Johnston Results from the CIML Central Champ at Pickard Park on 10/10/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajluni, Jenny | So | F/S | 23:57 | 9:39 | 2.48 | 63/65 | 20/20 | 44/44 | 1/2 | 25:16 (1:19,5.2) |
25:16 (1:19,5.2) |
23:44 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Ayres, Justine | Jr | JV | 20:48 | 8:23 | 2.48 | 64/69 | 16/17 | 37/44 | 3/3 | 23:00 (2:12,9.6) |
21:54 (1:06,5.0) |
19:25 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Belner, Anna | Fr | V | 15:52 | 6:24 | 2.48 | 14/41 | 3/7 | 3/44 | 3/6 | 16:49 (0:57,5.6) |
16:49 (0:57,5.6) |
15:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Binnie, Julia | Fr | F/S | 16:45 | 6:45 | 2.48 | 2/65 | 2/20 | 10/44 | 1/5 | 16:45 (0:00,0.0) |
16:45 (0:00,0.0) |
16:45 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Birru, Obsie | Jr | V | 15:27 | 6:14 | 2.48 | 7/41 | 1/7 | 1/44 | 4/6 | 15:44 (0:17,1.8) |
15:44 (0:17,1.8) |
15:06 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Bisenius, Chelsea | So | F/S | 22:30 | 9:04 | 2.48 | 58/65 | 16/20 | 40/44 | 2/2 | 22:08 | ||||
Burggraaf, Katherine | Jr | JV | 21:52 | 8:49 | 2.48 | 67/69 | 17/17 | 39/44 | 3/3 | 22:04 (0:12,0.9) |
21:33 | 19:53 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Elmitt, Libby | Fr | F/S | 20:34 | 8:18 | 2.48 | 50/65 | 14/20 | 36/44 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Grieve, Taylor | Sr | JV | 19:04 | 7:41 | 2.48 | 41/69 | 10/17 | 27/44 | 3/3 | 19:01 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Hammer, Carly | Sr | JV | 18:20 | 7:24 | 2.48 | 29/69 | 8/17 | 23/44 | 3/3 | 19:01 (0:41,3.6) |
18:45 (0:25,2.2) |
17:56 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Hilby, Laura | Jr | V | 16:09 | 6:31 | 2.48 | 20/41 | 7/7 | 7/44 | 1/5 | 16:57 (0:48,4.7) |
16:57 (0:48,4.7) |
15:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Hoover, Felicia | Sr | JV | 19:07 | 7:43 | 2.48 | 42/69 | 11/17 | 28/44 | 3/3 | 19:55 (0:48,4.0) |
19:55 (0:48,4.0) |
18:47 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Hyde, Kelsey | Sr | JV | 17:18 | 6:59 | 2.48 | 14/69 | 3/17 | 13/44 | 3/5 | 17:52 (0:34,3.2) |
17:52 (0:34,3.2) |
17:04 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Johnson, Sara | Fr | F/S | 19:13 | 7:45 | 2.48 | 34/65 | 12/20 | 31/44 | 1/3 | 19:58 (0:45,3.8) |
19:58 (0:45,3.8) |
19:03 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Junge, Megan | Jr | JV | 19:10 | 7:44 | 2.48 | 43/69 | 12/17 | 29/44 | 3/3 | 19:45 (0:35,3.0) |
18:35 | 17:44 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Kane, Allison | So | F/S | 19:11 | 7:44 | 2.48 | 33/65 | 11/20 | 30/44 | 1/3 | 19:50 (0:39,3.3) |
19:50 (0:39,3.3) |
19:10 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Kane, Emily | Fr | F/S | 18:46 | 7:34 | 2.48 | 28/65 | 9/20 | 24/44 | 2/3 | 19:21 (0:35,3.0) |
19:15 (0:29,2.5) |
18:26 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Kipp, Molli | So | V | 15:53 | 6:24 | 2.48 | 15/41 | 4/7 | 4/44 | 3/6 | 16:36 (0:43,4.3) |
16:36 (0:43,4.3) |
15:26 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Kleinschmidt, Jocelyn | Fr | F/S | 23:22 | 9:25 | 2.48 | 62/65 | 19/20 | 43/44 | 2/2 | 24:08 (0:46,3.2) |
24:08 (0:46,3.2) |
23:10 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Kruger, Amy | So | F/S | 17:08 | 6:55 | 2.48 | 4/65 | 3/20 | 12/44 | 1/4 | 18:05 (0:57,5.3) |
18:05 (0:57,5.3) |
17:25 (0:17,1.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Lammers, Anna | Sr | JV | 17:43 | 7:09 | 2.48 | 21/69 | 4/17 | 17/44 | 3/4 | 17:35 | 17:35 | 16:55 | ||
Lang, Rachel | Jr | JV | 20:13 | 8:09 | 2.48 | 61/69 | 15/17 | 35/44 | 3/3 | 20:46 (0:33,2.6) |
20:37 (0:24,1.9) |
18:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Lovejoy, Amy | So | F/S | 22:59 | 9:16 | 2.48 | 60/65 | 18/20 | 42/44 | 2/2 | 24:07 (1:08,4.7) |
22:23 | 21:09 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Lund, Lauren | Jr | JV | 19:01 | 7:40 | 2.48 | 39/69 | 9/17 | 26/44 | 3/3 | 19:09 (0:08,0.7) |
17:53 | 16:53 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR) | |
Mamlycheva, Yelena | So | F/S | 21:23 | 8:37 | 2.48 | 57/65 | 15/20 | 38/44 | 2/3 | 20:44 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Mcconeghey, Sammy | Jr | JV | 17:49 | 7:11 | 2.48 | 23/69 | 5/17 | 18/44 | 3/4 | 18:01 (0:12,1.1) |
17:43 | 16:11 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Meyer, Nickie | So | F/S | 17:29 | 7:03 | 2.48 | 6/65 | 4/20 | 14/44 | 1/4 | 17:31 (0:02,0.2) |
17:31 (0:02,0.2) |
17:15 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
O'Keefe, Carly | Fr | F/S | 17:55 | 7:13 | 2.48 | 15/65 | 7/20 | 19/44 | 1/4 | 18:38 (0:43,3.8) |
18:38 (0:43,3.8) |
18:01 (0:06,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Philiph, Amanda | Fr | F/S | 16:42 | 6:44 | 2.48 | 1/65 | 1/20 | 9/44 | 1/5 | 17:06 (0:24,2.3) |
17:06 (0:24,2.3) |
16:41 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Quick, Ashley | Fr | F/S | 17:40 | 7:07 | 2.48 | 9/65 | 6/20 | 16/44 | 1/4 | 17:51 (0:11,1.0) |
17:51 (0:11,1.0) |
17:26 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Ruebbelke, Anne | Sr | JV | 17:56 | 7:14 | 2.48 | 24/69 | 6/17 | 20/44 | 3/4 | 18:24 (0:28,2.5) |
18:24 (0:28,2.5) |
16:54 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Samson, Lauren | Fr | F/S | 22:57 | 9:15 | 2.48 | 59/65 | 17/20 | 41/44 | 2/2 | 23:30 (0:33,2.3) |
23:30 (0:33,2.3) |
22:43 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Sandquist, Jordan | Fr | V | 15:55 | 6:25 | 2.48 | 17/41 | 6/7 | 6/44 | 1/6 | 15:50 | 15:50 | 15:27 | ||
Schuster, Kayla | Fr | F/S | 20:10 | 8:08 | 2.48 | 45/65 | 13/20 | 33/44 | 2/3 | 20:01 | ||||
Schwartz, Emily | So | V | 15:38 | 6:18 | 2.48 | 10/41 | 2/7 | 2/44 | 3/6 | 15:29 | ||||
Shoeman, Krista | Fr | F/S | 17:31 | 7:04 | 2.48 | 7/65 | 5/20 | 15/44 | 1/4 | 18:06 (0:35,3.2) |
18:06 (0:35,3.2) |
17:52 (0:21,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Smith, Staci | So | F/S | 18:59 | 7:39 | 2.48 | 32/65 | 10/20 | 25/44 | 2/3 | 19:07 (0:08,0.7) |
19:07 (0:08,0.7) |
18:39 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Strawhacker, Kristen | Sr | JV | 16:56 | 6:50 | 2.48 | 5/69 | 2/17 | 11/44 | 2/5 | 17:04 (0:08,0.8) |
17:04 (0:08,0.8) |
16:11 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Thilges, Maggie | Jr | JV | 20:12 | 8:09 | 2.48 | 60/69 | 14/17 | 34/44 | 3/3 | 20:52 (0:40,3.2) |
20:33 (0:21,1.7) |
19:08 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Timmons, Sarah | Sr | JV | 19:20 | 7:48 | 2.48 | 46/69 | 13/17 | 32/44 | 3/3 | 20:08 (0:48,4.0) |
20:08 (0:48,4.0) |
19:39 (0:19,1.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Walker-king, Amanda | So | F/S | 18:12 | 7:20 | 2.48 | 22/65 | 8/20 | 21/44 | 2/3 | 18:36 (0:24,2.2) |
18:22 (0:10,0.9) |
17:21 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Weirich, Erica | Sr | V | 15:54 | 6:25 | 2.48 | 16/41 | 5/7 | 5/44 | 3/6 | 16:34 (0:40,4.0) |
16:34 (0:40,4.0) |
15:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Wendel, Heather | Sr | JV | 16:37 | 6:42 | 2.48 | 2/69 | 1/17 | 8/44 | 2/6 | 16:57 (0:20,2.0) |
16:07 | 15:00 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Williams, Jenalee | Sr | JV | 18:18 | 7:23 | 2.48 | 28/69 | 7/17 | 22/44 | 3/4 | 18:33 (0:15,1.3) |
18:33 (0:15,1.3) |
17:46 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 78:44 0:27 |
2.48 | 6:21 | 6:14 | 6:25 | 62 | 6:05 | 87:49 (9:05,10.3) |
81:33 (2:49,3.5%) |
76:57 76:57 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Obsie Birru (7), Emily Schwartz (10), Anna Belner (14), Molli Kipp (15), Erica Weirich (16) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 86:23 1:12 |
2.48 | 6:58 | 6:42 | 7:11 | 63 | 6:49 | 94:29 (8:06,8.6) |
88:18 (1:55,2.2%) |
84:07 84:29 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Heather Wendel (2), Kristen Strawhacker (5), Kelsey Hyde (14), Anna Lammers (20), Sammy Mcconeghey (22) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 92:39 1:08 |
2.48 | 7:28 | 7:14 | 7:41 | 62 | 7:11 | 103:43 (11:04,10.7) |
95:07 (2:28,2.6%) |
87:43 87:43 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Anne Ruebbelke (6), Jenalee Williams (9), Carly Hammer (10), Lauren Lund (18), Taylor Grieve (19) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 98:02 1:06 |
2.48 | 7:54 | 7:43 | 8:09 | 62 | 7:41 | 100:11 (2:09,2.1) |
100:11 (2:09,2.1%) |
89:50 89:50 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Felicia Hoover (7), Megan Junge (8), Sarah Timmons (10), Maggie Thilges (18), Rachel Lang (19) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 85:35 0:49 |
2.48 | 6:54 | 6:44 | 7:04 | 20 | 6:54 | 92:32 (6:57,7.5) |
91:05 (5:30,6.0%) |
83:36 83:36 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Amanda Philiph (1), Julia Binnie (2), Amy Kruger (4), Nickie Meyer (6), Krista Shoeman (7) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 91:32 1:19 |
2.48 | 7:23 | 7:07 | 7:39 | 36 | 7:18 | 106:46 (15:14,14.3) |
98:13 (6:41,6.8%) |
90:35 90:47 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Ashley Quick (1), Carly O'Keefe (2), Amanda Walker-king (7), Emily Kane (12), Staci Smith (14) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 100:31 2:12 |
2.48 | 8:06 | 7:44 | 8:37 | 39 | 8:03 | 113:56 (13:25,11.8) |
113:56 (13:25,11.8%) |
95:00 96:33 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Allison Kane (1), Sara Johnson (2), Kayla Schuster (8), Libby Elmitt (12), Yelena Mamlycheva (16) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 2/2 | 115:45 1:27 |
2.48 | 9:20 | 9:04 | 9:39 | 35 | 8:40 | 102:38 112:00 |
Chelsea Bisenius (5), Lauren Samson (6), Amy Lovejoy (7), Jocelyn Kleinschmidt (8), Jenny Ajluni (9) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Flood | Fr | Dowling | 13:59 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Stephanie Mundt | Jr | Urbandale | 14:28 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Betsy Flood | Jr | Dowling | 14:59 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Sammi Bruett | Fr | Urbandale | 15:06 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Ashlie Decker | Fr | Dowling | 15:15 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Jamie Elbert | So | Indianola | 15:22 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Obsie Birru | Jr | Johnston | 15:27 | 6:14 | 1/7 | 1/44 | 4/6 | 15:44 (0:17) |
15:44 (0:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Chrissy Sarcone | Jr | Dowling | 15:31 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Rachel Evans | Fr | Urbandale | 15:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Emily Schwartz | So | Johnston | 15:38 | 6:18 | 2/7 | 2/44 | 3/6 | ||||
11 | Sami Steinmeyer | Jr | Urbandale | 15:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Nicole Wilson | Sr | Urbandale | 15:40 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Kayla Weier | So | Dowling | 15:43 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Anna Belner | Fr | Johnston | 15:52 | 6:24 | 3/7 | 3/44 | 3/6 | 16:49 (0:57) |
16:49 (0:57) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Molli Kipp | So | Johnston | 15:53 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 4/44 | 3/6 | 16:36 (0:43) |
16:36 (0:43) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Erica Weirich | Sr | Johnston | 15:54 | 6:25 | 5/7 | 5/44 | 3/6 | 16:34 (0:40) |
16:34 (0:40) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Jordan Sandquist | Fr | Johnston | 15:55 | 6:25 | 6/7 | 6/44 | 1/6 | 15:50 | 15:50 | ||
18 | Megan Willem | Fr | Urbandale | 15:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Emily Roberts | Fr | Ankeny | 16:04 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Laura Hilby | Jr | Johnston | 16:09 | 6:31 | 7/7 | 7/44 | 1/5 | 16:57 (0:48) |
16:57 (0:48) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Kelly Peddy | So | Ankeny | 16:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Jenny Mcelree | Jr | S E Polk | 16:16 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Emily Twedt | So | Urbandale | 16:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Hayley Vance | Jr | Ankeny | 16:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Ashley Rogers | Jr | S E Polk | 16:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
26 | Mary Lacy | Jr | Dowling | 16:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Emily Gross | So | Indianola | 16:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Singletary | Jr | Ankeny | 16:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Alex Powers | So | Dowling | 16:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Alicia Cole | Fr | S E Polk | 16:52 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Catie Ellingson | Sr | Indianola | 16:52 | 6:48 | |||||||
32 | Kelly Vogel | Sr | Ankeny | 16:53 | 6:48 | |||||||
33 | Tara Larson | Sr | Ankeny | 17:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Molly Potts | Fr | S E Polk | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Katie Heater | So | S E Polk | 17:56 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Libby Cambron | Jr | Indianola | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Tayla Luedtke | So | S E Polk | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
38 | Hannah Beeler | Fr | Indianola | 18:12 | 7:20 | |||||||
39 | Bailey Bintner | So | Indianola | 18:17 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Bailey Crawley | Jr | S E Polk | 18:25 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Erica Johnson | So | Indianola | 18:32 | 7:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
75:27 15:05 6:05 |
30 | Katie Flood Fr 13:59 5:38 1 |
Betsy Flood Jr 14:59 6:03 3 |
Ashlie Decker Fr 15:15 6:09 5 |
Chrissy Sarcone Jr 15:31 6:15 8 |
Kayla Weier So 15:43 6:20 13 |
Mary Lacy Jr 16:33 6:40 26 |
Alex Powers So 16:43 6:44 29 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
76:25 15:17 6:10 |
38 | Stephanie Mundt Jr 14:28 5:50 2 |
Sammi Bruett Fr 15:06 6:05 4 |
Rachel Evans Fr 15:32 6:16 9 |
Sami Steinmeyer Jr 15:39 6:19 11 |
Nicole Wilson Sr 15:40 6:19 12 |
Megan Willem Fr 15:57 6:26 18 |
Emily Twedt So 16:24 6:37 23 |
3 | Johnston 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
78:44 15:45 6:21 |
62 | Obsie Birru Jr 15:27 6:14 7 |
Emily Schwartz So 15:38 6:18 10 |
Anna Belner Fr 15:52 6:24 14 |
Molli Kipp So 15:53 6:24 15 |
Erica Weirich Sr 15:54 6:25 16 |
Jordan Sandquist Fr 15:55 6:25 17 |
Laura Hilby Jr 16:09 6:31 20 |
4 | Ankeny 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
82:17 16:27 6:38 |
124 | Emily Roberts Fr 16:04 6:29 19 |
Kelly Peddy So 16:15 6:33 21 |
Hayley Vance Jr 16:27 6:38 24 |
Hannah Singletary Jr 16:38 6:42 28 |
Kelly Vogel Sr 16:53 6:48 32 |
Tara Larson Sr 17:08 6:55 33 |
|
5 | Indianola 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:50 |
85:02 17:00 6:51 |
138 | Jamie Elbert So 15:22 6:12 6 |
Emily Gross So 16:34 6:41 27 |
Catie Ellingson Sr 16:52 6:48 31 |
Libby Cambron Jr 18:02 7:16 36 |
Hannah Beeler Fr 18:12 7:20 38 |
Bailey Bintner So 18:17 7:22 39 |
Erica Johnson So 18:32 7:28 41 |
6 | S E Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
85:18 17:04 6:53 |
146 | Jenny Mcelree Jr 16:16 6:34 22 |
Ashley Rogers Jr 16:29 6:39 25 |
Alicia Cole Fr 16:52 6:48 30 |
Molly Potts Fr 17:45 7:09 34 |
Katie Heater So 17:56 7:14 35 |
Tayla Luedtke So 18:06 7:18 37 |
Bailey Crawley Jr 18:25 7:26 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allison Mackay | Fr | Urbandale | 16:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Heather Wendel | Sr | Johnston | 16:37 | 6:42 | 1/17 | 8/44 | 2/6 | 16:57 (0:20) |
16:07 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
3 | Anna Bernard | Jr | Urbandale | 16:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
4 | Kaitlin Schultice | Fr | Ankeny | 16:55 | 6:49 | |||||||
5 | Kristen Strawhacker | Sr | Johnston | 16:56 | 6:50 | 2/17 | 11/44 | 2/5 | 17:04 (0:08) |
17:04 (0:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Maggie Conlon | So | Urbandale | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Bechtel | So | Ankeny | 16:59 | 6:51 | |||||||
8 | Mallory Moller | Sr | Dowling | 17:02 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Katie O'keefe | Sr | Urbandale | 17:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
10 | Erin Huston | Jr | Urbandale | 17:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Ashley Bjurstrom | So | Urbandale | 17:10 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Anna Tursi | Sr | Dowling | 17:13 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Haley Madison | Sr | Ankeny | 17:17 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Kelsey Hyde | Sr | Johnston | 17:18 | 6:59 | 3/17 | 13/44 | 3/5 | 17:52 (0:34) |
17:52 (0:34) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Mandee Gonzalez | Jr | Ankeny | 17:19 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Christi Donaghy | Sr | Ankeny | 17:26 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Abbey Sturm | Jr | Ankeny | 17:28 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Bailey Martin | Sr | Ankeny | 17:37 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Molly Applegate | So | Urbandale | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | Mary Rowley | Fr | Urbandale | 17:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
21 | Anna Lammers | Sr | Johnston | 17:43 | 7:09 | 4/17 | 17/44 | 3/4 | 17:35 | 17:35 | ||
22 | Kaitlin Showalter | Sr | Dowling | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
23 | Sammy Mcconeghey | Jr | Johnston | 17:49 | 7:11 | 5/17 | 18/44 | 3/4 | 18:01 (0:12) |
17:43 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
24 | Anne Ruebbelke | Sr | Johnston | 17:56 | 7:14 | 6/17 | 20/44 | 3/4 | 18:24 (0:28) |
18:24 (0:28) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Emily Glaser | Jr | Dowling | 18:07 | 7:18 | |||||||
26 | Laura Arneson | Jr | Ankeny | 18:11 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | Elizabeth Benson | Fr | Urbandale | 18:13 | 7:21 | |||||||
28 | Jenalee Williams | Sr | Johnston | 18:18 | 7:23 | 7/17 | 22/44 | 3/4 | 18:33 (0:15) |
18:33 (0:15) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Carly Hammer | Sr | Johnston | 18:20 | 7:24 | 8/17 | 23/44 | 3/3 | 19:01 (0:41) |
18:45 (0:25) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Hayley Singletary | Jr | Ankeny | 18:21 | 7:24 | |||||||
31 | Abbie Kropf | Fr | Urbandale | 18:23 | 7:25 | |||||||
32 | Amy Buttolph | Jr | Ankeny | 18:36 | 7:30 | |||||||
33 | Sierra Waddell | So | Urbandale | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Lindsey Cooney | Sr | Indianola | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Allison Pattison | So | Urbandale | 18:46 | 7:34 | |||||||
36 | Bridgette Rourick | Sr | Ankeny | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Mickenzie Block | Sr | Ankeny | 18:52 | 7:36 | |||||||
38 | Jodi Smith | Jr | Ankeny | 18:52 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Lauren Lund | Jr | Johnston | 19:01 | 7:40 | 9/17 | 26/44 | 3/3 | 19:09 (0:08) |
17:53 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
40 | Alyssa Frakes | Jr | Urbandale | 19:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Taylor Grieve | Sr | Johnston | 19:04 | 7:41 | 10/17 | 27/44 | 3/3 | ||||
42 | Felicia Hoover | Sr | Johnston | 19:07 | 7:43 | 11/17 | 28/44 | 3/3 | 19:55 (0:48) |
19:55 (0:48) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Megan Junge | Jr | Johnston | 19:10 | 7:44 | 12/17 | 29/44 | 3/3 | 19:45 (0:35) |
18:35 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
44 | Kathleen Willem | Sr | Urbandale | 19:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
45 | Kari Janes | Sr | Indianola | 19:16 | 7:46 | |||||||
46 | Sarah Timmons | Sr | Johnston | 19:20 | 7:48 | 13/17 | 32/44 | 3/3 | 20:08 (0:48) |
20:08 (0:48) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Rachel Biederman | Sr | Ankeny | 19:27 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Erin Floro | Sr | Dowling | 19:32 | 7:53 | |||||||
49 | Laura Reichart | Jr | Ankeny | 19:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
50 | Rachel Kadar | Jr | Urbandale | 19:39 | 7:55 | |||||||
51 | Morgan Olson | Sr | Ankeny | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
52 | Chelsea Harrison | Sr | Urbandale | 19:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
53 | Caitlin Clemens | Jr | Ankeny | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
54 | Sonja Stejic | Sr | Ankeny | 19:44 | 7:57 | |||||||
55 | Liz Peacock | Jr | Ankeny | 19:49 | 7:59 | |||||||
56 | Michelle Varnum | Sr | Ankeny | 19:50 | 8:00 | |||||||
57 | Annie Hagemann | Sr | Ankeny | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
58 | Shauneica Mcclish | Jr | Urbandale | 19:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
59 | Katie Bishop | Sr | Dowling | 20:11 | 8:08 | |||||||
60 | Maggie Thilges | Jr | Johnston | 20:12 | 8:09 | 14/17 | 34/44 | 3/3 | 20:52 (0:40) |
20:33 (0:21) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Rachel Lang | Jr | Johnston | 20:13 | 8:09 | 15/17 | 35/44 | 3/3 | 20:46 (0:33) |
20:37 (0:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
62 | Kristi Fisher | Sr | Ankeny | 20:34 | 8:18 | |||||||
63 | Nikki Gustafson | So | Urbandale | 20:45 | 8:22 | |||||||
64 | Justine Ayres | Jr | Johnston | 20:48 | 8:23 | 16/17 | 37/44 | 3/3 | 23:00 (2:12) |
21:54 (1:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Carissa Bane | Sr | S E Polk | 21:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
66 | Emily Monroe | Sr | Indianola | 21:45 | 8:46 | |||||||
67 | Katherine Burggraaf | Jr | Johnston | 21:52 | 8:49 | 17/17 | 39/44 | 3/3 | 22:04 (0:12) |
21:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
68 | Jill Stevenson | Sr | Ankeny | 22:14 | 8:58 | |||||||
69 | Laura Downey | Sr | Dowling | 22:46 | 9:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
84:27 16:53 6:49 |
29 | Allison Mackay Fr 16:32 6:40 1 |
Anna Bernard Jr 16:46 6:46 3 |
Maggie Conlon So 16:58 6:50 6 |
Katie O'keefe Sr 17:03 6:53 9 |
Erin Huston Jr 17:08 6:55 10 |
Ashley Bjurstrom So 17:10 6:55 11 |
Molly Applegate So 17:39 7:07 19 |
2 | Ankeny 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
85:56 17:11 6:56 |
55 | Kaitlin Schultice Fr 16:55 6:49 4 |
Sarah Bechtel So 16:59 6:51 7 |
Haley Madison Sr 17:17 6:58 13 |
Mandee Gonzalez Jr 17:19 6:59 15 |
Christi Donaghy Sr 17:26 7:02 16 |
Abbey Sturm Jr 17:28 7:03 17 |
Bailey Martin Sr 17:37 7:06 18 |
3 | Johnston 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
86:23 17:17 6:58 |
63 | Heather Wendel Sr 16:37 6:42 2 |
Kristen Strawhacker Sr 16:56 6:50 5 |
Kelsey Hyde Sr 17:18 6:59 14 |
Anna Lammers Sr 17:43 7:09 20 |
Sammy Mcconeghey Jr 17:49 7:11 22 |
Anne Ruebbelke Sr 17:56 7:14 23 |
Jenalee Williams Sr 18:18 7:23 25 |
4 | Dowling 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:30 |
89:39 17:56 7:14 |
91 | Mallory Moller Sr 17:02 6:52 8 |
Anna Tursi Sr 17:13 6:57 12 |
Kaitlin Showalter Sr 17:45 7:09 21 |
Emily Glaser Jr 18:07 7:18 24 |
Erin Floro Sr 19:32 7:53 26 |
Katie Bishop Sr 20:11 8:08 27 |
Laura Downey Sr 22:46 9:11 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
89:06 17:49 7:11 |
30 | Ashley Bjurstrom So 17:10 6:55 1 |
Molly Applegate So 17:39 7:07 4 |
Mary Rowley Fr 17:41 7:08 5 |
Elizabeth Benson Fr 18:13 7:21 8 |
Abbie Kropf Fr 18:23 7:25 12 |
Sierra Waddell So 18:42 7:32 14 |
Allison Pattison So 18:46 7:34 15 |
2 | Ankeny 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
90:13 18:03 7:17 |
36 | Abbey Sturm Jr 17:28 7:03 2 |
Bailey Martin Sr 17:37 7:06 3 |
Laura Arneson Jr 18:11 7:20 7 |
Hayley Singletary Jr 18:21 7:24 11 |
Amy Buttolph Jr 18:36 7:30 13 |
Bridgette Rourick Sr 18:48 7:35 16 |
Mickenzie Block Sr 18:52 7:36 17 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
92:39 18:32 7:28 |
62 | Anne Ruebbelke Sr 17:56 7:14 6 |
Jenalee Williams Sr 18:18 7:23 9 |
Carly Hammer Sr 18:20 7:24 10 |
Lauren Lund Jr 19:01 7:40 18 |
Taylor Grieve Sr 19:04 7:41 19 |
Felicia Hoover Sr 19:07 7:43 20 |
Megan Junge Jr 19:10 7:44 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
95:19 19:04 7:41 |
31 | Sierra Waddell So 18:42 7:32 1 |
Allison Pattison So 18:46 7:34 2 |
Alyssa Frakes Jr 19:01 7:40 6 |
Kathleen Willem Sr 19:11 7:44 9 |
Rachel Kadar Jr 19:39 7:55 13 |
Chelsea Harrison Sr 19:42 7:57 15 |
Shauneica Mcclish Jr 19:55 8:02 17 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
95:32 19:06 7:42 |
35 | Bridgette Rourick Sr 18:48 7:35 3 |
Mickenzie Block Sr 18:52 7:36 4 |
Jodi Smith Jr 18:52 7:36 5 |
Rachel Biederman Sr 19:27 7:51 11 |
Laura Reichart Jr 19:33 7:53 12 |
Morgan Olson Sr 19:40 7:56 14 |
Caitlin Clemens Jr 19:43 7:57 16 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
98:02 19:36 7:54 |
62 | Felicia Hoover Sr 19:07 7:43 7 |
Megan Junge Jr 19:10 7:44 8 |
Sarah Timmons Sr 19:20 7:48 10 |
Maggie Thilges Jr 20:12 8:09 18 |
Rachel Lang Jr 20:13 8:09 19 |
Justine Ayres Jr 20:48 8:23 20 |
Katherine Burggraaf Jr 21:52 8:49 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amanda Philiph | Fr | Johnston | 16:42 | 6:44 | 1/20 | 9/44 | 1/5 | 17:06 (0:24) |
17:06 (0:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Julia Binnie | Fr | Johnston | 16:45 | 6:45 | 2/20 | 10/44 | 1/5 | 16:45 (0:00) |
16:45 (0:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Sarah Spellman | Fr | Dowling | 16:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
4 | Amy Kruger | So | Johnston | 17:08 | 6:55 | 3/20 | 12/44 | 1/4 | 18:05 (0:57) |
18:05 (0:57) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Emily Murfeld | Fr | Dowling | 17:11 | 6:56 | |||||||
6 | Nickie Meyer | So | Johnston | 17:29 | 7:03 | 4/20 | 14/44 | 1/4 | 17:31 (0:02) |
17:31 (0:02) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Krista Shoeman | Fr | Johnston | 17:31 | 7:04 | 5/20 | 15/44 | 1/4 | 18:06 (0:35) |
18:06 (0:35) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Kellie Siembieda | Fr | Dowling | 17:34 | 7:05 | |||||||
9 | Ashley Quick | Fr | Johnston | 17:40 | 7:07 | 6/20 | 16/44 | 1/4 | 17:51 (0:11) |
17:51 (0:11) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Chelsea Tegels | So | Ankeny | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
11 | Shelby Lee | Fr | Dowling | 17:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
12 | Shelbey Dixon | Fr | Dowling | 17:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
13 | Amy Nilles | Fr | Ankeny | 17:51 | 7:12 | |||||||
14 | Courtney Carlson | Fr | Ankeny | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
15 | Carly O'Keefe | Fr | Johnston | 17:55 | 7:13 | 7/20 | 19/44 | 1/4 | 18:38 (0:43) |
18:38 (0:43) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Allysa Ballantini | Fr | Ankeny | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
17 | Katie Arndorfer | Fr | Dowling | 17:56 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Libby Grace | Fr | Dowling | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
19 | Kristen O'donnell | So | Ankeny | 17:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
20 | Sara Cassabaum | Fr | Ankeny | 17:59 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Erin Sullivan | So | Dowling | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Amanda Walker-king | So | Johnston | 18:12 | 7:20 | 8/20 | 21/44 | 2/3 | 18:36 (0:24) |
18:22 (0:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Rachel Purdy | So | Ankeny | 18:13 | 7:21 | |||||||
24 | Ashley Ayala | Fr | Dowling | 18:17 | 7:22 | |||||||
25 | Danielle Prebeck | Fr | Dowling | 18:24 | 7:25 | |||||||
26 | Kelsie Kelly | Fr | Ankeny | 18:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Morgan Powers | So | Indianola | 18:38 | 7:31 | |||||||
28 | Emily Kane | Fr | Johnston | 18:46 | 7:34 | 9/20 | 24/44 | 2/3 | 19:21 (0:35) |
19:15 (0:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Morgan Gray | Fr | Ankeny | 18:52 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Diana Krejsa | So | Indianola | 18:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Aldrich | Fr | S E Polk | 18:54 | 7:37 | |||||||
32 | Staci Smith | So | Johnston | 18:59 | 7:39 | 10/20 | 25/44 | 2/3 | 19:07 (0:08) |
19:07 (0:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Allison Kane | So | Johnston | 19:11 | 7:44 | 11/20 | 30/44 | 1/3 | 19:50 (0:39) |
19:50 (0:39) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Sara Johnson | Fr | Johnston | 19:13 | 7:45 | 12/20 | 31/44 | 1/3 | 19:58 (0:45) |
19:58 (0:45) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Chelsea Thomas | So | Indianola | 19:20 | 7:48 | |||||||
36 | Jessie Lile | Fr | Indianola | 19:28 | 7:51 | |||||||
37 | Courtney Hastings | So | Ankeny | 19:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
38 | Ilyssa Mcintosh | So | Ankeny | 19:34 | 7:53 | |||||||
39 | Cassidy Rourick | Fr | Ankeny | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
40 | Grace Wandro | Fr | Dowling | 19:44 | 7:57 | |||||||
41 | Kristina Fyrwald | Fr | Dowling | 19:46 | 7:58 | |||||||
42 | Morgan Franklin | So | S E Polk | 19:48 | 7:59 | |||||||
43 | Heidi Shivers | Fr | Indianola | 19:49 | 7:59 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Pinneke | Fr | Ankeny | 20:08 | 8:07 | |||||||
45 | Kayla Schuster | Fr | Johnston | 20:10 | 8:08 | 13/20 | 33/44 | 2/3 | ||||
46 | Emily Schoenrock | Fr | Ankeny | 20:16 | 8:10 | |||||||
47 | Haley Huffman | So | Indianola | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
48 | Mikaela Nadity | Fr | Ankeny | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
49 | Mindy Herink | Fr | Ankeny | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
50 | Libby Elmitt | Fr | Johnston | 20:34 | 8:18 | 14/20 | 36/44 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
51 | Haley Haight | Fr | Ankeny | 20:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
52 | Olivia Kaplan | Fr | Ankeny | 20:40 | 8:20 | |||||||
53 | Kim Becker | Fr | Dowling | 20:43 | 8:21 | |||||||
54 | Meg Volk | So | Ankeny | 20:47 | 8:23 | |||||||
55 | Jill Bickham | Fr | Indianola | 21:11 | 8:33 | |||||||
56 | Halsey Taylor | So | Dowling | 21:21 | 8:37 | |||||||
57 | Yelena Mamlycheva | So | Johnston | 21:23 | 8:37 | 15/20 | 38/44 | 2/3 | ||||
58 | Chelsea Bisenius | So | Johnston | 22:30 | 9:04 | 16/20 | 40/44 | 2/2 | ||||
59 | Lauren Samson | Fr | Johnston | 22:57 | 9:15 | 17/20 | 41/44 | 2/2 | 23:30 (0:33) |
23:30 (0:33) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Amy Lovejoy | So | Johnston | 22:59 | 9:16 | 18/20 | 42/44 | 2/2 | 24:07 (1:08) |
22:23 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
61 | Alex Konchar | Fr | Dowling | 23:21 | 9:25 | |||||||
62 | Jocelyn Kleinschmidt | Fr | Johnston | 23:22 | 9:25 | 19/20 | 43/44 | 2/2 | 24:08 (0:46) |
24:08 (0:46) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Jenny Ajluni | So | Johnston | 23:57 | 9:39 | 20/20 | 44/44 | 1/2 | 25:16 (1:19) |
25:16 (1:19) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Jessica Graeve | So | Ankeny | 24:43 | 9:58 | |||||||
65 | Abby Egli | So | Ankeny | 24:45 | 9:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
85:35 17:07 6:54 |
20 | Amanda Philiph Fr 16:42 6:44 1 |
Julia Binnie Fr 16:45 6:45 2 |
Amy Kruger So 17:08 6:55 4 |
Nickie Meyer So 17:29 7:03 6 |
Krista Shoeman Fr 17:31 7:04 7 |
Ashley Quick Fr 17:40 7:07 9 |
Carly O'Keefe Fr 17:55 7:13 15 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
87:05 17:25 7:01 |
39 | Sarah Spellman Fr 16:47 6:46 3 |
Emily Murfeld Fr 17:11 6:56 5 |
Kellie Siembieda Fr 17:34 7:05 8 |
Shelby Lee Fr 17:43 7:09 11 |
Shelbey Dixon Fr 17:50 7:11 12 |
Katie Arndorfer Fr 17:56 7:14 17 |
Libby Grace Fr 17:57 7:14 18 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
89:18 17:52 7:12 |
72 | Chelsea Tegels So 17:40 7:07 10 |
Amy Nilles Fr 17:51 7:12 13 |
Courtney Carlson Fr 17:54 7:13 14 |
Allysa Ballantini Fr 17:55 7:13 16 |
Kristen O'donnell So 17:58 7:15 19 |
Sara Cassabaum Fr 17:59 7:15 20 |
Rachel Purdy So 18:13 7:21 21 |
4 | Indianola 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
96:08 19:14 7:45 |
120 | Morgan Powers So 18:38 7:31 22 |
Diana Krejsa So 18:53 7:37 23 |
Chelsea Thomas So 19:20 7:48 24 |
Jessie Lile Fr 19:28 7:51 25 |
Heidi Shivers Fr 19:49 7:59 26 |
Haley Huffman So 20:17 8:11 27 |
Jill Bickham Fr 21:11 8:33 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
90:35 18:07 7:18 |
32 | Katie Arndorfer Fr 17:56 7:14 3 |
Libby Grace Fr 17:57 7:14 4 |
Erin Sullivan So 18:01 7:16 6 |
Ashley Ayala Fr 18:17 7:22 9 |
Danielle Prebeck Fr 18:24 7:25 10 |
Grace Wandro Fr 19:44 7:57 20 |
Kristina Fyrwald Fr 19:46 7:58 21 |
2 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:19 |
91:32 18:18 7:23 |
36 | Ashley Quick Fr 17:40 7:07 1 |
Carly O'Keefe Fr 17:55 7:13 2 |
Amanda Walker-king So 18:12 7:20 7 |
Emily Kane Fr 18:46 7:34 12 |
Staci Smith So 18:59 7:39 14 |
Allison Kane So 19:11 7:44 15 |
Sara Johnson Fr 19:13 7:45 16 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
93:10 18:38 7:31 |
54 | Sara Cassabaum Fr 17:59 7:15 5 |
Rachel Purdy So 18:13 7:21 8 |
Kelsie Kelly Fr 18:35 7:30 11 |
Morgan Gray Fr 18:52 7:36 13 |
Courtney Hastings So 19:31 7:52 17 |
Ilyssa Mcintosh So 19:34 7:53 18 |
Cassidy Rourick Fr 19:40 7:56 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
99:55 19:59 8:03 |
33 | Ilyssa Mcintosh So 19:34 7:53 3 |
Cassidy Rourick Fr 19:40 7:56 4 |
Amanda Pinneke Fr 20:08 8:07 7 |
Emily Schoenrock Fr 20:16 8:10 9 |
Mikaela Nadity Fr 20:17 8:11 10 |
Mindy Herink Fr 20:33 8:17 11 |
Haley Haight Fr 20:39 8:20 13 |
2 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:12 |
100:31 20:06 8:06 |
39 | Allison Kane So 19:11 7:44 1 |
Sara Johnson Fr 19:13 7:45 2 |
Kayla Schuster Fr 20:10 8:08 8 |
Libby Elmitt Fr 20:34 8:18 12 |
Yelena Mamlycheva So 21:23 8:37 16 |
Chelsea Bisenius So 22:30 9:04 17 |
Lauren Samson Fr 22:57 9:15 18 |
3 | Dowling 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:37 |
104:55 20:59 8:28 |
59 | Grace Wandro Fr 19:44 7:57 5 |
Kristina Fyrwald Fr 19:46 7:58 6 |
Kim Becker Fr 20:43 8:21 14 |
Halsey Taylor So 21:21 8:37 15 |
Alex Konchar Fr 23:21 9:25 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:10 |
107:22 21:28 8:40 |
20 | Mindy Herink Fr 20:33 8:17 1 |
Haley Haight Fr 20:39 8:20 2 |
Olivia Kaplan Fr 20:40 8:20 3 |
Meg Volk So 20:47 8:23 4 |
Jessica Graeve So 24:43 9:58 10 |
Abby Egli So 24:45 9:59 11 |
|
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
115:45 23:09 9:20 |
35 | Chelsea Bisenius So 22:30 9:04 5 |
Lauren Samson Fr 22:57 9:15 6 |
Amy Lovejoy So 22:59 9:16 7 |
Jocelyn Kleinschmidt Fr 23:22 9:25 8 |
Jenny Ajluni So 23:57 9:39 9 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Dustin Chase, Fr, 18:02, Ankeny | Ankeny, 92:39, 29 |
JV | Tanner Linden, Jr, 17:41, Ankeny | Ankeny, 90:15, 19 |
V | Josh Boersma, Sr, 16:34, Ankeny | Ankeny, 86:19, 45 |