Johnston Results from the Heartland Classic at Pickard Park on 9/20/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Erik | So | JV | 23:15 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 186/242 | 17/18 | 24/25 | 4/7 | 22:27 | ||||
Coaldrake, Justin | Jr | JV | 21:36 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 130/242 | 8/18 | 14/25 | 6/9 | 19:58 | 19:30 | 19:30 | 19:28 | |
Dunshee, Lucas | Jr | JV | 22:09 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 146/242 | 10/18 | 17/25 | 6/9 | 22:14 (0:05,0.4) |
22:49 (0:40,2.9) |
22:14 (0:05,0.4) |
21:30 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Eppard, Lincoln | So | JV | 20:50 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 103/242 | 6/18 | 12/25 | 7/11 | 20:43 | 20:15 | 20:15 | 19:46 | |
Fincher, Ben | Jr | JV | 23:05 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 179/242 | 15/18 | 22/25 | 4/8 | 22:34 | ||||
Foutch, Jake | So | V | 21:59 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 133/133 | 7/7 | 16/25 | 14/14 | 19:48 | 18:36 | 18:36 | 18:34 | |
Francois, Ryan | Jr | JV | 21:39 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 132/242 | 9/18 | 15/25 | 6/9 | 25:36 (3:57,15.4) |
24:21 (2:42,11.1) |
24:21 (2:42,11.1) |
21:44 (0:05,0.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Herink, Neal | Sr | JV | 22:51 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 171/242 | 14/18 | 21/25 | 4/8 | 23:15 (0:24,1.7) |
22:58 (0:07,0.5) |
21:57 | 21:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
Hershey, Alex | Fr | JV | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 28/242 | 1/18 | 5/25 | 11/15 | 19:29 (0:14,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Houp, Jon | So | V | 19:12 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 115/133 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 19/20 | 18:27 | 17:53 | 17:53 | 17:48 | |
J. Worley, J | Fr | JV | 19:52 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 64/242 | 2/18 | 8/25 | 13/15 | 19:56 (0:04,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Jackson, Drew | So | V | 17:27 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 32/133 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 18/21 | 18:31 (1:04,5.8) |
17:44 (0:17,1.6) |
17:44 (0:17,1.6) |
16:57 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jacobson, Ben | Jr | V | 19:35 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 122/133 | 5/7 | 6/25 | 19/20 | 19:07 | 19:53 (0:18,1.5) |
19:07 | 19:07 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
Jacobson, Derek | So | JV | 23:09 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 182/242 | 16/18 | 23/25 | 4/7 | 22:42 | ||||
Johanson, Ryan | Jr | JV | 22:20 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 151/242 | 11/18 | 18/25 | 6/8 | 22:44 (0:24,1.8) |
22:52 (0:32,2.3) |
22:44 (0:24,1.8) |
22:29 (0:09,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Knoedel, Matt | Jr | JV | 20:56 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 108/242 | 7/18 | 13/25 | 7/10 | 23:24 (2:28,10.5) |
21:33 (0:37,2.9) |
21:33 (0:37,2.9) |
21:16 (0:20,1.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Knoedel, Michael | So | JV | 20:13 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 75/242 | 4/18 | 10/25 | 8/12 | 19:47 | 19:47 | 18:52 | ||
Lipscome, Larry | So | V | 17:37 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 44/133 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 11/20 | 17:25 | ||||
Pearson, Cameron | So | V | 19:41 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 126/133 | 6/7 | 7/25 | 16/18 | 18:48 | ||||
Perington, Jake | Jr | V | 18:44 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 106/133 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 19/20 | 18:32 | 18:59 (0:15,1.3) |
18:32 | 18:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
Peterson, Alex | Fr | JV | 20:49 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 102/242 | 5/18 | 11/25 | 8/12 | 19:59 | ||||
Plew, Brice | Fr | JV | 36:15 | 11:42 | 3.1 | 242/242 | 18/18 | 25/25 | 4/4 | 31:50 | ||||
Shares, Collin | So | JV | 22:25 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 154/242 | 12/18 | 19/25 | 6/8 | 21:56 | ||||
Shen, Fred | Jr | JV | 22:38 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 161/242 | 13/18 | 20/25 | 4/8 | 21:51 | 22:21 | 21:51 | 21:26 | |
Wallace, Chase | Fr | JV | 19:52 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 65/242 | 3/18 | 9/25 | 9/14 | 19:33 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 18/20 | 92:35 2:08 |
3.1 | 5:58 | 5:38 | 6:19 | 414 | 5:26 | 92:18 | 90:23 | 86:56 | 78:53 90:06 |
Drew Jackson (31), Larry Lipscome (43), Jake Perington (105), Jon Houp (114), Ben Jacobson (121) | |
JV 1st 5 | 8/12 | 100:01 1:34 |
3.1 | 6:27 | 6:13 | 6:43 | 234 | 5:54 | 98:52 | 102:49 (2:48,2.7) |
95:25 | 84:57 106:26 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, SDTR) | Alex Hershey (23), J J. Worley (48), Chase Wallace (49), Michael Knoedel (52), Alex Peterson (62) |
JV 2nd 5 | 6/9 | 107:10 1:19 |
3.1 | 6:55 | 6:43 | 7:09 | 177 | 6:17 | 103:28 | 109:31 (2:21,2.1) |
100:41 | 90:21 117:01 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, SDTR) | Lincoln Eppard (29), Matt Knoedel (30), Justin Coaldrake (37), Ryan Francois (39), Lucas Dunshee (42) |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/8 | 113:19 0:45 |
3.1 | 7:19 | 7:12 | 7:27 | 138 | 6:24 | 110:37 | 116:32 (3:13,2.8) |
110:37 | 93:19 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR) | Ryan Johanson (25), Collin Shares (26), Fred Shen (27), Neal Herink (29), Ben Fincher (31) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Omet Kak | Sr | D M North | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Besufeka Shannon-tamrot | Jr | Hopkins (Mn) | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Frank Canady | Jr | Iowa City West | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Jeremy Drenckhahn | Sr | Wayzata (Mn) | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Danny Ducharme | Sr | Wayzata (Mn) | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Stevens | Jr | Shawnee Miss. S. (Ks) | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Kelly Bickham | Jr | Indianola | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Oliver Haugland | Jr | Wayzata (Mn) | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Aaron Thornburg | So | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Michael Ellenberger | Jr | Edina (Mn) | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Maguire | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Mitch Hunt | Sr | Fremont (Ne) | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Kit Coppess | Sr | Valley | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Hunter Gits | Sr | Edina (Mn) | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Wasz | Sr | Wayzata (Mn) | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Jose Nuno | Sr | Fremont (Ne) | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Josh Thorson | Fr | Wayzata (Mn) | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Zach Wittenberg | Jr | Pella | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Jon Hackbart | Sr | Wayzata (Mn) | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Wiemers | Sr | Valley | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Simon Falcon | Sr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Keaton Jones | Jr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Munrop | Sr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Rich | Sr | Waukee | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Aldis Inde | So | Edina (Mn) | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Robert Partee | So | Lincoln N. Star (Ne) | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Conor Wells | So | D M Roosevelt | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Colton Gits | Sr | Edina (Mn) | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Britt Jensen | So | Fremont (Ne) | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Joe Murphy | Sr | Ankeny | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Barrett | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Drew Jackson | So | Johnston | 17:27 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 18/21 | 18:31 (1:04) |
17:44 (0:17) |
17:44 (0:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Cory Poehling | So | Fremont (Ne) | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Evan Olson | Sr | Edina (Mn) | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Seneker | Sr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Karl Kabarowski | So | Wayzata (Mn) | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Collin Eubanks | Jr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Nick Schulze | Sr | Indianola | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Sam Leese | So | Edina (Mn) | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Jake Hobza | Sr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Kloberdanz | Jr | Ankeny | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Robert Frick | So | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Kaleb Seaton | Sr | Waukee | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
44 | Larry Lipscome | So | Johnston | 17:37 | 5:41 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 11/20 | ||||
45 | Chad Gutschenritter | Fr | Waukee | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
46 | Spencer Pruss | Jr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Erik Kohn | Jr | Edina (Mn) | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Cory Johnson | Sr | Indianola | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Clayton Fritz | Jr | Indianola | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Rob Allen | Sr | Waukee | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | Blake Fredrickson | Sr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Hutchinson | Fr | Valley | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Mustaf Osman | Jr | Hopkins (Mn) | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Matt Eckman | Jr | Iowa City West | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Nate Thue | Jr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Derek Schnell | Sr | Lincoln N. Star (Ne) | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Jordan Hoyt | So | Waukee | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Sutton | Sr | Valley | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | Erick Pence | Sr | Waukee | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
60 | Eric Lomison | Jr | Lincoln N. Star (Ne) | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
61 | John Coler | Sr | Shawnee Miss. S. (Ks) | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
62 | James Kent | Jr | D M Hoover | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
63 | Kyle Schlicht | Sr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
64 | Jon Klein | Jr | Pella | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
65 | Sam Reichman | So | Shawnee Miss. S. (Ks) | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
66 | Logan Hughes | Sr | Valley | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Sam Jacobwith | Fr | Hopkins (Mn) | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
68 | Ngong Kok | Sr | Lincoln N. Star (Ne) | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
69 | Mitch Wink | So | Waukee | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
70 | Dustin Chase | Jr | Ankeny | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | Zach Buchheit | Fr | Pella | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Pat Oberzan | Sr | Shawnee Miss. S. (Ks) | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Bentz | Sr | Pella | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
74 | Matt Doering | Sr | Omaha Millard N. (Ne) | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
75 | Jake Zenk | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
76 | Thomas Bennett | Sr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | Reuben Kebede | So | D M Roosevelt | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Mitchell | Sr | Iowa City West | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | James Tang | Fr | Lincoln N. Star (Ne) | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
80 | Ian Wilson | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
81 | Tomas Hegard | Hopkins (Mn) | 18:22 | 5:55 | ||||||||
82 | Matthew Glaser | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
83 | Ryson Stuart | So | Iowa City West | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
84 | Cody Hoover | Sr | Indianola | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
85 | Brett Schauwecker | Fr | Shawnee Miss. S. (Ks) | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
86 | Zachary Wiemers | So | Valley | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Trevor Lund | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
88 | Cole Decker | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
89 | Jeremy Kurth | So | Iowa City West | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
90 | Beau Schmitz | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
91 | Erik Lemoine | Sr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
92 | Dan Mccoy | Sr | Ankeny | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
93 | Tim Ciochon | Sr | Fremont (Ne) | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | Michael Bethel | Jr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | David Link | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
96 | Jordan Fishback | Sr | Omaha Millard N. (Ne) | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
97 | Chris Schreck | Fr | Ankeny | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
98 | Samuel Engman | Sr | Valley | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
99 | Ahmed Ali | So | D M Roosevelt | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
100 | Ty Hall | So | Fremont (Ne) | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
101 | Nathan Buchheit | Jr | Pella | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
102 | Charlie Patterson | Jr | Ankeny | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
103 | Johnny Arnold | Sr | Iowa City West | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
104 | Matt Naven | Sr | Omaha Millard N. (Ne) | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
105 | Jack Powell | Fr | Shawnee Miss. S. (Ks) | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
106 | Jake Perington | Jr | Johnston | 18:44 | 6:03 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 19/20 | 18:32 | 18:59 (0:15) |
18:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
107 | Phil Musson | Sr | Iowa City West | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
108 | Sam Lutz | Jr | Shawnee Miss. S. (Ks) | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
109 | Chanse Shirley | So | Omaha Millard N. (Ne) | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
110 | Patrick Kinley | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
111 | James Eldridge | Sr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
112 | Brian Foote | Jr | Lincoln N. Star (Ne) | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
113 | Corey Mcglynn | Sr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
114 | John Freude | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
115 | Jon Houp | So | Johnston | 19:12 | 6:12 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 19/20 | 18:27 | 17:53 | 17:53 | |
116 | Jonah Bradley | Jr | Indianola | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Klinefelter | Jr | D M Hoover | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Cox | Fr | Omaha Millard N. (Ne) | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
119 | Kyle Wiener | Sr | Ankeny | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
120 | Phil English | Jr | Hopkins (Mn) | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
121 | Mark Hewitt | Sr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
122 | Ben Jacobson | Jr | Johnston | 19:35 | 6:19 | 5/7 | 6/25 | 19/20 | 19:07 | 19:53 (0:18) |
19:07 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
123 | Casey Humphrey | Sr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
124 | Christian Albaugh | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
125 | Keenan Mccollum | So | D M Hoover | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
126 | Cameron Pearson | So | Johnston | 19:41 | 6:21 | 6/7 | 7/25 | 16/18 | ||||
127 | Eric Leigl | Jr | Omaha Millard N. (Ne) | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
128 | Tom Porter | So | Omaha Millard N. (Ne) | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
129 | Michael Bell | Jr | D M Hoover | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
130 | Matt Keeshan | So | Lincoln N. Star (Ne) | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
131 | Sam Burt | Jr | D M Hoover | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
132 | John Preston | Jr | D M Hoover | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
133 | Jake Foutch | So | Johnston | 21:59 | 7:05 | 7/7 | 16/25 | 14/14 | 19:48 | 18:36 | 18:36 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wayzata (Mn) 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
84:10 16:50 5:26 |
44 | Jeremy Drenckhahn Sr 16:39 5:22 3 |
Danny Ducharme Sr 16:40 5:23 4 |
Oliver Haugland Jr 16:49 5:25 7 |
Andrew Wasz Sr 16:58 5:28 14 |
Josh Thorson Fr 17:04 5:30 16 |
Jon Hackbart Sr 17:08 5:32 18 |
Karl Kabarowski So 17:34 5:40 35 |
2 | Edina (Mn) 7-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
86:02 17:12 5:33 |
106 | Michael Ellenberger Jr 16:50 5:26 9 |
Hunter Gits Sr 16:57 5:28 13 |
Aldis Inde So 17:19 5:35 24 |
Colton Gits Sr 17:24 5:37 27 |
Evan Olson Sr 17:32 5:39 33 |
Sam Leese So 17:35 5:40 38 |
Erik Kohn Jr 17:38 5:41 46 |
3 | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) 6-4-3-4-3 Gap: 1:04 |
86:48 17:22 5:36 |
149 | Aaron Thornburg So 16:50 5:26 8 |
Keaton Jones Jr 17:13 5:33 21 |
Daniel Munrop Sr 17:17 5:35 22 |
Collin Eubanks Jr 17:34 5:40 36 |
Kyle Schlicht Sr 17:54 5:46 62 |
||
4 | Fremont (Ne) 9-3-4-3-4 Gap: 1:37 |
87:19 17:28 5:38 |
178 | Mitch Hunt Sr 16:52 5:26 11 |
Jose Nuno Sr 17:04 5:30 15 |
Britt Jensen So 17:26 5:37 28 |
Cory Poehling So 17:28 5:38 32 |
Tim Ciochon Sr 18:29 5:58 92 |
Ty Hall So 18:37 6:00 99 |
|
5 | Valley 10-5-5-6-5 Gap: 1:05 |
87:30 17:30 5:39 |
204 | Kit Coppess Sr 16:52 5:26 12 |
Nathan Wiemers Sr 17:11 5:33 19 |
Jonathan Hutchinson Fr 17:43 5:43 51 |
Jacob Sutton Sr 17:47 5:44 57 |
Logan Hughes Sr 17:57 5:47 65 |
Zachary Wiemers So 18:25 5:56 85 |
Samuel Engman Sr 18:36 6:00 97 |
6 | Waukee 13-11-7-7-6 Gap: 0:29 |
88:03 17:37 5:41 |
214 | Tyler Rich Sr 17:18 5:35 23 |
Kaleb Seaton Sr 17:37 5:41 42 |
Chad Gutschenritter Fr 17:38 5:41 44 |
Rob Allen Sr 17:43 5:43 49 |
Jordan Hoyt So 17:47 5:44 56 |
Erick Pence Sr 17:50 5:45 58 |
Mitch Wink So 18:00 5:48 68 |
7 | Omaha Burke (Ne) 18-14-8-8-7 Gap: 0:14 |
88:14 17:39 5:42 |
218 | Kyle Seneker Sr 17:32 5:39 34 |
Jake Hobza Sr 17:36 5:41 39 |
Robert Frick So 17:37 5:41 41 |
Blake Fredrickson Sr 17:43 5:43 50 |
Nate Thue Jr 17:46 5:44 54 |
James Eldridge Sr 18:56 6:06 110 |
Mark Hewitt Sr 19:33 6:18 120 |
8 | Indianola 5-6-6-5-8 Gap: 1:35 |
88:12 17:38 5:41 |
221 | Kelly Bickham Jr 16:49 5:25 6 |
Nick Schulze Sr 17:35 5:40 37 |
Cory Johnson Sr 17:42 5:43 47 |
Clayton Fritz Jr 17:42 5:43 48 |
Cody Hoover Sr 18:24 5:56 83 |
Jonah Bradley Jr 19:13 6:12 115 |
|
9 | Hopkins (Mn) 1-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:56 |
88:49 17:46 5:44 |
278 | Besufeka Shannon-tamrot Jr 16:26 5:18 1 |
Mustaf Osman Jr 17:44 5:43 52 |
Sam Jacobwith Fr 17:58 5:48 66 |
Ian Wilson Sr 18:19 5:55 79 |
Tomas Hegard - 18:22 5:55 80 |
David Link Sr 18:30 5:58 94 |
Phil English Jr 19:23 6:15 119 |
10 | Shawnee Miss. S. (Ks) 4-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:40 |
89:05 17:49 5:45 |
284 | Andrew Stevens Jr 16:44 5:24 5 |
John Coler Sr 17:52 5:46 60 |
Sam Reichman So 17:57 5:47 64 |
Pat Oberzan Sr 18:08 5:51 71 |
Brett Schauwecker Fr 18:24 5:56 84 |
Jack Powell Fr 18:42 6:02 104 |
Sam Lutz Jr 18:50 6:05 107 |
10 | Lincoln N. Star (Ne) 14-16-14-11-10 Gap: 0:59 |
89:16 17:51 5:46 |
284 | Robert Partee So 17:20 5:35 25 |
Derek Schnell Sr 17:47 5:44 55 |
Eric Lomison Jr 17:50 5:45 59 |
Ngong Kok Sr 18:00 5:48 67 |
James Tang Fr 18:19 5:55 78 |
Brian Foote Jr 19:01 6:08 111 |
Matt Keeshan So 20:29 6:36 129 |
12 | Iowa City West 2-8-11-12-12 Gap: 1:57 |
89:18 17:52 5:46 |
302 | Frank Canady Jr 16:29 5:19 2 |
Matt Eckman Jr 17:46 5:44 53 |
Andrew Mitchell Sr 18:14 5:53 77 |
Ryson Stuart So 18:23 5:56 82 |
Jeremy Kurth So 18:26 5:57 88 |
Johnny Arnold Sr 18:41 6:02 102 |
Phil Musson Sr 18:45 6:03 106 |
13 | Pella 11-16-16-13-13 Gap: 1:33 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
322 | Zach Wittenberg Jr 17:06 5:31 17 |
Jon Klein Jr 17:56 5:47 63 |
Zach Buchheit Fr 18:07 5:51 70 |
Andrew Bentz Sr 18:08 5:51 72 |
Nathan Buchheit Jr 18:39 6:01 100 |
||
14 | Bellevue West (Ne) 12-11-15-15-14 Gap: 1:17 |
89:57 17:59 5:48 |
323 | Simon Falcon Sr 17:12 5:33 20 |
Spencer Pruss Jr 17:38 5:41 45 |
Thomas Bennett Sr 18:11 5:52 75 |
Erik Lemoine Sr 18:27 5:57 90 |
Michael Bethel Jr 18:29 5:58 93 |
Corey Mcglynn Sr 19:04 6:09 112 |
Casey Humphrey Sr 19:36 6:19 122 |
15 | Ankeny 16-13-13-14-15 Gap: 1:10 |
90:09 18:02 5:49 |
325 | Joe Murphy Sr 17:26 5:37 29 |
Ryan Kloberdanz Jr 17:36 5:41 40 |
Dustin Chase Jr 18:04 5:50 69 |
Dan Mccoy Sr 18:27 5:57 91 |
Chris Schreck Fr 18:36 6:00 96 |
Charlie Patterson Jr 18:40 6:01 101 |
Kyle Wiener Sr 19:16 6:13 118 |
16 | Dowling Catholic 8-18-17-17-16 Gap: 1:34 |
90:16 18:03 5:49 |
338 | Joshua Maguire Jr 16:52 5:26 10 |
Jake Zenk So 18:10 5:52 74 |
Matthew Glaser Fr 18:23 5:56 81 |
Trevor Lund Jr 18:25 5:56 86 |
Cole Decker Fr 18:26 5:57 87 |
Beau Schmitz Jr 18:26 5:57 89 |
Patrick Kinley Fr 18:54 6:06 109 |
17 | D M Roosevelt 15-9-11-15-17 Gap: 1:45 |
90:40 18:08 5:51 |
343 | Conor Wells So 17:20 5:35 26 |
Andrew Barrett Jr 17:26 5:37 30 |
Reuben Kebede So 18:12 5:52 76 |
Ahmed Ali So 18:37 6:00 98 |
John Freude Jr 19:05 6:09 113 |
Christian Albaugh Jr 19:38 6:20 123 |
|
18 | Johnston 17-15-18-18-18 Gap: 2:08 |
92:35 18:31 5:58 |
414 | Drew Jackson So 17:27 5:38 31 |
Larry Lipscome So 17:37 5:41 43 |
Jake Perington Jr 18:44 6:03 105 |
Jon Houp So 19:12 6:12 114 |
Ben Jacobson Jr 19:35 6:19 121 |
Cameron Pearson So 19:41 6:21 125 |
Jake Foutch So 21:59 7:05 132 |
19 | Omaha Millard N. (Ne) 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:07 |
93:32 18:42 6:02 |
496 | Matt Doering Sr 18:09 5:51 73 |
Jordan Fishback Sr 18:33 5:59 95 |
Matt Naven Sr 18:41 6:02 103 |
Chanse Shirley So 18:53 6:05 108 |
Ryan Cox Fr 19:16 6:13 117 |
Eric Leigl Jr 19:58 6:26 126 |
Tom Porter So 20:20 6:34 127 |
20 | D M Hoover 19-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:00 |
98:09 19:38 6:20 |
559 | James Kent Jr 17:53 5:46 61 |
Daniel Klinefelter Jr 19:15 6:13 116 |
Keenan Mccollum So 19:39 6:20 124 |
Michael Bell Jr 20:29 6:36 128 |
Sam Burt Jr 20:53 6:44 130 |
John Preston Jr 21:12 6:50 131 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph Hicken | So | Edina (Mn) | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Hyler | Jr | Ankeny | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Michael Murney | Fr | Edina (Mn) | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Ted Mcklveen | So | Edina (Mn) | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Ryne Murphy | So | Ankeny | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Bennett Thompson | Fr | Iowa City West | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Matt Huppert | Jr | Edina (Mn) | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | John Klecker | Fr | Hopkins (Mn) | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Steffen Williams | So | Waukee | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Jeff Miller | Sr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Nick Mcvey | Sr | Waukee | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Joey O'connell | So | Edina (Mn) | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Christian Reynolds | Sr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Ngotho Ngigi | Jr | Valley | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Taylor Lucas | Sr | Lincoln N. Star (Ne) | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Dillon Hughes | Sr | Valley | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Elliot Stoltz | Fr | Edina (Mn) | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Eric Burns | Jr | Waukee | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Nathan Gray | So | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | David Sheeley | Sr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Erik Crook | So | Hopkins (Mn) | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Logan Wells | Jr | Ankeny | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Christopher Brady | Jr | Valley | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Alex Gray | Jr | Valley | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Sam Kohll | Fr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Dalton Ellis | Jr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | James Opie | So | Valley | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Alex Hershey | Fr | Johnston | 19:15 | 6:13 | 1/18 | 5/25 | 11/15 | ||||
29 | Michael Schlicht | Fr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Bennett Coffman | Sr | Valley | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Glenn Schongar | Sr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Stephen Koenigsfelds | So | Ankeny | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Christian Buller | Jr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Greg Raney | So | Ankeny | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Klumpers | Jr | Waukee | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Dan Haws | Sr | Pella | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Jalen Lewis | So | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Anthony Yates | Fr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Roy Mcaninch | Jr | Indianola | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Nick Lucs | Jr | Waukee | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Zachary Fiepke | So | Valley | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Jason Ratcliff | Sr | Valley | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Ben Fick | Fr | Iowa City West | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | David Unruh | Sr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Josh Hones | Sr | Pella | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Joe Messina | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Jeremy Franklin | Sr | Valley | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Luke Anderson | Sr | Edina (Mn) | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Derek Johnson | Sr | Indianola | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Brett Schouten | So | Pella | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Lufkin | Sr | Valley | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Seabra | Fr | Iowa City West | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Josh Neumann | So | Lincoln N. Star (Ne) | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Grant Kisler | Sr | Ankeny | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Zach Palmer | So | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Robinson | Fr | Iowa City West | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Douglas Belling | Jr | Valley | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
58 | Sam Gorsche | So | Indianola | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Michael Dormady | Jr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Ben Hall | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Aaron Tainter | So | Valley | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Cody Brinckman | Fr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | Drew Waters | So | D M Roosevelt | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
64 | J J. Worley | Fr | Johnston | 19:52 | 6:25 | 2/18 | 8/25 | 13/15 | ||||
65 | Chase Wallace | Fr | Johnston | 19:52 | 6:25 | 3/18 | 9/25 | 9/14 | ||||
66 | Steve Snyder | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Tyler Steward | So | Valley | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Peter Chalik | Sr | Valley | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Ezekial Gunnink | So | Valley | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Alex Coppess | So | Valley | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
71 | Eric Valenti | Sr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Greg Kufahl | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Noah Steimel | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Jens Thomsen | So | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Michael Knoedel | So | Johnston | 20:13 | 6:31 | 4/18 | 10/25 | 8/12 | 19:47 | 19:47 | ||
76 | Christopher Calhoun | Jr | Valley | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Chris Meyers | Jr | Pella | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Cale Cunningham | So | Valley | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Nick Moneymaker | Jr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Bryan Butel | Jr | Valley | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Chandler Conlon | Fr | Waukee | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Mathew Marcus | So | Valley | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Christian Dahl | So | Valley | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Byron Smith | Jr | Waukee | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
85 | Matt Loney | Jr | Ankeny | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
86 | Mackenzie Van Zante | Jr | Pella | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
87 | John Sears | Jr | Ankeny | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | A J. Rich | Fr | Waukee | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | Michael Goodall | Sr | Waukee | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
90 | Grant Brady | Jr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
91 | Brian Wilton | Sr | Ankeny | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | Nan Tran-phan | Fr | Iowa City West | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | Matt Peterson | Fr | Ankeny | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Josh Beeman | Jr | Ankeny | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Zach Cain | Fr | Ankeny | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Michael Gonzalez | Jr | Indianola | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Charles Cunningham | Sr | Valley | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Caleb Mcclure | Fr | Ankeny | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Tyler Nullmeyer | So | Iowa City West | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Jacob Eischeid | Sr | Waukee | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Sales | So | Valley | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
102 | Alex Peterson | Fr | Johnston | 20:49 | 6:43 | 5/18 | 11/25 | 8/12 | ||||
103 | Lincoln Eppard | So | Johnston | 20:50 | 6:43 | 6/18 | 12/25 | 7/11 | 20:43 | 20:15 | 20:15 | |
104 | Tyler Davis | Jr | Indianola | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
105 | Mark Schneider | So | Valley | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
106 | Josiah Ruhland | So | Ankeny | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Ethan Settle | Fr | Ankeny | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
108 | Matt Knoedel | Jr | Johnston | 20:56 | 6:45 | 7/18 | 13/25 | 7/10 | 23:24 (2:28) |
21:33 (0:37) |
21:33 (0:37) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
109 | Daniel Conzett | Sr | Valley | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
110 | Sam Roeder | So | D M Roosevelt | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Zach Schuster | Fr | Ankeny | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Hedrick | Jr | Ankeny | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Jackson Yancey | Jr | Valley | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Lincoln Rozeboom | Fr | Iowa City West | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | Hunter Holman | So | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Dillon Schloerb | So | Valley | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Thomas | Sr | Valley | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Fear | Sr | Valley | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
119 | David Hutchins | Sr | Ankeny | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
120 | Michael Splavec | Jr | Valley | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
121 | Jake Jass | Sr | Ankeny | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
122 | Johnny Ingold | Jr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Will Henk | Fr | Iowa City West | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Adam Olson | Jr | Ankeny | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
125 | Josh Macauley | Sr | Waukee | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Alexander Day | Fr | Valley | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Tyler Coder | So | Waukee | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
128 | Aj Lee | Fr | Iowa City West | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Chris Mcintyre | So | Indianola | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
130 | Justin Coaldrake | Jr | Johnston | 21:36 | 6:58 | 8/18 | 14/25 | 6/9 | 19:58 | 19:30 | 19:30 | |
131 | Alex Spragle | Fr | Iowa City West | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Francois | Jr | Johnston | 21:39 | 6:59 | 9/18 | 15/25 | 6/9 | 25:36 (3:57) |
24:21 (2:42) |
24:21 (2:42) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
133 | Philip Zieser | So | Valley | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
134 | John Cain | Jr | Ankeny | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
135 | Stijn Hentzen | Fr | Valley | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
136 | Sam Shoemaker | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
137 | Blake Mikesell | Sr | Ankeny | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Neil Erredge | So | Ankeny | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
139 | Wes Hendrickson | So | Ankeny | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
140 | Tony Firanelli | Jr | Iowa City West | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
141 | Isaac Martin | So | Ankeny | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
142 | Jett Baker | Fr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
143 | Kain Nanne | Jr | Valley | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Gunn | Fr | Ankeny | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
145 | Isaac Tyrrel | Fr | Valley | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
146 | Lucas Dunshee | Jr | Johnston | 22:09 | 7:09 | 10/18 | 17/25 | 6/9 | 22:14 (0:05) |
22:49 (0:40) |
22:14 (0:05) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
147 | Hunter Thorpe | Fr | Ankeny | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
148 | Paul Mccleary | So | Ankeny | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
149 | Kyle Hecht | So | D M Roosevelt | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
150 | Kolyn Drake | Fr | Ankeny | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Johanson | Jr | Johnston | 22:20 | 7:12 | 11/18 | 18/25 | 6/8 | 22:44 (0:24) |
22:52 (0:32) |
22:44 (0:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
152 | Tim Bvan Den Bergh | Sr | Valley | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
153 | John Zieser | Jr | Valley | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
154 | Collin Shares | So | Johnston | 22:25 | 7:14 | 12/18 | 19/25 | 6/8 | ||||
155 | Alex Graeve | Fr | Ankeny | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
156 | Christopher Miller | Jr | Valley | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
157 | Douglas Nikl | Sr | Ankeny | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
158 | Alec Baldus | So | Indianola | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
159 | Jacob Herr | Fr | Valley | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
160 | Jacob Hoogensen | Fr | Valley | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
161 | Fred Shen | Jr | Johnston | 22:38 | 7:18 | 13/18 | 20/25 | 4/8 | 21:51 | 22:21 | 21:51 | |
162 | Mike Wignes | Jr | Ankeny | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
163 | Henry Thiel | Fr | Valley | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
164 | Alexander Jacobs | So | Valley | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
165 | Aaron Williams | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
166 | Jacob Peiffer | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
167 | Jacob Grund | Jr | Valley | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
168 | Bryan Ayars | Jr | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
169 | Jeremy Morris | Sr | Indianola | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
170 | William Cornish | So | Bellevue West (Ne) | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
171 | Neal Herink | Sr | Johnston | 22:51 | 7:22 | 14/18 | 21/25 | 4/8 | 23:15 (0:24) |
22:58 (0:07) |
21:57 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
172 | Peter Dolan | Sr | Iowa City West | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
173 | Noah Kittelson | Jr | Indianola | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
174 | Tom Graeve | Sr | Ankeny | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
175 | William Eldredge | Fr | Valley | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
176 | Doug Gaule | Sr | D M Hoover | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
177 | Haris Kovacevic | Jr | D M Hoover | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
178 | Tyler Perry | Jr | Ankeny | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
179 | Ben Fincher | Jr | Johnston | 23:05 | 7:27 | 15/18 | 22/25 | 4/8 | ||||
180 | Carl Olson | Fr | Valley | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
181 | Benton Mcclaran | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
182 | Derek Jacobson | So | Johnston | 23:09 | 7:28 | 16/18 | 23/25 | 4/7 | ||||
183 | Blake Smith | Jr | Ankeny | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
184 | Derek Gatton | So | Ankeny | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
185 | Jordan Suby | Fr | Ankeny | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
186 | Erik Anderson | So | Johnston | 23:15 | 7:30 | 17/18 | 24/25 | 4/7 | ||||
187 | Brad Koester | Jr | Ankeny | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
188 | Simon Baeuerle | Jr | Indianola | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
189 | Ben Johnson | So | Ankeny | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
190 | Dylan Lanier | Jr | Ankeny | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
191 | Pat Nepp | Jr | Waukee | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
192 | Sam Reichenbacker | Fr | Ankeny | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
193 | Keegan Brown | Fr | Valley | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
194 | Michael Levy | So | Iowa City West | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
195 | Joe Fitzpatrick | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
196 | Mitchell Mccoy | Fr | Valley | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
197 | Max Mcclothlen | Fr | Ankeny | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
198 | Ian Shaffer | Sr | Waukee | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
199 | Andrew Sears | Fr | Ankeny | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
200 | Adam Bailin | Jr | Valley | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
201 | Clark Baldus | Fr | Valley | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
202 | Logan Falt | Fr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
203 | Abor Wour | So | D M Roosevelt | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
204 | Eric Hickman | Sr | D M Hoover | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
205 | Trevor Bridge | Fr | Valley | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
206 | Nathan Zbylicki | So | Valley | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
207 | Chong Xu | So | D M Roosevelt | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
208 | Dan Waller | Jr | D M Hoover | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
209 | Luka Asler | Jr | Indianola | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
210 | Bob Chen | So | Iowa City West | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
211 | C J. Sweeney | So | Waukee | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
212 | Dom Muhammad | Sr | Lincoln N. Star (Ne) | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
213 | Shane Stephenson | Sr | Ankeny | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
214 | Tommy Green | So | Indianola | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
215 | Brian Healy | So | Bellevue West (Ne) | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
216 | Pacifique Mou | So | D M Roosevelt | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
217 | Aldin Begic | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
218 | Henry Seidlin | So | Valley | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
219 | Jonathan Kline | So | D M Hoover | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
220 | Jake Folvag | So | Ankeny | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
221 | Jordan Archer | Fr | Waukee | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
222 | Michael Balaski | Sr | Valley | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
223 | Conor Kenworthy | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
224 | Zach Roozeboom | So | Waukee | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
225 | Josh Engelken | Sr | D M Hoover | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
226 | Alex Langenfeld | So | Bellevue West (Ne) | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
227 | Tim Overton | Jr | Indianola | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
228 | Mark Stocks | Fr | Ankeny | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
229 | Phil Molnar | Fr | Ankeny | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
230 | Nathan Merryfield | So | Indianola | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
231 | Riku Seppala | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
232 | Michael Petroski | So | D M Roosevelt | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
233 | Matt Kennedy | Fr | Indianola | 26:41 | 8:36 | |||||||
234 | Coleman Becker | So | D M Roosevelt | 26:58 | 8:42 | |||||||
235 | John Jurgens | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 27:03 | 8:44 | |||||||
236 | Tom Casady | Jr | Indianola | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
237 | Taylor Hunt | Sr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 27:30 | 8:52 | |||||||
238 | Brian Milstead | Fr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 27:37 | 8:55 | |||||||
239 | Sean Hannah | Fr | Valley | 27:47 | 8:58 | |||||||
240 | Tyler Folsom | Fr | Indianola | 29:15 | 9:26 | |||||||
241 | Hayden Johnson | Fr | Valley | 29:39 | 9:34 | |||||||
242 | Brice Plew | Fr | Johnston | 36:15 | 11:42 | 18/18 | 25/25 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edina (Mn) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
91:25 18:17 5:54 |
26 | Joseph Hicken So 17:59 5:48 1 |
Michael Murney Fr 18:10 5:52 3 |
Ted Mcklveen So 18:14 5:53 4 |
Matt Huppert Jr 18:28 5:57 7 |
Joey O'connell So 18:34 5:59 11 |
Elliot Stoltz Fr 18:41 6:02 14 |
Luke Anderson Sr 19:35 6:19 39 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
94:10 18:50 6:05 |
81 | Andrew Hyler Jr 18:06 5:50 2 |
Ryne Murphy So 18:16 5:54 5 |
Logan Wells Jr 19:06 6:10 18 |
Stephen Koenigsfelds So 19:20 6:14 27 |
Greg Raney So 19:22 6:15 29 |
Grant Kisler Sr 19:43 6:22 43 |
Matt Loney Jr 20:27 6:36 57 |
3 | Valley 6-4-5-4-3 Gap: 0:37 |
94:47 18:57 6:07 |
86 | Ngotho Ngigi Jr 18:35 6:00 12 |
Dillon Hughes Sr 18:40 6:01 13 |
Christopher Brady Jr 19:09 6:11 19 |
Alex Gray Jr 19:11 6:11 20 |
James Opie So 19:12 6:12 22 |
Bennett Coffman Sr 19:17 6:13 25 |
Zachary Fiepke So 19:25 6:16 35 |
4 | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) 5-4-4-5-4 Gap: 0:47 |
95:07 19:01 6:08 |
92 | Jeff Miller Sr 18:32 5:59 9 |
Nathan Gray So 19:00 6:08 16 |
David Sheeley Sr 19:00 6:08 17 |
Michael Schlicht Fr 19:16 6:13 24 |
Glenn Schongar Sr 19:19 6:14 26 |
Christian Buller Jr 19:21 6:15 28 |
Jalen Lewis So 19:23 6:15 32 |
5 | Waukee 4-3-3-3-5 Gap: 0:55 |
94:49 18:58 6:07 |
97 | Steffen Williams So 18:30 5:58 8 |
Nick Mcvey Sr 18:33 5:59 10 |
Eric Burns Jr 18:59 6:07 15 |
Ryan Klumpers Jr 19:22 6:15 30 |
Nick Lucs Jr 19:25 6:16 34 |
Chandler Conlon Fr 20:23 6:35 55 |
Byron Smith Jr 20:26 6:35 56 |
6 | Iowa City West 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
96:56 19:23 6:15 |
174 | Bennett Thompson Fr 18:21 5:55 6 |
Ben Fick Fr 19:25 6:16 36 |
Daniel Seabra Fr 19:40 6:21 42 |
Andrew Robinson Fr 19:44 6:22 44 |
Ben Hall Jr 19:46 6:23 46 |
Nan Tran-phan Fr 20:39 6:40 59 |
Tyler Nullmeyer So 20:45 6:42 61 |
7 | Pella 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:04 |
99:11 19:50 6:24 |
220 | Dan Haws Sr 19:23 6:15 31 |
Josh Hones Sr 19:26 6:16 37 |
Brett Schouten So 19:38 6:20 41 |
Chris Meyers Jr 20:17 6:33 53 |
Mackenzie Van Zante Jr 20:27 6:36 58 |
||
8 | Johnston 8-8-9-8-8 Gap: 1:34 |
100:01 20:00 6:27 |
234 | Alex Hershey Fr 19:15 6:13 23 |
J J. Worley Fr 19:52 6:25 48 |
Chase Wallace Fr 19:52 6:25 49 |
Michael Knoedel So 20:13 6:31 52 |
Alex Peterson Fr 20:49 6:43 62 |
Lincoln Eppard So 20:50 6:43 63 |
Matt Knoedel Jr 20:56 6:45 65 |
9 | Indianola 10-9-8-9-9 Gap: 1:27 |
100:18 20:04 6:28 |
242 | Roy Mcaninch Jr 19:24 6:15 33 |
Derek Johnson Sr 19:35 6:19 40 |
Sam Gorsche So 19:45 6:22 45 |
Michael Gonzalez Jr 20:43 6:41 60 |
Tyler Davis Jr 20:51 6:44 64 |
Chris Mcintyre So 21:35 6:58 68 |
Alec Baldus So 22:33 7:16 72 |
10 | D M Roosevelt 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:30 |
100:17 20:03 6:28 |
252 | Joe Messina Fr 19:28 6:17 38 |
Drew Waters So 19:50 6:24 47 |
Steve Snyder Fr 19:53 6:25 50 |
Noah Steimel Jr 20:08 6:30 51 |
Sam Roeder So 20:58 6:46 66 |
Sam Shoemaker Sr 21:55 7:04 69 |
Kyle Hecht So 22:13 7:10 71 |
11 | Bellevue West (Ne) 7-10-11-11-11 Gap: 3:36 |
105:43 21:09 6:49 |
285 | Dalton Ellis Jr 19:12 6:12 21 |
Nick Moneymaker Jr 20:19 6:33 54 |
Johnny Ingold Jr 21:25 6:55 67 |
Jett Baker Fr 21:59 7:05 70 |
William Cornish So 22:48 7:21 73 |
Logan Falt Fr 24:03 7:45 76 |
Brian Healy So 24:39 7:57 79 |
12 | D M Hoover 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:49 |
119:13 23:51 7:41 |
384 | Doug Gaule Sr 23:03 7:26 74 |
Haris Kovacevic Jr 23:03 7:26 75 |
Eric Hickman Sr 24:06 7:46 77 |
Dan Waller Jr 24:09 7:47 78 |
Jonathan Kline So 24:52 8:01 80 |
Josh Engelken Sr 25:33 8:15 81 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
97:17 19:27 6:17 |
27 | Christian Buller Jr 19:21 6:15 2 |
Jalen Lewis So 19:23 6:15 3 |
Anthony Yates Fr 19:23 6:15 4 |
David Unruh Sr 19:26 6:16 7 |
Zach Palmer So 19:44 6:22 11 |
Michael Dormady Jr 19:45 6:22 13 |
Cody Brinckman Fr 19:48 6:23 15 |
2 | Valley 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
97:21 19:28 6:17 |
29 | Bennett Coffman Sr 19:17 6:13 1 |
Zachary Fiepke So 19:25 6:16 5 |
Jason Ratcliff Sr 19:25 6:16 6 |
Jeremy Franklin Sr 19:34 6:19 8 |
Kevin Lufkin Sr 19:40 6:21 9 |
Douglas Belling Jr 19:45 6:22 12 |
Aaron Tainter So 19:46 6:23 14 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
101:56 20:23 6:35 |
93 | Grant Kisler Sr 19:43 6:22 10 |
Matt Loney Jr 20:27 6:36 18 |
John Sears Jr 20:28 6:36 19 |
Brian Wilton Sr 20:37 6:39 22 |
Matt Peterson Fr 20:41 6:40 24 |
Josh Beeman Jr 20:42 6:41 25 |
Zach Cain Fr 20:43 6:41 26 |
4 | Waukee 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:23 |
102:40 20:32 6:37 |
102 | Chandler Conlon Fr 20:23 6:35 16 |
Byron Smith Jr 20:26 6:35 17 |
A J. Rich Fr 20:30 6:37 20 |
Michael Goodall Sr 20:35 6:38 21 |
Jacob Eischeid Sr 20:46 6:42 28 |
Josh Macauley Sr 21:28 6:55 33 |
Tyler Coder So 21:31 6:56 34 |
5 | Iowa City West 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
105:25 21:05 6:48 |
148 | Nan Tran-phan Fr 20:39 6:40 23 |
Tyler Nullmeyer So 20:45 6:42 27 |
Lincoln Rozeboom Fr 21:04 6:48 31 |
Will Henk Fr 21:25 6:55 32 |
Aj Lee Fr 21:32 6:57 35 |
Alex Spragle Fr 21:38 6:59 38 |
Tony Firanelli Jr 21:57 7:05 41 |
6 | Johnston 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
107:10 21:26 6:55 |
177 | Lincoln Eppard So 20:50 6:43 29 |
Matt Knoedel Jr 20:56 6:45 30 |
Justin Coaldrake Jr 21:36 6:58 37 |
Ryan Francois Jr 21:39 6:59 39 |
Lucas Dunshee Jr 22:09 7:09 42 |
Ryan Johanson Jr 22:20 7:12 44 |
Collin Shares So 22:25 7:14 45 |
7 | D M Roosevelt 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
112:44 22:33 7:16 |
229 | Sam Shoemaker Sr 21:55 7:04 40 |
Kyle Hecht So 22:13 7:10 43 |
Aaron Williams Jr 22:43 7:20 47 |
Jacob Peiffer Fr 22:45 7:20 48 |
Benton Mcclaran Fr 23:08 7:28 51 |
Joe Fitzpatrick Jr 23:38 7:37 53 |
Abor Wour So 24:04 7:46 55 |
8 | Indianola 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:43 |
113:10 22:38 7:18 |
233 | Chris Mcintyre So 21:35 6:58 36 |
Alec Baldus So 22:33 7:16 46 |
Jeremy Morris Sr 22:47 7:21 49 |
Noah Kittelson Jr 22:57 7:24 50 |
Simon Baeuerle Jr 23:18 7:31 52 |
Luka Asler Jr 24:10 7:48 56 |
Tommy Green So 24:38 7:57 57 |
9 | Bellevue West (Ne) 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:34 |
129:42 25:56 8:22 |
292 | Logan Falt Fr 24:03 7:45 54 |
Brian Healy So 24:39 7:57 58 |
Alex Langenfeld So 25:53 8:21 59 |
Taylor Hunt Sr 27:30 8:52 60 |
Brian Milstead Fr 27:37 8:55 61 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
99:18 19:52 6:24 |
22 | Douglas Belling Jr 19:45 6:22 1 |
Aaron Tainter So 19:46 6:23 3 |
Tyler Steward So 19:54 6:25 5 |
Peter Chalik Sr 19:54 6:25 6 |
Ezekial Gunnink So 19:59 6:27 7 |
Alex Coppess So 20:02 6:28 8 |
Christopher Calhoun Jr 20:15 6:32 11 |
2 | Shawnee Miss. N. (Ks) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
100:25 20:05 6:29 |
37 | Michael Dormady Jr 19:45 6:22 2 |
Cody Brinckman Fr 19:48 6:23 4 |
Eric Valenti Sr 20:04 6:28 9 |
Jens Thomsen So 20:12 6:31 10 |
Grant Brady Jr 20:36 6:39 12 |
Hunter Holman So 21:04 6:48 20 |
Bryan Ayars Jr 22:47 7:21 28 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:14 |
104:00 20:48 6:43 |
75 | Josh Beeman Jr 20:42 6:41 13 |
Zach Cain Fr 20:43 6:41 14 |
Caleb Mcclure Fr 20:44 6:41 15 |
Josiah Ruhland So 20:55 6:45 16 |
Ethan Settle Fr 20:56 6:45 17 |
Zach Schuster Fr 20:58 6:46 18 |
Ryan Hedrick Jr 21:01 6:47 19 |
4 | Johnston 6-6-6-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
113:19 22:40 7:19 |
138 | Ryan Johanson Jr 22:20 7:12 25 |
Collin Shares So 22:25 7:14 26 |
Fred Shen Jr 22:38 7:18 27 |
Neal Herink Sr 22:51 7:22 29 |
Ben Fincher Jr 23:05 7:27 31 |
Derek Jacobson So 23:09 7:28 32 |
Erik Anderson So 23:15 7:30 33 |
5 | Iowa City West 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 2:38 |
114:16 22:51 7:22 |
153 | Alex Spragle Fr 21:38 6:59 23 |
Tony Firanelli Jr 21:57 7:05 24 |
Peter Dolan Sr 22:53 7:23 30 |
Michael Levy So 23:32 7:35 35 |
Bob Chen So 24:16 7:50 41 |
||
6 | Waukee 4-4-4-6-6 Gap: 2:53 |
114:27 22:53 7:23 |
156 | Josh Macauley Sr 21:28 6:55 21 |
Tyler Coder So 21:31 6:56 22 |
Pat Nepp Jr 23:20 7:32 34 |
Ian Shaffer Sr 23:47 7:40 37 |
C J. Sweeney So 24:21 7:51 42 |
Jordan Archer Fr 24:55 8:02 46 |
Zach Roozeboom So 25:15 8:09 48 |
7 | D M Roosevelt 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:12 |
121:22 24:16 7:50 |
202 | Joe Fitzpatrick Jr 23:38 7:37 36 |
Abor Wour So 24:04 7:46 38 |
Chong Xu So 24:07 7:47 39 |
Pacifique Mou So 24:43 7:58 44 |
Aldin Begic Sr 24:50 8:01 45 |
Conor Kenworthy Fr 25:13 8:08 47 |
Riku Seppala Sr 26:17 8:29 51 |
8 | Indianola 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:31 |
127:41 25:32 8:14 |
234 | Luka Asler Jr 24:10 7:48 40 |
Tommy Green So 24:38 7:57 43 |
Tim Overton Jr 25:55 8:22 49 |
Nathan Merryfield So 26:17 8:29 50 |
Matt Kennedy Fr 26:41 8:36 52 |
Tom Casady Jr 27:08 8:45 53 |
Tyler Folsom Fr 29:15 9:26 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Joseph Hicken, So, 17:59, Edina (Mn) | Edina (Mn), 91:25, 26 |
V | Omet Kak, Sr, 16:08, D M North | Wayzata (Mn), 84:10, 44 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
JV | Jordyn Dass, Jr, 16:33, Hopkins (Mn) | Johnston, 85:58, 31 |
V | Ashlie Decker, Jr, 14:27, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 77:06, 67 |