Johnston Results from the Urbandale Invite at Urbandale Middle School on 9/1/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajluni, Chris Jr Jr/Sr 19:23 6:15 3.1 40/142 7/20 7/33 2/7
Ball-harney, Ambrose Sr Jr/Sr 23:48 7:41 3.1 119/142 17/20 27/33 2/3
Bast, Jeff Fr F/S 22:52 7:23 3.1 84/140 7/13 22/33 6/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
C. Foshe, K Fr F/S 24:34 7:55 3.1 105/140 11/13 28/33 4/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Cooper, Zach Sr Jr/Sr 23:32 7:35 3.1 113/142 16/20 24/33 3/3 24:58
(1:26,5.7)
23:32
(0:00,0.0)
22:04 22:04 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
Elmitt, Colby Sr Jr/Sr 18:39 6:01 3.1 25/142 4/20 4/33 2/13 19:41
(1:02,5.2)
18:43
(0:04,0.4)
18:35 18:33 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
Elmitt, Conner Sr Jr/Sr 20:21 6:34 3.1 63/142 10/20 12/33 3/5
Findley, Luke Fr F/S 19:38 6:20 3.1 22/140 1/13 8/33 10/16
Foster-stavneck, Tyler Jr Jr/Sr 21:23 6:54 3.1 82/142 13/20 16/33 2/4
Furrow, Derek So F/S 19:55 6:25 3.1 26/140 2/13 10/33 6/15 22:20
(2:25,10.8)
21:03
(1:08,5.4)
21:03
(1:08,5.4)
20:32
(0:37,3.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Greenfield, Aric Fr F/S 25:39 8:16 3.1 119/140 12/13 31/33 5/6
Hall, John Fr F/S 21:33 6:57 3.1 59/140 5/13 18/33 5/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Herink, Neal Fr F/S 26:25 8:31 3.1 123/140 13/13 32/33 2/5
Hirst, Soren So F/S 23:47 7:40 3.1 95/140 10/13 26/33 5/8 23:46 23:02 23:02 22:51
Jacobson, Grant So F/S 20:56 6:45 3.1 44/140 3/13 14/33 7/15 24:33
(3:37,14.7)
22:41
(1:45,7.7)
22:41
(1:45,7.7)
21:58
(1:02,4.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kron, Alex Sr Jr/Sr 17:47 5:44 3.1 10/142 2/20 2/33 2/15 18:00
(0:13,1.2)
17:29 17:29 17:23 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
Lowe, Willy Jr Jr/Sr 30:48 9:56 3.1 140/142 20/20 33/33 3/3
Nuzum, Nate Jr Jr/Sr 17:22 5:36 3.1 6/142 1/20 1/33 5/16 18:20
(0:58,5.3)
17:45
(0:23,2.2)
17:45
(0:23,2.2)
17:37
(0:15,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ostiguy, Steven So F/S 22:57 7:24 3.1 87/140 8/13 23/33 5/10 23:50
(0:53,3.7)
23:51
(0:54,3.8)
23:50
(0:53,3.7)
22:57 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pat, Freese Sr Jr/Sr 19:08 6:10 3.1 36/142 6/20 6/33 2/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Peitzman, John Jr Jr/Sr 25:33 8:15 3.1 135/142 19/20 30/33 3/3 26:23
(0:50,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Peterson, Nathan Sr Jr/Sr 21:05 6:48 3.1 79/142 12/20 15/33 2/4 22:31
(1:26,6.4)
20:12 20:12 20:12 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
Quick, Jay Jr Jr/Sr 17:50 5:45 3.1 11/142 3/20 3/33 2/13 19:06
(1:16,6.6)
18:21
(0:31,2.8)
18:21
(0:31,2.8)
18:01
(0:11,1.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rassmusson, Jeff Jr Jr/Sr 22:11 7:09 3.1 95/142 15/20 20/33 2/4 23:23
(1:12,5.1)
22:42
(0:31,2.3)
22:42
(0:31,2.3)
22:35
(0:24,1.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Riddlle, Topher Jr Jr/Sr 20:26 6:35 3.1 64/142 11/20 13/33 1/5
Scholten, Nick Jr Jr/Sr 19:03 6:09 3.1 34/142 5/20 5/33 3/11 19:14
(0:11,1.0)
18:30 18:30 18:28 #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP)
Seaberg, Dane Jr Jr/Sr 19:55 6:25 3.1 54/142 9/20 10/33 3/6 20:24
(0:29,2.4)
20:24
(0:29,2.4)
18:50 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Sievers, Ryan Sr Jr/Sr 24:35 7:56 3.1 129/142 18/20 29/33 2/3
Stegman, Matt Sr Jr/Sr 21:33 6:57 3.1 84/142 14/20 18/33 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Swallow, Zack Fr F/S 23:37 7:37 3.1 93/140 9/13 25/33 5/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Thuente, Charlie So F/S 21:25 6:55 3.1 54/140 4/13 17/33 5/15 23:51
(2:26,10.2)
22:30
(1:05,4.8)
22:30
(1:05,4.8)
22:30
(1:05,4.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Underwood, Brian Sr Jr/Sr 19:39 6:20 3.1 46/142 8/20 9/33 2/6 20:32
(0:53,4.3)
19:24 18:02 18:02 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
Vasey, Tucker So F/S 22:29 7:15 3.1 79/140 6/13 21/33 7/10 21:59 21:59 21:37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 2/11 90:41
1:41
3.1 5:51 5:36 6:09 78 5:31 89:56 89:56 88:05 Nate Nuzum (5), Alex Kron (9), Jay Quick (10), Colby Elmitt (24), Nick Scholten (30)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 2/5 98:26
1:13
3.1 6:21 6:10 6:34 51 6:08 97:48 97:48 97:19 Freese Pat (3), Chris Ajluni (5), Brian Underwood (9), Dane Seaberg (14), Conner Elmitt (20)
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 1/4 106:38
1:45
3.1 6:53 6:35 7:09 35 6:53 103:39 103:39 103:39 Topher Riddlle (1), Nathan Peterson (6), Tyler Foster-stavneck (7), Matt Stegman (8), Jeff Rassmusson (13)
Jr/Sr 4th 5 3/3 128:16
7:16
3.1 8:17 7:35 9:56 54 7:31 115:03 115:03 109:46 Zach Cooper (5), Ambrose Ball-harney (6), Ryan Sievers (10), John Peitzman (15), Willy Lowe (18)
F/S 1st 5 5/12 103:27
1:55
3.1 6:40 6:20 6:57 172 5:56 98:21 92:51 92:09 Luke Findley (19), Derek Furrow (23), Grant Jacobson (39), Charlie Thuente (43), John Hall (48)
F/S 2nd 5 5/8 115:42
1:18
3.1 7:28 7:15 7:40 131 6:40 113:08 96:20 96:20 Tucker Vasey (20), Jeff Bast (22), Steven Ostiguy (25), Zack Swallow (31), Soren Hirst (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephen Dak Jr Marshalltown 16:07 5:12
2 Corbin Miller Sr Marshalltown 16:13 5:14
3 David Lantz Sr Dowling 17:09 5:32
4 Mason Frank Jr A D M 17:11 5:33
5 Jon Waters Jr Roosevelt 17:19 5:35
6 Nate Nuzum Jr Johnston 17:22 5:36 1/20 1/33 5/16 18:20
(0:58)
17:45
(0:23)
17:45
(0:23)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Steven Broshar Jr Marshalltown 17:33 5:40
8 Scott Vicker Jr Creston 17:37 5:41
9 Jacob Schrum Sr Marshalltown 17:43 5:43
10 Alex Kron Sr Johnston 17:47 5:44 2/20 2/33 2/15 18:00
(0:13)
17:29 17:29 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
11 Jay Quick Jr Johnston 17:50 5:45 3/20 3/33 2/13 19:06
(1:16)
18:21
(0:31)
18:21
(0:31)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
12 John Venner Jr Boone 17:54 5:46
13 Sergio Daniel Jr Roosevelt 17:55 5:47
14 Tim Mclaughlin Sr Dowling 17:56 5:47
15 Aaron Swigart Sr Se Polk 17:57 5:47
16 Steve Bromley Jr Marshalltown 17:58 5:48
17 Zach Broshar Jr Marshalltown 17:58 5:48
18 Brian Wall Jr Roosevelt 18:12 5:52
19 Sean Gertler Sr Urbandale 18:18 5:54
20 Ben Davidson Sr Urbandale 18:28 5:57
21 Justin Campbell Jr Marshalltown 18:33 5:59
22 Aj Harris Jr Lincoln 18:34 5:59
23 Brad Meyer Sr Boone 18:35 6:00
24 Dennis Krieger Sr Se Polk 18:36 6:00
25 Colby Elmitt Sr Johnston 18:39 6:01 4/20 4/33 2/13 19:41
(1:02)
18:43
(0:04)
18:35 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
26 Zach Dobson Jr Roosevelt 18:43 6:02
27 Matt Coffey Jr Urbandale 18:47 6:04
28 Nat Wunsch Sr Urbandale 18:49 6:04
29 Ray Clutter Jr Earlham 18:49 6:04
30 Ben Wedeking Jr Roosevelt 18:57 6:07
31 Nick Newbury Jr Noadaway Valley 18:58 6:07
32 John Collier Jr Dowling 19:02 6:08
33 Jim Westfall Jr A D M 19:02 6:08
34 Nick Scholten Jr Johnston 19:03 6:09 5/20 5/33 3/11 19:14
(0:11)
18:30 18:30 #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP)
35 Sam Knoblauch Sr Dowling 19:05 6:09
36 Freese Pat Sr Johnston 19:08 6:10 6/20 6/33 2/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
37 Michael Donahue Jr Dowling 19:09 6:11
38 Ryan Fliss Jr Boone 19:17 6:13
39 Ryan Jennings Sr Marshalltown 19:22 6:15
40 Chris Ajluni Jr Johnston 19:23 6:15 7/20 7/33 2/7
41 Anthony Ayala Jr Dowling 19:25 6:16
42 Finley Sesker Jr Dowling 19:26 6:16
43 Alex Wiley Sr Boone 19:28 6:17
44 Brad Sickels Jr Marshalltown 19:32 6:18
45 Brent Westphal Jr Urbandale 19:38 6:20
46 Brian Underwood Sr Johnston 19:39 6:20 8/20 9/33 2/6 20:32
(0:53)
19:24 18:02 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
47 Ben Potts Jr Se Polk 19:40 6:21
48 Cj Davis Jr East 19:41 6:21
49 David Alexander Jr Marshalltown 19:41 6:21
50 Jack Bush Jr Dowling 19:42 6:21
51 Adam Dolan Jr Dowling 19:43 6:22
52 Hitoshi Moriwaki Sr Urbandale 19:47 6:23
53 Jim Aldrich Sr Se Polk 19:52 6:25
54 Dane Seaberg Jr Johnston 19:55 6:25 9/20 10/33 3/6 20:24
(0:29)
20:24
(0:29)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
55 Mike Depue Sr A D M 19:56 6:26
56 Blake Weihs Sr Urbandale 19:56 6:26
57 Andrew Bishop Sr Dowling 19:58 6:26
58 Chris Madden Sr Lincoln 20:03 6:28
59 Austin Studer Sr Creston 20:10 6:30
60 Jake Jacobs Sr Urbandale 20:16 6:32
61 Zach Hodges Sr Roosevelt 20:17 6:33
62 Barrett Fellows Sr Urbandale 20:18 6:33
63 Conner Elmitt Sr Johnston 20:21 6:34 10/20 12/33 3/5
64 Topher Riddlle Jr Johnston 20:26 6:35 11/20 13/33 1/5
65 Ethan Crow Sr Marshalltown 20:26 6:35
66 Zac Holland Sr Dowling 20:35 6:38
67 Alan Paton Jr Lincoln 20:39 6:40
68 Michael Auch Jr Lincoln 20:39 6:40
69 Alex Johnson Jr Creston 20:40 6:40
70 Luke Kimmes Jr Dowling 20:41 6:40
71 Mark Stefl Jr Se Polk 20:42 6:41
72 Brad Humphrey Jr Grinnell 20:46 6:42
73 Alex Ryan Jr Lincoln 20:49 6:43
74 Nick Newcombe Jr East 20:49 6:43
75 Nate Ryan Jr Noadaway Valley 21:01 6:47
76 Mac Roepke Sr Se Polk 21:03 6:47
77 Dan Manning Jr Dowling 21:03 6:47
78 Ethan Elkin Jr Se Polk 21:04 6:48
79 Nathan Peterson Sr Johnston 21:05 6:48 12/20 15/33 2/4 22:31
(1:26)
20:12 20:12 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
80 Dylan Heuer Jr Roosevelt 21:15 6:51
81 Logan Miller Jr East 21:21 6:53
82 Tyler Foster-stavneck Jr Johnston 21:23 6:54 13/20 16/33 2/4
83 Travis Nona Jr North 21:26 6:55
84 Matt Stegman Sr Johnston 21:33 6:57 14/20 18/33 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
85 Andrew Smith Sr Marshalltown 21:37 6:58
86 Ben Stewart Sr Grinnell 21:41 7:00
87 Ryan Hull Sr Boone 21:43 7:00
88 Riccardo Macciaca Sr Marshalltown 21:50 7:03
89 Matt Smalley Sr Se Polk 21:53 7:04
90 Chad Nichols Sr Marshalltown 21:54 7:04
91 Nick Wood Jr Martensdale 21:56 7:05
92 Aaron Anderson Sr Marshalltown 21:58 7:05
93 Josh Eaton Sr East 22:02 7:06
94 Ramsey Carey Sr Roosevelt 22:03 7:07
95 Jeff Rassmusson Jr Johnston 22:11 7:09 15/20 20/33 2/4 23:23
(1:12)
22:42
(0:31)
22:42
(0:31)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Korey Wilson Jr Creston 22:14 7:10
97 Matt Jennings Jr Marshalltown 22:15 7:11
98 Travis Smith Sr Urbandale 22:16 7:11
99 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Noadaway Valley 22:19 7:12
100 Ross Tuttle Sr Boone 22:21 7:13
101 Dan Green Sr Dowling 22:34 7:17
102 Andrew Ott Sr Dowling 22:35 7:17
103 Justin Lamb Jr Marshalltown 22:36 7:17
104 Jeff Ragan Jr Se Polk 22:39 7:18
105 Ryan Mullan Jr Dowling 22:39 7:18
106 John Messina Sr Roosevelt 22:40 7:19
107 Collin Albough Jr Roosevelt 23:13 7:29
108 Mark Coenen Jr Creston 23:13 7:29
109 Alejandro Chavez Sr North 23:14 7:30
110 Nick Jacoby Jr Roosevelt 23:19 7:31
111 John Gusman Jr Roosevelt 23:31 7:35
112 Tony Baldazo Sr Marshalltown 23:31 7:35
113 Zach Cooper Sr Johnston 23:32 7:35 16/20 24/33 3/3 24:58
(1:26)
23:32
(0:00)
22:04 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
114 Dan Hewins Jr Roosevelt 23:37 7:37
115 Erich Heimsoth Sr Grinnell 23:37 7:37
116 Jon Gallo Sr Grinnell 23:38 7:37
117 Austen Winterbottom Jr East 23:39 7:38
118 Andy Jennett Sr Creston 23:46 7:40
119 Ambrose Ball-harney Sr Johnston 23:48 7:41 17/20 27/33 2/3
120 Bryan Heckman Sr Grinnell 24:02 7:45
121 Sean O'neal Jr Boone 24:03 7:45
122 Brad Ginapp Sr Marshalltown 24:04 7:46
123 Trevor Kilstrom Jr Marshalltown 24:04 7:46
124 Derek Vanderlinden Sr Earlham 24:07 7:47
125 John Liston Sr Dowling 24:10 7:48
126 Zach Reese Sr East 24:14 7:49
127 Connor Black Jr Urbandale 24:17 7:50
128 John Martin Jr Roosevelt 24:30 7:54
129 Ryan Sievers Sr Johnston 24:35 7:56 18/20 29/33 2/3
130 Mark Treska Sr Dowling 24:36 7:56
131 Joe Wright Sr Dowling 24:46 7:59
132 Austin Buckner Jr Noadaway Valley 24:57 8:03
133 Dylan Rolfes Jr Dowling 25:23 8:11
134 Andrew Inhelder Sr Marshalltown 25:24 8:12
135 John Peitzman Jr Johnston 25:33 8:15 19/20 30/33 3/3
136 Brett Werner Jr Dowling 25:53 8:21
137 Ryan Huck Sr Marshalltown 26:06 8:25
138 Jon Manly Jr Grinnell 26:50 8:39
139 Jordan Bohl Jr A D M 26:50 8:39
140 Willy Lowe Jr Johnston 30:48 9:56 20/20 33/33 3/3
141 Tom Downey Sr Dowling 30:48 9:56
142 Ben Wolf Jr Roosevelt 31:38 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marshalltown
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
85:34
17:07
5:31
32 Stephen Dak
Jr
16:07
5:12
1
Corbin Miller
Sr
16:13
5:14
2
Steven Broshar
Jr
17:33
5:40
6
Jacob Schrum
Sr
17:43
5:43
8
Steve Bromley
Jr
17:58
5:48
15
Zach Broshar
Jr
17:58
5:48
16
Justin Campbell
Jr
18:33
5:59
20
2 Johnston
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
90:41
18:08
5:51
78 Nate Nuzum
Jr
17:22
5:36
5
Alex Kron
Sr
17:47
5:44
9
Jay Quick
Jr
17:50
5:45
10
Colby Elmitt
Sr
18:39
6:01
24
Nick Scholten
Jr
19:03
6:09
30
Freese Pat
Sr
19:08
6:10
32
Chris Ajluni
Jr
19:23
6:15
35
3 Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
91:06
18:13
5:53
86 Jon Waters
Jr
17:19
5:35
4
Sergio Daniel
Jr
17:55
5:47
12
Brian Wall
Jr
18:12
5:52
17
Zach Dobson
Jr
18:43
6:02
25
Ben Wedeking
Jr
18:57
6:07
28
Zach Hodges
Sr
20:17
6:33
47
Dylan Heuer
Jr
21:15
6:51
57
4 Dowling
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
92:21
18:28
5:57
109 David Lantz
Sr
17:09
5:32
3
Tim Mclaughlin
Sr
17:56
5:47
13
John Collier
Jr
19:02
6:08
29
Sam Knoblauch
Sr
19:05
6:09
31
Michael Donahue
Jr
19:09
6:11
33
Anthony Ayala
Jr
19:25
6:16
36
Finley Sesker
Jr
19:26
6:16
37
5 Urbandale
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
94:00
18:48
6:04
129 Sean Gertler
Sr
18:18
5:54
18
Ben Davidson
Sr
18:28
5:57
19
Matt Coffey
Jr
18:47
6:04
26
Nat Wunsch
Sr
18:49
6:04
27
Brent Westphal
Jr
19:38
6:20
39
Hitoshi Moriwaki
Sr
19:47
6:23
42
Blake Weihs
Sr
19:56
6:26
44
6 Boone
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:49
96:57
19:23
6:15
165 John Venner
Jr
17:54
5:46
11
Brad Meyer
Sr
18:35
6:00
22
Ryan Fliss
Jr
19:17
6:13
34
Alex Wiley
Sr
19:28
6:17
38
Ryan Hull
Sr
21:43
7:00
60
Ross Tuttle
Sr
22:21
7:13
63
Sean O'neal
Jr
24:03
7:45
70
7 Se Polk
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
96:47
19:21
6:15
171 Aaron Swigart
Sr
17:57
5:47
14
Dennis Krieger
Sr
18:36
6:00
23
Ben Potts
Jr
19:40
6:21
40
Jim Aldrich
Sr
19:52
6:25
43
Mark Stefl
Jr
20:42
6:41
51
Mac Roepke
Sr
21:03
6:47
55
Ethan Elkin
Jr
21:04
6:48
56
8 Lincoln
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:15
100:44
20:09
6:30
216 Aj Harris
Jr
18:34
5:59
21
Chris Madden
Sr
20:03
6:28
45
Alan Paton
Jr
20:39
6:40
48
Michael Auch
Jr
20:39
6:40
49
Alex Ryan
Jr
20:49
6:43
53








9 Creston
5-8-8-9-9
Gap: 5:36
103:54
20:47
6:42
229 Scott Vicker
Jr
17:37
5:41
7
Austin Studer
Sr
20:10
6:30
46
Alex Johnson
Jr
20:40
6:40
50
Korey Wilson
Jr
22:14
7:10
62
Mark Coenen
Jr
23:13
7:29
64
Andy Jennett
Sr
23:46
7:40
68




10 East
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:58
107:32
21:30
6:56
281 Cj Davis
Jr
19:41
6:21
41
Nick Newcombe
Jr
20:49
6:43
54
Logan Miller
Jr
21:21
6:53
58
Josh Eaton
Sr
22:02
7:06
61
Austen Winterbottom
Jr
23:39
7:38
67
Zach Reese
Sr
24:14
7:49
71




11 Grinnell
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:16
113:44
22:45
7:20
311 Brad Humphrey
Jr
20:46
6:42
52
Ben Stewart
Sr
21:41
7:00
59
Erich Heimsoth
Sr
23:37
7:37
65
Jon Gallo
Sr
23:38
7:37
66
Bryan Heckman
Sr
24:02
7:45
69
Jon Manly
Jr
26:50
8:39
72




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marshalltown
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
95:06
19:01
6:08
25 Zach Broshar
Jr
17:58
5:48
1
Justin Campbell
Jr
18:33
5:59
2
Ryan Jennings
Sr
19:22
6:15
4
Brad Sickels
Jr
19:32
6:18
8
David Alexander
Jr
19:41
6:21
10
Ethan Crow
Sr
20:26
6:35
22
Andrew Smith
Sr
21:37
6:58
27
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
98:26
19:41
6:21
51 Freese Pat
Sr
19:08
6:10
3
Chris Ajluni
Jr
19:23
6:15
5
Brian Underwood
Sr
19:39
6:20
9
Dane Seaberg
Jr
19:55
6:25
14
Conner Elmitt
Sr
20:21
6:34
20
Topher Riddlle
Jr
20:26
6:35
21
Nathan Peterson
Sr
21:05
6:48
25
3 Dowling
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
98:14
19:39
6:20
52 Anthony Ayala
Jr
19:25
6:16
6
Finley Sesker
Jr
19:26
6:16
7
Jack Bush
Jr
19:42
6:21
11
Adam Dolan
Jr
19:43
6:22
12
Andrew Bishop
Sr
19:58
6:26
16
Zac Holland
Sr
20:35
6:38
23
Luke Kimmes
Jr
20:41
6:40
24
4 Urbandale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
102:33
20:31
6:37
93 Hitoshi Moriwaki
Sr
19:47
6:23
13
Blake Weihs
Sr
19:56
6:26
15
Jake Jacobs
Sr
20:16
6:32
17
Barrett Fellows
Sr
20:18
6:33
19
Travis Smith
Sr
22:16
7:11
29
Connor Black
Jr
24:17
7:50
34




5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
109:28
21:54
7:04
133 Zach Hodges
Sr
20:17
6:33
18
Dylan Heuer
Jr
21:15
6:51
26
Ramsey Carey
Sr
22:03
7:07
28
John Messina
Sr
22:40
7:19
30
Collin Albough
Jr
23:13
7:29
31
Nick Jacoby
Jr
23:19
7:31
32
John Gusman
Jr
23:31
7:35
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:45
106:38
21:20
6:53
35 Topher Riddlle
Jr
20:26
6:35
1
Nathan Peterson
Sr
21:05
6:48
6
Tyler Foster-stavneck
Jr
21:23
6:54
7
Matt Stegman
Sr
21:33
6:57
8
Jeff Rassmusson
Jr
22:11
7:09
13
Zach Cooper
Sr
23:32
7:35
21
Ambrose Ball-harney
Sr
23:48
7:41
23
2 Dowling
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:00
107:28
21:30
6:56
43 Zac Holland
Sr
20:35
6:38
3
Luke Kimmes
Jr
20:41
6:40
4
Dan Manning
Jr
21:03
6:47
5
Dan Green
Sr
22:34
7:17
15
Andrew Ott
Sr
22:35
7:17
16
Ryan Mullan
Jr
22:39
7:18
18
John Liston
Sr
24:10
7:48
24
3 Marshalltown
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
107:45
21:33
6:57
44 Ethan Crow
Sr
20:26
6:35
2
Andrew Smith
Sr
21:37
6:58
9
Riccardo Macciaca
Sr
21:50
7:03
10
Chad Nichols
Sr
21:54
7:04
11
Aaron Anderson
Sr
21:58
7:05
12
Matt Jennings
Jr
22:15
7:11
14
Justin Lamb
Jr
22:36
7:17
17
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:19
126:35
25:19
8:10
112 Nick Jacoby
Jr
23:19
7:31
19
John Gusman
Jr
23:31
7:35
20
Dan Hewins
Jr
23:37
7:37
22
John Martin
Jr
24:30
7:54
25
Ben Wolf
Jr
31:38
10:12
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marshalltown
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
116:30
23:18
7:31
22 Matt Jennings
Jr
22:15
7:11
1
Justin Lamb
Jr
22:36
7:17
2
Tony Baldazo
Sr
23:31
7:35
4
Brad Ginapp
Sr
24:04
7:46
7
Trevor Kilstrom
Jr
24:04
7:46
8
Andrew Inhelder
Sr
25:24
8:12
14
Ryan Huck
Sr
26:06
8:25
17
2 Dowling
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:44
121:34
24:19
7:51
48 Ryan Mullan
Jr
22:39
7:18
3
John Liston
Sr
24:10
7:48
9
Mark Treska
Sr
24:36
7:56
11
Joe Wright
Sr
24:46
7:59
12
Dylan Rolfes
Jr
25:23
8:11
13
Brett Werner
Jr
25:53
8:21
16
Tom Downey
Sr
30:48
9:56
19
3 Johnston
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 7:16
128:16
25:39
8:17
54 Zach Cooper
Sr
23:32
7:35
5
Ambrose Ball-harney
Sr
23:48
7:41
6
Ryan Sievers
Sr
24:35
7:56
10
John Peitzman
Jr
25:33
8:15
15
Willy Lowe
Jr
30:48
9:56
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Macmillan So Marshalltown 18:04 5:50
2 Wesley Large So Se Polk 18:22 5:55
3 Luke Demmel So Marshalltown 18:23 5:56
4 Logan Swarts Fr Marshalltown 18:25 5:56
5 Kerek Keast Fr Se Polk 18:26 5:57
6 Nathaniel Sletten So Marshalltown 18:31 5:58
7 Mohammed Portillo Fr Marshalltown 18:38 6:01
8 Nick Devries So Lincoln 18:48 6:04
9 Matt Stone So Boone 18:52 6:05
10 Abdesalam Ali So Roosevelt 19:11 6:11
11 Tom Ochylski So Dowling 19:13 6:12
12 Matt Mckibben So Se Polk 19:14 6:12
13 Crawford Hubbell So Roosevelt 19:15 6:13
14 John Bishop So Dowling 19:21 6:15
15 Tanner Wike Fr Se Polk 19:23 6:15
16 Ethan Blagg So Marshalltown 19:25 6:16
17 Ryan George So Urbandale 19:26 6:16
18 Brett Rosauer Fr Urbandale 19:30 6:17
19 Ethan Warrior So Noadaway Valley 19:31 6:18
20 Jake Knapp Jr Dowling 19:31 6:18
21 Chris Miller So East 19:35 6:19
22 Luke Findley Fr Johnston 19:38 6:20 1/13 8/33 10/16
23 Shawn Benningsdorf So Se Polk 19:49 6:24
24 Quentin Rogers Fr Se Polk 19:50 6:24
25 Sawyer Woolf So Dowling 19:53 6:25
26 Derek Furrow So Johnston 19:55 6:25 2/13 10/33 6/15 22:20
(2:25)
21:03
(1:08)
21:03
(1:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Keith Smith So Creston 19:58 6:26
28 Luke Haisch So Dowling 19:58 6:26
29 Mike Soener Fr Roosevelt 20:00 6:27
30 Colin Judd So Urbandale 20:02 6:28
31 Kale Snavely So Roosevelt 20:02 6:28
32 Dave Kelly So Dowling 20:05 6:29
33 Dylan Stormer So Boone 20:15 6:32
34 Andrew Herbold So Se Polk 20:16 6:32
35 Taylor Davenport So Se Polk 20:26 6:35
36 Jeff Stopek So A D M 20:28 6:36
37 Adam Hight So Noadaway Valley 20:37 6:39
38 Richard Koch Fr Roosevelt 20:45 6:42
39 Charles Yost Sr Dowling 20:46 6:42
40 Jake Menner Fr Grinnell 20:49 6:43
41 Matt Lanning So Creston 20:50 6:43
42 Levi Richards Fr Noadaway Valley 20:51 6:44
43 Andrew Klinkenborg Fr Roosevelt 20:53 6:44
44 Grant Jacobson So Johnston 20:56 6:45 3/13 14/33 7/15 24:33
(3:37)
22:41
(1:45)
22:41
(1:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Justin Duckworth So East 21:06 6:48
46 John Logan So Marshalltown 21:11 6:50
47 Chris Stahowick So Se Polk 21:15 6:51
48 Dan Baker So Boone 21:17 6:52
49 Zach Bishop Fr Dowling 21:18 6:52
50 Ian Kimmes Fr Dowling 21:19 6:53
51 David Carbajal Fr Marshalltown 21:19 6:53
52 Oscar Guaman So North 21:20 6:53
53 Austin Woodford So Marshalltown 21:22 6:54
54 Charlie Thuente So Johnston 21:25 6:55 4/13 17/33 5/15 23:51
(2:26)
22:30
(1:05)
22:30
(1:05)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Ben Burt Fr Grinnell 21:28 6:55
56 Kylie Smith Fr Creston 21:31 6:56
57 Ryan Moorehead Fr Grinnell 21:32 6:57
58 Devin Robertson So Grinnell 21:33 6:57
59 John Hall Fr Johnston 21:33 6:57 5/13 18/33 5/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
60 Joel Wilson So Boone 21:36 6:58
61 Cory Vandenbroeke So Se Polk 21:39 6:59
62 Joel Feldman Fr A D M 21:42 7:00
63 Joe Gilbert So A D M 21:44 7:01
64 William Ries Fr Noadaway Valley 22:00 7:06
65 Neil Shields Fr A D M 22:01 7:06
66 Frank Dephillips So Dowling 22:05 7:07
67 Daniel Anaya So Lincoln 22:08 7:08
68 Mike Godwin So Earlham 22:08 7:08
69 Ben Gronemeyer Fr Earlham 22:11 7:09
70 Derek Stewart Fr Grinnell 22:12 7:10
71 Jordan Metz So Dowling 22:14 7:10
72 Garey Glade So Noadaway Valley 22:16 7:11
73 Zach Daly Fr Lincoln 22:16 7:11
74 Ty Brown Fr Noadaway Valley 22:22 7:13
75 Bennett Wiltfang Fr Grinnell 22:24 7:14
76 Matt Thompson So Roosevelt 22:25 7:14
77 Frank Driscoll So Dowling 22:26 7:14
78 Cole Uster So A D M 22:26 7:14
79 Tucker Vasey So Johnston 22:29 7:15 6/13 21/33 7/10 21:59 21:59
80 Dan Foley So Boone 22:30 7:15
81 Lucas Brightwell Fr North 22:37 7:18
82 Tyler Staton Fr Urbandale 22:40 7:19
83 Ben Knaack Fr Grinnell 22:41 7:19
84 Jeff Bast Fr Johnston 22:52 7:23 7/13 22/33 6/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
85 Seth Reeve Fr Se Polk 22:53 7:23
86 Aziz Alibasic Fr Roosevelt 22:56 7:24
87 Steven Ostiguy So Johnston 22:57 7:24 8/13 23/33 5/10 23:50
(0:53)
23:51
(0:54)
23:50
(0:53)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Aaron Eckhouse So Roosevelt 23:06 7:27
89 Andrew Recinos Fr Grinnell 23:07 7:27
90 Zach Stahlin Fr Marshalltown 23:10 7:28
91 Adam Larsen Fr Roosevelt 23:11 7:29
92 Adam Walker Fr A D M 23:23 7:33
93 Zack Swallow Fr Johnston 23:37 7:37 9/13 25/33 5/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
94 Henry Francis Fr Grinnell 23:42 7:39
95 Soren Hirst So Johnston 23:47 7:40 10/13 26/33 5/8 23:46 23:02 23:02
96 Tyler Harris So Creston 23:52 7:42
97 Nick Lacina Fr Marshalltown 23:54 7:43
98 Gordan Rinderknecht So A D M 23:58 7:44
99 Steven Havens So Noadaway Valley 24:01 7:45
100 Tim Wignall So Creston 24:07 7:47
101 Zach Seeman So Boone 24:08 7:47
102 Jeremy Saxton So Creston 24:30 7:54
103 Zach Arenson Fr Lincoln 24:31 7:55
104 Gabe Speas Fr Marshalltown 24:32 7:55
105 K C. Foshe Fr Johnston 24:34 7:55 11/13 28/33 4/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
106 Tyler Nielsen Fr Lincoln 24:36 7:56
107 Sam Goodwin Fr Se Polk 24:39 7:57
108 Robert Mcgaughey Fr Roosevelt 24:40 7:57
109 Alex Armstrong Fr Grinnell 24:41 7:58
110 Brian Katzer Fr Creston 24:45 7:59
111 Taylor Scott Fr Creston 24:47 8:00
112 Spencer Welch So Boone 24:49 8:00
113 Lucas Crawford So Grinnell 24:50 8:01
114 Taylor Wacechter Fr Earlham 24:52 8:01
115 Will Bennett Fr Grinnell 24:57 8:03
116 Drew Gibson Fr A D M 24:59 8:04
117 Zac Leith Fr Creston 25:04 8:05
118 Anh Ho So North 25:14 8:08
119 Aric Greenfield Fr Johnston 25:39 8:16 12/13 31/33 5/6
120 John Bernau Fr A D M 25:40 8:17
121 Keaton Stoos Fr Se Polk 26:01 8:24
122 Adam Godwin Fr Earlham 26:15 8:28
123 Neal Herink Fr Johnston 26:25 8:31 13/13 32/33 2/5
124 Mikel Spainhower Fr Noadaway Valley 26:39 8:36
125 Darren Peak Fr Grinnell 26:56 8:41
126 Cody Schmidt So A D M 26:58 8:42
127 Juan Sergervio So North 26:58 8:42
128 Austin Swenson Fr Boone 27:32 8:53
129 Taylor Whittington So East 27:53 9:00
130 Nick Danato So Dowling 28:49 9:18
131 Nate Hentschel So Dowling 29:00 9:21
132 Sam Jochum Fr Roosevelt 29:22 9:28
133 Andy Carlson Jr Creston 29:38 9:34
134 Scott Estell So Martensdale 29:46 9:36
135 Phouthsack Keopraseuth So East 30:29 9:50
136 Nick Edwards So A D M 30:36 9:52
137 Ben Mcfarlane Fr Se Polk 31:37 10:12
138 Thanh Nguyen So North 31:41 10:13
139 Gabe Halverson Fr Roosevelt 32:24 10:27
140 Joseph Lipichok Fr Roosevelt 47:00 15:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marshalltown
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
92:01
18:24
5:56
21 Ian Macmillan
So
18:04
5:50
1
Luke Demmel
So
18:23
5:56
3
Logan Swarts
Fr
18:25
5:56
4
Nathaniel Sletten
So
18:31
5:58
6
Mohammed Portillo
Fr
18:38
6:01
7
Ethan Blagg
So
19:25
6:16
16
John Logan
So
21:11
6:50
40
2 Se Polk
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
95:14
19:03
6:09
54 Wesley Large
So
18:22
5:55
2
Kerek Keast
Fr
18:26
5:57
5
Matt Mckibben
So
19:14
6:12
12
Tanner Wike
Fr
19:23
6:15
15
Shawn Benningsdorf
So
19:49
6:24
20
Quentin Rogers
Fr
19:50
6:24
21
Andrew Herbold
So
20:16
6:32
30
3 Dowling
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
97:56
19:35
6:19
90 Tom Ochylski
So
19:13
6:12
11
John Bishop
So
19:21
6:15
14
Jake Knapp
Jr
19:31
6:18
18
Sawyer Woolf
So
19:53
6:25
22
Luke Haisch
So
19:58
6:26
25
Dave Kelly
So
20:05
6:29
28
Charles Yost
Sr
20:46
6:42
34
4 Roosevelt
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
99:13
19:51
6:24
109 Abdesalam Ali
So
19:11
6:11
10
Crawford Hubbell
So
19:15
6:13
13
Mike Soener
Fr
20:00
6:27
26
Kale Snavely
So
20:02
6:28
27
Richard Koch
Fr
20:45
6:42
33
Andrew Klinkenborg
Fr
20:53
6:44
38
Matt Thompson
So
22:25
7:14
60
5 Johnston
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:55
103:27
20:41
6:40
172 Luke Findley
Fr
19:38
6:20
19
Derek Furrow
So
19:55
6:25
23
Grant Jacobson
So
20:56
6:45
39
Charlie Thuente
So
21:25
6:55
43
John Hall
Fr
21:33
6:57
48
Tucker Vasey
So
22:29
7:15
62
Jeff Bast
Fr
22:52
7:23
66
6 Boone
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:38
104:30
20:54
6:45
191 Matt Stone
So
18:52
6:05
9
Dylan Stormer
So
20:15
6:32
29
Dan Baker
So
21:17
6:52
41
Joel Wilson
So
21:36
6:58
49
Dan Foley
So
22:30
7:15
63
Zach Seeman
So
24:08
7:47
72
Spencer Welch
So
24:49
8:00
77
7 Noadaway Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
105:15
21:03
6:47
194 Ethan Warrior
So
19:31
6:18
17
Adam Hight
So
20:37
6:39
32
Levi Richards
Fr
20:51
6:44
37
William Ries
Fr
22:00
7:06
52
Garey Glade
So
22:16
7:11
56
Ty Brown
Fr
22:22
7:13
58
Steven Havens
So
24:01
7:45
70
8 Grinnell
11-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:23
107:34
21:31
6:56
227 Jake Menner
Fr
20:49
6:43
35
Ben Burt
Fr
21:28
6:55
44
Ryan Moorehead
Fr
21:32
6:57
46
Devin Robertson
So
21:33
6:57
47
Derek Stewart
Fr
22:12
7:10
55
Bennett Wiltfang
Fr
22:24
7:14
59
Ben Knaack
Fr
22:41
7:19
65
9 Creston
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:09
110:18
22:04
7:07
244 Keith Smith
So
19:58
6:26
24
Matt Lanning
So
20:50
6:43
36
Kylie Smith
Fr
21:31
6:56
45
Tyler Harris
So
23:52
7:42
68
Tim Wignall
So
24:07
7:47
71
Jeremy Saxton
So
24:30
7:54
73
Brian Katzer
Fr
24:45
7:59
76
10 A D M
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:58
108:21
21:40
6:59
246 Jeff Stopek
So
20:28
6:36
31
Joel Feldman
Fr
21:42
7:00
50
Joe Gilbert
So
21:44
7:01
51
Neil Shields
Fr
22:01
7:06
53
Cole Uster
So
22:26
7:14
61
Adam Walker
Fr
23:23
7:33
67
Gordan Rinderknecht
So
23:58
7:44
69
11 Lincoln
3-9-9-11-11
Gap: 5:48
112:19
22:28
7:15
268 Nick Devries
So
18:48
6:04
8
Daniel Anaya
So
22:08
7:08
54
Zach Daly
Fr
22:16
7:11
57
Zach Arenson
Fr
24:31
7:55
74
Tyler Nielsen
Fr
24:36
7:56
75








12 North
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 10:21
127:50
25:34
8:15
343 Oscar Guaman
So
21:20
6:53
42
Lucas Brightwell
Fr
22:37
7:18
64
Anh Ho
So
25:14
8:08
78
Juan Sergervio
So
26:58
8:42
79
Thanh Nguyen
So
31:41
10:13
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Se Polk
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
103:26
20:41
6:40
34 Quentin Rogers
Fr
19:50
6:24
2
Andrew Herbold
So
20:16
6:32
4
Taylor Davenport
So
20:26
6:35
5
Chris Stahowick
So
21:15
6:51
9
Cory Vandenbroeke
So
21:39
6:59
14
Seth Reeve
Fr
22:53
7:23
23
Sam Goodwin
Fr
24:39
7:57
39
2 Dowling
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
105:33
21:07
6:49
45 Dave Kelly
So
20:05
6:29
3
Charles Yost
Sr
20:46
6:42
6
Zach Bishop
Fr
21:18
6:52
10
Ian Kimmes
Fr
21:19
6:53
11
Frank Dephillips
So
22:05
7:07
15
Jordan Metz
So
22:14
7:10
16
Frank Driscoll
So
22:26
7:14
19
3 Marshalltown
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:45
106:27
21:17
6:52
62 Ethan Blagg
So
19:25
6:16
1
John Logan
So
21:11
6:50
8
David Carbajal
Fr
21:19
6:53
12
Austin Woodford
So
21:22
6:54
13
Zach Stahlin
Fr
23:10
7:28
28
Nick Lacina
Fr
23:54
7:43
34
Gabe Speas
Fr
24:32
7:55
37
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
112:31
22:30
7:16
104 Andrew Klinkenborg
Fr
20:53
6:44
7
Matt Thompson
So
22:25
7:14
18
Aziz Alibasic
Fr
22:56
7:24
24
Aaron Eckhouse
So
23:06
7:27
26
Adam Larsen
Fr
23:11
7:29
29
Robert Mcgaughey
Fr
24:40
7:57
40
Sam Jochum
Fr
29:22
9:28
51
5 Johnston
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:18
115:42
23:08
7:28
131 Tucker Vasey
So
22:29
7:15
20
Jeff Bast
Fr
22:52
7:23
22
Steven Ostiguy
So
22:57
7:24
25
Zack Swallow
Fr
23:37
7:37
31
Soren Hirst
So
23:47
7:40
33
K C. Foshe
Fr
24:34
7:55
38
Aric Greenfield
Fr
25:39
8:16
48
6 Grinnell
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:17
116:35
23:19
7:31
138 Bennett Wiltfang
Fr
22:24
7:14
17
Ben Knaack
Fr
22:41
7:19
21
Andrew Recinos
Fr
23:07
7:27
27
Henry Francis
Fr
23:42
7:39
32
Alex Armstrong
Fr
24:41
7:58
41
Lucas Crawford
So
24:50
8:01
44
Will Bennett
Fr
24:57
8:03
45
7 A D M
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:35
124:58
25:00
8:04
210 Adam Walker
Fr
23:23
7:33
30
Gordan Rinderknecht
So
23:58
7:44
35
Drew Gibson
Fr
24:59
8:04
46
John Bernau
Fr
25:40
8:17
49
Cody Schmidt
So
26:58
8:42
50
Nick Edwards
So
30:36
9:52
53




8 Creston
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:08
128:44
25:45
8:18
220 Jeremy Saxton
So
24:30
7:54
36
Brian Katzer
Fr
24:45
7:59
42
Taylor Scott
Fr
24:47
8:00
43
Zac Leith
Fr
25:04
8:05
47
Andy Carlson
Jr
29:38
9:34
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.