Johnston Results from the Fort Dodge Invitational at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/9/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ackerman, Megan | Jr | JV | 17:56 | 7:14 | 2.48 | 58/275 | 10/30 | 17/37 | 4/9 | 19:22 (1:26,7.4) |
19:22 (1:26,7.4) |
19:22 (1:26,7.4) |
18:11 (0:15,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Andeweg, Christina | Jr | JV | 24:38 | 9:56 | 2.48 | 270/275 | 30/30 | 37/37 | 4/4 | 24:04 | ||||
Belner, Anna | Jr | V | 15:36 | 6:17 | 2.48 | 6/90 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 5/13 | 15:50.9 (0:15,1.6) |
15:17 | 15:17 | 15:08 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Buckley, Madi | Fr | JV | 18:33 | 7:29 | 2.48 | 91/275 | 13/30 | 20/37 | 5/8 | 18:23 | ||||
Busch, Melinda | So | JV | 22:39 | 9:08 | 2.48 | 247/275 | 26/30 | 33/37 | 4/4 | 21:43 | 21:43 | 21:43 | 21:43 | |
Clock, Amber | So | V | 16:16 | 6:34 | 2.48 | 27/90 | 5/7 | 5/37 | 2/13 | 16:54.9 (0:39,3.8) |
16:54.9 (0:39,3.8) |
16:54.9 (0:39,3.8) |
16:19 (0:03,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Davis, Megan | Fr | JV | 16:28 | 6:38 | 2.48 | 2/275 | 2/30 | 9/37 | 1/12 | 16:37 (0:09,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Doherty, Maddie | So | JV | 18:34 | 7:29 | 2.48 | 93/275 | 14/30 | 21/37 | 4/7 | 19:06 (0:32,2.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Doherty, Paige | Jr | JV | 20:25 | 8:14 | 2.48 | 198/275 | 24/30 | 31/37 | 4/5 | 19:24 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Dusen, Abby | Fr | JV | 19:01 | 7:40 | 2.48 | 119/275 | 16/30 | 23/37 | 4/7 | 18:51 | ||||
Eaves, Alyssa | So | V | 16:17 | 6:34 | 2.48 | 28/90 | 6/7 | 6/37 | 1/13 | 16:05 | 16:05 | 16:05 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |
Elmitt, Libby | Jr | JV | 20:37 | 8:19 | 2.48 | 203/275 | 25/30 | 32/37 | 4/4 | 20:34 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Friesth, Lisa | Fr | JV | 18:11 | 7:20 | 2.48 | 73/275 | 11/30 | 18/37 | 4/9 | 18:25 (0:14,1.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Hardy, Cassie | Fr | JV | 20:02 | 8:05 | 2.48 | 178/275 | 21/30 | 28/37 | 4/5 | 19:37 | ||||
Hawks, Alex | So | JV | 17:15 | 6:57 | 2.48 | 23/275 | 6/30 | 13/37 | 2/11 | 17:34.9 (0:20,1.9) |
17:34.9 (0:20,1.9) |
17:34.9 (0:20,1.9) |
17:24 (0:09,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Horstman, Victoria | So | JV | 17:56 | 7:14 | 2.48 | 57/275 | 9/30 | 16/37 | 4/9 | 19:15.1 (1:19,6.8) |
19:15.1 (1:19,6.8) |
19:15.1 (1:19,6.8) |
17:57 (0:01,0.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hulbert, Ashlee | So | V | 15:52 | 6:24 | 2.48 | 15/90 | 4/7 | 4/37 | 1/13 | 15:43 | ||||
Humke, Clara | Sr | JV | 18:44 | 7:33 | 2.48 | 98/275 | 15/30 | 22/37 | 4/7 | 18:41 | ||||
Kane, Emily | Jr | JV | 20:10 | 8:08 | 2.48 | 185/275 | 22/30 | 29/37 | 4/5 | 18:26 | 18:26 | 18:26 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |
Kipp, Molli | Sr | V | 15:41 | 6:19 | 2.48 | 12/90 | 3/7 | 3/37 | 2/13 | 15:46.3 (0:05,0.6) |
15:24 | 15:24 | 15:24 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Kleinschmidt, Jocelyn | Jr | JV | 22:46 | 9:11 | 2.48 | 251/275 | 28/30 | 35/37 | 4/4 | 24:35.6 (1:50,7.4) |
24:35.6 (1:50,7.4) |
24:35.6 (1:50,7.4) |
23:05 (0:19,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kruger, Amy | Sr | JV | 16:36 | 6:42 | 2.48 | 3/275 | 3/30 | 10/37 | 1/12 | 16:37.7 (0:02,0.2) |
15:44 | 15:44 | 15:44 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP, DSR) |
Kruse, Kelsey | So | JV | 19:26 | 7:50 | 2.48 | 144/275 | 20/30 | 27/37 | 3/5 | 19:45.6 (0:20,1.7) |
19:45.6 (0:20,1.7) |
19:45.6 (0:20,1.7) |
19:29 (0:03,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Linscheid, Emily | So | JV | 18:33 | 7:29 | 2.48 | 90/275 | 12/30 | 19/37 | 5/8 | 17:52.5 | 17:52.5 | 17:52.5 | 17:53 | |
Lovejoy, Amy | Sr | JV | 23:18 | 9:24 | 2.48 | 260/275 | 29/30 | 36/37 | 4/4 | 22:28.4 | 22:28.4 | 21:27 | 21:09 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
McGowan, Kelly | So | JV | 17:04 | 6:53 | 2.48 | 16/275 | 5/30 | 12/37 | 2/12 | 17:29.5 (0:26,2.4) |
17:29.5 (0:26,2.4) |
17:29.5 (0:26,2.4) |
17:25 (0:21,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Meyer, Nickie | Sr | JV | 17:16 | 6:58 | 2.48 | 24/275 | 7/30 | 14/37 | 2/11 | 18:03.2 (0:47,4.4) |
18:03.2 (0:47,4.4) |
17:15 | 17:07 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
Mithelman, Taylor | Fr | JV | 16:36 | 6:42 | 2.48 | 4/275 | 4/30 | 11/37 | 1/12 | 16:37 (0:01,0.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Pace, Meredith | Sr | JV | 19:19 | 7:47 | 2.48 | 133/275 | 18/30 | 25/37 | 4/6 | 19:51 (0:32,2.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Philiph, Amanda | Jr | JV | 17:21 | 7:00 | 2.48 | 26/275 | 8/30 | 15/37 | 1/11 | 17:06.3 | 17:06.3 | 17:06.3 | 16:41 | |
Sandquist, Jordan | Jr | V | 16:25 | 6:37 | 2.48 | 33/90 | 7/7 | 7/37 | 1/12 | 16:24.35 | 15:27 | 15:27 | ||
Schuster, Kayla | Jr | JV | 20:16 | 8:10 | 2.48 | 191/275 | 23/30 | 30/37 | 4/5 | 21:08 (0:52,4.1) |
21:08 (0:52,4.1) |
20:01 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Schwartz, Emily | Sr | JV | 16:26 | 6:38 | 2.48 | 1/275 | 1/30 | 8/37 | 1/12 | 16:46 (0:20,2.0) |
16:46 (0:20,2.0) |
15:29 | 15:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR) |
Thayer, Hannah | Fr | JV | 19:18 | 7:47 | 2.48 | 131/275 | 17/30 | 24/37 | 4/7 | 19:29 (0:11,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Trow, Brittany | So | V | 15:40 | 6:19 | 2.48 | 10/90 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 2/13 | 15:56.7 (0:17,1.7) |
14:57 | 14:57 | 14:57 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
Varley, Yelena | Jr | JV | 22:44 | 9:10 | 2.48 | 250/275 | 27/30 | 34/37 | 4/4 | 23:05 (0:21,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Walker-king, Amanda | Sr | JV | 19:22 | 7:49 | 2.48 | 137/275 | 19/30 | 26/37 | 3/6 | 19:00.6 | 19:00.6 | 17:21 | 17:21 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/13 | 79:05 0:40 |
2.48 | 6:23 | 6:17 | 6:34 | 70 | 6:23 | 78:49 | 75:52 | 75:52 | 75:52 77:56 |
Anna Belner (6), Brittany Trow (10), Molli Kipp (12), Ashlee Hulbert (15), Amber Clock (27) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/12 | 83:10 0:38 |
2.48 | 6:42 | 6:38 | 6:53 | 26 | 6:42 | 85:58 (2:48,3.3) |
85:58 (2:48,3.3) |
84:27 (1:17,1.5%) |
83:10 83:10 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Emily Schwartz (1), Megan Davis (2), Amy Kruger (3), Taylor Mithelman (4), Kelly McGowan (16) |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/9 | 87:44 0:41 |
2.48 | 7:05 | 6:57 | 7:14 | 61 | 7:01 | 92:45 (5:01,5.4) |
92:45 (5:01,5.4) |
87:43 | 86:58 86:58 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Alex Hawks (3), Nickie Meyer (4), Amanda Philiph (5), Victoria Horstman (24), Megan Ackerman (25) |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/7 | 92:35 0:33 |
2.48 | 7:28 | 7:20 | 7:33 | 107 | 7:17 | 98:05 (5:30,5.6) |
98:05 (5:30,5.6) |
89:50 | 89:50 92:08 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Lisa Friesth (11), Emily Linscheid (22), Madi Buckley (23), Maddie Doherty (24), Clara Humke (27) |
JV 4th 5 | 4/5 | 96:26 0:25 |
2.48 | 7:47 | 7:40 | 7:50 | 98 | 7:24 | 108:05 (11:39,10.8) |
108:05 (11:39,10.8) |
94:52 | 94:52 96:45 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Abby Dusen (16), Hannah Thayer (18), Meredith Pace (20), Amanda Walker-king (21), Kelsey Kruse (23) |
JV 5th 5 | 4/4 | 101:30 0:35 |
2.48 | 8:11 | 8:05 | 8:19 | 112 | 7:37 | 112:22 (10:52,9.7) |
112:22 (10:52,9.7) |
98:17 | 98:17 100:57 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Cassie Hardy (19), Emily Kane (21), Kayla Schuster (22), Paige Doherty (24), Libby Elmitt (26) |
JV 6th 5 | 4/4 | 116:05 1:59 |
2.48 | 9:22 | 9:08 | 9:56 | 113 | 7:47 | 121:07 (5:02,4.2) |
121:07 (5:02,4.2) |
106:01 | 106:01 112:35 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Melinda Busch (20), Yelena Varley (21), Jocelyn Kleinschmidt (22), Amy Lovejoy (24), Christina Andeweg (26) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kate Maxcy | Fr | Valley High School | 14:51 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Madie Hubbell | Jr | Roosevelt | 15:00 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Colette Gnade | Sr | Waukee High School | 15:12 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Emily Brush | Fr | Waukee High School | 15:19 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Sarah Mueller | So | Urbandale | 15:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Anna Belner | Jr | Johnston | 15:36 | 6:17 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 5/13 | 15:51 (0:15) |
15:17 | 15:17 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
7 | Rebecca Miller | Sr | Ames | 15:38 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Alyxx Peterson | So | Waukee High School | 15:38 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Alex Nissen-pickard | Fr | Ankeny | 15:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
10 | Brittany Trow | So | Johnston | 15:40 | 6:19 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 2/13 | 15:57 (0:17) |
14:57 | 14:57 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
11 | Courtney Martin | Fr | Ames | 15:40 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Molli Kipp | Sr | Johnston | 15:41 | 6:19 | 3/7 | 3/37 | 2/13 | 15:46 (0:05) |
15:24 | 15:24 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
13 | Serena Goetzl | So | Urbandale | 15:43 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Emily Roberts | Jr | Ankeny | 15:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Ashlee Hulbert | So | Johnston | 15:52 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 4/37 | 1/13 | ||||
16 | Taylor Lang | Fr | Ankeny | 15:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Bryanna Behning | Jr | Ames | 15:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Tara Jackson | Fr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 15:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Jamie Elbert | Sr | Indianola | 16:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Allison Reynolds | Sr | Indianola | 16:04 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Ellen Hansen | Jr | Ames | 16:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Pesch | Sr | Ames | 16:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | Norma Penado | Fr | Urbandale | 16:09 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Mary Wisner | So | Valley High School | 16:09 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Lauren Doocy | So | Ankeny | 16:10 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Gabi Wilson | Fr | Urbandale | 16:11 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Amber Clock | So | Johnston | 16:16 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 5/37 | 2/13 | 16:55 (0:39) |
16:55 (0:39) |
16:55 (0:39) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Alyssa Eaves | So | Johnston | 16:17 | 6:34 | 6/7 | 6/37 | 1/13 | 16:05 | 16:05 | ||
29 | Abby Reed | So | Newton | 16:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Nicole Ausborn | So | Mason City | 16:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Julia Weiner | Fr | Ankeny | 16:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | Megan Willem | Jr | Urbandale | 16:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Sandquist | Jr | Johnston | 16:25 | 6:37 | 7/7 | 7/37 | 1/12 | 16:24.35 | 15:27 | ||
34 | Christina Jellema | Jr | Mason City | 16:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Aleia Salazar | Sr | Valley High School | 16:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Austin Gerritson | Sr | Ames | 16:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | Brooke Schweikert | So | Ames | 16:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Natasha Swanson | So | Boone High School | 16:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Emily Benson | So | Urbandale | 16:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Maggie Riley | Fr | Ankeny | 16:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
41 | Molly Bramble | Fr | Waukee High School | 16:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
42 | Katie Ranard | So | Newton | 16:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
43 | Sammy Fegen | Jr | Waukee High School | 16:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
44 | Kaitlyn Younker | Fr | Mason City | 16:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Lauren Seemann | Sr | Valley High School | 16:44 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Alison Arndt | So | Indianola | 16:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Reyna Young | Sr | Mason City | 16:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Sam Lennon | Fr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 16:53 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Callie Aunan | So | Waukee High School | 16:57 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Jessica Nicholson | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Anna Saggau | Jr | Valley High School | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Alyssa Bolender | Fr | Indianola | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Kelsey Mcdougal | So | Roosevelt | 17:02 | 6:52 | |||||||
54 | Kelly Peddy | Sr | Ankeny | 17:02 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | Mikaela Pruismann | Jr | Webster City | 17:04 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Rachel Evans | So | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 17:07 | 6:54 | |||||||
57 | Abbie Kropf | Jr | Urbandale | 17:07 | 6:54 | |||||||
58 | Mary Kenney | Jr | Valley High School | 17:09 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Ashley Wink | Sr | Waukee High School | 17:10 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Amy Vos | Sr | Newton | 17:14 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Olivia Crane | Jr | Mason City | 17:15 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Alex Armitage | Fr | Valley High School | 17:18 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Kristin Potts | Jr | Mason City | 17:20 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Sarah Duos | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:26 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Kendra Perry | Fr | Indianola | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Libby Caris | So | Roosevelt | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Anna Dyer | Fr | Indianola | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Brea Alexander | Fr | Mason City | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Sarah Perin | Jr | Webster City | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Sarah Penning | Fr | Newton | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
71 | Alicia Long | So | Webster City | 17:46 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Marisa Wilson | Jr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 17:48 | 7:11 | |||||||
73 | Chelsie Arkema | So | Newton | 17:48 | 7:11 | |||||||
74 | Bailey Bergman | Jr | Webster City | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
75 | Emily Snavely | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Caitlyn Finucan | So | Webster City | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
77 | Nicole Miller | Fr | Boone High School | 17:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | Allie Sheets | So | Newton | 18:07 | 7:18 | |||||||
79 | Hannah Beeler | Jr | Indianola | 18:11 | 7:20 | |||||||
80 | Erin Hunt | Jr | Webster City | 18:12 | 7:20 | |||||||
81 | Kara Brown | Sr | Newton | 18:13 | 7:21 | |||||||
82 | Linda Springer | Fr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 18:14 | 7:21 | |||||||
83 | Shelby Forsythe | Sr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 18:20 | 7:24 | |||||||
84 | Paige Bonjour | Sr | Webster City | 18:20 | 7:24 | |||||||
85 | Makenna Slight | So | Boone High School | 18:29 | 7:27 | |||||||
86 | Melissa White | So | Boone High School | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
87 | Audrey Wadzinski | So | Boone High School | 19:46 | 7:58 | |||||||
88 | Emma Peterson | Sr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
89 | Erin Soderstrum | So | Boone High School | 19:48 | 7:59 | |||||||
90 | Taylor Duncan | Fr | Boone High School | 19:49 | 7:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 5-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
79:05 15:49 6:23 |
70 | Anna Belner Jr 15:36 6:17 6 |
Brittany Trow So 15:40 6:19 10 |
Molli Kipp Sr 15:41 6:19 12 |
Ashlee Hulbert So 15:52 6:24 15 |
Amber Clock So 16:16 6:34 27 |
Alyssa Eaves So 16:17 6:34 28 |
Jordan Sandquist Jr 16:25 6:37 33 |
2 | Ames 6-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
79:30 15:54 6:25 |
78 | Rebecca Miller Sr 15:38 6:18 7 |
Courtney Martin Fr 15:40 6:19 11 |
Bryanna Behning Jr 15:56 6:25 17 |
Ellen Hansen Jr 16:08 6:30 21 |
Sarah Pesch Sr 16:08 6:30 22 |
Austin Gerritson Sr 16:27 6:38 36 |
Brooke Schweikert So 16:27 6:38 37 |
3 | Ankeny 7-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:42 |
79:54 15:59 6:27 |
95 | Alex Nissen-pickard Fr 15:39 6:19 9 |
Emily Roberts Jr 15:49 6:23 14 |
Taylor Lang Fr 15:55 6:25 16 |
Lauren Doocy So 16:10 6:31 25 |
Julia Weiner Fr 16:21 6:36 31 |
Maggie Riley Fr 16:32 6:40 40 |
Kelly Peddy Sr 17:02 6:52 54 |
4 | Urbandale 4-3-5-5-4 Gap: 1:02 |
79:47 15:57 6:26 |
99 | Sarah Mueller So 15:21 6:11 5 |
Serena Goetzl So 15:43 6:20 13 |
Norma Penado Fr 16:09 6:31 23 |
Gabi Wilson Fr 16:11 6:32 26 |
Megan Willem Jr 16:23 6:36 32 |
Emily Benson So 16:32 6:40 39 |
Abbie Kropf Jr 17:07 6:54 57 |
4 | Waukee High School 3-1-1-2-4 Gap: 1:28 |
79:25 15:53 6:24 |
99 | Colette Gnade Sr 15:12 6:08 3 |
Emily Brush Fr 15:19 6:11 4 |
Alyxx Peterson So 15:38 6:18 8 |
Molly Bramble Fr 16:36 6:42 41 |
Sammy Fegen Jr 16:40 6:43 43 |
Callie Aunan So 16:57 6:50 49 |
Ashley Wink Sr 17:10 6:55 59 |
6 | Valley High School 1-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:07 |
81:08 16:14 6:33 |
156 | Kate Maxcy Fr 14:51 5:59 1 |
Mary Wisner So 16:09 6:31 24 |
Aleia Salazar Sr 16:26 6:38 35 |
Lauren Seemann Sr 16:44 6:45 45 |
Anna Saggau Jr 16:58 6:50 51 |
Mary Kenney Jr 17:09 6:55 58 |
Alex Armitage Fr 17:18 6:59 62 |
7 | Indianola 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
83:20 16:40 6:43 |
202 | Jamie Elbert Sr 16:00 6:27 19 |
Allison Reynolds Sr 16:04 6:29 20 |
Alison Arndt So 16:46 6:46 46 |
Alyssa Bolender Fr 17:01 6:52 52 |
Kendra Perry Fr 17:29 7:03 65 |
Anna Dyer Fr 17:38 7:07 67 |
Hannah Beeler Jr 18:11 7:20 79 |
8 | Mason City 11-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:57 |
83:30 16:42 6:44 |
216 | Nicole Ausborn So 16:18 6:34 30 |
Christina Jellema Jr 16:26 6:38 34 |
Kaitlyn Younker Fr 16:42 6:44 44 |
Reyna Young Sr 16:49 6:47 47 |
Olivia Crane Jr 17:15 6:57 61 |
Kristin Potts Jr 17:20 6:59 63 |
Brea Alexander Fr 17:38 7:07 68 |
9 | Roosevelt 2-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:35 |
84:01 16:48 6:47 |
235 | Madie Hubbell Jr 15:00 6:03 2 |
Jessica Nicholson Sr 16:58 6:50 50 |
Kelsey Mcdougal So 17:02 6:52 53 |
Sarah Duos Sr 17:26 7:02 64 |
Libby Caris So 17:35 7:05 66 |
Emily Snavely Jr 17:55 7:13 75 |
|
10 | Newton 10-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:31 |
85:37 17:07 6:54 |
274 | Abby Reed So 16:17 6:34 29 |
Katie Ranard So 16:39 6:43 42 |
Amy Vos Sr 17:14 6:57 60 |
Sarah Penning Fr 17:39 7:07 70 |
Chelsie Arkema So 17:48 7:11 73 |
Allie Sheets So 18:07 7:18 78 |
Kara Brown Sr 18:13 7:21 81 |
11 | Fort Dodge Senior Hig 8-10-10-10-11 Gap: 2:18 |
85:58 17:12 6:56 |
276 | Tara Jackson Fr 15:56 6:25 18 |
Sam Lennon Fr 16:53 6:48 48 |
Rachel Evans So 17:07 6:54 56 |
Marisa Wilson Jr 17:48 7:11 72 |
Linda Springer Fr 18:14 7:21 82 |
Shelby Forsythe Sr 18:20 7:24 83 |
Emma Peterson Sr 19:47 7:59 88 |
12 | Webster City 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 0:53 |
88:20 17:40 7:07 |
345 | Mikaela Pruismann Jr 17:04 6:53 55 |
Sarah Perin Jr 17:39 7:07 69 |
Alicia Long So 17:46 7:10 71 |
Bailey Bergman Jr 17:54 7:13 74 |
Caitlyn Finucan So 17:57 7:14 76 |
Erin Hunt Jr 18:12 7:20 80 |
Paige Bonjour Sr 18:20 7:24 84 |
13 | Boone High School 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 3:18 |
92:24 18:29 7:27 |
373 | Natasha Swanson So 16:28 6:38 38 |
Nicole Miller Fr 17:58 7:15 77 |
Makenna Slight So 18:29 7:27 85 |
Melissa White So 19:43 7:57 86 |
Audrey Wadzinski So 19:46 7:58 87 |
Erin Soderstrum So 19:48 7:59 89 |
Taylor Duncan Fr 19:49 7:59 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Schwartz | Sr | Johnston | 16:26 | 6:38 | 1/30 | 8/37 | 1/12 | 16:46 (0:20) |
16:46 (0:20) |
15:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SBP) |
2 | Megan Davis | Fr | Johnston | 16:28 | 6:38 | 2/30 | 9/37 | 1/12 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
3 | Amy Kruger | Sr | Johnston | 16:36 | 6:42 | 3/30 | 10/37 | 1/12 | 16:38 (0:02) |
15:44 | 15:44 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
4 | Taylor Mithelman | Fr | Johnston | 16:36 | 6:42 | 4/30 | 11/37 | 1/12 | ||||
5 | Kirstin Angus | So | Valley High School | 16:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Megan Crawford | Fr | Valley High School | 16:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
7 | Rachel Hauber | Sr | Ames | 16:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Sophie Pierce | Jr | Ames | 16:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Allie Wood | Fr | Valley High School | 16:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
10 | Katie Stych | Fr | Ankeny | 16:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Miranda Reid | Fr | Valley High School | 16:57 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | Victoria Whitaker | Jr | Valley High School | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Caroline Witt | So | Valley High School | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Claire Johannesen | Sr | Waukee High School | 17:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
15 | Nickie Keuck | Fr | Ankeny | 17:04 | 6:53 | |||||||
16 | Kelly McGowan | So | Johnston | 17:04 | 6:53 | 5/30 | 12/37 | 2/12 | 17:30 (0:26) |
17:30 (0:26) |
17:30 (0:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Becky Suckow | Sr | Valley High School | 17:05 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Kelsey Dockstader | Fr | Ames | 17:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
19 | Chelsea Tegels | Sr | Ankeny | 17:09 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Annie Block | Jr | Ames | 17:10 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | Shelby Kluempers | Fr | Waukee High School | 17:12 | 6:56 | |||||||
22 | Amy Nilles | Jr | Ankeny | 17:14 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Alex Hawks | So | Johnston | 17:15 | 6:57 | 6/30 | 13/37 | 2/11 | 17:35 (0:20) |
17:35 (0:20) |
17:35 (0:20) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Nickie Meyer | Sr | Johnston | 17:16 | 6:58 | 7/30 | 14/37 | 2/11 | 18:03 (0:47) |
18:03 (0:47) |
17:15 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
25 | Kaitlin Shultice | Jr | Ankeny | 17:18 | 6:59 | |||||||
26 | Amanda Philiph | Jr | Johnston | 17:21 | 7:00 | 8/30 | 15/37 | 1/11 | 17:06.3 | 17:06.3 | 17:06.3 | |
27 | Erin Hawkins | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:25 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Emily Glanz | Fr | Ankeny | 17:27 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Kristen O'donnell | Sr | Ankeny | 17:28 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Bechtel | Sr | Ankeny | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Karen Bell | So | Ames | 17:32 | 7:04 | |||||||
32 | Megan Lewis | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:33 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Emily Johansen | Sr | Waukee High School | 17:34 | 7:05 | |||||||
34 | Brooke Long | Fr | Ankeny | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
35 | Brooke Boelman | Fr | Ankeny | 17:36 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Madison Prueger | So | Ames | 17:37 | 7:06 | |||||||
37 | Bekah Miller | Jr | Ames | 17:37 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Cathy Pastiak | Jr | Ames | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
39 | Ashley Bjurstrom | Sr | Urbandale | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
40 | Lauren Morford | Jr | Valley High School | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
41 | Emma Remy | Jr | Valley High School | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Jenise Collier | Jr | Urbandale | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Taylor Foust | So | Valley High School | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
44 | Emily Boydston | Sr | Ames | 17:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Courtney Bjurstrom | Sr | Urbandale | 17:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
46 | Hannah Kono | Sr | Waukee High School | 17:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
47 | Chase Crane | Fr | Mason City | 17:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Rachel Jones | Jr | Ankeny | 17:44 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Hannah Vanevery | Jr | Ames | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Melanie Herbault | Sr | Waukee High School | 17:46 | 7:10 | |||||||
51 | Breanne Wagner | Jr | Webster City | 17:48 | 7:11 | |||||||
52 | Paige Evans | Sr | Waukee High School | 17:49 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | Mackenzie Carpenter | So | Indianola | 17:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Jennifer Gaffney | Sr | Waukee High School | 17:53 | 7:13 | |||||||
55 | Rachel Purdy | Sr | Ankeny | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
56 | Laura Brewer | So | Waukee High School | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
57 | Victoria Horstman | So | Johnston | 17:56 | 7:14 | 9/30 | 16/37 | 4/9 | 19:15 (1:19) |
19:15 (1:19) |
19:15 (1:19) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Megan Ackerman | Jr | Johnston | 17:56 | 7:14 | 10/30 | 17/37 | 4/9 | 19:22 (1:26) |
19:22 (1:26) |
19:22 (1:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Courtney Carlson | Jr | Ankeny | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
60 | Emily Baker | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Anna Hope | Sr | Waukee High School | 17:59 | 7:15 | |||||||
62 | Martha Ryan | Fr | Ames | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Molly Lersten | Sr | Valley High School | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
64 | Jessica Hoyng | So | Valley High School | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
65 | Julia Robinson | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:05 | 7:18 | |||||||
66 | Elizabeth Benson | Jr | Urbandale | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
67 | Rochelle Piper | Fr | Mason City | 18:07 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Darcy Bradley | So | Indianola | 18:07 | 7:18 | |||||||
69 | Mary Schliesman | So | Ames | 18:08 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Sarah Brant | So | Valley High School | 18:09 | 7:19 | |||||||
71 | Dree Brakke | Jr | Ames | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Ellie Weiss | Sr | Ames | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Lisa Friesth | Fr | Johnston | 18:11 | 7:20 | 11/30 | 18/37 | 4/9 | ||||
74 | Kristen Upah | So | Ames | 18:13 | 7:21 | |||||||
75 | Larissa Hadley | Jr | Urbandale | 18:14 | 7:21 | |||||||
76 | Shauna Ducharme | Jr | Ames | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
77 | Mackenzie Dickson | Jr | Ames | 18:17 | 7:22 | |||||||
78 | Avery Allison | Jr | Waukee High School | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
79 | Sara Cassabaum | Jr | Ankeny | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
80 | Leah Jessen | So | Waukee High School | 18:19 | 7:23 | |||||||
81 | Katie Herr | Fr | Valley High School | 18:19 | 7:23 | |||||||
82 | Chelsey Shuey | Fr | Ames | 18:20 | 7:24 | |||||||
83 | Gabie Grant | Fr | Ankeny | 18:21 | 7:24 | |||||||
84 | Ashley Sill | Fr | Waukee High School | 18:23 | 7:25 | |||||||
85 | Jessica Fredericksen | Sr | Valley High School | 18:25 | 7:26 | |||||||
86 | Emma Thorgaard | Fr | Ames | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
87 | Emily Gross | Sr | Indianola | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
88 | Morgan Gaynor | So | Waukee High School | 18:29 | 7:27 | |||||||
89 | Emma Rathe | Jr | Ames | 18:32 | 7:28 | |||||||
90 | Emily Linscheid | So | Johnston | 18:33 | 7:29 | 12/30 | 19/37 | 5/8 | 17:52.5 | 17:52.5 | 17:52.5 | |
91 | Madi Buckley | Fr | Johnston | 18:33 | 7:29 | 13/30 | 20/37 | 5/8 | ||||
92 | Kali Cruse | So | Mason City | 18:34 | 7:29 | |||||||
93 | Maddie Doherty | So | Johnston | 18:34 | 7:29 | 14/30 | 21/37 | 4/7 | ||||
94 | Ashley Jensen | Fr | Ankeny | 18:37 | 7:30 | |||||||
95 | Sydney Brause | Jr | Ames | 18:39 | 7:31 | |||||||
96 | Ashley Murray | Sr | Mason City | 18:41 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Allison Smith | Fr | Ankeny | 18:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
98 | Clara Humke | Sr | Johnston | 18:44 | 7:33 | 15/30 | 22/37 | 4/7 | ||||
99 | Madison Traviss | So | Roosevelt | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
100 | Kaitlin Bundt | Fr | Ankeny | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
101 | Mollie Bourke | Jr | Ames | 18:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
102 | Darby Rourick | Fr | Ankeny | 18:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
103 | Madison Haws | So | Ankeny | 18:46 | 7:34 | |||||||
104 | Meghan Dillon | So | Urbandale | 18:46 | 7:34 | |||||||
105 | Abi Rouw | So | Waukee High School | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Sarah Bolander | So | Valley High School | 18:50 | 7:36 | |||||||
107 | Lacey Douglas | So | Roosevelt | 18:51 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Allison Pattison | Sr | Urbandale | 18:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
109 | Kelsey Dietrich | Sr | Ames | 18:54 | 7:37 | |||||||
110 | Kendra Vance | Fr | Urbandale | 18:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
111 | Siri Nelson | Sr | Valley High School | 18:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
112 | Bailey Ellingson | So | Indianola | 18:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
113 | Alyssa Post | So | Mason City | 18:59 | 7:39 | |||||||
114 | Alex Bunting | Fr | Indianola | 18:59 | 7:39 | |||||||
115 | Anna Staudacher | So | Indianola | 18:59 | 7:39 | |||||||
116 | Jill Bickham | Sr | Indianola | 19:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
117 | Kaitlin Sturtz | Fr | Ankeny | 19:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
118 | Tulika Biswas | Jr | Ames | 19:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
119 | Abby Dusen | Fr | Johnston | 19:01 | 7:40 | 16/30 | 23/37 | 4/7 | ||||
120 | Bailey Anderson | Jr | Webster City | 19:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
121 | Katie Isebrands | Sr | Ames | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
122 | Liz Kaloupek | So | Ames | 19:07 | 7:43 | |||||||
123 | Kalle Carney | Jr | Ames | 19:07 | 7:43 | |||||||
124 | Jewel Nuehring | Jr | Webster City | 19:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
125 | Janelle Snyder | Jr | Ankeny | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
126 | Kelsey Griffith | So | Webster City | 19:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
127 | Amanda Mclearn-montz | So | Ankeny | 19:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
128 | Kynsie Vosberg | Jr | Ames | 19:15 | 7:46 | |||||||
129 | Stevie Talley | Sr | Ankeny | 19:15 | 7:46 | |||||||
130 | Morgan Gray | Jr | Ankeny | 19:17 | 7:47 | |||||||
131 | Hannah Thayer | Fr | Johnston | 19:18 | 7:47 | 17/30 | 24/37 | 4/7 | ||||
132 | Lucy Montgomery | Jr | Valley High School | 19:19 | 7:47 | |||||||
133 | Meredith Pace | Sr | Johnston | 19:19 | 7:47 | 18/30 | 25/37 | 4/6 | ||||
134 | Lauren Engley | Fr | Indianola | 19:20 | 7:48 | |||||||
135 | Jesi Lile | Jr | Indianola | 19:20 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Melissa Coon | Sr | Waukee High School | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Amanda Walker-king | Sr | Johnston | 19:22 | 7:49 | 19/30 | 26/37 | 3/6 | 19:00.6 | 19:00.6 | 17:21 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
138 | Diana Bunce | Fr | Ankeny | 19:23 | 7:49 | |||||||
139 | Morgan Gibbins | So | Ankeny | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
140 | Lydia Penningroth | Fr | Urbandale | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
141 | Renae Ripplingler | Sr | Indianola | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
142 | Laura Milligan | Fr | Valley High School | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
143 | Emily Owen | Jr | Ames | 19:26 | 7:50 | |||||||
144 | Kelsey Kruse | So | Johnston | 19:26 | 7:50 | 20/30 | 27/37 | 3/5 | 19:46 (0:20) |
19:46 (0:20) |
19:46 (0:20) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
145 | Sammie Gordon | So | Valley High School | 19:27 | 7:51 | |||||||
146 | Lydia Molnar | So | Ankeny | 19:28 | 7:51 | |||||||
147 | Elizabeth Campbell | So | Mason City | 19:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
148 | Hannah Wilson | So | Valley High School | 19:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
149 | Abby Jones | So | Valley High School | 19:30 | 7:52 | |||||||
150 | Ally Clay | Fr | Valley High School | 19:30 | 7:52 | |||||||
151 | Erin Carey | Fr | Ankeny | 19:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
152 | Katja Grote | Jr | Ames | 19:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
153 | Dillan Glock | Fr | Ames | 19:35 | 7:54 | |||||||
154 | Sarah Gutowski | Jr | Ames | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
155 | Chelsea Thomas | Sr | Indianola | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
156 | Lisa Huffman | Sr | Mason City | 19:37 | 7:55 | |||||||
157 | Rachel Bing | So | Ankeny | 19:39 | 7:55 | |||||||
158 | Katelyn Simon | Jr | Waukee High School | 19:39 | 7:55 | |||||||
159 | Susanne Sontag | So | Ankeny | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
160 | Sabina Miller | Fr | Ames | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
161 | Kaitlin Estill | Jr | Ames | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
162 | Roxane Kaale | So | Indianola | 19:41 | 7:56 | |||||||
163 | Melissa Martin | Sr | Ames | 19:41 | 7:56 | |||||||
164 | Mia Bashich | Fr | Urbandale | 19:46 | 7:58 | |||||||
165 | Ellie Pyle | So | Mason City | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
166 | Amanda Secor | Sr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
167 | Linae Escher | So | Mason City | 19:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
168 | Melissa Buehler | Fr | Waukee High School | 19:53 | 8:01 | |||||||
169 | Hana Sayeed | Sr | Valley High School | 19:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
170 | Kelsey Tupper | Sr | Ankeny | 19:56 | 8:02 | |||||||
171 | Mikeala Nabity | Jr | Ankeny | 19:56 | 8:02 | |||||||
172 | Nicole Heinrichs | So | Webster City | 19:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
173 | Erica Johnson | Sr | Indianola | 19:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
174 | Kimberly Garasky | So | Ames | 19:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
175 | Sarah Geis | Sr | Waukee High School | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
176 | Brooke Denny | Fr | Waukee High School | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
177 | Heidi Shivers | Jr | Indianola | 20:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
178 | Cassie Hardy | Fr | Johnston | 20:02 | 8:05 | 21/30 | 28/37 | 4/5 | ||||
179 | Kelsey Oglesby | Jr | Ankeny | 20:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
180 | Amanda Hicok | Jr | Webster City | 20:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
181 | Mythili Prabhu | Sr | Ames | 20:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
182 | Ally Swartz | Fr | Valley High School | 20:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
183 | Meg Fink | Fr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 20:05 | 8:06 | |||||||
184 | C J. Cummings | Jr | Ames | 20:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
185 | Emily Kane | Jr | Johnston | 20:10 | 8:08 | 22/30 | 29/37 | 4/5 | 18:26 | 18:26 | ||
186 | Taylor Williams | Fr | Ames | 20:12 | 8:09 | |||||||
187 | Ilyssa Mcintosh | Sr | Ankeny | 20:12 | 8:09 | |||||||
188 | Emma Greaves | So | Ankeny | 20:12 | 8:09 | |||||||
189 | Bailey Bintner | Sr | Indianola | 20:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
190 | Sam Sauerbrei | Jr | Urbandale | 20:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
191 | Kayla Schuster | Jr | Johnston | 20:16 | 8:10 | 23/30 | 30/37 | 4/5 | 21:08 (0:52) |
21:08 (0:52) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
192 | Whitney Baker | Fr | Ames | 20:18 | 8:11 | |||||||
193 | Allia Yarrow | Sr | Mason City | 20:20 | 8:12 | |||||||
194 | Katie Williams | Sr | Ames | 20:21 | 8:12 | |||||||
195 | Eileen Clark | Sr | Valley High School | 20:22 | 8:13 | |||||||
196 | Sammi Lura | Jr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
197 | Sarah Purdy | Fr | Ankeny | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
198 | Paige Doherty | Jr | Johnston | 20:25 | 8:14 | 24/30 | 31/37 | 4/5 | ||||
199 | Stacy Klein | Jr | Ankeny | 20:27 | 8:15 | |||||||
200 | Amber Geib | So | Waukee High School | 20:28 | 8:15 | |||||||
201 | Stefanie Giudici | Jr | Waukee High School | 20:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
202 | Allie Becker | So | Valley High School | 20:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
203 | Libby Elmitt | Jr | Johnston | 20:37 | 8:19 | 25/30 | 32/37 | 4/4 | ||||
204 | Katrina Nielsen | Fr | Ames | 20:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
205 | Brooke Barker | Sr | Valley High School | 20:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
206 | Cassidy Rourick | Jr | Ankeny | 20:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
207 | Kyla Lichty | Sr | Mason City | 20:43 | 8:21 | |||||||
208 | Allison Watson | Jr | Ankeny | 20:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
209 | Killy Laughead | So | Waukee High School | 20:45 | 8:22 | |||||||
210 | Holly Nguyen | Jr | Ames | 20:47 | 8:23 | |||||||
211 | Haley Haight | Jr | Ankeny | 20:49 | 8:24 | |||||||
212 | Jenn Stone | Fr | Mason City | 20:51 | 8:24 | |||||||
213 | Megan Grubb | Fr | Indianola | 20:52 | 8:25 | |||||||
214 | Sara Pirtle | Fr | Indianola | 20:56 | 8:26 | |||||||
215 | Jessica Miller | So | Ankeny | 20:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
216 | Caitlin Peterson | Sr | Waukee High School | 20:58 | 8:27 | |||||||
217 | Jordan Klein | Jr | Ankeny | 20:58 | 8:27 | |||||||
218 | Marissa Fisher | Fr | Ankeny | 20:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
219 | Jori Smith | Jr | Webster City | 21:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
220 | Jamie Baumer | Sr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 21:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
221 | Katie Uhde | Jr | Ames | 21:16 | 8:35 | |||||||
222 | Madeline Fajen | So | Valley High School | 21:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
223 | Erinn Uhlmeyer | Sr | Ames | 21:19 | 8:36 | |||||||
224 | Sarah Kerr | Sr | Ames | 21:20 | 8:36 | |||||||
225 | Brooke Sanchez | So | Mason City | 21:22 | 8:37 | |||||||
226 | Josselyn Jorgensen | So | Mason City | 21:24 | 8:38 | |||||||
227 | Abbi Hartmann | Fr | Webster City | 21:24 | 8:38 | |||||||
228 | Nikki Gustafson | Sr | Urbandale | 21:26 | 8:39 | |||||||
229 | Brittany Kammerer | So | Mason City | 21:31 | 8:41 | |||||||
230 | Ciatta Maskevich | So | Ames | 21:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
231 | Michelle Millage | Jr | Ames | 21:37 | 8:43 | |||||||
232 | Catrina Gardner | Sr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 21:39 | 8:44 | |||||||
233 | Hillary Schwickerath | Jr | Ankeny | 21:43 | 8:45 | |||||||
234 | Bailey Royer | Sr | Indianola | 21:44 | 8:46 | |||||||
235 | Kathleen Moriarty | So | Webster City | 21:47 | 8:47 | |||||||
236 | Krista Mcdaniel | Fr | Boone High School | 21:48 | 8:47 | |||||||
237 | Breck Benshoof | Jr | Boone High School | 21:55 | 8:50 | |||||||
238 | Chelsea Milan | So | Ames | 22:09 | 8:56 | |||||||
239 | Katelyn Adams | Jr | Ames | 22:13 | 8:58 | |||||||
240 | Jenna Groen | So | Boone High School | 22:17 | 8:59 | |||||||
241 | Kelly Heikens | So | Ames | 22:19 | 9:00 | |||||||
242 | Sarah Nelson | Jr | Indianola | 22:22 | 9:01 | |||||||
243 | Rhiley Huntington | Sr | Valley High School | 22:27 | 9:03 | |||||||
244 | Coby Stanley | Fr | Webster City | 22:33 | 9:06 | |||||||
245 | Hillary Kruger | So | Ames | 22:37 | 9:07 | |||||||
246 | Sarah Warah | Sr | Ames | 22:38 | 9:08 | |||||||
247 | Melinda Busch | So | Johnston | 22:39 | 9:08 | 26/30 | 33/37 | 4/4 | 21:43 | 21:43 | 21:43 | |
248 | Emily Brehm-stecher | Fr | Ames | 22:41 | 9:09 | |||||||
249 | Tristan Tegels | So | Ankeny | 22:42 | 9:09 | |||||||
250 | Yelena Varley | Jr | Johnston | 22:44 | 9:10 | 27/30 | 34/37 | 4/4 | ||||
251 | Jocelyn Kleinschmidt | Jr | Johnston | 22:46 | 9:11 | 28/30 | 35/37 | 4/4 | 24:36 (1:50) |
24:36 (1:50) |
24:36 (1:50) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
252 | Alyssa Palas | Fr | Ames | 22:55 | 9:14 | |||||||
253 | Anna Bowser | Fr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 22:56 | 9:15 | |||||||
254 | Ashley Davison | Sr | Valley High School | 23:02 | 9:17 | |||||||
255 | Mackenzie Nelson | Jr | Ames | 23:03 | 9:18 | |||||||
256 | Kayla Wies | Sr | Waukee High School | 23:04 | 9:18 | |||||||
257 | Sarah Rockow | So | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 23:06 | 9:19 | |||||||
258 | Hillary Leaf | Sr | Boone High School | 23:12 | 9:21 | |||||||
259 | Rose Peterson | Fr | Fort Dodge Senior Hig | 23:12 | 9:21 | |||||||
260 | Amy Lovejoy | Sr | Johnston | 23:18 | 9:24 | 29/30 | 36/37 | 4/4 | 22:28.4 | 22:28.4 | 21:27 | |
261 | Astrid Lederhaas | Jr | Roosevelt | 23:34 | 9:30 | |||||||
262 | Brianna Yarrow | Fr | Mason City | 23:41 | 9:33 | |||||||
263 | Harumi Yomoguita | Sr | Valley High School | 23:49 | 9:36 | |||||||
264 | Jasmine Harris | Sr | Ames | 24:04 | 9:42 | |||||||
265 | Rina Ishii | Jr | Ames | 24:11 | 9:45 | |||||||
266 | Joanna Gragg | So | Ankeny | 24:14 | 9:46 | |||||||
267 | Keylee Larson | So | Valley High School | 24:18 | 9:48 | |||||||
268 | Brittany Egger | Jr | Urbandale | 24:18 | 9:48 | |||||||
269 | Chloe Knudel | So | Ames | 24:19 | 9:48 | |||||||
270 | Christina Andeweg | Jr | Johnston | 24:38 | 9:56 | 30/30 | 37/37 | 4/4 | ||||
271 | Kayleigh Conrad-houri | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:52 | 10:02 | |||||||
272 | Emma Paschen | Jr | Ames | 24:55 | 10:03 | |||||||
273 | Natalie Koenen | Sr | Boone High School | 25:59 | 10:29 | |||||||
274 | Angie Dunlay | So | Webster City | 26:10 | 10:33 | |||||||
275 | Caroline Gibson | Sr | Mason City | 27:09 | 10:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
83:10 16:38 6:42 |
26 | Emily Schwartz Sr 16:26 6:38 1 |
Megan Davis Fr 16:28 6:38 2 |
Amy Kruger Sr 16:36 6:42 3 |
Taylor Mithelman Fr 16:36 6:42 4 |
Kelly McGowan So 17:04 6:53 16 |
Alex Hawks So 17:15 6:57 23 |
Nickie Meyer Sr 17:16 6:58 24 |
2 | Valley High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
84:12 16:50 6:47 |
43 | Kirstin Angus So 16:37 6:42 5 |
Megan Crawford Fr 16:46 6:46 6 |
Allie Wood Fr 16:54 6:49 9 |
Miranda Reid Fr 16:57 6:50 11 |
Victoria Whitaker Jr 16:58 6:50 12 |
Caroline Witt So 17:01 6:52 13 |
Becky Suckow Sr 17:05 6:53 17 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
85:24 17:05 6:53 |
82 | Rachel Hauber Sr 16:47 6:46 7 |
Sophie Pierce Jr 16:49 6:47 8 |
Kelsey Dockstader Fr 17:06 6:54 18 |
Annie Block Jr 17:10 6:55 20 |
Karen Bell So 17:32 7:04 29 |
Madison Prueger So 17:37 7:06 32 |
Bekah Miller Jr 17:37 7:06 33 |
4 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:22 |
85:41 17:08 6:55 |
91 | Katie Stych Fr 16:56 6:50 10 |
Nickie Keuck Fr 17:04 6:53 15 |
Chelsea Tegels Sr 17:09 6:55 19 |
Amy Nilles Jr 17:14 6:57 22 |
Kaitlin Shultice Jr 17:18 6:59 25 |
Emily Glanz Fr 17:27 7:02 27 |
Kristen O'donnell Sr 17:28 7:03 28 |
5 | Waukee High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
87:17 17:27 7:02 |
142 | Claire Johannesen Sr 17:03 6:53 14 |
Shelby Kluempers Fr 17:12 6:56 21 |
Emily Johansen Sr 17:34 7:05 31 |
Hannah Kono Sr 17:42 7:08 37 |
Melanie Herbault Sr 17:46 7:10 39 |
Paige Evans Sr 17:49 7:11 41 |
Jennifer Gaffney Sr 17:53 7:13 43 |
6 | Roosevelt 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
89:44 17:57 7:14 |
198 | Erin Hawkins Fr 17:25 7:01 26 |
Megan Lewis Jr 17:33 7:05 30 |
Emily Baker Jr 17:57 7:14 44 |
Julia Robinson Fr 18:05 7:18 45 |
Madison Traviss So 18:44 7:33 53 |
Lacey Douglas So 18:51 7:36 55 |
Astrid Lederhaas Jr 23:34 9:30 81 |
7 | Urbandale 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:36 |
89:19 17:52 7:12 |
200 | Ashley Bjurstrom Sr 17:38 7:07 34 |
Jenise Collier Jr 17:40 7:07 35 |
Courtney Bjurstrom Sr 17:41 7:08 36 |
Elizabeth Benson Jr 18:06 7:18 46 |
Larissa Hadley Jr 18:14 7:21 49 |
Meghan Dillon So 18:46 7:34 54 |
Allison Pattison Sr 18:53 7:37 56 |
8 | Mason City 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
92:04 18:25 7:25 |
246 | Chase Crane Fr 17:43 7:09 38 |
Rochelle Piper Fr 18:07 7:18 47 |
Kali Cruse So 18:34 7:29 51 |
Ashley Murray Sr 18:41 7:32 52 |
Alyssa Post So 18:59 7:39 58 |
Elizabeth Campbell So 19:29 7:51 65 |
Lisa Huffman Sr 19:37 7:55 66 |
9 | Indianola 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:09 |
92:21 18:28 7:27 |
256 | Mackenzie Carpenter So 17:50 7:11 42 |
Darcy Bradley So 18:07 7:18 48 |
Emily Gross Sr 18:27 7:26 50 |
Bailey Ellingson So 18:58 7:39 57 |
Alex Bunting Fr 18:59 7:39 59 |
Anna Staudacher So 18:59 7:39 60 |
Jill Bickham Sr 19:00 7:40 61 |
10 | Webster City 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:09 |
95:11 19:02 7:41 |
297 | Breanne Wagner Jr 17:48 7:11 40 |
Bailey Anderson Jr 19:04 7:41 62 |
Jewel Nuehring Jr 19:08 7:43 63 |
Kelsey Griffith So 19:14 7:45 64 |
Nicole Heinrichs So 19:57 8:03 68 |
Amanda Hicok Jr 20:03 8:05 69 |
Jori Smith Jr 21:09 8:32 72 |
11 | Fort Dodge Senior Hig 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:48 |
103:07 20:37 8:19 |
355 | Amanda Secor Sr 19:51 8:00 67 |
Meg Fink Fr 20:05 8:06 70 |
Sammi Lura Jr 20:23 8:13 71 |
Jamie Baumer Sr 21:09 8:32 73 |
Catrina Gardner Sr 21:39 8:44 74 |
Anna Bowser Fr 22:56 9:15 78 |
Sarah Rockow So 23:06 9:19 79 |
12 | Boone High School 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:11 |
115:11 23:02 9:17 |
390 | Krista Mcdaniel Fr 21:48 8:47 75 |
Breck Benshoof Jr 21:55 8:50 76 |
Jenna Groen So 22:17 8:59 77 |
Hillary Leaf Sr 23:12 9:21 80 |
Natalie Koenen Sr 25:59 10:29 82 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 3-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:09 |
87:35 17:31 7:04 |
40 | Emily Glanz Fr 17:27 7:02 6 |
Kristen O'donnell Sr 17:28 7:03 7 |
Sarah Bechtel Sr 17:29 7:03 8 |
Brooke Long Fr 17:35 7:05 9 |
Brooke Boelman Fr 17:36 7:06 10 |
Rachel Jones Jr 17:44 7:09 18 |
Rachel Purdy Sr 17:54 7:13 22 |
2 | Valley High School 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
87:03 17:25 7:01 |
48 | Caroline Witt So 17:01 6:52 1 |
Becky Suckow Sr 17:05 6:53 2 |
Lauren Morford Jr 17:38 7:07 14 |
Emma Remy Jr 17:39 7:07 15 |
Taylor Foust So 17:40 7:07 16 |
Molly Lersten Sr 18:02 7:16 28 |
Jessica Hoyng So 18:02 7:16 29 |
3 | Johnston 2-2-1-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
87:44 17:33 7:05 |
61 | Alex Hawks So 17:15 6:57 3 |
Nickie Meyer Sr 17:16 6:58 4 |
Amanda Philiph Jr 17:21 7:00 5 |
Victoria Horstman So 17:56 7:14 24 |
Megan Ackerman Jr 17:56 7:14 25 |
Lisa Friesth Fr 18:11 7:20 31 |
Emily Linscheid So 18:33 7:29 35 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:08 |
88:18 17:40 7:07 |
72 | Madison Prueger So 17:37 7:06 11 |
Bekah Miller Jr 17:37 7:06 12 |
Cathy Pastiak Jr 17:38 7:07 13 |
Emily Boydston Sr 17:41 7:08 17 |
Hannah Vanevery Jr 17:45 7:09 19 |
Martha Ryan Fr 18:01 7:16 27 |
Mary Schliesman So 18:08 7:19 30 |
5 | Waukee High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:29 |
89:53 17:59 7:15 |
122 | Paige Evans Sr 17:49 7:11 20 |
Jennifer Gaffney Sr 17:53 7:13 21 |
Laura Brewer So 17:54 7:13 23 |
Anna Hope Sr 17:59 7:15 26 |
Avery Allison Jr 18:18 7:23 32 |
Leah Jessen So 18:19 7:23 33 |
Ashley Sill Fr 18:23 7:25 34 |
6 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
95:44 19:09 7:43 |
203 | Meghan Dillon So 18:46 7:34 36 |
Allison Pattison Sr 18:53 7:37 37 |
Kendra Vance Fr 18:55 7:38 38 |
Lydia Penningroth Fr 19:24 7:49 43 |
Mia Bashich Fr 19:46 7:58 49 |
Sam Sauerbrei Jr 20:13 8:09 53 |
Nikki Gustafson Sr 21:26 8:39 59 |
7 | Indianola 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:26 |
96:04 19:13 7:45 |
206 | Anna Staudacher So 18:59 7:39 39 |
Jill Bickham Sr 19:00 7:40 40 |
Lauren Engley Fr 19:20 7:48 41 |
Jesi Lile Jr 19:20 7:48 42 |
Renae Ripplingler Sr 19:25 7:50 44 |
Chelsea Thomas Sr 19:36 7:54 46 |
Roxane Kaale So 19:41 7:56 48 |
8 | Mason City 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:51 |
99:05 19:49 7:59 |
247 | Elizabeth Campbell So 19:29 7:51 45 |
Lisa Huffman Sr 19:37 7:55 47 |
Ellie Pyle So 19:47 7:59 50 |
Linae Escher So 19:52 8:01 51 |
Allia Yarrow Sr 20:20 8:12 54 |
Kyla Lichty Sr 20:43 8:21 55 |
Jenn Stone Fr 20:51 8:24 56 |
9 | Webster City 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:30 |
106:56 21:23 8:37 |
288 | Amanda Hicok Jr 20:03 8:05 52 |
Jori Smith Jr 21:09 8:32 57 |
Abbi Hartmann Fr 21:24 8:38 58 |
Kathleen Moriarty So 21:47 8:47 60 |
Coby Stanley Fr 22:33 9:06 61 |
Angie Dunlay So 26:10 10:33 62 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
90:14 18:03 7:17 |
39 | Rachel Jones Jr 17:44 7:09 1 |
Rachel Purdy Sr 17:54 7:13 2 |
Courtney Carlson Jr 17:57 7:14 3 |
Sara Cassabaum Jr 18:18 7:23 15 |
Gabie Grant Fr 18:21 7:24 18 |
Ashley Jensen Fr 18:37 7:30 25 |
Allison Smith Fr 18:43 7:33 26 |
2 | Ames 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:12 |
90:42 18:08 7:19 |
42 | Martha Ryan Fr 18:01 7:16 4 |
Mary Schliesman So 18:08 7:19 7 |
Dree Brakke Jr 18:10 7:20 9 |
Ellie Weiss Sr 18:10 7:20 10 |
Kristen Upah So 18:13 7:21 12 |
Shauna Ducharme Jr 18:15 7:22 13 |
Mackenzie Dickson Jr 18:17 7:22 14 |
3 | Valley High School 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 0:23 |
90:57 18:11 7:20 |
56 | Molly Lersten Sr 18:02 7:16 5 |
Jessica Hoyng So 18:02 7:16 6 |
Sarah Brant So 18:09 7:19 8 |
Katie Herr Fr 18:19 7:23 17 |
Jessica Fredericksen Sr 18:25 7:26 20 |
Sarah Bolander So 18:50 7:36 29 |
Siri Nelson Sr 18:58 7:39 30 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
92:35 18:31 7:28 |
107 | Lisa Friesth Fr 18:11 7:20 11 |
Emily Linscheid So 18:33 7:29 22 |
Madi Buckley Fr 18:33 7:29 23 |
Maddie Doherty So 18:34 7:29 24 |
Clara Humke Sr 18:44 7:33 27 |
Abby Dusen Fr 19:01 7:40 31 |
Hannah Thayer Fr 19:18 7:47 32 |
5 | Waukee High School 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
93:21 18:40 7:32 |
117 | Leah Jessen So 18:19 7:23 16 |
Ashley Sill Fr 18:23 7:25 19 |
Morgan Gaynor So 18:29 7:27 21 |
Abi Rouw So 18:49 7:35 28 |
Melissa Coon Sr 19:21 7:48 33 |
Katelyn Simon Jr 19:39 7:55 35 |
Melissa Buehler Fr 19:53 8:01 37 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:37 |
99:28 19:54 8:01 |
187 | Chelsea Thomas Sr 19:36 7:54 34 |
Roxane Kaale So 19:41 7:56 36 |
Erica Johnson Sr 19:57 8:03 38 |
Heidi Shivers Jr 20:01 8:04 39 |
Bailey Bintner Sr 20:13 8:09 40 |
Megan Grubb Fr 20:52 8:25 43 |
Sara Pirtle Fr 20:56 8:26 44 |
7 | Mason City 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:48 |
105:51 21:10 8:32 |
221 | Kyla Lichty Sr 20:43 8:21 41 |
Jenn Stone Fr 20:51 8:24 42 |
Brooke Sanchez So 21:22 8:37 45 |
Josselyn Jorgensen So 21:24 8:38 46 |
Brittany Kammerer So 21:31 8:41 47 |
Brianna Yarrow Fr 23:41 9:33 48 |
Caroline Gibson Sr 27:09 10:57 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
91:51 18:22 7:24 |
15 | Shauna Ducharme Jr 18:15 7:22 1 |
Mackenzie Dickson Jr 18:17 7:22 2 |
Chelsey Shuey Fr 18:20 7:24 3 |
Emma Thorgaard Fr 18:27 7:26 4 |
Emma Rathe Jr 18:32 7:28 5 |
Sydney Brause Jr 18:39 7:31 7 |
Mollie Bourke Jr 18:45 7:34 10 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:09 |
93:35 18:43 7:33 |
46 | Ashley Jensen Fr 18:37 7:30 6 |
Allison Smith Fr 18:43 7:33 8 |
Kaitlin Bundt Fr 18:44 7:33 9 |
Darby Rourick Fr 18:45 7:34 11 |
Madison Haws So 18:46 7:34 12 |
Kaitlin Sturtz Fr 19:00 7:40 15 |
Janelle Snyder Jr 19:10 7:44 17 |
3 | Valley High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
95:59 19:12 7:44 |
92 | Sarah Bolander So 18:50 7:36 13 |
Siri Nelson Sr 18:58 7:39 14 |
Lucy Montgomery Jr 19:19 7:47 19 |
Laura Milligan Fr 19:25 7:50 22 |
Sammie Gordon So 19:27 7:51 24 |
Hannah Wilson So 19:29 7:51 25 |
Abby Jones So 19:30 7:52 26 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:25 |
96:26 19:17 7:47 |
98 | Abby Dusen Fr 19:01 7:40 16 |
Hannah Thayer Fr 19:18 7:47 18 |
Meredith Pace Sr 19:19 7:47 20 |
Amanda Walker-king Sr 19:22 7:49 21 |
Kelsey Kruse So 19:26 7:50 23 |
Cassie Hardy Fr 20:02 8:05 31 |
Emily Kane Jr 20:10 8:08 32 |
5 | Waukee High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
99:58 20:00 8:04 |
147 | Katelyn Simon Jr 19:39 7:55 27 |
Melissa Buehler Fr 19:53 8:01 28 |
Sarah Geis Sr 19:59 8:03 29 |
Brooke Denny Fr 19:59 8:03 30 |
Amber Geib So 20:28 8:15 33 |
Stefanie Giudici Jr 20:36 8:18 34 |
Killy Laughead So 20:45 8:22 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
94:24 18:53 7:37 |
17 | Sydney Brause Jr 18:39 7:31 1 |
Mollie Bourke Jr 18:45 7:34 2 |
Kelsey Dietrich Sr 18:54 7:37 3 |
Tulika Biswas Jr 19:01 7:40 5 |
Katie Isebrands Sr 19:05 7:42 6 |
Liz Kaloupek So 19:07 7:43 7 |
Kalle Carney Jr 19:07 7:43 8 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
95:56 19:11 7:44 |
46 | Kaitlin Sturtz Fr 19:00 7:40 4 |
Janelle Snyder Jr 19:10 7:44 9 |
Amanda Mclearn-montz So 19:14 7:45 10 |
Stevie Talley Sr 19:15 7:46 11 |
Morgan Gray Jr 19:17 7:47 12 |
Diana Bunce Fr 19:23 7:49 13 |
Morgan Gibbins So 19:24 7:49 14 |
3 | Valley High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
98:28 19:42 7:56 |
86 | Hannah Wilson So 19:29 7:51 15 |
Abby Jones So 19:30 7:52 16 |
Ally Clay Fr 19:30 7:52 17 |
Hana Sayeed Sr 19:55 8:02 18 |
Ally Swartz Fr 20:04 8:05 20 |
Eileen Clark Sr 20:22 8:13 23 |
Allie Becker So 20:37 8:19 25 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:35 |
101:30 20:18 8:11 |
112 | Cassie Hardy Fr 20:02 8:05 19 |
Emily Kane Jr 20:10 8:08 21 |
Kayla Schuster Jr 20:16 8:10 22 |
Paige Doherty Jr 20:25 8:14 24 |
Libby Elmitt Jr 20:37 8:19 26 |
Melinda Busch So 22:39 9:08 27 |
Yelena Varley Jr 22:44 9:10 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
96:28 19:18 7:47 |
21 | Liz Kaloupek So 19:07 7:43 1 |
Kalle Carney Jr 19:07 7:43 2 |
Kynsie Vosberg Jr 19:15 7:46 3 |
Emily Owen Jr 19:26 7:50 6 |
Katja Grote Jr 19:33 7:53 9 |
Dillan Glock Fr 19:35 7:54 10 |
Sarah Gutowski Jr 19:36 7:54 11 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
97:27 19:29 7:52 |
36 | Diana Bunce Fr 19:23 7:49 4 |
Morgan Gibbins So 19:24 7:49 5 |
Lydia Molnar So 19:28 7:51 7 |
Erin Carey Fr 19:33 7:53 8 |
Rachel Bing So 19:39 7:55 12 |
Susanne Sontag So 19:40 7:56 13 |
Kelsey Tupper Sr 19:56 8:02 14 |
3 | Valley High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
105:23 21:05 8:30 |
85 | Eileen Clark Sr 20:22 8:13 15 |
Allie Becker So 20:37 8:19 16 |
Brooke Barker Sr 20:39 8:20 17 |
Madeline Fajen So 21:18 8:35 18 |
Rhiley Huntington Sr 22:27 9:03 19 |
Ashley Davison Sr 23:02 9:17 23 |
Harumi Yomoguita Sr 23:49 9:36 25 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
116:05 23:13 9:22 |
113 | Melinda Busch So 22:39 9:08 20 |
Yelena Varley Jr 22:44 9:10 21 |
Jocelyn Kleinschmidt Jr 22:46 9:11 22 |
Amy Lovejoy Sr 23:18 9:24 24 |
Christina Andeweg Jr 24:38 9:56 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.