Fountain Valley Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/13/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chiang Jr Jr 17:18 6:08 2.82 45/127 4/8 5/26 5/15 18:33
(1:15,6.7)
18:33
(1:15,6.7)
18:33
(1:15,6.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Sakamoto Fr Fr 18:40.07 6:37 2.82 41/176 5/12 15/26 4/11
Brandon Tao So So 17:53.41 6:21 2.82 63/181 2/6 10/26 14/16
Brenden Prieto Fr Fr 19:37.69 6:58 2.82 68/176 7/12 19/26 4/11
Brian Damitz Fr Fr 21:13.95 7:32 2.82 121/176 10/12 24/26 7/8
Chad Sherman Jr Jr 17:45 6:18 2.82 58/127 6/8 8/26 4/8 19:55
(2:10,10.9)
19:55
(2:10,10.9)
19:55
(2:10,10.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chase Edwards Fr Fr 18:16.4 6:29 2.82 30/176 4/12 13/26 3/14
Colin Niselman Jr Jr 16:03 5:41 2.82 12/127 1/8 1/26 7/18 17:59
(1:56,10.8)
17:59
(1:56,10.8)
17:59
(1:56,10.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Debodipto Chaudhuri Jr Jr 16:38 5:54 2.82 23/127 2/8 3/26 5/18
Eric Mendoza Fr Fr 17:51.85 6:20 2.82 17/176 2/12 9/26 6/16
Fernando Castaneda So So 18:21.71 6:31 2.82 79/181 4/6 14/26 11/15 #PR! (SBP)
Henry Trinh Jr Jr 18:50 6:41 2.82 78/127 7/8 16/26 5/8
Jason Carroll Jr Jr 17:22 6:10 2.82 49/127 5/8 6/26 5/14 19:33
(2:11,11.2)
19:33
(2:11,11.2)
19:33
(2:11,11.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jay Bonthius Fr Fr 18:10.28 6:27 2.82 25/176 3/12 12/26 2/14
JD MacWillie IV Fr Fr 20:57.08 7:26 2.82 113/176 9/12 23/26 6/9
Jeff Little Fr Fr 17:27.56 6:11 2.82 12/176 1/12 7/26 8/16
Joshua Ragotskie Fr Fr 24:28.27 8:41 2.82 169/176 11/12 25/26 8/8
Kevin Mai Fr Fr 19:01.51 6:45 2.82 48/176 6/12 17/26 2/11
Koushi Taniguchi Jr Jr 17:06 6:04 2.82 41/127 3/8 4/26 8/17
Maverick DePretto Fr Fr 19:48.84 7:02 2.82 76/176 8/12 20/26 3/10
Nathan Burden So So 20:37.56 7:19 2.82 145/181 6/6 22/26 11/13 23:05
(2:27,10.6)
23:05
(2:27,10.6)
23:05
(2:27,10.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Nick Cadwell Jr Jr 19:20 6:51 2.82 87/127 8/8 18/26 4/8 18:28 18:28
Nolan Moder So So 18:02.87 6:24 2.82 66/181 3/6 11/26 12/16
Ryan Peffers Fr Fr 24:28.27 8:41 2.82 172/176 12/12 26/26 7/8
Vincent Tran So So 16:10.88 5:44 2.82 14/181 1/6 2/26 7/18 22:43
(6:32,28.8)
22:43
(6:32,28.8)
22:43
(6:32,28.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vinson Tran So So 20:13.5 7:10 2.82 131/181 5/6 21/26 13/13 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 11/13 90:42
4:03
2.82 6:26 5:44 7:10 265 5:45 91:02
(0:20,0.4)
91:02
(0:20,0.4)
88:36 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Vincent Tran (13), Brandon Tao (52), Nolan Moder (54), Fernando Castaneda (62), Vinson Tran (84)
Jr 1st 5 6/14 84:27
1:19
2.82 5:59 5:41 6:10 154 5:38 91:35
(7:08,7.8)
91:35
(7:08,7.8)
90:32
(6:05,6.7%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Colin Niselman (11), Debodipto Chaudhuri (21), Koushi Taniguchi (37), Alex Chiang (41), Jason Carroll (44)
Fr 1st 5 2/11 90:26
1:13
2.82 6:25 6:11 6:37 110 6:07 91:43
(1:17,1.4)
91:43
(1:17,1.4%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Jeff Little (9), Eric Mendoza (14), Jay Bonthius (22), Chase Edwards (27), Alex Sakamoto (38)
Fr 2nd 5 3/8 100:39
2:12
2.82 7:08 6:45 7:32 116 6:42 98:20 98:20 Kevin Mai (4), Brenden Prieto (13), Maverick DePretto (19), JD MacWillie IV (38), Brian Damitz (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karson Fronk So Great Oaks 15:31.65 5:30
2 Ryan Germann So El Toro 15:45.99 5:35
3 John Mattoon So Great Oaks 15:51.4 5:37
4 Erik Peterson So Tesoro 15:52.11 5:38
5 Kris Frey So El Toro 15:52.43 5:38
6 Warren Liem So Tesoro 15:52.71 5:38
7 Matthew Thrash So Lakewood 15:54.41 5:38
8 Daniel Erickson So Dana Hills 15:54.45 5:38
9 Jacob Echeverry So Lakewood 15:54.7 5:39
10 Ian Nold So Lakewood 15:54.71 5:39
11 Matt Peng So Vista Murrieta 15:55.22 5:39
12 Ricardo Campuzano So Dana Hills 16:09.83 5:44
13 Matt Brouwer So Dana Hills 16:10.37 5:44
14 Vincent Tran So Fountain Valley 16:10.88 5:44 1/6 2/26 7/18 22:43
(6:32)
22:43
(6:32)
22:43
(6:32)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Chad Corbin So Tesoro 16:11.54 5:45
16 Mauricio Chacez Santa Ana 16:16.12 5:46
17 Willie Griffith So San Clemente 16:19.07 5:47
18 Drew Woodside So Great Oaks 16:20.36 5:48
19 Tanner Collins So Aliso Niguel 16:21.16 5:48
20 Trevor Lynn So Dana Hills 16:27.71 5:50
21 Connor Kaddatz So Dana Hills 16:28.36 5:50
22 Zach Chimileski So Chaparral 16:32.77 5:52
23 Jake Donoff So Aliso Niguel 16:35.35 5:53
24 Alan Reeve So Dana Hills 16:38.47 5:54
25 Anthony Perry So Lakewood 16:38.89 5:54
26 Trevor Hagenson So Chino Hills 16:39.36 5:54
27 Oswaldo Bernabe So Valley 16:41.52 5:55
28 Adrian Sanchez So Valley 16:43.31 5:56
29 Brandon Cole So Dana Hills 16:47.18 5:57
30 Isaac Bermudez So Great Oaks 16:51.62 5:59
31 Jon Venanzi So El Toro 16:53.96 6:00
32 Justin MacMillin So Aliso Niguel 16:55.21 6:00
33 Michael Masci So El Toro 16:56.2 6:00
34 Larson Henderson So San Clemente 16:59.04 6:01
35 Jordan Buencamino So Chino Hills 16:59.77 6:02
36 Reza Evini So Dana Hills 17:04.39 6:03
37 Jake Schwartz So El Toro 17:06.38 6:04
38 Jared Kirk So Long Beach Wilson 17:06.78 6:04
39 Ramon Villagomez So Fallbrook 17:08.35 6:05
40 Nick Finch So Dana Hills 17:09.75 6:05
41 Cameron Fasola So Tesoro 17:10.12 6:05
42 Michael Froboese So Fallbrook 17:13.18 6:06
43 Trevor Hogshead So Dana Hills 17:13.55 6:07
44 Connor Robertson So El Toro 17:14.54 6:07
45 Christian Holling So Chino Hills 17:21.64 6:09
46 Leo Mercado So Chino Hills 17:22.09 6:10
47 Brooks Bolsinger So San Clemente 17:22.61 6:10
48 David Flores So Millikan 17:24.53 6:10
49 Travis Clarke So Tesoro 17:25.88 6:11
50 Kon Mclure So Great Oaks 17:26.74 6:11
51 Nick Resendes So El Toro 17:27.3 6:11
52 Mark Sosa So Great Oaks 17:27.6 6:11
53 Christian Howe So San Clemente 17:36 6:14
54 Brendon Dilloughery So Dana Hills 17:37.2 6:15
55 Miguel Castorena So Long Beach Wilson 17:37.48 6:15
56 Andrew Donnelly So Fallbrook 17:37.92 6:15
57 Jesus Bernal So Millikan 17:42.13 6:17
58 Tysilian Pimienta So Great Oaks 17:43.47 6:17
59 Adam Debrosse So Dana Hills 17:47.52 6:19
60 Eduardo Camarena So Valley 17:48.99 6:19
61 Josh Pagel So Great Oaks 17:50.45 6:20
62 Adam Donason So Vista Murrieta 17:50.77 6:20
63 Brandon Tao So Fountain Valley 17:53.41 6:21 2/6 10/26 14/16
64 Same Lee So Long Beach Wilson 18:00.8 6:23
65 Alexis Bernal Santa Ana 18:01.81 6:24
66 Nolan Moder So Fountain Valley 18:02.87 6:24 3/6 11/26 12/16
67 Danny Cantrell So Chino Hills 18:03.46 6:24
68 Austin Elliott So Tesoro 18:03.97 6:24
69 Devin Wells So Dana Hills 18:05.56 6:25
70 Gerardo Reynoso So Valley 18:05.87 6:25
71 Ethan Richtsmeier So Dana Hills 18:06.21 6:25
72 Andrew SY So Dana Hills 18:07.14 6:26
73 Justin Jones So Fallbrook 18:07.55 6:26
74 Jack Lacey So Chaparral 18:08.35 6:26
75 Nolan Bookman So Chaparral 18:09.54 6:26
76 Corey Osto So Aliso Niguel 18:09.89 6:26
77 Nic Susee So El Toro 18:10.24 6:27
78 John Delshadi So El Toro 18:12.9 6:28
79 Fernando Castaneda So Fountain Valley 18:21.71 6:31 4/6 14/26 11/15 #PR! (SBP)
80 Matt Velarde So Great Oaks 18:22.01 6:31
81 David Schaeffer So Long Beach Wilson 18:22.34 6:31
82 Miguel Espinoza So Valley 18:22.67 6:31
83 Arturo Alegre So Valley 18:25.91 6:32
84 Pierce Larsen So Tesoro 18:27.08 6:33
85 Noah Correa So El Toro 18:31.45 6:34
86 Marc Ripley So Fallbrook 18:32.78 6:35
87 Ryan Hall So San Clemente 18:33.89 6:35
88 Anthony Garcia So Lakewood 18:36.68 6:36
89 Tim Bergstrom So El Toro 18:37.01 6:36
90 Ryan Lim So El Toro 18:42.04 6:38
91 Alvaro Ortiz Santa Ana 18:48.5 6:40
92 Will Levegood So El Toro 18:54.12 6:42
93 Juan Meza Santa Ana 18:55.67 6:43
94 Paul Dingus So Tesoro 18:56.43 6:43
95 Mike Brown So Dana Hills 18:56.68 6:43
96 Cameron Pantoja So Millikan 18:59.31 6:44
97 Nick Johnson So Fallbrook 19:01.46 6:45
98 Preston Knox So San Clemente 19:03.85 6:46
99 Derek Mindiola So Great Oaks 19:04.61 6:46
100 Chris Laurino So El Toro 19:06.89 6:47
101 Justin Estrada So San Clemente 19:07.98 6:47
102 Alex Krafcik So Tesoro 19:09.81 6:48
103 Jeremiah Bradley So Aliso Niguel 19:10.41 6:48
104 Conner Wilcox So San Clemente 19:12.66 6:49
105 Alex Kusztyk So Aliso Niguel 19:16.26 6:50
106 Jeff Leishman So San Clemente 19:17.39 6:50
107 Daniel Schaeffer So Long Beach Wilson 19:23.35 6:53
108 Nick Donaldson So Tesoro 19:26.16 6:54
109 Tyler Ghiotto So Chaparral 19:28.13 6:54
110 Victor Gomez So Valley 19:32.07 6:56
111 Kyle Astin So Fallbrook 19:32.41 6:56
112 Jeffrey Lim So Tesoro 19:34.87 6:57
113 Garrett Meier So Fallbrook 19:36.47 6:57
114 Jesse Landaverde So Valley 19:44.91 7:00
115 John Rudy So Tesoro 19:48.32 7:01
116 Jake Hilgen So Tesoro 20:00.57 7:06
117 Mike Carnarius So El Toro 20:01.03 7:06
118 Kyle Witteman So Great Oaks 20:01.35 7:06
119 Marvin Villagram So Locke 20:01.6 7:06
120 Adrian DelVillar So Chino Hills 20:02.56 7:06
121 John Nichols So Tesoro 20:02.82 7:07
122 Erik Jenkin So Fallbrook 20:04.87 7:07
123 Abel Mendoza So Valley 20:05.87 7:08
124 Cody Pan So Chaparral 20:06.72 7:08
125 Jasdeep Soni Jr Chino Hills 20:07.49 7:08
126 Eric Steidle So El Toro 20:08.61 7:09
127 Tyler Costanzo So Tesoro 20:09.7 7:09
128 Bennett Harris So Chaparral 20:10.04 7:09
129 Michael Mellor So Aliso Niguel 20:10.37 7:09
130 David Song So Aliso Niguel 20:10.69 7:09
131 Vinson Tran So Fountain Valley 20:13.5 7:10 5/6 21/26 13/13 #PR! (SBP)
132 Vince Guerena So El Toro 20:13.96 7:10
133 Cesar Suarez So Valley 20:14.67 7:11
134 Rider Stark So Tesoro 20:20.72 7:13
135 Cody Peterson So Tesoro 20:25.27 7:14
136 Andrew Garceau So Tesoro 20:25.6 7:15
137 Albert Gracia So Tesoro 20:26.42 7:15
138 Troy Green So Tesoro 20:26.77 7:15
139 Brian Kordenbrock So San Clemente 20:29.11 7:16
140 Josh Guiles So Great Oaks 20:33.44 7:17
141 Zia Kanani So San Clemente 20:33.78 7:18
142 Miguel Aurioles So Valley 20:34.21 7:18
143 Erik Larson So El Toro 20:34.57 7:18
144 Jonathon Lloyd Fr Vista Murrieta 20:35.61 7:18
145 Nathan Burden So Fountain Valley 20:37.56 7:19 6/6 22/26 11/13 23:05
(2:27)
23:05
(2:27)
23:05
(2:27)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
146 Kyle Leonard So Fallbrook 20:37.9 7:19
147 Chris Finnerty So Tesoro 20:38.27 7:19
148 Tyler Annarino So Tesoro 20:39.82 7:20
149 Mahdi Haji Babaie So El Toro 20:42.12 7:20
150 Walter Wakeman Fr San Clemente 20:42.55 7:21
151 Shane Brown So Tesoro 20:43.09 7:21
152 Luis Gutierrez So Valley 20:43.56 7:21
153 Sean Muir So San Clemente 20:44.27 7:21
154 Kyle Dillinder So Tesoro 20:48.52 7:23
155 Alex Wodark So Tesoro 20:54.47 7:25
156 Bryce Brady So Fallbrook 20:55.93 7:25
157 Richard Bradford So San Clemente 21:02.05 7:28
158 Raymond Briggs So Great Oaks 21:06.11 7:29
159 Robert Edie So Great Oaks 21:10.37 7:30
160 Nick Roweton Jr Vista Murrieta 21:10.83 7:31
161 Stuart Henderson Fr Fallbrook 21:15.91 7:32
162 Norris Norris So El Toro 21:27 7:36
163 Daniel Nihan So Tesoro 21:33.31 7:39
164 Trevor Hendron So Tesoro 21:36 7:40
165 Oscar DeLaTorre So Long Beach Wilson 21:38.53 7:40
166 Jordan Doerges So Great Oaks 21:50.23 7:45
167 Neil Heyer So El Toro 21:52.55 7:45
168 Alex Arciniega So El Toro 21:52.82 7:46
169 Daniel Huynh So Tesoro 21:53.38 7:46
170 Kevin Toribio So Valley 21:59.06 7:48
171 James Westcott So El Toro 22:27.78 7:58
172 Jon Powers So El Toro 22:36.89 8:01
173 Ryan Moore So San Clemente 22:39.94 8:02
174 Ryan Nieraeth So Lakewood 22:43.59 8:04
175 Evan Negata So Fallbrook 22:50.93 8:06
176 Nima Shull So San Clemente 22:56.23 8:08
177 Will Saba So San Clemente 23:01.56 8:10
178 Salvador Vega So Valley 23:14.76 8:15
179 Mahyar Haji Babai So El Toro 23:17.13 8:15
180 Andrew Donaghue So Fallbrook 23:20.69 8:17
181 Richard Young So Ayala 23:20.69 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
5-5-4-2-1
Gap: 0:34
81:11
16:14
5:45
68 Daniel Erickson
So
15:54
5:38
8
Ricardo Campuzano
So
16:10
5:44
11
Matt Brouwer
So
16:10
5:44
12
Trevor Lynn
So
16:28
5:50
18
Connor Kaddatz
So
16:28
5:50
19
Alan Reeve
So
16:38
5:54
22
Brandon Cole
So
16:47
5:57
27
2 Great Oaks
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:55
82:02
16:24
5:49
92 Karson Fronk
So
15:32
5:30
1
John Mattoon
So
15:51
5:37
3
Drew Woodside
So
16:20
5:48
16
Isaac Bermudez
So
16:52
5:59
28
Kon Mclure
So
17:27
6:11
44
Mark Sosa
So
17:28
6:11
46
Tysilian Pimienta
So
17:43
6:17
50
3 El Toro
2-2-5-5-3
Gap: 1:20
82:35
16:31
5:51
101 Ryan Germann
So
15:46
5:35
2
Kris Frey
So
15:52
5:38
5
Jon Venanzi
So
16:54
6:00
29
Michael Masci
So
16:56
6:00
31
Jake Schwartz
So
17:06
6:04
34
Connor Robertson
So
17:15
6:07
39
Nick Resendes
So
17:27
6:11
45
4 Tesoro
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:34
82:32
16:30
5:51
104 Erik Peterson
So
15:52
5:38
4
Warren Liem
So
15:53
5:38
6
Chad Corbin
So
16:12
5:45
14
Cameron Fasola
So
17:10
6:05
37
Travis Clarke
So
17:26
6:11
43
Austin Elliott
So
18:04
6:24
56
Pierce Larsen
So
18:27
6:33
66
5 Lakewood
4-4-3-2-5
Gap: 2:42
82:59
16:36
5:53
118 Matthew Thrash
So
15:54
5:38
7
Jacob Echeverry
So
15:55
5:39
9
Ian Nold
So
15:55
5:39
10
Anthony Perry
So
16:39
5:54
23
Anthony Garcia
So
18:37
6:36
69
Ryan Nieraeth
So
22:44
8:04
87




6 Chino Hills
10-9-8-8-6
Gap: 1:24
86:26
17:17
6:08
193 Trevor Hagenson
So
16:39
5:54
24
Jordan Buencamino
So
17:00
6:02
33
Christian Holling
So
17:22
6:09
40
Leo Mercado
So
17:22
6:10
41
Danny Cantrell
So
18:03
6:24
55
Adrian DelVillar
So
20:03
7:06
79
Jasdeep Soni
Jr
20:07
7:08
81
7 Aliso Niguel
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:49
87:12
17:26
6:11
202 Tanner Collins
So
16:21
5:48
17
Jake Donoff
So
16:35
5:53
21
Justin MacMillin
So
16:55
6:00
30
Corey Osto
So
18:10
6:26
61
Jeremiah Bradley
So
19:10
6:48
73
Alex Kusztyk
So
19:16
6:50
74
Michael Mellor
So
20:10
7:09
83
8 San Clemente
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:15
86:51
17:22
6:10
204 Willie Griffith
So
16:19
5:47
15
Larson Henderson
So
16:59
6:01
32
Brooks Bolsinger
So
17:23
6:10
42
Christian Howe
So
17:36
6:14
47
Ryan Hall
So
18:34
6:35
68
Preston Knox
So
19:04
6:46
71
Justin Estrada
So
19:08
6:47
72
9 Valley
11-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
87:42
17:32
6:13
223 Oswaldo Bernabe
So
16:42
5:55
25
Adrian Sanchez
So
16:43
5:56
26
Eduardo Camarena
So
17:49
6:19
51
Gerardo Reynoso
So
18:06
6:25
57
Miguel Espinoza
So
18:23
6:31
64
Arturo Alegre
So
18:26
6:32
65
Victor Gomez
So
19:32
6:56
77
10 Fallbrook
13-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:24
88:40
17:44
6:17
248 Ramon Villagomez
So
17:08
6:05
36
Michael Froboese
So
17:13
6:06
38
Andrew Donnelly
So
17:38
6:15
49
Justin Jones
So
18:08
6:26
58
Marc Ripley
So
18:33
6:35
67
Nick Johnson
So
19:01
6:45
70
Kyle Astin
So
19:32
6:56
78
11 Fountain Valley
6-10-10-10-11
Gap: 4:03
90:42
18:08
6:26
265 Vincent Tran
So
16:11
5:44
13
Brandon Tao
So
17:53
6:21
52
Nolan Moder
So
18:03
6:24
54
Fernando Castaneda
So
18:22
6:31
62
Vinson Tran
So
20:14
7:10
84
Nathan Burden
So
20:38
7:19
85




#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
12 Long Beach Wilson
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:17
90:31
18:06
6:25
274 Jared Kirk
So
17:07
6:04
35
Miguel Castorena
So
17:37
6:15
48
Same Lee
So
18:01
6:23
53
David Schaeffer
So
18:22
6:31
63
Daniel Schaeffer
So
19:23
6:53
75
Oscar DeLaTorre
So
21:39
7:40
86




13 Chaparral
9-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:34
92:26
18:29
6:33
295 Zach Chimileski
So
16:33
5:52
20
Jack Lacey
So
18:08
6:26
59
Nolan Bookman
So
18:10
6:26
60
Tyler Ghiotto
So
19:28
6:54
76
Cody Pan
So
20:07
7:08
80
Bennett Harris
So
20:10
7:09
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryce Rausa Jr Vista Murrieta 15:03.34 5:20
2 Drew Dalton Sr Vista Murrieta 15:03.75 5:20
3 Sean Thompson Jr Aliso Niguel 15:05.76 5:21
4 Jose Ortiz Santa Ana 15:22.17 5:27
5 Sean Graham Jr Lakewood 15:37.33 5:32
6 Andrew Godsil Jr Long Beach Wilson 15:38 5:33
7 Jordan Senko Jr El Toro 15:46 5:35
8 Derek Sandblom Jr Aliso Niguel 15:52 5:38
9 Zack Lynn Jr Aliso Niguel 15:56 5:39
10 Matthew Joseph Jr Aliso Niguel 15:58 5:40
11 Kyle Carruthers Jr El Toro 15:59 5:40
12 Colin Niselman Jr Fountain Valley 16:03 5:41 1/8 1/26 7/18 17:59
(1:56)
17:59
(1:56)
17:59
(1:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Brian Crane Jr Chino Hills 16:11 5:44
14 Connor Jackson Jr Tesoro 16:13 5:45
15 Eric Gross Jr Chaparral 16:22 5:48
16 Reynaldo Cruz Jr Long Beach Wilson 16:30 5:51
17 Luis Vazquez Jr Valley 16:31 5:51
18 Damai Vergara-Hegi Jr Dana Hills 16:32 5:52
19 Thomas Curran Jr Long Beach Wilson 16:33 5:52
20 Dillon Peters Jr Great Oaks 16:34 5:52
21 Jake Gifford Jr El Toro 16:35 5:53
22 Gault Dunn Jr El Toro 16:36 5:53
23 Debodipto Chaudhuri Jr Fountain Valley 16:38 5:54 2/8 3/26 5/18
24 Bijan Shiravi Jr Aliso Niguel 16:39 5:54
25 Mike Breitenstein Jr Chino Hills 16:40 5:55
26 Austin Vanderwouden Jr Chaparral 16:41 5:55
27 Christian Lara Santa Ana 16:41 5:55
28 Sam Sullivan Jr El Toro 16:44 5:56
29 Blake Magnus Jr Tesoro 16:44 5:56
30 Alex Torres Jr El Toro 16:46 5:57
31 Andrew Padula Jr Dana Hills 16:47 5:57
32 Micheal Stewart Jr Vista Murrieta 16:49 5:58
33 Josh Eisenberg Jr Tesoro 16:50 5:58
34 Billie Betts Jr Vista Murrieta 16:52 5:59
35 Josh Duvall Jr Tesoro 16:54 6:00
36 Justin Francis Jr Vista Murrieta 16:54 6:00
37 Kenneth Drake Jr Chino Hills 16:56 6:00
38 Jarrod Blake Jr Great Oaks 16:56 6:00
39 Yonic Camacho Jr Valley 16:57 6:01
40 Jorge Perez Santa Ana 17:05 6:03
41 Koushi Taniguchi Jr Fountain Valley 17:06 6:04 3/8 4/26 8/17
42 Hutch Vivian Jr San Clemente 17:10 6:05
43 Ben Harrison Jr Tesoro 17:13 6:06
44 Ryan Chase Jr El Toro 17:15 6:07
45 Alex Chiang Jr Fountain Valley 17:18 6:08 4/8 5/26 5/15 18:33
(1:15)
18:33
(1:15)
18:33
(1:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Landon Becker Jr El Toro 17:19 6:08
47 Kevin Aguirre Santa Ana 17:20 6:09
48 Angel Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 17:21 6:09
49 Jason Carroll Jr Fountain Valley 17:22 6:10 5/8 6/26 5/14 19:33
(2:11)
19:33
(2:11)
19:33
(2:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Mat Rodgers Jr Chino Hills 17:25 6:11
51 Garrison Haddon Jr Fallbrook 17:25 6:11
52 Justin Montes Jr Tesoro 17:38 6:15
53 Kamren Robinson Jr Long Beach Wilson 17:43 6:17
54 Oscar Martinez Jr Dana Hills 17:43 6:17
55 Tyler Lee Jr Long Beach Wilson 17:44 6:17
56 Ian Blackwelder Jr Dana Hills 17:44 6:17
57 Jorge Mendoza Jr Valley 17:44 6:17
58 Chad Sherman Jr Fountain Valley 17:45 6:18 6/8 8/26 4/8 19:55
(2:10)
19:55
(2:10)
19:55
(2:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Chris Eljenholm Jr Dana Hills 17:46 6:18
60 Anthony Ramos Jr Millikan 17:47 6:18
61 Max Martin Jr Fallbrook 17:50 6:19
62 Victor Suarez Jr Locke 17:53 6:20
63 Bryce Marshall Jr El Toro 17:54 6:21
64 Ethan Sohail Jr Vista Murrieta 17:54 6:21
65 Freddy Reyes Santa Ana 17:55 6:21
66 Matthew Von Gonten Jr Great Oaks 18:00 6:23
67 Robert Kearney Jr Lakewood 18:02 6:24
68 Jovani Garcia Jr Valley 18:07 6:25
69 Beau McRoberts Jr El Toro 18:13 6:28
70 Sean Mark Jr Tesoro 18:19 6:30
71 Jose Alvarez Jr Lakewood 18:20 6:30
72 Killian Shambaugh Jr Dana Hills 18:27 6:33
73 Matt Day Jr Fallbrook 18:27 6:33
74 Steven Miller Jr El Toro 18:29 6:33
75 Dillon Melet Jr Long Beach Wilson 18:33 6:35
76 Aron Downs Jr Dana Hills 18:35 6:35
77 Sean Goode Jr Dana Hills 18:50 6:41
78 Henry Trinh Jr Fountain Valley 18:50 6:41 7/8 16/26 5/8
79 Samuel Hernandez Jr Valley 18:55 6:42
80 Jonathan Mey Jr Long Beach Wilson 18:56 6:43
81 Tyler Dawson Jr Dana Hills 18:59 6:44
82 Kevin Carlson Jr Dana Hills 19:01 6:45
83 Felipe Rangel Jr Chaparral 19:02 6:45
84 Alex Vlosky Jr San Clemente 19:14 6:49
85 Kyle Friedrichs Jr Long Beach Wilson 19:16 6:50
86 Abdiel Morales Jr Locke 19:19 6:51
87 Nick Cadwell Jr Fountain Valley 19:20 6:51 8/8 18/26 4/8 18:28 18:28
88 Reynaldo Hernandez Jr Locke 19:20 6:51
89 Elijah Talley So Tesoro 19:22 6:52
90 Brad Hansen Jr Fallbrook 19:29 6:55
91 Dane McKissick Jr Fallbrook 19:42 6:59
92 Tommy Bunts Jr Fallbrook 19:44 7:00
93 Jonathan Boerger Jr Chaparral 19:45 7:00
94 Jorge Soto Jr Chaparral 19:47 7:01
95 Chirag Toor Jr Chaparral 19:48 7:01
96 Dirk Smathers Jr Tesoro 19:48 7:01
97 Hernan Liberato Jr Locke 19:49 7:02
98 Jhovan Vigil Jr Fallbrook 19:50 7:02
99 Stephen Mark Jr Tesoro 19:51 7:02
100 Austin Rockstroh Jr San Clemente 19:52 7:03
101 Brandon Elliot Jr San Clemente 19:52 7:03
102 Nick Aybur Jr Vista Murrieta 19:53 7:03
103 Taylor Tribble Jr San Clemente 19:55 7:04
104 Jonathon Meisterling Jr Vista Murrieta 20:00 7:06
105 Ed Casey Jr Fallbrook 20:02 7:06
106 Trevor Matthias Jr Tesoro 20:17 7:12
107 Evan Flores Jr Tesoro 20:18 7:12
108 Colton Norman Jr Tesoro 20:19 7:12
109 Anthony Felix Jr Millikan 20:20 7:13
110 Justin Weiser Jr Tesoro 20:25 7:14
111 Scott Wojaczynski Jr Tesoro 20:34 7:18
112 Steven Talens Jr El Toro 20:42 7:20
113 Winston Harris Jr Chaparral 20:47 7:22
114 Daniel Durfee Jr Vista Murrieta 20:54 7:25
115 Kyle Marsh Jr Vista Murrieta 20:54 7:25
116 Dustin Gabele Jr Long Beach Wilson 20:54 7:25
117 Tim HA Jr Tesoro 20:54 7:25
118 Luke Beller Jr Long Beach Wilson 20:54 7:25
119 Alex Norton Jr Great Oaks 20:54 7:25
120 Gustavo Cedillo Jr Chaparral 20:54 7:25
121 Andy Harwood Jr Fallbrook 20:54 7:25
122 Scott Bruton Jr El Toro 20:54 7:25
123 Esteban Baltazar Jr Locke 20:54 7:25
124 Morgan Vonasek Jr Great Oaks 20:54 7:25
125 Taylor Nasu Jr Ayala 20:54 7:25
126 Cole Firman Jr Ayala 20:54 7:25
127 Alex Keifer Jr Ayala 20:54 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
79:31
15:54
5:38
49 Sean Thompson
Jr
15:06
5:21
3
Derek Sandblom
Jr
15:52
5:38
7
Zack Lynn
Jr
15:56
5:39
8
Matthew Joseph
Jr
15:58
5:40
9
Bijan Shiravi
Jr
16:39
5:54
22








2 El Toro
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
81:40
16:20
5:48
80 Jordan Senko
Jr
15:46
5:35
6
Kyle Carruthers
Jr
15:59
5:40
10
Jake Gifford
Jr
16:35
5:53
19
Gault Dunn
Jr
16:36
5:53
20
Sam Sullivan
Jr
16:44
5:56
25
Alex Torres
Jr
16:46
5:57
27
Ryan Chase
Jr
17:15
6:07
40
3 Vista Murrieta
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:51
80:42
16:08
5:43
96 Bryce Rausa
Jr
15:03
5:20
1
Drew Dalton
Sr
15:04
5:20
2
Micheal Stewart
Jr
16:49
5:58
29
Billie Betts
Jr
16:52
5:59
31
Justin Francis
Jr
16:54
6:00
33
Angel Ramirez
Jr
17:21
6:09
43
Ethan Sohail
Jr
17:54
6:21
56
4 Long Beach Wilson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
84:08
16:50
5:58
132 Andrew Godsil
Jr
15:38
5:33
5
Reynaldo Cruz
Jr
16:30
5:51
14
Thomas Curran
Jr
16:33
5:52
17
Kamren Robinson
Jr
17:43
6:17
47
Tyler Lee
Jr
17:44
6:17
49
Dillon Melet
Jr
18:33
6:35
63
Jonathan Mey
Jr
18:56
6:43
67
5 Tesoro
7-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:00
83:54
16:47
5:57
139 Connor Jackson
Jr
16:13
5:45
12
Blake Magnus
Jr
16:44
5:56
26
Josh Eisenberg
Jr
16:50
5:58
30
Josh Duvall
Jr
16:54
6:00
32
Ben Harrison
Jr
17:13
6:06
39
Justin Montes
Jr
17:38
6:15
46
Sean Mark
Jr
18:19
6:30
60
6 Fountain Valley
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:19
84:27
16:53
5:59
154 Colin Niselman
Jr
16:03
5:41
11
Debodipto Chaudhuri
Jr
16:38
5:54
21
Koushi Taniguchi
Jr
17:06
6:04
37
Alex Chiang
Jr
17:18
6:08
41
Jason Carroll
Jr
17:22
6:10
44
Chad Sherman
Jr
17:45
6:18
52
Henry Trinh
Jr
18:50
6:41
65
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Santa Ana
3-5-5-6-7
Gap: 2:33
84:23
16:53
5:59
163 Jose Ortiz
-
15:22
5:27
4
Christian Lara
-
16:41
5:55
24
Jorge Perez
-
17:05
6:03
36
Kevin Aguirre
-
17:20
6:09
42
Freddy Reyes
-
17:55
6:21
57








8 Dana Hills
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
86:32
17:18
6:08
195 Damai Vergara-Hegi
Jr
16:32
5:52
16
Andrew Padula
Jr
16:47
5:57
28
Oscar Martinez
Jr
17:43
6:17
48
Ian Blackwelder
Jr
17:44
6:17
50
Chris Eljenholm
Jr
17:46
6:18
53
Killian Shambaugh
Jr
18:27
6:33
61
Aron Downs
Jr
18:35
6:35
64
9 Valley
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:24
88:14
17:39
6:15
226 Luis Vazquez
Jr
16:31
5:51
15
Yonic Camacho
Jr
16:57
6:01
35
Jorge Mendoza
Jr
17:44
6:17
51
Jovani Garcia
Jr
18:07
6:25
59
Samuel Hernandez
Jr
18:55
6:42
66








10 Chaparral
8-7-10-10-10
Gap: 3:25
91:37
18:19
6:30
255 Eric Gross
Jr
16:22
5:48
13
Austin Vanderwouden
Jr
16:41
5:55
23
Felipe Rangel
Jr
19:02
6:45
68
Jonathan Boerger
Jr
19:45
7:00
75
Jorge Soto
Jr
19:47
7:01
76
Chirag Toor
Jr
19:48
7:01
77
Winston Harris
Jr
20:47
7:22
83
11 Great Oaks
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:20
93:18
18:40
6:37
280 Dillon Peters
Jr
16:34
5:52
18
Jarrod Blake
Jr
16:56
6:00
34
Matthew Von Gonten
Jr
18:00
6:23
58
Alex Norton
Jr
20:54
7:25
84
Morgan Vonasek
Jr
20:54
7:25
86








12 Fallbrook
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:17
92:53
18:35
6:35
306 Garrison Haddon
Jr
17:25
6:11
45
Max Martin
Jr
17:50
6:19
54
Matt Day
Jr
18:27
6:33
62
Brad Hansen
Jr
19:29
6:55
72
Dane McKissick
Jr
19:42
6:59
73
Tommy Bunts
Jr
19:44
7:00
74
Jhovan Vigil
Jr
19:50
7:02
79
13 San Clemente
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:45
96:03
19:13
6:49
350 Hutch Vivian
Jr
17:10
6:05
38
Alex Vlosky
Jr
19:14
6:49
69
Austin Rockstroh
Jr
19:52
7:03
80
Brandon Elliot
Jr
19:52
7:03
81
Taylor Tribble
Jr
19:55
7:04
82








14 Locke
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:01
97:15
19:27
6:54
359 Victor Suarez
Jr
17:53
6:20
55
Abdiel Morales
Jr
19:19
6:51
70
Reynaldo Hernandez
Jr
19:20
6:51
71
Hernan Liberato
Jr
19:49
7:02
78
Esteban Baltazar
Jr
20:54
7:25
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Pleitez Fr Lakewood 16:24.24 5:49
2 David Harned Fr Dana Hills 16:45.62 5:57
3 Felix Cruz Fr Valley 16:49.96 5:58
4 Mike McNicholas Fr Dana Hills 16:50.36 5:58
5 Ethan Lawrence Fr Dana Hills 16:50.7 5:58
6 Davin Guinn Fr Vista Murrieta 16:54.86 6:00
7 Pablo Cardenas Fr Millikan 16:57.96 6:01
8 Michael Waltrip Fr Chaparral 16:59.26 6:01
9 Brandon Dahl Fr Chino Hills 17:17.42 6:08
10 Michael Trafecanty Fr Chino Hills 17:18.26 6:08
11 Edwin Serpas Fr Lakewood 17:21.21 6:09
12 Jeff Little Fr Fountain Valley 17:27.56 6:11 1/12 7/26 8/16
13 Will Avina Fr Chaparral 17:27.95 6:12
14 Zac Jones Fr Tesoro 17:37.67 6:15
15 Ryan Young Fr Dana Hills 17:44.35 6:17
16 Paul Lujan Fr Tesoro 17:50.31 6:20
17 Eric Mendoza Fr Fountain Valley 17:51.85 6:20 2/12 9/26 6/16
18 Torin NG Fr Millikan 18:01.64 6:24
19 Jacob Gronberg Fr Aliso Niguel 18:04.9 6:25
20 Luke Wallace Fr Dana Hills 18:05.21 6:25
21 Mike Deangelis Fr San Clemente 18:06.1 6:25
22 Tanner Webster Fr San Clemente 18:07.78 6:26
23 Carlos Munoz Fr Valley 18:08.25 6:26
24 Collin Connolly Fr El Toro 18:08.91 6:26
25 Jay Bonthius Fr Fountain Valley 18:10.28 6:27 3/12 12/26 2/14
26 Jonathan Sage Fr Aliso Niguel 18:11.16 6:27
27 Jack Deschamps Fr Aliso Niguel 18:12.65 6:27
28 Tareq Alwafai Fr Aliso Niguel 18:13.35 6:28
29 Alex Mareda Fr Great Oaks 18:15.11 6:28
30 Chase Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 18:16.4 6:29 4/12 13/26 3/14
31 Kurt Vandenburg Fr El Toro 18:16.84 6:29
32 Brent Rothery Fr Great Oaks 18:17.38 6:29
33 Larry Searles Fr Chaparral 18:18.25 6:29
34 Adam Tedder Fr Aliso Niguel 18:18.65 6:30
35 Isidro Cruz Fr Valley 18:19.64 6:30
36 Forrest Parkinen Fr El Toro 18:29.42 6:33
37 Forest Jackson Fr El Toro 18:32.65 6:35
38 Dara Diba Fr Dana Hills 18:37.49 6:36
39 Tyler Webster Fr San Clemente 18:38.58 6:37
40 Jim Levegood Fr El Toro 18:39.33 6:37
41 Alex Sakamoto Fr Fountain Valley 18:40.07 6:37 5/12 15/26 4/11
42 Andrew Jeffords Fr Great Oaks 18:40.85 6:37
43 Matt Jenks Fr Dana Hills 18:43.65 6:38
44 John Chan Fr Great Oaks 18:49.41 6:41
45 Shane Djokovich Fr Dana Hills 18:51.31 6:41
46 Tanner Howe Fr Chino Hills 18:53.31 6:42
47 Robert Allen Fr Chino Hills 19:00.26 6:44
48 Kevin Mai Fr Fountain Valley 19:01.51 6:45 6/12 17/26 2/11
49 Tyler Gregg Fr Great Oaks 19:02.07 6:45
50 Brian Bang Fr San Clemente 19:03.74 6:46
51 Kevin Wong Fr Dana Hills 19:05.28 6:46
52 Austin Grajek Fr Fallbrook 19:08.87 6:47
53 Brenden Emery Fr Great Oaks 19:09.2 6:48
54 Mason Raasch Fr Dana Hills 19:11.28 6:48
55 Nicolas Shetler Fr Chaparral 19:15.04 6:50
56 Adam Degree Fr San Clemente 19:15.29 6:50
57 Kevin Durham Fr El Toro 19:16.13 6:50
58 Trevor Pierson Fr Great Oaks 19:16.76 6:50
59 Love-Deep Singh Fr Dana Hills 19:17.82 6:51
60 Luke Clements Fr Aliso Niguel 19:19.27 6:51
61 Martin Dymon Fr Aliso Niguel 19:22.78 6:52
62 Jake Ciochetto Fr Great Oaks 19:23.88 6:53
63 Charlie Altuzarra Fr Dana Hills 19:25.93 6:53
64 Joseph Ham Fr Dana Hills 19:27.72 6:54
65 Matthew Meyer Fr Tesoro 19:29.88 6:55
66 Cole Tenwolde Fr Dana Hills 19:31.32 6:55
67 Brandon Rutherford Fr Chino Hills 19:36.87 6:57
68 Brenden Prieto Fr Fountain Valley 19:37.69 6:58 7/12 19/26 4/11
69 Ryan Sandoval Fr Chino Hills 19:38.55 6:58
70 Jon Keating Fr El Toro 19:38.97 6:58
71 Jacob Stein Fr Chaparral 19:39.59 6:58
72 Tim Vo Fr Chaparral 19:41.03 6:59
73 Christian Acevedo Fr Great Oaks 19:42.9 6:59
74 Ezequiel Cardenas Fr Millikan 19:46.24 7:01
75 Bill Morris Fr San Clemente 19:47.7 7:01
76 Maverick DePretto Fr Fountain Valley 19:48.84 7:02 8/12 20/26 3/10
77 Billy Kay Fr Chaparral 19:49.37 7:02
78 Tyrell Murry Fr Lakewood 19:52.78 7:03
79 Robert Kovacs Fr Millikan 19:53.09 7:03
80 Patrick Cormier Fr Great Oaks 19:53.67 7:03
81 Kyler Fisk Fr Tesoro 19:57.17 7:05
82 Andres Alcocer Fr Long Beach Wilson 19:58.87 7:05
83 Quincey Dawson Fr Chino Hills 19:59.19 7:05
84 Shane Romero Fr Chino Hills 20:00.82 7:06
85 Andrew Mazzola Fr Tesoro 20:01.19 7:06
86 Mario Torres Fr Valley 20:01.39 7:06
87 Jeremy Munyon Fr San Clemente 20:01.59 7:06
88 Raul Gonzalez Fr Valley 20:01.87 7:06
89 Cameron Sandahl Fr Dana Hills 20:03.69 7:07
90 Ryley Peabody Fr Chaparral 20:04.14 7:07
91 Kellen Becker Fr San Clemente 20:05.89 7:08
92 Calelb Ashbrook Fr Fallbrook 20:07.61 7:08
93 Gus Sjobeck Fr Vista Murrieta 20:08.52 7:09
94 Matthew Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 20:10.18 7:09
95 Nicholas Turner Fr Long Beach Wilson 20:13.26 7:10
96 Alejandro Cortes Fr Great Oaks 20:14.5 7:11
97 Jacob Marello Fr El Toro 20:15.78 7:11
98 William Burrows Fr Chaparral 20:16.23 7:11
99 Darian Nourian Fr San Clemente 20:16.47 7:11
100 Jacob Orner Fr Great Oaks 20:18.61 7:12
101 James Montour Fr Great Oaks 20:21.49 7:13
102 Jonathan Serra Fr Millikan 20:24.14 7:14
103 Robert Stowers Fr Great Oaks 20:25.12 7:14
104 Conor Burke Fr Great Oaks 20:28.54 7:16
105 Noah Vesely Jr San Clemente 20:28.84 7:16
106 Vraj Parikj Fr San Clemente 20:31.16 7:17
107 Riley Klarenbach Fr San Clemente 20:33.48 7:17
108 Kale McKinney Fr El Toro 20:38.26 7:19
109 Josh Murray Fr Great Oaks 20:41.93 7:20
110 Tyler Mason Fr Chaparral 20:49.61 7:23
111 Ramiro Portnoy Fr El Toro 20:50.93 7:24
112 Justin Hong Fr Great Oaks 20:55.46 7:25
113 JD MacWillie IV Fr Fountain Valley 20:57.08 7:26 9/12 23/26 6/9
114 Aaron Brukman Fr Long Beach Wilson 21:00.48 7:27
115 Paul Molina Fr Millikan 21:08.35 7:30
116 Brent Lund Fr Chino Hills 21:08.65 7:30
117 Juan Villalobos Santa Ana 21:08.95 7:30
118 Benito Vargas Fr Valley 21:09.37 7:30
119 Wooyoung Choi Fr Chino Hills 21:11.66 7:31
120 John Meza Santa Ana 21:11.97 7:31
121 Brian Damitz Fr Fountain Valley 21:13.95 7:32 10/12 24/26 7/8
122 CJ Rolka Fr Great Oaks 21:26.64 7:36
123 Brendon Delahooke Fr San Clemente 21:27.85 7:37
124 Dane Shoebotham Fr Great Oaks 21:30.51 7:38
125 Xanden McCleary Fr Chino Hills 21:31.82 7:38
126 Trent Talens Fr El Toro 21:37.03 7:40
127 Blake Reeves Fr El Toro 21:37.29 7:40
128 Jomari Ocampo Fr Chaparral 21:38.43 7:40
129 Joe Lamando Fr El Toro 21:42.96 7:42
130 Andres Sotelo So Millikan 21:43.77 7:42
131 Ian Delucca Fr Millikan 21:49.71 7:44
132 Josh Peck Fr El Toro 21:50.34 7:45
133 Dillon Lora Fr San Clemente 21:50.6 7:45
134 Luis Gasca Fr Fallbrook 21:51.05 7:45
135 Spencer Tapprich Fr Fallbrook 21:52.71 7:46
136 Alex Fuentes San Clemente 21:53.06 7:46
137 Mason Becker Fr El Toro 21:53.73 7:46
138 Austin Reagan Fr San Clemente 22:01.69 7:49
139 Kyle Hall Fr Tesoro 22:02.99 7:49
140 William Thomas Fr Great Oaks 22:05.5 7:50
141 Spencer Erdman Fr El Toro 22:07.17 7:51
142 Rylle Reyes Fr Great Oaks 22:10.28 7:52
143 Evan Hernandez Fr San Clemente 22:10.71 7:52
144 Daniel Gifford Fr El Toro 22:27.68 7:58
145 James AcevedoFr Sr Great Oaks 22:27.98 7:58
146 Drew Wilcox Fr San Clemente 22:28.26 7:58
147 Chris Haughey Fr San Clemente 22:29.23 7:58
148 Jeremy Sandstrom Fr Long Beach Wilson 22:32.07 7:59
149 Noah Doyle Fr Chaparral 22:33.41 8:00
150 Daniel Havert Fr El Toro 22:36.16 8:01
151 Jonathan Figueroa Fr Valley 22:49.46 8:06
152 Justin Kemp Fr El Toro 22:50.7 8:06
153 Griffin Carroll Fr El Toro 22:52.96 8:07
154 Carsen Gore Fr Tesoro 22:59.04 8:09
155 Claye Bermudez Fr Great Oaks 23:04.71 8:11
156 Colin Witt Fr Lakewood 23:10.87 8:13
157 Kai Packard So San Clemente 23:15.18 8:15
158 Ryan Paquette Fr San Clemente 23:16.06 8:15
159 Jonathan Luciano Fr Valley 23:17.84 8:16
160 Arjun Karnes Fr Millikan 23:30.37 8:20
161 Brian McAvoy Fr El Toro 23:30.67 8:20
162 Tyler Jessee So San Clemente 23:33.03 8:21
163 Angelo Medina So Millikan 23:41.74 8:24
164 Joey Grable Fr El Toro 23:54.39 8:29
165 Brent Pattison Fr Chino Hills 23:59.84 8:31
166 Adam Allen Fr Great Oaks 24:02.09 8:31
167 Jermy Valdez Fr Chino Hills 24:28.27 8:41
168 Michael Shea Fr Millikan 24:28.27 8:41
169 Joshua Ragotskie Fr Fountain Valley 24:28.27 8:41 11/12 25/26 8/8
170 Erik Sanchez Fr Valley 24:28.27 8:41
171 Nick Kiss Fr Chino Hills 24:28.27 8:41
172 Ryan Peffers Fr Fountain Valley 24:28.27 8:41 12/12 26/26 7/8
173 Jamir Riggs Fr Millikan 24:28.27 8:41
174 Nick Clark Fr Great Oaks 24:28.27 8:41
175 Kyle Murphy Fr San Clemente 24:28.27 8:41
176 Josue Flores Fr Millikan 24:28.27 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
86:16
17:15
6:07
37 David Harned
Fr
16:46
5:57
1
Mike McNicholas
Fr
16:50
5:58
3
Ethan Lawrence
Fr
16:51
5:58
4
Ryan Young
Fr
17:44
6:17
12
Luke Wallace
Fr
18:05
6:25
17
Dara Diba
Fr
18:37
6:36
35
Matt Jenks
Fr
18:44
6:38
40
2 Fountain Valley
6-6-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
90:26
18:05
6:25
110 Jeff Little
Fr
17:28
6:11
9
Eric Mendoza
Fr
17:52
6:20
14
Jay Bonthius
Fr
18:10
6:27
22
Chase Edwards
Fr
18:16
6:29
27
Alex Sakamoto
Fr
18:40
6:37
38
Kevin Mai
Fr
19:02
6:45
44
Brenden Prieto
Fr
19:38
6:58
56
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
3 Aliso Niguel
8-9-6-3-3
Gap: 0:14
91:01
18:12
6:27
119 Jacob Gronberg
Fr
18:05
6:25
16
Jonathan Sage
Fr
18:11
6:27
23
Jack Deschamps
Fr
18:13
6:27
24
Tareq Alwafai
Fr
18:13
6:28
25
Adam Tedder
Fr
18:19
6:30
31
Luke Clements
Fr
19:19
6:51
52
Martin Dymon
Fr
19:23
6:52
53
4 El Toro
10-10-10-6-4
Gap: 0:30
92:07
18:25
6:32
153 Collin Connolly
Fr
18:09
6:26
21
Kurt Vandenburg
Fr
18:17
6:29
28
Forrest Parkinen
Fr
18:29
6:33
33
Forest Jackson
Fr
18:33
6:35
34
Jim Levegood
Fr
18:39
6:37
37
Kevin Durham
Fr
19:16
6:50
50
Jon Keating
Fr
19:39
6:58
58
4 Chaparral
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:40
91:40
18:20
6:30
153 Michael Waltrip
Fr
16:59
6:01
6
Will Avina
Fr
17:28
6:12
10
Larry Searles
Fr
18:18
6:29
30
Nicolas Shetler
Fr
19:15
6:50
48
Jacob Stein
Fr
19:40
6:58
59
Tim Vo
Fr
19:41
6:59
60
Billy Kay
Fr
19:49
7:02
63
6 Chino Hills
5-2-5-5-6
Gap: 2:19
92:06
18:25
6:32
155 Brandon Dahl
Fr
17:17
6:08
7
Michael Trafecanty
Fr
17:18
6:08
8
Tanner Howe
Fr
18:53
6:42
42
Robert Allen
Fr
19:00
6:44
43
Brandon Rutherford
Fr
19:37
6:57
55
Ryan Sandoval
Fr
19:39
6:58
57
Quincey Dawson
Fr
19:59
7:05
66
7 San Clemente
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
93:11
18:38
6:37
168 Mike Deangelis
Fr
18:06
6:25
18
Tanner Webster
Fr
18:08
6:26
19
Tyler Webster
Fr
18:39
6:37
36
Brian Bang
Fr
19:04
6:46
46
Adam Degree
Fr
19:15
6:50
49
Bill Morris
Fr
19:48
7:01
62
Jeremy Munyon
Fr
20:02
7:06
69
8 Great Oaks
11-11-11-9-8
Gap: 0:47
93:05
18:37
6:36
180 Alex Mareda
Fr
18:15
6:28
26
Brent Rothery
Fr
18:17
6:29
29
Andrew Jeffords
Fr
18:41
6:37
39
John Chan
Fr
18:49
6:41
41
Tyler Gregg
Fr
19:02
6:45
45
Brenden Emery
Fr
19:09
6:48
47
Trevor Pierson
Fr
19:17
6:50
51
9 Valley
2-5-4-8-9
Gap: 3:12
93:21
18:40
6:37
192 Felix Cruz
Fr
16:50
5:58
2
Carlos Munoz
Fr
18:08
6:26
20
Isidro Cruz
Fr
18:20
6:30
32
Mario Torres
Fr
20:01
7:06
68
Raul Gonzalez
Fr
20:02
7:06
70
Benito Vargas
Fr
21:09
7:30
73
Jonathan Figueroa
Fr
22:49
8:06
76
10 Tesoro
7-7-8-10-10
Gap: 2:24
94:56
18:59
6:44
210 Zac Jones
Fr
17:38
6:15
11
Paul Lujan
Fr
17:50
6:20
13
Matthew Meyer
Fr
19:30
6:55
54
Kyler Fisk
Fr
19:57
7:05
65
Andrew Mazzola
Fr
20:01
7:06
67
Kyle Hall
Fr
22:03
7:49
75
Carsen Gore
Fr
22:59
8:09
77
11 Millikan
3-4-9-11-11
Gap: 3:26
95:03
19:01
6:44
216 Pablo Cardenas
Fr
16:58
6:01
5
Torin NG
Fr
18:02
6:24
15
Ezequiel Cardenas
Fr
19:46
7:01
61
Robert Kovacs
Fr
19:53
7:03
64
Jonathan Serra
Fr
20:24
7:14
71
Paul Molina
Fr
21:08
7:30
72
Andres Sotelo
So
21:44
7:42
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
94:29
18:54
6:42
18 Dara Diba
Fr
18:37
6:36
1
Matt Jenks
Fr
18:44
6:38
2
Shane Djokovich
Fr
18:51
6:41
3
Kevin Wong
Fr
19:05
6:46
5
Mason Raasch
Fr
19:11
6:48
7
Love-Deep Singh
Fr
19:18
6:51
10
Charlie Altuzarra
Fr
19:26
6:53
12
2 Great Oaks
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
97:26
19:29
6:55
64 Brenden Emery
Fr
19:09
6:48
6
Trevor Pierson
Fr
19:17
6:50
9
Jake Ciochetto
Fr
19:24
6:53
11
Christian Acevedo
Fr
19:43
6:59
17
Patrick Cormier
Fr
19:54
7:03
21
Alejandro Cortes
Fr
20:15
7:11
27
Jacob Orner
Fr
20:19
7:12
31
3 Fountain Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
100:39
20:08
7:08
116 Kevin Mai
Fr
19:02
6:45
4
Brenden Prieto
Fr
19:38
6:58
13
Maverick DePretto
Fr
19:49
7:02
19
JD MacWillie IV
Fr
20:57
7:26
38
Brian Damitz
Fr
21:14
7:32
42
Joshua Ragotskie
Fr
24:28
8:41
54
Ryan Peffers
Fr
24:28
8:41
55
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
100:40
20:08
7:08
123 Kevin Durham
Fr
19:16
6:50
8
Jon Keating
Fr
19:39
6:58
15
Jacob Marello
Fr
20:16
7:11
28
Kale McKinney
Fr
20:38
7:19
35
Ramiro Portnoy
Fr
20:51
7:24
37
Trent Talens
Fr
21:37
7:40
44
Blake Reeves
Fr
21:37
7:40
45
5 Chaparral
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:09
100:40
20:08
7:08
126 Tim Vo
Fr
19:41
6:59
16
Billy Kay
Fr
19:49
7:02
20
Ryley Peabody
Fr
20:04
7:07
25
William Burrows
Fr
20:16
7:11
29
Tyler Mason
Fr
20:50
7:23
36
Jomari Ocampo
Fr
21:38
7:40
46
Noah Doyle
Fr
22:33
8:00
49
6 San Clemente
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:41
100:40
20:08
7:08
130 Bill Morris
Fr
19:48
7:01
18
Jeremy Munyon
Fr
20:02
7:06
24
Kellen Becker
Fr
20:06
7:08
26
Darian Nourian
Fr
20:16
7:11
30
Noah Vesely
Jr
20:29
7:16
32
Vraj Parikj
Fr
20:31
7:17
33
Riley Klarenbach
Fr
20:33
7:17
34
7 Chino Hills
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:33
101:59
20:24
7:14
140 Ryan Sandoval
Fr
19:39
6:58
14
Quincey Dawson
Fr
19:59
7:05
22
Shane Romero
Fr
20:01
7:06
23
Brent Lund
Fr
21:09
7:30
40
Wooyoung Choi
Fr
21:12
7:31
41
Xanden McCleary
Fr
21:32
7:38
43
Brent Pattison
Fr
24:00
8:31
52
8 Millikan
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
111:54
22:23
7:56
235 Paul Molina
Fr
21:08
7:30
39
Andres Sotelo
So
21:44
7:42
47
Ian Delucca
Fr
21:50
7:44
48
Arjun Karnes
Fr
23:30
8:20
50
Angelo Medina
So
23:42
8:24
51
Michael Shea
Fr
24:28
8:41
53
Jamir Riggs
Fr
24:28
8:41
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr D1 David Pleitez, Fr, 16:24.2, Lakewood Dana Hills, 86:16.2, 37
Fr D2 Michael Heckmuller, Fr, 16:39, Cypress University, 86:05, 46
Fr D3 Blake Myers, Fr, 16:39.6, Sage Hill Canyon/Anaheim, 89:42.2, 73
Jr D1 Bryce Rausa, Jr, 15:03.3, Vista Murrieta Aliso Niguel, 79:30.8, 49
Jr D2 Jeremy Brummitt, Jr, 15:11.2, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 81:17.9, 94
Jr D3 Pablo Rosales, Jr, 15:16.2, San Pedro Canyon/Anaheim, 81:16.8, 63
So D1 Karson Fronk, So, 15:31.7, Great Oaks Dana Hills, 81:10.7, 68
So D2 Paul Ross, So, 15:21.8, Claremont Claremont, 80:30.5, 74
So D3 David Rosales, So, 15:21.4, San Pedro Irvine, 84:52, 96
Sr D1 Guadlupe Zaragoza, , 14:59, Santa Ana El Toro, 77:12.5, 38
Sr D2 Tyler Reed, Sr, 14:34.6, Ayala Newport Harbor, 80:34.1, 107
Sr D3 Fernando Orozco, Sr, 15:29.6, Estancia Servite, 80:27.7, 48

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr D1 Danielle Rodriguez, Fr, 17:55.9, Warren Dana Hills, 97:56.4, 59
Fr D2 Hannah Munyan, Fr, 18:01.9, Sultana High School Sultana High School, 99:25.2, 68
Fr D3 Sophie Shiba, Fr, 18:41.3, Beckman Corona del Mar, 102:02.8, 47
Jr D1 Gianna Velasquez, Jr, 17:50.4, El Toro Warren, 98:13.3, 75
Jr D2 Emily Stickney, Jr, 18:07.4, Yucaipa Ayala, 95:43.8, 56
Jr D3 Melanie M. Powers, Jr, 17:43, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 95:54, 26
So D1 Kristin Parry, So, 17:28.2, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 91:26.6, 34
So D2 Savannah Pio, So, 17:19.1, Mira Costa Capistrano Valley, 96:53.2, 59
So D3 Kat Delaney, So, 17:37.7, Jserra Canyon/Anaheim, 94:20.8, 15
Sr D1 Jessica Chadwick, Sr, 17:55.9, El Toro Chino Hills, 94:49.8, 63
Sr D2 Desiree Alexander, Sr, 17:33.4, Newport Harbor Capistrano Valley, 95:45.8, 30
Sr D3 Kristy Koenes, Sr, 17:38.3, Canyon/Anaheim Canyon/Anaheim, 95:28.3, 29