Johnston Results from the Little Cyclone Invite at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/4/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ackerman, Megan | Jr | JV | 19:28 | 7:51 | 2.48 | 23/82 | 4/17 | 18/43 | 3/4 | 21:07 (1:39,7.8) |
21:07 (1:39,7.8) |
21:07 (1:39,7.8) |
19:06 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Belner, Anna | Jr | V | 15:42 | 6:20 | 2.48 | 2/28 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 2/4 | 16:17 (0:35,3.6) |
16:17 (0:35,3.6) |
16:17 (0:35,3.6) |
15:17 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Buckley, Madi | Fr | F/S | 19:43 | 7:57 | 2.48 | 24/60 | 8/19 | 19/43 | 2/3 | |||||
Busch, Melinda | So | F/S | 23:32 | 9:29 | 2.48 | 54/60 | 17/19 | 33/43 | 3/3 | 24:32 (1:00,4.1) |
24:32 (1:00,4.1) |
24:32 (1:00,4.1) |
21:43 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Clock, Amber | So | F/S | 16:46 | 6:46 | 2.48 | 1/60 | 1/19 | 6/43 | 1/3 | 16:55 (0:09,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Davis, Megan | Fr | F/S | 18:33 | 7:29 | 2.48 | 13/60 | 5/19 | 15/43 | 1/3 | |||||
Doherty, Maddie | So | F/S | 20:38 | 8:19 | 2.48 | 39/60 | 12/19 | 23/43 | 3/3 | |||||
Doherty, Paige | Jr | JV | 21:25 | 8:38 | 2.48 | 42/82 | 6/17 | 27/43 | 3/4 | 19:24 | 19:24 | 19:24 | 19:24 | |
Dusen, Abby | Fr | F/S | 20:00 | 8:04 | 2.48 | 26/60 | 9/19 | 20/43 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Eaves, Alyssa | So | V | 16:39 | 6:43 | 2.48 | 11/28 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 2/4 | 17:08 (0:29,2.8) |
17:08 (0:29,2.8) |
17:08 (0:29,2.8) |
16:05 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Elmitt, Libby | Jr | JV | 22:28 | 9:04 | 2.48 | 50/82 | 8/17 | 30/43 | 2/4 | 20:34 | ||||
Fenimore, Tessa | Sr | JV | 27:49 | 11:13 | 2.48 | 82/82 | 17/17 | 41/43 | 2/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Friesth, Lisa | Fr | F/S | 20:06 | 8:06 | 2.48 | 28/60 | 10/19 | 21/43 | 1/3 | |||||
Hardy, Cassie | Fr | F/S | 21:20 | 8:36 | 2.48 | 41/60 | 14/19 | 26/43 | 2/3 | |||||
Hawks, Alex | So | F/S | 18:23 | 7:25 | 2.48 | 10/60 | 4/19 | 13/43 | 2/3 | 19:37 (1:14,6.3) |
19:37 (1:14,6.3) |
19:37 (1:14,6.3) |
17:35 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Horstman, Victoria | So | F/S | 19:00 | 7:40 | 2.48 | 18/60 | 6/19 | 16/43 | 3/3 | 19:23 (0:23,2.0) |
19:23 (0:23,2.0) |
19:23 (0:23,2.0) |
18:50 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hulbert, Ashlee | So | V | 16:19 | 6:35 | 2.48 | 5/28 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 2/4 | 17:28 (1:09,6.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Humke, Clara | Sr | JV | 20:58 | 8:27 | 2.48 | 39/82 | 5/17 | 24/43 | 3/4 | |||||
Johnson, Sara | Jr | JV | 23:43 | 9:34 | 2.48 | 64/82 | 10/17 | 34/43 | 2/4 | 20:02 | 20:02 | 20:02 | 19:03 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Jovancevic, Alma | Sr | JV | 21:32 | 8:41 | 2.48 | 45/82 | 7/17 | 28/43 | 3/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Kane, Emily | Jr | JV | 27:33 | 11:07 | 2.48 | 81/82 | 16/17 | 40/43 | 2/2 | 22:23 | 22:23 | 22:23 | 18:26 | |
Kipp, Molli | Sr | V | 16:34 | 6:41 | 2.48 | 10/28 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 2/4 | 16:23 | 16:23 | 16:23 | 15:24 | |
Kleinschmidt, Jocelyn | Jr | JV | 25:19 | 10:13 | 2.48 | 75/82 | 14/17 | 38/43 | 2/2 | 26:54 (1:35,5.9) |
26:54 (1:35,5.9) |
26:54 (1:35,5.9) |
23:10 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kruse, Kelsey | So | F/S | 21:05 | 8:30 | 2.48 | 40/60 | 13/19 | 25/43 | 3/3 | 20:26 | 20:26 | 20:26 | 19:29 | |
Linscheid, Emily | So | F/S | 19:04 | 7:41 | 2.48 | 20/60 | 7/19 | 17/43 | 2/3 | 19:36 (0:32,2.7) |
19:36 (0:32,2.7) |
19:36 (0:32,2.7) |
17:53 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Lovejoy, Amy | Sr | JV | 25:34 | 10:19 | 2.48 | 77/82 | 15/17 | 39/43 | 2/2 | 24:45 | 24:45 | 24:45 | 21:09 | |
Mamlycheva, Yelena | Sr | JV | 24:31 | 9:53 | 2.48 | 69/82 | 12/17 | 36/43 | 2/2 | 23:05 | 23:05 | 23:05 | 20:44 | |
McGowan, Kelly | So | F/S | 18:01 | 7:16 | 2.48 | 7/60 | 3/19 | 12/43 | 2/3 | 18:48 (0:47,4.2) |
18:48 (0:47,4.2) |
18:48 (0:47,4.2) |
17:30 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Meyer, Nickie | Sr | V | 17:28 | 7:03 | 2.48 | 18/28 | 7/7 | 10/43 | 2/4 | 18:41 (1:13,6.5) |
18:41 (1:13,6.5) |
18:41 (1:13,6.5) |
17:15 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Minick, Leeanndra | So | F/S | 22:47 | 9:11 | 2.48 | 51/60 | 16/19 | 31/43 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Mithelman, Taylor | Fr | F/S | 17:18 | 6:59 | 2.48 | 3/60 | 2/19 | 7/43 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Pace, Meredith | Sr | JV | 22:49 | 9:12 | 2.48 | 58/82 | 9/17 | 32/43 | 2/4 | |||||
Quick, Ashley | Jr | JV | 18:27 | 7:26 | 2.48 | 9/82 | 3/17 | 14/43 | 2/4 | 18:13 | 18:13 | 18:13 | 17:26 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Ross, Kari | Jr | JV | 17:46 | 7:10 | 2.48 | 2/82 | 2/17 | 11/43 | 1/4 | 18:49 (1:03,5.6) |
18:49 (1:03,5.6) |
18:49 (1:03,5.6) |
17:01 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Sandquist, Jordan | Jr | JV | 17:26 | 7:02 | 2.48 | 1/82 | 1/17 | 9/43 | 1/4 | 16:51 | 16:51 | 16:51 | 15:27 | |
Schwartz, Emily | Sr | V | 17:22 | 7:00 | 2.48 | 15/28 | 6/7 | 8/43 | 2/4 | 17:54 (0:32,3.0) |
17:54 (0:32,3.0) |
17:54 (0:32,3.0) |
15:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Souhrada, Hanna | Jr | JV | 23:44 | 9:34 | 2.48 | 65/82 | 11/17 | 35/43 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Thayer, Hannah | Fr | F/S | 20:12 | 8:09 | 2.48 | 30/60 | 11/19 | 22/43 | 1/3 | |||||
Thimmesch, Stephanie | So | F/S | 27:51 | 11:14 | 2.48 | 58/60 | 19/19 | 43/43 | 2/2 | 27:40 | ||||
Trow, Brittany | So | V | 16:25 | 6:37 | 2.48 | 7/28 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 2/4 | 16:02 | 16:02 | 16:02 | 14:57 | |
Tuon, Mikayla | So | F/S | 21:58 | 8:51 | 2.48 | 44/60 | 15/19 | 29/43 | 2/3 | |||||
Varley, Yelena | Jr | JV | 24:49 | 10:00 | 2.48 | 71/82 | 13/17 | 37/43 | 2/2 | |||||
Von Rentzell, Taylor | So | F/S | 27:50 | 11:13 | 2.48 | 57/60 | 18/19 | 42/43 | 3/3 | 24:33 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/4 | 81:39 0:57 |
2.48 | 6:35 | 6:20 | 6:43 | 35 | 6:34 | 80:38 | 80:38 | 80:38 | 75:52 | Anna Belner (2), Ashlee Hulbert (5), Brittany Trow (7), Molli Kipp (10), Alyssa Eaves (11) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 94:05 3:32 |
2.48 | 7:35 | 7:02 | 8:27 | 50 | 7:20 | 93:53 | 93:53 | 91:12 | 84:07 | Jordan Sandquist (1), Kari Ross (2), Ashley Quick (9), Megan Ackerman (17), Clara Humke (21) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 111:57 2:18 |
2.48 | 9:02 | 8:38 | 9:34 | 65 | 7:36 | 107:53 | 107:53 | 107:53 | 87:43 | Paige Doherty (10), Alma Jovancevic (11), Libby Elmitt (12), Meredith Pace (15), Sara Johnson (17) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 123:57 1:50 |
2.48 | 10:00 | 9:34 | 10:19 | 50 | 7:50 | 113:23 | 113:23 | 113:23 | 89:50 | Hanna Souhrada (8), Yelena Mamlycheva (9), Yelena Varley (10), Jocelyn Kleinschmidt (11), Amy Lovejoy (12) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 89:01 1:47 |
2.48 | 7:11 | 6:46 | 7:29 | 34 | 7:11 | 92:11 (3:10,3.4) |
92:11 (3:10,3.4) |
90:17 (1:16,1.4%) |
83:36 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Amber Clock (1), Taylor Mithelman (3), Kelly McGowan (7), Alex Hawks (10), Megan Davis (13) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 97:53 1:06 |
2.48 | 7:54 | 7:40 | 8:06 | 41 | 7:47 | 97:35 | 97:35 | 97:18 | 90:35 | Victoria Horstman (3), Emily Linscheid (5), Madi Buckley (9), Abby Dusen (11), Lisa Friesth (13) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 105:13 1:46 |
2.48 | 8:29 | 8:09 | 8:51 | 45 | 8:19 | 103:34 | 103:34 | 103:34 | 95:00 | Hannah Thayer (1), Maddie Doherty (9), Kelsey Kruse (10), Cassie Hardy (11), Mikayla Tuon (14) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kate Maxcy | Fr | Valley | 15:12 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Anna Belner | Jr | Johnston | 15:42 | 6:20 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 2/4 | 16:17 (0:35) |
16:17 (0:35) |
16:17 (0:35) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Rebecca Miller | Sr | Ames | 15:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Bryanna Behning | Jr | Ames | 16:16 | 6:34 | |||||||
5 | Ashlee Hulbert | So | Johnston | 16:19 | 6:35 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 2/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
6 | Ellen Hansen | Jr | Ames | 16:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Brittany Trow | So | Johnston | 16:25 | 6:37 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 2/4 | 16:02 | 16:02 | 16:02 | |
8 | Sarah Pesch | Sr | Ames | 16:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Courtney Martin | Fr | Ames | 16:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Molli Kipp | Sr | Johnston | 16:34 | 6:41 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 2/4 | 16:23 | 16:23 | 16:23 | |
11 | Alyssa Eaves | So | Johnston | 16:39 | 6:43 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 2/4 | 17:08 (0:29) |
17:08 (0:29) |
17:08 (0:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Kirstin Angus | So | Valley | 17:02 | 6:52 | |||||||
13 | Aleia Salazar | Sr | Valley | 17:05 | 6:53 | |||||||
14 | Austin Gerritson | Sr | Ames | 17:09 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Emily Schwartz | Sr | Johnston | 17:22 | 7:00 | 6/7 | 8/43 | 2/4 | 17:54 (0:32) |
17:54 (0:32) |
17:54 (0:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Lauren Seemann | Sr | Valley | 17:24 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Kelsey Dockstader | Fr | Ames | 17:25 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Nickie Meyer | Sr | Johnston | 17:28 | 7:03 | 7/7 | 10/43 | 2/4 | 18:41 (1:13) |
18:41 (1:13) |
18:41 (1:13) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Tara Jackson | Fr | Fort Dodge | 17:33 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Mary Kenney | Jr | Valley | 17:36 | 7:06 | |||||||
21 | Becky Suckow | Sr | Valley | 17:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
22 | Morgan Egli | Jr | Fort Dodge | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
23 | Rachel Evans | So | Fort Dodge | 18:14 | 7:21 | |||||||
24 | Jessica Fredericksen | Sr | Valley | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
25 | Marisa Wilson | Jr | Fort Dodge | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Sam Lennon | Fr | Fort Dodge | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
27 | Linda Springer | Fr | Fort Dodge | 18:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Shelby Forsythe | Sr | Fort Dodge | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
81:26 16:17 6:34 |
30 | Rebecca Miller Sr 15:53 6:24 3 |
Bryanna Behning Jr 16:16 6:34 4 |
Ellen Hansen Jr 16:20 6:35 6 |
Sarah Pesch Sr 16:28 6:38 8 |
Courtney Martin Fr 16:29 6:39 9 |
Austin Gerritson Sr 17:09 6:55 14 |
Kelsey Dockstader Fr 17:25 7:01 17 |
2 | Johnston 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
81:39 16:20 6:35 |
35 | Anna Belner Jr 15:42 6:20 2 |
Ashlee Hulbert So 16:19 6:35 5 |
Brittany Trow So 16:25 6:37 7 |
Molli Kipp Sr 16:34 6:41 10 |
Alyssa Eaves So 16:39 6:43 11 |
Emily Schwartz Sr 17:22 7:00 15 |
Nickie Meyer Sr 17:28 7:03 18 |
3 | Valley 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:24 |
84:19 16:52 6:48 |
62 | Kate Maxcy Fr 15:12 6:08 1 |
Kirstin Angus So 17:02 6:52 12 |
Aleia Salazar Sr 17:05 6:53 13 |
Lauren Seemann Sr 17:24 7:01 16 |
Mary Kenney Jr 17:36 7:06 20 |
Becky Suckow Sr 17:52 7:12 21 |
Jessica Fredericksen Sr 18:27 7:26 24 |
4 | Fort Dodge 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:09 |
91:01 18:12 7:20 |
115 | Tara Jackson Fr 17:33 7:05 19 |
Morgan Egli Jr 18:02 7:16 22 |
Rachel Evans So 18:14 7:21 23 |
Marisa Wilson Jr 18:30 7:28 25 |
Sam Lennon Fr 18:42 7:32 26 |
Linda Springer Fr 18:45 7:34 27 |
Shelby Forsythe Sr 18:48 7:35 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Sandquist | Jr | Johnston | 17:26 | 7:02 | 1/17 | 9/43 | 1/4 | 16:51 | 16:51 | 16:51 | |
2 | Kari Ross | Jr | Johnston | 17:46 | 7:10 | 2/17 | 11/43 | 1/4 | 18:49 (1:03) |
18:49 (1:03) |
18:49 (1:03) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Sophie Pierce | Jr | Ames | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
4 | Rachel Hauber | Sr | Ames | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
5 | Anna Saggau | Jr | Valley | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
6 | Victoria Whitaker | Jr | Valley | 18:04 | 7:17 | |||||||
7 | Annie Block | Jr | Ames | 18:05 | 7:18 | |||||||
8 | Dree Brakke | Jr | Ames | 18:20 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Ashley Quick | Jr | Johnston | 18:27 | 7:26 | 3/17 | 14/43 | 2/4 | 18:13 | 18:13 | 18:13 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
10 | Molly Lersten | Sr | Valley | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
11 | Emily Boydston | Sr | Ames | 18:32 | 7:28 | |||||||
12 | Bekah Miller | Jr | Ames | 18:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
13 | Emily Wandling | Jr | Ames | 18:40 | 7:32 | |||||||
14 | Siri Nelson | Sr | Valley | 18:47 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Hannah Vanevery | Jr | Ames | 18:57 | 7:38 | |||||||
16 | Emma Rathe | Jr | Ames | 18:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
17 | Emma Remy | Jr | Valley | 19:07 | 7:43 | |||||||
18 | Ellie Weiss | Sr | Ames | 19:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
19 | Eileen Clark | Sr | Valley | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
20 | Katie Isebrands | Sr | Ames | 19:19 | 7:47 | |||||||
21 | Laura Reints | Sr | Ames | 19:19 | 7:47 | |||||||
22 | Angela Linahon | Sr | Ames | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
23 | Megan Ackerman | Jr | Johnston | 19:28 | 7:51 | 4/17 | 18/43 | 3/4 | 21:07 (1:39) |
21:07 (1:39) |
21:07 (1:39) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Cathy Pastiak | Jr | Ames | 19:30 | 7:52 | |||||||
25 | Shauna Ducharme | Jr | Ames | 19:32 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | Mackenzie Dickson | Jr | Ames | 19:41 | 7:56 | |||||||
27 | Kalle Carney | Jr | Ames | 19:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
28 | Kynsie Vosberg | Jr | Ames | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
29 | Mollie Bourke | Jr | Ames | 20:07 | 8:07 | |||||||
30 | Kelsey Dietrich | Sr | Ames | 20:15 | 8:10 | |||||||
31 | Laura Vanvacter | Fr | Fort Dodge | 20:15 | 8:10 | |||||||
32 | Julia Reynolds | Sr | Ames | 20:19 | 8:12 | |||||||
33 | Mary Bunting | Jr | Ames | 20:20 | 8:12 | |||||||
34 | C J Cummings | Jr | Ames | 20:21 | 8:12 | |||||||
35 | Sarah Gutowski | Jr | Ames | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
36 | Amanda Secor | Sr | Fort Dodge | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
37 | Katie Williams | Sr | Ames | 20:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
38 | Emma Peterson | Sr | Fort Dodge | 20:48 | 8:23 | |||||||
39 | Clara Humke | Sr | Johnston | 20:58 | 8:27 | 5/17 | 24/43 | 3/4 | ||||
40 | Kirsten Hartman | Sr | Valley | 21:19 | 8:36 | |||||||
41 | Tulika Biswas | Jr | Ames | 21:25 | 8:38 | |||||||
42 | Paige Doherty | Jr | Johnston | 21:25 | 8:38 | 6/17 | 27/43 | 3/4 | 19:24 | 19:24 | 19:24 | |
43 | Meg Fink | Fr | Fort Dodge | 21:29 | 8:40 | |||||||
44 | Katie Uhde | Jr | Ames | 21:31 | 8:41 | |||||||
45 | Alma Jovancevic | Sr | Johnston | 21:32 | 8:41 | 7/17 | 28/43 | 3/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
46 | Paige Gwiasda | Jr | Ames | 21:45 | 8:46 | |||||||
47 | Maggie Brockway | Jr | Ames | 21:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
48 | Jamie Baumer | Sr | Fort Dodge | 21:58 | 8:51 | |||||||
49 | Kaitlin Estill | Jr | Ames | 22:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
50 | Libby Elmitt | Jr | Johnston | 22:28 | 9:04 | 8/17 | 30/43 | 2/4 | ||||
51 | Emma Ravenscroft | Jr | Ames | 22:34 | 9:06 | |||||||
52 | Sarah Loucks | Sr | Ames | 22:34 | 9:06 | |||||||
53 | Mythili Prabhu | Sr | Ames | 22:38 | 9:08 | |||||||
54 | Holly Nguyen | Jr | Ames | 22:41 | 9:09 | |||||||
55 | Catrina Gardner | Sr | Fort Dodge | 22:43 | 9:10 | |||||||
56 | Erinn Uhlmeyer | Sr | Ames | 22:46 | 9:11 | |||||||
57 | Brooke Barker | Sr | Valley | 22:48 | 9:12 | |||||||
58 | Meredith Pace | Sr | Johnston | 22:49 | 9:12 | 9/17 | 32/43 | 2/4 | ||||
59 | Sarah Warah | Sr | Ames | 22:54 | 9:14 | |||||||
60 | Sammi Lura | Jr | Fort Dodge | 23:07 | 9:19 | |||||||
61 | Katelyn Adams | Jr | Ames | 23:08 | 9:20 | |||||||
62 | Sarah Kerr | Sr | Ames | 23:13 | 9:22 | |||||||
63 | Michelle Millage | Jr | Ames | 23:28 | 9:28 | |||||||
64 | Sara Johnson | Jr | Johnston | 23:43 | 9:34 | 10/17 | 34/43 | 2/4 | 20:02 | 20:02 | 20:02 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
65 | Hanna Souhrada | Jr | Johnston | 23:44 | 9:34 | 11/17 | 35/43 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
66 | Rebekah Hanish | Sr | Fort Dodge | 24:14 | 9:46 | |||||||
67 | Carolyn Metz | Sr | Ames | 24:26 | 9:51 | |||||||
68 | Mackenzie Nelson | Jr | Ames | 24:29 | 9:52 | |||||||
69 | Yelena Mamlycheva | Sr | Johnston | 24:31 | 9:53 | 12/17 | 36/43 | 2/2 | 23:05 | 23:05 | 23:05 | |
70 | Rhiley Huntington | Sr | Valley | 24:47 | 10:00 | |||||||
71 | Yelena Varley | Jr | Johnston | 24:49 | 10:00 | 13/17 | 37/43 | 2/2 | ||||
72 | Ashley Davison | Sr | Valley | 25:03 | 10:06 | |||||||
73 | Anna Bowser | Fr | Fort Dodge | 25:10 | 10:09 | |||||||
74 | Rose Peterson | Fr | Fort Dodge | 25:17 | 10:12 | |||||||
75 | Jocelyn Kleinschmidt | Jr | Johnston | 25:19 | 10:13 | 14/17 | 38/43 | 2/2 | 26:54 (1:35) |
26:54 (1:35) |
26:54 (1:35) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
76 | Emma Paschen | Jr | Ames | 25:27 | 10:16 | |||||||
77 | Amy Lovejoy | Sr | Johnston | 25:34 | 10:19 | 15/17 | 39/43 | 2/2 | 24:45 | 24:45 | 24:45 | |
78 | Rina Ishii | Jr | Ames | 26:00 | 10:29 | |||||||
79 | Jasmine Harris | Sr | Ames | 26:10 | 10:33 | |||||||
80 | Sarah Rockow | So | Fort Dodge | 26:11 | 10:33 | |||||||
81 | Emily Kane | Jr | Johnston | 27:33 | 11:07 | 16/17 | 40/43 | 2/2 | 22:23 | 22:23 | 22:23 | |
82 | Tessa Fenimore | Sr | Johnston | 27:49 | 11:13 | 17/17 | 41/43 | 2/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
90:53 18:11 7:20 |
33 | Sophie Pierce Jr 17:55 7:13 3 |
Rachel Hauber Sr 18:01 7:16 4 |
Annie Block Jr 18:05 7:18 7 |
Dree Brakke Jr 18:20 7:24 8 |
Emily Boydston Sr 18:32 7:28 11 |
Bekah Miller Jr 18:35 7:30 12 |
Emily Wandling Jr 18:40 7:32 13 |
2 | Valley 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:04 |
92:31 18:30 7:28 |
50 | Anna Saggau Jr 18:03 7:17 5 |
Victoria Whitaker Jr 18:04 7:17 6 |
Molly Lersten Sr 18:30 7:28 10 |
Siri Nelson Sr 18:47 7:34 14 |
Emma Remy Jr 19:07 7:43 15 |
Eileen Clark Sr 19:10 7:44 16 |
Kirsten Hartman Sr 21:19 8:36 22 |
2 | Johnston 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:32 |
94:05 18:49 7:35 |
50 | Jordan Sandquist Jr 17:26 7:02 1 |
Kari Ross Jr 17:46 7:10 2 |
Ashley Quick Jr 18:27 7:26 9 |
Megan Ackerman Jr 19:28 7:51 17 |
Clara Humke Sr 20:58 8:27 21 |
Paige Doherty Jr 21:25 8:38 23 |
Alma Jovancevic Sr 21:32 8:41 25 |
4 | Fort Dodge 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
105:05 21:01 8:28 |
107 | Laura Vanvacter Fr 20:15 8:10 18 |
Amanda Secor Sr 20:35 8:18 19 |
Emma Peterson Sr 20:48 8:23 20 |
Meg Fink Fr 21:29 8:40 24 |
Jamie Baumer Sr 21:58 8:51 26 |
Catrina Gardner Sr 22:43 9:10 27 |
Sammi Lura Jr 23:07 9:19 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
94:18 18:52 7:36 |
15 | Bekah Miller Jr 18:35 7:30 1 |
Emily Wandling Jr 18:40 7:32 2 |
Hannah Vanevery Jr 18:57 7:38 3 |
Emma Rathe Jr 18:58 7:39 4 |
Ellie Weiss Sr 19:08 7:43 5 |
Katie Isebrands Sr 19:19 7:47 7 |
Laura Reints Sr 19:19 7:47 8 |
2 | Johnston 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
111:57 22:23 9:02 |
65 | Paige Doherty Jr 21:25 8:38 10 |
Alma Jovancevic Sr 21:32 8:41 11 |
Libby Elmitt Jr 22:28 9:04 12 |
Meredith Pace Sr 22:49 9:12 15 |
Sara Johnson Jr 23:43 9:34 17 |
Hanna Souhrada Jr 23:44 9:34 18 |
Yelena Mamlycheva Sr 24:31 9:53 20 |
3 | Valley 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 5:53 |
113:07 22:37 9:07 |
72 | Eileen Clark Sr 19:10 7:44 6 |
Kirsten Hartman Sr 21:19 8:36 9 |
Brooke Barker Sr 22:48 9:12 14 |
Rhiley Huntington Sr 24:47 10:00 21 |
Ashley Davison Sr 25:03 10:06 22 |
||
4 | Fort Dodge 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:34 |
120:31 24:06 9:43 |
95 | Catrina Gardner Sr 22:43 9:10 13 |
Sammi Lura Jr 23:07 9:19 16 |
Rebekah Hanish Sr 24:14 9:46 19 |
Anna Bowser Fr 25:10 10:09 23 |
Rose Peterson Fr 25:17 10:12 24 |
Sarah Rockow So 26:11 10:33 25 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
97:05 19:25 7:50 |
15 | Katie Isebrands Sr 19:19 7:47 1 |
Laura Reints Sr 19:19 7:47 2 |
Angela Linahon Sr 19:25 7:50 3 |
Cathy Pastiak Jr 19:30 7:52 4 |
Shauna Ducharme Jr 19:32 7:53 5 |
Mackenzie Dickson Jr 19:41 7:56 6 |
Kalle Carney Jr 19:42 7:57 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
123:57 24:47 10:00 |
50 | Hanna Souhrada Jr 23:44 9:34 8 |
Yelena Mamlycheva Sr 24:31 9:53 9 |
Yelena Varley Jr 24:49 10:00 10 |
Jocelyn Kleinschmidt Jr 25:19 10:13 11 |
Amy Lovejoy Sr 25:34 10:19 12 |
Emily Kane Jr 27:33 11:07 13 |
Tessa Fenimore Sr 27:49 11:13 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amber Clock | So | Johnston | 16:46 | 6:46 | 1/19 | 6/43 | 1/3 | ||||
2 | Mary Wisner | So | Valley | 17:00 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Taylor Mithelman | Fr | Johnston | 17:18 | 6:59 | 2/19 | 7/43 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
4 | Megan Crawford | Fr | Valley | 17:36 | 7:06 | |||||||
5 | Brooke Schweikert | So | Ames | 17:37 | 7:06 | |||||||
6 | Allie Wood | Fr | Valley | 17:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
7 | Kelly McGowan | So | Johnston | 18:01 | 7:16 | 3/19 | 12/43 | 2/3 | 18:48 (0:47) |
18:48 (0:47) |
18:48 (0:47) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Stephanie Canon | Fr | Ames | 18:11 | 7:20 | |||||||
9 | Miranda Reid | Fr | Valley | 18:11 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Alex Hawks | So | Johnston | 18:23 | 7:25 | 4/19 | 13/43 | 2/3 | 19:37 (1:14) |
19:37 (1:14) |
19:37 (1:14) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Madison Prueger | So | Ames | 18:29 | 7:27 | |||||||
12 | Karen Bell | So | Ames | 18:31 | 7:28 | |||||||
13 | Megan Davis | Fr | Johnston | 18:33 | 7:29 | 5/19 | 15/43 | 1/3 | ||||
14 | Lauren Holmes | So | Valley | 18:37 | 7:30 | |||||||
15 | Mary Schliesman | So | Ames | 18:37 | 7:30 | |||||||
16 | Taylor Foust | So | Valley | 18:37 | 7:30 | |||||||
17 | Martha Ryan | Fr | Ames | 18:56 | 7:38 | |||||||
18 | Victoria Horstman | So | Johnston | 19:00 | 7:40 | 6/19 | 16/43 | 3/3 | 19:23 (0:23) |
19:23 (0:23) |
19:23 (0:23) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Jessica Hoyng | So | Valley | 19:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
20 | Emily Linscheid | So | Johnston | 19:04 | 7:41 | 7/19 | 17/43 | 2/3 | 19:36 (0:32) |
19:36 (0:32) |
19:36 (0:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Sarah Brant | So | Valley | 19:13 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Caroline Witt | So | Valley | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
23 | Emma Thorgaard | Fr | Ames | 19:39 | 7:55 | |||||||
24 | Madi Buckley | Fr | Johnston | 19:43 | 7:57 | 8/19 | 19/43 | 2/3 | ||||
25 | Chelsey Shuey | Fr | Ames | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
26 | Abby Dusen | Fr | Johnston | 20:00 | 8:04 | 9/19 | 20/43 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
27 | Kristen Upah | So | Ames | 20:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
28 | Lisa Friesth | Fr | Johnston | 20:06 | 8:06 | 10/19 | 21/43 | 1/3 | ||||
29 | Laura Milligan | Fr | Valley | 20:07 | 8:07 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Thayer | Fr | Johnston | 20:12 | 8:09 | 11/19 | 22/43 | 1/3 | ||||
31 | Sammie Gordon | So | Valley | 20:16 | 8:10 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Wilson | So | Valley | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
33 | Marika Liebman | So | Ames | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
34 | Dillan Glock | Fr | Ames | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
35 | Whitney Baker | Fr | Ames | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
36 | Liz Kaloupek | So | Ames | 20:25 | 8:14 | |||||||
37 | Brooke Farmer | Fr | Ames | 20:26 | 8:14 | |||||||
38 | Katie Herr | Fr | Valley | 20:27 | 8:15 | |||||||
39 | Maddie Doherty | So | Johnston | 20:38 | 8:19 | 12/19 | 23/43 | 3/3 | ||||
40 | Kelsey Kruse | So | Johnston | 21:05 | 8:30 | 13/19 | 25/43 | 3/3 | 20:26 | 20:26 | 20:26 | |
41 | Cassie Hardy | Fr | Johnston | 21:20 | 8:36 | 14/19 | 26/43 | 2/3 | ||||
42 | Sabina Miller | Fr | Ames | 21:29 | 8:40 | |||||||
43 | Kimberly Garasky | So | Ames | 21:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
44 | Mikayla Tuon | So | Johnston | 21:58 | 8:51 | 15/19 | 29/43 | 2/3 | ||||
45 | Taylor Williams | Fr | Ames | 21:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
46 | Katrina Nielsen | Fr | Ames | 22:20 | 9:00 | |||||||
47 | Dorrie Bruggemann | So | Valley | 22:27 | 9:03 | |||||||
48 | Lauren Morrissey | So | Valley | 22:28 | 9:04 | |||||||
49 | Allie Becker | So | Valley | 22:35 | 9:06 | |||||||
50 | Ally Clay | Fr | Valley | 22:41 | 9:09 | |||||||
51 | Leeanndra Minick | So | Johnston | 22:47 | 9:11 | 16/19 | 31/43 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
52 | Ally Swartz | Fr | Valley | 23:01 | 9:17 | |||||||
53 | Emily Brehm-stecher | Fr | Ames | 23:31 | 9:29 | |||||||
54 | Melinda Busch | So | Johnston | 23:32 | 9:29 | 17/19 | 33/43 | 3/3 | 24:32 (1:00) |
24:32 (1:00) |
24:32 (1:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Alyssa Palas | Fr | Ames | 23:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
56 | Kelly Heikens | So | Ames | 24:19 | 9:48 | |||||||
57 | Taylor Von Rentzell | So | Johnston | 27:50 | 11:13 | 18/19 | 42/43 | 3/3 | ||||
58 | Stephanie Thimmesch | So | Johnston | 27:51 | 11:14 | 19/19 | 43/43 | 2/2 | ||||
59 | Janae Ver Helst | Fr | Ames | 27:57 | 11:16 | |||||||
60 | Chloe Knudel | So | Ames | 28:19 | 11:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
89:01 17:48 7:11 |
34 | Amber Clock So 16:46 6:46 1 |
Taylor Mithelman Fr 17:18 6:59 3 |
Kelly McGowan So 18:01 7:16 7 |
Alex Hawks So 18:23 7:25 10 |
Megan Davis Fr 18:33 7:29 13 |
Victoria Horstman So 19:00 7:40 18 |
Emily Linscheid So 19:04 7:41 20 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:37 |
89:14 17:51 7:12 |
35 | Mary Wisner So 17:00 6:51 2 |
Megan Crawford Fr 17:36 7:06 4 |
Allie Wood Fr 17:50 7:11 6 |
Miranda Reid Fr 18:11 7:20 9 |
Lauren Holmes So 18:37 7:30 14 |
Taylor Foust So 18:37 7:30 16 |
Jessica Hoyng So 19:03 7:41 19 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
91:25 18:17 7:22 |
51 | Brooke Schweikert So 17:37 7:06 5 |
Stephanie Canon Fr 18:11 7:20 8 |
Madison Prueger So 18:29 7:27 11 |
Karen Bell So 18:31 7:28 12 |
Mary Schliesman So 18:37 7:30 15 |
Martha Ryan Fr 18:56 7:38 17 |
Emma Thorgaard Fr 19:39 7:55 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
96:36 19:19 7:47 |
32 | Taylor Foust So 18:37 7:30 1 |
Jessica Hoyng So 19:03 7:41 4 |
Sarah Brant So 19:13 7:45 6 |
Caroline Witt So 19:36 7:54 7 |
Laura Milligan Fr 20:07 8:07 14 |
Sammie Gordon So 20:16 8:10 16 |
Hannah Wilson So 20:17 8:11 17 |
2 | Johnston 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
97:53 19:35 7:54 |
41 | Victoria Horstman So 19:00 7:40 3 |
Emily Linscheid So 19:04 7:41 5 |
Madi Buckley Fr 19:43 7:57 9 |
Abby Dusen Fr 20:00 8:04 11 |
Lisa Friesth Fr 20:06 8:06 13 |
Hannah Thayer Fr 20:12 8:09 15 |
Maddie Doherty So 20:38 8:19 21 |
3 | Ames 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
98:40 19:44 7:57 |
50 | Martha Ryan Fr 18:56 7:38 2 |
Emma Thorgaard Fr 19:39 7:55 8 |
Chelsey Shuey Fr 19:47 7:59 10 |
Kristen Upah So 20:01 8:04 12 |
Marika Liebman So 20:17 8:11 18 |
Dillan Glock Fr 20:23 8:13 19 |
Whitney Baker Fr 20:23 8:13 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
103:06 20:37 8:19 |
34 | Dillan Glock Fr 20:23 8:13 4 |
Whitney Baker Fr 20:23 8:13 5 |
Liz Kaloupek So 20:25 8:14 6 |
Brooke Farmer Fr 20:26 8:14 7 |
Sabina Miller Fr 21:29 8:40 12 |
Kimberly Garasky So 21:33 8:41 13 |
Taylor Williams Fr 21:59 8:52 15 |
2 | Johnston 1-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:46 |
105:13 21:03 8:29 |
45 | Hannah Thayer Fr 20:12 8:09 1 |
Maddie Doherty So 20:38 8:19 9 |
Kelsey Kruse So 21:05 8:30 10 |
Cassie Hardy Fr 21:20 8:36 11 |
Mikayla Tuon So 21:58 8:51 14 |
Leeanndra Minick So 22:47 9:11 20 |
Melinda Busch So 23:32 9:29 21 |
3 | Valley 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:12 |
105:55 21:11 8:33 |
46 | Sammie Gordon So 20:16 8:10 2 |
Hannah Wilson So 20:17 8:11 3 |
Katie Herr Fr 20:27 8:15 8 |
Dorrie Bruggemann So 22:27 9:03 16 |
Lauren Morrissey So 22:28 9:04 17 |
Allie Becker So 22:35 9:06 18 |
Ally Clay Fr 22:41 9:09 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.