Johnston Results from the Urbandale XC Classic at Urbandale Middle School on 10/1/02
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albatche, Fifi | So | JV | 16:56 | 6:50 | 2.48 | 24/111 | 3/20 | 9/27 | 4/7 | 19:30 (2:34,13.2) |
19:30 (2:34,13.2) |
18:46 (1:50,9.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Barz, Tiffany | Jr | JV | 16:49 | 6:47 | 2.48 | 18/111 | 2/20 | 8/27 | 3/7 | 19:05 (2:16,11.9) |
19:05 (2:16,11.9) |
18:52 (2:03,10.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Binnie, Chandra | Fr | JV | 18:09 | 7:19 | 2.48 | 52/111 | 7/20 | 14/27 | 4/5 | 21:16 (3:07,14.7) |
21:16 (3:07,14.7) |
20:03 (1:54,9.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bjork, Lori | So | V | 15:31 | 6:15 | 2.48 | 21/49 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 7/7 | 17:30 (1:59,11.3) |
17:30 (1:59,11.3) |
17:05 (1:34,9.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Blutt, Tara | So | JV | 16:34 | 6:41 | 2.48 | 6/111 | 1/20 | 7/27 | 2/7 | 19:10 (2:36,13.6) |
19:10 (2:36,13.6) |
19:10 (2:36,13.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Brown, Kelsey | Fr | V | 15:31 | 6:15 | 2.48 | 22/49 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 6/7 | 17:44 (2:13,12.5) |
17:44 (2:13,12.5) |
17:06 (1:35,9.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Crow, Julie | Sr | V | 15:55 | 6:25 | 2.48 | 28/49 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 4/7 | 17:45 (1:50,10.3) |
17:45 (1:50,10.3) |
17:16 (1:21,7.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Depenning, Emily | Fr | V | 16:25 | 6:37 | 2.48 | 37/49 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 4/7 | 19:29 (3:04,15.7) |
19:29 (3:04,15.7) |
18:14 (1:49,10.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Dicken, Kelsey | Fr | V | 15:33 | 6:16 | 2.48 | 23/49 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 4/7 | 18:19 (2:46,15.1) |
18:19 (2:46,15.1) |
17:08 (1:35,9.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Freese, Amanda | Sr | JV | 18:23 | 7:25 | 2.48 | 59/111 | 8/20 | 15/27 | 4/4 | 24:40 (6:17,25.5) |
24:40 (6:17,25.5) |
20:35 (2:12,10.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gibson, Nicole | So | JV | 18:34 | 7:29 | 2.48 | 65/111 | 11/20 | 18/27 | 3/4 | 21:32 (2:58,13.8) |
21:32 (2:58,13.8) |
20:48 (2:14,10.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Green, Abby | Fr | V | 16:18 | 6:34 | 2.48 | 32/49 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 4/7 | 18:36 (2:18,12.4) |
18:36 (2:18,12.4) |
17:51 (1:33,8.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hilby, Liz | So | JV | 18:31 | 7:28 | 2.48 | 64/111 | 10/20 | 17/27 | 3/4 | 21:25 (2:54,13.5) |
21:25 (2:54,13.5) |
20:45 (2:14,10.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hlavka, Katie | Jr | JV | 19:29 | 7:51 | 2.48 | 81/111 | 15/20 | 22/27 | 3/4 | 22:30 (3:01,13.4) |
22:30 (3:01,13.4) |
20:47 (1:18,6.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Leuerman, Amanda | Fr | JV | 23:26 | 9:27 | 2.48 | 110/111 | 20/20 | 27/27 | 3/3 | 27:06 (3:40,13.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Lundstrom-yurdin, Leah | So | JV | 19:00 | 7:40 | 2.48 | 75/111 | 12/20 | 19/27 | 4/4 | 22:39 (3:39,16.1) |
22:39 (3:39,16.1) |
21:53 (2:53,13.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Meiners, Martha | Jr | JV | 20:10 | 8:08 | 2.48 | 93/111 | 18/20 | 25/27 | 3/4 | 24:09 (3:59,16.5) |
24:09 (3:59,16.5) |
22:25 (2:15,10.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mitchell, Jessica | Fr | JV | 18:01 | 7:16 | 2.48 | 48/111 | 6/20 | 13/27 | 4/6 | 21:10 (3:09,14.9) |
21:10 (3:09,14.9) |
19:57 (1:56,9.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Raes, Ashley | So | JV | 20:47 | 8:23 | 2.48 | 97/111 | 19/20 | 26/27 | 3/3 | 25:13 (4:26,17.6) |
25:13 (4:26,17.6) |
22:52 (2:05,9.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Richter, Charlie | Jr | JV | 19:55 | 8:02 | 2.48 | 89/111 | 17/20 | 24/27 | 3/4 | 24:57 (5:02,20.2) |
24:57 (5:02,20.2) |
22:26 (2:31,11.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Samson, Megan | So | JV | 19:00 | 7:40 | 2.48 | 76/111 | 13/20 | 20/27 | 3/4 | 22:56 (3:56,17.2) |
22:56 (3:56,17.2) |
20:55 (1:55,9.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Timmins, Liz | Fr | JV | 16:57 | 6:50 | 2.48 | 25/111 | 4/20 | 10/27 | 4/7 | 20:47 (3:50,18.4) |
20:47 (3:50,18.4) |
18:59 (2:02,10.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Turner, Lauren | So | JV | 19:42 | 7:57 | 2.48 | 85/111 | 16/20 | 23/27 | 3/4 | 22:52 (3:10,13.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Wendel, Tiffany | Fr | V | 17:25 | 7:01 | 2.48 | 45/49 | 7/7 | 11/27 | 6/7 | 18:52 (1:27,7.7) |
18:52 (1:27,7.7) |
18:42 (1:17,6.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wilmore, Steph | Jr | JV | 17:48 | 7:11 | 2.48 | 42/111 | 5/20 | 12/27 | 4/6 | 21:16 (3:28,16.3) |
21:16 (3:28,16.3) |
19:59 (2:11,10.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wilson, Jessica | So | JV | 19:25 | 7:50 | 2.48 | 80/111 | 14/20 | 21/27 | 3/4 | 22:32 (3:07,13.8) |
22:32 (3:07,13.8) |
21:16 (1:51,8.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Woody, Jenna | Jr | JV | 18:24 | 7:25 | 2.48 | 60/111 | 9/20 | 16/27 | 4/4 | 21:56 (3:32,16.1) |
21:56 (3:32,16.1) |
20:49 (2:25,11.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/7 | 78:48 0:47 |
2.48 | 6:21 | 6:15 | 6:34 | 126 | 5:52 | 86:27 86:27 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Lori Bjork (21), Kelsey Brown (22), Kelsey Dicken (23), Julie Crow (28), Abby Green (32) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 4/6 | 85:04 1:14 |
2.48 | 6:52 | 6:41 | 7:11 | 89 | 6:32 | 95:30 95:30 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Tara Blutt (6), Tiffany Barz (13), Fifi Albatche (19), Liz Timmins (20), Steph Wilmore (31) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 91:28 0:30 |
2.48 | 7:23 | 7:16 | 7:28 | 92 | 6:43 | 103:20 103:20 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Jessica Mitchell (14), Chandra Binnie (15), Amanda Freese (20), Jenna Woody (21), Liz Hilby (22) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 3/4 | 95:28 0:55 |
2.48 | 7:42 | 7:29 | 7:51 | 87 | 6:50 | 106:38 106:38 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Nicole Gibson (9), Leah Lundstrom-yurdin (17), Megan Samson (18), Jessica Wilson (21), Katie Hlavka (22) | |||
JV 4th 5 | 3/3 | 104:00 3:44 |
2.48 | 8:23 | 7:57 | 9:27 | 72 | 7:13 | 113:54 113:54 |
#SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Lauren Turner (10), Charlie Richter (12), Martha Meiners (15), Ashley Raes (16), Amanda Leuerman (19) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Wiegert | Fr | Valley | 14:09 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Lisa Koll | So | Ft Dodge | 14:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Lindy Shaw | Fr | Valley | 14:27 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Sara Hayes | Sr | Waukee | 14:34 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Stephanie Perkins | Jr | Valley | 14:36 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Lauren Hill | Jr | Valley | 14:44 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Andrea Vance | So | Urbandale | 14:45 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Janelle Platts | Sr | Mason City | 14:46 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Sara Boisen | Sr | Valley | 14:52 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Noelle Peterson | Sr | Mason City | 14:54 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Chelsea Wirtz | So | Dowling | 14:59 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Allison Donahue | So | Dowling | 15:04 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Jessica Hibbs | Sr | Urbandale | 15:05 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Cassi Sokol | Fr | Urbandale | 15:14 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Alex Krog | So | Ft Dodge | 15:17 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Samantha Heiden | Sr | Valley | 15:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Anne Pick | Jr | Dowling | 15:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Katie Nevins | So | Dowling | 15:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Michelle Treska | Jr | Dowling | 15:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Caroline Bredeson | Sr | Valley | 15:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Lori Bjork | So | Johnston | 15:31 | 6:15 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 7/7 | 17:30 (1:59) |
17:30 (1:59) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Kelsey Brown | Fr | Johnston | 15:31 | 6:15 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 6/7 | 17:44 (2:13) |
17:44 (2:13) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Kelsey Dicken | Fr | Johnston | 15:33 | 6:16 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 4/7 | 18:19 (2:46) |
18:19 (2:46) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Kara Neumann | Jr | Urbandale | 15:38 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Jill Winninger | So | Ft Dodge | 15:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Chelsy Kemnet | So | Waukee | 15:43 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Rachel Downey | Jr | Dowling | 15:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Julie Crow | Sr | Johnston | 15:55 | 6:25 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 4/7 | 17:45 (1:50) |
17:45 (1:50) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Lydia Gawtry | Jr | Ft Dodge | 16:01 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | London Muse | So | Dowling | 16:06 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Kristin Mollman | Jr | Urbandale | 16:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Abby Green | Fr | Johnston | 16:18 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 4/7 | 18:36 (2:18) |
18:36 (2:18) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Ashton Newman | So | Ft Dodge | 16:19 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Allison Wunsch | Jr | Urbandale | 16:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Cassie Miller | Sr | Mason City | 16:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Lisa Foster | Jr | Urbandale | 16:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Emily Depenning | Fr | Johnston | 16:25 | 6:37 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 4/7 | 19:29 (3:04) |
19:29 (3:04) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Brooke Fuchs | Jr | Mason City | 16:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Bethany Aberg | Jr | Mason City | 16:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Jessie Hammer | Fr | Waukee | 16:45 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Alyssa Cashman | Fr | Ft Dodge | 16:48 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Erin Nielsen | Jr | Mason City | 16:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Nicole Meany | Fr | Mason City | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Abi Albrecht | Sr | Ft Dodge | 17:05 | 6:53 | |||||||
45 | Tiffany Wendel | Fr | Johnston | 17:25 | 7:01 | 7/7 | 11/27 | 6/7 | 18:52 (1:27) |
18:52 (1:27) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Molly Wayne | So | Waukee | 17:30 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | Meghan Ziebarth | Jr | Waukee | 18:12 | 7:20 | |||||||
48 | Carrie Embers | Sr | Waukee | 18:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
49 | Allison Collins | Jr | Waukee | 19:02 | 7:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
72:48 14:34 5:52 |
24 | Jessica Wiegert Fr 14:09 5:42 1 |
Lindy Shaw Fr 14:27 5:50 3 |
Stephanie Perkins Jr 14:36 5:53 5 |
Lauren Hill Jr 14:44 5:56 6 |
Sara Boisen Sr 14:52 6:00 9 |
Samantha Heiden Sr 15:21 6:11 16 |
Caroline Bredeson Sr 15:30 6:15 20 |
2 | Dowling 6-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
76:19 15:16 6:09 |
77 | Chelsea Wirtz So 14:59 6:03 11 |
Allison Donahue So 15:04 6:05 12 |
Anne Pick Jr 15:23 6:12 17 |
Katie Nevins So 15:25 6:13 18 |
Michelle Treska Jr 15:28 6:14 19 |
Rachel Downey Jr 15:45 6:21 27 |
London Muse So 16:06 6:30 30 |
3 | Urbandale 4-4-2-2-3 Gap: 1:30 |
76:57 15:23 6:12 |
89 | Andrea Vance So 14:45 5:57 7 |
Jessica Hibbs Sr 15:05 6:05 13 |
Cassi Sokol Fr 15:14 6:09 14 |
Kara Neumann Jr 15:38 6:18 24 |
Kristin Mollman Jr 16:15 6:33 31 |
Allison Wunsch Jr 16:21 6:36 34 |
Lisa Foster Jr 16:24 6:37 36 |
4 | Ft Dodge 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
77:37 15:31 6:16 |
104 | Lisa Koll So 14:21 5:47 2 |
Alex Krog So 15:17 6:10 15 |
Jill Winninger So 15:39 6:19 25 |
Lydia Gawtry Jr 16:01 6:28 29 |
Ashton Newman So 16:19 6:35 33 |
Alyssa Cashman Fr 16:48 6:46 41 |
Abi Albrecht Sr 17:05 6:53 44 |
5 | Johnston 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:47 |
78:48 15:46 6:21 |
126 | Lori Bjork So 15:31 6:15 21 |
Kelsey Brown Fr 15:31 6:15 22 |
Kelsey Dicken Fr 15:33 6:16 23 |
Julie Crow Sr 15:55 6:25 28 |
Abby Green Fr 16:18 6:34 32 |
Emily Depenning Fr 16:25 6:37 37 |
Tiffany Wendel Fr 17:25 7:01 45 |
6 | Mason City 5-3-5-5-6 Gap: 1:45 |
79:01 15:48 6:22 |
130 | Janelle Platts Sr 14:46 5:57 8 |
Noelle Peterson Sr 14:54 6:00 10 |
Cassie Miller Sr 16:21 6:36 35 |
Brooke Fuchs Jr 16:29 6:39 38 |
Bethany Aberg Jr 16:31 6:40 39 |
Erin Nielsen Jr 16:54 6:49 42 |
Nicole Meany Fr 17:01 6:52 43 |
7 | Waukee 3-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:38 |
82:44 16:33 6:40 |
163 | Sara Hayes Sr 14:34 5:52 4 |
Chelsy Kemnet So 15:43 6:20 26 |
Jessie Hammer Fr 16:45 6:45 40 |
Molly Wayne So 17:30 7:03 46 |
Meghan Ziebarth Jr 18:12 7:20 47 |
Carrie Embers Sr 18:26 7:26 48 |
Allison Collins Jr 19:02 7:40 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ying Wang | So | Valley | 15:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
2 | Jenna Bergeson | Fr | Valley | 15:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Cunningham | So | Valley | 16:16 | 6:34 | |||||||
4 | Amee Bhavsar | So | Valley | 16:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
5 | Megan Altemeier | Fr | Valley | 16:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
6 | Tara Blutt | So | Johnston | 16:34 | 6:41 | 1/20 | 7/27 | 2/7 | 19:10 (2:36) |
19:10 (2:36) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Jessica Lufkin | Jr | Valley | 16:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
8 | Susan Stodden | Fr | Valley | 16:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
9 | Karine Grindberg | So | Ft Dodge | 16:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Morgan Johnson | Fr | Valley | 16:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Lindsay Noyce | Sr | Valley | 16:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Blaue | Sr | Dowling | 16:45 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Mary Ulrich | Jr | Mason City | 16:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Amy Chalikk | So | Valley | 16:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Hailey Bretz | So | Valley | 16:48 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Leah Bruns | So | Mason City | 16:48 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Kelly Anderson | Fr | Valley | 16:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Tiffany Barz | Jr | Johnston | 16:49 | 6:47 | 2/20 | 8/27 | 3/7 | 19:05 (2:16) |
19:05 (2:16) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Danielle Miller | So | Mason City | 16:50 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Katie White | So | Dowling | 16:50 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Jessica Polzin | Jr | Mason City | 16:52 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Allison Kinney | Dowling | 16:55 | 6:49 | ||||||||
23 | Abby Burkart | Fr | Dowling | 16:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Fifi Albatche | So | Johnston | 16:56 | 6:50 | 3/20 | 9/27 | 4/7 | 19:30 (2:34) |
19:30 (2:34) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Liz Timmins | Fr | Johnston | 16:57 | 6:50 | 4/20 | 10/27 | 4/7 | 20:47 (3:50) |
20:47 (3:50) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Andi Isaacson | Jr | Valley | 17:00 | 6:51 | |||||||
27 | Audra Robinson | Fr | Valley | 17:00 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Erika Ehlers | So | Urbandale | 17:02 | 6:52 | |||||||
29 | Audrey Voorhees | So | Valley | 17:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Kate Marshall | So | Dowling | 17:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Rachel Allgood | Fr | Mason City | 17:19 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Christina Mcarville | Sr | Ft Dodge | 17:20 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Tammy Kirchner | So | Urbandale | 17:23 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Alese Messer | So | Mason City | 17:24 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Stephanie Miner | Sr | Dowling | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Brittney Shirk | Jr | Mason City | 17:31 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | Kaylinn Clausen | Fr | Mason City | 17:32 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Marki Waymire | Fr | Dowling | 17:36 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Kim Hall | Jr | Valley | 17:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Casey Wilson | So | Ft Dodge | 17:47 | 7:10 | |||||||
41 | Mandy Kendzora | Fr | Dowling | 17:47 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Steph Wilmore | Jr | Johnston | 17:48 | 7:11 | 5/20 | 12/27 | 4/6 | 21:16 (3:28) |
21:16 (3:28) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Kim Hutchison | So | Valley | 17:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Maja Chatterly | So | Valley | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Jordan Rasmussen | So | Valley | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Abby Jacobson | So | Ft Dodge | 17:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Ashley Lage | Sr | Ft Dodge | 17:59 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Jessica Mitchell | Fr | Johnston | 18:01 | 7:16 | 6/20 | 13/27 | 4/6 | 21:10 (3:09) |
21:10 (3:09) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Abbie Hoegh | Fr | Valley | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Mandy Dorff | So | Valley | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Vanessa Veiock | So | Valley | 18:07 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Chandra Binnie | Fr | Johnston | 18:09 | 7:19 | 7/20 | 14/27 | 4/5 | 21:16 (3:07) |
21:16 (3:07) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Brooklyn Barton | Fr | Urbandale | 18:13 | 7:21 | |||||||
54 | Whitney Peterson | So | Mason City | 18:16 | 7:22 | |||||||
55 | Abbey Peterson | So | Mason City | 18:16 | 7:22 | |||||||
56 | Rachel Wergin | Sr | Dowling | 18:19 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Jessica Platts | Sr | Mason City | 18:19 | 7:23 | |||||||
58 | Amy Bergman | Jr | Urbandale | 18:19 | 7:23 | |||||||
59 | Amanda Freese | Sr | Johnston | 18:23 | 7:25 | 8/20 | 15/27 | 4/4 | 24:40 (6:17) |
24:40 (6:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Jenna Woody | Jr | Johnston | 18:24 | 7:25 | 9/20 | 16/27 | 4/4 | 21:56 (3:32) |
21:56 (3:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Aubrie Fontanini | Sr | Valley | 18:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
62 | Vanessa Brown | So | Valley | 18:28 | 7:27 | |||||||
63 | Megan Todd | Jr | Valley | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
64 | Liz Hilby | So | Johnston | 18:31 | 7:28 | 10/20 | 17/27 | 3/4 | 21:25 (2:54) |
21:25 (2:54) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Nicole Gibson | So | Johnston | 18:34 | 7:29 | 11/20 | 18/27 | 3/4 | 21:32 (2:58) |
21:32 (2:58) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
66 | Laura Heidt | Sr | Dowling | 18:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
67 | Alyshia Katz | So | Mason City | 18:36 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Amanda Busch | Fr | Urbandale | 18:39 | 7:31 | |||||||
69 | Angelica Leon | So | Mason City | 18:40 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Allie Jabines | So | Dowling | 18:41 | 7:32 | |||||||
71 | Abby Goerdt | Fr | Mason City | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Kelly Harbacheck | Jr | Mason City | 18:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Shannon Sanders | So | Dowling | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
74 | Kirstin Cobb | Fr | Mason City | 18:52 | 7:36 | |||||||
75 | Leah Lundstrom-yurdin | So | Johnston | 19:00 | 7:40 | 12/20 | 19/27 | 4/4 | 22:39 (3:39) |
22:39 (3:39) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
76 | Megan Samson | So | Johnston | 19:00 | 7:40 | 13/20 | 20/27 | 3/4 | 22:56 (3:56) |
22:56 (3:56) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Kayla Sautter | Sr | Mason City | 19:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
78 | Rachel Feltman | So | Ft Dodge | 19:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
79 | Courtney Cross | So | Dowling | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
80 | Jessica Wilson | So | Johnston | 19:25 | 7:50 | 14/20 | 21/27 | 3/4 | 22:32 (3:07) |
22:32 (3:07) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
81 | Katie Hlavka | Jr | Johnston | 19:29 | 7:51 | 15/20 | 22/27 | 3/4 | 22:30 (3:01) |
22:30 (3:01) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Sara Akre | So | Valley | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
83 | Mary Serig | Sr | Dowling | 19:37 | 7:55 | |||||||
84 | Rachel Bailin | So | Valley | 19:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
85 | Lauren Turner | So | Johnston | 19:42 | 7:57 | 16/20 | 23/27 | 3/4 | ||||
86 | Danielle Hill | Jr | Mason City | 19:45 | 7:58 | |||||||
87 | Catherine Carlson | So | Waukee | 19:48 | 7:59 | |||||||
88 | Charlotte Brenton | So | Valley | 19:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
89 | Charlie Richter | Jr | Johnston | 19:55 | 8:02 | 17/20 | 24/27 | 3/4 | 24:57 (5:02) |
24:57 (5:02) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
90 | Chrissy Reed | So | Dowling | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
91 | Megan Long | Sr | Mason City | 20:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
92 | Alyssa Ames | Fr | Mason City | 20:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
93 | Martha Meiners | Jr | Johnston | 20:10 | 8:08 | 18/20 | 25/27 | 3/4 | 24:09 (3:59) |
24:09 (3:59) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
94 | Krystal Crees | Sr | Valley | 20:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
95 | Katie Becker | Sr | Dowling | 20:30 | 8:16 | |||||||
96 | Johanna Turner | Jr | Urbandale | 20:34 | 8:18 | |||||||
97 | Ashley Raes | So | Johnston | 20:47 | 8:23 | 19/20 | 26/27 | 3/3 | 25:13 (4:26) |
25:13 (4:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
98 | Chelsea Dralle | Fr | Mason City | 20:53 | 8:25 | |||||||
99 | Ashley Mcelderry | Sr | Valley | 21:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
100 | Katie Glaser | Jr | Dowling | 21:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
101 | Katie O'meara | Sr | Dowling | 21:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
102 | Allison Larson | Fr | Ft Dodge | 21:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
103 | Angie Dimarco | Fr | Mason City | 21:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
104 | Laura Raba | Jr | Valley | 21:43 | 8:45 | |||||||
105 | Bridget Gongol | Sr | Valley | 21:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
106 | Lea Erin | Jr | Waukee | 22:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
107 | Sarah Muenzenberger | Jr | Valley | 22:09 | 8:56 | |||||||
108 | Megan White | Sr | Waukee | 22:36 | 9:07 | |||||||
109 | Kristin Porter | Fr | Mason City | 23:11 | 9:21 | |||||||
110 | Amanda Leuerman | Fr | Johnston | 23:26 | 9:27 | 20/20 | 27/27 | 3/3 | ||||
111 | Melissa Weider | So | Waukee | 24:14 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
80:57 16:11 6:32 |
15 | Ying Wang So 15:54 6:25 1 |
Jenna Bergeson Fr 15:56 6:25 2 |
Sarah Cunningham So 16:16 6:34 3 |
Amee Bhavsar So 16:25 6:37 4 |
Megan Altemeier Fr 16:26 6:38 5 |
Jessica Lufkin Jr 16:37 6:42 7 |
Susan Stodden Fr 16:37 6:42 8 |
2 | Mason City 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
84:35 16:55 6:49 |
76 | Mary Ulrich Jr 16:46 6:46 11 |
Leah Bruns So 16:48 6:46 12 |
Danielle Miller So 16:50 6:47 14 |
Jessica Polzin Jr 16:52 6:48 16 |
Rachel Allgood Fr 17:19 6:59 23 |
Alese Messer So 17:24 7:01 26 |
Brittney Shirk Jr 17:31 7:04 28 |
3 | Dowling 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:18 |
84:29 16:54 6:49 |
82 | Lauren Blaue Sr 16:45 6:45 10 |
Katie White So 16:50 6:47 15 |
Allison Kinney - 16:55 6:49 17 |
Abby Burkart Fr 16:56 6:50 18 |
Kate Marshall So 17:03 6:53 22 |
Stephanie Miner Sr 17:29 7:03 27 |
Marki Waymire Fr 17:36 7:06 29 |
4 | Johnston 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 1:14 |
85:04 17:01 6:52 |
89 | Tara Blutt So 16:34 6:41 6 |
Tiffany Barz Jr 16:49 6:47 13 |
Fifi Albatche So 16:56 6:50 19 |
Liz Timmins Fr 16:57 6:50 20 |
Steph Wilmore Jr 17:48 7:11 31 |
Jessica Mitchell Fr 18:01 7:16 34 |
Chandra Binnie Fr 18:09 7:19 35 |
5 | Ft Dodge 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
87:42 17:32 7:04 |
128 | Karine Grindberg So 16:38 6:42 9 |
Christina Mcarville Sr 17:20 6:59 24 |
Casey Wilson So 17:47 7:10 30 |
Abby Jacobson So 17:58 7:15 32 |
Ashley Lage Sr 17:59 7:15 33 |
Rachel Feltman So 19:03 7:41 39 |
Allison Larson Fr 21:15 8:34 41 |
6 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:37 |
89:36 17:55 7:14 |
157 | Erika Ehlers So 17:02 6:52 21 |
Tammy Kirchner So 17:23 7:01 25 |
Brooklyn Barton Fr 18:13 7:21 36 |
Amy Bergman Jr 18:19 7:23 37 |
Amanda Busch Fr 18:39 7:31 38 |
Johanna Turner Jr 20:34 8:18 40 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
83:20 16:40 6:43 |
15 | Jessica Lufkin Jr 16:37 6:42 1 |
Susan Stodden Fr 16:37 6:42 2 |
Morgan Johnson Fr 16:39 6:43 3 |
Lindsay Noyce Sr 16:40 6:43 4 |
Amy Chalikk So 16:47 6:46 5 |
Hailey Bretz So 16:48 6:46 6 |
Kelly Anderson Fr 16:49 6:47 7 |
2 | Mason City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
88:59 17:48 7:11 |
62 | Alese Messer So 17:24 7:01 8 |
Brittney Shirk Jr 17:31 7:04 10 |
Kaylinn Clausen Fr 17:32 7:04 11 |
Whitney Peterson So 18:16 7:22 16 |
Abbey Peterson So 18:16 7:22 17 |
Jessica Platts Sr 18:19 7:23 19 |
Alyshia Katz So 18:36 7:30 25 |
3 | Dowling 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
89:46 17:57 7:14 |
76 | Stephanie Miner Sr 17:29 7:03 9 |
Marki Waymire Fr 17:36 7:06 12 |
Mandy Kendzora Fr 17:47 7:10 13 |
Rachel Wergin Sr 18:19 7:23 18 |
Laura Heidt Sr 18:35 7:30 24 |
Allie Jabines So 18:41 7:32 26 |
Shannon Sanders So 18:48 7:35 27 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:30 |
91:28 18:18 7:23 |
92 | Jessica Mitchell Fr 18:01 7:16 14 |
Chandra Binnie Fr 18:09 7:19 15 |
Amanda Freese Sr 18:23 7:25 20 |
Jenna Woody Jr 18:24 7:25 21 |
Liz Hilby So 18:31 7:28 22 |
Nicole Gibson So 18:34 7:29 23 |
Leah Lundstrom-yurdin So 19:00 7:40 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
84:40 16:56 6:50 |
15 | Hailey Bretz So 16:48 6:46 1 |
Kelly Anderson Fr 16:49 6:47 2 |
Andi Isaacson Jr 17:00 6:51 3 |
Audra Robinson Fr 17:00 6:51 4 |
Audrey Voorhees So 17:03 6:53 5 |
Kim Hall Jr 17:41 7:08 6 |
Kim Hutchison So 17:52 7:12 7 |
2 | Mason City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
93:00 18:36 7:30 |
56 | Jessica Platts Sr 18:19 7:23 8 |
Alyshia Katz So 18:36 7:30 10 |
Angelica Leon So 18:40 7:32 11 |
Abby Goerdt Fr 18:42 7:32 13 |
Kelly Harbacheck Jr 18:43 7:33 14 |
Kirstin Cobb Fr 18:52 7:36 16 |
Kayla Sautter Sr 19:03 7:41 19 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
95:28 19:06 7:42 |
87 | Nicole Gibson So 18:34 7:29 9 |
Leah Lundstrom-yurdin So 19:00 7:40 17 |
Megan Samson So 19:00 7:40 18 |
Jessica Wilson So 19:25 7:50 21 |
Katie Hlavka Jr 19:29 7:51 22 |
Lauren Turner So 19:42 7:57 24 |
Charlie Richter Jr 19:55 8:02 25 |
4 | Dowling 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
96:30 19:18 7:47 |
96 | Allie Jabines So 18:41 7:32 12 |
Shannon Sanders So 18:48 7:35 15 |
Courtney Cross So 19:25 7:50 20 |
Mary Serig Sr 19:37 7:55 23 |
Chrissy Reed So 19:59 8:03 26 |
Katie Becker Sr 20:30 8:16 27 |
Katie Glaser Jr 21:05 8:30 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
89:27 17:53 7:13 |
15 | Kim Hall Jr 17:41 7:08 1 |
Kim Hutchison So 17:52 7:12 2 |
Maja Chatterly So 17:55 7:13 3 |
Jordan Rasmussen So 17:57 7:14 4 |
Abbie Hoegh Fr 18:02 7:16 5 |
Mandy Dorff So 18:06 7:18 6 |
Vanessa Veiock So 18:07 7:18 7 |
2 | Mason City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
97:47 19:33 7:53 |
55 | Kirstin Cobb Fr 18:52 7:36 8 |
Kayla Sautter Sr 19:03 7:41 9 |
Danielle Hill Jr 19:45 7:58 11 |
Megan Long Sr 20:03 8:05 13 |
Alyssa Ames Fr 20:04 8:05 14 |
Chelsea Dralle Fr 20:53 8:25 17 |
Angie Dimarco Fr 21:18 8:35 18 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:44 |
104:00 20:48 8:23 |
72 | Lauren Turner So 19:42 7:57 10 |
Charlie Richter Jr 19:55 8:02 12 |
Martha Meiners Jr 20:10 8:08 15 |
Ashley Raes So 20:47 8:23 16 |
Amanda Leuerman Fr 23:26 9:27 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
JV | Ying Wang, So, 15:54, Valley | Valley, 80:57, 15 |
V | Jessica Wiegert, Fr, 14:09, Valley | Valley, 72:48, 24 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Jordan Seabwerg, So, 16:27, Johnston | Johnston, 84:57, 31 |
V | Peter Christakos, Sr, 15:07, Johnston | Johnston, 78:53, 19 |