Fountain Valley Results from the FVHS vs Edison at Edison HS Course on 2/27/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao Sr JV 20:33.06 6:51 3 22/40 14/27 23/36 1/1 19:17 #PR! (DSR)
Abraham Morales Jr JV 18:54.01 6:18 3 9/40 5/27 14/36 1/2 17:41 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Andrew Hernandez So JV 18:36.52 6:12 3 4/40 3/27 12/36 1/2 18:20
Andrew Hsieh Fr JV 18:44.24 6:15 3 7/40 4/27 13/36 1/2 18:18
Arlen Perry Fr JV 21:22.12 7:07 3 28/40 19/27 28/36 1/1 21:39
(0:17,1.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Asher Bradshaw Jr JV 19:52.52 6:38 3 15/40 8/27 17/36 1/2 18:01
Benjamin Prado So V 16:05.03 5:22 3 2/21 2/9 2/36 1/2 16:07
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Blake Hughes JV 21:21.15 7:07 3 27/40 18/27 27/36 1/1 21:18 #PR! (SBP)
Brandon Bivens So JV 20:36.28 6:52 3 23/40 15/27 24/36 1/1 19:47
Bryson Ngo So JV 22:21.38 7:27 3 38/40 25/27 34/36 1/1 20:30 #PR! (DSR)
David Palamartz Fr JV 19:55.88 6:39 3 18/40 10/27 19/36 1/2 19:33
Dezi Hernandez Sr V 15:55.59 5:19 3 1/21 1/9 1/36 1/2 15:29
Diego Alonso Fr V 16:54.48 5:38 3 10/21 5/9 5/36 2/2 16:43
Donald Ton Fr JV 19:17.21 6:26 3 13/40 7/27 16/36 1/2 19:33
(0:15,1.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Dylan Newcomb So JV 18:28.24 6:09 3 3/40 2/27 11/36 1/2 18:25
Everardo Cleghorn-Draper So JV 20:22.13 6:47 3 21/40 13/27 22/36 1/2 19:55
Hunter Augustus Sr JV 17:38.24 5:53 3 1/40 1/27 9/36 1/2 16:20 #PR! (DSR)
Jaden Nguyen Sr V 16:25.72 5:29 3 6/21 3/9 3/36 2/2 16:29
(0:04,0.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Jesse Rodriguez Jr JV 21:51.47 7:17 3 33/40 23/27 32/36 1/1 21:33
Jonathan D'ambrosio Jr V 17:01.79 5:41 3 12/21 6/9 6/36 2/2 16:48
Jonathan Tran So JV 22:15.52 7:25 3 36/40 24/27 33/36 1/1 21:00 #PR! (DSR)
Jordan Phi Fr JV 22:28.51 7:30 3 39/40 26/27 35/36 1/1 23:03
(0:34,2.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Justin Hsieh Sr V 18:22.07 6:07 3 20/21 9/9 10/36 2/2 16:43
kai orgill So JV 20:58.35 6:59 3 25/40 17/27 26/36 1/1 19:07
Kotaro Ito Jr JV 20:37.97 6:53 3 24/40 16/27 25/36 1/1 18:06
Kyle Nguyen Sr JV 26:47.72 8:56 3 40/40 27/27 36/36 1/1 25:51 #PR! (SBP)
Luke Dias So V 17:34.27 5:51 3 15/21 8/9 8/36 1/2 17:17 #PR! (DSR)
Mark Orme So JV 21:36.19 7:12 3 30/40 20/27 29/36 1/1 19:19
Michael Mockus Sr V 17:24.04 5:48 3 13/21 7/9 7/36 1/2 16:48 #PR! (SBP)
Michael Pohl Sr JV 20:20.81 6:47 3 20/40 12/27 21/36 1/2 18:57
Noah Korhonen So JV 19:54.31 6:38 3 16/40 9/27 18/36 1/2 20:06
(0:12,1.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Samson Le Sr JV 21:45.36 7:15 3 32/40 22/27 31/36 1/1 19:29
Shane Hill Jr V 16:26.5 5:29 3 7/21 4/9 4/36 1/2 16:34
(0:08,0.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Thomas Chisnall So JV 19:14.72 6:25 3 12/40 6/27 15/36 2/2 18:39
Tomi Nguyen So JV 21:41.59 7:14 3 31/40 21/27 30/36 1/1 21:25
Zachary Smilor So JV 20:01.96 6:41 3 19/40 11/27 20/36 1/2 19:49 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 81:47
0:59
3 5:27 5:19 5:38 26 5:27 Dezi Hernandez (1), Benjamin Prado (2), Jaden Nguyen (6), Shane Hill (7), Diego Alonso (10)
JV 1st 5 1/2 92:21
1:16
3 6:09 5:53 6:18 24 6:09 Hunter Augustus (1), Dylan Newcomb (3), Andrew Hernandez (4), Andrew Hsieh (7), Abraham Morales (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 98:15
0:41
3 6:33 6:25 6:39 24 6:33 Thomas Chisnall (2), Donald Ton (3), Asher Bradshaw (5), Noah Korhonen (6), David Palamartz (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 101:54
0:34
3 6:48 6:41 6:52 15 6:48 Zachary Smilor (1), Michael Pohl (2), Everardo Cleghorn-Draper (3), Aaron Dao (4), Brandon Bivens (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 105:56
0:58
3 7:04 6:53 7:12 15 7:04 Kotaro Ito (1), kai orgill (2), Blake Hughes (3), Arlen Perry (4), Mark Orme (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 109:55
0:40
3 7:20 7:14 7:27 15 7:20 Tomi Nguyen (1), Samson Le (2), Jesse Rodriguez (3), Jonathan Tran (4), Bryson Ngo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dezi Hernandez Sr Fountain Valley 15:55.59 5:19 1/9 1/36 1/2
2 Benjamin Prado So Fountain Valley 16:05.03 5:22 2/9 2/36 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
3 Wylie Cleugh Edison -ss 16:07.57 5:23
4 Jeff Ritter Edison -ss 16:20.19 5:27
5 Christopher Chan Edison -ss 16:21.51 5:27
6 Jaden Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 16:25.72 5:29 3/9 3/36 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
7 Shane Hill Jr Fountain Valley 16:26.5 5:29 4/9 4/36 1/2
8 Luke Fowler Edison -ss 16:38.79 5:33
9 Dominic Vukojevic Edison -ss 16:50.94 5:37
10 Diego Alonso Fr Fountain Valley 16:54.48 5:38 5/9 5/36 2/2
11 Samson Rakhshani Edison -ss 16:56.4 5:39
12 Jonathan D'ambrosio Jr Fountain Valley 17:01.79 5:41 6/9 6/36 2/2
13 Michael Mockus Sr Fountain Valley 17:24.04 5:48 7/9 7/36 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
14 Raoul Kelly Edison -ss 17:32.08 5:51
15 Luke Dias So Fountain Valley 17:34.27 5:51 8/9 8/36 1/2
16 Zane Gohl Edison -ss 17:37.24 5:52
17 Tristan Worster Edison -ss 17:50.22 5:57
18 Trevor Smythe Edison -ss 18:11.61 6:04
19 Alex Carvalho Edison -ss 18:19.96 6:07
20 Justin Hsieh Sr Fountain Valley 18:22.07 6:07 9/9 10/36 2/2
21 Max Hogan Edison -ss 18:22.9 6:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
81:47
16:21
5:27
26 Dezi Hernandez
Sr
15:56
5:19
1
Benjamin Prado
So
16:05
5:22
2
Jaden Nguyen
Sr
16:26
5:29
6
Shane Hill
Jr
16:27
5:29
7
Diego Alonso
Fr
16:54
5:38
10
Jonathan D'ambrosio
Jr
17:02
5:41
12
Michael Mockus
Sr
17:24
5:48
13
2 Edison -ss
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
82:19
16:28
5:29
29 Wylie Cleugh
-
16:08
5:23
3
Jeff Ritter
-
16:20
5:27
4
Christopher Chan
-
16:22
5:27
5
Luke Fowler
-
16:39
5:33
8
Dominic Vukojevic
-
16:51
5:37
9
Samson Rakhshani
-
16:56
5:39
11
Raoul Kelly
-
17:32
5:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hunter Augustus Sr Fountain Valley 17:38.24 5:53 1/27 9/36 1/2
2 Ben Weber Edison -ss 17:43.75 5:55
3 Dylan Newcomb So Fountain Valley 18:28.24 6:09 2/27 11/36 1/2
4 Andrew Hernandez So Fountain Valley 18:36.52 6:12 3/27 12/36 1/2
5 Brett Manley Edison -ss 18:42.86 6:14
6 Sean Sandzimier Edison -ss 18:43.22 6:14
7 Andrew Hsieh Fr Fountain Valley 18:44.24 6:15 4/27 13/36 1/2
8 Jacob Oei Edison -ss 18:49.72 6:17
9 Abraham Morales Jr Fountain Valley 18:54.01 6:18 5/27 14/36 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
10 Zane Formosa Edison -ss 18:56.59 6:19
11 Nolan Wade Edison -ss 19:03.49 6:21
12 Thomas Chisnall So Fountain Valley 19:14.72 6:25 6/27 15/36 2/2
13 Donald Ton Fr Fountain Valley 19:17.21 6:26 7/27 16/36 1/2
14 Andrew Blatt Edison -ss 19:25.5 6:29
15 Asher Bradshaw Jr Fountain Valley 19:52.52 6:38 8/27 17/36 1/2
16 Noah Korhonen So Fountain Valley 19:54.31 6:38 9/27 18/36 1/2
17 Liam Shaffer Edison -ss 19:55.8 6:39
18 David Palamartz Fr Fountain Valley 19:55.88 6:39 10/27 19/36 1/2
19 Zachary Smilor So Fountain Valley 20:01.96 6:41 11/27 20/36 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
20 Michael Pohl Sr Fountain Valley 20:20.81 6:47 12/27 21/36 1/2
21 Everardo Cleghorn-Draper So Fountain Valley 20:22.13 6:47 13/27 22/36 1/2
22 Aaron Dao Sr Fountain Valley 20:33.06 6:51 14/27 23/36 1/1
23 Brandon Bivens So Fountain Valley 20:36.28 6:52 15/27 24/36 1/1
24 Kotaro Ito Jr Fountain Valley 20:37.97 6:53 16/27 25/36 1/1
25 kai orgill So Fountain Valley 20:58.35 6:59 17/27 26/36 1/1
26 Jonathan Cailleaux Edison -ss 21:09.26 7:03
27 Blake Hughes Fountain Valley 21:21.15 7:07 18/27 27/36 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
28 Arlen Perry Fr Fountain Valley 21:22.12 7:07 19/27 28/36 1/1
29 Garrett Taylor Edison -ss 21:27.48 7:09
30 Mark Orme So Fountain Valley 21:36.19 7:12 20/27 29/36 1/1
31 Tomi Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:41.59 7:14 21/27 30/36 1/1
32 Samson Le Sr Fountain Valley 21:45.36 7:15 22/27 31/36 1/1
33 Jesse Rodriguez Jr Fountain Valley 21:51.47 7:17 23/27 32/36 1/1
34 Sam Hatch Edison -ss 22:02.62 7:21
35 Dominic Vukojevic2 Edison -ss 22:10.31 7:23
36 Jonathan Tran So Fountain Valley 22:15.52 7:25 24/27 33/36 1/1
37 Matt Mullin Edison -ss 22:19.36 7:26
38 Bryson Ngo So Fountain Valley 22:21.38 7:27 25/27 34/36 1/1
39 Jordan Phi Fr Fountain Valley 22:28.51 7:30 26/27 35/36 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
40 Kyle Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 26:47.72 8:56 27/27 36/36 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
92:21
18:28
6:09
24 Hunter Augustus
Sr
17:38
5:53
1
Dylan Newcomb
So
18:28
6:09
3
Andrew Hernandez
So
18:37
6:12
4
Andrew Hsieh
Fr
18:44
6:15
7
Abraham Morales
Jr
18:54
6:18
9
Thomas Chisnall
So
19:15
6:25
12
Donald Ton
Fr
19:17
6:26
13
2 Edison -ss
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
92:56
18:35
6:12
31 Ben Weber
-
17:44
5:55
2
Brett Manley
-
18:43
6:14
5
Sean Sandzimier
-
18:43
6:14
6
Jacob Oei
-
18:50
6:17
8
Zane Formosa
-
18:57
6:19
10
Nolan Wade
-
19:03
6:21
11
Andrew Blatt
-
19:26
6:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
98:15
19:39
6:33
24 Thomas Chisnall
So
19:15
6:25
2
Donald Ton
Fr
19:17
6:26
3
Asher Bradshaw
Jr
19:53
6:38
5
Noah Korhonen
So
19:54
6:38
6
David Palamartz
Fr
19:56
6:39
8
Zachary Smilor
So
20:02
6:41
9
Michael Pohl
Sr
20:21
6:47
10
2 Edison -ss
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
101:02
20:12
6:44
35 Nolan Wade
-
19:03
6:21
1
Andrew Blatt
-
19:26
6:29
4
Liam Shaffer
-
19:56
6:39
7
Jonathan Cailleaux
-
21:09
7:03
11
Garrett Taylor
-
21:27
7:09
12
Sam Hatch
-
22:03
7:21
13
Dominic Vukojevic2
-
22:10
7:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
101:54
20:23
6:48
15 Zachary Smilor
So
20:02
6:41
1
Michael Pohl
Sr
20:21
6:47
2
Everardo Cleghorn-Draper
So
20:22
6:47
3
Aaron Dao
Sr
20:33
6:51
4
Brandon Bivens
So
20:36
6:52
5
Kotaro Ito
Jr
20:38
6:53
6
kai orgill
So
20:58
6:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
105:56
21:11
7:04
15 Kotaro Ito
Jr
20:38
6:53
1
kai orgill
So
20:58
6:59
2
Blake Hughes

21:21
7:07
3
Arlen Perry
Fr
21:22
7:07
4
Mark Orme
So
21:36
7:12
5
Tomi Nguyen
So
21:42
7:14
6
Samson Le
Sr
21:45
7:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
109:55
21:59
7:20
15 Tomi Nguyen
So
21:42
7:14
1
Samson Le
Sr
21:45
7:15
2
Jesse Rodriguez
Jr
21:51
7:17
3
Jonathan Tran
So
22:16
7:25
4
Bryson Ngo
So
22:21
7:27
5
Jordan Phi
Fr
22:29
7:30
6
Kyle Nguyen
Sr
26:48
8:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.