Trabuco Hills Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almada, Danny | Jr | V | 16:17.1 | 5:26 | 3 | 113/183 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/25 | 15:58.9 | 15:58.9 | 15:37 | ||
Bartsch, Matthew | Sr | V | 17:04.8 | 5:42 | 3 | 157/183 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 12/25 | 16:26.01 | 16:13.9 | 16:13.9 | 15:30 | |
Forbes, John | So | V | 16:06.3 | 5:22 | 3 | 87/183 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 22/25 | 16:10.3 (0:04,0.4) |
16:10.3 (0:04,0.4) |
15:31 | Nice! (LR, PR) | |
Lee, Landen | Jr | V | 15:18 | 5:06 | 3 | 16/183 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 14/33 | 15:25.84 (0:08,0.8) |
15:11.4 | 15:11.4 | 14:41 | Nice! (LY) |
Sailer, Marc | Jr | V | 16:08.5 | 5:23 | 3 | 92/183 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 17/25 | 15:56 | 15:56 | 15:13 | ||
Strayer, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:42.3 | 5:34 | 3 | 143/183 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 18/25 | 16:34.4 | 16:34.4 | 16:01 | ||
Zhou, Sirui | Jr | V | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | 3 | 152/183 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 17/25 | 16:55.9 | 16:55.9 | 16:03 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 19/25 | 80:32 1:24 |
3 | 5:22 | 5:06 | 5:34 | 423 | 5:07 | 78:28 | 79:31 | 77:38 | 73:34 76:51 |
Landen Lee (15), John Forbes (81), Marc Sailer (86), Danny Almada (106), Jacob Strayer (135) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremiah Castellano | Sr | Upland | 14:48.4 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Christoph Waligorski | So | Redondo Union | 14:55.7 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Raul Chavez | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 14:56.9 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Billy Atkinson | Sr | Mira Costa | 14:57.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
5 | Cameron Smith | Sr | Quartz Hill | 14:59.9 | 5:00 | |||||||
6 | John Worthy | Jr | Great Oak | 15:01.1 | 5:00 | |||||||
7 | Dylan Wilbur | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:03.4 | 5:01 | |||||||
8 | Leandro Candray | Sr | Great Oak | 15:04.4 | 5:01 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Highland (SS) | 15:04.5 | 5:02 | |||||||
10 | Ronan McMahon-Staggs | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:07.4 | 5:02 | |||||||
11 | Victor Goli | Sr | Burbank | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
12 | Michael Sahagun | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 15:09.7 | 5:03 | |||||||
13 | Jared Alderfer | Sr | California (Whittier) | 15:13.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
14 | Gerald Baltzer | Sr | La Serna | 15:14.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
15 | Hunter Romine | Sr | West Ranch | 15:14.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
16 | Landen Lee | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:18 | 5:06 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 14/33 | 15:26 (0:08) |
15:11.4 | 15:11.4 | Nice! (LY) |
17 | Tianyuan Pei | Jr | Arcadia | 15:19.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
18 | Logan Hernandez | Sr | Beaumont | 15:20.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
19 | Lukas Amare | Sr | Diamond Bar | 15:21.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
20 | Dylan Gatua | Jr | West Ranch | 15:25.3 | 5:08 | |||||||
21 | Malachi Davis-McCl | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Bustamante | Jr | Chaparral | 15:26.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
23 | Joshua Abrenica | Sr | Great Oak | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Alvarez | Jr | Highland (SS) | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
25 | Brendon Smith | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:27.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
26 | Evan Hild | So | Santiago (Corona) | 15:27.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
27 | Brodey Horspool | Jr | San Clemente | 15:27.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
28 | Andres Chavez | So | E. Roosevelt | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
29 | Max Burton | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
30 | Dayne Ellis | Sr | Burbank | 15:30.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
31 | Rowan FitzGerald | So | Crescenta Valley | 15:30.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
32 | Parker Smith | Sr | Great Oak | 15:30.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Mendoza | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:30.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Hsu | Sr | Arcadia | 15:31.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
35 | Nathan England | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:31.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
36 | Travis (TJ) Bryson | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:31.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
37 | Isaiah Slagboom | Jr | Channel Islands | 15:31.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
38 | Michael Holland | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:32.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
39 | Tristan Amell | Jr | Santa Monica | 15:34.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
40 | Andres Leon | Jr | Burbank | 15:35.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
41 | Cameron Smith | So | Great Oak | 15:35.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
42 | Zeid Alhaj Hussain | Jr | Beckman | 15:36.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Gonzales | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 15:36.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
44 | Aiden Larsen | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 15:36.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
45 | Aidan Arredondo | Sr | La Serna | 15:37.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
46 | Mitchell Machuca | Sr | Martin Luther King | 15:38.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
47 | Jack Myers | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:38.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
48 | John Gathuu | Fr | Martin Luther King | 15:39.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
49 | Blake Gallardo | Jr | Saugus | 15:40.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
50 | Erik Faeustle | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:40.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Boratynec | Jr | San Clemente | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
52 | Carson Smith | So | Great Oak | 15:41.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
53 | Nathaniel Estrada | Sr | La Serna | 15:41.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
54 | Colin Beale | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
55 | Zami Moscoso | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 15:42.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
56 | Chase Bradshaw | Sr | La Serna | 15:42.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
57 | Zane Witter | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:43.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
58 | Alejandro Kalmar | Jr | Temecula Valley | 15:43.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
59 | Oscar Gaspar-Chavez | Sr | Valley View | 15:43.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Chiaravalle | Sr | Burbank | 15:44.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
61 | Francisco Zavaleta | Jr | Martin Luther King | 15:45.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
62 | Alex Fiorito | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:45.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
63 | Noah Murasmith | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:47.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
64 | Rahul Aggarwal | Sr | Beckman | 15:48.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
65 | Rylan Wadkins | Sr | Saugus | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
66 | Austin Fortenberry | Sr | Martin Luther King | 15:51.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
67 | Trevor Vahan | Sr | Highland (SS) | 15:53.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
68 | Austin Olivarez | So | Chaparral | 15:54.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
69 | Wyatt Hagerman | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:55.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
70 | Edgar Ortega | Jr | Martin Luther King | 15:55.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Vera | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
72 | Ezequiel Barraza | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:56.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
73 | Joshua Schuld | Jr | Beckman | 15:56.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
74 | Caleb Mettler | Sr | San Clemente | 15:57.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
75 | Santiago Herrera | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:58.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
76 | Ruben Diaz | Jr | Valley View | 15:59.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
77 | Jack Martinez | Sr | California (Whittier) | 16:00.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
78 | Chris Cubias | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Jenkins | Jr | Burbank | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
80 | Ricardo Sainz | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
81 | Clark Boyce | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
82 | Thomas Velvin | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
83 | Felix Breitbach | Jr | West Ranch | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
84 | Steven Wright | Sr | Burbank | 16:04.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
85 | Russel Mercado | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:05.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
86 | Bryan Navarrete | Sr | Channel Islands | 16:05.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
87 | John Forbes | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:06.3 | 5:22 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 22/25 | 16:10 (0:04) |
16:10 (0:04) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
88 | Marion Ramirez | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:06.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
89 | Fernando Aguirre | Sr | California (Whittier) | 16:06.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
90 | Bryce Bitetti | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:07.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Zerecero | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:07.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
92 | Marc Sailer | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:08.5 | 5:23 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 17/25 | 15:56 | 15:56 | ||
93 | Hayden Beauchemin | So | San Clemente | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
94 | Mike Martinez | So | Chaparral | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
95 | Romeo Zendejas | Sr | Upland | 16:10.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
96 | Clark Sipos | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:10.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Enriquez | Sr | La Serna | 16:10.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
98 | Enrique Mendoza | So | Patriot | 16:11.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
99 | Bryan Sanchez | Sr | Channel Islands | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
100 | Ethan Ruiz | Sr | California (Whittier) | 16:12.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
101 | Marcelo Martinez | Sr | La Serna | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
102 | Milo Plascencia | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:12.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
103 | Joseph Espinoza | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:13.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
104 | Austin Montez | Jr | Great Oak | 16:13.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
105 | Brady Butler | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
106 | Adrian Gonzalez | Sr | California (Whittier) | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Caudillo | Sr | California (Whittier) | 16:15.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
108 | Michael Left | Sr | Upland | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
109 | William Kelley | So | Arcadia | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
110 | Marc Encarnacion | So | Valley View | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
111 | Sean Callahan | So | California (Whittier) | 16:16.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
112 | Alejandro Perez | Sr | Chaparral | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
113 | Danny Almada | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:17.1 | 5:26 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/25 | 15:58.9 | 15:58.9 | ||
114 | Ryan Chan | Sr | Arcadia | 16:17.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
115 | Caleb Hong | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
116 | Marcos Diaz | So | Valley View | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
117 | Adam Sorenson | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
118 | Alejandro Diaz | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
119 | Landen Breckner | So | E. Roosevelt | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
120 | Brandon Perry | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:22.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
121 | Nicholas Mejia | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:22.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
122 | Trey Chatterton | Jr | Beckman | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
123 | Michael Vaughn | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:25.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
124 | Kelvin Koopman | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
125 | Ian Herbelin | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
126 | Julian Pedroza | Sr | Beckman | 16:26.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
127 | Nathan Kuhn | Sr | San Clemente | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
128 | Brian Green | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
129 | Anthony Becerra | Sr | La Serna | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Villanueva | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
131 | Alan Swann | Sr | San Clemente | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
132 | Miles Curry | Jr | Valley View | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
133 | Brandon Calderon | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:32.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
134 | Edgar Perez | Jr | Channel Islands | 16:32.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Arana | Sr | West Ranch | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
136 | Christopher Keyler | So | Beckman | 16:33.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
137 | Quinn Hettich | Jr | Arcadia | 16:34.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
138 | Seamus O'Meara | So | Mira Costa | 16:34.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
139 | Andrew Muniz | Sr | Upland | 16:35.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
140 | Cedric Murphy | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
141 | Efren Martin | Jr | Upland | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
142 | Aidan Soto | Jr | Saugus | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Strayer | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:42.3 | 5:34 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 18/25 | 16:34.4 | 16:34.4 | ||
144 | Adam Vincenteno | Jr | Upland | 16:43.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
145 | Cesar Cuevas | So | Highland (SS) | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
146 | Kai Smithley | So | Quartz Hill | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
147 | Tadeh Shanazari | Sr | Burbank | 16:47.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
148 | Zach Siedenburg | Jr | Chaparral | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
149 | Elijah Chuc | So | San Clemente | 16:48.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
150 | John Rocha | Jr | Valley View | 16:48.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
151 | Kade Bulanadi | Sr | Saugus | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
152 | Sirui Zhou | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 17/25 | 16:55.9 | 16:55.9 | ||
153 | Nicholas Castaneda | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
154 | Nico Colchico | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:59.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
155 | Johnathan Mendoza | Jr | West Ranch | 17:00.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
156 | Saul Haro | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:02.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
157 | Matthew Bartsch | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:04.8 | 5:42 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 12/25 | 16:26.01 | 16:13.9 | 16:13.9 | |
158 | Jose Morales | Jr | Valley View | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
159 | Roman Tijerina | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
160 | Ethan Stinnett | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
161 | Hunter Gonzales | Sr | Chaparral | 17:06.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
162 | Zachary Blum | Fr | Beckman | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
163 | Tyler Nilson | Sr | Saugus | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
164 | Gray Mavhera | So | Martin Luther King | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
165 | Nick Sciole | Sr | Saugus | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
166 | Sean Gatua | Sr | West Ranch | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
167 | Aidan Velleca | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
168 | Noah Castro | Sr | Channel Islands | 17:22.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
169 | Ryan McKinney | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
170 | Matthew Ho | Jr | Arcadia | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
171 | Sam Buenaventura | Jr | Channel Islands | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
172 | Barton Pida | Jr | West Ranch | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
173 | Josiah Chung | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
174 | Jack Wade | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
175 | Angel Gilharry | Sr | Highland (SS) | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
176 | Christopher Harris | Jr | Chaparral | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
177 | Kevin Tapia | Sr | Channel Islands | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
178 | Thomas Marquez | Jr | Upland | 17:39.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
179 | Joshua Fan | Jr | Arcadia | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
180 | Mario Moreno | Sr | Highland (SS) | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
181 | Guillermo Aguirre- | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
182 | Tyler Lentz | Sr | Saugus | 18:31.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
183 | Elijah Dixon | Jr | Highland (SS) | 19:01.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
76:39 15:20 5:07 |
96 | John Worthy Jr 15:01 5:00 5 |
Leandro Candray Sr 15:04 5:01 7 |
Joshua Abrenica Sr 15:27 5:09 20 |
Parker Smith Sr 15:31 5:10 28 |
Cameron Smith So 15:36 5:12 36 |
Carson Smith So 15:42 5:14 47 |
Austin Montez Jr 16:14 5:25 97 |
2 | Crescenta Valley 6-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:38 |
77:24 15:29 5:10 |
145 | Dylan Wilbur Sr 15:03 5:01 6 |
Max Burton Jr 15:30 5:10 25 |
Rowan FitzGerald So 15:31 5:10 27 |
Jack Myers Jr 15:39 5:13 42 |
Erik Faeustle Sr 15:41 5:14 45 |
Chris Cubias Jr 16:01 5:20 72 |
Bryce Bitetti So 16:07 5:22 84 |
3 | E. Roosevelt 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:05 |
77:13 15:27 5:09 |
149 | Raul Chavez Sr 14:57 4:59 2 |
Michael Sahagun Sr 15:10 5:03 11 |
Andres Chavez So 15:28 5:09 24 |
Andrew Gonzales Sr 15:36 5:12 38 |
Ricardo Sainz Sr 16:02 5:21 74 |
Alejandro Diaz Jr 16:22 5:27 110 |
Landen Breckner So 16:22 5:27 111 |
4 | Burbank 9-7-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
77:59 15:36 5:12 |
198 | Victor Goli Sr 15:08 5:03 10 |
Dayne Ellis Sr 15:30 5:10 26 |
Andres Leon Jr 15:35 5:12 35 |
Anthony Chiaravalle Sr 15:45 5:15 54 |
Tyler Jenkins Jr 16:01 5:20 73 |
Steven Wright Sr 16:05 5:22 78 |
Tadeh Shanazari Sr 16:47 5:36 139 |
5 | Poly (Long Beach) 8-8-7-6-5 Gap: 0:55 |
78:21 15:40 5:13 |
234 | Ronan McMahon-Staggs Sr 15:07 5:02 9 |
Travis (TJ) Bryson Sr 15:31 5:10 32 |
Zane Witter Sr 15:44 5:15 52 |
Ezequiel Barraza Sr 15:56 5:19 66 |
Clark Boyce Sr 16:03 5:21 75 |
Brandon Perry So 16:22 5:27 112 |
Nicholas Mejia So 16:23 5:28 113 |
6 | La Serna 11-12-8-5-6 Gap: 0:56 |
78:27 15:41 5:14 |
243 | Gerald Baltzer Sr 15:15 5:05 13 |
Aidan Arredondo Sr 15:37 5:12 40 |
Nathaniel Estrada Sr 15:42 5:14 48 |
Chase Bradshaw Sr 15:43 5:14 51 |
Daniel Enriquez Sr 16:11 5:24 91 |
Marcelo Martinez Sr 16:12 5:24 94 |
Anthony Becerra Sr 16:31 5:30 121 |
7 | Vista Murrieta 15-10-11-7-7 Gap: 0:42 |
78:49 15:46 5:15 |
257 | Malachi Davis-McCl Sr 15:26 5:09 18 |
Michael Holland Sr 15:32 5:11 34 |
Noah Murasmith Jr 15:48 5:16 57 |
Wyatt Hagerman Jr 15:55 5:18 63 |
Jacob Zerecero Jr 16:08 5:23 85 |
Matthew Villanueva Sr 16:31 5:30 122 |
Brandon Calderon So 16:33 5:31 125 |
8 | Martin Luther King 22-17-14-10-8 Gap: 0:17 |
78:50 15:46 5:15 |
263 | Mitchell Machuca Sr 15:39 5:13 41 |
John Gathuu Fr 15:39 5:13 43 |
Francisco Zavaleta Jr 15:45 5:15 55 |
Austin Fortenberry Sr 15:52 5:17 60 |
Edgar Ortega Jr 15:56 5:19 64 |
Brian Green Sr 16:31 5:30 120 |
Gray Mavhera So 17:13 5:44 156 |
9 | Quartz Hill 4-3-6-8-9 Gap: 1:15 |
78:44 15:45 5:15 |
271 | Cameron Smith Sr 15:00 5:00 4 |
Brendon Smith Sr 15:27 5:09 22 |
Andrew Vera Sr 15:56 5:19 65 |
Marion Ramirez Sr 16:07 5:22 82 |
Brady Butler Sr 16:15 5:25 98 |
Michael Vaughn Jr 16:25 5:28 115 |
Kai Smithley So 16:45 5:35 138 |
10 | Mira Costa 3-10-9-9-10 Gap: 1:21 |
78:47 15:45 5:15 |
292 | Billy Atkinson Sr 14:58 4:59 3 |
Colin Beale Jr 15:42 5:14 49 |
Alex Fiorito Sr 15:45 5:15 56 |
Thomas Velvin Sr 16:03 5:21 76 |
Caleb Hong Sr 16:19 5:26 108 |
Seamus O'Meara So 16:34 5:31 130 |
Aidan Velleca Sr 17:21 5:47 159 |
11 | Rancho Cucamonga 18-13-12-11-11 Gap: 0:40 |
79:17 15:51 5:17 |
298 | Joshua Mendoza Sr 15:31 5:10 29 |
Nathan England Jr 15:31 5:10 31 |
Santiago Herrera Sr 15:59 5:20 69 |
Russel Mercado So 16:05 5:22 79 |
Clark Sipos Sr 16:11 5:24 90 |
Kelvin Koopman Sr 16:26 5:29 116 |
Ian Herbelin Jr 16:26 5:29 117 |
12 | San Clemente 17-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:00 |
79:42 15:56 5:19 |
343 | Brodey Horspool Jr 15:28 5:09 23 |
Ryan Boratynec Jr 15:41 5:14 46 |
Caleb Mettler Sr 15:57 5:19 68 |
Hayden Beauchemin So 16:09 5:23 87 |
Nathan Kuhn Sr 16:28 5:29 119 |
Alan Swann Sr 16:31 5:30 123 |
Elijah Chuc So 16:48 5:36 141 |
13 | California (Whittier) 10-16-17-16-13 Gap: 1:01 |
79:48 15:58 5:19 |
358 | Jared Alderfer Sr 15:14 5:05 12 |
Jack Martinez Sr 16:00 5:20 71 |
Fernando Aguirre Sr 16:07 5:22 83 |
Ethan Ruiz Sr 16:12 5:24 93 |
Adrian Gonzalez Sr 16:15 5:25 99 |
Joshua Caudillo Sr 16:15 5:25 100 |
Sean Callahan So 16:17 5:26 104 |
14 | West Ranch 12-5-9-14-14 Gap: 1:46 |
80:18 16:04 5:21 |
382 | Hunter Romine Sr 15:15 5:05 14 |
Dylan Gatua Jr 15:25 5:08 17 |
Felix Breitbach Jr 16:04 5:21 77 |
Brandon Arana Sr 16:33 5:31 127 |
Johnathan Mendoza Jr 17:00 5:40 147 |
Sean Gatua Sr 17:19 5:46 158 |
Barton Pida Jr 17:31 5:50 164 |
15 | Arcadia 14-9-15-15-15 Gap: 1:15 |
79:58 16:00 5:20 |
384 | Tianyuan Pei Jr 15:20 5:07 16 |
Jacob Hsu Sr 15:31 5:10 30 |
William Kelley So 16:16 5:25 102 |
Ryan Chan Sr 16:17 5:26 107 |
Quinn Hettich Jr 16:34 5:31 129 |
Matthew Ho Jr 17:25 5:48 162 |
Joshua Fan Jr 17:42 5:54 171 |
16 | Beckman 20-19-16-18-16 Gap: 0:51 |
80:10 16:02 5:21 |
394 | Zeid Alhaj Hussain Jr 15:36 5:12 37 |
Rahul Aggarwal Sr 15:48 5:16 58 |
Joshua Schuld Jr 15:57 5:19 67 |
Trey Chatterton Jr 16:23 5:28 114 |
Julian Pedroza Sr 16:27 5:29 118 |
Christopher Keyler So 16:34 5:31 128 |
Zachary Blum Fr 17:09 5:43 154 |
16 | Highland (SS) 7-4-5-13-16 Gap: 2:30 |
80:44 16:09 5:23 |
394 | Daniel Rodriguez Jr 15:05 5:02 8 |
Anthony Alvarez Jr 15:27 5:09 21 |
Trevor Vahan Sr 15:54 5:18 61 |
Cesar Cuevas So 16:44 5:35 137 |
Angel Gilharry Sr 17:35 5:52 167 |
Mario Moreno Sr 17:56 5:59 172 |
Elijah Dixon Jr 19:01 6:20 175 |
18 | Chaparral 16-15-18-17-18 Gap: 1:21 |
80:35 16:07 5:22 |
414 | Jacob Bustamante Jr 15:27 5:09 19 |
Austin Olivarez So 15:54 5:18 62 |
Mike Martinez So 16:10 5:23 88 |
Alejandro Perez Sr 16:17 5:26 105 |
Zach Siedenburg Jr 16:47 5:36 140 |
Hunter Gonzales Sr 17:07 5:42 153 |
Christopher Harris Jr 17:36 5:52 168 |
19 | Trabuco Hills 13-20-19-19-19 Gap: 1:24 |
80:32 16:06 5:22 |
423 | Landen Lee Jr 15:18 5:06 15 |
John Forbes So 16:06 5:22 81 |
Marc Sailer Jr 16:09 5:23 86 |
Danny Almada Jr 16:17 5:26 106 |
Jacob Strayer Sr 16:42 5:34 135 |
Sirui Zhou Jr 16:58 5:39 144 |
Matthew Bartsch Sr 17:05 5:42 149 |
20 | Upland 1-18-20-20-20 Gap: 1:49 |
80:27 16:05 5:22 |
455 | Jeremiah Castellano Sr 14:48 4:56 1 |
Romeo Zendejas Sr 16:10 5:23 89 |
Michael Left Sr 16:16 5:25 101 |
Andrew Muniz Sr 16:36 5:32 131 |
Efren Martin Jr 16:38 5:33 133 |
Adam Vincenteno Jr 16:44 5:35 136 |
Thomas Marquez Jr 17:39 5:53 170 |
21 | Valley View 25-23-22-22-21 Gap: 0:48 |
80:52 16:10 5:23 |
459 | Oscar Gaspar-Chavez Sr 15:44 5:15 53 |
Ruben Diaz Jr 16:00 5:20 70 |
Marc Encarnacion So 16:16 5:25 103 |
Marcos Diaz So 16:21 5:27 109 |
Miles Curry Jr 16:32 5:31 124 |
John Rocha Jr 16:48 5:36 142 |
Jose Morales Jr 17:05 5:42 150 |
22 | Channel Islands 19-22-21-21-22 Gap: 1:50 |
81:44 16:21 5:27 |
491 | Isaiah Slagboom Jr 15:32 5:11 33 |
Bryan Navarrete Sr 16:05 5:22 80 |
Bryan Sanchez Sr 16:12 5:24 92 |
Edgar Perez Jr 16:33 5:31 126 |
Noah Castro Sr 17:22 5:47 160 |
Sam Buenaventura Jr 17:26 5:49 163 |
Kevin Tapia Sr 17:37 5:52 169 |
23 | Saugus 23-21-23-23-23 Gap: 1:31 |
82:20 16:28 5:29 |
535 | Blake Gallardo Jr 15:40 5:13 44 |
Rylan Wadkins Sr 15:50 5:17 59 |
Aidan Soto Jr 16:41 5:34 134 |
Kade Bulanadi Sr 16:57 5:39 143 |
Tyler Nilson Sr 17:12 5:44 155 |
Nick Sciole Sr 17:14 5:45 157 |
Tyler Lentz Sr 18:32 6:11 174 |
24 | Valencia (Placentia) 21-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:29 |
82:28 16:30 5:30 |
562 | Aiden Larsen Jr 15:37 5:12 39 |
Milo Plascencia Sr 16:13 5:24 95 |
Cedric Murphy Sr 16:36 5:32 132 |
Nicholas Castaneda Sr 16:59 5:40 145 |
Roman Tijerina Jr 17:05 5:42 151 |
Ethan Stinnett Sr 17:06 5:42 152 |
Josiah Chung So 17:34 5:51 165 |
25 | Wilson (Long Beach) 24-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:41 |
83:23 16:41 5:34 |
601 | Zami Moscoso Sr 15:43 5:14 50 |
Joseph Espinoza Sr 16:14 5:25 96 |
Nico Colchico So 17:00 5:40 146 |
Saul Haro Sr 17:02 5:41 148 |
Ryan McKinney Sr 17:24 5:48 161 |
Jack Wade Jr 17:35 5:52 166 |
Guillermo Aguirre- Jr 18:06 6:02 173 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.