Johnston Results from the 4A Districts at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/21/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burkhead, Taylor | Jr | V | 17:01 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 20/70 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/10 | 17:10 (0:09,0.9) |
17:10 (0:09,0.9) |
16:49 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Foutch, Jake | Sr | V | 16:45 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 14/70 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/10 | 18:11 (1:26,7.9) |
18:11 (1:26,7.9) |
17:46 (1:01,5.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Hershey, Alex | Jr | V | 16:28 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 9/70 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | 16:34 (0:06,0.6) |
16:34 (0:06,0.6) |
16:32 (0:04,0.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jackson, Drew | Sr | V | 16:12 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 5/70 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/10 | 16:08 | 16:08 | 16:06 | ||
Lipscomb, Larry | Sr | V | 16:04 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 4/70 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/10 | 16:51 (0:47,4.6) |
16:51 (0:47,4.6) |
16:51 (0:47,4.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Rice, David | Fr | V | 16:44 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 13/70 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/10 | 16:44 (0:00,0.0) |
16:44 (0:00,0.0) |
16:43 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Worley, Jj | Jr | V | 17:12 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 23/70 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/10 | 18:05 (0:53,4.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 82:13 0:41 |
3.1 | 5:18 | 5:11 | 5:24 | 45 | 5:18 | 82:36 (0:23,0.5) |
82:36 (0:23,0.5%) |
78:53 82:22 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Larry Lipscomb (4), Drew Jackson (5), Alex Hershey (9), David Rice (13), Jake Foutch (14) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitch Wink | Sr | Waukee | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Abbabiya Simbassa | Sr | Sioux City, North | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Drew Prescott | Sr | Urbandale | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Larry Lipscomb | Sr | Johnston | 16:04 | 5:11 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/10 | 16:51 (0:47) |
16:51 (0:47) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Drew Jackson | Sr | Johnston | 16:12 | 5:14 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/10 | 16:08 | 16:08 | ||
6 | Kyle Nuehring | Jr | Waukee | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Reed Russell | Fort Dodge | 16:22 | 5:17 | ||||||||
8 | Jack Espeset | Jr | Ames | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Alex Hershey | Jr | Johnston | 16:28 | 5:19 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | 16:34 (0:06) |
16:34 (0:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Grant Wierson | Jr | Urbandale | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Louis Dupuis | Jr | Ames | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Ben Forney | So | Ames | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | David Rice | Fr | Johnston | 16:44 | 5:24 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/10 | 16:44 (0:00) |
16:44 (0:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Jake Foutch | Sr | Johnston | 16:45 | 5:24 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/10 | 18:11 (1:26) |
18:11 (1:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Aj Rich | Jr | Waukee | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Jackson Griffith | Jr | Ames | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Chris Jenks | So | Ames | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Riley Wattier | Jr | Waukee | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Steffen Williams | Sr | Waukee | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Taylor Burkhead | Jr | Johnston | 17:01 | 5:29 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/10 | 17:10 (0:09) |
17:10 (0:09) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Tyler Coder | Sr | Waukee | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Noah Larrison | Fr | Waukee | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Jj Worley | Jr | Johnston | 17:12 | 5:33 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
24 | Daniel Lee | Fr | Ames | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Tor Gach | Sr | Storm Lake | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Dustin Werner | So | Kuemper Catholic | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Moses Tut | Jr | Storm Lake | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Phillip Shaw | Jr | Ames | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Scott | Fr | Sioux City, East | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Keegan Gormally | Fort Dodge | 17:35 | 5:40 | ||||||||
31 | Dan Gassaway | Sioux City, West | 17:39 | 5:42 | ||||||||
32 | Jonathan Duff | Sr | Kuemper Catholic | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Solomon Fischer | Fr | Sioux City, North | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Eric Feldman | Sr | Kuemper Catholic | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Sean Finn | Sr | Urbandale | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Moses Yak | Fr | Storm Lake | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Poston | Jr | Sioux City, North | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Justin Young | Sr | Kuemper Catholic | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Ali Omisaye | Jr | Sioux City, North | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Tim Strutzenberg | Sr | Urbandale | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
41 | Kieren Cullen | Sr | Storm Lake | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Miguel Hernandez | So | Storm Lake | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Joe Rossiter | Jr | Storm Lake | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Dillian Smith | So | Storm Lake | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
45 | Colby Casper | Jr | Sioux City, North | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Jon Springer | Fort Dodge | 18:04 | 5:50 | ||||||||
47 | Ross Klocke | Sr | Kuemper Catholic | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Jared Mcmanamy | So | Sioux City, East | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Alec Crane | Fr | Urbandale | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Zac Bellingtier | Fort Dodge | 18:30 | 5:58 | ||||||||
51 | John Dickey | Sr | Sioux City, North | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Peter Stewart | Jr | Sioux City, North | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Adam Logan | Jr | Urbandale | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
54 | Josh Lennon | Fort Dodge | 18:42 | 6:02 | ||||||||
55 | Jordan Kennedy | Sioux City, West | 18:45 | 6:03 | ||||||||
56 | Blake Nettleton | Jr | Sioux City, East | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Chase Prebeck | Jr | Kuemper Catholic | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Tucker Carrell | Sioux City, West | 19:00 | 6:08 | ||||||||
59 | Mac Mckeever | Fr | Sioux City, East | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Miller | Jr | Urbandale | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Nate Lentsch | Fort Dodge | 19:04 | 6:09 | ||||||||
62 | Bennett Lang | Fort Dodge | 19:05 | 6:09 | ||||||||
63 | Justin Lewis | Jr | Sioux City, East | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Peterson | Sr | Sioux City, East | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Adam Warner | Sr | Kuemper Catholic | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Sheean Lavine | Sioux City, West | 19:38 | 6:20 | ||||||||
67 | Zack Heien | Sioux City, West | 19:40 | 6:21 | ||||||||
68 | Jose Mendoza | Sioux City, West | 19:53 | 6:25 | ||||||||
69 | Devin Klink | So | Sioux City, East | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Matt Stark | Sioux City, West | 21:24 | 6:54 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
82:13 16:27 5:18 |
45 | Larry Lipscomb Sr 16:04 5:11 4 |
Drew Jackson Sr 16:12 5:14 5 |
Alex Hershey Jr 16:28 5:19 9 |
David Rice Fr 16:44 5:24 13 |
Jake Foutch Sr 16:45 5:24 14 |
Taylor Burkhead Jr 17:01 5:29 20 |
Jj Worley Jr 17:12 5:33 23 |
2 | Waukee 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
82:31 16:30 5:19 |
59 | Mitch Wink Sr 15:43 5:04 1 |
Kyle Nuehring Jr 16:16 5:15 6 |
Aj Rich Jr 16:46 5:25 15 |
Riley Wattier Jr 16:52 5:26 18 |
Steffen Williams Sr 16:54 5:27 19 |
Tyler Coder Sr 17:02 5:30 21 |
Noah Larrison Fr 17:04 5:30 22 |
3 | Ames 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:28 |
83:12 16:38 5:22 |
64 | Jack Espeset Jr 16:23 5:17 8 |
Louis Dupuis Jr 16:29 5:19 11 |
Ben Forney So 16:42 5:23 12 |
Jackson Griffith Jr 16:47 5:25 16 |
Chris Jenks So 16:51 5:26 17 |
Daniel Lee Fr 17:17 5:35 24 |
Phillip Shaw Jr 17:25 5:37 28 |
4 | Urbandale 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:17 |
86:14 17:15 5:34 |
137 | Drew Prescott Sr 15:59 5:09 3 |
Grant Wierson Jr 16:28 5:19 10 |
Sean Finn Sr 17:43 5:43 35 |
Tim Strutzenberg Sr 17:48 5:45 40 |
Alec Crane Fr 18:16 5:54 49 |
Adam Logan Jr 18:40 6:01 53 |
Ryan Miller Jr 19:04 6:09 60 |
5 | Sioux City, North 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:11 |
87:07 17:25 5:37 |
156 | Abbabiya Simbassa Sr 15:52 5:07 2 |
Solomon Fischer Fr 17:41 5:42 33 |
Daniel Poston Jr 17:45 5:44 37 |
Ali Omisaye Jr 17:46 5:44 39 |
Colby Casper Jr 18:03 5:49 45 |
John Dickey Sr 18:38 6:01 51 |
Peter Stewart Jr 18:39 6:01 52 |
6 | Storm Lake 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:32 |
88:08 17:38 5:41 |
171 | Tor Gach Sr 17:19 5:35 25 |
Moses Tut Jr 17:24 5:37 27 |
Moses Yak Fr 17:44 5:43 36 |
Kieren Cullen Sr 17:50 5:45 41 |
Miguel Hernandez So 17:51 5:45 42 |
Joe Rossiter Jr 17:55 5:47 43 |
Dillian Smith So 17:58 5:48 44 |
7 | Kuemper Catholic 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:47 |
88:35 17:43 5:43 |
177 | Dustin Werner So 17:20 5:35 26 |
Jonathan Duff Sr 17:41 5:42 32 |
Eric Feldman Sr 17:42 5:43 34 |
Justin Young Sr 17:45 5:44 38 |
Ross Klocke Sr 18:07 5:51 47 |
Chase Prebeck Jr 18:51 6:05 57 |
Adam Warner Sr 19:24 6:15 65 |
8 | Fort Dodge 5-6-6-8-8 Gap: 2:20 |
89:13 17:51 5:45 |
187 | Reed Russell - 16:22 5:17 7 |
Keegan Gormally - 17:35 5:40 30 |
Jon Springer - 18:04 5:50 46 |
Zac Bellingtier - 18:30 5:58 50 |
Josh Lennon - 18:42 6:02 54 |
Nate Lentsch - 19:04 6:09 61 |
Bennett Lang - 19:05 6:09 62 |
9 | Sioux City, East 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:39 |
92:39 18:32 5:59 |
255 | Jacob Scott Fr 17:30 5:39 29 |
Jared Mcmanamy So 18:08 5:51 48 |
Blake Nettleton Jr 18:49 6:04 56 |
Mac Mckeever Fr 19:03 6:09 59 |
Justin Lewis Jr 19:09 6:11 63 |
Tyler Peterson Sr 19:19 6:14 64 |
Devin Klink So 20:12 6:31 69 |
10 | Sioux City, West 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:01 |
94:42 18:56 6:07 |
277 | Dan Gassaway - 17:39 5:42 31 |
Jordan Kennedy - 18:45 6:03 55 |
Tucker Carrell - 19:00 6:08 58 |
Sheean Lavine - 19:38 6:20 66 |
Zack Heien - 19:40 6:21 67 |
Jose Mendoza - 19:53 6:25 68 |
Matt Stark - 21:24 6:54 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Mitch Wink, Sr, 15:43, Waukee | Johnston, 82:13, 45 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
V | Shelby Houlihan, Sr, 13:49, Sioux City, East | Waukee, 75:33, 45 |