Johnston Results from the Indianola Invite at Pickard Park on 9/22/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajluni, Chris Jr JV 19:08 6:10 3.1 8/101 1/14 7/36 4/11 19:23
(0:15,1.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Ball-harney, Ambrose Sr JV 22:39 7:18 3.1 75/101 12/14 26/36 2/3 22:09
Bast, Jeff So F/S 21:52 7:03 3.1 67/128 6/15 22/36 5/7 20:52 #GDAOS!!! (DSP, TB)
C Foshe, K Fr F/S 22:51 7:22 3.1 86/128 8/15 27/36 5/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Cooper, Zach Sr JV 22:33 7:16 3.1 73/101 11/14 25/36 2/3 24:22
(1:49,7.5)
24:22
(1:49,7.5)
22:04 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Elmitt, Colby Sr V 18:33 5:59 3.1 35/92 5/7 5/36 4/13 19:19
(0:46,4.0)
19:19
(0:46,4.0)
18:33 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Elmitt, Connor Sr JV 19:10 6:11 3.1 9/101 2/14 8/36 3/11
Findley, Luke Fr V 18:26 5:57 3.1 32/92 4/7 4/36 4/13 19:38
(1:12,6.1)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Foster-stavneak, Tyler Jr JV 21:09 6:49 3.1 46/101 8/14 18/36 2/4
Freese, Pat Sr JV 19:17 6:13 3.1 11/101 3/14 10/36 3/11 20:17
(1:00,4.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Furrow, Derek So F/S 19:15 6:13 3.1 16/128 1/15 9/36 6/14 21:05
(1:50,8.7)
21:05
(1:50,8.7)
18:27 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Greenfield, Aric Fr F/S 25:05 8:05 3.1 108/128 14/15 34/36 3/3 24:22
Hall, John Fr F/S 21:45 7:01 3.1 66/128 5/15 21/36 6/9 21:20
Herink, Neal Fr F/S 23:47 7:40 3.1 97/128 12/15 31/36 3/5 24:04
(0:17,1.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Hirst, Cullen So F/S 25:43 8:18 3.1 115/128 15/15 35/36 3/3 23:16
Hirst, Soren So F/S 23:32 7:35 3.1 93/128 10/15 29/36 3/5 22:51 22:51 22:10
Jacobson, Grant So F/S 20:47 6:42 3.1 48/128 2/15 16/36 8/14 22:46
(1:59,8.7)
22:46
(1:59,8.7)
20:49
(0:02,0.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kron, Alex Sr V 17:40 5:42 3.1 10/92 3/7 3/36 1/14 18:09
(0:29,2.7)
18:09
(0:29,2.7)
17:23 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Letizia, Jeff So F/S 21:25 6:55 3.1 62/128 4/15 20/36 7/12 21:33
(0:08,0.6)
21:33
(0:08,0.6)
19:58 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Lowe, Willy Jr JV 28:22 9:09 3.1 101/101 14/14 36/36 2/2 28:08
Mccracken, Kory F/S 24:41 7:58 3.1 105/128 13/15 33/36 3/5
Nuzum, Nate Jr V 17:29 5:38 3.1 6/92 2/7 2/36 2/14 18:05
(0:36,3.3)
18:05
(0:36,3.3)
17:22 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Ostiguy, Steven So F/S 23:46 7:40 3.1 96/128 11/15 30/36 3/5 26:03
(2:17,8.8)
26:03
(2:17,8.8)
22:15 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Peitzman, John Jr JV 24:24 7:52 3.1 91/101 13/14 32/36 2/2 25:22
(0:58,3.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Peterson, Nathan Sr JV 20:42 6:41 3.1 37/101 7/14 15/36 2/5 20:23 20:23 20:12
Quick, Jay Jr V 17:19 5:35 3.1 4/92 1/7 1/36 3/14 18:38
(1:19,7.1)
18:38
(1:19,7.1)
17:50
(0:31,2.9)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rassmusson, Jeff Jr JV 22:05 7:07 3.1 64/101 10/14 23/36 2/3 21:38
Riddlle, Topher Jr JV 19:40 6:21 3.1 21/101 6/14 14/36 2/6 18:57
Rodriquez, Ricky V 18:33 5:59 3.1 36/92 6/7 6/36 2/12
Scholten, Nick Jr JV 19:22 6:15 3.1 13/101 4/14 12/36 2/9 18:56 18:56 18:28
Seaberg, Dane Jr JV 19:27 6:16 3.1 16/101 5/14 13/36 2/9 18:40
Stegman, Matt Sr JV 21:15 6:51 3.1 49/101 9/14 19/36 2/3 21:33
(0:18,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Swallow, Zach Fr F/S 23:03 7:26 3.1 88/128 9/15 28/36 4/6 21:38
Thuente, Charlie So F/S 20:54 6:45 3.1 52/128 3/15 17/36 8/14 22:41
(1:47,7.9)
22:41
(1:47,7.9)
20:39 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Underwood, Brian Sr V 19:17 6:13 3.1 50/92 7/7 10/36 3/11 19:35
(0:18,1.5)
19:35
(0:18,1.5)
18:02 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Vasey, Tucker So F/S 22:31 7:16 3.1 78/128 7/15 24/36 4/7 21:37 21:37 21:37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 89:27
1:14
3.1 5:46 5:35 5:59 87 5:37 88:47 88:47 Jay Quick (4), Nate Nuzum (6), Alex Kron (10), Luke Findley (32), Colby Elmitt (35)
JV 1st 5 2/9 96:24
0:19
3.1 6:13 6:10 6:16 57 6:06 95:25 95:25 Chris Ajluni (8), Connor Elmitt (9), Pat Freese (11), Nick Scholten (13), Dane Seaberg (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 104:51
2:25
3.1 6:46 6:21 7:07 55 6:19 100:41 100:41 Topher Riddlle (5), Nathan Peterson (10), Tyler Foster-stavneak (12), Matt Stegman (13), Jeff Rassmusson (15)
F/S 1st 5 6/9 104:06
2:30
3.1 6:43 6:13 7:01 179 6:05 102:11 102:11 Derek Furrow (16), Grant Jacobson (37), Charlie Thuente (39), Jeff Letizia (43), John Hall (44)
F/S 2nd 5 4/5 113:49
1:40
3.1 7:21 7:03 7:35 116 6:29 112:37 112:37 Jeff Bast (19), Tucker Vasey (21), K C Foshe (24), Zach Swallow (25), Soren Hirst (27)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 123:02
1:57
3.1 7:56 7:40 8:18 83 6:50 Steven Ostiguy (14), Neal Herink (15), Kory Mccracken (17), Aric Greenfield (18), Cullen Hirst (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Bailin Jr Valley 16:28 5:19
2 Brett Damos Sr Valley 16:55 5:27
3 Andrew Feller Sr Ames 17:11 5:33
4 Jay Quick Jr Johnston 17:19 5:35 1/7 1/36 3/14 18:38
(1:19)
18:38
(1:19)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
5 Joe Bradley Sr Indianola 17:21 5:36
6 Nate Nuzum Jr Johnston 17:29 5:38 2/7 2/36 2/14 18:05
(0:36)
18:05
(0:36)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
7 Baron Davis Sr Knoxville 17:30 5:39
8 Thomas Hlad Jr Knoxville 17:31 5:39
9 Michael Anderson Sr Oskaloosa 17:35 5:40
10 Alex Kron Sr Johnston 17:40 5:42 3/7 3/36 1/14 18:09
(0:29)
18:09
(0:29)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
11 Sam Bird So Ames 17:41 5:42
12 Josh Amos Sr Indianola 17:41 5:42
13 Asa Ireland Sr Valley 17:44 5:43
14 John Venner Jr Boone 17:45 5:44
15 David Aipperspach Sr Valley 17:48 5:45
16 Jake Davis So Indianola 17:50 5:45
17 Kevin Coy Jr Knoxville 17:51 5:45
18 Ryan Pesch Jr Ames 17:54 5:46
19 Nick Devries So Lincoln 17:56 5:47
20 Matt Kuster Jr Boone 17:58 5:48
21 Cameron Tilus Ottumwa 18:01 5:49
22 Matt Stone So Boone 18:05 5:50
23 Jason Scarrow So Valley 18:06 5:50
24 Ben Davis So Oskaloosa 18:07 5:51
25 Robert Endriss Jr Indianola 18:14 5:53
26 Nat Wunsch Sr Urbandale 18:15 5:53
27 Nathan Weimers Fr Valley 18:16 5:54
28 Iain Wilson Sr Ames 18:16 5:54
29 Matt Coffey Jr Urbandale 18:20 5:55
30 Dustin Bradley So Indianola 18:21 5:55
31 Brandon Long Sr Ames 18:24 5:56
32 Luke Findley Fr Johnston 18:26 5:57 4/7 4/36 4/13 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
33 Ben Davidson Sr Urbandale 18:30 5:58
34 Ryan George So Urbandale 18:33 5:59
35 Colby Elmitt Sr Johnston 18:33 5:59 5/7 5/36 4/13 19:19
(0:46)
19:19
(0:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
36 Ricky Rodriquez Johnston 18:33 5:59 6/7 6/36 2/12
37 John Fitzsimmons Jr Ames 18:35 6:00
38 Alex Emley Sr Hoover 18:36 6:00
39 Travis Smith So Valley 18:37 6:00
40 Ben Witmer Sr Indianola 18:37 6:00
41 Brent Westphal Jr Urbandale 18:42 6:02
42 Kevin Morgan Jr Lincoln 18:43 6:02
43 Tiegen Podliska Ottumwa 18:52 6:05
44 Ryan Fliss Jr Boone 18:54 6:06
45 Finley Sesker Jr Dowling 18:56 6:06
46 Adam Dolan Jr Dowling 18:58 6:07
47 Brett Rosauer Fr Urbandale 19:05 6:09
48 Aj Harris Jr Lincoln 19:07 6:10
49 Taylor Richards So Indianola 19:16 6:13
50 Brian Underwood Sr Johnston 19:17 6:13 7/7 10/36 3/11 19:35
(0:18)
19:35
(0:18)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
51 Ryan Noe Ottumwa 19:20 6:14
52 Barrett Fellows Sr Urbandale 19:22 6:15
53 Josh Kingery Jr Knoxville 19:24 6:15
54 Alan Paton Jr Lincoln 19:26 6:16
55 Pat Schacherer Sr Knoxville 19:27 6:16
56 Kenyon Murphy Jr Hoover 19:27 6:16
57 Michael Auch Jr Lincoln 19:28 6:17
58 Cody Rogers Fr Boone 19:28 6:17
59 John Bishop So Dowling 19:35 6:19
60 Chris Madden Sr Lincoln 19:38 6:20
61 Luke Kimmes Jr Dowling 19:40 6:21
62 Robbie Becker So Dowling 19:44 6:22
63 Luke Haisch So Dowling 19:45 6:22
64 Dylan Stormer So Boone 19:46 6:23
65 Justin Richards Sr Roosevelt 19:50 6:24
66 John Collier Jr Dowling 19:52 6:25
67 Ben Farnsworth Sr Oskaloosa 19:56 6:26
68 Alex Ryan Jr Lincoln 20:00 6:27
69 Drew Kline Sr Hoover 20:10 6:30
70 Dylan Heuer Jr Roosevelt 20:18 6:33
71 Ryan Hull Sr Boone 20:23 6:35
72 Lucas Burns Fr Oskaloosa 20:40 6:40
73 Jacob Morrissey Ottumwa 20:44 6:41
74 Evan Eastman So Hoover 21:00 6:46
75 Bryan Kunz Fr Oskaloosa 21:00 6:46
76 Ryan Tilus Ottumwa 21:02 6:47
77 John Messina Sr Roosevelt 21:03 6:47
78 Bryan Cruz Ottumwa 21:05 6:48
79 Kyle Agan Jr Knoxville 21:14 6:51
80 Jordan Buettner Jr Knoxville 21:16 6:52
81 Ethan Oscanson Fr Oskaloosa 21:32 6:57
82 Nick Jacoby Jr Roosevelt 21:34 6:57
83 Andrew Messer Sr Norwalk 21:34 6:57
84 Steve Ohnen Sr Norwalk 21:34 6:57
85 Alex North Sr Oskaloosa 21:58 7:05
86 Aaron Breon Ottumwa 22:09 7:09
87 Scott Carroll Sr Hoover 22:18 7:12
88 Paul Schmidt Sr Norwalk 22:40 7:19
89 John Martin Jr Roosevelt 22:56 7:24
90 John Gusman Jr Roosevelt 23:10 7:28
91 Collin Albough Jr Roosevelt 24:04 7:46
92 Dan Hewins Jr Roosevelt 24:17 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
87:01
17:24
5:37
54 Sam Bailin
Jr
16:28
5:19
1
Brett Damos
Sr
16:55
5:27
2
Asa Ireland
Sr
17:44
5:43
13
David Aipperspach
Sr
17:48
5:45
15
Jason Scarrow
So
18:06
5:50
23
Nathan Weimers
Fr
18:16
5:54
27
Travis Smith
So
18:37
6:00
39
2 Johnston
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
89:27
17:53
5:46
87 Jay Quick
Jr
17:19
5:35
4
Nate Nuzum
Jr
17:29
5:38
6
Alex Kron
Sr
17:40
5:42
10
Luke Findley
Fr
18:26
5:57
32
Colby Elmitt
Sr
18:33
5:59
35
Ricky Rodriquez

18:33
5:59
36
Brian Underwood
Sr
19:17
6:13
50
3 Indianola
4-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:00
89:27
17:53
5:46
88 Joe Bradley
Sr
17:21
5:36
5
Josh Amos
Sr
17:41
5:42
12
Jake Davis
So
17:50
5:45
16
Robert Endriss
Jr
18:14
5:53
25
Dustin Bradley
So
18:21
5:55
30
Ben Witmer
Sr
18:37
6:00
40
Taylor Richards
So
19:16
6:13
49
4 Ames
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:13
89:26
17:53
5:46
91 Andrew Feller
Sr
17:11
5:33
3
Sam Bird
So
17:41
5:42
11
Ryan Pesch
Jr
17:54
5:46
18
Iain Wilson
Sr
18:16
5:54
28
Brandon Long
Sr
18:24
5:56
31
John Fitzsimmons
Jr
18:35
6:00
37




5 Knoxville
5-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:57
91:43
18:21
5:55
140 Baron Davis
Sr
17:30
5:39
7
Thomas Hlad
Jr
17:31
5:39
8
Kevin Coy
Jr
17:51
5:45
17
Josh Kingery
Jr
19:24
6:15
53
Pat Schacherer
Sr
19:27
6:16
55
Kyle Agan
Jr
21:14
6:51
79
Jordan Buettner
Jr
21:16
6:52
80
6 Boone
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
92:10
18:26
5:57
158 John Venner
Jr
17:45
5:44
14
Matt Kuster
Jr
17:58
5:48
20
Matt Stone
So
18:05
5:50
22
Ryan Fliss
Jr
18:54
6:06
44
Cody Rogers
Fr
19:28
6:17
58
Dylan Stormer
So
19:46
6:23
64
Ryan Hull
Sr
20:23
6:35
71
7 Urbandale
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:27
92:20
18:28
5:57
163 Nat Wunsch
Sr
18:15
5:53
26
Matt Coffey
Jr
18:20
5:55
29
Ben Davidson
Sr
18:30
5:58
33
Ryan George
So
18:33
5:59
34
Brent Westphal
Jr
18:42
6:02
41
Brett Rosauer
Fr
19:05
6:09
47
Barrett Fellows
Sr
19:22
6:15
52
8 Lincoln
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:32
94:40
18:56
6:06
220 Nick Devries
So
17:56
5:47
19
Kevin Morgan
Jr
18:43
6:02
42
Aj Harris
Jr
19:07
6:10
48
Alan Paton
Jr
19:26
6:16
54
Michael Auch
Jr
19:28
6:17
57
Chris Madden
Sr
19:38
6:20
60
Alex Ryan
Jr
20:00
6:27
68
9 Oskaloosa
6-6-8-9-9
Gap: 3:25
97:18
19:28
6:17
247 Michael Anderson
Sr
17:35
5:40
9
Ben Davis
So
18:07
5:51
24
Ben Farnsworth
Sr
19:56
6:26
67
Lucas Burns
Fr
20:40
6:40
72
Bryan Kunz
Fr
21:00
6:46
75
Ethan Oscanson
Fr
21:32
6:57
81
Alex North
Sr
21:58
7:05
83
10 Ottumwa
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:01
97:59
19:36
6:19
264 Cameron Tilus
-
18:01
5:49
21
Tiegen Podliska
-
18:52
6:05
43
Ryan Noe
-
19:20
6:14
51
Jacob Morrissey
-
20:44
6:41
73
Ryan Tilus
-
21:02
6:47
76
Bryan Cruz
-
21:05
6:48
78
Aaron Breon
-
22:09
7:09
84
11 Dowling
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:48
96:53
19:23
6:15
273 Finley Sesker
Jr
18:56
6:06
45
Adam Dolan
Jr
18:58
6:07
46
John Bishop
So
19:35
6:19
59
Luke Kimmes
Jr
19:40
6:21
61
Robbie Becker
So
19:44
6:22
62
Luke Haisch
So
19:45
6:22
63
John Collier
Jr
19:52
6:25
66
12 Hoover
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:42
101:31
20:18
6:33
322 Alex Emley
Sr
18:36
6:00
38
Kenyon Murphy
Jr
19:27
6:16
56
Drew Kline
Sr
20:10
6:30
69
Evan Eastman
So
21:00
6:46
74
Scott Carroll
Sr
22:18
7:12
85








13 Roosevelt
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:06
105:41
21:08
6:49
380 Justin Richards
Sr
19:50
6:24
65
Dylan Heuer
Jr
20:18
6:33
70
John Messina
Sr
21:03
6:47
77
Nick Jacoby
Jr
21:34
6:57
82
John Martin
Jr
22:56
7:24
86
John Gusman
Jr
23:10
7:28
87
Collin Albough
Jr
24:04
7:46
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Buntz Jr Valley 18:22 5:55
2 Michael Dunlay Sr Ames 18:34 5:59
3 Zach Brenner Jr Ames 18:48 6:04
4 Nate Behning Jr Ames 18:50 6:05
5 Travis Heithoff Jr Ames 18:58 6:07
6 Adam Bedwell Sr Valley 19:02 6:08
7 Micah Seuferer Jr Indianola 19:04 6:09
8 Chris Ajluni Jr Johnston 19:08 6:10 1/14 7/36 4/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
9 Connor Elmitt Sr Johnston 19:10 6:11 2/14 8/36 3/11
10 Reid Rosenberg Sr Valley 19:14 6:12
11 Pat Freese Sr Johnston 19:17 6:13 3/14 10/36 3/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
12 Ethan Forsgren Jr Ames 19:20 6:14
13 Nick Scholten Jr Johnston 19:22 6:15 4/14 12/36 2/9 18:56 18:56
14 Zach Borg Jr Ames 19:23 6:15
15 Jim Aldrich Sr S E Polk 19:25 6:16
16 Dane Seaberg Jr Johnston 19:27 6:16 5/14 13/36 2/9
17 Jarrett Wendt Sr Ames 19:32 6:18
18 Jeff Kroll Jr Ames 19:36 6:19
19 Blake Ridout Jr Indianola 19:37 6:20
20 Sean Siberski Jr Ames 19:38 6:20
21 Topher Riddlle Jr Johnston 19:40 6:21 6/14 14/36 2/6
22 Greg Shirbroun Sr Ames 19:40 6:21
23 Hitoshi Moriwaki Sr Urbandale 19:40 6:21
24 J B Law Sr Indianola 19:48 6:23
25 Blake Weihs Sr Urbandale 19:49 6:24
26 Colin Judd So Urbandale 19:51 6:24
27 Nick Connolly Sr Valley 19:53 6:25
28 Mac Roepke Sr S E Polk 20:01 6:27
29 Mark Stefl Jr S E Polk 20:18 6:33
30 Ariel Klein Sr Valley 20:20 6:34
31 Wern Ong Jr Ames 20:20 6:34
32 Jeremiah Grinvalds Sr Valley 20:24 6:35
33 Danny Craig Jr Indianola 20:26 6:35
34 Joseph Fuller Jr Ames 20:32 6:37
35 Jake Jacobs Sr Urbandale 20:38 6:39
36 Dan Manning Jr Dowling 20:41 6:40
37 Nathan Peterson Sr Johnston 20:42 6:41 7/14 15/36 2/5 20:23 20:23
38 T C. Mcnitt Ottumwa 20:43 6:41
39 Ethan Elkin Jr S E Polk 20:48 6:43
40 Tanner Bogardus Sr Valley 20:53 6:44
41 Rich Gaunt Jr Ames 20:57 6:45
42 Ross Tuttle Sr Boone 20:59 6:46
43 Travis Petersen Fr Urbandale 21:01 6:47
44 Ryan Pool Sr Ames 21:02 6:47
45 Josh Sweeden Sr Indianola 21:08 6:49
46 Tyler Foster-stavneak Jr Johnston 21:09 6:49 8/14 18/36 2/4
47 Jens Sternbeck Ottumwa 21:10 6:50
48 Travis Smith Sr Urbandale 21:14 6:51
49 Matt Stegman Sr Johnston 21:15 6:51 9/14 19/36 2/3
50 Ulfur Grant Jr Ames 21:18 6:52
51 Zac Holland Sr Dowling 21:18 6:52
52 Jason Misra Sr Ames 21:21 6:53
53 Sean Lou Sr Ames 21:22 6:54
54 Tyler Staton Fr Urbandale 21:31 6:56
55 Hoang Tran So North 21:33 6:57
56 Ben Ruppert Jr Ames 21:36 6:58
57 Jeff Ragan Jr S E Polk 21:37 6:58
58 Joe Wheelock Jr Ames 21:39 6:59
59 Alejandro Chavez Sr North 21:39 6:59
60 Jeremy Sewalt Jr Valley 21:52 7:03
61 Darrin Graham Jr North 21:53 7:04
62 Jacob Pleasants Jr Ames 21:56 7:05
63 Sean O'neal Jr Boone 22:05 7:07
64 Jeff Rassmusson Jr Johnston 22:05 7:07 10/14 23/36 2/3
65 Wiliam Johnson So Valley 22:06 7:08
66 Ben Croghan Sr Knoxville 22:07 7:08
67 Kyle Shilling Sr Knoxville 22:14 7:10
68 Ryan Mullan Jr Dowling 22:22 7:13
69 James Pringle Sr Ames 22:24 7:14
70 Matt Smalley Sr S E Polk 22:28 7:15
71 John Valde Sr Knoxville 22:29 7:15
72 Bo Peng Jr Ames 22:31 7:16
73 Zach Cooper Sr Johnston 22:33 7:16 11/14 25/36 2/3 24:22
(1:49)
24:22
(1:49)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
74 John Lindley Sr Knoxville 22:33 7:16
75 Ambrose Ball-harney Sr Johnston 22:39 7:18 12/14 26/36 2/3
76 Nick Romsey Jr Ames 22:42 7:19
77 Ben Scallon Jr Ames 22:49 7:22
78 Aaron Coleman Sr Indianola 22:56 7:24
79 Mark Fang Jr Ames 22:56 7:24
80 Ben Peterson Sr Valley 23:08 7:28
81 Lewis Pinto Sr Indianola 23:10 7:28
82 Cole Peiffer Sr Ames 23:12 7:29
83 Jacob Mccoy Ottumwa 23:13 7:29
84 Alex Brase Jr Valley 23:29 7:35
85 Matt Rodgers Sr Ames 23:35 7:36
86 Dennis Kuo Jr Ames 23:41 7:38
87 Connor Black Jr Urbandale 23:54 7:43
88 Zach Huebener Ottumwa 23:56 7:43
89 Brett Werner Jr Dowling 24:00 7:45
90 David Mayes Jr Ames 24:12 7:48
91 John Peitzman Jr Johnston 24:24 7:52 13/14 32/36 2/2
92 Jacob Rosenberg Jr Ames 24:43 7:58
93 Ben Reedy Jr Boone 24:48 8:00
94 Joe Wright Sr Dowling 24:57 8:03
95 Tim Hance Ottumwa 25:00 8:04
96 Chris Thompson Sr Ames 25:18 8:10
97 John Norris Jr Ames 25:19 8:10
98 Matt Hardin Sr Valley 25:29 8:13
99 Ben Clague Jr Knoxville 25:50 8:20
100 Ridwanu Nuhu Jr Ames 26:12 8:27
101 Willy Lowe Jr Johnston 28:22 9:09 14/14 36/36 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
94:30
18:54
6:06
26 Michael Dunlay
Sr
18:34
5:59
2
Zach Brenner
Jr
18:48
6:04
3
Nate Behning
Jr
18:50
6:05
4
Travis Heithoff
Jr
18:58
6:07
5
Ethan Forsgren
Jr
19:20
6:14
12
Zach Borg
Jr
19:23
6:15
14
Jarrett Wendt
Sr
19:32
6:18
17
2 Johnston
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:19
96:24
19:17
6:13
57 Chris Ajluni
Jr
19:08
6:10
8
Connor Elmitt
Sr
19:10
6:11
9
Pat Freese
Sr
19:17
6:13
11
Nick Scholten
Jr
19:22
6:15
13
Dane Seaberg
Jr
19:27
6:16
16
Topher Riddlle
Jr
19:40
6:21
19
Nathan Peterson
Sr
20:42
6:41
32
3 Valley
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
96:51
19:22
6:15
68 Andrew Buntz
Jr
18:22
5:55
1
Adam Bedwell
Sr
19:02
6:08
6
Reid Rosenberg
Sr
19:14
6:12
10
Nick Connolly
Sr
19:53
6:25
24
Ariel Klein
Sr
20:20
6:34
27
Jeremiah Grinvalds
Sr
20:24
6:35
28
Tanner Bogardus
Sr
20:53
6:44
35
4 Indianola
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
100:03
20:01
6:27
112 Micah Seuferer
Jr
19:04
6:09
7
Blake Ridout
Jr
19:37
6:20
18
J B Law
Sr
19:48
6:23
21
Danny Craig
Jr
20:26
6:35
29
Josh Sweeden
Sr
21:08
6:49
37
Aaron Coleman
Sr
22:56
7:24
49
Lewis Pinto
Sr
23:10
7:28
50
5 Urbandale
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
100:59
20:12
6:31
131 Hitoshi Moriwaki
Sr
19:40
6:21
20
Blake Weihs
Sr
19:49
6:24
22
Colin Judd
So
19:51
6:24
23
Jake Jacobs
Sr
20:38
6:39
30
Travis Petersen
Fr
21:01
6:47
36
Travis Smith
Sr
21:14
6:51
39
Tyler Staton
Fr
21:31
6:56
41
6 S E Polk
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
102:09
20:26
6:35
142 Jim Aldrich
Sr
19:25
6:16
15
Mac Roepke
Sr
20:01
6:27
25
Mark Stefl
Jr
20:18
6:33
26
Ethan Elkin
Jr
20:48
6:43
34
Jeff Ragan
Jr
21:37
6:58
42
Matt Smalley
Sr
22:28
7:15
46




7 Dowling
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:16
113:18
22:40
7:19
223 Dan Manning
Jr
20:41
6:40
31
Zac Holland
Sr
21:18
6:52
40
Ryan Mullan
Jr
22:22
7:13
45
Brett Werner
Jr
24:00
7:45
53
Joe Wright
Sr
24:57
8:03
54








8 Ottumwa
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:17
114:02
22:48
7:21
229 T C. Mcnitt
-
20:43
6:41
33
Jens Sternbeck
-
21:10
6:50
38
Jacob Mccoy
-
23:13
7:29
51
Zach Huebener
-
23:56
7:43
52
Tim Hance
-
25:00
8:04
55








9 Knoxville
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:43
115:13
23:03
7:26
238 Ben Croghan
Sr
22:07
7:08
43
Kyle Shilling
Sr
22:14
7:10
44
John Valde
Sr
22:29
7:15
47
John Lindley
Sr
22:33
7:16
48
Ben Clague
Jr
25:50
8:20
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
97:49
19:34
6:19
16 Zach Borg
Jr
19:23
6:15
1
Jarrett Wendt
Sr
19:32
6:18
2
Jeff Kroll
Jr
19:36
6:19
3
Sean Siberski
Jr
19:38
6:20
4
Greg Shirbroun
Sr
19:40
6:21
6
Wern Ong
Jr
20:20
6:34
7
Joseph Fuller
Jr
20:32
6:37
9
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
104:51
20:58
6:46
55 Topher Riddlle
Jr
19:40
6:21
5
Nathan Peterson
Sr
20:42
6:41
10
Tyler Foster-stavneak
Jr
21:09
6:49
12
Matt Stegman
Sr
21:15
6:51
13
Jeff Rassmusson
Jr
22:05
7:07
15
Zach Cooper
Sr
22:33
7:16
17
Ambrose Ball-harney
Sr
22:39
7:18
18
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
108:23
21:41
7:00
68 Jeremiah Grinvalds
Sr
20:24
6:35
8
Tanner Bogardus
Sr
20:53
6:44
11
Jeremy Sewalt
Jr
21:52
7:03
14
Wiliam Johnson
So
22:06
7:08
16
Ben Peterson
Sr
23:08
7:28
19
Alex Brase
Jr
23:29
7:35
20
Matt Hardin
Sr
25:29
8:13
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Tomka So Roosevelt 17:46 5:44
2 Cory Johnson Fr Indianola 18:09 5:51
3 Derek Keast Fr S E Polk 18:12 5:52
4 Tucker Levis So Valley 18:24 5:56
5 Augustus Nyemah So Roosevelt 18:31 5:58
6 Ben Feller So Ames 18:36 6:00
7 Wesley Large So S E Polk 18:48 6:04
8 Jake Sutton Fr Valley 18:55 6:06
9 Tim Jardine So Valley 18:56 6:06
10 Sam Reeve Fr S E Polk 18:57 6:07
11 Daniel Brown So Ames 18:59 6:07
12 Matt Mckibben So S E Polk 19:00 6:08
13 Tyler Clark So Ames 19:03 6:09
14 Derek Johnson Fr Indianola 19:06 6:10
15 Bobby Hunter So Ames 19:13 6:12
16 Derek Furrow So Johnston 19:15 6:13 1/15 9/36 6/14 21:05
(1:50)
21:05
(1:50)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
17 Quenn Rogers Fr S E Polk 19:18 6:14
18 Danny Campo So Indianola 19:20 6:14
19 Kale Snavely So Roosevelt 19:22 6:15
20 John Mcclelland So Ames 19:27 6:16
21 Mike Soener Fr Roosevelt 19:29 6:17
22 Jacob Heiden Fr Valley 19:31 6:18
23 Casey Oster So Valley 19:34 6:19
24 Sam Engman Fr Valley 19:36 6:19
25 Sawyer Woolf So Dowling 19:39 6:20
26 Chris Stahowick So S E Polk 19:42 6:21
27 Zach Wayne So Ames 19:43 6:22
28 Kit Coppess Fr Valley 19:52 6:25
29 Daniel Anaya So Lincoln 19:58 6:26
30 Mark Gilarski So Ames 19:59 6:27
31 Riley Wendt So Ames 20:02 6:28
32 Lance Golay So Knoxville 20:03 6:28
33 Nate Dewey So Indianola 20:04 6:28
34 Tom Keenan So Valley 20:08 6:30
35 Ian Kimmes Fr Dowling 20:13 6:31
36 Andrew Klinkenborg Fr Roosevelt 20:15 6:32
37 Nathan Ryan Fr Ames 20:16 6:32
38 Cameron Wilke So Knoxville 20:19 6:33
39 Andrew Steinmetz So Valley 20:24 6:35
40 Chris Petersen Fr Ames 20:26 6:35
41 Kevin Lufkin Fr Valley 20:26 6:35
42 Jonathan Pickering So Knoxville 20:27 6:36
43 Luke Bauer So Ames 20:31 6:37
44 Andrew Herbold So S E Polk 20:32 6:37
45 Chuck Clark Fr Indianola 20:42 6:41
46 Jeremy Franklin Fr Valley 20:43 6:41
47 Zach Bishop Fr Dowling 20:46 6:42
48 Grant Jacobson So Johnston 20:47 6:42 2/15 16/36 8/14 22:46
(1:59)
22:46
(1:59)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
49 Cale Brakke Fr Ames 20:53 6:44
50 Dan Conzett Fr Valley 20:53 6:44
51 Joel Wilson So Boone 20:53 6:44
52 Charlie Thuente So Johnston 20:54 6:45 3/15 17/36 8/14 22:41
(1:47)
22:41
(1:47)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
53 Adam Shanks So Dowling 20:55 6:45
54 Oscar Guaman So North 21:02 6:47
55 Nathan Kalopek Fr Ames 21:04 6:48
56 Dan Baker So Boone 21:09 6:49
57 Patrick Snell So Ames 21:14 6:51
58 Aziz Alibasic Fr Roosevelt 21:15 6:51
59 Joe Patava So Norwalk 21:22 6:54
60 Adam Bourland So Hoover 21:23 6:54
61 A J Turner So Valley 21:24 6:54
62 Jeff Letizia So Johnston 21:25 6:55 4/15 20/36 7/12 21:33
(0:08)
21:33
(0:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
63 Seth Reeve Fr S E Polk 21:31 6:56
64 Lucas Brightwell Fr North 21:33 6:57
65 Mike Mcgonegle Fr Norwalk 21:41 7:00
66 John Hall Fr Johnston 21:45 7:01 5/15 21/36 6/9
67 Jeff Bast So Johnston 21:52 7:03 6/15 22/36 5/7
68 Peter Chalik Fr Valley 21:56 7:05
69 Zac Court So Valley 21:57 7:05
70 Cory Vandenbroeke So S E Polk 21:59 7:05
71 Jordan Metz So Dowling 22:01 7:06
72 Dan Foley So Boone 22:02 7:06
73 Frank Driscoll So Dowling 22:14 7:10
74 Ian Herrman Fr Ames 22:18 7:12
75 David Hickok So Ames 22:19 7:12
76 Matthew Vanwinkle Fr Ames 22:21 7:13
77 Zach Daly Fr Lincoln 22:23 7:13
78 Tucker Vasey So Johnston 22:31 7:16 7/15 24/36 4/7 21:37 21:37
79 Alex Brandt Fr Valley 22:36 7:17
80 Thomas Hanian So Roosevelt 22:37 7:18
81 Johsua Dweh So Roosevelt 22:37 7:18
82 Phil Downey Fr Dowling 22:41 7:19
83 Conrad Luecke So Ames 22:43 7:20
84 Jon Mendoza So Norwalk 22:45 7:20
85 Zac Viggers Fr Norwalk 22:47 7:21
86 K C Foshe Fr Johnston 22:51 7:22 8/15 27/36 5/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
87 Zach Arenson Fr Lincoln 22:55 7:24
88 Zach Swallow Fr Johnston 23:03 7:26 9/15 28/36 4/6
89 Tyler Nielsen Fr Lincoln 23:18 7:31
90 Zach Seeman So Boone 23:21 7:32
91 Anh Ho So North 23:23 7:33
92 Aaron Eckhouse So Roosevelt 23:28 7:34
93 Soren Hirst So Johnston 23:32 7:35 10/15 29/36 3/5 22:51 22:51
94 Dylan Mcmasters So Ames 23:40 7:38
95 Jarret Auch So Lincoln 23:42 7:39
96 Steven Ostiguy So Johnston 23:46 7:40 11/15 30/36 3/5 26:03
(2:17)
26:03
(2:17)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
97 Neal Herink Fr Johnston 23:47 7:40 12/15 31/36 3/5
98 Sam Goodwin Fr S E Polk 23:47 7:40
99 Ben Pauly Fr Valley 23:49 7:41
100 Robert Mcgaughey Fr Roosevelt 24:00 7:45
101 Jason Ashby So S E Polk 24:01 7:45
102 Spencer Welch So Boone 24:14 7:49
103 Matt Thompson So Roosevelt 24:22 7:52
104 Ross Hackerson So Ames 24:27 7:53
105 Kory Mccracken Johnston 24:41 7:58 13/15 33/36 3/5
106 Sawyer Kilen Fr Valley 24:55 8:02
107 Charles Zanders So Hoover 25:00 8:04
108 Aric Greenfield Fr Johnston 25:05 8:05 14/15 34/36 3/3
109 Austin Swenson Fr Boone 25:06 8:06
110 Kyle Shearer Fr Boone 25:10 8:07
111 Aaron Kenton Fr Ames 25:19 8:10
112 Mark Moore So Ames 25:19 8:10
113 Matt Mchollan Fr Oskaloosa 25:20 8:10
114 Jeremy Jeffery Fr Valley 25:34 8:15
115 Cullen Hirst So Johnston 25:43 8:18 15/15 35/36 3/3
116 Nick Danato So Dowling 25:45 8:18
117 Nathan Jacobson Fr Roosevelt 25:47 8:19
118 Ben Mcfarlane Fr S E Polk 25:48 8:19
119 Ryan Wells Fr Oskaloosa 25:50 8:20
120 Joe Kerner So Knoxville 25:53 8:21
121 Chris North Fr Oskaloosa 26:03 8:24
122 Ryan Fleming So Hoover 26:10 8:26
123 Juan Sergervia So North 26:15 8:28
124 Keaton Stoos Fr S E Polk 28:01 9:02
125 Mitch Sullivan Fr Roosevelt 28:32 9:12
126 Spencer Sheaff Fr Dowling 29:08 9:24
127 Greg Sewalt So Valley 30:47 9:56
128 Jack Ferezy So Valley 30:49 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 S E Polk
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
94:15
18:51
6:05
49 Derek Keast
Fr
18:12
5:52
3
Wesley Large
So
18:48
6:04
7
Sam Reeve
Fr
18:57
6:07
10
Matt Mckibben
So
19:00
6:08
12
Quenn Rogers
Fr
19:18
6:14
17
Chris Stahowick
So
19:42
6:21
26
Andrew Herbold
So
20:32
6:37
34
2 Ames
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:51
95:18
19:04
6:09
65 Ben Feller
So
18:36
6:00
6
Daniel Brown
So
18:59
6:07
11
Tyler Clark
So
19:03
6:09
13
Bobby Hunter
So
19:13
6:12
15
John Mcclelland
So
19:27
6:16
20
Zach Wayne
So
19:43
6:22
27
Mark Gilarski
So
19:59
6:27
30
3 Valley
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:10
95:20
19:04
6:09
66 Tucker Levis
So
18:24
5:56
4
Jake Sutton
Fr
18:55
6:06
8
Tim Jardine
So
18:56
6:06
9
Jacob Heiden
Fr
19:31
6:18
22
Casey Oster
So
19:34
6:19
23
Sam Engman
Fr
19:36
6:19
24
Kit Coppess
Fr
19:52
6:25
28
4 Roosevelt
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:29
95:23
19:05
6:09
79 Peter Tomka
So
17:46
5:44
1
Augustus Nyemah
So
18:31
5:58
5
Kale Snavely
So
19:22
6:15
19
Mike Soener
Fr
19:29
6:17
21
Andrew Klinkenborg
Fr
20:15
6:32
33
Aziz Alibasic
Fr
21:15
6:51
42
Thomas Hanian
So
22:37
7:18
51
5 Indianola
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
97:21
19:28
6:17
100 Cory Johnson
Fr
18:09
5:51
2
Derek Johnson
Fr
19:06
6:10
14
Danny Campo
So
19:20
6:14
18
Nate Dewey
So
20:04
6:28
31
Chuck Clark
Fr
20:42
6:41
35








6 Johnston
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 2:30
104:06
20:49
6:43
179 Derek Furrow
So
19:15
6:13
16
Grant Jacobson
So
20:47
6:42
37
Charlie Thuente
So
20:54
6:45
39
Jeff Letizia
So
21:25
6:55
43
John Hall
Fr
21:45
7:01
44
Jeff Bast
So
21:52
7:03
45
Tucker Vasey
So
22:31
7:16
50
6 Dowling
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:22
103:34
20:43
6:41
179 Sawyer Woolf
So
19:39
6:20
25
Ian Kimmes
Fr
20:13
6:31
32
Zach Bishop
Fr
20:46
6:42
36
Adam Shanks
So
20:55
6:45
40
Jordan Metz
So
22:01
7:06
46
Frank Driscoll
So
22:14
7:10
48
Phil Downey
Fr
22:41
7:19
52
8 Boone
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:21
111:39
22:20
7:12
238 Joel Wilson
So
20:53
6:44
38
Dan Baker
So
21:09
6:49
41
Dan Foley
So
22:02
7:06
47
Zach Seeman
So
23:21
7:32
55
Spencer Welch
So
24:14
7:49
57
Austin Swenson
Fr
25:06
8:06
58
Kyle Shearer
Fr
25:10
8:07
59
9 Lincoln
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:44
112:16
22:27
7:15
241 Daniel Anaya
So
19:58
6:26
29
Zach Daly
Fr
22:23
7:13
49
Zach Arenson
Fr
22:55
7:24
53
Tyler Nielsen
Fr
23:18
7:31
54
Jarret Auch
So
23:42
7:39
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:43
100:26
20:05
6:29
32 Zach Wayne
So
19:43
6:22
3
Mark Gilarski
So
19:59
6:27
5
Riley Wendt
So
20:02
6:28
6
Nathan Ryan
Fr
20:16
6:32
8
Chris Petersen
Fr
20:26
6:35
10
Luke Bauer
So
20:31
6:37
12
Cale Brakke
Fr
20:53
6:44
15
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
100:26
20:05
6:29
32 Sam Engman
Fr
19:36
6:19
1
Kit Coppess
Fr
19:52
6:25
4
Tom Keenan
So
20:08
6:30
7
Andrew Steinmetz
So
20:24
6:35
9
Kevin Lufkin
Fr
20:26
6:35
11
Jeremy Franklin
Fr
20:43
6:41
14
Dan Conzett
Fr
20:53
6:44
16
3 S E Polk
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:05
107:31
21:30
6:56
83 Chris Stahowick
So
19:42
6:21
2
Andrew Herbold
So
20:32
6:37
13
Seth Reeve
Fr
21:31
6:56
18
Cory Vandenbroeke
So
21:59
7:05
20
Sam Goodwin
Fr
23:47
7:40
30
Jason Ashby
So
24:01
7:45
32
Ben Mcfarlane
Fr
25:48
8:19
35
4 Johnston
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:40
113:49
22:46
7:21
116 Jeff Bast
So
21:52
7:03
19
Tucker Vasey
So
22:31
7:16
21
K C Foshe
Fr
22:51
7:22
24
Zach Swallow
Fr
23:03
7:26
25
Soren Hirst
So
23:32
7:35
27
Steven Ostiguy
So
23:46
7:40
28
Neal Herink
Fr
23:47
7:40
29
5 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:45
113:57
22:47
7:21
119 Aziz Alibasic
Fr
21:15
6:51
17
Thomas Hanian
So
22:37
7:18
22
Johsua Dweh
So
22:37
7:18
23
Aaron Eckhouse
So
23:28
7:34
26
Robert Mcgaughey
Fr
24:00
7:45
31
Matt Thompson
So
24:22
7:52
33
Nathan Jacobson
Fr
25:47
8:19
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
106:00
21:12
6:50
25 Luke Bauer
So
20:31
6:37
1
Cale Brakke
Fr
20:53
6:44
3
Nathan Kalopek
Fr
21:04
6:48
5
Patrick Snell
So
21:14
6:51
6
Ian Herrman
Fr
22:18
7:12
10
David Hickok
So
22:19
7:12
11
Matthew Vanwinkle
Fr
22:21
7:13
12
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
106:53
21:23
6:54
30 Jeremy Franklin
Fr
20:43
6:41
2
Dan Conzett
Fr
20:53
6:44
4
A J Turner
So
21:24
6:54
7
Peter Chalik
Fr
21:56
7:05
8
Zac Court
So
21:57
7:05
9
Alex Brandt
Fr
22:36
7:17
13
Ben Pauly
Fr
23:49
7:41
16
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
123:02
24:36
7:56
83 Steven Ostiguy
So
23:46
7:40
14
Neal Herink
Fr
23:47
7:40
15
Kory Mccracken

24:41
7:58
17
Aric Greenfield
Fr
25:05
8:05
18
Cullen Hirst
So
25:43
8:18
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.