Fountain Valley Results from the FVHS vs Marina at Marina HS Campus Course on 3/13/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao Sr Open 19:32 6:31 3 23/41 18/29 28/39 1/1 19:17 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Abraham Morales Jr Open 19:13 6:24 3 16/41 11/29 21/39 1/2 17:41
Andrew Hernandez So Open 18:10 6:03 3 6/41 3/29 13/39 2/2 18:05
Andrew Hsieh Fr Open 18:03 6:01 3 4/41 2/29 12/39 2/2 18:13
(0:10,0.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Arlen Perry Fr Open 20:19 6:46 3 30/41 23/29 33/39 1/1 20:15 #PR! (SBP)
Asher Bradshaw Jr Open 18:55 6:18 3 12/41 8/29 18/39 1/2 18:01 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Ben Prado So V 16:01 5:20 3 4/16 3/10 3/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Blake Hugnes Open 20:17 6:46 3 28/41 21/29 31/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Brandon Bivens So Open 19:30 6:30 3 21/41 16/29 26/39 1/1 19:47
(0:17,1.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Bryson Ngo So Open 20:58 6:59 3 32/41 24/29 34/39 1/1 20:30 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
David Palamartz Fr Open 19:29 6:30 3 20/41 15/29 25/39 1/1 19:33
(0:04,0.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Dezi Hernandez Sr V 15:07 5:02 3 1/16 1/10 1/39 1/2 15:29
(0:22,2.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Diego Azonso V 16:10 5:23 3 6/16 4/10 4/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Donald Ton Fr Open 18:49 6:16 3 10/41 6/29 16/39 1/2 19:17
(0:28,2.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Dylan Newcomb So Open 17:39 5:53 3 1/41 1/29 11/39 1/2 18:11
(0:32,2.9)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Eric Nash So Open 19:25 6:28 3 19/41 14/29 24/39 1/1 19:23 #PR! (SBP)
Ethan Lam Sr V 16:58 5:39 3 13/16 8/10 8/39 1/1 16:33
Everardo Cleghorn-Draper So Open 20:08 6:43 3 26/41 19/29 29/39 1/1 19:55
Hunter Augustus Sr V 16:45 5:35 3 12/16 7/10 7/39 1/1 16:20 #PR! (DSR)
Jade Nguyen V 16:16 5:25 3 7/16 5/10 5/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Jesse Rodriguez Jr Open 22:07 7:22 3 36/41 27/29 37/39 1/1 21:33
Jonathan D'ambrosio Jr V 16:39 5:33 3 10/16 6/10 6/39 1/2 16:41
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Jonathan Tran So Open 21:21 7:07 3 34/41 26/29 36/39 1/1 21:00 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Jordan Phi Fr Open 25:19 8:26 3 38/41 28/29 38/39 1/1 22:29
Justin Hsieh Sr Open 18:28 6:09 3 7/41 4/29 14/39 1/2 16:43
kai orgill So Open 19:31 6:30 3 22/41 17/29 27/39 1/1 19:07 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Kotaro Ito Jr Open 19:04 6:21 3 14/41 9/29 19/39 1/2 18:06 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Kyle Nguyen Fr Open 25:45 8:35 3 40/41 29/29 39/39 1/1 16:35
Luke Dias So V 16:59 5:40 3 14/16 9/10 9/39 1/1 17:17
(0:18,1.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Mark Orme So Open 19:24 6:28 3 18/41 13/29 23/39 1/1 19:19 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Michael Mockus Sr V 17:10 5:43 3 16/16 10/10 10/39 1/1 16:48 #PR! (DSR)
Michael Pohl Sr Open 18:41 6:14 3 9/41 5/29 15/39 1/2 18:57
(0:16,1.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Noah Korhonen So Open 19:07 6:22 3 15/41 10/29 20/39 1/2 19:54
(0:47,4.0)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Samson Le Sr Open 20:17 6:46 3 27/41 20/29 30/39 1/1 19:29 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Shane Hill Jr V 15:47 5:16 3 2/16 2/10 2/39 1/2 16:27
(0:40,4.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Thai Doan Fr Open 21:04 7:01 3 33/41 25/29 35/39 1/1 23:33
(2:29,10.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Thomas Chisnall So Open 18:53 6:18 3 11/41 7/29 17/39 1/2 18:23
Tomi Nguyen So Open 20:18 6:46 3 29/41 22/29 32/39 1/1 21:25
(1:07,5.2)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Zach Smilor So Open 19:18 6:26 3 17/41 12/29 22/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 79:21
1:09
3 5:17 5:02 5:25 20 5:17 Dezi Hernandez (1), Shane Hill (2), Ben Prado (4), Diego Azonso (6), Jade Nguyen (7)
V 2nd 5 1/1 84:31
0:31
3 5:38 5:33 5:43 15 5:38 Jonathan D'ambrosio (1), Hunter Augustus (2), Ethan Lam (3), Luke Dias (4), Michael Mockus (5)
Open 1st 5 1/2 91:01
1:02
3 6:04 5:53 6:14 27 6:04 Dylan Newcomb (1), Andrew Hsieh (4), Andrew Hernandez (6), Justin Hsieh (7), Michael Pohl (9)
Open 2nd 5 1/2 94:48
0:18
3 6:19 6:16 6:22 15 6:19 Donald Ton (1), Thomas Chisnall (2), Asher Bradshaw (3), Kotaro Ito (4), Noah Korhonen (5)
Open 3rd 5 1/1 96:49
0:16
3 6:27 6:24 6:30 15 6:27 Abraham Morales (1), Zach Smilor (2), Mark Orme (3), Eric Nash (4), David Palamartz (5)
Open 4th 5 1/1 98:58
0:47
3 6:36 6:30 6:46 15 6:36 Brandon Bivens (1), kai orgill (2), Aaron Dao (3), Everardo Cleghorn-Draper (4), Samson Le (5)
Open 5th 5 1/1 102:56
0:47
3 6:52 6:46 7:01 15 6:52 Blake Hugnes (1), Tomi Nguyen (2), Arlen Perry (3), Bryson Ngo (4), Thai Doan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dezi Hernandez Sr Fountain Valley 15:07 5:02 1/10 1/39 1/2
2 Shane Hill Jr Fountain Valley 15:47 5:16 2/10 2/39 1/2
3 Neel Dorawala Marina 15:55 5:18
4 Ben Prado So Fountain Valley 16:01 5:20 3/10 3/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
5 Vicent Beaumont Marina 16:04 5:21
6 Diego Azonso Fountain Valley 16:10 5:23 4/10 4/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
7 Jade Nguyen Fountain Valley 16:16 5:25 5/10 5/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
8 Ivin Lantow-salgado Marina 16:33 5:31
9 Jeremy Flores Marina 16:33 5:31
10 Jonathan D'ambrosio Jr Fountain Valley 16:39 5:33 6/10 6/39 1/2
11 Noah Stephens Marina 16:42 5:34
12 Hunter Augustus Sr Fountain Valley 16:45 5:35 7/10 7/39 1/1
13 Ethan Lam Sr Fountain Valley 16:58 5:39 8/10 8/39 1/1
14 Luke Dias So Fountain Valley 16:59 5:40 9/10 9/39 1/1
15 Cole Whitney Marina 17:02 5:41
16 Michael Mockus Sr Fountain Valley 17:10 5:43 10/10 10/39 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
79:21
15:52
5:17
20 Dezi Hernandez
Sr
15:07
5:02
1
Shane Hill
Jr
15:47
5:16
2
Ben Prado
So
16:01
5:20
4
Diego Azonso

16:10
5:23
6
Jade Nguyen

16:16
5:25
7
Jonathan D'ambrosio
Jr
16:39
5:33
10
Hunter Augustus
Sr
16:45
5:35
12
2 Marina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
81:47
16:21
5:27
36 Neel Dorawala
-
15:55
5:18
3
Vicent Beaumont
-
16:04
5:21
5
Ivin Lantow-salgado
-
16:33
5:31
8
Jeremy Flores
-
16:33
5:31
9
Noah Stephens
-
16:42
5:34
11
Cole Whitney
-
17:02
5:41
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
84:31
16:54
5:38
15 Jonathan D'ambrosio
Jr
16:39
5:33
1
Hunter Augustus
Sr
16:45
5:35
2
Ethan Lam
Sr
16:58
5:39
3
Luke Dias
So
16:59
5:40
4
Michael Mockus
Sr
17:10
5:43
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Newcomb So Fountain Valley 17:39 5:53 1/29 11/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
2 Cameron Wilhite Marina 17:41 5:54
3 Quinn Hartman Marina 17:45 5:55
4 Andrew Hsieh Fr Fountain Valley 18:03 6:01 2/29 12/39 2/2
5 Mervin Nguyen Marina 18:08 6:03
6 Andrew Hernandez So Fountain Valley 18:10 6:03 3/29 13/39 2/2
7 Justin Hsieh Sr Fountain Valley 18:28 6:09 4/29 14/39 1/2
8 Eric Plezia Marina 18:32 6:11
9 Michael Pohl Sr Fountain Valley 18:41 6:14 5/29 15/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
10 Donald Ton Fr Fountain Valley 18:49 6:16 6/29 16/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
11 Thomas Chisnall So Fountain Valley 18:53 6:18 7/29 17/39 1/2
12 Asher Bradshaw Jr Fountain Valley 18:55 6:18 8/29 18/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
13 Joshua Berry Marina 18:56 6:19
14 Kotaro Ito Jr Fountain Valley 19:04 6:21 9/29 19/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
15 Noah Korhonen So Fountain Valley 19:07 6:22 10/29 20/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
16 Abraham Morales Jr Fountain Valley 19:13 6:24 11/29 21/39 1/2
17 Zach Smilor So Fountain Valley 19:18 6:26 12/29 22/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
18 Mark Orme So Fountain Valley 19:24 6:28 13/29 23/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
19 Eric Nash So Fountain Valley 19:25 6:28 14/29 24/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
20 David Palamartz Fr Fountain Valley 19:29 6:30 15/29 25/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
21 Brandon Bivens So Fountain Valley 19:30 6:30 16/29 26/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
22 kai orgill So Fountain Valley 19:31 6:30 17/29 27/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
23 Aaron Dao Sr Fountain Valley 19:32 6:31 18/29 28/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
24 Alan Jiang Marina 19:42 6:34
25 Alejandro Lewis Marina 19:52 6:37
26 Everardo Cleghorn-Draper So Fountain Valley 20:08 6:43 19/29 29/39 1/1
27 Samson Le Sr Fountain Valley 20:17 6:46 20/29 30/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
28 Blake Hugnes Fountain Valley 20:17 6:46 21/29 31/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
29 Tomi Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:18 6:46 22/29 32/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
30 Arlen Perry Fr Fountain Valley 20:19 6:46 23/29 33/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
31 Nathaniel Woodruff Marina 20:29 6:50
32 Bryson Ngo So Fountain Valley 20:58 6:59 24/29 34/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
33 Thai Doan Fr Fountain Valley 21:04 7:01 25/29 35/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
34 Jonathan Tran So Fountain Valley 21:21 7:07 26/29 36/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
35 Ryan Doyle Marina 21:31 7:10
36 Jesse Rodriguez Jr Fountain Valley 22:07 7:22 27/29 37/39 1/1
37 Lewis Brown Marina 22:29 7:30
38 Jordan Phi Fr Fountain Valley 25:19 8:26 28/29 38/39 1/1
39 Dash Bolognese Marina 25:45 8:35
40 Kyle Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 25:45 8:35 29/29 39/39 1/1
41 Andy Pham Marina 29:04 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
91:01
18:12
6:04
27 Dylan Newcomb
So
17:39
5:53
1
Andrew Hsieh
Fr
18:03
6:01
4
Andrew Hernandez
So
18:10
6:03
6
Justin Hsieh
Sr
18:28
6:09
7
Michael Pohl
Sr
18:41
6:14
9
Donald Ton
Fr
18:49
6:16
10
Thomas Chisnall
So
18:53
6:18
11
2 Marina
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:15
91:02
18:12
6:04
30 Cameron Wilhite
-
17:41
5:54
2
Quinn Hartman
-
17:45
5:55
3
Mervin Nguyen
-
18:08
6:03
5
Eric Plezia
-
18:32
6:11
8
Joshua Berry
-
18:56
6:19
12
Alan Jiang
-
19:42
6:34
13
Alejandro Lewis
-
19:52
6:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
94:48
18:58
6:19
15 Donald Ton
Fr
18:49
6:16
1
Thomas Chisnall
So
18:53
6:18
2
Asher Bradshaw
Jr
18:55
6:18
3
Kotaro Ito
Jr
19:04
6:21
4
Noah Korhonen
So
19:07
6:22
5
Abraham Morales
Jr
19:13
6:24
6
Zach Smilor
So
19:18
6:26
7
2 Marina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
104:03
20:49
6:56
50 Alan Jiang
-
19:42
6:34
8
Alejandro Lewis
-
19:52
6:37
9
Nathaniel Woodruff
-
20:29
6:50
10
Ryan Doyle
-
21:31
7:10
11
Lewis Brown
-
22:29
7:30
12
Dash Bolognese
-
25:45
8:35
13
Andy Pham
-
29:04
9:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
96:49
19:22
6:27
15 Abraham Morales
Jr
19:13
6:24
1
Zach Smilor
So
19:18
6:26
2
Mark Orme
So
19:24
6:28
3
Eric Nash
So
19:25
6:28
4
David Palamartz
Fr
19:29
6:30
5
Brandon Bivens
So
19:30
6:30
6
kai orgill
So
19:31
6:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
98:58
19:48
6:36
15 Brandon Bivens
So
19:30
6:30
1
kai orgill
So
19:31
6:30
2
Aaron Dao
Sr
19:32
6:31
3
Everardo Cleghorn-Draper
So
20:08
6:43
4
Samson Le
Sr
20:17
6:46
5
Blake Hugnes

20:17
6:46
6
Tomi Nguyen
So
20:18
6:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
102:56
20:35
6:52
15 Blake Hugnes

20:17
6:46
1
Tomi Nguyen
So
20:18
6:46
2
Arlen Perry
Fr
20:19
6:46
3
Bryson Ngo
So
20:58
6:59
4
Thai Doan
Fr
21:04
7:01
5
Jonathan Tran
So
21:21
7:07
6
Jesse Rodriguez
Jr
22:07
7:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.