Trabuco Hills Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/2/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Ryan | Sr | V | 15:57.3 | 5:19 | 3 | 12/106 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 3/17 | 0:00 | 15:29 | |||
Boyer, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | 3 | 30/106 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/11 | 0:00 | 15:42 | Nice! (SBP) | ||
Clemons, Micah | So | V | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | 3 | 18/106 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 2/13 | 16:16 (0:06,0.6) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Fulford, Logan | So | V | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | 3 | 38/106 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/3 | 0:00 | 16:26 | |||
Hadley, William | So | V | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | 3 | 47/106 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/3 | 16:21 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
Jubak, Dylan | Fr | V | 16:09.2 | 5:23 | 3 | 17/106 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/15 | 15:57 | ||||
Reed, Jake | Jr | V | 16:31.7 | 5:31 | 3 | 35/106 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/10 | 0:00 | 16:27 | |||
Seamark, Alexander | Jr | V | 16:14.4 | 5:25 | 3 | 24/106 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/13 | 0:00 | 16:07 | |||
Williams, Carsten | Fr | V | 15:48 | 5:16 | 3 | 9/106 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 7/18 | 0:00 | 15:43 | |||
Wilson, Dylan | Jr | V | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | 3 | 41/106 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/3 | 0:00 | 16:23 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/13 | 80:19 0:26 |
3 | 5:21 | 5:16 | 5:25 | 75 | 5:17 | 73:34 79:56 |
Carsten Williams (8), Ryan Anderson (11), Dylan Jubak (16), Micah Clemons (17), Alexander Seamark (23) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 82:51 0:19 |
3 | 5:31 | 5:28 | 5:34 | 15 | 5:31 | 78:36 | Jacob Boyer (1), Jake Reed (2), Logan Fulford (3), Dylan Wilson (4), William Hadley (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christoph Waligorski | Sr | Redondo Union | 15:04.8 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Jimmy Dominguez | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:12.8 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Benjamin Prado | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:16.9 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Carlin | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 15:23.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Thomas | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:27.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Wylie Cleugh | Jr | Edison (HB) | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Eduardo Palma | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:43.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Victor Anguiano | Jr | Warren | 15:43.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Carsten Williams | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 15:48 | 5:16 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 7/18 | 0:00 | |||
10 | Juan Ramos | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:49.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Jack Slavin | Jr | Martin Luther King | 15:56.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Anderson | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:57.3 | 5:19 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 3/17 | 0:00 | |||
13 | Shane Hill | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:59.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Carlos Ramos | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Cooper Davis | Sr | El Modena | 16:02.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Shane Murphy | So | Redondo Union | 16:04.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Dylan Jubak | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:09.2 | 5:23 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/15 | ||||
18 | Micah Clemons | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 2/13 | ||||
19 | Julian Morgan | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Zachary Nakada | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:10.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Luke Dias | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:11.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Gilberto Rodriguez | Sr | Warren | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
23 | Raoul Kelly | Sr | Edison (HB) | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Alexander Seamark | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:14.4 | 5:25 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/13 | 0:00 | |||
25 | Isaac Guzman | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Gwynn | Jr | Martin Luther King | 16:15.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
27 | Ryder Want | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Mastick | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:20.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Juan Alcala | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:22.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Boyer | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/11 | 0:00 | Nice! (SBP) | ||
31 | Connor Ruhe | So | Redondo Union | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Jasper Mahmood | Jr | Corona del Mar | 16:24.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Harry Lonsdale | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:28.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Curtner | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:30.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
35 | Jake Reed | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:31.7 | 5:31 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/10 | 0:00 | |||
36 | William Higgins | So | Coronado (NV) | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
37 | Reece Robles | Jr | Granada Hills | 16:33.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Logan Fulford | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/3 | 0:00 | |||
39 | Michael Sandoval | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:33.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Tyler Austin | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Dylan Wilson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/3 | 0:00 | |||
42 | Kyle Nguyen | So | Redondo Union | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Benjamin Hughes | Jr | San Marino | 16:39.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
44 | Andres Guillen | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Alejandro Garcia | Sr | Warren | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | David Bedoya | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:40.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | William Hadley | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/3 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
48 | Pablo Abrego | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Jonathan D'Ambrosio | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
50 | Joey Torres | Sr | Warren | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Aaron Ibarra | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:51.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Samson Rakhshani | So | Edison (HB) | 16:53.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | Vance DeBrabander | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:55.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Chew | Sr | Warren | 16:55.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Villanueva | Jr | Warren | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
56 | Kaden Vermillion | Jr | Coronado (NV) | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Hernandez | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:57.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Finley Hanson | Jr | Granada Hills | 16:57.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
59 | Sebastian Bray | Jr | El Modena | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
60 | Alexander Mendoza | So | Granada Hills | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Neil Chen | So | San Marino | 17:01.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Jackson Graham | Jr | Coronado (NV) | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Zach Harris | Sr | Corona del Mar | 17:03.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Austin Carrera | Sr | Warren | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Mittelstadt | Sr | Granada Hills | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
66 | Alec Flores | So | Granada Hills | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
67 | Michael Ward | Jr | Granada Hills | 17:15.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
68 | Aidan Lee | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
69 | Kai Hata | Fr | Edison (HB) | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
70 | Josue Lopez | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:19.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Dudley | So | Granada Hills | 17:21.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Damian Martinez | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
73 | Luke Fowler | Sr | Edison (HB) | 17:25.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Thailor Villaluna | Jr | San Marino | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
75 | Gavin O'Malley | Jr | San Marino | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Lyon | Sr | El Modena | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
77 | Jesus Flores | Sr | Century | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
78 | Carson Lee | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | Lucas Thai | Jr | Edison (HB) | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
80 | Colin Choe | Sr | Corona del Mar | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
81 | Zachory Smilor | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
82 | Spencer Clemente | Sr | Corona del Mar | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
83 | Cole Junge | Sr | Corona del Mar | 17:39.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Slay | Fr | El Modena | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Liam De Moor | Jr | El Modena | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | Will Evans | Jr | Coronado (NV) | 17:44.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
87 | Sean Taylor | Jr | Granada Hills | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
88 | Frank Kennedy | Jr | Coronado (NV) | 17:46.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
89 | Sebastian Metoyer | Jr | El Modena | 17:50.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Toh | Jr | San Marino | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
91 | Zane Gohl | Sr | Edison (HB) | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
92 | Jack Rivera | Sr | Esperanza | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
93 | Hudson Lambert | Jr | El Modena | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Andy Avalos | Jr | Century | 18:13.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
95 | Greg Wise | So | Coronado (NV) | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
96 | Ayden Serrato | Sr | Esperanza | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
97 | Logan Walsh | Fr | Corona del Mar | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
98 | Ben Bassett | Jr | Coronado (NV) | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Ah-kin Garcia-cenq | Sr | Corona del Mar | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Quinones | Jr | Coronado (NV) | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Liam Rodriguez | Sr | Coronado (NV) | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
102 | Edgar Reyes | Sr | Century | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | Atticus Melger | So | Coronado (NV) | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
104 | Jose Morales | Sr | Leuzinger | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
105 | Matt Jones | Sr | Esperanza | 20:13.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
106 | Luis Morales | Jr | Leuzinger | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Ana 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
79:26 15:53 5:18 |
70 | Jimmy Dominguez Jr 15:13 5:04 2 |
Eduardo Palma Sr 15:43 5:14 6 |
Juan Ramos Sr 15:49 5:16 9 |
Carlos Ramos Sr 16:01 5:20 13 |
Andres Guillen Jr 16:40 5:33 40 |
Josue Lopez Sr 17:20 5:47 64 |
Damian Martinez Sr 17:24 5:48 65 |
2 | Redondo Union 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
79:21 15:52 5:17 |
74 | Christoph Waligorski Sr 15:05 5:02 1 |
Aaron Thomas Jr 15:28 5:09 4 |
Shane Murphy So 16:04 5:21 15 |
Ryder Want Jr 16:20 5:27 25 |
Connor Ruhe So 16:24 5:28 29 |
Harry Lonsdale Sr 16:28 5:29 31 |
Kyle Nguyen So 16:39 5:33 38 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:26 |
80:19 16:04 5:21 |
75 | Carsten Williams Fr 15:48 5:16 8 |
Ryan Anderson Sr 15:57 5:19 11 |
Dylan Jubak Fr 16:09 5:23 16 |
Micah Clemons So 16:10 5:23 17 |
Alexander Seamark Jr 16:14 5:25 23 |
Jacob Boyer Sr 16:24 5:28 28 |
Jake Reed Jr 16:32 5:31 33 |
4 | Martin Luther King 7-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:44 |
81:33 16:19 5:26 |
126 | Jack Slavin Jr 15:56 5:19 10 |
Julian Morgan Sr 16:10 5:23 18 |
Matthew Gwynn Jr 16:15 5:25 24 |
Nathan Curtner Sr 16:31 5:30 32 |
David Bedoya Sr 16:40 5:33 42 |
||
5 | Fountain Valley 3-3-3-4-5 Gap: 1:41 |
81:16 16:15 5:25 |
131 | Benjamin Prado Jr 15:17 5:06 3 |
Shane Hill Sr 16:00 5:20 12 |
Luke Dias Jr 16:12 5:24 20 |
Jonathan D'Ambrosio Sr 16:50 5:37 44 |
Andrew Hernandez Jr 16:58 5:39 52 |
Zachory Smilor Jr 17:36 5:52 72 |
|
6 | Warren 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:12 |
82:21 16:28 5:29 |
163 | Victor Anguiano Jr 15:44 5:15 7 |
Gilberto Rodriguez Sr 16:12 5:24 21 |
Alejandro Garcia Sr 16:40 5:33 41 |
Joey Torres Sr 16:50 5:37 45 |
Kyle Chew Sr 16:55 5:38 49 |
Tyler Villanueva Jr 16:57 5:39 50 |
Austin Carrera Sr 17:09 5:43 59 |
7 | Los Alamitos 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:41 |
82:34 16:31 5:30 |
164 | Zachary Nakada Jr 16:11 5:24 19 |
Daniel Mastick Jr 16:21 5:27 26 |
Michael Sandoval Sr 16:33 5:31 36 |
Tyler Austin Sr 16:38 5:33 37 |
Aaron Ibarra Sr 16:52 5:37 46 |
Vance DeBrabander Sr 16:55 5:38 48 |
Aidan Lee Sr 17:17 5:46 62 |
8 | Edison (HB) 4-5-7-8-8 Gap: 1:47 |
83:27 16:41 5:34 |
203 | Wylie Cleugh Jr 15:38 5:13 5 |
Raoul Kelly Sr 16:13 5:24 22 |
Samson Rakhshani So 16:53 5:38 47 |
Kai Hata Fr 17:17 5:46 63 |
Luke Fowler Sr 17:25 5:48 66 |
Lucas Thai Jr 17:34 5:51 70 |
Zane Gohl Sr 17:53 5:58 81 |
9 | Granada Hills 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:37 |
83:37 16:43 5:34 |
213 | Juan Alcala Sr 16:22 5:27 27 |
Reece Robles Jr 16:33 5:31 35 |
Pablo Abrego Sr 16:45 5:35 43 |
Finley Hanson Jr 16:58 5:39 53 |
Alexander Mendoza So 16:59 5:40 55 |
Ryan Mittelstadt Sr 17:11 5:44 60 |
Alec Flores So 17:11 5:44 61 |
10 | El Modena 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:41 |
85:54 17:11 5:44 |
288 | Cooper Davis Sr 16:02 5:21 14 |
Sebastian Bray Jr 16:58 5:39 54 |
Matthew Lyon Sr 17:31 5:50 69 |
Andrew Slay Fr 17:40 5:53 75 |
Liam De Moor Jr 17:43 5:54 76 |
Sebastian Metoyer Jr 17:51 5:57 79 |
Hudson Lambert Jr 18:03 6:01 82 |
11 | Coronado (NV) 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:13 |
86:02 17:12 5:44 |
297 | William Higgins So 16:33 5:31 34 |
Kaden Vermillion Jr 16:57 5:39 51 |
Jackson Graham Jr 17:02 5:41 57 |
Will Evans Jr 17:44 5:55 77 |
Frank Kennedy Jr 17:46 5:55 78 |
Greg Wise So 18:33 6:11 83 |
Ben Bassett Jr 18:53 6:18 85 |
12 | Corona del Mar 11-12-12-13-12 Gap: 1:15 |
86:21 17:16 5:45 |
306 | Jasper Mahmood Jr 16:25 5:28 30 |
Zach Harris Sr 17:04 5:41 58 |
Colin Choe Sr 17:35 5:52 71 |
Spencer Clemente Sr 17:39 5:53 73 |
Cole Junge Sr 17:39 5:53 74 |
Logan Walsh Fr 18:40 6:13 84 |
Ah-kin Garcia-cenq Sr 19:00 6:20 86 |
13 | San Marino 13-13-13-12-13 Gap: 1:12 |
86:25 17:17 5:46 |
310 | Benjamin Hughes Jr 16:40 5:33 39 |
Neil Chen So 17:01 5:40 56 |
Thailor Villaluna Jr 17:26 5:49 67 |
Gavin O'Malley Jr 17:26 5:49 68 |
Ryan Toh Jr 17:52 5:57 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
82:51 16:34 5:31 |
15 | Jacob Boyer Sr 16:24 5:28 1 |
Jake Reed Jr 16:32 5:31 2 |
Logan Fulford So 16:33 5:31 3 |
Dylan Wilson Jr 16:39 5:33 4 |
William Hadley So 16:43 5:34 5 |
||
2 | Granada Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
86:44 17:21 5:47 |
40 | Ryan Mittelstadt Sr 17:11 5:44 6 |
Alec Flores So 17:11 5:44 7 |
Michael Ward Jr 17:15 5:45 8 |
Ryan Dudley So 17:21 5:47 9 |
Sean Taylor Jr 17:46 5:55 10 |
||
3 | Coronado (NV) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
94:54 18:59 6:20 |
65 | Greg Wise So 18:33 6:11 11 |
Ben Bassett Jr 18:53 6:18 12 |
Daniel Quinones Jr 19:06 6:22 13 |
Liam Rodriguez Sr 19:08 6:23 14 |
Atticus Melger So 19:13 6:24 15 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Fr- Division 1 | Alexander Barbarie, Fr, 17:09.8, Redondo Union | Huntington Beach, 96:49.6, 68 |
Fr- Division 2 | Chance Leandro, Fr, 18:15.4, Foothill Technology | Foothill Technology, 95:42.7, 22 |
JV- Division 1 | Nike Broughton, Jr, 16:29, Redondo Union | Redondo Union, 83:08.1, 15 |
JV- Division 2 | Matthew Galindo, So, 16:39.4, Savanna | Savanna, 93:38, 62 |
So- Division 1 | Joshua Morales, So, 17:16.1, Warren | Warren, 90:24.2, 34 |
So- Division 2 | Braeden Elliott, So, 17:35.7, Foothill Technology | Foothill Technology, 94:34.7, 37 |
V- Division 1 | Christoph Waligorski, Sr, 15:04.8, Redondo Union | Santa Ana, 79:25.9, 70 |
V- Division 2 | Luis (Gio) Gudiel, Sr, 15:25, Glen A. Wilson (Haci | Glen A. Wilson (Haci, 83:58.8, 79 |
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Fr- Division 1 | Audrey Alexander, Fr, 21:39.8, Esperanza | Los Alamitos, 112:15.8, 26 |
Fr- Division 2 | Crystal Ramirez, Fr, 21:07.9, Nordhoff | Costa Mesa, 125:18.6, 42 |
JV- Division 1 | Cecilia Ryan, Jr, 20:42.7, Redondo Union | Redondo Union, 107:17.6, 31 |
JV- Division 2 | Elise Ngo, So, 20:39.4, Portola (Irvine) | El Segundo, 112:06.5, 33 |
So- Division 1 | Emely Ruiz, So, 21:01.6, Martin Luther King | Martin Luther King, 112:07.9, 24 |
So- Division 2 | Rebecca Walker, So, 19:54.7, Foothill Technology | Cerritos, 122:04.7, 15 |
V- Division 1 | Makenzie McRae, So, 17:38.5, Huntington Beach | Redondo Union, 94:49.1, 75 |
V- Division 2 | Chloe Esponda, So, 19:01.2, South Torrance | El Segundo, 99:58.8, 38 |