Johnston Results from the Central CIML Champ at Pickard Park on 10/9/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ackerman, Megan | So | JV | 19:06 | 7:42 | 2.48 | 29/81 | 7/27 | 18/46 | 3/4 | 20:06 (1:00,5.0) |
19:20 (0:14,1.2) |
19:20 (0:14,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Belner, Anna | So | V | 16:09 | 6:31 | 2.48 | 12/41 | 3/7 | 3/46 | 3/6 | 15:52 | 15:47 | 15:47 | 15:33 | |
Binnie, Julia | So | JV | 19:15 | 7:46 | 2.48 | 34/81 | 9/27 | 21/46 | 3/4 | 16:45 | 20:39 (1:24,6.8) |
16:45 | 16:45 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
Birru, Obsie | Sr | V | 15:23 | 6:12 | 2.48 | 4/41 | 1/7 | 1/46 | 3/6 | 15:27 (0:04,0.4) |
15:15 | 15:15 | 14:45 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Buckley, Alyssa | Sr | JV | 22:17 | 8:59 | 2.48 | 63/81 | 14/27 | 28/46 | 3/3 | 22:11 | 19:01 | 17:53 | ||
Burcham, Alyssa | Sr | JV | 22:18 | 9:00 | 2.48 | 64/81 | 15/27 | 29/46 | 2/3 | 20:45 | 20:45 | 18:17 | ||
Burggraaf, Katherine | Sr | JV | 22:27 | 9:03 | 2.48 | 69/81 | 20/27 | 35/46 | 1/2 | 21:52 | 23:37 (1:10,4.9) |
21:33 | 19:53 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
Busch, Melinda | Fr | F/S | 22:22 | 9:01 | 2.48 | 50/56 | 8/12 | 32/46 | 3/3 | 24:19 (1:57,8.0) |
22:30 (0:08,0.6) |
21:43 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Corak, Keo | Fr | F/S | 20:19 | 8:12 | 2.48 | 28/56 | 6/12 | 25/46 | 3/3 | 23:39 (3:20,14.1) |
20:02 | 19:20 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Devens, Jenna | So | JV | 20:14 | 8:10 | 2.48 | 53/81 | 11/27 | 23/46 | 3/3 | 19:56 | 18:52 | 18:52 | ||
Doherty, Lauren | Sr | JV | 23:22 | 9:25 | 2.48 | 74/81 | 23/27 | 39/46 | 1/1 | 26:20 (2:58,11.3) |
22:51 | 22:51 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Gray, Annie | Jr | JV | 26:21 | 10:38 | 2.48 | 81/81 | 27/27 | 44/46 | 1/1 | 26:27 (0:06,0.4) |
26:27 (0:06,0.4) |
23:41 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Hawks, Alex | Fr | F/S | 18:09 | 7:19 | 2.48 | 5/56 | 2/12 | 12/46 | 2/4 | 19:34 (1:25,7.2) |
18:19 (0:10,0.9) |
17:35 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Hilby, Laura | Sr | V | 16:45 | 6:45 | 2.48 | 21/41 | 6/7 | 7/46 | 3/6 | 16:09 | 16:24 | 16:09 | 15:32 | |
Horstman, Victoria | Fr | F/S | 19:00 | 7:40 | 2.48 | 14/56 | 4/12 | 17/46 | 2/4 | 19:10 (0:10,0.9) |
18:50 | 18:50 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Hulbert, Ashlee | Fr | F/S | 17:28 | 7:03 | 2.48 | 1/56 | 1/12 | 9/46 | 1/4 | 18:21 (0:53,4.8) |
18:06 (0:38,3.5) |
17:33 (0:05,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Johnson, Sara | So | JV | 19:59 | 8:03 | 2.48 | 48/81 | 10/27 | 22/46 | 3/3 | 19:13 | 20:41 (0:42,3.4) |
19:13 | 19:03 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
Junge, Megan | Sr | JV | 22:21 | 9:01 | 2.48 | 66/81 | 17/27 | 31/46 | 2/2 | 19:10 | 20:20 | 18:35 | 17:44 | |
Kane, Emily | So | JV | 26:20 | 10:37 | 2.48 | 80/81 | 26/27 | 43/46 | 1/1 | 18:46 | 23:06 | 18:46 | 18:26 | |
Kipp, Molli | Jr | V | 16:10 | 6:31 | 2.48 | 13/41 | 4/7 | 4/46 | 2/6 | 15:53 | 16:08 | 15:53 | 15:26 | |
Kleinschmidt, Jocelyn | So | JV | 24:19 | 9:48 | 2.48 | 78/81 | 25/27 | 41/46 | 1/1 | 23:22 | 28:22 (4:03,14.3) |
23:22 | 23:10 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR) |
Kruger, Amy | Jr | V | 16:47 | 6:46 | 2.48 | 22/41 | 7/7 | 8/46 | 1/5 | 17:08 (0:21,2.0) |
17:41 (0:54,5.1) |
17:08 (0:21,2.0) |
16:38 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kruse, Kelsey | Fr | F/S | 20:41 | 8:20 | 2.48 | 34/56 | 7/12 | 26/46 | 3/3 | 19:29 | 19:29 | 19:29 | ||
Lang, Rachel | Sr | JV | 20:17 | 8:11 | 2.48 | 54/81 | 12/27 | 24/46 | 3/3 | 20:13 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 18:29 | |
Linscheid, Emily | Fr | F/S | 19:10 | 7:44 | 2.48 | 19/56 | 5/12 | 20/46 | 2/4 | 18:23 | 18:23 | 17:53 | ||
Lovejoy, Amy | Jr | JV | 24:18 | 9:48 | 2.48 | 77/81 | 24/27 | 40/46 | 1/1 | 22:59 | 26:16 (1:58,7.5) |
22:23 | 21:09 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
Lund, Lauren | Sr | JV | 18:44 | 7:33 | 2.48 | 24/81 | 6/27 | 15/46 | 3/5 | 19:01 (0:17,1.5) |
19:42 (0:58,4.9) |
17:53 | 16:53 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
Mamlycheva, Yelena | Jr | JV | 23:18 | 9:24 | 2.48 | 73/81 | 22/27 | 38/46 | 1/1 | 21:23 | 24:49 (1:31,6.1) |
21:23 | 20:44 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
McGowan, Kelly | Fr | F/S | 18:47 | 7:34 | 2.48 | 11/56 | 3/12 | 16/46 | 2/4 | 19:12 (0:25,2.2) |
19:12 (0:25,2.2) |
17:30 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Meyer, Nickie | Jr | JV | 18:08 | 7:19 | 2.48 | 12/81 | 3/27 | 11/46 | 3/6 | 17:29 | 18:25 (0:17,1.5) |
17:29 | 17:15 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
Philiph, Amanda | So | JV | 17:52 | 7:12 | 2.48 | 9/81 | 2/27 | 10/46 | 2/6 | 16:42 | 17:51 | 16:42 | 16:41 | |
Quick, Ashley | So | JV | 18:19 | 7:23 | 2.48 | 16/81 | 5/27 | 14/46 | 2/5 | 17:40 | 18:16 | 17:40 | 17:26 | |
Sandquist, Jordan | So | JV | 18:12 | 7:20 | 2.48 | 13/81 | 4/27 | 13/46 | 2/5 | 15:55 | 15:55 | 15:50 | 15:27 | |
Saradeth, Susie | Sr | JV | 23:07 | 9:19 | 2.48 | 72/81 | 21/27 | 36/46 | 1/2 | 25:42 (2:35,10.1) |
25:42 (2:35,10.1) |
23:49 (0:42,2.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Schuster, Kayla | So | JV | 21:38 | 8:43 | 2.48 | 61/81 | 13/27 | 27/46 | 3/3 | 20:10 | 20:10 | 20:10 | 20:01 | |
Schwartz, Emily | Jr | V | 16:37 | 6:42 | 2.48 | 19/41 | 5/7 | 5/46 | 3/6 | 15:38 | 15:38 | 15:38 | 15:29 | |
Shoeman, Krista | So | JV | 16:40 | 6:43 | 2.48 | 1/81 | 1/27 | 6/46 | 1/6 | 17:31 (0:51,4.9) |
17:28 (0:48,4.6) |
17:28 (0:48,4.6) |
16:53 (0:13,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Smith, Mackenzie | Fr | F/S | 23:10 | 9:20 | 2.48 | 51/56 | 9/12 | 37/46 | 3/3 | 22:58 | 22:26 | 20:46 | ||
Stone, Brianna | Sr | JV | 22:26 | 9:03 | 2.48 | 67/81 | 18/27 | 33/46 | 2/2 | 21:31 | 21:20 | 21:18 | ||
Swanson, Rachel | Fr | F/S | 25:14 | 10:10 | 2.48 | 54/56 | 10/12 | 42/46 | 3/3 | 26:55 (1:41,6.3) |
24:54 | 24:25 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Thilges, Maggie | Sr | JV | 22:26 | 9:03 | 2.48 | 68/81 | 19/27 | 34/46 | 2/2 | 20:12 | 21:24 | 20:12 | 19:08 | |
Thimmesch, Stephanie | Fr | F/S | 27:40 | 11:09 | 2.48 | 56/56 | 12/12 | 46/46 | 3/3 | 29:46 (2:06,7.1) |
29:46 (2:06,7.1) |
28:02 (0:22,1.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Trow, Brittany | Fr | V | 15:53 | 6:24 | 2.48 | 10/41 | 2/7 | 2/46 | 3/6 | 15:46 | 15:46 | 15:46 | ||
Von Rentzell, Taylor | Fr | F/S | 27:40 | 11:09 | 2.48 | 55/56 | 11/12 | 45/46 | 3/3 | 29:46 (2:06,7.1) |
26:27 | 24:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Walker-king, Amanda | Jr | JV | 19:07 | 7:43 | 2.48 | 30/81 | 8/27 | 19/46 | 3/4 | 18:12 | 19:43 (0:36,3.0) |
18:12 | 17:21 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
Warrick, Gabbi | Sr | JV | 22:21 | 9:01 | 2.48 | 65/81 | 16/27 | 30/46 | 2/2 | 20:36 | 20:36 | 19:51 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 80:12 1:14 |
2.48 | 6:28 | 6:12 | 6:42 | 58 | 6:05 | 78:44 | 88:44 (8:32,9.6) |
78:44 | 76:57 78:49 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR) | Obsie Birru (4), Brittany Trow (10), Anna Belner (12), Molli Kipp (13), Emily Schwartz (19) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 89:11 1:39 |
2.48 | 7:12 | 6:43 | 7:23 | 51 | 6:59 | 86:23 | 100:13 (11:02,11.0) |
86:23 | 84:07 85:58 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR) | Krista Shoeman (1), Amanda Philiph (9), Nickie Meyer (12), Jordan Sandquist (13), Ashley Quick (16) |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 96:11 1:15 |
2.48 | 7:45 | 7:33 | 8:03 | 59 | 7:32 | 92:39 | 113:32 (17:21,15.3) |
91:58 | 87:43 91:58 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR) | Lauren Lund (6), Megan Ackerman (10), Amanda Walker-king (11), Julia Binnie (13), Sara Johnson (19) |
JV 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 106:44 2:04 |
2.48 | 8:36 | 8:10 | 9:00 | 64 | 7:58 | 98:02 | 95:35 | 95:35 | 89:50 95:35 |
Jenna Devens (9), Rachel Lang (10), Kayla Schuster (14), Alyssa Buckley (15), Alyssa Burcham (16) | |
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 112:01 0:06 |
2.48 | 9:02 | 9:01 | 9:03 | 35 | 8:39 | 103:14 | 103:14 | 94:52 103:14 |
Gabbi Warrick (5), Megan Junge (6), Brianna Stone (7), Maggie Thilges (8), Katherine Burggraaf (9) | ||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 118:24 1:12 |
2.48 | 9:33 | 9:19 | 9:48 | 15 | 9:33 | 108:22 | 108:22 | 98:17 108:22 |
Susie Saradeth (1), Yelena Mamlycheva (2), Lauren Doherty (3), Amy Lovejoy (4), Jocelyn Kleinschmidt (5) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/4 | 92:34 1:42 |
2.48 | 7:28 | 7:03 | 7:44 | 47 | 7:19 | 85:35 | 96:13 (3:39,3.8) |
85:35 | 83:36 88:01 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR) | Ashlee Hulbert (1), Alex Hawks (5), Kelly McGowan (11), Victoria Horstman (14), Emily Linscheid (16) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 111:46 4:55 |
2.48 | 9:01 | 8:12 | 10:10 | 80 | 7:41 | 91:32 | 107:30 | 91:32 | 90:35 97:35 |
Keo Corak (11), Kelsey Kruse (15), Melinda Busch (17), Mackenzie Smith (18), Rachel Swanson (19) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Flood | So | Dowling Catholic | 14:01 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Ashlie Decker | So | Dowling Catholic | 14:37 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Stephanie Mundt | Sr | Urbandale | 14:54 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Obsie Birru | Sr | Johnston | 15:23 | 6:12 | 1/7 | 1/46 | 3/6 | 15:27 (0:04) |
15:15 | 15:15 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
5 | Betsy Flood | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 15:35 | 6:17 | |||||||
6 | Kayla Weier | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 15:36 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Katie Arndorfer | So | Dowling Catholic | 15:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Sammi Bruett | So | Urbandale | 15:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Mo Madson | So | Urbandale | 15:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Brittany Trow | Fr | Johnston | 15:53 | 6:24 | 2/7 | 2/46 | 3/6 | 15:46 | 15:46 | ||
11 | Emily Roberts | So | Ankeny | 16:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Anna Belner | So | Johnston | 16:09 | 6:31 | 3/7 | 3/46 | 3/6 | 15:52 | 15:47 | 15:47 | |
13 | Molli Kipp | Jr | Johnston | 16:10 | 6:31 | 4/7 | 4/46 | 2/6 | 15:53 | 16:08 | 15:53 | |
14 | Jamie Elbert | Jr | Indianola | 16:13 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Spellman | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Alicia Cole | So | S E Polk | 16:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Rachel Evans | So | Urbandale | 16:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Sami Steinmeyer | Sr | Urbandale | 16:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Emily Schwartz | Jr | Johnston | 16:37 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 5/46 | 3/6 | 15:38 | 15:38 | 15:38 | |
20 | Serena Goetzl | Fr | Urbandale | 16:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
21 | Laura Hilby | Sr | Johnston | 16:45 | 6:45 | 6/7 | 7/46 | 3/6 | 16:09 | 16:24 | 16:09 | |
22 | Amy Kruger | Jr | Johnston | 16:47 | 6:46 | 7/7 | 8/46 | 1/5 | 17:08 (0:21) |
17:41 (0:54) |
17:08 (0:21) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Jenny Mcelree | Sr | S E Polk | 17:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Kelly Peddy | Jr | Ankeny | 17:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Megan Willem | So | Urbandale | 17:07 | 6:54 | |||||||
26 | Mackenzie Carpenter | Fr | Indianola | 17:07 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Hayley Vance | Sr | Ankeny | 17:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Bailey Ellingson | Fr | Indianola | 17:10 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Ashley Rogers | Sr | S E Polk | 17:19 | 6:59 | |||||||
30 | Alison Arndt | Fr | Indianola | 17:23 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Lauren Doocy | Fr | Ankeny | 17:24 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Emily Gross | Jr | Indianola | 17:31 | 7:04 | |||||||
33 | Haley Ruden | Fr | S E Polk | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
34 | Kristen O'donnell | Jr | Ankeny | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Allison Reynolds | Jr | Indianola | 17:48 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Kary Lacy | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
37 | Morgan Mitchell | Fr | Indianola | 17:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Kaitlin Shultice | So | Ankeny | 18:05 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Molly Potts | So | S E Polk | 18:08 | 7:19 | |||||||
40 | Brett Timmins | Fr | S E Polk | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
41 | Katie Heater | Jr | S E Polk | 18:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
75:31 15:06 6:05 |
21 | Katie Flood So 14:01 5:39 1 |
Ashlie Decker So 14:37 5:54 2 |
Betsy Flood Sr 15:35 6:17 5 |
Kayla Weier Jr 15:36 6:17 6 |
Katie Arndorfer So 15:42 6:20 7 |
Sarah Spellman So 16:23 6:36 15 |
Kary Lacy Sr 17:50 7:11 36 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
79:29 15:54 6:25 |
55 | Stephanie Mundt Sr 14:54 6:00 3 |
Sammi Bruett So 15:42 6:20 8 |
Mo Madson So 15:53 6:24 9 |
Rachel Evans So 16:29 6:39 17 |
Sami Steinmeyer Sr 16:31 6:40 18 |
Serena Goetzl Fr 16:39 6:43 20 |
Megan Willem So 17:07 6:54 25 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
80:12 16:02 6:28 |
58 | Obsie Birru Sr 15:23 6:12 4 |
Brittany Trow Fr 15:53 6:24 10 |
Anna Belner So 16:09 6:31 12 |
Molli Kipp Jr 16:10 6:31 13 |
Emily Schwartz Jr 16:37 6:42 19 |
Laura Hilby Sr 16:45 6:45 21 |
Amy Kruger Jr 16:47 6:46 22 |
4 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
85:19 17:04 6:53 |
127 | Emily Roberts So 16:03 6:28 11 |
Kelly Peddy Jr 17:06 6:54 24 |
Hayley Vance Sr 17:08 6:55 27 |
Lauren Doocy Fr 17:24 7:01 31 |
Kristen O'donnell Jr 17:38 7:07 34 |
Kaitlin Shultice So 18:05 7:18 38 |
|
5 | Indianola 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
85:24 17:05 6:53 |
130 | Jamie Elbert Jr 16:13 6:32 14 |
Mackenzie Carpenter Fr 17:07 6:54 26 |
Bailey Ellingson Fr 17:10 6:55 28 |
Alison Arndt Fr 17:23 7:01 30 |
Emily Gross Jr 17:31 7:04 32 |
Allison Reynolds Jr 17:48 7:11 35 |
Morgan Mitchell Fr 17:52 7:12 37 |
6 | S E Polk 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
86:33 17:19 6:59 |
140 | Alicia Cole So 16:28 6:38 16 |
Jenny Mcelree Sr 17:03 6:53 23 |
Ashley Rogers Sr 17:19 6:59 29 |
Haley Ruden Fr 17:35 7:05 33 |
Molly Potts So 18:08 7:19 39 |
Brett Timmins Fr 18:10 7:20 40 |
Katie Heater Jr 18:26 7:26 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krista Shoeman | So | Johnston | 16:40 | 6:43 | 1/27 | 6/46 | 1/6 | 17:31 (0:51) |
17:28 (0:48) |
17:28 (0:48) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Sarah Mueller | Fr | Urbandale | 16:57 | 6:50 | |||||||
3 | Reilly Zlab | Sr | Urbandale | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
4 | Emily Benson | Fr | Urbandale | 17:30 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Emily Twedt | Jr | Urbandale | 17:32 | 7:04 | |||||||
6 | Abbie Kropf | So | Urbandale | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Bechtel | Jr | Ankeny | 17:37 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Alex Powers | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:46 | 7:10 | |||||||
9 | Amanda Philiph | So | Johnston | 17:52 | 7:12 | 2/27 | 10/46 | 2/6 | 16:42 | 17:51 | 16:42 | |
10 | Amy Nilles | So | Ankeny | 17:56 | 7:14 | |||||||
11 | Hannah Singletary | Sr | Ankeny | 18:00 | 7:15 | |||||||
12 | Nickie Meyer | Jr | Johnston | 18:08 | 7:19 | 3/27 | 11/46 | 3/6 | 17:29 | 18:25 (0:17) |
17:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
13 | Jordan Sandquist | So | Johnston | 18:12 | 7:20 | 4/27 | 13/46 | 2/5 | 15:55 | 15:55 | 15:50 | |
14 | Erin Sullivan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:14 | 7:21 | |||||||
15 | Rachel Owen | Jr | Ankeny | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Quick | So | Johnston | 18:19 | 7:23 | 5/27 | 14/46 | 2/5 | 17:40 | 18:16 | 17:40 | |
17 | Mandee Gonzalez | Sr | Ankeny | 18:22 | 7:24 | |||||||
18 | Libby Cambron | Sr | Indianola | 18:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
19 | Mary Rowley | So | Urbandale | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Bjurstrom | Jr | Urbandale | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
21 | Alyssa Frakes | Sr | Urbandale | 18:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
22 | Hayley Singletary | Sr | Ankeny | 18:36 | 7:30 | |||||||
23 | Chelsea Tegels | Jr | Ankeny | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Lund | Sr | Johnston | 18:44 | 7:33 | 6/27 | 15/46 | 3/5 | 19:01 (0:17) |
19:42 (0:58) |
17:53 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
25 | Ana Boehm | Sr | Ankeny | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
26 | Andrea Sturdevent | Sr | Urbandale | 18:54 | 7:37 | |||||||
27 | Courtney Bjurstrom | Jr | Urbandale | 18:56 | 7:38 | |||||||
28 | Nora Anderson | So | S E Polk | 18:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
29 | Megan Ackerman | So | Johnston | 19:06 | 7:42 | 7/27 | 18/46 | 3/4 | 20:06 (1:00) |
19:20 (0:14) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Amanda Walker-king | Jr | Johnston | 19:07 | 7:43 | 8/27 | 19/46 | 3/4 | 18:12 | 19:43 (0:36) |
18:12 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
31 | Haley Huffman | Jr | Indianola | 19:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Anna Sindt | Jr | Ankeny | 19:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
33 | Bailey Crawley | Sr | S E Polk | 19:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
34 | Julia Binnie | So | Johnston | 19:15 | 7:46 | 9/27 | 21/46 | 3/4 | 16:45 | 20:39 (1:24) |
16:45 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
35 | Laura Reichart | Sr | Ankeny | 19:15 | 7:46 | |||||||
36 | Rachel Purdy | Jr | Ankeny | 19:17 | 7:47 | |||||||
37 | Anna Bernard | Sr | Urbandale | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
38 | Kristen Marshall | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
39 | Erica Griffith | Sr | Ankeny | 19:39 | 7:55 | |||||||
40 | Stevie Talley | Jr | Ankeny | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
41 | Bailey Bintner | Jr | Indianola | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
42 | Chelsea Thomas | Jr | Indianola | 19:44 | 7:57 | |||||||
43 | Brittany Egger | So | Urbandale | 19:45 | 7:58 | |||||||
44 | Elizabeth Benson | So | Urbandale | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
45 | Liz Peacock | Sr | Ankeny | 19:48 | 7:59 | |||||||
46 | Brianne Moylan | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:50 | 8:00 | |||||||
47 | Jenna Darsee | Fr | Urbandale | 19:56 | 8:02 | |||||||
48 | Sara Johnson | So | Johnston | 19:59 | 8:03 | 10/27 | 22/46 | 3/3 | 19:13 | 20:41 (0:42) |
19:13 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
49 | Elizabeth Baldus | Jr | Indianola | 20:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
50 | Kristen Riley | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:05 | 8:06 | |||||||
51 | Jill Bickham | Jr | Indianola | 20:05 | 8:06 | |||||||
52 | Diana Kresja | Jr | Indianola | 20:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
53 | Jenna Devens | So | Johnston | 20:14 | 8:10 | 11/27 | 23/46 | 3/3 | 19:56 | 18:52 | ||
54 | Rachel Lang | Sr | Johnston | 20:17 | 8:11 | 12/27 | 24/46 | 3/3 | 20:13 | 19:52 | 19:52 | |
55 | Illyssa Mcintosh | Jr | Ankeny | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
56 | Amy Buttolph | Sr | Ankeny | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
57 | Stacy Doud | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
58 | Erica Johnson | Jr | Indianola | 20:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
59 | Cassidy Rourick | So | Ankeny | 20:51 | 8:24 | |||||||
60 | Kiara Bombem | Jr | Ankeny | 21:35 | 8:42 | |||||||
61 | Kayla Schuster | So | Johnston | 21:38 | 8:43 | 13/27 | 27/46 | 3/3 | 20:10 | 20:10 | 20:10 | |
62 | Brie Maher | Sr | Ankeny | 21:39 | 8:44 | |||||||
63 | Alyssa Buckley | Sr | Johnston | 22:17 | 8:59 | 14/27 | 28/46 | 3/3 | 22:11 | 19:01 | ||
64 | Alyssa Burcham | Sr | Johnston | 22:18 | 9:00 | 15/27 | 29/46 | 2/3 | 20:45 | 20:45 | ||
65 | Gabbi Warrick | Sr | Johnston | 22:21 | 9:01 | 16/27 | 30/46 | 2/2 | 20:36 | 20:36 | ||
66 | Megan Junge | Sr | Johnston | 22:21 | 9:01 | 17/27 | 31/46 | 2/2 | 19:10 | 20:20 | 18:35 | |
67 | Brianna Stone | Sr | Johnston | 22:26 | 9:03 | 18/27 | 33/46 | 2/2 | 21:31 | 21:20 | ||
68 | Maggie Thilges | Sr | Johnston | 22:26 | 9:03 | 19/27 | 34/46 | 2/2 | 20:12 | 21:24 | 20:12 | |
69 | Katherine Burggraaf | Sr | Johnston | 22:27 | 9:03 | 20/27 | 35/46 | 1/2 | 21:52 | 23:37 (1:10) |
21:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
70 | Nikki Gustafson | Jr | Urbandale | 22:30 | 9:04 | |||||||
71 | Taylor Long | Jr | Ankeny | 22:41 | 9:09 | |||||||
72 | Susie Saradeth | Sr | Johnston | 23:07 | 9:19 | 21/27 | 36/46 | 1/2 | 25:42 (2:35) |
25:42 (2:35) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
73 | Yelena Mamlycheva | Jr | Johnston | 23:18 | 9:24 | 22/27 | 38/46 | 1/1 | 21:23 | 24:49 (1:31) |
21:23 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
74 | Lauren Doherty | Sr | Johnston | 23:22 | 9:25 | 23/27 | 39/46 | 1/1 | 26:20 (2:58) |
22:51 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
75 | Kelsey Chaves | Jr | Ankeny | 23:26 | 9:27 | |||||||
76 | Bailey Royer | Jr | Indianola | 23:43 | 9:34 | |||||||
77 | Amy Lovejoy | Jr | Johnston | 24:18 | 9:48 | 24/27 | 40/46 | 1/1 | 22:59 | 26:16 (1:58) |
22:23 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
78 | Jocelyn Kleinschmidt | So | Johnston | 24:19 | 9:48 | 25/27 | 41/46 | 1/1 | 23:22 | 28:22 (4:03) |
23:22 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
79 | Kelsey Nesheim | Sr | S E Polk | 24:46 | 9:59 | |||||||
80 | Emily Kane | So | Johnston | 26:20 | 10:37 | 26/27 | 43/46 | 1/1 | 18:46 | 23:06 | 18:46 | |
81 | Annie Gray | Jr | Johnston | 26:21 | 10:38 | 27/27 | 44/46 | 1/1 | 26:27 (0:06) |
26:27 (0:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
86:32 17:18 6:59 |
20 | Sarah Mueller Fr 16:57 6:50 2 |
Reilly Zlab Sr 16:58 6:50 3 |
Emily Benson Fr 17:30 7:03 4 |
Emily Twedt Jr 17:32 7:04 5 |
Abbie Kropf So 17:35 7:05 6 |
Mary Rowley So 18:30 7:28 19 |
Ashley Bjurstrom Jr 18:30 7:28 20 |
2 | Johnston 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
89:11 17:50 7:12 |
51 | Krista Shoeman So 16:40 6:43 1 |
Amanda Philiph So 17:52 7:12 9 |
Nickie Meyer Jr 18:08 7:19 12 |
Jordan Sandquist So 18:12 7:20 13 |
Ashley Quick So 18:19 7:23 16 |
Lauren Lund Sr 18:44 7:33 23 |
Megan Ackerman So 19:06 7:42 24 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
90:10 18:02 7:16 |
60 | Sarah Bechtel Jr 17:37 7:06 7 |
Amy Nilles So 17:56 7:14 10 |
Hannah Singletary Sr 18:00 7:15 11 |
Rachel Owen Jr 18:15 7:22 15 |
Mandee Gonzalez Sr 18:22 7:24 17 |
Hayley Singletary Sr 18:36 7:30 21 |
Chelsea Tegels Jr 18:42 7:32 22 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:19 |
95:24 19:05 7:42 |
108 | Alex Powers Jr 17:46 7:10 8 |
Erin Sullivan Jr 18:14 7:21 14 |
Kristen Marshall Sr 19:29 7:51 26 |
Brianne Moylan Sr 19:50 8:00 29 |
Kristen Riley Sr 20:05 8:06 31 |
Stacy Doud Jr 20:35 8:18 34 |
|
5 | Indianola 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
97:05 19:25 7:50 |
128 | Libby Cambron Sr 18:26 7:26 18 |
Haley Huffman Jr 19:08 7:43 25 |
Bailey Bintner Jr 19:43 7:57 27 |
Chelsea Thomas Jr 19:44 7:57 28 |
Elizabeth Baldus Jr 20:04 8:05 30 |
Jill Bickham Jr 20:05 8:06 32 |
Diana Kresja Jr 20:13 8:09 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
93:25 18:41 7:32 |
23 | Mary Rowley So 18:30 7:28 1 |
Ashley Bjurstrom Jr 18:30 7:28 2 |
Alyssa Frakes Sr 18:35 7:30 3 |
Andrea Sturdevent Sr 18:54 7:37 8 |
Courtney Bjurstrom Jr 18:56 7:38 9 |
Anna Bernard Sr 19:24 7:49 16 |
Brittany Egger So 19:45 7:58 18 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
94:31 18:54 7:37 |
42 | Hayley Singletary Sr 18:36 7:30 4 |
Chelsea Tegels Jr 18:42 7:32 5 |
Ana Boehm Sr 18:49 7:35 7 |
Anna Sindt Jr 19:09 7:43 12 |
Laura Reichart Sr 19:15 7:46 14 |
Rachel Purdy Jr 19:17 7:47 15 |
Erica Griffith Sr 19:39 7:55 17 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
96:11 19:14 7:45 |
59 | Lauren Lund Sr 18:44 7:33 6 |
Megan Ackerman So 19:06 7:42 10 |
Amanda Walker-king Jr 19:07 7:43 11 |
Julia Binnie So 19:15 7:46 13 |
Sara Johnson So 19:59 8:03 19 |
Jenna Devens So 20:14 8:10 20 |
Rachel Lang Sr 20:17 8:11 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
98:47 19:45 7:58 |
26 | Rachel Purdy Jr 19:17 7:47 1 |
Erica Griffith Sr 19:39 7:55 3 |
Stevie Talley Jr 19:40 7:56 4 |
Liz Peacock Sr 19:48 7:59 7 |
Illyssa Mcintosh Jr 20:23 8:13 11 |
Amy Buttolph Sr 20:33 8:17 12 |
Cassidy Rourick So 20:51 8:24 13 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:06 |
101:22 20:16 8:10 |
40 | Anna Bernard Sr 19:24 7:49 2 |
Brittany Egger So 19:45 7:58 5 |
Elizabeth Benson So 19:47 7:59 6 |
Jenna Darsee Fr 19:56 8:02 8 |
Nikki Gustafson Jr 22:30 9:04 19 |
||
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:04 |
106:44 21:21 8:36 |
64 | Jenna Devens So 20:14 8:10 9 |
Rachel Lang Sr 20:17 8:11 10 |
Kayla Schuster So 21:38 8:43 14 |
Alyssa Buckley Sr 22:17 8:59 15 |
Alyssa Burcham Sr 22:18 9:00 16 |
Gabbi Warrick Sr 22:21 9:01 17 |
Megan Junge Sr 22:21 9:01 18 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
107:19 21:28 8:39 |
20 | Amy Buttolph Sr 20:33 8:17 1 |
Cassidy Rourick So 20:51 8:24 2 |
Kiara Bombem Jr 21:35 8:42 3 |
Brie Maher Sr 21:39 8:44 4 |
Taylor Long Jr 22:41 9:09 10 |
Kelsey Chaves Jr 23:26 9:27 13 |
|
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:06 |
112:01 22:24 9:02 |
35 | Gabbi Warrick Sr 22:21 9:01 5 |
Megan Junge Sr 22:21 9:01 6 |
Brianna Stone Sr 22:26 9:03 7 |
Maggie Thilges Sr 22:26 9:03 8 |
Katherine Burggraaf Sr 22:27 9:03 9 |
Susie Saradeth Sr 23:07 9:19 11 |
Yelena Mamlycheva Jr 23:18 9:24 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
118:24 23:41 9:33 |
15 | Susie Saradeth Sr 23:07 9:19 1 |
Yelena Mamlycheva Jr 23:18 9:24 2 |
Lauren Doherty Sr 23:22 9:25 3 |
Amy Lovejoy Jr 24:18 9:48 4 |
Jocelyn Kleinschmidt So 24:19 9:48 5 |
Emily Kane So 26:20 10:37 6 |
Annie Gray Jr 26:21 10:38 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashlee Hulbert | Fr | Johnston | 17:28 | 7:03 | 1/12 | 9/46 | 1/4 | 18:21 (0:53) |
18:06 (0:38) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Shelby Lee | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
3 | Kayla Snyder | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
4 | Ashlie Ayala | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:05 | 7:18 | |||||||
5 | Alex Hawks | Fr | Johnston | 18:09 | 7:19 | 2/12 | 12/46 | 2/4 | 19:34 (1:25) |
18:19 (0:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Shelby Dixon | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:20 | 7:24 | |||||||
7 | Courtney Carlson | So | Ankeny | 18:31 | 7:28 | |||||||
8 | Anna Staudacher | Fr | Indianola | 18:36 | 7:30 | |||||||
9 | Rachel Jones | So | Ankeny | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
10 | Gina Haag | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
11 | Kelly McGowan | Fr | Johnston | 18:47 | 7:34 | 3/12 | 16/46 | 2/4 | 19:12 (0:25) |
19:12 (0:25) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Hannah Beeler | So | Indianola | 18:50 | 7:36 | |||||||
13 | Danielle Prebeck | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:52 | 7:36 | |||||||
14 | Victoria Horstman | Fr | Johnston | 19:00 | 7:40 | 4/12 | 17/46 | 2/4 | 19:10 (0:10) |
18:50 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
15 | Amy Thacker | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
16 | Kelli Siembreda | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Shandra Lynch | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
18 | Mackenzie Macker | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
19 | Emily Linscheid | Fr | Johnston | 19:10 | 7:44 | 5/12 | 20/46 | 2/4 | 18:23 | 18:23 | ||
20 | Sara Cassabaum | So | Ankeny | 19:13 | 7:45 | |||||||
21 | Kelsey Mcmains | Fr | Ankeny | 19:15 | 7:46 | |||||||
22 | Emily Merfeld | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:56 | 8:02 | |||||||
23 | Sarah Reeve | Fr | Ankeny | 19:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
24 | Madison Haws | Fr | Ankeny | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
25 | Morgan Gibbins | Fr | Ankeny | 20:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
26 | Emma Greaves | Fr | Ankeny | 20:15 | 8:10 | |||||||
27 | Janelle Snyder | So | Ankeny | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
28 | Keo Corak | Fr | Johnston | 20:19 | 8:12 | 6/12 | 25/46 | 3/3 | 23:39 (3:20) |
20:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
29 | Morgan Gray | So | Ankeny | 20:24 | 8:14 | |||||||
30 | Heidi Shivers | So | Indianola | 20:29 | 8:16 | |||||||
31 | Ceylan Emir | So | Indianola | 20:30 | 8:16 | |||||||
32 | Taya Donovan | So | Ankeny | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
33 | Allison Haag | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
34 | Kelsey Kruse | Fr | Johnston | 20:41 | 8:20 | 7/12 | 26/46 | 3/3 | 19:29 | 19:29 | ||
35 | Kristian Fyrwald | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
36 | Lu Sindt | Fr | Ankeny | 20:53 | 8:25 | |||||||
37 | Maddie Sarcone | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:56 | 8:26 | |||||||
38 | Olivia Kaplan | So | Ankeny | 20:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
39 | Suzanne Sondag | Fr | Ankeny | 21:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
40 | Mikaela Nabity | So | Ankeny | 21:16 | 8:35 | |||||||
41 | Ali Clendenen | Fr | Ankeny | 21:27 | 8:39 | |||||||
42 | Brianne Riesburg | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:37 | 8:43 | |||||||
43 | Jesi Lile | So | Indianola | 21:44 | 8:46 | |||||||
44 | Rachel Bing | Fr | Ankeny | 21:49 | 8:48 | |||||||
45 | Nicole Romenelli | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:55 | 8:50 | |||||||
46 | Kim Becker | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
47 | Stacey Klein | So | Ankeny | 22:06 | 8:55 | |||||||
48 | Haley Haight | So | Ankeny | 22:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
49 | Amanda Pinneke | So | Ankeny | 22:11 | 8:57 | |||||||
50 | Melinda Busch | Fr | Johnston | 22:22 | 9:01 | 8/12 | 32/46 | 3/3 | 24:19 (1:57) |
22:30 (0:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Mackenzie Smith | Fr | Johnston | 23:10 | 9:20 | 9/12 | 37/46 | 3/3 | 22:58 | 22:26 | ||
52 | Rebecca Strachan | Fr | Ankeny | 23:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
53 | Jessica Miller | Fr | Ankeny | 24:34 | 9:54 | |||||||
54 | Rachel Swanson | Fr | Johnston | 25:14 | 10:10 | 10/12 | 42/46 | 3/3 | 26:55 (1:41) |
24:54 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
55 | Taylor Von Rentzell | Fr | Johnston | 27:40 | 11:09 | 11/12 | 45/46 | 3/3 | 29:46 (2:06) |
26:27 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
56 | Stephanie Thimmesch | Fr | Johnston | 27:40 | 11:09 | 12/12 | 46/46 | 3/3 | 29:46 (2:06) |
29:46 (2:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
90:49 18:10 7:19 |
25 | Shelby Lee So 17:39 7:07 2 |
Kayla Snyder Fr 18:03 7:17 3 |
Ashlie Ayala So 18:05 7:18 4 |
Shelby Dixon So 18:20 7:24 6 |
Gina Haag Fr 18:42 7:32 10 |
Danielle Prebeck So 18:52 7:36 13 |
Amy Thacker So 19:03 7:41 15 |
2 | Johnston 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
92:34 18:31 7:28 |
47 | Ashlee Hulbert Fr 17:28 7:03 1 |
Alex Hawks Fr 18:09 7:19 5 |
Kelly McGowan Fr 18:47 7:34 11 |
Victoria Horstman Fr 19:00 7:40 14 |
Emily Linscheid Fr 19:10 7:44 16 |
Keo Corak Fr 20:19 8:12 22 |
Kelsey Kruse Fr 20:41 8:20 25 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
95:39 19:08 7:43 |
70 | Courtney Carlson So 18:31 7:28 7 |
Rachel Jones So 18:42 7:32 9 |
Sara Cassabaum So 19:13 7:45 17 |
Kelsey Mcmains Fr 19:15 7:46 18 |
Sarah Reeve Fr 19:58 8:03 19 |
Madison Haws Fr 19:59 8:03 20 |
Morgan Gibbins Fr 20:13 8:09 21 |
4 | Indianola 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:08 |
100:09 20:02 8:05 |
93 | Anna Staudacher Fr 18:36 7:30 8 |
Hannah Beeler So 18:50 7:36 12 |
Heidi Shivers So 20:29 8:16 23 |
Ceylan Emir So 20:30 8:16 24 |
Jesi Lile So 21:44 8:46 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
95:13 19:03 7:41 |
15 | Danielle Prebeck So 18:52 7:36 1 |
Amy Thacker So 19:03 7:41 2 |
Kelli Siembreda So 19:04 7:41 3 |
Shandra Lynch Fr 19:06 7:42 4 |
Mackenzie Macker So 19:08 7:43 5 |
Emily Merfeld So 19:56 8:02 6 |
Allison Haag So 20:37 8:19 14 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
101:08 20:14 8:09 |
46 | Madison Haws Fr 19:59 8:03 7 |
Morgan Gibbins Fr 20:13 8:09 8 |
Emma Greaves Fr 20:15 8:10 9 |
Janelle Snyder So 20:17 8:11 10 |
Morgan Gray So 20:24 8:14 12 |
Taya Donovan So 20:35 8:18 13 |
Lu Sindt Fr 20:53 8:25 16 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:55 |
111:46 22:21 9:01 |
80 | Keo Corak Fr 20:19 8:12 11 |
Kelsey Kruse Fr 20:41 8:20 15 |
Melinda Busch Fr 22:22 9:01 17 |
Mackenzie Smith Fr 23:10 9:20 18 |
Rachel Swanson Fr 25:14 10:10 19 |
Taylor Von Rentzell Fr 27:40 11:09 20 |
Stephanie Thimmesch Fr 27:40 11:09 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.