Johnston Results from the Ankeny Invitational at Otter Creek Golf Course on 9/28/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajluni, Chris Sr JV 18:34 5:59 3.1 23/141 2/17 9/41 5/10 18:48
(0:14,1.2)
18:58
(0:24,2.1)
18:48
(0:14,1.2)
18:43
(0:09,0.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bast, Jeff Jr JV 20:31 6:37 3.1 91/141 7/17 22/41 6/6 21:29
(0:58,4.5)
21:22
(0:51,4.0)
21:22
(0:51,4.0)
20:52
(0:21,1.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Becvar, James Jr JV 20:35 6:38 3.1 95/141 8/17 23/41 5/6 22:17
(1:42,7.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Bower, Ryan Fr F/S 20:01 6:27 3.1 51/140 8/17 20/41 4/7 21:18
(1:17,6.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Bruce, Zach So F/S 20:59 6:46 3.1 78/140 9/17 26/41 5/6 22:36
(1:37,7.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Coaldrake, Justin Fr F/S 19:39 6:20 3.1 40/140 5/17 15/41 4/9 20:25
(0:46,3.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Dooley, Toney Fr F/S 22:03 7:07 3.1 103/140 13/17 33/41 5/5 24:19
(2:16,9.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Evans, Nick Fr F/S 22:15 7:11 3.1 109/140 14/17 35/41 5/5 23:43
(1:28,6.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Faley, Mke So F/S 19:40 6:21 3.1 42/140 6/17 16/41 4/8 20:46
(1:06,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Finley, Luke So V 17:15 5:34 3.1 29/70 2/7 2/41 7/10 17:39
(0:24,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Foster-stavneak, Tyler Sr JV 20:55 6:45 3.1 99/141 10/17 25/41 5/6 20:28 20:22 20:22 20:22 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Furrow, Derek Jr V 17:24 5:37 3.1 37/70 4/7 4/41 7/10 18:54
(1:30,7.9)
18:15
(0:51,4.7)
18:15
(0:51,4.7)
18:15
(0:51,4.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Greenfield, Aric So F/S 23:46 7:40 3.1 123/140 16/17 39/41 4/5 23:35 23:51
(0:05,0.3)
23:35 23:35 #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR)
Grieve, Alex Fr F/S 19:17 6:13 3.1 24/140 3/17 12/41 6/9 20:11
(0:54,4.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Handel, Jordan Jr JV 19:47 6:23 3.1 71/141 5/17 18/41 8/10 22:01
(2:14,10.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Herink, Neal So F/S 21:02 6:47 3.1 81/140 10/17 27/41 5/6 23:06
(2:04,8.9)
22:53
(1:51,8.1)
22:53
(1:51,8.1)
22:53
(1:51,8.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hirst, Cullen Jr JV 22:38 7:18 3.1 125/141 16/17 38/41 3/4 25:13
(2:35,10.2)
24:08
(1:30,6.2)
24:08
(1:30,6.2)
23:16
(0:38,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hirst, Soren Jr JV 21:44 7:01 3.1 113/141 12/17 30/41 4/6 22:10
(0:26,2.0)
22:27
(0:43,3.2)
22:10
(0:26,2.0)
22:01
(0:17,1.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hummel, Andy Jr JV 22:03 7:07 3.1 117/141 14/17 33/41 4/4 22:11
(0:08,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Jacobson, Grant Jr JV 17:45 5:44 3.1 8/141 1/17 6/41 4/11 20:47
(3:02,14.6)
19:47
(2:02,10.3)
19:47
(2:02,10.3)
19:30
(1:45,9.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Knoedel, Matt Fr F/S 21:43 7:00 3.1 92/140 11/17 29/41 5/6 23:00
(1:17,5.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Lowe, Willy Sr JV 24:59 8:04 3.1 135/141 17/17 41/41 3/4 26:25
(1:26,5.4)
25:45
(0:46,3.0)
25:45
(0:46,3.0)
25:45
(0:46,3.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mullen, Jeremy So F/S 22:19 7:12 3.1 110/140 15/17 36/41 4/5 23:45
(1:26,6.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Norte, Alfred So F/S 19:30 6:17 3.1 33/140 4/17 14/41 6/9 20:35
(1:05,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Nuzum, Nate Sr V 16:23 5:17 3.1 5/70 1/7 1/41 4/10 17:05
(0:42,4.1)
16:52
(0:29,2.9)
16:52
(0:29,2.9)
16:52
(0:29,2.9)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ostiguy, Nate Fr F/S 24:40 7:57 3.1 132/140 17/17 40/41 5/5 26:12
(1:32,5.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Ostiguy, Steven Jr JV 22:22 7:13 3.1 123/141 15/17 37/41 3/4 22:13 22:13 22:13 22:13 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Peitzman, John Sr JV 22:01 7:06 3.1 116/141 13/17 32/41 4/5 23:21
(1:20,5.7)
22:45
(0:44,3.2)
22:45
(0:44,3.2)
22:45
(0:44,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Perington, Jake Fr F/S 19:01 6:08 3.1 22/140 2/17 11/41 6/9 20:05
(1:04,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Richards, Alex Fr F/S 18:54 6:06 3.1 19/140 1/17 10/41 6/9 20:14
(1:20,6.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Riddlle, Topher Sr JV 19:29 6:17 3.1 59/141 3/17 13/41 8/10 19:28 19:17 19:17 18:57 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Rodriguez, Ricky Sr V 17:16 5:34 3.1 31/70 3/7 3/41 6/10 20:04
(2:48,14.0)
20:04
(2:48,14.0)
17:36
(0:20,1.9)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Scholten, Nick Sr V 17:41 5:42 3.1 44/70 5/7 5/41 5/10 19:06
(1:25,7.4)
18:54
(1:13,6.4)
18:39
(0:58,5.2)
18:16
(0:35,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schoper, Chris Jr JV 20:46 6:42 3.1 97/141 9/17 24/41 5/6 21:56
(1:10,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schultz, Mke Jr V 17:52 5:46 3.1 51/70 6/7 7/41 5/10 18:32
(0:40,3.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Seaberg, Dane Sr V 17:58 5:48 3.1 55/70 7/7 8/41 5/10 19:02
(1:04,5.6)
18:44
(0:46,4.1)
18:44
(0:46,4.1)
18:36
(0:38,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shen, Fred Fr F/S 21:55 7:04 3.1 96/140 12/17 31/41 4/5 23:16
(1:21,5.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Sievers, Kyle Jr JV 21:12 6:50 3.1 104/141 11/17 28/41 5/6 22:03
(0:51,3.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR, DSP)
Swallow, Zach So F/S 19:51 6:24 3.1 47/140 7/17 19/41 4/8 21:41
(1:50,8.5)
21:41
(1:50,8.5)
21:34
(1:43,8.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thuente, Charlie Jr JV 19:43 6:22 3.1 67/141 4/17 17/41 8/10 20:02
(0:19,1.6)
19:52
(0:09,0.8)
19:52
(0:09,0.8)
19:52
(0:09,0.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vasey, Tucker Jr JV 20:21 6:34 3.1 87/141 6/17 21/41 6/8 20:35
(0:14,1.1)
23:50
(3:29,14.6)
20:35
(0:14,1.1)
20:35
(0:14,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/10 85:59
1:18
3.1 5:33 5:17 5:42 146 5:20 87:25
(1:26,1.6)
86:34
(0:35,0.7)
84:54 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Nate Nuzum (5), Luke Finley (29), Ricky Rodriguez (31), Derek Furrow (37), Nick Scholten (44)
JV 1st 5 6/10 95:18
2:02
3.1 6:09 5:44 6:23 171 5:41 94:17 92:52 92:52 Grant Jacobson (8), Chris Ajluni (22), Topher Riddlle (42), Charlie Thuente (48), Jordan Handel (51)
JV 2nd 5 5/6 103:08
0:34
3.1 6:39 6:34 6:45 145 5:56 100:01 100:29 99:16 Tucker Vasey (26), Jeff Bast (28), James Becvar (29), Chris Schoper (30), Tyler Foster-stavneak (32)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 109:22
1:10
3.1 7:03 6:50 7:13 102 6:10 112:41
(3:19,2.9)
112:40
(3:18,2.9)
103:06 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Kyle Sievers (16), Soren Hirst (20), John Peitzman (21), Andy Hummel (22), Steven Ostiguy (23)
F/S 1st 5 6/9 96:21
0:45
3.1 6:13 6:06 6:20 133 5:53 103:38
(7:17,7.0)
101:48
(5:27,5.4)
96:25
(0:04,0.1%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Richards (19), Jake Perington (22), Alex Grieve (24), Alfred Norte (33), Justin Coaldrake (35)
F/S 2nd 5 4/6 101:33
1:22
3.1 6:33 6:21 6:47 104 6:17 112:28
(10:55,9.7)
112:41
(11:08,9.9)
103:47
(2:14,2.2%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Mke Faley (11), Zach Swallow (14), Ryan Bower (17), Zach Bruce (30), Neal Herink (32)
F/S 3rd 5 5/5 110:15
0:36
3.1 7:07 7:00 7:12 112 6:33 119:00
(8:45,7.4)
106:47 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Matt Knoedel (18), Fred Shen (19), Toney Dooley (22), Nick Evans (26), Jeremy Mullen (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Boersma Sr Ankeny 15:56 5:08
2 Jon Waters Sr Roosevelt 16:08 5:12
3 Sam Bailin Sr Valley 16:13 5:14
4 Anthony Okee Sr Roosevelt 16:16 5:15
5 Nate Nuzum Sr Johnston 16:23 5:17 1/7 1/41 4/10 17:05
(0:42)
16:52
(0:29)
16:52
(0:29)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Zach Dobson Sr Roosevelt 16:26 5:18
7 Kevin Morgan Sr Lincoln 16:29 5:19
8 Sam Bird Jr Ames 16:32 5:20
9 Ryan Pesch Sr Ames 16:43 5:24
10 Peter Tomka Jr Roosevelt 16:50 5:26
11 Jeff Kroll Sr Ames 16:51 5:26
12 Derek Keast So S E Polk 16:53 5:27
13 Nathan Wiemers So Valley 16:55 5:27
14 Abdesalam Ali Jr Roosevelt 16:56 5:28
15 Andrew Jorgensen Sr Ankeny 16:56 5:28
16 Justin Olk Sr Ankeny 16:58 5:28
17 Tucker Levis Jr Valley 17:00 5:29
18 Ben Potts Sr S E Polk 17:00 5:29
19 Jon Erdahl Sr Ankeny 17:01 5:29
20 Jake Sutton So Valley 17:01 5:29
21 Wesley Large Jr S E Polk 17:02 5:30
22 Jason Scarrow Jr Valley 17:03 5:30
23 Joe Murphy So Ankeny 17:05 5:31
24 Anthony Ayala Sr Dowling 17:05 5:31
25 Bo Woolman Jr Lincoln 17:07 5:31
26 Kit Coppes So Valley 17:07 5:31
27 Tanner Wike So S E Polk 17:12 5:33
28 Tanner Linden Jr Ankeny 17:14 5:34
29 Luke Finley So Johnston 17:15 5:34 2/7 2/41 7/10
30 Nathaniel Behning Sr Ames 17:15 5:34
31 Ricky Rodriguez Sr Johnston 17:16 5:34 3/7 3/41 6/10 20:04
(2:48)
20:04
(2:48)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
32 Paul Hibbing Fr Ames 17:17 5:35
33 Brian Wall Sr Roosevelt 17:18 5:35
34 Quentin Ring So Ames 17:21 5:36
35 Alan Paton Sr Lincoln 17:22 5:36
36 A J Harris Sr Lincoln 17:23 5:36
37 Derek Furrow Jr Johnston 17:24 5:37 4/7 4/41 7/10 18:54
(1:30)
18:15
(0:51)
18:15
(0:51)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Dan Mccoy So Ankeny 17:26 5:37
39 Tom Ochylski Jr Dowling 17:32 5:39
40 Omer Ali Jr Roosevelt 17:33 5:40
41 Ryan Post Jr Mason City 17:35 5:40
42 Finley Sesker Sr Dowling 17:36 5:41
43 Taylor Alexander Sr Mason City 17:37 5:41
44 Nick Scholten Sr Johnston 17:41 5:42 5/7 5/41 5/10 19:06
(1:25)
18:54
(1:13)
18:39
(0:58)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Chris Brady Fr Valley 17:43 5:43
46 Ben Feller Jr Ames 17:45 5:44
47 Joe Pitsor Fr Dowling 17:45 5:44
48 Michael Donahue Sr Dowling 17:47 5:44
49 Jeremy Keller Sr Lincoln 17:49 5:45
50 Jared Rosendahl So Mason City 17:51 5:45
51 Mke Schultz Jr Johnston 17:52 5:46 6/7 7/41 5/10
52 Sam Reeve So S E Polk 17:55 5:47
53 Nich Devries Jr Lincoln 17:56 5:47
54 Adam Dolan Sr Dowling 17:56 5:47
55 Dane Seaberg Sr Johnston 17:58 5:48 7/7 8/41 5/10 19:02
(1:04)
18:44
(0:46)
18:44
(0:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Taylor Davenport Jr S E Polk 18:12 5:52
57 Mark Stefl Sr S E Polk 18:22 5:55
58 Peter Schoneberg Jr Hoover 18:27 5:57
59 Mykl Boyd So Mason City 18:31 5:58
60 Jack Bush Sr Dowling 18:31 5:58
61 Cody Manchester Fr Mason City 18:41 6:02
62 Kyle Kaiser So Mason City 18:51 6:05
63 Charlie Hugo Fr Mason City 19:06 6:10
64 Michael Auch Sr Lincoln 19:12 6:12
65 Patrick Murphy So Hoover 20:09 6:30
66 Adam Bourland Jr Hoover 20:31 6:37
67 Mike Bell Fr Hoover 20:32 6:37
68 John Preston Fr Hoover 20:32 6:37
69 Zach Toole Jr Hoover 22:01 7:06
70 Kenyon Murphy Sr Hoover 22:06 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Roosevelt
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
82:36
16:31
5:20
36 Jon Waters
Sr
16:08
5:12
2
Anthony Okee
Sr
16:16
5:15
4
Zach Dobson
Sr
16:26
5:18
6
Peter Tomka
Jr
16:50
5:26
10
Abdesalam Ali
Jr
16:56
5:28
14
Brian Wall
Sr
17:18
5:35
33
Omer Ali
Jr
17:33
5:40
40
2 Ankeny
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
83:56
16:47
5:25
74 Josh Boersma
Sr
15:56
5:08
1
Andrew Jorgensen
Sr
16:56
5:28
15
Justin Olk
Sr
16:58
5:28
16
Jon Erdahl
Sr
17:01
5:29
19
Joe Murphy
So
17:05
5:31
23
Tanner Linden
Jr
17:14
5:34
28
Dan Mccoy
So
17:26
5:37
38
3 Valley
3-2-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
84:12
16:50
5:26
75 Sam Bailin
Sr
16:13
5:14
3
Nathan Wiemers
So
16:55
5:27
13
Tucker Levis
Jr
17:00
5:29
17
Jake Sutton
So
17:01
5:29
20
Jason Scarrow
Jr
17:03
5:30
22
Kit Coppes
So
17:07
5:31
26
Chris Brady
Fr
17:43
5:43
45
4 Ames
6-4-2-4-4
Gap: 0:45
84:38
16:56
5:28
90 Sam Bird
Jr
16:32
5:20
8
Ryan Pesch
Sr
16:43
5:24
9
Jeff Kroll
Sr
16:51
5:26
11
Nathaniel Behning
Sr
17:15
5:34
30
Paul Hibbing
Fr
17:17
5:35
32
Quentin Ring
So
17:21
5:36
34
Ben Feller
Jr
17:45
5:44
46
5 S E Polk
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
86:02
17:12
5:33
130 Derek Keast
So
16:53
5:27
12
Ben Potts
Sr
17:00
5:29
18
Wesley Large
Jr
17:02
5:30
21
Tanner Wike
So
17:12
5:33
27
Sam Reeve
So
17:55
5:47
52
Taylor Davenport
Jr
18:12
5:52
56
Mark Stefl
Sr
18:22
5:55
57
6 Johnston
4-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
85:59
17:12
5:33
146 Nate Nuzum
Sr
16:23
5:17
5
Luke Finley
So
17:15
5:34
29
Ricky Rodriguez
Sr
17:16
5:34
31
Derek Furrow
Jr
17:24
5:37
37
Nick Scholten
Sr
17:41
5:42
44
Mke Schultz
Jr
17:52
5:46
51
Dane Seaberg
Sr
17:58
5:48
55
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
7 Lincoln
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
86:10
17:14
5:34
152 Kevin Morgan
Sr
16:29
5:19
7
Bo Woolman
Jr
17:07
5:31
25
Alan Paton
Sr
17:22
5:36
35
A J Harris
Sr
17:23
5:36
36
Jeremy Keller
Sr
17:49
5:45
49
Nich Devries
Jr
17:56
5:47
53
Michael Auch
Sr
19:12
6:12
64
8 Dowling
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
87:45
17:33
5:40
200 Anthony Ayala
Sr
17:05
5:31
24
Tom Ochylski
Jr
17:32
5:39
39
Finley Sesker
Sr
17:36
5:41
42
Joe Pitsor
Fr
17:45
5:44
47
Michael Donahue
Sr
17:47
5:44
48
Adam Dolan
Sr
17:56
5:47
54
Jack Bush
Sr
18:31
5:58
60
9 Mason City
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
90:15
18:03
5:49
254 Ryan Post
Jr
17:35
5:40
41
Taylor Alexander
Sr
17:37
5:41
43
Jared Rosendahl
So
17:51
5:45
50
Mykl Boyd
So
18:31
5:58
59
Cody Manchester
Fr
18:41
6:02
61
Kyle Kaiser
So
18:51
6:05
62
Charlie Hugo
Fr
19:06
6:10
63
10 Hoover
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:05
100:11
20:02
6:28
324 Peter Schoneberg
Jr
18:27
5:57
58
Patrick Murphy
So
20:09
6:30
65
Adam Bourland
Jr
20:31
6:37
66
Mike Bell
Fr
20:32
6:37
67
John Preston
Fr
20:32
6:37
68
Zach Toole
Jr
22:01
7:06
69
Kenyon Murphy
Sr
22:06
7:08
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Crawford Hubbell Jr Roosevelt 17:15 5:34
2 Travis Heithoff Sr Ames 17:24 5:37
3 John Fitzsimmons Sr Ames 17:25 5:37
4 Grady Henry Sr Ankeny 17:33 5:40
5 Zach Brenner Sr Ames 17:35 5:40
6 Andrew White Sr Ankeny 17:41 5:42
7 Mark Gilarski Jr Ames 17:42 5:43
8 Grant Jacobson Jr Johnston 17:45 5:44 1/17 6/41 4/11 20:47
(3:02)
19:47
(2:02)
19:47
(2:02)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Sergio Daniel Sr Roosevelt 17:47 5:44
10 Matt Porter Sr Ankeny 17:48 5:45
11 Tyler Clark Jr Ames 17:52 5:46
12 Justin Noel Sr Ankeny 18:06 5:50
13 Ethan Forsgren Sr Ames 18:09 5:51
14 John Mcclelland Jr Ames 18:09 5:51
15 Tom Wignes Jr Ankeny 18:13 5:53
16 Tim Jardine Jr Valley 18:17 5:54
17 Alex Libin Jr Valley 18:17 5:54
18 Shawn Bennigsdorf Jr S E Polk 18:18 5:54
19 Dylan Heuer Sr Roosevelt 18:21 5:55
20 Daniel Brown Jr Ames 18:23 5:56
21 Jeremy Venable Sr Ankeny 18:26 5:57
22 Micah Beeman Sr Ankeny 18:29 5:58
23 Chris Ajluni Sr Johnston 18:34 5:59 2/17 9/41 5/10 18:48
(0:14)
18:58
(0:24)
18:48
(0:14)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Kale Snavely Jr Roosevelt 18:35 6:00
25 Zach Borg Sr Ames 18:36 6:00
26 Dusty Nesheim Sr S E Polk 18:39 6:01
27 Lute Olson Jr Ankeny 18:41 6:02
28 John Collier Sr Dowling 18:42 6:02
29 Mo Akoon Jr Ames 18:44 6:03
30 Ethan Grismore Jr Mason City 18:48 6:04
31 Jacob Frericks Sr Ankeny 18:51 6:05
32 Lucas Bauer Jr Ames 18:51 6:05
33 Richard Ward Jr Valley 18:53 6:05
34 Stephen Skelton Jr Ankeny 18:53 6:05
35 Sean Siberski Sr Ames 18:55 6:06
36 Alex Green Sr Ankeny 18:57 6:07
37 Andrew Logan So Urbandale 18:57 6:07
38 Chris Stahowick Jr S E Polk 18:57 6:07
39 Ethan Elkin Sr S E Polk 18:58 6:07
40 Jeff Kriesel Jr Ankeny 18:58 6:07
41 Luke Kimmes Sr Dowling 19:01 6:08
42 Taylor Hansen Jr Ankeny 19:01 6:08
43 Jason Rose Jr Ankeny 19:02 6:08
44 Aj Turner Jr Valley 19:04 6:09
45 Billy Lambertz Jr S E Polk 19:05 6:09
46 Brian Cross Jr Mason City 19:06 6:10
47 Mike Givens Sr Mason City 19:11 6:11
48 Drew Jacobson Sr Valley 19:12 6:12
49 Matthew Eaton Sr Valley 19:15 6:13
50 Ulfur Grant Sr Ames 19:17 6:13
51 Wern Ong Sr Ames 19:20 6:14
52 Tom Ward Jr Valley 19:21 6:15
53 David Hickok Jr Ames 19:22 6:15
54 Ben Ruppert Sr Ames 19:22 6:15
55 Ethan Freeman Sr Urbandale 19:23 6:15
56 Manfred Strait Sr Roosevelt 19:24 6:15
57 Joe Fuller Sr Ames 19:26 6:16
58 Travis Petersen So Urbandale 19:26 6:16
59 Topher Riddlle Sr Johnston 19:29 6:17 3/17 13/41 8/10 19:28 19:17 19:17
60 Riley Wendt Jr Ames 19:31 6:18
61 Nic Detra Jr Mason City 19:32 6:18
62 Andrew Scheiwe Jr Dowling 19:35 6:19
63 Dan Manning Sr Dowling 19:36 6:19
64 Zach Borchert Jr Ankeny 19:37 6:20
65 William Jellema Sr Mason City 19:38 6:20
66 Tommy Hanian Jr Roosevelt 19:42 6:21
67 Charlie Thuente Jr Johnston 19:43 6:22 4/17 17/41 8/10 20:02
(0:19)
19:52
(0:09)
19:52
(0:09)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Logan Muse Jr Dowling 19:43 6:22
69 Luke Halsch Jr Dowling 19:45 6:22
70 Rich Gaunt Sr Ames 19:45 6:22
71 Jordan Handel Jr Johnston 19:47 6:23 5/17 18/41 8/10
72 Patrick Snell Jr Ames 19:47 6:23
73 Tyler Forest Sr Ankeny 19:49 6:24
74 Andrew Steinmetz Jr Valley 19:53 6:25
75 Alan Moss Sr Ames 19:54 6:25
76 Carl Beck Sr Ankeny 19:58 6:26
77 Alex Kvitne Sr Urbandale 20:00 6:27
78 Kris Jurgens Jr Roosevelt 20:00 6:27
79 Frank Driscoll Jr Dowling 20:06 6:29
80 Andy James Jr Ames 20:07 6:29
81 Adam Bockelman Jr Ankeny 20:07 6:29
82 Conrad Luecke Jr Ames 20:10 6:30
83 Tom Keenan Jr Valley 20:13 6:31
84 Ryan Mullan Sr Dowling 20:17 6:33
85 Andrew White Jr Dowling 20:17 6:33
86 Jordan Metz Jr Dowling 20:19 6:33
87 Tucker Vasey Jr Johnston 20:21 6:34 6/17 21/41 6/8 20:35
(0:14)
23:50
(3:29)
20:35
(0:14)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Glenn Martin Sr Ames 20:25 6:35
89 Tim Schulte Sr Dowling 20:26 6:35
90 Joe Wheelock Sr Ames 20:29 6:36
91 Jeff Bast Jr Johnston 20:31 6:37 7/17 22/41 6/6 21:29
(0:58)
21:22
(0:51)
21:22
(0:51)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Chan Liebman Jr Ames 20:32 6:37
93 Jake Rasmussen Jr Mason City 20:33 6:38
94 Bo Peng Sr Ames 20:33 6:38
95 James Becvar Jr Johnston 20:35 6:38 8/17 23/41 5/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
96 Cody Anderson Fr Urbandale 20:36 6:39
97 Chris Schoper Jr Johnston 20:46 6:42 9/17 24/41 5/6
98 Jeremy Sewatt Sr Valley 20:54 6:45
99 Tyler Foster-stavneak Sr Johnston 20:55 6:45 10/17 25/41 5/6 20:28 20:22 20:22 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
100 Mark Waller Jr Roosevelt 20:57 6:45
101 Alex Brase Sr Valley 20:59 6:46
102 Nicholas Romsey Sr Ames 21:02 6:47
103 Jacob Pleasants Sr Ames 21:03 6:47
104 Kyle Sievers Jr Johnston 21:12 6:50 11/17 28/41 5/6
105 Dylan Mcmasters Jr Ames 21:13 6:51
106 Tyler Miller Sr Valley 21:17 6:52
107 Nathan Joy Jr Hoover 21:34 6:57
108 Jeff Heyer Sr Valley 21:34 6:57
109 Doug Gaule So Hoover 21:38 6:59
110 Billy Johnson Sr Valley 21:39 6:59
111 Collin Albaugh Sr Roosevelt 21:43 7:00
112 Ben Scallon Sr Ames 21:44 7:01
113 Soren Hirst Jr Johnston 21:44 7:01 12/17 30/41 4/6 22:10
(0:26)
22:27
(0:43)
22:10
(0:26)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Austin Sandler Jr Ames 21:51 7:03
115 Ross Hackerson Jr Ames 21:52 7:03
116 John Peitzman Sr Johnston 22:01 7:06 13/17 32/41 4/5 23:21
(1:20)
22:45
(0:44)
22:45
(0:44)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Andy Hummel Jr Johnston 22:03 7:07 14/17 33/41 4/4
118 John Guzman Sr Roosevelt 22:04 7:07
119 Jacob Rosenberg Sr Ames 22:04 7:07
120 Brett Werner Sr Dowling 22:04 7:07
121 Jake Nilles Sr Ankeny 22:05 7:07
122 Ryan Fleming Jr Hoover 22:07 7:08
123 Steven Ostiguy Jr Johnston 22:22 7:13 15/17 37/41 3/4 22:13 22:13 22:13
124 Connor Black Sr Urbandale 22:30 7:15
125 Cullen Hirst Jr Johnston 22:38 7:18 16/17 38/41 3/4 25:13
(2:35)
24:08
(1:30)
24:08
(1:30)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Aaron Eckhouse Jr Roosevelt 22:44 7:20
127 Daniel Park Jr Ames 22:57 7:24
128 Nick Morford Sr Valley 23:08 7:28
129 Mark Graeve Jr Ankeny 23:08 7:28
130 Tyler Peeler Fr Hoover 23:13 7:29
131 Marcus Hippen Sr Ames 23:15 7:30
132 Dennis Kuo Sr Ames 23:37 7:37
133 John Minton Jr Valley 24:45 7:59
134 Jarrett Auch Jr Lincoln 24:58 8:03
135 Willy Lowe Sr Johnston 24:59 8:04 17/17 41/41 3/4 26:25
(1:26)
25:45
(0:46)
25:45
(0:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
136 Brian Jaynes Jr Ames 25:13 8:08
137 Danny Kratzer Sr Valley 25:17 8:09
138 Ben Wolf Sr Roosevelt 26:00 8:23
139 Sam Burt Fr Hoover 26:13 8:27
140 Joe Lickteig Jr Dowling 27:38 8:55
141 Brendan Best Jr Ames 27:50 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
87:58
17:36
5:41
28 Travis Heithoff
Sr
17:24
5:37
2
John Fitzsimmons
Sr
17:25
5:37
3
Zach Brenner
Sr
17:35
5:40
5
Mark Gilarski
Jr
17:42
5:43
7
Tyler Clark
Jr
17:52
5:46
11
Ethan Forsgren
Sr
18:09
5:51
13
John Mcclelland
Jr
18:09
5:51
14
2 Ankeny
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
89:21
17:52
5:46
47 Grady Henry
Sr
17:33
5:40
4
Andrew White
Sr
17:41
5:42
6
Matt Porter
Sr
17:48
5:45
10
Justin Noel
Sr
18:06
5:50
12
Tom Wignes
Jr
18:13
5:53
15
Jeremy Venable
Sr
18:26
5:57
20
Micah Beeman
Sr
18:29
5:58
21
3 Roosevelt
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
91:22
18:16
5:54
92 Crawford Hubbell
Jr
17:15
5:34
1
Sergio Daniel
Sr
17:47
5:44
9
Dylan Heuer
Sr
18:21
5:55
19
Kale Snavely
Jr
18:35
6:00
23
Manfred Strait
Sr
19:24
6:15
40
Tommy Hanian
Jr
19:42
6:21
47
Kris Jurgens
Jr
20:00
6:27
53
4 Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
93:43
18:45
6:03
128 Tim Jardine
Jr
18:17
5:54
16
Alex Libin
Jr
18:17
5:54
17
Richard Ward
Jr
18:53
6:05
27
Aj Turner
Jr
19:04
6:09
32
Drew Jacobson
Sr
19:12
6:12
36
Matthew Eaton
Sr
19:15
6:13
37
Tom Ward
Jr
19:21
6:15
38
5 S E Polk
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
93:57
18:47
6:04
134 Shawn Bennigsdorf
Jr
18:18
5:54
18
Dusty Nesheim
Sr
18:39
6:01
24
Chris Stahowick
Jr
18:57
6:07
29
Ethan Elkin
Sr
18:58
6:07
30
Billy Lambertz
Jr
19:05
6:09
33








6 Johnston
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
95:18
19:04
6:09
171 Grant Jacobson
Jr
17:45
5:44
8
Chris Ajluni
Sr
18:34
5:59
22
Topher Riddlle
Sr
19:29
6:17
42
Charlie Thuente
Jr
19:43
6:22
48
Jordan Handel
Jr
19:47
6:23
51
Tucker Vasey
Jr
20:21
6:34
55
Jeff Bast
Jr
20:31
6:37
56
7 Mason City
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
96:15
19:15
6:13
184 Ethan Grismore
Jr
18:48
6:04
26
Brian Cross
Jr
19:06
6:10
34
Mike Givens
Sr
19:11
6:11
35
Nic Detra
Jr
19:32
6:18
43
William Jellema
Sr
19:38
6:20
46
Jake Rasmussen
Jr
20:33
6:38
57




8 Dowling
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
96:37
19:19
6:14
194 John Collier
Sr
18:42
6:02
25
Luke Kimmes
Sr
19:01
6:08
31
Andrew Scheiwe
Jr
19:35
6:19
44
Dan Manning
Sr
19:36
6:19
45
Logan Muse
Jr
19:43
6:22
49
Luke Halsch
Jr
19:45
6:22
50
Frank Driscoll
Jr
20:06
6:29
54
9 Urbandale
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:39
98:22
19:40
6:21
218 Andrew Logan
So
18:57
6:07
28
Ethan Freeman
Sr
19:23
6:15
39
Travis Petersen
So
19:26
6:16
41
Alex Kvitne
Sr
20:00
6:27
52
Cody Anderson
Fr
20:36
6:39
58
Connor Black
Sr
22:30
7:15
62




10 Hoover
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:39
114:45
22:57
7:24
307 Nathan Joy
Jr
21:34
6:57
59
Doug Gaule
So
21:38
6:59
60
Ryan Fleming
Jr
22:07
7:08
61
Tyler Peeler
Fr
23:13
7:29
63
Sam Burt
Fr
26:13
8:27
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
92:01
18:24
5:56
20 Ethan Forsgren
Sr
18:09
5:51
1
John Mcclelland
Jr
18:09
5:51
2
Daniel Brown
Jr
18:23
5:56
3
Zach Borg
Sr
18:36
6:00
6
Mo Akoon
Jr
18:44
6:03
8
Lucas Bauer
Jr
18:51
6:05
10
Sean Siberski
Sr
18:55
6:06
12
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
93:20
18:40
6:01
36 Jeremy Venable
Sr
18:26
5:57
4
Micah Beeman
Sr
18:29
5:58
5
Lute Olson
Jr
18:41
6:02
7
Jacob Frericks
Sr
18:51
6:05
9
Stephen Skelton
Jr
18:53
6:05
11
Alex Green
Sr
18:57
6:07
13
Jeff Kriesel
Jr
18:58
6:07
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
99:36
19:55
6:26
103 Matthew Eaton
Sr
19:15
6:13
15
Tom Ward
Jr
19:21
6:15
16
Andrew Steinmetz
Jr
19:53
6:25
19
Tom Keenan
Jr
20:13
6:31
22
Jeremy Sewatt
Sr
20:54
6:45
31
Alex Brase
Sr
20:59
6:46
34
Tyler Miller
Sr
21:17
6:52
36
4 Dowling
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
100:44
20:09
6:30
111 Luke Halsch
Jr
19:45
6:22
18
Frank Driscoll
Jr
20:06
6:29
21
Ryan Mullan
Sr
20:17
6:33
23
Andrew White
Jr
20:17
6:33
24
Jordan Metz
Jr
20:19
6:33
25
Tim Schulte
Sr
20:26
6:35
27
Brett Werner
Sr
22:04
7:07
40
5 Johnston
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:34
103:08
20:38
6:39
145 Tucker Vasey
Jr
20:21
6:34
26
Jeff Bast
Jr
20:31
6:37
28
James Becvar
Jr
20:35
6:38
29
Chris Schoper
Jr
20:46
6:42
30
Tyler Foster-stavneak
Sr
20:55
6:45
32
Kyle Sievers
Jr
21:12
6:50
35
Soren Hirst
Jr
21:44
7:01
38
6 Roosevelt
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:22
104:26
20:53
6:44
146 Tommy Hanian
Jr
19:42
6:21
17
Kris Jurgens
Jr
20:00
6:27
20
Mark Waller
Jr
20:57
6:45
33
Collin Albaugh
Sr
21:43
7:00
37
John Guzman
Sr
22:04
7:07
39
Aaron Eckhouse
Jr
22:44
7:20
41
Ben Wolf
Sr
26:00
8:23
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
95:45
19:09
6:11
27 Lucas Bauer
Jr
18:51
6:05
1
Sean Siberski
Sr
18:55
6:06
2
Ulfur Grant
Sr
19:17
6:13
7
Wern Ong
Sr
19:20
6:14
8
David Hickok
Jr
19:22
6:15
9
Ben Ruppert
Sr
19:22
6:15
10
Joe Fuller
Sr
19:26
6:16
11
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:40
95:35
19:07
6:10
30 Alex Green
Sr
18:57
6:07
3
Jeff Kriesel
Jr
18:58
6:07
4
Taylor Hansen
Jr
19:01
6:08
5
Jason Rose
Jr
19:02
6:08
6
Zach Borchert
Jr
19:37
6:20
12
Tyler Forest
Sr
19:49
6:24
13
Carl Beck
Sr
19:58
6:26
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
108:37
21:43
7:00
94 Alex Brase
Sr
20:59
6:46
15
Tyler Miller
Sr
21:17
6:52
17
Jeff Heyer
Sr
21:34
6:57
18
Billy Johnson
Sr
21:39
6:59
19
Nick Morford
Sr
23:08
7:28
25
John Minton
Jr
24:45
7:59
26
Danny Kratzer
Sr
25:17
8:09
28
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
109:22
21:52
7:03
102 Kyle Sievers
Jr
21:12
6:50
16
Soren Hirst
Jr
21:44
7:01
20
John Peitzman
Sr
22:01
7:06
21
Andy Hummel
Jr
22:03
7:07
22
Steven Ostiguy
Jr
22:22
7:13
23
Cullen Hirst
Jr
22:38
7:18
24
Willy Lowe
Sr
24:59
8:04
27
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cale Brakke So Ames 17:27 5:38
2 Leo Bird Fr Ames 17:33 5:40
3 Sam Engman So Valley 17:36 5:41
4 Joseph Landry Fr Valley 17:44 5:43
5 Dau Jok Fr Roosevelt 17:58 5:48
6 Andrew Barrett Fr Roosevelt 18:04 5:50
7 Gage Sitzmann Fr Dowling 18:05 5:50
8 Andrew Hyler Fr Ankeny 18:08 5:51
9 Jacob Heiden So Valley 18:11 5:52
10 Dustin Chase Fr Ankeny 18:13 5:53
11 Brett Steelman Fr Ames 18:18 5:54
12 Alex Gray Fr Valley 18:25 5:56
13 Maguire Joshua Fr Dowling 18:25 5:56
14 Jacob Heddinger Fr Dowling 18:35 6:00
15 Muhamed Sahal So Roosevelt 18:36 6:00
16 Ryan Kloberdanz Fr Ankeny 18:39 6:01
17 Matt Loney Fr Ankeny 18:42 6:02
18 Ian Kimmes So Dowling 18:49 6:04
19 Alex Richards Fr Johnston 18:54 6:06 1/17 10/41 6/9
20 Devin Becraft Fr Ames 18:54 6:06
21 Brian Wilton So Ankeny 19:00 6:08
22 Jake Perington Fr Johnston 19:01 6:08 2/17 11/41 6/9
23 Chris Calhoon Fr Valley 19:12 6:12
24 Alex Grieve Fr Johnston 19:17 6:13 3/17 12/41 6/9
25 Andrew Mida Fr Roosevelt 19:17 6:13
26 Jeremy Franklin So Valley 19:18 6:14
27 Matthew Van Winkle So Ames 19:18 6:14
28 Logan Wells Fr Ankeny 19:23 6:15
29 Levi Lancaster So Mason City 19:24 6:15
30 Quinn Rogers So S E Polk 19:26 6:16
31 Dan Conzett So Valley 19:27 6:16
32 Josh Beeman Fr Ankeny 19:27 6:16
33 Alfred Norte So Johnston 19:30 6:17 4/17 14/41 6/9
34 Taylor Marten Fr Ankeny 19:31 6:18
35 Bill Borseth So S E Polk 19:31 6:18
36 Charlie Patterson Fr Ankeny 19:32 6:18
37 Chris Rubie Fr Valley 19:32 6:18
38 Kevin Lufkin So Valley 19:38 6:20
39 Ben Reichenbacker Fr Ankeny 19:38 6:20
40 Justin Coaldrake Fr Johnston 19:39 6:20 5/17 15/41 4/9
41 Nathan Ryan So Ames 19:39 6:20
42 Mke Faley So Johnston 19:40 6:21 6/17 16/41 4/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
43 David Shirbroun Fr Ames 19:41 6:21
44 Adam Olson Fr Ankeny 19:42 6:21
45 Beau Schmitz Fr Dowling 19:43 6:22
46 Zach Daly So Lincoln 19:44 6:22
47 Zach Swallow So Johnston 19:51 6:24 7/17 19/41 4/8 21:41
(1:50)
21:41
(1:50)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Jake Thomas So Valley 19:52 6:25
49 Jacob Foster Fr Mason City 19:56 6:26
50 Anthony Giebelstein Fr Ames 19:59 6:27
51 Ryan Bower Fr Johnston 20:01 6:27 8/17 20/41 4/7
52 Ryan Tucker Fr Ames 20:03 6:28
53 Gabe Kinser So Roosevelt 20:03 6:28
54 Matthew Shcneider Fr Valley 20:05 6:29
55 Tyler O'connor Fr S E Polk 20:07 6:29
56 Jon Freud Fr Roosevelt 20:08 6:30
57 Tom Foster Fr Ankeny 20:10 6:30
58 Nicholas Sissler Fr Valley 20:13 6:31
59 John Yang Fr Ames 20:14 6:32
60 Noah Steimel Fr Roosevelt 20:14 6:32
61 Parker Merritt Fr Mason City 20:15 6:32
62 Doug Nikl So Ankeny 20:19 6:33
63 Blake Craw Fr Mason City 20:21 6:34
64 Tyler Borchardt Fr Mason City 20:25 6:35
65 Jamson Ash Fr Valley 20:30 6:37
66 Seth Reeve So S E Polk 20:31 6:37
67 Andrew Wuttke Fr Mason City 20:32 6:37
68 Brenden Campbell Fr Mason City 20:32 6:37
69 Ethan Peterson Fr Ankeny 20:34 6:38
70 Kyle Palmolea So Ankeny 20:42 6:41
71 Tom Graeve So Ankeny 20:42 6:41
72 Alberto Miller Fr Roosevelt 20:43 6:41
73 Zach Slocum Fr Roosevelt 20:46 6:42
74 Jacob Flatness So Ankeny 20:49 6:43
75 Alan Guo So Ames 20:53 6:44
76 Faiz Musa Fr Roosevelt 20:55 6:45
77 Ian Herrman So Ames 20:57 6:45
78 Zach Bruce So Johnston 20:59 6:46 9/17 26/41 5/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
79 Nathan Kaloupek So Ames 21:01 6:47
80 Jose Zamora Fr Roosevelt 21:01 6:47
81 Neal Herink So Johnston 21:02 6:47 10/17 27/41 5/6 23:06
(2:04)
22:53
(1:51)
22:53
(1:51)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Grant Kisler So Ankeny 21:03 6:47
83 John Zieser Fr Valley 21:06 6:48
84 Alex Berndt Fr Lincoln 21:08 6:49
85 Chaz Collins Fr Lincoln 21:16 6:52
86 Chris Miller Fr Valley 21:20 6:53
87 Reid Brown Fr Valley 21:24 6:54
88 Shane Stevenson So Ankeny 21:30 6:56
89 Phil Downey So Dowling 21:31 6:56
90 Mike Wignes Fr Ankeny 21:35 6:58
91 Ben Mcfarlane So S E Polk 21:42 7:00
92 Matt Knoedel Fr Johnston 21:43 7:00 11/17 29/41 5/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
93 Tim Mcgrath Fr Ankeny 21:44 7:01
94 Chad Ratashak So S E Polk 21:46 7:01
95 Jack Baker So Ankeny 21:50 7:03
96 Fred Shen Fr Johnston 21:55 7:04 12/17 31/41 4/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
97 Sam Jochum So Roosevelt 21:56 7:05
98 Aaron Ehrlich Fr Ankeny 21:57 7:05
99 Jason Cotter Fr Lincoln 22:00 7:06
100 Ryan Foley So Roosevelt 22:01 7:06
101 Chris Hanson So Ankeny 22:02 7:06
102 Jarryd Walker Fr Mason City 22:03 7:07
103 Toney Dooley Fr Johnston 22:03 7:07 13/17 33/41 5/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
104 Sam Shoemaker So Roosevelt 22:03 7:07
105 Jordan Stupka So Ankeny 22:11 7:09
106 Brad Cloyd Fr Ames 22:11 7:09
107 Zach Liechty So Ames 22:14 7:10
108 John Cain Fr Ankeny 22:15 7:11
109 Nick Evans Fr Johnston 22:15 7:11 14/17 35/41 5/5
110 Jeremy Mullen So Johnston 22:19 7:12 15/17 36/41 4/5
111 Sam Goodwin So S E Polk 22:27 7:15
112 Will Kresse Fr Ames 22:31 7:16
113 Kyle Hogan Fr Valley 22:33 7:16
114 Adam Bailin Fr Valley 22:33 7:16
115 Blaine Brankis Fr Ankeny 22:59 7:25
116 Rex Fernando So Ames 23:08 7:28
117 Kain Nanne Fr Valley 23:22 7:32
118 Luke Sesker So Dowling 23:24 7:33
119 Robbie Dennis Fr Ames 23:28 7:34
120 Englund Blake Fr Dowling 23:29 7:35
121 Logan Kroneman So Roosevelt 23:35 7:36
122 Thomas Jewell So Ames 23:39 7:38
123 Aric Greenfield So Johnston 23:46 7:40 16/17 39/41 4/5 23:35 23:51
(0:05)
23:35 #GDAOS!!! (LR)
124 Joe Fitzpatrick Fr Roosevelt 23:47 7:40
125 Yeil Park So Ames 23:58 7:44
126 Ben Robey So Dowling 24:00 7:45
127 Andrew O'toole Fr Lincoln 24:15 7:49
128 Aaron Kenton So Ames 24:19 7:51
129 Spencer Johnson Fr Roosevelt 24:23 7:52
130 Tyler Perry Fr Ankeny 24:26 7:53
131 Christian Albaugh Fr Roosevelt 24:37 7:56
132 Nate Ostiguy Fr Johnston 24:40 7:57 17/17 40/41 5/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
133 Bryan Sirois So Dowling 24:43 7:58
134 Evan Thompkins Fr Valley 24:51 8:01
135 Taylor Peterson Fr Roosevelt 24:52 8:01
136 Deepak Premkumar Fr Ames 25:43 8:18
137 Spencer Sheaff So Dowling 26:08 8:26
138 B J Deviney So Roosevelt 27:08 8:45
139 Jack Woody So Roosevelt 27:28 8:52
140 John Purtle Fr Roosevelt 38:37 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:36
91:08
18:14
5:53
51 Sam Engman
So
17:36
5:41
3
Joseph Landry
Fr
17:44
5:43
4
Jacob Heiden
So
18:11
5:52
9
Alex Gray
Fr
18:25
5:56
12
Chris Calhoon
Fr
19:12
6:12
23
Jeremy Franklin
So
19:18
6:14
26
Dan Conzett
So
19:27
6:16
31
2 Ames
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:51
91:30
18:18
5:54
61 Cale Brakke
So
17:27
5:38
1
Leo Bird
Fr
17:33
5:40
2
Brett Steelman
Fr
18:18
5:54
11
Devin Becraft
Fr
18:54
6:06
20
Matthew Van Winkle
So
19:18
6:14
27
Nathan Ryan
So
19:39
6:20
36
David Shirbroun
Fr
19:41
6:21
38
3 Ankeny
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
92:42
18:32
5:59
72 Andrew Hyler
Fr
18:08
5:51
8
Dustin Chase
Fr
18:13
5:53
10
Ryan Kloberdanz
Fr
18:39
6:01
16
Matt Loney
Fr
18:42
6:02
17
Brian Wilton
So
19:00
6:08
21
Logan Wells
Fr
19:23
6:15
28
Josh Beeman
Fr
19:27
6:16
32
4 Dowling
4-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:38
93:37
18:43
6:02
91 Gage Sitzmann
Fr
18:05
5:50
7
Maguire Joshua
Fr
18:25
5:56
13
Jacob Heddinger
Fr
18:35
6:00
14
Ian Kimmes
So
18:49
6:04
18
Beau Schmitz
Fr
19:43
6:22
39
Phil Downey
So
21:31
6:56
55
Luke Sesker
So
23:24
7:33
60
5 Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:05
93:58
18:48
6:04
94 Dau Jok
Fr
17:58
5:48
5
Andrew Barrett
Fr
18:04
5:50
6
Muhamed Sahal
So
18:36
6:00
15
Andrew Mida
Fr
19:17
6:13
25
Gabe Kinser
So
20:03
6:28
43
Jon Freud
Fr
20:08
6:30
45
Noah Steimel
Fr
20:14
6:32
46
6 Johnston
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
96:21
19:16
6:13
133 Alex Richards
Fr
18:54
6:06
19
Jake Perington
Fr
19:01
6:08
22
Alex Grieve
Fr
19:17
6:13
24
Alfred Norte
So
19:30
6:17
33
Justin Coaldrake
Fr
19:39
6:20
35
Mke Faley
So
19:40
6:21
37
Zach Swallow
So
19:51
6:24
41
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
7 S E Polk
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
101:17
20:15
6:32
214 Quinn Rogers
So
19:26
6:16
30
Bill Borseth
So
19:31
6:18
34
Tyler O'connor
Fr
20:07
6:29
44
Seth Reeve
So
20:31
6:37
50
Ben Mcfarlane
So
21:42
7:00
56
Chad Ratashak
So
21:46
7:01
57
Sam Goodwin
So
22:27
7:15
59
8 Mason City
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
100:21
20:04
6:28
215 Levi Lancaster
So
19:24
6:15
29
Jacob Foster
Fr
19:56
6:26
42
Parker Merritt
Fr
20:15
6:32
47
Blake Craw
Fr
20:21
6:34
48
Tyler Borchardt
Fr
20:25
6:35
49
Andrew Wuttke
Fr
20:32
6:37
51
Brenden Campbell
Fr
20:32
6:37
52
9 Lincoln
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:31
108:23
21:41
7:00
266 Zach Daly
So
19:44
6:22
40
Alex Berndt
Fr
21:08
6:49
53
Chaz Collins
Fr
21:16
6:52
54
Jason Cotter
Fr
22:00
7:06
58
Andrew O'toole
Fr
24:15
7:49
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
97:31
19:30
6:17
26 Logan Wells
Fr
19:23
6:15
2
Josh Beeman
Fr
19:27
6:16
4
Taylor Marten
Fr
19:31
6:18
5
Charlie Patterson
Fr
19:32
6:18
6
Ben Reichenbacker
Fr
19:38
6:20
9
Adam Olson
Fr
19:42
6:21
13
Tom Foster
Fr
20:10
6:30
21
2 Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:34
97:47
19:33
6:19
34 Jeremy Franklin
So
19:18
6:14
1
Dan Conzett
So
19:27
6:16
3
Chris Rubie
Fr
19:32
6:18
7
Kevin Lufkin
So
19:38
6:20
8
Jake Thomas
So
19:52
6:25
15
Matthew Shcneider
Fr
20:05
6:29
19
Nicholas Sissler
Fr
20:13
6:31
22
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
99:36
19:55
6:26
79 Nathan Ryan
So
19:39
6:20
10
David Shirbroun
Fr
19:41
6:21
12
Anthony Giebelstein
Fr
19:59
6:27
16
Ryan Tucker
Fr
20:03
6:28
18
John Yang
Fr
20:14
6:32
23
Alan Guo
So
20:53
6:44
27
Ian Herrman
So
20:57
6:45
29
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
101:33
20:19
6:33
104 Mke Faley
So
19:40
6:21
11
Zach Swallow
So
19:51
6:24
14
Ryan Bower
Fr
20:01
6:27
17
Zach Bruce
So
20:59
6:46
30
Neal Herink
So
21:02
6:47
32
Matt Knoedel
Fr
21:43
7:00
34
Fred Shen
Fr
21:55
7:04
35
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
102:46
20:33
6:38
123 Jon Freud
Fr
20:08
6:30
20
Noah Steimel
Fr
20:14
6:32
24
Alberto Miller
Fr
20:43
6:41
25
Zach Slocum
Fr
20:46
6:42
26
Faiz Musa
Fr
20:55
6:45
28
Jose Zamora
Fr
21:01
6:47
31
Sam Jochum
So
21:56
7:05
36
6 Dowling
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:12
117:07
23:25
7:33
187 Phil Downey
So
21:31
6:56
33
Luke Sesker
So
23:24
7:33
37
Englund Blake
Fr
23:29
7:35
38
Ben Robey
So
24:00
7:45
39
Bryan Sirois
So
24:43
7:58
40
Spencer Sheaff
So
26:08
8:26
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
101:27
20:17
6:33
24 Adam Olson
Fr
19:42
6:21
1
Tom Foster
Fr
20:10
6:30
3
Doug Nikl
So
20:19
6:33
5
Ethan Peterson
Fr
20:34
6:38
7
Kyle Palmolea
So
20:42
6:41
8
Tom Graeve
So
20:42
6:41
9
Jacob Flatness
So
20:49
6:43
10
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
103:14
20:39
6:40
43 Matthew Shcneider
Fr
20:05
6:29
2
Nicholas Sissler
Fr
20:13
6:31
4
Jamson Ash
Fr
20:30
6:37
6
John Zieser
Fr
21:06
6:48
15
Chris Miller
Fr
21:20
6:53
16
Reid Brown
Fr
21:24
6:54
17
Kyle Hogan
Fr
22:33
7:16
29
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
107:16
21:27
6:55
85 Alan Guo
So
20:53
6:44
11
Ian Herrman
So
20:57
6:45
12
Nathan Kaloupek
So
21:01
6:47
13
Brad Cloyd
Fr
22:11
7:09
24
Zach Liechty
So
22:14
7:10
25
Will Kresse
Fr
22:31
7:16
28
Rex Fernando
So
23:08
7:28
30
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
110:36
22:07
7:08
109 Jose Zamora
Fr
21:01
6:47
14
Sam Jochum
So
21:56
7:05
20
Ryan Foley
So
22:01
7:06
21
Sam Shoemaker
So
22:03
7:07
23
Logan Kroneman
So
23:35
7:36
31
Joe Fitzpatrick
Fr
23:47
7:40
33
Spencer Johnson
Fr
24:23
7:52
34
5 Johnston
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
110:15
22:03
7:07
112 Matt Knoedel
Fr
21:43
7:00
18
Fred Shen
Fr
21:55
7:04
19
Toney Dooley
Fr
22:03
7:07
22
Nick Evans
Fr
22:15
7:11
26
Jeremy Mullen
So
22:19
7:12
27
Aric Greenfield
So
23:46
7:40
32
Nate Ostiguy
Fr
24:40
7:57
35
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.