Johnston Results from the CIML Central Champ at Pickard Park on 10/13/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altier, Sam | Fr | F/S | 20:49 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 35/91 | 7/21 | 18/46 | 3/5 | 21:41 (0:52,4.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Bradley, Tyler | Sr | JV | 26:11 | 8:27 | 3.1 | 73/76 | 16/18 | 43/46 | 1/1 | 22:42 | ||||
Burkhead, Tayler | So | V | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 39/42 | 7/7 | 10/46 | 3/6 | 20:03 (0:55,4.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Caracci, Chris | So | F/S | 20:55 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 39/91 | 9/21 | 20/46 | 3/4 | 21:46 (0:51,3.9) |
21:46 (0:51,3.9) |
21:46 (0:51,3.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Coble, Chris | Jr | JV | 20:02 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 22/76 | 3/18 | 13/46 | 4/6 | 21:13 (1:11,5.6) |
21:13 (1:11,5.6) |
19:52 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Daughhetee, Seth | Fr | F/S | 22:26 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 64/91 | 13/21 | 28/46 | 3/3 | 22:23 | 22:23 | 22:23 | ||
Davis, Jake | So | V | 19:05 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 38/42 | 6/7 | 9/46 | 6/6 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 | ||
Dean, Logan | Fr | F/S | 20:29 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 24/91 | 5/21 | 16/46 | 3/5 | 21:03 (0:34,2.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Degroot, Ethan | Fr | F/S | 23:26 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 76/91 | 17/21 | 35/46 | 3/3 | 24:13 (0:47,3.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Dunshee, Lucas | Sr | JV | 21:49 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 48/76 | 8/18 | 26/46 | 3/6 | 20:18 | 20:18 | 20:12 | ||
Eppard, Lincoln | Jr | JV | 18:44 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 6/76 | 1/18 | 7/46 | 4/6 | 18:26 | 18:26 | 18:26 | ||
Farrell, Joe | So | F/S | 22:27 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 65/91 | 14/21 | 29/46 | 3/3 | 22:33 (0:06,0.4) |
22:33 (0:06,0.4) |
22:33 (0:06,0.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Fincher, Ben | Sr | JV | 24:24 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 67/76 | 13/18 | 39/46 | 3/3 | 24:42 (0:18,1.2) |
22:36 | 21:53 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Foutch, Jake | Jr | V | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 33/42 | 5/7 | 6/46 | 6/6 | 18:34 | 18:24 | 17:46 | ||
Francois, Ryan | Sr | JV | 21:47 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 46/76 | 7/18 | 25/46 | 3/6 | 21:05 | 21:05 | 19:08 | ||
Halder, Casey | Fr | F/S | 24:22 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 79/91 | 19/21 | 38/46 | 3/3 | 24:05 | ||||
Handel, Dalton | Fr | F/S | 21:14 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 43/91 | 10/21 | 22/46 | 3/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Handel, Justin | Sr | JV | 21:29 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 39/76 | 6/18 | 23/46 | 4/6 | 20:13 | 20:13 | 20:13 | ||
Hershey, Alex | So | V | 18:18 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 27/42 | 3/7 | 4/46 | 6/6 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | ||
Houp, Jon | Jr | V | 17:11 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 5/42 | 1/7 | 1/46 | 4/6 | 17:07 | 17:07 | 16:30 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
Jacobson, Ben | Sr | JV | 18:59 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 8/76 | 2/18 | 8/46 | 3/6 | 18:23 | 18:23 | 18:23 | ||
Johanson, Ryan | Sr | JV | 23:07 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 58/76 | 11/18 | 33/46 | 3/3 | 22:15 | 22:15 | 20:58 | ||
Keech, Aj | Fr | F/S | 20:52 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 36/91 | 8/21 | 19/46 | 3/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Lipscomb, Larry | Jr | V | 17:12 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 6/42 | 2/7 | 2/46 | 2/6 | 16:55 | 16:55 | 16:55 | ||
Mandsager, Hank | Jr | JV | 20:23 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 26/76 | 4/18 | 14/46 | 4/6 | 19:30 | 19:30 | 19:30 | ||
Meyer, Daniel | Jr | JV | 24:56 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 70/76 | 15/18 | 42/46 | 2/2 | 27:01 (2:05,7.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mortens, Philip | Sr | JV | 32:43 | 10:33 | 3.1 | 76/76 | 18/18 | 46/46 | 1/1 | 31:18 | 31:18 | 30:23 | ||
Ostiguy, Nate | Sr | JV | 30:48 | 9:56 | 3.1 | 75/76 | 17/18 | 45/46 | 1/1 | 25:25 | 25:25 | 24:21 | ||
Parsons, Ben | So | F/S | 21:54 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 57/91 | 12/21 | 27/46 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Perington, Jake | Sr | V | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 30/42 | 4/7 | 5/46 | 6/6 | 18:24 | 18:24 | 17:39 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |
Perington, Sam | Fr | F/S | 24:27 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 80/91 | 20/21 | 40/46 | 3/3 | 24:10 | ||||
Peterson, Alex | So | F/S | 20:29 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 26/91 | 6/21 | 17/46 | 3/5 | 20:03 | 20:03 | 19:46 | ||
Plew, Brice | So | F/S | 27:08 | 8:45 | 3.1 | 88/91 | 21/21 | 44/46 | 3/3 | 28:44 (1:36,5.6) |
28:44 (1:36,5.6) |
27:00 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Rieck, Adam | So | F/S | 21:45 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 54/91 | 11/21 | 24/46 | 3/3 | 21:50 (0:05,0.4) |
21:50 (0:05,0.4) |
21:50 (0:05,0.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sanchez, Frankie | Jr | JV | 24:32 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 69/76 | 14/18 | 41/46 | 2/2 | 24:14 | 24:14 | 24:14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
Schenkelberg, Austin | So | F/S | 23:14 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 73/91 | 16/21 | 34/46 | 3/3 | 22:38 | 22:38 | 22:38 | ||
Schwafferts, Malte | Jr | JV | 22:56 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 54/76 | 9/18 | 31/46 | 4/6 | 22:18 | ||||
Shaffer, Stephen | Sr | JV | 23:54 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 65/76 | 12/18 | 37/46 | 3/3 | 23:11 | 23:11 | 22:29 | ||
Shen, Fred | Sr | JV | 23:00 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 55/76 | 10/18 | 32/46 | 3/6 | 21:25 | 21:25 | 20:58 | ||
Swafford, Alex | Fr | F/S | 23:43 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 77/91 | 18/21 | 36/46 | 3/3 | 23:29 | 23:29 | 23:26 | ||
Thatcher, Thomas | Jr | JV | 21:12 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 38/76 | 5/18 | 21/46 | 5/6 | 25:22 (4:10,16.4) |
22:13 (1:01,4.6) |
20:57 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Urquhart, Collin | Fr | F/S | 22:42 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 69/91 | 15/21 | 30/46 | 3/3 | 23:04 (0:22,1.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Wallace, Chase | So | F/S | 19:16 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 8/91 | 2/21 | 11/46 | 3/5 | 18:06 | 18:06 | 18:06 | ||
Weeter, Dakota | Fr | F/S | 20:26 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 23/91 | 4/21 | 15/46 | 3/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Wittman, Lucas | So | F/S | 19:56 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 18/91 | 3/21 | 12/46 | 3/5 | 21:24 (1:28,6.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Worley, Jj | So | F/S | 18:05 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 1/91 | 1/21 | 3/46 | 1/5 | 18:06 (0:01,0.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/6 | 89:42 1:24 |
3.1 | 5:47 | 5:33 | 6:00 | 101 | 5:39 | 87:26 | 86:56 | 78:53 87:26 |
Jon Houp (5), Larry Lipscomb (6), Alex Hershey (27), Jake Perington (30), Jake Foutch (33) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/6 | 99:20 2:28 |
3.1 | 6:25 | 6:03 | 6:50 | 95 | 6:05 | 93:54 | 93:54 | 84:57 93:54 |
Lincoln Eppard (6), Ben Jacobson (8), Chris Coble (22), Hank Mandsager (25), Thomas Thatcher (34) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 111:01 1:31 |
3.1 | 7:10 | 6:56 | 7:25 | 91 | 6:29 | 100:15 | 100:15 | 90:21 100:15 |
Justin Handel (10), Ryan Francois (16), Lucas Dunshee (18), Malte Schwafferts (23), Fred Shen (24) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 120:53 1:49 |
3.1 | 7:48 | 7:27 | 8:03 | 38 | 7:18 | 108:21 | 108:21 | 93:19 108:21 |
Ryan Johanson (4), Stephen Shaffer (7), Ben Fincher (8), Frankie Sanchez (9), Daniel Meyer (10) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/5 | 98:12 2:24 |
3.1 | 6:20 | 5:50 | 6:36 | 72 | 6:08 | 96:33 | 96:23 | 92:09 | Jj Worley (1), Chase Wallace (8), Lucas Wittman (18), Dakota Weeter (22), Logan Dean (23) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 104:19 0:45 |
3.1 | 6:44 | 6:36 | 6:51 | 70 | 6:31 | 107:36 (3:17,3.1) |
103:55 | 96:20 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR) | Alex Peterson (7), Sam Altier (14), Aj Keech (15), Chris Caracci (16), Dalton Handel (18) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 111:14 0:57 |
3.1 | 7:11 | 7:01 | 7:19 | 84 | 6:45 | 111:46 (0:32,0.5) |
111:46 (0:32,0.5%) |
101:29 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Adam Rieck (14), Ben Parsons (16), Seth Daughhetee (17), Joe Farrell (18), Collin Urquhart (19) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 3/3 | 119:12 1:13 |
3.1 | 7:41 | 7:30 | 7:53 | 79 | 6:59 | 116:57 | 116:57 | 105:53 | Austin Schenkelberg (13), Ethan Degroot (15), Alex Swafford (16), Casey Halder (17), Sam Perington (18) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryne Murphy | Jr | Ankeny | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Eli Horton | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Cole Decker | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Tyler O'connor | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Jon Houp | Jr | Johnston | 17:11 | 5:33 | 1/7 | 1/46 | 4/6 | 17:07 | 17:07 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
6 | Larry Lipscomb | Jr | Johnston | 17:12 | 5:33 | 2/7 | 2/46 | 2/6 | 16:55 | 16:55 | ||
7 | Mason Walters | Jr | Urbandale | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Kelly Bickham | Sr | Indianola | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Dan Jensen | Sr | Urbandale | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Drew Prescot | Jr | Urbandale | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Krpan | So | Indianola | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Clayton Fritz | Sr | Indianola | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Jake Zenk | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Trevor Lund | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Logan Olson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Camren Ripperger | So | Indianola | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Kloberdanz | Sr | Ankeny | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Charlie Patterson | Sr | Ankeny | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Maguire | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Hyler | Sr | Ankeny | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Howard | Fr | Indianola | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Justin Welsh | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Patrick Kinley | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Sean Finn | Jr | Urbandale | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Zach Schuster | So | Ankeny | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Jason Thomas | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Alex Hershey | So | Johnston | 18:18 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 4/46 | 6/6 | 17:52 | 17:52 | ||
28 | Grant Wierson | So | Urbandale | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Chris Schreck | So | Ankeny | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Jake Perington | Sr | Johnston | 18:26 | 5:57 | 4/7 | 5/46 | 6/6 | 18:24 | 18:24 | ||
31 | Dustin Chase | Sr | Ankeny | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Pellegrino | Fr | Southeast Polk | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Jake Foutch | Jr | Johnston | 18:35 | 6:00 | 5/7 | 6/46 | 6/6 | 18:34 | 18:24 | ||
34 | Jesse Davenport | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Schulze | Fr | Indianola | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Beau Schmitz | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Lieb Chol | Fr | Urbandale | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Jake Davis | So | Johnston | 19:05 | 6:09 | 6/7 | 9/46 | 6/6 | 17:33 | 17:33 | ||
39 | Tayler Burkhead | So | Johnston | 19:08 | 6:10 | 7/7 | 10/46 | 3/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
40 | Sam Gorsche | Jr | Indianola | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Adam Logan | So | Urbandale | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Derek Puffett | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indianola 6-6-4-2-1 Gap: 0:41 |
87:51 17:34 5:40 |
68 | Kelly Bickham Sr 17:19 5:35 8 |
Tyler Krpan So 17:27 5:38 11 |
Clayton Fritz Sr 17:27 5:38 12 |
Camren Ripperger So 17:38 5:41 16 |
Jacob Howard Fr 18:00 5:48 21 |
Jordan Schulze Fr 18:45 6:03 35 |
Sam Gorsche Jr 19:10 6:11 40 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:25 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
72 | Cole Decker So 16:40 5:23 3 |
Jake Zenk Jr 17:28 5:38 13 |
Trevor Lund Sr 17:30 5:39 14 |
Joshua Maguire Sr 17:48 5:45 19 |
Patrick Kinley So 18:05 5:50 23 |
Jason Thomas Fr 18:15 5:53 26 |
Beau Schmitz Sr 18:51 6:05 36 |
3 | Southeast Polk 2-1-1-1-3 Gap: 1:52 |
87:34 17:31 5:39 |
75 | Eli Horton Jr 16:37 5:22 2 |
Tyler O'connor Sr 16:52 5:26 4 |
Logan Olson Jr 17:32 5:39 15 |
Justin Welsh Sr 18:04 5:50 22 |
Ethan Pellegrino Fr 18:29 5:58 32 |
Jesse Davenport Jr 18:36 6:00 34 |
Derek Puffett Jr 19:49 6:24 42 |
4 | Urbandale 5-3-2-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
88:31 17:42 5:43 |
78 | Mason Walters Jr 17:19 5:35 7 |
Dan Jensen Sr 17:20 5:35 9 |
Drew Prescot Jr 17:24 5:37 10 |
Sean Finn Jr 18:09 5:51 24 |
Grant Wierson So 18:19 5:55 28 |
Lieb Chol Fr 19:03 6:09 37 |
Adam Logan So 19:12 6:12 41 |
5 | Ankeny 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
88:04 17:37 5:41 |
81 | Ryne Murphy Jr 16:28 5:19 1 |
Ryan Kloberdanz Sr 17:41 5:42 17 |
Charlie Patterson Sr 17:46 5:44 18 |
Andrew Hyler Sr 17:55 5:47 20 |
Zach Schuster So 18:14 5:53 25 |
Chris Schreck So 18:21 5:55 29 |
Dustin Chase Sr 18:28 5:57 31 |
6 | Johnston 4-2-6-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
89:42 17:56 5:47 |
101 | Jon Houp Jr 17:11 5:33 5 |
Larry Lipscomb Jr 17:12 5:33 6 |
Alex Hershey So 18:18 5:54 27 |
Jake Perington Sr 18:26 5:57 30 |
Jake Foutch Jr 18:35 6:00 33 |
Jake Davis So 19:05 6:09 38 |
Tayler Burkhead So 19:08 6:10 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Heddinger | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Michael Meyer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Michael Gonzales | Sr | Indianola | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Stephen Koenigsfeld | Jr | Ankeny | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Jake Lettington | Sr | Indianola | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Lincoln Eppard | Jr | Johnston | 18:44 | 6:03 | 1/18 | 7/46 | 4/6 | 18:26 | 18:26 | ||
7 | A J. Stork | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Ben Jacobson | Sr | Johnston | 18:59 | 6:07 | 2/18 | 8/46 | 3/6 | 18:23 | 18:23 | ||
9 | Joe Pitsor | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Miller | So | Urbandale | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Roy Mcaninch | Sr | Indianola | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Ben Riemenschneider | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Logan Wells | Sr | Ankeny | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Nick Coleman | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Ben Reichenbacker | Sr | Ankeny | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Bobby Bonnett | Jr | Indianola | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Zack Schornack | Jr | Urbandale | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Lorin Harvey | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Sam German | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Josh Beeman | Sr | Ankeny | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Chris Mcintyre | Jr | Indianola | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Chris Coble | Jr | Johnston | 20:02 | 6:28 | 3/18 | 13/46 | 4/6 | 21:13 (1:11) |
21:13 (1:11) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Paul Mccleary | Jr | Ankeny | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Sam Vickery | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Kokemiller | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Hank Mandsager | Jr | Johnston | 20:23 | 6:35 | 4/18 | 14/46 | 4/6 | 19:30 | 19:30 | ||
27 | Peter Schulte | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | John Sears | Sr | Ankeny | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Adam Olson | Sr | Ankeny | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Tim Strutzenburg | Jr | Urbandale | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Alex Kane | So | Urbandale | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
32 | Robbie Helgason | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Dylan Mcswain | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Isaac Martin | Jr | Ankeny | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Charlie Marriott | Sr | Indianola | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
36 | Nick Barnes | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Eric Angeroth-franks | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Thomas Thatcher | Jr | Johnston | 21:12 | 6:50 | 5/18 | 21/46 | 5/6 | 25:22 (4:10) |
22:13 (1:01) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Justin Handel | Sr | Johnston | 21:29 | 6:56 | 6/18 | 23/46 | 4/6 | 20:13 | 20:13 | ||
40 | John Cain | Sr | Ankeny | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Alex Wernimont | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
42 | Will Admussen | Fr | Urbandale | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Collin Mathis | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Ben Johnson | Jr | Ankeny | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Jake Harry | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Francois | Sr | Johnston | 21:47 | 7:02 | 7/18 | 25/46 | 3/6 | 21:05 | 21:05 | ||
47 | Nathan Merryfield | Jr | Indianola | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
48 | Lucas Dunshee | Sr | Johnston | 21:49 | 7:02 | 8/18 | 26/46 | 3/6 | 20:18 | 20:18 | ||
49 | Walker Howard | Jr | Urbandale | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
50 | Mike Wignes | Sr | Ankeny | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
51 | Jake Leih | Jr | Indianola | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Hosea Ajet | Jr | Indianola | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Josh Tatz | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Malte Schwafferts | Jr | Johnston | 22:56 | 7:24 | 9/18 | 31/46 | 4/6 | ||||
55 | Fred Shen | Sr | Johnston | 23:00 | 7:25 | 10/18 | 32/46 | 3/6 | 21:25 | 21:25 | ||
56 | Tyler German | Sr | Southeast Polk | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
57 | Cole Lemon | Sr | Urbandale | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Johanson | Sr | Johnston | 23:07 | 7:27 | 11/18 | 33/46 | 3/3 | 22:15 | 22:15 | ||
59 | Jake Keesee | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
60 | Jake Folvag | Jr | Ankeny | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
61 | Ben Sevcik | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
62 | Tom Casady | Sr | Indianola | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
63 | Blaine Brankis | Sr | Ankeny | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
64 | Cory Melin | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
65 | Stephen Shaffer | Sr | Johnston | 23:54 | 7:43 | 12/18 | 37/46 | 3/3 | 23:11 | 23:11 | ||
66 | Andy Tetmeyer | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
67 | Ben Fincher | Sr | Johnston | 24:24 | 7:52 | 13/18 | 39/46 | 3/3 | 24:42 (0:18) |
22:36 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
68 | Justin Pruitt | Sr | Southeast Polk | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
69 | Frankie Sanchez | Jr | Johnston | 24:32 | 7:55 | 14/18 | 41/46 | 2/2 | 24:14 | 24:14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
70 | Daniel Meyer | Jr | Johnston | 24:56 | 8:03 | 15/18 | 42/46 | 2/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
71 | Nick Wandro | So | Urbandale | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
72 | Will Haas | Jr | Urbandale | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Bradley | Sr | Johnston | 26:11 | 8:27 | 16/18 | 43/46 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Denali Kannapel | So | Urbandale | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
75 | Nate Ostiguy | Sr | Johnston | 30:48 | 9:56 | 17/18 | 45/46 | 1/1 | 25:25 | 25:25 | ||
76 | Philip Mortens | Sr | Johnston | 32:43 | 10:33 | 18/18 | 46/46 | 1/1 | 31:18 | 31:18 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
94:10 18:50 6:05 |
31 | Jacob Heddinger Sr 18:33 5:59 1 |
Michael Meyer Jr 18:34 5:59 2 |
A J. Stork Jr 18:54 6:06 7 |
Joe Pitsor Sr 19:00 6:08 9 |
Ben Riemenschneider Jr 19:09 6:11 12 |
Nick Coleman Jr 19:26 6:16 14 |
Lorin Harvey Sr 19:40 6:21 18 |
2 | Indianola 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
96:02 19:12 6:12 |
56 | Michael Gonzales Sr 18:34 5:59 3 |
Jake Lettington Sr 18:43 6:02 5 |
Roy Mcaninch Sr 19:07 6:10 11 |
Bobby Bonnett Jr 19:37 6:20 16 |
Chris Mcintyre Jr 20:01 6:27 21 |
Charlie Marriott Sr 21:03 6:47 31 |
Nathan Merryfield Jr 21:48 7:02 39 |
3 | Ankeny 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
97:40 19:32 6:18 |
75 | Stephen Koenigsfeld Jr 18:36 6:00 4 |
Logan Wells Sr 19:25 6:16 13 |
Ben Reichenbacker Sr 19:33 6:18 15 |
Josh Beeman Sr 19:52 6:25 20 |
Paul Mccleary Jr 20:14 6:32 23 |
John Sears Sr 20:31 6:37 26 |
Adam Olson Sr 20:32 6:37 27 |
4 | Johnston 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:28 |
99:20 19:52 6:25 |
95 | Lincoln Eppard Jr 18:44 6:03 6 |
Ben Jacobson Sr 18:59 6:07 8 |
Chris Coble Jr 20:02 6:28 22 |
Hank Mandsager Jr 20:23 6:35 25 |
Thomas Thatcher Jr 21:12 6:50 34 |
Justin Handel Sr 21:29 6:56 35 |
Ryan Francois Sr 21:47 7:02 38 |
5 | Urbandale 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
101:34 20:19 6:33 |
121 | Ryan Miller So 19:04 6:09 10 |
Zack Schornack Jr 19:38 6:20 17 |
Tim Strutzenburg Jr 20:35 6:38 28 |
Alex Kane So 20:39 6:40 29 |
Will Admussen Fr 21:38 6:59 37 |
Walker Howard Jr 22:03 7:07 40 |
Cole Lemon Sr 23:04 7:26 42 |
6 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
103:06 20:37 6:39 |
138 | Sam German Jr 19:40 6:21 19 |
Tyler Kokemiller Sr 20:22 6:34 24 |
Dylan Mcswain Jr 20:56 6:45 30 |
Nick Barnes Sr 21:04 6:48 32 |
Eric Angeroth-franks Jr 21:04 6:48 33 |
Alex Wernimont Sr 21:32 6:57 36 |
Tyler German Sr 23:02 7:26 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
100:35 20:07 6:29 |
17 | Nick Coleman Jr 19:26 6:16 1 |
Lorin Harvey Sr 19:40 6:21 2 |
Sam Vickery Jr 20:21 6:34 3 |
Peter Schulte Sr 20:27 6:36 4 |
Robbie Helgason Jr 20:41 6:40 7 |
Collin Mathis Sr 21:40 6:59 13 |
Jake Harry Jr 21:45 7:01 15 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
105:13 21:03 6:47 |
44 | John Sears Sr 20:31 6:37 5 |
Adam Olson Sr 20:32 6:37 6 |
Isaac Martin Jr 20:57 6:45 8 |
John Cain Sr 21:32 6:57 11 |
Ben Johnson Jr 21:41 7:00 14 |
Mike Wignes Sr 22:17 7:11 20 |
Jake Folvag Jr 23:19 7:31 29 |
3 | Johnston 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
111:01 22:12 7:10 |
91 | Justin Handel Sr 21:29 6:56 10 |
Ryan Francois Sr 21:47 7:02 16 |
Lucas Dunshee Sr 21:49 7:02 18 |
Malte Schwafferts Jr 22:56 7:24 23 |
Fred Shen Sr 23:00 7:25 24 |
Ryan Johanson Sr 23:07 7:27 27 |
Stephen Shaffer Sr 23:54 7:43 31 |
4 | Indianola 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:22 |
111:22 22:16 7:11 |
99 | Charlie Marriott Sr 21:03 6:47 9 |
Nathan Merryfield Jr 21:48 7:02 17 |
Jake Leih Jr 22:27 7:15 21 |
Hosea Ajet Jr 22:39 7:18 22 |
Tom Casady Sr 23:25 7:33 30 |
||
5 | Southeast Polk 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:56 |
116:08 23:14 7:30 |
130 | Alex Wernimont Sr 21:32 6:57 12 |
Tyler German Sr 23:02 7:26 25 |
Jake Keesee Jr 23:09 7:28 28 |
Andy Tetmeyer Jr 23:57 7:44 32 |
Justin Pruitt Sr 24:28 7:54 33 |
||
6 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:06 |
122:26 24:29 7:54 |
150 | Walker Howard Jr 22:03 7:07 19 |
Cole Lemon Sr 23:04 7:26 26 |
Nick Wandro So 25:03 8:05 34 |
Will Haas Jr 25:07 8:06 35 |
Denali Kannapel So 27:09 8:45 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
113:12 22:38 7:18 |
17 | Collin Mathis Sr 21:40 6:59 1 |
Jake Harry Jr 21:45 7:01 2 |
Josh Tatz Jr 22:49 7:22 3 |
Ben Sevcik Jr 23:24 7:33 5 |
Cory Melin Jr 23:34 7:36 6 |
||
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
120:53 24:11 7:48 |
38 | Ryan Johanson Sr 23:07 7:27 4 |
Stephen Shaffer Sr 23:54 7:43 7 |
Ben Fincher Sr 24:24 7:52 8 |
Frankie Sanchez Jr 24:32 7:55 9 |
Daniel Meyer Jr 24:56 8:03 10 |
Tyler Bradley Sr 26:11 8:27 11 |
Nate Ostiguy Sr 30:48 9:56 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jj Worley | So | Johnston | 18:05 | 5:50 | 1/21 | 3/46 | 1/5 | ||||
2 | Lukas Steffensmeier | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Logan Dengler | Fr | Ankeny | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Gunn | So | Ankeny | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Bertrand Ndihokubwayo | So | Ankeny | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Nicholson | Fr | Indianola | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Josh Harry | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Chase Wallace | So | Johnston | 19:16 | 6:13 | 2/21 | 11/46 | 3/5 | 18:06 | 18:06 | ||
9 | Tom Lensing | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Zach Cain | So | Ankeny | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Mclean | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Jeff Derocher | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Paul Robidoux | Fr | Ankeny | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Matt Peterson | So | Ankeny | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Logan Powers | Fr | Ankeny | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Matt Montgomery | So | Southeast Polk | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Tanner O'connor | So | Southeast Polk | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Lucas Wittman | So | Johnston | 19:56 | 6:26 | 3/21 | 12/46 | 3/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
19 | James Mcconnell | Fr | Indianola | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Breed | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Joe Simmons | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Roode | So | Ankeny | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Dakota Weeter | Fr | Johnston | 20:26 | 6:35 | 4/21 | 15/46 | 3/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
24 | Logan Dean | Fr | Johnston | 20:29 | 6:36 | 5/21 | 16/46 | 3/5 | ||||
25 | Kolyn Drake | So | Ankeny | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Alex Peterson | So | Johnston | 20:29 | 6:36 | 6/21 | 17/46 | 3/5 | 20:03 | 20:03 | ||
27 | Nate Jones | Fr | Indianola | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Eddie Arndorfer | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Zach Hanna | Fr | Indianola | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Snyder | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Rasmussen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
32 | David Peterson | Fr | Ankeny | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Keaton Banwart | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Jd Benson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Sam Altier | Fr | Johnston | 20:49 | 6:43 | 7/21 | 18/46 | 3/5 | ||||
36 | Aj Keech | Fr | Johnston | 20:52 | 6:44 | 8/21 | 19/46 | 3/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
37 | Grant Sexton | Fr | Indianola | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Riley Rasmussen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Chris Caracci | So | Johnston | 20:55 | 6:45 | 9/21 | 20/46 | 3/4 | 21:46 (0:51) |
21:46 (0:51) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
40 | Alex Selesky | Fr | Ankeny | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Dominic Mauro | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Joe Carroll | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Dalton Handel | Fr | Johnston | 21:14 | 6:51 | 10/21 | 22/46 | 3/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
44 | Mark Kelly | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Stocks Mark | So | Ankeny | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Teague Anderson | So | Southeast Polk | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | Alex Parrott | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Sam Kirk | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
49 | Josh Nabity | Fr | Ankeny | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Richlen | Fr | Ankeny | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | Lincoln Banwart | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Cameron Gifford | Fr | Ankeny | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
53 | Sam Reichenbacker | So | Ankeny | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
54 | Adam Rieck | So | Johnston | 21:45 | 7:01 | 11/21 | 24/46 | 3/3 | 21:50 (0:05) |
21:50 (0:05) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Kyle Beyer | Fr | Ankeny | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
56 | Peter Anderson | So | Indianola | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
57 | Ben Parsons | So | Johnston | 21:54 | 7:04 | 12/21 | 27/46 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
58 | Jordan Suby | So | Ankeny | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
59 | Matt Kennedy | So | Indianola | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Austin Osmundson | So | Southeast Polk | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
61 | Brian Wahlig | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
62 | Jonah Hatten | Fr | Indianola | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
63 | Hunter Haws | Fr | Ankeny | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
64 | Seth Daughhetee | Fr | Johnston | 22:26 | 7:14 | 13/21 | 28/46 | 3/3 | 22:23 | 22:23 | ||
65 | Joe Farrell | So | Johnston | 22:27 | 7:15 | 14/21 | 29/46 | 3/3 | 22:33 (0:06) |
22:33 (0:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
66 | Mitch Slater | So | Ankeny | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
67 | Ean Johnson | So | Southeast Polk | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
68 | John Casady | Fr | Indianola | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
69 | Collin Urquhart | Fr | Johnston | 22:42 | 7:19 | 15/21 | 30/46 | 3/3 | ||||
70 | Cody Cockerham | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
71 | Charlie Jones | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Joe Amadeo | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
73 | Austin Schenkelberg | So | Johnston | 23:14 | 7:30 | 16/21 | 34/46 | 3/3 | 22:38 | 22:38 | ||
74 | Phil Molnar | So | Ankeny | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
75 | Damien Calvin | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Degroot | Fr | Johnston | 23:26 | 7:34 | 17/21 | 35/46 | 3/3 | ||||
77 | Alex Swafford | Fr | Johnston | 23:43 | 7:39 | 18/21 | 36/46 | 3/3 | 23:29 | 23:29 | ||
78 | Todd Bulver | So | Southeast Polk | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
79 | Casey Halder | Fr | Johnston | 24:22 | 7:52 | 19/21 | 38/46 | 3/3 | ||||
80 | Sam Perington | Fr | Johnston | 24:27 | 7:53 | 20/21 | 40/46 | 3/3 | ||||
81 | Alek Benson | Fr | Ankeny | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
82 | Brad Robey | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
83 | Dan Mcilhon | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
84 | Nolan Wright | Fr | Ankeny | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
85 | Seo Flores | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
86 | Jordan Perry | Fr | Ankeny | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
87 | Simon Sheaff | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
88 | Brice Plew | So | Johnston | 27:08 | 8:45 | 21/21 | 44/46 | 3/3 | 28:44 (1:36) |
28:44 (1:36) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
89 | Remington Jaques | So | Dowling Catholic | 27:38 | 8:55 | |||||||
90 | Cody Kokemiller | So | Southeast Polk | 28:30 | 9:12 | |||||||
91 | Jonathon Neessen | Fr | Indianola | 30:28 | 9:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
95:00 19:00 6:08 |
35 | Logan Dengler Fr 18:21 5:55 3 |
Andrew Gunn So 18:48 6:04 4 |
Bertrand Ndihokubwayo So 18:55 6:06 5 |
Zach Cain So 19:21 6:15 10 |
Paul Robidoux Fr 19:35 6:19 13 |
Matt Peterson So 19:41 6:21 14 |
Logan Powers Fr 19:52 6:25 15 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
95:23 19:05 6:09 |
41 | Lukas Steffensmeier Fr 18:08 5:51 2 |
Josh Harry Fr 19:12 6:12 7 |
Tom Lensing So 19:16 6:13 9 |
Anthony Mclean Fr 19:22 6:15 11 |
Jeff Derocher Fr 19:25 6:16 12 |
Tyler Breed Fr 19:59 6:27 20 |
Joe Simmons Fr 20:08 6:30 21 |
3 | Johnston 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:24 |
98:12 19:38 6:20 |
72 | Jj Worley So 18:05 5:50 1 |
Chase Wallace So 19:16 6:13 8 |
Lucas Wittman So 19:56 6:26 18 |
Dakota Weeter Fr 20:26 6:35 22 |
Logan Dean Fr 20:29 6:36 23 |
Alex Peterson So 20:29 6:36 24 |
Sam Altier Fr 20:49 6:43 27 |
4 | Indianola 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
100:53 20:11 6:31 |
104 | Tyler Nicholson Fr 19:01 6:08 6 |
James Mcconnell Fr 19:57 6:26 19 |
Nate Jones Fr 20:30 6:37 25 |
Zach Hanna Fr 20:31 6:37 26 |
Grant Sexton Fr 20:54 6:45 28 |
Peter Anderson So 21:53 7:04 30 |
Matt Kennedy So 22:02 7:06 31 |
5 | Southeast Polk 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
106:01 21:12 6:50 |
127 | Matt Montgomery So 19:53 6:25 16 |
Tanner O'connor So 19:54 6:25 17 |
Teague Anderson So 21:29 6:56 29 |
Austin Osmundson So 22:05 7:07 32 |
Ean Johnson So 22:40 7:19 33 |
Cody Cockerham Fr 22:49 7:22 34 |
Todd Bulver So 24:01 7:45 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
100:54 20:11 6:31 |
25 | Matt Peterson So 19:41 6:21 1 |
Logan Powers Fr 19:52 6:25 2 |
Kyle Roode So 20:12 6:31 5 |
Kolyn Drake So 20:29 6:36 6 |
David Peterson Fr 20:40 6:40 11 |
Alex Selesky Fr 21:01 6:47 17 |
Stocks Mark So 21:27 6:55 19 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
101:56 20:23 6:35 |
34 | Tyler Breed Fr 19:59 6:27 3 |
Joe Simmons Fr 20:08 6:30 4 |
Eddie Arndorfer Fr 20:30 6:37 8 |
Snyder Fr 20:39 6:40 9 |
Ryan Rasmussen Fr 20:40 6:40 10 |
Keaton Banwart Fr 20:45 6:42 12 |
Jd Benson Fr 20:49 6:43 13 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
104:19 20:52 6:44 |
70 | Alex Peterson So 20:29 6:36 7 |
Sam Altier Fr 20:49 6:43 14 |
Aj Keech Fr 20:52 6:44 15 |
Chris Caracci So 20:55 6:45 16 |
Dalton Handel Fr 21:14 6:51 18 |
Adam Rieck So 21:45 7:01 20 |
Ben Parsons So 21:54 7:04 22 |
4 | Indianola 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 8:35 |
119:16 23:51 7:42 |
119 | Peter Anderson So 21:53 7:04 21 |
Matt Kennedy So 22:02 7:06 23 |
Jonah Hatten Fr 22:11 7:09 24 |
John Casady Fr 22:42 7:19 25 |
Jonathon Neessen Fr 30:28 9:50 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
104:38 20:56 6:45 |
17 | Keaton Banwart Fr 20:45 6:42 1 |
Jd Benson Fr 20:49 6:43 2 |
Riley Rasmussen Fr 20:54 6:45 3 |
Dominic Mauro Fr 21:03 6:47 5 |
Joe Carroll So 21:07 6:49 6 |
Mark Kelly Fr 21:25 6:55 7 |
Alex Parrott So 21:29 6:56 9 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
107:29 21:30 6:56 |
45 | Alex Selesky Fr 21:01 6:47 4 |
Stocks Mark So 21:27 6:55 8 |
Josh Nabity Fr 21:39 6:59 10 |
Andrew Richlen Fr 21:39 6:59 11 |
Cameron Gifford Fr 21:43 7:00 12 |
Sam Reichenbacker So 21:45 7:01 13 |
Kyle Beyer Fr 21:47 7:02 15 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
111:14 22:15 7:11 |
84 | Adam Rieck So 21:45 7:01 14 |
Ben Parsons So 21:54 7:04 16 |
Seth Daughhetee Fr 22:26 7:14 17 |
Joe Farrell So 22:27 7:15 18 |
Collin Urquhart Fr 22:42 7:19 19 |
Austin Schenkelberg So 23:14 7:30 20 |
Ethan Degroot Fr 23:26 7:34 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
108:18 21:40 6:59 |
18 | Mark Kelly Fr 21:25 6:55 1 |
Alex Parrott So 21:29 6:56 2 |
Sam Kirk So 21:31 6:56 3 |
Lincoln Banwart Fr 21:42 7:00 4 |
Brian Wahlig Fr 22:11 7:09 8 |
Charlie Jones Fr 23:02 7:26 11 |
Joe Amadeo Fr 23:13 7:29 12 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
110:35 22:07 7:08 |
37 | Sam Reichenbacker So 21:45 7:01 5 |
Kyle Beyer Fr 21:47 7:02 6 |
Jordan Suby So 22:00 7:06 7 |
Hunter Haws Fr 22:24 7:14 9 |
Mitch Slater So 22:39 7:18 10 |
Phil Molnar So 23:14 7:30 14 |
Alek Benson Fr 24:30 7:54 19 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
119:12 23:50 7:41 |
79 | Austin Schenkelberg So 23:14 7:30 13 |
Ethan Degroot Fr 23:26 7:34 15 |
Alex Swafford Fr 23:43 7:39 16 |
Casey Halder Fr 24:22 7:52 17 |
Sam Perington Fr 24:27 7:53 18 |
Brice Plew So 27:08 8:45 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.