Johnston Results from the Jaguar JV Invitational at DMACC on 9/28/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Grant Sr JV 18:41.8 6:02 3.1 19/54 16/19 22/77 1/2 18:04 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Amspaugh, Luke Sr JV 19:45.6 6:22 3.1 11/133 10/58 29/77 1/4 20:48
(1:03,5.0)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Barber, Ben Fr JV 21:22.9 6:54 3.1 47/133 32/58 51/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Barker, Ethan Fr JV 20:42.5 6:41 3.1 35/133 26/58 45/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Battani, Kyle Sr JV 17:31.4 5:39 3.1 4/54 4/19 4/77 1/3 17:49
(0:18,1.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Beaman, Stephen Jr JV 17:43.6 5:43 3.1 5/54 5/19 5/77 1/3 17:23 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Becker, Logan Jr JV 18:43.3 6:02 3.1 21/54 18/19 24/77 1/2 18:29 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Boliver, Gavin Fr JV 22:00.5 7:06 3.1 65/133 42/58 61/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Brooks, Jack Fr JV 19:56.4 6:26 3.1 17/133 16/58 35/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Capalbo, Cameron So JV 21:30.1 6:56 3.1 50/133 33/58 52/77 1/1 20:44 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Clark, James Jr JV 22:36.5 7:18 3.1 80/133 46/58 65/77 1/1 21:40 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Coen, Jack Fr JV 18:17 5:54 3.1 1/133 1/58 11/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Colton, Chase So JV 19:54 6:25 3.1 15/133 14/58 33/77 1/3 20:33
(0:39,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Cornwell, Carson Fr JV 21:37.7 6:59 3.1 56/133 36/58 55/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Cunningham, Jamison Sr JV 18:38.6 6:01 3.1 17/54 14/19 20/77 1/3 19:31
(0:53,4.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Devadas, Rohan So JV 22:52.7 7:23 3.1 88/133 49/58 68/77 1/1 22:32 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Driscoll, Mitch Fr JV 21:59 7:05 3.1 63/133 40/58 59/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Erickson, Eli Jr JV 18:13.5 5:53 3.1 10/54 10/19 10/77 1/3 18:28
(0:15,1.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Fageroos, Nathan So JV 20:23.7 6:35 3.1 25/133 21/58 40/77 1/3 20:36
(0:12,1.0)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Fredericks, Aidan So JV 22:00.9 7:06 3.1 66/133 43/58 62/77 1/1 23:16
(1:15,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Frey, Jonah So JV 21:00.6 6:47 3.1 42/133 29/58 48/77 1/3 17:29 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Gibson, Coen So JV 19:47.6 6:23 3.1 12/133 11/58 30/77 1/4 19:29 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Gierstorf, Braeden So JV 17:10.5 5:32 3.1 2/54 2/19 2/77 1/3 24:52
(7:42,30.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Glennon, Blake Fr JV 23:20.7 7:32 3.1 100/133 55/58 74/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Hansen, Ben So JV 20:28.1 6:36 3.1 28/133 22/58 41/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Harvey, Zach Sr JV 17:43.8 5:43 3.1 6/54 6/19 6/77 1/3 17:47
(0:03,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Herbst, Ben So JV 19:36.8 6:20 3.1 9/133 8/58 27/77 1/4 21:03
(1:26,6.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Hitchcock, Jake Jr JV 21:31.6 6:57 3.1 51/133 34/58 53/77 1/1 23:14
(1:42,7.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Holter, Ethan Jr JV 18:32.9 5:59 3.1 5/133 5/58 17/77 1/4 18:55
(0:23,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Hurley, Ian Fr JV 19:44.9 6:22 3.1 10/133 9/58 28/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Jacobson, Jett Fr JV 22:02.1 7:06 3.1 67/133 44/58 63/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Jaques, Hudson So JV 20:22 6:34 3.1 24/133 20/58 39/77 1/3 19:46 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Johnson, Curren So JV 19:51 6:24 3.1 13/133 12/58 31/77 1/3 19:37 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Kellar, Joel Sr JV 19:24.1 6:16 3.1 8/133 7/58 26/77 1/4 19:07 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Kellar, Nathan Sr JV 17:12.2 5:33 3.1 3/54 3/19 3/77 1/3 17:18
(0:05,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Kerber, Joe Jr JV 18:18.9 5:54 3.1 12/54 11/19 12/77 1/3 18:12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Kramer, Jonathan So JV 23:19.4 7:31 3.1 96/133 52/58 71/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Lyon, Ayden Jr JV 18:37.8 6:01 3.1 16/54 13/19 19/77 1/3 19:39
(1:01,5.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Madison, Noah Jr JV 18:27.8 5:57 3.1 2/133 2/58 13/77 1/4 18:01 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Maitre, Andrew Fr JV 20:53.9 6:44 3.1 39/133 27/58 46/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Manley, Levi Sr JV 21:54 7:04 3.1 59/133 38/58 57/77 1/1 21:31 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Mansour, Richard Fr JV 24:10.4 7:48 3.1 115/133 56/58 75/77 1/1
Marsh, Derek Jr JV 20:20.5 6:34 3.1 22/133 18/58 37/77 1/3 20:11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Martin, Owen Fr JV 20:58.6 6:46 3.1 41/133 28/58 47/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Mayom, Anyaar So JV 20:34.5 6:38 3.1 33/133 25/58 44/77 1/3 21:18
(0:43,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Mcalister, Samuel Fr JV 21:33.1 6:57 3.1 54/133 35/58 54/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Meyer, Jack Fr JV 18:30.4 5:58 3.1 3/133 3/58 15/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Nadler, Sam Sr JV 23:19.7 7:32 3.1 97/133 53/58 72/77 1/1 20:49
Ness, Brandon Jr JV 22:41 7:19 3.1 82/133 47/58 66/77 1/1 21:11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Neville, Ben Fr JV 20:30.7 6:37 3.1 30/133 23/58 42/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Ostrander, Russ So JV 24:51.3 8:01 3.1 118/133 57/58 76/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Pankl, Colton Jr JV 18:45.2 6:03 3.1 22/54 19/19 25/77 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Patel, Vir Sr JV 17:52.1 5:46 3.1 7/54 7/19 7/77 1/3 18:45
(0:53,4.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Pfister, Michael Jr JV 19:54.1 6:25 3.1 16/133 15/58 34/77 1/3 18:00 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Picken, Brayden Fr JV 18:28.9 5:58 3.1 13/54 12/19 14/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Poock, Xander So JV 22:14.8 7:11 3.1 73/133 45/58 64/77 1/1 23:14
(0:59,4.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Pope, Taevian So JV 17:07.2 5:31 3.1 1/54 1/19 1/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Rauscher, Ian So JV 19:53.7 6:25 3.1 14/133 13/58 32/77 1/3 19:32 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Rohlf, Konrad Jr JV 18:41.5 6:02 3.1 18/54 15/19 21/77 1/2 18:40 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Rourke, Calahan Fr JV 21:17.2 6:52 3.1 45/133 31/58 50/77 1/3
Scothorn, Zachary Fr JV 23:00.4 7:25 3.1 93/133 51/58 70/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Sterling, Jonah Jr JV 20:20.6 6:34 3.1 23/133 19/58 38/77 1/3 19:50 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Strauss, Henry Fr JV 18:31.9 5:59 3.1 4/133 4/58 16/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Strub, Keegan So JV 22:42.3 7:19 3.1 83/133 48/58 67/77 1/1 22:29 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Tack, Grant So JV 21:53.7 7:04 3.1 58/133 37/58 56/77 1/1 21:29 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Templeman, Caden So JV 21:09.7 6:50 3.1 44/133 30/58 49/77 1/3 19:25 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Tokheim, Ben So JV 22:00.1 7:06 3.1 64/133 41/58 60/77 1/1 22:59
(0:59,4.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Tornabane, Dom So JV 18:35.8 6:00 3.1 7/133 6/58 18/77 1/4 19:22
(0:46,3.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Tracy, Carson Fr JV 21:57.6 7:05 3.1 61/133 39/58 58/77 1/1
Upper, Will So JV 20:34.4 6:38 3.1 32/133 24/58 43/77 1/3 21:03
(0:29,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Vandenover, Ryan Jr JV 37:19.7 12:02 3.1 133/133 58/58 77/77 1/1 25:21
Vercauturen, Cooper So JV 18:43.2 6:02 3.1 20/54 17/19 23/77 1/2 18:27 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Wagner, Jake Jr JV 17:56.1 5:47 3.1 8/54 8/19 8/77 1/3 18:03
(0:07,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Waters, Nathan Sr JV 20:16.3 6:32 3.1 19/133 17/58 36/77 1/3 20:18
(0:02,0.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Wear, Alex So JV 18:12.8 5:53 3.1 9/54 9/19 9/77 1/3 18:07 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Wheeler, Bodie Fr JV 23:19.8 7:32 3.1 98/133 54/58 73/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Yuska, Colin Jr JV 22:58.3 7:25 3.1 92/133 50/58 69/77 1/1 23:14
(0:16,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/4 92:20
0:16
3.1 5:57 5:54 5:59 15 5:57 95:48
(3:28,3.6)
90:06 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Jack Coen (1), Noah Madison (2), Jack Meyer (3), Henry Strauss (4), Ethan Holter (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 97:07
1:10
3.1 6:16 6:00 6:22 15 6:16 109:59
(12:52,11.7)
96:35 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Dom Tornabane (1), Joel Kellar (2), Ben Herbst (3), Ian Hurley (4), Luke Amspaugh (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 99:20
0:07
3.1 6:25 6:23 6:25 15 6:25 109:48
(10:28,9.5)
109:48
(10:28,9.5%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Coen Gibson (1), Curren Johnson (2), Ian Rauscher (3), Chase Colton (4), Michael Pfister (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 101:16
0:26
3.1 6:32 6:26 6:34 15 6:32 123:18
(22:02,17.9)
123:18
(22:02,17.9%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Jack Brooks (1), Nathan Waters (2), Derek Marsh (3), Jonah Sterling (4), Hudson Jaques (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 102:31
0:11
3.1 6:37 6:35 6:38 15 6:37 Nathan Fageroos (1), Ben Hansen (2), Ben Neville (3), Will Upper (4), Anyaar Mayom (5)
JV 6th 5 1/3 104:45
0:27
3.1 6:46 6:41 6:50 15 6:46 Ethan Barker (1), Andrew Maitre (2), Owen Martin (3), Jonah Frey (4), Caden Templeman (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 107:15
0:16
3.1 6:55 6:52 6:57 15 6:55 Calahan Rourke (1), Ben Barber (2), Cameron Capalbo (3), Jake Hitchcock (4), Samuel Mcalister (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 109:22
0:21
3.1 7:03 6:59 7:05 15 7:03 Carson Cornwell (1), Grant Tack (2), Levi Manley (3), Carson Tracy (4), Mitch Driscoll (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 110:18
0:15
3.1 7:07 7:06 7:11 15 7:07 Ben Tokheim (1), Gavin Boliver (2), Aidan Fredericks (3), Jett Jacobson (4), Xander Poock (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 113:51
0:22
3.1 7:21 7:18 7:25 15 7:21 James Clark (1), Brandon Ness (2), Keegan Strub (3), Rohan Devadas (4), Colin Yuska (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 116:20
0:20
3.1 7:30 7:25 7:32 15 7:30 Zachary Scothorn (1), Jonathan Kramer (2), Sam Nadler (3), Bodie Wheeler (4), Blake Glennon (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 86:45
0:36
3.1 5:36 5:31 5:43 15 5:36 95:48
(9:03,9.4)
90:06
(3:21,3.7%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Taevian Pope (1), Braeden Gierstorf (2), Nathan Kellar (3), Kyle Battani (4), Stephen Beaman (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 89:58
0:30
3.1 5:48 5:43 5:53 15 5:48 109:59
(20:01,18.2)
96:35
(6:37,6.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Zach Harvey (1), Vir Patel (2), Jake Wagner (3), Alex Wear (4), Eli Erickson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 92:46
0:23
3.1 5:59 5:54 6:02 15 5:59 109:48
(17:02,15.5)
109:48
(17:02,15.5%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Joe Kerber (1), Brayden Picken (2), Ayden Lyon (3), Jamison Cunningham (4), Konrad Rohlf (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Coen Fr Johnston 18:17 5:54 1/58 11/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
2 Noah Madison Jr Johnston 18:27.8 5:57 2/58 13/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
3 Jack Meyer Fr Johnston 18:30.4 5:58 3/58 15/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
4 Henry Strauss Fr Johnston 18:31.9 5:59 4/58 16/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
5 Ethan Holter Jr Johnston 18:32.9 5:59 5/58 17/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
6 Brenden Owens Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:35.2 6:00
7 Dom Tornabane So Johnston 18:35.8 6:00 6/58 18/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
8 Joel Kellar Sr Johnston 19:24.1 6:16 7/58 26/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
9 Ben Herbst So Johnston 19:36.8 6:20 8/58 27/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
10 Ian Hurley Fr Johnston 19:44.9 6:22 9/58 28/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
11 Luke Amspaugh Sr Johnston 19:45.6 6:22 10/58 29/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
12 Coen Gibson So Johnston 19:47.6 6:23 11/58 30/77 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
13 Curren Johnson So Johnston 19:51 6:24 12/58 31/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
14 Ian Rauscher So Johnston 19:53.7 6:25 13/58 32/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
15 Chase Colton So Johnston 19:54 6:25 14/58 33/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
16 Michael Pfister Jr Johnston 19:54.1 6:25 15/58 34/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
17 Jack Brooks Fr Johnston 19:56.4 6:26 16/58 35/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
18 Grant Harris So Ankeny Centennial 20:15.4 6:32
19 Nathan Waters Sr Johnston 20:16.3 6:32 17/58 36/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
20 William Johnson So Valley 20:16.8 6:33
21 Jesse Floyd Jr Valley 20:19.4 6:33
22 Derek Marsh Jr Johnston 20:20.5 6:34 18/58 37/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
23 Jonah Sterling Jr Johnston 20:20.6 6:34 19/58 38/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
24 Hudson Jaques So Johnston 20:22 6:34 20/58 39/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
25 Nathan Fageroos So Johnston 20:23.7 6:35 21/58 40/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
26 Luke Trannel Jr Valley 20:25.7 6:35
27 Evan Walker Fr Valley 20:26.8 6:36
28 Ben Hansen So Johnston 20:28.1 6:36 22/58 41/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
29 Jose Sanmartin Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:29.9 6:37
30 Ben Neville Fr Johnston 20:30.7 6:37 23/58 42/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
31 Gabriel King So Valley 20:31.2 6:37
32 Will Upper So Johnston 20:34.4 6:38 24/58 43/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
33 Anyaar Mayom So Johnston 20:34.5 6:38 25/58 44/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
34 Will Blackmore Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:39.4 6:40
35 Ethan Barker Fr Johnston 20:42.5 6:41 26/58 45/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
36 Avery Carlson Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:44.3 6:41
37 Ben Johnson Sr Valley 20:45.6 6:42
38 Caden Miller So Ankeny Centennial 20:51 6:44
39 Andrew Maitre Fr Johnston 20:53.9 6:44 27/58 46/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
40 Bennett Blakeslee So Ankeny Centennial 20:54.5 6:45
41 Owen Martin Fr Johnston 20:58.6 6:46 28/58 47/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
42 Jonah Frey So Johnston 21:00.6 6:47 29/58 48/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
43 Peyton Groteluschen So Valley 21:00.8 6:47
44 Caden Templeman So Johnston 21:09.7 6:50 30/58 49/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
45 Calahan Rourke Fr Johnston 21:17.2 6:52 31/58 50/77 1/3
46 Alex Owens Jr Valley 21:22.2 6:54
47 Ben Barber Fr Johnston 21:22.9 6:54 32/58 51/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
48 Charlie Hoffman Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:27 6:55
49 Jack Carver Fr Valley 21:29.6 6:56
50 Cameron Capalbo So Johnston 21:30.1 6:56 33/58 52/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
51 Jake Hitchcock Jr Johnston 21:31.6 6:57 34/58 53/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
52 Nate Hines Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:32 6:57
53 William Thompson Jr Valley 21:32.1 6:57
54 Samuel Mcalister Fr Johnston 21:33.1 6:57 35/58 54/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
55 Jack Lacey Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:37.3 6:58
56 Carson Cornwell Fr Johnston 21:37.7 6:59 36/58 55/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
57 Jacob Phillips Sr Valley 21:49.6 7:02
58 Grant Tack So Johnston 21:53.7 7:04 37/58 56/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
59 Levi Manley Sr Johnston 21:54 7:04 38/58 57/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
60 Sam Burns Sr Valley 21:54.6 7:04
61 Carson Tracy Fr Johnston 21:57.6 7:05 39/58 58/77 1/1
62 Luke Thompson So Ankeny Centennial 21:58.9 7:05
63 Mitch Driscoll Fr Johnston 21:59 7:05 40/58 59/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
64 Ben Tokheim So Johnston 22:00.1 7:06 41/58 60/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
65 Gavin Boliver Fr Johnston 22:00.5 7:06 42/58 61/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
66 Aidan Fredericks So Johnston 22:00.9 7:06 43/58 62/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
67 Jett Jacobson Fr Johnston 22:02.1 7:06 44/58 63/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
68 Noah Gossman So Ankeny Centennial 22:10.4 7:09
69 Peter Weirup Jr Valley 22:12.1 7:10
70 Ty Walker Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:12.5 7:10
71 Maxamine Janelle Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:13.5 7:10
72 Jack Ward Jr Valley 22:14.3 7:10
73 Xander Poock So Johnston 22:14.8 7:11 45/58 64/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
74 Tyler Brennan Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:16.1 7:11
75 Will Pixley Jr Valley 22:22.6 7:13
76 Josiah Hanson So Ankeny 22:23.1 7:13
77 Joseph Smith Sr Valley 22:32.1 7:16
78 Kaden Ingram Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:36.1 7:17
79 Dan Murano Fr Valley 22:36.4 7:18
80 James Clark Jr Johnston 22:36.5 7:18 46/58 65/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
81 Mason Stevermer Fr Valley 22:38.9 7:18
82 Brandon Ness Jr Johnston 22:41 7:19 47/58 66/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
83 Keegan Strub So Johnston 22:42.3 7:19 48/58 67/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
84 Caleb Whaley Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:45.5 7:20
85 Phillip Na Jr Ankeny 22:48 7:21
86 Kellen Jones Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:49.1 7:22
87 Hunter Groteluschen Sr Valley 22:50.8 7:22
88 Rohan Devadas So Johnston 22:52.7 7:23 49/58 68/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
89 Gavin Knudsen Fr Valley 22:52.8 7:23
90 Henry Brennan Fr Ankeny 22:54.4 7:23
91 Logan Page Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:54.5 7:23
92 Colin Yuska Jr Johnston 22:58.3 7:25 50/58 69/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
93 Zachary Scothorn Fr Johnston 23:00.4 7:25 51/58 70/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
94 Grayson Mcavoy So Valley 23:11.7 7:29
95 Kobe Tanchinh Sr Valley 23:12.4 7:29
96 Jonathan Kramer So Johnston 23:19.4 7:31 52/58 71/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
97 Sam Nadler Sr Johnston 23:19.7 7:32 53/58 72/77 1/1
98 Bodie Wheeler Fr Johnston 23:19.8 7:32 54/58 73/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
99 Atticus Pottratz Fr Ankeny 23:20.4 7:32
100 Blake Glennon Fr Johnston 23:20.7 7:32 55/58 74/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
101 Cameron Kelly Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:21.8 7:32
102 Noah Yeager Fr Ankeny 23:25.3 7:33
103 Carson Blaker Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:25.5 7:33
104 Peter Graham So Valley 23:25.5 7:33
105 Tyler Brown Fr Ankeny 23:28 7:34
106 Grayden Pilcher Sr Ankeny 23:31.4 7:35
107 Logan Keenan Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:33.8 7:36
108 Brandon Williams Jr Ankeny 23:34.8 7:36
109 Owen Kouba Fr Valley 23:41.5 7:39
110 Noah Schafer So Ankeny Centennial 23:46.6 7:40
111 Simon Janelle Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:54.7 7:43
112 Owen Lacey Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:00 7:45
113 Joe Devereux Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:02 7:45
114 Isaiah Thurston Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:03.9 7:46
115 Richard Mansour Fr Johnston 24:10.4 7:48 56/58 75/77 1/1
116 Trenton Seifert Fr Valley 24:35.6 7:56
117 Tyndal Hervey Fr Valley 24:41.3 7:58
118 Russ Ostrander So Johnston 24:51.3 8:01 57/58 76/77 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
119 Adam Loos So Ankeny Centennial 25:14.2 8:08
120 Tj Weigel Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:45.7 8:19
121 Logan Hoff Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:45.7 8:19
122 James Bridenstein Fr Ankeny 25:53.1 8:21
123 Tyson Hathaway Fr Valley 26:01.8 8:24
124 Alex Imig Fr Valley 26:02.2 8:24
125 Ian Gaunt Jr Valley 26:19.1 8:29
126 Luke Nelson Jr Valley 26:27.7 8:32
127 Andrew Kaprich So Ankeny 27:16.8 8:48
128 Rohwen Smith Fr Ankeny 27:25.8 8:51
129 Zachary Clark So Ankeny Centennial 27:29.9 8:52
130 Cole Ross Sr Valley 29:48.9 9:37
131 Jonah Gerjets Fr Ankeny Centennial 30:05.4 9:42
132 Joel Graham Sr Valley 36:54.5 11:54
133 Ryan Vandenover Jr Johnston 37:19.7 12:02 58/58 77/77 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
92:20
18:28
5:57
15 Jack Coen
Fr
18:17
5:54
1
Noah Madison
Jr
18:28
5:57
2
Jack Meyer
Fr
18:30
5:58
3
Henry Strauss
Fr
18:32
5:59
4
Ethan Holter
Jr
18:33
5:59
5
Dom Tornabane
So
18:36
6:00
7
Joel Kellar
Sr
19:24
6:16
8
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
2 Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:14
102:00
20:24
6:35
61 William Johnson
So
20:17
6:33
10
Jesse Floyd
Jr
20:19
6:33
11
Luke Trannel
Jr
20:26
6:35
12
Evan Walker
Fr
20:27
6:36
13
Gabriel King
So
20:31
6:37
15
Ben Johnson
Sr
20:46
6:42
18
Peyton Groteluschen
So
21:01
6:47
21
3 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:09
100:44
20:09
6:30
62 Brenden Owens
Fr
18:35
6:00
6
Grant Harris
So
20:15
6:32
9
Jose Sanmartin
Sr
20:30
6:37
14
Will Blackmore
Jr
20:39
6:40
16
Avery Carlson
Jr
20:44
6:41
17
Caden Miller
So
20:51
6:44
19
Bennett Blakeslee
So
20:55
6:45
20
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
114:51
22:58
7:25
120 Josiah Hanson
So
22:23
7:13
22
Phillip Na
Jr
22:48
7:21
23
Henry Brennan
Fr
22:54
7:23
24
Atticus Pottratz
Fr
23:20
7:32
25
Noah Yeager
Fr
23:25
7:33
26
Tyler Brown
Fr
23:28
7:34
27
Grayden Pilcher
Sr
23:31
7:35
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
97:07
19:25
6:16
15 Dom Tornabane
So
18:36
6:00
1
Joel Kellar
Sr
19:24
6:16
2
Ben Herbst
So
19:37
6:20
3
Ian Hurley
Fr
19:45
6:22
4
Luke Amspaugh
Sr
19:46
6:22
5
Coen Gibson
So
19:48
6:23
6
Curren Johnson
So
19:51
6:24
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
106:10
21:14
6:51
61 Ben Johnson
Sr
20:46
6:42
8
Peyton Groteluschen
So
21:01
6:47
11
Alex Owens
Jr
21:22
6:54
12
Jack Carver
Fr
21:30
6:56
14
William Thompson
Jr
21:32
6:57
16
Jacob Phillips
Sr
21:50
7:02
18
Sam Burns
Sr
21:55
7:04
19
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
106:22
21:16
6:52
64 Caden Miller
So
20:51
6:44
9
Bennett Blakeslee
So
20:55
6:45
10
Charlie Hoffman
Jr
21:27
6:55
13
Nate Hines
Jr
21:32
6:57
15
Jack Lacey
Jr
21:37
6:58
17
Luke Thompson
So
21:59
7:05
20
Noah Gossman
So
22:10
7:09
21
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:49
123:44
24:45
7:59
120 Tyler Brown
Fr
23:28
7:34
22
Grayden Pilcher
Sr
23:31
7:35
23
Brandon Williams
Jr
23:35
7:36
24
James Bridenstein
Fr
25:53
8:21
25
Andrew Kaprich
So
27:17
8:48
26
Rohwen Smith
Fr
27:26
8:51
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
99:20
19:52
6:25
15 Coen Gibson
So
19:48
6:23
1
Curren Johnson
So
19:51
6:24
2
Ian Rauscher
So
19:54
6:25
3
Chase Colton
So
19:54
6:25
4
Michael Pfister
Jr
19:54
6:25
5
Jack Brooks
Fr
19:56
6:26
6
Nathan Waters
Sr
20:16
6:32
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
110:33
22:07
7:08
61 Jacob Phillips
Sr
21:50
7:02
8
Sam Burns
Sr
21:55
7:04
9
Peter Weirup
Jr
22:12
7:10
12
Jack Ward
Jr
22:14
7:10
15
Will Pixley
Jr
22:23
7:13
17
Joseph Smith
Sr
22:32
7:16
18
Dan Murano
Fr
22:36
7:18
20
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
110:51
22:10
7:09
64 Luke Thompson
So
21:59
7:05
10
Noah Gossman
So
22:10
7:09
11
Ty Walker
Fr
22:13
7:10
13
Maxamine Janelle
Fr
22:14
7:10
14
Tyler Brennan
Fr
22:16
7:11
16
Kaden Ingram
Sr
22:36
7:17
19
Caleb Whaley
Fr
22:46
7:20
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
101:16
20:15
6:32
15 Jack Brooks
Fr
19:56
6:26
1
Nathan Waters
Sr
20:16
6:32
2
Derek Marsh
Jr
20:21
6:34
3
Jonah Sterling
Jr
20:21
6:34
4
Hudson Jaques
So
20:22
6:34
5
Nathan Fageroos
So
20:24
6:35
6
Ben Hansen
So
20:28
6:36
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
113:31
22:42
7:19
58 Joseph Smith
Sr
22:32
7:16
8
Dan Murano
Fr
22:36
7:18
10
Mason Stevermer
Fr
22:39
7:18
11
Hunter Groteluschen
Sr
22:51
7:22
14
Gavin Knudsen
Fr
22:53
7:23
15
Grayson Mcavoy
So
23:12
7:29
17
Kobe Tanchinh
Sr
23:12
7:29
18
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
114:27
22:53
7:23
69 Kaden Ingram
Sr
22:36
7:17
9
Caleb Whaley
Fr
22:46
7:20
12
Kellen Jones
Jr
22:49
7:22
13
Logan Page
Fr
22:55
7:23
16
Cameron Kelly
Fr
23:22
7:32
19
Carson Blaker
Fr
23:26
7:33
20
Logan Keenan
Sr
23:34
7:36
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
102:31
20:30
6:37
15 Nathan Fageroos
So
20:24
6:35
1
Ben Hansen
So
20:28
6:36
2
Ben Neville
Fr
20:31
6:37
3
Will Upper
So
20:34
6:38
4
Anyaar Mayom
So
20:35
6:38
5
Ethan Barker
Fr
20:43
6:41
6
Andrew Maitre
Fr
20:54
6:44
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
118:07
23:37
7:37
60 Grayson Mcavoy
So
23:12
7:29
8
Kobe Tanchinh
Sr
23:12
7:29
9
Peter Graham
So
23:26
7:33
11
Owen Kouba
Fr
23:42
7:39
13
Trenton Seifert
Fr
24:36
7:56
19
Tyndal Hervey
Fr
24:41
7:58
20
Tyson Hathaway
Fr
26:02
8:24
21
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
118:41
23:44
7:39
67 Carson Blaker
Fr
23:26
7:33
10
Logan Keenan
Sr
23:34
7:36
12
Noah Schafer
So
23:47
7:40
14
Simon Janelle
Jr
23:55
7:43
15
Owen Lacey
Fr
24:00
7:45
16
Joe Devereux
Sr
24:02
7:45
17
Isaiah Thurston
Fr
24:04
7:46
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
104:45
20:57
6:46
15 Ethan Barker
Fr
20:43
6:41
1
Andrew Maitre
Fr
20:54
6:44
2
Owen Martin
Fr
20:59
6:46
3
Jonah Frey
So
21:01
6:47
4
Caden Templeman
So
21:10
6:50
5
Calahan Rourke
Fr
21:17
6:52
6
Ben Barber
Fr
21:23
6:54
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
124:52
24:58
8:03
53 Joe Devereux
Sr
24:02
7:45
8
Isaiah Thurston
Fr
24:04
7:46
9
Adam Loos
So
25:14
8:08
11
Tj Weigel
Fr
25:46
8:19
12
Logan Hoff
Jr
25:46
8:19
13
Zachary Clark
So
27:30
8:52
18
Jonah Gerjets
Fr
30:05
9:42
20
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
129:32
25:54
8:21
72 Tyndal Hervey
Fr
24:41
7:58
10
Tyson Hathaway
Fr
26:02
8:24
14
Alex Imig
Fr
26:02
8:24
15
Ian Gaunt
Jr
26:19
8:29
16
Luke Nelson
Jr
26:28
8:32
17
Cole Ross
Sr
29:49
9:37
19
Joel Graham
Sr
36:55
11:54
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
107:15
21:27
6:55
15 Calahan Rourke
Fr
21:17
6:52
1
Ben Barber
Fr
21:23
6:54
2
Cameron Capalbo
So
21:30
6:56
3
Jake Hitchcock
Jr
21:32
6:57
4
Samuel Mcalister
Fr
21:33
6:57
5
Carson Cornwell
Fr
21:38
6:59
6
Grant Tack
So
21:54
7:04
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
109:22
21:52
7:03
15 Carson Cornwell
Fr
21:38
6:59
1
Grant Tack
So
21:54
7:04
2
Levi Manley
Sr
21:54
7:04
3
Carson Tracy
Fr
21:58
7:05
4
Mitch Driscoll
Fr
21:59
7:05
5
Ben Tokheim
So
22:00
7:06
6
Gavin Boliver
Fr
22:01
7:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
110:18
22:04
7:07
15 Ben Tokheim
So
22:00
7:06
1
Gavin Boliver
Fr
22:01
7:06
2
Aidan Fredericks
So
22:01
7:06
3
Jett Jacobson
Fr
22:02
7:06
4
Xander Poock
So
22:15
7:11
5
James Clark
Jr
22:37
7:18
6
Brandon Ness
Jr
22:41
7:19
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
113:51
22:46
7:21
15 James Clark
Jr
22:37
7:18
1
Brandon Ness
Jr
22:41
7:19
2
Keegan Strub
So
22:42
7:19
3
Rohan Devadas
So
22:53
7:23
4
Colin Yuska
Jr
22:58
7:25
5
Zachary Scothorn
Fr
23:00
7:25
6
Jonathan Kramer
So
23:19
7:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
116:20
23:16
7:30
15 Zachary Scothorn
Fr
23:00
7:25
1
Jonathan Kramer
So
23:19
7:31
2
Sam Nadler
Sr
23:20
7:32
3
Bodie Wheeler
Fr
23:20
7:32
4
Blake Glennon
Fr
23:21
7:32
5
Richard Mansour
Fr
24:10
7:48
6
Russ Ostrander
So
24:51
8:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taevian Pope So Johnston 17:07.2 5:31 1/19 1/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
2 Braeden Gierstorf So Johnston 17:10.5 5:32 2/19 2/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
3 Nathan Kellar Sr Johnston 17:12.2 5:33 3/19 3/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
4 Kyle Battani Sr Johnston 17:31.4 5:39 4/19 4/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
5 Stephen Beaman Jr Johnston 17:43.6 5:43 5/19 5/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
6 Zach Harvey Sr Johnston 17:43.8 5:43 6/19 6/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
7 Vir Patel Sr Johnston 17:52.1 5:46 7/19 7/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
8 Jake Wagner Jr Johnston 17:56.1 5:47 8/19 8/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
9 Alex Wear So Johnston 18:12.8 5:53 9/19 9/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
10 Eli Erickson Jr Johnston 18:13.5 5:53 10/19 10/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
11 Noah Segar Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:18.4 5:54
12 Joe Kerber Jr Johnston 18:18.9 5:54 11/19 12/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
13 Brayden Picken Fr Johnston 18:28.9 5:58 12/19 14/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
14 Nate Burns Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:35.6 6:00
15 Aj Schermerhorn Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:35.7 6:00
16 Ayden Lyon Jr Johnston 18:37.8 6:01 13/19 19/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
17 Jamison Cunningham Sr Johnston 18:38.6 6:01 14/19 20/77 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
18 Konrad Rohlf Jr Johnston 18:41.5 6:02 15/19 21/77 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
19 Grant Allen Sr Johnston 18:41.8 6:02 16/19 22/77 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
20 Cooper Vercauturen So Johnston 18:43.2 6:02 17/19 23/77 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
21 Logan Becker Jr Johnston 18:43.3 6:02 18/19 24/77 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
22 Colton Pankl Jr Johnston 18:45.2 6:03 19/19 25/77 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
23 Parker Lundberg So Ankeny Centennial 18:57.1 6:07
24 Ethan Ver Helst Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:14.1 6:12
25 Lucas Trosper Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:16.1 6:13
26 Kyle Melcher So Ankeny Centennial 19:23.6 6:15
27 Keegan Sherwood Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:26 6:16
28 Graham Randell Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:26.5 6:16
29 Chase Jesperson Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:31.4 6:18
30 Carter Lust Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:33.7 6:19
31 Gabe Hadley So Ankeny Centennial 19:34.8 6:19
32 Braden Miller Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:36.2 6:19
33 Joel Mccleary Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:36.3 6:19
34 Andrew Stapleton Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:41.3 6:21
35 Brennan Lesko Fr Ankeny 19:49 6:24
36 Cameron Porath So Ankeny 19:59.8 6:27
37 Jared Schelker Sr Ankeny 20:01 6:27
38 Luke Auderer So Ankeny Centennial 20:01.8 6:28
39 Ty Rounds Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:06 6:29
40 Preston Van Blair Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:16.1 6:32
41 Callan Mefford Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:19 6:33
42 Ethan Hauschildt Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:19.7 6:33
43 Porter Jesperson Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:20.1 6:34
44 Will Marquardt Fr Ankeny 20:33.6 6:38
45 Carson Ducar Sr Ankeny 20:57.4 6:46
46 Quinn Dow Fr Ankeny 20:58.9 6:46
47 Hudson Griffin Jr Ankeny 21:02.8 6:47
48 Max Doyle So Ankeny 21:08.1 6:49
49 Tommy Dewilde Jr Ankeny 21:10.3 6:50
50 Jet Bergwell So Ankeny 21:16.7 6:52
51 Ryan Jacks Fr Ankeny 21:24.9 6:54
52 Kevin Meissner Sr Ankeny 21:57.6 7:05
53 Caleb Carratt Fr Ankeny 21:57.6 7:05
54 Alex Buch So Ankeny 22:41.8 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
86:45
17:21
5:36
15 Taevian Pope
So
17:07
5:31
1
Braeden Gierstorf
So
17:11
5:32
2
Nathan Kellar
Sr
17:12
5:33
3
Kyle Battani
Sr
17:31
5:39
4
Stephen Beaman
Jr
17:44
5:43
5
Zach Harvey
Sr
17:44
5:43
6
Vir Patel
Sr
17:52
5:46
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
93:41
18:44
6:03
50 Noah Segar
Jr
18:18
5:54
8
Nate Burns
Sr
18:36
6:00
9
Aj Schermerhorn
Fr
18:36
6:00
10
Parker Lundberg
So
18:57
6:07
11
Ethan Ver Helst
Jr
19:14
6:12
12
Lucas Trosper
Fr
19:16
6:13
13
Kyle Melcher
So
19:24
6:15
14
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
101:21
20:16
6:32
85 Brennan Lesko
Fr
19:49
6:24
15
Cameron Porath
So
20:00
6:27
16
Jared Schelker
Sr
20:01
6:27
17
Will Marquardt
Fr
20:34
6:38
18
Carson Ducar
Sr
20:57
6:46
19
Quinn Dow
Fr
20:59
6:46
20
Hudson Griffin
Jr
21:03
6:47
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
89:58
18:00
5:48
15 Zach Harvey
Sr
17:44
5:43
1
Vir Patel
Sr
17:52
5:46
2
Jake Wagner
Jr
17:56
5:47
3
Alex Wear
So
18:13
5:53
4
Eli Erickson
Jr
18:14
5:53
5
Joe Kerber
Jr
18:19
5:54
6
Brayden Picken
Fr
18:29
5:58
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
97:04
19:25
6:16
50 Lucas Trosper
Fr
19:16
6:13
8
Kyle Melcher
So
19:24
6:15
9
Keegan Sherwood
Fr
19:26
6:16
10
Graham Randell
Jr
19:27
6:16
11
Chase Jesperson
Fr
19:31
6:18
12
Carter Lust
Fr
19:34
6:19
13
Gabe Hadley
So
19:35
6:19
14
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
105:37
21:07
6:49
85 Quinn Dow
Fr
20:59
6:46
15
Hudson Griffin
Jr
21:03
6:47
16
Max Doyle
So
21:08
6:49
17
Tommy Dewilde
Jr
21:10
6:50
18
Jet Bergwell
So
21:17
6:52
19
Ryan Jacks
Fr
21:25
6:54
20
Kevin Meissner
Sr
21:58
7:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
92:46
18:33
5:59
15 Joe Kerber
Jr
18:19
5:54
1
Brayden Picken
Fr
18:29
5:58
2
Ayden Lyon
Jr
18:38
6:01
3
Jamison Cunningham
Sr
18:39
6:01
4
Konrad Rohlf
Jr
18:42
6:02
5
Grant Allen
Sr
18:42
6:02
6
Cooper Vercauturen
So
18:43
6:02
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
98:02
19:36
6:20
50 Carter Lust
Fr
19:34
6:19
8
Gabe Hadley
So
19:35
6:19
9
Braden Miller
Jr
19:36
6:19
10
Joel Mccleary
Jr
19:36
6:19
11
Andrew Stapleton
Sr
19:41
6:21
12
Luke Auderer
So
20:02
6:28
13
Ty Rounds
Jr
20:06
6:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.