Johnston Results from the Johnston Invitational at Walnut Ridge Rec Area on 9/8/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajluni, Chris | Jr | V | 19:52 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 20/41 | 6/7 | 12/35 | 2/6 | 19:23 | ||||
Ball-harney, Ambrose | Sr | JV | 22:09 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 34/61 | 17/28 | 24/35 | 1/1 | 23:48 (1:39,6.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Bast, Jeff | So | JV | 20:52 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 20/61 | 12/28 | 19/35 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Brones, Brett | Fr | JV | 24:15 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 54/61 | 25/28 | 32/35 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
C. Foshe, K | Fr | JV | 23:39 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 48/61 | 23/28 | 30/35 | 1/1 | 24:34 (0:55,3.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Cluney, Eric | Jr | JV | 23:28 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 46/61 | 22/28 | 29/35 | 1/1 | 23:05 | ||||
Cooper, Zach | Sr | JV | 22:08 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 33/61 | 16/28 | 23/35 | 1/1 | 23:54 (1:46,7.4) |
23:54 (1:46,7.4) |
23:54 (1:46,7.4) |
22:04 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Elmitt, Colby | Sr | V | 19:17 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 15/41 | 4/7 | 10/35 | 2/6 | 19:33 (0:16,1.4) |
19:33 (0:16,1.4) |
19:33 (0:16,1.4) |
18:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Elmitt, Conner | Sr | JV | 18:29 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 5/61 | 4/28 | 7/35 | 1/5 | 20:21 (1:52,9.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Findley, Luke | Fr | V | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 19/41 | 5/7 | 11/35 | 2/6 | 19:38 | ||||
Foster-stavneck, Tyler | Jr | JV | 20:50 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 19/61 | 11/28 | 18/35 | 1/1 | 21:23 (0:33,2.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Freese, Pat | Sr | V | 20:17 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 25/41 | 7/7 | 14/35 | 1/4 | |||||
Furrow, Derek | So | JV | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 3/61 | 3/28 | 6/35 | 1/5 | 22:22 (3:55,17.5) |
22:22 (3:55,17.5) |
22:22 (3:55,17.5) |
19:55 (1:28,7.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Gannon, Tim | Sr | JV | 18:13 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 2/61 | 2/28 | 5/35 | 1/6 | 22:55 (4:42,20.5) |
22:55 (4:42,20.5) |
22:55 (4:42,20.5) |
19:06 (0:53,4.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Greenfield, Aric | Fr | JV | 24:22 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 55/61 | 26/28 | 33/35 | 1/1 | 25:39 (1:17,5.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Hall, John | Fr | JV | 21:20 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 25/61 | 13/28 | 20/35 | 1/1 | 21:33 (0:13,1.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Herink, Neal | Fr | JV | 24:04 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 53/61 | 24/28 | 31/35 | 1/1 | 26:25 (2:21,8.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Hirst, Soren | So | JV | 22:10 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 35/61 | 18/28 | 25/35 | 1/1 | 25:54 (3:44,14.4) |
25:54 (3:44,14.4) |
25:54 (3:44,14.4) |
22:51 (0:41,3.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Jacobson, Grant | So | JV | 20:49 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 18/61 | 10/28 | 17/35 | 1/1 | 23:21 (2:32,10.8) |
23:21 (2:32,10.8) |
23:21 (2:32,10.8) |
20:56 (0:07,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kron, Alex | Sr | V | 17:53 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 1/41 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 1/7 | 18:02 (0:09,0.8) |
18:02 (0:09,0.8) |
18:02 (0:09,0.8) |
17:23 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Letizia, Jeff | So | JV | 19:58 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 13/61 | 7/28 | 13/35 | 1/5 | 22:32 (2:34,11.4) |
22:32 (2:34,11.4) |
22:32 (2:34,11.4) |
20:22 (0:24,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Lowe, Willy | Jr | JV | 28:08 | 9:05 | 3.1 | 61/61 | 28/28 | 35/35 | 1/1 | 30:48 (2:40,8.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Nuzum, Nate | Jr | V | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 4/41 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 1/6 | 17:22 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Ostiguy, Steven | So | JV | 22:15 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 36/61 | 19/28 | 26/35 | 1/1 | 25:36 (3:21,13.1) |
25:36 (3:21,13.1) |
25:36 (3:21,13.1) |
22:57 (0:42,3.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Peitzman, John | Jr | JV | 25:22 | 8:11 | 3.1 | 59/61 | 27/28 | 34/35 | 1/1 | 25:33 (0:11,0.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Peterson, Nathan | Sr | JV | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 15/61 | 8/28 | 15/35 | 1/4 | 21:49 (1:30,6.9) |
21:49 (1:30,6.9) |
21:49 (1:30,6.9) |
20:12 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Quick, Jay | Jr | V | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 2/41 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 1/6 | 19:07 (1:12,6.3) |
19:07 (1:12,6.3) |
19:07 (1:12,6.3) |
17:50 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Rassmusson, Jeff | Jr | JV | 21:38 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 30/61 | 15/28 | 22/35 | 1/1 | 23:07 (1:29,6.4) |
23:07 (1:29,6.4) |
23:07 (1:29,6.4) |
22:11 (0:33,2.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Riddlle, Topher | Jr | JV | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 7/61 | 6/28 | 9/35 | 1/5 | 20:26 (1:29,7.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Seaberg, Dane | Jr | JV | 18:40 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 6/61 | 5/28 | 8/35 | 1/5 | 18:50 (0:10,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sievers, Ryan | Sr | JV | 23:09 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 43/61 | 20/28 | 27/35 | 1/1 | 24:35 (1:26,5.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Swallow, Zach | Fr | JV | 21:38 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 29/61 | 14/28 | 21/35 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Thuente, Charlie | So | JV | 20:39 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 17/61 | 9/28 | 16/35 | 1/1 | 23:19 (2:40,11.4) |
23:19 (2:40,11.4) |
23:19 (2:40,11.4) |
21:25 (0:46,3.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Underwood, Brian | Sr | JV | 18:05 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 1/61 | 1/28 | 4/35 | 1/6 | 20:15 (2:10,10.7) |
20:15 (2:10,10.7) |
19:57 (1:52,9.4) |
18:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Vasey, Tucker | So | JV | 23:09 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 44/61 | 21/28 | 28/35 | 1/1 | 21:37 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 92:56 1:58 |
3.1 | 6:00 | 5:46 | 6:24 | 39 | 5:59 | 88:57 | 88:57 | 86:34 | 78:53 | Alex Kron (1), Jay Quick (2), Nate Nuzum (4), Colby Elmitt (14), Luke Findley (18) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 91:54 0:35 |
3.1 | 5:56 | 5:50 | 6:01 | 17 | 5:56 | 97:06 (5:12,5.4) |
97:06 (5:12,5.4) |
96:03 (4:09,4.3%) |
84:57 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Brian Underwood (1), Tim Gannon (2), Derek Furrow (3), Conner Elmitt (5), Dane Seaberg (6) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 100:42 1:52 |
3.1 | 6:30 | 6:07 | 6:43 | 15 | 6:30 | 101:52 (1:10,1.1) |
101:52 (1:10,1.1) |
101:52 (1:10,1.1%) |
90:21 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Topher Riddlle (1), Jeff Letizia (2), Nathan Peterson (3), Charlie Thuente (4), Grant Jacobson (5) |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 106:18 0:48 |
3.1 | 6:51 | 6:43 | 6:59 | 15 | 6:51 | 106:01 | 106:01 | 106:01 | 93:19 | Tyler Foster-stavneck (1), Jeff Bast (2), John Hall (3), Zach Swallow (4), Jeff Rassmusson (5) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 111:51 1:01 |
3.1 | 7:13 | 7:08 | 7:28 | 15 | 7:13 | 111:29 | 111:29 | 111:29 | 95:58 | Zach Cooper (1), Ambrose Ball-harney (2), Soren Hirst (3), Steven Ostiguy (4), Ryan Sievers (5) | |
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 118:35 1:06 |
3.1 | 7:39 | 7:28 | 7:49 | 15 | 7:39 | 115:54 | 115:54 | 115:54 | 98:36 | Tucker Vasey (1), Eric Cluney (2), K C. Foshe (3), Neal Herink (4), Brett Brones (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Kron | Sr | Johnston | 17:53 | 5:46 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 1/7 | 18:02 (0:09) |
18:02 (0:09) |
18:02 (0:09) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Jay Quick | Jr | Johnston | 17:55 | 5:47 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 1/6 | 19:07 (1:12) |
19:07 (1:12) |
19:07 (1:12) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Alex Miller | Sr | Waukee | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Nate Nuzum | Jr | Johnston | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 1/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
5 | Tom Bugg | Sr | Waukee | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Ben Duea | Sr | Waukee | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Nick Devries | So | Lincoln | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Monroe | So | Newton | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Jared Spann | So | Waukee | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Erick Pence | Fr | Waukee | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Aj Harris | Jr | Lincoln | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Mike Williams | Sr | Waukee | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Michael Palmer | Fr | Newton | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Mccauley | Jr | Unk | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Colby Elmitt | Sr | Johnston | 19:17 | 6:13 | 4/7 | 10/35 | 2/6 | 19:33 (0:16) |
19:33 (0:16) |
19:33 (0:16) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Kevin Morgan | Jr | Lincoln | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Jeremy Keller | Jr | Lincoln | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Eric Parcenter | Jr | Perry | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Luke Findley | Fr | Johnston | 19:51 | 6:24 | 5/7 | 11/35 | 2/6 | ||||
20 | Chris Ajluni | Jr | Johnston | 19:52 | 6:25 | 6/7 | 12/35 | 2/6 | ||||
21 | Alan Paton | Jr | Lincoln | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Danny Monroe | Sr | Newton | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Miller | So | Perry | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Chris Madden | Sr | Lincoln | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Pat Freese | Sr | Johnston | 20:17 | 6:33 | 7/7 | 14/35 | 1/4 | ||||
26 | Michael Auch | Jr | Lincoln | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Migeul Sanchez | So | Perry | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Bill Tiedje | Jr | Newton | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Randolph | Sr | Perry | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Quinn Adair | Jr | Perry | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | Joe Patava | So | Norwalk | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Scott Dougan | Fr | Newton | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Messer | Sr | Norwalk | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
34 | Alex Wright | Sr | Perry | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
35 | Frank Gonzalez | So | Perry | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Wade | So | Newton | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
37 | Derek Meyer | So | Newton | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
38 | Mike Mcgonegle | Fr | Norwalk | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
39 | Jon Mendoza | So | Norwalk | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
40 | Zac Viggers | Fr | Norwalk | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
41 | Paul Schmidt | Sr | Norwalk | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:55 |
92:38 18:32 5:59 |
33 | Alex Miller Sr 17:59 5:48 3 |
Tom Bugg Sr 18:26 5:57 5 |
Ben Duea Sr 18:31 5:58 6 |
Jared Spann So 18:48 6:04 9 |
Erick Pence Fr 18:54 6:06 10 |
Mike Williams Sr 19:02 6:08 12 |
|
2 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:58 |
92:56 18:35 6:00 |
39 | Alex Kron Sr 17:53 5:46 1 |
Jay Quick Jr 17:55 5:47 2 |
Nate Nuzum Jr 18:00 5:48 4 |
Colby Elmitt Sr 19:17 6:13 14 |
Luke Findley Fr 19:51 6:24 18 |
Chris Ajluni Jr 19:52 6:25 19 |
Pat Freese Sr 20:17 6:33 24 |
3 | Lincoln 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
96:46 19:21 6:15 |
69 | Nick Devries So 18:43 6:02 7 |
Aj Harris Jr 19:00 6:08 11 |
Kevin Morgan Jr 19:27 6:16 15 |
Jeremy Keller Jr 19:33 6:18 16 |
Alan Paton Jr 20:03 6:28 20 |
Chris Madden Sr 20:16 6:32 23 |
Michael Auch Jr 20:19 6:33 25 |
4 | Newton 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:42 |
100:38 20:08 6:30 |
100 | Aaron Monroe So 18:46 6:03 8 |
Michael Palmer Fr 19:08 6:10 13 |
Danny Monroe Sr 20:09 6:30 21 |
Bill Tiedje Jr 21:07 6:49 27 |
Scott Dougan Fr 21:28 6:55 31 |
Andrew Wade So 23:53 7:42 35 |
Derek Meyer So 23:54 7:43 36 |
5 | Perry 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:41 |
103:02 20:36 6:39 |
122 | Eric Parcenter Jr 19:34 6:19 17 |
Jacob Miller So 20:11 6:31 22 |
Migeul Sanchez So 20:53 6:44 26 |
Daniel Randolph Sr 21:09 6:49 28 |
Quinn Adair Jr 21:15 6:51 29 |
Alex Wright Sr 22:30 7:15 33 |
Frank Gonzalez So 23:04 7:26 34 |
6 | Norwalk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:26 |
117:06 23:25 7:33 |
176 | Joe Patava So 21:23 6:54 30 |
Andrew Messer Sr 22:24 7:14 32 |
Mike Mcgonegle Fr 24:14 7:49 37 |
Jon Mendoza So 24:16 7:50 38 |
Zac Viggers Fr 24:49 8:00 39 |
Paul Schmidt Sr 27:53 9:00 40 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Underwood | Sr | Johnston | 18:05 | 5:50 | 1/28 | 4/35 | 1/6 | 20:15 (2:10) |
20:15 (2:10) |
19:57 (1:52) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Tim Gannon | Sr | Johnston | 18:13 | 5:53 | 2/28 | 5/35 | 1/6 | 22:55 (4:42) |
22:55 (4:42) |
22:55 (4:42) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Derek Furrow | So | Johnston | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3/28 | 6/35 | 1/5 | 22:22 (3:55) |
22:22 (3:55) |
22:22 (3:55) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Kyle Burns | Fr | Waukee | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Conner Elmitt | Sr | Johnston | 18:29 | 5:58 | 4/28 | 7/35 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
6 | Dane Seaberg | Jr | Johnston | 18:40 | 6:01 | 5/28 | 8/35 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
7 | Topher Riddlle | Jr | Johnston | 18:57 | 6:07 | 6/28 | 9/35 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
8 | Ben Aunan | Jr | Waukee | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Nick Mcvey | Fr | Waukee | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Alex Ryan | Jr | Lincoln | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Sam Ostransky | Jr | Perry | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Rusty Carlson | Jr | Waukee | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Jeff Letizia | So | Johnston | 19:58 | 6:26 | 7/28 | 13/35 | 1/5 | 22:32 (2:34) |
22:32 (2:34) |
22:32 (2:34) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | Zach Pline | So | Newton | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Peterson | Sr | Johnston | 20:19 | 6:33 | 8/28 | 15/35 | 1/4 | 21:49 (1:30) |
21:49 (1:30) |
21:49 (1:30) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
16 | Robbie Allen | Fr | Waukee | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Charlie Thuente | So | Johnston | 20:39 | 6:40 | 9/28 | 16/35 | 1/1 | 23:19 (2:40) |
23:19 (2:40) |
23:19 (2:40) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | Grant Jacobson | So | Johnston | 20:49 | 6:43 | 10/28 | 17/35 | 1/1 | 23:21 (2:32) |
23:21 (2:32) |
23:21 (2:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Tyler Foster-stavneck | Jr | Johnston | 20:50 | 6:43 | 11/28 | 18/35 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
20 | Jeff Bast | So | Johnston | 20:52 | 6:44 | 12/28 | 19/35 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
21 | Kyle Muckler | Jr | Waukee | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Nate Packer | Fr | Waukee | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Anaya | So | Lincoln | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Kaleb Seaton | Fr | Waukee | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | John Hall | Fr | Johnston | 21:20 | 6:53 | 13/28 | 20/35 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Drew Long | Fr | Newton | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Tj Anderson | So | Perry | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Samuel Brinton | Sr | Perry | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
29 | Zach Swallow | Fr | Johnston | 21:38 | 6:59 | 14/28 | 21/35 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
30 | Jeff Rassmusson | Jr | Johnston | 21:38 | 6:59 | 15/28 | 22/35 | 1/1 | 23:07 (1:29) |
23:07 (1:29) |
23:07 (1:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
31 | Frank Pietz | So | Perry | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Zach Daly | Fr | Lincoln | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
33 | Zach Cooper | Sr | Johnston | 22:08 | 7:08 | 16/28 | 23/35 | 1/1 | 23:54 (1:46) |
23:54 (1:46) |
23:54 (1:46) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
34 | Ambrose Ball-harney | Sr | Johnston | 22:09 | 7:09 | 17/28 | 24/35 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
35 | Soren Hirst | So | Johnston | 22:10 | 7:09 | 18/28 | 25/35 | 1/1 | 25:54 (3:44) |
25:54 (3:44) |
25:54 (3:44) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
36 | Steven Ostiguy | So | Johnston | 22:15 | 7:11 | 19/28 | 26/35 | 1/1 | 25:36 (3:21) |
25:36 (3:21) |
25:36 (3:21) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Tyler Nielsen | Fr | Lincoln | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Ronnie Mcconnell | Fr | Lincoln | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Zach Arenson | Fr | Lincoln | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Luke Feltz | So | Perry | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Adam Kealhofer | So | Perry | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Sanchez | Fr | Perry | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Sievers | Sr | Johnston | 23:09 | 7:28 | 20/28 | 27/35 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
44 | Tucker Vasey | So | Johnston | 23:09 | 7:28 | 21/28 | 28/35 | 1/1 | ||||
45 | Jeff Landgrebe | Fr | Newton | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
46 | Eric Cluney | Jr | Johnston | 23:28 | 7:34 | 22/28 | 29/35 | 1/1 | ||||
47 | Isaac Shivvers | Sr | Norwalk | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
48 | K C. Foshe | Fr | Johnston | 23:39 | 7:38 | 23/28 | 30/35 | 1/1 | ||||
49 | Chris Charse | Fr | Lincoln | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
50 | Jack Wilson | So | Newton | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
51 | Trae Reed | Jr | Newton | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Hoffman | Fr | Newton | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
53 | Neal Herink | Fr | Johnston | 24:04 | 7:46 | 24/28 | 31/35 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Brett Brones | Fr | Johnston | 24:15 | 7:49 | 25/28 | 32/35 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
55 | Aric Greenfield | Fr | Johnston | 24:22 | 7:52 | 26/28 | 33/35 | 1/1 | ||||
56 | Michael Landgrebe | Fr | Newton | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
57 | Evan Kimbell | Jr | Newton | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
58 | Kevin Cleaver | Fr | Perry | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
59 | John Peitzman | Jr | Johnston | 25:22 | 8:11 | 27/28 | 34/35 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | Nick Lang | Sr | Norwalk | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
61 | Willy Lowe | Jr | Johnston | 28:08 | 9:05 | 28/28 | 35/35 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
91:54 18:23 5:56 |
17 | Brian Underwood Sr 18:05 5:50 1 |
Tim Gannon Sr 18:13 5:53 2 |
Derek Furrow So 18:27 5:57 3 |
Conner Elmitt Sr 18:29 5:58 5 |
Dane Seaberg Jr 18:40 6:01 6 |
Topher Riddlle Jr 18:57 6:07 7 |
Jeff Letizia So 19:58 6:26 13 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
97:05 19:25 6:16 |
48 | Kyle Burns Fr 18:29 5:58 4 |
Ben Aunan Jr 19:01 6:08 8 |
Nick Mcvey Fr 19:18 6:14 9 |
Rusty Carlson Jr 19:55 6:25 12 |
Robbie Allen Fr 20:22 6:34 15 |
Kyle Muckler Jr 20:55 6:45 16 |
Nate Packer Fr 20:56 6:45 17 |
3 | Lincoln 3-3-3-4-3 Gap: 2:56 |
107:45 21:33 6:57 |
100 | Alex Ryan Jr 19:34 6:19 10 |
Daniel Anaya So 21:15 6:51 18 |
Zach Daly Fr 22:00 7:06 23 |
Tyler Nielsen Fr 22:26 7:14 24 |
Ronnie Mcconnell Fr 22:30 7:15 25 |
Zach Arenson Fr 22:32 7:16 26 |
Chris Charse Fr 23:43 7:39 31 |
4 | Perry 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 2:45 |
107:25 21:29 6:56 |
101 | Sam Ostransky Jr 19:49 6:24 11 |
Tj Anderson So 21:31 6:56 20 |
Samuel Brinton Sr 21:35 6:58 21 |
Frank Pietz So 21:56 7:05 22 |
Luke Feltz So 22:34 7:17 27 |
Adam Kealhofer So 22:39 7:18 28 |
Daniel Sanchez Fr 22:59 7:25 29 |
5 | Newton 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:46 |
112:27 22:29 7:15 |
128 | Zach Pline So 20:02 6:28 14 |
Drew Long Fr 21:25 6:55 19 |
Jeff Landgrebe Fr 23:27 7:34 30 |
Jack Wilson So 23:45 7:40 32 |
Trae Reed Jr 23:48 7:41 33 |
Kyle Hoffman Fr 23:50 7:41 34 |
Michael Landgrebe Fr 24:42 7:58 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
100:42 20:08 6:30 |
15 | Topher Riddlle Jr 18:57 6:07 1 |
Jeff Letizia So 19:58 6:26 2 |
Nathan Peterson Sr 20:19 6:33 3 |
Charlie Thuente So 20:39 6:40 4 |
Grant Jacobson So 20:49 6:43 5 |
Tyler Foster-stavneck Jr 20:50 6:43 6 |
Jeff Bast So 20:52 6:44 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
106:18 21:16 6:51 |
15 | Tyler Foster-stavneck Jr 20:50 6:43 1 |
Jeff Bast So 20:52 6:44 2 |
John Hall Fr 21:20 6:53 3 |
Zach Swallow Fr 21:38 6:59 4 |
Jeff Rassmusson Jr 21:38 6:59 5 |
Zach Cooper Sr 22:08 7:08 6 |
Ambrose Ball-harney Sr 22:09 7:09 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
111:51 22:22 7:13 |
15 | Zach Cooper Sr 22:08 7:08 1 |
Ambrose Ball-harney Sr 22:09 7:09 2 |
Soren Hirst So 22:10 7:09 3 |
Steven Ostiguy So 22:15 7:11 4 |
Ryan Sievers Sr 23:09 7:28 5 |
Tucker Vasey So 23:09 7:28 6 |
Eric Cluney Jr 23:28 7:34 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
118:35 23:43 7:39 |
15 | Tucker Vasey So 23:09 7:28 1 |
Eric Cluney Jr 23:28 7:34 2 |
K C. Foshe Fr 23:39 7:38 3 |
Neal Herink Fr 24:04 7:46 4 |
Brett Brones Fr 24:15 7:49 5 |
Aric Greenfield Fr 24:22 7:52 6 |
John Peitzman Jr 25:22 8:11 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.