Johnston Results from the Ankeny Invitational at Otter Creek Golf Course on 9/29/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajluni, Chris Jr V 18:48 6:04 3.1 59/67 7/7 9/37 7/8 19:08
(0:20,1.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Ball-harney, Ambrose Sr JV 22:10 7:09 3.1 102/136 12/17 24/37 4/6 22:09
Bast, Jeff So F/S 21:29 6:56 3.1 73/131 5/13 22/37 7/8 20:52
C Foshe, K Fr F/S 22:40 7:19 3.1 95/131 9/13 29/37 6/7 22:51
(0:11,0.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Cluney, Eric Jr JV 22:15 7:11 3.1 103/136 13/17 27/37 3/5 23:05
(0:50,3.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Cooper, Zach Sr JV 22:05 7:07 3.1 97/136 11/17 23/37 4/6 22:46
(0:41,3.0)
22:46
(0:41,3.0)
22:46
(0:41,3.0)
22:04 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Elmitt, Colby Sr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 35/67 5/7 5/37 4/10 18:38
(0:43,3.8)
18:38
(0:43,3.8)
18:38
(0:43,3.8)
18:33
(0:38,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Elmitt, Connor Sr JV 18:39 6:01 3.1 9/136 2/17 8/37 2/11 19:10
(0:31,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Findley, Luke Fr V 17:57 5:47 3.1 37/67 6/7 6/37 3/9 18:26
(0:29,2.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Foster-stavneak, Tyler Jr JV 20:28 6:36 3.1 63/136 9/17 17/37 3/6 21:09
(0:41,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Freese, Pat Sr JV 19:11 6:11 3.1 27/136 6/17 13/37 2/6 19:17
(0:06,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Furrow, Derek So JV 18:54 6:06 3.1 14/136 3/17 10/37 2/10 20:32
(1:38,8.0)
20:32
(1:38,8.0)
20:32
(1:38,8.0)
18:27 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Greenfield, Aric Fr F/S 23:35 7:36 3.1 108/131 11/13 34/37 5/6 24:22
(0:47,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Hall, John Fr F/S 20:45 6:42 3.1 58/131 3/13 20/37 8/9 21:20
(0:35,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Herink, Neal Fr F/S 23:06 7:27 3.1 100/131 10/13 31/37 6/6 23:47
(0:41,2.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Hirst, Cullen So F/S 25:13 8:08 3.1 120/131 13/13 36/37 4/5 23:16 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Hirst, Soren So F/S 22:10 7:09 3.1 85/131 6/13 24/37 6/8 23:11
(1:01,4.4)
23:11
(1:01,4.4)
23:11
(1:01,4.4)
22:10 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSP)
Jacobson, Grant So F/S 20:47 6:42 3.1 59/131 4/13 21/37 7/9 21:58
(1:11,5.4)
21:58
(1:11,5.4)
21:58
(1:11,5.4)
20:47 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Kron, Alex Sr V 17:32 5:39 3.1 22/67 3/7 3/37 4/10 17:23 17:23 17:23 17:23 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Letizia, Jeff So F/S 22:19 7:12 3.1 87/131 8/13 28/37 5/7 20:22 20:22 20:22 19:58
Lowe, Willy Jr JV 26:25 8:31 3.1 132/136 17/17 37/37 3/3 28:08
(1:43,6.1)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Mccracken, Kory F/S 24:26 7:53 3.1 114/131 12/13 35/37 5/6 24:41
(0:15,1.0)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Nuzum, Nate Jr V 17:05 5:31 3.1 10/67 1/7 1/37 7/10 17:37
(0:32,3.0)
17:37
(0:32,3.0)
17:37
(0:32,3.0)
17:22
(0:17,1.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ostiguy, Steven So F/S 22:13 7:10 3.1 86/131 7/13 26/37 6/7 22:57
(0:44,3.2)
22:57
(0:44,3.2)
22:57
(0:44,3.2)
22:15
(0:02,0.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Peitzman, John Jr JV 23:21 7:32 3.1 119/136 16/17 33/37 3/3 24:24
(1:03,4.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Peterson, Nathan Sr JV 20:24 6:35 3.1 61/136 8/17 16/37 4/6 20:23 20:23 20:23 20:12
Quick, Jay Jr V 17:10 5:32 3.1 11/67 2/7 2/37 3/10 18:01
(0:51,4.7)
18:01
(0:51,4.7)
18:01
(0:51,4.7)
17:19
(0:09,0.9)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rassmusson, Jeff Jr JV 22:57 7:24 3.1 113/136 14/17 30/37 3/4 22:41 22:41 22:41 21:38
Riddlle, Topher Jr JV 19:28 6:17 3.1 33/136 7/17 14/37 2/6 18:57
Rodriquez, Ricky V 17:43 5:43 3.1 30/67 4/7 4/37 4/10 18:33
(0:50,4.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Scholten, Nick Jr JV 19:06 6:10 3.1 25/136 5/17 12/37 3/9 18:39 18:39 18:39 18:28
Seaberg, Dane Jr JV 19:02 6:08 3.1 21/136 4/17 11/37 3/9 20:25
(1:23,6.8)
20:25
(1:23,6.8)
18:40 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Sievers, Ryan Sr JV 23:14 7:30 3.1 117/136 15/17 32/37 3/3 23:09
Stegman, Matt Sr JV 20:30 6:37 3.1 65/136 10/17 18/37 3/6 21:15
(0:45,3.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Thuente, Charlie So F/S 20:02 6:28 3.1 38/131 1/13 15/37 7/10 20:39
(0:37,3.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Underwood, Brian Sr JV 18:36 6:00 3.1 8/136 1/17 7/37 5/12 19:02
(0:26,2.3)
19:02
(0:26,2.3)
18:42
(0:06,0.5)
18:02 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Vasey, Tucker So F/S 20:35 6:38 3.1 53/131 2/13 19/37 8/10 23:51
(3:16,13.7)
23:51
(3:16,13.7)
23:51
(3:16,13.7)
21:37
(1:02,4.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 87:25
0:50
3.1 5:38 5:31 5:47 108 5:31 84:54 84:54 84:54 Nate Nuzum (10), Jay Quick (11), Alex Kron (22), Ricky Rodriquez (30), Colby Elmitt (35)
JV 1st 5 3/9 94:17
0:30
3.1 6:05 6:00 6:10 74 5:55 93:55 93:55 93:55 Brian Underwood (8), Connor Elmitt (9), Derek Furrow (14), Dane Seaberg (20), Nick Scholten (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 100:01
1:19
3.1 6:27 6:11 6:37 76 6:08 99:16 99:16 99:16 Pat Freese (5), Topher Riddlle (9), Nathan Peterson (19), Tyler Foster-stavneak (21), Matt Stegman (22)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 112:41
1:09
3.1 7:16 7:07 7:30 85 6:25 108:27 108:27 103:06 Zach Cooper (15), Ambrose Ball-harney (16), Eric Cluney (17), Jeff Rassmusson (18), Ryan Sievers (19)
F/S 1st 5 7/8 103:38
1:27
3.1 6:41 6:28 6:56 203 6:04 96:25 96:25 96:25 Charlie Thuente (32), Tucker Vasey (39), John Hall (41), Grant Jacobson (42), Jeff Bast (49)
F/S 2nd 5 6/6 112:28
0:56
3.1 7:15 7:09 7:27 157 6:15 110:59 110:59 103:47 Soren Hirst (28), Steven Ostiguy (29), Jeff Letizia (30), K C Foshe (34), Neal Herink (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Bailin Jr Valley 16:25 5:18
2 Anthony Okee So Roosevelt 16:33 5:20
3 David Lantz Sr Dowling 16:36 5:21
4 Kevin Morgan Jr Lincoln 16:38 5:22
5 Andrew Feller Sr Ames 16:44 5:24
6 Zach Dobson Jr Roosevelt 16:54 5:27
7 Kyle Olson Jr Ankeny 16:57 5:28
8 Kris Spoth Sr Ankeny 16:58 5:28
9 Jon Waters Jr Roosevelt 17:04 5:30
10 Nate Nuzum Jr Johnston 17:05 5:31 1/7 1/37 7/10 17:37
(0:32)
17:37
(0:32)
17:37
(0:32)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jay Quick Jr Johnston 17:10 5:32 2/7 2/37 3/10 18:01
(0:51)
18:01
(0:51)
18:01
(0:51)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jon Wignes Sr Ankeny 17:13 5:33
13 Sam Bird So Ames 17:16 5:34
14 Brandon Long Sr Ames 17:17 5:35
15 Ryan Pesch Jr Ames 17:20 5:35
16 Peter Tomka So Roosevelt 17:22 5:36
17 Asa Ireland Sr Valley 17:23 5:36
18 Aaron Swigart Sr S E Polk 17:30 5:39
19 Sergio Daniel Jr Roosevelt 17:30 5:39
20 Brian Wall Jr Roosevelt 17:31 5:39
21 Nathan Sage Sr Mason City 17:31 5:39
22 Alex Kron Sr Johnston 17:32 5:39 3/7 3/37 4/10 17:23 17:23 17:23
23 Wesley Large So S E Polk 17:34 5:40
24 Andrew Jorgensen Jr Ankeny 17:35 5:40
25 Anthony Ayala Jr Dowling 17:36 5:41
26 David Aipperspach Sr Valley 17:37 5:41
27 Iain Wilson Sr Ames 17:40 5:42
28 Nick Devries So Lincoln 17:40 5:42
29 John Echer Jr Ankeny 17:42 5:43
30 Ricky Rodriquez Johnston 17:43 5:43 4/7 4/37 4/10
31 Crawford Hubbell So Roosevelt 17:43 5:43
32 Austin Tegels Sr Ankeny 17:47 5:44
33 Justin Faught Sr Mason City 17:47 5:44
34 Sam Knoblauch Sr Dowling 17:51 5:45
35 Colby Elmitt Sr Johnston 17:55 5:47 5/7 5/37 4/10 18:38
(0:43)
18:38
(0:43)
18:38
(0:43)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Andrew Starkey Sr Mason City 17:56 5:47
37 Luke Findley Fr Johnston 17:57 5:47 6/7 6/37 3/9
38 Jason Scarrow So Valley 17:58 5:48
39 Dennis Krieger Sr S E Polk 17:58 5:48
40 Nathan Weimers Fr Valley 17:59 5:48
41 Derek Keast Fr S E Polk 18:05 5:50
42 Ben Potts Jr S E Polk 18:08 5:51
43 Tucker Levis So Valley 18:10 5:52
44 Travis Smith So Valley 18:10 5:52
45 Tom Ochylski So Dowling 18:17 5:54
46 John Fitzsimmons Jr Ames 18:19 5:55
47 Michael Dunlay Sr Ames 18:20 5:55
48 A J Harris Jr Lincoln 18:21 5:55
49 Jesse Hicok Sr Mason City 18:22 5:55
50 Nick Borchert Sr Ankeny 18:28 5:57
51 Pete Nee Sr Mason City 18:28 5:57
52 Logan Smith Sr Mason City 18:32 5:59
53 Michael Donahue Jr Dowling 18:34 5:59
54 Matt Mckibben So S E Polk 18:34 5:59
55 Sam Reeve Fr S E Polk 18:34 5:59
56 Alan Paton Jr Lincoln 18:38 6:01
57 Adam Dolan Jr Dowling 18:44 6:03
58 Zane Hugo Jr Mason City 18:46 6:03
59 Chris Ajluni Jr Johnston 18:48 6:04 7/7 9/37 7/8
60 Alex Emley Sr Hoover 19:06 6:10
61 Michael Auch Jr Lincoln 19:07 6:10
62 Kenyon Murphy Jr Hoover 19:34 6:19
63 Chris Madden Sr Lincoln 19:48 6:23
64 Daniel Anaya So Lincoln 20:09 6:30
65 Drew Kline Sr Hoover 20:15 6:32
66 Adam Bourland So Hoover 20:58 6:46
67 Scott Carroll Sr Hoover 22:45 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Roosevelt
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
85:23
17:05
5:31
52 Anthony Okee
So
16:33
5:20
2
Zach Dobson
Jr
16:54
5:27
6
Jon Waters
Jr
17:04
5:30
9
Peter Tomka
So
17:22
5:36
16
Sergio Daniel
Jr
17:30
5:39
19
Brian Wall
Jr
17:31
5:39
20
Crawford Hubbell
So
17:43
5:43
31
2 Ames
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:56
86:17
17:15
5:34
74 Andrew Feller
Sr
16:44
5:24
5
Sam Bird
So
17:16
5:34
13
Brandon Long
Sr
17:17
5:35
14
Ryan Pesch
Jr
17:20
5:35
15
Iain Wilson
Sr
17:40
5:42
27
John Fitzsimmons
Jr
18:19
5:55
46
Michael Dunlay
Sr
18:20
5:55
47
3 Ankeny
6-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:45
86:25
17:17
5:35
80 Kyle Olson
Jr
16:57
5:28
7
Kris Spoth
Sr
16:58
5:28
8
Jon Wignes
Sr
17:13
5:33
12
Andrew Jorgensen
Jr
17:35
5:40
24
John Echer
Jr
17:42
5:43
29
Austin Tegels
Sr
17:47
5:44
32
Nick Borchert
Sr
18:28
5:57
50
4 Johnston
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
87:25
17:29
5:38
108 Nate Nuzum
Jr
17:05
5:31
10
Jay Quick
Jr
17:10
5:32
11
Alex Kron
Sr
17:32
5:39
22
Ricky Rodriquez

17:43
5:43
30
Colby Elmitt
Sr
17:55
5:47
35
Luke Findley
Fr
17:57
5:47
37
Chris Ajluni
Jr
18:48
6:04
59
5 Valley
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
87:22
17:28
5:38
122 Sam Bailin
Jr
16:25
5:18
1
Asa Ireland
Sr
17:23
5:36
17
David Aipperspach
Sr
17:37
5:41
26
Jason Scarrow
So
17:58
5:48
38
Nathan Weimers
Fr
17:59
5:48
40
Tucker Levis
So
18:10
5:52
43
Travis Smith
So
18:10
5:52
44
6 Dowling
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
88:54
17:47
5:44
160 David Lantz
Sr
16:36
5:21
3
Anthony Ayala
Jr
17:36
5:41
25
Sam Knoblauch
Sr
17:51
5:45
34
Tom Ochylski
So
18:17
5:54
45
Michael Donahue
Jr
18:34
5:59
53
Adam Dolan
Jr
18:44
6:03
57




7 S E Polk
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:38
89:15
17:51
5:45
163 Aaron Swigart
Sr
17:30
5:39
18
Wesley Large
So
17:34
5:40
23
Dennis Krieger
Sr
17:58
5:48
39
Derek Keast
Fr
18:05
5:50
41
Ben Potts
Jr
18:08
5:51
42
Matt Mckibben
So
18:34
5:59
54
Sam Reeve
Fr
18:34
5:59
55
8 Mason City
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:57
90:04
18:01
5:49
190 Nathan Sage
Sr
17:31
5:39
21
Justin Faught
Sr
17:47
5:44
33
Andrew Starkey
Sr
17:56
5:47
36
Jesse Hicok
Sr
18:22
5:55
49
Pete Nee
Sr
18:28
5:57
51
Logan Smith
Sr
18:32
5:59
52
Zane Hugo
Jr
18:46
6:03
58
9 Lincoln
4-7-7-8-9
Gap: 2:29
90:24
18:05
5:50
197 Kevin Morgan
Jr
16:38
5:22
4
Nick Devries
So
17:40
5:42
28
A J Harris
Jr
18:21
5:55
48
Alan Paton
Jr
18:38
6:01
56
Michael Auch
Jr
19:07
6:10
61
Chris Madden
Sr
19:48
6:23
63
Daniel Anaya
So
20:09
6:30
64
10 Hoover
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:39
102:38
20:32
6:37
320 Alex Emley
Sr
19:06
6:10
60
Kenyon Murphy
Jr
19:34
6:19
62
Drew Kline
Sr
20:15
6:32
65
Adam Bourland
So
20:58
6:46
66
Scott Carroll
Sr
22:45
7:20
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Noel Jr Ankeny 17:57 5:47
2 Ben Wedeking Jr Roosevelt 18:16 5:54
3 Andrew White Jr Ankeny 18:17 5:54
4 Dean Porter Sr Ankeny 18:20 5:55
5 Justin Olk Jr Ankeny 18:29 5:58
6 Nate Behning Jr Ames 18:30 5:58
7 Andrew Buntz Jr Valley 18:32 5:59
8 Brian Underwood Sr Johnston 18:36 6:00 1/17 7/37 5/12 19:02
(0:26)
19:02
(0:26)
18:42
(0:06)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Connor Elmitt Sr Johnston 18:39 6:01 2/17 8/37 2/11
10 Grady Henry Jr Ankeny 18:40 6:01
11 Adam Bedwell Sr Valley 18:41 6:02
12 Zach Brenner Jr Ames 18:44 6:03
13 Matt Porter Jr Ankeny 18:48 6:04
14 Derek Furrow So Johnston 18:54 6:06 3/17 10/37 2/10 20:32
(1:38)
20:32
(1:38)
20:32
(1:38)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Reid Rosenberg Sr Valley 18:55 6:06
16 Chase Clemens Sr Ankeny 18:57 6:07
17 Zach Borg Jr Ames 18:59 6:07
18 Jacob Frericks Jr Ankeny 19:00 6:08
19 Ethan Forsgren Jr Ames 19:00 6:08
20 Travis Heithoff Jr Ames 19:01 6:08
21 Dane Seaberg Jr Johnston 19:02 6:08 4/17 11/37 3/9 20:25
(1:23)
20:25
(1:23)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
22 Zach Hodges Sr Roosevelt 19:04 6:09
23 Ian Stines Sr Ankeny 19:05 6:09
24 Brian Cross So Mason City 19:06 6:10
25 Nick Scholten Jr Johnston 19:06 6:10 5/17 12/37 3/9 18:39 18:39 18:39
26 Brett Rosauer Fr Urbandale 19:08 6:10
27 Pat Freese Sr Johnston 19:11 6:11 6/17 13/37 2/6
28 Jarrett Wendt Sr Ames 19:12 6:12
29 Justin Richards Sr Roosevelt 19:14 6:12
30 David Southwick Sr Valley 19:21 6:15
31 Michael Bernard Jr Ankeny 19:21 6:15
32 Micah Beeman Jr Ankeny 19:22 6:15
33 Topher Riddlle Jr Johnston 19:28 6:17 7/17 14/37 2/6
34 Jeff Kroll Jr Ames 19:30 6:17
35 Jason Misra Sr Ames 19:32 6:18
36 Jack Bush Jr Dowling 19:33 6:18
37 Mac Roepke Sr S E Polk 19:34 6:19
38 Seth Pyle So Mason City 19:38 6:20
39 Jared Rosendahl Fr Mason City 19:41 6:21
40 Luke Kimmes Jr Dowling 19:44 6:22
41 Greg Shirbroun Sr Ames 19:46 6:23
42 Sean Siberski Jr Ames 19:47 6:23
43 Jim Aldrich Sr S E Polk 19:49 6:24
44 Jon Erdahl Jr Ankeny 19:50 6:24
45 Ariel Klein Sr Valley 19:50 6:24
46 Dylan Heuer Jr Roosevelt 19:51 6:24
47 William Jellema Jr Mason City 19:56 6:26
48 Dillon Schade Jr Mason City 19:57 6:26
49 Alex Ryan Jr Lincoln 19:58 6:26
50 Brian Koester Sr Ankeny 19:59 6:27
51 Jeremiah Grinvalds Sr Valley 20:04 6:28
52 Ethan Elkin Jr S E Polk 20:05 6:29
53 Matt Jones Sr Ankeny 20:06 6:29
54 Jake Jacobs Sr Urbandale 20:09 6:30
55 Hoang Tran So North 20:12 6:31
56 Alex Green Jr Ankeny 20:12 6:31
57 Nick Connolly Sr Valley 20:14 6:32
58 Wern Ong Jr Ames 20:15 6:32
59 Shon Agard Sr Ankeny 20:17 6:33
60 Andrey Golovan Sr Valley 20:20 6:34
61 Nathan Peterson Sr Johnston 20:24 6:35 8/17 16/37 4/6 20:23 20:23 20:23
62 Joseph Fuller Jr Ames 20:28 6:36
63 Tyler Foster-stavneak Jr Johnston 20:28 6:36 9/17 17/37 3/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
64 Ramsey Carey Sr Roosevelt 20:29 6:36
65 Matt Stegman Sr Johnston 20:30 6:37 10/17 18/37 3/6
66 Jake Nilles Jr Ankeny 20:32 6:37
67 Ulfur Grant Jr Ames 20:39 6:40
68 Ben Ruppert Jr Ames 20:41 6:40
69 John Messina Sr Roosevelt 20:43 6:41
70 Jeff Ragan Jr S E Polk 20:43 6:41
71 Rich Gaunt Jr Ames 20:45 6:42
72 Nick Jacoby Jr Roosevelt 20:57 6:45
73 Robert Koehler Jr Ames 20:58 6:46
74 Mitch Froehle Sr Ankeny 20:59 6:46
75 Patrick Murphy Fr Hoover 20:59 6:46
76 Sean Lou Sr Ames 21:00 6:46
77 Tanner Bogardus Sr Valley 21:01 6:47
78 Dan Wiedmeier Sr Ankeny 21:02 6:47
79 James Pringle Sr Ames 21:03 6:47
80 Jacob Pleasants Jr Ames 21:04 6:48
81 Ryan Pool Sr Ames 21:07 6:49
82 Carl Beck Jr Ankeny 21:07 6:49
83 Bo Peng Jr Ames 21:09 6:49
84 Ross Haeffner Sr Ankeny 21:12 6:50
85 Travis Petersen Fr Urbandale 21:14 6:51
86 Tyler Staton Fr Urbandale 21:16 6:52
87 Joe Wheelock Jr Ames 21:17 6:52
88 Alex Brase Jr Valley 21:26 6:55
89 Josh Kaiser Jr Ankeny 21:28 6:55
90 Dan Manning Jr Dowling 21:30 6:56
91 Matt Smalley Sr S E Polk 21:30 6:56
92 Ryan Mullan Jr Dowling 21:42 7:00
93 Alejandro Chavez Sr North 21:42 7:00
94 Ben Scallon Jr Ames 21:48 7:02
95 Matt Hardin Sr Valley 21:57 7:05
96 Wiliam Johnson So Valley 22:03 7:07
97 Zach Cooper Sr Johnston 22:05 7:07 11/17 23/37 4/6 22:46
(0:41)
22:46
(0:41)
22:46
(0:41)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Andrew Kohlsdorf Sr Ankeny 22:05 7:07
99 Cole Peiffer Sr Ames 22:06 7:08
100 Justin Bruce Jr Ankeny 22:07 7:08
101 John Martin Jr Roosevelt 22:08 7:08
102 Ambrose Ball-harney Sr Johnston 22:10 7:09 12/17 24/37 4/6
103 Eric Cluney Jr Johnston 22:15 7:11 13/17 27/37 3/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
104 Andrew Ott Sr Dowling 22:16 7:11
105 Dan Green Sr Dowling 22:16 7:11
106 Nick Romsey Jr Ames 22:20 7:12
107 Connor Black Jr Urbandale 22:24 7:14
108 John Gusman Jr Roosevelt 22:38 7:18
109 Collin Albough Jr Roosevelt 22:40 7:19
110 Charles Zanders So Hoover 22:42 7:19
111 Mark Fang Jr Ames 22:43 7:20
112 Matt Rodgers Sr Ames 22:51 7:22
113 Jeff Rassmusson Jr Johnston 22:57 7:24 14/17 30/37 3/4 22:41 22:41 22:41
114 Dan Hewins Jr Roosevelt 23:01 7:25
115 Ben Peterson Sr Valley 23:02 7:26
116 Todd Gaffney Sr Dowling 23:03 7:26
117 Ryan Sievers Sr Johnston 23:14 7:30 15/17 32/37 3/3
118 Jacob Rosenberg Jr Ames 23:18 7:31
119 John Peitzman Jr Johnston 23:21 7:32 16/17 33/37 3/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
120 John Liston Sr Dowling 23:36 7:37
121 David Mayes Jr Ames 23:37 7:37
122 Chris Thompson Sr Ames 23:46 7:40
123 Brett Werner Jr Dowling 23:46 7:40
124 Joe Wright Sr Dowling 23:53 7:42
125 Mark Treska Sr Dowling 23:54 7:43
126 Jeremy Sewalt Jr Valley 23:56 7:43
127 John Norris Jr Ames 23:57 7:44
128 Dennis Kuo Jr Ames 24:17 7:50
129 Jeff Nelson Jr Ankeny 24:42 7:58
130 Ryan Fleming So Hoover 25:40 8:17
131 Ben Wolf Jr Roosevelt 26:23 8:31
132 Willy Lowe Jr Johnston 26:25 8:31 17/17 37/37 3/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
133 Ridwanu Nuhu Jr Ames 27:04 8:44
134 Gabe Halverson Fr Roosevelt 27:28 8:52
135 Tom Downey Sr Dowling 29:35 9:33
136 Matthew Smith Sr Ames 31:37 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
91:43
18:21
5:55
23 Justin Noel
Jr
17:57
5:47
1
Andrew White
Jr
18:17
5:54
3
Dean Porter
Sr
18:20
5:55
4
Justin Olk
Jr
18:29
5:58
5
Grady Henry
Jr
18:40
6:01
10
Matt Porter
Jr
18:48
6:04
13
Chase Clemens
Sr
18:57
6:07
16
2 Ames
3-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:31
94:14
18:51
6:05
72 Nate Behning
Jr
18:30
5:58
6
Zach Brenner
Jr
18:44
6:03
12
Zach Borg
Jr
18:59
6:07
17
Ethan Forsgren
Jr
19:00
6:08
18
Travis Heithoff
Jr
19:01
6:08
19
Jarrett Wendt
Sr
19:12
6:12
26
Jeff Kroll
Jr
19:30
6:17
30
3 Johnston
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:30
94:17
18:51
6:05
74 Brian Underwood
Sr
18:36
6:00
8
Connor Elmitt
Sr
18:39
6:01
9
Derek Furrow
So
18:54
6:06
14
Dane Seaberg
Jr
19:02
6:08
20
Nick Scholten
Jr
19:06
6:10
23
Pat Freese
Sr
19:11
6:11
25
Topher Riddlle
Jr
19:28
6:17
29
4 Valley
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:18
95:19
19:04
6:09
98 Andrew Buntz
Jr
18:32
5:59
7
Adam Bedwell
Sr
18:41
6:02
11
Reid Rosenberg
Sr
18:55
6:06
15
David Southwick
Sr
19:21
6:15
28
Ariel Klein
Sr
19:50
6:24
37
Jeremiah Grinvalds
Sr
20:04
6:28
41
Nick Connolly
Sr
20:14
6:32
44
5 Roosevelt
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
96:54
19:23
6:15
133 Ben Wedeking
Jr
18:16
5:54
2
Zach Hodges
Sr
19:04
6:09
21
Justin Richards
Sr
19:14
6:12
27
Dylan Heuer
Jr
19:51
6:24
38
Ramsey Carey
Sr
20:29
6:36
45
John Messina
Sr
20:43
6:41
46
Nick Jacoby
Jr
20:57
6:45
48
6 Mason City
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
98:18
19:40
6:21
168 Brian Cross
So
19:06
6:10
22
Seth Pyle
So
19:38
6:20
33
Jared Rosendahl
Fr
19:41
6:21
34
William Jellema
Jr
19:56
6:26
39
Dillon Schade
Jr
19:57
6:26
40








7 S E Polk
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
101:41
20:20
6:34
209 Mac Roepke
Sr
19:34
6:19
32
Jim Aldrich
Sr
19:49
6:24
36
Ethan Elkin
Jr
20:05
6:29
42
Jeff Ragan
Jr
20:43
6:41
47
Matt Smalley
Sr
21:30
6:56
52








8 Urbandale
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:16
104:11
20:50
6:43
222 Brett Rosauer
Fr
19:08
6:10
24
Jake Jacobs
Sr
20:09
6:30
43
Travis Petersen
Fr
21:14
6:51
49
Tyler Staton
Fr
21:16
6:52
50
Connor Black
Jr
22:24
7:14
56








9 Dowling
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:43
104:45
20:57
6:45
224 Jack Bush
Jr
19:33
6:18
31
Luke Kimmes
Jr
19:44
6:22
35
Dan Manning
Jr
21:30
6:56
51
Ryan Mullan
Jr
21:42
7:00
53
Andrew Ott
Sr
22:16
7:11
54
Dan Green
Sr
22:16
7:11
55
Todd Gaffney
Sr
23:03
7:26
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
95:11
19:02
6:08
17 Matt Porter
Jr
18:48
6:04
1
Chase Clemens
Sr
18:57
6:07
2
Jacob Frericks
Jr
19:00
6:08
3
Ian Stines
Sr
19:05
6:09
4
Michael Bernard
Jr
19:21
6:15
7
Micah Beeman
Jr
19:22
6:15
8
Jon Erdahl
Jr
19:50
6:24
14
2 Ames
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
97:47
19:33
6:19
52 Jarrett Wendt
Sr
19:12
6:12
6
Jeff Kroll
Jr
19:30
6:17
10
Jason Misra
Sr
19:32
6:18
11
Greg Shirbroun
Sr
19:46
6:23
12
Sean Siberski
Jr
19:47
6:23
13
Wern Ong
Jr
20:15
6:32
17
Joseph Fuller
Jr
20:28
6:36
20
3 Johnston
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
100:01
20:00
6:27
76 Pat Freese
Sr
19:11
6:11
5
Topher Riddlle
Jr
19:28
6:17
9
Nathan Peterson
Sr
20:24
6:35
19
Tyler Foster-stavneak
Jr
20:28
6:36
21
Matt Stegman
Sr
20:30
6:37
22
Zach Cooper
Sr
22:05
7:07
29
Ambrose Ball-harney
Sr
22:10
7:09
31
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
103:05
20:37
6:39
100 Jeremiah Grinvalds
Sr
20:04
6:28
15
Nick Connolly
Sr
20:14
6:32
16
Andrey Golovan
Sr
20:20
6:34
18
Tanner Bogardus
Sr
21:01
6:47
25
Alex Brase
Jr
21:26
6:55
26
Matt Hardin
Sr
21:57
7:05
27
Wiliam Johnson
So
22:03
7:07
28
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
109:06
21:49
7:02
144 John Messina
Sr
20:43
6:41
23
Nick Jacoby
Jr
20:57
6:45
24
John Martin
Jr
22:08
7:08
30
John Gusman
Jr
22:38
7:18
33
Collin Albough
Jr
22:40
7:19
34
Dan Hewins
Jr
23:01
7:25
35
Ben Wolf
Jr
26:23
8:31
41
6 Dowling
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
116:34
23:19
7:31
182 Dan Green
Sr
22:16
7:11
32
Todd Gaffney
Sr
23:03
7:26
36
John Liston
Sr
23:36
7:37
37
Brett Werner
Jr
23:46
7:40
38
Joe Wright
Sr
23:53
7:42
39
Mark Treska
Sr
23:54
7:43
40
Tom Downey
Sr
29:35
9:33
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
99:29
19:54
6:25
15 Micah Beeman
Jr
19:22
6:15
1
Jon Erdahl
Jr
19:50
6:24
2
Brian Koester
Sr
19:59
6:27
3
Matt Jones
Sr
20:06
6:29
4
Alex Green
Jr
20:12
6:31
5
Shon Agard
Sr
20:17
6:33
7
Jake Nilles
Jr
20:32
6:37
9
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
102:48
20:34
6:38
47 Wern Ong
Jr
20:15
6:32
6
Joseph Fuller
Jr
20:28
6:36
8
Ulfur Grant
Jr
20:39
6:40
10
Ben Ruppert
Jr
20:41
6:40
11
Rich Gaunt
Jr
20:45
6:42
12
Robert Koehler
Jr
20:58
6:46
13
Sean Lou
Sr
21:00
6:46
14
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
112:41
22:32
7:16
85 Zach Cooper
Sr
22:05
7:07
15
Ambrose Ball-harney
Sr
22:10
7:09
16
Eric Cluney
Jr
22:15
7:11
17
Jeff Rassmusson
Jr
22:57
7:24
18
Ryan Sievers
Sr
23:14
7:30
19
John Peitzman
Jr
23:21
7:32
20
Willy Lowe
Jr
26:25
8:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abdesalam Ali So Roosevelt 18:18 5:54
2 Jake Sutton Fr Valley 18:19 5:55
3 Tanner Wike Fr S E Polk 18:25 5:56
4 Ben Feller So Ames 18:35 6:00
5 Tanner Linden So Ankeny 18:43 6:02
6 Daniel Brown So Ames 18:47 6:04
7 Tyler Clark So Ames 18:50 6:05
8 Joe Murphy Fr Ankeny 18:51 6:05
9 Tim Jardine So Valley 18:53 6:05
10 Casey Oster So Valley 18:53 6:05
11 Tom Wignes So Ankeny 18:54 6:06
12 Bobby Hunter So Ames 18:55 6:06
13 Sam Engman Fr Valley 19:00 6:08
14 Cale Brakke Fr Ames 19:01 6:08
15 John Mcclelland So Ames 19:10 6:11
16 Dan Mccoy Fr Ankeny 19:11 6:11
17 Quinn Rogers Fr S E Polk 19:14 6:12
18 Mark Gilarski So Ames 19:14 6:12
19 Zach Wayne So Ames 19:15 6:13
20 Kale Snavely So Roosevelt 19:17 6:13
21 Jacob Heiden Fr Valley 19:21 6:15
22 John Bishop So Dowling 19:29 6:17
23 Riley Wendt So Ames 19:31 6:18
24 Chris Stahowick So S E Polk 19:32 6:18
25 Kit Coppess Fr Valley 19:33 6:18
26 Mike Soener Fr Roosevelt 19:34 6:19
27 Jeff Kriesel So Ankeny 19:34 6:19
28 Luke Haisch So Dowling 19:44 6:22
29 Nathan Ryan Fr Ames 19:45 6:22
30 Robbie Becker So Dowling 19:48 6:23
31 Chris Petersen Fr Ames 19:50 6:24
32 Ian Kimmes Fr Dowling 19:52 6:25
33 Kyle Wiener Fr Ankeny 19:53 6:25
34 Patrick Snell So Ames 19:56 6:26
35 Tom Keenan So Valley 19:57 6:26
36 Richard Koch Fr Roosevelt 19:58 6:26
37 Kevin Lufkin Fr Valley 19:58 6:26
38 Charlie Thuente So Johnston 20:02 6:28 1/13 15/37 7/10
39 Luke Bauer So Ames 20:11 6:31
40 Lute Olson So Ankeny 20:15 6:32
41 Andrew Klinkenborg Fr Roosevelt 20:15 6:32
42 Andrew Steinmetz So Valley 20:16 6:32
43 Nathan Kalopek Fr Ames 20:16 6:32
44 Jason Rose So Ankeny 20:17 6:33
45 Ethan Grismore So Mason City 20:21 6:34
46 Mark Graeve So Ankeny 20:21 6:34
47 Stephen Skelton So Ankeny 20:22 6:34
48 David Hickok So Ames 20:23 6:35
49 Levi Lancaster Fr Mason City 20:24 6:35
50 Adam Shanks So Dowling 20:30 6:37
51 Andrew Rasmussen So Ankeny 20:34 6:38
52 Mykl Boyd Fr Mason City 20:35 6:38
53 Tucker Vasey So Johnston 20:35 6:38 2/13 19/37 8/10 23:51
(3:16)
23:51
(3:16)
23:51
(3:16)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Oscar Guaman So North 20:37 6:39
55 Kyle Palmolea Fr Ankeny 20:40 6:40
56 Seth Reeve Fr S E Polk 20:42 6:41
57 A J Turner So Valley 20:44 6:41
58 John Hall Fr Johnston 20:45 6:42 3/13 20/37 8/9
59 Grant Jacobson So Johnston 20:47 6:42 4/13 21/37 7/9 21:58
(1:11)
21:58
(1:11)
21:58
(1:11)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Lucas Brightwell Fr North 20:55 6:45
61 Adam Bockelman So Ankeny 21:05 6:48
62 Kyle Kaiser Fr Mason City 21:06 6:48
63 Ian Herrman Fr Ames 21:11 6:50
64 Zach Daly Fr Lincoln 21:12 6:50
65 Matthew Vanwinkle Fr Ames 21:14 6:51
66 Peter Chalik Fr Valley 21:15 6:51
67 Logan Muse So Dowling 21:19 6:53
68 Cory Vandenbroeke So S E Polk 21:21 6:53
69 Aziz Alibasic Fr Roosevelt 21:23 6:54
70 Thomas Hanian So Roosevelt 21:23 6:54
71 Zac Court So Valley 21:25 6:55
72 Frank Driscoll So Dowling 21:26 6:55
73 Jeff Bast So Johnston 21:29 6:56 5/13 22/37 7/8
74 Tom Graeve Fr Ankeny 21:29 6:56
75 Jordan Metz So Dowling 21:34 6:57
76 Lukas Dunn Fr Ankeny 21:34 6:57
77 Alex Brandt Fr Valley 21:38 6:59
78 Taylor Hansen So Ankeny 21:49 7:02
79 Jacob Flatness Fr Ankeny 21:51 7:03
80 Jeremy Franklin Fr Valley 22:06 7:08
81 Conrad Luecke So Ames 22:07 7:08
82 Jake Loney Fr Ankeny 22:08 7:08
83 Douglas Nikl Fr Ankeny 22:09 7:09
84 Frank Dephillips So Dowling 22:09 7:09
85 Soren Hirst So Johnston 22:10 7:09 6/13 24/37 6/8 23:11
(1:01)
23:11
(1:01)
23:11
(1:01)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Steven Ostiguy So Johnston 22:13 7:10 7/13 26/37 6/7 22:57
(0:44)
22:57
(0:44)
22:57
(0:44)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Jeff Letizia So Johnston 22:19 7:12 8/13 28/37 5/7 20:22 20:22 20:22
88 Tyler Nielsen Fr Lincoln 22:20 7:12
89 Dylan Mcmasters So Ames 22:26 7:14
90 Matt Thompson So Roosevelt 22:29 7:15
91 Johsua Dweh So Roosevelt 22:29 7:15
92 Phil Downey Fr Dowling 22:30 7:15
93 Anh Ho So North 22:31 7:16
94 Zach Borchert So Ankeny 22:40 7:19
95 K C Foshe Fr Johnston 22:40 7:19 9/13 29/37 6/7
96 Alex Dunek So Ankeny 22:41 7:19
97 Dylan Collins So Mason City 22:47 7:21
98 Aaron Eckhouse So Roosevelt 23:01 7:25
99 Jack Baker Fr Ankeny 23:03 7:26
100 Neal Herink Fr Johnston 23:06 7:27 10/13 31/37 6/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
101 Ross Hackerson So Ames 23:24 7:33
102 Robert Mcgaughey Fr Roosevelt 23:24 7:33
103 Salih Jahic Fr Ankeny 23:27 7:34
104 Mark Moore So Ames 23:30 7:35
105 Auston Sandler So Ames 23:32 7:35
106 J R Vanvalkenburg So Ankeny 23:33 7:36
107 Ben Mcfarlane Fr S E Polk 23:34 7:36
108 Aric Greenfield Fr Johnston 23:35 7:36 11/13 34/37 5/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
109 Ben Pauly Fr Valley 23:38 7:37
110 Sam Goodwin Fr S E Polk 23:45 7:40
111 Chris Hanson Fr Ankeny 23:46 7:40
112 Grant Parker So Ankeny 23:57 7:44
113 Nathan Jacobson Fr Roosevelt 24:25 7:53
114 Kory Mccracken Johnston 24:26 7:53 12/13 35/37 5/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
115 Juan Segovia So North 24:29 7:54
116 Jason Ashby So S E Polk 24:32 7:55
117 Chris Jung So Mason City 24:38 7:57
118 Sawyer Kilen Fr Valley 24:57 8:03
119 Aaron Kenton Fr Ames 25:09 8:07
120 Cullen Hirst So Johnston 25:13 8:08 13/13 36/37 4/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
121 Brian Jaynes So Ames 25:24 8:12
122 Jeremy Jeffery Fr Valley 25:32 8:14
123 Nick Danato So Dowling 27:30 8:52
124 Zach Liechty Fr Ames 27:41 8:56
125 Jack Ferezy So Valley 28:16 9:07
126 Keaton Stoos Fr S E Polk 28:32 9:12
127 Sam Jochum Fr Roosevelt 29:02 9:22
128 Mitch Sullivan Fr Roosevelt 29:37 9:33
129 Brendan Best So Ames 29:39 9:34
130 Greg Sewalt So Valley 29:56 9:39
131 Spencer Sheaff Fr Dowling 31:09 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
94:08
18:50
6:04
43 Ben Feller
So
18:35
6:00
4
Daniel Brown
So
18:47
6:04
6
Tyler Clark
So
18:50
6:05
7
Bobby Hunter
So
18:55
6:06
12
Cale Brakke
Fr
19:01
6:08
14
John Mcclelland
So
19:10
6:11
15
Mark Gilarski
So
19:14
6:12
18
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
94:26
18:53
6:06
54 Jake Sutton
Fr
18:19
5:55
2
Tim Jardine
So
18:53
6:05
9
Casey Oster
So
18:53
6:05
10
Sam Engman
Fr
19:00
6:08
13
Jacob Heiden
Fr
19:21
6:15
20
Kit Coppess
Fr
19:33
6:18
23
Tom Keenan
So
19:57
6:26
30
3 Ankeny
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
95:13
19:03
6:09
65 Tanner Linden
So
18:43
6:02
5
Joe Murphy
Fr
18:51
6:05
8
Tom Wignes
So
18:54
6:06
11
Dan Mccoy
Fr
19:11
6:11
16
Jeff Kriesel
So
19:34
6:19
25
Kyle Wiener
Fr
19:53
6:25
29
Lute Olson
So
20:15
6:32
33
4 Roosevelt
1-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:57
97:22
19:28
6:17
109 Abdesalam Ali
So
18:18
5:54
1
Kale Snavely
So
19:17
6:13
19
Mike Soener
Fr
19:34
6:19
24
Richard Koch
Fr
19:58
6:26
31
Andrew Klinkenborg
Fr
20:15
6:32
34
Aziz Alibasic
Fr
21:23
6:54
46
Thomas Hanian
So
21:23
6:54
47
5 S E Polk
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:56
99:14
19:51
6:24
127 Tanner Wike
Fr
18:25
5:56
3
Quinn Rogers
Fr
19:14
6:12
17
Chris Stahowick
So
19:32
6:18
22
Seth Reeve
Fr
20:42
6:41
40
Cory Vandenbroeke
So
21:21
6:53
45
Ben Mcfarlane
Fr
23:34
7:36
53
Sam Goodwin
Fr
23:45
7:40
54
6 Dowling
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
99:23
19:53
6:25
139 John Bishop
So
19:29
6:17
21
Luke Haisch
So
19:44
6:22
26
Robbie Becker
So
19:48
6:23
27
Ian Kimmes
Fr
19:52
6:25
28
Adam Shanks
So
20:30
6:37
37
Logan Muse
So
21:19
6:53
44
Frank Driscoll
So
21:26
6:55
48
7 Johnston
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:27
103:38
20:44
6:41
203 Charlie Thuente
So
20:02
6:28
32
Tucker Vasey
So
20:35
6:38
39
John Hall
Fr
20:45
6:42
41
Grant Jacobson
So
20:47
6:42
42
Jeff Bast
So
21:29
6:56
49
Soren Hirst
So
22:10
7:09
50
Steven Ostiguy
So
22:13
7:10
51
8 Mason City
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:26
105:13
21:03
6:47
204 Ethan Grismore
So
20:21
6:34
35
Levi Lancaster
Fr
20:24
6:35
36
Mykl Boyd
Fr
20:35
6:38
38
Kyle Kaiser
Fr
21:06
6:48
43
Dylan Collins
So
22:47
7:21
52
Chris Jung
So
24:38
7:57
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
96:55
19:23
6:15
16 John Mcclelland
So
19:10
6:11
1
Mark Gilarski
So
19:14
6:12
2
Zach Wayne
So
19:15
6:13
3
Riley Wendt
So
19:31
6:18
4
Nathan Ryan
Fr
19:45
6:22
6
Chris Petersen
Fr
19:50
6:24
7
Patrick Snell
So
19:56
6:26
9
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
100:28
20:06
6:29
58 Kit Coppess
Fr
19:33
6:18
5
Tom Keenan
So
19:57
6:26
10
Kevin Lufkin
Fr
19:58
6:26
11
Andrew Steinmetz
So
20:16
6:32
13
A J Turner
So
20:44
6:41
19
Peter Chalik
Fr
21:15
6:51
20
Zac Court
So
21:25
6:55
24
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
101:08
20:14
6:31
65 Kyle Wiener
Fr
19:53
6:25
8
Lute Olson
So
20:15
6:32
12
Jason Rose
So
20:17
6:33
14
Mark Graeve
So
20:21
6:34
15
Stephen Skelton
So
20:22
6:34
16
Andrew Rasmussen
So
20:34
6:38
17
Kyle Palmolea
Fr
20:40
6:40
18
4 Dowling
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
108:58
21:48
7:02
132 Logan Muse
So
21:19
6:53
21
Frank Driscoll
So
21:26
6:55
25
Jordan Metz
So
21:34
6:57
26
Frank Dephillips
So
22:09
7:09
27
Phil Downey
Fr
22:30
7:15
33
Nick Danato
So
27:30
8:52
41
Spencer Sheaff
Fr
31:09
10:03
42
5 Roosevelt
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
110:45
22:09
7:09
143 Aziz Alibasic
Fr
21:23
6:54
22
Thomas Hanian
So
21:23
6:54
23
Matt Thompson
So
22:29
7:15
31
Johsua Dweh
So
22:29
7:15
32
Aaron Eckhouse
So
23:01
7:25
35
Robert Mcgaughey
Fr
23:24
7:33
37
Nathan Jacobson
Fr
24:25
7:53
39
6 Johnston
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
112:28
22:30
7:15
157 Soren Hirst
So
22:10
7:09
28
Steven Ostiguy
So
22:13
7:10
29
Jeff Letizia
So
22:19
7:12
30
K C Foshe
Fr
22:40
7:19
34
Neal Herink
Fr
23:06
7:27
36
Aric Greenfield
Fr
23:35
7:36
38
Kory Mccracken

24:26
7:53
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.