 | 17/35 | 24/42 | 1/3 | 23:07 (4:01) |
23:07 (4:01) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
52 | Tom Danielson | So | Johnston | 19:14 | 6:12 | 18/35 | 25/42 | 1/3 | 21:50 (2:36) |
21:50 (2:36) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Scott Walter | Jr | Johnston | 19:15 | 6:13 | 19/35 | 26/42 | 1/3 | 20:39 (1:24) |
21:38 (2:23) |
20:39 (1:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | John Lickteig | Jr | Dowling | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Szaboles Grof | Sr | Ft Dodge | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Steven Walter | So | Johnston | 19:28 | 6:17 | 20/35 | 27/42 | 1/3 | 22:18 (2:50) |
23:07 (3:39) |
22:18 (2:50) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Matt Bole | So | Johnston | 19:31 | 6:18 | 21/35 | 28/42 | 1/3 | 20:57 (1:26) |
23:48 (4:17) |
20:57 (1:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Carson Norine | So | Ft Dodge | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Brendon Swett | So | Johnston | 19:35 | 6:19 | 22/35 | 29/42 | 1/3 | 25:51 (6:16) |
25:51 (6:16) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Nick Bussanmus | So | Johnston | 19:39 | 6:20 | 23/35 | 30/42 | 1/2 | 22:55 (3:16) |
22:55 (3:16) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
61 | Jarred Fedderson | Jr | Ft Dodge | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Josh Everett | Fr | Ft Dodge | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Tait | So | Dowling | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Blake Weihs | Fr | Urbandale | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Eric Lock | Jr | Dowling | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Dan Green | Fr | Dowling | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Tyler Swett | So | Johnston | 19:51 | 6:24 | 24/35 | 31/42 | 1/2 | 25:29 (5:38) |
23:01 (3:10) |
23:01 (3:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | John Fisher | Fr | Waukee | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Mark Liston | Sr | Dowling | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Ben Harris | So | Dowling | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Rober Rypma | Sr | Dowling | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Peter Ostiguy | Fr | Johnston | 20:00 | 6:27 | 25/35 | 32/42 | 1/2 | 20:47 (0:47) |
20:47 (0:47) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
73 | Matt Johnson | Jr | Johnston | 20:00 | 6:27 | 26/35 | 33/42 | 1/2 | 23:46 (3:46) |
23:46 (3:46) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
74 | Blake Hainline | Sr | Johnston | 20:08 | 6:30 | 27/35 | 34/42 | 1/2 | 21:54 (1:46) |
24:26 (4:18) |
21:54 (1:46) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Andy Wilkinson | Jr | Dowling | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Dana Vansanbeck | Jr | Dowling | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | John Yost | Jr | Dowling | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Dan Ott | Sr | Dowling | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Mike Bergman | Jr | Dowling | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Luke Plansky | So | Ft Dodge | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Kyle Landsberger | So | Johnston | 20:27 | 6:36 | 28/35 | 35/42 | 2/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
82 | Nick Montgomery | So | Ft Dodge | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Mitch Cline | So | Johnston | 20:48 | 6:43 | 29/35 | 36/42 | 1/2 | 22:04 (1:16) |
27:49 (7:01) |
22:04 (1:16) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
84 | Bobby Tait | Sr | Dowling | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Ian Warlick | Fr | Ft Dodge | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Robert Secor | Jr | Ft Dodge | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | Willie Spooner | Jr | Waukee | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Matt Bata | So | Dowling | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Sean Warlick | Jr | Ft Dodge | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Ott | Fr | Dowling | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Travis Smith | Fr | Urbandale | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Jordan Wall | So | Ft Dodge | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Brendan Rutherford | Jr | Johnston | 21:27 | 6:55 | 30/35 | 37/42 | 2/2 | 25:03 (3:36) |
25:03 (3:36) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
94 | John Liston | Fr | Dowling | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | David Nelms | So | Urbandale | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Patrick Mahoney | Fr | Waukee | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Andrew | Jr | Dowling | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Kyle Johnson | Fr | Dowling | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Adam Hsu | Jr | Johnston | 22:01 | 7:06 | 31/35 | 38/42 | 2/2 | 23:35 (1:34) |
24:43 (2:42) |
23:09 (1:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
100 | Zach Cooper | Fr | Johnston | 22:04 | 7:07 | 32/35 | 39/42 | 2/2 | 26:31 (4:27) |
26:31 (4:27) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
101 | Martin Schnackel | Sr | Johnston | 22:07 | 7:08 | 33/35 | 40/42 | 2/2 | 26:18 (4:11) |
26:18 (4:11) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
102 | Zach Swoyer | So | Johnston | 22:24 | 7:14 | 34/35 | 41/42 | 2/2 | 24:09 (1:45) |
26:51 (4:27) |
24:09 (1:45) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
103 | Matt Metier | Fr | Ft Dodge | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
104 | Jason Fry | So | Johnston | 23:56 | 7:43 | 35/35 | 42/42 | 1/2 | 24:14 (0:18) |
29:32 (5:36) |
24:14 (0:18) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
105 | John Schild | Fr | Ft Dodge | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
106 | Brian Loffredo | So | Dowling | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
107 | Brett Mcintyre | Jr | Ft Dodge | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
84:57 16:59 5:29 |
31 | Jordan Seabwerg So 16:27 5:18 1 |
Joe Thuente So 16:42 5:23 2 |
David Fella Sr 16:43 5:24 3 |
John Becvar Sr 17:32 5:39 12 |
Erik Holt So 17:33 5:40 13 |
Trevor Kruger So 17:36 5:41 17 |
Peter Blutt Fr 18:01 5:49 22 |
2 | Ft Dodge 3-2-2-3-2 Gap: 1:03 |
87:01 17:24 5:37 |
59 | Kris Kalvig Sr 16:57 5:28 5 |
Ben Fletcher Jr 16:57 5:28 6 |
Ben Waynar Jr 17:08 5:32 9 |
Jonathon Engman Jr 17:59 5:48 19 |
Brian Ruge So 18:00 5:48 20 |
Kyle Fletcher So 18:00 5:48 21 |
Jason Drew So 18:35 6:00 29 |
3 | Urbandale 2-2-3-2-3 Gap: 1:11 |
87:07 17:25 5:37 |
60 | Joe Oconnell Fr 16:56 5:28 4 |
Brad Trott Sr 17:00 5:29 7 |
Steve Lischer Fr 17:31 5:39 11 |
Brian Simmons Sr 17:33 5:40 14 |
Ben Davidson Fr 18:07 5:51 24 |
Zach Benson Jr 18:32 5:59 27 |
Ben Kester So 19:02 6:08 30 |
4 | Dowling 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
87:33 17:31 5:39 |
72 | Sam Knoblauch Fr 17:02 5:30 8 |
Evan Schwartz So 17:17 5:35 10 |
Nick Robson Jr 17:35 5:40 15 |
Andrew Bishop Fr 17:35 5:40 16 |
Joe Bush So 18:04 5:50 23 |
Joe Hall Jr 18:14 5:53 25 |
Alex Lawler Jr 18:18 5:54 26 |
5 | Waukee 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:43 |
99:01 19:48 6:23 |
142 | Andrew Mccauley Fr 17:58 5:48 18 |
Josh Bird Jr 18:34 5:59 28 |
John Fisher Fr 19:53 6:25 31 |
Willie Spooner Jr 20:55 6:45 32 |
Patrick Mahoney Fr 21:41 7:00 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
90:21 18:04 5:50 |
23 | Trevor Kruger So 17:36 5:41 1 |
Peter Blutt Fr 18:01 5:49 3 |
Brian Underwood Fr 18:02 5:49 4 |
Kevin Miao Sr 18:20 5:55 7 |
Dylan Kimsey Fr 18:22 5:55 8 |
Phil Wong Sr 18:24 5:56 10 |
Colby Elmitt Fr 18:35 6:00 15 |
2 | Dowling 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:15 |
91:52 18:22 5:56 |
43 | Joe Hall Jr 18:14 5:53 5 |
Alex Lawler Jr 18:18 5:54 6 |
Darrin Flynn Sr 18:23 5:56 9 |
Zac Holland Fr 18:28 5:57 11 |
John Taylor Jr 18:29 5:58 12 |
John Marshall Jr 18:33 5:59 14 |
Spencer Herrstrom Fr 18:36 6:00 17 |
3 | Ft Dodge 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
93:37 18:43 6:02 |
76 | Kyle Fletcher So 18:00 5:48 2 |
Jason Drew So 18:35 6:00 16 |
Cody Seil Jr 18:42 6:02 18 |
Chris Fletcher Sr 18:56 6:06 19 |
Szaboles Grof Sr 19:24 6:15 21 |
Carson Norine So 19:34 6:19 22 |
Jarred Fedderson Jr 19:41 6:21 23 |
4 | Urbandale 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:58 |
99:58 20:00 6:27 |
108 | Zach Benson Jr 18:32 5:59 13 |
Ben Kester So 19:02 6:08 20 |
Blake Weihs Fr 19:47 6:23 24 |
Travis Smith Fr 21:07 6:49 25 |
David Nelms So 21:30 6:56 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
93:13 18:39 6:01 |
26 | John Marshall Jr 18:33 5:59 2 |
Spencer Herrstrom Fr 18:36 6:00 4 |
Ed Bleimehl So 18:37 6:00 5 |
Cory Conner Jr 18:43 6:02 7 |
Adam Storey Sr 18:44 6:03 8 |
Cody White Jr 18:49 6:04 10 |
John Lickteig Jr 19:22 6:15 14 |
2 | Johnston 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
93:19 18:40 6:01 |
30 | Phil Wong Sr 18:24 5:56 1 |
Colby Elmitt Fr 18:35 6:00 3 |
Alex Hammer So 18:40 6:01 6 |
Jim Mahoney Jr 18:47 6:04 9 |
Ben Morrill So 18:53 6:05 11 |
Kyle Sell Fr 18:55 6:06 12 |
Tim Gannon Fr 19:06 6:10 13 |
3 | Ft Dodge 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
100:07 20:01 6:28 |
85 | Carson Norine So 19:34 6:19 15 |
Jarred Fedderson Jr 19:41 6:21 16 |
Josh Everett Fr 19:42 6:21 17 |
Luke Plansky So 20:26 6:35 18 |
Nick Montgomery So 20:44 6:41 19 |
Ian Warlick Fr 20:52 6:44 20 |
Robert Secor Jr 20:54 6:45 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
95:58 19:12 6:11 |
21 | Kyle Sell Fr 18:55 6:06 2 |
Tim Gannon Fr 19:06 6:10 3 |
Tom Danielson So 19:14 6:12 4 |
Scott Walter Jr 19:15 6:13 5 |
Steven Walter So 19:28 6:17 7 |
Matt Bole So 19:31 6:18 8 |
Brendon Swett So 19:35 6:19 9 |
2 | Dowling 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
97:35 19:31 6:18 |
40 | Cody White Jr 18:49 6:04 1 |
John Lickteig Jr 19:22 6:15 6 |
Andrew Tait So 19:45 6:22 10 |
Eric Lock Jr 19:49 6:24 11 |
Dan Green Fr 19:50 6:24 12 |
Mark Liston Sr 19:54 6:25 13 |
Ben Harris So 19:55 6:25 14 |
3 | Ft Dodge 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
107:02 21:24 6:54 |
85 | Ian Warlick Fr 20:52 6:44 15 |
Robert Secor Jr 20:54 6:45 16 |
Sean Warlick Jr 21:03 6:47 17 |
Jordan Wall So 21:24 6:54 18 |
Matt Metier Fr 22:49 7:22 19 |
John Schild Fr 24:04 7:46 20 |
Brett Mcintyre Jr 25:08 8:06 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
98:36 19:43 6:22 |
18 | Matt Bole So 19:31 6:18 1 |
Brendon Swett So 19:35 6:19 2 |
Nick Bussanmus So 19:39 6:20 3 |
Tyler Swett So 19:51 6:24 4 |
Peter Ostiguy Fr 20:00 6:27 8 |
Matt Johnson Jr 20:00 6:27 9 |
Blake Hainline Sr 20:08 6:30 10 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
100:24 20:05 6:29 |
41 | Mark Liston Sr 19:54 6:25 5 |
Ben Harris So 19:55 6:25 6 |
Rober Rypma Sr 19:57 6:26 7 |
Andy Wilkinson Jr 20:17 6:33 11 |
Dana Vansanbeck Jr 20:21 6:34 12 |
John Yost Jr 20:23 6:35 13 |
Dan Ott Sr 20:25 6:35 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
102:50 20:34 6:38 |
27 | Matt Johnson Jr 20:00 6:27 1 |
Blake Hainline Sr 20:08 6:30 2 |
Kyle Landsberger So 20:27 6:36 6 |
Mitch Cline So 20:48 6:43 7 |
Brendan Rutherford Jr 21:27 6:55 11 |
Adam Hsu Jr 22:01 7:06 13 |
Zach Cooper Fr 22:04 7:07 14 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
102:58 20:36 6:39 |
29 | John Yost Jr 20:23 6:35 3 |
Dan Ott Sr 20:25 6:35 4 |
Mike Bergman Jr 20:26 6:35 5 |
Bobby Tait Sr 20:48 6:43 8 |
Matt Bata So 20:56 6:45 9 |
Andrew Ott Fr 21:04 6:48 10 |
John Liston Fr 21:30 6:56 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:14 |
110:25 22:05 7:07 |
20 | Andrew Ott Fr 21:04 6:48 1 |
John Liston Fr 21:30 6:56 2 |
Ryan Andrew Jr 21:46 7:01 3 |
Kyle Johnson Fr 21:47 7:02 4 |
Brian Loffredo So 24:18 7:50 10 |
||
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
112:32 22:30 7:16 |
35 | Adam Hsu Jr 22:01 7:06 5 |
Zach Cooper Fr 22:04 7:07 6 |
Martin Schnackel Sr 22:07 7:08 7 |
Zach Swoyer So 22:24 7:14 8 |
Jason Fry So 23:56 7:43 9 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Jordan Seabwerg, So, 16:27, Johnston | Johnston, 84:57, 31 |
V | Peter Christakos, Sr, 15:07, Johnston | Johnston, 78:53, 19 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
JV | Ying Wang, So, 15:54, Valley | Valley, 80:57, 15 |
V | Jessica Wiegert, Fr, 14:09, Valley | Valley, 72:48, 24 |