Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB on 3/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao Sr JV 20:33 6:51 3 25/44 6/12 20/38 2/4 19:17 19:17 19:17
Abraham Morales Jr JV 21:37.9 7:13 3 37/44 10/12 30/38 2/3 18:14 17:52 17:41
Andrew Hernandez So F/S 18:24.5 6:08 3 3/26 3/19 13/38 1/2 19:08
(0:44,3.8)
19:08
(0:44,3.8)
18:05 #PR! (LR, PR)
Andrew Hsieh Fr F/S 19:13.1 6:24 3 4/26 4/19 14/38 1/2 18:03
Arlen Perry Fr F/S 21:52.4 7:17 3 16/26 14/19 31/38 1/1 20:15
Asher Bradshaw Jr JV 20:00.6 6:40 3 20/44 4/12 18/38 3/4 18:05 18:05 18:01
Benjamin Prado So V 16:16.1 5:25 3 3/28 2/7 2/38 1/4 17:10
(0:54,5.2)
17:10
(0:54,5.2)
16:05 #PR! (LR, PR)
Blake Hughes Fr F/S 21:23.7 7:08 3 13/26 13/19 28/38 1/1 20:40 #PR! (SBP)
Brandon Bivens So F/S 20:45.1 6:55 3 9/26 9/19 23/38 1/1 19:30
Bryson Ngo So F/S 22:14.5 7:25 3 18/26 15/19 33/38 1/1 22:22
(0:08,0.6)
20:56 20:30 #PR! (LR)
David Palamartz Fr F/S 20:34.6 6:52 3 8/26 8/19 21/38 1/1 19:29
Dezi Hernandez Sr V 15:34 5:11 3 1/28 1/7 1/38 1/4 16:50
(1:16,7.5)
16:50
(1:16,7.5)
15:07 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Diego Alonso Fr V 16:27 5:29 3 7/28 4/7 4/38 1/4 16:40
(0:13,1.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Dylan Newcomb So F/S 18:19.1 6:06 3 2/26 2/19 12/38 1/2 17:39
Eric Nash So F/S 20:58 6:59 3 10/26 10/19 24/38 1/1 19:52 19:52 19:23
Ethan Lam Sr JV 17:27.2 5:49 3 1/44 1/12 9/38 1/4 16:49 16:49 16:33
Everardo Cleghorn-Draper So F/S 21:19.7 7:07 3 12/26 12/19 26/38 1/1 21:09 21:09 19:55
Hunter Augustus Sr V 17:13.8 5:45 3 16/28 7/7 8/38 1/4 16:27 16:22 16:20 #PR! (SBP)
Jaden Nguyen Sr V 16:39.6 5:33 3 9/28 5/7 5/38 1/4 17:08
(0:29,2.8)
16:29 16:26 #PR! (LR)
Jesse Rodriguez Jr JV 22:01.1 7:20 3 39/44 11/12 32/38 2/2 21:33 #PR! (SBP)
Jonathan D'ambrosio Jr V 16:56.9 5:39 3 12/28 6/7 7/38 1/4 17:09
(0:12,1.1)
17:09
(0:12,1.1)
16:39 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jonathan Tran So F/S 23:52.9 7:58 3 19/26 16/19 35/38 1/1 21:00 21:00 21:00
Jordan Phi Fr F/S 24:14.5 8:05 3 21/26 17/19 36/38 1/1 22:29
Justin Hsieh Sr JV 18:17.8 6:06 3 4/44 3/12 11/38 1/4 17:10 17:10 16:43 #PR! (SBP)
kai orgill So F/S 21:07.2 7:02 3 11/26 11/19 25/38 1/1 19:59 19:48 19:07
Kotaro Ito Jr JV 21:26.6 7:09 3 36/44 9/12 29/38 2/3 18:30 18:30 18:06
Kyle Nguyen Fr F/S 28:25.8 9:29 3 25/26 19/19 38/38 1/1 16:35
Luke Dias So F/S 16:54.9 5:38 3 1/26 1/19 6/38 1/2 17:17
(0:22,2.1)
17:17
(0:22,2.1)
16:59
(0:04,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mark Orme So F/S 19:54.1 6:38 3 7/26 7/19 17/38 1/2 20:11
(0:17,1.4)
20:11
(0:17,1.4)
19:19 #PR! (LR, PR)
Michael Mockus Sr JV 17:59.4 6:00 3 3/44 2/12 10/38 1/4 17:23 17:00 16:48
Michael Pohl Sr JV 20:36.9 6:52 3 28/44 7/12 22/38 2/4 19:23 19:23 18:41
Noah Korhonen So F/S 19:49.8 6:37 3 5/26 5/19 15/38 1/2 20:10
(0:20,1.6)
20:10
(0:20,1.6)
19:07 #PR! (LR, PR)
Samson Le Sr JV 22:52.1 7:37 3 41/44 12/12 34/38 2/2 20:48 20:48 19:29
Shane Hill Jr V 16:17.3 5:26 3 4/28 3/7 3/38 1/4 17:09
(0:52,5.1)
17:09
(0:52,5.1)
15:47 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thai Doan Fr F/S 26:58.2 8:59 3 24/26 18/19 37/38 1/1 21:04
Thomas Chisnall So JV 20:08.1 6:43 3 22/44 5/12 19/38 2/4 19:55 19:55 18:23
Tomi Nguyen So JV 21:19.9 7:07 3 35/44 8/12 27/38 2/3 22:55
(1:35,6.9)
22:55
(1:35,6.9)
20:18 #PR! (LR, PR)
Zach Smilor So F/S 19:51.2 6:37 3 6/26 6/19 16/38 1/2 19:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 81:14
1:06
3 5:25 5:11 5:33 24 5:25 83:44
(2:30,3.0)
79:54 #TEAM PR! (LR) Dezi Hernandez (1), Benjamin Prado (3), Shane Hill (4), Diego Alonso (7), Jaden Nguyen (9)
JV 1st 5 2/4 93:53
2:41
3 6:16 5:49 6:43 45 6:10 93:41 88:23 Ethan Lam (1), Michael Mockus (3), Justin Hsieh (4), Asher Bradshaw (18), Thomas Chisnall (19)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 105:34
1:05
3 7:02 6:51 7:13 54 6:30 96:14 95:01 Aaron Dao (7), Michael Pohl (8), Tomi Nguyen (12), Kotaro Ito (13), Abraham Morales (14)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 92:41
2:55
3 6:11 5:38 6:37 15 6:11 86:50 86:03 Luke Dias (1), Dylan Newcomb (2), Andrew Hernandez (3), Andrew Hsieh (4), Noah Korhonen (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 102:03
1:07
3 6:48 6:37 6:59 15 6:48 96:44 92:32 Zach Smilor (1), Mark Orme (2), David Palamartz (3), Brandon Bivens (4), Eric Nash (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 107:58
1:07
3 7:12 7:02 7:25 15 7:12 101:23 101:04 kai orgill (1), Everardo Cleghorn-Draper (2), Blake Hughes (3), Arlen Perry (4), Bryson Ngo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dezi Hernandez Sr Fountain Valley 15:34 5:11 1/7 1/38 1/4 16:50
(1:16)
16:50
(1:16)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Nolan Walt Huntington Beach 15:35.2 5:12
3 Benjamin Prado So Fountain Valley 16:16.1 5:25 2/7 2/38 1/4 17:10
(0:54)
17:10
(0:54)
#PR! (LR, PR)
4 Shane Hill Jr Fountain Valley 16:17.3 5:26 3/7 3/38 1/4 17:09
(0:52)
17:09
(0:52)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jacob Mcquirk Huntington Beach 16:24.4 5:28
6 Vincent Beaument Marina 16:26.9 5:29
7 Diego Alonso Fr Fountain Valley 16:27 5:29 4/7 4/38 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
8 Neel Dorawala Marina 16:33.5 5:31
9 Jaden Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 16:39.6 5:33 5/7 5/38 1/4 17:08
(0:29)
16:29 #PR! (LR)
10 Camden Hebert Huntington Beach 16:48.4 5:36
11 Jasper Mahmood Corona del Mar 16:50.1 5:37
12 Jonathan D'ambrosio Jr Fountain Valley 16:56.9 5:39 6/7 7/38 1/4 17:09
(0:12)
17:09
(0:12)
#PR! (LR, PR)
13 Gavin Bellmore Huntington Beach 16:58.6 5:40
14 Jeremy Flores Marina 17:06.6 5:42
15 Elin Mitchel Huntington Beach 17:06.8 5:42
16 Hunter Augustus Sr Fountain Valley 17:13.8 5:45 7/7 8/38 1/4 16:27 16:22 #PR! (SBP)
17 Ivan Lantow Marina 17:16.4 5:45
18 Colin Choe Corona del Mar 17:17.2 5:46
19 Luke Burns Huntington Beach 17:22.7 5:48
20 Zach Harris Corona del Mar 17:23.8 5:48
21 Vlad Marinescu Corona del Mar 17:25.8 5:49
22 Corey Sand Huntington Beach 17:26.9 5:49
23 Noah Stephans Marina 17:30.2 5:50
24 Spencer Clemente Corona del Mar 18:03.1 6:01
25 Cole Whitney Marina 18:11.3 6:04
26 Cameron Wilhite Marina 18:25.3 6:08
27 Cole Junge Corona del Mar 18:35.2 6:12
28 Willem Deveirman Corona del Mar 18:58.1 6:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
81:14
16:15
5:25
24 Dezi Hernandez
Sr
15:34
5:11
1
Benjamin Prado
So
16:16
5:25
3
Shane Hill
Jr
16:17
5:26
4
Diego Alonso
Fr
16:27
5:29
7
Jaden Nguyen
Sr
16:40
5:33
9
Jonathan D'ambrosio
Jr
16:57
5:39
12
Hunter Augustus
Sr
17:14
5:45
16
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Huntington Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
82:53
16:35
5:32
45 Nolan Walt
-
15:35
5:12
2
Jacob Mcquirk
-
16:24
5:28
5
Camden Hebert
-
16:48
5:36
10
Gavin Bellmore
-
16:59
5:40
13
Elin Mitchel
-
17:07
5:42
15
Luke Burns
-
17:23
5:48
19
Corey Sand
-
17:27
5:49
22
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
84:54
16:59
5:40
68 Vincent Beaument
-
16:27
5:29
6
Neel Dorawala
-
16:34
5:31
8
Jeremy Flores
-
17:07
5:42
14
Ivan Lantow
-
17:16
5:45
17
Noah Stephans
-
17:30
5:50
23
Cole Whitney
-
18:11
6:04
25
Cameron Wilhite
-
18:25
6:08
26
4 Corona del Mar
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
87:00
17:24
5:48
94 Jasper Mahmood
-
16:50
5:37
11
Colin Choe
-
17:17
5:46
18
Zach Harris
-
17:24
5:48
20
Vlad Marinescu
-
17:26
5:49
21
Spencer Clemente
-
18:03
6:01
24
Cole Junge
-
18:35
6:12
27
Willem Deveirman
-
18:58
6:19
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Lam Sr Fountain Valley 17:27.2 5:49 1/12 9/38 1/4 16:49 16:49
2 Aaron Bernstein Huntington Beach 17:51.5 5:57
3 Michael Mockus Sr Fountain Valley 17:59.4 6:00 2/12 10/38 1/4 17:23 17:00
4 Justin Hsieh Sr Fountain Valley 18:17.8 6:06 3/12 11/38 1/4 17:10 17:10 #PR! (SBP)
5 Andrew Galindo Huntington Beach 18:35.9 6:12
6 Zachary Headley Huntington Beach 18:36.7 6:12
7 Cameron Coyne Huntington Beach 18:38.2 6:13
8 Ah-kin Garcia-cenquizc Corona del Mar 18:41.2 6:14
9 Brody Silvaggio Huntington Beach 18:45.7 6:15
10 William Van Leeuwen Huntington Beach 18:55.5 6:19
11 Josh Berry Marina 19:02.3 6:21
12 Quinn Hartman Marina 19:09.6 6:23
13 Will Geohegan Corona del Mar 19:10.9 6:24
14 Wynne Young Corona del Mar 19:21.8 6:27
15 Matthew Baumgartner Huntington Beach 19:23.1 6:28
16 Mervin Nguyen Marina 19:29.6 6:30
17 Matt Webber Huntington Beach 19:32.2 6:31
18 Cooper Headley Huntington Beach 19:34.2 6:31
19 Eric Plezia Marina 19:36.8 6:32
20 Asher Bradshaw Jr Fountain Valley 20:00.6 6:40 4/12 18/38 3/4 18:05 18:05
21 Cayden Kelly Huntington Beach 20:05.3 6:42
22 Thomas Chisnall So Fountain Valley 20:08.1 6:43 5/12 19/38 2/4 19:55 19:55
23 Robert Gledhill Huntington Beach 20:18.5 6:46
24 Alejandro Lewis Marina 20:26.6 6:49
25 Aaron Dao Sr Fountain Valley 20:33 6:51 6/12 20/38 2/4 19:17 19:17
26 John-alexander Lujan Corona del Mar 20:34.5 6:52
27 Aaron Shah Corona del Mar 20:36.4 6:52
28 Michael Pohl Sr Fountain Valley 20:36.9 6:52 7/12 22/38 2/4 19:23 19:23
29 Josh Dang Huntington Beach 20:38.7 6:53
30 Bode Flanagan Huntington Beach 20:45.9 6:55
31 Alan Jiang Marina 20:50.3 6:57
32 Garrett Headley Huntington Beach 20:54.8 6:58
33 Luke Cormier Corona del Mar 20:56.4 6:59
34 Nathaniel Woodruff Marina 21:05.1 7:02
35 Tomi Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:19.9 7:07 8/12 27/38 2/3 22:55
(1:35)
22:55
(1:35)
#PR! (LR, PR)
36 Kotaro Ito Jr Fountain Valley 21:26.6 7:09 9/12 29/38 2/3 18:30 18:30
37 Abraham Morales Jr Fountain Valley 21:37.9 7:13 10/12 30/38 2/3 18:14 17:52
38 Ryan Doyle Marina 21:57.9 7:19
39 Jesse Rodriguez Jr Fountain Valley 22:01.1 7:20 11/12 32/38 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
40 Joseph Cervantes Corona del Mar 22:43.5 7:35
41 Samson Le Sr Fountain Valley 22:52.1 7:37 12/12 34/38 2/2 20:48 20:48
42 Jake West Huntington Beach 23:06.7 7:42
43 Lewis Brown Marina 23:12.4 7:44
44 Dascher Bolognese Marina 26:06.5 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Beach
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
92:28
18:30
6:10
29 Aaron Bernstein
-
17:52
5:57
2
Andrew Galindo
-
18:36
6:12
5
Zachary Headley
-
18:37
6:12
6
Cameron Coyne
-
18:38
6:13
7
Brody Silvaggio
-
18:46
6:15
9
William Van Leeuwen
-
18:56
6:19
10
Matthew Baumgartner
-
19:23
6:28
15
2 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:41
93:53
18:47
6:16
45 Ethan Lam
Sr
17:27
5:49
1
Michael Mockus
Sr
17:59
6:00
3
Justin Hsieh
Sr
18:18
6:06
4
Asher Bradshaw
Jr
20:01
6:40
18
Thomas Chisnall
So
20:08
6:43
19
Aaron Dao
Sr
20:33
6:51
21
Michael Pohl
Sr
20:37
6:52
24
3 Marina
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
97:45
19:33
6:31
76 Josh Berry
-
19:02
6:21
11
Quinn Hartman
-
19:10
6:23
12
Mervin Nguyen
-
19:30
6:30
16
Eric Plezia
-
19:37
6:32
17
Alejandro Lewis
-
20:27
6:49
20
Alan Jiang
-
20:50
6:57
25
Nathaniel Woodruff
-
21:05
7:02
27
4 Corona del Mar
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:55
98:25
19:41
6:34
80 Ah-kin Garcia-cenquizc
-
18:41
6:14
8
Will Geohegan
-
19:11
6:24
13
Wynne Young
-
19:22
6:27
14
John-alexander Lujan
-
20:35
6:52
22
Aaron Shah
-
20:36
6:52
23
Luke Cormier
-
20:56
6:59
26
Joseph Cervantes
-
22:44
7:35
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
97:30
19:30
6:30
15 William Van Leeuwen
-
18:56
6:19
1
Matthew Baumgartner
-
19:23
6:28
2
Matt Webber
-
19:32
6:31
3
Cooper Headley
-
19:34
6:31
4
Cayden Kelly
-
20:05
6:42
5
Robert Gledhill
-
20:19
6:46
6
Josh Dang
-
20:39
6:53
9
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
105:34
21:07
7:02
54 Aaron Dao
Sr
20:33
6:51
7
Michael Pohl
Sr
20:37
6:52
8
Tomi Nguyen
So
21:20
7:07
12
Kotaro Ito
Jr
21:27
7:09
13
Abraham Morales
Jr
21:38
7:13
14
Jesse Rodriguez
Jr
22:01
7:20
16
Samson Le
Sr
22:52
7:37
17
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:16
113:12
22:38
7:33
73 Alan Jiang
-
20:50
6:57
10
Nathaniel Woodruff
-
21:05
7:02
11
Ryan Doyle
-
21:58
7:19
15
Lewis Brown
-
23:12
7:44
18
Dascher Bolognese
-
26:07
8:42
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Dias So Fountain Valley 16:54.9 5:38 1/19 6/38 1/2 17:17
(0:22)
17:17
(0:22)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Dylan Newcomb So Fountain Valley 18:19.1 6:06 2/19 12/38 1/2
3 Andrew Hernandez So Fountain Valley 18:24.5 6:08 3/19 13/38 1/2 19:08
(0:44)
19:08
(0:44)
#PR! (LR, PR)
4 Andrew Hsieh Fr Fountain Valley 19:13.1 6:24 4/19 14/38 1/2
5 Noah Korhonen So Fountain Valley 19:49.8 6:37 5/19 15/38 1/2 20:10
(0:20)
20:10
(0:20)
#PR! (LR, PR)
6 Zach Smilor So Fountain Valley 19:51.2 6:37 6/19 16/38 1/2
7 Mark Orme So Fountain Valley 19:54.1 6:38 7/19 17/38 1/2 20:11
(0:17)
20:11
(0:17)
#PR! (LR, PR)
8 David Palamartz Fr Fountain Valley 20:34.6 6:52 8/19 21/38 1/1
9 Brandon Bivens So Fountain Valley 20:45.1 6:55 9/19 23/38 1/1
10 Eric Nash So Fountain Valley 20:58 6:59 10/19 24/38 1/1 19:52 19:52
11 kai orgill So Fountain Valley 21:07.2 7:02 11/19 25/38 1/1 19:59 19:48
12 Everardo Cleghorn-Draper So Fountain Valley 21:19.7 7:07 12/19 26/38 1/1 21:09 21:09
13 Blake Hughes Fr Fountain Valley 21:23.7 7:08 13/19 28/38 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
14 Monty Crane So Corona del Mar 21:49.8 7:17
15 Will Takara Fr Corona del Mar 21:52.4 7:17
16 Arlen Perry Fr Fountain Valley 21:52.4 7:17 14/19 31/38 1/1
17 Ethan Lynch So Corona del Mar 22:12.4 7:24
18 Bryson Ngo So Fountain Valley 22:14.5 7:25 15/19 33/38 1/1 22:22
(0:08)
20:56 #PR! (LR)
19 Jonathan Tran So Fountain Valley 23:52.9 7:58 16/19 35/38 1/1 21:00 21:00
20 Evan Pence So Corona del Mar 24:12.5 8:04
21 Jordan Phi Fr Fountain Valley 24:14.5 8:05 17/19 36/38 1/1
22 Aidan Migliori Fr Corona del Mar 24:23.6 8:08
23 Marcus Le So Corona del Mar 25:13.9 8:25
24 Thai Doan Fr Fountain Valley 26:58.2 8:59 18/19 37/38 1/1
25 Kyle Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 28:25.8 9:29 19/19 38/38 1/1
26 Ashton King So Corona del Mar 31:17.1 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
92:41
18:32
6:11
15 Luke Dias
So
16:55
5:38
1
Dylan Newcomb
So
18:19
6:06
2
Andrew Hernandez
So
18:25
6:08
3
Andrew Hsieh
Fr
19:13
6:24
4
Noah Korhonen
So
19:50
6:37
5
Zach Smilor
So
19:51
6:37
6
Mark Orme
So
19:54
6:38
7
2 Corona del Mar
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
114:31
22:54
7:38
50 Monty Crane
So
21:50
7:17
8
Will Takara
Fr
21:52
7:17
9
Ethan Lynch
So
22:12
7:24
10
Evan Pence
So
24:13
8:04
11
Aidan Migliori
Fr
24:24
8:08
12
Marcus Le
So
25:14
8:25
13
Ashton King
So
31:17
10:26
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
102:03
20:25
6:48
15 Zach Smilor
So
19:51
6:37
1
Mark Orme
So
19:54
6:38
2
David Palamartz
Fr
20:35
6:52
3
Brandon Bivens
So
20:45
6:55
4
Eric Nash
So
20:58
6:59
5
kai orgill
So
21:07
7:02
6
Everardo Cleghorn-Draper
So
21:20
7:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
107:58
21:36
7:12
15 kai orgill
So
21:07
7:02
1
Everardo Cleghorn-Draper
So
21:20
7:07
2
Blake Hughes
Fr
21:24
7:08
3
Arlen Perry
Fr
21:52
7:17
4
Bryson Ngo
So
22:15
7:25
5
Jonathan Tran
So
23:53
7:58
6
Jordan Phi
Fr
24:15
8:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.