Johnston Results from the CIC Conference Championship at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 10/17/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acheson, Kelsey | Sr | JV | 19:28 | 7:51 | 2.48 | 116/221 | 22/36 | 29/43 | 1/3 | 21:55 (2:27,11.2) |
20:26 (0:58,4.7) |
18:40 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Beswick, Julia | So | JV | 17:04 | 6:53 | 2.48 | 23/221 | 5/36 | 12/43 | 3/11 | 17:13.2 (0:09,0.9) |
17:13.2 (0:09,0.9) |
17:13 (0:09,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bevis, Katie | Jr | JV | 21:24 | 8:38 | 2.48 | 174/221 | 30/36 | 37/43 | 2/3 | 20:14.1 | 20:14.1 | 18:39 | ||
Bigelow, Jessica | Fr | JV | 19:17 | 7:47 | 2.48 | 105/221 | 19/36 | 26/43 | 1/4 | 18:43 | 18:43 | 18:43 | ||
Bradley, Maddy | So | V | 14:48 | 5:58 | 2.48 | 5/83 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 1/12 | 15:23.1 (0:35,3.8) |
15:23.1 (0:35,3.8) |
15:19 (0:31,3.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Brotherson, Shelbie | Fr | JV | 23:16 | 9:23 | 2.48 | 211/221 | 34/36 | 41/43 | 2/2 | 23:13.8 | 23:13.8 | 23:14 | ||
Buckallew, Megan | Jr | JV | 22:10 | 8:56 | 2.48 | 195/221 | 32/36 | 39/43 | 2/3 | 23:30.2 (1:20,5.7) |
23:30.2 (1:20,5.7) |
22:33 (0:23,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Caffrey, Kelsey | Jr | JV | 18:22 | 7:24 | 2.48 | 65/221 | 13/36 | 20/43 | 1/9 | 18:41.2 (0:19,1.7) |
18:09 | 17:30 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR) | |
Carroll, Georgia | Jr | JV | 19:22 | 7:49 | 2.48 | 109/221 | 21/36 | 28/43 | 1/4 | 19:22 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Coomes, Natalie | Jr | JV | 17:34 | 7:05 | 2.48 | 34/221 | 8/36 | 15/43 | 2/10 | 18:24.3 (0:50,4.6) |
17:28 | 16:43 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Cunningham, Katie | Jr | JV | 20:13 | 8:09 | 2.48 | 146/221 | 27/36 | 34/43 | 1/3 | 21:34 (1:21,6.3) |
21:34 (1:21,6.3) |
21:25 (1:12,5.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Daughhetee, Haley | Jr | JV | 17:35 | 7:05 | 2.48 | 35/221 | 9/36 | 16/43 | 1/10 | 17:30.8 | 17:30.8 | 16:48 | ||
Delgado-Gonzalez, Belen | Sr | JV | 16:49 | 6:47 | 2.48 | 17/221 | 4/36 | 11/43 | 3/12 | 17:48.4 (0:59,5.6) |
17:48.4 (0:59,5.6) |
16:43 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Estrem, Maddie | Jr | JV | 19:46 | 7:58 | 2.48 | 130/221 | 24/36 | 31/43 | 1/3 | 20:44 (0:58,4.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Fjelstad, Kate | Sr | JV | 18:46 | 7:34 | 2.48 | 84/221 | 16/36 | 23/43 | 1/5 | 20:02.3 (1:16,6.3) |
19:39 (0:53,4.5) |
19:10 (0:24,2.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Foldes, Kenzie | Sr | V | 15:33 | 6:16 | 2.48 | 29/83 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 3/12 | 15:56.6 (0:24,2.5) |
15:52 (0:19,2.0) |
14:56 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Graving, Phoebe | Fr | JV | 21:40 | 8:44 | 2.48 | 185/221 | 31/36 | 38/43 | 2/3 | 21:45.9 (0:06,0.5) |
21:45.9 (0:06,0.5) |
21:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Herrmann, Brooklynn | Fr | JV | 23:25 | 9:27 | 2.48 | 212/221 | 35/36 | 42/43 | 2/2 | 22:12.3 | 22:12.3 | 21:26 | ||
Jensby, Johanna | Sr | JV | 24:46 | 9:59 | 2.48 | 219/221 | 36/36 | 43/43 | 2/2 | 23:19.4 | 23:19.4 | 23:19 | ||
Keech, Amy | Jr | JV | 20:27 | 8:15 | 2.48 | 154/221 | 28/36 | 35/43 | 1/3 | 19:36 | 19:36 | 18:42 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |
Kleve, Jordyn | Jr | V | 14:32 | 5:52 | 2.48 | 2/83 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 2/12 | 14:37 (0:05,0.6) |
14:37 (0:05,0.6) |
14:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Kress, Megan | So | JV | 22:43 | 9:10 | 2.48 | 205/221 | 33/36 | 40/43 | 2/3 | 22:44.6 (0:02,0.1) |
22:44.6 (0:02,0.1) |
21:37 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Kromminga, Sandra | Jr | JV | 16:25 | 6:37 | 2.48 | 5/221 | 2/36 | 9/43 | 1/12 | 15:59.9 | 15:59.9 | 15:52 | ||
Kromminga, Sarah | Jr | JV | 16:18 | 6:34 | 2.48 | 2/221 | 1/36 | 8/43 | 2/12 | 16:20.4 (0:02,0.2) |
16:20.4 (0:02,0.2) |
15:59 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Maras, Sydney | Jr | JV | 19:14 | 7:45 | 2.48 | 104/221 | 18/36 | 25/43 | 1/4 | 19:22 (0:08,0.7) |
19:22 (0:08,0.7) |
18:22 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Marckmann, Ellie | Jr | JV | 20:02 | 8:05 | 2.48 | 142/221 | 26/36 | 33/43 | 1/3 | 19:45.4 | 19:45.4 | 19:45 | ||
Martin, Brittany | So | JV | 18:07 | 7:18 | 2.48 | 56/221 | 11/36 | 18/43 | 1/9 | 18:42 (0:35,3.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mcginn, Maddie | So | JV | 18:29 | 7:27 | 2.48 | 73/221 | 14/36 | 21/43 | 1/7 | 18:34 (0:05,0.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mithelman, Courtney | Jr | JV | 19:43 | 7:57 | 2.48 | 126/221 | 23/36 | 30/43 | 1/3 | 19:40.8 | 19:40.8 | 19:01 | ||
Muziranenge, Odette | Jr | JV | 19:59 | 8:03 | 2.48 | 141/221 | 25/36 | 32/43 | 1/3 | 20:23.2 (0:24,2.0) |
20:23.2 (0:24,2.0) |
19:40 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Ness, Sara | So | V | 15:01 | 6:03 | 2.48 | 13/83 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 2/12 | 15:37.4 (0:36,3.9) |
15:37.4 (0:36,3.9) |
15:15 (0:14,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Olson, Feyza | Jr | JV | 19:21 | 7:48 | 2.48 | 108/221 | 20/36 | 27/43 | 1/4 | 19:32.4 (0:11,1.0) |
19:32.4 (0:11,1.0) |
19:32 (0:11,1.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Patel, Uma | Fr | JV | 18:17 | 7:22 | 2.48 | 63/221 | 12/36 | 19/43 | 1/9 | 18:36.4 (0:19,1.7) |
18:36.4 (0:19,1.7) |
18:36 (0:19,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Polson, Jady | Jr | JV | 17:06 | 6:54 | 2.48 | 24/221 | 6/36 | 13/43 | 1/10 | 17:09.6 (0:04,0.3) |
16:17 | 15:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Poss, Emily | Fr | V | 15:49 | 6:23 | 2.48 | 39/83 | 6/7 | 6/43 | 5/12 | 15:53.7 (0:05,0.5) |
15:53.7 (0:05,0.5) |
15:54 (0:05,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Puk, Abby | Jr | V | 16:07 | 6:30 | 2.48 | 48/83 | 7/7 | 7/43 | 5/11 | 16:24.2 (0:17,1.7) |
16:24.2 (0:17,1.7) |
16:07 (0:00,0.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Rice, Kristina | So | JV | 16:31 | 6:40 | 2.48 | 7/221 | 3/36 | 10/43 | 1/12 | 16:25.1 | 16:25.1 | 16:25 | ||
Rogers, Anne | Jr | JV | 17:10 | 6:55 | 2.48 | 27/221 | 7/36 | 14/43 | 1/10 | 17:17.7 (0:08,0.7) |
17:15 (0:05,0.5) |
16:39 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Shekar, Ruchi | Jr | JV | 21:04 | 8:30 | 2.48 | 166/221 | 29/36 | 36/43 | 1/3 | 22:33 (1:29,6.6) |
20:49 | 20:10 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR) | |
Singbush, Lauren | So | JV | 18:33 | 7:29 | 2.48 | 75/221 | 15/36 | 22/43 | 1/7 | 19:13.6 (0:41,3.5) |
19:13.6 (0:41,3.5) |
19:01 (0:28,2.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Thacker, Erica | Jr | JV | 19:11 | 7:44 | 2.48 | 99/221 | 17/36 | 24/43 | 1/5 | 18:51.7 | 18:44 | 18:18 | ||
Thayer, Emma | Jr | JV | 17:47 | 7:10 | 2.48 | 40/221 | 10/36 | 17/43 | 1/10 | 17:18.5 | 16:32 | 16:06 | ||
Toot, Anna | So | V | 15:29 | 6:15 | 2.48 | 26/83 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 3/12 | 15:36.7 (0:08,0.8) |
15:36.7 (0:08,0.8) |
15:12 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/12 | 75:23 1:01 |
2.48 | 6:05 | 5:52 | 6:16 | 75 | 6:02 | 77:08 (1:45,2.3) |
77:08 (1:45,2.3%) |
74:44 77:08 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Jordyn Kleve (2), Maddy Bradley (5), Sara Ness (13), Anna Toot (26), Kenzie Foldes (29) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/11 | 83:07 0:46 |
2.48 | 6:42 | 6:34 | 6:53 | 54 | 6:42 | 83:33 (0:26,0.5) |
83:33 (0:26,0.5%) |
82:35 83:33 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Sarah Kromminga (2), Sandra Kromminga (5), Kristina Rice (7), Belen Delgado-Gonzalez (17), Julia Beswick (23) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/10 | 87:12 0:41 |
2.48 | 7:02 | 6:54 | 7:10 | 29 | 7:02 | 87:47 (0:35,0.7) |
87:47 (0:35,0.7%) |
86:56 87:47 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Jady Polson (1), Anne Rogers (3), Natalie Coomes (7), Haley Daughhetee (8), Emma Thayer (10) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/7 | 91:48 0:26 |
2.48 | 7:24 | 7:18 | 7:29 | 19 | 7:24 | 92:57 (1:09,1.2) |
92:50 (1:02,1.1%) |
89:50 92:57 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Brittany Martin (1), Uma Patel (2), Kelsey Caffrey (3), Maddie Mcginn (6), Lauren Singbush (7) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/4 | 95:49 0:35 |
2.48 | 7:44 | 7:34 | 7:48 | 15 | 7:44 | 95:43 | 95:43 | 94:52 95:43 |
Kate Fjelstad (1), Erica Thacker (2), Sydney Maras (3), Jessica Bigelow (4), Feyza Olson (5) | ||
JV 5th 5 | 1/3 | 98:18 0:37 |
2.48 | 7:56 | 7:49 | 8:03 | 20 | 7:56 | 100:06 (1:48,1.8) |
100:06 (1:48,1.8%) |
98:17 98:56 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Georgia Carroll (1), Kelsey Acheson (2), Courtney Mithelman (3), Maddie Estrem (5), Odette Muziranenge (9) | |
JV 6th 5 | 1/3 | 103:10 1:22 |
2.48 | 8:19 | 8:05 | 8:38 | 24 | 8:19 | 111:25 (8:15,7.4) |
103:40 (0:30,0.5%) |
102:15 102:15 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Ellie Marckmann (1), Katie Cunningham (2), Amy Keech (4), Ruchi Shekar (7), Katie Bevis (10) | |
JV 7th 5 | 2/2 | 113:14 1:45 |
2.48 | 9:08 | 8:44 | 9:27 | 48 | 8:42 | 106:37 106:45 |
Phoebe Graving (6), Megan Buckallew (9), Megan Kress (10), Shelbie Brotherson (11), Brooklynn Herrmann (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karissa Schweizer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 14:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Jordyn Kleve | Jr | Johnston | 14:32 | 5:52 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 2/12 | 14:37 (0:05) |
14:37 (0:05) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Elyse Prescott | So | Urbandale | 14:43 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Caroline Marnin | Jr | Ames | 14:47 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Maddy Bradley | So | Johnston | 14:48 | 5:58 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 1/12 | 15:23 (0:35) |
15:23 (0:35) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Hannah Thomas | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 14:50 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Erika Lewis | Jr | Waukee | 14:52 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Rachel Brush | So | Waukee | 14:53 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Torey Brown | Sr | Valley | 14:56 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Kate Smith | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 14:57 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Payton Boylston | Jr | Ames | 14:58 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | C Vivian Broderick | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 14:59 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Sara Ness | So | Johnston | 15:01 | 6:03 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 2/12 | 15:37 (0:36) |
15:37 (0:36) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Sierra Mitchell | Fr | Southeast Polk | 15:02 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Katelyn Moore | Fr | Ames | 15:05 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Trina Moreno | So | Urbandale | 15:07 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Jordan Allen | So | Waukee | 15:10 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Norem | Sr | Urbandale | 15:11 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Kaitlyn Walker | So | Southeast Polk | 15:15 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Ellen Sullivan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 15:17 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Claire Dupuis | So | Ames | 15:19 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Brown | So | Ankeny Centennial | 15:19 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Zoe Pritchard | Jr | Ames | 15:20 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Brittany Hegstad | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 15:24 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Rehmann | So | Ames | 15:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Anna Toot | So | Johnston | 15:29 | 6:15 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 3/12 | 15:37 (0:08) |
15:37 (0:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
27 | Maddie Anderson | So | Waukee | 15:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Erin Cahalan | So | Dowling Catholic | 15:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Kenzie Foldes | Sr | Johnston | 15:33 | 6:16 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 3/12 | 15:57 (0:24) |
15:52 (0:19) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
30 | Evie Kammeyer | Sr | Urbandale | 15:35 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Nicki Bruett | Sr | Urbandale | 15:35 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Julia Noah | So | Urbandale | 15:35 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Jenny Luksan | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 15:36 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Maggie Laird | Fr | Waukee | 15:38 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Mickey Cole | So | Urbandale | 15:40 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Kayla Sabotin | Sr | Waukee | 15:40 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Jenny Brown | Sr | Waukee | 15:41 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Weiss | Fr | Ames | 15:41 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Emily Poss | Fr | Johnston | 15:49 | 6:23 | 6/7 | 6/43 | 5/12 | 15:54 (0:05) |
15:54 (0:05) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Nicole Svendsen | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 15:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Katie Bosch | Sr | Ankeny | 15:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Gretta Hingl | So | Valley | 15:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Josie Caskey | Sr | Valley | 15:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Sam Ellis | So | Valley | 15:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Elsa Wright | Fr | Valley | 16:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Rachel Blagg | Jr | Marshalltown | 16:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Jamie Larsen | So | Ankeny Centennial | 16:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Abby Puk | Jr | Johnston | 16:07 | 6:30 | 7/7 | 7/43 | 5/11 | 16:24 (0:17) |
16:24 (0:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
49 | Bri Ross | Sr | Ankeny | 16:07 | 6:30 | |||||||
50 | Courtney Neuendorf | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:09 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | Dana Vogel | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:10 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Mikaela Lawler | So | Southeast Polk | 16:19 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Michaela Huey | Sr | Marshalltown | 16:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Kara Neustrom | Sr | Valley | 16:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Haley Muyskens | So | Mason City | 16:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Ashley Arends | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Mandi Brown | Sr | Valley | 16:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Ashley Rodgers | So | Southeast Polk | 16:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Lyndsie Schinkel | Jr | Ankeny | 16:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Molly Doruska | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Jenna Iverson | So | Ankeny | 16:45 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Emily Bosch | Fr | Ankeny | 16:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Lily Jones | Fr | Ankeny | 16:59 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Ellyn Boland | So | Marshalltown | 17:02 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Diedre Beavers | Fr | Mason City | 17:07 | 6:54 | |||||||
66 | Ashley Macbeth | Fr | Marshalltown | 17:10 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Abigail Read | Fr | Mason City | 17:11 | 6:56 | |||||||
68 | Ellie Lehmann | Jr | Mason City | 17:11 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Naomi Hill | Fr | Ankeny | 17:12 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Wynn Tan | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:14 | 6:57 | |||||||
71 | Carlee Cutler | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:19 | 6:59 | |||||||
72 | Madison Bodholdt | Sr | Fort Dodge | 17:22 | 7:00 | |||||||
73 | Abby Snyder | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:23 | 7:01 | |||||||
74 | Adison Cobb | So | Mason City | 17:26 | 7:02 | |||||||
75 | Becky Schwartzenburg | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:32 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Halle Phillips | So | Mason City | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Julia Dunlavey | Fr | Mason City | 17:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Becca Sunken | Jr | Fort Dodge | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | Megan Nebel | Fr | Fort Dodge | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
80 | Anna Taylor | Fr | Fort Dodge | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
81 | Katarina Olson | So | Fort Dodge | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
82 | Kalie Savage | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
83 | Sydney Crotts | Sr | Fort Dodge | 19:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
74:51 14:58 6:02 |
67 | Karissa Schweizer Sr 14:15 5:45 1 |
Hannah Thomas Jr 14:50 5:59 6 |
C Vivian Broderick Fr 14:59 6:03 12 |
Ellen Sullivan Jr 15:17 6:10 20 |
Erin Cahalan So 15:30 6:15 28 |
Jenny Luksan Sr 15:36 6:17 33 |
Nicole Svendsen Sr 15:54 6:25 40 |
2 | Ames 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:33 |
75:29 15:06 6:05 |
74 | Caroline Marnin Jr 14:47 5:58 4 |
Payton Boylston Jr 14:58 6:02 11 |
Katelyn Moore Fr 15:05 6:05 15 |
Claire Dupuis So 15:19 6:11 21 |
Zoe Pritchard Jr 15:20 6:11 23 |
Jessica Rehmann So 15:27 6:14 25 |
Ryan Weiss Fr 15:41 6:19 38 |
3 | Johnston 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:01 |
75:23 15:05 6:05 |
75 | Jordyn Kleve Jr 14:32 5:52 2 |
Maddy Bradley So 14:48 5:58 5 |
Sara Ness So 15:01 6:03 13 |
Anna Toot So 15:29 6:15 26 |
Kenzie Foldes Sr 15:33 6:16 29 |
Emily Poss Fr 15:49 6:23 39 |
Abby Puk Jr 16:07 6:30 48 |
4 | Waukee 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
76:03 15:13 6:08 |
93 | Erika Lewis Jr 14:52 6:00 7 |
Rachel Brush So 14:53 6:00 8 |
Jordan Allen So 15:10 6:07 17 |
Maddie Anderson So 15:30 6:15 27 |
Maggie Laird Fr 15:38 6:18 34 |
Kayla Sabotin Sr 15:40 6:19 36 |
Jenny Brown Sr 15:41 6:19 37 |
5 | Urbandale 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
76:11 15:14 6:09 |
98 | Elyse Prescott So 14:43 5:56 3 |
Trina Moreno So 15:07 6:06 16 |
Ashley Norem Sr 15:11 6:07 18 |
Evie Kammeyer Sr 15:35 6:17 30 |
Nicki Bruett Sr 15:35 6:17 31 |
Julia Noah So 15:35 6:17 32 |
Mickey Cole So 15:40 6:19 35 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
77:53 15:35 6:17 |
154 | Kate Smith Jr 14:57 6:02 10 |
Taylor Brown So 15:19 6:11 22 |
Brittany Hegstad Fr 15:24 6:13 24 |
Jamie Larsen So 16:03 6:28 47 |
Dana Vogel Sr 16:10 6:31 51 |
Ashley Arends Fr 16:27 6:38 56 |
Molly Doruska Jr 16:42 6:44 60 |
7 | Valley 6-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:04 |
78:47 15:45 6:21 |
183 | Torey Brown Sr 14:56 6:01 9 |
Gretta Hingl So 15:56 6:25 42 |
Josie Caskey Sr 15:56 6:25 43 |
Sam Ellis So 15:59 6:27 44 |
Elsa Wright Fr 16:00 6:27 45 |
Kara Neustrom Sr 16:24 6:37 54 |
Mandi Brown Sr 16:41 6:44 57 |
8 | Southeast Polk 8-7-7-7-8 Gap: 1:39 |
79:26 15:53 6:24 |
193 | Sierra Mitchell Fr 15:02 6:04 14 |
Kaitlyn Walker So 15:15 6:09 19 |
Courtney Neuendorf Sr 16:09 6:31 50 |
Mikaela Lawler So 16:19 6:35 52 |
Ashley Rodgers So 16:41 6:44 58 |
Carlee Cutler Sr 17:19 6:59 71 |
Kalie Savage Jr 18:30 7:28 82 |
9 | Ankeny 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:59 |
82:23 16:29 6:39 |
272 | Katie Bosch Sr 15:55 6:25 41 |
Bri Ross Sr 16:07 6:30 49 |
Lyndsie Schinkel Jr 16:42 6:44 59 |
Jenna Iverson So 16:45 6:45 61 |
Emily Bosch Fr 16:54 6:49 62 |
Lily Jones Fr 16:59 6:51 63 |
Naomi Hill Fr 17:12 6:56 69 |
10 | Marshalltown 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:14 |
83:48 16:46 6:45 |
299 | Rachel Blagg Jr 16:00 6:27 46 |
Michaela Huey Sr 16:22 6:36 53 |
Ellyn Boland So 17:02 6:52 64 |
Ashley Macbeth Fr 17:10 6:55 66 |
Wynn Tan Sr 17:14 6:57 70 |
Abby Snyder Sr 17:23 7:01 73 |
Becky Schwartzenburg Jr 17:32 7:04 75 |
11 | Mason City 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:00 |
85:21 17:04 6:53 |
329 | Haley Muyskens So 16:26 6:38 55 |
Diedre Beavers Fr 17:07 6:54 65 |
Abigail Read Fr 17:11 6:56 67 |
Ellie Lehmann Jr 17:11 6:56 68 |
Adison Cobb So 17:26 7:02 74 |
Halle Phillips So 17:39 7:07 76 |
Julia Dunlavey Fr 17:43 7:09 77 |
12 | Fort Dodge 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:08 |
89:58 18:00 7:15 |
390 | Madison Bodholdt Sr 17:22 7:00 72 |
Becca Sunken Jr 18:01 7:16 78 |
Megan Nebel Fr 18:02 7:16 79 |
Anna Taylor Fr 18:03 7:17 80 |
Katarina Olson So 18:30 7:28 81 |
Sydney Crotts Sr 19:01 7:40 83 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe Sirotiak | Jr | Ames | 16:07 | 6:30 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Kromminga | Jr | Johnston | 16:18 | 6:34 | 1/36 | 8/43 | 2/12 | 16:20 (0:02) |
16:20 (0:02) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Carly Klavins | So | Urbandale | 16:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
4 | Jillian Jaeger | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 16:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
5 | Sandra Kromminga | Jr | Johnston | 16:25 | 6:37 | 2/36 | 9/43 | 1/12 | 15:59.9 | 15:59.9 | ||
6 | Allie Mcluen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 16:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Kristina Rice | So | Johnston | 16:31 | 6:40 | 3/36 | 10/43 | 1/12 | 16:25.1 | 16:25.1 | ||
8 | Keely Smith | Sr | Waukee | 16:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Cate Freeman | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 16:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Jennifer Nelson | Fr | Urbandale | 16:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Erin Gruba | Sr | Urbandale | 16:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Sydney Slagter | Sr | Waukee | 16:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Casey Middleswart | So | Urbandale | 16:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Madi Flesch | Sr | Waukee | 16:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Neanagit Malow | So | Urbandale | 16:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Bri Young | Jr | Waukee | 16:48 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Belen Delgado-Gonzalez | Sr | Johnston | 16:49 | 6:47 | 4/36 | 11/43 | 3/12 | 17:48 (0:59) |
17:48 (0:59) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Caroline Warmuth | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | Katelyn Melcher | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:50 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Harriet Hubbell | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:00 | 6:51 | |||||||
21 | Baysinger Megan | Jr | Valley | 17:02 | 6:52 | |||||||
22 | Bri Grenier | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:02 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Julia Beswick | So | Johnston | 17:04 | 6:53 | 5/36 | 12/43 | 3/11 | 17:13 (0:09) |
17:13 (0:09) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Jady Polson | Jr | Johnston | 17:06 | 6:54 | 6/36 | 13/43 | 1/10 | 17:10 (0:04) |
16:17 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
25 | Lexi Moreno | Sr | Urbandale | 17:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
26 | Caroline Stirling | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:07 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Anne Rogers | Jr | Johnston | 17:10 | 6:55 | 7/36 | 14/43 | 1/10 | 17:18 (0:08) |
17:15 (0:05) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Erin Burdt | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:12 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Victoria Jones | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:24 | 7:01 | |||||||
30 | Savannah Oswald | Jr | Waukee | 17:25 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Savannah Kannapel | Jr | Urbandale | 17:26 | 7:02 | |||||||
32 | Leah Cheatham | Sr | Waukee | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
33 | Emily Leonhart | So | Urbandale | 17:30 | 7:03 | |||||||
34 | Natalie Coomes | Jr | Johnston | 17:34 | 7:05 | 8/36 | 15/43 | 2/10 | 18:24 (0:50) |
17:28 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
35 | Haley Daughhetee | Jr | Johnston | 17:35 | 7:05 | 9/36 | 16/43 | 1/10 | 17:30.8 | 17:30.8 | ||
36 | Taylor Knight | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
37 | Mani Manektala | Jr | Valley | 17:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
38 | Katelyn Foster | So | Urbandale | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Jessi Bierbaum | Jr | Valley | 17:46 | 7:10 | |||||||
40 | Emma Thayer | Jr | Johnston | 17:47 | 7:10 | 10/36 | 17/43 | 1/10 | 17:18.5 | 16:32 | ||
41 | Katelyn Paulsen | Jr | Valley | 17:49 | 7:11 | |||||||
42 | Stef Jensen | Sr | Ankeny | 17:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Megan Marshall | Jr | Ankeny | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Felicia Vlieger | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Paige Grossklaus | Sr | Valley | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Olivia Denkinger | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:56 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Jade Peterson | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
48 | Caroline Baum | Jr | Ames | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Maddie Meter | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
50 | Baysinger Hannah | Jr | Valley | 17:59 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Shannon Beh | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:59 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Anna Patterson | Jr | Ankeny | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Alena Peterson | Sr | Ankeny | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
54 | Katie Broman | Jr | Valley | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | Ailane Burgos | Jr | Marshalltown | 18:07 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Brittany Martin | So | Johnston | 18:07 | 7:18 | 11/36 | 18/43 | 1/9 | ||||
57 | Stephanie Boord | Jr | Urbandale | 18:08 | 7:19 | |||||||
58 | Allison Martz | So | Ankeny | 18:09 | 7:19 | |||||||
59 | Madi Johannsen | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | Emily Olson | Sr | Waukee | 18:11 | 7:20 | |||||||
61 | Amelia Merchant | Jr | Ames | 18:12 | 7:20 | |||||||
62 | Cecilia May | Sr | Ames | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
63 | Uma Patel | Fr | Johnston | 18:17 | 7:22 | 12/36 | 19/43 | 1/9 | 18:36 (0:19) |
18:36 (0:19) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Jenna Preston | Sr | Waukee | 18:19 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Kelsey Caffrey | Jr | Johnston | 18:22 | 7:24 | 13/36 | 20/43 | 1/9 | 18:41 (0:19) |
18:09 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
66 | Mary Lowe | Jr | Valley | 18:23 | 7:25 | |||||||
67 | Jennifer Zoutte | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:24 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Alex Weisshaar | Sr | Valley | 18:24 | 7:25 | |||||||
69 | Maia Hove | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
70 | Katelyn Criner | Jr | Valley | 18:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
71 | Shelby Shaffer | Sr | Valley | 18:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Madi Foust | Sr | Valley | 18:29 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Maddie Mcginn | So | Johnston | 18:29 | 7:27 | 14/36 | 21/43 | 1/7 | ||||
74 | Maddie Kim | Jr | Mason City | 18:32 | 7:28 | |||||||
75 | Lauren Singbush | So | Johnston | 18:33 | 7:29 | 15/36 | 22/43 | 1/7 | 19:14 (0:41) |
19:14 (0:41) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
76 | Claire Hartlieb | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:33 | 7:29 | |||||||
77 | Lexxi Fry | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:34 | 7:29 | |||||||
78 | Sarah Leonhart | Sr | Urbandale | 18:37 | 7:30 | |||||||
79 | Paige Roszhart | Jr | Waukee | 18:40 | 7:32 | |||||||
80 | Nyawora Gatwas | Jr | Ames | 18:40 | 7:32 | |||||||
81 | Macy Scully | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:41 | 7:32 | |||||||
82 | Sabrina Daugherty | Sr | Marshalltown | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
83 | Shay Haverkamp | Sr | Ames | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
84 | Kate Fjelstad | Sr | Johnston | 18:46 | 7:34 | 16/36 | 23/43 | 1/5 | 20:02 (1:16) |
19:39 (0:53) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
85 | Ali Baumann | Jr | Valley | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
86 | Rebecca O'brien | Jr | Waukee | 18:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Kaitlyn Barr | Jr | Ames | 18:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
88 | Kiley Spoth | Sr | Ankeny | 18:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
89 | Christine Glenn | Jr | Waukee | 18:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
90 | Gen Anderson | Sr | Mason City | 18:56 | 7:38 | |||||||
91 | Maya Evans | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
92 | Sarah Johnson | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:59 | 7:39 | |||||||
93 | Maria Comito | Jr | Waukee | 19:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
94 | Trevi Jones | Sr | Valley | 19:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
95 | Selena Sinclair | Jr | Marshalltown | 19:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
96 | Kelsi Gajewsky | So | Urbandale | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
97 | Lizzie Eppink | So | Urbandale | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
98 | Taylor Lenhart | So | Ankeny | 19:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
99 | Erica Thacker | Jr | Johnston | 19:11 | 7:44 | 17/36 | 24/43 | 1/5 | 18:51.7 | 18:44 | ||
100 | Jessica Behrens | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:12 | 7:45 | |||||||
101 | Ally Goldsmith | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:12 | 7:45 | |||||||
102 | Jess Mueller | Jr | Urbandale | 19:12 | 7:45 | |||||||
103 | Addie Schumaucher | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
104 | Sydney Maras | Jr | Johnston | 19:14 | 7:45 | 18/36 | 25/43 | 1/4 | 19:22 (0:08) |
19:22 (0:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
105 | Jessica Bigelow | Fr | Johnston | 19:17 | 7:47 | 19/36 | 26/43 | 1/4 | 18:43 | 18:43 | ||
106 | Katie Bergquist | Jr | Ankeny | 19:19 | 7:47 | |||||||
107 | Hannah Brown | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:20 | 7:48 | |||||||
108 | Feyza Olson | Jr | Johnston | 19:21 | 7:48 | 20/36 | 27/43 | 1/4 | 19:32 (0:11) |
19:32 (0:11) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
109 | Georgia Carroll | Jr | Johnston | 19:22 | 7:49 | 21/36 | 28/43 | 1/4 | ||||
110 | Blake Bauer | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:23 | 7:49 | |||||||
111 | Peri Benna | Sr | Ankeny | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
112 | Sidney Presnell | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
113 | Lauren Casey | Sr | Mason City | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
114 | Jade Davis | Jr | Valley | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
115 | Kallie Baughman | Jr | Valley | 19:28 | 7:51 | |||||||
116 | Kelsey Acheson | Sr | Johnston | 19:28 | 7:51 | 22/36 | 29/43 | 1/3 | 21:55 (2:27) |
20:26 (0:58) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
117 | Ellie Geneser | Sr | Valley | 19:30 | 7:52 | |||||||
118 | Madison Owens | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:30 | 7:52 | |||||||
119 | Aspen Chadderdon | Fr | Marshalltown | 19:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
120 | Erin Carmichael | Jr | Marshalltown | 19:34 | 7:53 | |||||||
121 | Shae Smith | Sr | Valley | 19:35 | 7:54 | |||||||
122 | Rachel Wendt | Sr | Ankeny | 19:38 | 7:55 | |||||||
123 | Chloe Lentsch | Fr | Fort Dodge | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
124 | Elizabeth Reed | Jr | Valley | 19:41 | 7:56 | |||||||
125 | Sarah Beckett | Jr | Valley | 19:41 | 7:56 | |||||||
126 | Courtney Mithelman | Jr | Johnston | 19:43 | 7:57 | 23/36 | 30/43 | 1/3 | 19:40.8 | 19:40.8 | ||
127 | Allie Zeiser | Jr | Valley | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
128 | Audrey Carew | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:44 | 7:57 | |||||||
129 | Morgan Gardalen | Sr | Marshalltown | 19:44 | 7:57 | |||||||
130 | Maddie Estrem | Jr | Johnston | 19:46 | 7:58 | 24/36 | 31/43 | 1/3 | ||||
131 | Madison Fisher | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
132 | Maddie Hamborg | Sr | Valley | 19:49 | 7:59 | |||||||
133 | Juanita Rodriguez | Sr | Ames | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
134 | Carissa Roberts | Jr | Ames | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
135 | Elizabeth Alas | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
136 | Jules Bertagnolli | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:53 | 8:01 | |||||||
137 | Madi Oster | Jr | Valley | 19:53 | 8:01 | |||||||
138 | Margaret Fernando | Sr | Ames | 19:54 | 8:01 | |||||||
139 | Mikaela Cannon | Sr | Ames | 19:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
140 | Sophie Gunnink | Sr | Valley | 19:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
141 | Odette Muziranenge | Jr | Johnston | 19:59 | 8:03 | 25/36 | 32/43 | 1/3 | 20:23 (0:24) |
20:23 (0:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
142 | Ellie Marckmann | Jr | Johnston | 20:02 | 8:05 | 26/36 | 33/43 | 1/3 | 19:45.4 | 19:45.4 | ||
143 | Melanie Long | Jr | Ames | 20:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
144 | Ally Mcphee | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:07 | 8:07 | |||||||
145 | Izem Simsek | Sr | Ames | 20:10 | 8:08 | |||||||
146 | Katie Cunningham | Jr | Johnston | 20:13 | 8:09 | 27/36 | 34/43 | 1/3 | 21:34 (1:21) |
21:34 (1:21) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
147 | Lillia Lepak | Sr | Ankeny | 20:16 | 8:10 | |||||||
148 | Taylor Covey | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
149 | Lanna Whitlock | Sr | Waukee | 20:20 | 8:12 | |||||||
150 | Rebecca Mauritz | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
151 | Hyunseo Lee | Sr | Ames | 20:24 | 8:14 | |||||||
152 | Sarah Iles | Sr | Valley | 20:25 | 8:14 | |||||||
153 | Kelly Knoff | Sr | Valley | 20:25 | 8:14 | |||||||
154 | Amy Keech | Jr | Johnston | 20:27 | 8:15 | 28/36 | 35/43 | 1/3 | 19:36 | 19:36 | ||
155 | Amanda Goldsmith | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:29 | 8:16 | |||||||
156 | Blair Gillotti | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:32 | 8:17 | |||||||
157 | Megan Watson | Jr | Urbandale | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
158 | Jennesa Brehm | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
159 | Kerry Reagan | Sr | Valley | 20:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
160 | Kristine Shaw | Sr | Ames | 20:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
161 | Josie Wagner | Sr | Waukee | 20:46 | 8:22 | |||||||
162 | Patricia Kim | Sr | Ames | 20:49 | 8:24 | |||||||
163 | Emily Vankirk | Sr | Valley | 20:51 | 8:24 | |||||||
164 | Cheyenne Dilks | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
165 | Ruby Boman | Sr | Ames | 21:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
166 | Ruchi Shekar | Jr | Johnston | 21:04 | 8:30 | 29/36 | 36/43 | 1/3 | 22:33 (1:29) |
20:49 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
167 | Rachel Bakey | Sr | Valley | 21:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
168 | Natali Donets | Jr | Ames | 21:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
169 | Lillian Keitges | Jr | Ames | 21:16 | 8:35 | |||||||
170 | Daesha Underhill | So | Marshalltown | 21:16 | 8:35 | |||||||
171 | Reagan Simmer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:20 | 8:36 | |||||||
172 | Aurora Huerta | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:22 | 8:37 | |||||||
173 | Kelli Schulte | Sr | Valley | 21:24 | 8:38 | |||||||
174 | Katie Bevis | Jr | Johnston | 21:24 | 8:38 | 30/36 | 37/43 | 2/3 | 20:14.1 | 20:14.1 | ||
175 | Alexand Hernandez-pardo | Sr | Ames | 21:25 | 8:38 | |||||||
176 | Ashleigh Edwards | Sr | Valley | 21:27 | 8:39 | |||||||
177 | Megan Diesslin | Sr | Ames | 21:28 | 8:39 | |||||||
178 | Ashley Nussbaum | Sr | Ames | 21:30 | 8:40 | |||||||
179 | Priscilla Rumbeiha | Sr | Ames | 21:31 | 8:41 | |||||||
180 | Taylor Chansler | Jr | Fort Dodge | 21:32 | 8:41 | |||||||
181 | Alexis Thompson | Jr | Valley | 21:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
182 | Janelle Madsen | Sr | Valley | 21:34 | 8:42 | |||||||
183 | Rachel Slezak | Jr | Valley | 21:36 | 8:43 | |||||||
184 | Logan Spacek | Jr | Valley | 21:39 | 8:44 | |||||||
185 | Phoebe Graving | Fr | Johnston | 21:40 | 8:44 | 31/36 | 38/43 | 2/3 | 21:46 (0:06) |
21:46 (0:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
186 | Taylor Hawkins | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:41 | 8:45 | |||||||
187 | Taylor Hintch | Jr | Fort Dodge | 21:46 | 8:47 | |||||||
188 | Lily Brown | Sr | Ames | 21:55 | 8:50 | |||||||
189 | Jasmine Beecham | Sr | Ankeny | 21:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
190 | Elyse Warrick | Jr | Ames | 21:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
191 | Emily Hill | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
192 | Rachael Krysa | Jr | Valley | 22:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
193 | Ashley Buising | Sr | Valley | 22:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
194 | Ascale Beghin | Sr | Ames | 22:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
195 | Megan Buckallew | Jr | Johnston | 22:10 | 8:56 | 32/36 | 39/43 | 2/3 | 23:30 (1:20) |
23:30 (1:20) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
196 | Kylie Walker | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
197 | Skylar Wetzel | Sr | Ankeny | 22:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
198 | Natalie Paxton | Sr | Ames | 22:21 | 9:01 | |||||||
199 | Hannah Drasnin | Sr | Ames | 22:22 | 9:01 | |||||||
200 | Sydney Degeest | Sr | Ames | 22:30 | 9:04 | |||||||
201 | Claire Young | Sr | Valley | 22:33 | 9:06 | |||||||
202 | Noelle Barber | Fr | Fort Dodge | 22:38 | 9:08 | |||||||
203 | Emily Merkle | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:40 | 9:08 | |||||||
204 | Bailey Brennecke | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:42 | 9:09 | |||||||
205 | Megan Kress | So | Johnston | 22:43 | 9:10 | 33/36 | 40/43 | 2/3 | 22:45 (0:02) |
22:45 (0:02) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
206 | Anna Bourke | Jr | Ames | 22:45 | 9:10 | |||||||
207 | Lexi Buren | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:48 | 9:12 | |||||||
208 | Olivia Williams | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:49 | 9:12 | |||||||
209 | Makalea Bjoin | Jr | Mason City | 22:54 | 9:14 | |||||||
210 | Brooke Tesdall | Sr | Ames | 23:13 | 9:22 | |||||||
211 | Shelbie Brotherson | Fr | Johnston | 23:16 | 9:23 | 34/36 | 41/43 | 2/2 | 23:13.8 | 23:13.8 | ||
212 | Brooklynn Herrmann | Fr | Johnston | 23:25 | 9:27 | 35/36 | 42/43 | 2/2 | 22:12.3 | 22:12.3 | ||
213 | Tlixali Orozco | Sr | Marshalltown | 23:29 | 9:28 | |||||||
214 | Kaliana Villa | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:49 | 9:36 | |||||||
215 | Iris Yang | Sr | Ames | 24:15 | 9:47 | |||||||
216 | Amanda Koger | Jr | Fort Dodge | 24:35 | 9:55 | |||||||
217 | Alexis Frisby | Jr | Southeast Polk | 24:38 | 9:56 | |||||||
218 | Sofia Selkamaa | Jr | Ames | 24:45 | 9:59 | |||||||
219 | Johanna Jensby | Sr | Johnston | 24:46 | 9:59 | 36/36 | 43/43 | 2/2 | 23:19.4 | 23:19.4 | ||
220 | Sierra Cruz | Sr | Valley | 24:53 | 10:02 | |||||||
221 | Katie Dombrosky | Jr | Waukee | 24:56 | 10:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:22 |
83:05 16:37 6:42 |
52 | Carly Klavins So 16:20 6:35 3 |
Jennifer Nelson Fr 16:40 6:43 10 |
Erin Gruba Sr 16:41 6:44 11 |
Casey Middleswart So 16:42 6:44 13 |
Neanagit Malow So 16:42 6:44 15 |
Lexi Moreno Sr 17:06 6:54 25 |
Savannah Kannapel Jr 17:26 7:02 31 |
2 | Johnston 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:46 |
83:07 16:37 6:42 |
54 | Sarah Kromminga Jr 16:18 6:34 2 |
Sandra Kromminga Jr 16:25 6:37 5 |
Kristina Rice So 16:31 6:40 7 |
Belen Delgado-Gonzalez Sr 16:49 6:47 17 |
Julia Beswick So 17:04 6:53 23 |
Jady Polson Jr 17:06 6:54 24 |
Anne Rogers Jr 17:10 6:55 27 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 0:38 |
83:10 16:38 6:42 |
57 | Jillian Jaeger Fr 16:22 6:36 4 |
Allie Mcluen Fr 16:26 6:38 6 |
Cate Freeman Fr 16:33 6:40 9 |
Caroline Warmuth So 16:49 6:47 18 |
Harriet Hubbell Fr 17:00 6:51 20 |
Olivia Denkinger Fr 17:56 7:14 41 |
Shannon Beh Jr 17:59 7:15 46 |
4 | Waukee 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
84:09 16:50 6:47 |
80 | Keely Smith Sr 16:32 6:40 8 |
Sydney Slagter Sr 16:42 6:44 12 |
Madi Flesch Sr 16:42 6:44 14 |
Bri Young Jr 16:48 6:46 16 |
Savannah Oswald Jr 17:25 7:01 30 |
Leah Cheatham Sr 17:29 7:03 32 |
Emily Olson Sr 18:11 7:20 53 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
85:52 17:10 6:55 |
128 | Katelyn Melcher Sr 16:50 6:47 19 |
Bri Grenier Sr 17:02 6:52 22 |
Caroline Stirling Jr 17:07 6:54 26 |
Erin Burdt Jr 17:12 6:56 28 |
Taylor Knight Jr 17:41 7:08 33 |
Jade Peterson Jr 17:57 7:14 42 |
Maddie Meter Jr 17:58 7:15 44 |
6 | Valley 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
88:13 17:39 7:07 |
166 | Baysinger Megan Jr 17:02 6:52 21 |
Mani Manektala Jr 17:41 7:08 34 |
Jessi Bierbaum Jr 17:46 7:10 35 |
Katelyn Paulsen Jr 17:49 7:11 36 |
Paige Grossklaus Sr 17:55 7:13 40 |
Baysinger Hannah Jr 17:59 7:15 45 |
Katie Broman Jr 18:02 7:16 49 |
7 | Ames 1-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:33 |
89:11 17:50 7:12 |
212 | Zoe Sirotiak Jr 16:07 6:30 1 |
Caroline Baum Jr 17:57 7:14 43 |
Amelia Merchant Jr 18:12 7:20 54 |
Cecilia May Sr 18:15 7:22 55 |
Nyawora Gatwas Jr 18:40 7:32 59 |
Shay Haverkamp Sr 18:44 7:33 62 |
Kaitlyn Barr Jr 18:53 7:37 63 |
8 | Ankeny 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:19 |
89:55 17:59 7:15 |
221 | Stef Jensen Sr 17:50 7:11 37 |
Megan Marshall Jr 17:54 7:13 38 |
Anna Patterson Jr 18:01 7:16 47 |
Alena Peterson Sr 18:01 7:16 48 |
Allison Martz So 18:09 7:19 51 |
Kiley Spoth Sr 18:53 7:37 64 |
Taylor Lenhart So 19:11 7:44 66 |
9 | Southeast Polk 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 0:39 |
91:29 18:18 7:23 |
262 | Felicia Vlieger Sr 17:55 7:13 39 |
Madi Johannsen Jr 18:10 7:20 52 |
Jennifer Zoutte Sr 18:24 7:25 56 |
Maia Hove Sr 18:26 7:26 57 |
Lexxi Fry Sr 18:34 7:29 58 |
Macy Scully Jr 18:41 7:32 60 |
Jessica Behrens Jr 19:12 7:45 67 |
10 | Marshalltown 8-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:07 |
92:48 18:34 7:29 |
273 | Victoria Jones Sr 17:24 7:01 29 |
Ailane Burgos Jr 18:07 7:18 50 |
Sabrina Daugherty Sr 18:42 7:32 61 |
Selena Sinclair Jr 19:04 7:41 65 |
Aspen Chadderdon Fr 19:31 7:52 68 |
Erin Carmichael Jr 19:34 7:53 69 |
Morgan Gardalen Sr 19:44 7:57 71 |
11 | Fort Dodge 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:55 |
110:11 22:02 8:53 |
364 | Chloe Lentsch Fr 19:40 7:56 70 |
Taylor Chansler Jr 21:32 8:41 72 |
Taylor Hintch Jr 21:46 8:47 73 |
Noelle Barber Fr 22:38 9:08 74 |
Amanda Koger Jr 24:35 9:55 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
87:12 17:26 7:02 |
29 | Jady Polson Jr 17:06 6:54 1 |
Anne Rogers Jr 17:10 6:55 3 |
Natalie Coomes Jr 17:34 7:05 7 |
Haley Daughhetee Jr 17:35 7:05 8 |
Emma Thayer Jr 17:47 7:10 10 |
Brittany Martin So 18:07 7:18 17 |
Uma Patel Fr 18:17 7:22 20 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
87:55 17:35 7:05 |
39 | Lexi Moreno Sr 17:06 6:54 2 |
Savannah Kannapel Jr 17:26 7:02 4 |
Emily Leonhart So 17:30 7:03 6 |
Katelyn Foster So 17:45 7:09 9 |
Stephanie Boord Jr 18:08 7:19 18 |
Sarah Leonhart Sr 18:37 7:30 28 |
Kelsi Gajewsky So 19:10 7:44 39 |
3 | Valley 6-6-4-4-3 Gap: 0:27 |
91:14 18:15 7:21 |
99 | Baysinger Hannah Jr 17:59 7:15 14 |
Katie Broman Jr 18:02 7:16 16 |
Mary Lowe Jr 18:23 7:25 22 |
Alex Weisshaar Sr 18:24 7:25 23 |
Katelyn Criner Jr 18:26 7:26 24 |
Shelby Shaffer Sr 18:26 7:26 25 |
Madi Foust Sr 18:29 7:27 26 |
4 | Waukee 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:24 |
91:32 18:18 7:23 |
106 | Leah Cheatham Sr 17:29 7:03 5 |
Emily Olson Sr 18:11 7:20 19 |
Jenna Preston Sr 18:19 7:23 21 |
Paige Roszhart Jr 18:40 7:32 29 |
Rebecca O'brien Jr 18:53 7:37 32 |
Christine Glenn Jr 18:55 7:38 35 |
Maria Comito Jr 19:00 7:40 38 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
92:39 18:32 7:28 |
132 | Olivia Denkinger Fr 17:56 7:14 11 |
Shannon Beh Jr 17:59 7:15 15 |
Claire Hartlieb Jr 18:33 7:29 27 |
Sarah Johnson Jr 18:59 7:39 37 |
Ally Goldsmith Jr 19:12 7:45 42 |
Addie Schumaucher Sr 19:14 7:45 43 |
Hannah Brown Jr 19:20 7:48 45 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 5-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
94:07 18:49 7:35 |
162 | Jade Peterson Jr 17:57 7:14 12 |
Maddie Meter Jr 17:58 7:15 13 |
Maya Evans Jr 18:58 7:39 36 |
Madison Owens Jr 19:30 7:52 49 |
Audrey Carew Jr 19:44 7:57 52 |
Taylor Covey Jr 20:17 8:11 63 |
Bailey Brennecke Jr 22:42 9:09 67 |
7 | Ankeny 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
96:25 19:17 7:47 |
216 | Kiley Spoth Sr 18:53 7:37 34 |
Taylor Lenhart So 19:11 7:44 40 |
Katie Bergquist Jr 19:19 7:47 44 |
Peri Benna Sr 19:24 7:49 47 |
Rachel Wendt Sr 19:38 7:55 51 |
Lillia Lepak Sr 20:16 8:10 62 |
Jasmine Beecham Sr 21:56 8:51 66 |
8 | Southeast Polk 7-8-7-7-8 Gap: 1:06 |
96:28 19:18 7:47 |
219 | Macy Scully Jr 18:41 7:32 30 |
Jessica Behrens Jr 19:12 7:45 41 |
Blake Bauer Jr 19:23 7:49 46 |
Sidney Presnell Jr 19:25 7:50 48 |
Madison Fisher Jr 19:47 7:59 54 |
Elizabeth Alas Jr 19:52 8:01 57 |
Ally Mcphee Sr 20:07 8:07 61 |
9 | Ames 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:10 |
97:13 19:27 7:50 |
233 | Shay Haverkamp Sr 18:44 7:33 31 |
Kaitlyn Barr Jr 18:53 7:37 33 |
Juanita Rodriguez Sr 19:51 8:00 55 |
Carissa Roberts Jr 19:51 8:00 56 |
Margaret Fernando Sr 19:54 8:01 58 |
Mikaela Cannon Sr 19:55 8:02 59 |
Melanie Long Jr 20:04 8:05 60 |
10 | Marshalltown 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:55 |
105:25 21:05 8:30 |
300 | Erin Carmichael Jr 19:34 7:53 50 |
Morgan Gardalen Sr 19:44 7:57 53 |
Daesha Underhill So 21:16 8:35 64 |
Aurora Huerta Jr 21:22 8:37 65 |
Tlixali Orozco Sr 23:29 9:28 68 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
91:48 18:22 7:24 |
19 | Brittany Martin So 18:07 7:18 1 |
Uma Patel Fr 18:17 7:22 2 |
Kelsey Caffrey Jr 18:22 7:24 3 |
Maddie Mcginn So 18:29 7:27 6 |
Lauren Singbush So 18:33 7:29 7 |
Kate Fjelstad Sr 18:46 7:34 9 |
Erica Thacker Jr 19:11 7:44 16 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
94:10 18:50 7:36 |
52 | Shelby Shaffer Sr 18:26 7:26 4 |
Madi Foust Sr 18:29 7:27 5 |
Ali Baumann Jr 18:49 7:35 10 |
Trevi Jones Sr 19:01 7:40 13 |
Jade Davis Jr 19:25 7:50 20 |
Kallie Baughman Jr 19:28 7:51 21 |
Ellie Geneser Sr 19:30 7:52 22 |
3 | Urbandale 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
96:42 19:20 7:48 |
88 | Sarah Leonhart Sr 18:37 7:30 8 |
Kelsi Gajewsky So 19:10 7:44 14 |
Lizzie Eppink So 19:10 7:44 15 |
Jess Mueller Jr 19:12 7:45 17 |
Megan Watson Jr 20:33 8:17 34 |
||
4 | Dowling Catholic 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:06 |
100:16 20:03 8:05 |
134 | Addie Schumaucher Sr 19:14 7:45 18 |
Hannah Brown Jr 19:20 7:48 19 |
Jules Bertagnolli Sr 19:53 8:01 24 |
Amanda Goldsmith Jr 20:29 8:16 32 |
Reagan Simmer Jr 21:20 8:36 41 |
Emily Hill Sr 21:59 8:52 43 |
Kaliana Villa Sr 23:49 9:36 44 |
4 | Waukee 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:01 |
103:57 20:47 8:23 |
134 | Christine Glenn Jr 18:55 7:38 11 |
Maria Comito Jr 19:00 7:40 12 |
Lanna Whitlock Sr 20:20 8:12 29 |
Josie Wagner Sr 20:46 8:22 37 |
Katie Dombrosky Jr 24:56 10:03 45 |
||
6 | Ames 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:49 |
101:17 20:15 8:10 |
146 | Mikaela Cannon Sr 19:55 8:02 25 |
Melanie Long Jr 20:04 8:05 26 |
Izem Simsek Sr 20:10 8:08 28 |
Hyunseo Lee Sr 20:24 8:14 31 |
Kristine Shaw Sr 20:44 8:22 36 |
Patricia Kim Sr 20:49 8:24 38 |
Ruby Boman Sr 21:04 8:30 40 |
7 | Southeast Polk 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 0:43 |
101:29 20:18 8:11 |
148 | Elizabeth Alas Jr 19:52 8:01 23 |
Ally Mcphee Sr 20:07 8:07 27 |
Rebecca Mauritz Sr 20:23 8:13 30 |
Blair Gillotti Jr 20:32 8:17 33 |
Jennesa Brehm Jr 20:35 8:18 35 |
Cheyenne Dilks Jr 20:57 8:27 39 |
Taylor Hawkins Sr 21:41 8:45 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
95:49 19:10 7:44 |
15 | Kate Fjelstad Sr 18:46 7:34 1 |
Erica Thacker Jr 19:11 7:44 2 |
Sydney Maras Jr 19:14 7:45 3 |
Jessica Bigelow Fr 19:17 7:47 4 |
Feyza Olson Jr 19:21 7:48 5 |
Georgia Carroll Jr 19:22 7:49 6 |
Kelsey Acheson Sr 19:28 7:51 8 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:13 |
97:55 19:35 7:54 |
49 | Kallie Baughman Jr 19:28 7:51 7 |
Ellie Geneser Sr 19:30 7:52 9 |
Shae Smith Sr 19:35 7:54 10 |
Elizabeth Reed Jr 19:41 7:56 11 |
Sarah Beckett Jr 19:41 7:56 12 |
Allie Zeiser Jr 19:43 7:57 13 |
Maddie Hamborg Sr 19:49 7:59 14 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
105:43 21:09 8:32 |
89 | Patricia Kim Sr 20:49 8:24 15 |
Ruby Boman Sr 21:04 8:30 17 |
Natali Donets Jr 21:09 8:32 18 |
Lillian Keitges Jr 21:16 8:35 19 |
Alexand Hernandez-pardo Sr 21:25 8:38 20 |
Megan Diesslin Sr 21:28 8:39 21 |
Ashley Nussbaum Sr 21:30 8:40 22 |
4 | Southeast Polk 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:52 |
110:19 22:04 8:54 |
114 | Cheyenne Dilks Jr 20:57 8:27 16 |
Taylor Hawkins Sr 21:41 8:45 23 |
Kylie Walker Sr 22:12 8:57 24 |
Emily Merkle Jr 22:40 9:08 25 |
Olivia Williams Jr 22:49 9:12 26 |
Alexis Frisby Jr 24:38 9:56 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
98:18 19:40 7:56 |
20 | Georgia Carroll Jr 19:22 7:49 1 |
Kelsey Acheson Sr 19:28 7:51 2 |
Courtney Mithelman Jr 19:43 7:57 3 |
Maddie Estrem Jr 19:46 7:58 5 |
Odette Muziranenge Jr 19:59 8:03 9 |
Ellie Marckmann Jr 20:02 8:05 10 |
Katie Cunningham Jr 20:13 8:09 11 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
99:47 19:57 8:03 |
37 | Allie Zeiser Jr 19:43 7:57 4 |
Maddie Hamborg Sr 19:49 7:59 6 |
Madi Oster Jr 19:53 8:01 7 |
Sophie Gunnink Sr 19:57 8:03 8 |
Sarah Iles Sr 20:25 8:14 12 |
Kelly Knoff Sr 20:25 8:14 13 |
Kerry Reagan Sr 20:44 8:22 14 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
108:21 21:40 8:44 |
85 | Megan Diesslin Sr 21:28 8:39 15 |
Ashley Nussbaum Sr 21:30 8:40 16 |
Priscilla Rumbeiha Sr 21:31 8:41 17 |
Lily Brown Sr 21:55 8:50 18 |
Elyse Warrick Jr 21:57 8:51 19 |
Ascale Beghin Sr 22:08 8:55 20 |
Natalie Paxton Sr 22:21 9:01 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
103:10 20:38 8:19 |
24 | Ellie Marckmann Jr 20:02 8:05 1 |
Katie Cunningham Jr 20:13 8:09 2 |
Amy Keech Jr 20:27 8:15 4 |
Ruchi Shekar Jr 21:04 8:30 7 |
Katie Bevis Jr 21:24 8:38 10 |
Phoebe Graving Fr 21:40 8:44 13 |
Megan Buckallew Jr 22:10 8:56 15 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
104:32 20:54 8:26 |
31 | Kelly Knoff Sr 20:25 8:14 3 |
Kerry Reagan Sr 20:44 8:22 5 |
Emily Vankirk Sr 20:51 8:24 6 |
Rachel Bakey Sr 21:08 8:31 8 |
Kelli Schulte Sr 21:24 8:38 9 |
Ashleigh Edwards Sr 21:27 8:39 11 |
Alexis Thompson Jr 21:33 8:41 12 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
112:06 22:25 9:02 |
84 | Ascale Beghin Sr 22:08 8:55 14 |
Natalie Paxton Sr 22:21 9:01 16 |
Hannah Drasnin Sr 22:22 9:01 17 |
Sydney Degeest Sr 22:30 9:04 18 |
Anna Bourke Jr 22:45 9:10 19 |
Brooke Tesdall Sr 23:13 9:22 20 |
Iris Yang Sr 24:15 9:47 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
107:49 21:34 8:42 |
15 | Ashleigh Edwards Sr 21:27 8:39 1 |
Alexis Thompson Jr 21:33 8:41 2 |
Janelle Madsen Sr 21:34 8:42 3 |
Rachel Slezak Jr 21:36 8:43 4 |
Logan Spacek Jr 21:39 8:44 5 |
Rachael Krysa Jr 22:03 8:53 7 |
Ashley Buising Sr 22:05 8:54 8 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
113:14 22:39 9:08 |
48 | Phoebe Graving Fr 21:40 8:44 6 |
Megan Buckallew Jr 22:10 8:56 9 |
Megan Kress So 22:43 9:10 10 |
Shelbie Brotherson Fr 23:16 9:23 11 |
Brooklynn Herrmann Fr 23:25 9:27 12 |
Johanna Jensby Sr 24:46 9:59 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.