Johnston Results from the Urbandale Invite at Urbandale Middle School on 9/2/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bole, Matt | Sr | Jr/Sr | 24:16 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 120/144 | 19/30 | 34/48 | 2/2 | 22:00 | 20:47 | 19:31 | 19:31 | |
Broich, Joe | Fr | F/S | 24:43 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 129/140 | 17/18 | 37/48 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Cooper, Zach | Jr | Jr/Sr | 24:58 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 125/144 | 22/30 | 39/48 | 1/1 | 25:16 (0:18,1.2) |
24:12 | 22:04 | 22:04 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Dippold, Grant | So | F/S | 21:48 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 61/140 | 6/18 | 22/48 | 5/10 | |||||
Elmitt, Colby | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:41 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 37/144 | 9/30 | 12/48 | 1/7 | 18:35 | 18:35 | 18:35 | ||
Fry, Jason | Sr | Jr/Sr | 30:48 | 9:56 | 3.1 | 144/144 | 30/30 | 48/48 | 1/1 | 27:14 | 26:03 | 23:56 | 23:33 | |
Furrow, Derek | Fr | F/S | 22:20 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 71/140 | 8/18 | 25/48 | 5/9 | |||||
Gannon, Tim | Jr | Jr/Sr | 25:26 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 128/144 | 24/30 | 41/48 | 1/1 | 23:47 | 20:53 | 19:06 | 19:06 | |
Gardiner, Nick | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:45 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 64/144 | 14/30 | 18/48 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Gillaspey, Daniel | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 23/144 | 6/30 | 7/48 | 2/11 | 17:22 | 17:43 | 15:41 | 15:41 | |
Grasso, Alex | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:09 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 46/144 | 10/30 | 14/48 | 1/5 | 25:29 (5:20,20.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hammer, Alex | Sr | Jr/Sr | 21:24 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 81/144 | 16/30 | 20/48 | 1/2 | 20:47 | 19:26 | 18:40 | 18:40 | |
Handen, Jake | Sr | Jr/Sr | 17:51 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 12/144 | 2/30 | 2/48 | 2/15 | |||||
Hirst, Cullie | Fr | F/S | 23:24 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 89/140 | 10/18 | 28/48 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Hirst, Soren | Fr | F/S | 23:46 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 102/140 | 12/18 | 30/48 | 4/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Holt, Holt | Sr | Jr/Sr | 21:20 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 79/144 | 15/30 | 19/48 | 1/2 | |||||
Hudyma, Wally | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:26 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 55/144 | 11/30 | 15/48 | 1/4 | |||||
Jacobson, Grant | Fr | F/S | 24:33 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 128/140 | 16/18 | 35/48 | 3/3 | |||||
Kron, Alex | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 14/144 | 3/30 | 3/48 | 2/15 | 18:09 (0:09,0.8) |
18:04 (0:04,0.4) |
18:04 (0:04,0.4) |
17:49 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Kruger, Tervor | Sr | Jr/Sr | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 33/144 | 7/30 | 10/48 | 2/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Lampe, Jordan | Sr | Jr/Sr | 25:27 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 129/144 | 25/30 | 42/48 | 1/1 | 21:53 | 20:40 | 20:40 | 20:35 | |
Larson, Vince | So | F/S | 21:35 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 54/140 | 5/18 | 21/48 | 6/11 | |||||
Letizia, Jeff | Fr | F/S | 22:13 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 68/140 | 7/18 | 23/48 | 5/9 | |||||
Meyer, Matt | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:36 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 60/144 | 13/30 | 17/48 | 1/3 | |||||
Morrill, Ben | Sr | Jr/Sr | 24:33 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 122/144 | 20/30 | 35/48 | 1/2 | 22:37 | 18:53 | 18:53 | ||
Nuzum, Nate | So | F/S | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 4/140 | 1/18 | 5/48 | 3/15 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Ostiguy, Steven | Fr | F/S | 23:50 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 105/140 | 13/18 | 31/48 | 4/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Peterson, Nathan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:31 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 96/144 | 18/30 | 26/48 | 1/2 | |||||
Pietzman, John | So | F/S | 26:13 | 8:27 | 3.1 | 135/140 | 18/18 | 43/48 | 3/3 | 24:39 | 24:39 | 24:39 | ||
Quick, Jay | So | F/S | 19:06 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 16/140 | 2/18 | 8/48 | 3/14 | 19:50 (0:44,3.7) |
18:23 | 18:23 | 18:23 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
Raese, Torn | Sr | Jr/Sr | 19:41 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 36/144 | 8/30 | 11/48 | 1/7 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Rassmusson, Jeff | So | F/S | 23:23 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 87/140 | 9/18 | 27/48 | 4/5 | |||||
Ritcher, Riley | Jr | Jr/Sr | 27:54 | 9:00 | 3.1 | 141/144 | 28/30 | 46/48 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Ross, Kory | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:43 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 22/144 | 5/30 | 6/48 | 2/12 | 17:37 | 17:28 | 15:58 | 15:58 | |
Scholten, Nick | So | F/S | 19:14 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 17/140 | 3/18 | 9/48 | 3/14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Seaberg, Dan | So | F/S | 20:06 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 34/140 | 4/18 | 13/48 | 4/14 | |||||
Seaberg, Jordan | Sr | Jr/Sr | 17:10 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 3/144 | 1/30 | 1/48 | 3/15 | 17:29 (0:19,1.8) |
17:10 (0:00,0.0) |
17:10 (0:00,0.0) |
17:05 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Swett, Brandon | Sr | Jr/Sr | 24:49 | 8:00 | 3.1 | 123/144 | 21/30 | 38/48 | 1/1 | 24:38 | 22:29 | 22:29 | 20:25 | |
Swett, Tyler | Sr | Jr/Sr | 22:19 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 91/144 | 17/30 | 24/48 | 1/2 | 22:06 | 19:43 | 19:43 | 19:43 | |
Swoyer, Zach | Sr | Jr/Sr | 28:23 | 9:09 | 3.1 | 142/144 | 29/30 | 47/48 | 1/1 | 25:45 | 22:47 | 22:24 | 22:24 | |
Thilges, Adam | Sr | Jr/Sr | 24:58 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 126/144 | 23/30 | 40/48 | 1/1 | 26:36 (1:38,6.1) |
24:06 | 24:06 | 24:06 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Thuente, Charlie | Fr | F/S | 23:51 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 106/140 | 14/18 | 32/48 | 3/4 | |||||
Thuente, Joe | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:12 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 16/144 | 4/30 | 4/48 | 2/13 | 18:06 | 17:34 | 16:42 | 16:42 | |
Underwood, Brian | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:32 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 58/144 | 12/30 | 16/48 | 1/3 | 18:52 | 18:26 | 18:02 | 18:02 | |
Vasey, Tuckey | Fr | F/S | 23:40 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 96/140 | 11/18 | 29/48 | 4/5 | |||||
Verrant, Joe | Jr | Jr/Sr | 26:19 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 137/144 | 27/30 | 45/48 | 1/1 | |||||
Vonfummetti, Nathan | Fr | F/S | 24:08 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 119/140 | 15/18 | 33/48 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Will, Brandon | Jr | Jr/Sr | 26:18 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 136/144 | 26/30 | 44/48 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 2/12 | 89:56 1:33 |
3.1 | 5:48 | 5:32 | 6:02 | 58 | 5:39 | 88:05 | 88:05 | 88:05 | 88:05 | Jordan Seaberg (2), Jake Handen (10), Alex Kron (12), Joe Thuente (14), Kory Ross (20) | |
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 97:48 1:20 |
3.1 | 6:19 | 6:04 | 6:30 | 25 | 6:18 | 97:19 | 97:19 | 97:19 | 97:19 | Daniel Gillaspey (2), Tervor Kruger (4), Torn Raese (5), Colby Elmitt (6), Alex Grasso (8) | |
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 103:39 0:54 |
3.1 | 6:41 | 6:35 | 6:53 | 18 | 6:41 | 106:15 (2:36,2.4) |
106:15 (2:36,2.4) |
106:15 (2:36,2.4%) |
106:15 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Wally Hudyma (1), Brian Underwood (2), Matt Meyer (3), Nick Gardiner (4), Holt Holt (8) |
Jr/Sr 4th 5 | 1/2 | 115:03 3:09 |
3.1 | 7:25 | 6:54 | 7:55 | 23 | 7:25 | 109:46 | 109:46 | 109:46 | 109:46 | Alex Hammer (1), Tyler Swett (2), Nathan Peterson (3), Matt Bole (8), Ben Morrill (9) | |
Jr/Sr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 125:38 0:38 |
3.1 | 8:06 | 8:00 | 8:13 | 15 | 8:06 | 123:39 | 123:39 | 123:39 | 123:39 | Brandon Swett (1), Zach Cooper (2), Adam Thilges (3), Tim Gannon (4), Jordan Lampe (5) | |
Jr/Sr 6th 5 | 1/1 | 139:42 4:30 |
3.1 | 9:01 | 8:29 | 9:56 | 15 | 9:01 | Brandon Will (1), Joe Verrant (2), Riley Ritcher (3), Zach Swoyer (4), Jason Fry (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/11 | 98:21 3:15 |
3.1 | 6:21 | 5:55 | 6:58 | 117 | 5:54 | 93:47 | 93:47 | 92:09 | 92:09 | Nate Nuzum (4), Jay Quick (15), Nick Scholten (16), Dan Seaberg (33), Vince Larson (49) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 113:08 1:36 |
3.1 | 7:18 | 7:02 | 7:33 | 94 | 6:43 | 104:19 | 104:19 | 97:25 | 97:25 | Grant Dippold (11), Jeff Letizia (16), Derek Furrow (18), Jeff Rassmusson (24), Cullie Hirst (25) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 119:15 0:28 |
3.1 | 7:42 | 7:38 | 7:47 | 64 | 7:28 | 104:00 | 104:00 | 104:00 | Tuckey Vasey (8), Soren Hirst (11), Steven Ostiguy (13), Charlie Thuente (14), Nathan Vonfummetti (18) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corbin Miller | Jr | Marshalltown | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Jeremiah Yassin | Sr | East | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Jordan Seaberg | Sr | Johnston | 17:10 | 5:32 | 1/30 | 1/48 | 3/15 | 17:29 (0:19) |
17:10 (0:00) |
17:10 (0:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Zac Bales-henry | Sr | Lincoln | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Kimmes | Sr | Dowling | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Jon Aldrich | Sr | Se Polk | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Mark Holan | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Haigh | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Schrum | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Jake West | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Ben Schwartzenburg | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Jake Handen | Sr | Johnston | 17:51 | 5:45 | 2/30 | 2/48 | 2/15 | ||||
13 | David Lantz | Jr | Dowling | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Alex Kron | Jr | Johnston | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3/30 | 3/48 | 2/15 | 18:09 (0:09) |
18:04 (0:04) |
18:04 (0:04) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Jerimi Marr | Sr | Boone | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Joe Thuente | Sr | Johnston | 18:12 | 5:52 | 4/30 | 4/48 | 2/13 | 18:06 | 17:34 | 16:42 | |
17 | Aaron Swigart | Jr | Se Polk | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Mike Brown | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Mark Newman-lee | Sr | Adm | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Luke Johnson | Jr | Marshalltown | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Sam Knoblauch | Jr | Dowling | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Kory Ross | Sr | Johnston | 18:43 | 6:02 | 5/30 | 6/48 | 2/12 | 17:37 | 17:28 | 15:58 | |
23 | Daniel Gillaspey | Sr | Johnston | 18:49 | 6:04 | 6/30 | 7/48 | 2/11 | 17:22 | 17:43 | 15:41 | |
24 | James Armstead | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Dustin Quam | Sr | Marshalltown | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Nat Wunsch | Jr | Urbandale | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Logan Weeks | Sr | Lincoln | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Tim Weiland | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Colby Judd | Sr | Urbandale | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Kory Uhl | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Ben Davidson | Jr | Urbandale | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Tim Mclaughlin | Jr | Dowling | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Tervor Kruger | Sr | Johnston | 19:28 | 6:17 | 7/30 | 10/48 | 2/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
34 | Jake Riley | Sr | Creston | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Dennis Krieger | Jr | Se Polk | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Torn Raese | Sr | Johnston | 19:41 | 6:21 | 8/30 | 11/48 | 1/7 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
37 | Colby Elmitt | Jr | Johnston | 19:41 | 6:21 | 9/30 | 12/48 | 1/7 | 18:35 | 18:35 | ||
38 | Ryan Jennings | Jr | Marshalltown | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Myxai Manipakon | So | North | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Justin Michael | Jr | Adm | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Ben Kester | Sr | Urbandale | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Edin Soljic | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Mike Depue | Jr | Adm | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Bishop | Jr | Dowling | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Jorge Ibarra | Sr | North | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Alex Grasso | Sr | Johnston | 20:09 | 6:30 | 10/30 | 14/48 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
47 | Trevor Lowry | Sr | Grinnell | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Joe Bush | Sr | Dowling | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Pete Kostelnick | Sr | Boone | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Zac Holland | Jr | Dowling | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Blake Weihs | Jr | Urbandale | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Tony Baldazo | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Greg Lundgren | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Keaton Cornish | Sr | Grinnell | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Wally Hudyma | Jr | Johnston | 20:26 | 6:35 | 11/30 | 15/48 | 1/4 | ||||
56 | Cole Disney | Sr | Urbandale | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Hull | Jr | Boone | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Brian Underwood | Jr | Johnston | 20:32 | 6:37 | 12/30 | 16/48 | 1/3 | 18:52 | 18:26 | 18:02 | |
59 | Caleb Carroll | Sr | Creston | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Matt Meyer | Jr | Johnston | 20:36 | 6:39 | 13/30 | 17/48 | 1/3 | ||||
61 | Thi Nguyen | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Alex Wiley | Jr | Boone | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Trentman | Sr | Urbandale | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Nick Gardiner | Jr | Johnston | 20:45 | 6:42 | 14/30 | 18/48 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
65 | Justin Richards | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Steven Lakey | Sr | Marshalltown | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Spenser Frank | Sr | Adm | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Stas Sereda | Jr | Urbandale | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Scott Nystrom | Sr | Boone | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Ross Tuttle | Jr | Boone | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Tibo Breillacr | Sr | Adm | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | David Schildberg | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Mac Roepke | Jr | Se Polk | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Ross Dubois | Sr | Marshalltown | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Matt Hudson | Sr | Creston | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Tatge | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
77 | Todd Gaffney | Jr | Dowling | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Nick Wulke | Sr | Marshalltown | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
79 | Holt Holt | Sr | Johnston | 21:20 | 6:53 | 15/30 | 19/48 | 1/2 | ||||
80 | Ben Harris | Sr | Dowling | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
81 | Alex Hammer | Sr | Johnston | 21:24 | 6:54 | 16/30 | 20/48 | 1/2 | 20:47 | 19:26 | 18:40 | |
82 | Will Scott | Sr | Adm | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
83 | Ben Rees | Sr | Marshalltown | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
84 | Simon Holowbek | Sr | Adm | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
85 | Chris Madden | Jr | Lincoln | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Nick Brown | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Brice Van Roeckel | Sr | Boone | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
88 | Anders Lassen | Sr | Adm | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Travis Smith | Jr | Urbandale | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
90 | Eric Heimsoth | Jr | Grinnell | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Tyler Swett | Sr | Johnston | 22:19 | 7:12 | 17/30 | 24/48 | 1/2 | 22:06 | 19:43 | 19:43 | |
92 | Dan Green | Jr | Dowling | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Ott | Jr | Dowling | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Jeremy Watts | Sr | Marshalltown | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
95 | Edgar Perez | Sr | North | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | Nathan Peterson | Jr | Johnston | 22:31 | 7:16 | 18/30 | 26/48 | 1/2 | ||||
97 | Chad Nichols | Jr | Marshalltown | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Josh Elwer | Sr | Se Polk | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
99 | Sam Johnson | Sr | Creston | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | David Yeoman | Jr | Adm | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
101 | Stoney Stuart | Jr | Creston | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
102 | Matt Mead | Sr | Marshalltown | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
103 | Chris Sande | Sr | Adm | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
104 | Brad Ginapp | Jr | Marshalltown | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Devin Yeoman | Sr | Adm | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Aaron Anderson | Jr | Marshalltown | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | Elliott Scarfe | Sr | Roosevelt | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Alan Schultz | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Gray | Sr | Martensdale | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Andy Jennett | Jr | Creston | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
111 | David Nelms | Sr | Urbandale | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
112 | Ben Stewart | Jr | Grinnell | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
113 | Curtis Guzman | Sr | Se Polk | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
114 | John Messina | Jr | Roosevelt | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
115 | Bryan Heckman | Jr | Grinnell | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
116 | Josh Ladd | Jr | Boone | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
117 | Alexandro Chavez | Jr | North | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
118 | Neris Martinez | Sr | North | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
119 | David Lloyd | Sr | East | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
120 | Matt Bole | Sr | Johnston | 24:16 | 7:50 | 19/30 | 34/48 | 2/2 | 22:00 | 20:47 | 19:31 | |
121 | Jon Howe | Sr | Boone | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
122 | Ben Morrill | Sr | Johnston | 24:33 | 7:55 | 20/30 | 35/48 | 1/2 | 22:37 | 18:53 | ||
123 | Brandon Swett | Sr | Johnston | 24:49 | 8:00 | 21/30 | 38/48 | 1/1 | 24:38 | 22:29 | 22:29 | |
124 | Nolan Walker | Sr | East | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
125 | Zach Cooper | Jr | Johnston | 24:58 | 8:03 | 22/30 | 39/48 | 1/1 | 25:16 (0:18) |
24:12 | 22:04 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
126 | Adam Thilges | Sr | Johnston | 24:58 | 8:03 | 23/30 | 40/48 | 1/1 | 26:36 (1:38) |
24:06 | 24:06 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
127 | Joe Wright | Jr | Dowling | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
128 | Tim Gannon | Jr | Johnston | 25:26 | 8:12 | 24/30 | 41/48 | 1/1 | 23:47 | 20:53 | 19:06 | |
129 | Jordan Lampe | Sr | Johnston | 25:27 | 8:13 | 25/30 | 42/48 | 1/1 | 21:53 | 20:40 | 20:40 | |
130 | Zach Reese | Jr | East | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
131 | Ian Crankshaw | Jr | Se Polk | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
132 | Brian Steuve | Sr | Martensdale | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
133 | Jeremy Perkins | Sr | Martensdale | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
134 | John Liston | Jr | Dowling | 26:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Montgomery | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
136 | Brandon Will | Jr | Johnston | 26:18 | 8:29 | 26/30 | 44/48 | 1/1 | ||||
137 | Joe Verrant | Jr | Johnston | 26:19 | 8:29 | 27/30 | 45/48 | 1/1 | ||||
138 | Matt Martz | Sr | North | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
139 | Mark Treska | Jr | Dowling | 27:07 | 8:45 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Huck | Jr | Marshalltown | 27:46 | 8:57 | |||||||
141 | Riley Ritcher | Jr | Johnston | 27:54 | 9:00 | 28/30 | 46/48 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
142 | Zach Swoyer | Sr | Johnston | 28:23 | 9:09 | 29/30 | 47/48 | 1/1 | 25:45 | 22:47 | 22:24 | |
143 | Geoff Goodall | Sr | North | 30:36 | 9:52 | |||||||
144 | Jason Fry | Sr | Johnston | 30:48 | 9:56 | 30/30 | 48/48 | 1/1 | 27:14 | 26:03 | 23:56 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshalltown 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
87:29 17:30 5:39 |
31 | Corbin Miller Jr 16:43 5:24 1 |
Aaron Haigh Sr 17:33 5:40 6 |
Jacob Schrum Jr 17:40 5:42 7 |
Jake West Sr 17:45 5:44 8 |
Ben Schwartzenburg Sr 17:48 5:45 9 |
Luke Johnson Jr 18:30 5:58 18 |
Dustin Quam Sr 18:54 6:06 23 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
58 | Jordan Seaberg Sr 17:10 5:32 2 |
Jake Handen Sr 17:51 5:45 10 |
Alex Kron Jr 18:00 5:48 12 |
Joe Thuente Sr 18:12 5:52 14 |
Kory Ross Sr 18:43 6:02 20 |
Daniel Gillaspey Sr 18:49 6:04 21 |
Tervor Kruger Sr 19:28 6:17 30 |
3 | Dowling 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:51 |
93:27 18:41 6:02 |
100 | Jacob Kimmes Sr 17:17 5:35 3 |
David Lantz Jr 18:00 5:48 11 |
Sam Knoblauch Jr 18:41 6:02 19 |
Tim Mclaughlin Jr 19:21 6:15 29 |
Andrew Bishop Jr 20:08 6:30 38 |
Joe Bush Sr 20:10 6:30 41 |
Zac Holland Jr 20:16 6:32 43 |
4 | Roosevelt 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
97:08 19:26 6:16 |
153 | Mike Brown Sr 18:29 5:58 16 |
Tim Weiland Sr 18:57 6:07 25 |
Kory Uhl Sr 19:07 6:10 27 |
Edin Soljic Jr 19:59 6:27 36 |
Thi Nguyen Jr 20:36 6:39 49 |
Justin Richards Jr 20:46 6:42 52 |
Andrew Tatge Sr 21:17 6:52 60 |
5 | Urbandale 9-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:23 |
97:21 19:28 6:17 |
157 | Nat Wunsch Jr 18:55 6:06 24 |
Colby Judd Sr 19:05 6:09 26 |
Ben Davidson Jr 19:10 6:11 28 |
Ben Kester Sr 19:53 6:25 35 |
Blake Weihs Jr 20:18 6:33 44 |
Cole Disney Sr 20:26 6:35 46 |
Andrew Trentman Sr 20:42 6:41 51 |
6 | Se Polk 4-4-4-5-6 Gap: 5:10 |
99:00 19:48 6:23 |
176 | Jon Aldrich Sr 17:27 5:38 4 |
Aaron Swigart Jr 18:12 5:52 15 |
Dennis Krieger Jr 19:40 6:21 32 |
Mac Roepke Jr 21:04 6:48 58 |
Josh Elwer Sr 22:37 7:18 67 |
Curtis Guzman Sr 23:30 7:35 73 |
Ian Crankshaw Jr 25:54 8:21 77 |
7 | Adm 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:30 |
100:12 20:02 6:28 |
197 | Mark Newman-lee Sr 18:29 5:58 17 |
Justin Michael Jr 19:50 6:24 34 |
Mike Depue Jr 20:02 6:28 37 |
Spenser Frank Sr 20:52 6:44 53 |
Tibo Breillacr Sr 20:59 6:46 56 |
Will Scott Sr 21:25 6:55 61 |
Simon Holowbek Sr 21:30 6:56 62 |
8 | Boone 6-9-9-9-8 Gap: 2:51 |
100:16 20:03 6:28 |
206 | Jerimi Marr Sr 18:03 5:49 13 |
Pete Kostelnick Sr 20:13 6:31 42 |
Ryan Hull Jr 20:28 6:36 47 |
Alex Wiley Jr 20:38 6:39 50 |
Scott Nystrom Sr 20:54 6:45 54 |
Ross Tuttle Jr 20:55 6:45 55 |
Brice Van Roeckel Sr 22:06 7:08 64 |
9 | Nodaway Valley 5-5-7-8-9 Gap: 5:29 |
102:23 20:29 6:36 |
217 | Mark Holan Jr 17:28 5:38 5 |
James Armstead Sr 18:53 6:05 22 |
David Schildberg Sr 21:04 6:48 57 |
Nick Brown Jr 22:01 7:06 63 |
Alan Schultz Sr 22:57 7:24 70 |
Brandon Montgomery Sr 26:08 8:26 78 |
|
10 | Creston 10-11-10-10-10 Gap: 3:13 |
106:45 21:21 6:53 |
275 | Jake Riley Sr 19:32 6:18 31 |
Caleb Carroll Sr 20:34 6:38 48 |
Matt Hudson Sr 21:15 6:51 59 |
Sam Johnson Sr 22:39 7:18 68 |
Stoney Stuart Jr 22:45 7:20 69 |
Andy Jennett Jr 23:18 7:31 71 |
|
11 | North 11-10-10-11-11 Gap: 4:11 |
110:24 22:05 7:07 |
289 | Myxai Manipakon So 19:49 6:24 33 |
Jorge Ibarra Sr 20:08 6:30 39 |
Edgar Perez Sr 22:28 7:15 66 |
Alexandro Chavez Jr 23:59 7:44 75 |
Neris Martinez Sr 24:00 7:45 76 |
Matt Martz Sr 26:35 8:35 79 |
Geoff Goodall Sr 30:36 9:52 80 |
12 | Grinnell 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:37 |
110:02 22:00 7:06 |
296 | Trevor Lowry Sr 20:10 6:30 40 |
Keaton Cornish Sr 20:23 6:35 45 |
Eric Heimsoth Jr 22:17 7:11 65 |
Ben Stewart Jr 23:25 7:33 72 |
Bryan Heckman Jr 23:47 7:40 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
97:48 19:34 6:19 |
25 | Daniel Gillaspey Sr 18:49 6:04 2 |
Tervor Kruger Sr 19:28 6:17 4 |
Torn Raese Sr 19:41 6:21 5 |
Colby Elmitt Jr 19:41 6:21 6 |
Alex Grasso Sr 20:09 6:30 8 |
Wally Hudyma Jr 20:26 6:35 13 |
Brian Underwood Jr 20:32 6:37 15 |
2 | Marshalltown 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
97:46 19:33 6:18 |
34 | Luke Johnson Jr 18:30 5:58 1 |
Dustin Quam Sr 18:54 6:06 3 |
Ryan Jennings Jr 19:42 6:21 7 |
Tony Baldazo Jr 20:19 6:33 11 |
Greg Lundgren Jr 20:21 6:34 12 |
Steven Lakey Sr 20:49 6:43 17 |
Ross Dubois Sr 21:06 6:48 19 |
3 | Dowling 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
105:28 21:06 6:48 |
86 | Joe Bush Sr 20:10 6:30 9 |
Zac Holland Jr 20:16 6:32 10 |
Todd Gaffney Jr 21:18 6:52 20 |
Ben Harris Sr 21:23 6:54 21 |
Dan Green Jr 22:21 7:13 26 |
Andrew Ott Jr 22:25 7:14 27 |
Joe Wright Jr 25:00 8:04 32 |
4 | Urbandale 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:59 |
107:39 21:32 6:57 |
104 | Cole Disney Sr 20:26 6:35 14 |
Andrew Trentman Sr 20:42 6:41 16 |
Stas Sereda Jr 20:54 6:45 18 |
Travis Smith Jr 22:12 7:10 25 |
David Nelms Sr 23:25 7:33 31 |
||
5 | Adm 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:22 |
110:37 22:07 7:08 |
126 | Will Scott Sr 21:25 6:55 22 |
Simon Holowbek Sr 21:30 6:56 23 |
Anders Lassen Sr 22:11 7:09 24 |
David Yeoman Jr 22:44 7:20 28 |
Chris Sande Sr 22:47 7:21 29 |
Devin Yeoman Sr 22:51 7:22 30 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
103:39 20:44 6:41 |
18 | Wally Hudyma Jr 20:26 6:35 1 |
Brian Underwood Jr 20:32 6:37 2 |
Matt Meyer Jr 20:36 6:39 3 |
Nick Gardiner Jr 20:45 6:42 4 |
Holt Holt Sr 21:20 6:53 8 |
Alex Hammer Sr 21:24 6:54 9 |
Tyler Swett Sr 22:19 7:12 11 |
2 | Marshalltown 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
107:09 21:26 6:55 |
40 | Steven Lakey Sr 20:49 6:43 5 |
Ross Dubois Sr 21:06 6:48 6 |
Nick Wulke Sr 21:19 6:53 7 |
Ben Rees Sr 21:29 6:56 10 |
Jeremy Watts Sr 22:26 7:14 12 |
Chad Nichols Jr 22:34 7:17 13 |
Matt Mead Sr 22:46 7:21 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:09 |
115:03 23:01 7:25 |
23 | Alex Hammer Sr 21:24 6:54 1 |
Tyler Swett Sr 22:19 7:12 2 |
Nathan Peterson Jr 22:31 7:16 3 |
Matt Bole Sr 24:16 7:50 8 |
Ben Morrill Sr 24:33 7:55 9 |
Brandon Swett Sr 24:49 8:00 10 |
Zach Cooper Jr 24:58 8:03 11 |
2 | Marshalltown 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:12 |
118:47 23:45 7:40 |
34 | Chad Nichols Jr 22:34 7:17 4 |
Matt Mead Sr 22:46 7:21 5 |
Brad Ginapp Jr 22:49 7:22 6 |
Aaron Anderson Jr 22:52 7:23 7 |
Ryan Huck Jr 27:46 8:57 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
125:38 25:08 8:06 |
15 | Brandon Swett Sr 24:49 8:00 1 |
Zach Cooper Jr 24:58 8:03 2 |
Adam Thilges Sr 24:58 8:03 3 |
Tim Gannon Jr 25:26 8:12 4 |
Jordan Lampe Sr 25:27 8:13 5 |
Brandon Will Jr 26:18 8:29 6 |
Joe Verrant Jr 26:19 8:29 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:30 |
139:42 27:56 9:01 |
15 | Brandon Will Jr 26:18 8:29 1 |
Joe Verrant Jr 26:19 8:29 2 |
Riley Ritcher Jr 27:54 9:00 3 |
Zach Swoyer Sr 28:23 9:09 4 |
Jason Fry Sr 30:48 9:56 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Morgan | So | Lincoln | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Jon Waters | So | Roosevelt | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Nabil Yassin | So | Roosevelt | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Nate Nuzum | So | Johnston | 18:20 | 5:55 | 1/18 | 5/48 | 3/15 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
5 | Scott Vicker | So | Creston | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Justin Campbell | So | Marshalltown | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Sergio Daniel | So | Roosevelt | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Zach Dobson | So | Roosevelt | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Ben Potts | So | Se Polk | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Mason Frank | So | Adm | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Brian Wall | So | Roosevelt | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Jeff Ohnemus | So | Nodaway Valley | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Ian Mcmillan | Fr | Marshalltown | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Matt Coffey | So | Urbandale | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Luke Demmel | Fr | Marshalltown | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Jay Quick | So | Johnston | 19:06 | 6:10 | 2/18 | 8/48 | 3/14 | 19:50 (0:44) |
18:23 | 18:23 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
17 | Nick Scholten | So | Johnston | 19:14 | 6:12 | 3/18 | 9/48 | 3/14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
18 | Jack Bush | So | Dowling | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Jeremy Keller | So | Lincoln | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | John Collier | So | Dowling | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Matt Stone | Fr | Boone | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Steven Broshar | So | Marshalltown | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Darren Bacon | So | Marshalltown | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Steven Bromley | So | Marshalltown | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Brad Sickels | So | Marshalltown | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
26 | Ben Wedeking | So | Roosevelt | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | John Venner | So | Boone | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Ehtan Warrior | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Aj Harris | So | Lincoln | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Finley Sesker | So | Dowling | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Luke Halsch | Fr | Dowling | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Ayala | So | Dowling | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Luke Kimmes | So | Dowling | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Dan Seaberg | So | Johnston | 20:06 | 6:29 | 4/18 | 13/48 | 4/14 | ||||
35 | Shawn Bennigsdorf | Fr | Se Polk | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Matt Mckibben | Fr | Se Polk | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Dusty Nesheim | So | Se Polk | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Fitsum Desta | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Adam Dolan | So | Dowling | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Adam Hight | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Colin Judd | Fr | Urbandale | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Wesley Large | Fr | Se Polk | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Pat Smith | So | Lincoln | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
44 | Zach Broshar | So | Marshalltown | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Jeff Stopek | Fr | Adm | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Nick Newcomb | So | East | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Tom Ochylski | Fr | Dowling | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
48 | Mark Stefl | So | Se Polk | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
49 | Nick Devries | Fr | Lincoln | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
50 | Ian Beck | So | East | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Taylor Davenport | Fr | Se Polk | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Kory Wilson | So | Creston | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Dave Kelly | Fr | Dowling | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
54 | Vince Larson | So | Johnston | 21:35 | 6:58 | 5/18 | 21/48 | 6/11 | ||||
55 | Justin Plasket | So | Roosevelt | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Keith Smith | Fr | Creston | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | Brad Davidson | Fr | East | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Matt Lanning | Fr | Creston | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
59 | Nick Anderson | Fr | Boone | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Nate Ryan | So | Nodaway Valley | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
61 | Grant Dippold | So | Johnston | 21:48 | 7:02 | 6/18 | 22/48 | 5/10 | ||||
62 | Justin Duckworth | Fr | East | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Justin Lamb | So | Marshalltown | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Crawford Hubbell | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | John Logan | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
66 | Austin Woodford | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Chris Stahowick | Fr | Se Polk | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Jeff Letizia | Fr | Johnston | 22:13 | 7:10 | 7/18 | 23/48 | 5/9 | ||||
69 | Michael Donahue | So | Dowling | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Fliss | So | Boone | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Derek Furrow | Fr | Johnston | 22:20 | 7:12 | 8/18 | 25/48 | 5/9 | ||||
72 | Joel Wilson | Fr | Boone | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
73 | Kale Snavely | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
74 | Stojan Veletic | So | Roosevelt | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
75 | Dylon Heuer | So | Roosevelt | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
76 | Devin Robertson | Fr | Grinnell | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
77 | Luras Crawford | Fr | Grinnell | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
78 | Dylan Rolfes | So | Dowling | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
79 | Dan Foley | Fr | Boone | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
80 | Marc Coenen | So | Creston | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
81 | Cole Uster | Fr | Adm | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Barnes | So | Marshalltown | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
83 | Jon Gallo | So | Grinnell | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
84 | Charlie Elverson | So | Roosevelt | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
85 | Barrett Fellows | So | Urbandale | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
86 | Austen Winterbottom | So | East | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
87 | Jeff Rassmusson | So | Johnston | 23:23 | 7:33 | 9/18 | 27/48 | 4/5 | ||||
88 | Matt Thompson | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
89 | Cullie Hirst | Fr | Johnston | 23:24 | 7:33 | 10/18 | 28/48 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
90 | Travis Hon | So | North | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
91 | Collin Albough | So | Roosevelt | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
92 | Dominic Kpurukvo | So | North | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
93 | Dan Manning | So | Dowling | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
94 | Dan Crupi | So | Marshalltown | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
95 | Brad Humphrey | So | Grinnell | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
96 | Tuckey Vasey | Fr | Johnston | 23:40 | 7:38 | 11/18 | 29/48 | 4/5 | ||||
97 | Nate Hentschel | Fr | Dowling | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
98 | Luek Swehia | Fr | Lincoln | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
99 | Alex Johnson | So | Creston | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
100 | Nick Costanzo | Fr | Lincoln | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
101 | Aaron Eckhouse | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
102 | Soren Hirst | Fr | Johnston | 23:46 | 7:40 | 12/18 | 30/48 | 4/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
103 | Austin Buckner | So | Nodaway Valley | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
104 | Logan Muse | Fr | Dowling | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
105 | Steven Ostiguy | Fr | Johnston | 23:50 | 7:41 | 13/18 | 31/48 | 4/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
106 | Charlie Thuente | Fr | Johnston | 23:51 | 7:42 | 14/18 | 32/48 | 3/4 | ||||
107 | Gary Glade | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
108 | Alex Ryan | So | Lincoln | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
109 | Dan Hewins | So | Roosevelt | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
110 | Ross Hansen | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Cox | Fr | North | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
112 | Connor Short | So | Creston | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
113 | Jordan Metx | Fr | Dowling | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
114 | Frank Driscoll | Fr | Dowling | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
115 | Jeremy Saxton | Fr | Creston | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
116 | John Guzman | So | Roosevelt | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
117 | Nick Jacoby | So | Roosevelt | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
118 | Rene Martinez | So | North | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Vonfummetti | Fr | Johnston | 24:08 | 7:47 | 15/18 | 33/48 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
120 | Spencer Welch | Fr | Boone | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
121 | Dan Burris | So | Creston | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
122 | Timothy Wignall | Fr | Creston | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
123 | John Herr | So | Nodaway Valley | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
124 | Brad Dotson | Fr | Adm | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
125 | Tony Flesher | So | Dowling | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
126 | Joe Lickteig | Fr | Dowling | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
127 | Nick Broderson | Fr | Adm | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
128 | Grant Jacobson | Fr | Johnston | 24:33 | 7:55 | 16/18 | 35/48 | 3/3 | ||||
129 | Joe Broich | Fr | Johnston | 24:43 | 7:58 | 17/18 | 37/48 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
130 | John Martin | So | Roosevelt | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
131 | Zach Seeman | Fr | Boone | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
132 | Jordan Bohl | So | Adm | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
133 | Chris Lakey | Fr | Marshalltown | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
134 | Brett Werner | So | Dowling | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
135 | John Pietzman | So | Johnston | 26:13 | 8:27 | 18/18 | 43/48 | 3/3 | 24:39 | 24:39 | ||
136 | Connor Black | So | Urbandale | 27:26 | 8:51 | |||||||
137 | Ryan Peer | So | Roosevelt | 27:58 | 9:01 | |||||||
138 | Andy Carlson | Fr | Creston | 27:58 | 9:01 | |||||||
139 | Scott Estell | Fr | Martensdale | 28:45 | 9:16 | |||||||
140 | Ben Wolf | So | Roosevelt | 29:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roosevelt 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
91:28 18:18 5:54 |
31 | Jon Waters So 17:59 5:48 2 |
Nabil Yassin So 18:07 5:51 3 |
Sergio Daniel So 18:23 5:56 7 |
Zach Dobson So 18:28 5:57 8 |
Brian Wall So 18:31 5:58 11 |
Ben Wedeking So 19:49 6:24 25 |
Fitsum Desta Fr 20:11 6:31 37 |
2 | Marshalltown 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
95:13 19:03 6:09 |
76 | Justin Campbell So 18:22 5:55 6 |
Ian Mcmillan Fr 18:46 6:03 13 |
Luke Demmel Fr 18:58 6:07 14 |
Steven Broshar So 19:32 6:18 21 |
Darren Bacon So 19:35 6:19 22 |
Steven Bromley So 19:38 6:20 23 |
Brad Sickels So 19:48 6:23 24 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:15 |
98:21 19:40 6:21 |
117 | Nate Nuzum So 18:20 5:55 4 |
Jay Quick So 19:06 6:10 15 |
Nick Scholten So 19:14 6:12 16 |
Dan Seaberg So 20:06 6:29 33 |
Vince Larson So 21:35 6:58 49 |
Grant Dippold So 21:48 7:02 55 |
Jeff Letizia Fr 22:13 7:10 57 |
4 | Dowling 9-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:45 |
98:37 19:43 6:22 |
126 | Jack Bush So 19:17 6:13 17 |
John Collier So 19:21 6:15 19 |
Finley Sesker So 19:57 6:26 29 |
Luke Halsch Fr 20:00 6:27 30 |
Anthony Ayala So 20:02 6:28 31 |
Luke Kimmes So 20:05 6:29 32 |
Adam Dolan So 20:12 6:31 38 |
5 | Lincoln 1-3-4-4-5 Gap: 4:22 |
98:19 19:40 6:21 |
133 | Kevin Morgan So 16:57 5:28 1 |
Jeremy Keller So 19:18 6:14 18 |
Aj Harris So 19:56 6:26 28 |
Pat Smith So 20:49 6:43 41 |
Nick Devries Fr 21:19 6:53 45 |
Luek Swehia Fr 23:42 7:39 64 |
Nick Costanzo Fr 23:44 7:39 66 |
6 | Se Polk 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:16 |
99:38 19:56 6:26 |
154 | Ben Potts So 18:29 5:58 9 |
Shawn Bennigsdorf Fr 20:07 6:29 34 |
Matt Mckibben Fr 20:08 6:30 35 |
Dusty Nesheim So 20:09 6:30 36 |
Wesley Large Fr 20:45 6:42 40 |
Mark Stefl So 21:18 6:52 44 |
Taylor Davenport Fr 21:30 6:56 47 |
7 | Nodaway Valley 8-6-6-7-7 Gap: 5:04 |
104:43 20:57 6:45 |
199 | Jeff Ohnemus So 18:43 6:02 12 |
Ehtan Warrior Fr 19:55 6:25 27 |
Adam Hight Fr 20:33 6:38 39 |
Nate Ryan So 21:45 7:01 54 |
Austin Buckner So 23:47 7:40 67 |
Gary Glade Fr 23:52 7:42 68 |
Ross Hansen Fr 23:57 7:44 69 |
8 | Boone 10-8-8-9-8 Gap: 2:55 |
105:51 21:10 6:50 |
216 | Matt Stone Fr 19:31 6:18 20 |
John Venner So 19:54 6:25 26 |
Nick Anderson Fr 21:42 7:00 53 |
Ryan Fliss So 22:18 7:12 58 |
Joel Wilson Fr 22:26 7:14 59 |
Dan Foley Fr 22:58 7:25 60 |
Spencer Welch Fr 24:10 7:48 71 |
8 | Creston 4-10-9-8-8 Gap: 4:38 |
106:07 21:13 6:51 |
216 | Scott Vicker So 18:21 5:55 5 |
Kory Wilson So 21:31 6:56 48 |
Keith Smith Fr 21:36 6:58 50 |
Matt Lanning Fr 21:40 6:59 52 |
Marc Coenen So 22:59 7:25 61 |
Alex Johnson So 23:43 7:39 65 |
Connor Short So 24:00 7:45 70 |
10 | Adm 7-9-10-10-10 Gap: 5:58 |
111:22 22:16 7:11 |
259 | Mason Frank So 18:30 5:58 10 |
Jeff Stopek Fr 21:05 6:48 42 |
Cole Uster Fr 22:59 7:25 62 |
Brad Dotson Fr 24:20 7:51 72 |
Nick Broderson Fr 24:28 7:54 73 |
Jordan Bohl So 25:20 8:10 74 |
|
10 | East 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 2:12 |
109:24 21:53 7:03 |
259 | Nick Newcomb So 21:09 6:49 43 |
Ian Beck So 21:26 6:55 46 |
Brad Davidson Fr 21:38 6:59 51 |
Justin Duckworth Fr 21:50 7:03 56 |
Austen Winterbottom So 23:21 7:32 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshalltown 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:19 |
104:09 20:50 6:43 |
36 | Steven Bromley So 19:38 6:20 1 |
Brad Sickels So 19:48 6:23 2 |
Zach Broshar So 20:53 6:44 7 |
Justin Lamb So 21:53 7:04 12 |
John Logan Fr 21:57 7:05 14 |
Austin Woodford Fr 21:58 7:05 15 |
Brandon Barnes So 23:12 7:29 23 |
2 | Dowling 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:10 |
105:19 21:04 6:48 |
44 | Luke Kimmes So 20:05 6:29 4 |
Adam Dolan So 20:12 6:31 6 |
Tom Ochylski Fr 21:15 6:51 8 |
Dave Kelly Fr 21:32 6:57 9 |
Michael Donahue So 22:15 7:11 17 |
Dylan Rolfes So 22:56 7:24 22 |
Dan Manning So 23:36 7:37 26 |
3 | Roosevelt 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:49 |
106:09 21:14 6:51 |
50 | Ben Wedeking So 19:49 6:24 3 |
Fitsum Desta Fr 20:11 6:31 5 |
Justin Plasket So 21:35 6:58 10 |
Crawford Hubbell Fr 21:56 7:05 13 |
Kale Snavely Fr 22:38 7:18 19 |
Stojan Veletic So 22:41 7:19 20 |
Dylon Heuer So 22:46 7:21 21 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
113:08 22:38 7:18 |
94 | Grant Dippold So 21:48 7:02 11 |
Jeff Letizia Fr 22:13 7:10 16 |
Derek Furrow Fr 22:20 7:12 18 |
Jeff Rassmusson So 23:23 7:33 24 |
Cullie Hirst Fr 23:24 7:33 25 |
Tuckey Vasey Fr 23:40 7:38 27 |
Soren Hirst Fr 23:46 7:40 29 |
5 | Creston 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:31 |
120:11 24:02 7:45 |
154 | Alex Johnson So 23:43 7:39 28 |
Connor Short So 24:00 7:45 30 |
Jeremy Saxton Fr 24:02 7:45 31 |
Dan Burris So 24:12 7:48 32 |
Timothy Wignall Fr 24:14 7:49 33 |
Andy Carlson Fr 27:58 9:01 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roosevelt 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
115:39 23:08 7:28 |
18 | Stojan Veletic So 22:41 7:19 1 |
Dylon Heuer So 22:46 7:21 2 |
Charlie Elverson So 23:18 7:31 4 |
Matt Thompson Fr 23:24 7:33 5 |
Collin Albough So 23:30 7:35 6 |
Aaron Eckhouse Fr 23:45 7:40 10 |
Dan Hewins So 23:54 7:43 15 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
118:02 23:36 7:37 |
47 | Dylan Rolfes So 22:56 7:24 3 |
Dan Manning So 23:36 7:37 7 |
Nate Hentschel Fr 23:41 7:38 9 |
Logan Muse Fr 23:48 7:41 12 |
Jordan Metx Fr 24:01 7:45 16 |
Frank Driscoll Fr 24:02 7:45 17 |
Tony Flesher So 24:21 7:51 19 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:28 |
119:15 23:51 7:42 |
64 | Tuckey Vasey Fr 23:40 7:38 8 |
Soren Hirst Fr 23:46 7:40 11 |
Steven Ostiguy Fr 23:50 7:41 13 |
Charlie Thuente Fr 23:51 7:42 14 |
Nathan Vonfummetti Fr 24:08 7:47 18 |
Grant Jacobson Fr 24:33 7:55 20 |
Joe Broich Fr 24:43 7:58 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Kevin Morgan, So, 16:57, Lincoln | Roosevelt, 91:28, 31 |
Jr/Sr | Corbin Miller, Jr, 16:43, Marshalltown | Marshalltown, 87:29, 31 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
F/S | Stephanie Mundt, Fr, 15:25, Urbandale | Urbandale, 83:01, 30 |
Jr/Sr | Hannah Roeder, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt | Marshalltown, 86:17, 45 |