Johnston Results from the Fort Dodge Invite at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/6/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acheson, Kelsey | So | F/S | 21:34 | 8:42 | 2.48 | 98/126 | 20/22 | 38/42 | 2/3 | 19:11 | 19:11 | 19:11 | 18:40 | |
Ackerman, Nicole | Jr | JV | 17:46 | 7:10 | 2.48 | 30/190 | 2/13 | 14/42 | 8/12 | 17:23 | 17:23 | 17:23 | 17:23 | |
Ayers, Ronnoja | So | F/S | 17:57 | 7:14 | 2.48 | 25/126 | 6/22 | 16/42 | 2/8 | 17:45 | ||||
Ayres, DeDe | Sr | JV | 17:49 | 7:11 | 2.48 | 31/190 | 3/13 | 15/42 | 7/12 | 17:25 | 17:25 | 17:25 | 17:25 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Bennett, Ellen | Fr | F/S | 17:28 | 7:03 | 2.48 | 16/126 | 4/22 | 11/42 | 2/8 | 17:21 | ||||
Buckley, Madi | Sr | JV | 22:42 | 9:09 | 2.48 | 175/190 | 12/13 | 40/42 | 7/7 | 20:03 | 20:03 | 18:33 | 18:23 | |
Caffrey, Kelsey | Fr | F/S | 21:54 | 8:50 | 2.48 | 102/126 | 21/22 | 39/42 | 2/3 | 19:26 | ||||
Coomes, Natalie | Fr | F/S | 18:46 | 7:34 | 2.48 | 45/126 | 12/22 | 24/42 | 1/4 | 17:58 | ||||
Daughhetee, Haley | Fr | F/S | 18:08 | 7:19 | 2.48 | 28/126 | 8/22 | 18/42 | 1/6 | 18:04 | ||||
Davis, Megan | Sr | JV | 17:36 | 7:06 | 2.48 | 26/190 | 1/13 | 13/42 | 8/12 | 16:28 | 16:28 | 16:28 | ||
DeCarlo, Monica | Sr | JV | 20:13 | 8:09 | 2.48 | 129/190 | 10/13 | 33/42 | 7/8 | 18:41 | 18:41 | 18:41 | 18:41 | |
Engblom, Isabella | Jr | JV | 19:46 | 7:58 | 2.48 | 110/190 | 8/13 | 27/42 | 8/9 | 19:56 (0:10,0.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Eppard, Bailey | Jr | V | 15:56 | 6:25 | 2.48 | 36/78 | 6/7 | 6/42 | 3/11 | 14:54 | 15:35 | 14:34 | 14:34 | |
Fjelstad, Kate | So | F/S | 20:46 | 8:22 | 2.48 | 84/126 | 18/22 | 35/42 | 2/4 | 19:10 | 19:10 | 19:10 | 19:10 | |
Foldes, Kenzie | So | V | 15:24 | 6:13 | 2.48 | 16/78 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 7/12 | 16:17 (0:53,5.4) |
15:52 (0:28,2.9) |
15:19 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Friesth, Lisa | Sr | JV | 18:53 | 7:37 | 2.48 | 67/190 | 7/13 | 26/42 | 6/9 | 17:38 | 17:38 | 17:38 | 17:32 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Hildreth, Sammie | Sr | JV | 21:29 | 8:40 | 2.48 | 155/190 | 11/13 | 37/42 | 7/7 | 19:49 | 19:49 | 19:49 | 19:49 | |
Jensen, Amanda | So | F/S | 19:47 | 7:59 | 2.48 | 60/126 | 13/22 | 28/42 | 2/4 | 19:25 | ||||
Keech, Amy | Fr | F/S | 19:51 | 8:00 | 2.48 | 66/126 | 14/22 | 30/42 | 2/4 | 18:42 | ||||
Kerr, Kailey | Sr | JV | 19:49 | 7:59 | 2.48 | 112/190 | 9/13 | 29/42 | 7/8 | 19:57 (0:08,0.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Kipp, Mattie | Jr | JV | 18:14 | 7:21 | 2.48 | 44/190 | 4/13 | 19/42 | 8/11 | 17:12 | ||||
Kleve, Jordyn | Fr | V | 15:27 | 6:14 | 2.48 | 18/78 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 5/12 | 15:43 (0:16,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Kleve, Maddie | Sr | V | 15:36 | 6:17 | 2.48 | 28/78 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 6/12 | 14:59 | 14:53 | 14:50 | 14:50 | |
Kromminga, Sandra | Fr | F/S | 16:33 | 6:40 | 2.48 | 1/126 | 1/22 | 8/42 | 1/8 | 16:32 | ||||
Kromminga, Sarah | Fr | F/S | 18:19 | 7:23 | 2.48 | 31/126 | 9/22 | 20/42 | 1/6 | 17:41 | ||||
Maras, Sydney | Fr | F/S | 18:31 | 7:28 | 2.48 | 36/126 | 10/22 | 21/42 | 1/6 | 19:03 (0:32,2.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Marie Lawrence, Anna | So | F/S | 19:53 | 8:01 | 2.48 | 67/126 | 15/22 | 31/42 | 1/4 | 19:10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Mithelman, Courtney | Fr | F/S | 20:07 | 8:07 | 2.48 | 73/126 | 16/22 | 32/42 | 2/4 | 19:38 | ||||
Mithelman, Taylor | Sr | V | 15:37 | 6:18 | 2.48 | 30/78 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 3/11 | 17:12 (1:35,9.2) |
17:12 (1:35,9.2) |
16:36 (0:59,5.9) |
16:03 (0:26,2.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Perman, Ali | Jr | JV | 18:39 | 7:31 | 2.48 | 59/190 | 5/13 | 23/42 | 8/10 | 18:58 (0:19,1.7) |
18:58 (0:19,1.7) |
18:58 (0:19,1.7) |
18:20 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Pohlman, Bailey | Fr | F/S | 23:32 | 9:29 | 2.48 | 118/126 | 22/22 | 41/42 | 2/3 | 22:46 | ||||
Polson, Jady | Fr | V | 16:08 | 6:30 | 2.48 | 45/78 | 7/7 | 7/42 | 3/8 | 15:48 | ||||
Puk, Abby | Fr | F/S | 16:44 | 6:45 | 2.48 | 3/126 | 2/22 | 9/42 | 1/8 | 16:56 (0:12,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Renner, Andrea | Jr | V | 15:36 | 6:17 | 2.48 | 29/78 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 6/12 | 16:35 (0:59,5.9) |
16:18 (0:42,4.3) |
16:14 (0:38,3.9) |
15:46 (0:10,1.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Rogers, Anne | Fr | F/S | 17:32 | 7:04 | 2.48 | 17/126 | 5/22 | 12/42 | 2/8 | 17:42 (0:10,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Shekar, Ruchi | Fr | F/S | 20:27 | 8:15 | 2.48 | 78/126 | 17/22 | 34/42 | 2/4 | 20:13 | ||||
Sinclair, Lydia | So | F/S | 16:48 | 6:46 | 2.48 | 4/126 | 3/22 | 10/42 | 1/8 | 16:04 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Thacker, Erica | Fr | F/S | 18:33 | 7:29 | 2.48 | 39/126 | 11/22 | 22/42 | 1/5 | 18:20 | ||||
Thayer, Emma | Fr | F/S | 18:07 | 7:18 | 2.48 | 27/126 | 7/22 | 17/42 | 2/6 | 17:33 | ||||
Thayer, Hannah | Sr | JV | 23:44 | 9:34 | 2.48 | 180/190 | 13/13 | 42/42 | 7/7 | 23:06 | 23:06 | 19:18 | 19:18 | |
Varley, Millie | So | F/S | 21:00 | 8:28 | 2.48 | 90/126 | 19/22 | 36/42 | 2/3 | 20:19 | ||||
Wu, Ivy | Jr | JV | 18:47 | 7:34 | 2.48 | 62/190 | 6/13 | 25/42 | 8/10 | 19:32 (0:45,3.8) |
19:32 (0:45,3.8) |
19:32 (0:45,3.8) |
18:31 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/11 | 77:40 0:13 |
2.48 | 6:16 | 6:13 | 6:18 | 121 | 6:07 | 78:14 (0:34,0.7) |
78:28 (0:48,1.0) |
75:52 | 75:52 77:36 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Kenzie Foldes (16), Jordyn Kleve (18), Maddie Kleve (28), Andrea Renner (29), Taylor Mithelman (30) |
JV 1st 5 | 8/10 | 90:04 1:03 |
2.48 | 7:16 | 7:06 | 7:31 | 182 | 6:40 | 87:02 | 87:02 | 83:10 | 82:35 85:55 |
Megan Davis (26), Nicole Ackerman (30), DeDe Ayres (31), Mattie Kipp (42), Ali Perman (53) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 7/8 | 97:28 1:26 |
2.48 | 7:52 | 7:34 | 8:09 | 169 | 7:13 | 91:00 | 91:00 | 87:43 | 86:58 89:19 |
Ivy Wu (16), Lisa Friesth (19), Isabella Engblom (42), Kailey Kerr (44), Monica DeCarlo (48) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/8 | 85:05 0:59 |
2.48 | 6:52 | 6:40 | 7:04 | 41 | 6:52 | 83:36 85:48 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Sandra Kromminga (1), Abby Puk (3), Lydia Sinclair (4), Ellen Bennett (16), Anne Rogers (17) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 91:02 0:34 |
2.48 | 7:20 | 7:14 | 7:28 | 26 | 7:20 | 90:18 90:18 |
Ronnoja Ayers (2), Emma Thayer (4), Haley Daughhetee (5), Sarah Kromminga (7), Sydney Maras (8) | ||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 96:50 1:20 |
2.48 | 7:49 | 7:29 | 8:01 | 26 | 7:49 | 95:00 96:03 |
Erica Thacker (1), Natalie Coomes (2), Amanda Jensen (6), Amy Keech (8), Anna Marie Lawrence (9) | ||||
F/S 4th 5 | 2/3 | 103:54 1:27 |
2.48 | 8:23 | 8:07 | 8:42 | 36 | 8:13 | 102:11 102:11 |
Courtney Mithelman (3), Ruchi Shekar (5), Kate Fjelstad (7), Millie Varley (9), Kelsey Acheson (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Martin | Sr | Ames High School | 14:36 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Lydia Saggau | Jr | Valley High School | 14:54 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Emma Huston | Sr | Roosevelt | 14:55 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Kate Maxcy | Sr | Valley High School | 15:00 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Molly Bramble | Sr | Waukee High School | 15:03 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Emily Brush | Sr | Waukee High School | 15:04 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Erika Lewis | Fr | Waukee High School | 15:05 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Brianna Grenier | So | Ankeny | 15:05 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Mckenzie Carney | So | Roosevelt | 15:10 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Jenny Brown | So | Waukee High School | 15:11 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Melissa Shepherd | Jr | Valley High School | 15:18 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Torey Brown | So | Valley High School | 15:22 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Evie Kammeyer | So | Urbandale Hs | 15:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Brianna Young | Fr | Waukee High School | 15:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Ashley Norem | So | Urbandale Hs | 15:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Kenzie Foldes | So | Johnston | 15:24 | 6:13 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 7/12 | 16:17 (0:53) |
15:52 (0:28) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Nicki Bruett | So | Urbandale Hs | 15:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Jordyn Kleve | Fr | Johnston | 15:27 | 6:14 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 5/12 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
19 | Kaitlyn Nelson | Sr | Valley High School | 15:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Kate Bishop | So | Indianola | 15:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Payton Boylston | Fr | Ames High School | 15:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Martha Ryan | Sr | Ames High School | 15:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Emma Buchanan | So | Roosevelt | 15:31 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Kelsey Dockstader | Sr | Ames High School | 15:33 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Gabi Wilson | Sr | Urbandale Hs | 15:33 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Summers | So | Roosevelt | 15:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Lydia Mahan | Jr | Valley High School | 15:36 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Maddie Kleve | Sr | Johnston | 15:36 | 6:17 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 6/12 | 14:59 | 14:53 | 14:50 | |
29 | Andrea Renner | Jr | Johnston | 15:36 | 6:17 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 6/12 | 16:35 (0:59) |
16:18 (0:42) |
16:14 (0:38) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
30 | Taylor Mithelman | Sr | Johnston | 15:37 | 6:18 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 3/11 | 17:12 (1:35) |
17:12 (1:35) |
16:36 (0:59) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
31 | Megan Schott | Fr | Roosevelt | 15:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Ainslie Horras | Jr | Waukee High School | 15:46 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Zoe Pritchard | Fr | Ames High School | 15:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Alex Nissen-pickard | Sr | Ankeny | 15:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Katie Bosch | So | Ankeny | 15:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Bailey Eppard | Jr | Johnston | 15:56 | 6:25 | 6/7 | 6/42 | 3/11 | 14:54 | 15:35 | 14:34 | |
37 | Caroline Marnin | Fr | Ames High School | 15:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Kate Smith | Fr | Ankeny | 15:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Isabel Engelhardt | Fr | Indianola | 15:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Courtney Long | Jr | Urbandale Hs | 16:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Julia Tagye | Fr | Ankeny | 16:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Maddie Vincent | Jr | Valley High School | 16:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Kayla Sabotin | So | Waukee High School | 16:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Emily Glanz | Sr | Ankeny | 16:06 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Jady Polson | Fr | Johnston | 16:08 | 6:30 | 7/7 | 7/42 | 3/8 | ||||
46 | Katie Stych | Sr | Ankeny | 16:09 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Kasey Wiedmaier | Jr | Indianola | 16:12 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Jessica Jacobson | Sr | Ames High School | 16:13 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Alyssa Bohlender | Sr | Indianola | 16:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Julia Robinson | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Norma Penado | Sr | Urbandale Hs | 16:19 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Morgan Moline | Jr | Webster City | 16:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Darby Hulen | Jr | Indianola | 16:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Tara Jackson | Sr | Fort Dodge | 16:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Morgan Vanderpool | Jr | Indianola | 16:45 | 6:45 | |||||||
56 | Madison Bodholdt | Sr | Fort Dodge | 16:48 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Keya Sylvester | Jr | Mason City High Schoo | 16:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
58 | Elin Phipps | Sr | Boone | 16:59 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Bryanne Kasperbauer | Jr | Fort Dodge | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Morgan Shannon | So | Webster City | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
61 | Kylie Bradley | Jr | Urbandale Hs | 17:05 | 6:53 | |||||||
62 | Sam Lennon | Sr | Fort Dodge | 17:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Brenna Paukert | Jr | Webster City | 17:07 | 6:54 | |||||||
64 | Caroline Freese | Sr | Indianola | 17:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Kenady Highland | Fr | Webster City | 17:12 | 6:56 | |||||||
66 | Nicole Heinrichs | Sr | Webster City | 17:24 | 7:01 | |||||||
67 | Rachelle Piper | Sr | Mason City High Schoo | 17:28 | 7:03 | |||||||
68 | Sarah Paukert | Fr | Webster City | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Blaire Benshoof | Fr | Boone | 17:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Hannah Dewitt | Jr | Mason City High Schoo | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Bailey Hilsabeck | Jr | Boone | 17:46 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Nicole Miller | Sr | Boone | 17:46 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Chase Crane | Sr | Mason City High Schoo | 17:51 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Emma Hyatt | Fr | Boone | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
75 | Morgan Mckim | So | Boone | 18:25 | 7:26 | |||||||
76 | Amberly Habhab | Jr | Fort Dodge | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
77 | Caroline Moffitt | So | Boone | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
78 | Sarah Rethwisch | Jr | Fort Dodge | 19:28 | 7:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee High School 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
75:46 15:09 6:07 |
42 | Molly Bramble Sr 15:03 6:04 5 |
Emily Brush Sr 15:04 6:05 6 |
Erika Lewis Fr 15:05 6:05 7 |
Jenny Brown So 15:11 6:07 10 |
Brianna Young Fr 15:23 6:12 14 |
Ainslie Horras Jr 15:46 6:21 32 |
Kayla Sabotin So 16:05 6:29 43 |
2 | Valley High School 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
76:02 15:12 6:08 |
48 | Lydia Saggau Jr 14:54 6:00 2 |
Kate Maxcy Sr 15:00 6:03 4 |
Melissa Shepherd Jr 15:18 6:10 11 |
Torey Brown So 15:22 6:12 12 |
Kaitlyn Nelson Sr 15:28 6:14 19 |
Lydia Mahan Jr 15:36 6:17 27 |
Maddie Vincent Jr 16:03 6:28 42 |
3 | Roosevelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
76:49 15:22 6:12 |
92 | Emma Huston Sr 14:55 6:01 3 |
Mckenzie Carney So 15:10 6:07 9 |
Emma Buchanan So 15:31 6:15 23 |
Jordan Summers So 15:34 6:17 26 |
Megan Schott Fr 15:39 6:19 31 |
Julia Robinson Sr 16:18 6:34 50 |
|
4 | Ames High School 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
76:57 15:23 6:12 |
101 | Courtney Martin Sr 14:36 5:53 1 |
Payton Boylston Fr 15:30 6:15 21 |
Martha Ryan Sr 15:30 6:15 22 |
Kelsey Dockstader Sr 15:33 6:16 24 |
Zoe Pritchard Fr 15:48 6:22 33 |
Caroline Marnin Fr 15:58 6:26 37 |
Jessica Jacobson Sr 16:13 6:32 48 |
5 | Urbandale Hs 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:37 |
77:44 15:33 6:16 |
110 | Evie Kammeyer So 15:23 6:12 13 |
Ashley Norem So 15:23 6:12 15 |
Nicki Bruett So 15:25 6:13 17 |
Gabi Wilson Sr 15:33 6:16 25 |
Courtney Long Jr 16:00 6:27 40 |
Norma Penado Sr 16:19 6:35 51 |
Kylie Bradley Jr 17:05 6:53 60 |
6 | Johnston 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:13 |
77:40 15:32 6:16 |
121 | Kenzie Foldes So 15:24 6:13 16 |
Jordyn Kleve Fr 15:27 6:14 18 |
Maddie Kleve Sr 15:36 6:17 28 |
Andrea Renner Jr 15:36 6:17 29 |
Taylor Mithelman Sr 15:37 6:18 30 |
Bailey Eppard Jr 15:56 6:25 36 |
Jady Polson Fr 16:08 6:30 45 |
7 | Ankeny 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:58 |
78:50 15:46 6:21 |
156 | Brianna Grenier So 15:05 6:05 8 |
Alex Nissen-pickard Sr 15:51 6:23 34 |
Katie Bosch So 15:53 6:24 35 |
Kate Smith Fr 15:58 6:26 38 |
Julia Tagye Fr 16:03 6:28 41 |
Emily Glanz Sr 16:06 6:30 44 |
Katie Stych Sr 16:09 6:31 46 |
8 | Indianola 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:08 |
80:35 16:07 6:30 |
208 | Kate Bishop So 15:29 6:15 20 |
Isabel Engelhardt Fr 15:59 6:27 39 |
Kasey Wiedmaier Jr 16:12 6:32 47 |
Alyssa Bohlender Sr 16:18 6:34 49 |
Darby Hulen Jr 16:37 6:42 53 |
Morgan Vanderpool Jr 16:45 6:45 55 |
Caroline Freese Sr 17:08 6:55 63 |
9 | Fort Dodge 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:05 |
86:18 17:16 6:58 |
301 | Tara Jackson Sr 16:39 6:43 54 |
Madison Bodholdt Sr 16:48 6:46 56 |
Bryanne Kasperbauer Jr 17:01 6:52 58 |
Sam Lennon Sr 17:06 6:54 61 |
Amberly Habhab Jr 18:44 7:33 72 |
Sarah Rethwisch Jr 19:28 7:51 74 |
|
10 | Webster City 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:57 |
85:11 17:02 6:52 |
302 | Morgan Moline Jr 16:27 6:38 52 |
Morgan Shannon So 17:01 6:52 59 |
Brenna Paukert Jr 17:07 6:54 62 |
Kenady Highland Fr 17:12 6:56 64 |
Nicole Heinrichs Sr 17:24 7:01 65 |
Sarah Paukert Fr 17:39 7:07 66 |
|
11 | Boone 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:02 |
88:14 17:39 7:07 |
331 | Elin Phipps Sr 16:59 6:51 57 |
Blaire Benshoof Fr 17:42 7:08 67 |
Bailey Hilsabeck Jr 17:46 7:10 68 |
Nicole Miller Sr 17:46 7:10 69 |
Emma Hyatt Fr 18:01 7:16 70 |
Morgan Mckim So 18:25 7:26 71 |
Caroline Moffitt So 18:48 7:35 73 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Schinkel | Jr | Ankeny | 16:12 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Jenna Dengler | Sr | Ankeny | 16:19 | 6:35 | |||||||
3 | Katie Nelson | Jr | Waukee High School | 16:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
4 | Chloe Matthews | Jr | Valley High School | 16:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
5 | Dana Vogel | So | Ankeny | 16:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
6 | Lyndsie Angus | Jr | Valley High School | 16:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
7 | Megan Shryack | Jr | Waukee High School | 16:50 | 6:47 | |||||||
8 | Sydney Lafrentz | Fr | Urbandale Hs | 16:53 | 6:48 | |||||||
9 | Megan Crawford | Sr | Valley High School | 16:53 | 6:48 | |||||||
10 | Alyson Gloria | Sr | Ankeny | 16:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
11 | Brooke Long | Sr | Ankeny | 16:55 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Rachel Kaale | Jr | Indianola | 17:00 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Claire Martin | Jr | Waukee High School | 17:00 | 6:51 | |||||||
14 | Ally Orwig | Jr | Indianola | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Brooke Boelman | Sr | Ankeny | 17:09 | 6:55 | |||||||
16 | Allie Elliott | Jr | Indianola | 17:12 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Leigh Ann Honzatko | Jr | Ames High School | 17:12 | 6:56 | |||||||
18 | Carson Cary | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:13 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Taylor Officer | Jr | Waukee High School | 17:14 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Anna Currie | So | Roosevelt | 17:14 | 6:57 | |||||||
21 | Mariah Long | Jr | Urbandale Hs | 17:28 | 7:03 | |||||||
22 | Shelby Klumpers | Sr | Waukee High School | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
23 | Jess Mueller | Fr | Urbandale Hs | 17:30 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Clare Barcus | So | Roosevelt | 17:32 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Erin Gruba | So | Urbandale Hs | 17:34 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Megan Davis | Sr | Johnston | 17:36 | 7:06 | 1/13 | 13/42 | 8/12 | 16:28 | 16:28 | ||
27 | Tess Haverkamp | Sr | Ames High School | 17:37 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Courtney Young | Jr | Valley High School | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Isabel Bakros | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
30 | Nicole Ackerman | Jr | Johnston | 17:46 | 7:10 | 2/13 | 14/42 | 8/12 | 17:23 | 17:23 | 17:23 | |
31 | DeDe Ayres | Sr | Johnston | 17:49 | 7:11 | 3/13 | 15/42 | 7/12 | 17:25 | 17:25 | 17:25 | |
32 | Chloe Crain | Jr | Indianola | 17:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Alex Kock | Sr | Valley High School | 17:53 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Sarah Voss | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Stephanie Canon | Sr | Ames High School | 18:00 | 7:15 | |||||||
36 | Maddie Wille | Jr | Ankeny | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Rachael Brown | Jr | Urbandale Hs | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Jordyn Radke | Sr | Ankeny | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Rachel Schroeder | Jr | Ankeny | 18:05 | 7:18 | |||||||
40 | Gina Moline | So | Webster City | 18:07 | 7:18 | |||||||
41 | Kelsey Dennis | Jr | Ames High School | 18:07 | 7:18 | |||||||
42 | Receva Duos | So | Roosevelt | 18:08 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Renee Lanham | Jr | Valley High School | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Mattie Kipp | Jr | Johnston | 18:14 | 7:21 | 4/13 | 19/42 | 8/11 | ||||
45 | Melissa Buehler | Sr | Waukee High School | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
46 | Ashley Jensen | Sr | Ankeny | 18:17 | 7:22 | |||||||
47 | Lynne Chalfant | Fr | Webster City | 18:19 | 7:23 | |||||||
48 | Alicia Manning | Sr | Urbandale Hs | 18:22 | 7:24 | |||||||
49 | Rachel Kauffman | Jr | Webster City | 18:23 | 7:25 | |||||||
50 | Brittney Dodge | Jr | Webster City | 18:24 | 7:25 | |||||||
51 | Alyssa Nease | Jr | Ankeny | 18:25 | 7:26 | |||||||
52 | Kim Sorensen | Jr | Valley High School | 18:25 | 7:26 | |||||||
53 | Allison Schaaf | Jr | Ankeny | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
54 | Bekah May | Jr | Ames High School | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
55 | Sarah Purdy | Sr | Ankeny | 18:32 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Dillan Glock | Sr | Ames High School | 18:33 | 7:29 | |||||||
57 | Abigail Moats | Jr | Ames High School | 18:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
58 | Kendra Perry | Sr | Indianola | 18:38 | 7:31 | |||||||
59 | Ali Perman | Jr | Johnston | 18:39 | 7:31 | 5/13 | 23/42 | 8/10 | 18:58 (0:19) |
18:58 (0:19) |
18:58 (0:19) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Lauren Engley | Sr | Indianola | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
61 | Alison Leonhart | Sr | Urbandale Hs | 18:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
62 | Ivy Wu | Jr | Johnston | 18:47 | 7:34 | 6/13 | 25/42 | 8/10 | 19:32 (0:45) |
19:32 (0:45) |
19:32 (0:45) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Abby Rourke | Sr | Valley High School | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
64 | Dana Junk | Jr | Ankeny | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
65 | Heather Bickham | Jr | Indianola | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Jessica Detrick | Sr | Ankeny | 18:51 | 7:36 | |||||||
67 | Lisa Friesth | Sr | Johnston | 18:53 | 7:37 | 7/13 | 26/42 | 6/9 | 17:38 | 17:38 | 17:38 | |
68 | Meera Prasad | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
69 | Lauren Stillman | Jr | Valley High School | 18:59 | 7:39 | |||||||
70 | Whitney Fisher | Jr | Ankeny | 19:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
71 | Liz Mcculloch | Sr | Mason City High Schoo | 19:02 | 7:40 | |||||||
72 | Emma Davis | So | Roosevelt | 19:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
73 | Ana Miller | So | Roosevelt | 19:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
74 | Mia Shin | Sr | Ames High School | 19:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
75 | Rachel Hoffman | Jr | Webster City | 19:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Erica Just | Jr | Webster City | 19:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
77 | Makayla Tendall | Sr | Waukee High School | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
78 | Samantha Westphal | Jr | Urbandale Hs | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
79 | Lina Dohm | Sr | Ankeny | 19:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
80 | Sarah Leonhart | So | Urbandale Hs | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
81 | Sadie Taylor | Jr | Ames High School | 19:13 | 7:45 | |||||||
82 | Erin Patchen | Jr | Mason City High Schoo | 19:15 | 7:46 | |||||||
83 | Sarah Marnin | Sr | Ames High School | 19:15 | 7:46 | |||||||
84 | Taylor Gwiasda | Sr | Ames High School | 19:16 | 7:46 | |||||||
85 | Mary Heiller | So | Boone | 19:17 | 7:47 | |||||||
86 | Harmony Pace | Jr | Ames High School | 19:18 | 7:47 | |||||||
87 | Joanne Sears | Jr | Valley High School | 19:19 | 7:47 | |||||||
88 | Janae Verhelst | Sr | Ames High School | 19:20 | 7:48 | |||||||
89 | Rylie Lawerence | So | Roosevelt | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
90 | Megan Wickett | Sr | Indianola | 19:23 | 7:49 | |||||||
91 | Kimberly Mcdaniel | Jr | Boone | 19:23 | 7:49 | |||||||
92 | Kayla Beener | Sr | Indianola | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
93 | Kaitlin Bundt | Sr | Ankeny | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
94 | Holiday Fagan | Jr | Ankeny | 19:26 | 7:50 | |||||||
95 | Emily Hall | Jr | Ames High School | 19:26 | 7:50 | |||||||
96 | Kate O'brien | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:27 | 7:51 | |||||||
97 | Anna Gainer | Jr | Boone | 19:27 | 7:51 | |||||||
98 | Kaitie Sturtz | Sr | Ankeny | 19:28 | 7:51 | |||||||
99 | Julia Weiner | Sr | Ankeny | 19:30 | 7:52 | |||||||
100 | Natalie Berry | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:32 | 7:53 | |||||||
101 | Mallory Keeney | Jr | Indianola | 19:32 | 7:53 | |||||||
102 | Amanda Jackson | Sr | Waukee High School | 19:32 | 7:53 | |||||||
103 | Kristin Wagenknecht | Jr | Valley High School | 19:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
104 | Catherine Harder | Sr | Ankeny | 19:34 | 7:53 | |||||||
105 | Chelsey Shuey | Sr | Ames High School | 19:34 | 7:53 | |||||||
106 | Liz Reams | Jr | Indianola | 19:35 | 7:54 | |||||||
107 | Taylor Palensky | Jr | Ames High School | 19:35 | 7:54 | |||||||
108 | Sam Coady | Jr | Ankeny | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
109 | Anai Perez | Jr | Valley High School | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
110 | Isabella Engblom | Jr | Johnston | 19:46 | 7:58 | 8/13 | 27/42 | 8/9 | ||||
111 | Abby Hart | Sr | Indianola | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
112 | Kailey Kerr | Sr | Johnston | 19:49 | 7:59 | 9/13 | 29/42 | 7/8 | ||||
113 | Dhynasah James | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:50 | 8:00 | |||||||
114 | Grace Bryan | Fr | Webster City | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
115 | Emily Maruth | Jr | Ankeny | 19:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
116 | Kate Guendel | Jr | Valley High School | 19:53 | 8:01 | |||||||
117 | Erin Marshall | Jr | Valley High School | 19:53 | 8:01 | |||||||
118 | Jordan Krysa | Jr | Valley High School | 19:54 | 8:01 | |||||||
119 | Kim Moothart | So | Urbandale Hs | 19:54 | 8:01 | |||||||
120 | Amanda Salazar | Jr | Valley High School | 19:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
121 | Meggie Royer | Jr | Ames High School | 19:56 | 8:02 | |||||||
122 | Megan Grubb | Sr | Indianola | 19:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
123 | Rae Corrigan | Jr | Indianola | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
124 | Hailey Garton | Jr | Urbandale Hs | 20:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
125 | Carrie Packer | Sr | Ames High School | 20:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
126 | Alex Mcginnis | Sr | Indianola | 20:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
127 | Delia Cotos | Jr | Ames High School | 20:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
128 | Alyssa Duvick | Jr | Ames High School | 20:11 | 8:08 | |||||||
129 | Monica DeCarlo | Sr | Johnston | 20:13 | 8:09 | 10/13 | 33/42 | 7/8 | 18:41 | 18:41 | 18:41 | |
130 | Julianna Courard-hauri | So | Roosevelt | 20:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
131 | Lydia Penningroth | Sr | Urbandale Hs | 20:14 | 8:10 | |||||||
132 | Hannah Marks | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:15 | 8:10 | |||||||
133 | Grace Bjorland | So | Roosevelt | 20:15 | 8:10 | |||||||
134 | Katelyn Strauss | Jr | Valley High School | 20:20 | 8:12 | |||||||
135 | Kailyn Bettle | Jr | Mason City High Schoo | 20:21 | 8:12 | |||||||
136 | Sophie Deam | Sr | Ames High School | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
137 | Maggie Madison | Jr | Valley High School | 20:25 | 8:14 | |||||||
138 | Nichole Goodrich | Sr | Webster City | 20:28 | 8:15 | |||||||
139 | Ashley Meyers | Jr | Webster City | 20:29 | 8:16 | |||||||
140 | Brooke Volz | Jr | Ankeny | 20:31 | 8:16 | |||||||
141 | Ellie Hemminger | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
142 | Michelle Davison | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
143 | Megan Anderson | So | Boone | 20:43 | 8:21 | |||||||
144 | Renee Brown | Fr | Urbandale Hs | 20:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
145 | Jesse Norris | Jr | Boone | 20:50 | 8:24 | |||||||
146 | Emily Brehm-stecher | Sr | Ames High School | 20:50 | 8:24 | |||||||
147 | Amanda Ratcliff | Jr | Valley High School | 20:51 | 8:24 | |||||||
148 | Chloe Langenberg | Jr | Ames High School | 20:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
149 | Nicole Benson | Jr | Urbandale Hs | 21:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
150 | Katrina Henderson | Sr | Ames High School | 21:06 | 8:30 | |||||||
151 | Ellen Thiel | Sr | Ames High School | 21:11 | 8:33 | |||||||
152 | Ellen Jeffries | Sr | Urbandale Hs | 21:16 | 8:35 | |||||||
153 | Emma Griffiths | Jr | Valley High School | 21:20 | 8:36 | |||||||
154 | Yena Balekyani | Jr | Urbandale Hs | 21:26 | 8:39 | |||||||
155 | Sammie Hildreth | Sr | Johnston | 21:29 | 8:40 | 11/13 | 37/42 | 7/7 | 19:49 | 19:49 | 19:49 | |
156 | Emma Thorgaard | Sr | Ames High School | 21:30 | 8:40 | |||||||
157 | Rachel Dieter | Jr | Ames High School | 21:31 | 8:41 | |||||||
158 | Virginia Bantz | Jr | Valley High School | 21:34 | 8:42 | |||||||
159 | Erin Carey | Sr | Ankeny | 21:43 | 8:45 | |||||||
160 | Paloma Ramirez | Jr | Ames High School | 21:49 | 8:48 | |||||||
161 | Claire Boeke | Sr | Ames High School | 21:52 | 8:49 | |||||||
162 | Luchang Wang | Sr | Valley High School | 21:55 | 8:50 | |||||||
163 | Joann Rosen | So | Fort Dodge | 21:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
164 | Mercy Ommaid | Jr | Ames High School | 21:58 | 8:51 | |||||||
165 | Nastya Dovhopolova | Jr | Ames High School | 22:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
166 | Kailee Pierson | Jr | Ankeny | 22:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
167 | Kelsey Bahrenfuss | Jr | Webster City | 22:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
168 | Molly Isebrands | Sr | Ames High School | 22:16 | 8:59 | |||||||
169 | Cora Egherman | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:17 | 8:59 | |||||||
170 | Katie Upah | So | Ames High School | 22:24 | 9:02 | |||||||
171 | Lauren Kenny | Sr | Ames High School | 22:25 | 9:02 | |||||||
172 | Rebecca Nikl | Sr | Ankeny | 22:27 | 9:03 | |||||||
173 | Alyssa Palas | Sr | Ames High School | 22:28 | 9:04 | |||||||
174 | Karen Kiesel | Jr | Boone | 22:40 | 9:08 | |||||||
175 | Madi Buckley | Sr | Johnston | 22:42 | 9:09 | 12/13 | 40/42 | 7/7 | 20:03 | 20:03 | 18:33 | |
176 | Allie Wood | Sr | Valley High School | 22:52 | 9:13 | |||||||
177 | Mia Bashich | Sr | Urbandale Hs | 23:07 | 9:19 | |||||||
178 | Halei Hustedt | Sr | Ames High School | 23:19 | 9:24 | |||||||
179 | Hannah Draper | Jr | Ames High School | 23:24 | 9:26 | |||||||
180 | Hannah Thayer | Sr | Johnston | 23:44 | 9:34 | 13/13 | 42/42 | 7/7 | 23:06 | 23:06 | 19:18 | |
181 | Maia Clipsham | Sr | Ames High School | 23:55 | 9:39 | |||||||
182 | Megan Watson | Fr | Urbandale Hs | 23:58 | 9:40 | |||||||
183 | Raissa Mafuta | Sr | Ames High School | 24:05 | 9:43 | |||||||
184 | Maddie Wignall | Jr | Ankeny | 24:18 | 9:48 | |||||||
185 | Claire Vantreeck | Jr | Indianola | 24:45 | 9:59 | |||||||
186 | Anna Bowser | Sr | Fort Dodge | 25:12 | 10:10 | |||||||
187 | Sydney Peterson | Jr | Ankeny | 25:28 | 10:16 | |||||||
188 | Jonica Hernandez | Jr | Mason City High Schoo | 25:29 | 10:17 | |||||||
189 | Sloane Morrow | Sr | Fort Dodge | 25:45 | 10:23 | |||||||
190 | Dani Leih | Sr | Indianola | 29:07 | 11:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
82:46 16:33 6:40 |
29 | Alyssa Schinkel Jr 16:12 6:32 1 |
Jenna Dengler Sr 16:19 6:35 2 |
Dana Vogel So 16:26 6:38 5 |
Alyson Gloria Sr 16:54 6:49 10 |
Brooke Long Sr 16:55 6:49 11 |
Brooke Boelman Sr 17:09 6:55 15 |
Maddie Wille Jr 18:01 7:16 36 |
2 | Waukee High School 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
84:55 16:59 6:51 |
64 | Katie Nelson Jr 16:22 6:36 3 |
Megan Shryack Jr 16:50 6:47 7 |
Claire Martin Jr 17:00 6:51 13 |
Taylor Officer Jr 17:14 6:57 19 |
Shelby Klumpers Sr 17:29 7:03 22 |
Melissa Buehler Sr 18:15 7:22 43 |
Makayla Tendall Sr 19:05 7:42 62 |
3 | Valley High School 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
85:27 17:05 6:53 |
80 | Chloe Matthews Jr 16:24 6:37 4 |
Lyndsie Angus Jr 16:38 6:42 6 |
Megan Crawford Sr 16:53 6:48 9 |
Courtney Young Jr 17:39 7:07 28 |
Alex Kock Sr 17:53 7:13 33 |
Renee Lanham Jr 18:10 7:20 41 |
Kim Sorensen Jr 18:25 7:26 48 |
4 | Urbandale Hs 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:09 |
87:27 17:29 7:03 |
114 | Sydney Lafrentz Fr 16:53 6:48 8 |
Mariah Long Jr 17:28 7:03 21 |
Jess Mueller Fr 17:30 7:03 23 |
Erin Gruba So 17:34 7:05 25 |
Rachael Brown Jr 18:02 7:16 37 |
Alicia Manning Sr 18:22 7:24 45 |
Alison Leonhart Sr 18:45 7:34 55 |
5 | Roosevelt 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:44 |
87:37 17:31 7:04 |
125 | Carson Cary Fr 17:13 6:57 18 |
Anna Currie So 17:14 6:57 20 |
Clare Barcus So 17:32 7:04 24 |
Isabel Bakros Fr 17:41 7:08 29 |
Sarah Voss Fr 17:57 7:14 34 |
Receva Duos So 18:08 7:19 40 |
Meera Prasad Fr 18:55 7:38 59 |
6 | Indianola 5-4-4-4-6 Gap: 1:38 |
87:41 17:32 7:04 |
126 | Rachel Kaale Jr 17:00 6:51 12 |
Ally Orwig Jr 17:01 6:52 14 |
Allie Elliott Jr 17:12 6:56 16 |
Chloe Crain Jr 17:50 7:11 32 |
Kendra Perry Sr 18:38 7:31 52 |
Lauren Engley Sr 18:44 7:33 54 |
Heather Bickham Jr 18:49 7:35 57 |
7 | Ames High School 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
89:23 17:53 7:13 |
167 | Leigh Ann Honzatko Jr 17:12 6:56 17 |
Tess Haverkamp Sr 17:37 7:06 27 |
Stephanie Canon Sr 18:00 7:15 35 |
Kelsey Dennis Jr 18:07 7:18 39 |
Bekah May Jr 18:27 7:26 49 |
Dillan Glock Sr 18:33 7:29 50 |
Abigail Moats Jr 18:35 7:30 51 |
8 | Johnston 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:03 |
90:04 18:01 7:16 |
182 | Megan Davis Sr 17:36 7:06 26 |
Nicole Ackerman Jr 17:46 7:10 30 |
DeDe Ayres Sr 17:49 7:11 31 |
Mattie Kipp Jr 18:14 7:21 42 |
Ali Perman Jr 18:39 7:31 53 |
Ivy Wu Jr 18:47 7:34 56 |
Lisa Friesth Sr 18:53 7:37 58 |
9 | Webster City 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:57 |
92:17 18:27 7:27 |
235 | Gina Moline So 18:07 7:18 38 |
Lynne Chalfant Fr 18:19 7:23 44 |
Rachel Kauffman Jr 18:23 7:25 46 |
Brittney Dodge Jr 18:24 7:25 47 |
Rachel Hoffman Jr 19:04 7:41 60 |
Erica Just Jr 19:04 7:41 61 |
Grace Bryan Fr 19:51 8:00 66 |
10 | Boone 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:33 |
99:40 19:56 8:02 |
327 | Mary Heiller So 19:17 7:47 63 |
Kimberly Mcdaniel Jr 19:23 7:49 64 |
Anna Gainer Jr 19:27 7:51 65 |
Megan Anderson So 20:43 8:21 67 |
Jesse Norris Jr 20:50 8:24 68 |
Karen Kiesel Jr 22:40 9:08 69 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
89:35 17:55 7:13 |
17 | Brooke Boelman Sr 17:09 6:55 1 |
Maddie Wille Jr 18:01 7:16 2 |
Jordyn Radke Sr 18:03 7:17 3 |
Rachel Schroeder Jr 18:05 7:18 4 |
Ashley Jensen Sr 18:17 7:22 7 |
Alyssa Nease Jr 18:25 7:26 9 |
Allison Schaaf Jr 18:27 7:26 11 |
2 | Valley High School 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
93:41 18:44 7:33 |
86 | Renee Lanham Jr 18:10 7:20 6 |
Kim Sorensen Jr 18:25 7:26 10 |
Abby Rourke Sr 18:48 7:35 17 |
Lauren Stillman Jr 18:59 7:39 21 |
Joanne Sears Jr 19:19 7:47 32 |
Kristin Wagenknecht Jr 19:33 7:53 39 |
Anai Perez Jr 19:43 7:57 41 |
3 | Roosevelt 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
94:30 18:54 7:37 |
103 | Receva Duos So 18:08 7:19 5 |
Meera Prasad Fr 18:55 7:38 20 |
Emma Davis So 19:03 7:41 22 |
Ana Miller So 19:03 7:41 23 |
Rylie Lawerence So 19:21 7:48 33 |
Kate O'brien Jr 19:27 7:51 36 |
Natalie Berry Fr 19:32 7:53 37 |
4 | Ames High School 5-4-4-5-4 Gap: 0:42 |
94:39 18:56 7:38 |
106 | Dillan Glock Sr 18:33 7:29 12 |
Abigail Moats Jr 18:35 7:30 13 |
Mia Shin Sr 19:03 7:41 24 |
Sadie Taylor Jr 19:13 7:45 28 |
Sarah Marnin Sr 19:15 7:46 29 |
Taylor Gwiasda Sr 19:16 7:46 30 |
Harmony Pace Jr 19:18 7:47 31 |
5 | Urbandale Hs 4-3-4-4-5 Gap: 1:32 |
95:16 19:03 7:41 |
122 | Alicia Manning Sr 18:22 7:24 8 |
Alison Leonhart Sr 18:45 7:34 15 |
Samantha Westphal Jr 19:05 7:42 26 |
Sarah Leonhart So 19:10 7:44 27 |
Kim Moothart So 19:54 8:01 46 |
Hailey Garton Jr 20:00 8:04 47 |
Lydia Penningroth Sr 20:14 8:10 49 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
95:52 19:10 7:44 |
139 | Lauren Engley Sr 18:44 7:33 14 |
Heather Bickham Jr 18:49 7:35 18 |
Megan Wickett Sr 19:23 7:49 34 |
Kayla Beener Sr 19:24 7:49 35 |
Mallory Keeney Jr 19:32 7:53 38 |
Liz Reams Jr 19:35 7:54 40 |
Abby Hart Sr 19:47 7:59 43 |
7 | Johnston 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:26 |
97:28 19:30 7:52 |
169 | Ivy Wu Jr 18:47 7:34 16 |
Lisa Friesth Sr 18:53 7:37 19 |
Isabella Engblom Jr 19:46 7:58 42 |
Kailey Kerr Sr 19:49 7:59 44 |
Monica DeCarlo Sr 20:13 8:09 48 |
Sammie Hildreth Sr 21:29 8:40 52 |
Madi Buckley Sr 22:42 9:09 54 |
8 | Webster City 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:08 |
102:04 20:25 8:14 |
224 | Erica Just Jr 19:04 7:41 25 |
Grace Bryan Fr 19:51 8:00 45 |
Nichole Goodrich Sr 20:28 8:15 50 |
Ashley Meyers Jr 20:29 8:16 51 |
Kelsey Bahrenfuss Jr 22:12 8:57 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandra Kromminga | Fr | Johnston | 16:33 | 6:40 | 1/22 | 8/42 | 1/8 | ||||
2 | Katelyn Criner | Fr | Valley High School | 16:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Abby Puk | Fr | Johnston | 16:44 | 6:45 | 2/22 | 9/42 | 1/8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
4 | Lydia Sinclair | So | Johnston | 16:48 | 6:46 | 3/22 | 10/42 | 1/8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
5 | Olivia Prohaska | Fr | Waukee High School | 16:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
6 | Kara Neustrom | So | Valley High School | 16:52 | 6:48 | |||||||
7 | Alex Weisshaar | So | Valley High School | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Bri Ross | So | Ankeny | 17:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
9 | Lydia Lavrova | Fr | Ames High School | 17:09 | 6:55 | |||||||
10 | Haley Jacobs | So | Centennial | 17:13 | 6:57 | |||||||
11 | Keely Smith | So | Waukee High School | 17:15 | 6:57 | |||||||
12 | Josie Caskey | So | Valley High School | 17:19 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Savannah Oswald | Fr | Waukee High School | 17:27 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Maddie Foust | So | Valley High School | 17:27 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Maddie Meter | Fr | Centennial | 17:28 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Ellen Bennett | Fr | Johnston | 17:28 | 7:03 | 4/22 | 11/42 | 2/8 | ||||
17 | Anne Rogers | Fr | Johnston | 17:32 | 7:04 | 5/22 | 12/42 | 2/8 | ||||
18 | Kendall Cornick | Fr | Mason City High Schoo | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
19 | Ellie Lehman | Fr | Mason City High Schoo | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Stefanie Jensen | So | Ankeny | 17:36 | 7:06 | |||||||
21 | Mary Lowe | Fr | Valley High School | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
22 | Cecilia May | So | Ames High School | 17:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
23 | Sydney Slagter | So | Waukee High School | 17:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
24 | Jade Peterson | Fr | Centennial | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
25 | Ronnoja Ayers | So | Johnston | 17:57 | 7:14 | 6/22 | 16/42 | 2/8 | ||||
26 | Hannah Baysinger | Fr | Valley High School | 18:05 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Emma Thayer | Fr | Johnston | 18:07 | 7:18 | 7/22 | 17/42 | 2/6 | ||||
28 | Haley Daughhetee | Fr | Johnston | 18:08 | 7:19 | 8/22 | 18/42 | 1/6 | ||||
29 | Molly Doruska | Fr | Centennial | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Megan Baysinger | Fr | Valley High School | 18:13 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Kromminga | Fr | Johnston | 18:19 | 7:23 | 9/22 | 20/42 | 1/6 | ||||
32 | Madison Flesch | So | Waukee High School | 18:21 | 7:24 | |||||||
33 | Taylor Ryken | So | Ames High School | 18:22 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Katie Nichols | Fr | Indianola | 18:23 | 7:25 | |||||||
35 | Robin Motz | Fr | Mason City High Schoo | 18:25 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | Sydney Maras | Fr | Johnston | 18:31 | 7:28 | 10/22 | 21/42 | 1/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
37 | Maddie Hamborg | So | Valley High School | 18:32 | 7:28 | |||||||
38 | Taylor Knight | Fr | Centennial | 18:33 | 7:29 | |||||||
39 | Erica Thacker | Fr | Johnston | 18:33 | 7:29 | 11/22 | 22/42 | 1/5 | ||||
40 | Erin Burdt | Fr | Centennial | 18:33 | 7:29 | |||||||
41 | Mani Manektala | Fr | Valley High School | 18:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
42 | Margie Fernando | So | Ames High School | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
43 | Erin Halterman | So | Indianola | 18:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
44 | Taylor Francis | So | Ankeny | 18:46 | 7:34 | |||||||
45 | Natalie Coomes | Fr | Johnston | 18:46 | 7:34 | 12/22 | 24/42 | 1/4 | ||||
46 | Maddie Kim | Fr | Mason City High Schoo | 18:47 | 7:34 | |||||||
47 | Gen Anderson | So | Mason City High Schoo | 18:47 | 7:34 | |||||||
48 | Alena Peterson | So | Ankeny | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | Katelyn Melcher | So | Centennial | 18:51 | 7:36 | |||||||
50 | Jessica Gomez | So | Valley High School | 18:56 | 7:38 | |||||||
51 | Katie Broman | Fr | Valley High School | 19:02 | 7:40 | |||||||
52 | Maya Evans | Fr | Centennial | 19:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
53 | Madeline Green | Fr | Indianola | 19:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
54 | Amanda Brown | So | Valley High School | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
55 | Emily Olson | So | Waukee High School | 19:13 | 7:45 | |||||||
56 | Libby Lewis | Fr | Mason City High Schoo | 19:16 | 7:46 | |||||||
57 | Shay Haverkamp | So | Ames High School | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
58 | Perri Benna | So | Ankeny | 19:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
59 | Kaitlyn Barr | Fr | Ames High School | 19:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
60 | Amanda Jensen | So | Johnston | 19:47 | 7:59 | 13/22 | 28/42 | 2/4 | ||||
61 | Shannon Deatrick | Fr | Waukee High School | 19:48 | 7:59 | |||||||
62 | Kassidy Hays | Fr | Waukee High School | 19:49 | 7:59 | |||||||
63 | Kiley Spoth | So | Ankeny | 19:49 | 7:59 | |||||||
64 | Carissa Roberts | Fr | Ames High School | 19:49 | 7:59 | |||||||
65 | Coral Barner | Fr | Valley High School | 19:50 | 8:00 | |||||||
66 | Amy Keech | Fr | Johnston | 19:51 | 8:00 | 14/22 | 30/42 | 2/4 | ||||
67 | Anna Marie Lawrence | So | Johnston | 19:53 | 8:01 | 15/22 | 31/42 | 1/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
68 | Megan Diesslin | So | Ames High School | 19:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
69 | Elizabeth Reed | Fr | Valley High School | 19:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
70 | Janelle Madsen | So | Valley High School | 20:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
71 | Sophie Gunnink | So | Valley High School | 20:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
72 | Kathryn Waddingham | So | Centennial | 20:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
73 | Courtney Mithelman | Fr | Johnston | 20:07 | 8:07 | 16/22 | 32/42 | 2/4 | ||||
74 | Ashley Hodne | So | Ankeny | 20:10 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | Olivia Sauer | Fr | Ames High School | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
76 | Ruby Boman | So | Ames High School | 20:18 | 8:11 | |||||||
77 | Rachel Slezak | Fr | Valley High School | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
78 | Ruchi Shekar | Fr | Johnston | 20:27 | 8:15 | 17/22 | 34/42 | 2/4 | ||||
79 | Kelsey Buttolph | So | Ankeny | 20:30 | 8:16 | |||||||
80 | Lanna Whitlock | So | Waukee High School | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
81 | Rachel Bakey | So | Valley High School | 20:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
82 | Paige Roszhart | Fr | Waukee High School | 20:40 | 8:20 | |||||||
83 | Kristine Shaw | So | Ames High School | 20:43 | 8:21 | |||||||
84 | Kate Fjelstad | So | Johnston | 20:46 | 8:22 | 18/22 | 35/42 | 2/4 | 19:10 | 19:10 | 19:10 | |
85 | Brylie Wiedmaier | Fr | Indianola | 20:47 | 8:23 | |||||||
86 | Jordynn Formaro | So | Ankeny | 20:48 | 8:23 | |||||||
87 | Ali Baumann | Fr | Valley High School | 20:49 | 8:24 | |||||||
88 | Kiersten Wright | Fr | Ankeny | 20:50 | 8:24 | |||||||
89 | Skylar Wetzel | So | Ankeny | 20:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
90 | Millie Varley | So | Johnston | 21:00 | 8:28 | 19/22 | 36/42 | 2/3 | ||||
91 | Naomi Peterson | So | Ames High School | 21:01 | 8:28 | |||||||
92 | Cassie Runyan | So | Ankeny | 21:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
93 | Kelly Knoff | So | Valley High School | 21:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
94 | Izzy Simsek | So | Ames High School | 21:19 | 8:36 | |||||||
95 | Allison Zieser | Fr | Valley High School | 21:20 | 8:36 | |||||||
96 | Rachael Busch | Fr | Ames High School | 21:22 | 8:37 | |||||||
97 | Ashley Buising | So | Valley High School | 21:25 | 8:38 | |||||||
98 | Kelsey Acheson | So | Johnston | 21:34 | 8:42 | 20/22 | 38/42 | 2/3 | 19:11 | 19:11 | 19:11 | |
99 | Lena Schibrowski | So | Valley High School | 21:40 | 8:44 | |||||||
100 | Brooke Tesdall | So | Ames High School | 21:48 | 8:47 | |||||||
101 | Andie Newell | Fr | Ames High School | 21:49 | 8:48 | |||||||
102 | Kelsey Caffrey | Fr | Johnston | 21:54 | 8:50 | 21/22 | 39/42 | 2/3 | ||||
103 | Claire Young | So | Valley High School | 21:55 | 8:50 | |||||||
104 | Lillian Keitges | Fr | Ames High School | 21:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
105 | Ali Ternes | So | Waukee High School | 22:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
106 | Maddie Mcminn | Fr | Ames High School | 22:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
107 | Ella Bartlett | Fr | Ames High School | 22:06 | 8:55 | |||||||
108 | Sirina Reed | So | Ankeny | 22:09 | 8:56 | |||||||
109 | Rachael Krysa | Fr | Valley High School | 22:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
110 | Anna Bourke | Fr | Ames High School | 22:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
111 | Sara Renaud | Fr | Ankeny | 22:38 | 9:08 | |||||||
112 | Jasmine Beecham | So | Ankeny | 22:51 | 9:13 | |||||||
113 | Kalason Weier | So | Valley High School | 23:03 | 9:18 | |||||||
114 | Tess Davis | So | Indianola | 23:05 | 9:18 | |||||||
115 | Kelli Schulte | So | Valley High School | 23:09 | 9:20 | |||||||
116 | Audrey Carew | Fr | Centennial | 23:25 | 9:27 | |||||||
117 | Evin Smith | So | Valley High School | 23:31 | 9:29 | |||||||
118 | Bailey Pohlman | Fr | Johnston | 23:32 | 9:29 | 22/22 | 41/42 | 2/3 | ||||
119 | Alax Kell | So | Indianola | 23:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
120 | Alexandria Cao | Fr | Valley High School | 23:51 | 9:37 | |||||||
121 | Jennie Lee | So | Ames High School | 24:25 | 9:51 | |||||||
122 | Lillia Lepak | So | Ankeny | 24:35 | 9:55 | |||||||
123 | Sydney Degeest | So | Ames High School | 25:03 | 10:06 | |||||||
124 | Sierra Cruz | So | Valley High School | 25:15 | 10:11 | |||||||
125 | Christine Orlanes | So | Ankeny | 29:09 | 11:45 | |||||||
126 | Amber Smith | Fr | Ankeny | 30:04 | 12:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley High School 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:44 |
85:19 17:04 6:53 |
41 | Katelyn Criner Fr 16:43 6:44 2 |
Kara Neustrom So 16:52 6:48 6 |
Alex Weisshaar So 16:58 6:50 7 |
Josie Caskey So 17:19 6:59 12 |
Maddie Foust So 17:27 7:02 14 |
Mary Lowe Fr 17:40 7:07 21 |
Hannah Baysinger Fr 18:05 7:18 26 |
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
85:05 17:01 6:52 |
41 | Sandra Kromminga Fr 16:33 6:40 1 |
Abby Puk Fr 16:44 6:45 3 |
Lydia Sinclair So 16:48 6:46 4 |
Ellen Bennett Fr 17:28 7:03 16 |
Anne Rogers Fr 17:32 7:04 17 |
Ronnoja Ayers So 17:57 7:14 25 |
Emma Thayer Fr 18:07 7:18 27 |
3 | Waukee High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
87:46 17:33 7:05 |
81 | Olivia Prohaska Fr 16:51 6:48 5 |
Keely Smith So 17:15 6:57 11 |
Savannah Oswald Fr 17:27 7:02 13 |
Sydney Slagter So 17:52 7:12 23 |
Madison Flesch So 18:21 7:24 29 |
Emily Olson So 19:13 7:45 43 |
Shannon Deatrick Fr 19:48 7:59 48 |
4 | Centennial 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
89:18 17:52 7:12 |
110 | Haley Jacobs So 17:13 6:57 10 |
Maddie Meter Fr 17:28 7:03 15 |
Jade Peterson Fr 17:54 7:13 24 |
Molly Doruska Fr 18:10 7:20 28 |
Taylor Knight Fr 18:33 7:29 33 |
Erin Burdt Fr 18:33 7:29 34 |
Katelyn Melcher So 18:51 7:36 41 |
5 | Ames High School 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:15 |
91:20 18:16 7:22 |
141 | Lydia Lavrova Fr 17:09 6:55 9 |
Cecilia May So 17:43 7:09 22 |
Taylor Ryken So 18:22 7:24 30 |
Margie Fernando So 18:42 7:32 35 |
Shay Haverkamp So 19:24 7:49 45 |
Kaitlyn Barr Fr 19:42 7:57 47 |
Carissa Roberts Fr 19:49 7:59 50 |
6 | Mason City High Schoo 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:12 |
91:09 18:14 7:21 |
146 | Kendall Cornick Fr 17:35 7:05 18 |
Ellie Lehman Fr 17:35 7:05 19 |
Robin Motz Fr 18:25 7:26 32 |
Maddie Kim Fr 18:47 7:34 38 |
Gen Anderson So 18:47 7:34 39 |
Libby Lewis Fr 19:16 7:46 44 |
|
7 | Ankeny 4-5-6-6-7 Gap: 2:28 |
91:44 18:21 7:24 |
151 | Bri Ross So 17:03 6:53 8 |
Stefanie Jensen So 17:36 7:06 20 |
Taylor Francis So 18:46 7:34 37 |
Alena Peterson So 18:48 7:35 40 |
Perri Benna So 19:31 7:52 46 |
Kiley Spoth So 19:49 7:59 49 |
Ashley Hodne So 20:10 8:08 51 |
8 | Indianola 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:42 |
100:02 20:00 8:04 |
214 | Katie Nichols Fr 18:23 7:25 31 |
Erin Halterman So 18:43 7:33 36 |
Madeline Green Fr 19:04 7:41 42 |
Brylie Wiedmaier Fr 20:47 8:23 52 |
Tess Davis So 23:05 9:18 53 |
Alax Kell So 23:45 9:35 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
91:02 18:12 7:20 |
26 | Ronnoja Ayers So 17:57 7:14 2 |
Emma Thayer Fr 18:07 7:18 4 |
Haley Daughhetee Fr 18:08 7:19 5 |
Sarah Kromminga Fr 18:19 7:23 7 |
Sydney Maras Fr 18:31 7:28 8 |
Erica Thacker Fr 18:33 7:29 10 |
Natalie Coomes Fr 18:46 7:34 13 |
2 | Valley High School 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
91:05 18:13 7:21 |
31 | Mary Lowe Fr 17:40 7:07 1 |
Hannah Baysinger Fr 18:05 7:18 3 |
Megan Baysinger Fr 18:13 7:21 6 |
Maddie Hamborg So 18:32 7:28 9 |
Mani Manektala Fr 18:35 7:30 12 |
Jessica Gomez So 18:56 7:38 15 |
Katie Broman Fr 19:02 7:40 16 |
3 | Centennial 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:52 |
99:55 19:59 8:03 |
106 | Erin Burdt Fr 18:33 7:29 11 |
Katelyn Melcher So 18:51 7:36 14 |
Maya Evans Fr 19:03 7:41 17 |
Kathryn Waddingham So 20:03 8:05 25 |
Audrey Carew Fr 23:25 9:27 39 |
||
4 | Waukee High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
100:03 20:01 8:04 |
120 | Emily Olson So 19:13 7:45 18 |
Shannon Deatrick Fr 19:48 7:59 20 |
Kassidy Hays Fr 19:49 7:59 21 |
Lanna Whitlock So 20:33 8:17 30 |
Paige Roszhart Fr 20:40 8:20 31 |
Ali Ternes So 22:03 8:53 38 |
|
5 | Ames High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:36 |
100:01 20:00 8:04 |
121 | Kaitlyn Barr Fr 19:42 7:57 19 |
Carissa Roberts Fr 19:49 7:59 23 |
Megan Diesslin So 19:55 8:02 24 |
Olivia Sauer Fr 20:17 8:11 27 |
Ruby Boman So 20:18 8:11 28 |
Kristine Shaw So 20:43 8:21 32 |
Naomi Peterson So 21:01 8:28 36 |
6 | Ankeny 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:01 |
102:07 20:25 8:14 |
144 | Kiley Spoth So 19:49 7:59 22 |
Ashley Hodne So 20:10 8:08 26 |
Kelsey Buttolph So 20:30 8:16 29 |
Jordynn Formaro So 20:48 8:23 33 |
Kiersten Wright Fr 20:50 8:24 34 |
Skylar Wetzel So 20:54 8:26 35 |
Cassie Runyan So 21:13 8:33 37 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
96:50 19:22 7:49 |
26 | Erica Thacker Fr 18:33 7:29 1 |
Natalie Coomes Fr 18:46 7:34 2 |
Amanda Jensen So 19:47 7:59 6 |
Amy Keech Fr 19:51 8:00 8 |
Anna Marie Lawrence So 19:53 8:01 9 |
Courtney Mithelman Fr 20:07 8:07 13 |
Ruchi Shekar Fr 20:27 8:15 14 |
2 | Valley High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
96:51 19:22 7:49 |
29 | Jessica Gomez So 18:56 7:38 3 |
Katie Broman Fr 19:02 7:40 4 |
Amanda Brown So 19:06 7:42 5 |
Coral Barner Fr 19:50 8:00 7 |
Elizabeth Reed Fr 19:57 8:03 10 |
Janelle Madsen So 20:00 8:04 11 |
Sophie Gunnink So 20:02 8:05 12 |
3 | Ames High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
106:13 21:15 8:34 |
92 | Kristine Shaw So 20:43 8:21 15 |
Naomi Peterson So 21:01 8:28 17 |
Izzy Simsek So 21:19 8:36 19 |
Rachael Busch Fr 21:22 8:37 20 |
Brooke Tesdall So 21:48 8:47 21 |
Andie Newell Fr 21:49 8:48 22 |
Lillian Keitges Fr 21:57 8:51 23 |
4 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:57 |
109:45 21:57 8:51 |
109 | Skylar Wetzel So 20:54 8:26 16 |
Cassie Runyan So 21:13 8:33 18 |
Sirina Reed So 22:09 8:56 24 |
Sara Renaud Fr 22:38 9:08 25 |
Jasmine Beecham So 22:51 9:13 26 |
Lillia Lepak So 24:35 9:55 27 |
Christine Orlanes So 29:09 11:45 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
101:50 20:22 8:13 |
21 | Janelle Madsen So 20:00 8:04 1 |
Sophie Gunnink So 20:02 8:05 2 |
Rachel Slezak Fr 20:23 8:13 4 |
Rachel Bakey So 20:36 8:18 6 |
Ali Baumann Fr 20:49 8:24 8 |
Kelly Knoff So 21:18 8:35 10 |
Allison Zieser Fr 21:20 8:36 11 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
103:54 20:47 8:23 |
36 | Courtney Mithelman Fr 20:07 8:07 3 |
Ruchi Shekar Fr 20:27 8:15 5 |
Kate Fjelstad So 20:46 8:22 7 |
Millie Varley So 21:00 8:28 9 |
Kelsey Acheson So 21:34 8:42 12 |
Kelsey Caffrey Fr 21:54 8:50 14 |
Bailey Pohlman Fr 23:32 9:29 19 |
3 | Ames High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:23 |
110:09 22:02 8:53 |
79 | Andie Newell Fr 21:49 8:48 13 |
Lillian Keitges Fr 21:57 8:51 15 |
Maddie Mcminn Fr 22:05 8:54 16 |
Ella Bartlett Fr 22:06 8:55 17 |
Anna Bourke Fr 22:12 8:57 18 |
Jennie Lee So 24:25 9:51 20 |
Sydney Degeest So 25:03 10:06 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.