Johnston Results from the Fort Dodge Invitational at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/4/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Becvar, James Sr JV 21:20.9 6:53 3.1 151/244 16/34 23/41 4/7 20:44 20:44 20:44 20:35 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Bumpus, Alex Fr JV 20:35.9 6:39 3.1 117/244 12/34 19/41 4/9 21:18
(0:42,3.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Coaldrake, Justin So JV 19:27.7 6:17 3.1 52/244 3/34 10/41 7/11 19:48
(0:20,1.7)
19:48
(0:20,1.7)
19:48
(0:20,1.7)
19:39
(0:11,1.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Coble, Chris Fr JV 22:27.2 7:15 3.1 187/244 23/34 30/41 3/3 22:55
(0:28,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Dunshee, Lucas So JV 21:58 7:05 3.1 176/244 19/34 26/41 4/6 22:14
(0:16,1.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Eggers, Jake Jr JV 22:21.8 7:13 3.1 182/244 20/34 27/41 4/5 22:41
(0:19,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Eppard, Lincoln Fr JV 19:49.9 6:24 3.1 71/244 6/34 13/41 4/11 20:13
(0:23,1.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Fondell, Mitch So JV 22:26 7:14 3.1 186/244 22/34 29/41 3/4 20:20
Foutch, Jake Fr V 18:34.3 5:59 3.1 72/91 6/7 7/41 8/13 19:08
(0:34,2.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Francois, Ryan So JV 22:44.5 7:20 3.1 202/244 29/34 36/41 3/3 24:01
(1:17,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Furrow, Derek Sr V 17:09.1 5:32 3.1 26/91 1/7 1/41 11/13 17:19
(0:10,1.0)
17:52
(0:43,4.0)
17:19
(0:10,1.0)
17:19
(0:10,1.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grieve, Alex So JV 19:43.3 6:22 3.1 66/244 5/34 12/41 5/11 19:12 19:12 19:12 19:12 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Haden, Trevor Sr JV 20:28.3 6:36 3.1 113/244 10/34 17/41 5/10 19:47
Handel, Jordan Sr JV 19:56.2 6:26 3.1 80/244 7/34 14/41 4/11 19:45 19:45 19:45 19:45 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Herink, Neal Jr JV 21:56 7:05 3.1 173/244 18/34 25/41 4/7 21:33 21:33 21:33 21:02 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Hirst, Cullen Sr JV 21:23.6 6:54 3.1 155/244 17/34 24/41 4/7 21:56
(0:32,2.5)
21:56
(0:32,2.5)
21:56
(0:32,2.5)
21:56
(0:32,2.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hirst, Soren Sr JV 22:28.4 7:15 3.1 188/244 24/34 31/41 3/3 22:46
(0:18,1.3)
22:46
(0:18,1.3)
22:01 21:44 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, DSR)
Houp, Jon Fr V 17:47.9 5:44 3.1 53/91 3/7 3/41 10/13 18:27
(0:39,3.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Jackson, Drew Fr V 17:16.4 5:34 3.1 35/91 2/7 2/41 10/13 17:46
(0:30,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Jacobson, Ben So JV 19:36 6:19 3.1 58/244 4/34 11/41 6/11 19:07
Jacobson, Grant Sr V 18:14.4 5:53 3.1 65/91 4/7 4/41 10/13 17:52 17:52 17:52 17:45 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Johanson, Ryan So JV 22:28.6 7:15 3.1 189/244 25/34 32/41 3/3 22:44
(0:15,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Knoedel, Michael Fr JV 18:51.8 6:05 3.1 30/244 2/34 9/41 6/11 19:40
(0:48,4.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Lekwa, Eric Sr JV 20:20.4 6:34 3.1 106/244 9/34 16/41 5/11 20:32
(0:12,0.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Mandsager, Hank Fr JV 22:34.6 7:17 3.1 194/244 26/34 33/41 3/3 22:15
Marsh, Kelle Fr JV 20:00 6:27 3.1 86/244 8/34 15/41 4/11 19:56
Mortens, Philip So JV 30:29.7 9:50 3.1 244/244 34/34 41/41 3/3 30:23
Mulaosmanovic, Ben Sr JV 23:22.4 7:32 3.1 214/244 31/34 38/41 3/3 24:38
(1:16,5.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Mullen, Jeremy Jr JV 24:01.7 7:45 3.1 220/244 32/34 39/41 3/3 23:11 23:11 23:11 22:19 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Naig, Kyle Fr JV 20:33.4 6:38 3.1 116/244 11/34 18/41 4/9 20:49
(0:16,1.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Norte, Alfred Jr JV 21:13.9 6:51 3.1 143/244 13/34 20/41 4/8 19:12 19:12 19:12 19:12 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Ostiguy, Nate So JV 26:25.2 8:31 3.1 240/244 33/34 40/41 3/3 26:10 26:10 26:10 24:40
Ostiguy, Steven Sr JV 22:35.7 7:17 3.1 196/244 27/34 34/41 3/3 22:58
(0:22,1.6)
22:58
(0:22,1.6)
22:58
(0:22,1.6)
22:13 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Pearson, Camron Fr V 18:14.6 5:53 3.1 66/91 5/7 5/41 8/13 18:53
(0:38,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Perington, Jake So V 18:37.5 6:00 3.1 73/91 7/7 8/41 7/13 19:16
(0:39,3.3)
19:16
(0:39,3.3)
19:16
(0:39,3.3)
18:32 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Richards, Alex So JV 18:26.8 5:57 3.1 16/244 1/34 6/41 6/12 19:14
(0:47,4.1)
19:14
(0:47,4.1)
19:14
(0:47,4.1)
18:42
(0:15,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schares, Collin Fr JV 21:16.3 6:52 3.1 146/244 15/34 22/41 4/7 21:20
(0:04,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schoper, Chris Sr JV 22:38.2 7:18 3.1 197/244 28/34 35/41 3/3 20:35 20:35 20:35 20:35
Shaffer, Stephen So JV 22:51.3 7:22 3.1 204/244 30/34 37/41 3/3 23:53
(1:02,4.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Thatcher, Thomas Fr JV 21:14.9 6:51 3.1 145/244 14/34 21/41 4/8 21:29
(0:14,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Thuente, Charlie Sr JV 22:22 7:13 3.1 183/244 21/34 28/41 3/4 20:22 20:22 20:05 19:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/13 88:42
1:06
3.1 5:43 5:32 5:53 245 5:23 84:54 86:04 84:21 Derek Furrow (26), Drew Jackson (35), Jon Houp (53), Grant Jacobson (65), Camron Pearson (66)
JV 1st 5 6/11 96:06
1:17
3.1 6:12 5:57 6:22 157 5:49 92:55 92:55 92:48 Alex Richards (16), Michael Knoedel (24), Justin Coaldrake (35), Ben Jacobson (39), Alex Grieve (43)
JV 2nd 5 5/10 100:35
0:38
3.1 6:29 6:24 6:36 139 5:59 97:57 97:57 97:41 Lincoln Eppard (20), Jordan Handel (24), Kelle Marsh (25), Eric Lekwa (33), Trevor Haden (37)
JV 3rd 5 4/7 104:54
0:43
3.1 6:46 6:38 6:52 119 6:06 101:36 101:36 101:36 Kyle Naig (20), Alex Bumpus (21), Alfred Norte (25), Thomas Thatcher (26), Collin Schares (27)
JV 4th 5 4/5 109:00
1:01
3.1 7:02 6:53 7:13 108 6:13 105:28 105:28 105:28 James Becvar (19), Cullen Hirst (20), Neal Herink (22), Lucas Dunshee (23), Jake Eggers (24)
JV 5th 5 3/3 112:12
0:07
3.1 7:14 7:13 7:15 85 6:22 110:52 110:52 110:52 Charlie Thuente (15), Mitch Fondell (16), Chris Coble (17), Soren Hirst (18), Ryan Johanson (19)
JV 6th 5 3/3 113:24
0:17
3.1 7:19 7:17 7:22 76 6:31 114:29
(1:05,0.9)
114:29
(1:05,0.9)
114:29
(1:05,0.9%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Hank Mandsager (12), Steven Ostiguy (14), Chris Schoper (15), Ryan Francois (17), Stephen Shaffer (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Rich Jr Waukee 16:07.7 5:12
2 Abdesalam Ali Sr D M Roosevelt 16:18.4 5:16
3 Cory Johnson Jr Indianola 16:27.2 5:18
4 Matt Stone Sr Boone 16:28.6 5:19
5 Crawford Hubbell Sr D M Roosevelt 16:31.6 5:20
6 Austin Jacobs Sr Waukee 16:34.5 5:21
7 Sam Bird Sr Ames 16:40.3 5:23
8 Nathan Wiemers Jr Valley 16:41.8 5:23
9 Jesse Ogg Webster City 16:42.9 5:24
10 Kelly Bickham So Indianola 16:43.4 5:24
11 Joe Murphy Jr Ankeny 16:44.1 5:24
12 Ben Duea Sr Waukee 16:46 5:25
13 Jared Spann Sr Waukee 16:52.1 5:26
14 Jacob Trunnell Jr Ft Dodge 16:53 5:27
15 Brandon Leibold Sr Ames 16:55.5 5:28
16 Dan Mccoy Jr Ankeny 16:56 5:28
17 Kit Coppess Jr Valley 16:57.1 5:28
18 Brett Rosauer Jr Urbandale 17:01.9 5:30
19 Dan Jensen So Urbandale 17:02.2 5:30
20 Cale Brakke Jr Ames 17:03.7 5:30
21 Ben Lambert Webster City 17:04.7 5:31
22 Ryan Kloberdanz So Ankeny 17:05.7 5:31
23 Paul Hibbing So Ames 17:06.5 5:31
24 Andrew Sorge Jr Valley 17:07.1 5:31
25 Jake Sutton Jr Valley 17:08.5 5:32
26 Derek Furrow Sr Johnston 17:09.1 5:32 1/7 1/41 11/13 17:19
(0:10)
17:52
(0:43)
17:19
(0:10)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Brogan Austin So Boone 17:10.3 5:32
28 Peter Tomka Sr D M Roosevelt 17:11.4 5:33
29 Andrew Barrett So D M Roosevelt 17:12.4 5:33
30 Mark Gilarski Sr Ames 17:12.9 5:33
31 Jordan Hoyt Fr Waukee 17:13.4 5:33
32 Coty Thompson Fr Mason City 17:14.4 5:34
33 Omer Ali Sr D M Roosevelt 17:14.9 5:34
34 Dustin Chase So Ankeny 17:15.3 5:34
35 Drew Jackson Fr Johnston 17:16.4 5:34 2/7 2/41 10/13
36 Alex Libin Sr Valley 17:19.9 5:35
37 Aaron Monroe Sr Newton 17:20.3 5:36
38 Nick Schulze Jr Indianola 17:20.7 5:36
39 Erick Pence Jr Waukee 17:23.4 5:37
40 Conor Wells Fr D M Roosevelt 17:26.5 5:38
41 Tanner Linden Sr Ankeny 17:29 5:38
42 Mason Walters Fr Urbandale 17:30.1 5:39
43 Cody Hoover Jr Indianola 17:30.3 5:39
44 Ben Miller So Newton 17:30.5 5:39
45 Mike Palmer Jr Newton 17:35.5 5:40
46 Jacob Heiden Jr Valley 17:36.8 5:41
47 Mykl Boyd Jr Mason City 17:38.2 5:41
48 Robbie Allen Jr Waukee 17:39.1 5:42
49 Drew Prescott Fr Urbandale 17:39.6 5:42
50 Ethan Barnes Webster City 17:40.4 5:42
51 Ben Schornack Jr Urbandale 17:42.2 5:43
52 Kale Snavely Sr D M Roosevelt 17:43.1 5:43
53 Jon Houp Fr Johnston 17:47.9 5:44 3/7 3/41 10/13
54 Cody Manchester So Mason City 17:50.6 5:45
55 Chad Trunnell So Ft Dodge 17:51.5 5:46
56 Clayton Fritz So Indianola 17:54.3 5:47
57 Joel Wilson Sr Boone 17:56.7 5:47
58 Daniel Brown Sr Ames 17:58.5 5:48
59 Markus Geiss Sr Indianola 18:00.1 5:48
60 Taylor Richards Sr Indianola 18:01.8 5:49
61 Lyle Schuh Sr Ft Dodge 18:04.6 5:50
62 Dylan Stormer Sr Boone 18:06.3 5:50
63 Ryan George Sr Urbandale 18:07.7 5:51
64 Mikhail Markov Sr Ft Dodge 18:07.9 5:51
65 Grant Jacobson Sr Johnston 18:14.4 5:53 4/7 4/41 10/13 17:52 17:52 17:52
66 Camron Pearson Fr Johnston 18:14.6 5:53 5/7 5/41 8/13
67 Andrew Logan So Urbandale 18:14.8 5:53
68 Brandon Hicok Webster City 18:15.1 5:53
69 Lute Olson Sr Ankeny 18:15.6 5:53
70 Chris Brady So Valley 18:15.9 5:54
71 Mou Akoon Jr Ames 18:24 5:56
72 Jake Foutch Fr Johnston 18:34.3 5:59 6/7 7/41 8/13
73 Jake Perington So Johnston 18:37.5 6:00 7/7 8/41 7/13 19:16
(0:39)
19:16
(0:39)
19:16
(0:39)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Jake Venner Jr Boone 18:49.5 6:04
75 David Moore So Ft Dodge 18:57.8 6:07
76 Ethan Grismore Sr Mason City 18:58.3 6:07
77 Chuck Babbitt So Boone 19:10 6:11
78 Matt Severe Webster City 19:10.3 6:11
79 Tyler Newell Jr Mason City 19:10.7 6:11
80 Seth Hansen Jr Boone 19:12.3 6:12
81 John Springer Fr Ft Dodge 19:18.3 6:14
82 Greg Mccann Sr Newton 19:24.5 6:16
83 Charlie Hugo So Mason City 19:27.4 6:17
84 Alex Lamp Webster City 19:27.9 6:17
85 Matt Loney So Ankeny 19:31.9 6:18
86 Jack Fletcher Jr Ft Dodge 19:43.9 6:22
87 Brian Cross Sr Mason City 20:00.4 6:27
88 Nick Ellis So Newton 20:07.3 6:29
89 Joseph Lothe Fr Newton 20:11.1 6:31
90 Mitch Roush Fr Newton 20:18.1 6:33
91 Jared Wilaby Webster City 21:56.1 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
83:34
16:43
5:23
63 Tyler Rich
Jr
16:08
5:12
1
Austin Jacobs
Sr
16:35
5:21
6
Ben Duea
Sr
16:46
5:25
12
Jared Spann
Sr
16:52
5:26
13
Jordan Hoyt
Fr
17:13
5:33
31
Erick Pence
Jr
17:23
5:37
39
Robbie Allen
Jr
17:39
5:42
48
2 Ames
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:33
84:59
17:00
5:29
95 Sam Bird
Sr
16:40
5:23
7
Brandon Leibold
Sr
16:56
5:28
15
Cale Brakke
Jr
17:04
5:30
20
Paul Hibbing
So
17:07
5:31
23
Mark Gilarski
Sr
17:13
5:33
30
Daniel Brown
Sr
17:59
5:48
58
Mou Akoon
Jr
18:24
5:56
71
3 D M Roosevelt
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 0:57
84:29
16:54
5:27
97 Abdesalam Ali
Sr
16:18
5:16
2
Crawford Hubbell
Sr
16:32
5:20
5
Peter Tomka
Sr
17:11
5:33
28
Andrew Barrett
So
17:12
5:33
29
Omer Ali
Sr
17:15
5:34
33
Conor Wells
Fr
17:27
5:38
40
Kale Snavely
Sr
17:43
5:43
52
4 Valley
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
85:14
17:03
5:30
110 Nathan Wiemers
Jr
16:42
5:23
8
Kit Coppess
Jr
16:57
5:28
17
Andrew Sorge
Jr
17:07
5:31
24
Jake Sutton
Jr
17:09
5:32
25
Alex Libin
Sr
17:20
5:35
36
Jacob Heiden
Jr
17:37
5:41
46
Chris Brady
So
18:16
5:54
70
5 Ankeny
8-6-4-5-5
Gap: 0:45
85:30
17:06
5:31
124 Joe Murphy
Jr
16:44
5:24
11
Dan Mccoy
Jr
16:56
5:28
16
Ryan Kloberdanz
So
17:06
5:31
22
Dustin Chase
So
17:15
5:34
34
Tanner Linden
Sr
17:29
5:38
41
Lute Olson
Sr
18:16
5:53
69
Matt Loney
So
19:32
6:18
85
6 Indianola
3-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
85:56
17:11
5:33
150 Cory Johnson
Jr
16:27
5:18
3
Kelly Bickham
So
16:43
5:24
10
Nick Schulze
Jr
17:21
5:36
38
Cody Hoover
Jr
17:30
5:39
43
Clayton Fritz
So
17:54
5:47
56
Markus Geiss
Sr
18:00
5:48
59
Taylor Richards
Sr
18:02
5:49
60
7 Urbandale
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
86:56
17:23
5:37
179 Brett Rosauer
Jr
17:02
5:30
18
Dan Jensen
So
17:02
5:30
19
Mason Walters
Fr
17:30
5:39
42
Drew Prescott
Fr
17:40
5:42
49
Ben Schornack
Jr
17:42
5:43
51
Ryan George
Sr
18:08
5:51
63
Andrew Logan
So
18:15
5:53
67
8 Boone
4-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:21
88:31
17:42
5:43
224 Matt Stone
Sr
16:29
5:19
4
Brogan Austin
So
17:10
5:32
27
Joel Wilson
Sr
17:57
5:47
57
Dylan Stormer
Sr
18:06
5:50
62
Jake Venner
Jr
18:50
6:04
74
Chuck Babbitt
So
19:10
6:11
77
Seth Hansen
Jr
19:12
6:12
80
9 Webster City
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:27
88:53
17:47
5:44
226 Jesse Ogg
-
16:43
5:24
9
Ben Lambert
-
17:05
5:31
21
Ethan Barnes
-
17:40
5:42
50
Brandon Hicok
-
18:15
5:53
68
Matt Severe
-
19:10
6:11
78
Alex Lamp
-
19:28
6:17
84
Jared Wilaby
-
21:56
7:05
91
10 Johnston
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:06
88:42
17:44
5:43
245 Derek Furrow
Sr
17:09
5:32
26
Drew Jackson
Fr
17:16
5:34
35
Jon Houp
Fr
17:48
5:44
53
Grant Jacobson
Sr
18:14
5:53
65
Camron Pearson
Fr
18:15
5:53
66
Jake Foutch
Fr
18:34
5:59
72
Jake Perington
So
18:38
6:00
73
11 Ft Dodge
9-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:05
89:55
17:59
5:48
269 Jacob Trunnell
Jr
16:53
5:27
14
Chad Trunnell
So
17:52
5:46
55
Lyle Schuh
Sr
18:05
5:50
61
Mikhail Markov
Sr
18:08
5:51
64
David Moore
So
18:58
6:07
75
John Springer
Fr
19:18
6:14
81
Jack Fletcher
Jr
19:44
6:22
86
12 Mason City
12-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:56
90:52
18:10
5:52
288 Coty Thompson
Fr
17:14
5:34
32
Mykl Boyd
Jr
17:38
5:41
47
Cody Manchester
So
17:51
5:45
54
Ethan Grismore
Sr
18:58
6:07
76
Tyler Newell
Jr
19:11
6:11
79
Charlie Hugo
So
19:27
6:17
83
Brian Cross
Sr
20:00
6:27
87
13 Newton
13-13-11-12-13
Gap: 2:47
91:58
18:24
5:56
296 Aaron Monroe
Sr
17:20
5:36
37
Ben Miller
So
17:31
5:39
44
Mike Palmer
Jr
17:36
5:40
45
Greg Mccann
Sr
19:25
6:16
82
Nick Ellis
So
20:07
6:29
88
Joseph Lothe
Fr
20:11
6:31
89
Mitch Roush
Fr
20:18
6:33
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaleb Seaton Jr Waukee 17:46 5:44
2 Zac Wiemers Fr Valley 17:50.6 5:45
3 Tony Wattier Fr D M Roosevelt 17:54.9 5:47
4 John Aden Jr Waukee 17:55.6 5:47
5 Ben Love So Waukee 17:56 5:47
6 Kyle Burns Jr Waukee 18:06.5 5:50
7 Doug Belling So Valley 18:06.7 5:51
8 Tom Wignes Sr Ankeny 18:08.7 5:51
9 Alex Gray So Valley 18:13.7 5:53
10 Bennet Coffman Jr Valley 18:14.6 5:53
11 Richard Ward Sr Valley 18:15.3 5:53
12 Nate Dewey Sr Indianola 18:21.5 5:55
13 Ahmed Ali Fr D M Roosevelt 18:22.8 5:56
14 Tucker Levis Sr Valley 18:23.8 5:56
15 Ryan Fear Jr Valley 18:26.1 5:57
16 Alex Richards So Johnston 18:26.8 5:57 1/34 6/41 6/12 19:14
(0:47)
19:14
(0:47)
19:14
(0:47)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Reuben Kebede Fr D M Roosevelt 18:29 5:58
18 Mitch Wink Fr Waukee 18:29.7 5:58
19 Chris Ngigi So Valley 18:30.2 5:58
20 John Fruede So D M Roosevelt 18:31.9 5:59
21 Casey Oster Jr Valley 18:40.3 6:01
22 Jeremy Franklin Jr Valley 18:40.7 6:02
23 Charlie Patterson So Ankeny 18:47 6:04
24 Ryne Murphy Fr Ankeny 18:47.7 6:04
25 Phil Brownlee So Indianola 18:48 6:04
26 Logan Hughes Jr Valley 18:49.2 6:04
27 Stephen Williams Fr Waukee 18:49.9 6:04
28 Sam Engman Jr Valley 18:50.3 6:05
29 Stuart Soorholtz Sr Valley 18:50.8 6:05
30 Michael Knoedel Fr Johnston 18:51.8 6:05 2/34 9/41 6/11
31 Brian Wilton Jr Ankeny 18:52.2 6:05
32 Tyler Jensen Jr Urbandale 18:56.5 6:07
33 Matt Schneider So Valley 18:57.7 6:07
34 Nick Mcvey Jr Waukee 18:58.9 6:07
35 Luke Cunningham Jr Waukee 19:00 6:08
36 Aj Turner Sr Valley 19:01.1 6:08
37 Jason Ratcliff Jr Valley 19:01.4 6:08
38 Chris Calhoun So Valley 19:01.7 6:08
39 Edin Sabic So Urbandale 19:02.1 6:08
40 Ryan Klumpers So Waukee 19:02.4 6:09
41 Nick Lucs So Waukee 19:05 6:09
42 Ryan Lane Jr Indianola 19:07.1 6:10
43 Kyle Kaiser Jr Mason City 19:10.6 6:11
44 Mike Goodall Jr Waukee 19:11.2 6:11
45 Andrew Thiel Fr Boone 19:11.5 6:11
46 Travis Peterson Jr Urbandale 19:12.6 6:12
47 Jason Rose Sr Ankeny 19:15.1 6:13
48 Nicholas Sisler So Valley 19:21.9 6:15
49 Stephen Skelton Sr Ankeny 19:25.3 6:16
50 Michael Splavec So Valley 19:26.2 6:16
51 James Opie Fr Valley 19:26.5 6:16
52 Justin Coaldrake So Johnston 19:27.7 6:17 3/34 10/41 7/11 19:48
(0:20)
19:48
(0:20)
19:48
(0:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Nic Detra Sr Mason City 19:28.9 6:17
54 Eric Lathrop Fr Ankeny 19:32.2 6:18
55 Josh Beeman So Ankeny 19:32.6 6:18
56 Tyler Staton Jr Urbandale 19:35.1 6:19
57 Logan Wells So Ankeny 19:35.7 6:19
58 Ben Jacobson So Johnston 19:36 6:19 4/34 11/41 6/11
59 Ezekiel Gunnink Fr Valley 19:36.5 6:20
60 Walker Desing Fr Waukee 19:37 6:20
61 Josh Peart Sr Ft Dodge 19:37.5 6:20
62 Jordan Means So Urbandale 19:41.6 6:21
63 Derek Johnson Jr Indianola 19:42.3 6:21
64 Tom Keenan Sr Valley 19:42.6 6:21
65 Tom Ward Sr Valley 19:42.9 6:22
66 Alex Grieve So Johnston 19:43.3 6:22 5/34 12/41 5/11 19:12 19:12 19:12
67 Ryan Post Sr Mason City 19:43.8 6:22
68 Taylor Hanson Sr Ankeny 19:44.1 6:22
69 Brandon Van Dyke Jr Waukee 19:44.4 6:22
70 Kevin Lufkin Jr Valley 19:45.7 6:22
71 Lincoln Eppard Fr Johnston 19:49.9 6:24 6/34 13/41 4/11
72 Chuck Clark Jr Indianola 19:51.1 6:24
73 Tom Foster So Ankeny 19:52.6 6:25
74 Bryce Phillips So Boone 19:53.4 6:25
75 Jeff Kriesel Sr Ankeny 19:53.8 6:25
76 Aaron Tainter Fr Valley 19:54.5 6:25
77 Adam Olson So Ankeny 19:54.7 6:25
78 Mark Waller Sr D M Roosevelt 19:55.1 6:26
79 Jonah Bradley So Indianola 19:55.4 6:26
80 Jordan Handel Sr Johnston 19:56.2 6:26 7/34 14/41 4/11 19:45 19:45 19:45
81 Alex Dunek Sr Ankeny 19:56.6 6:26
82 Josh Lennon Fr Ft Dodge 19:56.9 6:26
83 Jackson Yancy So Valley 19:57.4 6:26
84 Tim Jardine Sr Valley 19:58.8 6:27
85 Adam Bockelman Sr Ankeny 19:59.7 6:27
86 Kelle Marsh Fr Johnston 20:00 6:27 8/34 15/41 4/11
87 Kirby Coppess Fr Urbandale 20:04 6:28
88 Lars Larson Jr Ft Dodge 20:04.5 6:29
89 Doug Nikl Jr Ankeny 20:05.1 6:29
90 Wes Hendrickson Fr Ankeny 20:05.8 6:29
91 Austen Orth So Ft Dodge 20:06.4 6:29
92 Stephen Koenigsfeld Fr Ankeny 20:06.7 6:29
93 David Hand Fr Mason City 20:09 6:30
94 Derek Deibler Fr Valley 20:09.6 6:30
95 Bryan Dougherty Sr Indianola 20:09.9 6:30
96 Tyler Davis Jr Indianola 20:11.5 6:31
97 Bryant Sanchez Fr Mason City 20:12.7 6:31
98 Martin Zaborac Jr Indianola 20:13.9 6:32
99 Ryan Hodne Fr Ankeny 20:15.2 6:32
100 Chris Hallinan So Waukee 20:15.8 6:32
101 Andrew Wuttke So Mason City 20:18.3 6:33
102 Carsten Moeller Sr Indianola 20:18.5 6:33
103 Trye Cavanaugh Fr Mason City 20:18.8 6:33
104 Nate Packer Jr Waukee 20:19.5 6:33
105 Peter Chalik Jr Valley 20:19.9 6:34
106 Eric Lekwa Sr Johnston 20:20.4 6:34 9/34 16/41 5/11
107 Austin Elm Webster City 20:20.9 6:34
108 John Cain So Ankeny 20:21.3 6:34
109 Tyler Borchardt So Mason City 20:26.5 6:36
110 Sean Finn Fr Urbandale 20:26.7 6:36
111 William Day Fr D M Roosevelt 20:27.8 6:36
112 Matt Pisarski Fr Valley 20:28 6:36
113 Trevor Haden Sr Johnston 20:28.3 6:36 10/34 17/41 5/10
114 Taylor Marten So Ankeny 20:32.3 6:38
115 Adam Klein Webster City 20:33 6:38
116 Kyle Naig Fr Johnston 20:33.4 6:38 11/34 18/41 4/9
117 Alex Bumpus Fr Johnston 20:35.9 6:39 12/34 19/41 4/9
118 Bryan Butel So Valley 20:36.3 6:39
119 Phillip Wour Sr D M Roosevelt 20:37.5 6:39
120 Zach Bellingtier Fr Ft Dodge 20:38 6:39
121 Jake Thomas Jr Valley 20:39.6 6:40
122 Blake Craw So Mason City 20:41.8 6:41
123 Christian Albaugh So D M Roosevelt 20:42.4 6:41
124 Dan Conzett Jr Valley 20:43.3 6:41
125 John Sears Fr Ankeny 20:43.8 6:41
126 Grant Kisler Jr Ankeny 20:45 6:42
127 Jacob Eischeid Jr Waukee 20:47.4 6:42
128 Chris Miller So Valley 20:48.8 6:43
129 Sam Shoemaker Jr D M Roosevelt 20:49.7 6:43
130 Alex Coppess Fr Valley 20:50.1 6:43
131 Tucker Smith Jr Urbandale 20:51.9 6:44
132 Drew Waters Fr D M Roosevelt 20:56.8 6:45
133 Mark Schneider Fr Valley 20:59.1 6:46
134 Drew Love Sr Waukee 21:00.5 6:47
135 Matthew Marcus Fr Valley 21:00.9 6:47
136 Cody Anderson Jr Urbandale 21:01.2 6:47
137 Alex Jacobs Fr Valley 21:02.3 6:47
138 John Zieser So Valley 21:02.6 6:47
139 Byron Smith So Waukee 21:03.3 6:48
140 Mason Hedeen Webster City 21:10.4 6:50
141 Ross Nelson Sr Indianola 21:11.6 6:50
142 Dan Clark Fr Boone 21:13.6 6:51
143 Alfred Norte Jr Johnston 21:13.9 6:51 13/34 20/41 4/8 19:12 19:12 19:12
144 Chris Yeager Fr Waukee 21:14.3 6:51
145 Thomas Thatcher Fr Johnston 21:14.9 6:51 14/34 21/41 4/8
146 Collin Schares Fr Johnston 21:16.3 6:52 15/34 22/41 4/7
147 Justus Harris Jr Boone 21:17.3 6:52
148 Roberto Mendez So Boone 21:18 6:52
149 Elliot Deblieck Fr Indianola 21:19.6 6:53
150 Justin Blankman So Boone 21:20.6 6:53
151 James Becvar Sr Johnston 21:20.9 6:53 16/34 23/41 4/7 20:44 20:44 20:44
152 Cale Cunnigham Fr Valley 21:21.2 6:53
153 Jose Zamora So D M Roosevelt 21:22.2 6:54
154 Tyler Hogdson Fr Urbandale 21:22.5 6:54
155 Cullen Hirst Sr Johnston 21:23.6 6:54 17/34 24/41 4/7 21:56
(0:32)
21:56
(0:32)
21:56
(0:32)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Mark Graeve Sr Ankeny 21:24.2 6:54
157 Ben Lewis Fr Mason City 21:25.2 6:55
158 Brenden Campbell So Mason City 21:26.8 6:55
159 Kyle Hecht Fr D M Roosevelt 21:27.6 6:55
160 Juan Jacinto Sr D M Roosevelt 21:28.3 6:56
161 Adam Brekke Fr Boone 21:29.6 6:56
162 Pat Nepp So Waukee 21:32 6:57
163 Ben Hall Jr Ft Dodge 21:32.8 6:57
164 Kyle Shearer Jr Boone 21:35.6 6:58
165 Ryan Elliot Jr Ankeny 21:37 6:58
166 Jacob Grund So Valley 21:38.1 6:59
167 Matt Prince Jr Ft Dodge 21:47.9 7:02
168 Corey Smith Jr Ankeny 21:49.1 7:02
169 Tom Graeve Jr Ankeny 21:52.5 7:03
170 Colin Ryan Webster City 21:52.9 7:04
171 Zach Daniels Fr Valley 21:53.9 7:04
172 Nathan Zbylicki Fr Valley 21:54.5 7:04
173 Neal Herink Jr Johnston 21:56 7:05 18/34 25/41 4/7 21:33 21:33 21:33
174 Jack Woody Jr D M Roosevelt 21:56.8 7:05
175 Shawn Laborde Sr Ft Dodge 21:57.5 7:05
176 Lucas Dunshee So Johnston 21:58 7:05 19/34 26/41 4/6
177 Paul Mccleary Fr Ankeny 21:58.3 7:05
178 Andrew Turpin Webster City 22:04.7 7:07
179 Parker Merritt So Mason City 22:11.6 7:10
180 Jon Cygan Fr Ft Dodge 22:15.5 7:11
181 Blake Petersen Fr Ft Dodge 22:20.5 7:12
182 Jake Eggers Jr Johnston 22:21.8 7:13 20/34 27/41 4/5
183 Charlie Thuente Sr Johnston 22:22 7:13 21/34 28/41 3/4 20:22 20:22 20:05
184 Ben Voortmann Fr Mason City 22:24.5 7:14
185 Beau Smith Sr Newton 22:24.8 7:14
186 Mitch Fondell So Johnston 22:26 7:14 22/34 29/41 3/4
187 Chris Coble Fr Johnston 22:27.2 7:15 23/34 30/41 3/3
188 Soren Hirst Sr Johnston 22:28.4 7:15 24/34 31/41 3/3 22:46
(0:18)
22:46
(0:18)
22:01 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
189 Ryan Johanson So Johnston 22:28.6 7:15 25/34 32/41 3/3
190 Jordan Luckow Webster City 22:32.2 7:16
191 Roy Mcaninch So Indianola 22:33.2 7:17
192 Andy Foster Fr Ankeny 22:33.6 7:17
193 Trevor Moss Webster City 22:34 7:17
194 Hank Mandsager Fr Johnston 22:34.6 7:17 26/34 33/41 3/3
195 Mike Wignes So Ankeny 22:35.1 7:17
196 Steven Ostiguy Sr Johnston 22:35.7 7:17 27/34 34/41 3/3 22:58
(0:22)
22:58
(0:22)
22:58
(0:22)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
197 Chris Schoper Sr Johnston 22:38.2 7:18 28/34 35/41 3/3 20:35 20:35 20:35
198 Ian Shaffer Jr Waukee 22:39.7 7:19
199 Shane Stephenson Jr Ankeny 22:42.7 7:20
200 Sean Rogers Jr Indianola 22:43.7 7:20
201 Austin Lewis Sr Indianola 22:44.2 7:20
202 Ryan Francois So Johnston 22:44.5 7:20 29/34 36/41 3/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
203 Logan Kroneman Jr D M Roosevelt 22:51 7:22
204 Stephen Shaffer So Johnston 22:51.3 7:22 30/34 37/41 3/3
205 Ryan Crowl So Ft Dodge 22:51.5 7:22
206 Shawn Wells Fr Ankeny 22:51.8 7:23
207 Taylor Thompson Sr Mason City 22:52 7:23
208 Reid Brown So Valley 22:52.2 7:23
209 Zach Seeman Sr Boone 22:58 7:25
210 Cory Miller Fr Boone 23:00.1 7:25
211 Mitch Carpentier Jr Ft Dodge 23:07.4 7:28
212 Zach Sanderfer Fr Ankeny 23:16.1 7:30
213 Blaine Brankis So Ankeny 23:16.8 7:31
214 Ben Mulaosmanovic Sr Johnston 23:22.4 7:32 31/34 38/41 3/3
215 Evan Thompkins So Valley 23:23.1 7:33
216 Tyler Perry So Ankeny 23:28.5 7:34
217 Noah Steimel So D M Roosevelt 23:31 7:35
218 Jrodan Hutchison So Valley 23:57.3 7:44
219 Abe Vysocky Fr Mason City 23:57.6 7:44
220 Jeremy Mullen Jr Johnston 24:01.7 7:45 32/34 39/41 3/3 23:11 23:11 23:11
221 Jamie Richards So D M Roosevelt 24:06.1 7:46
222 Zach Praim So Ft Dodge 24:06.3 7:47
223 Alex Thompkins Sr Valley 24:13.7 7:49
224 Levi Lancaster Jr Mason City 24:14.2 7:49
225 Max Heston Sr D M Roosevelt 24:21.7 7:52
226 Patrick Christianson Fr Boone 24:27 7:53
227 Noah Kittelson So Indianola 24:38.4 7:57
228 Kenzo Onoo So Mason City 24:45.4 7:59
229 Andrew Olson Fr Mason City 24:56.7 8:03
230 Adam Green Fr D M Roosevelt 25:07 8:06
231 Henry Seiden Fr Valley 25:09.9 8:07
232 Brady Harfst Webster City 25:12.5 8:08
233 Kent Sorenson Fr Indianola 25:15.2 8:09
234 Nik Komoss Sr Indianola 25:40 8:17
235 Austin Swenson Jr Boone 25:41 8:17
236 Andrew Owen Fr Ankeny 25:42.3 8:18
237 Nate Rohrer Jr Ft Dodge 25:55 8:22
238 Alec Packer So Waukee 25:59.3 8:23
239 Matt Deviney Fr D M Roosevelt 26:05.3 8:25
240 Nate Ostiguy So Johnston 26:25.2 8:31 33/34 40/41 3/3 26:10 26:10 26:10
241 Tyler Kunz Webster City 26:52.1 8:40
242 Tom Casady So Indianola 27:44.3 8:57
243 Hogan Tilley Fr Valley 28:14.6 9:07
244 Philip Mortens So Johnston 30:29.7 9:50 34/34 41/41 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
90:14
18:03
5:49
34 Kaleb Seaton
Jr
17:46
5:44
1
John Aden
Jr
17:56
5:47
4
Ben Love
So
17:56
5:47
5
Kyle Burns
Jr
18:07
5:50
6
Mitch Wink
Fr
18:30
5:58
18
Stephen Williams
Fr
18:50
6:04
23
Nick Mcvey
Jr
18:59
6:07
27
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
90:41
18:08
5:51
39 Zac Wiemers
Fr
17:51
5:45
2
Doug Belling
So
18:07
5:51
7
Alex Gray
So
18:14
5:53
9
Bennet Coffman
Jr
18:15
5:53
10
Richard Ward
Sr
18:15
5:53
11
Tucker Levis
Sr
18:24
5:56
14
Ryan Fear
Jr
18:26
5:57
15
3 D M Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
93:14
18:39
6:01
100 Tony Wattier
Fr
17:55
5:47
3
Ahmed Ali
Fr
18:23
5:56
13
Reuben Kebede
Fr
18:29
5:58
17
John Fruede
So
18:32
5:59
19
Mark Waller
Sr
19:55
6:26
48
William Day
Fr
20:28
6:36
62
Phillip Wour
Sr
20:38
6:39
64
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
93:51
18:46
6:03
107 Tom Wignes
Sr
18:09
5:51
8
Charlie Patterson
So
18:47
6:04
20
Ryne Murphy
Fr
18:48
6:04
21
Brian Wilton
Jr
18:52
6:05
25
Jason Rose
Sr
19:15
6:13
33
Stephen Skelton
Sr
19:25
6:16
34
Eric Lathrop
Fr
19:32
6:18
37
5 Indianola
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
95:50
19:10
6:11
151 Nate Dewey
Sr
18:22
5:55
12
Phil Brownlee
So
18:48
6:04
22
Ryan Lane
Jr
19:07
6:10
29
Derek Johnson
Jr
19:42
6:21
42
Chuck Clark
Jr
19:51
6:24
46
Jonah Bradley
So
19:55
6:26
49
Bryan Dougherty
Sr
20:10
6:30
56
6 Johnston
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
96:06
19:13
6:12
157 Alex Richards
So
18:27
5:57
16
Michael Knoedel
Fr
18:52
6:05
24
Justin Coaldrake
So
19:28
6:17
35
Ben Jacobson
So
19:36
6:19
39
Alex Grieve
So
19:43
6:22
43
Lincoln Eppard
Fr
19:50
6:24
45
Jordan Handel
Sr
19:56
6:26
50
7 Urbandale
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
96:28
19:18
6:13
165 Tyler Jensen
Jr
18:57
6:07
26
Edin Sabic
So
19:02
6:08
28
Travis Peterson
Jr
19:13
6:12
32
Tyler Staton
Jr
19:35
6:19
38
Jordan Means
So
19:42
6:21
41
Kirby Coppess
Fr
20:04
6:28
52
Sean Finn
Fr
20:27
6:36
61
8 Mason City
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:02
98:45
19:45
6:22
222 Kyle Kaiser
Jr
19:11
6:11
30
Nic Detra
Sr
19:29
6:17
36
Ryan Post
Sr
19:44
6:22
44
David Hand
Fr
20:09
6:30
55
Bryant Sanchez
Fr
20:13
6:31
57
Andrew Wuttke
So
20:18
6:33
58
Trye Cavanaugh
Fr
20:19
6:33
59
9 Ft Dodge
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:01
100:23
20:05
6:29
263 Josh Peart
Sr
19:38
6:20
40
Josh Lennon
Fr
19:57
6:26
51
Lars Larson
Jr
20:05
6:29
53
Austen Orth
So
20:06
6:29
54
Zach Bellingtier
Fr
20:38
6:39
65
Ben Hall
Jr
21:33
6:57
72
Matt Prince
Jr
21:48
7:02
73
10 Boone
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:07
102:54
20:35
6:38
282 Andrew Thiel
Fr
19:12
6:11
31
Bryce Phillips
So
19:53
6:25
47
Dan Clark
Fr
21:14
6:51
67
Justus Harris
Jr
21:17
6:52
68
Roberto Mendez
So
21:18
6:52
69
Justin Blankman
So
21:21
6:53
70
Adam Brekke
Fr
21:30
6:56
71
11 Webster City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:44
106:02
21:12
6:50
338 Austin Elm
-
20:21
6:34
60
Adam Klein
-
20:33
6:38
63
Mason Hedeen
-
21:10
6:50
66
Colin Ryan
-
21:53
7:04
74
Andrew Turpin
-
22:05
7:07
75
Jordan Luckow
-
22:32
7:16
76
Trevor Moss
-
22:34
7:17
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
92:41
18:32
5:59
15 Tucker Levis
Sr
18:24
5:56
1
Ryan Fear
Jr
18:26
5:57
2
Chris Ngigi
So
18:30
5:58
3
Casey Oster
Jr
18:40
6:01
4
Jeremy Franklin
Jr
18:41
6:02
5
Logan Hughes
Jr
18:49
6:04
6
Sam Engman
Jr
18:50
6:05
8
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
94:56
18:59
6:07
49 Stephen Williams
Fr
18:50
6:04
7
Nick Mcvey
Jr
18:59
6:07
9
Luke Cunningham
Jr
19:00
6:08
10
Ryan Klumpers
So
19:02
6:09
11
Nick Lucs
So
19:05
6:09
12
Mike Goodall
Jr
19:11
6:11
13
Walker Desing
Fr
19:37
6:20
18
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
97:50
19:34
6:19
81 Stephen Skelton
Sr
19:25
6:16
14
Eric Lathrop
Fr
19:32
6:18
15
Josh Beeman
So
19:33
6:18
16
Logan Wells
So
19:36
6:19
17
Taylor Hanson
Sr
19:44
6:22
19
Tom Foster
So
19:53
6:25
21
Jeff Kriesel
Sr
19:54
6:25
22
4 Indianola
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:23
100:49
20:10
6:30
138 Jonah Bradley
So
19:55
6:26
23
Bryan Dougherty
Sr
20:10
6:30
27
Tyler Davis
Jr
20:12
6:31
28
Martin Zaborac
Jr
20:14
6:32
29
Carsten Moeller
Sr
20:19
6:33
31
Ross Nelson
Sr
21:12
6:50
47
Elliot Deblieck
Fr
21:20
6:53
48
5 Johnston
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:38
100:35
20:07
6:29
139 Lincoln Eppard
Fr
19:50
6:24
20
Jordan Handel
Sr
19:56
6:26
24
Kelle Marsh
Fr
20:00
6:27
25
Eric Lekwa
Sr
20:20
6:34
33
Trevor Haden
Sr
20:28
6:36
37
Kyle Naig
Fr
20:33
6:38
38
Alex Bumpus
Fr
20:36
6:39
39
6 Mason City
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
103:11
20:38
6:39
189 Andrew Wuttke
So
20:18
6:33
30
Trye Cavanaugh
Fr
20:19
6:33
32
Tyler Borchardt
So
20:27
6:36
34
Blake Craw
So
20:42
6:41
41
Ben Lewis
Fr
21:25
6:55
52
Brenden Campbell
So
21:27
6:55
53
Parker Merritt
So
22:12
7:10
60
7 Urbandale
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
103:46
20:45
6:42
202 Kirby Coppess
Fr
20:04
6:28
26
Sean Finn
Fr
20:27
6:36
35
Tucker Smith
Jr
20:52
6:44
44
Cody Anderson
Jr
21:01
6:47
46
Tyler Hogdson
Fr
21:23
6:54
51








8 D M Roosevelt
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:29
103:34
20:43
6:41
206 William Day
Fr
20:28
6:36
36
Phillip Wour
Sr
20:38
6:39
40
Christian Albaugh
So
20:42
6:41
42
Sam Shoemaker
Jr
20:50
6:43
43
Drew Waters
Fr
20:57
6:45
45
Jose Zamora
So
21:22
6:54
50
Kyle Hecht
Fr
21:28
6:55
54
9 Boone
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:40
110:24
22:05
7:07
290 Justin Blankman
So
21:21
6:53
49
Adam Brekke
Fr
21:30
6:56
55
Kyle Shearer
Jr
21:36
6:58
57
Zach Seeman
Sr
22:58
7:25
64
Cory Miller
Fr
23:00
7:25
65
Patrick Christianson
Fr
24:27
7:53
67
Austin Swenson
Jr
25:41
8:17
68
10 Ft Dodge
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:48
109:54
21:59
7:05
296 Ben Hall
Jr
21:33
6:57
56
Matt Prince
Jr
21:48
7:02
58
Shawn Laborde
Sr
21:58
7:05
59
Jon Cygan
Fr
22:16
7:11
61
Blake Petersen
Fr
22:21
7:12
62
Ryan Crowl
So
22:52
7:22
63
Mitch Carpentier
Jr
23:07
7:28
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
94:29
18:54
6:06
15 Logan Hughes
Jr
18:49
6:04
1
Sam Engman
Jr
18:50
6:05
2
Stuart Soorholtz
Sr
18:51
6:05
3
Matt Schneider
So
18:58
6:07
4
Aj Turner
Sr
19:01
6:08
5
Jason Ratcliff
Jr
19:01
6:08
6
Chris Calhoun
So
19:02
6:08
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
99:08
19:50
6:24
64 Mike Goodall
Jr
19:11
6:11
8
Walker Desing
Fr
19:37
6:20
9
Brandon Van Dyke
Jr
19:44
6:22
10
Chris Hallinan
So
20:16
6:32
18
Nate Packer
Jr
20:20
6:33
19
Jacob Eischeid
Jr
20:47
6:42
22
Drew Love
Sr
21:01
6:47
23
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:07
99:37
19:55
6:26
65 Tom Foster
So
19:53
6:25
11
Jeff Kriesel
Sr
19:54
6:25
12
Adam Olson
So
19:55
6:25
13
Alex Dunek
Sr
19:57
6:26
14
Adam Bockelman
Sr
20:00
6:27
15
Doug Nikl
Jr
20:05
6:29
16
Wes Hendrickson
Fr
20:06
6:29
17
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
104:54
20:59
6:46
119 Kyle Naig
Fr
20:33
6:38
20
Alex Bumpus
Fr
20:36
6:39
21
Alfred Norte
Jr
21:14
6:51
25
Thomas Thatcher
Fr
21:15
6:51
26
Collin Schares
Fr
21:16
6:52
27
James Becvar
Sr
21:21
6:53
29
Cullen Hirst
Sr
21:24
6:54
31
5 Indianola
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
110:32
22:06
7:08
169 Ross Nelson
Sr
21:12
6:50
24
Elliot Deblieck
Fr
21:20
6:53
28
Roy Mcaninch
So
22:33
7:17
38
Sean Rogers
Jr
22:44
7:20
39
Austin Lewis
Sr
22:44
7:20
40
Noah Kittelson
So
24:38
7:57
47
Kent Sorenson
Fr
25:15
8:09
49
6 D M Roosevelt
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
109:06
21:49
7:02
173 Jose Zamora
So
21:22
6:54
30
Kyle Hecht
Fr
21:28
6:55
33
Juan Jacinto
Sr
21:28
6:56
34
Jack Woody
Jr
21:57
7:05
35
Logan Kroneman
Jr
22:51
7:22
41
Noah Steimel
So
23:31
7:35
43
Jamie Richards
So
24:06
7:46
45
7 Mason City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:31
112:53
22:35
7:17
191 Brenden Campbell
So
21:27
6:55
32
Parker Merritt
So
22:12
7:10
36
Ben Voortmann
Fr
22:25
7:14
37
Taylor Thompson
Sr
22:52
7:23
42
Abe Vysocky
Fr
23:58
7:44
44
Levi Lancaster
Jr
24:14
7:49
46
Kenzo Onoo
So
24:45
7:59
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
96:18
19:16
6:13
15 Jason Ratcliff
Jr
19:01
6:08
1
Chris Calhoun
So
19:02
6:08
2
Nicholas Sisler
So
19:22
6:15
3
Michael Splavec
So
19:26
6:16
4
James Opie
Fr
19:27
6:16
5
Ezekiel Gunnink
Fr
19:37
6:20
6
Tom Keenan
Sr
19:43
6:21
7
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
100:54
20:11
6:31
50 Doug Nikl
Jr
20:05
6:29
8
Wes Hendrickson
Fr
20:06
6:29
9
Stephen Koenigsfeld
Fr
20:07
6:29
10
Ryan Hodne
Fr
20:15
6:32
11
John Cain
So
20:21
6:34
12
Taylor Marten
So
20:32
6:38
13
John Sears
Fr
20:44
6:41
14
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
105:38
21:08
6:49
87 Jacob Eischeid
Jr
20:47
6:42
15
Drew Love
Sr
21:01
6:47
16
Byron Smith
So
21:03
6:48
17
Chris Yeager
Fr
21:14
6:51
18
Pat Nepp
So
21:32
6:57
21
Ian Shaffer
Jr
22:40
7:19
27
Alec Packer
So
25:59
8:23
32
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
109:00
21:48
7:02
108 James Becvar
Sr
21:21
6:53
19
Cullen Hirst
Sr
21:24
6:54
20
Neal Herink
Jr
21:56
7:05
22
Lucas Dunshee
So
21:58
7:05
23
Jake Eggers
Jr
22:22
7:13
24
Charlie Thuente
Sr
22:22
7:13
25
Mitch Fondell
So
22:26
7:14
26
5 D M Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
123:11
24:38
7:57
151 Noah Steimel
So
23:31
7:35
28
Jamie Richards
So
24:06
7:46
29
Max Heston
Sr
24:22
7:52
30
Adam Green
Fr
25:07
8:06
31
Matt Deviney
Fr
26:05
8:25
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
98:42
19:44
6:22
15 Ezekiel Gunnink
Fr
19:37
6:20
1
Tom Keenan
Sr
19:43
6:21
2
Tom Ward
Sr
19:43
6:22
3
Kevin Lufkin
Jr
19:46
6:22
4
Aaron Tainter
Fr
19:55
6:25
5
Jackson Yancy
So
19:57
6:26
6
Tim Jardine
Sr
19:59
6:27
7
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
105:02
21:00
6:47
50 Taylor Marten
So
20:32
6:38
8
John Sears
Fr
20:44
6:41
9
Grant Kisler
Jr
20:45
6:42
10
Mark Graeve
Sr
21:24
6:54
11
Ryan Elliot
Jr
21:37
6:58
12
Corey Smith
Jr
21:49
7:02
13
Tom Graeve
Jr
21:53
7:03
14
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:07
112:12
22:26
7:14
85 Charlie Thuente
Sr
22:22
7:13
15
Mitch Fondell
So
22:26
7:14
16
Chris Coble
Fr
22:27
7:15
17
Soren Hirst
Sr
22:28
7:15
18
Ryan Johanson
So
22:29
7:15
19
Hank Mandsager
Fr
22:35
7:17
20
Steven Ostiguy
Sr
22:36
7:17
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
100:54
20:11
6:31
15 Jackson Yancy
So
19:57
6:26
1
Tim Jardine
Sr
19:59
6:27
2
Derek Deibler
Fr
20:10
6:30
3
Peter Chalik
Jr
20:20
6:34
4
Matt Pisarski
Fr
20:28
6:36
5
Bryan Butel
So
20:36
6:39
6
Jake Thomas
Jr
20:40
6:40
7
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
110:49
22:10
7:09
51 Corey Smith
Jr
21:49
7:02
8
Tom Graeve
Jr
21:53
7:03
9
Paul Mccleary
Fr
21:58
7:05
10
Andy Foster
Fr
22:34
7:17
11
Mike Wignes
So
22:35
7:17
13
Shane Stephenson
Jr
22:43
7:20
16
Shawn Wells
Fr
22:52
7:23
19
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
113:24
22:41
7:19
76 Hank Mandsager
Fr
22:35
7:17
12
Steven Ostiguy
Sr
22:36
7:17
14
Chris Schoper
Sr
22:38
7:18
15
Ryan Francois
So
22:45
7:20
17
Stephen Shaffer
So
22:51
7:22
18
Ben Mulaosmanovic
Sr
23:22
7:32
20
Jeremy Mullen
Jr
24:02
7:45
21
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.