Johnston Results from the Ames Invitational at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/16/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albatche, Fifi | Sr | JV | 20:31 | 8:16 | 2.48 | 44/102 | 6/8 | 23/31 | 5/7 | 22:38 (2:07,9.4) |
22:38 (2:07,9.4) |
18:46 | 16:56 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Beason, Chelsey | So | F/S | 29:15 | 11:48 | 2.48 | 58/58 | 16/16 | 31/31 | 2/2 | 29:45 (0:30,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Birru, Obsie | Fr | V | 15:38 | 6:18 | 2.48 | 4/58 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 4/9 | 16:07 (0:29,3.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Bjork, Lori | Sr | V | 16:42 | 6:44 | 2.48 | 26/58 | 6/7 | 6/31 | 2/8 | 16:45 (0:03,0.3) |
16:45 (0:03,0.3) |
16:45 (0:03,0.3) |
15:31 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Blutt, Tara | Sr | JV | 18:30 | 7:28 | 2.48 | 7/102 | 3/8 | 15/31 | 1/8 | 16:34 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Buckley, Alyssa | Fr | F/S | 20:57 | 8:27 | 2.48 | 40/58 | 11/16 | 25/31 | 2/2 | 20:34 | ||||
Burggraaf, Katherine | Fr | F/S | 21:10 | 8:32 | 2.48 | 46/58 | 13/16 | 27/31 | 2/2 | 21:48 (0:38,2.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Depenning, Emily | Jr | JV | 16:55 | 6:49 | 2.48 | 1/102 | 1/8 | 7/31 | 1/8 | 17:01 (0:06,0.6) |
17:01 (0:06,0.6) |
17:01 (0:06,0.6) |
15:54 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Dicken, Kelsey | Jr | JV | 16:59 | 6:51 | 2.48 | 2/102 | 2/8 | 8/31 | 1/8 | 16:43 | 16:43 | 16:43 | 15:33 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Gallegos, Becca | Jr | JV | 20:44 | 8:22 | 2.48 | 47/102 | 7/8 | 24/31 | 3/7 | |||||
Hammer, Carly | So | F/S | 19:55 | 8:02 | 2.48 | 29/58 | 9/16 | 20/31 | 2/2 | 19:50 | 19:50 | 19:50 | 18:12 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Hilby, Laura | Fr | V | 16:38 | 6:42 | 2.48 | 24/58 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 2/8 | 16:47 (0:09,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Hoover, Felicia | So | F/S | 20:13 | 8:09 | 2.48 | 33/58 | 10/16 | 22/31 | 2/2 | 20:46 (0:33,2.6) |
20:46 (0:33,2.6) |
20:46 (0:33,2.6) |
19:03 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Hyde, Kelsey | So | F/S | 18:51 | 7:36 | 2.48 | 15/58 | 6/16 | 17/31 | 2/3 | 18:20 | 18:20 | 18:20 | 17:24 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Junge, Megan | Fr | F/S | 19:11 | 7:44 | 2.48 | 20/58 | 8/16 | 19/31 | 2/2 | |||||
Manning, Meredith | So | F/S | 17:28 | 7:03 | 2.48 | 1/58 | 1/16 | 10/31 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Mcconeghey, Sammy | Fr | F/S | 18:13 | 7:21 | 2.48 | 9/58 | 4/16 | 13/31 | 2/4 | 19:01 (0:48,4.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Meiners, Grace | So | F/S | 19:08 | 7:43 | 2.48 | 18/58 | 7/16 | 18/31 | 2/3 | 19:40 (0:32,2.7) |
19:40 (0:32,2.7) |
19:40 (0:32,2.7) |
18:15 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Mitchell, Jessica | Jr | V | 16:29 | 6:39 | 2.48 | 18/58 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 5/9 | 20:22 (3:53,19.1) |
20:22 (3:53,19.1) |
19:57 (3:28,17.4) |
17:12 (0:43,4.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Norris, Robyn | Jr | JV | 18:38 | 7:31 | 2.48 | 8/102 | 4/8 | 16/31 | 1/8 | 19:10 (0:32,2.8) |
19:10 (0:32,2.8) |
19:10 (0:32,2.8) |
17:41 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Ruebbelke, Anne | So | F/S | 18:06 | 7:18 | 2.48 | 8/58 | 3/16 | 12/31 | 2/5 | 18:23 (0:17,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Samson, Berhane | Sr | V | 16:34 | 6:41 | 2.48 | 20/58 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 3/8 | 16:58 (0:24,2.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schultz, Sarah | So | F/S | 18:28 | 7:27 | 2.48 | 12/58 | 5/16 | 14/31 | 2/3 | 19:15 (0:47,4.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Shoeman, Emily | Fr | F/S | 21:04 | 8:30 | 2.48 | 41/58 | 12/16 | 26/31 | 2/2 | 21:31 (0:27,2.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Strawhacker, Kristen | So | F/S | 18:02 | 7:16 | 2.48 | 7/58 | 2/16 | 11/31 | 2/5 | 18:33 (0:31,2.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Timmins, Liz | Jr | JV | 20:10 | 8:08 | 2.48 | 39/102 | 5/8 | 21/31 | 5/8 | 17:51 | 17:51 | 17:51 | 16:57 | |
Timmons, Sarah | So | F/S | 24:56 | 10:03 | 2.48 | 55/58 | 15/16 | 30/31 | 2/2 | 24:31 | ||||
Unterreiner, Amanda | Fr | F/S | 24:46 | 9:59 | 2.48 | 54/58 | 14/16 | 29/31 | 2/2 | |||||
Wendel, Heather | So | V | 15:53 | 6:24 | 2.48 | 7/58 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 2/9 | 17:04 (1:11,6.9) |
17:04 (1:11,6.9) |
17:04 (1:11,6.9) |
15:45 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Wendel, Tiffany | Jr | V | 17:06 | 6:54 | 2.48 | 31/58 | 7/7 | 9/31 | 2/7 | 17:10 (0:04,0.4) |
17:10 (0:04,0.4) |
17:10 (0:04,0.4) |
16:16 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Williams, Ashley | Jr | JV | 21:24 | 8:38 | 2.48 | 60/102 | 8/8 | 28/31 | 5/6 | 21:47 (0:23,1.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 81:12 1:00 |
2.48 | 6:33 | 6:18 | 6:42 | 72 | 6:26 | 84:04 (2:52,3.4) |
84:04 (2:52,3.4) |
84:04 (2:52,3.4%) |
78:27 83:15 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Obsie Birru (4), Heather Wendel (7), Jessica Mitchell (18), Berhane Samson (20), Laura Hilby (23) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/8 | 91:12 3:15 |
2.48 | 7:21 | 6:49 | 8:08 | 55 | 7:21 | 93:31 (2:19,2.5) |
93:31 (2:19,2.5) |
93:31 (2:19,2.5%) |
85:04 92:10 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Emily Depenning (1), Kelsey Dicken (2), Tara Blutt (7), Robyn Norris (8), Liz Timmins (37) |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/3 | 90:17 1:00 |
2.48 | 7:17 | 7:03 | 7:27 | 37 | 7:15 | 93:01 (2:44,2.9) |
93:01 (2:44,2.9) |
93:01 (2:44,2.9%) |
86:39 87:07 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Meredith Manning (1), Kristen Strawhacker (7), Anne Ruebbelke (8), Sammy Mcconeghey (9), Sarah Schultz (12) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 97:18 1:22 |
2.48 | 7:51 | 7:36 | 8:09 | 40 | 7:39 | 100:35 (3:17,3.3) |
100:35 (3:17,3.3) |
100:35 (3:17,3.3%) |
95:32 99:45 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Kelsey Hyde (3), Grace Meiners (6), Megan Junge (8), Carly Hammer (11), Felicia Hoover (12) |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 112:53 3:59 |
2.48 | 9:06 | 8:27 | 10:03 | 50 | 7:54 | 106:03 110:47 |
Alyssa Buckley (8), Emily Shoeman (9), Katherine Burggraaf (10), Amanda Unterreiner (11), Sarah Timmons (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Roeder | Jr | Roosevelt | 14:50 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Kersten Thoraard | So | Ames | 14:59 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Megan Yossi | Jr | C R Kennedy | 15:31 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Obsie Birru | Fr | Johnston | 15:38 | 6:18 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 4/9 | ||||
5 | Andrea Wacker | Jr | C R Kennedy | 15:43 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Sharon Heyer | So | C R Kennedy | 15:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Heather Wendel | So | Johnston | 15:53 | 6:24 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 2/9 | 17:04 (1:11) |
17:04 (1:11) |
17:04 (1:11) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Kaylee Pence | So | Waukee | 15:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Danna Kelly | Sr | Boone | 15:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Kara Knott | So | Waukee | 15:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Laura Gehring | Fr | Ames | 16:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Betsy Rosenblatt | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:14 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Kelsey Barton | So | Waukee | 16:19 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Linda Freiha | Sr | C R Kennedy | 16:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Jayne Strant | So | Ames | 16:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Jessica Allard | Sr | C R Kennedy | 16:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Fionna Fallon | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Jessica Mitchell | Jr | Johnston | 16:29 | 6:39 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 5/9 | 20:22 (3:53) |
20:22 (3:53) |
19:57 (3:28) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Brittany Rover | Jr | Ames | 16:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
20 | Berhane Samson | Sr | Johnston | 16:34 | 6:41 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 3/8 | ||||
21 | Sam Hartkemeyer | So | C R Kennedy | 16:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Allie Donahue | Sr | Dowling | 16:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
23 | Lisa Collagan | So | East | 16:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Laura Hilby | Fr | Johnston | 16:38 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 2/8 | ||||
25 | Chelsea Wirtz | Sr | Dowling | 16:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Lori Bjork | Sr | Johnston | 16:42 | 6:44 | 6/7 | 6/31 | 2/8 | 16:45 (0:03) |
16:45 (0:03) |
16:45 (0:03) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Sarah Kleiman | So | C R Kennedy | 16:44 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Lydia Lowry | Jr | Ames | 16:59 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Paris Kono | So | Waukee | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Kaitlin Showalter | So | Dowling | 17:05 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Tiffany Wendel | Jr | Johnston | 17:06 | 6:54 | 7/7 | 9/31 | 2/7 | 17:10 (0:04) |
17:10 (0:04) |
17:10 (0:04) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Brittney Schwartz | Jr | Forest City | 17:07 | 6:54 | |||||||
33 | Neva Hibbing | Jr | Ames | 17:12 | 6:56 | |||||||
34 | Renee Nesbitt | Jr | Ames | 17:14 | 6:57 | |||||||
35 | Kaitlin Conway | Jr | Waukee | 17:18 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Megan Whetstone | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Mary Lacy | Fr | Dowling | 17:32 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Katie Boman | Sr | Forest City | 17:44 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Stacie Wubben | So | Forest City | 17:48 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Natalie Kreckel | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:51 | 7:12 | |||||||
41 | Maddie Tomka | So | Roosevelt | 17:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Mallory Moller | So | Dowling | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Stephanie Davison | So | Roosevelt | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Chelsy Kemmet | Sr | Waukee | 17:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
45 | Katie Nevins | Sr | Dowling | 18:04 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Allison Showalter | Jr | Dowling | 18:14 | 7:21 | |||||||
47 | Kayla Behling | So | Boone | 18:22 | 7:24 | |||||||
48 | Krista Kampman | Jr | Forest City | 18:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
49 | Brittany Gust | Fr | Forest City | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
50 | Robin Cornelius | Fr | Boone | 18:41 | 7:32 | |||||||
51 | Kaeli Helm | So | East | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
52 | Jenny Mack | So | Boone | 18:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
53 | Krysten Swenson | Jr | Boone | 18:46 | 7:34 | |||||||
54 | Jasa Tegland | Fr | Forest City | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
55 | Megan Swingen | Sr | Forest City | 18:54 | 7:37 | |||||||
56 | Mary Jo Martin | Fr | Boone | 19:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
57 | Toxanna Ferreyro | Sr | East | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
58 | Crystal Leaf | Jr | Boone | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C R Kennedy 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
79:47 15:57 6:26 |
44 | Megan Yossi Jr 15:31 6:15 3 |
Andrea Wacker Jr 15:43 6:20 5 |
Sharon Heyer So 15:48 6:22 6 |
Linda Freiha Sr 16:21 6:36 14 |
Jessica Allard Sr 16:24 6:37 16 |
Sam Hartkemeyer So 16:36 6:42 21 |
Sarah Kleiman So 16:44 6:45 26 |
2 | Johnston 4-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:00 |
81:12 16:14 6:33 |
72 | Obsie Birru Fr 15:38 6:18 4 |
Heather Wendel So 15:53 6:24 7 |
Jessica Mitchell Jr 16:29 6:39 18 |
Berhane Samson Sr 16:34 6:41 20 |
Laura Hilby Fr 16:38 6:42 23 |
Lori Bjork Sr 16:42 6:44 25 |
Tiffany Wendel Jr 17:06 6:54 30 |
3 | Ames 2-3-2-2-3 Gap: 2:00 |
80:55 16:11 6:32 |
74 | Kersten Thoraard So 14:59 6:03 2 |
Laura Gehring Fr 16:03 6:28 11 |
Jayne Strant So 16:23 6:36 15 |
Brittany Rover Jr 16:31 6:40 19 |
Lydia Lowry Jr 16:59 6:51 27 |
Neva Hibbing Jr 17:12 6:56 32 |
Renee Nesbitt Jr 17:14 6:57 33 |
4 | Waukee 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
82:29 16:30 6:39 |
93 | Kaylee Pence So 15:54 6:25 8 |
Kara Knott So 15:57 6:26 10 |
Kelsey Barton So 16:19 6:35 13 |
Paris Kono So 17:01 6:52 28 |
Kaitlin Conway Jr 17:18 6:59 34 |
Chelsy Kemmet Sr 17:58 7:15 43 |
|
5 | Roosevelt 1-3-4-5-5 Gap: 3:01 |
82:49 16:34 6:41 |
104 | Hannah Roeder Jr 14:50 5:59 1 |
Betsy Rosenblatt Sr 16:14 6:33 12 |
Fionna Fallon Jr 16:25 6:37 17 |
Megan Whetstone Sr 17:29 7:03 35 |
Natalie Kreckel Sr 17:51 7:12 39 |
Maddie Tomka So 17:52 7:12 40 |
Stephanie Davison So 17:55 7:13 42 |
6 | Dowling 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
85:48 17:10 6:55 |
152 | Allie Donahue Sr 16:37 6:42 22 |
Chelsea Wirtz Sr 16:40 6:43 24 |
Kaitlin Showalter So 17:05 6:53 29 |
Mary Lacy Fr 17:32 7:04 36 |
Mallory Moller So 17:54 7:13 41 |
Katie Nevins Sr 18:04 7:17 44 |
Allison Showalter Jr 18:14 7:21 45 |
7 | Forest City 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
89:35 17:55 7:13 |
201 | Brittney Schwartz Jr 17:07 6:54 31 |
Katie Boman Sr 17:44 7:09 37 |
Stacie Wubben So 17:48 7:11 38 |
Krista Kampman Jr 18:26 7:26 47 |
Brittany Gust Fr 18:30 7:28 48 |
Jasa Tegland Fr 18:49 7:35 52 |
Megan Swingen Sr 18:54 7:37 53 |
8 | Boone 6-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:51 |
90:29 18:06 7:18 |
205 | Danna Kelly Sr 15:55 6:25 9 |
Kayla Behling So 18:22 7:24 46 |
Robin Cornelius Fr 18:41 7:32 49 |
Jenny Mack So 18:45 7:34 50 |
Krysten Swenson Jr 18:46 7:34 51 |
Mary Jo Martin Fr 19:09 7:43 54 |
Crystal Leaf Jr 19:24 7:49 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Depenning | Jr | Johnston | 16:55 | 6:49 | 1/8 | 7/31 | 1/8 | 17:01 (0:06) |
17:01 (0:06) |
17:01 (0:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Kelsey Dicken | Jr | Johnston | 16:59 | 6:51 | 2/8 | 8/31 | 1/8 | 16:43 | 16:43 | 16:43 | |
3 | Maggie Bobbin | Jr | C R Kennedy | 17:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
4 | Katie Kramer | Jr | Ames | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
5 | Katherine Brimeyer | Sr | Ames | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
6 | Beth Ann Keller | Sr | Forest City | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
7 | Tara Blutt | Sr | Johnston | 18:30 | 7:28 | 3/8 | 15/31 | 1/8 | ||||
8 | Robyn Norris | Jr | Johnston | 18:38 | 7:31 | 4/8 | 16/31 | 1/8 | 19:10 (0:32) |
19:10 (0:32) |
19:10 (0:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Hanna Albaugh | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:41 | 7:32 | |||||||
10 | Laura Peerkom | Jr | Ames | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
11 | Cat Carlson | Sr | Waukee | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
12 | Jessica Feenstra | Jr | C R Kennedy | 18:54 | 7:37 | |||||||
13 | Samantha Messersmith | Jr | Forest City | 18:59 | 7:39 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Speight | Jr | Waukee | 19:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
15 | Tori Sunde | Jr | Forest City | 19:02 | 7:40 | |||||||
16 | Ashely Mollicone | Jr | Waukee | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
17 | Amanda Dehoedt | Jr | C R Kennedy | 19:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
18 | Karen Haycraft | Jr | C R Kennedy | 19:15 | 7:46 | |||||||
19 | Ying Ying Liu | Jr | Ames | 19:15 | 7:46 | |||||||
20 | Marissa Dolezal | So | Roosevelt | 19:16 | 7:46 | |||||||
21 | Emily Barney | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:20 | 7:48 | |||||||
22 | Emily Moschini | Jr | Ames | 19:22 | 7:49 | |||||||
23 | Marybeth Kluesner | Jr | Ames | 19:23 | 7:49 | |||||||
24 | Katie White | Sr | Dowling | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Laura Jen Clark | Jr | Ames | 19:28 | 7:51 | |||||||
26 | Bailey Johansen | So | Waukee | 19:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Megan Pelz | Jr | Waukee | 19:32 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Markie Waymire | Jr | Dowling | 19:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
29 | Olivia Langenberg | Jr | Ames | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Annie Raife | So | Roosevelt | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
31 | Carly Johnson | Jr | Waukee | 19:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
32 | Amanda Korth | Sr | Forest City | 19:50 | 8:00 | |||||||
33 | Reecha Matmema | Jr | Dowling | 19:50 | 8:00 | |||||||
34 | Millie Bell | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
35 | Norah Robertson | So | Roosevelt | 19:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
36 | Nikki Gray | So | Forest City | 19:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
37 | Rachelle Hanselman | So | Forest City | 19:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
38 | Allison Metzer | Jr | Ames | 20:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
39 | Liz Timmins | Jr | Johnston | 20:10 | 8:08 | 5/8 | 21/31 | 5/8 | 17:51 | 17:51 | 17:51 | |
40 | Emmi Garman | So | Waukee | 20:12 | 8:09 | |||||||
41 | Laura Weible | Jr | Ames | 20:14 | 8:10 | |||||||
42 | Betsy Embree | Jr | Waukee | 20:20 | 8:12 | |||||||
43 | Mandie Kendzora | Jr | Dowling | 20:22 | 8:13 | |||||||
44 | Fifi Albatche | Sr | Johnston | 20:31 | 8:16 | 6/8 | 23/31 | 5/7 | 22:38 (2:07) |
22:38 (2:07) |
18:46 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
45 | Jill Kaspar | Sr | Ames | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
46 | Kate Elliott | Jr | Ames | 20:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
47 | Becca Gallegos | Jr | Johnston | 20:44 | 8:22 | 7/8 | 24/31 | 3/7 | ||||
48 | Kelli Jacobs | Sr | Forest City | 20:47 | 8:23 | |||||||
49 | Ali Jackson | Jr | Waukee | 20:51 | 8:24 | |||||||
50 | Allie Jabines | Sr | Dowling | 20:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
51 | Lindsey Thielen | Fr | Waukee | 21:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
52 | Jessica Dodge | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:06 | 8:30 | |||||||
53 | Lisa Fitzpatrick | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
54 | Signe Johnson | Jr | Forest City | 21:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
55 | Chelsea Drumheller | Sr | Dowling | 21:17 | 8:35 | |||||||
56 | Christy Tim | Sr | Ames | 21:17 | 8:35 | |||||||
57 | Vanessa Pflug | Sr | Ames | 21:17 | 8:35 | |||||||
58 | Sara Van Marel | Jr | Ames | 21:22 | 8:37 | |||||||
59 | Shaanekal Mcclish | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:24 | 8:38 | |||||||
60 | Ashley Williams | Jr | Johnston | 21:24 | 8:38 | 8/8 | 28/31 | 5/6 | ||||
61 | Katie Norris | Sr | Ames | 21:26 | 8:39 | |||||||
62 | Hanna Henson | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:29 | 8:40 | |||||||
63 | Chrissy Reed | Sr | Dowling | 21:32 | 8:41 | |||||||
64 | Kori Kent | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:43 | 8:45 | |||||||
65 | Erin Todey | Sr | Ames | 21:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
66 | Hannah Rorhet | So | Roosevelt | 21:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
67 | Mallory Englen | Sr | Ames | 22:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
68 | Stephanie Gehrls | Fr | Waukee | 22:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
69 | Leah Ritz | Sr | Ames | 22:22 | 9:01 | |||||||
70 | Stephanie Change | Sr | Ames | 22:24 | 9:02 | |||||||
71 | Jarae Shelton | Sr | East | 22:28 | 9:04 | |||||||
72 | Brie Nardy | Sr | C R Kennedy | 22:32 | 9:05 | |||||||
73 | Chelsea Kopanty | So | Waukee | 22:36 | 9:07 | |||||||
74 | Sierra Williams | So | Roosevelt | 22:50 | 9:12 | |||||||
75 | Dana Peterson | Sr | Ames | 22:54 | 9:14 | |||||||
76 | Lillian Lado | East | 22:54 | 9:14 | ||||||||
77 | Valerie Miller | So | Forest City | 22:57 | 9:15 | |||||||
78 | Jen Arends | Sr | Forest City | 22:58 | 9:16 | |||||||
79 | Rachel Witte | So | Waukee | 22:59 | 9:16 | |||||||
80 | Lindsey Adams | Sr | Ames | 23:04 | 9:18 | |||||||
81 | Morgan Johnson | Sr | Ames | 23:05 | 9:18 | |||||||
82 | Jamie Carlyle | Sr | Ames | 23:07 | 9:19 | |||||||
83 | Jennifer Munoz | Jr | Dowling | 23:08 | 9:20 | |||||||
84 | Abby Gaul | Sr | Ames | 23:13 | 9:22 | |||||||
85 | Hayley Jackson | Jr | Ames | 23:19 | 9:24 | |||||||
86 | Sarah Hanson | Sr | Ames | 23:47 | 9:35 | |||||||
87 | Danille Gilman | So | Roosevelt | 23:48 | 9:36 | |||||||
88 | Thuy Huynh | Sr | East | 24:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
89 | Katie Lown | Sr | East | 24:18 | 9:48 | |||||||
90 | Andrea Torres | Jr | East | 24:46 | 9:59 | |||||||
91 | Crystal Larson | Sr | East | 25:19 | 10:13 | |||||||
92 | Maria Hindt | Sr | Ames | 25:31 | 10:17 | |||||||
93 | Joephine Sereg | Sr | Dowling | 25:43 | 10:22 | |||||||
94 | Amelia Browning | So | Roosevelt | 25:48 | 10:24 | |||||||
95 | Apirl Grove | Sr | Ames | 25:55 | 10:27 | |||||||
96 | Larua Logsdon | Sr | Ames | 26:06 | 10:31 | |||||||
97 | Jessie Young | Sr | Ames | 26:07 | 10:32 | |||||||
98 | Elizabeth Deppe | Jr | Ames | 26:19 | 10:37 | |||||||
99 | Natalie Nielson | So | Roosevelt | 26:19 | 10:37 | |||||||
100 | Jordan Rietz | Sr | Ames | 26:33 | 10:42 | |||||||
101 | Josey Strathe | Jr | Roosevelt | 26:43 | 10:46 | |||||||
102 | Jenny Sawbill | Sr | East | 26:56 | 10:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:15 |
91:12 18:14 7:21 |
55 | Emily Depenning Jr 16:55 6:49 1 |
Kelsey Dicken Jr 16:59 6:51 2 |
Tara Blutt Sr 18:30 7:28 7 |
Robyn Norris Jr 18:38 7:31 8 |
Liz Timmins Jr 20:10 8:08 37 |
Fifi Albatche Sr 20:31 8:16 40 |
Becca Gallegos Jr 20:44 8:22 41 |
2 | Ames 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
93:19 18:40 7:32 |
60 | Katie Kramer Jr 17:57 7:14 4 |
Katherine Brimeyer Sr 17:57 7:14 5 |
Laura Peerkom Jr 18:48 7:35 10 |
Ying Ying Liu Jr 19:15 7:46 19 |
Emily Moschini Jr 19:22 7:49 22 |
Marybeth Kluesner Jr 19:23 7:49 23 |
Laura Jen Clark Jr 19:28 7:51 25 |
3 | Waukee 6-5-5-5-3 Gap: 0:44 |
95:54 19:11 7:44 |
94 | Cat Carlson Sr 18:48 7:35 11 |
Sarah Speight Jr 19:00 7:40 14 |
Ashely Mollicone Jr 19:05 7:42 16 |
Bailey Johansen So 19:29 7:51 26 |
Megan Pelz Jr 19:32 7:53 27 |
Carly Johnson Jr 19:42 7:57 30 |
Emmi Garman So 20:12 8:09 38 |
4 | C R Kennedy 2-3-3-3-4 Gap: 5:29 |
96:55 19:23 7:49 |
98 | Maggie Bobbin Jr 17:03 6:53 3 |
Jessica Feenstra Jr 18:54 7:37 12 |
Amanda Dehoedt Jr 19:11 7:44 17 |
Karen Haycraft Jr 19:15 7:46 18 |
Brie Nardy Sr 22:32 9:05 48 |
||
5 | Forest City 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:25 |
96:10 19:14 7:45 |
100 | Beth Ann Keller Sr 18:27 7:26 6 |
Samantha Messersmith Jr 18:59 7:39 13 |
Tori Sunde Jr 19:02 7:40 15 |
Amanda Korth Sr 19:50 8:00 31 |
Nikki Gray So 19:52 8:01 35 |
Rachelle Hanselman So 19:55 8:02 36 |
Kelli Jacobs Sr 20:47 8:23 42 |
6 | Roosevelt 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:10 |
96:48 19:22 7:48 |
112 | Hanna Albaugh Sr 18:41 7:32 9 |
Marissa Dolezal So 19:16 7:46 20 |
Emily Barney Sr 19:20 7:48 21 |
Annie Raife So 19:40 7:56 29 |
Millie Bell Sr 19:51 8:00 33 |
Norah Robertson So 19:52 8:01 34 |
Jessica Dodge Jr 21:06 8:30 44 |
7 | Dowling 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
100:03 20:01 8:04 |
166 | Katie White Sr 19:24 7:49 24 |
Markie Waymire Jr 19:33 7:53 28 |
Reecha Matmema Jr 19:50 8:00 32 |
Mandie Kendzora Jr 20:22 8:13 39 |
Allie Jabines Sr 20:54 8:26 43 |
Chelsea Drumheller Sr 21:17 8:35 45 |
Chrissy Reed Sr 21:32 8:41 46 |
8 | East 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:18 |
118:28 23:42 9:33 |
249 | Jarae Shelton Sr 22:28 9:04 47 |
Lillian Lado - 22:54 9:14 49 |
Thuy Huynh Sr 24:02 9:41 50 |
Katie Lown Sr 24:18 9:48 51 |
Andrea Torres Jr 24:46 9:59 52 |
Crystal Larson Sr 25:19 10:13 53 |
Jenny Sawbill Sr 26:56 10:52 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meredith Manning | So | Johnston | 17:28 | 7:03 | 1/16 | 10/31 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
2 | Caylon Borich | So | Ames | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
3 | Nicole Erickson | Fr | C R Kennedy | 17:48 | 7:11 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Brimeyer | So | Ames | 17:49 | 7:11 | |||||||
5 | Autumn Thompson | Fr | Ames | 17:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
6 | Kristi Philips | So | Ames | 17:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
7 | Kristen Strawhacker | So | Johnston | 18:02 | 7:16 | 2/16 | 11/31 | 2/5 | ||||
8 | Anne Ruebbelke | So | Johnston | 18:06 | 7:18 | 3/16 | 12/31 | 2/5 | ||||
9 | Sammy Mcconeghey | Fr | Johnston | 18:13 | 7:21 | 4/16 | 13/31 | 2/4 | ||||
10 | Michelle Church | So | C R Kennedy | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
11 | Sarah Hundertmark | So | Ames | 18:28 | 7:27 | |||||||
12 | Sarah Schultz | So | Johnston | 18:28 | 7:27 | 5/16 | 14/31 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
13 | Jessic Svec | So | Ames | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
14 | Brigghton Prueger | So | Ames | 18:50 | 7:36 | |||||||
15 | Kelsey Hyde | So | Johnston | 18:51 | 7:36 | 6/16 | 17/31 | 2/3 | 18:20 | 18:20 | 18:20 | |
16 | Samantha Artese | So | Ames | 19:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
17 | Allyse Hellmich | So | Ames | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
18 | Grace Meiners | So | Johnston | 19:08 | 7:43 | 7/16 | 18/31 | 2/3 | 19:40 (0:32) |
19:40 (0:32) |
19:40 (0:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Jessica Curry | So | Ames | 19:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
20 | Megan Junge | Fr | Johnston | 19:11 | 7:44 | 8/16 | 19/31 | 2/2 | ||||
21 | Maggie Pestotnik | Fr | Boone | 19:13 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Megan Mcdonald | Fr | C R Kennedy | 19:16 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Brown | So | Ames | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
24 | Bridget Brown | Fr | Ames | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
25 | Stephanie Soh | Fr | Ames | 19:32 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | Erin Floro | So | Dowling | 19:38 | 7:55 | |||||||
27 | Jennifer Compoton | So | Ames | 19:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Chestnut | So | C R Kennedy | 19:45 | 7:58 | |||||||
29 | Carly Hammer | So | Johnston | 19:55 | 8:02 | 9/16 | 20/31 | 2/2 | 19:50 | 19:50 | 19:50 | |
30 | Kirsten Schoenrock | So | Ames | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
31 | Keri Schaefer | So | C R Kennedy | 20:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
32 | Katie Bishop | So | Dowling | 20:11 | 8:08 | |||||||
33 | Felicia Hoover | So | Johnston | 20:13 | 8:09 | 10/16 | 22/31 | 2/2 | 20:46 (0:33) |
20:46 (0:33) |
20:46 (0:33) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Angela Beckwith | So | Ames | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
35 | Madison Mallicoat | Fr | Boone | 20:19 | 8:12 | |||||||
36 | Tash Austin | Fr | Boone | 20:22 | 8:13 | |||||||
37 | Vicki Levasseur | So | C R Kennedy | 20:41 | 8:20 | |||||||
38 | Alex Kennedy | So | C R Kennedy | 20:49 | 8:24 | |||||||
39 | Sofiya Hupalo | Fr | Ames | 20:55 | 8:26 | |||||||
40 | Alyssa Buckley | Fr | Johnston | 20:57 | 8:27 | 11/16 | 25/31 | 2/2 | ||||
41 | Emily Shoeman | Fr | Johnston | 21:04 | 8:30 | 12/16 | 26/31 | 2/2 | ||||
42 | Sarah Jackson | So | Ames | 21:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
43 | Kayla Becraft | Fr | Ames | 21:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
44 | Kerry Kohler | So | Ames | 21:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
45 | Emily Falk | So | Ames | 21:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
46 | Katherine Burggraaf | Fr | Johnston | 21:10 | 8:32 | 13/16 | 27/31 | 2/2 | ||||
47 | Sophia Courneya | Fr | Ames | 21:36 | 8:43 | |||||||
48 | Kelsie Milburn | Fr | Boone | 21:58 | 8:51 | |||||||
49 | Elizabeth Warth | So | Ames | 22:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
50 | Amanda Lutz | So | Ames | 22:35 | 9:06 | |||||||
51 | Kendra Moloney | Fr | Ames | 22:47 | 9:11 | |||||||
52 | Laura Downey | So | Dowling | 23:17 | 9:23 | |||||||
53 | Supraja Rajagopa | So | Ames | 23:57 | 9:39 | |||||||
54 | Amanda Unterreiner | Fr | Johnston | 24:46 | 9:59 | 14/16 | 29/31 | 2/2 | ||||
55 | Sarah Timmons | So | Johnston | 24:56 | 10:03 | 15/16 | 30/31 | 2/2 | ||||
56 | Stephanie Poffenberger | So | Ames | 25:36 | 10:19 | |||||||
57 | Rebecca Ferguson | So | Ames | 25:36 | 10:19 | |||||||
58 | Chelsey Beason | So | Johnston | 29:15 | 11:48 | 16/16 | 31/31 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
89:52 17:58 7:15 |
28 | Caylon Borich So 17:39 7:07 2 |
Sarah Brimeyer So 17:49 7:11 4 |
Autumn Thompson Fr 17:58 7:15 5 |
Kristi Philips So 17:58 7:15 6 |
Sarah Hundertmark So 18:28 7:27 11 |
Jessic Svec So 18:44 7:33 13 |
Brigghton Prueger So 18:50 7:36 14 |
2 | Johnston 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
90:17 18:03 7:17 |
37 | Meredith Manning So 17:28 7:03 1 |
Kristen Strawhacker So 18:02 7:16 7 |
Anne Ruebbelke So 18:06 7:18 8 |
Sammy Mcconeghey Fr 18:13 7:21 9 |
Sarah Schultz So 18:28 7:27 12 |
Kelsey Hyde So 18:51 7:36 15 |
Grace Meiners So 19:08 7:43 16 |
3 | C R Kennedy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:18 |
95:13 19:03 7:41 |
67 | Nicole Erickson Fr 17:48 7:11 3 |
Michelle Church So 18:18 7:23 10 |
Megan Mcdonald Fr 19:16 7:46 17 |
Sarah Chestnut So 19:45 7:58 18 |
Keri Schaefer So 20:06 8:06 19 |
Vicki Levasseur So 20:41 8:20 20 |
Alex Kennedy So 20:49 8:24 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
94:49 18:58 7:39 |
19 | Jessic Svec So 18:44 7:33 1 |
Brigghton Prueger So 18:50 7:36 2 |
Samantha Artese So 19:00 7:40 4 |
Allyse Hellmich So 19:06 7:42 5 |
Jessica Curry So 19:09 7:43 7 |
Lauren Brown So 19:21 7:48 9 |
Bridget Brown Fr 19:25 7:50 10 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
97:18 19:28 7:51 |
40 | Kelsey Hyde So 18:51 7:36 3 |
Grace Meiners So 19:08 7:43 6 |
Megan Junge Fr 19:11 7:44 8 |
Carly Hammer So 19:55 8:02 11 |
Felicia Hoover So 20:13 8:09 12 |
Alyssa Buckley Fr 20:57 8:27 13 |
Emily Shoeman Fr 21:04 8:30 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
97:59 19:36 7:54 |
15 | Lauren Brown So 19:21 7:48 1 |
Bridget Brown Fr 19:25 7:50 2 |
Stephanie Soh Fr 19:32 7:53 3 |
Jennifer Compoton So 19:42 7:57 4 |
Kirsten Schoenrock So 19:59 8:03 5 |
Angela Beckwith So 20:17 8:11 6 |
Sofiya Hupalo Fr 20:55 8:26 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:59 |
112:53 22:35 9:06 |
50 | Alyssa Buckley Fr 20:57 8:27 8 |
Emily Shoeman Fr 21:04 8:30 9 |
Katherine Burggraaf Fr 21:10 8:32 10 |
Amanda Unterreiner Fr 24:46 9:59 11 |
Sarah Timmons So 24:56 10:03 12 |
Chelsey Beason So 29:15 11:48 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.