Johnston Results from the 4A District Marshalltown at Marshalltown Comm College on 10/20/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elmitt, Conner | Jr | V | 18:02 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 22/67 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Finley, Luke | Fr | V | 18:11 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 24/67 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Furrow, Derek | So | V | 18:19 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 30/67 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/8 | 18:15 | ||||
Kron, Alex | Sr | V | 17:37 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 16/67 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/10 | 18:18 (0:41,3.7) |
18:18 (0:41,3.7) |
17:23 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Nuzura, Nate | Jr | V | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 11/67 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Quick, Jay | Jr | V | 17:27 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 10/67 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/10 | 17:03 | ||||
Rodriguez, Ricky | Jr | V | 17:36 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 14/67 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/10 | 19:53 (2:17,11.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/9 | 88:11 0:35 |
3.1 | 5:41 | 5:38 | 5:49 | 73 | 5:28 | 86:57 | 86:57 | 78:53 86:34 |
Jay Quick (10), Nate Nuzura (11), Ricky Rodriguez (14), Alex Kron (16), Conner Elmitt (22) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corbin Miller | Sr | Marshalltown | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Morgan | Jr | D M Lincoln | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Sam Bailin | Jr | W D M Valley | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Nathanael Sletten | So | Marshalltown | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Steven Bromley | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Steven Broshar | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Zach Broshar | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Swigart | Sr | S E Polk | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Schrum | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Jay Quick | Jr | Johnston | 17:27 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/10 | ||||
11 | Nate Nuzura | Jr | Johnston | 17:29 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
12 | Ian Macmillan | So | Marshalltown | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Wes Large | So | S E Polk | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Ricky Rodriguez | Jr | Johnston | 17:36 | 5:41 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
15 | Asa Ireland | Sr | W D M Valley | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Alex Kron | Sr | Johnston | 17:37 | 5:41 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/10 | 18:18 (0:41) |
18:18 (0:41) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Mick Devries | So | D M Lincoln | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | David Aipperspach | Sr | W D M Valley | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Dennis Krieger | Sr | S E Polk | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Jason Scarrow | So | W D M Valley | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Weimers | Fr | W D M Valley | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Conner Elmitt | Jr | Johnston | 18:02 | 5:49 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
23 | Derek Keast | Fr | S E Polk | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Luke Finley | Fr | Johnston | 18:11 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
25 | Peter Schoneberg | So | D M Hoover | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Matt Hoebelheinrich | So | Newton | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Tanner Wike | Fr | S E Polk | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Adam Bidwell | Sr | W D M Valley | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Tucker Levis | So | W D M Valley | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Derek Furrow | So | Johnston | 18:19 | 5:55 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/8 | ||||
31 | Evan Kimbell | Jr | Newton | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Ben Potts | Jr | S E Polk | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Michael Palmer | Fr | Newton | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Tray Reed | Jr | Newton | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Kris Miller | So | D M East | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Alan Paton | Jr | D M Lincoln | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | A J Harris | Jr | D M Lincoln | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Sam Reeve | Fr | S E Polk | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Alex Emley | Sr | D M Hoover | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Muhamed Ibrahimovic | Sr | Waterloo East | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Danny Monroe | Sr | Newton | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Monroe | So | Newton | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Michael Auch | Jr | D M Lincoln | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Carlton Davis | Jr | D M East | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Chris Madden | Sr | D M Lincoln | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Lucas Brightwell | Fr | D M North | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Josh Eaton | Sr | D M East | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Hoang Tran | Jr | D M North | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Derek Meyer | So | Newton | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Kenyon Murphy | Jr | D M Hoover | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Logan Miller | Jr | D M East | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Anaya | So | D M Lincoln | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Drew Kline | Sr | D M Hoover | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Nick Newcomb | Jr | D M East | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Ian Beck | Jr | D M East | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Patrick Murphy | Fr | D M Hoover | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Oscar Guaman | So | D M North | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Adam Bourland | So | D M Hoover | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Justin Duckworth | So | D M East | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Sam Dunn | Sr | D M East | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Alejandro Shavez | Sr | D M North | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
62 | Evan Eastman | So | D M Hoover | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Nic Utley | Sr | Waterloo East | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Nick Weber | Sr | Waterloo East | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Anh Ho | So | D M North | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Darrin Graham | Jr | D M North | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Jeremy Aschbrenner | Sr | Waterloo East | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshalltown 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
84:44 16:57 5:28 |
23 | Corbin Miller Sr 16:18 5:15 1 |
Nathanael Sletten So 17:01 5:29 4 |
Steven Bromley Jr 17:06 5:31 5 |
Steven Broshar Jr 17:06 5:31 6 |
Zach Broshar Jr 17:13 5:33 7 |
Jacob Schrum Sr 17:18 5:35 9 |
Ian Macmillan So 17:32 5:39 12 |
2 | Johnston 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
88:11 17:38 5:41 |
73 | Jay Quick Jr 17:27 5:38 10 |
Nate Nuzura Jr 17:29 5:38 11 |
Ricky Rodriguez Jr 17:36 5:41 14 |
Alex Kron Sr 17:37 5:41 16 |
Conner Elmitt Jr 18:02 5:49 22 |
Luke Finley Fr 18:11 5:52 24 |
Derek Furrow So 18:19 5:55 30 |
3 | W D M Valley 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
88:26 17:41 5:42 |
77 | Sam Bailin Jr 16:58 5:28 3 |
Asa Ireland Sr 17:37 5:41 15 |
David Aipperspach Sr 17:56 5:47 18 |
Jason Scarrow So 17:57 5:47 20 |
Nathan Weimers Fr 17:58 5:48 21 |
Adam Bidwell Sr 18:16 5:54 28 |
Tucker Levis So 18:17 5:54 29 |
4 | S E Polk 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
89:05 17:49 5:45 |
90 | Aaron Swigart Sr 17:13 5:33 8 |
Wes Large So 17:35 5:40 13 |
Dennis Krieger Sr 17:57 5:47 19 |
Derek Keast Fr 18:07 5:51 23 |
Tanner Wike Fr 18:13 5:53 27 |
Ben Potts Jr 18:21 5:55 32 |
Sam Reeve Fr 18:47 6:04 38 |
5 | D M Lincoln 2-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:28 |
91:02 18:12 5:52 |
134 | Kevin Morgan Jr 16:37 5:22 2 |
Mick Devries So 17:53 5:46 17 |
Alan Paton Jr 18:41 6:02 36 |
A J Harris Jr 18:46 6:03 37 |
Michael Auch Jr 19:05 6:09 42 |
Chris Madden Sr 19:52 6:25 44 |
Daniel Anaya So 20:22 6:34 51 |
6 | Newton 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:52 |
92:30 18:30 5:58 |
164 | Matt Hoebelheinrich So 18:12 5:52 26 |
Evan Kimbell Jr 18:20 5:55 31 |
Michael Palmer Fr 18:22 5:55 33 |
Tray Reed Jr 18:32 5:59 34 |
Danny Monroe Sr 19:04 6:09 40 |
Aaron Monroe So 19:04 6:09 41 |
Derek Meyer So 20:05 6:29 48 |
7 | D M Hoover 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:30 |
98:14 19:39 6:20 |
220 | Peter Schoneberg So 18:12 5:52 25 |
Alex Emley Sr 18:50 6:05 39 |
Kenyon Murphy Jr 20:07 6:29 49 |
Drew Kline Sr 20:23 6:35 52 |
Patrick Murphy Fr 20:42 6:41 55 |
Adam Bourland So 20:59 6:46 57 |
Evan Eastman So 21:37 6:58 60 |
8 | D M East 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:00 |
99:03 19:49 6:23 |
227 | Kris Miller So 18:34 5:59 35 |
Carlton Davis Jr 19:46 6:23 43 |
Josh Eaton Sr 20:00 6:27 46 |
Logan Miller Jr 20:09 6:30 50 |
Nick Newcomb Jr 20:34 6:38 53 |
Ian Beck Jr 20:41 6:40 54 |
Justin Duckworth So 21:07 6:49 58 |
9 | D M North 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:48 |
104:06 20:49 6:43 |
268 | Lucas Brightwell Fr 19:59 6:27 45 |
Hoang Tran Jr 20:02 6:28 47 |
Oscar Guaman So 20:47 6:42 56 |
Alejandro Shavez Sr 21:31 6:56 59 |
Anh Ho So 21:47 7:02 61 |
Darrin Graham Jr 22:01 7:06 62 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Corbin Miller, Sr, 16:18, Marshalltown | Marshalltown, 84:44, 23 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
V | Jill Lageschulte, So, 14:50, Marshalltown | W D M Valley, 77:41, 33 |