Johnston Results from the CIML Central XC Champ at Walnut Ridge Rec Area on 10/15/02
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bauer, Alex | Sr | JV | 18:13 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 5/65 | 1/11 | 7/39 | 2/6 | 16:43 | ||||
Becvar, John | Sr | JV | 18:58 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 17/65 | 3/11 | 11/39 | 2/6 | 17:32 | ||||
Blutt, Peter | Fr | F/S | 22:49 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 54/70 | 15/21 | 30/39 | 2/3 | 18:01 | ||||
Bole, Matt | So | F/S | 20:34 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 30/70 | 7/21 | 19/39 | 2/3 | 19:31 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Bones, Brock | So | F/S | 24:27 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 62/70 | 18/21 | 36/39 | 2/2 | 21:56 | ||||
Christakos, Peter | Sr | V | 16:48 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 4/42 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 3/6 | 15:07 | ||||
Cline, Mitch | So | F/S | 22:13 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 48/70 | 11/21 | 26/39 | 3/3 | 20:48 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Cooper, Zach | Fr | F/S | 24:43 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 66/70 | 20/21 | 38/39 | 2/2 | 22:04 | ||||
Danielson, Tom | So | F/S | 20:31 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 26/70 | 6/21 | 18/39 | 2/3 | 19:14 | ||||
Elmitt, Colby | Fr | F/S | 21:35 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 40/70 | 10/21 | 23/39 | 2/3 | 18:35 | ||||
Fella, David | Sr | JV | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 10/65 | 2/11 | 10/39 | 2/6 | 16:43 | ||||
Fritz, Cody | So | V | 17:48 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 24/42 | 5/7 | 5/39 | 2/6 | 16:10 | ||||
Fry, Jason | So | F/S | 26:05 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 69/70 | 21/21 | 39/39 | 2/2 | 23:33 | ||||
Gillaspey, Daniel | So | V | 17:02 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 7/42 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 3/6 | 15:41 | ||||
Hainline, Blake | Sr | JV | 21:38 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 47/65 | 7/11 | 24/39 | 4/4 | 20:08 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Hammer, Alex | So | F/S | 20:23 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 25/70 | 5/21 | 17/39 | 3/4 | 18:40 | ||||
Heilman, Michael | Sr | V | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 35/42 | 7/7 | 8/39 | 2/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Holt, Erik | So | F/S | 20:00 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 21/70 | 4/21 | 14/39 | 3/4 | 17:33 | ||||
Hsu, Adam | Jr | JV | 24:23 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 65/65 | 11/11 | 35/39 | 3/3 | 22:01 | ||||
Johnson, Matt | Jr | JV | 21:39 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 48/65 | 8/11 | 25/39 | 3/4 | 20:00 | ||||
Kimsey, Dylan | Fr | F/S | 22:50 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 55/70 | 16/21 | 31/39 | 2/2 | 18:22 | ||||
Kruger, Trevor | So | F/S | 19:13 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 11/70 | 2/21 | 12/39 | 3/5 | 17:36 | ||||
Landsberger, Kyle | So | F/S | 22:40 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 53/70 | 14/21 | 29/39 | 2/3 | 20:27 | ||||
Loffler, Adrian | Sr | V | 17:25 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 17/42 | 3/7 | 3/39 | 3/6 | 15:57 | ||||
Miao, Kevin | Sr | JV | 20:07 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 33/65 | 4/11 | 15/39 | 4/5 | 18:20 | ||||
Ostiguy, Peter | Fr | F/S | 23:23 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 60/70 | 17/21 | 32/39 | 2/2 | 20:00 | ||||
Ross, Kory | So | V | 17:31 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 18/42 | 4/7 | 4/39 | 2/6 | 15:58 | ||||
Rutherford, Brendan | Jr | JV | 23:27 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 61/65 | 9/11 | 33/39 | 3/4 | 21:27 | ||||
Schnackel, Martin | Sr | JV | 24:01 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 63/65 | 10/11 | 34/39 | 3/3 | 22:07 | ||||
Seabwerg, Jordan | So | V | 17:58 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 28/42 | 6/7 | 6/39 | 2/6 | 16:27 | ||||
Sell, Kyle | Fr | F/S | 22:20 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 49/70 | 12/21 | 27/39 | 3/3 | 18:55 | ||||
Swett, Brendon | So | F/S | 22:34 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 52/70 | 13/21 | 28/39 | 2/3 | 19:35 | ||||
Swett, Tyler | So | F/S | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 34/70 | 8/21 | 21/39 | 2/3 | 19:51 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Swoyer, Zach | So | F/S | 24:33 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 63/70 | 19/21 | 37/39 | 2/2 | 22:24 | ||||
Thuente, Joe | So | F/S | 18:19 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 2/70 | 1/21 | 9/39 | 2/5 | 16:42 | ||||
Underwood, Brian | Fr | F/S | 19:57 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 20/70 | 3/21 | 13/39 | 4/5 | 18:02 | ||||
Walter, Scott | Jr | JV | 20:43 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 39/65 | 6/11 | 20/39 | 2/4 | 19:15 | ||||
Walter, Steven | So | F/S | 21:12 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 37/70 | 9/21 | 22/39 | 2/3 | 19:28 | ||||
Wong, Phil | Sr | JV | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 35/65 | 5/11 | 16/39 | 2/5 | 18:24 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 86:34 1:00 |
3.1 | 5:35 | 5:25 | 5:45 | 70 | 5:27 | 78:53 78:53 |
Peter Christakos (4), Daniel Gillaspey (7), Adrian Loffler (17), Kory Ross (18), Cody Fritz (24) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 96:03 2:06 |
3.1 | 6:12 | 5:53 | 6:33 | 74 | 5:49 | 84:57 84:57 |
Alex Bauer (5), David Fella (10), John Becvar (14), Kevin Miao (22), Phil Wong (23) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 111:28 3:18 |
3.1 | 7:11 | 6:41 | 7:45 | 72 | 6:03 | 90:21 90:21 |
Scott Walter (8), Blake Hainline (13), Matt Johnson (14), Brendan Rutherford (18), Martin Schnackel (19) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/4 | 97:52 2:04 |
3.1 | 6:19 | 5:55 | 6:35 | 67 | 6:01 | 92:09 92:09 |
Joe Thuente (2), Trevor Kruger (10), Brian Underwood (17), Erik Holt (18), Alex Hammer (20) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 104:38 1:04 |
3.1 | 6:45 | 6:37 | 6:58 | 53 | 6:22 | 97:25 97:25 |
Tom Danielson (7), Matt Bole (9), Tyler Swett (10), Steven Walter (12), Colby Elmitt (15) | ||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 112:36 0:36 |
3.1 | 7:16 | 7:10 | 7:22 | 60 | 6:38 | 104:00 104:00 |
Mitch Cline (10), Kyle Sell (11), Brendon Swett (12), Kyle Landsberger (13), Peter Blutt (14) | ||||
F/S 4th 5 | 2/2 | 119:56 1:53 |
3.1 | 7:44 | 7:22 | 7:58 | 48 | 7:05 | 110:47 110:47 |
Dylan Kimsey (6), Peter Ostiguy (9), Brock Bones (10), Zach Swoyer (11), Zach Cooper (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Lawson | Sr | Ankeny | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Skylar Nesheim | Sr | S E Polk | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Blair Boehm | So | Ankeny | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Peter Christakos | Sr | Johnston | 16:48 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 3/6 | ||||
5 | Collin Donahue | Jr | Indianola | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Jon Aldrich | So | S E Polk | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Gillaspey | So | Johnston | 17:02 | 5:30 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 3/6 | ||||
8 | Tim Huegerich | Jr | Ankeny | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Jeff Craig | Jr | Dowling | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Travis Olsen | Jr | Ankeny | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Ben White | Sr | Urbandale | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Jamie Bradley | So | Indianola | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Todd Vogel | So | Ankeny | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Lindberg | Sr | Urbandale | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Zach Edge | Jr | Ankeny | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Brett Carter | Fr | Indianola | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Adrian Loffler | Sr | Johnston | 17:25 | 5:37 | 3/7 | 3/39 | 3/6 | ||||
18 | Kory Ross | So | Johnston | 17:31 | 5:39 | 4/7 | 4/39 | 2/6 | ||||
19 | Kevin Kooienga | Jr | Urbandale | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Preston Franklin | Jr | S E Polk | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Brad Trott | Sr | Urbandale | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Rand | Sr | Dowling | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Eeau Richardson | Sr | S E Polk | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Cody Fritz | So | Johnston | 17:48 | 5:45 | 5/7 | 5/39 | 2/6 | ||||
25 | Jered Wells | Jr | S E Polk | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Schreiner | So | Ankeny | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Dan Novelli | Sr | Urbandale | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Jordan Seabwerg | So | Johnston | 17:58 | 5:48 | 6/7 | 6/39 | 2/6 | ||||
29 | Jon Anderson | So | Dowling | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Matt Vanheureien | Sr | Urbandale | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Jared Ramthun | Jr | Indianola | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Brian Werner | Jr | Dowling | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Adam Middleswart | Jr | Indianola | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Kimmes | So | Dowling | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Michael Heilman | Sr | Johnston | 18:16 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 8/39 | 2/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
36 | Jarred Cox | Jr | Indianola | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Tom Finan | Jr | Dowling | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Jim Aldrich | Fr | S E Polk | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | James Helvey | Jr | S E Polk | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Nat Wunsch | Fr | Urbandale | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Sam Knoblauch | Fr | Dowling | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Gray | Jr | Indianola | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
84:33 16:55 5:27 |
35 | Chris Lawson Sr 16:17 5:15 1 |
Blair Boehm So 16:44 5:24 3 |
Tim Huegerich Jr 17:08 5:32 8 |
Travis Olsen Jr 17:09 5:32 10 |
Todd Vogel So 17:15 5:34 13 |
Zach Edge Jr 17:20 5:35 15 |
Jacob Schreiner So 17:51 5:45 26 |
2 | Johnston 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
86:34 17:19 5:35 |
70 | Peter Christakos Sr 16:48 5:25 4 |
Daniel Gillaspey So 17:02 5:30 7 |
Adrian Loffler Sr 17:25 5:37 17 |
Kory Ross So 17:31 5:39 18 |
Cody Fritz So 17:48 5:45 24 |
Jordan Seabwerg So 17:58 5:48 28 |
Michael Heilman Sr 18:16 5:54 35 |
3 | S E Polk 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
86:27 17:17 5:35 |
76 | Skylar Nesheim Sr 16:21 5:16 2 |
Jon Aldrich So 17:01 5:29 6 |
Preston Franklin Jr 17:34 5:40 20 |
Eeau Richardson Sr 17:43 5:43 23 |
Jered Wells Jr 17:48 5:45 25 |
Jim Aldrich Fr 18:30 5:58 38 |
James Helvey Jr 18:32 5:59 39 |
4 | Urbandale 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:45 |
87:33 17:31 5:39 |
92 | Ben White Sr 17:09 5:32 11 |
Andrew Lindberg Sr 17:16 5:34 14 |
Kevin Kooienga Jr 17:33 5:40 19 |
Brad Trott Sr 17:41 5:42 21 |
Dan Novelli Sr 17:54 5:46 27 |
Matt Vanheureien Sr 18:08 5:51 30 |
Nat Wunsch Fr 18:33 5:59 40 |
5 | Indianola 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:18 |
87:55 17:35 5:40 |
97 | Collin Donahue Jr 16:56 5:28 5 |
Jamie Bradley So 17:13 5:33 12 |
Brett Carter Fr 17:23 5:36 16 |
Jared Ramthun Jr 18:09 5:51 31 |
Adam Middleswart Jr 18:14 5:53 33 |
Jarred Cox Jr 18:18 5:54 36 |
Tyler Gray Jr 18:42 6:02 42 |
6 | Dowling 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
89:23 17:53 5:46 |
126 | Jeff Craig Jr 17:08 5:32 9 |
Andrew Rand Sr 17:43 5:43 22 |
Jon Anderson So 18:05 5:50 29 |
Brian Werner Jr 18:12 5:52 32 |
Jacob Kimmes So 18:15 5:53 34 |
Tom Finan Jr 18:25 5:56 37 |
Sam Knoblauch Fr 18:39 6:01 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Miller | Jr | Ankeny | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Jon Woehl | Jr | Ankeny | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | John Nannas | Sr | Ankeny | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | John Brochardt | Jr | Ankeny | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Alex Bauer | Sr | Johnston | 18:13 | 5:53 | 1/11 | 7/39 | 2/6 | ||||
6 | John Megivern | Sr | Ankeny | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Strand | Sr | Ankeny | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Joe Oconnell | Fr | Urbandale | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Shawn White | Sr | Indianola | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | David Fella | Sr | Johnston | 18:26 | 5:57 | 2/11 | 10/39 | 2/6 | ||||
11 | Paul Venable | Jr | Ankeny | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Brian Garnes | Jr | Ankeny | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Jered Phipps | Sr | S E Polk | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Rolin Perry | Jr | S E Polk | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Steve Lischer | Fr | Urbandale | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Pete Butler | Jr | Indianola | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | John Becvar | Sr | Johnston | 18:58 | 6:07 | 3/11 | 11/39 | 2/6 | ||||
18 | Chris Vanderlinden | Sr | Ankeny | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Bishop | Fr | Dowling | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Trentmann | So | Urbandale | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Brian Simmons | Sr | Urbandale | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Nick Robson | Jr | Dowling | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Tom Hansell | Jr | Ankeny | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Pearson | Sr | Ankeny | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Rick Szodronski | Jr | Ankeny | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Tanner Eubank | Sr | Indianola | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Brett Niday | Sr | Ankeny | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Joe Hall | Jr | Dowling | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Mark Strosahl | Jr | S E Polk | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | John Taylor | Jr | Dowling | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Greg Froehle | Sr | Ankeny | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Larson | Sr | Ankeny | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Miao | Sr | Johnston | 20:07 | 6:29 | 4/11 | 15/39 | 4/5 | ||||
34 | Andrew Martin | Sr | Ankeny | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Phil Wong | Sr | Johnston | 20:19 | 6:33 | 5/11 | 16/39 | 2/5 | ||||
36 | Ben Davidson | Fr | Urbandale | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Jesse Dalton | Jr | Indianola | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Gabe Gilbert | Sr | Ankeny | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Scott Walter | Jr | Johnston | 20:43 | 6:41 | 6/11 | 20/39 | 2/4 | ||||
40 | John Marshall | Jr | Dowling | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Cody White | Jr | Dowling | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | John Lickteig | Jr | Dowling | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Ben Kester | So | Urbandale | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Alex Lawler | Jr | Dowling | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Blake Weihs | Fr | Urbandale | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Dana Vansanbeck | Jr | Dowling | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
47 | Blake Hainline | Sr | Johnston | 21:38 | 6:59 | 7/11 | 24/39 | 4/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
48 | Matt Johnson | Jr | Johnston | 21:39 | 6:59 | 8/11 | 25/39 | 3/4 | ||||
49 | John Yost | Jr | Dowling | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
50 | Eric Lock | Jr | Dowling | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
51 | Andy Wilkinson | Jr | Dowling | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
52 | Travis Smith | Fr | Urbandale | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Cory Conner | Jr | Dowling | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Adam Storey | Sr | Dowling | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
55 | Dan Ott | Sr | Dowling | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Mike Bergman | Jr | Dowling | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Jake Burnett | Sr | Ankeny | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
58 | Brad Steinbach | Sr | Ankeny | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Andrew | Jr | Dowling | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
60 | Bobby Tait | Sr | Dowling | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
61 | Brendan Rutherford | Jr | Johnston | 23:27 | 7:34 | 9/11 | 33/39 | 3/4 | ||||
62 | David Nelms | So | Urbandale | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
63 | Martin Schnackel | Sr | Johnston | 24:01 | 7:45 | 10/11 | 34/39 | 3/3 | ||||
64 | Anton Sliwa | Jr | Indianola | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
65 | Adam Hsu | Jr | Johnston | 24:23 | 7:52 | 11/11 | 35/39 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
90:04 18:01 5:49 |
16 | Alex Miller Jr 17:37 5:41 1 |
Jon Woehl Jr 17:59 5:48 2 |
John Nannas Sr 18:03 5:49 3 |
John Brochardt Jr 18:08 5:51 4 |
John Megivern Sr 18:17 5:54 6 |
Tyler Strand Sr 18:20 5:55 7 |
Paul Venable Jr 18:31 5:58 11 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
96:03 19:13 6:12 |
74 | Alex Bauer Sr 18:13 5:53 5 |
David Fella Sr 18:26 5:57 10 |
John Becvar Sr 18:58 6:07 14 |
Kevin Miao Sr 20:07 6:29 22 |
Phil Wong Sr 20:19 6:33 23 |
Scott Walter Jr 20:43 6:41 26 |
Blake Hainline Sr 21:38 6:59 32 |
3 | Urbandale 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
96:12 19:14 6:12 |
77 | Joe Oconnell Fr 18:22 5:55 8 |
Steve Lischer Fr 18:53 6:05 12 |
Andrew Trentmann So 19:16 6:13 16 |
Brian Simmons Sr 19:21 6:15 17 |
Ben Davidson Fr 20:20 6:34 24 |
Ben Kester So 21:05 6:48 30 |
Blake Weihs Fr 21:24 6:54 31 |
4 | Indianola 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:58 |
101:42 20:20 6:34 |
99 | Shawn White Sr 18:24 5:56 9 |
Pete Butler Jr 18:56 6:06 13 |
Tanner Eubank Sr 19:31 6:18 19 |
Jesse Dalton Jr 20:29 6:36 25 |
Anton Sliwa Jr 24:22 7:52 33 |
||
5 | Dowling 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:44 |
98:53 19:47 6:23 |
101 | Andrew Bishop Fr 19:07 6:10 15 |
Nick Robson Jr 19:21 6:15 18 |
Joe Hall Jr 19:40 6:21 20 |
John Taylor Jr 19:54 6:25 21 |
John Marshall Jr 20:51 6:44 27 |
Cody White Jr 20:52 6:44 28 |
John Lickteig Jr 20:56 6:45 29 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
93:51 18:46 6:03 |
15 | Tyler Strand Sr 18:20 5:55 1 |
Paul Venable Jr 18:31 5:58 2 |
Brian Garnes Jr 18:36 6:00 3 |
Chris Vanderlinden Sr 19:00 6:08 4 |
Tom Hansell Jr 19:24 6:15 5 |
Ryan Pearson Sr 19:26 6:16 6 |
Rick Szodronski Jr 19:27 6:16 7 |
2 | Dowling 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
106:48 21:22 6:53 |
57 | Cody White Jr 20:52 6:44 9 |
John Lickteig Jr 20:56 6:45 10 |
Alex Lawler Jr 21:16 6:52 11 |
Dana Vansanbeck Jr 21:38 6:59 12 |
John Yost Jr 22:06 7:08 15 |
Eric Lock Jr 22:19 7:12 16 |
Andy Wilkinson Jr 22:31 7:16 17 |
3 | Johnston 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:18 |
111:28 22:18 7:11 |
72 | Scott Walter Jr 20:43 6:41 8 |
Blake Hainline Sr 21:38 6:59 13 |
Matt Johnson Jr 21:39 6:59 14 |
Brendan Rutherford Jr 23:27 7:34 18 |
Martin Schnackel Sr 24:01 7:45 19 |
Adam Hsu Jr 24:23 7:52 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Schipper | So | Ankeny | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Joe Thuente | So | Johnston | 18:19 | 5:55 | 1/21 | 9/39 | 2/5 | ||||
3 | Josh Amos | Fr | Indianola | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Kris Spoth | Fr | Ankeny | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Josh Bennett | So | Ankeny | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Kuhn | So | Indianola | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Aaron Swigart | Fr | S E Polk | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Jay Flowers | So | Ankeny | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | John Wignes | Fr | Ankeny | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | David Lantz | Fr | Dowling | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Trevor Kruger | So | Johnston | 19:13 | 6:12 | 2/21 | 12/39 | 3/5 | ||||
12 | Andy Poppen | So | Ankeny | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Evan Schwartz | So | Dowling | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Joe Bush | So | Dowling | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Stetson Owen | Fr | Indianola | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Nick Borchert | Fr | Ankeny | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Dean Porter | Fr | Ankeny | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Peter Wilton | Fr | Ankeny | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Zac Holland | Fr | Dowling | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Brian Underwood | Fr | Johnston | 19:57 | 6:26 | 3/21 | 13/39 | 4/5 | ||||
21 | Erik Holt | So | Johnston | 20:00 | 6:27 | 4/21 | 14/39 | 3/4 | ||||
22 | Spencer Herrstrom | Fr | Dowling | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Grant Hansen | So | Ankeny | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Adam Bohl | So | Ankeny | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Alex Hammer | So | Johnston | 20:23 | 6:35 | 5/21 | 17/39 | 3/4 | ||||
26 | Tom Danielson | So | Johnston | 20:31 | 6:37 | 6/21 | 18/39 | 2/3 | ||||
27 | Austin Tegels | Fr | Ankeny | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Mitch Froehle | Fr | Ankeny | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Mac Roepke | Fr | S E Polk | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Matt Bole | So | Johnston | 20:34 | 6:38 | 7/21 | 19/39 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
31 | Sam Erdahl | So | Ankeny | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Phillip Mccalley | Fr | Ankeny | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Adam Halls | So | Indianola | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Swett | So | Johnston | 20:46 | 6:42 | 8/21 | 21/39 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
35 | Andrew Kohlsdorf | Fr | Ankeny | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
36 | Ed Bleimehl | So | Dowling | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | Steven Walter | So | Johnston | 21:12 | 6:50 | 9/21 | 22/39 | 2/3 | ||||
38 | Ben Harris | So | Dowling | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Tait | So | Dowling | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
40 | Colby Elmitt | Fr | Johnston | 21:35 | 6:58 | 10/21 | 23/39 | 2/3 | ||||
41 | Andrew Ott | Fr | Dowling | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Anderson | Fr | Indianola | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
43 | Todd Gaffney | Fr | Dowling | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | John Liston | Fr | Dowling | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
45 | Chase Clemens | Fr | Ankeny | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
46 | Dan Green | Fr | Dowling | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Danny Harty | So | Ankeny | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Mitch Cline | So | Johnston | 22:13 | 7:10 | 11/21 | 26/39 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
49 | Kyle Sell | Fr | Johnston | 22:20 | 7:12 | 12/21 | 27/39 | 3/3 | ||||
50 | Andrew Prather | Fr | Ankeny | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
51 | Alex Dietz | Fr | Ankeny | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
52 | Brendon Swett | So | Johnston | 22:34 | 7:17 | 13/21 | 28/39 | 2/3 | ||||
53 | Kyle Landsberger | So | Johnston | 22:40 | 7:19 | 14/21 | 29/39 | 2/3 | ||||
54 | Peter Blutt | Fr | Johnston | 22:49 | 7:22 | 15/21 | 30/39 | 2/3 | ||||
55 | Dylan Kimsey | Fr | Johnston | 22:50 | 7:22 | 16/21 | 31/39 | 2/2 | ||||
56 | Matt Bata | So | Dowling | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
57 | Ian Crankshaw | Fr | S E Polk | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
58 | Jordan Locke | Fr | Ankeny | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
59 | David Hagemann | So | Ankeny | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
60 | Peter Ostiguy | Fr | Johnston | 23:23 | 7:33 | 17/21 | 32/39 | 2/2 | ||||
61 | Kyle Johnson | Fr | Dowling | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
62 | Brock Bones | So | Johnston | 24:27 | 7:53 | 18/21 | 36/39 | 2/2 | ||||
63 | Zach Swoyer | So | Johnston | 24:33 | 7:55 | 19/21 | 37/39 | 2/2 | ||||
64 | Aaron Woodard | Fr | Ankeny | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
65 | Devon Parks | So | Ankeny | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
66 | Zach Cooper | Fr | Johnston | 24:43 | 7:58 | 20/21 | 38/39 | 2/2 | ||||
67 | David Counts | Fr | Ankeny | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
68 | Danny Quanbeck | So | Ankeny | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
69 | Jason Fry | So | Johnston | 26:05 | 8:25 | 21/21 | 39/39 | 2/2 | ||||
70 | Brian Loffredo | So | Dowling | 26:41 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
93:10 18:38 6:01 |
25 | Tyler Schipper So 18:06 5:50 1 |
Kris Spoth Fr 18:31 5:58 4 |
Josh Bennett So 18:36 6:00 5 |
Jay Flowers So 18:57 6:07 7 |
John Wignes Fr 19:00 6:08 8 |
Andy Poppen So 19:19 6:14 11 |
Nick Borchert Fr 19:29 6:17 15 |
2 | Johnston 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:04 |
97:52 19:34 6:19 |
67 | Joe Thuente So 18:19 5:55 2 |
Trevor Kruger So 19:13 6:12 10 |
Brian Underwood Fr 19:57 6:26 17 |
Erik Holt So 20:00 6:27 18 |
Alex Hammer So 20:23 6:35 20 |
Tom Danielson So 20:31 6:37 21 |
Matt Bole So 20:34 6:38 22 |
3 | Dowling 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:57 |
97:46 19:33 6:18 |
69 | David Lantz Fr 19:08 6:10 9 |
Evan Schwartz So 19:20 6:14 12 |
Joe Bush So 19:20 6:14 13 |
Zac Holland Fr 19:53 6:25 16 |
Spencer Herrstrom Fr 20:05 6:29 19 |
Ed Bleimehl So 21:11 6:50 24 |
Ben Harris So 21:17 6:52 25 |
4 | Indianola 3-2-2-2-4 Gap: 3:21 |
99:19 19:52 6:24 |
72 | Josh Amos Fr 18:26 5:57 3 |
Ryan Kuhn So 18:52 6:05 6 |
Stetson Owen Fr 19:28 6:17 14 |
Adam Halls So 20:46 6:42 23 |
Tyler Anderson Fr 21:47 7:02 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
98:35 19:43 6:22 |
15 | Andy Poppen So 19:19 6:14 1 |
Nick Borchert Fr 19:29 6:17 2 |
Dean Porter Fr 19:44 6:22 3 |
Peter Wilton Fr 19:48 6:23 4 |
Grant Hansen So 20:15 6:32 5 |
Adam Bohl So 20:16 6:32 6 |
Austin Tegels Fr 20:32 6:37 8 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
104:38 20:56 6:45 |
53 | Tom Danielson So 20:31 6:37 7 |
Matt Bole So 20:34 6:38 9 |
Tyler Swett So 20:46 6:42 10 |
Steven Walter So 21:12 6:50 12 |
Colby Elmitt Fr 21:35 6:58 15 |
Mitch Cline So 22:13 7:10 20 |
Kyle Sell Fr 22:20 7:12 21 |
3 | Dowling 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
107:29 21:30 6:56 |
71 | Ed Bleimehl So 21:11 6:50 11 |
Ben Harris So 21:17 6:52 13 |
Andrew Tait So 21:27 6:55 14 |
Andrew Ott Fr 21:43 7:00 16 |
Todd Gaffney Fr 21:51 7:03 17 |
John Liston Fr 22:01 7:06 18 |
Dan Green Fr 22:03 7:07 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
102:42 20:32 6:38 |
15 | Adam Bohl So 20:16 6:32 1 |
Austin Tegels Fr 20:32 6:37 2 |
Mitch Froehle Fr 20:32 6:37 3 |
Sam Erdahl So 20:37 6:39 4 |
Phillip Mccalley Fr 20:45 6:42 5 |
Andrew Kohlsdorf Fr 20:50 6:43 6 |
Chase Clemens Fr 22:02 7:06 8 |
2 | Johnston 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
112:36 22:31 7:16 |
60 | Mitch Cline So 22:13 7:10 10 |
Kyle Sell Fr 22:20 7:12 11 |
Brendon Swett So 22:34 7:17 12 |
Kyle Landsberger So 22:40 7:19 13 |
Peter Blutt Fr 22:49 7:22 14 |
Dylan Kimsey Fr 22:50 7:22 15 |
Peter Ostiguy Fr 23:23 7:33 17 |
3 | Dowling 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:40 |
117:20 23:28 7:34 |
69 | John Liston Fr 22:01 7:06 7 |
Dan Green Fr 22:03 7:07 9 |
Matt Bata So 22:51 7:22 16 |
Kyle Johnson Fr 23:44 7:39 18 |
Brian Loffredo So 26:41 8:36 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
109:41 21:56 7:05 |
15 | Andrew Kohlsdorf Fr 20:50 6:43 1 |
Chase Clemens Fr 22:02 7:06 2 |
Danny Harty So 22:05 7:07 3 |
Andrew Prather Fr 22:22 7:13 4 |
Alex Dietz Fr 22:22 7:13 5 |
Jordan Locke Fr 23:08 7:28 7 |
David Hagemann So 23:10 7:28 8 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
119:56 23:59 7:44 |
48 | Dylan Kimsey Fr 22:50 7:22 6 |
Peter Ostiguy Fr 23:23 7:33 9 |
Brock Bones So 24:27 7:53 10 |
Zach Swoyer So 24:33 7:55 11 |
Zach Cooper Fr 24:43 7:58 12 |
Jason Fry So 26:05 8:25 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Tyler Schipper, So, 18:06, Ankeny | Ankeny, 93:10, 25 |
JV | Alex Miller, Jr, 17:37, Ankeny | Ankeny, 90:04, 16 |
V | Chris Lawson, Sr, 16:17, Ankeny | Ankeny, 84:33, 35 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.