Johnston Results from the Indianola Invitational at Pickard Park on 9/21/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bast, Jeff Jr JV 22:11 7:09 3.1 86/118 7/15 22/39 6/6 21:52 21:42 21:42 20:52
Becvar, James Jr JV 22:17 7:11 3.1 88/118 8/15 23/39 5/6
Blanchard, Mitch Jr JV 22:44 7:20 3.1 91/118 9/15 24/39 4/5 21:48
Bower, Ryan Fr F/S 21:18 6:52 3.1 59/138 8/17 20/39 4/8 21:18
Bruce, Zach So F/S 23:07 7:27 3.1 97/138 11/17 27/39 3/5 22:36
Coaldrake, Justin Fr F/S 20:25 6:35 3.1 40/138 4/17 15/39 5/12 21:14
(0:49,3.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Dooley, Toney Fr F/S 24:25 7:53 3.1 120/138 16/17 37/39 3/4 24:19 24:19 24:19
Elmitt, Connor Sr V 18:24 5:56 3.1 46/90 6/7 6/39 3/13 20:00
(1:36,8.0)
20:00
(1:36,8.0)
18:20 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR, DSP)
Evans, Nick Fr F/S 24:25 7:53 3.1 119/138 15/17 36/39 3/4 23:43
Faley, Mke So F/S 20:46 6:42 3.1 47/138 6/17 18/39 4/10 22:16
(1:30,6.7)
22:16
(1:30,6.7)
22:16
(1:30,6.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Finley, Luke So V 17:39 5:42 3.1 15/90 3/7 3/39 2/13 18:55
(1:16,6.7)
18:55
(1:16,6.7)
18:11
(0:32,2.9)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Foster-stavneak, Tyler Sr JV 23:47 7:40 3.1 100/118 12/15 32/39 3/3 21:09 21:09 21:09 20:22
Furrow, Derek Jr V 18:27 5:57 3.1 50/90 7/7 7/39 2/12 19:15
(0:48,4.2)
18:54
(0:27,2.4)
18:54
(0:27,2.4)
18:15 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR, DSP)
Greenfield, Aric So F/S 23:57 7:44 3.1 109/138 14/17 34/39 3/4 25:05
(1:08,4.5)
25:27
(1:30,5.9)
25:05
(1:08,4.5)
23:35 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Grieve, Alex Fr F/S 20:12 6:31 3.1 32/138 2/17 12/39 7/12 20:11
Hall, John So F/S 21:08 6:49 3.1 55/138 7/17 19/39 4/9 21:45
(0:37,2.8)
21:45
(0:37,2.8)
21:45
(0:37,2.8)
20:10 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Herink, Neal So F/S 22:53 7:23 3.1 93/138 9/17 25/39 5/7 23:47
(0:54,3.8)
23:47
(0:54,3.8)
23:47
(0:54,3.8)
22:53 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hirst, Cullen Jr JV 23:37 7:37 3.1 99/118 11/15 30/39 3/3 25:43
(2:06,8.2)
24:15
(0:38,2.6)
24:15
(0:38,2.6)
23:16 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hirst, Soren Jr JV 23:24 7:33 3.1 98/118 10/15 29/39 3/4 23:32
(0:08,0.6)
25:02
(1:38,6.5)
22:51 22:01 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
Jacobson, Grant Jr JV 19:30 6:17 3.1 22/118 3/15 10/39 3/10 20:47
(1:17,6.2)
21:34
(2:04,9.6)
20:47
(1:17,6.2)
19:47
(0:17,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Knoedel, Matt Fr F/S 23:00 7:25 3.1 96/138 10/17 26/39 4/6 24:01
(1:01,4.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Lowe, Willy Sr JV 28:33 9:13 3.1 118/118 15/15 39/39 3/3 28:22 28:22 28:22 25:45
Mullen, Jeremy So F/S 23:45 7:40 3.1 105/138 13/17 31/39 3/4 23:50
(0:05,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Norte, Alfred So F/S 20:35 6:38 3.1 43/138 5/17 17/39 4/11 22:09
(1:34,7.1)
22:09
(1:34,7.1)
21:04
(0:29,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nuzum, Nate Sr V 17:07 5:31 3.1 3/90 1/7 1/39 3/13 17:29
(0:22,2.1)
17:45
(0:38,3.6)
17:29
(0:22,2.1)
16:52 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Ostiguy, Nate Fr F/S 26:12 8:27 3.1 131/138 17/17 38/39 3/4 28:10
(1:58,7.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Ostiguy, Steven Jr JV 23:48 7:41 3.1 101/118 13/15 33/39 2/3 23:46 23:46 23:46 22:13
Peitzman, John Sr JV 24:00 7:45 3.1 105/118 14/15 35/39 2/3 24:24
(0:24,1.6)
24:50
(0:50,3.4)
24:24
(0:24,1.6)
22:45 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Perington, Jake Fr F/S 20:05 6:29 3.1 28/138 1/17 11/39 9/14 20:31
(0:26,2.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Quick, Jay Sr V 17:31 5:39 3.1 8/90 2/7 2/39 3/13 17:19 19:38
(2:07,10.8)
17:19 17:03 #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR)
Richards, Alex Fr F/S 20:19 6:33 3.1 39/138 3/17 14/39 6/12 21:35
(1:16,5.9)
21:35
(1:16,5.9)
20:14 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Riddlle, Topher Sr JV 20:16 6:32 3.1 42/118 4/15 13/39 3/10 19:40 19:40 19:40 18:57 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Rodriguez, Ricky Sr V 17:50 5:45 3.1 22/90 4/7 4/39 2/13 18:52
(1:02,5.5)
18:52
(1:02,5.5)
17:36 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Scholten, Nick Sr V 18:16 5:54 3.1 41/90 5/7 5/39 3/13 19:22
(1:06,5.7)
18:48
(0:32,2.8)
18:48
(0:32,2.8)
18:28
(0:12,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schultz, Mke Jr JV 18:32 5:59 3.1 2/118 1/15 8/39 2/13 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Seaberg, Dane Sr JV 18:36 6:00 3.1 3/118 2/15 9/39 1/12 19:27
(0:51,4.4)
19:27
(0:51,4.4)
19:27
(0:51,4.4)
18:38
(0:02,0.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shen, Fred Fr F/S 23:16 7:30 3.1 101/138 12/17 28/39 3/4 24:52
(1:36,6.4)
24:52
(1:36,6.4)
24:03
(0:47,3.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thuente, Charlie Jr JV 20:31 6:37 3.1 55/118 5/15 16/39 4/8 20:54
(0:23,1.8)
22:21
(1:50,8.2)
20:54
(0:23,1.8)
19:52 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Vasey, Tucker Jr JV 21:46 7:01 3.1 81/118 6/15 21/39 6/8 22:31
(0:45,3.3)
22:31
(0:45,3.3)
21:37 20:35 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 88:23
1:09
3.1 5:42 5:31 5:54 89 5:42 89:27
(1:04,1.2)
93:22
(4:59,5.3)
88:47
(0:24,0.5%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Nate Nuzum (3), Jay Quick (8), Luke Finley (15), Ricky Rodriguez (22), Nick Scholten (41)
JV 1st 5 2/8 97:25
1:59
3.1 6:17 5:59 6:37 91 6:01 96:24 105:52
(8:27,8.0)
95:25 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Mke Schultz (2), Dane Seaberg (3), Grant Jacobson (19), Topher Riddlle (28), Charlie Thuente (39)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 112:22
1:38
3.1 7:15 7:01 7:33 93 6:15 104:51 118:01
(5:39,4.8)
100:41 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Tucker Vasey (14), Jeff Bast (17), James Becvar (19), Mitch Blanchard (20), Soren Hirst (23)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 123:45
4:56
3.1 7:59 7:37 9:13 63 6:26 115:20 115:20 Cullen Hirst (10), Tyler Foster-stavneak (11), Steven Ostiguy (12), John Peitzman (13), Willy Lowe (17)
F/S 1st 5 7/11 101:36
0:30
3.1 6:33 6:29 6:38 169 6:01 104:06
(2:30,2.4)
104:06
(2:30,2.4)
102:11
(0:35,0.6%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jake Perington (28), Alex Grieve (32), Alex Richards (35), Justin Coaldrake (36), Alfred Norte (38)
F/S 2nd 5 4/6 109:05
2:14
3.1 7:02 6:42 7:25 105 6:30 113:49
(4:44,4.2)
113:49
(4:44,4.2)
112:37
(3:32,3.1%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Mke Faley (13), John Hall (16), Ryan Bower (19), Neal Herink (28), Matt Knoedel (29)
F/S 3rd 5 3/4 118:30
1:18
3.1 7:39 7:27 7:53 88 6:53 123:02
(4:32,3.7)
123:02
(4:32,3.7)
123:02
(4:32,3.7%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Zach Bruce (12), Fred Shen (15), Jeremy Mullen (18), Aric Greenfield (20), Nick Evans (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Bailin Sr Valley 16:49 5:25
2 Kevin Morgan Sr Lincoln 16:56 5:28
3 Nate Nuzum Sr Johnston 17:07 5:31 1/7 1/39 3/13 17:29
(0:22)
17:45
(0:38)
17:29
(0:22)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Matt Kuster Sr Boone 17:12 5:33
5 Sam Bird Jr Ames 17:19 5:35
6 Logan Gonzales Sr Boone 17:24 5:37
7 Ryan Pesch Sr Ames 17:27 5:38
8 Jay Quick Sr Johnston 17:31 5:39 2/7 2/39 3/13 17:19 19:38
(2:07)
17:19 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
9 Ethan Freeman Sr Urbandale 17:34 5:40
10 Matt Stone Jr Boone 17:35 5:40
11 Kelly Bickham Fr Indianola 17:36 5:41
12 Nathan Wiemers So Valley 17:36 5:41
13 Jared Spann Jr Waukee 17:37 5:41
14 Ben Potts Sr S E Polk 17:38 5:41
15 Luke Finley So Johnston 17:39 5:42 3/7 3/39 2/13 18:55
(1:16)
18:55
(1:16)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
16 Cory Johnson So Indianola 17:40 5:42
17 John Venner Sr Boone 17:41 5:42
18 Anthony Ayala Sr Dowling 17:42 5:43
19 Jeff Kroll Sr Ames 17:46 5:44
20 Ben Duea Jr Waukee 17:47 5:44
21 Wesley Large Jr S E Polk 17:49 5:45
22 Ricky Rodriguez Sr Johnston 17:50 5:45 4/7 4/39 2/13 18:52
(1:02)
18:52
(1:02)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Derek Keast So S E Polk 17:50 5:45
24 Bo Woolman Jr Lincoln 17:52 5:46
25 Jason Scarrow Jr Valley 17:56 5:47
26 Tucker Levis Jr Valley 17:56 5:47
27 A J Harris Sr Lincoln 17:57 5:47
28 Jake Sutton So Valley 18:00 5:48
29 Ryan George Jr Urbandale 18:01 5:49
30 Reece Harrison So Urbandale 18:01 5:49
31 Matt Coffey Sr Urbandale 18:03 5:49
32 Ben Schornack So Urbandale 18:03 5:49
33 Alan Paton Sr Lincoln 18:04 5:50
34 Tom Ochylski Jr Dowling 18:05 5:50
35 Tanner Wike So S E Polk 18:06 5:50
36 Kit Coppes So Valley 18:08 5:51
37 Erick Pence So Waukee 18:10 5:52
38 Finley Sesker Sr Dowling 18:13 5:53
39 Chris Brady Fr Valley 18:14 5:53
40 Ben Feller Jr Ames 18:15 5:53
41 Nick Scholten Sr Johnston 18:16 5:54 5/7 5/39 3/13 19:22
(1:06)
18:48
(0:32)
18:48
(0:32)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Robert Endriss Sr Indianola 18:17 5:54
43 Cale Brakke So Ames 18:17 5:54
44 Travis Heithoff Sr Ames 18:19 5:55
45 Kyle Burns So Waukee 18:21 5:55
46 Connor Elmitt Sr Johnston 18:24 5:56 6/7 6/39 3/13 20:00
(1:36)
20:00
(1:36)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Cody Hoover So Indianola 18:24 5:56
48 Brent Westphal Sr Urbandale 18:25 5:56
49 Marc Shalkowski Jr Waukee 18:26 5:57
50 Derek Furrow Jr Johnston 18:27 5:57 7/7 7/39 2/12 19:15
(0:48)
18:54
(0:27)
18:54
(0:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Jeremy Keller Sr Lincoln 18:29 5:58
52 Adam Dolan Sr Dowling 18:30 5:58
53 Joe Pitsor Fr Dowling 18:30 5:58
54 Brogen Austin Fr Boone 18:32 5:59
55 Louie Elbert Sr Indianola 18:35 6:00
56 Nich Devries Jr Lincoln 18:36 6:00
57 Ryan Noe Sr Ottumwa 18:36 6:00
58 Sergio Daniel Sr Roosevelt 18:37 6:00
59 Taylor Richards Jr Indianola 18:40 6:01
60 Dylan Stormer Jr Boone 18:41 6:02
61 Mark Gilarski Jr Ames 18:43 6:02
62 Ben Aunan Sr Waukee 18:50 6:05
63 Matt Mckibben Jr S E Polk 18:57 6:07
64 Taylor Davenport Jr S E Polk 18:58 6:07
65 Ryan Goetzl Sr Urbandale 19:00 6:08
66 Kaleb Seaton So Waukee 19:02 6:08
67 Michael Donahue Sr Dowling 19:07 6:10
68 Jack Bush Sr Dowling 19:10 6:11
69 Ryan Tilus So Ottumwa 19:11 6:11
70 Mark Stefl Sr S E Polk 19:18 6:14
71 Derek Johnson So Indianola 19:26 6:16
72 Michael Auch Sr Lincoln 19:32 6:18
73 Joel Wilson Jr Boone 19:36 6:19
74 Dylan Heuer Sr Roosevelt 19:42 6:21
75 Enrique Ramirez Sr Ottumwa 19:50 6:24
76 Jacob Morrissey Jr Ottumwa 20:23 6:35
77 Tommy Hanian Jr Roosevelt 20:29 6:36
78 Manfred Strait Sr Roosevelt 20:32 6:37
79 Kenyon Murphy Sr Hoover 20:48 6:43
80 Jeff Hendred So Ottumwa 20:49 6:43
81 Zach Toole Jr Hoover 21:11 6:50
82 Mark Waller Jr Roosevelt 21:16 6:52
83 Collin Albaugh Sr Roosevelt 21:21 6:53
84 Patrick Murphy So Hoover 22:04 7:07
85 John Preston Fr Hoover 22:09 7:09
86 Jake Swanson Fr Ottumwa 22:40 7:19
87 Nathan Joy Jr Hoover 23:35 7:36
88 Zach Hubener So Ottumwa 23:47 7:40
89 Adam Bourland Jr Hoover 24:00 7:45
90 Ryan Fleming Jr Hoover 24:11 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:09
88:23
17:41
5:42
89 Nate Nuzum
Sr
17:07
5:31
3
Jay Quick
Sr
17:31
5:39
8
Luke Finley
So
17:39
5:42
15
Ricky Rodriguez
Sr
17:50
5:45
22
Nick Scholten
Sr
18:16
5:54
41
Connor Elmitt
Sr
18:24
5:56
46
Derek Furrow
Jr
18:27
5:57
50
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Boone
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:20
88:24
17:41
5:42
91 Matt Kuster
Sr
17:12
5:33
4
Logan Gonzales
Sr
17:24
5:37
6
Matt Stone
Jr
17:35
5:40
10
John Venner
Sr
17:41
5:42
17
Brogen Austin
Fr
18:32
5:59
54
Dylan Stormer
Jr
18:41
6:02
60
Joel Wilson
Jr
19:36
6:19
73
3 Valley
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
88:17
17:39
5:42
92 Sam Bailin
Sr
16:49
5:25
1
Nathan Wiemers
So
17:36
5:41
12
Jason Scarrow
Jr
17:56
5:47
25
Tucker Levis
Jr
17:56
5:47
26
Jake Sutton
So
18:00
5:48
28
Kit Coppes
So
18:08
5:51
36
Chris Brady
Fr
18:14
5:53
39
4 Ames
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:58
89:04
17:49
5:45
114 Sam Bird
Jr
17:19
5:35
5
Ryan Pesch
Sr
17:27
5:38
7
Jeff Kroll
Sr
17:46
5:44
19
Ben Feller
Jr
18:15
5:53
40
Cale Brakke
So
18:17
5:54
43
Travis Heithoff
Sr
18:19
5:55
44
Mark Gilarski
Jr
18:43
6:02
61
5 Urbandale
6-9-7-7-5
Gap: 0:29
89:42
17:56
5:47
131 Ethan Freeman
Sr
17:34
5:40
9
Ryan George
Jr
18:01
5:49
29
Reece Harrison
So
18:01
5:49
30
Matt Coffey
Sr
18:03
5:49
31
Ben Schornack
So
18:03
5:49
32
Brent Westphal
Sr
18:25
5:56
48
Ryan Goetzl
Sr
19:00
6:08
65
6 Lincoln
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:33
89:18
17:52
5:46
137 Kevin Morgan
Sr
16:56
5:28
2
Bo Woolman
Jr
17:52
5:46
24
A J Harris
Sr
17:57
5:47
27
Alan Paton
Sr
18:04
5:50
33
Jeremy Keller
Sr
18:29
5:58
51
Nich Devries
Jr
18:36
6:00
56
Michael Auch
Sr
19:32
6:18
72
7 S E Polk
9-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:19
90:20
18:04
5:50
156 Ben Potts
Sr
17:38
5:41
14
Wesley Large
Jr
17:49
5:45
21
Derek Keast
So
17:50
5:45
23
Tanner Wike
So
18:06
5:50
35
Matt Mckibben
Jr
18:57
6:07
63
Taylor Davenport
Jr
18:58
6:07
64
Mark Stefl
Sr
19:18
6:14
70
8 Waukee
8-7-9-8-8
Gap: 0:49
90:21
18:04
5:50
164 Jared Spann
Jr
17:37
5:41
13
Ben Duea
Jr
17:47
5:44
20
Erick Pence
So
18:10
5:52
37
Kyle Burns
So
18:21
5:55
45
Marc Shalkowski
Jr
18:26
5:57
49
Ben Aunan
Sr
18:50
6:05
62
Kaleb Seaton
So
19:02
6:08
66
9 Indianola
7-6-8-9-9
Gap: 0:59
90:32
18:06
5:50
171 Kelly Bickham
Fr
17:36
5:41
11
Cory Johnson
So
17:40
5:42
16
Robert Endriss
Sr
18:17
5:54
42
Cody Hoover
So
18:24
5:56
47
Louie Elbert
Sr
18:35
6:00
55
Taylor Richards
Jr
18:40
6:01
59
Derek Johnson
So
19:26
6:16
71
10 Dowling
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:48
91:00
18:12
5:52
195 Anthony Ayala
Sr
17:42
5:43
18
Tom Ochylski
Jr
18:05
5:50
34
Finley Sesker
Sr
18:13
5:53
38
Adam Dolan
Sr
18:30
5:58
52
Joe Pitsor
Fr
18:30
5:58
53
Michael Donahue
Sr
19:07
6:10
67
Jack Bush
Sr
19:10
6:11
68
11 Ottumwa
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
98:49
19:46
6:23
357 Ryan Noe
Sr
18:36
6:00
57
Ryan Tilus
So
19:11
6:11
69
Enrique Ramirez
Sr
19:50
6:24
75
Jacob Morrissey
Jr
20:23
6:35
76
Jeff Hendred
So
20:49
6:43
80
Jake Swanson
Fr
22:40
7:19
86
Zach Hubener
So
23:47
7:40
88
12 Roosevelt
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:39
100:36
20:07
6:29
369 Sergio Daniel
Sr
18:37
6:00
58
Dylan Heuer
Sr
19:42
6:21
74
Tommy Hanian
Jr
20:29
6:36
77
Manfred Strait
Sr
20:32
6:37
78
Mark Waller
Jr
21:16
6:52
82
Collin Albaugh
Sr
21:21
6:53
83




13 Hoover
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:47
109:47
21:57
7:05
416 Kenyon Murphy
Sr
20:48
6:43
79
Zach Toole
Jr
21:11
6:50
81
Patrick Murphy
So
22:04
7:07
84
John Preston
Fr
22:09
7:09
85
Nathan Joy
Jr
23:35
7:36
87
Adam Bourland
Jr
24:00
7:45
89
Ryan Fleming
Jr
24:11
7:48
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathaniel Behning Sr Ames 18:05 5:50
2 Mke Schultz Jr Johnston 18:32 5:59 1/15 8/39 2/13 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
3 Dane Seaberg Sr Johnston 18:36 6:00 2/15 9/39 1/12 19:27
(0:51)
19:27
(0:51)
19:27
(0:51)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Zach Brenner Sr Ames 18:42 6:02
5 Tyler Clark Jr Ames 18:45 6:03
6 John Fitzsimmons Sr Ames 18:46 6:03
7 Dave Kelly Jr Dowling 18:48 6:04
8 Ethan Forsgren Sr Ames 18:54 6:06
9 Daniel Brown Jr Ames 18:59 6:07
10 Ryan Fliss Sr Boone 19:03 6:09
11 Tyler Smith Sr Indianola 19:11 6:11
12 Barrett Fellows Sr Urbandale 19:13 6:12
13 Noah Mortell Sr Waukee 19:14 6:12
14 Mo Akoon Jr Ames 19:18 6:14
15 Tim Jardine Jr Valley 19:19 6:14
16 Alex Libin Jr Valley 19:19 6:14
17 Casey Oster Jr Valley 19:22 6:15
18 Sean Siberski Sr Ames 19:23 6:15
19 Micah Seuferer Sr Indianola 19:24 6:15
20 John Bishop Jr Dowling 19:27 6:16
21 Zach Borg Sr Ames 19:29 6:17
22 Grant Jacobson Jr Johnston 19:30 6:17 3/15 10/39 3/10 20:47
(1:17)
21:34
(2:04)
20:47
(1:17)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Dusty Nesheim Sr S E Polk 19:31 6:18
24 Cody Rogers So Boone 19:31 6:18
25 Danny Campo Jr Indianola 19:32 6:18
26 Dan Jensen Fr Urbandale 19:40 6:21
27 Davie Carpenter Jr Norwalk 19:43 6:22
28 Bobby Hunter Jr Ames 19:44 6:22
29 Joe Fuller Sr Ames 19:47 6:23
30 Lucas Bauer Jr Ames 19:48 6:23
31 Aj Turner Jr Valley 19:51 6:24
32 Ulfur Grant Sr Ames 20:00 6:27
33 John Mcclelland Jr Ames 20:02 6:28
34 Drew Jacobson Sr Valley 20:03 6:28
35 Ethan Elkin Sr S E Polk 20:05 6:29
36 Juan Segovia Jr North 20:06 6:29
37 Richard Ward Jr Valley 20:10 6:30
38 Tom Ward Jr Valley 20:10 6:30
39 Wern Ong Sr Ames 20:12 6:31
40 Patrick Snell Jr Ames 20:13 6:31
41 Chris Stahowick Jr S E Polk 20:16 6:32
42 Topher Riddlle Sr Johnston 20:16 6:32 4/15 13/39 3/10 19:40 19:40 19:40 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
43 Billy Lambertz Jr S E Polk 20:17 6:33
44 Nate Dewey Jr Indianola 20:18 6:33
45 Moses Tarpeh Jr North 20:19 6:33
46 Blake Ridout Sr Indianola 20:23 6:35
47 Dan Craig Sr Indianola 20:23 6:35
48 Michael Huff Sr Boone 20:24 6:35
49 Andrew White Jr Dowling 20:25 6:35
50 Luke Kimmes Sr Dowling 20:25 6:35
51 Abdalla Mousa So Urbandale 20:26 6:35
52 Travis Petersen So Urbandale 20:27 6:36
53 Drew Love Jr Waukee 20:29 6:36
54 Sean O'neal Sr Boone 20:29 6:36
55 Charlie Thuente Jr Johnston 20:31 6:37 5/15 16/39 4/8 20:54
(0:23)
22:21
(1:50)
20:54
(0:23)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Riley Wendt Jr Ames 20:33 6:38
57 Alex Mckinney Sr Waukee 20:34 6:38
58 Andrew Logan So Urbandale 20:37 6:39
59 Bo Peng Sr Ames 20:43 6:41
60 Tyler Staton So Urbandale 20:45 6:42
61 Ben Ruppert Sr Ames 20:48 6:43
62 Alex Ryan Sr Lincoln 20:48 6:43
63 Stefan Gustafsson Jr Waukee 20:52 6:44
64 Andrew Steinmetz Jr Valley 20:57 6:45
65 Rich Gaunt Sr Ames 21:00 6:46
66 Frank Driscoll Jr Dowling 21:04 6:48
67 Andy James Jr Ames 21:04 6:48
68 Glenn Martin Sr Ames 21:05 6:48
69 Mario Monzon Jr North 21:05 6:48
70 Jordan Metz Jr Dowling 21:08 6:49
71 Alex Kvitne Sr Urbandale 21:13 6:51
72 Michael Schwoll Jr Indianola 21:15 6:51
73 Logan Muse Jr Dowling 21:19 6:53
74 Ryan Mullan Sr Dowling 21:25 6:55
75 David Hickok Jr Ames 21:26 6:55
76 Oscar Guaman Jr North 21:31 6:56
77 Alan Moss Sr Ames 21:35 6:58
78 Joe Wheelock Sr Ames 21:36 6:58
79 Cody Anderson Fr Urbandale 21:38 6:59
80 Conrad Luecke Jr Ames 21:44 7:01
81 Tucker Vasey Jr Johnston 21:46 7:01 6/15 21/39 6/8 22:31
(0:45)
22:31
(0:45)
21:37 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
82 Tom Keenan Jr Valley 21:55 7:04
83 Nick Grant So Norwalk 21:55 7:04
84 Nicholas Romsey Sr Ames 21:56 7:05
85 Tyler Miller Sr Valley 22:10 7:09
86 Jeff Bast Jr Johnston 22:11 7:09 7/15 22/39 6/6 21:52 21:42 21:42
87 Alex Brase Sr Valley 22:16 7:11
88 James Becvar Jr Johnston 22:17 7:11 8/15 23/39 5/6
89 Ben Scallon Sr Ames 22:35 7:17
90 Chris Kellenbach Sr Urbandale 22:36 7:17
91 Mitch Blanchard Jr Johnston 22:44 7:20 9/15 24/39 4/5
92 Brett Werner Sr Dowling 22:52 7:23
93 Zach Seeman Jr Boone 23:02 7:26
94 Deandre Johnson Fr Valley 23:04 7:26
95 Jacob Pleasants Sr Ames 23:06 7:27
96 John Guzman Sr Roosevelt 23:14 7:30
97 Aaron Eckhouse Jr Roosevelt 23:15 7:30
98 Soren Hirst Jr Johnston 23:24 7:33 10/15 29/39 3/4 23:32
(0:08)
25:02
(1:38)
22:51 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
99 Cullen Hirst Jr Johnston 23:37 7:37 11/15 30/39 3/3 25:43
(2:06)
24:15
(0:38)
24:15
(0:38)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Tyler Foster-stavneak Sr Johnston 23:47 7:40 12/15 32/39 3/3 21:09 21:09 21:09
101 Steven Ostiguy Jr Johnston 23:48 7:41 13/15 33/39 2/3 23:46 23:46 23:46
102 Dylan Mcmasters Jr Ames 23:49 7:41
103 Zak Brennecke Sr North 23:50 7:41
104 Ross Hackerson Jr Ames 23:51 7:42
105 John Peitzman Sr Johnston 24:00 7:45 14/15 35/39 2/3 24:24
(0:24)
24:50
(0:50)
24:24
(0:24)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Nick Morford Sr Valley 24:07 7:47
107 Lane Moorlach Sr Indianola 24:13 7:49
108 Daniel Park Jr Ames 24:26 7:53
109 Jacob Rosenberg Sr Ames 24:33 7:55
110 Dan Corey Sr Boone 24:59 8:04
111 Marcus Hippen Sr Ames 25:19 8:10
112 Dennis Kuo Sr Ames 25:33 8:15
113 Brian Jaynes Jr Ames 26:30 8:33
114 Dave Merrill Jr North 27:42 8:56
115 Greg Sevatt Fr Valley 27:50 8:59
116 Danny Kratzer Sr Valley 27:53 9:00
117 Joe Lickteig Jr Dowling 28:26 9:10
118 Willy Lowe Sr Johnston 28:33 9:13 15/15 39/39 3/3 28:22 28:22 28:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
93:12
18:38
6:01
24 Nathaniel Behning
Sr
18:05
5:50
1
Zach Brenner
Sr
18:42
6:02
4
Tyler Clark
Jr
18:45
6:03
5
John Fitzsimmons
Sr
18:46
6:03
6
Ethan Forsgren
Sr
18:54
6:06
8
Daniel Brown
Jr
18:59
6:07
9
Mo Akoon
Jr
19:18
6:14
13
2 Johnston
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
97:25
19:29
6:17
91 Mke Schultz
Jr
18:32
5:59
2
Dane Seaberg
Sr
18:36
6:00
3
Grant Jacobson
Jr
19:30
6:17
19
Topher Riddlle
Sr
20:16
6:32
28
Charlie Thuente
Jr
20:31
6:37
39
Tucker Vasey
Jr
21:46
7:01
49
Jeff Bast
Jr
22:11
7:09
50
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
3 Valley
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
97:54
19:35
6:19
92 Tim Jardine
Jr
19:19
6:14
14
Alex Libin
Jr
19:19
6:14
15
Casey Oster
Jr
19:22
6:15
16
Aj Turner
Jr
19:51
6:24
23
Drew Jacobson
Sr
20:03
6:28
24
Richard Ward
Jr
20:10
6:30
26
Tom Ward
Jr
20:10
6:30
27
4 Indianola
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
98:48
19:46
6:22
109 Tyler Smith
Sr
19:11
6:11
11
Micah Seuferer
Sr
19:24
6:15
17
Danny Campo
Jr
19:32
6:18
21
Nate Dewey
Jr
20:18
6:33
29
Blake Ridout
Sr
20:23
6:35
31
Dan Craig
Sr
20:23
6:35
32
Michael Schwoll
Jr
21:15
6:51
46
5 Dowling
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
100:09
20:02
6:28
136 Dave Kelly
Jr
18:48
6:04
7
John Bishop
Jr
19:27
6:16
18
Andrew White
Jr
20:25
6:35
34
Luke Kimmes
Sr
20:25
6:35
35
Frank Driscoll
Jr
21:04
6:48
42
Jordan Metz
Jr
21:08
6:49
44
Logan Muse
Jr
21:19
6:53
47
6 Urbandale
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:24
100:23
20:05
6:29
147 Barrett Fellows
Sr
19:13
6:12
12
Dan Jensen
Fr
19:40
6:21
22
Abdalla Mousa
So
20:26
6:35
36
Travis Petersen
So
20:27
6:36
37
Andrew Logan
So
20:37
6:39
40
Tyler Staton
So
20:45
6:42
41
Alex Kvitne
Sr
21:13
6:51
45
7 Boone
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:59
102:29
20:30
6:37
152 Ryan Fliss
Sr
19:03
6:09
10
Cody Rogers
So
19:31
6:18
20
Michael Huff
Sr
20:24
6:35
33
Sean O'neal
Sr
20:29
6:36
38
Zach Seeman
Jr
23:02
7:26
51
Dan Corey
Sr
24:59
8:04
53




8 North
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:44
106:51
21:22
6:54
198 Juan Segovia
Jr
20:06
6:29
25
Moses Tarpeh
Jr
20:19
6:33
30
Mario Monzon
Jr
21:05
6:48
43
Oscar Guaman
Jr
21:31
6:56
48
Zak Brennecke
Sr
23:50
7:41
52
Dave Merrill
Jr
27:42
8:56
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
96:53
19:23
6:15
15 Daniel Brown
Jr
18:59
6:07
1
Mo Akoon
Jr
19:18
6:14
2
Sean Siberski
Sr
19:23
6:15
3
Zach Borg
Sr
19:29
6:17
4
Bobby Hunter
Jr
19:44
6:22
5
Joe Fuller
Sr
19:47
6:23
6
Lucas Bauer
Jr
19:48
6:23
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
105:22
21:04
6:48
58 Richard Ward
Jr
20:10
6:30
8
Tom Ward
Jr
20:10
6:30
9
Andrew Steinmetz
Jr
20:57
6:45
10
Tom Keenan
Jr
21:55
7:04
15
Tyler Miller
Sr
22:10
7:09
16
Alex Brase
Sr
22:16
7:11
18
Deandre Johnson
Fr
23:04
7:26
22
3 Dowling
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:18
115:10
23:02
7:26
83 Jordan Metz
Jr
21:08
6:49
11
Logan Muse
Jr
21:19
6:53
12
Ryan Mullan
Sr
21:25
6:55
13
Brett Werner
Sr
22:52
7:23
21
Joe Lickteig
Jr
28:26
9:10
26








4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
112:22
22:28
7:15
93 Tucker Vasey
Jr
21:46
7:01
14
Jeff Bast
Jr
22:11
7:09
17
James Becvar
Jr
22:17
7:11
19
Mitch Blanchard
Jr
22:44
7:20
20
Soren Hirst
Jr
23:24
7:33
23
Cullen Hirst
Jr
23:37
7:37
24
Tyler Foster-stavneak
Sr
23:47
7:40
25
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
99:49
19:58
6:26
15 Joe Fuller
Sr
19:47
6:23
1
Lucas Bauer
Jr
19:48
6:23
2
Ulfur Grant
Sr
20:00
6:27
3
John Mcclelland
Jr
20:02
6:28
4
Wern Ong
Sr
20:12
6:31
5
Patrick Snell
Jr
20:13
6:31
6
Riley Wendt
Jr
20:33
6:38
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:37
125:10
25:02
8:05
62 Alex Brase
Sr
22:16
7:11
8
Deandre Johnson
Fr
23:04
7:26
9
Nick Morford
Sr
24:07
7:47
14
Greg Sevatt
Fr
27:50
8:59
15
Danny Kratzer
Sr
27:53
9:00
16








3 Johnston
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 4:56
123:45
24:45
7:59
63 Cullen Hirst
Jr
23:37
7:37
10
Tyler Foster-stavneak
Sr
23:47
7:40
11
Steven Ostiguy
Jr
23:48
7:41
12
John Peitzman
Sr
24:00
7:45
13
Willy Lowe
Sr
28:33
9:13
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Hibbing Fr Ames 18:04 5:50
2 Quentin Ring So Ames 18:11 5:52
3 Sam Engman So Valley 18:17 5:54
4 Joseph Landry Fr Valley 18:27 5:57
5 Leo Bird Fr Ames 18:30 5:58
6 Dau Jok Fr Roosevelt 18:44 6:03
7 Muhamed Sahal So Roosevelt 18:50 6:05
8 Nick Mcvey So Waukee 18:51 6:05
9 Jacob Heiden So Valley 18:54 6:06
10 Brett Steelman Fr Ames 18:55 6:06
11 Robbie Allen So Waukee 18:56 6:06
12 Sam Reeve So S E Polk 18:57 6:07
13 Alex Gray Fr Valley 19:14 6:12
14 Jacob Heddinger Fr Dowling 19:16 6:13
15 Ian Kimmes So Dowling 19:17 6:13
16 Nick Lucs Fr Waukee 19:22 6:15
17 Ryan Klumpers Fr Waukee 19:24 6:15
18 Chuck Babbitt Fr Boone 19:27 6:16
19 Ben Love Fr Waukee 19:28 6:17
20 Nathan Ryan So Ames 19:34 6:19
21 Chuck Clark So Indianola 19:37 6:20
22 Quinn Rogers So S E Polk 19:38 6:20
23 Jeremy Franklin So Valley 19:40 6:21
24 Maguire Joshua Fr Dowling 19:48 6:23
25 Devin Becraft Fr Ames 19:52 6:25
26 Chris Calhoon Fr Valley 19:55 6:25
27 Bill Borseth So S E Polk 19:57 6:26
28 Jake Perington Fr Johnston 20:05 6:29 1/17 11/39 9/14
29 Dan Conzett So Valley 20:06 6:29
30 Lucas Brightwell So North 20:08 6:30
31 David Shirbroun Fr Ames 20:11 6:31
32 Alex Grieve Fr Johnston 20:12 6:31 2/17 12/39 7/12
33 Beau Schmitz Fr Dowling 20:14 6:32
34 Jamson Ash Fr Valley 20:15 6:32
35 Kevin Lufkin So Valley 20:16 6:32
36 Jake Thomas So Valley 20:16 6:32
37 Matthew Van Winkle So Ames 20:17 6:33
38 Byron Smith Fr Waukee 20:18 6:33
39 Alex Richards Fr Johnston 20:19 6:33 3/17 14/39 6/12 21:35
(1:16)
21:35
(1:16)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
40 Justin Coaldrake Fr Johnston 20:25 6:35 4/17 15/39 5/12
41 Chris Rubie Fr Valley 20:30 6:37
42 Phillip Brownlee Fr Indianola 20:32 6:37
43 Alfred Norte So Johnston 20:35 6:38 5/17 17/39 4/11 22:09
(1:34)
22:09
(1:34)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
44 Nate Packer So Waukee 20:37 6:39
45 Anthony Giebelstein Fr Ames 20:40 6:40
46 Zach Daly So Lincoln 20:44 6:41
47 Mke Faley So Johnston 20:46 6:42 6/17 18/39 4/10 22:16
(1:30)
22:16
(1:30)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
48 Matthew Shcneider Fr Valley 20:54 6:45
49 Aziz Alibasic So Roosevelt 20:55 6:45
50 Ryan Tucker Fr Ames 20:56 6:45
51 Noah Steimel Fr Roosevelt 20:57 6:45
52 Jon Freud Fr Roosevelt 20:58 6:46
53 Nicholas Sissler Fr Valley 20:59 6:46
54 Seth Reeve So S E Polk 21:01 6:47
55 John Hall So Johnston 21:08 6:49 7/17 19/39 4/9 21:45
(0:37)
21:45
(0:37)
21:45
(0:37)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Gabe Kinser So Roosevelt 21:11 6:50
57 Mike Goodall So Waukee 21:12 6:50
58 Alex Berndt Fr Lincoln 21:12 6:50
59 Ryan Bower Fr Johnston 21:18 6:52 8/17 20/39 4/8
60 Sean Rogers So Indianola 21:21 6:53
61 Mike Bell Fr Hoover 21:22 6:54
62 John Yang Fr Ames 21:23 6:54
63 Josh Bacon Fr Boone 21:24 6:54
64 Tyler O'connor Fr S E Polk 21:25 6:55
65 Alan Guo So Ames 21:41 7:00
66 Zach Slocum Fr Roosevelt 21:42 7:00
67 Alberto Miller Fr Roosevelt 21:47 7:02
68 Jason Cotter Fr Lincoln 21:49 7:02
69 Doug Baker Fr Boone 21:51 7:03
70 Chad Ratashak So S E Polk 21:56 7:05
71 Jose Zamora Fr Roosevelt 21:59 7:05
72 Nathan Kaloupek So Ames 22:00 7:06
73 Jordan Appenzeller So Boone 22:01 7:06
74 Chris Miller Fr Valley 22:02 7:06
75 Dominic Vega So North 22:02 7:06
76 Ian Herrman So Ames 22:05 7:07
77 Andy Lawson So Norwalk 22:06 7:08
78 Phil Downey So Dowling 22:10 7:09
79 Marwan Yugusuk So Hoover 22:12 7:10
80 John Zieser Fr Valley 22:14 7:10
81 Justin Bond So North 22:16 7:11
82 Jonah Bradley Fr Indianola 22:18 7:12
83 Chaz Collins Fr Lincoln 22:19 7:12
84 Kyle Shearer So Boone 22:28 7:15
85 Sam Jochum So Roosevelt 22:34 7:17
86 Doug Gaule So Hoover 22:38 7:18
87 Patrick Sprecher Fr Boone 22:39 7:18
88 Reid Brown Fr Valley 22:42 7:19
89 Jorge Rios So North 22:44 7:20
90 Ben Mcfarlane So S E Polk 22:46 7:21
91 Jacob Eischeid So Waukee 22:49 7:22
92 Luke Sesker So Dowling 22:52 7:23
93 Neal Herink So Johnston 22:53 7:23 9/17 25/39 5/7 23:47
(0:54)
23:47
(0:54)
23:47
(0:54)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Brad Cloyd Fr Ames 22:55 7:24
95 Roy Mcaninch Fr Indianola 22:59 7:25
96 Matt Knoedel Fr Johnston 23:00 7:25 10/17 26/39 4/6
97 Zach Bruce So Johnston 23:07 7:27 11/17 27/39 3/5
98 Will Kresse Fr Ames 23:11 7:29
99 Jake Marshall So Hoover 23:12 7:29
100 Logan Kroneman So Roosevelt 23:15 7:30
101 Fred Shen Fr Johnston 23:16 7:30 12/17 28/39 3/4 24:52
(1:36)
24:52
(1:36)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
102 Kyle Hogan Fr Valley 23:19 7:31
103 Adam Bailin Fr Valley 23:20 7:32
104 Ryan Foley So Roosevelt 23:36 7:37
105 Jeremy Mullen So Johnston 23:45 7:40 13/17 31/39 3/4
106 Zach Liechty So Ames 23:52 7:42
107 Roberto Mendez Fr Boone 23:55 7:43
108 Yeil Park So Ames 23:56 7:43
109 Aric Greenfield So Johnston 23:57 7:44 14/17 34/39 3/4 25:05
(1:08)
25:27
(1:30)
25:05
(1:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Austin Swenson So Boone 23:59 7:44
111 Antonio Reyes So North 23:59 7:44
112 Daniel Waller Fr Hoover 24:02 7:45
113 Tim Hance So Ottumwa 24:05 7:46
114 Christian Albaugh Fr Roosevelt 24:06 7:46
115 Rex Fernando So Ames 24:08 7:47
116 Cale Bierman So Waukee 24:09 7:47
117 Aaron Kenton So Ames 24:15 7:49
118 Taylor Peterson Fr Roosevelt 24:15 7:49
119 Nick Evans Fr Johnston 24:25 7:53 15/17 36/39 3/4
120 Toney Dooley Fr Johnston 24:25 7:53 16/17 37/39 3/4 24:19 24:19
121 Joe Fitzpatrick Fr Roosevelt 24:36 7:56
122 Jordan Pool Fr Ames 24:38 7:57
123 Michael Frank Fr Boone 24:43 7:58
124 Englund Blake Fr Dowling 24:44 7:59
125 Sam Goodwin So S E Polk 24:48 8:00
126 Robbie Dennis Fr Ames 24:54 8:02
127 Tyler Peeler Fr Hoover 24:58 8:03
128 Ben Robey So Dowling 25:30 8:14
129 Lukas Thoren Fr Boone 25:59 8:23
130 Evan Thompkins Fr Valley 26:02 8:24
131 Nate Ostiguy Fr Johnston 26:12 8:27 17/17 38/39 3/4
132 Jack Woody So Roosevelt 26:31 8:33
133 Spencer Sheaff So Dowling 26:48 8:39
134 Deepak Premkumar Fr Ames 27:11 8:46
135 Luke Fosselman Fr Boone 27:57 9:01
136 Ivan Rios Fr North 28:14 9:06
137 Sam Burt Fr Hoover 28:29 9:11
138 John Purtle Fr Roosevelt 33:30 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
93:14
18:39
6:01
38 Paul Hibbing
Fr
18:04
5:50
1
Quentin Ring
So
18:11
5:52
2
Leo Bird
Fr
18:30
5:58
5
Brett Steelman
Fr
18:55
6:06
10
Nathan Ryan
So
19:34
6:19
20
Devin Becraft
Fr
19:52
6:25
25
David Shirbroun
Fr
20:11
6:31
31
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
94:32
18:54
6:06
52 Sam Engman
So
18:17
5:54
3
Joseph Landry
Fr
18:27
5:57
4
Jacob Heiden
So
18:54
6:06
9
Alex Gray
Fr
19:14
6:12
13
Jeremy Franklin
So
19:40
6:21
23
Chris Calhoon
Fr
19:55
6:25
26
Dan Conzett
So
20:06
6:29
29
3 Waukee
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
96:01
19:12
6:12
71 Nick Mcvey
So
18:51
6:05
8
Robbie Allen
So
18:56
6:06
11
Nick Lucs
Fr
19:22
6:15
16
Ryan Klumpers
Fr
19:24
6:15
17
Ben Love
Fr
19:28
6:17
19
Byron Smith
Fr
20:18
6:33
34
Nate Packer
So
20:37
6:39
39
4 Roosevelt
3-3-5-5-4
Gap: 2:14
100:24
20:05
6:29
139 Dau Jok
Fr
18:44
6:03
6
Muhamed Sahal
So
18:50
6:05
7
Aziz Alibasic
So
20:55
6:45
41
Noah Steimel
Fr
20:57
6:45
42
Jon Freud
Fr
20:58
6:46
43
Gabe Kinser
So
21:11
6:50
46
Zach Slocum
Fr
21:42
7:00
51
5 Dowling
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:54
100:45
20:09
6:30
142 Jacob Heddinger
Fr
19:16
6:13
14
Ian Kimmes
So
19:17
6:13
15
Maguire Joshua
Fr
19:48
6:23
24
Beau Schmitz
Fr
20:14
6:32
33
Phil Downey
So
22:10
7:09
56
Luke Sesker
So
22:52
7:23
65
Englund Blake
Fr
24:44
7:59
71
6 S E Polk
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
100:58
20:12
6:31
155 Sam Reeve
So
18:57
6:07
12
Quinn Rogers
So
19:38
6:20
22
Bill Borseth
So
19:57
6:26
27
Seth Reeve
So
21:01
6:47
44
Tyler O'connor
Fr
21:25
6:55
50
Chad Ratashak
So
21:56
7:05
53
Ben Mcfarlane
So
22:46
7:21
64
7 Johnston
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:30
101:36
20:19
6:33
169 Jake Perington
Fr
20:05
6:29
28
Alex Grieve
Fr
20:12
6:31
32
Alex Richards
Fr
20:19
6:33
35
Justin Coaldrake
Fr
20:25
6:35
36
Alfred Norte
So
20:35
6:38
38
Mke Faley
So
20:46
6:42
40
John Hall
So
21:08
6:49
45
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Indianola
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:22
106:47
21:21
6:53
230 Chuck Clark
So
19:37
6:20
21
Phillip Brownlee
Fr
20:32
6:37
37
Sean Rogers
So
21:21
6:53
47
Jonah Bradley
Fr
22:18
7:12
59
Roy Mcaninch
Fr
22:59
7:25
66








9 Boone
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:01
107:11
21:26
6:55
233 Chuck Babbitt
Fr
19:27
6:16
18
Josh Bacon
Fr
21:24
6:54
49
Doug Baker
Fr
21:51
7:03
52
Jordan Appenzeller
So
22:01
7:06
54
Kyle Shearer
So
22:28
7:15
60
Patrick Sprecher
Fr
22:39
7:18
62
Roberto Mendez
Fr
23:55
7:43
68
10 North
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:51
111:09
22:14
7:10
275 Lucas Brightwell
So
20:08
6:30
30
Dominic Vega
So
22:02
7:06
55
Justin Bond
So
22:16
7:11
58
Jorge Rios
So
22:44
7:20
63
Antonio Reyes
So
23:59
7:44
69
Ivan Rios
Fr
28:14
9:06
73




11 Hoover
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:40
113:26
22:41
7:19
303 Mike Bell
Fr
21:22
6:54
48
Marwan Yugusuk
So
22:12
7:10
57
Doug Gaule
So
22:38
7:18
61
Jake Marshall
So
23:12
7:29
67
Daniel Waller
Fr
24:02
7:45
70
Tyler Peeler
Fr
24:58
8:03
72
Sam Burt
Fr
28:29
9:11
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
100:48
20:10
6:30
23 Chris Calhoon
Fr
19:55
6:25
2
Dan Conzett
So
20:06
6:29
3
Jamson Ash
Fr
20:15
6:32
5
Kevin Lufkin
So
20:16
6:32
6
Jake Thomas
So
20:16
6:32
7
Chris Rubie
Fr
20:30
6:37
10
Matthew Shcneider
Fr
20:54
6:45
14
2 Ames
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
101:56
20:23
6:35
40 Devin Becraft
Fr
19:52
6:25
1
David Shirbroun
Fr
20:11
6:31
4
Matthew Van Winkle
So
20:17
6:33
8
Anthony Giebelstein
Fr
20:40
6:40
12
Ryan Tucker
Fr
20:56
6:45
15
John Yang
Fr
21:23
6:54
20
Alan Guo
So
21:41
7:00
21
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:51
109:05
21:49
7:02
101 Byron Smith
Fr
20:18
6:33
9
Nate Packer
So
20:37
6:39
11
Mike Goodall
So
21:12
6:50
18
Jacob Eischeid
So
22:49
7:22
27
Cale Bierman
So
24:09
7:47
36








4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
109:05
21:49
7:02
105 Mke Faley
So
20:46
6:42
13
John Hall
So
21:08
6:49
16
Ryan Bower
Fr
21:18
6:52
19
Neal Herink
So
22:53
7:23
28
Matt Knoedel
Fr
23:00
7:25
29
Zach Bruce
So
23:07
7:27
30
Fred Shen
Fr
23:16
7:30
32
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
109:13
21:51
7:03
111 Gabe Kinser
So
21:11
6:50
17
Zach Slocum
Fr
21:42
7:00
22
Alberto Miller
Fr
21:47
7:02
23
Jose Zamora
Fr
21:59
7:05
24
Sam Jochum
So
22:34
7:17
25
Logan Kroneman
So
23:15
7:30
31
Ryan Foley
So
23:36
7:37
33
6 Boone
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:20
121:15
24:15
7:49
170 Patrick Sprecher
Fr
22:39
7:18
26
Roberto Mendez
Fr
23:55
7:43
34
Austin Swenson
So
23:59
7:44
35
Michael Frank
Fr
24:43
7:58
37
Lukas Thoren
Fr
25:59
8:23
38
Luke Fosselman
Fr
27:57
9:01
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
106:39
21:20
6:53
22 Chris Rubie
Fr
20:30
6:37
1
Matthew Shcneider
Fr
20:54
6:45
2
Nicholas Sissler
Fr
20:59
6:46
3
Chris Miller
Fr
22:02
7:06
7
John Zieser
Fr
22:14
7:10
9
Reid Brown
Fr
22:42
7:19
10
Kyle Hogan
Fr
23:19
7:31
16
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
110:04
22:01
7:06
34 John Yang
Fr
21:23
6:54
4
Alan Guo
So
21:41
7:00
5
Nathan Kaloupek
So
22:00
7:06
6
Ian Herrman
So
22:05
7:07
8
Brad Cloyd
Fr
22:55
7:24
11
Will Kresse
Fr
23:11
7:29
13
Zach Liechty
So
23:52
7:42
19
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
118:30
23:42
7:39
88 Zach Bruce
So
23:07
7:27
12
Fred Shen
Fr
23:16
7:30
15
Jeremy Mullen
So
23:45
7:40
18
Aric Greenfield
So
23:57
7:44
20
Nick Evans
Fr
24:25
7:53
23
Toney Dooley
Fr
24:25
7:53
24
Nate Ostiguy
Fr
26:12
8:27
26
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
119:48
23:58
7:44
99 Logan Kroneman
So
23:15
7:30
14
Ryan Foley
So
23:36
7:37
17
Christian Albaugh
Fr
24:06
7:46
21
Taylor Peterson
Fr
24:15
7:49
22
Joe Fitzpatrick
Fr
24:36
7:56
25
Jack Woody
So
26:31
8:33
27
John Purtle
Fr
33:30
10:48
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.