Johnston Results from the CIML Central XC Champ at Southeast Polk HS on 10/16/03
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barz, Tiffany | Sr | JV | 18:00 | 7:15 | 2.48 | 10/57 | 2/12 | 12/30 | 3/6 | 16:49 | ||||
Binnie, Chandra | So | F/S | 21:27 | 8:39 | 2.48 | 45/47 | 11/11 | 30/30 | 2/3 | 18:09 | ||||
Bjork, Lori | Jr | V | 15:55 | 6:25 | 2.48 | 7/41 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 1/6 | 15:31 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Brown, Kelsey | So | V | 16:31 | 6:40 | 2.48 | 20/41 | 6/7 | 6/30 | 2/6 | 15:31 | ||||
Depenning, Emily | So | V | 16:23 | 6:36 | 2.48 | 19/41 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 2/6 | 15:55 | ||||
Dicken, Kelsey | So | V | 15:55 | 6:25 | 2.48 | 6/41 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 2/6 | 15:33 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Gaiazova, Kamilla | Jr | JV | 21:05 | 8:30 | 2.48 | 47/57 | 8/12 | 24/30 | 2/2 | 20:49 | ||||
Gibson, Nicole | Jr | JV | 19:51 | 8:00 | 2.48 | 40/57 | 6/12 | 22/30 | 3/4 | 18:34 | ||||
Green, Abby | So | F/S | 17:10 | 6:55 | 2.48 | 2/47 | 1/11 | 8/30 | 2/4 | 16:18 | ||||
Hammer, Carly | Fr | F/S | 19:14 | 7:45 | 2.48 | 23/47 | 7/11 | 18/30 | 2/3 | 18:12 | ||||
Hlavka, Katie | Sr | JV | 19:27 | 7:51 | 2.48 | 34/57 | 5/12 | 19/30 | 3/5 | 18:55 | ||||
Hoover, Felicia | Fr | F/S | 19:47 | 7:59 | 2.48 | 31/47 | 9/11 | 21/30 | 2/3 | 19:03 | ||||
Hyde, Kelsey | Fr | F/S | 17:38 | 7:07 | 2.48 | 8/47 | 2/11 | 10/30 | 2/4 | 17:24 | ||||
Keenan, Ali | Jr | JV | 18:34 | 7:29 | 2.48 | 17/57 | 3/12 | 14/30 | 4/5 | 17:37 | ||||
Lundstrom-yurdin, Leah | Jr | JV | 21:18 | 8:35 | 2.48 | 52/57 | 12/12 | 28/30 | 2/2 | 19:00 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Meiners, Grace | Fr | F/S | 18:35 | 7:30 | 2.48 | 16/47 | 5/11 | 15/30 | 2/4 | 18:15 | ||||
Meiners, Martha | Sr | JV | 21:10 | 8:32 | 2.48 | 49/57 | 10/12 | 26/30 | 2/2 | 20:10 | ||||
Mitchell, Jessica | So | F/S | 21:27 | 8:39 | 2.48 | 44/47 | 10/11 | 29/30 | 2/3 | 18:01 | ||||
Norris, Robyn | So | F/S | 18:18 | 7:23 | 2.48 | 12/47 | 4/11 | 13/30 | 2/4 | 17:41 | ||||
Richter, Charlie | Sr | JV | 21:17 | 8:35 | 2.48 | 51/57 | 11/12 | 27/30 | 2/2 | 19:55 | ||||
Robison, Steph | Sr | V | 15:49 | 6:23 | 2.48 | 4/41 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 3/6 | 15:31 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Samson, Megan | Jr | JV | 20:34 | 8:18 | 2.48 | 44/57 | 7/12 | 23/30 | 2/2 | 19:00 | ||||
Smith, Chelsea | So | F/S | 18:52 | 7:36 | 2.48 | 21/47 | 6/11 | 17/30 | 2/3 | 18:19 | ||||
Timmins, Liz | So | F/S | 17:47 | 7:10 | 2.48 | 9/47 | 3/11 | 11/30 | 2/4 | 16:57 | ||||
Traylor, Berhane | Jr | JV | 17:23 | 7:01 | 2.48 | 3/57 | 1/12 | 9/30 | 2/6 | 16:53 | ||||
Wendel, Heather | Fr | V | 15:56 | 6:25 | 2.48 | 8/41 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 1/6 | 15:45 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Wendel, Tiffany | So | V | 16:41 | 6:44 | 2.48 | 24/41 | 7/7 | 7/30 | 1/5 | 16:16 | ||||
Wilmore, Steph | Sr | JV | 18:39 | 7:31 | 2.48 | 20/57 | 4/12 | 16/30 | 3/5 | 17:32 | ||||
Wilson, Jessica | Jr | JV | 21:06 | 8:30 | 2.48 | 48/57 | 9/12 | 25/30 | 2/2 | 19:25 | ||||
Wu, Jenny | So | F/S | 19:35 | 7:54 | 2.48 | 28/47 | 8/11 | 20/30 | 2/3 | 19:46 (0:11,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 79:58 0:34 |
2.48 | 6:27 | 6:23 | 6:36 | 44 | 6:27 | 78:27 78:27 |
Steph Robison (4), Kelsey Dicken (6), Lori Bjork (7), Heather Wendel (8), Emily Depenning (19) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 92:03 2:04 |
2.48 | 7:25 | 7:01 | 7:51 | 74 | 7:05 | 85:04 88:36 |
Berhane Traylor (3), Tiffany Barz (10), Ali Keenan (17), Steph Wilmore (19), Katie Hlavka (25) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 103:46 1:19 |
2.48 | 8:22 | 8:00 | 8:32 | 50 | 7:30 | 91:28 99:35 |
Nicole Gibson (8), Megan Samson (9), Kamilla Gaiazova (10), Jessica Wilson (11), Martha Meiners (12) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/4 | 89:28 1:25 |
2.48 | 7:13 | 6:55 | 7:30 | 47 | 7:02 | 86:39 86:39 |
Abby Green (2), Kelsey Hyde (8), Liz Timmins (9), Robyn Norris (12), Grace Meiners (16) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 98:55 2:35 |
2.48 | 7:59 | 7:36 | 8:39 | 49 | 7:35 | 95:32 95:32 |
Chelsea Smith (5), Carly Hammer (6), Jenny Wu (10), Felicia Hoover (12), Jessica Mitchell (16) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassi Sokol | So | Urbandale | 15:22 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Nicole Wilson | Fr | Urbandale | 15:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Whitney Mark | So | Indianola | 15:43 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Steph Robison | Sr | Johnston | 15:49 | 6:23 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 3/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
5 | Ashley Thomas | So | Ankeny | 15:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Kelsey Dicken | So | Johnston | 15:55 | 6:25 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 2/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
7 | Lori Bjork | Jr | Johnston | 15:55 | 6:25 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 1/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
8 | Heather Wendel | Fr | Johnston | 15:56 | 6:25 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 1/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
9 | Katy Fuchtman | Sr | Ankeny | 15:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Mackenzie Madison | Sr | Ankeny | 15:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Bryna Copes | Sr | Ankeny | 16:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Catie Ellingson | Fr | Indianola | 16:07 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Jenni Hufford | So | Ankeny | 16:09 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Allie Donahue | Jr | Dowling | 16:09 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Hannah Weiss | So | Dowling | 16:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Lacey Mitchell | So | Indianola | 16:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Rachel Young | Jr | Urbandale | 16:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Amber Meyer | So | Ankeny | 16:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Emily Depenning | So | Johnston | 16:23 | 6:36 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 2/6 | ||||
20 | Kelsey Brown | So | Johnston | 16:31 | 6:40 | 6/7 | 6/30 | 2/6 | ||||
21 | London Muse | Sr | Dowling | 16:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Michelle Treska | Sr | Dowling | 16:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Paige Harding | So | S E Polk | 16:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Tiffany Wendel | So | Johnston | 16:41 | 6:44 | 7/7 | 7/30 | 1/5 | ||||
25 | Anne Pick | Sr | Dowling | 16:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
26 | Haley Madison | Fr | Ankeny | 16:44 | 6:45 | |||||||
27 | Kathy Bogs | Sr | Indianola | 16:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Stacia Weinman | Jr | Indianola | 16:48 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Katie O'keefe | Fr | Urbandale | 16:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
30 | Kara Neumann | Sr | Urbandale | 16:50 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Tori Vermie | So | S E Polk | 16:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Chelsea Wirtz | Jr | Dowling | 16:59 | 6:51 | |||||||
33 | Kristin Mollman | Sr | Urbandale | 17:00 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Allison Wunsch | Sr | Urbandale | 17:00 | 6:51 | |||||||
35 | Lisa Steel | Sr | S E Polk | 17:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Abby Showalter | Sr | Dowling | 17:11 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Maggie Perry | Fr | S E Polk | 17:23 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Sara Hendrickson | Jr | S E Polk | 17:25 | 7:01 | |||||||
39 | Tallie Dietz | So | Indianola | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Ashley Ford | Sr | Indianola | 17:59 | 7:15 | |||||||
41 | Ann Brousn | Jr | S E Polk | 18:04 | 7:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
79:58 16:00 6:27 |
44 | Steph Robison Sr 15:49 6:23 4 |
Kelsey Dicken So 15:55 6:25 6 |
Lori Bjork Jr 15:55 6:25 7 |
Heather Wendel Fr 15:56 6:25 8 |
Emily Depenning So 16:23 6:36 19 |
Kelsey Brown So 16:31 6:40 20 |
Tiffany Wendel So 16:41 6:44 24 |
2 | Ankeny 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:15 |
79:58 16:00 6:27 |
48 | Ashley Thomas So 15:54 6:25 5 |
Katy Fuchtman Sr 15:57 6:26 9 |
Mackenzie Madison Sr 15:58 6:26 10 |
Bryna Copes Sr 16:00 6:27 11 |
Jenni Hufford So 16:09 6:31 13 |
Amber Meyer So 16:22 6:36 18 |
Haley Madison Fr 16:44 6:45 26 |
3 | Urbandale 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
80:54 16:11 6:31 |
79 | Cassi Sokol So 15:22 6:12 1 |
Nicole Wilson Fr 15:32 6:16 2 |
Rachel Young Jr 16:21 6:36 17 |
Katie O'keefe Fr 16:49 6:47 29 |
Kara Neumann Sr 16:50 6:47 30 |
Kristin Mollman Sr 17:00 6:51 33 |
Allison Wunsch Sr 17:00 6:51 34 |
4 | Indianola 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
81:45 16:21 6:36 |
86 | Whitney Mark So 15:43 6:20 3 |
Catie Ellingson Fr 16:07 6:30 12 |
Lacey Mitchell So 16:20 6:35 16 |
Kathy Bogs Sr 16:47 6:46 27 |
Stacia Weinman Jr 16:48 6:46 28 |
Tallie Dietz So 17:35 7:05 39 |
Ashley Ford Sr 17:59 7:15 40 |
5 | Dowling 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:34 |
82:10 16:26 6:38 |
97 | Allie Donahue Jr 16:09 6:31 14 |
Hannah Weiss So 16:15 6:33 15 |
London Muse Sr 16:31 6:40 21 |
Michelle Treska Sr 16:32 6:40 22 |
Anne Pick Sr 16:43 6:44 25 |
Chelsea Wirtz Jr 16:59 6:51 32 |
Abby Showalter Sr 17:11 6:56 36 |
6 | S E Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
85:17 17:03 6:53 |
164 | Paige Harding So 16:32 6:40 23 |
Tori Vermie So 16:54 6:49 31 |
Lisa Steel Sr 17:03 6:53 35 |
Maggie Perry Fr 17:23 7:01 37 |
Sara Hendrickson Jr 17:25 7:01 38 |
Ann Brousn Jr 18:04 7:17 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayle Johnson | Jr | Ankeny | 17:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
2 | Megan Kelly | Sr | Ankeny | 17:15 | 6:57 | |||||||
3 | Berhane Traylor | Jr | Johnston | 17:23 | 7:01 | 1/12 | 9/30 | 2/6 | ||||
4 | Katie Nevins | Jr | Dowling | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Katie Christensen | Sr | Ankeny | 17:33 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Tammy Kirchner | Jr | Urbandale | 17:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Rachel Downey | Sr | Dowling | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Katie White | Jr | Dowling | 17:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
9 | Shawna Paca | Sr | Ankeny | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
10 | Tiffany Barz | Sr | Johnston | 18:00 | 7:15 | 2/12 | 12/30 | 3/6 | ||||
11 | Toni Harshbarger | Jr | Ankeny | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
12 | Lisa Foster | Sr | Urbandale | 18:16 | 7:22 | |||||||
13 | Gail Dooley | Fr | Urbandale | 18:22 | 7:24 | |||||||
14 | Mary Spalding | Sr | Ankeny | 18:23 | 7:25 | |||||||
15 | Jessica Bernard | Jr | Ankeny | 18:24 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Erica Ehlers | Jr | Urbandale | 18:25 | 7:26 | |||||||
17 | Ali Keenan | Jr | Johnston | 18:34 | 7:29 | 3/12 | 14/30 | 4/5 | ||||
18 | Katie Teach | Sr | Indianola | 18:36 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Veronica O'hern | Sr | Ankeny | 18:37 | 7:30 | |||||||
20 | Steph Wilmore | Sr | Johnston | 18:39 | 7:31 | 4/12 | 16/30 | 3/5 | ||||
21 | Molly Lehr | Sr | Indianola | 18:41 | 7:32 | |||||||
22 | Kayla Purdum | Jr | Ankeny | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
23 | Emily Brown | Jr | Ankeny | 18:46 | 7:34 | |||||||
24 | Jennifer Ohrt | Fr | Urbandale | 18:51 | 7:36 | |||||||
25 | Kate Marshall | Jr | Dowling | 18:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
26 | Larua Mautz | Jr | Ankeny | 18:57 | 7:38 | |||||||
27 | Chantel Witt | Jr | Ankeny | 18:59 | 7:39 | |||||||
28 | Chelsea Harrison | Fr | Urbandale | 19:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
29 | Meliisa Hanson | Sr | Ankeny | 19:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
30 | Jackie Brown | Sr | Ankeny | 19:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
31 | Julie Young | Jr | Indianola | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
32 | Dawn Brugioni | Sr | Ankeny | 19:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
33 | Ashley Tegels | Sr | Ankeny | 19:17 | 7:47 | |||||||
34 | Katie Hlavka | Sr | Johnston | 19:27 | 7:51 | 5/12 | 19/30 | 3/5 | ||||
35 | Amy Gorle | Sr | Indianola | 19:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
36 | Cyndi O'hern | Sr | Ankeny | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
37 | Lauren Link | So | S E Polk | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
38 | Whitney Smith | Jr | Ankeny | 19:45 | 7:58 | |||||||
39 | Lucinda Rasmussen | Jr | Ankeny | 19:48 | 7:59 | |||||||
40 | Nicole Gibson | Jr | Johnston | 19:51 | 8:00 | 6/12 | 22/30 | 3/4 | ||||
41 | Tess Berg | Sr | Ankeny | 19:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
42 | Leah Kline | Jr | Ankeny | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
43 | Valerie Lafrentz | Sr | Ankeny | 20:11 | 8:08 | |||||||
44 | Megan Samson | Jr | Johnston | 20:34 | 8:18 | 7/12 | 23/30 | 2/2 | ||||
45 | Heather Hill | Jr | Ankeny | 20:43 | 8:21 | |||||||
46 | Allison Morrow | Sr | Ankeny | 21:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
47 | Kamilla Gaiazova | Jr | Johnston | 21:05 | 8:30 | 8/12 | 24/30 | 2/2 | ||||
48 | Jessica Wilson | Jr | Johnston | 21:06 | 8:30 | 9/12 | 25/30 | 2/2 | ||||
49 | Martha Meiners | Sr | Johnston | 21:10 | 8:32 | 10/12 | 26/30 | 2/2 | ||||
50 | Chrissy Reed | Jr | Dowling | 21:17 | 8:35 | |||||||
51 | Charlie Richter | Sr | Johnston | 21:17 | 8:35 | 11/12 | 27/30 | 2/2 | ||||
52 | Leah Lundstrom-yurdin | Jr | Johnston | 21:18 | 8:35 | 12/12 | 28/30 | 2/2 | ||||
53 | Tiffany Raygor | Jr | S E Polk | 21:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
54 | Tiffany Mdcarty | Sr | Ankeny | 21:40 | 8:44 | |||||||
55 | Allison Umsted | Sr | Indianola | 21:46 | 8:47 | |||||||
56 | Kelly Eckhardt | Sr | Ankeny | 21:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
57 | Josephine Sereg | Jr | Dowling | 24:16 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
87:49 17:34 7:05 |
28 | Bayle Johnson Jr 17:03 6:53 1 |
Megan Kelly Sr 17:15 6:57 2 |
Katie Christensen Sr 17:33 7:05 5 |
Shawna Paca Sr 17:57 7:14 9 |
Toni Harshbarger Jr 18:01 7:16 11 |
Mary Spalding Sr 18:23 7:25 14 |
Jessica Bernard Jr 18:24 7:25 15 |
2 | Urbandale 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:09 |
91:36 18:19 7:23 |
68 | Tammy Kirchner Jr 17:42 7:08 6 |
Lisa Foster Sr 18:16 7:22 12 |
Gail Dooley Fr 18:22 7:24 13 |
Erica Ehlers Jr 18:25 7:26 16 |
Jennifer Ohrt Fr 18:51 7:36 21 |
Chelsea Harrison Fr 19:08 7:43 23 |
|
3 | Dowling 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:48 |
93:16 18:39 7:31 |
70 | Katie Nevins Jr 17:29 7:03 4 |
Rachel Downey Sr 17:45 7:09 7 |
Katie White Jr 17:50 7:11 8 |
Kate Marshall Jr 18:55 7:38 22 |
Chrissy Reed Jr 21:17 8:35 29 |
Josephine Sereg Jr 24:16 9:47 31 |
|
4 | Johnston 2-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:04 |
92:03 18:25 7:25 |
74 | Berhane Traylor Jr 17:23 7:01 3 |
Tiffany Barz Sr 18:00 7:15 10 |
Ali Keenan Jr 18:34 7:29 17 |
Steph Wilmore Sr 18:39 7:31 19 |
Katie Hlavka Sr 19:27 7:51 25 |
Nicole Gibson Jr 19:51 8:00 27 |
Megan Samson Jr 20:34 8:18 28 |
5 | Indianola 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:10 |
97:42 19:32 7:53 |
118 | Katie Teach Sr 18:36 7:30 18 |
Molly Lehr Sr 18:41 7:32 20 |
Julie Young Jr 19:10 7:44 24 |
Amy Gorle Sr 19:29 7:51 26 |
Allison Umsted Sr 21:46 8:47 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
92:54 18:35 7:30 |
15 | Mary Spalding Sr 18:23 7:25 1 |
Jessica Bernard Jr 18:24 7:25 2 |
Veronica O'hern Sr 18:37 7:30 3 |
Kayla Purdum Jr 18:44 7:33 4 |
Emily Brown Jr 18:46 7:34 5 |
Larua Mautz Jr 18:57 7:38 6 |
Chantel Witt Jr 18:59 7:39 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
103:46 20:45 8:22 |
50 | Nicole Gibson Jr 19:51 8:00 8 |
Megan Samson Jr 20:34 8:18 9 |
Kamilla Gaiazova Jr 21:05 8:30 10 |
Jessica Wilson Jr 21:06 8:30 11 |
Martha Meiners Sr 21:10 8:32 12 |
Charlie Richter Sr 21:17 8:35 13 |
Leah Lundstrom-yurdin Jr 21:18 8:35 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tara Larson | Fr | Ankeny | 17:02 | 6:52 | |||||||
2 | Abby Green | So | Johnston | 17:10 | 6:55 | 1/11 | 8/30 | 2/4 | ||||
3 | Andrea Galeazzi | Fr | Ankeny | 17:14 | 6:57 | |||||||
4 | Morgan Olson | Fr | Ankeny | 17:16 | 6:58 | |||||||
5 | Chelsea Kellar | So | Ankeny | 17:34 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Staci Williams | Jr | Indianola | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
7 | Ellen Kinner | Fr | Dowling | 17:37 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Kelsey Hyde | Fr | Johnston | 17:38 | 7:07 | 2/11 | 10/30 | 2/4 | ||||
9 | Liz Timmins | So | Johnston | 17:47 | 7:10 | 3/11 | 11/30 | 2/4 | ||||
10 | Annie Hagermann | Fr | Ankeny | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
11 | Maggie Nauman | Fr | Dowling | 18:09 | 7:19 | |||||||
12 | Robyn Norris | So | Johnston | 18:18 | 7:23 | 4/11 | 13/30 | 2/4 | ||||
13 | Jen Lickteig | Fr | Dowling | 18:21 | 7:24 | |||||||
14 | Erin Floro | Fr | Dowling | 18:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
15 | Andi Jelsma | Fr | Ankeny | 18:32 | 7:28 | |||||||
16 | Grace Meiners | Fr | Johnston | 18:35 | 7:30 | 5/11 | 15/30 | 2/4 | ||||
17 | Mickenzie Bolck | Fr | Ankeny | 18:36 | 7:30 | |||||||
18 | Markie Waymire | So | Dowling | 18:37 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Laura Ruff | So | Ankeny | 18:41 | 7:32 | |||||||
20 | Kim Lafrentz | So | Ankeny | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
21 | Chelsea Smith | So | Johnston | 18:52 | 7:36 | 6/11 | 17/30 | 2/3 | ||||
22 | Brianna Runyan | So | Indianola | 18:54 | 7:37 | |||||||
23 | Carly Hammer | Fr | Johnston | 19:14 | 7:45 | 7/11 | 18/30 | 2/3 | ||||
24 | Chelsea Duncan | So | Indianola | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
25 | Carrie Dunek | So | Ankeny | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
26 | Jill Stevenson | Fr | Ankeny | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
27 | Reecha Matmema | So | Dowling | 19:28 | 7:51 | |||||||
28 | Jenny Wu | So | Johnston | 19:35 | 7:54 | 8/11 | 20/30 | 2/3 | ||||
29 | Brittany Klein | So | Ankeny | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
30 | Kristi Fisher | Fr | Ankeny | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
31 | Felicia Hoover | Fr | Johnston | 19:47 | 7:59 | 9/11 | 21/30 | 2/3 | ||||
32 | Rachel Bench | So | Ankeny | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
33 | Bridgette Rourick | Fr | Ankeny | 19:53 | 8:01 | |||||||
34 | Mandie Kendzora | So | Dowling | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
35 | Lexi Frye | So | Ankeny | 20:14 | 8:10 | |||||||
36 | Lindsey Cooney | Fr | Indianola | 20:18 | 8:11 | |||||||
37 | Anna Tursi | Fr | Dowling | 20:20 | 8:12 | |||||||
38 | Cassie Olk | So | Ankeny | 20:21 | 8:12 | |||||||
39 | Leslie Stratton | So | Ankeny | 20:34 | 8:18 | |||||||
40 | Tori Baumberger | So | Ankeny | 20:40 | 8:20 | |||||||
41 | Katie Bishop | Fr | Dowling | 20:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
42 | Rachel Biedermann | Fr | Ankeny | 21:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
43 | Jennifer Kuhn | Sr | Indianola | 21:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
44 | Jessica Mitchell | So | Johnston | 21:27 | 8:39 | 10/11 | 29/30 | 2/3 | ||||
45 | Chandra Binnie | So | Johnston | 21:27 | 8:39 | 11/11 | 30/30 | 2/3 | ||||
46 | Laura Vaske | Fr | Dowling | 22:34 | 9:06 | |||||||
47 | Jennifer Munoz | So | Dowling | 22:43 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
87:09 17:26 7:02 |
23 | Tara Larson Fr 17:02 6:52 1 |
Andrea Galeazzi Fr 17:14 6:57 3 |
Morgan Olson Fr 17:16 6:58 4 |
Chelsea Kellar So 17:34 7:05 5 |
Annie Hagermann Fr 18:03 7:17 10 |
Andi Jelsma Fr 18:32 7:28 15 |
Mickenzie Bolck Fr 18:36 7:30 17 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
89:28 17:54 7:13 |
47 | Abby Green So 17:10 6:55 2 |
Kelsey Hyde Fr 17:38 7:07 8 |
Liz Timmins So 17:47 7:10 9 |
Robyn Norris So 18:18 7:23 12 |
Grace Meiners Fr 18:35 7:30 16 |
Chelsea Smith So 18:52 7:36 19 |
Carly Hammer Fr 19:14 7:45 21 |
3 | Dowling 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
91:10 18:14 7:21 |
63 | Ellen Kinner Fr 17:37 7:06 7 |
Maggie Nauman Fr 18:09 7:19 11 |
Jen Lickteig Fr 18:21 7:24 13 |
Erin Floro Fr 18:26 7:26 14 |
Markie Waymire So 18:37 7:30 18 |
Reecha Matmema So 19:28 7:51 23 |
Mandie Kendzora So 19:59 8:03 24 |
4 | Indianola 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:40 |
97:23 19:29 7:51 |
99 | Staci Williams Jr 17:35 7:05 6 |
Brianna Runyan So 18:54 7:37 20 |
Chelsea Duncan So 19:21 7:48 22 |
Lindsey Cooney Fr 20:18 8:11 25 |
Jennifer Kuhn Sr 21:15 8:34 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
93:58 18:48 7:35 |
17 | Andi Jelsma Fr 18:32 7:28 1 |
Mickenzie Bolck Fr 18:36 7:30 2 |
Laura Ruff So 18:41 7:32 3 |
Kim Lafrentz So 18:44 7:33 4 |
Carrie Dunek So 19:25 7:50 7 |
Jill Stevenson Fr 19:25 7:50 8 |
Brittany Klein So 19:40 7:56 11 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:35 |
98:55 19:47 7:59 |
49 | Chelsea Smith So 18:52 7:36 5 |
Carly Hammer Fr 19:14 7:45 6 |
Jenny Wu So 19:35 7:54 10 |
Felicia Hoover Fr 19:47 7:59 12 |
Jessica Mitchell So 21:27 8:39 16 |
Chandra Binnie So 21:27 8:39 17 |
|
3 | Dowling 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:06 |
103:05 20:37 8:19 |
69 | Reecha Matmema So 19:28 7:51 9 |
Mandie Kendzora So 19:59 8:03 13 |
Anna Tursi Fr 20:20 8:12 14 |
Katie Bishop Fr 20:44 8:22 15 |
Laura Vaske Fr 22:34 9:06 18 |
Jennifer Munoz So 22:43 9:10 19 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Jon Wignes, So, 18:03, Ankeny | Ankeny, 94:07, 15 |
JV | Alex Miller, Sr, 17:42, Ankeny | Ankeny, 91:30, 19 |
V | Collin Donahue, Sr, 16:47, Indianola | Ankeny, 86:48, 25 |