Johnston Results from the Urbandale Invite at Urbandale Middle School on 9/4/03
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albatche, Fifi | Jr | Jr/Sr | 26:47 | 10:48 | 2.48 | 125/132 | 13/13 | 29/29 | 4/4 | 19:30 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 16:56 | |
Binnie, Chandra | So | F/S | 20:13 | 8:09 | 2.48 | 59/98 | 11/16 | 16/29 | 1/3 | 21:16 (1:03,4.9) |
18:09 | 18:09 | 18:09 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
Bjork, Lori | Jr | Jr/Sr | 16:47 | 6:46 | 2.48 | 8/132 | 1/13 | 1/29 | 6/17 | 17:30 (0:43,4.1) |
15:31 | 15:31 | 15:31 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Brown, Kelsey | So | F/S | 17:17 | 6:58 | 2.48 | 11/98 | 3/16 | 5/29 | 1/14 | 17:44 (0:27,2.5) |
15:31 | 15:31 | 15:31 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Depenning, Emily | So | F/S | 17:04 | 6:53 | 2.48 | 9/98 | 2/16 | 4/29 | 2/17 | 19:29 (2:25,12.4) |
16:25 | 16:25 | 16:25 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Dicken, Kelsey | So | F/S | 17:01 | 6:52 | 2.48 | 8/98 | 1/16 | 3/29 | 7/17 | 18:19 (1:18,7.1) |
15:33 | 15:33 | 15:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Gibson, Nicole | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:44 | 8:22 | 2.48 | 80/132 | 7/13 | 19/29 | 5/7 | 21:32 (0:48,3.7) |
18:34 | 18:34 | 18:34 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Green, Abby | So | F/S | 18:18 | 7:23 | 2.48 | 20/98 | 6/16 | 8/29 | 1/6 | 18:36 (0:18,1.6) |
16:18 | 16:18 | 16:18 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Hammer, Carly | Fr | F/S | 20:52 | 8:25 | 2.48 | 66/98 | 13/16 | 20/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Hlavka, Katie | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:31 | 8:16 | 2.48 | 76/132 | 6/13 | 17/29 | 6/10 | 22:30 (1:59,8.8) |
19:29 | 19:29 | 19:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
Hoover, Felicia | Fr | F/S | 22:11 | 8:57 | 2.48 | 79/98 | 15/16 | 22/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Hyde, Kelsey | Fr | F/S | 19:09 | 7:43 | 2.48 | 35/98 | 8/16 | 13/29 | 1/4 | |||||
Keenan, Ali | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:32 | 7:28 | 2.48 | 39/132 | 4/13 | 11/29 | 6/14 | 19:42 (1:10,5.9) |
19:42 (1:10,5.9) |
19:42 (1:10,5.9) |
17:48 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lundstrom-yurdin, Leah | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:51 | 9:13 | 2.48 | 110/132 | 9/13 | 24/29 | 5/7 | 22:39 | 19:00 | 19:00 | 19:00 | |
Meiners, Grace | Fr | F/S | 22:10 | 8:56 | 2.48 | 77/98 | 14/16 | 21/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Meiners, Martha | Sr | Jr/Sr | 23:12 | 9:21 | 2.48 | 114/132 | 11/13 | 26/29 | 4/4 | 24:09 (0:57,3.9) |
20:10 | 20:10 | 20:10 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Mitchell, Jessica | So | F/S | 20:04 | 8:05 | 2.48 | 56/98 | 10/16 | 15/29 | 1/3 | 21:10 (1:06,5.2) |
18:01 | 18:01 | 18:01 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
Norris, Robyn | So | F/S | 19:40 | 7:56 | 2.48 | 48/98 | 9/16 | 14/29 | 1/3 | |||||
Richter, Charlie | Sr | Jr/Sr | 24:12 | 9:45 | 2.48 | 117/132 | 12/13 | 28/29 | 4/4 | 24:57 (0:45,3.0) |
19:55 | 19:55 | 19:55 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Robison, Steph | Sr | Jr/Sr | 16:51 | 6:48 | 2.48 | 10/132 | 2/13 | 2/29 | 3/16 | |||||
Samson, Megan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:51 | 9:13 | 2.48 | 111/132 | 10/13 | 25/29 | 5/6 | 22:56 (0:05,0.4) |
19:00 | 19:00 | 19:00 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Smith, Chelsea | So | F/S | 20:37 | 8:19 | 2.48 | 62/98 | 12/16 | 18/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Timmins, Liz | So | F/S | 18:21 | 7:24 | 2.48 | 22/98 | 7/16 | 9/29 | 1/4 | 20:47 (2:26,11.7) |
16:57 | 16:57 | 16:57 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Traylor, Berhane | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:33 | 7:29 | 2.48 | 40/132 | 5/13 | 12/29 | 3/13 | |||||
Wendel, Heather | Fr | F/S | 17:43 | 7:09 | 2.48 | 14/98 | 5/16 | 7/29 | 1/8 | |||||
Wendel, Tiffany | So | F/S | 17:34 | 7:05 | 2.48 | 12/98 | 4/16 | 6/29 | 1/12 | 18:52 (1:18,6.9) |
17:25 | 17:25 | 17:25 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Wilmore, Steph | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:31 | 7:28 | 2.48 | 38/132 | 3/13 | 10/29 | 6/15 | 21:16 (2:45,12.9) |
17:48 | 17:48 | 17:48 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
Wilson, Jessica | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:51 | 9:13 | 2.48 | 109/132 | 8/13 | 23/29 | 5/7 | 22:32 | 19:25 | 19:25 | 19:25 | |
Wu, Jenny | So | F/S | 23:18 | 9:24 | 2.48 | 90/98 | 16/16 | 27/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 4/13 | 89:14 1:46 |
2.48 | 7:12 | 6:46 | 7:29 | 127 | 6:54 | 98:06 (8:52,9.0) |
98:06 (8:52,9.0) |
98:06 (8:52,9.0%) |
98:06 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Lori Bjork (7), Steph Robison (9), Steph Wilmore (36), Ali Keenan (37), Berhane Traylor (38) |
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 109:48 2:20 |
2.48 | 8:51 | 8:16 | 9:13 | 129 | 7:39 | Katie Hlavka (17), Nicole Gibson (19), Jessica Wilson (30), Leah Lundstrom-yurdin (31), Megan Samson (32) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/8 | 86:39 0:42 |
2.48 | 6:59 | 6:52 | 7:09 | 44 | 6:59 | 91:01 (4:22,4.8) |
91:01 (4:22,4.8) |
91:01 (4:22,4.8%) |
91:01 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Kelsey Dicken (6), Emily Depenning (7), Kelsey Brown (9), Tiffany Wendel (10), Heather Wendel (12) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 95:32 1:46 |
2.48 | 7:42 | 7:23 | 8:05 | 19 | 7:42 | 98:38 (3:06,3.1) |
98:38 (3:06,3.1) |
98:38 (3:06,3.1%) |
98:38 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Abby Green (1), Liz Timmins (2), Kelsey Hyde (3), Robyn Norris (5), Jessica Mitchell (8) |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 106:03 1:58 |
2.48 | 8:33 | 8:09 | 8:57 | 15 | 8:33 | 107:55 (1:52,1.7) |
107:55 (1:52,1.7) |
107:55 (1:52,1.7%) |
107:55 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Chandra Binnie (1), Chelsea Smith (2), Carly Hammer (3), Grace Meiners (4), Felicia Hoover (5) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Winkelmann | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 15:36 | 6:17 | |||||||
2 | Whitney Johnson | Jr | Adm | 16:01 | 6:28 | |||||||
3 | Connie Eshelman | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 16:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
4 | Danna Kelly | Jr | Boone | 16:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
5 | Rachel Hawks | Jr | Marshalltown | 16:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
6 | Liz Schyver | Jr | Marshalltown | 16:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
7 | Allie Donahue | Jr | Dowling | 16:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Lori Bjork | Jr | Johnston | 16:47 | 6:46 | 1/13 | 1/29 | 6/17 | 17:30 (0:43) |
15:31 | 15:31 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
9 | Paige Gruis | Sr | Lincoln | 16:48 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Steph Robison | Sr | Johnston | 16:51 | 6:48 | 2/13 | 2/29 | 3/16 | ||||
11 | Chelsea Wirtz | Jr | Dowling | 17:00 | 6:51 | |||||||
12 | London Muse | Sr | Dowling | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
13 | Millie Bell | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Carly Thompson | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:14 | 6:57 | |||||||
15 | Michelle Treska | Sr | Dowling | 17:15 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Gentri Rice | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 17:27 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Kara Neumann | Sr | Urbandale | 17:28 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Emily Eggleston | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:32 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Betsy Rosenblatt | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:34 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Kristin Mollman | Sr | Urbandale | 17:36 | 7:06 | |||||||
21 | Brittany Wertzberger | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
22 | Lisa Stefl | Sr | Se Polk | 17:49 | 7:11 | |||||||
23 | Jennifer Roy | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:51 | 7:12 | |||||||
24 | Anne Pick | Sr | Dowling | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
25 | Katie Nevins | Jr | Dowling | 17:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
26 | Sara Hendrickson | Jr | Se Polk | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
27 | Melissa Parker | Jr | Martensdale St Marys | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
28 | Liz Kolbe | Sr | Grinnell | 18:04 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Melissa Clement | Sr | Marshalltown | 18:05 | 7:18 | |||||||
30 | Tammy Kirchner | Jr | Urbandale | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Allison Wunsch | Sr | Urbandale | 18:09 | 7:19 | |||||||
32 | Kari Ormiston | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:20 | 7:24 | |||||||
33 | Myra Gottl | Sr | Hoover | 18:22 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Laura Mccann | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 18:25 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | Megan Burrows | Jr | Hoover | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | Meagan Wetstone | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
37 | Samantha Smith | Jr | Grinnell | 18:31 | 7:28 | |||||||
38 | Steph Wilmore | Sr | Johnston | 18:31 | 7:28 | 3/13 | 10/29 | 6/15 | 21:16 (2:45) |
17:48 | 17:48 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
39 | Ali Keenan | Jr | Johnston | 18:32 | 7:28 | 4/13 | 11/29 | 6/14 | 19:42 (1:10) |
19:42 (1:10) |
19:42 (1:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Berhane Traylor | Jr | Johnston | 18:33 | 7:29 | 5/13 | 12/29 | 3/13 | ||||
41 | Andrea Brockman | Jr | Lincoln | 18:36 | 7:30 | |||||||
42 | Becky Cross | Sr | Lincoln | 18:50 | 7:36 | |||||||
43 | Katie Marshall | Jr | Dowling | 18:51 | 7:36 | |||||||
44 | Mallory Blaine | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 18:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
45 | Miriam Chisala | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
46 | Cherie Mayes | Jr | Hoover | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
47 | Alex Algreen | Jr | Earlham | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
48 | Courtney Barnes | Sr | Earlham | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
49 | Lisa Foster | Sr | Urbandale | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Recca Stubbs | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
51 | Megan Cain | Sr | Boone | 19:12 | 7:45 | |||||||
52 | Erica Ehlers | Jr | Urbandale | 19:13 | 7:45 | |||||||
53 | Kristin Skaar | Jr | Marshalltown | 19:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
54 | Afton Polk | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
55 | Terri Carroll | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 19:23 | 7:49 | |||||||
56 | Courtney Chaplin | Sr | East | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
57 | Danielle Kisner | Sr | Se Polk | 19:27 | 7:51 | |||||||
58 | Brittany Overstreet | Jr | North | 19:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
59 | Ann Brown | Jr | Se Polk | 19:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
60 | Roxana Ferreyor | Jr | East | 19:38 | 7:55 | |||||||
61 | Niki Jobst | Sr | Earlham | 19:39 | 7:55 | |||||||
62 | Katie White | Jr | Dowling | 19:39 | 7:55 | |||||||
63 | Klaire O'rourke | Sr | Earlham | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Sara Schwarz | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
65 | Rachel Downey | Sr | Dowling | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
66 | Emily Lakey | Sr | Marshalltown | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
67 | Bailey Burt | Sr | Grinnell | 19:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
68 | Stef Deangelo | Jr | Grinnell | 19:53 | 8:01 | |||||||
69 | Lisa Odor | Sr | Marshalltown | 19:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
70 | Hannah Albaugh | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
71 | Tina Roth | Sr | Lincoln | 20:07 | 8:07 | |||||||
72 | Jasmina Pandur | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:09 | 8:08 | |||||||
73 | Sara Carlson | Sr | Creston | 20:10 | 8:08 | |||||||
74 | Megan Kirschbaum | Jr | Hoover | 20:10 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | Jenni Dittus | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:10 | 8:08 | |||||||
76 | Katie Hlavka | Sr | Johnston | 20:31 | 8:16 | 6/13 | 17/29 | 6/10 | 22:30 (1:59) |
19:29 | 19:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
77 | Kailey Dickerson | Sr | Lincoln | 20:34 | 8:18 | |||||||
78 | Liz Erwin | Sr | Adm | 20:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
79 | Heidi Heil | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:41 | 8:20 | |||||||
80 | Nicole Gibson | Jr | Johnston | 20:44 | 8:22 | 7/13 | 19/29 | 5/7 | 21:32 (0:48) |
18:34 | 18:34 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
81 | Krista Dayton | Jr | Grinnell | 20:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
82 | Laura San Elias | Jr | East | 20:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
83 | Shelly Lang | Sr | Dowling | 20:46 | 8:22 | |||||||
84 | Sierra Buck | Sr | East | 20:48 | 8:23 | |||||||
85 | Erin Wright | Sr | Dowling | 20:50 | 8:24 | |||||||
86 | Allie Jabines | Jr | Dowling | 20:52 | 8:25 | |||||||
87 | Sam Beeteut | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:53 | 8:25 | |||||||
88 | Jacolyn Johnson | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:55 | 8:26 | |||||||
89 | Kate Molsberry | Sr | Grinnell | 21:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
90 | Emily Burney | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
91 | Molly Hopkins | Jr | Earlham | 21:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
92 | Chrissy Reed | Jr | Dowling | 21:17 | 8:35 | |||||||
93 | Christi Dittus | Sr | Marshalltown | 21:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
94 | Michelle Farley | Jr | Boone | 21:19 | 8:36 | |||||||
95 | Michelle Walk | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 21:24 | 8:38 | |||||||
96 | Emma Shields | Sr | Adm | 21:29 | 8:40 | |||||||
97 | Jacque Jay | Jr | Creston | 22:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
98 | Crystal Floden | Jr | Hoover | 22:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
99 | Lisa Fitzpatrick | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
100 | Lauren Link | So | Se Polk | 22:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
101 | Olga Yorsh | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:09 | 8:56 | |||||||
102 | Krista Mostaert | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 22:11 | 8:57 | |||||||
103 | Mallory Milburn | Sr | Adm | 22:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
104 | Allie Wills | Sr | Marshalltown | 22:32 | 9:05 | |||||||
105 | Catherine Johnson | Sr | Marshalltown | 22:36 | 9:07 | |||||||
106 | Brenda Gardado | Jr | North | 22:41 | 9:09 | |||||||
107 | Erin Woodside | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 22:46 | 9:11 | |||||||
108 | Tiffany Raygor | Jr | Se Polk | 22:47 | 9:11 | |||||||
109 | Jessica Wilson | Jr | Johnston | 22:51 | 9:13 | 8/13 | 23/29 | 5/7 | 22:32 | 19:25 | 19:25 | |
110 | Leah Lundstrom-yurdin | Jr | Johnston | 22:51 | 9:13 | 9/13 | 24/29 | 5/7 | 22:39 | 19:00 | 19:00 | |
111 | Megan Samson | Jr | Johnston | 22:51 | 9:13 | 10/13 | 25/29 | 5/6 | 22:56 (0:05) |
19:00 | 19:00 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
112 | Sara Schoneberg | Jr | Hoover | 22:51 | 9:13 | |||||||
113 | Natalie Lang | Sr | Marshalltown | 23:09 | 9:20 | |||||||
114 | Martha Meiners | Sr | Johnston | 23:12 | 9:21 | 11/13 | 26/29 | 4/4 | 24:09 (0:57) |
20:10 | 20:10 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
115 | Maggie Nuese | Jr | Marshalltown | 23:16 | 9:23 | |||||||
116 | Jessica Campbell | Jr | Adm | 23:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
117 | Charlie Richter | Sr | Johnston | 24:12 | 9:45 | 12/13 | 28/29 | 4/4 | 24:57 (0:45) |
19:55 | 19:55 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
118 | Teresa Abren | Sr | Roosevelt | 24:31 | 9:53 | |||||||
119 | Sarah Leaf | Sr | Boone | 24:34 | 9:54 | |||||||
120 | Dana Hubbard | Sr | Marshalltown | 25:02 | 10:06 | |||||||
121 | Josephine Sereg | Jr | Dowling | 25:31 | 10:17 | |||||||
122 | Johanna Kasimow | Sr | Grinnell | 25:36 | 10:19 | |||||||
123 | Nicole Lidtka | Sr | Grinnell | 25:36 | 10:19 | |||||||
124 | Jennifer Ladely | Sr | Grinnell | 25:59 | 10:29 | |||||||
125 | Fifi Albatche | Jr | Johnston | 26:47 | 10:48 | 13/13 | 29/29 | 4/4 | 19:30 | 16:56 | 16:56 | |
126 | Katie Lown | Jr | East | 27:28 | 11:05 | |||||||
127 | Mikaella Atkins | Sr | East | 28:14 | 11:23 | |||||||
128 | Casey Dawson | Jr | East | 28:19 | 11:25 | |||||||
129 | Crystal Larson | Jr | East | 28:43 | 11:35 | |||||||
130 | Marly Wooster | Sr | Grinnell | 30:35 | 12:20 | |||||||
131 | Brooke Bromley | Sr | East | 33:22 | 13:27 | |||||||
132 | Dient Finesh | Jr | North | 39:33 | 15:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshalltown 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
85:31 17:06 6:54 |
59 | Rachel Hawks Jr 16:31 6:40 4 |
Liz Schyver Jr 16:35 6:41 5 |
Carly Thompson Sr 17:14 6:57 13 |
Emily Eggleston Jr 17:32 7:04 17 |
Brittany Wertzberger Sr 17:39 7:07 20 |
Jennifer Roy Sr 17:51 7:12 22 |
Melissa Clement Sr 18:05 7:18 27 |
2 | Dowling 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
85:56 17:11 6:56 |
64 | Allie Donahue Jr 16:46 6:46 6 |
Chelsea Wirtz Jr 17:00 6:51 10 |
London Muse Sr 17:01 6:52 11 |
Michelle Treska Sr 17:15 6:57 14 |
Anne Pick Sr 17:54 7:13 23 |
Katie Nevins Jr 17:58 7:15 24 |
Katie Marshall Jr 18:51 7:36 41 |
3 | Nodaway Valley 1-1-1-3-3 Gap: 3:19 |
86:45 17:21 7:00 |
93 | Megan Winkelmann Jr 15:36 6:17 1 |
Connie Eshelman Sr 16:22 6:36 3 |
Gentri Rice Jr 17:27 7:02 15 |
Laura Mccann Jr 18:25 7:26 32 |
Mallory Blaine Jr 18:55 7:38 42 |
Terri Carroll Jr 19:23 7:49 51 |
Sara Schwarz Jr 19:43 7:57 58 |
4 | Johnston 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
89:14 17:51 7:12 |
127 | Lori Bjork Jr 16:47 6:46 7 |
Steph Robison Sr 16:51 6:48 9 |
Steph Wilmore Sr 18:31 7:28 36 |
Ali Keenan Jr 18:32 7:28 37 |
Berhane Traylor Jr 18:33 7:29 38 |
Katie Hlavka Sr 20:31 8:16 63 |
Nicole Gibson Jr 20:44 8:22 66 |
5 | Roosevelt 7-5-5-6-5 Gap: 1:58 |
90:31 18:06 7:18 |
137 | Millie Bell Jr 17:06 6:54 12 |
Betsy Rosenblatt Jr 17:34 7:05 18 |
Kari Ormiston Sr 18:20 7:24 30 |
Meagan Wetstone Jr 18:27 7:26 34 |
Miriam Chisala Sr 19:04 7:41 43 |
Recca Stubbs Sr 19:10 7:44 48 |
Afton Polk Jr 19:21 7:48 50 |
6 | Urbandale 8-6-6-5-6 Gap: 1:38 |
90:25 18:05 7:18 |
139 | Kara Neumann Sr 17:28 7:03 16 |
Kristin Mollman Sr 17:36 7:06 19 |
Tammy Kirchner Jr 18:06 7:18 28 |
Allison Wunsch Sr 18:09 7:19 29 |
Lisa Foster Sr 19:06 7:42 47 |
Erica Ehlers Jr 19:13 7:45 49 |
|
7 | Lincoln 6-8-7-7-7 Gap: 3:46 |
94:55 18:59 7:39 |
212 | Paige Gruis Sr 16:48 6:46 8 |
Andrea Brockman Jr 18:36 7:30 39 |
Becky Cross Sr 18:50 7:36 40 |
Tina Roth Sr 20:07 8:07 61 |
Kailey Dickerson Sr 20:34 8:18 64 |
||
8 | Se Polk 9-7-8-8-8 Gap: 4:19 |
96:57 19:23 7:49 |
227 | Lisa Stefl Sr 17:49 7:11 21 |
Sara Hendrickson Jr 18:02 7:16 25 |
Danielle Kisner Sr 19:27 7:51 53 |
Ann Brown Jr 19:31 7:52 54 |
Lauren Link So 22:08 8:55 74 |
Tiffany Raygor Jr 22:47 9:11 76 |
|
9 | Hoover 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 3:45 |
98:11 19:38 7:55 |
243 | Myra Gottl Sr 18:22 7:24 31 |
Megan Burrows Jr 18:27 7:26 33 |
Cherie Mayes Jr 19:05 7:42 44 |
Megan Kirschbaum Jr 20:10 8:08 62 |
Crystal Floden Jr 22:07 8:55 73 |
Sara Schoneberg Jr 22:51 9:13 77 |
|
10 | Grinnell 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:40 |
97:04 19:25 7:50 |
247 | Liz Kolbe Sr 18:04 7:17 26 |
Samantha Smith Jr 18:31 7:28 35 |
Bailey Burt Sr 19:52 8:01 59 |
Stef Deangelo Jr 19:53 8:01 60 |
Krista Dayton Jr 20:44 8:22 67 |
Kate Molsberry Sr 21:08 8:31 70 |
Johanna Kasimow Sr 25:36 10:19 79 |
11 | Earlham 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 2:09 |
98:46 19:45 7:58 |
275 | Alex Algreen Jr 19:06 7:42 45 |
Courtney Barnes Sr 19:06 7:42 46 |
Niki Jobst Sr 19:39 7:55 56 |
Klaire O'rourke Sr 19:40 7:56 57 |
Molly Hopkins Jr 21:15 8:34 71 |
||
12 | Adm 2-11-11-12-12 Gap: 7:52 |
104:16 20:51 8:25 |
292 | Whitney Johnson Jr 16:01 6:28 2 |
Liz Erwin Sr 20:38 8:19 65 |
Emma Shields Sr 21:29 8:40 72 |
Mallory Milburn Sr 22:15 8:58 75 |
Jessica Campbell Jr 23:53 9:38 78 |
||
13 | East 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 8:04 |
108:02 21:36 8:43 |
324 | Courtney Chaplin Sr 19:24 7:49 52 |
Roxana Ferreyor Jr 19:38 7:55 55 |
Laura San Elias Jr 20:44 8:22 68 |
Sierra Buck Sr 20:48 8:23 69 |
Katie Lown Jr 27:28 11:05 80 |
Mikaella Atkins Sr 28:14 11:23 81 |
Casey Dawson Jr 28:19 11:25 82 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshalltown 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
94:56 18:59 7:39 |
35 | Jennifer Roy Sr 17:51 7:12 1 |
Melissa Clement Sr 18:05 7:18 3 |
Kristin Skaar Jr 19:14 7:45 6 |
Emily Lakey Sr 19:51 8:00 12 |
Lisa Odor Sr 19:55 8:02 13 |
Jenni Dittus Jr 20:10 8:08 16 |
Heidi Heil Jr 20:41 8:20 18 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:48 |
97:01 19:24 7:49 |
46 | Katie Nevins Jr 17:58 7:15 2 |
Katie Marshall Jr 18:51 7:36 4 |
Katie White Jr 19:39 7:55 9 |
Rachel Downey Sr 19:47 7:59 11 |
Shelly Lang Sr 20:46 8:22 20 |
Erin Wright Sr 20:50 8:24 21 |
Allie Jabines Jr 20:52 8:25 22 |
3 | Roosevelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
99:36 19:55 8:02 |
64 | Recca Stubbs Sr 19:10 7:44 5 |
Afton Polk Jr 19:21 7:48 7 |
Hannah Albaugh Jr 20:03 8:05 14 |
Jasmina Pandur Sr 20:09 8:08 15 |
Sam Beeteut Jr 20:53 8:25 23 |
Jacolyn Johnson Sr 20:55 8:26 24 |
Emily Burney Jr 21:15 8:34 26 |
4 | Nodaway Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:23 |
105:27 21:05 8:30 |
102 | Terri Carroll Jr 19:23 7:49 8 |
Sara Schwarz Jr 19:43 7:57 10 |
Michelle Walk Sr 21:24 8:38 27 |
Krista Mostaert Jr 22:11 8:57 28 |
Erin Woodside Sr 22:46 9:11 29 |
||
5 | Johnston 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:20 |
109:48 21:58 8:51 |
129 | Katie Hlavka Sr 20:31 8:16 17 |
Nicole Gibson Jr 20:44 8:22 19 |
Jessica Wilson Jr 22:51 9:13 30 |
Leah Lundstrom-yurdin Jr 22:51 9:13 31 |
Megan Samson Jr 22:51 9:13 32 |
Martha Meiners Sr 23:12 9:21 33 |
Charlie Richter Sr 24:12 9:45 34 |
6 | Grinnell 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 9:27 |
128:54 25:47 10:24 |
171 | Kate Molsberry Sr 21:08 8:31 25 |
Johanna Kasimow Sr 25:36 10:19 35 |
Nicole Lidtka Sr 25:36 10:19 36 |
Jennifer Ladely Sr 25:59 10:29 37 |
Marly Wooster Sr 30:35 12:20 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Roeder | So | Roosevelt | 15:19 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Cassi Sokol | So | Urbandale | 15:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
3 | Nicole Wilson | Fr | Urbandale | 16:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Kristine Mason | So | Marshalltown | 16:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | Paige Harding | So | Se Polk | 16:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
6 | Hannah Weiss | So | Dowling | 16:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
7 | Brianna Gallo | Fr | Grinnell | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Kelsey Dicken | So | Johnston | 17:01 | 6:52 | 1/16 | 3/29 | 7/17 | 18:19 (1:18) |
15:33 | 15:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
9 | Emily Depenning | So | Johnston | 17:04 | 6:53 | 2/16 | 4/29 | 2/17 | 19:29 (2:25) |
16:25 | 16:25 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
10 | Ali Mostaert | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 17:09 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Kelsey Brown | So | Johnston | 17:17 | 6:58 | 3/16 | 5/29 | 1/14 | 17:44 (0:27) |
15:31 | 15:31 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
12 | Tiffany Wendel | So | Johnston | 17:34 | 7:05 | 4/16 | 6/29 | 1/12 | 18:52 (1:18) |
17:25 | 17:25 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
13 | Karla Fisher | So | Creston | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
14 | Heather Wendel | Fr | Johnston | 17:43 | 7:09 | 5/16 | 7/29 | 1/8 | ||||
15 | Tori Vermie | So | Se Polk | 17:48 | 7:11 | |||||||
16 | Kathryn Guess | Fr | Lincoln | 17:49 | 7:11 | |||||||
17 | Fionna Fallon | So | Roosevelt | 17:56 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Teresa Nelson | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 18:08 | 7:19 | |||||||
19 | Alecia Havens | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
20 | Abby Green | So | Johnston | 18:18 | 7:23 | 6/16 | 8/29 | 1/6 | 18:36 (0:18) |
16:18 | 16:18 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
21 | Jodi Harding | So | Hoover | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
22 | Liz Timmins | So | Johnston | 18:21 | 7:24 | 7/16 | 9/29 | 1/4 | 20:47 (2:26) |
16:57 | 16:57 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
23 | Megan Stanton | Fr | Marshalltown | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
24 | Heather Birchard | So | Creston | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
25 | Leah Chyma | So | Marshalltown | 18:50 | 7:36 | |||||||
26 | Ellen Kinner | Fr | Dowling | 18:51 | 7:36 | |||||||
27 | Markie Waymire | So | Dowling | 18:52 | 7:36 | |||||||
28 | Ariann Morsch | Fr | Earlham | 18:57 | 7:38 | |||||||
29 | Maggie Perry | Fr | Se Polk | 18:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
30 | Brianne Knutson | Fr | Marshalltown | 19:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
31 | Maddie Temka | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
32 | Amanda Weaver | So | Martensdale St Marys | 19:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
33 | Kate Dembinski | Fr | Martensdale St Marys | 19:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
34 | Laura Kinney | Fr | Dowling | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
35 | Kelsey Hyde | Fr | Johnston | 19:09 | 7:43 | 8/16 | 13/29 | 1/4 | ||||
36 | Megan Mitchell | So | Nodaway Valley | 19:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Morgan Griesinger | Fr | Creston | 19:12 | 7:45 | |||||||
38 | Jen Lickteig | Fr | Dowling | 19:17 | 7:47 | |||||||
39 | Lisa Mcintosh | Fr | Creston | 19:17 | 7:47 | |||||||
40 | Gail Dooley | Fr | Urbandale | 19:20 | 7:48 | |||||||
41 | Savanna Tuon | So | Lincoln | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
42 | Brooke Malloy | So | Grinnell | 19:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
43 | Jennifer Ohrt | Fr | Urbandale | 19:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | Reecha Matmema | So | Dowling | 19:35 | 7:54 | |||||||
45 | Emily Queck | So | Nodaway Valley | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
46 | Staci Miller | Fr | Creston | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
47 | Krysten Swenson | So | Boone | 19:37 | 7:55 | |||||||
48 | Robyn Norris | So | Johnston | 19:40 | 7:56 | 9/16 | 14/29 | 1/3 | ||||
49 | Anna Tursi | Fr | Dowling | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
50 | Maggie Nauman | Fr | Dowling | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
51 | Kayla Stoos | So | Se Polk | 19:49 | 7:59 | |||||||
52 | Crystal Leaf | So | Boone | 19:53 | 8:01 | |||||||
53 | Kayla Behling | Fr | Boone | 19:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
54 | Jesse Dinges | So | Roosevelt | 19:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
55 | Hadley Skeffington-vos | So | Adm | 20:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
56 | Jessica Mitchell | So | Johnston | 20:04 | 8:05 | 10/16 | 15/29 | 1/3 | 21:10 (1:06) |
18:01 | 18:01 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
57 | Mandie Kendzora | So | Dowling | 20:07 | 8:07 | |||||||
58 | Charmaine Bell | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:12 | 8:09 | |||||||
59 | Chandra Binnie | So | Johnston | 20:13 | 8:09 | 11/16 | 16/29 | 1/3 | 21:16 (1:03) |
18:09 | 18:09 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
60 | Jenny Hoepker | So | Creston | 20:19 | 8:12 | |||||||
61 | Erin Floro | Fr | Dowling | 20:25 | 8:14 | |||||||
62 | Chelsea Smith | So | Johnston | 20:37 | 8:19 | 12/16 | 18/29 | 1/2 | ||||
63 | Angela Heil | Fr | Marshalltown | 20:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
64 | Danielle Alexander | Fr | Marshalltown | 20:45 | 8:22 | |||||||
65 | Sydney Algreen | Fr | Earlham | 20:50 | 8:24 | |||||||
66 | Carly Hammer | Fr | Johnston | 20:52 | 8:25 | 13/16 | 20/29 | 1/2 | ||||
67 | Emily Light | Fr | Hoover | 20:56 | 8:26 | |||||||
68 | Becca Helmer | So | Marshalltown | 21:01 | 8:28 | |||||||
69 | Jordon Eyberg | Fr | Martensdale St Marys | 21:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
70 | Samantha Turnball | Fr | Martensdale St Marys | 21:23 | 8:37 | |||||||
71 | Chelsea Harrison | Fr | Urbandale | 21:40 | 8:44 | |||||||
72 | Hanna Henson | So | Roosevelt | 21:46 | 8:47 | |||||||
73 | Emily Heying | So | Marshalltown | 21:52 | 8:49 | |||||||
74 | Margaret Clark | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
75 | Ashley Holcombe | Fr | Earlham | 21:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
76 | Annie Raife | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
77 | Grace Meiners | Fr | Johnston | 22:10 | 8:56 | 14/16 | 21/29 | 1/1 | ||||
78 | Andrea Torres | So | East | 22:11 | 8:57 | |||||||
79 | Felicia Hoover | Fr | Johnston | 22:11 | 8:57 | 15/16 | 22/29 | 1/1 | ||||
80 | Katie Bishop | Fr | Dowling | 22:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
81 | Laura Vaske | Fr | Dowling | 22:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
82 | Jessica Baudler | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 22:31 | 9:05 | |||||||
83 | Ashley Graham | So | Lincoln | 22:33 | 9:06 | |||||||
84 | Leah Clark | So | Boone | 22:34 | 9:06 | |||||||
85 | Amy Flaherty | Fr | East | 22:43 | 9:10 | |||||||
86 | Sarah Goodwin | So | North | 22:43 | 9:10 | |||||||
87 | Randi Tellis | Fr | North | 22:46 | 9:11 | |||||||
88 | Jenny Feldman | So | Adm | 22:59 | 9:16 | |||||||
89 | Molly Grady | Fr | Marshalltown | 23:10 | 9:20 | |||||||
90 | Jenny Wu | So | Johnston | 23:18 | 9:24 | 16/16 | 27/29 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Kim Larson | So | North | 23:18 | 9:24 | |||||||
92 | Brooke Gates | So | Hoover | 23:21 | 9:25 | |||||||
93 | Ashley Haus | Fr | Earlham | 23:24 | 9:26 | |||||||
94 | Jennifer Munoz | So | Dowling | 23:28 | 9:28 | |||||||
95 | Julie Allen | So | Lincoln | 23:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
96 | Tifffany Huber | Fr | Lincoln | 24:01 | 9:41 | |||||||
97 | Kayla Smith | So | Roosevelt | 26:43 | 10:46 | |||||||
98 | Holly Gummert | So | Marshalltown | 26:43 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
86:39 17:20 6:59 |
44 | Kelsey Dicken So 17:01 6:52 6 |
Emily Depenning So 17:04 6:53 7 |
Kelsey Brown So 17:17 6:58 9 |
Tiffany Wendel So 17:34 7:05 10 |
Heather Wendel Fr 17:43 7:09 12 |
Abby Green So 18:18 7:23 17 |
Liz Timmins So 18:21 7:24 18 |
2 | Nodaway Valley 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 2:27 |
92:17 18:27 7:27 |
101 | Ali Mostaert Fr 17:09 6:55 8 |
Teresa Nelson Fr 18:08 7:19 15 |
Alecia Havens Fr 18:15 7:22 16 |
Megan Mitchell So 19:09 7:43 27 |
Emily Queck So 19:36 7:54 35 |
Jessica Baudler Fr 22:31 9:05 47 |
|
3 | Dowling 4-6-6-5-3 Gap: 2:23 |
93:00 18:36 7:30 |
105 | Hannah Weiss So 16:54 6:49 5 |
Ellen Kinner Fr 18:51 7:36 22 |
Markie Waymire So 18:52 7:36 23 |
Laura Kinney Fr 19:06 7:42 26 |
Jen Lickteig Fr 19:17 7:47 29 |
Reecha Matmema So 19:35 7:54 34 |
Anna Tursi Fr 19:40 7:56 37 |
4 | Marshalltown 3-4-5-3-4 Gap: 3:55 |
93:38 18:44 7:33 |
109 | Kristine Mason So 16:43 6:44 4 |
Megan Stanton Fr 18:27 7:26 19 |
Leah Chyma So 18:50 7:36 21 |
Brianne Knutson Fr 19:00 7:40 24 |
Angela Heil Fr 20:38 8:19 41 |
Danielle Alexander Fr 20:45 8:22 42 |
Becca Helmer So 21:01 8:28 43 |
5 | Urbandale 2-1-2-4-5 Gap: 5:47 |
92:50 18:34 7:29 |
113 | Cassi Sokol So 15:53 6:24 2 |
Nicole Wilson Fr 16:26 6:38 3 |
Gail Dooley Fr 19:20 7:48 31 |
Jennifer Ohrt Fr 19:31 7:52 33 |
Chelsea Harrison Fr 21:40 8:44 44 |
||
6 | Roosevelt 1-3-4-6-6 Gap: 4:53 |
92:25 18:29 7:27 |
117 | Hannah Roeder So 15:19 6:11 1 |
Fionna Fallon So 17:56 7:14 14 |
Maddie Temka Fr 19:00 7:40 25 |
Jesse Dinges So 19:58 8:03 38 |
Charmaine Bell Fr 20:12 8:09 39 |
Hanna Henson So 21:46 8:47 45 |
Annie Raife Fr 22:00 8:52 46 |
7 | Creston 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:58 |
94:32 18:54 7:37 |
125 | Karla Fisher So 17:38 7:07 11 |
Heather Birchard So 18:49 7:35 20 |
Morgan Griesinger Fr 19:12 7:45 28 |
Lisa Mcintosh Fr 19:17 7:47 30 |
Staci Miller Fr 19:36 7:54 36 |
Jenny Hoepker So 20:19 8:12 40 |
|
8 | Lincoln 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:12 |
107:40 21:32 8:41 |
192 | Kathryn Guess Fr 17:49 7:11 13 |
Savanna Tuon So 19:21 7:48 32 |
Ashley Graham So 22:33 9:06 48 |
Julie Allen So 23:56 9:39 49 |
Tifffany Huber Fr 24:01 9:41 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
95:32 19:06 7:42 |
19 | Abby Green So 18:18 7:23 1 |
Liz Timmins So 18:21 7:24 2 |
Kelsey Hyde Fr 19:09 7:43 3 |
Robyn Norris So 19:40 7:56 5 |
Jessica Mitchell So 20:04 8:05 8 |
Chandra Binnie So 20:13 8:09 10 |
Chelsea Smith So 20:37 8:19 12 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
99:30 19:54 8:01 |
37 | Reecha Matmema So 19:35 7:54 4 |
Anna Tursi Fr 19:40 7:56 6 |
Maggie Nauman Fr 19:43 7:57 7 |
Mandie Kendzora So 20:07 8:07 9 |
Erin Floro Fr 20:25 8:14 11 |
Katie Bishop Fr 22:12 8:57 17 |
Laura Vaske Fr 22:12 8:57 18 |
3 | Marshalltown 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:25 |
108:42 21:44 8:46 |
77 | Danielle Alexander Fr 20:45 8:22 13 |
Becca Helmer So 21:01 8:28 14 |
Emily Heying So 21:52 8:49 15 |
Margaret Clark Fr 21:54 8:50 16 |
Molly Grady Fr 23:10 9:20 19 |
Holly Gummert So 26:43 10:46 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
106:03 21:13 8:33 |
15 | Chandra Binnie So 20:13 8:09 1 |
Chelsea Smith So 20:37 8:19 2 |
Carly Hammer Fr 20:52 8:25 3 |
Grace Meiners Fr 22:10 8:56 4 |
Felicia Hoover Fr 22:11 8:57 5 |
Jenny Wu So 23:18 9:24 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
F/S | Hannah Roeder, So, 15:19, Roosevelt | Johnston, 86:39, 44 |
Jr/Sr | Megan Winkelmann, Jr, 15:36, Nodaway Valley | Marshalltown, 85:31, 59 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Corbin Miller, So, 16:56, Marshalltown | Marshalltown, 92:35, 75 |
Jr/Sr | Kang Yol, Sr, 16:39, Marshalltown | Marshalltown, 86:50, 45 |