Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/17/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chiang Sr JV 18:08 6:03 3 63/182 2/6 11/37 8/17 17:36 17:36 17:36 17:14
Andrew Chau Fr Fr 22:11 7:24 3 174/214 14/15 35/37 6/8 20:13
Andrew Glover Sr JV 18:26 6:09 3 70/182 3/6 17/37 8/16 18:04
Arturo Diaz Sr V 16:46 5:35 3 88/118 4/7 4/37 14/17 16:21
Benjamin Matalon Fr Fr 21:59 7:20 3 171/214 13/15 34/37 7/8 22:11
(0:12,0.9)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Brenden Prieto So So 19:37 6:32 3 67/144 6/9 26/37 5/12 19:25 19:25 19:25 19:00
Brian Marquez Fr Fr 18:44 6:15 3 58/214 6/15 20/37 2/14 18:32 #PR! (SBP, DSP, TB)
Brian Rock Sr V 16:53 5:38 3 93/118 5/7 5/37 13/17 16:50 16:50 16:50 16:39
Chase Edwards So So 18:02 6:01 3 23/144 1/9 10/37 9/19 17:39 17:39 17:39 17:39
Christian Olive Sr JV 16:56 5:39 3 13/182 1/6 6/37 5/18 16:07 16:07 16:07 15:34
Danny Le Fr Fr 18:34 6:11 3 46/214 5/15 19/37 3/15 18:20
Debodipto Chaudhuri Sr V 17:16 5:45 3 104/118 6/7 7/37 13/17 16:13
Eduardo Palomino So So 20:36 6:52 3 93/144 8/9 31/37 6/10 20:01
Eric Nguyen Fr Fr 19:26 6:29 3 86/214 9/15 24/37 3/10 19:28
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Erik Lindsey Fr Fr 18:51 6:17 3 63/214 7/15 21/37 2/14 18:35
Fernando Castaneda Jr JV 18:54 6:18 3 83/182 4/6 23/37 7/15 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:33
Hemal Patel So So 19:32 6:31 3 66/144 5/9 25/37 7/15 19:38
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Hunter Tejada Fr Fr 21:21 7:07 3 159/214 12/15 33/37 6/8 20:59
Huy Nguyen Fr Fr 20:16 6:45 3 125/214 10/15 28/37 6/10 20:34
(0:18,1.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Jay Bonthius So V 17:25 5:48 3 108/118 7/7 8/37 11/15 18:02
(0:37,3.4)
18:02
(0:37,3.4)
18:02
(0:37,3.4)
16:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joel Orozco Fr Fr 20:20 6:47 3 127/214 11/15 29/37 3/8 20:36
(0:16,1.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Jordan Millington So V 16:09 5:23 3 49/118 2/7 2/37 14/17 16:11
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Joshua Ragotskie So So 20:34 6:51 3 91/144 7/9 30/37 7/11 23:14
(2:40,11.5)
23:14
(2:40,11.5)
23:14
(2:40,11.5)
20:55
(0:21,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kevin Mai So So 18:25 6:08 3 32/144 4/9 16/37 3/15 18:37
(0:12,1.1)
18:37
(0:12,1.1)
18:37
(0:12,1.1)
17:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Koushi Taniguchi Sr V 16:32 5:31 3 76/118 3/7 3/37 14/17 16:44
(0:12,1.2)
16:44
(0:12,1.2)
16:44
(0:12,1.2)
16:08 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Le So So 26:52 8:57 3 143/144 9/9 37/37 8/8 26:30 #PR! (SBP)
Luis Emilio Morales Jr V 15:40 5:13 3 22/118 1/7 1/37 12/18 15:24 #PR! (DSR)
Mauricio Ortuno So So 18:16 6:05 3 27/144 3/9 14/37 5/16 18:19
(0:03,0.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Maverick DePretto So So 18:11 6:04 3 26/144 2/9 12/37 7/17 19:35
(1:24,7.1)
19:35
(1:24,7.1)
19:35
(1:24,7.1)
17:57 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Max Chern Fr Fr 17:33 5:51 3 18/214 1/15 9/37 10/16 17:18
Michael McComb Fr Fr 18:17 6:06 3 31/214 3/15 15/37 4/16 17:58
Mitchell Stockton Fr Fr 23:10 7:43 3 191/214 15/15 36/37 7/7 23:12
(0:02,0.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Sam Arciniaga Fr Fr 18:29 6:10 3 42/214 4/15 18/37 3/16 17:04
Tanner Kinderman Fr Fr 18:15 6:05 3 30/214 2/15 13/37 8/16 18:01
Tim Do Jr JV 19:49 6:36 3 112/182 5/6 27/37 9/15 19:43
Toby Vanderveer Fr Fr 18:51 6:17 3 64/214 8/15 22/37 2/11 18:18
Vinson Tran Jr JV 21:04 7:01 3 135/182 6/6 32/37 11/14 20:18 20:18 20:18 20:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/17 82:00
1:13
3 5:28 5:13 5:38 323 5:09 79:45 79:45 79:45 Luis Emilio Morales (21), Jordan Millington (48), Koushi Taniguchi (75), Arturo Diaz (87), Brian Rock (92)
So 1st 5 5/15 92:26
1:30
3 6:10 6:01 6:31 159 5:37 91:37 91:37 86:24 Chase Edwards (22), Maverick DePretto (25), Mauricio Ortuno (26), Kevin Mai (29), Hemal Patel (57)
JV 1st 5 8/15 92:13
2:53
3 6:09 5:39 6:36 230 5:28 84:57 84:57 84:26 Christian Olive (13), Alex Chiang (44), Andrew Glover (47), Fernando Castaneda (54), Tim Do (72)
Fr 1st 5 3/15 91:08
1:01
3 6:05 5:51 6:11 144 5:45 90:03 90:03 87:33 Max Chern (17), Tanner Kinderman (26), Michael McComb (27), Sam Arciniaga (35), Danny Le (39)
Fr 2nd 5 3/10 96:08
1:32
3 6:25 6:15 6:45 95 5:58 106:16
(10:08,9.5)
106:16
(10:08,9.5)
93:08 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Brian Marquez (8), Erik Lindsey (10), Toby Vanderveer (11), Eric Nguyen (20), Huy Nguyen (46)
Fr 3rd 5 6/7 109:01
2:50
3 7:16 6:47 7:43 165 6:10 98:07 98:07 Joel Orozco (13), Hunter Tejada (30), Benjamin Matalon (37), Andrew Chau (38), Mitchell Stockton (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Mcelroy Sr Edison 14:51 4:57
2 Jantzen Oshier Jr Trabuco Hills 14:57 4:59
3 Jose Madera Sr Anaheim 14:57 4:59
4 Blake Ahrold Sr Dana Hills 15:08 5:03
5 Jordan Senko Sr El Toro 15:12 5:04
6 Ryan Herson Jr Trabuco Hills 15:18 5:06
7 Karl Baranov Jr Marina 15:20 5:07
8 Brent Ritschel Jr Trabuco Hills 15:22 5:07
9 Chris Frey Jr El Toro 15:23 5:08
10 Jason Vanhamersveld Jr Marina 15:27 5:09
11 Ricardo Campuzano Jr Dana Hills 15:27 5:09
12 Connor Kaddatz Jr Dana Hills 15:27 5:09
13 Jacob Hurley Jr Capo Valley 15:30 5:10
14 Kyle Carruthers Sr El Toro 15:30 5:10
15 Nathaniel Cushing-murray Jr Foothill 15:30 5:10
16 Conor Stanton Sr Servite 15:31 5:10
17 Blake Hofmeister Sr Laguna Beach 15:33 5:11
18 Alex Campana Sr Foothill 15:33 5:11
19 Ledesma Angel Sr Esperanza 15:35 5:12
20 Trevor Lynn Jr Dana Hills 15:36 5:12
21 Ryan Shota Jr Marina 15:38 5:13
22 Luis Emilio Morales Jr Fountain Valley 15:40 5:13 1/7 1/37 12/18
23 Kyle Norman Sr Dana Hills 15:41 5:14
24 Andrew Daedler Jr Brea 15:42 5:14
25 Barron Maizland Sr Foothill 15:46 5:15
26 Derrik Lloyd Sr Dana Hills 15:47 5:16
27 Will Levegood Jr El Toro 15:47 5:16
28 Anthony Lobasso Jr Servite 15:48 5:16
29 Tommy Newton-neal Sr Laguna Beach 15:48 5:16
30 Derick Fleming Sr Woodbridge 15:49 5:16
31 Benji Preciado So Valencia 15:50 5:17
32 Jesus Molina Sr Dana Hills 15:51 5:17
33 Matt Neev Jr Laguna Beach 15:52 5:17
34 Cesar Galvez Jr Santa Ana 15:53 5:18
35 Dillon Scott Jr Woodbridge 15:54 5:18
36 Cameron Corea Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:54 5:18
37 Brad Cooke Jr Valencia 15:57 5:19
38 Austin Barvin Jr Corona Del Mar 15:59 5:20
39 Sean Krinik Sr Valencia 16:01 5:20
40 Randy Emens So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:02 5:21
41 Scott Albright Jr Trabuco Hills 16:03 5:21
42 Michael Evans Sr Woodbridge 16:04 5:21
43 Richie Soto Fr Marina 16:04 5:21
44 Juan Pablo Meza Jr Santa Ana 16:05 5:22
45 Thomas Howland Sr Brea 16:06 5:22
46 Cody Viers Sr Esperanza 16:07 5:22
47 Patrick Gilwee Jr Servite 16:07 5:22
48 Amar Dholakia So Esperanza 16:08 5:23
49 Jordan Millington So Fountain Valley 16:09 5:23 2/7 2/37 14/17
50 Blake Myers So Corona Del Mar 16:13 5:24
51 Peter Morris Jr Corona Del Mar 16:13 5:24
52 Josh Bolliger Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:14 5:25
53 Elliott Ramirez So Brea 16:14 5:25
54 Cameron Mahon Sr Woodbridge 16:15 5:25
55 Chris Kelly Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:17 5:26
56 Aj Sanchez Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:17 5:26
57 Kevin Durham So El Toro 16:17 5:26
58 Andrew Shapero Sr Laguna Beach 16:17 5:26
59 Forest Parkinen So El Toro 16:18 5:26
60 Cristian Aviles So Valencia 16:19 5:26
61 Josh Kingsland Jr Woodbridge 16:20 5:27
62 Sebastien Welch Sr Corona Del Mar 16:20 5:27
63 Nicholas Lobasso Jr Servite 16:22 5:27
64 Lyle Palagar Jr Trabuco Hills 16:23 5:28
65 Sean Pigden Sr Laguna Beach 16:24 5:28
66 Jake Quattrocchi Sr Brea 16:24 5:28
67 Randy Fierro Sr Esperanza 16:25 5:28
68 Robert Oliver Sr Marina 16:25 5:28
69 Jared Hazlett So Trabuco Hills 16:25 5:28
70 Tyler Schieldge Sr Esperanza 16:28 5:29
71 Tayyab Khan Jr Valencia 16:29 5:30
72 Kevin Case Jr Foothill 16:30 5:30
73 Corey Emens So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:31 5:30
74 Nick Plumb So Trabuco Hills 16:32 5:31
75 Drew Blumenthal So Corona Del Mar 16:32 5:31
76 Koushi Taniguchi Sr Fountain Valley 16:32 5:31 3/7 3/37 14/17 16:44
(0:12)
16:44
(0:12)
16:44
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Elliot Myers Jr Esperanza 16:33 5:31
78 Karson Hayden Jr Servite 16:33 5:31
79 Bill Pettus Sr Esperanza 16:35 5:32
80 Derek Satterfield Jr Corona Del Mar 16:36 5:32
81 Jared Salvary Sr Brea 16:36 5:32
82 Aaron Medina Jr Brea 16:39 5:33
83 Ryan Germann Jr El Toro 16:40 5:33
84 Connor Naasz Jr Capo Valley 16:42 5:34
85 Kevin Hurley So Capo Valley 16:42 5:34
86 Chase Vinsky So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:44 5:35
87 Sven Sianez Jr Marina 16:45 5:35
88 Arturo Diaz Sr Fountain Valley 16:46 5:35 4/7 4/37 14/17
89 Jorge Herrera Jr Woodbridge 16:47 5:36
90 Thomas Testini So Corona Del Mar 16:48 5:36
91 Jake Johnson Sr Laguna Beach 16:51 5:37
92 Matthew Ruiz So Valencia 16:53 5:38
93 Brian Rock Sr Fountain Valley 16:53 5:38 5/7 5/37 13/17 16:50 16:50 16:50
94 Jose Moreno Jr Capo Valley 16:55 5:38
95 Nathan Richey Jr Brea 16:55 5:38
96 Jose Ortiz Sr Santa Ana 16:56 5:39
97 Alex Bernal Jr Santa Ana 16:56 5:39
98 Allen Evaldez Jr Servite 16:58 5:39
99 Alex Perez Jr Anaheim 17:01 5:40
100 Jose Vargas Jr Capo Valley 17:02 5:41
101 Michael Darcy Jr Foothill 17:04 5:41
102 Diego Baiza Sr Valencia 17:09 5:43
103 Mauricio Chavez Jr Santa Ana 17:12 5:44
104 Debodipto Chaudhuri Sr Fountain Valley 17:16 5:45 6/7 7/37 13/17
105 Nick Takekoshi Jr Foothill 17:22 5:47
106 Richard Mattingley Sr Laguna Beach 17:22 5:47
107 Karl Wenberg Jr Marina 17:23 5:48
108 Jay Bonthius So Fountain Valley 17:25 5:48 7/7 8/37 11/15 18:02
(0:37)
18:02
(0:37)
18:02
(0:37)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Frank Guadagnini Jr Servite 17:27 5:49
110 Miguel Lopez So Anaheim 17:31 5:50
111 Edward Shafron So Capo Valley 17:35 5:52
112 Devin Hanrahan Jr Capo Valley 17:39 5:53
113 Chrisian Lara Sr Santa Ana 17:41 5:54
114 Emiliano Vasquez So Anaheim 17:57 5:59
115 Bruno Avila Sr Anaheim 18:16 6:05
116 Manuel Sanchez Jr Anaheim 18:18 6:06
117 Alvaro Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 18:20 6:07
118 Willie Rodriguez Fr Anaheim 18:26 6:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
77:19
15:28
5:09
65 Blake Ahrold
Sr
15:08
5:03
3
Ricardo Campuzan
Jr
15:27
5:09
10
Connor Kaddatz
Jr
15:27
5:09
11
Trevor Lynn
Jr
15:36
5:12
19
Kyle Norman
Sr
15:41
5:14
22
Derrik Lloyd
Sr
15:47
5:16
25
Jesus Molina
Sr
15:51
5:17
31
2 El Toro
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
78:09
15:38
5:13
107 Jordan Senko
Sr
15:12
5:04
4
Chris Frey
Jr
15:23
5:08
8
Kyle Carruthe
Sr
15:30
5:10
13
Will Levegood
Jr
15:47
5:16
26
Kevin Durham
So
16:17
5:26
56
Forest Parkinen
So
16:18
5:26
58
Ryan Germann
Jr
16:40
5:33
82
3 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:26
78:03
15:37
5:12
116 Jantzen Oshier
Jr
14:57
4:59
1
Ryan Herson
Jr
15:18
5:06
5
Brent Ritschel
Jr
15:22
5:07
7
Scott Albright
Jr
16:03
5:21
40
Lyle Palagar
Jr
16:23
5:28
63
Jared Hazlett
So
16:25
5:28
68
Nick Plumb
So
16:32
5:31
73
4 Marina
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
78:54
15:47
5:16
144 Karl Baranov
Jr
15:20
5:07
6
Jason Vanhamer
Jr
15:27
5:09
9
Ryan Shota
Jr
15:38
5:13
20
Richie Soto
Fr
16:04
5:21
42
Robert Oliver
Sr
16:25
5:28
67
Sven Sianez
Jr
16:45
5:35
86
Karl Wenberg
Jr
17:23
5:48
106
5 Laguna Beach
9-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:51
79:54
15:59
5:20
197 Blake Hofmeist
Sr
15:33
5:11
16
Tommy Newton-n
Sr
15:48
5:16
28
Matt Neev
Jr
15:52
5:17
32
Andrew Shapero
Sr
16:17
5:26
57
Sean Pigden
Sr
16:24
5:28
64
Jake Johnson
Sr
16:51
5:37
90
Richard Mattingl
Sr
17:22
5:47
105
6 Woodbridge
13-8-8-8-6
Gap: 0:31
80:22
16:04
5:21
217 Derick Fleming
Sr
15:49
5:16
29
Dillon Scott
Jr
15:54
5:18
34
Michael Evans
Sr
16:04
5:21
41
Cameron Mahon
Sr
16:15
5:25
53
Josh Kingslan
Jr
16:20
5:27
60
Jorge Herrera
Jr
16:47
5:36
88




7 Foothill
7-5-5-5-7
Gap: 1:34
80:23
16:05
5:22
226 Nathanie Cushing-
Jr
15:30
5:10
14
Alex Campana
Sr
15:33
5:11
17
Barron Maizland
Sr
15:46
5:15
24
Kevin Case
Jr
16:30
5:30
71
Michael Darcy
Jr
17:04
5:41
100
Nick Takekosh
Jr
17:22
5:47
104




8 Servite
8-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:02
80:21
16:04
5:21
227 Conor Stanton
Sr
15:31
5:10
15
Anthony Lobasso
Jr
15:48
5:16
27
Patrick Gilwee
Jr
16:07
5:22
46
Nicholas Lobasso
Jr
16:22
5:27
62
Karson Hayden
Jr
16:33
5:31
77
Allen Evaldez
Jr
16:58
5:39
97
Frank Guadagni
Jr
17:27
5:49
108
9 Valencia
14-10-8-9-9
Gap: 0:39
80:36
16:07
5:22
233 Benji Preciado
So
15:50
5:17
30
Brad Cooke
Jr
15:57
5:19
36
Sean Krinik
Sr
16:01
5:20
38
Cristian Aviles
So
16:19
5:26
59
Tayyab Khan
Jr
16:29
5:30
70
Matthew Ruiz
So
16:53
5:38
91
Diego Baiza
Sr
17:09
5:43
101
10 Canyon (Anaheim)
16-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:23
80:44
16:09
5:23
234 Cameron Corea
Sr
15:54
5:18
35
Randy Emens
So
16:02
5:21
39
Josh Bolliger
Sr
16:14
5:25
51
Chris Kelly
Sr
16:17
5:26
54
Aj Sanchez
Jr
16:17
5:26
55
Corey Emens
So
16:31
5:30
72
Chase Vinsky
So
16:44
5:35
85
11 Esperanza
10-8-10-10-11
Gap: 0:53
80:43
16:09
5:23
245 Ledesma Angel
Sr
15:35
5:12
18
Cody Viers
Sr
16:07
5:22
45
Amar Dholakia
So
16:08
5:23
47
Randy Fierro
Sr
16:25
5:28
66
Tyler Schieldg
Sr
16:28
5:29
69
Elliot Myers
Jr
16:33
5:31
76
Bill Pettus
Sr
16:35
5:32
78
12 Brea
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 0:54
81:02
16:12
5:24
264 Andrew Daedler
Jr
15:42
5:14
23
Thomas Howland
Sr
16:06
5:22
44
Elliott Ramirez
So
16:14
5:25
52
Jake Quattroc
Sr
16:24
5:28
65
Jared Salvary
Sr
16:36
5:32
80
Aaron Medina
Jr
16:39
5:33
81
Nathan Richey
Jr
16:55
5:38
94
13 Corona Del Mar
17-15-13-13-13
Gap: 0:33
81:17
16:15
5:25
271 Austin Barvin
Jr
15:59
5:20
37
Blake Myers
So
16:13
5:24
49
Peter Morris
Jr
16:13
5:24
50
Sebastie Welch
Sr
16:20
5:27
61
Drew Blumenth
So
16:32
5:31
74
Derek Satterfi
Jr
16:36
5:32
79
Thomas Testini
So
16:48
5:36
89
14 Fountain Valley
11-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:13
82:00
16:24
5:28
323 Luis Emilio Morales
Jr
15:40
5:13
21
Jordan Millingt
So
16:09
5:23
48
Koushi Taniguch
Sr
16:32
5:31
75
Arturo Diaz
Sr
16:46
5:35
87
Brian Rock
Sr
16:53
5:38
92
Debodipt Chaudhur
Sr
17:16
5:45
103
Jay Bonthius
So
17:25
5:48
107
15 Santa Ana
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:19
83:02
16:36
5:32
369 Cesar Galvez
Jr
15:53
5:18
33
Juan Pablo Meza
Jr
16:05
5:22
43
Jose Ortiz
Sr
16:56
5:39
95
Alex Bernal
Jr
16:56
5:39
96
Mauricio Chavez
Jr
17:12
5:44
102
Chrisian Lara
Sr
17:41
5:54
112
Alvaro Ortiz
Jr
18:20
6:07
116
16 Capo Valley
6-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:32
82:51
16:34
5:31
371 Jacob Hurley
Jr
15:30
5:10
12
Connor Naasz
Jr
16:42
5:34
83
Kevin Hurley
So
16:42
5:34
84
Jose Moreno
Jr
16:55
5:38
93
Jose Vargas
Jr
17:02
5:41
99
Edward Shafron
So
17:35
5:52
110
Devin Hanrahan
Jr
17:39
5:53
111
17 Anaheim
2-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:19
85:42
17:08
5:43
436 Jose Madera
Sr
14:57
4:59
2
Alex Perez
Jr
17:01
5:40
98
Miguel Lopez
So
17:31
5:50
109
Emiliano Vasquez
So
17:57
5:59
113
Bruno Avila
Sr
18:16
6:05
114
Manuel Sanchez
Jr
18:18
6:06
115
Willie Rodrigue
Fr
18:26
6:09
117
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conner Garcia So Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
2 Lance Capel So Dana Hills 16:36 5:32
3 Kevin Marshall So Trabuco Hills 16:41 5:34
4 Luke Wallace So Dana Hills 17:00 5:40
5 Tareq Alwafai So Aliso Niguel 17:01 5:40
6 David Harned So Dana Hills 17:02 5:41
7 Andrew Peel So Capo Valley 17:03 5:41
8 French Thomas So Esperanza 17:06 5:42
9 Shane Djokovich So Dana Hills 17:08 5:43
10 Matt Sutphin So El Toro 17:10 5:43
11 Jacob Gronberg So Aliso Niguel 17:12 5:44
12 Sommer Matthew So Esperanza 17:13 5:44
13 Jack Deschamps So Aliso Niguel 17:14 5:45
14 Mike Mcnicholas So Dana Hills 17:17 5:46
15 Brody Palmer So Esperanza 17:21 5:47
16 Sean Hillenbrand So Marina 17:40 5:53
17 Shane Brinson So Trabuco Hills 17:45 5:55
18 Matt Alvarez So Dana Hills 17:47 5:56
19 Martin Dymon So Aliso Niguel 17:48 5:56
20 Forest Jackson So El Toro 17:50 5:57
21 Ryan Lancaster So Marina 17:54 5:58
22 James Rivas So Los Alamitos 17:56 5:59
23 Chase Edwards So Fountain Valley 18:02 6:01 1/9 10/37 9/19 17:39 17:39 17:39
24 Jonathan Sage So Aliso Niguel 18:04 6:01
25 James Porter So El Toro 18:10 6:03
26 Maverick DePretto So Fountain Valley 18:11 6:04 2/9 12/37 7/17 19:35
(1:24)
19:35
(1:24)
19:35
(1:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Mauricio Ortuno So Fountain Valley 18:16 6:05 3/9 14/37 5/16
28 David Morrow So Tesoro 18:16 6:05
29 Brandon Moshenko So Aliso Niguel 18:17 6:06
30 Matt Jenks So Dana Hills 18:19 6:06
31 Jason Bolanos Sr Aliso Niguel 18:23 6:08
32 Kevin Mai So Fountain Valley 18:25 6:08 4/9 16/37 3/15 18:37
(0:12)
18:37
(0:12)
18:37
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Jeremy Cohn So El Dorado 18:33 6:11
34 Jacob Marello So El Toro 18:34 6:11
35 Michael Nagy So Trabuco Hills 18:34 6:11
36 Hunter Olson So Trabuco Hills 18:35 6:12
37 Chase Calkins So Marina 18:37 6:12
38 Ryan Paquette So San Clemente 18:37 6:12
39 Jon Keating So El Toro 18:38 6:13
40 Brian Bang So San Clemente 18:39 6:13
41 Gus Shafron So Capo Valley 18:40 6:13
42 Bradley Wernick So Capo Valley 18:42 6:14
43 Kurt Van Denburg So Mission Viejo 18:42 6:14
44 Sean O'day So Troy 18:45 6:15
45 Nick Fresquez So El Dorado 18:47 6:16
46 Robbie Mitchell So Dana Hills 18:49 6:16
47 Jon Dodd So El Toro 18:55 6:18
48 Ryan Young So Dana Hills 18:55 6:18
49 Andres Villanueva So Capo Valley 18:57 6:19
50 Krystian Lahage So Huntington Beach 18:59 6:20
51 Christian Cortez So El Dorado 19:01 6:20
52 Josh Peck So El Toro 19:01 6:20
53 Drake Rogers So El Dorado 19:05 6:22
54 Trevor Bishop So Trabuco Hills 19:05 6:22
55 Jacob Joseph So Aliso Niguel 19:06 6:22
56 Brian Meng So Dana Hills 19:07 6:22
57 Alex Wilson So El Dorado 19:10 6:23
58 Brian Morales So Esperanza 19:11 6:24
59 Connor Culhane So Edison 19:14 6:25
60 Steven Murrillo So Anaheim 19:15 6:25
61 Kale Mckinney So El Toro 19:16 6:25
62 John Carlo Meza So Santa Ana 19:20 6:27
63 Jason Wang So Trabuco Hills 19:21 6:27
64 Jt Stanley So Capo Valley 19:27 6:29
65 Andrew Coddington So Mission Viejo 19:30 6:30
66 Hemal Patel So Fountain Valley 19:32 6:31 5/9 25/37 7/15
67 Brenden Prieto So Fountain Valley 19:37 6:32 6/9 26/37 5/12 19:25 19:25 19:25
68 Daiki Cho So Aliso Niguel 19:38 6:33
69 Andrew Armstron So Trabuco Hills 19:41 6:34
70 Vraj Parikh So San Clemente 19:42 6:34
71 Michael Frankenburg So Los Alamitos 19:43 6:34
72 Spencer Escamilla So Capo Valley 19:48 6:36
73 Nicolas Gonzales So Trabuco Hills 19:55 6:38
74 Adam Mushnick So Trabuco Hills 19:58 6:39
75 Nick Potter So Mission Viejo 20:00 6:40
76 Andrew Wilcox So San Clemente 20:03 6:41
77 Jaime Gonzalez So Anaheim 20:04 6:41
78 Collin Connolly So El Toro 20:12 6:44
79 Ivan Perez So Anaheim 20:14 6:45
80 Jack Martin So El Dorado 20:15 6:45
81 Marc Urbino So Capo Valley 20:15 6:45
82 Dan Dyer So San Clemente 20:18 6:46
83 Cody Dahlen So Huntington Beach 20:19 6:46
84 Extra Runner So Capo Valley 20:21 6:47
85 Nick Reed So Huntington Beach 20:22 6:47
86 Kellen Becker So San Clemente 20:24 6:48
87 Joe Lamando So El Toro 20:29 6:50
88 Julian Chew So Los Alamitos 20:31 6:50
89 Josh Beckman So El Dorado 20:32 6:51
90 Bryce Pierce So El Toro 20:32 6:51
91 Joshua Ragotskie So Fountain Valley 20:34 6:51 7/9 30/37 7/11 23:14
(2:40)
23:14
(2:40)
23:14
(2:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
92 Mayans Jacob So Esperanza 20:35 6:52
93 Eduardo Palomino So Fountain Valley 20:36 6:52 8/9 31/37 6/10
94 Matt Albertson So El Toro 20:37 6:52
95 Manuel Arizmendi So Anaheim 20:48 6:56
96 Taylor Robbins So Capo Valley 20:50 6:57
97 Johnny Garcia So Century 20:54 6:58
98 Fabbri Dominic So Huntington Beach 20:56 6:59
99 Osvaldo Echevarria So Anaheim 20:57 6:59
100 Nicholas Dimino So Mission Viejo 20:59 7:00
101 Zach Chadiz So Marina 21:00 7:00
102 Jacob Smith So Mission Viejo 21:02 7:01
103 Dale Sugimoto So El Toro 21:05 7:02
104 Andres Carey zuniga So Mission Viejo 21:07 7:02
105 Brian Mcavoy So El Toro 21:10 7:03
106 Cory Schaeffer So El Toro 21:10 7:03
107 Alex Fuentes So San Clemente 21:20 7:07
108 Adam Madsen So Capo Valley 21:26 7:09
109 Jeremy Canter So Aliso Niguel 21:33 7:11
110 Austin Fox Sr Troy 21:35 7:12
111 Eric Luo So Troy 21:41 7:14
112 Jeff Day So Marina 21:44 7:15
113 Joseph Ham So Dana Hills 21:45 7:15
114 Cody Rapheal So El Toro 21:45 7:15
115 Daniel Gifford So El Toro 21:48 7:16
116 Eric Mcconnell So Troy 21:49 7:16
117 Trent Talens So El Toro 21:50 7:17
118 Alex Carreno So Anaheim 21:53 7:18
119 Jordan Miller So Huntington Beach 21:59 7:20
120 Jim Levegood So El Toro 22:16 7:25
121 1 Extra San Clemente 22:22 7:27
122 Jacob Gormley So Mission Viejo 22:44 7:35
123 Darian Nourian So San Clemente 22:52 7:37
124 Tyler Jones So El Toro 23:01 7:40
125 James Hart So Huntington Beach 23:02 7:41
126 Matt Regurio So Capo Valley 23:03 7:41
127 Matt Lackey So El Toro 23:19 7:46
128 Mason Becker So El Toro 23:21 7:47
129 Colin Streeter So San Clemente 23:29 7:50
130 Drake Alvarez-cates So Edison 23:35 7:52
131 Conner Ahern So Edison 23:36 7:52
132 Kevin Keer So Mission Viejo 23:38 7:53
133 Tyler Dominick So Edison 23:39 7:53
134 Brennan Wangberg So Edison 23:40 7:53
135 Troy Baljieu So Edison 23:40 7:53
136 Kevin Nguyen So Edison 23:47 7:56
137 Eric Mccoy So Edison 23:52 7:57
138 Graham Ludwinski Sr Troy 23:53 7:58
139 Damien Williamson So Edison 24:23 8:08
140 Nick Sovronec So Tesoro 24:46 8:15
141 Zach Roseth So Trabuco Hills 25:55 8:38
142 Allen Guriddi So Anaheim 26:15 8:45
143 Kyle Le So Fountain Valley 26:52 8:57 9/9 37/37 8/8 #PR! (SBP)
144 Israel Castro So Anaheim 27:21 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
84:16
16:51
5:37
22 Conner Garcia
So
16:30
5:30
1
Lance Capel
So
16:36
5:32
2
Luke Wallace
So
17:00
5:40
4
David Harned
So
17:02
5:41
6
Shane Djokovic
So
17:08
5:43
9
Mike Mcnichol
So
17:17
5:46
14
Matt Alvarez
So
17:47
5:56
18
2 Aliso Niguel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
87:19
17:28
5:49
71 Tareq Alwafai
So
17:01
5:40
5
Jacob Gronberg
So
17:12
5:44
11
Jack Deschamp
So
17:14
5:45
13
Martin Dymon
So
17:48
5:56
19
Jonathan Sage
So
18:04
6:01
23
Brandon Moshenko
So
18:17
6:06
27
Jason Bolanos
Sr
18:23
6:08
28
3 El Toro
6-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:28
90:22
18:04
6:01
121 Matt Sutphin
So
17:10
5:43
10
Forest Jackson
So
17:50
5:57
20
James Porter
So
18:10
6:03
24
Jacob Marello
So
18:34
6:11
31
Jon Keating
So
18:38
6:13
36
Jon Dodd
So
18:55
6:18
43
Josh Peck
So
19:01
6:20
47
4 Trabuco Hills
2-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:24
90:40
18:08
6:03
134 Kevin Marshall
So
16:41
5:34
3
Shane Brinson
So
17:45
5:55
17
Michael Nagy
So
18:34
6:11
32
Hunter Olson
So
18:35
6:12
33
Trevor Bishop
So
19:05
6:22
49
Jason Wang
So
19:21
6:27
54
Andrew Armstron
So
19:41
6:34
59
5 Fountain Valley
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:30
92:26
18:29
6:10
159 Chase Edwards
So
18:02
6:01
22
Maverick DePretto
So
18:11
6:04
25
Mauricio Ortuno
So
18:16
6:05
26
Kevin Mai
So
18:25
6:08
29
Hemal Patel
So
19:32
6:31
57
Brenden Prieto
So
19:37
6:32
58
Joshua Ragotski
So
20:34
6:51
73
6 Esperanza
5-3-3-5-6
Gap: 3:29
91:26
18:17
6:06
160 French Thomas
So
17:06
5:42
8
Sommer Matthew
So
17:13
5:44
12
Brody Palmer
So
17:21
5:47
15
Brian Morales
So
19:11
6:24
51
Mayans Jacob
So
20:35
6:52
74








7 Capo Valley
4-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:24
92:49
18:34
6:11
183 Andrew Peel
So
17:03
5:41
7
Gus Shafron
So
18:40
6:13
38
Bradley Wernick
So
18:42
6:14
39
Andres Villanue
So
18:57
6:19
44
Jt Stanley
So
19:27
6:29
55
Spencer Escamill
So
19:48
6:36
61
Marc Urbino
So
20:15
6:45
67
8 El Dorado
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:37
94:36
18:55
6:18
216 Jeremy Cohn
So
18:33
6:11
30
Nick Fresquez
So
18:47
6:16
42
Christia Cortez
So
19:01
6:20
46
Drake Rogers
So
19:05
6:22
48
Alex Wilson
So
19:10
6:23
50
Jack Martin
So
20:15
6:45
66
Josh Beckman
So
20:32
6:51
72
9 Marina
7-6-6-8-9
Gap: 4:04
96:55
19:23
6:28
235 Sean Hillenbr
So
17:40
5:53
16
Ryan Lancaste
So
17:54
5:58
21
Chase Calkins
So
18:37
6:12
34
Zach Chadiz
So
21:00
7:00
79
Jeff Day
So
21:44
7:15
85








10 San Clemente
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
97:19
19:28
6:29
263 Ryan Paquette
So
18:37
6:12
35
Brian Bang
So
18:39
6:13
37
Vraj Parikh
So
19:42
6:34
60
Andrew Wilcox
So
20:03
6:41
63
Dan Dyer
So
20:18
6:46
68
Kellen Becker
So
20:24
6:48
71
Alex Fuentes
So
21:20
7:07
82
11 Mission Viejo
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:20
100:13
20:03
6:41
316 Kurt Van Denburg
So
18:42
6:14
40
Andrew Coddingt
So
19:30
6:30
56
Nick Potter
So
20:00
6:40
62
Nicholas Dimino
So
20:59
7:00
78
Jacob Smith
So
21:02
7:01
80
Andres Carey zuniga
So
21:07
7:02
81
Jacob Gormley
So
22:44
7:35
89
12 Anaheim
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:42
101:18
20:16
6:45
334 Steven Murrillo
So
19:15
6:25
53
Jaime Gonzalez
So
20:04
6:41
64
Ivan Perez
So
20:14
6:45
65
Manuel Arizmend
So
20:48
6:56
75
Osvaldo Echevarr
So
20:57
6:59
77
Alex Carreno
So
21:53
7:18
87
Allen Guriddi
So
26:15
8:45
98
13 Huntington Beach
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:00
102:35
20:31
6:50
348 Krystian Lahage
So
18:59
6:20
45
Cody Dahlen
So
20:19
6:46
69
Nick Reed
So
20:22
6:47
70
Fabbri Dominic
So
20:56
6:59
76
Jordan Miller
So
21:59
7:20
88
James Hart
So
23:02
7:41
90




14 Troy
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:08
107:43
21:33
7:11
391 Sean O'day
So
18:45
6:15
41
Austin Fox
Sr
21:35
7:12
83
Eric Luo
So
21:41
7:14
84
Eric Mcconnel
So
21:49
7:16
86
Graham Ludwinsk
Sr
23:53
7:58
97








15 Edison
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:26
113:44
22:45
7:35
422 Connor Culhane
So
19:14
6:25
52
Drake Alvarez-
So
23:35
7:52
91
Conner Ahern
So
23:36
7:52
92
Tyler Dominick
So
23:39
7:53
93
Brennan Wangberg
So
23:40
7:53
94
Troy Baljieu
So
23:40
7:53
95
Kevin Nguyen
So
23:47
7:56
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Van De Velde Sr Dana Hills 16:11 5:24
2 Ernest Sierra Sr Esperanza 16:23 5:28
3 Matt Brouwer Jr Dana Hills 16:27 5:29
4 Demi Vergara-hera Sr Dana Hills 16:28 5:29
5 Ford Fowler Sr Dana Hills 16:29 5:30
6 Tyler Ross Ross Jr Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
7 Brandon Cole Jr Dana Hills 16:31 5:30
8 Taylor De Ley Jr Esperanza 16:38 5:33
9 Tim Bergstrom Jr El Toro 16:42 5:34
10 Brendon Dilloughery Jr Dana Hills 16:48 5:36
11 Andrew Lindsay Jr Esperanza 16:51 5:37
12 Justin Harwell Sr Capo Valley 16:51 5:37
13 Christian Olive Sr Fountain Valley 16:56 5:39 1/6 6/37 5/18 16:07 16:07 16:07
14 Comi Ganji Jr Aliso Niguel 16:56 5:39
15 Chris Collins Jr Esperanza 16:58 5:39
16 Adam Debrosse Jr Dana Hills 17:00 5:40
17 Nick Greyn Jr El Toro 17:01 5:40
18 Brandon Closs Jr Los Alamitos 17:01 5:40
19 Paul Slemmer Sr El Toro 17:03 5:41
20 Colin Haase Sr Esperanza 17:03 5:41
21 Justin Ogan Jr Esperanza 17:04 5:41
22 Mark Owens Sr Trabuco Hills 17:04 5:41
23 Michael Masci Jr El Toro 17:05 5:42
24 James Mata Sr Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:44
25 Matt Bottomley Jr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:44
26 Spencer Allen Jr El Toro 17:20 5:47
27 Galt Dunn Sr El Toro 17:23 5:48
28 Daniel Erickson Jr Dana Hills 17:24 5:48
29 Blake Wade Sr Esperanza 17:25 5:48
30 Freddy Reyes Sr Santa Ana 17:26 5:49
31 Trevor Hogshead Jr Dana Hills 17:27 5:49
32 Ryan Chase Sr El Toro 17:28 5:49
33 Jacob Fox Jr Marina 17:32 5:51
34 Sean Bailey Sr Esperanza 17:35 5:52
35 Jake Shota Jr Marina 17:36 5:52
36 Nick Susee Jr El Toro 17:37 5:52
37 Chad Corbin Jr Tesoro 17:40 5:53
38 Jacob Aube Jr Marina 17:41 5:54
39 Kurtis Merget Jr Esperanza 17:41 5:54
40 Darren Spadoni Jr Esperanza 17:42 5:54
41 Rafael Figueroa Jr Esperanza 17:42 5:54
42 Weston Drosky Sr Capo Valley 17:44 5:55
43 Devin Wells Jr Dana Hills 17:46 5:55
44 Beau Mcroberts Sr El Toro 17:47 5:56
45 Sam Sullivan Sr El Toro 17:48 5:56
46 Michael Nepomuceno Jr Aliso Niguel 17:49 5:56
47 Kevin Russel Jr Edison 17:51 5:57
48 Jake Schwartz Jr El Toro 17:51 5:57
49 Mark Salmans Jr Esperanza 17:52 5:57
50 Connor Robertson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:53 5:58
51 Ian Blackwelder Sr Dana Hills 17:54 5:58
52 Beau Sheidenberger Jr Trabuco Hills 17:56 5:59
53 Ben Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:56 5:59
54 Brandon Cunnane Jr Trabuco Hills 17:56 5:59
55 Lipshin Jonny Sr Esperanza 17:58 5:59
56 Mike Stoeffler So Dana Hills 17:58 5:59
57 Alex Kusztyk Jr Aliso Niguel 17:58 5:59
58 Bryce Marshall Sr El Toro 17:59 6:00
59 Jared Hale Jr Esperanza 18:01 6:00
60 James Pham Sr Capo Valley 18:05 6:02
61 Ricky Zaleski Jr Capo Valley 18:05 6:02
62 Dustin Horney Jr Marina 18:07 6:02
63 Alex Chiang Sr Fountain Valley 18:08 6:03 2/6 11/37 8/17 17:36 17:36 17:36
64 Chris Eljenholm Sr Dana Hills 18:11 6:04
65 Trent Grabowski Sr Trabuco Hills 18:15 6:05
66 Justin Bogler Jr Trabuco Hills 18:19 6:06
67 David Nauta Sr Esperanza 18:22 6:07
68 Justin Montes Sr Tesoro 18:23 6:08
69 Christian Howe Jr San Clemente 18:26 6:09
70 Andrew Glover Sr Fountain Valley 18:26 6:09 3/6 17/37 8/16
71 Robert Woyjeck Jr Los Alamitos 18:27 6:09
72 Alex Salgado Jr Capo Valley 18:29 6:10
73 Mike Carnarius Jr El Toro 18:29 6:10
74 Michael Hiebert Jr Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:10
75 Austin Elliott Jr Tesoro 18:32 6:11
76 Aron Downs Sr Dana Hills 18:33 6:11
77 Xander Gagnet Jr Dana Hills 18:41 6:14
78 Mike Brown Jr Dana Hills 18:41 6:14
79 Jose Nieto Jr Santa Ana 18:44 6:15
80 Chris Moore Jr Capo Valley 18:47 6:16
81 Austin Velez Sr Capo Valley 18:50 6:17
82 Brian Trippe Sr Capo Valley 18:53 6:18
83 Fernando Castaneda Jr Fountain Valley 18:54 6:18 4/6 23/37 7/15 18:35 18:35 18:35
84 David Zajac Jr Mission Viejo 18:55 6:18
85 Luke Ogburn Jr Esperanza 18:55 6:18
86 Ben Harrison Sr Tesoro 18:57 6:19
87 Connor De La Vega So Los Alamitos 19:04 6:21
88 Ryan Desembrana Jr Esperanza 19:14 6:25
89 Karl Muster Jr Esperanza 19:15 6:25
90 Phillip Melendez Jr Capo Valley 19:16 6:25
91 Rider Stark Jr Tesoro 19:17 6:26
92 Ryan Butcher Sr Los Alamitos 19:19 6:26
93 Andrew Sy Jr Dana Hills 19:20 6:27
94 Kieth Frerichs Jr Trabuco Hills 19:23 6:28
95 Preston Knox Jr San Clemente 19:27 6:29
96 Landon Becker Sr El Toro 19:27 6:29
97 Nathan Bailey Sr Huntington Beach 19:28 6:29
98 Eric Fujimura Sr Mission Viejo 19:28 6:29
99 James Cochran Jr El Toro 19:29 6:30
100 Nelson Mejia Jr Marina 19:30 6:30
101 Larson Henderson Jr San Clemente 19:31 6:30
102 Kagan Richardson Jr Tesoro 19:32 6:31
103 Victor Andrade Jr Anaheim 19:33 6:31
104 Robert Pistone Sr Aliso Niguel 19:33 6:31
105 Ryan Harwell Sr Capo Valley 19:34 6:31
106 Alex Herpy Jr Edison 19:34 6:31
107 Alex Vlosky Sr San Clemente 19:36 6:32
108 Colin Eckerle Jr Esperanza 19:41 6:34
109 Christobal Calvo Sr Mission Viejo 19:41 6:34
110 William Gomez Jr Aliso Niguel 19:42 6:34
111 Michael Mellor Jr Aliso Niguel 19:47 6:36
112 Tim Do Jr Fountain Valley 19:49 6:36 5/6 27/37 9/15
113 Kilian Shambaugh Sr Dana Hills 19:51 6:37
114 Tyler Gray-burrell Jr Marina 19:51 6:37
115 Herson Duarte Sr Anaheim 19:58 6:39
116 Michael Nguyen Jr Capo Valley 20:00 6:40
117 David Nguyen Sr Esperanza 20:01 6:40
118 Taylor Kirby Sr Trabuco Hills 20:07 6:42
119 Joel Valadez Jr Marina 20:08 6:43
120 Luke Klein Jr Los Alamitos 20:08 6:43
121 Marco Aguirre Jr Anaheim 20:09 6:43
122 Connor Wilcox Jr San Clemente 20:16 6:45
123 Holden Colonnese Jr Tesoro 20:20 6:47
124 Vincent Guerra Jr El Toro 20:21 6:47
125 Nick Donaldson Jr Tesoro 20:22 6:47
126 Brandon Elliott Sr San Clemente 20:22 6:47
127 Mahdi Haji-babai Jr El Toro 20:24 6:48
128 Jonathan Barajas Jr Anaheim 20:30 6:50
129 John Nichols Jr Tesoro 20:31 6:50
130 Brandon Pickett Sr Trabuco Hills 20:33 6:51
131 Tim Ha Sr Tesoro 20:35 6:52
132 Erick Samoya Sr Anaheim 20:44 6:55
133 John Delshadi Jr El Toro 20:56 6:59
134 Manuel Aldaz Jr Anaheim 20:58 6:59
135 Vinson Tran Jr Fountain Valley 21:04 7:01 6/6 32/37 11/14 20:18 20:18 20:18
136 Larson Ishii Jr Capo Valley 21:05 7:02
137 Joseph Bigger Jr Marina 21:07 7:02
138 Oscar Alba Jr Anaheim 21:17 7:06
139 Bradley Herrick Jr Esperanza 21:28 7:09
140 Luis Rivera Jr Santa Ana 21:35 7:12
141 Sean Muir Jr San Clemente 21:44 7:15
142 Yannick Rockstroh Sr San Clemente 21:45 7:15
143 Neil Heyer Jr El Toro 21:45 7:15
144 Antony Garcia Sr Huntington Beach 21:50 7:17
145 Tyler Costanzo Jr Tesoro 21:54 7:18
146 Chris Lancaster Jr Marina 21:56 7:19
147 German Espinosa Jr Anaheim 22:00 7:20
148 Keith Branson Jr El Toro 22:01 7:20
149 Tyler Annarino Jr Tesoro 22:06 7:22
150 Dirk Smathers Sr Tesoro 22:13 7:24
151 Taylor Blanchard Jr Tesoro 22:14 7:25
152 Trevor Mathias Sr Tesoro 22:15 7:25
153 Juan Salvador Sr Anaheim 22:16 7:25
154 Justin Weiser Sr Tesoro 22:17 7:26
155 Chris Finnerty Jr Tesoro 22:26 7:29
156 Andrew Maclean Jr Los Alamitos 22:33 7:31
157 Jacob Reh Jr El Toro 22:39 7:33
158 Dustin Tran Sr Marina 22:45 7:35
159 Phillip Garbrecht Jr Aliso Niguel 22:53 7:38
160 Chris Chavez Sr Century 22:58 7:39
161 Nick Savaard Jr El Toro 23:01 7:40
162 Jonathan Lue Jr Huntington Beach 23:03 7:41
163 Javid Ahmadi Jr Huntington Beach 23:11 7:44
164 Jesse Johnson Jr El Toro 23:12 7:44
165 James Bewley Jr Mission Viejo 23:23 7:48
166 Ben Norris Jr El Toro 23:24 7:48
167 Fidel Soto Jr Anaheim 23:29 7:50
168 5 Extra Mission Viejo 23:35 7:52
169 Rob Drew Sr El Toro 23:47 7:56
170 Bryce Montoya Sr Mission Viejo 23:49 7:56
171 Matt Martin Sr Mission Viejo 23:52 7:57
172 Dennis Figueroa Jr Anaheim 23:52 7:57
173 Alan Pham Jr Huntington Beach 24:24 8:08
174 Kevin Anaya Jr Anaheim 24:38 8:13
175 David Washington Sr Mission Viejo 25:05 8:22
176 Michel Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 25:17 8:26
177 Matt Winger Jr Huntington Beach 25:38 8:33
178 Ryan Moore Jr San Clemente 26:17 8:46
179 John Dang Fr Magnolia 26:29 8:50
180 3 Extra Magnolia 26:51 8:57
181 Eric Camarena Fr Magnolia 26:56 8:59
182 Joseph Esparza Jr Santa Ana 27:19 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
82:05
16:25
5:28
19 Sam Van De Velde
Sr
16:11
5:24
1
Matt Brouwer
Jr
16:27
5:29
3
Demi Vergara-
Sr
16:28
5:29
4
Ford Fowler
Sr
16:29
5:30
5
Tyler Ross Ross
Jr
16:30
5:30
6
Brandon Cole
Jr
16:31
5:30
7
Brendon Dillough
Jr
16:48
5:36
10
2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
83:53
16:47
5:36
55 Ernest Sierra
Sr
16:23
5:28
2
Taylor De Ley
Jr
16:38
5:33
8
Andrew Lindsay
Jr
16:51
5:37
11
Chris Collins
Jr
16:58
5:39
15
Colin Haase
Sr
17:03
5:41
19
Justin Ogan
Jr
17:04
5:41
20
Blake Wade
Sr
17:25
5:48
27
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
85:11
17:02
5:41
90 Tim Bergstro
Jr
16:42
5:34
9
Nick Greyn
Jr
17:01
5:40
16
Paul Slemmer
Sr
17:03
5:41
18
Michael Masci
Jr
17:05
5:42
22
Spencer Allen
Jr
17:20
5:47
25
Galt Dunn
Sr
17:23
5:48
26
Ryan Chase
Sr
17:28
5:49
29
4 Trabuco Hills
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
87:18
17:28
5:49
141 Mark Owens
Sr
17:04
5:41
21
James Mata
Sr
17:12
5:44
23
Matt Bottomle
Jr
17:13
5:44
24
Connor Robertso
Jr
17:53
5:58
36
Beau Sheidenb
Jr
17:56
5:59
37
Ben Hoffman
Jr
17:56
5:59
38
Brandon Cunnane
Jr
17:56
5:59
39
5 Capo Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
89:14
17:51
5:57
178 Justin Harwell
Sr
16:51
5:37
12
Weston Drosky
Sr
17:44
5:55
34
James Pham
Sr
18:05
6:02
41
Ricky Zaleski
Jr
18:05
6:02
42
Alex Salgado
Jr
18:29
6:10
49
Chris Moore
Jr
18:47
6:16
52
Austin Velez
Sr
18:50
6:17
53
6 Marina
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:58
90:26
18:05
6:02
200 Jacob Fox
Jr
17:32
5:51
30
Jake Shota
Jr
17:36
5:52
31
Jacob Aube
Jr
17:41
5:54
33
Dustin Horney
Jr
18:07
6:02
43
Nelson Mejia
Jr
19:30
6:30
63
Tyler Gray-bur
Jr
19:51
6:37
73
Joel Valadez
Jr
20:08
6:43
75
7 Aliso Niguel
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:46
91:58
18:24
6:08
226 Comi Ganji
Jr
16:56
5:39
14
Michael Nepomuce
Jr
17:49
5:56
35
Alex Kusztyk
Jr
17:58
5:59
40
Robert Pistone
Sr
19:33
6:31
67
William Gomez
Jr
19:42
6:34
70
Michael Mellor
Jr
19:47
6:36
71
Phillip Garbrech
Jr
22:53
7:38
90
8 Fountain Valley
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
92:13
18:27
6:09
230 Christia Olive
Sr
16:56
5:39
13
Alex Chiang
Sr
18:08
6:03
44
Andrew Glover
Sr
18:26
6:09
47
Fernando Castaned
Jr
18:54
6:18
54
Tim Do
Jr
19:49
6:36
72
Vinson Tran
Jr
21:04
7:01
84




9 Tesoro
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:37
92:49
18:34
6:11
241 Chad Corbin
Jr
17:40
5:53
32
Justin Montes
Sr
18:23
6:08
45
Austin Elliott
Jr
18:32
6:11
50
Ben Harrison
Sr
18:57
6:19
56
Rider Stark
Jr
19:17
6:26
58
Kagan Richards
Jr
19:32
6:31
65
Holden Colonnes
Jr
20:20
6:47
79
10 Los Alamitos
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:07
93:59
18:48
6:16
257 Brandon Closs
Jr
17:01
5:40
17
Robert Woyjeck
Jr
18:27
6:09
48
Connor De La Vega
So
19:04
6:21
57
Ryan Butcher
Sr
19:19
6:26
59
Luke Klein
Jr
20:08
6:43
76
Andrew Maclean
Jr
22:33
7:31
89




11 San Clemente
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:50
97:16
19:27
6:29
316 Christia Howe
Jr
18:26
6:09
46
Preston Knox
Jr
19:27
6:29
60
Larson Henderso
Jr
19:31
6:30
64
Alex Vlosky
Sr
19:36
6:32
68
Connor Wilcox
Jr
20:16
6:45
78
Brandon Elliott
Sr
20:22
6:47
80
Sean Muir
Jr
21:44
7:15
87
12 Santa Ana
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 9:53
110:21
22:04
7:21
363 Freddy Reyes
Sr
17:26
5:49
28
Jose Nieto
Jr
18:44
6:15
51
Luis Rivera
Jr
21:35
7:12
86
Michel Sanchez
Jr
25:17
8:26
98
Joseph Esparza
Jr
27:19
9:06
100








13 Mission Viejo
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:40
105:02
21:00
7:00
373 David Zajac
Jr
18:55
6:18
55
Eric Fujimura
Sr
19:28
6:29
62
Christob Calvo
Sr
19:41
6:34
69
James Bewley
Jr
23:23
7:48
93
5 Extra
-
23:35
7:52
94
Bryce Montoya
Sr
23:49
7:56
95
Matt Martin
Sr
23:52
7:57
96
14 Anaheim
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:11
100:54
20:11
6:44
380 Victor Andrade
Jr
19:33
6:31
66
Herson Duarte
Sr
19:58
6:39
74
Marco Aguirre
Jr
20:09
6:43
77
Jonathan Barajas
Jr
20:30
6:50
81
Erick Samoya
Sr
20:44
6:55
82
Manuel Aldaz
Jr
20:58
6:59
83
Oscar Alba
Jr
21:17
7:06
85
15 Huntington Beach
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:56
111:56
22:23
7:28
429 Nathan Bailey
Sr
19:28
6:29
61
Antony Garcia
Sr
21:50
7:17
88
Jonathan Lue
Jr
23:03
7:41
91
Javid Ahmadi
Jr
23:11
7:44
92
Alan Pham
Jr
24:24
8:08
97
Matt Winger
Jr
25:38
8:33
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naoki Omatsu Fr Trabuco Hills 16:42 5:34
2 Zeph Alva Fr Dana Hills 16:44 5:35
3 Bryce Torres Fr Tesoro 16:46 5:35
4 Max Moncure Fr Trabuco Hills 16:55 5:38
5 Matt Harned Fr Dana Hills 17:02 5:41
6 Juan Gonzalez Fr El Toro 17:05 5:42
7 Rico Perales Fr Marina 17:06 5:42
8 Jeff Thies Fr Edison 17:07 5:42
9 Jake Sandblom Fr Aliso Niguel 17:08 5:43
10 Jack Morgenson Fr Dana Hills 17:10 5:43
11 1 Extra Trabuco Hills 17:10 5:43
12 Brendan Mccabe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:45
13 Timothy Portfolio Fr Marina 17:22 5:47
14 Josh Reise Fr Capo Valley 17:25 5:48
15 Davis Clarke Fr Aliso Niguel 17:26 5:49
16 Austin Human Fr Esperanza 17:27 5:49
17 Baylor Harper Fr Tesoro 17:31 5:50
18 Max Chern Fr Fountain Valley 17:33 5:51 1/15 9/37 10/16
19 Andrew Werederman Fr Dana Hills 17:36 5:52
20 Nick Morgan Fr El Toro 17:38 5:53
21 Max Ross Fr Dana Hills 17:39 5:53
22 Mitch Jenks Fr Dana Hills 17:40 5:53
23 Cory Schiltz Fr Edison 17:41 5:54
24 Aryan Blourchian Fr Dana Hills 17:45 5:55
25 Ben Shapero Fr Dana Hills 17:46 5:55
26 Kevin Pulford Fr Marina 17:47 5:56
27 Stephen Mongomery Fr Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:03
28 Rouzbeh Vahdati Fr Dana Hills 18:10 6:03
29 Nate Perkins Fr Dana Hills 18:14 6:05
30 Tanner Kinderman Fr Fountain Valley 18:15 6:05 2/15 13/37 8/16
31 Michael McComb Fr Fountain Valley 18:17 6:06 3/15 15/37 4/16
32 Nathan Ritter Fr Edison 18:18 6:06
33 Ethan Deson Fr Capo Valley 18:19 6:06
34 Brett Moshenko Fr Aliso Niguel 18:20 6:07
35 Tj Mines Mission Viejo 18:20 6:07
36 Nikko Bellinghausen Fr Dana Hills 18:23 6:08
37 Sergio Flores Fr San Clemente 18:23 6:08
38 Dylan Kelly Fr Dana Hills 18:26 6:09
39 Anibal Lara Fr Anaheim 18:27 6:09
40 Alex Saalberg Fr Capo Valley 18:28 6:09
41 Jean-luc Celaya Fr Dana Hills 18:29 6:10
42 Sam Arciniaga Fr Fountain Valley 18:29 6:10 4/15 18/37 3/16
43 Grant Chambers Fr Aliso Niguel 18:30 6:10
44 Frank Ross Fr Los Alamitos 18:32 6:11
45 Jeremy Cappon Fr San Clemente 18:33 6:11
46 Danny Le Fr Fountain Valley 18:34 6:11 5/15 19/37 3/15
47 Michael Higham Fr Mission Viejo 18:34 6:11
48 David Pum Fr Capo Valley 18:34 6:11
49 Sutton Hulse Fr San Clemente 18:35 6:12
50 Jai Chopra Fr Los Alamitos 18:35 6:12
51 Yossi Rojas Fr Dana Hills 18:37 6:12
52 Tommy Rinefort Fr Dana Hills 18:37 6:12
53 Alex Rezai Fr Edison 18:39 6:13
54 Garrett Smathers Fr Tesoro 18:40 6:13
55 Matt Burke Fr El Toro 18:40 6:13
56 Dustin Voung Fr Dana Hills 18:43 6:14
57 Garret Minsky Fr Marina 18:44 6:15
58 Brian Marquez Fr Fountain Valley 18:44 6:15 6/15 20/37 2/14 #PR! (SBP)
59 Trevor Johnson Fr El Toro 18:45 6:15
60 Weston Hopkins Fr Los Alamitos 18:49 6:16
61 Javon Negahban Fr Trabuco Hills 18:49 6:16
62 Ryan Harris Fr Edison 18:50 6:17
63 Erik Lindsey Fr Fountain Valley 18:51 6:17 7/15 21/37 2/14
64 Toby Vanderveer Fr Fountain Valley 18:51 6:17 8/15 22/37 2/11
65 John Torres Fr Aliso Niguel 18:52 6:17
66 Kevin Oh Fr Trabuco Hills 18:52 6:17
67 Connor Cassens Fr Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
68 Brian Burns Fr Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
69 David Holcomb Fr Dana Hills 18:53 6:18
70 Ryan Scarff Fr Dana Hills 18:56 6:19
71 Jake Schmitz Fr Trabuco Hills 18:59 6:20
72 Ryan Hall Fr Mission Viejo 19:01 6:20
73 Nathan Kwan Fr El Toro 19:03 6:21
74 Jacob Clarke Fr Tesoro 19:05 6:22
75 Jacob Cottle Fr Tesoro 19:10 6:23
76 Andrew Robinson Fr Tesoro 19:13 6:24
77 Reilly Gardner Fr San Clemente 19:14 6:25
78 Luke Krut Fr San Clemente 19:15 6:25
79 Jared Friedman Fr Capo Valley 19:15 6:25
80 Daniel Mcinnis Fr Trabuco Hills 19:15 6:25
81 Cameron Fitzgerald Fr Los Alamitos 19:16 6:25
82 Ryan Miller Fr Los Alamitos 19:17 6:26
83 Kyle Enos Fr Esperanza 19:19 6:26
84 Taran Vo Fr El Toro 19:21 6:27
85 Alex Cant Fr Los Alamitos 19:23 6:28
86 Eric Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:26 6:29 9/15 24/37 3/10
87 Anderson Lee Fr Esperanza 19:26 6:29
88 Mitchell Salgado Fr Capo Valley 19:29 6:30
89 Congher Schomburg Fr Edison 19:31 6:30
90 Wyatt Blair Fr Dana Hills 19:31 6:30
91 Ryan Song Fr Aliso Niguel 19:32 6:31
92 Ruben Orellana Fr Anaheim 19:32 6:31
93 Minh Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 19:33 6:31
94 Josh Pickett Fr Trabuco Hills 19:33 6:31
95 Trevor Howe Fr San Clemente 19:35 6:32
96 Justin Kozesnik Fr San Clemente 19:36 6:32
97 Teddy Hetherington-ra Fr Los Alamitos 19:36 6:32
98 Kyle Evans Fr Capo Valley 19:38 6:33
99 Kenny Ahlstrom Fr Los Alamitos 19:39 6:33
100 Adam Einck Fr Edison 19:39 6:33
101 Eddie Ontiveros Fr Trabuco Hills 19:40 6:33
102 Andre Gray Fr Capo Valley 19:40 6:33
103 Dylan Noceda Fr Tesoro 19:44 6:35
104 David Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 19:47 6:36
105 Chris Trippe Fr Capo Valley 19:48 6:36
106 Waleed Shabana Fr El Toro 19:51 6:37
107 Matthew Hunter Fr Aliso Niguel 19:53 6:38
108 Daniel Cox Fr Mission Viejo 19:54 6:38
109 Anders Evenson Fr El Toro 19:55 6:38
110 Ross Greer Fr Dana Hills 19:57 6:39
111 1 Extra Anaheim 19:58 6:39
112 Logan Haser Fr Capo Valley 19:58 6:39
113 Joe Leat Fr El Toro 19:58 6:39
114 Sean Corrigan Fr Aliso Niguel 19:59 6:40
115 2 Extra Trabuco Hills 19:59 6:40
116 Taylor Koh Fr Tesoro 20:02 6:41
117 Jonathan Guerrero Fr Anaheim 20:03 6:41
118 Justin Pascual Fr El Toro 20:07 6:42
119 Josh Hegewald Fr San Clemente 20:07 6:42
120 Conner Elliott Fr San Clemente 20:11 6:44
121 Colin Cherney Fr Huntington Beach 20:13 6:44
122 Cody Fultz Fr Huntington Beach 20:13 6:44
123 Tyler Hanzel Fr Mission Viejo 20:14 6:45
124 Carl Reysbergen Fr Los Alamitos 20:16 6:45
125 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:16 6:45 10/15 28/37 6/10 #PR! (SBP)
126 Robert Augustine Fr Mission Viejo 20:17 6:46
127 Joel Orozco Fr Fountain Valley 20:20 6:47 11/15 29/37 3/8 #PR! (SBP)
128 Alex Hernandez Fr Anaheim 20:20 6:47
129 Cody Beckett Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21 6:47
130 Josh Haar Fr Edison 20:22 6:47
131 Ryan Peterson Fr El Toro 20:28 6:49
132 Nathan Nguyen Fr Trabuco Hills 20:37 6:52
133 Jake Mooney Fr Aliso Niguel 20:37 6:52
134 Jacob Fast Fr El Toro 20:40 6:53
135 Jarett Mendez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:41 6:54
136 Jose Escudero Fr Century 20:43 6:54
137 Ryan Noonan Fr Capo Valley 20:47 6:56
138 Jacob Carter Fr Edison 20:49 6:56
139 Joel Hench Fr Aliso Niguel 20:51 6:57
140 Nick Alvear Fr Tesoro 20:51 6:57
141 1 Extra Capo Valley 20:52 6:57
142 Jason Mckenzie Fr Marina 20:55 6:58
143 Kevin Lu Fr Trabuco Hills 20:55 6:58
144 Matt Garceau Fr Tesoro 20:58 6:59
145 Zach Kissee Fr Tesoro 20:59 7:00
146 Kyle Brumm Fr Tesoro 21:01 7:00
147 Danny O'brien Fr Capo Valley 21:02 7:01
148 Taylor Mate Fr Esperanza 21:02 7:01
149 Alex Lustig Fr Capo Valley 21:03 7:01
150 Pierce Occhipinti Fr Capo Valley 21:04 7:01
151 Daniel Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 21:04 7:01
152 Alfonso Perez Fr Anaheim 21:06 7:02
153 Sean O'connor Fr El Toro 21:07 7:02
154 Jared Kiser Fr Capo Valley 21:07 7:02
155 Dirk Dimock Fr El Toro 21:09 7:03
156 Monty Hansen Fr San Clemente 21:13 7:04
157 Ryan Yoo Fr Tesoro 21:18 7:06
158 Eric Young Fr Tesoro 21:20 7:07
159 Hunter Tejada Fr Fountain Valley 21:21 7:07 12/15 33/37 6/8
160 Brian Duenez Fr El Toro 21:22 7:07
161 Matt Cover Fr San Clemente 21:23 7:08
162 Braden Kooiman Fr Capo Valley 21:23 7:08
163 Tyler Davidson Fr Capo Valley 21:37 7:12
164 Collin Mcgrew Fr Tesoro 21:41 7:14
165 Trenten Mcgrann Fr Trabuco Hills 21:42 7:14
166 Brian Yager Fr Los Alamitos 21:46 7:15
167 Keegan Wilson Fr Capo Valley 21:47 7:16
168 Kevin Reilly Fr San Clemente 21:48 7:16
169 Jacob Russell Fr San Clemente 21:49 7:16
170 Matt Estrada Fr Anaheim 21:57 7:19
171 Benjamin Matalon Fr Fountain Valley 21:59 7:20 13/15 34/37 7/8 #PR! (SBP)
172 Noah Wharton Fr Trabuco Hills 21:59 7:20
173 2 Extra Mission Viejo 22:05 7:22
174 Andrew Chau Fr Fountain Valley 22:11 7:24 14/15 35/37 6/8
175 Ian Corey Fr Edison 22:13 7:24
176 Daniel Hernandez Fr Century 22:16 7:25
177 Christian Parong Fr San Clemente 22:19 7:26
178 Eric Walden Fr Los Alamitos 22:22 7:27
179 Stephen Ketchum Fr Tesoro 22:24 7:28
180 Sam Lyons Fr El Toro 22:29 7:30
181 Aaron Hernandez Fr San Clemente 22:44 7:35
182 1 Extra Tesoro 22:46 7:35
183 Joey Granados Fr San Clemente 22:47 7:36
184 Eliseo Paz Fr Century 22:48 7:36
185 Alex Levine Fr Los Alamitos 22:49 7:36
186 Sean Khin Fr Century 22:54 7:38
187 Vaughn Lee-thorpe Fr San Clemente 22:56 7:39
188 Jacob Knittle Fr Capo Valley 22:57 7:39
189 Josh Norman Fr San Clemente 22:58 7:39
190 Daniel Wood Fr El Toro 23:04 7:41
191 Mitchell Stockton Fr Fountain Valley 23:10 7:43 15/15 36/37 7/7
192 Jonathan Culley Fr San Clemente 23:21 7:47
193 Ryan Deushane Fr Tesoro 23:29 7:50
194 Sal Velasquez Fr Anaheim 23:42 7:54
195 Christopher Perez Fr Century 23:43 7:54
196 Jose Alferez Fr Huntington Beach 23:48 7:56
197 Nathaniel Nava Fr Tesoro 23:51 7:57
198 Travis Sovronec Fr Tesoro 23:58 7:59
199 Dalton Johnson Fr El Toro 23:59 8:00
200 Davis Popovich Fr Tesoro 24:05 8:02
201 Will Foster Fr Tesoro 24:05 8:02
202 Tyler Harrison Fr Los Alamitos 24:27 8:09
203 Chase Hills Fr Trabuco Hills 24:37 8:12
204 Joshua Lopez Fr Century 24:53 8:18
205 Brandon Lind Fr San Clemente 24:56 8:19
206 Tanner Maready Fr San Clemente 24:57 8:19
207 Donald Reinartz Fr Trabuco Hills 25:03 8:21
208 Richard Dang Fr Huntington Beach 26:32 8:51
209 Michael Adler Fr Trabuco Hills 26:37 8:52
210 Danny Goetz Fr Huntington Beach 27:11 9:04
211 Chris Ryan Fr Huntington Beach 27:14 9:05
212 Stephen Winger Fr Huntington Beach 27:44 9:15
213 Marco Guzman Fr Century 29:42 9:54
214 Shaan Upadhyaya Fr Tesoro 29:42 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
86:11
17:14
5:45
53 Naoki Omatsu
Fr
16:42
5:34
1
Max Moncure
Fr
16:55
5:38
4
1 Extra
-
17:10
5:43
11
Brendan Mccabe
Fr
17:15
5:45
12
Stephen Mongomer
Fr
18:09
6:03
25
Javon Negahban
Fr
18:49
6:16
51
Kevin Oh
Fr
18:52
6:17
55
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
86:11
17:14
5:45
55 Zeph Alva
Fr
16:44
5:35
2
Matt Harned
Fr
17:02
5:41
5
Jack Morgenso
Fr
17:10
5:43
10
Andrew Werederm
Fr
17:36
5:52
18
Max Ross
Fr
17:39
5:53
20
Mitch Jenks
Fr
17:40
5:53
21
Aryan Blourchi
Fr
17:45
5:55
23
3 Fountain Valley
9-8-7-6-3
Gap: 1:01
91:08
18:14
6:05
144 Max Chern
Fr
17:33
5:51
17
Tanner Kinderma
Fr
18:15
6:05
26
Michael McComb
Fr
18:17
6:06
27
Sam Arciniag
Fr
18:29
6:10
35
Danny Le
Fr
18:34
6:11
39
Brian Marquez
Fr
18:44
6:15
48
Erik Lindsey
Fr
18:51
6:17
53
3 Aliso Niguel
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:44
90:16
18:03
6:01
144 Jake Sandblom
Fr
17:08
5:43
9
Davis Clarke
Fr
17:26
5:49
15
Brett Moshenko
Fr
18:20
6:07
30
Grant Chambers
Fr
18:30
6:10
36
John Torres
Fr
18:52
6:17
54
Ryan Song
Fr
19:32
6:31
70
Matthew Hunter
Fr
19:53
6:38
79
5 Edison
6-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
90:35
18:07
6:02
154 Jeff Thies
Fr
17:07
5:42
8
Cory Schiltz
Fr
17:41
5:54
22
Nathan Ritter
Fr
18:18
6:06
28
Alex Rezai
Fr
18:39
6:13
44
Ryan Harris
Fr
18:50
6:17
52
Congher Schombur
Fr
19:31
6:30
69
Adam Einck
Fr
19:39
6:33
76
6 El Toro
4-6-8-8-6
Gap: 1:58
91:11
18:14
6:05
177 Juan Gonzalez
Fr
17:05
5:42
6
Nick Morgan
Fr
17:38
5:53
19
Matt Burke
Fr
18:40
6:13
46
Trevor Johnson
Fr
18:45
6:15
49
Nathan Kwan
Fr
19:03
6:21
57
Taran Vo
Fr
19:21
6:27
66
Waleed Shabana
Fr
19:51
6:37
78
7 Marina
5-4-3-4-7
Gap: 3:49
91:54
18:23
6:08
180 Rico Perales
Fr
17:06
5:42
7
Timothy Portfoli
Fr
17:22
5:47
13
Kevin Pulford
Fr
17:47
5:56
24
Garret Minsky
Fr
18:44
6:15
47
Jason Mckenzie
Fr
20:55
6:58
89








8 Tesoro
3-3-6-9-8
Gap: 2:24
91:12
18:14
6:05
181 Bryce Torres
Fr
16:46
5:35
3
Baylor Harper
Fr
17:31
5:50
16
Garrett Smathers
Fr
18:40
6:13
45
Jacob Clarke
Fr
19:05
6:22
58
Jacob Cottle
Fr
19:10
6:23
59
Andrew Robinson
Fr
19:13
6:24
60
Dylan Noceda
Fr
19:44
6:35
77
8 Capo Valley
8-8-9-7-8
Gap: 1:50
92:01
18:24
6:08
181 Josh Reise
Fr
17:25
5:48
14
Ethan Deson
Fr
18:19
6:06
29
Alex Saalberg
Fr
18:28
6:09
34
David Pum
Fr
18:34
6:11
41
Jared Friedman
Fr
19:15
6:25
63
Mitchell Salgado
Fr
19:29
6:30
68
Kyle Evans
Fr
19:38
6:33
75
10 San Clemente
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:52
94:00
18:48
6:16
235 Sergio Flores
Fr
18:23
6:08
32
Jeremy Cappon
Fr
18:33
6:11
38
Sutton Hulse
Fr
18:35
6:12
42
Reilly Gardner
Fr
19:14
6:25
61
Luke Krut
Fr
19:15
6:25
62
Trevor Howe
Fr
19:35
6:32
73
Justin Kozesnik
Fr
19:36
6:32
74
11 Los Alamitos
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:45
94:29
18:54
6:18
259 Frank Ross
Fr
18:32
6:11
37
Jai Chopra
Fr
18:35
6:12
43
Weston Hopkins
Fr
18:49
6:16
50
Cameron Fitzgera
Fr
19:16
6:25
64
Ryan Miller
Fr
19:17
6:26
65
Alex Cant
Fr
19:23
6:28
67
Minh Nguyen
Fr
19:33
6:31
72
12 Mission Viejo
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:54
96:03
19:13
6:24
292 Tj Mines
-
18:20
6:07
31
Michael Higham
Fr
18:34
6:11
40
Ryan Hall
Fr
19:01
6:20
56
Daniel Cox
Fr
19:54
6:38
80
Tyler Hanzel
Fr
20:14
6:45
85
Robert Augustin
Fr
20:17
6:46
86
2 Extra
-
22:05
7:22
92
13 Anaheim
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:53
98:20
19:40
6:33
354 Anibal Lara
Fr
18:27
6:09
33
Ruben Orellana
Fr
19:32
6:31
71
1 Extra
-
19:58
6:39
81
Jonathan Guerrero
Fr
20:03
6:41
82
Alex Hernande
Fr
20:20
6:47
87
Alfonso Perez
Fr
21:06
7:02
90
Matt Estrada
Fr
21:57
7:19
91
14 Huntington Beach
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:58
117:57
23:35
7:52
463 Colin Cherney
Fr
20:13
6:44
83
Cody Fultz
Fr
20:13
6:44
84
Jose Alferez
Fr
23:48
7:56
97
Richard Dang
Fr
26:32
8:51
99
Danny Goetz
Fr
27:11
9:04
100
Chris Ryan
Fr
27:14
9:05
101
Stephen Winger
Fr
27:44
9:15
102
15 Century
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:00
112:24
22:29
7:30
466 Jose Escudero
Fr
20:43
6:54
88
Daniel Hernande
Fr
22:16
7:25
93
Eliseo Paz
Fr
22:48
7:36
94
Sean Khin
Fr
22:54
7:38
95
Christop Perez
Fr
23:43
7:54
96
Joshua Lopez
Fr
24:53
8:18
98
Marco Guzman
Fr
29:42
9:54
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
89:35
17:55
5:58
15 Mitch Jenks
Fr
17:40
5:53
1
Aryan Blourchi
Fr
17:45
5:55
2
Ben Shapero
Fr
17:46
5:55
3
Rouzbeh Vahdati
Fr
18:10
6:03
4
Nate Perkins
Fr
18:14
6:05
5
Nikko Bellingh
Fr
18:23
6:08
6
Dylan Kelly
Fr
18:26
6:09
7
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:10
94:26
18:53
6:18
63 Javon Negahban
Fr
18:49
6:16
9
Kevin Oh
Fr
18:52
6:17
12
Connor Cassens
Fr
18:53
6:18
13
Brian Burns
Fr
18:53
6:18
14
Jake Schmitz
Fr
18:59
6:20
15
Daniel Mcinnis
Fr
19:15
6:25
17
Josh Pickett
Fr
19:33
6:31
25
3 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:32
96:08
19:14
6:25
95 Brian Marquez
Fr
18:44
6:15
8
Erik Lindsey
Fr
18:51
6:17
10
Toby Vanderve
Fr
18:51
6:17
11
Eric Nguyen
Fr
19:26
6:29
20
Huy Nguyen
Fr
20:16
6:45
46
Joel Orozco
Fr
20:20
6:47
47
Hunter Tejada
Fr
21:21
7:07
61
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Los Alamitos
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
98:27
19:41
6:34
146 Alex Cant
Fr
19:23
6:28
19
Minh Nguyen
Fr
19:33
6:31
24
Teddy Hetherin
Fr
19:36
6:32
28
Kenny Ahlstrom
Fr
19:39
6:33
30
Carl Reysberg
Fr
20:16
6:45
45
Brian Yager
Fr
21:46
7:15
63
Eric Walden
Fr
22:22
7:27
66
5 Capo Valley
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
98:33
19:43
6:34
154 Mitchell Salgado
Fr
19:29
6:30
21
Kyle Evans
Fr
19:38
6:33
29
Andre Gray
Fr
19:40
6:33
32
Chris Trippe
Fr
19:48
6:36
34
Logan Haser
Fr
19:58
6:39
38
Ryan Noonan
Fr
20:47
6:56
52
1 Extra
-
20:52
6:57
56
6 El Toro
5-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
99:12
19:50
6:37
171 Taran Vo
Fr
19:21
6:27
18
Waleed Shabana
Fr
19:51
6:37
35
Anders Evenson
Fr
19:55
6:38
37
Joe Leat
Fr
19:58
6:39
39
Justin Pascual
Fr
20:07
6:42
42
Ryan Peterson
Fr
20:28
6:49
49
Jacob Fast
Fr
20:40
6:53
51
7 San Clemente
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:38
100:42
20:08
6:43
200 Trevor Howe
Fr
19:35
6:32
26
Justin Kozesnik
Fr
19:36
6:32
27
Josh Hegewald
Fr
20:07
6:42
43
Conner Elliott
Fr
20:11
6:44
44
Monty Hansen
Fr
21:13
7:04
60
Matt Cover
Fr
21:23
7:08
62
Kevin Reilly
Fr
21:48
7:16
64
8 Tesoro
4-5-6-8-8
Gap: 1:45
100:48
20:10
6:43
202 Andrew Robinson
Fr
19:13
6:24
16
Dylan Noceda
Fr
19:44
6:35
33
Taylor Koh
Fr
20:02
6:41
41
Nick Alvear
Fr
20:51
6:57
55
Matt Garceau
Fr
20:58
6:59
57
Zach Kissee
Fr
20:59
7:00
58
Kyle Brumm
Fr
21:01
7:00
59
9 Aliso Niguel
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
100:52
20:10
6:43
203 Ryan Song
Fr
19:32
6:31
23
Matthew Hunter
Fr
19:53
6:38
36
Sean Corrigan
Fr
19:59
6:40
40
Jake Mooney
Fr
20:37
6:52
50
Joel Hench
Fr
20:51
6:57
54








10 Edison
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:42
102:34
20:31
6:50
219 Congher Schombur
Fr
19:31
6:30
22
Adam Einck
Fr
19:39
6:33
31
Josh Haar
Fr
20:22
6:47
48
Jacob Carter
Fr
20:49
6:56
53
Ian Corey
Fr
22:13
7:24
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
92:32
18:30
6:10
15 Nikko Bellingh
Fr
18:23
6:08
1
Dylan Kelly
Fr
18:26
6:09
2
Jean-luc Celaya
Fr
18:29
6:10
3
Yossi Rojas
Fr
18:37
6:12
4
Tommy Rinefort
Fr
18:37
6:12
5
Dustin Voung
Fr
18:43
6:14
6
David Holcomb
Fr
18:53
6:18
7
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
98:14
19:39
6:33
50 Daniel Mcinnis
Fr
19:15
6:25
8
Josh Pickett
Fr
19:33
6:31
9
Eddie Ontivero
Fr
19:40
6:33
10
David Perez
Fr
19:47
6:36
11
2 Extra
-
19:59
6:40
12
Cody Beckett
Fr
20:21
6:47
14
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
20:37
6:52
16
3 Capo Valley
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:17
104:48
20:58
6:59
106 Ryan Noonan
Fr
20:47
6:56
18
1 Extra
-
20:52
6:57
19
Danny O'brien
Fr
21:02
7:01
22
Alex Lustig
Fr
21:03
7:01
23
Pierce Occhipin
Fr
21:04
7:01
24
Jared Kiser
Fr
21:07
7:02
26
Braden Kooiman
Fr
21:23
7:08
33
4 El Toro
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:54
104:46
20:57
6:59
115 Ryan Peterson
Fr
20:28
6:49
15
Jacob Fast
Fr
20:40
6:53
17
Sean O'connor
Fr
21:07
7:02
25
Dirk Dimock
Fr
21:09
7:03
27
Brian Duenez
Fr
21:22
7:07
31
Sam Lyons
Fr
22:29
7:30
41
Daniel Wood
Fr
23:04
7:41
46
5 Tesoro
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
106:19
21:16
7:05
132 Zach Kissee
Fr
20:59
7:00
20
Kyle Brumm
Fr
21:01
7:00
21
Ryan Yoo
Fr
21:18
7:06
28
Eric Young
Fr
21:20
7:07
29
Collin Mcgrew
Fr
21:41
7:14
34
Stephen Ketchum
Fr
22:24
7:28
40
1 Extra
-
22:46
7:35
43
6 Fountain Valley
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
109:01
21:48
7:16
165 Joel Orozco
Fr
20:20
6:47
13
Hunter Tejada
Fr
21:21
7:07
30
Benjamin Matalon
Fr
21:59
7:20
37
Andrew Chau
Fr
22:11
7:24
38
Mitchell Stockton
Fr
23:10
7:43
47








7 San Clemente
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
110:03
22:01
7:20
184 Matt Cover
Fr
21:23
7:08
32
Kevin Reilly
Fr
21:48
7:16
35
Jacob Russell
Fr
21:49
7:16
36
Christia Parong
Fr
22:19
7:26
39
Aaron Hernande
Fr
22:44
7:35
42
Joey Granados
Fr
22:47
7:36
44
Vaughn Lee-thor
Fr
22:56
7:39
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr LS Naoki Omatsu, Fr, 16:42, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:11, 53
Fr MS Spencer Rogers, Fr, 16:59, Brea Brea, 89:19, 38
Fr SS Christian Roberts, Fr, 16:41, Servite Buena Park, 88:36, 82
JV LS Sam Van De Velde, Sr, 16:11, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 82:05, 19
JV MS Munir Kahssay, Jr, 15:59, Western Canyon (Anaheim), 86:14, 41
JV SS Aaron Swartz, Jr, 16:58, Laguna Beach Servite, 88:45, 63
So LS Conner Garcia, So, 16:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 84:16, 22
So MS Chase Brothers, So, 16:45, Valencia Canyon (Anaheim), 88:07, 78
So SS Jorge Vidal, So, 16:46, Buena Park Buena Park, 88:05, 57
V D2 Brandon Pugh, So, 15:20, San Juan Hills University (Irvine), 80:27, 108
V D3 Tommie Poston, Jr, 15:50, El Dorado Tustin, 84:15, 111
V Sweep Matt Mcelroy, Sr, 14:51, Edison Dana Hills, 77:19, 65

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.