Johnston Results from the Urbandale Invite at Urbandale Middle School on 9/30/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bole, Matt Jr JV 20:47 6:42 3.1 57/102 21/36 28/43 1/3 19:31 22:00
(1:13,5.5)
19:31 19:31 #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR)
Bussamues, Nick Jr JV 21:53 7:04 3.1 67/102 23/36 30/43 1/2 21:52 21:52 21:52
Cooper, Zach So JV 24:12 7:48 3.1 97/102 34/36 41/43 1/1 22:04 25:16
(1:04,4.2)
22:04 22:04 #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR)
Coughlin, Sean Jr JV 20:34 6:38 3.1 48/102 16/36 23/43 2/3 21:55
(1:21,6.2)
21:55
(1:21,6.2)
21:55
(1:21,6.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Danielson, Tom Jr JV 19:16 6:13 3.1 13/102 6/36 13/43 1/4 19:14 20:11
(0:55,4.5)
19:14 19:14 #GDAOS!!! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Emitt, Colby So JV 18:28 5:57 3.1 6/102 5/36 11/43 1/5 19:09
(0:41,3.6)
19:09
(0:41,3.6)
19:09
(0:41,3.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fiala, Logan So JV 24:04 7:46 3.1 93/102 31/36 38/43 2/2 24:39
(0:35,2.4)
24:39
(0:35,2.4)
24:39
(0:35,2.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fry, Jason Jr JV 26:03 8:24 3.1 101/102 36/36 43/43 1/1 23:56 27:14
(1:11,4.3)
23:56 23:33 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
Gannon, Tim So JV 20:53 6:44 3.1 60/102 22/36 29/43 1/2 19:06 23:47
(2:54,12.2)
19:06 19:06 #GDAOS!!! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Gillaspey, Daniel Jr JV 17:43 5:43 3.1 1/102 1/36 6/43 1/5 15:41 17:22 15:41 15:41
Gras, Alex Jr JV 24:06 7:46 3.1 94/102 32/36 39/43 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Haden, Jake Jr V 16:57 5:28 3.1 3/34 1/7 1/43 3/5 16:25 17:59
(1:02,5.7)
16:25 16:25 #GDAOS!!! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Hammer, Alex Jr JV 19:26 6:16 3.1 18/102 7/36 14/43 2/4 18:40 20:47
(1:21,6.5)
18:40 18:40 #GDAOS!!! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Hankins, Brendon Fr V 17:30 5:39 3.1 13/34 4/7 4/43 3/5 18:33
(1:03,5.7)
18:33
(1:03,5.7)
18:19
(0:49,4.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Holt, Erik Jr V 18:35 6:00 3.1 25/34 7/7 12/43 2/4 17:33 17:38 17:33 17:33
Hsu, Adam Sr JV 23:58 7:44 3.1 92/102 30/36 37/43 2/2 22:01 24:45
(0:47,3.2)
22:01 22:01 #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR)
Johnson, Matt Sr JV 23:57 7:44 3.1 91/102 29/36 36/43 2/2 20:00 21:00 20:00 20:00
Kimsey, Dylan So JV 23:37 7:37 3.1 88/102 28/36 35/43 2/2 18:22 20:54 18:22 18:22
Kron, Alex So V 18:04 5:50 3.1 17/34 6/7 8/43 2/5 18:09
(0:05,0.5)
18:09
(0:05,0.5)
18:09
(0:05,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kruger, Trevor Jr JV 17:58 5:48 3.1 2/102 2/36 7/43 1/5 17:36 18:08
(0:10,0.9)
17:36 17:36 #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR)
Lampe, Jordan Jr JV 20:40 6:40 3.1 50/102 17/36 24/43 2/3 21:53
(1:13,5.6)
21:53
(1:13,5.6)
21:29
(0:49,3.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mahony, Jim Sr JV 20:29 6:36 3.1 45/102 14/36 21/43 2/3 21:46
(1:17,5.9)
20:19 20:01 #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR)
Mandsager, Kyle Sr JV 20:41 6:40 3.1 53/102 19/36 26/43 1/3 21:33
(0:52,4.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Meyers, Matt So JV 20:30 6:37 3.1 46/102 15/36 22/43 2/3 21:02
(0:32,2.5)
21:02
(0:32,2.5)
21:02
(0:32,2.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Morrill, Ben Jr JV 22:37 7:18 3.1 77/102 26/36 33/43 2/2 18:53 18:53 18:53 18:53 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Pietzman, John Fr JV 24:39 7:57 3.1 98/102 35/36 42/43 1/1
Pike, Jake Jr JV 19:44 6:22 3.1 28/102 10/36 17/43 2/3 21:29
(1:45,8.1)
21:29
(1:45,8.1)
20:32
(0:48,3.9)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Quick, Jay Fr JV 18:23 5:56 3.1 3/102 3/36 9/43 1/5 19:50
(1:27,7.3)
19:50
(1:27,7.3)
19:50
(1:27,7.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rasmusson, Jeff Fr JV 20:41 6:40 3.1 52/102 18/36 25/43 2/3 21:10
(0:29,2.3)
21:10
(0:29,2.3)
21:10
(0:29,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rodriguez, Ricky Fr JV 19:53 6:25 3.1 33/102 11/36 18/43 2/3 21:32
(1:39,7.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Ross, Kory Jr V 17:28 5:38 3.1 12/34 3/7 3/43 3/5 15:58 17:37
(0:09,0.9)
15:58 15:58 #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR)
Seaberg, Dane Fr JV 20:24 6:35 3.1 44/102 13/36 20/43 2/3 22:32
(2:08,9.5)
22:32
(2:08,9.5)
21:08
(0:44,3.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Seaberg, Jordan Jr V 17:10 5:32 3.1 5/34 2/7 2/43 2/5 17:29
(0:19,1.8)
17:29
(0:19,1.8)
17:29
(0:19,1.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Skinner, Duncan Sr JV 21:56 7:05 3.1 70/102 24/36 31/43 1/2 24:29
(2:33,10.4)
24:29
(2:33,10.4)
23:55
(1:59,8.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Swett, Brandon Jr JV 22:29 7:15 3.1 76/102 25/36 32/43 2/2 24:38
(2:09,8.7)
24:38
(2:09,8.7)
24:09
(1:40,6.9)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Swett, Tyler Jr JV 19:43 6:22 3.1 27/102 9/36 16/43 2/3 19:51
(0:08,0.7)
22:06
(2:23,10.8)
19:51
(0:08,0.7)
19:51
(0:08,0.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Swoyer, Zach Jr JV 22:47 7:21 3.1 79/102 27/36 34/43 2/2 22:24 25:45
(2:58,11.5)
22:24 22:24 #GDAOS!!! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Thilges, Adam Jr JV 24:06 7:46 3.1 95/102 33/36 40/43 1/1 26:36
(2:30,9.4)
26:36
(2:30,9.4)
24:47
(0:41,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thuente, Joe Jr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 14/34 5/7 5/43 1/5 16:42 18:06
(0:32,2.9)
16:42 16:42 #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR)
Underwood, Brian So JV 18:26 5:57 3.1 5/102 4/36 10/43 1/5 18:02 18:52
(0:26,2.3)
18:02 18:02 #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR)
Verrant, Joey So JV 20:42 6:41 3.1 54/102 20/36 27/43 1/3 21:23
(0:41,3.2)
21:23
(0:41,3.2)
21:23
(0:41,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Walter, Scott Sr JV 20:08 6:30 3.1 36/102 12/36 19/43 2/3 19:15 20:28
(0:20,1.6)
19:15 19:15 #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR)
Walter, Steven Jr JV 19:39 6:20 3.1 23/102 8/36 15/43 2/4 19:28 20:26
(0:47,3.8)
19:28 19:28 #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 86:39
0:37
3.1 5:35 5:28 5:40 47 5:34 78:53 78:53 78:53 Jake Haden (3), Jordan Seaberg (5), Kory Ross (12), Brendon Hankins (13), Joe Thuente (14)
JV 1st 5 1/5 90:58
0:45
3.1 5:52 5:43 5:57 17 5:52 84:57 84:57 84:57 Daniel Gillaspey (1), Trevor Kruger (2), Jay Quick (3), Brian Underwood (5), Colby Emitt (6)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 97:48
0:28
3.1 6:19 6:13 6:22 34 6:16 90:21 90:21 90:21 Tom Danielson (1), Alex Hammer (4), Steven Walter (8), Tyler Swett (10), Jake Pike (11)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 101:24
0:37
3.1 6:33 6:25 6:37 43 6:26 93:19 93:19 93:19 Ricky Rodriguez (4), Scott Walter (6), Dane Seaberg (10), Jim Mahony (11), Matt Meyers (12)
JV 4th 5 2/3 103:18
0:08
3.1 6:40 6:38 6:41 30 6:36 95:58 95:58 95:58 Sean Coughlin (4), Jordan Lampe (5), Jeff Rasmusson (6), Kyle Mandsager (7), Joey Verrant (8)
JV 5th 5 1/2 107:58
1:42
3.1 6:58 6:42 7:15 27 6:58 98:36 98:36 98:36 Matt Bole (1), Tim Gannon (2), Nick Bussamues (5), Duncan Skinner (7), Brandon Swett (12)
JV 6th 5 2/2 116:56
1:21
3.1 7:33 7:18 7:44 38 7:19 102:50 102:50 102:50 Ben Morrill (3), Zach Swoyer (5), Dylan Kimsey (9), Matt Johnson (10), Adam Hsu (11)
JV 7th 5 1/1 121:07
0:35
3.1 7:49 7:46 7:57 15 7:49 112:32 112:32 112:32 Logan Fiala (1), Alex Gras (2), Adam Thilges (3), Zach Cooper (4), John Pietzman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff Craig Sr Dowling 16:53 5:27
2 Tyler Jordison So Ft Dodge 16:56 5:28
3 Jake Haden Jr Johnston 16:57 5:28 1/7 1/43 3/5 16:25 17:59
(1:02)
16:25 #GDAOS!!! (LR, SBP)
4 David Everett Sr Ft Dodge 16:58 5:28
5 Jordan Seaberg Jr Johnston 17:10 5:32 2/7 2/43 2/5 17:29
(0:19)
17:29
(0:19)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
6 Kevin Kooienga Sr Urbandale 17:12 5:33
7 Jacob Kimmes Jr Dowling 17:19 5:35
8 David Lantz So Dowling 17:20 5:35
9 David Taylor Jr Ft Dodge 17:20 5:35
10 Tom Finan Sr Dowling 17:26 5:37
11 Charlie Kersten Fr Ft Dodge 17:27 5:38
12 Kory Ross Jr Johnston 17:28 5:38 3/7 3/43 3/5 15:58 17:37
(0:09)
15:58 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
13 Brendon Hankins Fr Johnston 17:30 5:39 4/7 4/43 3/5 18:33
(1:03)
18:33
(1:03)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Joe Thuente Jr Johnston 17:34 5:40 5/7 5/43 1/5 16:42 18:06
(0:32)
16:42 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
15 Ehler Orngard Jr Ft Dodge 17:36 5:41
16 Ben Flethcer Sr Ft Dodge 17:59 5:48
17 Alex Kron So Johnston 18:04 5:50 6/7 8/43 2/5 18:09
(0:05)
18:09
(0:05)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
18 Evan Schwartz Jr Dowling 18:06 5:50
19 Sam Knoblauch So Dowling 18:12 5:52
20 Tim Arnold So Waukee 18:19 5:55
21 Andrew Trentmann Jr Urbandale 18:22 5:55
22 Andrew Faulkner-hunnell Sr Urbandale 18:23 5:56
23 Ben Wagnar Sr Ft Dodge 18:23 5:56
24 Mike Williams So Waukee 18:35 6:00
25 Erik Holt Jr Johnston 18:35 6:00 7/7 12/43 2/4 17:33 17:38 17:33
26 Brandon Stumbo Jr Waukee 18:36 6:00
27 Carson Tigges Sr Waukee 18:38 6:01
28 Matt Coffey Fr Urbandale 18:42 6:02
29 Donald Gehrls Sr Waukee 18:46 6:03
30 Stephen Thompson Jr Waukee 18:52 6:05
31 Nat Wunsch So Urbandale 18:55 6:06
32 Devin Axtman Sr Waukee 18:56 6:06
33 Ben Davidson So Urbandale 19:32 6:18
34 Zach Benson Sr Urbandale 19:41 6:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ft Dodge
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
86:17
17:15
5:34
41 Tyler Jordison
So
16:56
5:28
2
David Everett
Sr
16:58
5:28
4
David Taylor
Jr
17:20
5:35
9
Charlie Kersten
Fr
17:27
5:38
11
Ehler Orngard
Jr
17:36
5:41
15
Ben Flethcer
Sr
17:59
5:48
16
Ben Wagnar
Sr
18:23
5:56
23
2 Dowling
1-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:13
87:04
17:25
5:37
44 Jeff Craig
Sr
16:53
5:27
1
Jacob Kimmes
Jr
17:19
5:35
7
David Lantz
So
17:20
5:35
8
Tom Finan
Sr
17:26
5:37
10
Evan Schwartz
Jr
18:06
5:50
18
Sam Knoblauch
So
18:12
5:52
19




3 Johnston
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
86:39
17:20
5:35
47 Jake Haden
Jr
16:57
5:28
3
Jordan Seaberg
Jr
17:10
5:32
5
Kory Ross
Jr
17:28
5:38
12
Brendon Hankins
Fr
17:30
5:39
13
Joe Thuente
Jr
17:34
5:40
14
Alex Kron
So
18:04
5:50
17
Erik Holt
Jr
18:35
6:00
25
4 Urbandale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
91:34
18:19
5:54
108 Kevin Kooienga
Sr
17:12
5:33
6
Andrew Trentmann
Jr
18:22
5:55
21
Andrew Faulkner-hunnell
Sr
18:23
5:56
22
Matt Coffey
Fr
18:42
6:02
28
Nat Wunsch
So
18:55
6:06
31
Ben Davidson
So
19:32
6:18
33
Zach Benson
Sr
19:41
6:21
34
5 Waukee
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
92:54
18:35
6:00
126 Tim Arnold
So
18:19
5:55
20
Mike Williams
So
18:35
6:00
24
Brandon Stumbo
Jr
18:36
6:00
26
Carson Tigges
Sr
18:38
6:01
27
Donald Gehrls
Sr
18:46
6:03
29
Stephen Thompson
Jr
18:52
6:05
30
Devin Axtman
Sr
18:56
6:06
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Gillaspey Jr Johnston 17:43 5:43 1/36 6/43 1/5 15:41 17:22 15:41
2 Trevor Kruger Jr Johnston 17:58 5:48 2/36 7/43 1/5 17:36 18:08
(0:10)
17:36 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
3 Jay Quick Fr Johnston 18:23 5:56 3/36 9/43 1/5 19:50
(1:27)
19:50
(1:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Tim Mclaughlin So Dowling 18:26 5:57
5 Brian Underwood So Johnston 18:26 5:57 4/36 10/43 1/5 18:02 18:52
(0:26)
18:02 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
6 Colby Emitt So Johnston 18:28 5:57 5/36 11/43 1/5 19:09
(0:41)
19:09
(0:41)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Eric Polle Sr Dowling 18:39 6:01
8 Jonathon Engmann Sr Ft Dodge 18:46 6:03
9 Zac Holland So Dowling 18:49 6:04
10 Mike Cooper Fr Ft Dodge 19:05 6:09
11 Jamie Seidl Sr Dowling 19:13 6:12
12 Joe Bush Jr Dowling 19:14 6:12
13 Tom Danielson Jr Johnston 19:16 6:13 6/36 13/43 1/4 19:14 20:11
(0:55)
19:14 #GDAOS!!! (LR, SBP)
14 Daniel Bettin Jr Waukee 19:17 6:13
15 Steve Lischer So Urbandale 19:18 6:14
16 Nick Robson Sr Dowling 19:22 6:15
17 Jack Bush Fr Dowling 19:24 6:15
18 Alex Hammer Jr Johnston 19:26 6:16 7/36 14/43 2/4 18:40 20:47
(1:21)
18:40 #GDAOS!!! (LR, SBP)
19 Andrew Bishop So Dowling 19:28 6:17
20 John Collier Fr Dowling 19:29 6:17
21 Luke Kimmes Fr Dowling 19:30 6:17
22 Andrew Mcauley So Waukee 19:31 6:18
23 Steven Walter Jr Johnston 19:39 6:20 8/36 15/43 2/4 19:28 20:26
(0:47)
19:28 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
24 Cody White Sr Dowling 19:42 6:21
25 Cody Seil Sr Ft Dodge 19:42 6:21
26 Nick Montgomer Jr Ft Dodge 19:43 6:22
27 Tyler Swett Jr Johnston 19:43 6:22 9/36 16/43 2/3 19:51
(0:08)
22:06
(2:23)
19:51
(0:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Jake Pike Jr Johnston 19:44 6:22 10/36 17/43 2/3 21:29
(1:45)
21:29
(1:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Ben Kester Jr Urbandale 19:45 6:22
30 Adam Dolan Fr Dowling 19:47 6:23
31 Ben Aunan Fr Waukee 19:50 6:24
32 Alex Lawler Sr Dowling 19:51 6:24
33 Ricky Rodriguez Fr Johnston 19:53 6:25 11/36 18/43 2/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
34 Brian Dreesman Sr Waukee 19:58 6:26
35 John Taylor Sr Dowling 20:07 6:29
36 Scott Walter Sr Johnston 20:08 6:30 12/36 19/43 2/3 19:15 20:28
(0:20)
19:15 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
37 Cory Conner Sr Dowling 20:10 6:30
38 Clark Bowden Jr Waukee 20:11 6:31
39 Jim Selner So Dowling 20:11 6:31
40 Andrew Ott So Dowling 20:12 6:31
41 Todd Gaffney So Dowling 20:16 6:32
42 Evan Swanson Fr Ft Dodge 20:16 6:32
43 Blake Weihs So Urbandale 20:22 6:34
44 Dane Seaberg Fr Johnston 20:24 6:35 13/36 20/43 2/3 22:32
(2:08)
22:32
(2:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
45 Jim Mahony Sr Johnston 20:29 6:36 14/36 21/43 2/3 21:46
(1:17)
20:19 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
46 Matt Meyers So Johnston 20:30 6:37 15/36 22/43 2/3 21:02
(0:32)
21:02
(0:32)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
47 Jeff Hanna Jr Waukee 20:33 6:38
48 Sean Coughlin Jr Johnston 20:34 6:38 16/36 23/43 2/3 21:55
(1:21)
21:55
(1:21)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Alex Fletcher Fr Ft Dodge 20:35 6:38
50 Jordan Lampe Jr Johnston 20:40 6:40 17/36 24/43 2/3 21:53
(1:13)
21:53
(1:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
51 Carson Norine Jr Ft Dodge 20:40 6:40
52 Jeff Rasmusson Fr Johnston 20:41 6:40 18/36 25/43 2/3 21:10
(0:29)
21:10
(0:29)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
53 Kyle Mandsager Sr Johnston 20:41 6:40 19/36 26/43 1/3
54 Joey Verrant So Johnston 20:42 6:41 20/36 27/43 1/3 21:23
(0:41)
21:23
(0:41)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
55 Scott Lindsley Sr Waukee 20:43 6:41
56 Matthew Hall Fr Ft Dodge 20:45 6:42
57 Matt Bole Jr Johnston 20:47 6:42 21/36 28/43 1/3 19:31 22:00
(1:13)
19:31 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
58 Finley Sesker Fr Dowling 20:50 6:43
59 Michael Donahue Fr Dowling 20:51 6:44
60 Tim Gannon So Johnston 20:53 6:44 22/36 29/43 1/2 19:06 23:47
(2:54)
19:06 #GDAOS!!! (LR, SBP)
61 Josh Everett So Ft Dodge 20:55 6:45
62 Jarred Fedderson Sr Ft Dodge 21:19 6:53
63 Andy Wilkinson Sr Dowling 21:24 6:54
64 Dana Vansanbeck Sr Dowling 21:35 6:58
65 Drew Evans Fr Ft Dodge 21:37 6:58
66 Kyle Muckler Fr Waukee 21:51 7:03
67 Nick Bussamues Jr Johnston 21:53 7:04 23/36 30/43 1/2 21:52 21:52
68 Eric Lock Sr Dowling 21:53 7:04
69 Tad Friesth Fr Ft Dodge 21:54 7:04
70 Duncan Skinner Sr Johnston 21:56 7:05 24/36 31/43 1/2 24:29
(2:33)
24:29
(2:33)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
71 John Marshall Sr Dowling 21:56 7:05
72 Mike Bergman Sr Dowling 22:01 7:06
73 Travis Smith So Urbandale 22:02 7:06
74 John Yost Sr Dowling 22:03 7:07
75 John Lickteig Sr Dowling 22:07 7:08
76 Brandon Swett Jr Johnston 22:29 7:15 25/36 32/43 2/2 24:38
(2:09)
24:38
(2:09)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
77 Ben Morrill Jr Johnston 22:37 7:18 26/36 33/43 2/2 18:53 18:53 18:53
78 Dan Green So Dowling 22:42 7:19
79 Zach Swoyer Jr Johnston 22:47 7:21 27/36 34/43 2/2 22:24 25:45
(2:58)
22:24 #GDAOS!!! (LR, SBP)
80 John Liston So Dowling 23:10 7:28
81 Sam Hanish Jr Ft Dodge 23:14 7:30
82 Dylan Rolfes Fr Dowling 23:15 7:30
83 Brandon Spencer So Ft Dodge 23:17 7:31
84 Jordan Wall Jr Ft Dodge 23:18 7:31
85 Daniel Schuman Sr Ft Dodge 23:21 7:32
86 Ian Warlick So Ft Dodge 23:22 7:32
87 Corey Bonnanno Fr Dowling 23:32 7:35
88 Dylan Kimsey So Johnston 23:37 7:37 28/36 35/43 2/2 18:22 20:54 18:22
89 Jeremy Browning Fr Ft Dodge 23:42 7:39
90 Aaron Miller Fr Ft Dodge 23:46 7:40
91 Matt Johnson Sr Johnston 23:57 7:44 29/36 36/43 2/2 20:00 21:00 20:00
92 Adam Hsu Sr Johnston 23:58 7:44 30/36 37/43 2/2 22:01 24:45
(0:47)
22:01 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
93 Logan Fiala So Johnston 24:04 7:46 31/36 38/43 2/2 24:39
(0:35)
24:39
(0:35)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
94 Alex Gras Jr Johnston 24:06 7:46 32/36 39/43 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
95 Adam Thilges Jr Johnston 24:06 7:46 33/36 40/43 1/1 26:36
(2:30)
26:36
(2:30)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
96 Besian Biccuri Sr Ft Dodge 24:10 7:48
97 Zach Cooper So Johnston 24:12 7:48 34/36 41/43 1/1 22:04 25:16
(1:04)
22:04 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
98 John Pietzman Fr Johnston 24:39 7:57 35/36 42/43 1/1
99 Adam Kent So Ft Dodge 25:02 8:05
100 Connor Black Fr Urbandale 25:52 8:21
101 Jason Fry Jr Johnston 26:03 8:24 36/36 43/43 1/1 23:56 27:14
(1:11)
23:56 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
102 Tom Downey So Dowling 26:40 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
90:58
18:12
5:52
17 Daniel Gillaspey
Jr
17:43
5:43
1
Trevor Kruger
Jr
17:58
5:48
2
Jay Quick
Fr
18:23
5:56
3
Brian Underwood
So
18:26
5:57
5
Colby Emitt
So
18:28
5:57
6
Tom Danielson
Jr
19:16
6:13
13
Alex Hammer
Jr
19:26
6:16
18
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
94:21
18:52
6:05
43 Tim Mclaughlin
So
18:26
5:57
4
Eric Polle
Sr
18:39
6:01
7
Zac Holland
So
18:49
6:04
9
Jamie Seidl
Sr
19:13
6:12
11
Joe Bush
Jr
19:14
6:12
12
Nick Robson
Sr
19:22
6:15
16
Jack Bush
Fr
19:24
6:15
17
3 Ft Dodge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
97:32
19:30
6:18
85 Jonathon Engmann
Sr
18:46
6:03
8
Mike Cooper
Fr
19:05
6:09
10
Cody Seil
Sr
19:42
6:21
20
Nick Montgomer
Jr
19:43
6:22
21
Evan Swanson
Fr
20:16
6:32
26
Alex Fletcher
Fr
20:35
6:38
29
Carson Norine
Jr
20:40
6:40
30
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
98:47
19:45
6:22
105 Daniel Bettin
Jr
19:17
6:13
14
Andrew Mcauley
So
19:31
6:18
19
Ben Aunan
Fr
19:50
6:24
23
Brian Dreesman
Sr
19:58
6:26
24
Clark Bowden
Jr
20:11
6:31
25
Jeff Hanna
Jr
20:33
6:38
28
Scott Lindsley
Sr
20:43
6:41
31
5 Urbandale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:34
107:19
21:28
6:55
129 Steve Lischer
So
19:18
6:14
15
Ben Kester
Jr
19:45
6:22
22
Blake Weihs
So
20:22
6:34
27
Travis Smith
So
22:02
7:06
32
Connor Black
Fr
25:52
8:21
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
97:13
19:27
6:16
23 Nick Robson
Sr
19:22
6:15
2
Jack Bush
Fr
19:24
6:15
3
Andrew Bishop
So
19:28
6:17
5
John Collier
Fr
19:29
6:17
6
Luke Kimmes
Fr
19:30
6:17
7
Cody White
Sr
19:42
6:21
9
Adam Dolan
Fr
19:47
6:23
12
2 Johnston
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
97:48
19:34
6:19
34 Tom Danielson
Jr
19:16
6:13
1
Alex Hammer
Jr
19:26
6:16
4
Steven Walter
Jr
19:39
6:20
8
Tyler Swett
Jr
19:43
6:22
10
Jake Pike
Jr
19:44
6:22
11
Ricky Rodriguez
Fr
19:53
6:25
13
Scott Walter
Sr
20:08
6:30
14
3 Ft Dodge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
104:14
20:51
6:43
85 Alex Fletcher
Fr
20:35
6:38
15
Carson Norine
Jr
20:40
6:40
16
Matthew Hall
Fr
20:45
6:42
17
Josh Everett
So
20:55
6:45
18
Jarred Fedderson
Sr
21:19
6:53
19
Drew Evans
Fr
21:37
6:58
20
Tad Friesth
Fr
21:54
7:04
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
99:37
19:55
6:26
18 Cody White
Sr
19:42
6:21
1
Adam Dolan
Fr
19:47
6:23
2
Alex Lawler
Sr
19:51
6:24
3
John Taylor
Sr
20:07
6:29
5
Cory Conner
Sr
20:10
6:30
7
Jim Selner
So
20:11
6:31
8
Andrew Ott
So
20:12
6:31
9
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
101:24
20:17
6:33
43 Ricky Rodriguez
Fr
19:53
6:25
4
Scott Walter
Sr
20:08
6:30
6
Dane Seaberg
Fr
20:24
6:35
10
Jim Mahony
Sr
20:29
6:36
11
Matt Meyers
So
20:30
6:37
12
Sean Coughlin
Jr
20:34
6:38
13
Jordan Lampe
Jr
20:40
6:40
14
3 Ft Dodge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
113:20
22:40
7:19
85 Drew Evans
Fr
21:37
6:58
15
Tad Friesth
Fr
21:54
7:04
16
Sam Hanish
Jr
23:14
7:30
17
Brandon Spencer
So
23:17
7:31
18
Jordan Wall
Jr
23:18
7:31
19
Daniel Schuman
Sr
23:21
7:32
20
Ian Warlick
So
23:22
7:32
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
102:20
20:28
6:36
27 Jim Selner
So
20:11
6:31
1
Andrew Ott
So
20:12
6:31
2
Todd Gaffney
So
20:16
6:32
3
Finley Sesker
Fr
20:50
6:43
10
Michael Donahue
Fr
20:51
6:44
11
Andy Wilkinson
Sr
21:24
6:54
13
Dana Vansanbeck
Sr
21:35
6:58
14
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
103:18
20:40
6:40
30 Sean Coughlin
Jr
20:34
6:38
4
Jordan Lampe
Jr
20:40
6:40
5
Jeff Rasmusson
Fr
20:41
6:40
6
Kyle Mandsager
Sr
20:41
6:40
7
Joey Verrant
So
20:42
6:41
8
Matt Bole
Jr
20:47
6:42
9
Tim Gannon
So
20:53
6:44
12
3 Ft Dodge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
118:21
23:40
7:38
85 Daniel Schuman
Sr
23:21
7:32
15
Ian Warlick
So
23:22
7:32
16
Jeremy Browning
Fr
23:42
7:39
17
Aaron Miller
Fr
23:46
7:40
18
Besian Biccuri
Sr
24:10
7:48
19
Adam Kent
So
25:02
8:05
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
107:58
21:36
6:58
27 Matt Bole
Jr
20:47
6:42
1
Tim Gannon
So
20:53
6:44
2
Nick Bussamues
Jr
21:53
7:04
5
Duncan Skinner
Sr
21:56
7:05
7
Brandon Swett
Jr
22:29
7:15
12
Ben Morrill
Jr
22:37
7:18
13
Zach Swoyer
Jr
22:47
7:21
14
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
108:49
21:46
7:01
30 Andy Wilkinson
Sr
21:24
6:54
3
Dana Vansanbeck
Sr
21:35
6:58
4
Eric Lock
Sr
21:53
7:04
6
John Marshall
Sr
21:56
7:05
8
Mike Bergman
Sr
22:01
7:06
9
John Yost
Sr
22:03
7:07
10
John Lickteig
Sr
22:07
7:08
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
113:17
22:39
7:19
20 John Yost
Sr
22:03
7:07
1
John Lickteig
Sr
22:07
7:08
2
Dan Green
So
22:42
7:19
4
John Liston
So
23:10
7:28
6
Dylan Rolfes
Fr
23:15
7:30
7
Corey Bonnanno
Fr
23:32
7:35
8
Tom Downey
So
26:40
8:36
14
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
116:56
23:23
7:33
38 Ben Morrill
Jr
22:37
7:18
3
Zach Swoyer
Jr
22:47
7:21
5
Dylan Kimsey
So
23:37
7:37
9
Matt Johnson
Sr
23:57
7:44
10
Adam Hsu
Sr
23:58
7:44
11
Logan Fiala
So
24:04
7:46
12
Alex Gras
Jr
24:06
7:46
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
121:07
24:13
7:49
15 Logan Fiala
So
24:04
7:46
1
Alex Gras
Jr
24:06
7:46
2
Adam Thilges
Jr
24:06
7:46
3
Zach Cooper
So
24:12
7:48
4
John Pietzman
Fr
24:39
7:57
5
Jason Fry
Jr
26:03
8:24
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.