Johnston Results from the Ballard Invitational at Ballard Golf & Country Club on 9/14/20

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bradley, Lani Fr JV 25:12 8:08 3.1 35/122 10/11 17/18 1/5 23:30
Bremner, Tatum Fr JV 26:17.7 8:29 3.1 47/122 11/11 18/18 1/1 23:39
Buchan, Zoey Jr JV 23:21.5 7:32 3.1 11/122 1/11 5/18 4/17 22:38
Collins, Grace So JV 23:47.2 7:40 3.1 17/122 2/11 8/18 4/16 22:58
Faber, Ashley Sr V 23:30.3 7:35 3.1 43/79 6/7 7/18 5/11 22:39
Franklin, Addy Sr V 23:06.4 7:27 3.1 32/79 2/7 2/18 8/12 20:09
Gilbert, Avery Fr JV 24:55.6 8:02 3.1 33/122 9/11 16/18 1/7 23:06
Johannsen, Lauryn Jr V 23:18.2 7:31 3.1 38/79 4/7 4/18 7/12 22:14
Kinman, Katie Jr JV 24:51 8:01 3.1 29/122 7/11 14/18 2/9 23:10
Kulkarni, Rishita So JV 23:48.6 7:41 3.1 18/122 3/11 9/18 3/16 23:03
Maitre, Abby Sr JV 23:48.9 7:41 3.1 19/122 4/11 10/18 3/15 22:52
Rastetter, Kate Fr V 23:56.5 7:43 3.1 53/79 7/7 11/18 3/8 22:55
Russell, Tenna Jr JV 24:25 7:53 3.1 24/122 5/11 12/18 3/14 23:17
Ryan, Paige Jr V 22:25.8 7:14 3.1 22/79 1/7 1/18 9/12 20:48
Thornton, Nova Sr JV 24:54.1 8:02 3.1 31/122 8/11 15/18 2/9 24:08
Trenkamp, Lily Jr V 23:28.6 7:34 3.1 42/79 5/7 6/18 5/12 20:21
Urban, Lexy Jr V 23:12.7 7:29 3.1 34/79 3/7 3/18 6/12 21:47
Verde, Victoria Jr JV 24:27.1 7:53 3.1 25/122 6/11 13/18 2/13 22:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 115:32
1:03
3.1 7:27 7:14 7:34 168 6:39 Paige Ryan (22), Addy Franklin (32), Lexy Urban (34), Lauryn Johannsen (38), Lily Trenkamp (42)
JV 1st 5 3/14 119:11
1:04
3.1 7:41 7:32 7:53 88 7:18 Zoey Buchan (11), Grace Collins (17), Rishita Kulkarni (18), Abby Maitre (19), Tenna Russell (23)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 124:20
0:45
3.1 8:01 7:53 8:08 15 8:01 Victoria Verde (1), Katie Kinman (2), Nova Thornton (3), Avery Gilbert (4), Lani Bradley (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ainsley Erzen Jr Carlisle 18:28 5:57
2 Paityn Noe So Ballard 18:30.7 5:58
3 Geneva Timmerman So Adm 19:27.2 6:17
4 Shewaye Johnson So Ballard 19:32.1 6:18
5 Megan Sterbenz Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 20:13.3 6:31
6 Tessa Erzen So Carlisle 20:51 6:44
7 Kami Smith So Dallas Center-Grimes 21:10.4 6:50
8 Hannah Little Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:22.8 6:54
9 Aleah Mcbee Jr North Polk 21:31.3 6:57
10 Caitlin Maher Sr Ballard 21:38.1 6:59
11 Brooke Loewe Jr Ballard 21:41.1 7:00
12 Josie Fleischmann Sr Ballard 21:43.2 7:00
13 Vanessa Bickford Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:44.5 7:01
14 Ava Vance Fr Ballard 21:45.7 7:01
15 Sophie Vanderpool Jr Gilbert 21:53.5 7:04
16 Abby Mcguire So Gilbert 21:57.2 7:05
17 Grace Martens-sinn Fr Adm 21:57.5 7:05
18 Meredith Mcdermott So Dallas Center-Grimes 21:58.7 7:05
19 Darci Wiseman Jr Winterset 22:14.1 7:10
20 Bridget Johnson So Bondurant-Farrar 22:16.5 7:11
21 Skyler Blessman Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:17.9 7:12
22 Paige Ryan Jr Johnston 22:25.8 7:14 1/7 1/18 9/12
23 Aubrie Kiesling So North Polk 22:26.1 7:14
24 Lucy Schaffer Jr North Polk 22:30.1 7:16
25 Abby Bell Fr North Polk 22:32.9 7:16
26 Sami Craven Fr Winterset 22:34.4 7:17
27 Bailey Knights Jr North Polk 22:37.3 7:18
28 Micah Yeager Jr Winterset 22:37.9 7:18
29 Marie Daggett Fr Carlisle 22:41.6 7:19
30 Kate Huisinga Jr Ballard 22:49.7 7:22
31 Liza Schaffer So North Polk 23:01.4 7:26
32 Addy Franklin Sr Johnston 23:06.4 7:27 2/7 2/18 8/12
33 Maya Bergstrom Fr Carlisle 23:06.5 7:27
34 Lexy Urban Jr Johnston 23:12.7 7:29 3/7 3/18 6/12
35 Dyllan Kaufman So Winterset 23:13.6 7:30
36 Adi Siegel Fr Gilbert 23:17 7:31
37 Mary Thatcher Sr Gilbert 23:18.1 7:31
38 Lauryn Johannsen Jr Johnston 23:18.2 7:31 4/7 4/18 7/12
39 Paige Mattes Fr Adm 23:23.6 7:33
40 Ellie Pyle So Gilbert 23:25.4 7:33
41 Clare Stahr Fr Gilbert 23:27 7:34
42 Lily Trenkamp Jr Johnston 23:28.6 7:34 5/7 6/18 5/12
43 Ashley Faber Sr Johnston 23:30.3 7:35 6/7 7/18 5/11
44 Morgan Sutton Fr Winterset 23:31.4 7:35
45 Kali Beaman So Humboldt 23:35 7:36
46 Laura Downs So Carlisle 23:38.8 7:38
47 Joselyn Orr Fr Humboldt 23:40.3 7:38
48 Lily O'brien So Bondurant-Farrar 23:45.2 7:40
49 Alyssa Fick Sr Bondurant-Farrar 23:50.6 7:41
50 Sarah Thatcher Fr Gilbert 23:53.8 7:43
51 Riley Sievers So Carlisle 23:54.7 7:43
52 Allison Hoag Jr Humboldt 23:55.5 7:43
53 Kate Rastetter Fr Johnston 23:56.5 7:43 7/7 11/18 3/8
54 Mia Kerr Jr Winterset 23:57.2 7:44
55 Kaelyn Butz Sr Webster City 23:57.6 7:44
56 Abi Zimmer Sr North Polk 23:59.9 7:44
57 Hannah Welch Sr Adm 24:20.2 7:51
58 Emma Angus Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 24:20.5 7:51
59 Sophia Chesney So Adm 24:22.1 7:52
60 Katelyn Nelson Jr Bondurant-Farrar 24:23.6 7:52
61 Brooke Kiley Jr Bondurant-Farrar 24:28.5 7:54
62 Sage Austin So Carlisle 24:30.6 7:54
63 Emma Peck So Webster City 24:31.8 7:55
64 Payton Berger Fr Bondurant-Farrar 24:34.1 7:56
65 Grace Smith Jr Humboldt 24:42.9 7:58
66 Karsyn Kaufman So Winterset 25:13.8 8:08
67 Jacie Crutcher Jr Webster City 25:24.3 8:12
68 Sophia Rose Sr Boone 25:39.3 8:17
69 Callie Moyer So Adm 26:10 8:26
70 Shyanne Brogden Sr Boone 26:28.2 8:32
71 Sophia Harris Fr Humboldt 26:46.7 8:38
72 Jessica Duffy Sr Bondurant-Farrar 26:57.1 8:42
73 Megan Reutter Sr Boone 26:59.8 8:43
74 Lillian Holm Fr Humboldt 27:22.5 8:50
75 Allison Oswald Jr Webster City 28:34.2 9:13
76 Molly Alexander Jr Boone 30:45.5 9:55
77 Elsie Alexander So Boone 31:40 10:13
78 Carly Appel So Webster City 31:58 10:19
79 Brynna Croy Jr Webster City 32:30 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ballard
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:13
103:05
20:37
6:39
39 Paityn Noe
So
18:31
5:58
2
Shewaye Johnson
So
19:32
6:18
4
Caitlin Maher
Sr
21:38
6:59
10
Brooke Loewe
Jr
21:41
7:00
11
Josie Fleischmann
Sr
21:43
7:00
12
Ava Vance
Fr
21:46
7:01
14
Kate Huisinga
Jr
22:50
7:22
30
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
106:30
21:18
6:52
51 Megan Sterbenz
Sr
20:13
6:31
5
Kami Smith
So
21:10
6:50
7
Hannah Little
Jr
21:23
6:54
8
Vanessa Bickford
Fr
21:45
7:01
13
Meredith Mcdermott
So
21:59
7:05
18
Skyler Blessman
Jr
22:18
7:12
21
Emma Angus
Sr
24:21
7:51
58
3 North Polk
5-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:06
111:38
22:20
7:12
108 Aleah Mcbee
Jr
21:31
6:57
9
Aubrie Kiesling
So
22:26
7:14
23
Lucy Schaffer
Jr
22:30
7:16
24
Abby Bell
Fr
22:33
7:16
25
Bailey Knights
Jr
22:37
7:18
27
Liza Schaffer
So
23:01
7:26
31
Abi Zimmer
Sr
24:00
7:44
56
4 Carlisle
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 5:11
108:46
21:45
7:01
115 Ainsley Erzen
Jr
18:28
5:57
1
Tessa Erzen
So
20:51
6:44
6
Marie Daggett
Fr
22:42
7:19
29
Maya Bergstrom
Fr
23:07
7:27
33
Laura Downs
So
23:39
7:38
46
Riley Sievers
So
23:55
7:43
51
Sage Austin
So
24:31
7:54
62
5 Gilbert
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:32
113:51
22:46
7:21
144 Sophie Vanderpool
Jr
21:54
7:04
15
Abby Mcguire
So
21:57
7:05
16
Adi Siegel
Fr
23:17
7:31
36
Mary Thatcher
Sr
23:18
7:31
37
Ellie Pyle
So
23:25
7:33
40
Clare Stahr
Fr
23:27
7:34
41
Sarah Thatcher
Fr
23:54
7:43
50
6 Winterset
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:17
114:11
22:50
7:22
152 Darci Wiseman
Jr
22:14
7:10
19
Sami Craven
Fr
22:34
7:17
26
Micah Yeager
Jr
22:38
7:18
28
Dyllan Kaufman
So
23:14
7:30
35
Morgan Sutton
Fr
23:31
7:35
44
Mia Kerr
Jr
23:57
7:44
54
Karsyn Kaufman
So
25:14
8:08
66
7 Johnston
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:03
115:32
23:06
7:27
168 Paige Ryan
Jr
22:26
7:14
22
Addy Franklin
Sr
23:06
7:27
32
Lexy Urban
Jr
23:13
7:29
34
Lauryn Johannsen
Jr
23:18
7:31
38
Lily Trenkamp
Jr
23:29
7:34
42
Ashley Faber
Sr
23:30
7:35
43
Kate Rastetter
Fr
23:57
7:43
53
8 Adm
3-4-5-7-8
Gap: 4:55
113:31
22:42
7:19
175 Geneva Timmerman
So
19:27
6:17
3
Grace Martens-sinn
Fr
21:58
7:05
17
Paige Mattes
Fr
23:24
7:33
39
Hannah Welch
Sr
24:20
7:51
57
Sophia Chesney
So
24:22
7:52
59
Callie Moyer
So
26:10
8:26
69




9 Bondurant-Farrar
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:12
118:44
23:45
7:40
238 Bridget Johnson
So
22:17
7:11
20
Lily O'brien
So
23:45
7:40
48
Alyssa Fick
Sr
23:51
7:41
49
Katelyn Nelson
Jr
24:24
7:52
60
Brooke Kiley
Jr
24:29
7:54
61
Payton Berger
Fr
24:34
7:56
64
Jessica Duffy
Sr
26:57
8:42
72
10 Humboldt
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:12
122:40
24:32
7:55
280 Kali Beaman
So
23:35
7:36
45
Joselyn Orr
Fr
23:40
7:38
47
Allison Hoag
Jr
23:56
7:43
52
Grace Smith
Jr
24:43
7:58
65
Sophia Harris
Fr
26:47
8:38
71
Lillian Holm
Fr
27:23
8:50
74




11 Webster City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:00
134:26
26:53
8:40
338 Kaelyn Butz
Sr
23:58
7:44
55
Emma Peck
So
24:32
7:55
63
Jacie Crutcher
Jr
25:24
8:12
67
Allison Oswald
Jr
28:34
9:13
75
Carly Appel
So
31:58
10:19
78
Brynna Croy
Jr
32:30
10:29
79




12 Boone
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:01
141:33
28:19
9:08
364 Sophia Rose
Sr
25:39
8:17
68
Shyanne Brogden
Sr
26:28
8:32
70
Megan Reutter
Sr
27:00
8:43
73
Molly Alexander
Jr
30:46
9:55
76
Elsie Alexander
So
31:40
10:13
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaia Holtkamp Jr Solon 21:57 7:05
2 Annika Kruse Jr Solon 22:08.1 7:08
3 Mara Duster So Solon 22:33.3 7:17
4 Nicole Merical Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:35.7 7:17
5 Claire Landmesser So Ballard 22:44.3 7:20
6 Ava Gannon Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:53.8 7:23
7 Macey Jermier Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:56.4 7:24
8 Dakota Newcomb So Dallas Center-Grimes 22:57.1 7:24
9 Ashley Stinocher Sr Solon 23:04.4 7:27
10 Olivia Valline Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 23:17.3 7:31
11 Zoey Buchan Jr Johnston 23:21.5 7:32 1/11 5/18 4/17
12 Kayla Young So Solon 23:24.3 7:33
13 Grace Fiala So Solon 23:37 7:37
14 Hailey Volz Jr North Polk 23:38.7 7:38
15 Kamryn Ogg So Gilbert 23:42.2 7:39
16 Josie Dresen Jr North Polk 23:46.3 7:40
17 Grace Collins So Johnston 23:47.2 7:40 2/11 8/18 4/16
18 Rishita Kulkarni So Johnston 23:48.6 7:41 3/11 9/18 3/16
19 Abby Maitre Sr Johnston 23:48.9 7:41 4/11 10/18 3/15
20 Mia Duckett Fr Solon 23:49.6 7:41
21 Meg Rietz Jr Ballard 23:54.4 7:43
22 Abby Benshoof Sr Winterset 24:06.7 7:47
23 Ella Gebhart Fr Gilbert 24:24.6 7:52
24 Tenna Russell Jr Johnston 24:25 7:53 5/11 12/18 3/14
25 Victoria Verde Jr Johnston 24:27.1 7:53 6/11 13/18 2/13
26 Kadence Davenport Jr North Polk 24:35.7 7:56
27 Bri White Fr Carlisle 24:35.9 7:56
28 Kerrigan Lyons So Solon 24:38.4 7:57
29 Katie Kinman Jr Johnston 24:51 8:01 7/11 14/18 2/9
30 Tess Meggison Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 24:52.1 8:01
31 Nova Thornton Sr Johnston 24:54.1 8:02 8/11 15/18 2/9
32 Ashley Wuestenberg Sr Ballard 24:55.4 8:02
33 Avery Gilbert Fr Johnston 24:55.6 8:02 9/11 16/18 1/7
34 Abigail Staudt Jr Gilbert 24:59.7 8:04
35 Lani Bradley Fr Johnston 25:12 8:08 10/11 17/18 1/5
36 Hallie Johnson Jr Gilbert 25:23.4 8:11
37 Mya Ehresman Jr Ballard 25:34.3 8:15
38 Ellie Mattson Jr Gilbert 25:38.1 8:16
39 Tess Boorn So Adm 25:40.1 8:17
40 Samantha Mcdaniel So Gilbert 25:41.5 8:17
41 Addie Cooper Sr North Polk 25:44.1 8:18
42 Grace Johnson Jr Bondurant-Farrar 25:49.4 8:20
43 Regan Mcdougalle Jr Bondurant-Farrar 26:05.9 8:25
44 Hannah Mcgraw So Carlisle 26:09.4 8:26
45 Erin Wittrock So Humboldt 26:16.9 8:29
46 Jordyn Ramus Sr Roland-Story 26:17.6 8:29
47 Tatum Bremner Fr Johnston 26:17.7 8:29 11/11 18/18 1/1
48 Angelina Chuong Sr Creston 26:25.5 8:31
49 Piper Giles So Adm 26:27.3 8:32
50 Molly Sickels Sr Creston 26:29.3 8:33
51 Whitney Larson Jr North Polk 26:30.7 8:33
52 Rachel Currant Sr Bondurant-Farrar 26:33 8:34
53 Erica Espinoza Fr Ballard 26:36.2 8:35
54 Keara O'brien Jr Gilbert 26:36.3 8:35
55 Sarah Numendahl Fr Humboldt 26:39.5 8:36
56 Adalynn Wierck Jr Bondurant-Farrar 26:42.3 8:37
57 Claire Wiederstein So Atlantic 26:48.2 8:39
58 Keira Fick Fr Bondurant-Farrar 26:50.3 8:39
59 Natalie Omundson Sr Roland-Story 26:50.6 8:40
60 Brynn Busta Jr Adm 26:50.8 8:40
61 Ava Johnson So Gilbert 26:55.3 8:41
62 Hannah Fritz Sr Nevada 26:57.3 8:42
63 Schmidt Tori Fr Adm 26:59.6 8:42
64 Natalie Barber So Nevada 27:01.8 8:43
65 Emma Pantini So Creston 27:08.1 8:45
66 Cante Red Tomahawk Fr Ballard 27:11.5 8:46
67 Faith Springer So Roland-Story 27:12.8 8:47
68 Laney Brosam So Atlantic 27:15.5 8:48
69 Mackenzie Poock So Bondurant-Farrar 27:23.3 8:50
70 Zoe Marckmann Sr Adm 27:27.8 8:52
71 Natalie Wood Sr Winterset 27:28 8:52
72 Katie Keeney So Carlisle 27:31.5 8:53
73 Mallory Wilson So Creston 27:39 8:55
74 Ellie Erickson Jr Roland-Story 27:43.7 8:57
75 Aspen Niklasen Jr Atlantic 27:47.2 8:58
76 Jane Walter Sr North Polk 27:52.5 9:00
77 Sydney Strunk So Creston 27:52.8 9:00
78 Lynze Geerdes Fr Nevada 28:01.2 9:02
79 Josie Mesenbrink Jr Gilbert 28:09.9 9:05
80 Gracie Ross So Ballard 28:13.2 9:06
81 Harlee Rose Sr North Polk 28:21 9:09
82 Brynna Yocom Sr Adm 28:21 9:09
83 Alex Drent Sr North Polk 28:30.2 9:12
84 Ava Lowden Sr Winterset 28:35.5 9:13
85 Joslynn Farmer Fr Nevada 28:43.1 9:16
86 Kalista Leners Sr Gilbert 28:44.4 9:16
87 Emma Schippers Fr Adm 28:52.9 9:19
88 Maya Shirley-brown Jr Adm 28:55.9 9:20
89 Gauri Vanbaale Fr Bondurant-Farrar 28:59.4 9:21
90 Sarah Denherder Jr Adm 29:21.3 9:28
91 Emma Henderson Sr North Polk 29:25.6 9:30
92 Madisen Padgett Sr Bondurant-Farrar 29:32.3 9:32
93 Maggy Martinez Jr Ifa-Agwsr 29:33.3 9:32
94 Ella Andersen Sr Carlisle 29:37.8 9:33
95 Dayna Dreager So Atlantic 29:39.3 9:34
96 Dana Vinson Sr Roland-Story 29:43.1 9:35
97 Bella Pagel So Carlisle 29:55.4 9:39
98 Tori Gargano So Humboldt 29:55.9 9:39
99 Alex Miner Sr Bondurant-Farrar 29:57.2 9:40
100 Mya Vote Fr Humboldt 30:05 9:42
101 Courtney Schreier So Roland-Story 30:10 9:44
102 Taylor Conrad Sr Nevada 30:10.4 9:44
103 Eden Sternhagen Jr Ifa-Agwsr 30:10.7 9:44
104 Crystal Thompson Fr Humboldt 30:16.2 9:46
105 Megan Boyd Sr Bondurant-Farrar 30:39.2 9:53
106 Edria Brummer So Atlantic 31:19.3 10:06
107 Sarah Mehari Fr Nevada 31:24.9 10:08
108 Leah Geerdes Fr Nevada 31:40.6 10:13
109 Paige Vincent Fr Nevada 31:46.5 10:15
110 Madelynn Mcfadden So Carlisle 31:51.3 10:17
111 Rio Johnson So Atlantic 31:57.4 10:19
112 Saron Mehariredae Jr Nevada 32:05.2 10:21
113 Olivia Cooper Sr North Polk 32:35 10:31
114 Addy Tucker Fr Winterset 32:44.1 10:34
115 Mia De Winter Fr Humboldt 33:22.6 10:46
116 Olivia Heithoff Sr Roland-Story 33:46 10:54
117 Lizzy Danielson Jr Roland-Story 34:02 10:59
118 Kenendi Steburg Sr Madrid 34:32 11:08
119 Lara Jones So Ballard 35:18 11:23
120 Kate Pfaltzgraff Sr Ifa-Agwsr 37:20 12:03
121 Courtney Wuebker Sr Roland-Story 38:22 12:23
122 Rachel Elsberry Jr Roland-Story 38:43 12:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Solon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
113:07
22:37
7:18
27 Kaia Holtkamp
Jr
21:57
7:05
1
Annika Kruse
Jr
22:08
7:08
2
Mara Duster
So
22:33
7:17
3
Ashley Stinocher
Sr
23:04
7:27
9
Kayla Young
So
23:24
7:33
12
Grace Fiala
So
23:37
7:37
13
Mia Duckett
Fr
23:50
7:41
20
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
114:40
22:56
7:24
35 Nicole Merical
Sr
22:36
7:17
4
Ava Gannon
Fr
22:54
7:23
6
Macey Jermier
Fr
22:56
7:24
7
Dakota Newcomb
So
22:57
7:24
8
Olivia Valline
Jr
23:17
7:31
10
Tess Meggison
Fr
24:52
8:01
28




3 Johnston
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
119:11
23:50
7:41
88 Zoey Buchan
Jr
23:22
7:32
11
Grace Collins
So
23:47
7:40
17
Rishita Kulkarni
So
23:49
7:41
18
Abby Maitre
Sr
23:49
7:41
19
Tenna Russell
Jr
24:25
7:53
23
Victoria Verde
Jr
24:27
7:53
24
Katie Kinman
Jr
24:51
8:01
27
4 Gilbert
6-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:56
124:08
24:50
8:01
131 Kamryn Ogg
So
23:42
7:39
15
Ella Gebhart
Fr
24:25
7:52
22
Abigail Staudt
Jr
25:00
8:04
30
Hallie Johnson
Jr
25:23
8:11
31
Ellie Mattson
Jr
25:38
8:16
33
Samantha Mcdaniel
So
25:42
8:17
35
Keara O'brien
Jr
26:36
8:35
48
5 Ballard
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:52
123:45
24:45
7:59
134 Claire Landmesser
So
22:44
7:20
5
Meg Rietz
Jr
23:54
7:43
21
Ashley Wuestenberg
Sr
24:55
8:02
29
Mya Ehresman
Jr
25:34
8:15
32
Erica Espinoza
Fr
26:36
8:35
47
Cante Red Tomahawk
Fr
27:12
8:46
59
Gracie Ross
So
28:13
9:06
71
6 North Polk
5-5-4-5-6
Gap: 2:52
124:16
24:51
8:01
136 Hailey Volz
Jr
23:39
7:38
14
Josie Dresen
Jr
23:46
7:40
16
Kadence Davenport
Jr
24:36
7:56
25
Addie Cooper
Sr
25:44
8:18
36
Whitney Larson
Jr
26:31
8:33
45
Jane Walter
Sr
27:53
9:00
68
Harlee Rose
Sr
28:21
9:09
72
7 Bondurant-Farrar
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
132:01
26:24
8:31
223 Grace Johnson
Jr
25:49
8:20
37
Regan Mcdougalle
Jr
26:06
8:25
38
Rachel Currant
Sr
26:33
8:34
46
Adalynn Wierck
Jr
26:42
8:37
50
Keira Fick
Fr
26:50
8:39
52
Mackenzie Poock
So
27:23
8:50
62
Gauri Vanbaale
Fr
28:59
9:21
76
8 Adm
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:48
133:26
26:41
8:36
250 Tess Boorn
So
25:40
8:17
34
Piper Giles
So
26:27
8:32
43
Brynn Busta
Jr
26:51
8:40
54
Schmidt Tori
Fr
27:00
8:42
56
Zoe Marckmann
Sr
27:28
8:52
63
Brynna Yocom
Sr
28:21
9:09
73
Emma Schippers
Fr
28:53
9:19
75
9 Creston
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:27
135:35
27:07
8:45
278 Angelina Chuong
Sr
26:26
8:31
42
Molly Sickels
Sr
26:29
8:33
44
Emma Pantini
So
27:08
8:45
58
Mallory Wilson
So
27:39
8:55
65
Sydney Strunk
So
27:53
9:00
69








10 Carlisle
7-7-8-9-10
Gap: 5:20
137:50
27:34
8:54
286 Bri White
Fr
24:36
7:56
26
Hannah Mcgraw
So
26:09
8:26
39
Katie Keeney
So
27:32
8:53
64
Ella Andersen
Sr
29:38
9:33
77
Bella Pagel
So
29:55
9:39
80
Madelynn Mcfadden
So
31:51
10:17
89




11 Roland-Story
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:26
137:48
27:34
8:53
299 Jordyn Ramus
Sr
26:18
8:29
41
Natalie Omundson
Sr
26:51
8:40
53
Faith Springer
So
27:13
8:47
60
Ellie Erickson
Jr
27:44
8:57
66
Dana Vinson
Sr
29:43
9:35
79
Courtney Schreier
So
30:10
9:44
83
Olivia Heithoff
Sr
33:46
10:54
92
12 Humboldt
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:59
143:14
28:39
9:14
337 Erin Wittrock
So
26:17
8:29
40
Sarah Numendahl
Fr
26:40
8:36
49
Tori Gargano
So
29:56
9:39
81
Mya Vote
Fr
30:05
9:42
82
Crystal Thompson
Fr
30:16
9:46
85
Mia De Winter
Fr
33:23
10:46
91




13 Nevada
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 3:13
140:54
28:11
9:05
340 Hannah Fritz
Sr
26:57
8:42
55
Natalie Barber
So
27:02
8:43
57
Lynze Geerdes
Fr
28:01
9:02
70
Joslynn Farmer
Fr
28:43
9:16
74
Taylor Conrad
Sr
30:10
9:44
84
Sarah Mehari
Fr
31:25
10:08
87
Leah Geerdes
Fr
31:41
10:13
88
14 Atlantic
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 4:31
142:50
28:34
9:13
343 Claire Wiederstein
So
26:48
8:39
51
Laney Brosam
So
27:16
8:48
61
Aspen Niklasen
Jr
27:47
8:58
67
Dayna Dreager
So
29:39
9:34
78
Edria Brummer
So
31:19
10:06
86
Rio Johnson
So
31:57
10:19
90




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
124:20
24:52
8:01
15 Victoria Verde
Jr
24:27
7:53
1
Katie Kinman
Jr
24:51
8:01
2
Nova Thornton
Sr
24:54
8:02
3
Avery Gilbert
Fr
24:56
8:02
4
Lani Bradley
Fr
25:12
8:08
5
Tatum Bremner
Fr
26:18
8:29
7




2 Gilbert
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:03
136:07
27:13
8:47
50 Samantha Mcdaniel
So
25:42
8:17
6
Keara O'brien
Jr
26:36
8:35
8
Ava Johnson
So
26:55
8:41
9
Josie Mesenbrink
Jr
28:10
9:05
12
Kalista Leners
Sr
28:44
9:16
15








3 North Polk
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:43
146:44
29:21
9:28
77 Jane Walter
Sr
27:53
9:00
11
Harlee Rose
Sr
28:21
9:09
13
Alex Drent
Sr
28:30
9:12
14
Emma Henderson
Sr
29:26
9:30
17
Olivia Cooper
Sr
32:35
10:31
22








4 Bondurant-Farrar
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:16
146:31
29:18
9:27
84 Mackenzie Poock
So
27:23
8:50
10
Gauri Vanbaale
Fr
28:59
9:21
16
Madisen Padgett
Sr
29:32
9:32
18
Alex Miner
Sr
29:57
9:40
19
Megan Boyd
Sr
30:39
9:53
21








5 Roland-Story
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:33
175:03
35:01
11:18
118 Courtney Schreier
So
30:10
9:44
20
Olivia Heithoff
Sr
33:46
10:54
23
Lizzy Danielson
Jr
34:02
10:59
24
Courtney Wuebker
Sr
38:22
12:23
25
Rachel Elsberry
Jr
38:43
12:29
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.