Oak Park Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Kyle | Jr | V | 16:43 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 61/201 | 3/7 | 4/25 | 13/31 | 17:22 (0:39,3.7) |
17:22 (0:39,3.7) |
17:22 (0:39,3.7) |
17:22 (0:39,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Bazargan, Sahm | Sr | V | 15:23 | 4:58 | 3.1 | 1/201 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 1/32 | 15:40 (0:17,1.8) |
15:38 (0:15,1.6) |
15:38 (0:15,1.6) |
15:38 (0:15,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Bear, Zachary | Jr | JV | 19:00 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 179/340 | 9/11 | 21/25 | 3/10 | 19:33 (0:33,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bhutada, Abhi | Sr | V | 17:01 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 87/201 | 6/7 | 8/25 | 6/27 | 17:48 (0:47,4.4) |
17:48 (0:47,4.4) |
17:48 (0:47,4.4) |
17:48 (0:47,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Caiyem, Zev | Jr | JV | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 112/340 | 4/11 | 16/25 | 14/45 | |||||
Calce, Joe | So | F/S | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 76/205 | 6/7 | 22/25 | 3/17 | 20:18 (1:10,5.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Colao, Roman | So | F/S | 17:40 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 15/205 | 4/7 | 11/25 | 1/29 | |||||
Driggs, Nathaniel | So | F/S | 16:48 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 2/205 | 2/7 | 6/25 | 1/30 | 18:56 (2:08,11.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Frey, Adam | Sr | V | 16:35 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 49/201 | 2/7 | 3/25 | 13/32 | 16:50 (0:15,1.5) |
16:53 (0:18,1.8) |
16:50 (0:15,1.5) |
16:50 (0:15,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gigliotti, Dante | Sr | JV | 18:48 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 162/340 | 7/11 | 19/25 | 7/22 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | |
Hall, Trent | So | F/S | 19:13 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 84/205 | 7/7 | 23/25 | 2/15 | 20:37 (1:24,6.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Harris, Ryan | Jr | JV | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 118/340 | 6/11 | 18/25 | 8/30 | 18:31 (0:04,0.4) |
18:31 (0:04,0.4) |
18:31 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jamison, Trevor | So | F/S | 17:17 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 6/205 | 3/7 | 9/25 | 1/30 | 18:16 (0:59,5.4) |
18:16 (0:59,5.4) |
18:16 (0:59,5.4) |
18:16 (0:59,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jimenez, Matt | Jr | V | 16:52 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 77/201 | 5/7 | 7/25 | 10/28 | 17:33 (0:41,3.9) |
17:02 (0:10,1.0) |
17:02 (0:10,1.0) |
17:02 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lightfoot, Conrad | Sr | JV | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 97/340 | 3/11 | 14/25 | 15/52 | 19:13 (0:57,4.9) |
19:13 (0:57,4.9) |
19:10 (0:54,4.7) |
19:10 (0:54,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Morrissey, Ryan | Sr | JV | 17:40 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 41/340 | 1/11 | 11/25 | 20/59 | 18:36 (0:56,5.0) |
18:36 (0:56,5.0) |
18:36 (0:56,5.0) |
18:36 (0:56,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Porras-chacon, Oscar | Sr | JV | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 284/340 | 11/11 | 25/25 | 3/5 | |||||
Quinn, Tyler | Sr | JV | 18:06 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 80/340 | 2/11 | 13/25 | 19/55 | 17:53 | 17:53 | 17:39 | 17:39 | |
Schwartz, Brian | Sr | JV | 18:50 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 167/340 | 8/11 | 20/25 | 4/13 | 17:54 | 17:54 | 17:54 | 17:54 | |
Sherin, Zach | Fr | F/S | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 40/205 | 5/7 | 14/25 | 2/24 | |||||
Storetvedt, Thomas | Sr | JV | 19:34 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 224/340 | 10/11 | 24/25 | 3/6 | |||||
Townsley, Derek | Sr | V | 17:27 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 109/201 | 7/7 | 10/25 | 6/22 | 17:58 (0:31,2.9) |
17:58 (0:31,2.9) |
17:58 (0:31,2.9) |
17:58 (0:31,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Villanueva, Jason | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 62/201 | 4/7 | 5/25 | 8/29 | 18:33 (1:50,9.9) |
18:33 (1:50,9.9) |
18:33 (1:50,9.9) |
18:33 (1:50,9.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Whealen, Jake | So | F/S | 16:18 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 1/205 | 1/7 | 2/25 | 1/30 | 17:40 (1:22,7.7) |
17:40 (1:22,7.7) |
17:40 (1:22,7.7) |
17:40 (1:22,7.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Zelico, Gabe | Sr | JV | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 117/340 | 5/11 | 17/25 | 12/39 | 18:15 | 18:15 | 18:15 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/28 | 82:16 1:29 |
3.1 | 5:18 | 4:58 | 5:26 | 247 | 5:12 | 82:02 | 81:53 | 80:56 | 80:56 | Sahm Bazargan (1), Adam Frey (49), Kyle Anderson (60), Jason Villanueva (61), Matt Jimenez (76) | |
JV 1st 5 | 14/39 | 90:53 0:47 |
3.1 | 5:52 | 5:42 | 5:57 | 384 | 5:33 | 89:58 | 89:58 | 87:29 | 87:29 | Ryan Morrissey (35), Tyler Quinn (68), Conrad Lightfoot (85), Zev Caiyem (96), Gabe Zelico (100) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 94:39 1:07 |
3.1 | 6:06 | 5:57 | 6:19 | 72 | 5:44 | 93:45 | 93:45 | 93:45 | 93:45 | Ryan Harris (8), Dante Gigliotti (13), Brian Schwartz (14), Zachary Bear (15), Thomas Storetvedt (22) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/24 | 86:19 1:58 |
3.1 | 5:34 | 5:15 | 5:54 | 61 | 5:34 | 89:11 (2:52,3.2) |
89:11 (2:52,3.2) |
87:29 (1:10,1.3%) |
87:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Jake Whealen (1), Nathaniel Driggs (2), Trevor Jamison (6), Roman Colao (14), Zach Sherin (38) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sahm Bazargan | Sr | Oak Park | 15:23 | 4:58 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 1/32 | 15:40 (0:17) |
15:38 (0:15) |
15:38 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Cameron Gaskell | So | Acalanes | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Justin Robison | So | Lynbrook | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Anderson | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
5 | William Ernst | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
6 | Gustavo Gonzalez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Ruiz | Sr | Cathedral High | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
8 | Eric Inumerbale | Sr | Del Norte High School | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
9 | Branden Estrada | Jr | St. John Bosco | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | Rohit Sarathy | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
11 | Mason Labadie | Jr | Galena | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | Logan Taggart | So | Oakmont | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Mitch Manis | Jr | Del Norte High School | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
14 | Elias Munoz | Sr | Cathedral High | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Chun | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Reyes | Jr | Atascadero High School | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Michael Wang | Sr | Acalanes | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
18 | Carlos Barrios | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
19 | Matt Paulsen | Sr | Galena | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
20 | Nagurla Revanth | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
21 | David White | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
22 | Paul Aste | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
23 | Ben Zaeske | So | Los Altos (CCS) | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
24 | Mark Quiroz | Sr | Del Norte High School | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
25 | Evan Jameson | Jr | Del Norte High School | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | Jeremy Costello | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
27 | Moshe Mccarter | Jr | Placer High School | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
28 | Cullen Irvine | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
29 | Tom Robey | So | Las Lomas | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
30 | Arman Irani | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
31 | Austin Taggart | Sr | Oakmont | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
32 | Zac West | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
33 | Colin Bartlett | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
34 | Chris Depetro | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
35 | Andreas Godderis | So | Los Altos (CCS) | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
36 | Jack Thurston | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
37 | Aaron Reichner | Sr | Del Norte High School | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
38 | Matteo Pinto | Sr | Del Norte High School | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
39 | Zach Stelzer | Sr | Placer High School | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
40 | Nick Jensen | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
41 | Josh Mason | Jr | Placer High School | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
42 | Alex Garcia | Jr | Placer High School | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | David Curtis | Sr | Galena | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
44 | Josh Lopez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
45 | Tanner Moore | So | Oakmont | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
46 | Callum Goulding | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
47 | Felix Oliveros | Sr | Placer High School | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Rodriguez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
49 | Adam Frey | Sr | Oak Park | 16:35 | 5:21 | 2/7 | 3/25 | 13/32 | 16:50 (0:15) |
16:53 (0:18) |
16:50 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
50 | Keeson Davis | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
51 | Michael Nevarez | Jr | Cathedral High | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
52 | Dante Hay | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
53 | Jose Rodriquez | Jr | Placer High School | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Hernandez | Sr | Rosemead | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
55 | Kailen Swain | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
56 | Konrad Niemiec | Sr | Los Altos (CCS) | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
57 | Josh Bernd | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
58 | Spencer Jones | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
59 | Allan Gomez | Jr | Cathedral High | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
60 | Dane Tippett | Sr | Los Altos (CCS) | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Anderson | Jr | Oak Park | 16:43 | 5:24 | 3/7 | 4/25 | 13/31 | 17:22 (0:39) |
17:22 (0:39) |
17:22 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Jason Villanueva | Sr | Oak Park | 16:43 | 5:24 | 4/7 | 5/25 | 8/29 | 18:33 (1:50) |
18:33 (1:50) |
18:33 (1:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Alec Weber | Sr | Acalanes | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
64 | Taiki Nishihara | Sr | Galena | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
65 | Michael Caballero | So | Cathedral High | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Dobrowski | So | Galena | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Jesse Rodriguez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
68 | Michael King | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
69 | Misha Romanenko | Jr | Servite | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
70 | Callum Bolger | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
71 | Jack Bradley | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
72 | Dru Hall | So | Galena | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Glass | Sr | Los Altos (CCS) | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Gershman | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
75 | Marcus Jimenez | Sr | Tulare Union High School | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
76 | Kelly Tarter | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
77 | Matt Jimenez | Jr | Oak Park | 16:52 | 5:26 | 5/7 | 7/25 | 10/28 | 17:33 (0:41) |
17:02 (0:10) |
17:02 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
78 | Nima Leclerc | Jr | Acalanes | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
79 | Noah Marino | Sr | Servite | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
80 | Anderson Fuentes | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
81 | David Velasquez | Sr | Cathedral High | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
82 | Aaron Schiek | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
83 | Remington Breeze | So | Vista Del Lago | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
84 | Matt Ramsdell | Jr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
85 | Noah Sanchez | Sr | Cathedral High | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
86 | Gavin Glynn | So | El Segundo | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
87 | Abhi Bhutada | Sr | Oak Park | 17:01 | 5:29 | 6/7 | 8/25 | 6/27 | 17:48 (0:47) |
17:48 (0:47) |
17:48 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Miklo Delgado | Jr | El Diamante | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
89 | Miles Dawes | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
90 | Marcus Reece | Sr | Cordova High School | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
91 | Rogelio Luviano | Sr | Tulare Union High School | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Stevens | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
93 | Chris Rodriguez | So | St. Francis | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
94 | Grant Haley | Sr | Galena | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
95 | Aidan Mueller Cohn | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
96 | Tim Cyron | Sr | Los Altos (CCS) | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
97 | Ryman Crone | Fr | Placer High School | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
98 | Victor Hidalgo | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
99 | Scott Willis | Jr | El Segundo | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
100 | Bailey Tang | Jr | Rosemead | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
101 | Collin Dejulio | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
102 | Evan Kimora | Jr | El Diamante | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
103 | Kevin Choe | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
104 | Gared Deguia | Sr | Servite | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
105 | Travis Hallett | Sr | Atascadero High School | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
106 | Tim Getscher | Jr | Servite | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
107 | Adriel Barajas | Fr | Servite | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
108 | Jordan Mcguire | Jr | Cordova High School | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
109 | Derek Townsley | Sr | Oak Park | 17:27 | 5:38 | 7/7 | 10/25 | 6/22 | 17:58 (0:31) |
17:58 (0:31) |
17:58 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
110 | Tyler Eigenhuis | Jr | Atascadero High School | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
111 | Andres Quezada | Jr | Atwater | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
112 | Aaron Harman | So | Acalanes | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
113 | Matt Oakland | Jr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
114 | Tim Scott | Sr | Los Altos (CCS) | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
115 | Thomas Steele | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
116 | Juan Estrada | Jr | Wasco | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
117 | Tommy Kisylia | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
118 | Tyler Dalton | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
119 | Ethan Mcswain | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
120 | Isaac Oceguera | So | Dinuba High School | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
121 | Nolan Sharp | Jr | El Segundo | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
122 | Yoon Lee | So | South Pasadena | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
123 | Noe Cano | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
124 | Josh Sappington | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
125 | Michael Magallanes | So | Mt. Whitney | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
126 | Josiah Reynolds | So | Oakmont | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
127 | Luis Granadeno | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
128 | Vincent Chivreuuil | So | Vista Del Lago | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
129 | Cutberto Salgado | Fr | Wasco | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
130 | David Puga | Sr | Wasco | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
131 | Alex Koran | Sr | El Segundo | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
132 | Ben Jansen | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
133 | Tegan Fleishmen | Fr | Atascadero High School | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
134 | Austin Wilson | Sr | Cordova High School | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
135 | Corbett Celata | So | Tulare Union High School | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
136 | Tomas Aragone | So | Yorba Linda | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
137 | Ryan Vonchance | So | Vista Del Lago | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
138 | Felipe Dejesus | So | Atascadero High School | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
139 | Steve Provenzano | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
140 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Oakmont | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
141 | Extra1 | South Pasadena | 17:56 | 5:47 | ||||||||
142 | Kyler Torres | Sr | Atascadero High School | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
143 | Henry Fisher | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
144 | Adam Lyons | Jr | St. Francis | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
145 | Adrian Solis | So | Dinuba High School | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
146 | Kieran Bolger | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
147 | Billy Mendoza | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
148 | Fabian Velazquez | So | Wasco | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
149 | Alex Kelly | So | Acalanes | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
150 | Ian Miller | Jr | Oakmont | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
151 | Connor Langlois | Sr | El Segundo | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
152 | Michael Hammann | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
153 | Michael Vega | So | St. Francis | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
154 | Domingo Gonzalez | So | Miguel Contreras Learning | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
155 | Aramis Knox | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
156 | Vincent Santos | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
157 | Payton Sotelo | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
158 | Damon Toste | So | Atascadero High School | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
159 | Raymond Pompa | Jr | Tulare Union High School | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
160 | Christian Woolfolk | Jr | Oakmont | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
161 | Luis Gonzalez | So | El Diamante | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
162 | Rene Cerritos | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
163 | Quinn O'connor | Sr | El Segundo | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
164 | Ian Gordon | Jr | St. Francis | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
165 | Jared Rucker | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
166 | Neil Wessling | Jr | Skyline High School | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
167 | Jack Lyons | Jr | St. Francis | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
168 | Andres Garcia | Jr | Dinuba High School | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
169 | Alberto Moita | Sr | Wasco | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
170 | Max Sinclair | Sr | St. Francis | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
171 | Nick Sanchez | Sr | St. Francis | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
172 | Desmond Bryant | Jr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
173 | Jose Perez | Sr | Atwater | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
174 | Matthew Quashnick | Sr | El Segundo | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
175 | Andres Barboza | So | Wasco | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
176 | Jose Aleman | So | Wasco | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
177 | George Rodriguez | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
178 | Andy Shen | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
179 | Hussain Mumtaz | Sr | Tulare Union High School | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
180 | Josue De Simon | So | Miguel Contreras Learning | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
181 | Jared Ericksen | Jr | Acalanes | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
182 | Noe Lopez | Jr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
183 | Jesse Tai | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
184 | Mathew Blackburn | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
185 | Jack Perez | Fr | El Diamante | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
186 | Jason Garcia | Jr | El Diamante | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
187 | Billy Walker | So | South Pasadena | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
188 | Stephen Yorn | Sr | Skyline High School | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
189 | Extra1 | El Diamante | 20:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
190 | Brandon Rogers | Sr | Atwater | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
191 | Jacob Pitts | Jr | Tulare Union High School | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
192 | Tyler Ence | Sr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
193 | David Liang | Sr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
194 | Eduardo Vera | Sr | Atwater | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
195 | Ricardo Gomez | Sr | Tulare Union High School | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
196 | Cesar Santiago | Jr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
197 | Darian Wehner | Jr | Cordova High School | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
198 | Grant Gordon | Fr | El Diamante | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
199 | Kindred Barg | Sr | Cordova High School | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
200 | Rustern Kopbayer | Sr | Cordova High School | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
201 | Erick Garcia | Jr | Skyline High School | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Norte High School 8-4-3-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
80:47 16:09 5:13 |
107 | Eric Inumerbale Sr 15:49 5:06 8 |
Mitch Manis Jr 16:04 5:11 13 |
Mark Quiroz Sr 16:13 5:14 24 |
Evan Jameson Jr 16:15 5:15 25 |
Aaron Reichner Sr 16:26 5:18 37 |
Matteo Pinto Sr 16:27 5:18 38 |
|
2 | St. John Bosco 6-2-1-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
80:41 16:08 5:12 |
125 | Gustavo Gonzalez Sr 15:38 5:03 6 |
Branden Estrada Jr 15:49 5:06 9 |
Carlos Barrios Jr 16:09 5:13 18 |
Josh Lopez Sr 16:31 5:20 44 |
Kevin Rodriguez Sr 16:34 5:21 48 |
Noe Cano Sr 17:39 5:42 119 |
|
3 | Maria Carrillo 4-8-5-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
81:21 16:16 5:15 |
161 | Ryan Anderson Sr 15:36 5:02 4 |
Zac West Jr 16:20 5:16 32 |
Colin Bartlett Sr 16:21 5:16 33 |
Nick Jensen Sr 16:28 5:19 40 |
Dante Hay Sr 16:36 5:21 52 |
Spencer Jones Sr 16:39 5:22 57 |
Michael King Sr 16:47 5:25 67 |
4 | Canyon Crest Academy 13-11-9-6-4 Gap: 0:27 |
82:06 16:25 5:18 |
188 | Paul Aste Jr 16:12 5:14 22 |
Arman Irani Jr 16:19 5:16 30 |
Chris Depetro Fr 16:23 5:17 34 |
Callum Goulding Sr 16:33 5:20 46 |
Josh Bernd Sr 16:39 5:22 56 |
Aidan Mueller Cohn Sr 17:14 5:34 94 |
Kevin Choe Jr 17:20 5:35 101 |
5 | Cathedral High 7-4-6-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
81:45 16:21 5:16 |
194 | Matthew Ruiz Sr 15:39 5:03 7 |
Elias Munoz Sr 16:04 5:11 14 |
Michael Nevarez Jr 16:36 5:21 51 |
Allan Gomez Jr 16:40 5:23 58 |
Michael Caballero So 16:46 5:25 64 |
David Velasquez Sr 16:56 5:28 80 |
Noah Sanchez Sr 16:59 5:29 84 |
6 | Placer High School 15-13-11-8-6 Gap: 0:18 |
82:14 16:27 5:18 |
196 | Moshe Mccarter Jr 16:16 5:15 27 |
Zach Stelzer Sr 16:27 5:18 39 |
Josh Mason Jr 16:28 5:19 41 |
Alex Garcia Jr 16:29 5:19 42 |
Felix Oliveros Sr 16:34 5:21 47 |
Jose Rodriquez Jr 16:37 5:22 53 |
Ryman Crone Fr 17:17 5:35 96 |
7 | Galena 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:46 |
82:10 16:26 5:18 |
201 | Mason Labadie Jr 16:00 5:10 11 |
Matt Paulsen Sr 16:10 5:13 19 |
David Curtis Sr 16:29 5:19 43 |
Taiki Nishihara Sr 16:45 5:24 63 |
Andrew Dobrowski So 16:46 5:25 65 |
Dru Hall So 16:49 5:25 71 |
Grant Haley Sr 17:09 5:32 93 |
8 | San Luis Obispo 5-6-4-4-8 Gap: 1:57 |
82:27 16:29 5:19 |
237 | William Ernst Jr 15:38 5:03 5 |
David White Sr 16:11 5:13 21 |
Jeremy Costello Sr 16:15 5:15 26 |
Callum Bolger Fr 16:48 5:25 69 |
Ethan Mcswain Jr 17:35 5:40 116 |
Kieran Bolger Jr 17:58 5:48 141 |
Aramis Knox Jr 18:08 5:51 150 |
9 | Los Altos (CCS) 14-12-13-11-9 Gap: 0:37 |
82:48 16:34 5:21 |
244 | Ben Zaeske So 16:13 5:14 23 |
Andreas Godderis So 16:25 5:18 35 |
Konrad Niemiec Sr 16:38 5:22 55 |
Dane Tippett Sr 16:42 5:23 59 |
Kevin Glass Sr 16:50 5:26 72 |
Tim Cyron Sr 17:15 5:34 95 |
Tim Scott Sr 17:30 5:39 111 |
10 | Oak Park 1-10-12-10-10 Gap: 1:29 |
82:16 16:27 5:18 |
247 | Sahm Bazargan Sr 15:23 4:58 1 |
Adam Frey Sr 16:35 5:21 49 |
Kyle Anderson Jr 16:43 5:24 60 |
Jason Villanueva Sr 16:43 5:24 61 |
Matt Jimenez Jr 16:52 5:26 76 |
Abhi Bhutada Sr 17:01 5:29 86 |
Derek Townsley Sr 17:27 5:38 107 |
11 | Acalanes 2-3-8-9-11 Gap: 2:01 |
82:42 16:32 5:20 |
267 | Cameron Gaskell So 15:28 4:59 2 |
Michael Wang Sr 16:08 5:12 17 |
Alec Weber Sr 16:44 5:24 62 |
Nima Leclerc Jr 16:53 5:27 77 |
Aaron Harman So 17:29 5:38 109 |
Alex Kelly So 18:01 5:49 144 |
Jared Ericksen Jr 19:25 6:16 173 |
12 | Las Lomas 17-14-14-12-12 Gap: 0:34 |
83:08 16:38 5:22 |
278 | Tom Robey So 16:17 5:15 29 |
Keeson Davis Jr 16:35 5:21 50 |
Kailen Swain Sr 16:37 5:22 54 |
Jack Bradley Sr 16:48 5:25 70 |
Kelly Tarter Sr 16:51 5:26 75 |
Miles Dawes Sr 17:04 5:30 88 |
Tommy Kisylia Jr 17:32 5:39 114 |
13 | Oakmont 10-9-10-14-13 Gap: 1:52 |
84:33 16:55 5:27 |
346 | Logan Taggart So 16:03 5:11 12 |
Austin Taggart Sr 16:20 5:16 31 |
Tanner Moore So 16:33 5:20 45 |
Josiah Reynolds So 17:42 5:43 122 |
Jose Ramirez Sr 17:55 5:47 136 |
Ian Miller Jr 18:01 5:49 145 |
Christian Woolfolk Jr 18:19 5:55 155 |
14 | Lynbrook 3-1-1-12-14 Gap: 3:56 |
86:23 17:17 5:34 |
378 | Justin Robison So 15:35 5:02 3 |
Rohit Sarathy Sr 15:50 5:06 10 |
Nagurla Revanth Jr 16:11 5:13 20 |
Andy Shen Jr 19:16 6:13 170 |
Jesse Tai Jr 19:31 6:18 175 |
Mathew Blackburn Jr 19:37 6:20 176 |
|
15 | Vista Del Lago 11-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:37 |
85:05 17:01 5:29 |
401 | Kyle Chun Jr 16:07 5:12 15 |
Aaron Schiek Sr 16:57 5:28 81 |
Remington Breeze So 16:57 5:28 82 |
Collin Dejulio Fr 17:20 5:35 99 |
Vincent Chivreuuil So 17:44 5:43 124 |
Ryan Vonchance So 17:53 5:46 133 |
Henry Fisher Fr 17:57 5:47 139 |
16 | South Pasadena 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:23 |
85:34 17:07 5:31 |
428 | Cullen Irvine Jr 16:16 5:15 28 |
Tyler Gershman Sr 16:50 5:26 73 |
Victor Hidalgo Sr 17:18 5:35 97 |
Thomas Steele Sr 17:31 5:39 112 |
Yoon Lee So 17:39 5:42 118 |
Extra1 - 17:56 5:47 137 |
Billy Walker So 19:43 6:22 179 |
17 | Servite 20-19-19-17-17 Gap: 0:38 |
85:52 17:10 5:32 |
457 | Misha Romanenko Jr 16:47 5:25 68 |
Noah Marino Sr 16:55 5:27 78 |
Gared Deguia Sr 17:22 5:36 102 |
Tim Getscher Jr 17:23 5:36 104 |
Adriel Barajas Fr 17:25 5:37 105 |
||
18 | Atascadero High School 12-17-17-18-18 Gap: 1:46 |
86:39 17:20 5:35 |
490 | Daniel Reyes Jr 16:08 5:12 16 |
Travis Hallett Sr 17:23 5:36 103 |
Tyler Eigenhuis Jr 17:28 5:38 108 |
Tegan Fleishmen Fr 17:46 5:44 129 |
Felipe Dejesus So 17:54 5:46 134 |
Kyler Torres Sr 17:57 5:47 138 |
Damon Toste So 18:14 5:53 153 |
19 | Yorba Linda 18-18-18-19-19 Gap: 1:22 |
86:46 17:21 5:36 |
507 | Jack Thurston Jr 16:26 5:18 36 |
Jacob Stevens Sr 17:06 5:31 91 |
Josh Sappington Sr 17:40 5:42 120 |
Ben Jansen Sr 17:46 5:44 128 |
Tomas Aragone So 17:48 5:45 132 |
Steve Provenzano Jr 17:54 5:46 135 |
Jared Rucker Sr 18:28 5:57 160 |
20 | El Segundo 24-22-21-20-20 Gap: 1:02 |
87:44 17:33 5:40 |
573 | Gavin Glynn So 17:00 5:29 85 |
Scott Willis Jr 17:19 5:35 98 |
Nolan Sharp Jr 17:38 5:41 117 |
Alex Koran Sr 17:45 5:44 127 |
Connor Langlois Sr 18:02 5:49 146 |
Quinn O'connor Sr 18:26 5:57 158 |
Matthew Quashnick Sr 19:05 6:09 166 |
21 | Mt. Whitney 19-21-22-21-21 Gap: 1:23 |
88:13 17:39 5:41 |
600 | Jesse Rodriguez Sr 16:46 5:25 66 |
Tyler Dalton Jr 17:35 5:40 115 |
Michael Magallanes So 17:41 5:42 121 |
Michael Hammann Jr 18:02 5:49 147 |
Vincent Santos Sr 18:09 5:51 151 |
Payton Sotelo So 18:11 5:52 152 |
George Rodriguez Jr 19:11 6:11 169 |
22 | Tulare Union High School 21-20-20-21-22 Gap: 2:27 |
89:18 17:52 5:46 |
620 | Marcus Jimenez Sr 16:50 5:26 74 |
Rogelio Luviano Sr 17:05 5:31 90 |
Corbett Celata So 17:48 5:45 131 |
Raymond Pompa Jr 18:18 5:54 154 |
Hussain Mumtaz Sr 19:17 6:13 171 |
Jacob Pitts Jr 20:08 6:30 181 |
Ricardo Gomez Sr 20:27 6:36 184 |
23 | Miguel Contreras Learning 22-26-25-23-23 Gap: 1:25 |
89:05 17:49 5:45 |
650 | Anderson Fuentes Sr 16:56 5:28 79 |
Luis Granadeno Sr 17:43 5:43 123 |
Billy Mendoza Sr 17:59 5:48 142 |
Domingo Gonzalez So 18:06 5:50 149 |
Rene Cerritos Sr 18:21 5:55 157 |
Josue De Simon So 19:18 6:14 172 |
Cesar Santiago Jr 20:34 6:38 185 |
24 | Wasco 28-28-27-24-24 Gap: 1:06 |
89:37 17:55 5:47 |
669 | Juan Estrada Jr 17:31 5:39 113 |
Cutberto Salgado Fr 17:45 5:44 125 |
David Puga Sr 17:45 5:44 126 |
Fabian Velazquez So 17:59 5:48 143 |
Alberto Moita Sr 18:37 6:00 162 |
Andres Barboza So 19:07 6:10 167 |
Jose Aleman So 19:09 6:11 168 |
25 | El Diamante 25-23-24-26-25 Gap: 2:40 |
92:03 18:25 5:56 |
698 | Miklo Delgado Jr 17:02 5:30 87 |
Evan Kimora Jr 17:20 5:35 100 |
Luis Gonzalez So 18:20 5:55 156 |
Jack Perez Fr 19:39 6:20 177 |
Jason Garcia Jr 19:42 6:21 178 |
Extra1 - 20:01 6:27 180 |
Grant Gordon Fr 21:21 6:53 187 |
26 | Cordova High School 26-25-23-25-26 Gap: 5:02 |
95:43 19:09 6:11 |
699 | Marcus Reece Sr 17:04 5:30 89 |
Jordan Mcguire Jr 17:26 5:37 106 |
Austin Wilson Sr 17:47 5:44 130 |
Darian Wehner Jr 21:20 6:53 186 |
Kindred Barg Sr 22:06 7:08 188 |
Rustern Kopbayer Sr 22:07 7:08 189 |
|
27 | St. Francis 27-27-28-28-27 Gap: 1:21 |
90:07 18:01 5:49 |
700 | Chris Rodriguez So 17:08 5:32 92 |
Adam Lyons Jr 17:58 5:48 140 |
Michael Vega So 18:05 5:50 148 |
Ian Gordon Jr 18:27 5:57 159 |
Jack Lyons Jr 18:29 5:58 161 |
Max Sinclair Sr 18:38 6:01 163 |
Nick Sanchez Sr 18:45 6:03 164 |
28 | Laguna Creek Cardinals 23-24-26-27-28 Gap: 3:12 |
92:55 18:35 6:00 |
714 | Matt Ramsdell Jr 16:58 5:28 83 |
Matt Oakland Jr 17:29 5:38 110 |
Desmond Bryant Jr 18:51 6:05 165 |
Noe Lopez Jr 19:27 6:16 174 |
Tyler Ence Sr 20:10 6:30 182 |
David Liang Sr 20:22 6:34 183 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Humphries | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Matt Oca | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Taylor Chavez | Jr | El Toro | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Skyler Garcia | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Ani Ramakrishnan | Sr | Davis Senior | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Kellen Browning | So | Davis Senior | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Alex Arnheiter | Sr | Davis Senior | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Paul Holbel | Jr | Del Norte High School | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Vincent Garcia | Sr | Vista High School | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Trevor Lunde | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Kupfert | Jr | El Toro | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Garret Grant | So | Del Norte High School | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Alex Wada | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Phil Downey | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Christopher Aguilar | Sr | Cathedral High | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Connor Witzeman | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Calvin Liew | So | Del Norte High School | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Teddy Carubis | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Jake Keller | So | Yucaipa | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Bevins | So | El Toro | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Colin Crabtree | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Max Del Rio | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Rowen | Sr | Davis Senior | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Steven O'sullivan | Sr | El Toro | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Jonathon Douglas | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Austin Smith | So | Sheldon | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Moises Santos | Jr | Foothill Santa Ana | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Danny Mendoza | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Angel Chavez | Jr | San Pedro High School | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Michael Knight | So | Quartz Hill | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Michael Slemmer | Sr | El Toro | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | Ayala | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Adrian Woodford | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Bryce Callender | Jr | El Toro | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Jonah Villegas | Jr | Buchanan | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Extra2 | Ayala | 17:37 | 5:41 | ||||||||
37 | Alex Perez | So | Quartz Hill | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Griffin Armendariz | Jr | West Ranch | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Christian Amaya | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Serigo Rodriguez | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Morrissey | Sr | Oak Park | 17:40 | 5:42 | 1/11 | 11/25 | 20/59 | 18:36 (0:56) |
18:36 (0:56) |
18:36 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Silas Fitzgerald | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Tim Cruz | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Eric Drake | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Jason Crosthwaite | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Matt Mayr | Sr | Davis Senior | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Zack Zibits | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Cory Kay | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Trevor Oblouk | Sr | El Toro | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Wesley Platt | Jr | El Toro | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Ian Connair | Sr | El Toro | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Orlando Corrcuera | Sr | Vista High School | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
53 | Brian Haufler | Jr | Miramonte | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
54 | Heberto Trahin | Sr | Paramount | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Edgar Ruiz | Jr | Madera South | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Kyle Dunn | Sr | El Toro | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Pagila | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
58 | Matt Whitman | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | Matt Espinoza | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Khasarov | Fr | Del Norte High School | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Kyler Chin | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
62 | Nicholas Amorelli | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Cristian Hernandez | Jr | Jesuit | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Cordova | Jr | Paramount | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
65 | Bret Greene | Jr | Alameda High School | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
66 | Matt Okabayashi | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Connor Lunde | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
68 | Elliott Fong | Jr | Miramonte | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
69 | James Jacoby | Jr | Point Loma | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
70 | Logan Rogers | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
71 | Jorge Jimenez | Jr | Madera South | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
72 | Marcus Owens | Jr | Vista High School | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
73 | Jeff Vasquez | Jr | Vista High School | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
74 | Cole Wirtz | Jr | Miramonte | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
75 | Lennie Nelson | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
76 | Billy Wegeng | Sr | West Ranch | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Brennan Bruggeman | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
78 | Donald Loveland | Sr | Vista High School | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
79 | Faraz Khan | So | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
80 | Tyler Quinn | Sr | Oak Park | 18:06 | 5:50 | 2/11 | 13/25 | 19/55 | 17:53 | 17:53 | 17:39 | |
81 | Patric Thompson | Sr | Del Norte High School | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
82 | Peter Meyerson | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
83 | Charley Nordin | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Ayala | Jr | Ventura High School | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
85 | Kristopher Patterson | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
86 | Simon Chen | Jr | Ayala | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Guzman | Jr | Vista High School | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
88 | Josh Alther | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
89 | Marshall Boland | Jr | Foothill Santa Ana | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Crawford | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
91 | Uriel Ramirez | Jr | Point Loma | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
92 | Donald Wu | Jr | Alameda High School | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
93 | Eric Felipe | Sr | Foothill Santa Ana | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Iritani | Jr | Jesuit | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
95 | Bryce Butler | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Leung | Sr | Davis Senior | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
97 | Conrad Lightfoot | Sr | Oak Park | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3/11 | 14/25 | 15/52 | 19:13 (0:57) |
19:13 (0:57) |
19:10 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
98 | Joseph Martinez | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
99 | Connor Campbell | Sr | Jesuit | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
100 | Glick Kyle | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Castaneda | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
102 | Sean Ekstrand | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
103 | John Conant | Sr | Davis Senior | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Morris-mcdermot | Jr | Miramonte | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
105 | Eduardo Magana | Sr | Point Loma | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
106 | Aaron Centeno | Jr | Walnut High School | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
107 | Nick Hum | Sr | Ayala | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
108 | Sam Pickup | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
109 | Kyle Sunzeri | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
110 | Scott Kuphaldt | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
111 | Austin Zhang | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
112 | Zev Caiyem | Jr | Oak Park | 18:24 | 5:56 | 4/11 | 16/25 | 14/45 | ||||
113 | Zach Emard | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
114 | Isaac Mota | Jr | Stockdale | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
115 | Zac Sikes | Sr | Ayala | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
116 | Ben Salcedo | Jr | Clovis North | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
117 | Gabe Zelico | Sr | Oak Park | 18:27 | 5:57 | 5/11 | 17/25 | 12/39 | 18:15 | 18:15 | ||
118 | Ryan Harris | Jr | Oak Park | 18:27 | 5:57 | 6/11 | 18/25 | 8/30 | 18:31 (0:04) |
18:31 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
119 | John Ah Sing | Jr | Point Loma | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
120 | David Lennon | Sr | Clovis North | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
121 | Ernesto Alverado | Sr | Lodi | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
122 | Michael Lastra | Jr | Cathedral High | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
123 | Michael Jervis | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
124 | Jared O'shaughnessy | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
125 | Kai Ow-wing | So | Alameda High School | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
126 | Stephen Giuntini | Sr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
127 | Giovanni Vela | Jr | Cathedral High | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
128 | Anthony Schwenker | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
129 | Jared Williams | Jr | Hughson High School | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
130 | Christian Vergara | So | Alameda High School | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
131 | Cameron Yuen | Fr | Alameda High School | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
132 | Charlie Hernandez | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
133 | Roberto Montano | Jr | Cathedral High | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
134 | Val Domingo | Jr | West Ranch | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
135 | Zach Wilkinson | Jr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
136 | Josh Chavez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
137 | Tristin Rodriguez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
138 | Geo Kim | Jr | Davis Senior | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
139 | Robert Oseguero | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Tran | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
141 | Cristian Garcia | Jr | Stockdale | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
142 | Josh Dodd | Jr | El Toro | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
143 | Josh Mcelwee | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
144 | Kevin Moran | Jr | Oakmont | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
145 | Cameron Mccarty | Sr | Davis Senior | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
146 | Adrian Griffith | Sr | Oak Ridge | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
147 | Peter Young | Sr | Ventura High School | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
148 | Aaron Lovchik | Jr | Servite | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
149 | Justin Mcgreww | Jr | Davis Senior | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
150 | Stephen Nicholson | Jr | Miramonte | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
151 | Martin Garcia | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
152 | Owen Woo | Fr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
153 | Omar Onofre | Jr | Vista High School | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
154 | Justin Nolan | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
155 | Caleb Eddy | Sr | Jesuit | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
156 | Gabriel Cutri | Jr | Point Loma | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Neville | Jr | Ventura High School | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
158 | Antonio Arce | Jr | Cathedral High | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
159 | Jack Baer | So | Jesuit | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
160 | Uy-long Ngo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
161 | Akshay Thontakudi | Jr | Monta Vista High School | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
162 | Dante Gigliotti | Sr | Oak Park | 18:48 | 6:04 | 7/11 | 19/25 | 7/22 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | |
163 | Tyler Valenti | Jr | Servite | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
164 | Mark Go | Jr | Armijo | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
165 | Everet Lucero | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
166 | Chris Peterson | Jr | Point Loma | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
167 | Brian Schwartz | Sr | Oak Park | 18:50 | 6:05 | 8/11 | 20/25 | 4/13 | 17:54 | 17:54 | 17:54 | |
168 | Hunter Depretto | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
169 | Ryan Kohls | Jr | Capistrano Valley High | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
170 | Jason Mironyuk | Jr | Clovis North | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
171 | Matt Ji | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
172 | Austin Tague | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
173 | Trevor Ruth | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
174 | Aldo Avelar | Jr | Paramount | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
175 | Chris Bicknel | So | West Ranch | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
176 | Justin Rodriguez | Jr | Stockdale | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
177 | Andrew Carroll | Sr | Capistrano Valley High | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
178 | Matt Saccomanno | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
179 | Zachary Bear | Jr | Oak Park | 19:00 | 6:08 | 9/11 | 21/25 | 3/10 | ||||
180 | Patrick Campbell | Jr | Foothill Santa Ana | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
181 | Cole Sitar | Jr | Miramonte | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
182 | Alize Evans | Jr | Lodi | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
183 | Dennis Finger | Jr | Miramonte | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
184 | Anthony Camargo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
185 | Alex Aguilar | Jr | Servite | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
186 | Bret Mcnamee | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
187 | Landon Miller | So | Jesuit | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
188 | Scott Clough | Jr | Stockdale | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
189 | John Britton | Sr | Davis Senior | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
190 | Jonathan Saba | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
191 | D'andre Witherspoon | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
192 | Davis Holmes | Jr | Miramonte | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
193 | Stephen Cannon | Jr | Foothill Santa Ana | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
194 | Isaiah Montion | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
195 | Jacob Maciel | Jr | Foothill Santa Ana | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
196 | Kevin Cheng | Sr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
197 | Scott Biedermann | Jr | Ayala | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
198 | Elijah Selby | Sr | Oakmont | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
199 | Kai Sakata | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
200 | Jake Farwell | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
201 | Jake Casey | So | Vista High School | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
202 | Will Audley | Jr | Acalanes | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
203 | Brad Fuentes | Jr | Foothill Santa Ana | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
204 | Joseph Blakely | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
205 | Luke Stevens | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
206 | Ruben Lopez | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
207 | Patrick Moran | Sr | Oakmont | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
208 | William Martin | Jr | Capistrano Valley High | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
209 | Alex Mono | Sr | Cathedral High | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
210 | Andrew Novotney | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
211 | Eduardo Gonzalez | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
212 | Zachary Moffatt | Jr | Davis Senior | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
213 | Cesar Altamirano | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
214 | Wyatt Mitchell | Jr | Hughson High School | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
215 | Cameron Daley | Jr | Lodi | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
216 | Connor Campi | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
217 | Arun Ulagappan | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
218 | Nick Somera | Jr | Lodi | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
219 | Gabriel Espinosa | Jr | Atwater | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
220 | Drew Go | Sr | West Ranch | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
221 | Ryan Poon | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
222 | Christian Fargeix | Sr | Berkeley High School | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
223 | Joseph Greene | Jr | Lodi | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
224 | Thomas Storetvedt | Sr | Oak Park | 19:34 | 6:19 | 10/11 | 24/25 | 3/6 | ||||
225 | Joey Flores | Jr | San Pedro High School | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
226 | Tom Usle | Jr | La Salle High School | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
227 | Patrick Caslin | Fr | Jesuit | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
228 | Kaizad Taraporevala | Jr | Los Altos (CCS) | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
229 | Josh Vega | So | Oakmont | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
230 | Ryan Stewart | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
231 | Jacob Folkman | Fr | Los Altos (CCS) | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
232 | Jake Evans | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
233 | Bryce Kirby | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
234 | Jack Freiberger | Jr | La Salle High School | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
235 | Michael Sanders | Jr | Hughson High School | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
236 | Steve Esmay | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
237 | Alex Hennies | Sr | Acalanes | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
238 | Zach Williams | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
239 | Tony Hernandez | Sr | Clovis | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
240 | Noah Bolandio | So | Ventura High School | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
241 | Jack Pertschuk | Jr | Berkeley High School | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
242 | Diego Rivera | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
243 | Extra2 | Fountain Valley | 19:56 | 6:26 | ||||||||
244 | Reilly Dalleska | Jr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
245 | Brandon Pimentel | Jr | Atwater | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
246 | Timothy Hsu | Jr | Los Altos (CCS) | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
247 | Jasper Navasca | Jr | Armijo | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
248 | Andrus Richard | Jr | Morro Bay | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
249 | Luke Hanson | Sr | Hughson High School | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
250 | Danny Weitekamp | Sr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
251 | Joe Mahler | Sr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
252 | Preston Tso | Jr | Acalanes | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
253 | Harrison Beck | So | Los Altos (CCS) | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
254 | Gabe Schaub | Jr | Valley Christian High | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
255 | Cuong Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
256 | Brendon Pon | So | Los Altos (CCS) | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
257 | Dakota Meinert | Jr | Clovis North | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
258 | James Wilcox | Jr | Foothill Santa Ana | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
259 | Carlos Flores | Sr | West Ranch | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
260 | Christian Burns | Jr | Acalanes | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
261 | Nick O'dea | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
262 | Rafael Guzman | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
263 | Andrew Liu | Sr | Alameda High School | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
264 | Brady Trumbo | Jr | El Dorado | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
265 | Kei Takanami | So | Point Loma | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
266 | Brian Gan | Sr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
267 | Daniel Worth | Jr | Stockdale | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
268 | Andres Maclovio | Jr | Madera South | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
269 | Roberto Valadez | Sr | Servite | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
270 | Donovan Buccat | Jr | Armijo | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
271 | Cole Bordi | Sr | Hughson High School | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
272 | Ian Feekes | Jr | Oak Ridge | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
273 | Alec Story | Sr | West Ranch | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
274 | Andres Zamora | Sr | Wasco | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
275 | Chris Freeman | Sr | Oakmont | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
276 | Trevor Hutchens | Jr | Valley Christian High | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
277 | Harvey Situ | Jr | La Salle High School | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
278 | Kyle Fogal | Jr | Clovis | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
279 | Armando Dearmas | Sr | Mater Dei | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
280 | Francisco Urbina | Sr | Madera | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
281 | Matt Haley | Jr | Stockdale | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
282 | Tyler Esparza | Jr | Stockdale | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
283 | Karan Sidhu | Jr | Oakmont | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
284 | Oscar Porras-chacon | Sr | Oak Park | 20:41 | 6:40 | 11/11 | 25/25 | 3/5 | ||||
285 | Keeley Patrick | Jr | Morro Bay | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
286 | Christopher Buckley | Jr | Oak Ridge | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
287 | Tristian Guzaitis | Jr | Acalanes | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
288 | Gutierrez Elijah | Jr | Foothill Santa Ana | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
289 | Brian Wong | So | Los Altos (CCS) | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
290 | David Freeman | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
291 | Nate Diamant | Jr | Berkeley High School | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
292 | Francisco Garcia | Sr | Madera | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
293 | Jose Tellos | Jr | Madera | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
294 | Luis Garcia | Jr | Berkeley High School | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
295 | Kade Birkhahn | Jr | Berkeley High School | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
296 | Cody Benbow | Sr | Fountain Valley | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
297 | Enrique Avila | Jr | Atwater | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
298 | Cole Selby | Sr | Ventura High School | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
299 | Tristan Edwards | Jr | Hughson High School | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
300 | Matt Horist | Sr | Valley Christian High | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
301 | Reilly Keith | So | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
302 | Joey Afsharpour | Jr | Acalanes | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
303 | Isaac Kim | Jr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
304 | John Cruz | Jr | Atwater | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
305 | Chase Waller | Jr | Capistrano Valley High | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
306 | Robert Moita | Sr | Wasco | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
307 | Alex Barriaga | Jr | Madera | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
308 | Samuel Rao | Jr | Berkeley High School | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
309 | Tyler Crissman | Sr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
310 | Ray Mctigue | Jr | Acalanes | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
311 | Zach Pafford | Jr | Buchanan | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
312 | Hugo Ordaz | Jr | Madera South | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
313 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Jr | Foothill Santa Ana | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
314 | Lawrence Teng | Sr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
315 | Gary Hutton | Sr | Stockdale | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
316 | Jackson Calbreath | Jr | Hughson High School | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
317 | Alvin Lao | Jr | Buchanan | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
318 | Daniel Kim | Jr | Stockdale | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
319 | Thomas Ma | Sr | Berkeley High School | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
320 | Emeliano Crespin | Jr | Madera | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
321 | Joe Lee | Sr | Stockdale | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
322 | Emilio Reyes | Jr | Madera | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
323 | Brandon Kaviani | Jr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
324 | Phong Luong | Sr | Alameda High School | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
325 | Jesse Vallejo | Sr | Stockdale | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
326 | Max Dailey | Jr | Atwater | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
327 | Brett Degroot | Sr | Valley Christian High | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
328 | Juan Perez | Sr | Buchanan | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
329 | Zachary Scott | Jr | Stockdale | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
330 | Nicholas Nguyen | Sr | Stockdale | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
331 | Kyle Rocha | Sr | Servite | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
332 | Haydin Spink | Jr | Acalanes | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
333 | James Dy | Sr | Stockdale | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
334 | Steven Tallant | So | Arroyo Grande | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
335 | Cody Tallant | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
336 | Matthew Johnson | Jr | Acalanes | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
337 | Viktor Niemiec | Fr | Los Altos (CCS) | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
338 | James Hernandez | Jr | Clovis | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
339 | Estanislao Vasquez | Sr | Madera South | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
340 | Bati Amon | So | Morro Bay | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Senior 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
86:07 17:13 5:33 |
79 | Ani Ramakrishnan Sr 16:58 5:28 5 |
Kellen Browning So 16:59 5:29 6 |
Alex Arnheiter Sr 17:03 5:30 7 |
Daniel Rowen Sr 17:22 5:36 21 |
Matt Mayr Sr 17:45 5:44 40 |
Andrew Leung Sr 18:16 5:54 84 |
John Conant Sr 18:19 5:55 90 |
2 | El Toro 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
86:15 17:15 5:34 |
81 | Taylor Chavez Jr 16:53 5:27 3 |
Jacob Kupfert Jr 17:11 5:33 11 |
Jacob Bevins So 17:20 5:35 19 |
Steven O'sullivan Sr 17:22 5:36 22 |
Michael Slemmer Sr 17:29 5:38 26 |
Bryce Callender Jr 17:34 5:40 29 |
Trevor Oblouk Sr 17:47 5:44 43 |
3 | Yucaipa 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
86:43 17:21 5:36 |
115 | Andy Humphries Sr 16:37 5:22 1 |
Teddy Carubis Sr 17:19 5:35 17 |
Jake Keller So 17:19 5:35 18 |
Tim Cruz Sr 17:41 5:42 37 |
Cory Kay Sr 17:47 5:44 42 |
||
4 | Quartz Hill 8-6-6-6-4 Gap: 0:26 |
87:33 17:31 5:39 |
130 | Alex Wada Jr 17:13 5:33 13 |
Michael Knight So 17:28 5:38 25 |
Adrian Woodford Sr 17:34 5:40 28 |
Alex Perez So 17:39 5:42 31 |
Christian Amaya Jr 17:39 5:42 33 |
Bryce Butler Fr 18:15 5:53 83 |
Zach Emard Sr 18:24 5:56 97 |
5 | Brea Olinda 4-2-3-4-5 Gap: 1:02 |
87:15 17:27 5:38 |
139 | Skyler Garcia Jr 16:55 5:27 4 |
Trevor Lunde Sr 17:10 5:32 10 |
Colin Crabtree Sr 17:20 5:35 20 |
Matt Espinoza Sr 17:53 5:46 49 |
Connor Lunde Sr 17:57 5:47 56 |
Andrew Crawford Jr 18:10 5:52 78 |
Anthony Schwenker Sr 18:30 5:58 110 |
6 | Del Norte High School 6-5-4-5-6 Gap: 1:00 |
87:35 17:31 5:39 |
155 | Paul Holbel Jr 17:06 5:31 8 |
Garret Grant So 17:11 5:33 12 |
Calvin Liew So 17:18 5:35 16 |
Daniel Khasarov Fr 17:54 5:46 50 |
Patric Thompson Sr 18:06 5:50 69 |
||
7 | Crescenta Valley 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:43 |
88:36 17:43 5:43 |
200 | Connor Witzeman Sr 17:17 5:35 15 |
Silas Fitzgerald Jr 17:40 5:42 36 |
Jason Crosthwaite Jr 17:45 5:44 39 |
Kyler Chin Sr 17:54 5:46 51 |
Logan Rogers Sr 18:00 5:48 59 |
Matt Ji Jr 18:56 6:06 140 |
|
8 | Vista High School 7-9-10-9-8 Gap: 0:57 |
89:02 17:48 5:45 |
242 | Vincent Garcia Sr 17:07 5:31 9 |
Orlando Corrcuera Sr 17:50 5:45 44 |
Marcus Owens Jr 18:00 5:48 61 |
Jeff Vasquez Jr 18:01 5:49 62 |
Donald Loveland Sr 18:04 5:50 66 |
Brandon Guzman Jr 18:08 5:51 75 |
Omar Onofre Jr 18:44 6:03 127 |
9 | Redondo Union 11-10-9-10-9 Gap: 0:46 |
89:12 17:50 5:45 |
252 | Jonathon Douglas Jr 17:22 5:36 23 |
Serigo Rodriguez Jr 17:40 5:42 34 |
Nicholas Amorelli Sr 17:55 5:47 52 |
Peter Meyerson Jr 18:07 5:51 70 |
Kristopher Patterson Jr 18:08 5:51 73 |
Josh Alther Jr 18:09 5:51 76 |
Sam Pickup Sr 18:21 5:55 94 |
10 | Long Beach Poly 2-7-8-8-10 Gap: 1:47 |
89:02 17:48 5:45 |
277 | Matt Oca Jr 16:44 5:24 2 |
Zack Zibits Sr 17:47 5:44 41 |
Matt Okabayashi Sr 17:56 5:47 55 |
Brennan Bruggeman Fr 18:04 5:50 65 |
Charlie Hernandez Sr 18:31 5:58 114 |
||
11 | Ayala 13-10-11-11-11 Gap: 0:53 |
90:05 18:01 5:49 |
323 | Daniel Ramirez Jr 17:33 5:40 27 |
Extra2 - 17:37 5:41 30 |
Simon Chen Jr 18:08 5:51 74 |
Nick Hum Sr 18:21 5:55 93 |
Zac Sikes Sr 18:26 5:57 99 |
Scott Biedermann Jr 19:15 6:13 158 |
|
12 | Bishop O'Dowd 16-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:37 |
90:18 18:04 5:50 |
333 | Eric Drake Jr 17:42 5:43 38 |
Joshua Pagila Jr 17:52 5:46 47 |
Charley Nordin Jr 18:07 5:51 71 |
Jacob Castaneda Jr 18:18 5:54 88 |
Sean Ekstrand Jr 18:19 5:55 89 |
Austin Zhang Jr 18:24 5:56 95 |
Trevor Ruth Sr 18:57 6:07 141 |
13 | Miramonte 17-15-13-13-13 Gap: 0:51 |
90:52 18:10 5:52 |
380 | Brian Haufler Jr 17:51 5:45 45 |
Elliott Fong Jr 17:58 5:48 57 |
Cole Wirtz Jr 18:02 5:49 63 |
Ryan Morris-mcdermot Jr 18:19 5:55 91 |
Stephen Nicholson Jr 18:42 6:02 124 |
Cole Sitar Jr 19:02 6:08 145 |
Dennis Finger Jr 19:03 6:09 147 |
14 | Oak Park 15-16-15-14-14 Gap: 0:47 |
90:53 18:11 5:52 |
384 | Ryan Morrissey Sr 17:40 5:42 35 |
Tyler Quinn Sr 18:06 5:50 68 |
Conrad Lightfoot Sr 18:16 5:54 85 |
Zev Caiyem Jr 18:24 5:56 96 |
Gabe Zelico Sr 18:27 5:57 100 |
Ryan Harris Jr 18:27 5:57 101 |
Dante Gigliotti Sr 18:48 6:04 135 |
15 | Point Loma 22-21-19-16-15 Gap: 0:46 |
91:43 18:21 5:55 |
461 | James Jacoby Jr 17:59 5:48 58 |
Uriel Ramirez Jr 18:12 5:52 79 |
Eduardo Magana Sr 18:20 5:55 92 |
John Ah Sing Jr 18:27 5:57 102 |
Gabriel Cutri Jr 18:45 6:03 130 |
Chris Peterson Jr 18:49 6:04 138 |
Kei Takanami So 20:15 6:32 204 |
16 | Alameda High School 21-19-20-19-16 Gap: 0:35 |
91:41 18:20 5:55 |
466 | Bret Greene Jr 17:56 5:47 54 |
Donald Wu Jr 18:14 5:53 80 |
Kai Ow-wing So 18:29 5:58 107 |
Christian Vergara So 18:31 5:58 112 |
Cameron Yuen Fr 18:31 5:58 113 |
Andrew Liu Sr 20:14 6:32 203 |
Phong Luong Sr 23:15 7:30 241 |
17 | Cathedral High 9-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:30 |
91:30 18:18 5:54 |
474 | Christopher Aguilar Sr 17:16 5:34 14 |
Michael Lastra Jr 18:28 5:57 104 |
Giovanni Vela Jr 18:29 5:58 109 |
Roberto Montano Jr 18:31 5:58 115 |
Antonio Arce Jr 18:46 6:03 132 |
Alex Mono Sr 19:21 6:15 166 |
|
18 | Foothill Santa Ana 12-14-14-15-18 Gap: 1:50 |
92:03 18:25 5:56 |
480 | Moises Santos Jr 17:24 5:37 24 |
Marshall Boland Jr 18:09 5:51 77 |
Eric Felipe Sr 18:15 5:53 81 |
Patrick Campbell Jr 19:01 6:08 144 |
Stephen Cannon Jr 19:14 6:12 154 |
Jacob Maciel Jr 19:14 6:12 156 |
Brad Fuentes Jr 19:17 6:13 163 |
19 | Jesuit 20-20-17-18-19 Gap: 0:51 |
91:58 18:24 5:56 |
484 | Cristian Hernandez Jr 17:55 5:47 53 |
Jacob Iritani Jr 18:15 5:53 82 |
Connor Campbell Sr 18:17 5:54 87 |
Caleb Eddy Sr 18:45 6:03 129 |
Jack Baer So 18:46 6:03 133 |
Landon Miller So 19:09 6:11 150 |
Patrick Caslin Fr 19:37 6:20 179 |
20 | West Ranch 14-13-16-20-20 Gap: 1:50 |
92:41 18:32 5:59 |
530 | Griffin Armendariz Jr 17:39 5:42 32 |
Billy Wegeng Sr 18:03 5:49 64 |
Val Domingo Jr 18:32 5:59 116 |
Chris Bicknel So 18:58 6:07 142 |
Drew Go Sr 19:29 6:17 176 |
Carlos Flores Sr 20:13 6:31 200 |
Alec Story Sr 20:28 6:36 209 |
21 | Las Lomas 19-22-21-21-21 Gap: 1:33 |
93:01 18:36 6:00 |
559 | Matt Whitman Sr 17:53 5:46 48 |
Michael Jervis Fr 18:28 5:57 105 |
Jared O'shaughnessy Fr 18:29 5:58 106 |
Justin Nolan Fr 18:45 6:03 128 |
Connor Campi Sr 19:26 6:16 172 |
Arun Ulagappan Sr 19:27 6:16 173 |
Steve Esmay Fr 19:44 6:22 186 |
22 | Fountain Valley 25-25-24-23-22 Gap: 0:33 |
93:06 18:37 6:00 |
596 | Joseph Martinez Jr 18:17 5:54 86 |
Robert Oseguero Jr 18:36 6:00 118 |
Daniel Tran Sr 18:36 6:00 119 |
Uy-long Ngo Jr 18:47 6:04 134 |
Hunter Depretto Sr 18:50 6:05 139 |
Anthony Camargo Jr 19:07 6:10 148 |
Kai Sakata Sr 19:15 6:13 160 |
23 | St. Mary's - Berkeley 23-23-22-22-23 Gap: 3:03 |
94:58 19:00 6:08 |
645 | Faraz Khan So 18:05 5:50 67 |
Stephen Giuntini Sr 18:29 5:58 108 |
Zach Wilkinson Jr 18:32 5:59 117 |
Owen Woo Fr 18:44 6:03 126 |
Reilly Keith So 21:08 6:49 227 |
Lawrence Teng Sr 22:00 7:06 236 |
|
24 | Stockdale 26-26-26-24-24 Gap: 1:51 |
95:25 19:05 6:09 |
717 | Isaac Mota Jr 18:25 5:56 98 |
Cristian Garcia Jr 18:37 6:00 120 |
Justin Rodriguez Jr 18:58 6:07 143 |
Scott Clough Jr 19:09 6:11 151 |
Daniel Worth Jr 20:16 6:32 205 |
Matt Haley Jr 20:34 6:38 213 |
Tyler Esparza Jr 20:40 6:40 214 |
25 | Ventura High School 24-24-25-25-25 Gap: 2:57 |
96:30 19:18 6:14 |
739 | Jacob Ayala Jr 18:07 5:51 72 |
Peter Young Sr 18:41 6:02 122 |
Andrew Neville Jr 18:45 6:03 131 |
Noah Bolandio So 19:53 6:25 189 |
Cole Selby Sr 21:04 6:48 225 |
||
26 | Roosevelt 31-29-29-28-26 Gap: 0:38 |
95:48 19:10 6:11 |
765 | Martin Garcia Fr 18:43 6:02 125 |
D'andre Witherspoon Sr 19:11 6:11 153 |
Isaiah Montion Fr 19:14 6:12 155 |
Ruben Lopez Sr 19:19 6:14 164 |
Eduardo Gonzalez Sr 19:21 6:15 168 |
Cesar Altamirano Sr 19:22 6:15 169 |
Rafael Guzman Jr 20:14 6:32 202 |
27 | Lodi 27-27-28-27-27 Gap: 1:05 |
95:55 19:11 6:11 |
772 | Ernesto Alverado Sr 18:28 5:57 103 |
Alize Evans Jr 19:02 6:08 146 |
Cameron Daley Jr 19:24 6:15 171 |
Nick Somera Jr 19:28 6:17 174 |
Joseph Greene Jr 19:33 6:18 178 |
||
28 | Madera South 18-17-23-26-28 Gap: 6:43 |
102:31 20:30 6:37 |
794 | Edgar Ruiz Jr 17:52 5:46 46 |
Jorge Jimenez Jr 18:00 5:48 60 |
Andres Maclovio Jr 20:17 6:33 206 |
Hugo Ordaz Jr 21:47 7:02 235 |
Estanislao Vasquez Sr 24:35 7:56 247 |
||
29 | Oakmont 29-30-30-30-29 Gap: 1:50 |
97:22 19:28 6:17 |
836 | Kevin Moran Jr 18:39 6:01 121 |
Elijah Selby Sr 19:15 6:13 159 |
Patrick Moran Sr 19:20 6:14 165 |
Josh Vega So 19:39 6:20 181 |
Chris Freeman Sr 20:29 6:36 210 |
Karan Sidhu Jr 20:40 6:40 215 |
|
30 | Servite 30-28-27-29-30 Gap: 4:54 |
100:30 20:06 6:29 |
858 | Aaron Lovchik Jr 18:41 6:02 123 |
Tyler Valenti Jr 18:48 6:04 136 |
Alex Aguilar Jr 19:08 6:10 149 |
Roberto Valadez Sr 20:18 6:33 207 |
Kyle Rocha Sr 23:35 7:36 243 |
||
31 | Hughson High School 28-31-31-31-31 Gap: 1:57 |
98:07 19:37 6:20 |
868 | Jared Williams Jr 18:30 5:58 111 |
Wyatt Mitchell Jr 19:23 6:15 170 |
Michael Sanders Jr 19:44 6:22 185 |
Luke Hanson Sr 20:03 6:28 194 |
Cole Bordi Sr 20:27 6:36 208 |
Tristan Edwards Jr 21:07 6:49 226 |
Jackson Calbreath Jr 22:02 7:06 237 |
32 | Mater Dei 33-32-32-32-32 Gap: 1:20 |
98:07 19:37 6:20 |
879 | Jonathan Saba Jr 19:11 6:11 152 |
Jake Farwell Sr 19:16 6:13 161 |
Andrew Novotney Sr 19:21 6:15 167 |
Zach Williams Sr 19:48 6:23 188 |
Armando Dearmas Sr 20:31 6:37 211 |
||
33 | Los Altos (CCS) 38-36-36-36-33 Gap: 0:30 |
99:34 19:55 6:25 |
953 | Kaizad Taraporevala Jr 19:38 6:20 180 |
Jacob Folkman Fr 19:40 6:21 183 |
Timothy Hsu Jr 20:01 6:27 193 |
Harrison Beck So 20:07 6:29 198 |
Brendon Pon So 20:08 6:30 199 |
Brian Wong So 20:52 6:44 217 |
Viktor Niemiec Fr 24:08 7:47 246 |
34 | Acalanes 35-35-35-35-34 Gap: 1:32 |
100:10 20:02 6:28 |
963 | Will Audley Jr 19:17 6:13 162 |
Alex Hennies Sr 19:45 6:22 187 |
Preston Tso Jr 20:06 6:29 197 |
Christian Burns Jr 20:13 6:31 201 |
Tristian Guzaitis Jr 20:49 6:43 216 |
Joey Afsharpour Jr 21:13 6:51 228 |
Ray Mctigue Jr 21:41 7:00 234 |
35 | Arroyo Grande 32-33-33-33-35 Gap: 4:50 |
102:41 20:32 6:37 |
965 | Everet Lucero Sr 18:49 6:04 137 |
Ryan Stewart Jr 19:39 6:20 182 |
Bryce Kirby Jr 19:42 6:21 184 |
David Freeman Jr 20:52 6:44 218 |
Steven Tallant So 23:39 7:38 244 |
Cody Tallant Fr 23:40 7:38 245 |
|
36 | Flintridge Preparatory Sc 34-34-34-34-36 Gap: 2:00 |
100:35 20:07 6:29 |
968 | Kevin Cheng Sr 19:14 6:12 157 |
Reilly Dalleska Jr 19:56 6:26 191 |
Danny Weitekamp Sr 20:05 6:29 195 |
Joe Mahler Sr 20:06 6:29 196 |
Isaac Kim Jr 21:14 6:51 229 |
Tyler Crissman Sr 21:40 6:59 233 |
|
37 | Berkeley High School 37-37-37-37-37 Gap: 1:31 |
102:24 20:29 6:36 |
1031 | Christian Fargeix Sr 19:31 6:18 177 |
Jack Pertschuk Jr 19:55 6:25 190 |
Nate Diamant Jr 20:54 6:45 219 |
Luis Garcia Jr 21:02 6:47 222 |
Kade Birkhahn Jr 21:02 6:47 223 |
Samuel Rao Jr 21:39 6:59 232 |
Thomas Ma Sr 22:10 7:09 238 |
38 | Atwater 36-37-38-38-38 Gap: 3:49 |
105:03 21:01 6:47 |
1063 | Gabriel Espinosa Jr 19:28 6:17 175 |
Brandon Pimentel Jr 20:01 6:27 192 |
Enrique Avila Jr 21:03 6:47 224 |
John Cruz Jr 21:14 6:51 230 |
Max Dailey Jr 23:17 7:31 242 |
||
39 | Madera 39-39-39-39-39 Gap: 1:47 |
106:26 21:17 6:52 |
1123 | Francisco Urbina Sr 20:34 6:38 212 |
Francisco Garcia Sr 20:59 6:46 220 |
Jose Tellos Jr 21:01 6:47 221 |
Alex Barriaga Jr 21:31 6:56 231 |
Emeliano Crespin Jr 22:21 7:13 239 |
Emilio Reyes Jr 23:10 7:28 240 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
88:52 17:46 5:44 |
15 | Bryce Callender Jr 17:34 5:40 1 |
Trevor Oblouk Sr 17:47 5:44 2 |
Wesley Platt Jr 17:49 5:45 3 |
Ian Connair Sr 17:50 5:45 4 |
Kyle Dunn Sr 17:52 5:46 5 |
Josh Dodd Jr 18:37 6:00 10 |
|
2 | Davis Senior 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
92:33 18:31 5:58 |
45 | Andrew Leung Sr 18:16 5:54 6 |
John Conant Sr 18:19 5:55 7 |
Geo Kim Jr 18:36 6:00 9 |
Cameron Mccarty Sr 18:40 6:01 11 |
Justin Mcgreww Jr 18:42 6:02 12 |
John Britton Sr 19:10 6:11 17 |
Zachary Moffatt Jr 19:22 6:15 21 |
3 | Oak Park 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
94:39 18:56 6:06 |
72 | Ryan Harris Jr 18:27 5:57 8 |
Dante Gigliotti Sr 18:48 6:04 13 |
Brian Schwartz Sr 18:50 6:05 14 |
Zachary Bear Jr 19:00 6:08 15 |
Thomas Storetvedt Sr 19:34 6:19 22 |
Oscar Porras-chacon Sr 20:41 6:40 29 |
|
4 | Fountain Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
98:20 19:40 6:21 |
107 | Anthony Camargo Jr 19:07 6:10 16 |
Kai Sakata Sr 19:15 6:13 19 |
Diego Rivera Jr 19:55 6:25 23 |
Extra2 - 19:56 6:26 24 |
Cuong Nguyen Jr 20:07 6:29 25 |
Cody Benbow Sr 21:03 6:47 31 |
|
5 | Foothill Santa Ana 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:45 |
101:33 20:19 6:33 |
126 | Jacob Maciel Jr 19:14 6:12 18 |
Brad Fuentes Jr 19:17 6:13 20 |
James Wilcox Jr 20:13 6:31 26 |
Gutierrez Elijah Jr 20:50 6:43 30 |
Jonathan Gonzalez Jr 21:59 7:05 32 |
||
6 | Stockdale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
107:51 21:34 6:57 |
157 | Matt Haley Jr 20:34 6:38 27 |
Tyler Esparza Jr 20:40 6:40 28 |
Gary Hutton Sr 22:01 7:06 33 |
Daniel Kim Jr 22:07 7:08 34 |
Joe Lee Sr 22:29 7:15 35 |
Jesse Vallejo Sr 23:16 7:30 36 |
Zachary Scott Jr 23:27 7:34 37 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Whealen | So | Oak Park | 16:18 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 2/25 | 1/30 | 17:40 (1:22) |
17:40 (1:22) |
17:40 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Nathaniel Driggs | So | Oak Park | 16:48 | 5:25 | 2/7 | 6/25 | 1/30 | ||||
3 | Shawn Silverman | So | Lynbrook | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Ricardo Trejo | So | Immanuel High School | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Jacob De La Peza | Fr | Cathedral High | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Trevor Jamison | So | Oak Park | 17:17 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 9/25 | 1/30 | 18:16 (0:59) |
18:16 (0:59) |
18:16 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | David Bravo | Fr | Cathedral High | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Jesse Gonzalez | So | Rosemead | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Anawalt | So | Los Altos (CCS) | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Tony Camacho | So | Rosemead | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Alex Fache | So | Los Altos (CCS) | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Jim Sussenguth | So | Lynbrook | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Ezra Sotelo | Fr | St. John Bosco | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Danny Jervis | So | Las Lomas | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Roman Colao | So | Oak Park | 17:40 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 11/25 | 1/29 | ||||
16 | Gabriel Serrano | So | Rosemead | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Sadjadi | So | Lynbrook | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Brenner Borec | So | Clovis North | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Harris Nguyen | So | Piner | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Tristen Somerville | So | Servite | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Pete Bull | So | Miramonte | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Jake Olguin | Fr | St. John Bosco | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Antoine Thibault | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Jordan Scobey | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Brad Guesman | So | Los Altos (CCS) | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Michael Cazarez | So | Servite | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Abraham Flores | Fr | Rosemead | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Zamora Ruben | Fr | Morro Bay | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Rab Moran | So | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Ewan Bradley | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Ivy | So | Las Lomas | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Tristan Chung | So | Las Lomas | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Nedu Ndili | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Erick Garcia | So | Servite | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Jackson Yates | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Chis Cheung | So | Lynbrook | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Jeffrey Chen | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Aidan Carpenter | So | Piner | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Ian Stanko | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Zach Sherin | Fr | Oak Park | 18:16 | 5:54 | 5/7 | 14/25 | 2/24 | ||||
41 | Jeffrey Marin | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Michael Holbrook | Fr | Servite | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Vance | Fr | Clovis North | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Josh Vonberg | So | Clovis North | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Salvador Sanchez | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Alex Holbrook | So | Servite | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Gabe Schoenbach | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Spencer Jacobs | So | Atwater | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Ozzy Nava | So | Atwater | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Nathaniel Tamminga | Fr | Valley Christian High | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Mauricio Tinoco | Fr | Oakmont | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Hunter Nelson | So | El Dorado | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Weeks | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Bryan Veres | Fr | Miramonte | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Jorge Santos | So | Rosemead | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Charlie Ricotta | So | El Dorado | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Hernandez | Fr | El Dorado | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Jim Tapia | So | Cathedral High | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | Danny Duong | So | Piner | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Saben Butts | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Andy Han | So | Skyline High School | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Max Coon | So | Las Lomas | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Ross Chase | So | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Michael Pace | So | Las Lomas | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Stephen Ivy | So | Las Lomas | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Brian Luong | So | Piner | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Seth Mcwhirter | Fr | Acalanes | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Victor Hernandez | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Mcmaster | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Conrad Molloy | So | Point Loma | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Moats | Fr | Point Loma | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
72 | Dominic Brizuela | So | Cathedral High | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Justin Baraona | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Kyle Finger | Fr | Miramonte | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Vahala | Fr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
76 | Joe Calce | So | Oak Park | 19:08 | 6:10 | 6/7 | 22/25 | 3/17 | ||||
77 | Chris Tan | Fr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Perez | Fr | Del Campo High School | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Banta Lawrence | So | Morro Bay | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Spencer Larralde | So | Immanuel High School | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Holbrook | Fr | Servite | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
82 | Cameron Smith | Fr | El Dorado | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Isaiah Mcelvain | So | Del Campo High School | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Trent Hall | So | Oak Park | 19:13 | 6:12 | 7/7 | 23/25 | 2/15 | ||||
85 | Saul Maciel | So | Skyline High School | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Steven Markarian | So | St. John Bosco | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Baldry | So | Valley Christian San Jose | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Isley Griffith | Fr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Shyne | So | Servite | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
90 | William Jow | So | Los Altos (CCS) | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
91 | Leo Perez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
92 | Nico Martinsen | Fr | Acalanes | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Jeremy Dong | So | Valley Christian San Jose | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Ean Francheshi | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Ricardo Villa | Fr | Atwater | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Weinberg | So | Oakmont | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Chris Turner | So | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
98 | Juanito Arocan | Fr | Del Campo High School | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
99 | Yash Patel | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Willy Yee | So | Lynbrook | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Tyler Gerlach | Fr | El Dorado | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
102 | Kieran Hood | So | Los Altos (CCS) | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Karmveer Atwal | So | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Israel Bermudez | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Jake Hall | Fr | Oakmont | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Eric Lund | Fr | El Dorado | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
107 | Cj Soy | So | Piner | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
108 | Davis Ward | So | Immanuel High School | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Bryze Apura | Jr | Los Altos (CCS) | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
110 | Rodrigo Ramos | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
111 | Adrian Rodriguez | Fr | Del Campo High School | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
112 | Guillermo Oropeza | So | Piner | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
113 | Cory Ellis | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
114 | Erich Mcmillan | So | Point Loma | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Velajo | So | Cathedral High | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Augie Donovan | Fr | Oakmont | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Matt Kienzle | So | Miramonte | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Ademi Adeniji | Fr | University High School | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Michael Maloney | Fr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Ian Bennett | Fr | Servite | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
121 | Kyle Vander Meulen | So | Valley Christian High | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
122 | Bryce Leonard | Fr | Point Loma | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
123 | Josh Simpson | Fr | Oakmont | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Michael Nguyen | So | El Dorado | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
125 | David Fagundes | So | Clovis North | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
126 | Elijah Plante | Fr | Del Campo High School | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Christian Vaughn | So | Clovis North | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
128 | Gabriel Logan | Fr | Clovis North | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Drew Garvey | Jr | Los Altos (CCS) | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Lozano | So | Immanuel High School | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Frost | So | Del Campo High School | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Francisco Montoya | So | Wasco | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
133 | Wilson Dunn | Fr | Servite | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
134 | Chris Bradley | So | Mt. Whitney | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Julian Puffer | Fr | Oakmont | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Rain Mize | So | Acalanes | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Grant Churchill | Fr | Miramonte | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
138 | Le Doan | Fr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
139 | Evan Slaughtenhaupt | Fr | El Dorado | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Bryson Salerno | Fr | Servite | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
141 | Nicolas Riani | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
142 | Francisco Glriria | So | Atwater | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | Marshall Comina | Fr | Oakmont | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
144 | Roman Lopez | Fr | Clovis North | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Collin Nilsen | Fr | Point Loma | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Spencer Pugh | Fr | Miramonte | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Matt Miyagishima | So | Valley Christian High | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
148 | Joseph Laguna | So | Servite | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
149 | Bryce Murray | So | Valley Christian High | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Sheatz | Fr | El Dorado | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
151 | Ross Leung | Fr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
152 | Leonardo Gomez | So | Atwater | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
153 | Kulwarn Bassi | Fr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
154 | Corrigan Salerno | Fr | Servite | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
155 | Quinn Thomas | So | Miramonte | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
156 | Carbone Bobby | So | Morro Bay | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
157 | Connor Eldridge | So | El Dorado | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
158 | Jake Catanzaro | Fr | Clovis North | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
159 | Sam O'hagan | Fr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
160 | Jordan Hu | Fr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
161 | Riley Smith | Fr | Acalanes | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
162 | Hugo Castillo | So | Cordova High School | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
163 | Joshua Candau | Fr | Acalanes | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
164 | Matt Schaffer | So | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
165 | Pio Eulloque | So | Atwater | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
166 | Raphael Perdomo | So | El Dorado | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
167 | Karl Nippoldt | So | Immanuel High School | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
168 | Cole Robertson | Fr | Acalanes | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
169 | Alex Scott | So | Clovis North | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
170 | Vince Lemus | So | Servite | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
171 | Eduardo Calderon | So | Piner | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
172 | Ryan Jarvis | Fr | Servite | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
173 | Eric Benning | Fr | Del Campo High School | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
174 | Ethan Cruz | So | Cordova High School | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
175 | Jarrett Chow | So | Immanuel High School | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
176 | Daniel Paris | Fr | Acalanes | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
177 | John Kennedy | Fr | Servite | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
178 | Carter Ruch | So | Immanuel High School | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
179 | Andy Li | So | Skyline High School | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
180 | Mathias Tevendale | So | University High School | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
181 | Sid Sannapareddy | Fr | Clovis North | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
182 | Francisco Pena | So | Wasco | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
183 | Zach Tom | Fr | Acalanes | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
184 | Gurvir Dhillon | Fr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
185 | Robby Brandt | Fr | Immanuel High School | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
186 | Francis Fortaleza | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
187 | Extra1 | El Dorado | 23:28 | 7:34 | ||||||||
188 | Patrick Bearden | So | Cordova High School | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
189 | Boris Sarmiento | So | Cordova High School | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
190 | Will Hirsh | So | Acalanes | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
191 | Cooper Sammis | Fr | Del Campo High School | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
192 | Masato Nakano | So | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
193 | Justin Clark | So | Servite | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
194 | Matt Choi | Fr | Flintridge Preparatory Sc | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
195 | Christin Lopez | So | Cordova High School | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
196 | Nathan Rosas | So | Skyline High School | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
197 | Ian Crisp | Fr | University High School | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
198 | Carlos Zuniga | Fr | El Dorado | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
199 | Fabian Ramirez | Fr | Wasco | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
200 | Luis Barba | Fr | Wasco | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
201 | Dunlap Chris | Fr | Morro Bay | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
202 | Guan Li | So | Skyline High School | 25:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
203 | Jake Ross | Fr | University High School | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
204 | Kyle Ashburn | So | Acalanes | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
205 | Paige Bryce | Fr | Morro Bay | 27:59 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
86:19 17:16 5:34 |
61 | Jake Whealen So 16:18 5:15 1 |
Nathaniel Driggs So 16:48 5:25 2 |
Trevor Jamison So 17:17 5:35 6 |
Roman Colao So 17:40 5:42 14 |
Zach Sherin Fr 18:16 5:54 38 |
Joe Calce So 19:08 6:10 71 |
Trent Hall So 19:13 6:12 79 |
2 | Rosemead 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
89:23 17:53 5:46 |
110 | Jesse Gonzalez So 17:21 5:36 8 |
Tony Camacho So 17:25 5:37 10 |
Gabriel Serrano So 17:46 5:44 15 |
Abraham Flores Fr 18:03 5:49 25 |
Jorge Santos So 18:48 6:04 52 |
||
3 | Las Lomas 7-6-6-4-3 Gap: 0:37 |
90:06 18:01 5:49 |
137 | Danny Jervis So 17:38 5:41 13 |
Ewan Bradley Fr 18:04 5:50 28 |
Kyle Ivy So 18:04 5:50 29 |
Tristan Chung So 18:05 5:50 30 |
Ian Stanko Fr 18:15 5:53 37 |
Max Coon So 18:52 6:05 59 |
Michael Pace So 18:53 6:05 61 |
4 | Maria Carrillo 12-7-8-5-4 Gap: 0:19 |
90:34 18:07 5:51 |
150 | Antoine Thibault So 17:57 5:47 21 |
Jordan Scobey So 17:58 5:48 22 |
Jackson Yates So 18:11 5:52 33 |
Jeffrey Chen Fr 18:12 5:52 35 |
Jeffrey Marin So 18:16 5:54 39 |
Gabe Schoenbach So 18:40 6:01 45 |
Ean Francheshi So 19:24 6:15 87 |
5 | Lynbrook 2-3-2-3-5 Gap: 2:39 |
89:57 17:59 5:48 |
158 | Shawn Silverman So 16:54 5:27 3 |
Jim Sussenguth So 17:31 5:39 12 |
Ryan Sadjadi So 17:47 5:44 16 |
Chis Cheung So 18:12 5:52 34 |
Willy Yee So 19:33 6:18 93 |
||
6 | Servite 10-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:43 |
90:58 18:12 5:52 |
159 | Tristen Somerville So 17:54 5:46 19 |
Michael Cazarez So 18:02 5:49 24 |
Erick Garcia So 18:07 5:51 32 |
Michael Holbrook Fr 18:18 5:54 40 |
Alex Holbrook So 18:37 6:00 44 |
Matthew Holbrook Fr 19:12 6:12 76 |
Andrew Shyne So 19:21 6:15 83 |
7 | Los Altos (CCS) 6-5-4-7-7 Gap: 2:12 |
91:50 18:22 5:55 |
222 | Kevin Anawalt So 17:24 5:37 9 |
Alex Fache So 17:30 5:39 11 |
Brad Guesman So 17:59 5:48 23 |
William Jow So 19:21 6:15 84 |
Kieran Hood So 19:36 6:19 95 |
Bryze Apura Jr 19:42 6:21 101 |
Drew Garvey Jr 20:03 6:28 118 |
8 | Cathedral High 4-2-5-8-8 Gap: 2:31 |
92:18 18:28 5:57 |
241 | Jacob De La Peza Fr 17:16 5:34 5 |
David Bravo Fr 17:19 5:35 7 |
Jim Tapia So 18:50 6:05 55 |
Dominic Brizuela So 19:06 6:10 67 |
Andrew Velajo So 19:47 6:23 107 |
||
9 | Piner 9-9-10-9-9 Gap: 1:48 |
93:28 18:42 6:02 |
271 | Harris Nguyen So 17:51 5:45 18 |
Aidan Carpenter So 18:13 5:53 36 |
Danny Duong So 18:51 6:05 56 |
Brian Luong So 18:54 6:06 62 |
Cj Soy So 19:39 6:20 99 |
Guillermo Oropeza So 19:43 6:22 104 |
Eduardo Calderon So 22:10 7:09 139 |
10 | Flintridge Preparatory Sc 14-14-14-11-10 Gap: 1:16 |
94:32 18:54 6:06 |
311 | Rab Moran So 18:04 5:50 27 |
Ross Chase So 18:53 6:05 60 |
Jonathan Vahala Fr 19:07 6:10 70 |
Chris Tan Fr 19:08 6:10 72 |
Isley Griffith Fr 19:20 6:14 82 |
Chris Turner So 19:28 6:17 90 |
Michael Maloney Fr 19:49 6:24 110 |
11 | Valley Christian San Jose 15-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:18 |
94:40 18:56 6:06 |
316 | Nedu Ndili Fr 18:06 5:50 31 |
Matthew Weeks Fr 18:45 6:03 50 |
Justin Baraona Fr 19:06 6:10 68 |
Nathan Baldry So 19:19 6:14 81 |
Jeremy Dong So 19:24 6:15 86 |
Yash Patel Fr 19:32 6:18 92 |
|
12 | El Dorado 19-18-13-13-12 Gap: 0:50 |
95:09 19:02 6:08 |
327 | Hunter Nelson So 18:44 6:03 49 |
Charlie Ricotta So 18:49 6:04 53 |
Anthony Hernandez Fr 18:50 6:05 54 |
Cameron Smith Fr 19:12 6:12 77 |
Tyler Gerlach Fr 19:34 6:19 94 |
Eric Lund Fr 19:38 6:20 98 |
Michael Nguyen So 19:52 6:25 113 |
13 | Clovis North 8-10-9-10-13 Gap: 2:07 |
94:35 18:55 6:06 |
330 | Brenner Borec So 17:50 5:45 17 |
Andrew Vance Fr 18:22 5:55 41 |
Josh Vonberg So 18:30 5:58 42 |
David Fagundes So 19:56 6:26 114 |
Christian Vaughn So 19:57 6:26 116 |
Gabriel Logan Fr 19:58 6:26 117 |
Roman Lopez Fr 20:23 6:35 127 |
14 | Mt. Whitney 16-16-15-15-14 Gap: 1:10 |
95:43 19:09 6:11 |
362 | Salvador Sanchez So 18:32 5:59 43 |
Saben Butts So 18:52 6:05 57 |
Victor Hernandez So 19:00 6:08 64 |
Israel Bermudez So 19:37 6:20 96 |
Rodrigo Ramos So 19:42 6:21 102 |
Cory Ellis Fr 19:44 6:22 105 |
Chris Bradley So 20:10 6:30 121 |
15 | Miramonte 11-11-11-14-15 Gap: 2:19 |
95:50 19:10 6:11 |
373 | Pete Bull So 17:55 5:47 20 |
Bryan Veres Fr 18:46 6:03 51 |
Kyle Finger Fr 19:07 6:10 69 |
Matt Kienzle So 19:48 6:23 109 |
Grant Churchill Fr 20:14 6:32 124 |
Spencer Pugh Fr 20:29 6:36 129 |
Quinn Thomas So 20:53 6:44 131 |
16 | Immanuel High School 3-12-16-16-16 Gap: 4:43 |
97:46 19:33 6:18 |
435 | Ricardo Trejo So 17:03 5:30 4 |
Spencer Larralde So 19:11 6:11 75 |
Davis Ward So 19:41 6:21 100 |
Jacob Lozano So 20:05 6:29 119 |
Karl Nippoldt So 21:46 7:01 137 |
Jarrett Chow So 22:37 7:18 142 |
Carter Ruch So 22:44 7:20 144 |
17 | Atwater 17-15-17-17-17 Gap: 1:54 |
97:47 19:33 6:19 |
436 | Spencer Jacobs So 18:42 6:02 46 |
Ozzy Nava So 18:42 6:02 47 |
Ricardo Villa Fr 19:27 6:16 88 |
Francisco Glriria So 20:20 6:34 125 |
Leonardo Gomez So 20:36 6:39 130 |
Pio Eulloque So 21:42 7:00 136 |
|
18 | Oakmont 18-20-19-18-18 Gap: 1:07 |
97:28 19:30 6:17 |
454 | Mauricio Tinoco Fr 18:44 6:03 48 |
Jonathan Weinberg So 19:28 6:17 89 |
Jake Hall Fr 19:38 6:20 97 |
Augie Donovan Fr 19:47 6:23 108 |
Josh Simpson Fr 19:51 6:24 112 |
Julian Puffer Fr 20:11 6:31 122 |
Marshall Comina Fr 20:21 6:34 126 |
19 | Del Campo High School 23-23-21-19-19 Gap: 0:47 |
97:29 19:30 6:17 |
460 | Anthony Perez Fr 19:09 6:11 73 |
Isaiah Mcelvain So 19:12 6:12 78 |
Juanito Arocan Fr 19:30 6:17 91 |
Adrian Rodriguez Fr 19:42 6:21 103 |
Elijah Plante Fr 19:56 6:26 115 |
Andrew Frost So 20:06 6:29 120 |
Eric Benning Fr 22:27 7:15 140 |
20 | Point Loma 22-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:23 |
98:15 19:39 6:20 |
476 | Conrad Molloy So 19:05 6:09 65 |
Ryan Moats Fr 19:05 6:09 66 |
Erich Mcmillan So 19:46 6:23 106 |
Bryce Leonard Fr 19:51 6:24 111 |
Collin Nilsen Fr 20:28 6:36 128 |
||
21 | Morro Bay 13-16-18-21-21 Gap: 9:56 |
111:57 22:23 7:13 |
534 | Zamora Ruben Fr 18:03 5:49 26 |
Banta Lawrence So 19:10 6:11 74 |
Carbone Bobby So 21:00 6:46 132 |
Dunlap Chris Fr 25:45 8:18 150 |
Paige Bryce Fr 27:59 9:02 152 |
||
22 | Acalanes 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:43 |
101:39 20:20 6:33 |
539 | Seth Mcwhirter Fr 18:56 6:06 63 |
Nico Martinsen Fr 19:23 6:15 85 |
Rain Mize So 20:14 6:32 123 |
Riley Smith Fr 21:27 6:55 133 |
Joshua Candau Fr 21:39 6:59 135 |
Cole Robertson Fr 21:50 7:03 138 |
Daniel Paris Fr 22:37 7:18 143 |
23 | Skyline High School 20-21-23-23-23 Gap: 6:58 |
111:12 22:14 7:10 |
583 | Andy Han So 18:52 6:05 58 |
Saul Maciel So 19:15 6:13 80 |
Andy Li So 22:45 7:20 145 |
Nathan Rosas So 24:30 7:54 149 |
Guan Li So 25:50 8:20 151 |
||
24 | Cordova High School 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:54 |
115:38 23:08 7:28 |
716 | Hugo Castillo So 21:29 6:56 134 |
Ethan Cruz So 22:36 7:17 141 |
Patrick Bearden So 23:33 7:36 146 |
Boris Sarmiento So 23:37 7:37 147 |
Christin Lopez So 24:23 7:52 148 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.