Fountain Valley Results from the Fountain Valley vs Huntington Beach Dual at Huntington Beach Campus Course on 3/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao Sr Open 20:27 6:49 3 28/42 17/27 25/35 1/1 19:17 #PR! (DSR)
Abraham Morales Jr Open 18:58.8 6:20 3 15/42 6/27 14/35 2/2 17:41
Andrew Hernandez So Open 18:04.6 6:02 3 4/42 1/27 9/35 2/2 18:20
(0:16,1.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Andrew Hsieh Fr Open 18:12.7 6:04 3 7/42 3/27 11/35 2/2 18:18
(0:05,0.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Arlen Perry Fr Open 20:14.7 6:45 3 22/42 13/27 21/35 1/2 21:22
(1:07,5.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Asher Bradshaw Jr Open 19:49.8 6:37 3 17/42 8/27 16/35 2/2 18:01
Benjamin Prado So V 16:15.7 5:25 3 3/15 2/8 2/35 1/2 16:05
Blake Hughes Fr Open 20:40.3 6:53 3 34/42 22/27 30/35 1/1 21:18
(0:37,2.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Brandon Bivens So Open 20:21.6 6:47 3 26/42 15/27 23/35 1/2 19:47
Bryson Ngo So Open 21:01.8 7:01 3 35/42 23/27 31/35 1/1 20:30 #PR! (DSR)
David Palamartz Fr Open 20:04.1 6:41 3 20/42 11/27 19/35 1/2 19:33
Dezi Hernandez Sr V 15:54.6 5:18 3 2/15 1/8 1/35 2/2 15:29
Diego Alonso Fr V 16:40.3 5:33 3 8/15 5/8 5/35 1/2 16:43
(0:03,0.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Donald Ton Fr Open 19:52.4 6:37 3 18/42 9/27 17/35 2/2 19:17
Dylan Newcomb So Open 18:10.6 6:04 3 5/42 2/27 10/35 2/2 18:25
(0:15,1.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Ethan Lam Sr V 16:58.1 5:39 3 14/15 7/8 7/35 2/2 16:33 #PR! (SBP)
Everardo Cleghorn-Draper So Open 20:25.6 6:49 3 27/42 16/27 24/35 1/1 19:55
Jesse Rodriguez Jr Open 21:57.2 7:19 3 38/42 24/27 32/35 1/1 21:33
Jonathan D'Ambrosio Jr V 16:40.7 5:34 3 9/15 6/8 6/35 1/2 16:48
(0:07,0.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Jonathan Tran So Open 22:30.2 7:30 3 39/42 25/27 33/35 1/1 21:00
Jordan Phi Fr Open 22:46.9 7:36 3 40/42 26/27 34/35 1/1 22:29
Justin Hsieh Sr Open 18:35.6 6:12 3 11/42 5/27 13/35 2/2 16:43
kai orgill So Open 20:29 6:50 3 29/42 18/27 26/35 1/1 19:07
Kotaro Ito Jr Open 20:31 6:50 3 31/42 19/27 27/35 1/1 18:06
Kyle Nguyen Fr V 16:35.2 5:32 3 6/15 3/8 3/35 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
Mark Orme So Open 20:02.6 6:41 3 19/42 10/27 18/35 1/2 19:19 #PR! (DSR)
Michael Mockus Sr V 17:38.4 5:53 3 15/15 8/8 8/35 1/1 16:48
Michael Pohl Sr Open 19:11.2 6:24 3 16/42 7/27 15/35 2/2 18:57 #PR! (DSR)
Noah Korhonen So Open 20:13.8 6:45 3 21/42 12/27 20/35 1/2 19:54
Samson Le Jr Open 20:32.7 6:51 3 33/42 21/27 29/35 1/1 19:26 #PR! (SBP)
Shane Hill Jr V 16:38.5 5:33 3 7/15 4/8 4/35 1/2 16:27
Thai Doan Fr Open 23:33 7:51 3 42/42 27/27 35/35 1/1
Thomas Chisnall So Open 18:22.8 6:08 3 9/42 4/27 12/35 2/2 18:39
(0:16,1.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Tomi Nguyen Jr Open 20:32.4 6:51 3 32/42 20/27 28/35 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Zachary Smilor So Open 20:19.3 6:46 3 25/42 14/27 22/35 1/2 19:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 82:04
0:46
3 5:28 5:18 5:33 26 5:28 Dezi Hernandez (2), Benjamin Prado (3), Kyle Nguyen (6), Shane Hill (7), Diego Alonso (8)
Open 1st 5 2/2 91:26
0:31
3 6:06 6:02 6:12 36 5:58 Andrew Hernandez (4), Dylan Newcomb (5), Andrew Hsieh (7), Thomas Chisnall (9), Justin Hsieh (11)
Open 2nd 5 2/2 97:55
1:04
3 6:32 6:20 6:41 35 6:22 Abraham Morales (5), Michael Pohl (6), Asher Bradshaw (7), Donald Ton (8), Mark Orme (9)
Open 3rd 5 1/2 101:14
0:18
3 6:45 6:41 6:47 17 6:45 David Palamartz (1), Noah Korhonen (2), Arlen Perry (3), Zachary Smilor (5), Brandon Bivens (6)
Open 4th 5 1/1 102:25
0:07
3 6:50 6:49 6:51 15 6:50 Everardo Cleghorn-Draper (1), Aaron Dao (2), kai orgill (3), Kotaro Ito (4), Tomi Nguyen (5)
Open 5th 5 1/1 106:42
1:58
3 7:07 6:51 7:30 15 7:07 Samson Le (1), Blake Hughes (2), Bryson Ngo (3), Jesse Rodriguez (4), Jonathan Tran (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Walt Jr Huntington Beach 15:47.9 5:16
2 Dezi Hernandez Sr Fountain Valley 15:54.6 5:18 1/8 1/35 2/2
3 Benjamin Prado So Fountain Valley 16:15.7 5:25 2/8 2/35 1/2
4 Jacob Mcquirk Fr Huntington Beach 16:24.1 5:28
5 Camden Hebert Sr Huntington Beach 16:30.1 5:30
6 Kyle Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 16:35.2 5:32 3/8 3/35 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
7 Shane Hill Jr Fountain Valley 16:38.5 5:33 4/8 4/35 1/2
8 Diego Alonso Fr Fountain Valley 16:40.3 5:33 5/8 5/35 1/2
9 Jonathan D'Ambrosio Jr Fountain Valley 16:40.7 5:34 6/8 6/35 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
10 Luke Burns Jr Huntington Beach 16:42.8 5:34
11 Corey Sand Fr Huntington Beach 16:51 5:37
12 Aaron Bernstein Jr Huntington Beach 16:54.8 5:38
13 Gavin Bellmore Fr Huntington Beach 16:56 5:39
14 Ethan Lam Sr Fountain Valley 16:58.1 5:39 7/8 7/35 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
15 Michael Mockus Sr Fountain Valley 17:38.4 5:53 8/8 8/35 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
82:04
16:25
5:28
26 Dezi Hernandez
Sr
15:55
5:18
2
Benjamin Prado
So
16:16
5:25
3
Kyle Nguyen
Fr
16:35
5:32
6
Shane Hill
Jr
16:39
5:33
7
Diego Alonso
Fr
16:40
5:33
8
Jonathan D'Ambrosio
Jr
16:41
5:34
9
Ethan Lam
Sr
16:58
5:39
14
2 Huntington Beach
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:03
82:16
16:27
5:29
31 Nolan Walt
Jr
15:48
5:16
1
Jacob Mcquirk
Fr
16:24
5:28
4
Camden Hebert
Sr
16:30
5:30
5
Luke Burns
Jr
16:43
5:34
10
Corey Sand
Fr
16:51
5:37
11
Aaron Bernstein
Jr
16:55
5:38
12
Gavin Bellmore
Fr
16:56
5:39
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elin Mitchel Sr Huntington Beach 17:11.7 5:44
2 Andrew Galindo Jr Huntington Beach 17:45.3 5:55
3 William Van Leeuwen Jr Huntington Beach 18:03.9 6:01
4 Andrew Hernandez So Fountain Valley 18:04.6 6:02 1/27 9/35 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
5 Dylan Newcomb So Fountain Valley 18:10.6 6:04 2/27 10/35 2/2
6 Zachary Headley So Huntington Beach 18:11.7 6:04
7 Andrew Hsieh Fr Fountain Valley 18:12.7 6:04 3/27 11/35 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
8 Brody Silvaggio Fr Huntington Beach 18:19.1 6:06
9 Thomas Chisnall So Fountain Valley 18:22.8 6:08 4/27 12/35 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
10 Matt Webber Fr Huntington Beach 18:25.9 6:09
11 Justin Hsieh Sr Fountain Valley 18:35.6 6:12 5/27 13/35 2/2
12 Matthew Baumgartner Sr Huntington Beach 18:50.5 6:17
13 Cameron Coyne Fr Huntington Beach 18:55.2 6:18
14 Cooper Headley So Huntington Beach 18:57.6 6:19
15 Abraham Morales Jr Fountain Valley 18:58.8 6:20 6/27 14/35 2/2
16 Michael Pohl Sr Fountain Valley 19:11.2 6:24 7/27 15/35 2/2
17 Asher Bradshaw Jr Fountain Valley 19:49.8 6:37 8/27 16/35 2/2
18 Donald Ton Fr Fountain Valley 19:52.4 6:37 9/27 17/35 2/2
19 Mark Orme So Fountain Valley 20:02.6 6:41 10/27 18/35 1/2
20 David Palamartz Fr Fountain Valley 20:04.1 6:41 11/27 19/35 1/2
21 Noah Korhonen So Fountain Valley 20:13.8 6:45 12/27 20/35 1/2
22 Arlen Perry Fr Fountain Valley 20:14.7 6:45 13/27 21/35 1/2
23 Bode Flanagan So Huntington Beach 20:15.3 6:45
24 Robert Gledhill Fr Huntington Beach 20:17.8 6:46
25 Zachary Smilor So Fountain Valley 20:19.3 6:46 14/27 22/35 1/2
26 Brandon Bivens So Fountain Valley 20:21.6 6:47 15/27 23/35 1/2
27 Everardo Cleghorn-Draper So Fountain Valley 20:25.6 6:49 16/27 24/35 1/1
28 Aaron Dao Sr Fountain Valley 20:27 6:49 17/27 25/35 1/1
29 kai orgill So Fountain Valley 20:29 6:50 18/27 26/35 1/1
30 Garrett Headley So Huntington Beach 20:30.8 6:50
31 Kotaro Ito Jr Fountain Valley 20:31 6:50 19/27 27/35 1/1
32 Tomi Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:32.4 6:51 20/27 28/35 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
33 Samson Le Jr Fountain Valley 20:32.7 6:51 21/27 29/35 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
34 Blake Hughes Fr Fountain Valley 20:40.3 6:53 22/27 30/35 1/1
35 Bryson Ngo So Fountain Valley 21:01.8 7:01 23/27 31/35 1/1
36 Cayden Kelly Sr Huntington Beach 21:42.8 7:14
37 Joshua Dang So Huntington Beach 21:51.5 7:17
38 Jesse Rodriguez Jr Fountain Valley 21:57.2 7:19 24/27 32/35 1/1
39 Jonathan Tran So Fountain Valley 22:30.2 7:30 25/27 33/35 1/1
40 Jordan Phi Fr Fountain Valley 22:46.9 7:36 26/27 34/35 1/1
41 Jake West So Huntington Beach 23:06.2 7:42
42 Thai Doan Fr Fountain Valley 23:33 7:51 27/27 35/35 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
89:32
17:54
5:58
20 Elin Mitchel
Sr
17:12
5:44
1
Andrew Galindo
Jr
17:45
5:55
2
William Van Leeuwen
Jr
18:04
6:01
3
Zachary Headley
So
18:12
6:04
6
Brody Silvaggio
Fr
18:19
6:06
8
Matt Webber
Fr
18:26
6:09
10
Matthew Baumgartner
Sr
18:51
6:17
12
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
91:26
18:17
6:06
36 Andrew Hernandez
So
18:05
6:02
4
Dylan Newcomb
So
18:11
6:04
5
Andrew Hsieh
Fr
18:13
6:04
7
Thomas Chisnall
So
18:23
6:08
9
Justin Hsieh
Sr
18:36
6:12
11
Abraham Morales
Jr
18:59
6:20
13
Michael Pohl
Sr
19:11
6:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
95:25
19:05
6:22
22 Matt Webber
Fr
18:26
6:09
1
Matthew Baumgartner
Sr
18:51
6:17
2
Cameron Coyne
Fr
18:55
6:18
3
Cooper Headley
So
18:58
6:19
4
Bode Flanagan
So
20:15
6:45
12
Robert Gledhill
Fr
20:18
6:46
13
Garrett Headley
So
20:31
6:50
14
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
97:55
19:35
6:32
35 Abraham Morales
Jr
18:59
6:20
5
Michael Pohl
Sr
19:11
6:24
6
Asher Bradshaw
Jr
19:50
6:37
7
Donald Ton
Fr
19:52
6:37
8
Mark Orme
So
20:03
6:41
9
David Palamartz
Fr
20:04
6:41
10
Noah Korhonen
So
20:14
6:45
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
101:14
20:15
6:45
17 David Palamartz
Fr
20:04
6:41
1
Noah Korhonen
So
20:14
6:45
2
Arlen Perry
Fr
20:15
6:45
3
Zachary Smilor
So
20:19
6:46
5
Brandon Bivens
So
20:22
6:47
6
Everardo Cleghorn-Draper
So
20:26
6:49
7
Aaron Dao
Sr
20:27
6:49
8
2 Huntington Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
107:29
21:30
7:10
46 Robert Gledhill
Fr
20:18
6:46
4
Garrett Headley
So
20:31
6:50
9
Cayden Kelly
Sr
21:43
7:14
10
Joshua Dang
So
21:52
7:17
11
Jake West
So
23:06
7:42
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
102:25
20:29
6:50
15 Everardo Cleghorn-Draper
So
20:26
6:49
1
Aaron Dao
Sr
20:27
6:49
2
kai orgill
So
20:29
6:50
3
Kotaro Ito
Jr
20:31
6:50
4
Tomi Nguyen
Jr
20:32
6:51
5
Samson Le
Jr
20:33
6:51
6
Blake Hughes
Fr
20:40
6:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
106:42
21:20
7:07
15 Samson Le
Jr
20:33
6:51
1
Blake Hughes
Fr
20:40
6:53
2
Bryson Ngo
So
21:02
7:01
3
Jesse Rodriguez
Jr
21:57
7:19
4
Jonathan Tran
So
22:30
7:30
5
Jordan Phi
Fr
22:47
7:36
6
Thai Doan
Fr
23:33
7:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.