Fountain Valley Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/12/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Glover Sr Sr 19:00.47 6:20 3 69/101 2/2 6/30 14/16 18:26
Benjamin Matalon Fr Fr 23:24.39 7:48 3 160/187 15/15 30/30 4/6
Brandon Tao Jr Jr 19:03.76 6:21 3 96/154 1/4 7/30 18/19 17:25
Brenden Prieto So So 20:00.69 6:40 3 115/181 5/9 14/30 12/14 19:25
Brian Marquez Fr Fr 20:42.14 6:54 3 90/187 10/15 19/30 2/9
Chase Edwards So So 18:02.67 6:01 3 37/181 1/9 3/30 13/17 17:39 #PR! (SBP)
Chris Schmiesing Fr Fr 20:54.92 6:58 3 98/187 11/15 21/30 2/8 #PR! (SBP)
Colin Niselman Sr Sr 17:25.3 5:48 3 36/101 1/2 1/30 13/16 15:44
Danny Le Fr Fr 19:49.91 6:37 3 64/187 6/15 12/30 3/12 #PR! (TB)
Eduardo Palomino So So 20:53.65 6:58 3 137/181 7/9 20/30 10/12
Eric Nguyen Fr Fr 20:31.07 6:50 3 83/187 9/15 18/30 2/10
Erik Lindsey Fr Fr 19:30.8 6:30 3 47/187 5/15 10/30 3/13
Hemal Patel So So 21:43.34 7:14 3 149/181 8/9 24/30 11/12
Hunter Tejada Fr Fr 22:54.9 7:38 3 149/187 13/15 27/30 5/7
Jack Lam Jr Jr 23:05.97 7:42 3 151/154 4/4 28/30 16/16
JD MacWillie IV So So 20:25.85 6:49 3 128/181 6/9 17/30 11/14 20:34
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Joel Orozco Fr Fr 22:20.68 7:27 3 139/187 12/15 25/30 5/7
Joshua Ragotskie So So 22:41.67 7:34 3 166/181 9/9 26/30 10/10 23:14
(0:32,2.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Kevin Mai So So 19:52.08 6:37 3 108/181 4/9 13/30 12/15 18:37
Mauricio Ortuno So So 19:49.02 6:36 3 105/181 3/9 11/30 13/17
Maverick DePretto So So 19:05.08 6:22 3 75/181 2/9 8/30 16/17 18:42
Max Chern Fr Fr 18:14.54 6:05 3 16/187 3/15 5/30 2/15
Michael McComb Fr Fr 20:10.43 6:43 3 73/187 7/15 15/30 2/12
Nick Lubchenko Fr Fr 23:06.9 7:42 3 151/187 14/15 29/30 5/7
Reece Magnuson Fr Fr 20:15.08 6:45 3 75/187 8/15 16/30 2/12
Sam Arciniaga Fr Fr 17:57.45 5:59 3 14/187 1/15 2/30 7/15
Tim Do Jr Jr 21:33.52 7:11 3 137/154 3/4 23/30 16/17
Toby Vanderveer Fr Fr 19:21.95 6:27 3 43/187 4/15 9/30 5/13
Vinson Tran Jr Jr 20:56.4 6:59 3 131/154 2/4 22/30 17/17 20:07
William Kokal Fr Fr 18:11.88 6:04 3 15/187 2/15 4/30 6/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 13/14 96:50
1:58
3 6:27 6:01 6:40 338 5:35 Chase Edwards (35), Maverick DePretto (64), Mauricio Ortuno (78), Kevin Mai (79), Brenden Prieto (82)
Fr 1st 5 4/13 93:17
1:33
3 6:13 5:59 6:30 120 6:01 Sam Arciniaga (14), William Kokal (15), Max Chern (16), Toby Vanderveer (36), Erik Lindsey (39)
Fr 2nd 5 2/9 101:29
0:52
3 6:46 6:37 6:54 72 6:18 Danny Le (9), Michael McComb (12), Reece Magnuson (14), Eric Nguyen (17), Brian Marquez (20)
Fr 3rd 5 4/6 112:42
2:29
3 7:31 6:58 7:48 105 6:34 Chris Schmiesing (8), Joel Orozco (19), Hunter Tejada (24), Nick Lubchenko (25), Benjamin Matalon (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Dalton Sr Vista Murrieta 15:09.68 5:03
2 Jordan Senko Sr El Toro 15:20.93 5:07
3 Adam Smith Sr Poway 15:44.93 5:15
4 Kyle Carruthers Sr El Toro 15:49.88 5:17
5 Andrew Godsil Sr Long Beach Wilson 15:50.65 5:17
6 Anton Walker Sr Poway 15:59.01 5:20
7 Gabriel Weil Sr Arcadia 16:05.37 5:22
8 Hutch Vivian Sr San Clemente 16:12.51 5:24
9 Kamren Robinson Sr Long Beach Wilson 16:12.86 5:24
10 Ryan Jensen Sr Poway 16:13.98 5:25
11 Charlie Johansen Sr Arcadia 16:21.17 5:27
12 Michael Romero Sr Poway 16:21.62 5:27
13 Nicholas Shar Sr Arcadia 16:25.57 5:29
14 Thomas Curran Sr Long Beach Wilson 16:34.62 5:32
15 Stephan Moss Sr Poway 16:35.49 5:32
16 Robin Wan Sr Arcadia 16:36.4 5:32
17 Jose Ortiz Sr Santa Ana 16:40.96 5:34
18 David Mejia Sr Arcadia 16:44.91 5:35
19 Zack Lynn Sr Aliso Niguel 16:48.57 5:36
20 Sam Sullivan Sr El Toro 16:49 5:36
21 Bryce Rausa Sr Vista Murrieta 16:51.76 5:37
22 Damai Vergara-Hegi Sr Dana Hills 16:52.19 5:37
23 Christian Lara Sr Santa Ana 16:53.29 5:38
24 Galt Dunn Sr El Toro 16:53.92 5:38
25 Yufei Fu Sr Arcadia 16:55.69 5:39
26 Eric Gross Sr Chaparral 16:56.18 5:39
27 Austin Gray Sr Poway 17:00.11 5:40
28 Alex Centala Sr Capistrano V 17:03.15 5:41
29 Austin Vanderwouden Sr Chaparral 17:04.4 5:41
30 Bijan Shiravi Sr Aliso Niguel 17:08.15 5:43
31 Reynaldo Cruz Sr Long Beach Wilson 17:09.16 5:43
32 Bryant Chan Sr Arcadia 17:11.37 5:44
33 Graham Hettinger Sr Vista High School 17:14.4 5:45
34 Derek Sandblom Sr Aliso Niguel 17:19.77 5:47
35 Javier Beingolea Sr Long Beach Wilson 17:23.23 5:48
36 Colin Niselman Sr Fountain Valley 17:25.3 5:48 1/2 1/30 13/16
37 Blake Magnus Sr Tesoro High School 17:28.04 5:49
38 Hector Munoz Sr Chula Vista 17:31.82 5:51
39 Michael Stewart Sr Vista Murrieta 17:33.13 5:51
40 Mark Edstrom Sr Poway 17:34.47 5:51
41 Christos McClain Sr Arcadia 17:36.92 5:52
42 Paul Slemmer Sr El Toro 17:39.36 5:53
43 Gabe Jacobs Sr Vista High School 17:44.11 5:55
44 Ryan Chase Sr El Toro 17:47.22 5:56
45 Sean Thompson Sr Aliso Niguel 17:48.03 5:56
46 Ford Fowler Sr Dana Hills 17:50.18 5:57
47 Patrick Wrobel Sr Arcadia 17:51.96 5:57
48 Miguel Jaurequi Sr Arcadia 17:53.29 5:58
49 Justin Montes Sr Tesoro High School 17:58.01 5:59
50 Bryce Marshall Sr El Toro 17:59.96 6:00
51 Weston Drosky Sr Capistrano V 18:00.45 6:00
52 AJ Mangoba Sr Vista High School 18:11.77 6:04
53 Jonathan Salmeron Sr Chula Vista 18:16.83 6:06
54 David Lee Jr Capistrano V 18:17.18 6:06
55 Angel Ramirez Sr Vista Murrieta 18:17.57 6:06
56 Nick Bryant Sr Capistrano V 18:19.04 6:06
57 Sean Gray Sr Long Beach Wilson 18:23.24 6:08
58 Beau McRoberts Sr El Toro 18:25.69 6:09
59 Jonathon Meisterling Sr Vista Murrieta 18:26.04 6:09
60 Justin Francis Sr Vista Murrieta 18:31.55 6:11
61 Tyler Lee Sr Long Beach Wilson 18:33.98 6:11
62 James Pham Jr Capistrano V 18:40.69 6:14
63 Chris Eljenholm Sr Dana Hills 18:42.31 6:14
64 Christian Garcia Sr Yucaipa 18:47.93 6:16
65 Michael Girgis Sr Arcadia 18:52.52 6:18
66 Landon Becker Sr El Toro 18:52.98 6:18
67 Aron Downs Sr Dana Hills 18:54.04 6:18
68 Jaren Francis Sr Vista Murrieta 18:56.89 6:19
69 Andrew Glover Sr Fountain Valley 19:00.47 6:20 2/2 6/30 14/16
70 Rivisha Dissanaykae Jr Chula Vista 19:02.3 6:21
71 Jousha Medrano Jr Chula Vista 19:06.87 6:22
72 Ben Harrison Sr Tesoro High School 19:11.74 6:24
73 Dylan Burgal Sr Vista High School 19:21.11 6:27
74 Greg Hine Sr Capistrano V 19:37.88 6:33
75 Kyle Haggerty Sr Yucaipa 19:48.87 6:36
76 Brandon Leong Sr Capistrano V 19:50.52 6:37
77 Kyle Tomita Sr Capistrano V 19:52 6:37
78 Austin Velez Sr Capistrano V 19:55.3 6:38
79 Kilian Shambaugh Sr Dana Hills 19:57.69 6:39
80 Kevin Carlson Sr Dana Hills 20:02.3 6:41
81 Taylor Tribble Sr San Clemente 20:14.25 6:45
82 Robert Pistone Sr Aliso Niguel 20:33.77 6:51
83 Sam Lau Sr Arcadia 20:37.36 6:52
84 Brandon Elloit Sr San Clemente 20:38.85 6:53
85 Alec Chisam Sr Tesoro High School 20:53.07 6:58
86 Zach Mendelson Jr Tesoro High School 20:57.45 6:59
87 Kyle Friedrichs Sr Long Beach Wilson 21:09.46 7:03
88 Dustin Gabele Sr Long Beach Wilson 21:24.58 7:08
89 Eric Mireles Sr Long Beach Wilson 21:36.16 7:12
90 Tim Ha Sr Tesoro High School 21:56.63 7:19
91 Trevor Mathias Sr Tesoro High School 21:57.09 7:19
92 Steven Grenrock Sr Tesoro High School 22:11.41 7:24
93 Justin Weiser Sr Tesoro High School 22:19.33 7:26
94 Charles Morales Sr Chula Vista 22:43.25 7:34
95 Evan Flores Sr Tesoro High School 22:58.19 7:39
96 Dillon Melet Sr Long Beach Wilson 23:17.72 7:46
97 Rob Drew Sr El Toro 23:32.94 7:51
98 Yannic Rockstroh Sr San Clemente 23:37.76 7:53
99 Scott Wojaczynski Sr Tesoro High School 23:41.82 7:54
100 Luke Beller Sr Long Beach Wilson 25:07.67 8:23
101 Billy Shollenberger Sr Capistrano V 25:14.93 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Gonzalez So Arcadia 16:01.04 5:20
2 Will Avina So Chaparral 16:04.96 5:22
3 Ross Williams So Aliso Niguel 16:16.14 5:25
4 Kevin Durham So El Toro 16:16.35 5:25
5 Kevin Hurley So Capistrano V 16:22.35 5:27
6 Forest Parkinen So El Toro 16:27.87 5:29
7 Francis Lee So Arcadia 16:33.27 5:31
8 Eric Hayne So Poway 16:37.71 5:33
9 Juan De La Rosa So Arcadia 16:55.58 5:39
10 Michael Waltrip So Chaparral 16:59.37 5:40
11 Lance Capel So Dana Hills 17:02.03 5:41
12 Tyler Sanchez So Long Beach Wilson 17:03.66 5:41
13 Shen Charles So Arcadia 17:04.66 5:42
14 Ryan Vargas So Arcadia 17:07.97 5:43
15 Rory Baerga So Long Beach Wilson 17:12.1 5:44
16 Jack Deschamps So Aliso Niguel 17:13.12 5:44
17 Tareq Alwafai So Aliso Niguel 17:15.66 5:45
18 Casey Thompson So Arcadia 17:17.57 5:46
19 Connor Smith So Yucaipa 17:17.8 5:46
20 Luke Wallace So Dana Hills 17:18.27 5:46
21 Ed Shafron So Capistrano V 17:18.78 5:46
22 Kyler Fisk So Tesoro High School 17:19.58 5:47
23 Steven Runyan So Yucaipa 17:22.07 5:47
24 David Harned So Dana Hills 17:25.19 5:48
25 Adam DeGree So San Clemente 17:28.02 5:49
26 Mike McNicholas So Dana Hills 17:30.73 5:50
27 Matt Sutphin So El Toro 17:31.35 5:50
28 Chris Tansey So Poway 17:34.29 5:51
29 Jaecob Gerdeman So San Clemente 17:38.04 5:53
30 Edgar Lepe So Yucaipa 17:39.24 5:53
31 Anuraj Shah So Arcadia 17:40.75 5:54
32 Steve Maher So Vista High School 17:42.15 5:54
33 Bryan Kwan So Arcadia 17:45.86 5:55
34 Larry Searles So Chaparral 17:51.28 5:57
35 Connor Cook So Capistrano V 17:54.95 5:58
36 Scott Runyan So Yucaipa 17:57.19 5:59
37 Chase Edwards So Fountain Valley 18:02.67 6:01 1/9 3/30 13/17 #PR! (SBP)
38 Zach Selby So Arcadia 18:03.68 6:01
39 Ryan Jacobs So Vista High School 18:05.09 6:02
40 Gus Shafron So Capistrano V 18:05.8 6:02
41 Shane Djokovich So Dana Hills 18:08.48 6:03
42 Michael Parkes So Poway 18:08.74 6:03
43 Nicholas Turner So Long Beach Wilson 18:08.95 6:03
44 Caleb Ashbrook So Fallbrook 18:10.89 6:04
45 Ben Levinson So Poway 18:13.18 6:04
46 Matt Alvarez So Dana Hills 18:14.92 6:05
47 Raul Diaz So Chula Vista 18:17.29 6:06
48 Forest Jackson So El Toro 18:17.58 6:06
49 Robbie Mitchell So Dana Hills 18:20.05 6:07
50 Brian Bang So San Clemente 18:22.58 6:08
51 Martin Dymon So Aliso Niguel 18:26.02 6:09
52 James Porter So El Toro 18:30.54 6:10
53 JT Stanley So Capistrano V 18:31.99 6:11
54 Matt Jenks So Dana Hills 18:34.37 6:11
55 Juan Perez So Chula Vista 18:35.87 6:12
56 Andres Silva So Vista High School 18:37.07 6:12
57 Andres Alcocer So Long Beach Wilson 18:37.34 6:12
58 Tanner Hosfield So Vista Murrieta 18:39.37 6:13
59 Gus Sjobeck So Vista Murrieta 18:41.06 6:14
60 Sean Murphy So Aliso Niguel 18:41.85 6:14
61 Jomari Ocampo So Chaparral 18:43.36 6:14
62 Adam Tedder So Aliso Niguel 18:45.54 6:15
63 Inje Lee So Capistrano V 18:45.93 6:15
64 Joseph Lee So Arcadia 18:46.76 6:16
65 Kelly Contreras So Long Beach Wilson 18:47.04 6:16
66 Kyle Hench So Aliso Niguel 18:48.48 6:16
67 Brian Meng So Dana Hills 18:51.69 6:17
68 Eric Amorde So El Toro 18:52.54 6:18
69 Brad Wernick So Capistrano V 18:53.24 6:18
70 John Meza So Santa Ana 18:54.04 6:18
71 Paoblo Flores So Santa Ana 18:55.73 6:19
72 Juan Garcia So Vista High School 19:02.77 6:21
73 Marvin Manske So Chula Vista 19:03.12 6:21
74 David Morrow So Tesoro High School 19:03.96 6:21
75 Maverick DePretto So Fountain Valley 19:05.08 6:22 2/9 8/30 16/17
76 Joey Lamando So El Toro 19:06.45 6:22
77 Kyle Leonard Jr Fallbrook 19:07.83 6:23
78 Nathan Mull So Poway 19:08.31 6:23
79 Chris Hume Fr Poway 19:08.88 6:23
80 Luke Clements So Aliso Niguel 19:12.71 6:24
81 Joseph Martinez So Long Beach Wilson 19:13.59 6:25
82 Marco Mendoza So El Toro 19:15.68 6:25
83 Ryan Olinger So Yucaipa 19:16.52 6:26
84 Cole Tenwolde So Dana Hills 19:17.18 6:26
85 Brandon Lopez So Chula Vista 19:17.59 6:26
86 Jon Keating So El Toro 19:17.98 6:26
87 Kyle Hess So Poway 19:18.55 6:26
88 Mason Berger So Capistrano V 19:22.98 6:28
89 Jon Dodd So El Toro 19:26.35 6:29
90 Byran Yang So Capistrano V 19:31.8 6:31
91 Kevin Pao So Capistrano V 19:34.15 6:31
92 Cameron Bow So Chula Vista 19:38.08 6:33
93 Clayton Muro So Vista High School 19:40.76 6:34
94 Tyler Mason So Chaparral 19:41.17 6:34
95 Brandon Moshenko So Aliso Niguel 19:41.42 6:34
96 Tyler Ortiz So Poway 19:44.82 6:35
97 Joseph Chang So Arcadia 19:45.21 6:35
98 Kevin Lin So Arcadia 19:45.59 6:35
99 Carlos Rodriquez So Poway 19:46.47 6:35
100 Jacob Marello So El Toro 19:46.91 6:36
101 Spencer Escamilla So Capistrano V 19:47.27 6:36
102 Colin Connolly So El Toro 19:47.93 6:36
103 Noah Doyle So Chaparral 19:48.3 6:36
104 Marco Barragan So Long Beach Wilson 19:48.6 6:36
105 Mauricio Ortuno So Fountain Valley 19:49.02 6:36 3/9 11/30 13/17
106 Jacob Joseph So Aliso Niguel 19:49.73 6:37
107 David Fenn So Aliso Niguel 19:51.03 6:37
108 Kevin Mai So Fountain Valley 19:52.08 6:37 4/9 13/30 12/15
109 James Word So Chaparral 19:54.22 6:38
110 Christian Talavera So Chaparral 19:54.53 6:38
111 Valen Crain So Capistrano V 19:56.02 6:39
112 Zac Jones So Capistrano V 19:56.47 6:39
113 Josh Peck So El Toro 19:58.06 6:39
114 Vraj Parikh So San Clemente 19:59.19 6:40
115 Brenden Prieto So Fountain Valley 20:00.69 6:40 5/9 14/30 12/14
116 Jason Luu So Yucaipa 20:01.94 6:41
117 Austin Grajek So Fallbrook 20:03.26 6:41
118 Ryan Maultsby So Fallbrook 20:07.38 6:42
119 Kellen Becker So San Clemente 20:07.71 6:43
120 Juan Villalovos So Santa Ana 20:09.3 6:43
121 Jeremy Sandstrom So Long Beach Wilson 20:10.1 6:43
122 Eddie Sanchez So Fallbrook 20:11.03 6:44
123 Andrew Wilcox So San Clemente 20:15.26 6:45
124 Kevin Cantero So Chaparral 20:17.5 6:46
125 Daniel Martin So Poway 20:20.09 6:47
126 Aaron Shaparo So Poway 20:21.21 6:47
127 Rodrigo Barrera So Arcadia 20:23.47 6:48
128 JD MacWillie IV So Fountain Valley 20:25.85 6:49 6/9 17/30 11/14 #PR! (SBP)
129 Ryan Acosta So El Toro 20:26.38 6:49
130 Shane Del Murro So Capistrano V 20:26.71 6:49
131 Cullen Lethin So Fallbrook 20:27.09 6:49
132 Jerry Zhao So Arcadia 20:27.69 6:49
133 Jonfranco Shattuck So Fallbrook 20:31.77 6:51
134 Kale McKinney So El Toro 20:33.03 6:51
135 Alberto Pineda So Vista High School 20:33.94 6:51
136 Gordon Tsai So Arcadia 20:47.97 6:56
137 Eduardo Palomino So Fountain Valley 20:53.65 6:58 7/9 20/30 10/12
138 Daniel Dyer Fr San Clemente 21:05.27 7:02
139 Joey Sopo So Long Beach Wilson 21:07.84 7:03
140 Michael Bluestone So Arcadia 21:11.23 7:04
141 Joseph Ham So Dana Hills 21:11.5 7:04
142 Austin Larson So Chaparral 21:15.38 7:05
143 Austin Shook So Yucaipa 21:16.21 7:05
144 Cameron McCarthy So Capistrano V 21:16.63 7:06
145 Bryan Chen Sr Arcadia 21:17.48 7:06
146 Brian McAvoy So El Toro 21:24.59 7:08
147 Eric Ingerson So Fallbrook 21:32.12 7:11
148 Alex Fuentes So San Clemente 21:32.97 7:11
149 Hemal Patel So Fountain Valley 21:43.34 7:14 8/9 24/30 11/12
150 Taylor Rollins So Capistrano V 21:44.09 7:15
151 Andrew Salemi So Yucaipa 21:47.64 7:16
152 Cody Rapheal So El Toro 21:47.99 7:16
153 Frankie Rossi So Long Beach Wilson 21:50.8 7:17
154 Daniel Gifford So El Toro 22:04.06 7:21
155 Bryce Pierce Fr El Toro 22:04.51 7:22
156 Henry Hernandez So San Clemente 22:04.94 7:22
157 Adam Madsen So Capistrano V 22:09.38 7:23
158 Lane Corbliss Fr Poway 22:11.43 7:24
159 Joe Fromm So Poway 22:17.51 7:26
160 Mathew Regurio So Capistrano V 22:17.78 7:26
161 Anderson Shen So Arcadia 22:32.67 7:31
162 Darian Nourian So San Clemente 22:34.16 7:31
163 Davis Bakker Fr Long Beach Wilson 22:36.4 7:32
164 Colin Streeter So San Clemente 22:36.7 7:32
165 Andrew Reynolds So Poway 22:41.02 7:34
166 Joshua Ragotskie So Fountain Valley 22:41.67 7:34 9/9 26/30 10/10
167 Zach Luci So San Clemente 22:42.48 7:34
168 Graham Goodwin So San Clemente 22:51.48 7:37
169 Michael Sykes Fr Vista Murrieta 22:53.23 7:38
170 Sam Petralia So Capistrano V 23:15.3 7:45
171 Tyler Jones So El Toro 23:20.41 7:47
172 Mason Becker So El Toro 23:24.13 7:48
173 Antonio Cid Fr Long Beach Wilson 23:38.55 7:53
174 Matt Lackey So El Toro 23:46.89 7:56
175 Austen Crockett Fr Long Beach Wilson 23:47.5 7:56
176 Dale Sugimoto So El Toro 24:01.09 8:00
177 Dimitri Legg So Tesoro High School 24:06.32 8:02
178 Levon Jimenez So Chula Vista 24:22.21 8:07
179 Nick Sovronec So Tesoro High School 24:31.65 8:11
180 Tim Nutting So Capistrano V 24:38.14 8:13
181 Tyler Jessee So San Clemente 24:38.39 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
83:43
16:45
5:35
44 Sergio Gonzalez
So
16:01
5:20
1
Francis Lee
So
16:33
5:31
7
Juan De La Rosa
So
16:56
5:39
9
Shen Charles
So
17:05
5:42
13
Ryan Vargas
So
17:08
5:43
14
Casey Thompson
So
17:18
5:46
18
Anuraj Shah
So
17:41
5:54
30
2 Dana Hills
7-7-5-2-2
Gap: 1:06
87:25
17:29
5:50
117 Lance Capel
So
17:02
5:41
11
Luke Wallace
So
17:18
5:46
20
David Harned
So
17:25
5:48
23
Mike McNichol
So
17:31
5:50
25
Shane Djokovic
So
18:08
6:03
38
Matt Alvarez
So
18:15
6:05
43
Robbie Mitchell
So
18:20
6:07
46
3 El Toro
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:14
87:04
17:25
5:48
130 Kevin Durham
So
16:16
5:25
4
Forest Parkinen
So
16:28
5:29
6
Matt Sutphin
So
17:31
5:50
26
Forest Jackson
So
18:18
6:06
45
James Porter
So
18:31
6:10
49
Eric Amorde
So
18:53
6:18
60
Joey Lamando
So
19:06
6:22
65
4 Aliso Niguel
3-4-2-4-4
Gap: 2:26
87:53
17:35
5:52
138 Ross Williams
So
16:16
5:25
3
Jack Deschamp
So
17:13
5:44
16
Tareq Alwafai
So
17:16
5:45
17
Martin Dymon
So
18:26
6:09
48
Sean Murphy
So
18:42
6:14
54
Adam Tedder
So
18:46
6:15
56
Kyle Hench
So
18:48
6:16
59
5 Capistrano V
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:10
88:14
17:39
5:53
146 Kevin Hurley
So
16:22
5:27
5
Ed Shafron
So
17:19
5:46
21
Connor Cook
So
17:55
5:58
33
Gus Shafron
So
18:06
6:02
37
JT Stanley
So
18:32
6:11
50
Inje Lee
So
18:46
6:15
57
Brad Wernick
So
18:53
6:18
61
6 Chaparral
2-3-4-6-6
Gap: 3:36
89:20
17:52
5:57
174 Will Avina
So
16:05
5:22
2
Michael Waltrip
So
16:59
5:40
10
Larry Searles
So
17:51
5:57
32
Jomari Ocampo
So
18:43
6:14
55
Tyler Mason
So
19:41
6:34
75
Noah Doyle
So
19:48
6:36
76
James Word
So
19:54
6:38
80
6 Yucaipa
9-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:59
89:33
17:55
5:58
174 Connor Smith
So
17:18
5:46
19
Steven Runyan
So
17:22
5:47
22
Edgar Lepe
So
17:39
5:53
29
Scott Runyan
So
17:57
5:59
34
Ryan Olinger
So
19:17
6:26
70
Jason Luu
So
20:02
6:41
83
Austin Shook
So
21:16
7:05
95
8 Long Beach Wilson
8-6-7-9-8
Gap: 1:43
89:49
17:58
5:59
178 Tyler Sanchez
So
17:04
5:41
12
Rory Baerga
So
17:12
5:44
15
Nicholas Turner
So
18:09
6:03
40
Andres Alcocer
So
18:37
6:12
53
Kelly Contrera
So
18:47
6:16
58
Joseph Martinez
So
19:14
6:25
69
Marco Barragan
So
19:49
6:36
77
9 Poway
6-8-9-8-9
Gap: 2:31
89:42
17:56
5:59
183 Eric Hayne
So
16:38
5:33
8
Chris Tansey
So
17:34
5:51
27
Michael Parkes
So
18:09
6:03
39
Ben Levinson
So
18:13
6:04
42
Nathan Mull
So
19:08
6:23
67
Chris Hume
Fr
19:09
6:23
68
Kyle Hess
So
19:19
6:26
72
10 Vista High School
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:59
93:08
18:38
6:13
255 Steve Maher
So
17:42
5:54
31
Ryan Jacobs
So
18:05
6:02
36
Andres Silva
So
18:37
6:12
52
Juan Garcia
So
19:03
6:21
62
Clayton Muro
So
19:41
6:34
74
Alberto Pineda
So
20:34
6:51
92




11 San Clemente
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:40
93:36
18:43
6:14
266 Adam DeGree
So
17:28
5:49
24
Jaecob Gerdeman
So
17:38
5:53
28
Brian Bang
So
18:23
6:08
47
Vraj Parikh
So
19:59
6:40
81
Kellen Becker
So
20:08
6:43
86
Andrew Wilcox
So
20:15
6:45
88
Daniel Dyer
Fr
21:05
7:02
94
12 Chula Vista
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
94:52
18:58
6:19
302 Raul Diaz
So
18:17
6:06
44
Juan Perez
So
18:36
6:12
51
Marvin Manske
So
19:03
6:21
63
Brandon Lopez
So
19:18
6:26
71
Cameron Bow
So
19:38
6:33
73
Levon Jimenez
So
24:22
8:07
96




13 Fountain Valley
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:58
96:50
19:22
6:27
338 Chase Edwards
So
18:03
6:01
35
Maverick DePretto
So
19:05
6:22
64
Mauricio Ortuno
So
19:49
6:36
78
Kevin Mai
So
19:52
6:37
79
Brenden Prieto
So
20:01
6:40
82
JD MacWilli IV
So
20:26
6:49
89
Eduardo Palomino
So
20:54
6:58
93
14 Fallbrook
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:00
97:40
19:32
6:31
363 Caleb Ashbrook
So
18:11
6:04
41
Kyle Leonard
Jr
19:08
6:23
66
Austin Grajek
So
20:03
6:41
84
Ryan Maultsby
So
20:07
6:42
85
Eddie Sanchez
So
20:11
6:44
87
Cullen Lethin
So
20:27
6:49
90
Jonfranc Shattuck
So
20:32
6:51
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ammar Moussa Jr Arcadia 14:57.73 4:59
2 Eric Garibay Jr Arcadia 15:33.43 5:11
3 Allen Leung Jr Arcadia 15:35.07 5:12
4 Kris Frey Jr El Toro 15:51.48 5:17
5 Alex Smith Jr Poway 15:53.83 5:18
6 Jacob Hurley Jr Capistrano V 15:56.8 5:19
7 Esmond Wei Jr Arcadia 15:57.45 5:19
8 Nathan Eazer Jr Poway 16:00.62 5:20
9 Connor Jaramillo Jr Poway 16:03.09 5:21
10 William Tsai Jr Arcadia 16:07.06 5:22
11 Erik Peterson Jr Tesoro High School 16:10.77 5:24
12 Warren Liem Jr Tesoro High School 16:12.57 5:24
13 Gustavo Plasencia So Long Beach Wilson 16:17.56 5:26
14 Devin Hanrahan Jr Capistrano V 16:18.75 5:26
15 Will Levegood Jr El Toro 16:21.65 5:27
16 Matt Peng Jr Vista Murrieta 16:27.69 5:29
17 Tanner Collins Jr Aliso Niguel 16:28.24 5:29
18 Zack Marriott Jr Arcadia 16:28.6 5:30
19 Ricardo Campuzano Jr Dana Hills 16:30.62 5:30
20 Miguel Castorena Jr Long Beach Wilson 16:32.11 5:31
21 Connor Naasz Jr Capistrano V 16:33.76 5:31
22 Justin Jones Jr Fallbrook 16:37.04 5:32
23 Michael Froboese Jr Fallbrook 16:37.81 5:33
24 Michel Robles Jr Chula Vista 16:39.34 5:33
25 Mauricio Chavez Jr Santa Ana 16:41 5:34
26 Yael Espinal Jr Vista Murrieta 16:41.23 5:34
27 Jared Kirk Jr Long Beach Wilson 16:43.34 5:34
28 Zach Chimileski Jr Chaparral 16:46.87 5:36
29 Willie Griffith Jr San Clemente 16:47.14 5:36
30 Jose Sanchez Jr Chula Vista 16:47.64 5:36
31 Ben Hsueh Jr Arcadia 16:48.01 5:36
32 Juan Meza Jr Santa Ana 16:48.64 5:36
33 Zack Barber Jr Poway 16:50.13 5:37
34 Garrison Haddon Sr Fallbrook 16:54.45 5:38
35 Jared Balady Jr Vista Murrieta 16:54.83 5:38
36 Alberto Feletes Jr Chula Vista 16:55.69 5:39
37 Jose Serrano Jr Chula Vista 16:56.89 5:39
38 Justin MacMillin Jr Aliso Niguel 16:57.3 5:39
39 Jack Lacey Jr Chaparral 16:58.34 5:39
40 Chad Corbin Jr Tesoro High School 16:59.42 5:40
41 Ryan Germann Jr El Toro 16:59.7 5:40
42 Tyler Ross Jr Dana Hills 17:00.36 5:40
43 Cesar Vicente Galvez Sr Santa Ana 17:05.57 5:42
44 Shyamal Oza So Oxford Acad. 17:05.85 5:42
45 Brooks Bolsinger Jr San Clemente 17:06.52 5:42
46 Derek Lum Jr Arcadia 17:06.86 5:42
47 Brandon Cole Jr Dana Hills 17:08.7 5:43
48 Tyler Lavenuta Jr Vista High School 17:11.48 5:44
49 Jose Moreno Jr Capistrano V 17:11.96 5:44
50 Daniel Erickson Jr Dana Hills 17:12.59 5:44
51 Nick Greyn Jr El Toro 17:12.94 5:44
52 Brendan Dilloughery Jr Dana Hills 17:13.89 5:45
53 Marc Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 17:14.41 5:45
54 Daniel Huang Jr Arcadia 17:17.95 5:46
55 Adam Debrosse Jr Dana Hills 17:19.41 5:46
56 Adam Donason Jr Vista Murrieta 17:22.86 5:48
57 Jose Vargas Jr Capistrano V 17:23.55 5:48
58 Zach Carpenter Jr Yucaipa 17:25.05 5:48
59 Reza Evini Jr Dana Hills 17:25.43 5:48
60 Tim Bergstrom Jr El Toro 17:26.02 5:49
61 Nick Johnson Jr Fallbrook 17:28.13 5:49
62 David Schaeffer Jr Long Beach Wilson 17:30.3 5:50
63 Marshall McDuff Jr San Clemente 17:33.72 5:51
64 Alex Bernal Jr Santa Ana 17:36.45 5:52
65 Austin Sorensen Jr Vista Murrieta 17:37.54 5:53
66 Jake Schwartz Jr El Toro 17:40.26 5:53
67 Cameron Fasola Jr Tesoro High School 17:40.55 5:54
68 Adam Faison Jr Poway 17:42.27 5:54
69 Nathan White Jr Poway 17:43.4 5:54
70 Gerardo Martinez Jr Vista High School 17:45.38 5:55
71 Alvaro Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 17:48.4 5:56
72 Andrew Donnelly Jr Fallbrook 17:52.25 5:57
73 Devin Wells Jr Dana Hills 17:55.21 5:58
74 Christian Howe Jr San Clemente 17:56.35 5:59
75 Derek DeGroot Jr Vista High School 17:56.71 5:59
76 Comi Ganji Jr Aliso Niguel 17:57.75 5:59
77 Logan Hitchcock Jr San Clemente 17:59.69 6:00
78 Mike Stoeffler Jr Dana Hills 18:08.1 6:03
79 Alan Reeve Jr Dana Hills 18:11.33 6:04
80 Michael Masci Jr El Toro 18:21.27 6:07
81 Ricky Zaleski Jr Capistrano V 18:27.59 6:09
82 Max Martin Sr Fallbrook 18:28.78 6:10
83 Nic Susee Jr El Toro 18:32.73 6:11
84 Michael Nepomuceno Jr Aliso Niguel 18:33.57 6:11
85 Jeremiah Englehardt Jr Vista High School 18:34.19 6:11
86 Austin Elliott Jr Tesoro High School 18:38.23 6:13
87 Oscar DeLaTorre Jr Long Beach Wilson 18:38.73 6:13
88 Travis Clarke Jr Tesoro High School 18:45.52 6:15
89 Alex Salgado Jr Capistrano V 18:47.08 6:16
90 Mike Carnarius Jr El Toro 18:48.26 6:16
91 Nick Donaldson Jr Tesoro High School 18:49.98 6:17
92 Chris Moore Jr Capistrano V 18:52.09 6:17
93 David Martinez Jr Poway 18:54.2 6:18
94 Phillip Melendez Jr Capistrano V 18:54.97 6:18
95 Andrew SY Jr Dana Hills 18:59.3 6:20
96 Brandon Tao Jr Fountain Valley 19:03.76 6:21 1/4 7/30 18/19
97 Luis Contreras Jr Chula Vista 19:04 6:21
98 Larson Henderson Jr San Clemente 19:07.95 6:23
99 Bennett Harris Jr Chaparral 19:15.27 6:25
100 Brian Trippe Jr Capistrano V 19:22.01 6:27
101 Ramon Millan Jr Santa Ana 19:22.88 6:28
102 Holden Colonnese Jr Tesoro High School 19:27.51 6:29
103 Kyle Astin Sr Fallbrook 19:28.15 6:29
104 Ben Nittayo Jr Arcadia 19:29.05 6:30
105 Mike Brown Jr Dana Hills 19:29.88 6:30
106 Sam Lee Jr Long Beach Wilson 19:38.33 6:33
107 Jason B. Scholnick So Corona del Mar 19:44.86 6:35
108 Isaias Cruz Jr Vista Murrieta 19:45.27 6:35
109 Rodrigo Hernandez Jr Yucaipa 19:51.36 6:37
110 Larson Ishii Jr Capistrano V 19:51.61 6:37
111 Gustavo Leal Jr Chula Vista 19:52.53 6:38
112 Rider Stark Jr Tesoro High School 19:52.79 6:38
113 William Gomez Fr Aliso Niguel 19:54.98 6:38
114 John Rudy Jr Tesoro High School 19:56.59 6:39
115 Oren Lee Jr Poway 19:59.33 6:40
116 Exson Contreras Jr Fallbrook 19:59.92 6:40
117 Travis King Jr Arcadia 20:04.63 6:42
118 Chad Duffin Jr Fallbrook 20:04.94 6:42
119 Daniel Schaeffer Jr Long Beach Wilson 20:06.41 6:42
120 Rhys Afleck Jr Poway 20:09.86 6:43
121 Michael Mellor Jr Aliso Niguel 20:14.08 6:45
122 Vincent Guerna Jr El Toro 20:17.88 6:46
123 James Cochran Jr El Toro 20:20.04 6:47
124 Preston Knox Jr San Clemente 20:33.56 6:51
125 Tanner Blank Fr Poway 20:34.54 6:52
126 John Nichols Jr Tesoro High School 20:36.69 6:52
127 Trevor Hendron Jr Tesoro High School 20:40.54 6:54
128 Erik Bladewein Jr Poway 20:49.22 6:56
129 Mynor Andres Jr Fallbrook 20:53.78 6:58
130 Conner Wilcox Jr San Clemente 20:54.49 6:58
131 Vinson Tran Jr Fountain Valley 20:56.4 6:59 2/4 22/30 17/17
132 Jhovan Vigil Sr Fallbrook 20:57.33 6:59
133 Henry Huang Jr Arcadia 21:12.95 7:04
134 Jeff Lim Jr Tesoro High School 21:19.11 7:06
135 Keith Branson Jr El Toro 21:19.71 7:07
136 Neil Heyer Jr El Toro 21:21.95 7:07
137 Tim Do Jr Fountain Valley 21:33.52 7:11 3/4 23/30 16/17
138 Phillip Garbrecht Jr Aliso Niguel 21:39.76 7:13
139 Garrett Meier Jr Fallbrook 21:40.82 7:14
140 Bryan Anenberg Jr El Toro 21:45.91 7:15
141 Tyler Costanzo Jr Tesoro High School 21:54.43 7:18
142 Chris Humphries Jr Yucaipa 21:55.81 7:19
143 Seth Miskin Jr Yucaipa 21:58.46 7:19
144 Taylor Blanchard Jr Tesoro High School 21:58.76 7:20
145 Chris Finnerty Jr Tesoro High School 21:59.98 7:20
146 Jake Hilgen Jr Tesoro High School 22:01.12 7:20
147 Dylan Rajca Fr Long Beach Wilson 22:07.7 7:23
148 Tyler Annarino Jr Tesoro High School 22:09.57 7:23
149 Tommy Williams Jr Vista High School 22:23.56 7:28
150 Mahdi Haji-Babaie Jr El Toro 22:30.98 7:30
151 Jack Lam Jr Fountain Valley 23:05.97 7:42 4/4 28/30 16/16
152 Ryan Moore Jr San Clemente 25:10.85 8:24
153 Sean Muir Jr San Clemente 25:10.85 8:24
154 Andrew Donaghue Jr Fallbrook 25:10.85 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Porter Reddish Fr Vista Murrieta 16:18.01 5:26
2 Zeph Alva Fr Dana Hills 17:11.14 5:44
3 Max Lindberg Fr Long Beach Wilson 17:11.74 5:44
4 Joe Burke Fr Long Beach Wilson 17:31.71 5:51
5 Mitchell Pratt Fr Arcadia 17:37.43 5:52
6 Baylor Harper Fr Tesoro High School 17:40.28 5:53
7 Heinrich Ran Fr Arcadia 17:45.62 5:55
8 Matt Harned Fr Dana Hills 17:46.82 5:56
9 John Gregory Hernandez Fr Vista Murrieta 17:47.19 5:56
10 Jeomar Muro Fr Vista Murrieta 17:47.48 5:56
11 Francisco Romo Fr Vista Murrieta 17:50 5:57
12 Davis Clarke Fr Aliso Niguel 17:54.36 5:58
13 Jake Sandblom Fr Aliso Niguel 17:54.55 5:58
14 Sam Arciniaga Fr Fountain Valley 17:57.45 5:59 1/15 2/30 7/15
15 William Kokal Fr Fountain Valley 18:11.88 6:04 2/15 4/30 6/15
16 Max Chern Fr Fountain Valley 18:14.54 6:05 3/15 5/30 2/15
17 Jack Morgenson Fr Dana Hills 18:17.82 6:06
18 Caleb Ostegaard Fr El Toro 18:20.22 6:07
19 Max Alcorn Fr Poway 18:21.57 6:07
20 Andy Werederman Fr Dana Hills 18:22.6 6:08
21 Nick Morgan Fr El Toro 18:23.86 6:08
22 Josh Reise Fr Capistrano V 18:36.24 6:12
23 David Sanchez Fr Vista High School 18:37.84 6:13
24 Nikko Bellinghausen Fr Dana Hills 18:40.07 6:13
25 Leonardo Alcaraz Fr Vista High School 18:42.13 6:14
26 Salvador Cerritino Fr Fallbrook 18:42.51 6:14
27 Paul Bradshaw Fr Chaparral 18:45.27 6:15
28 Matthew Hewitt Fr Dana Hills 18:49.58 6:17
29 William Cororis Fr Poway 18:49.87 6:17
30 Tommy Rinefort Fr Dana Hills 18:51.33 6:17
31 Michael White Fr Aliso Niguel 18:52.29 6:17
32 Mitch Jenks Fr Dana Hills 18:52.5 6:18
33 Kris Mazich Fr Yucaipa 18:53.67 6:18
34 Yossyma Rojas Fr Dana Hills 18:53.87 6:18
35 Max Ross Fr Dana Hills 18:58.65 6:20
36 Patrick Brennan Fr Aliso Niguel 18:59.28 6:20
37 Matt Ormseth Fr Arcadia 19:02.89 6:21
38 Sergio Flores Fr San Clemente 19:08.98 6:23
39 Jason Tsugawa Fr Arcadia 19:14.24 6:25
40 Bryce Torres Fr Tesoro High School 19:20.73 6:27
41 Nicholas Shaw Fr Poway 19:21.24 6:27
42 Ricky Bovee Fr Chaparral 19:21.42 6:27
43 Toby Vanderveer Fr Fountain Valley 19:21.95 6:27 4/15 9/30 5/13
44 Dylan Kelly Fr Dana Hills 19:23.5 6:28
45 Brett Moshenko Fr Aliso Niguel 19:29.87 6:30
46 Taylor Hainline Fr Poway 19:30.18 6:30
47 Erik Lindsey Fr Fountain Valley 19:30.8 6:30 5/15 10/30 3/13
48 Scott Vancil Fr Fallbrook 19:34.36 6:31
49 Connor Froboese Fr Fallbrook 19:35.35 6:32
50 Ben Shapero Fr Dana Hills 19:36.8 6:32
51 Jacob Clarke Fr Tesoro High School 19:37.28 6:32
52 Thurain Hlaing Fr Arcadia 19:37.84 6:33
53 Devin Arenas Fr Arcadia 19:38.44 6:33
54 Aryan Blourchian Fr Dana Hills 19:42.04 6:34
55 Nathaniel Perkins Fr Dana Hills 19:42.43 6:34
56 Trevor Johnson Fr El Toro 19:42.67 6:34
57 David Pum Fr Capistrano V 19:42.88 6:34
58 Ethan DeSon Fr Capistrano V 19:43.13 6:34
59 Garrett Smathers Fr Tesoro High School 19:44.2 6:35
60 Kyle Ohnemus Fr Tesoro High School 19:45.2 6:35
61 Mitchell Salgado Fr Capistrano V 19:47.54 6:36
62 Joshua Summers Fr Yucaipa 19:48.47 6:36
63 Issac Halamuda Fr Poway 19:49.11 6:36
64 Danny Le Fr Fountain Valley 19:49.91 6:37 6/15 12/30 3/12
65 James Pease Fr Fallbrook 19:50.14 6:37
66 Matt Burke Fr El Toro 19:53.1 6:38
67 Reilly Gardner Fr San Clemente 19:54.63 6:38
68 Forrest Bagacina Fr Aliso Niguel 19:59.18 6:40
69 Alex Saalberg Fr Capistrano V 20:03.94 6:41
70 Jesse Lentz Fr Poway 20:05.85 6:42
71 Danny O'Brien Fr Capistrano V 20:06.43 6:42
72 David Holcomb Fr Dana Hills 20:06.62 6:42
73 Michael McComb Fr Fountain Valley 20:10.43 6:43 7/15 15/30 2/12
74 Andrew Robinson Fr Tesoro High School 20:14.46 6:45
75 Reece Magnuson Fr Fountain Valley 20:15.08 6:45 8/15 16/30 2/12
76 Andrew Tilden Fr Dana Hills 20:18.18 6:46
77 Sutton Hulse Fr San Clemente 20:20.52 6:47
78 Matt Long Fr Poway 20:24.01 6:48
79 Jacob Cottle Fr Tesoro High School 20:24.95 6:48
80 Wyatt Blair Fr Dana Hills 20:25.9 6:49
81 Ryan Song Fr Aliso Niguel 20:26.48 6:49
82 Jonathan Scarff Fr Dana Hills 20:27.39 6:49
83 Eric Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:31.07 6:50 9/15 18/30 2/10
84 Jeremy Cappon Fr San Clemente 20:32.77 6:51
85 Brandon Cote Fr Long Beach Wilson 20:35.02 6:52
86 Logan Haser Fr Capistrano V 20:35.64 6:52
87 Zack Campbell Fr Poway 20:38.16 6:53
88 Trevor Howe Fr San Clemente 20:40 6:53
89 Spiros Antzoulatos Fr Dana Hills 20:41.53 6:54
90 Brian Marquez Fr Fountain Valley 20:42.14 6:54 10/15 19/30 2/9
91 Alex Lustig Fr Capistrano V 20:42.52 6:54
92 Luke Krut Fr San Clemente 20:44.67 6:55
93 Nathan Kwan Fr El Toro 20:45.16 6:55
94 Braden Kooiman Fr Capistrano V 20:48.94 6:56
95 Jared Simpson Fr Yucaipa 20:52.26 6:57
96 Kyle Brumm Fr Tesoro High School 20:53.69 6:58
97 Jared Friedman Fr Capistrano V 20:54.07 6:58
98 Chris Schmiesing Fr Fountain Valley 20:54.92 6:58 11/15 21/30 2/8 #PR! (SBP)
99 Davis Popovich Fr Tesoro High School 20:56.92 6:59
100 Waleed Shabana Fr El Toro 20:57.26 6:59
101 Brodie Collins Fr San Clemente 20:58.88 7:00
102 Ross Greer Fr Dana Hills 21:00.7 7:00
103 Kyle Evans Fr Capistrano V 21:02.67 7:01
104 Chris Trippe Fr Capistrano V 21:03.47 7:01
105 Josh Hedgewald Fr San Clemente 21:08.58 7:03
106 Anders Evenson Fr El Toro 21:09.92 7:03
107 Dylan Noceda Fr Tesoro High School 21:15.3 7:05
108 Jean-Luc Celaya Fr Dana Hills 21:19.81 7:07
109 Joel Hench Fr Aliso Niguel 21:22.25 7:07
110 Ryan Yoo Fr Tesoro High School 21:24.25 7:08
111 Jacob Fast Fr El Toro 21:24.47 7:08
112 Edguar Gomez Fr Poway 21:24.9 7:08
113 Pierce Occhipinti Fr Capistrano V 21:25.3 7:08
114 Miguel Santa Maria Fr Arcadia 21:25.53 7:09
115 Bellah Matt Fr Vista Murrieta 21:26 7:09
116 Camron Chermak Fr Poway 21:35.9 7:12
117 Gustavo Franco Fr Fallbrook 21:37.85 7:13
118 Michael Waston Fr Yucaipa 21:39.65 7:13
119 Bryan Semanie Fr Capistrano V 21:40.05 7:13
120 Wilson McGrew Fr Long Beach Wilson 21:41.67 7:14
121 Theo Todd Fr Capistrano V 21:42.32 7:14
122 Cole Flowers Fr Yucaipa 21:46.4 7:15
123 Nate Chan Fr Arcadia 21:46.6 7:16
124 Peter Loomis Fr Arcadia 21:47.77 7:16
125 Conner Elliott Fr San Clemente 21:48.95 7:16
126 Evan Picciano Fr Capistrano V 21:49.28 7:16
127 Alex Louden Fr Fallbrook 21:50.52 7:17
128 Zack Kissee Fr Tesoro High School 21:51.45 7:17
129 Justin Kozesnick Fr San Clemente 21:52.51 7:18
130 Logan Belfy Fr El Toro 21:57.74 7:19
131 Justin Pascual Fr El Toro 21:58.81 7:20
132 Dirk Dimock Fr El Toro 22:01.68 7:21
133 Dominic Bendinelli Fr Poway 22:03.9 7:21
134 Taran Vo Fr El Toro 22:08.58 7:23
135 Ryan Noonan Fr Capistrano V 22:10.12 7:23
136 Justin Roger Fr Long Beach Wilson 22:10.47 7:23
137 Aaron Hernandez Fr San Clemente 22:11.63 7:24
138 Jack Gumpel Fr Capistrano V 22:13.65 7:25
139 Joel Orozco Fr Fountain Valley 22:20.68 7:27 12/15 25/30 5/7
140 Riley Armstrong Fr Yucaipa 22:22.6 7:28
141 Ryan Petertson Fr El Toro 22:24.73 7:28
142 Jamie Cheng Fr Tesoro High School 22:25.02 7:28
143 Tyler Davidson Fr Capistrano V 22:25.9 7:29
144 Vaughn Lee-Thorp Fr San Clemente 22:27.34 7:29
145 Nick Alvear Fr Tesoro High School 22:27.58 7:29
146 Matt Garceau Fr Tesoro High School 22:34.22 7:31
147 Grant Vizzini Fr Yucaipa 22:40.9 7:34
148 Chris Lin Fr Arcadia 22:42.03 7:34
149 Hunter Tejada Fr Fountain Valley 22:54.9 7:38 13/15 27/30 5/7
150 Sam Lyons Fr El Toro 23:00.71 7:40
151 Nick Lubchenko Fr Fountain Valley 23:06.9 7:42 14/15 29/30 5/7
152 Eric Palhegyi Fr Yucaipa 23:07.08 7:42
153 AJ Bartleet Fr Vista High School 23:08.3 7:43
154 Paul Weil Fr Arcadia 23:12.47 7:44
155 Jacob Knittle Fr Capistrano V 23:14.49 7:45
156 Keegan Wilson Fr Capistrano V 23:16.25 7:45
157 Collin McGrew Fr Tesoro High School 23:18.98 7:46
158 Joey Granados Fr San Clemente 23:22.41 7:47
159 Dustin Vangeison Fr Chaparral 23:23.77 7:48
160 Benjamin Matalon Fr Fountain Valley 23:24.39 7:48 15/15 30/30 4/6
161 Matt Cover Fr San Clemente 23:26.28 7:49
162 Evan Jenkin Fr Fallbrook 23:29.36 7:50
163 Brandon Mavaddat Fr Arcadia 23:31.27 7:50
164 Jonathan Gonzalez Fr Long Beach Wilson 23:36.24 7:52
165 Jacob Dysart Fr Long Beach Wilson 23:37.3 7:52
166 Makena Pollen Fr Long Beach Wilson 23:37.94 7:53
167 Christian Parong Fr San Clemente 23:39.36 7:53
168 Jared Kiser Fr Capistrano V 23:44.42 7:55
169 Monte Hansen Fr San Clemente 23:49.09 7:56
170 Eric Fox Fr Tesoro High School 23:50.21 7:57
171 Josh Norman Fr San Clemente 23:52.48 7:57
172 Ryan Deushane Fr Tesoro High School 24:01.54 8:01
173 Austin Jenkin Fr Fallbrook 24:09.41 8:03
174 Travis Sovronec Fr Tesoro High School 24:45.39 8:15
175 Jake Russell Fr San Clemente 26:22.35 8:47
176 Will Foster Fr Tesoro High School 26:22.7 8:48
177 Andrew Wigfield Fr Yucaipa 26:23.02 8:48
178 Douglas Larrabee Fr Yucaipa 26:23.02 8:48
179 Nathaniel Nava Fr Tesoro High School 26:23.02 8:48
180 Shaan Upadhyaya Fr Tesoro High School 26:23.02 8:48
181 Brandon Lind Fr San Clemente 26:23.02 8:48
182 Jonathan Culley Fr San Clemente 26:23.02 8:48
183 Tanner Maready Fr San Clemente 26:23.02 8:48
184 John DiMercurio Fr Fallbrook 26:23.02 8:48
185 Chris Lee Fr Arcadia 26:23.02 8:48
186 Jeremy Distefano Fr Arcadia 26:23.02 8:48
187 Matt Buenrostro Fr Arcadia 26:23.02 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:29
90:18
18:04
6:01
70 Zeph Alva
Fr
17:11
5:44
2
Matt Harned
Fr
17:47
5:56
8
Jack Morgenso
Fr
18:18
6:06
17
Andy Werederm
Fr
18:23
6:08
20
Nikko Bellingh
Fr
18:40
6:13
23
Matthew Hewitt
Fr
18:50
6:17
25
Tommy Rinefort
Fr
18:51
6:17
27
2 Vista Murrieta
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 5:08
91:09
18:14
6:05
109 Porter Reddish
Fr
16:18
5:26
1
John Gregory Hernande
Fr
17:47
5:56
9
Jeomar Muro
Fr
17:47
5:56
10
Francisc Romo
Fr
17:50
5:57
11
Bellah Matt
Fr
21:26
7:09
78








3 Arcadia
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
93:18
18:40
6:13
119 Mitchell Pratt
Fr
17:37
5:52
5
Heinrich Ran
Fr
17:46
5:55
7
Matt Ormseth
Fr
19:03
6:21
31
Jason Tsugawa
Fr
19:14
6:25
33
Thurain Hlaing
Fr
19:38
6:33
43
Devin Arenas
Fr
19:38
6:33
44
Miguel Santa Maria
Fr
21:26
7:09
77
4 Fountain Valley
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
93:17
18:39
6:13
120 Sam Arciniag
Fr
17:57
5:59
14
William Kokal
Fr
18:12
6:04
15
Max Chern
Fr
18:15
6:05
16
Toby Vanderve
Fr
19:22
6:27
36
Erik Lindsey
Fr
19:31
6:30
39
Danny Le
Fr
19:50
6:37
53
Michael McComb
Fr
20:10
6:43
61
4 Aliso Niguel
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:36
93:10
18:38
6:13
120 Davis Clarke
Fr
17:54
5:58
12
Jake Sandblom
Fr
17:55
5:58
13
Michael White
Fr
18:52
6:17
28
Patrick Brennan
Fr
18:59
6:20
30
Brett Moshenko
Fr
19:30
6:30
37
Forrest Bagacina
Fr
19:59
6:40
57
Ryan Song
Fr
20:26
6:49
66
6 Poway
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:28
95:52
19:10
6:23
170 Max Alcorn
Fr
18:22
6:07
19
William Cororis
Fr
18:50
6:17
26
Nicholas Shaw
Fr
19:21
6:27
35
Taylor Hainline
Fr
19:30
6:30
38
Issac Halamuda
Fr
19:49
6:36
52
Jesse Lentz
Fr
20:06
6:42
59
Matt Long
Fr
20:24
6:48
64
7 Tesoro High School
5-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:05
96:08
19:14
6:25
179 Baylor Harper
Fr
17:40
5:53
6
Bryce Torres
Fr
19:21
6:27
34
Jacob Clarke
Fr
19:37
6:32
42
Garrett Smathers
Fr
19:44
6:35
48
Kyle Ohnemus
Fr
19:45
6:35
49
Andrew Robinson
Fr
20:14
6:45
62
Jacob Cottle
Fr
20:25
6:48
65
8 El Toro
8-7-9-8-8
Gap: 2:25
97:05
19:25
6:28
211 Caleb Ostegaar
Fr
18:20
6:07
18
Nick Morgan
Fr
18:24
6:08
21
Trevor Johnson
Fr
19:43
6:34
45
Matt Burke
Fr
19:53
6:38
55
Nathan Kwan
Fr
20:45
6:55
72
Waleed Shabana
Fr
20:57
6:59
74
Anders Evenson
Fr
21:10
7:03
76
9 Capistrano V
10-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:28
97:54
19:35
6:32
223 Josh Reise
Fr
18:36
6:12
22
David Pum
Fr
19:43
6:34
46
Ethan DeSon
Fr
19:43
6:34
47
Mitchell Salgado
Fr
19:48
6:36
50
Alex Saalberg
Fr
20:04
6:41
58
Danny O'Brien
Fr
20:06
6:42
60
Logan Haser
Fr
20:36
6:52
69
10 Fallbrook
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:55
99:20
19:52
6:37
238 Salvador Cerritin
Fr
18:43
6:14
24
Scott Vancil
Fr
19:34
6:31
40
Connor Froboese
Fr
19:35
6:32
41
James Pease
Fr
19:50
6:37
54
Gustavo Franco
Fr
21:38
7:13
79
Alex Louden
Fr
21:51
7:17
83
Evan Jenkin
Fr
23:29
7:50
87
11 Long Beach Wilson
3-1-6-9-11
Gap: 4:59
99:11
19:50
6:37
240 Max Lindberg
Fr
17:12
5:44
3
Joe Burke
Fr
17:32
5:51
4
Brandon Cote
Fr
20:35
6:52
68
Wilson McGrew
Fr
21:42
7:14
81
Justin Roger
Fr
22:10
7:23
84
Jonathan Gonzalez
Fr
23:36
7:52
88
Jacob Dysart
Fr
23:37
7:52
89
12 San Clemente
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:31
100:37
20:07
6:42
288 Sergio Flores
Fr
19:09
6:23
32
Reilly Gardner
Fr
19:55
6:38
56
Sutton Hulse
Fr
20:21
6:47
63
Jeremy Cappon
Fr
20:33
6:51
67
Trevor Howe
Fr
20:40
6:53
70
Luke Krut
Fr
20:45
6:55
71
Brodie Collins
Fr
20:59
7:00
75
13 Yucaipa
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:53
103:00
20:36
6:52
315 Kris Mazich
Fr
18:54
6:18
29
Joshua Summers
Fr
19:48
6:36
51
Jared Simpson
Fr
20:52
6:57
73
Michael Waston
Fr
21:40
7:13
80
Cole Flowers
Fr
21:46
7:15
82
Riley Armstron
Fr
22:23
7:28
85
Grant Vizzini
Fr
22:41
7:34
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
94:26
18:53
6:18
15 Matthew Hewitt
Fr
18:50
6:17
1
Tommy Rinefort
Fr
18:51
6:17
2
Mitch Jenks
Fr
18:53
6:18
3
Yossyma Rojas
Fr
18:54
6:18
4
Max Ross
Fr
18:59
6:20
5
Dylan Kelly
Fr
19:24
6:28
6
Ben Shapero
Fr
19:37
6:32
7
2 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
101:29
20:18
6:46
72 Danny Le
Fr
19:50
6:37
9
Michael McComb
Fr
20:10
6:43
12
Reece Magnuson
Fr
20:15
6:45
14
Eric Nguyen
Fr
20:31
6:50
17
Brian Marquez
Fr
20:42
6:54
20
Chris Schmiesi
Fr
20:55
6:58
26
Joel Orozco
Fr
22:21
7:27
51
3 Capistrano V
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
103:08
20:38
6:53
98 Danny O'Brien
Fr
20:06
6:42
11
Logan Haser
Fr
20:36
6:52
18
Alex Lustig
Fr
20:43
6:54
21
Braden Kooiman
Fr
20:49
6:56
23
Jared Friedman
Fr
20:54
6:58
25
Kyle Evans
Fr
21:03
7:01
30
Chris Trippe
Fr
21:03
7:01
31
4 Tesoro High School
6-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:01
103:45
20:45
6:55
114 Andrew Robinson
Fr
20:14
6:45
13
Jacob Cottle
Fr
20:25
6:48
16
Kyle Brumm
Fr
20:54
6:58
24
Davis Popovich
Fr
20:57
6:59
27
Dylan Noceda
Fr
21:15
7:05
34
Ryan Yoo
Fr
21:24
7:08
35
Zack Kissee
Fr
21:51
7:17
43
5 Poway
4-3-3-5-5
Gap: 1:30
104:09
20:50
6:57
120 Jesse Lentz
Fr
20:06
6:42
10
Matt Long
Fr
20:24
6:48
15
Zack Campbell
Fr
20:38
6:53
19
Edguar Gomez
Fr
21:25
7:08
37
Camron Chermak
Fr
21:36
7:12
39
Dominic Bendinel
Fr
22:04
7:21
48




6 San Clemente
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
106:34
21:19
7:06
169 Luke Krut
Fr
20:45
6:55
22
Brodie Collins
Fr
20:59
7:00
29
Josh Hedgewal
Fr
21:09
7:03
32
Conner Elliott
Fr
21:49
7:16
42
Justin Kozesnic
Fr
21:53
7:18
44
Aaron Hernande
Fr
22:12
7:24
50
Vaughn Lee-Thor
Fr
22:27
7:29
53
7 Arcadia
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:04
107:20
21:28
7:09
182 Devin Arenas
Fr
19:38
6:33
8
Miguel Santa Maria
Fr
21:26
7:09
38
Nate Chan
Fr
21:47
7:16
40
Peter Loomis
Fr
21:48
7:16
41
Chris Lin
Fr
22:42
7:34
55
Paul Weil
Fr
23:12
7:44
57
Brandon Mavaddat
Fr
23:31
7:50
58
8 El Toro
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:02
107:28
21:30
7:10
188 Waleed Shabana
Fr
20:57
6:59
28
Anders Evenson
Fr
21:10
7:03
33
Jacob Fast
Fr
21:24
7:08
36
Logan Belfy
Fr
21:58
7:19
45
Justin Pascual
Fr
21:59
7:20
46
Dirk Dimock
Fr
22:02
7:21
47
Taran Vo
Fr
22:09
7:23
49
9 Yucaipa
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:00
120:57
24:11
8:04
281 Riley Armstron
Fr
22:23
7:28
52
Grant Vizzini
Fr
22:41
7:34
54
Eric Palhegyi
Fr
23:07
7:42
56
Andrew Wigfield
Fr
26:23
8:48
59
Douglas Larrabee
Fr
26:23
8:48
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
98:31
19:42
6:34
15 Dylan Kelly
Fr
19:24
6:28
1
Ben Shapero
Fr
19:37
6:32
2
Aryan Blourchi
Fr
19:42
6:34
3
Nathanie Perkins
Fr
19:42
6:34
4
David Holcomb
Fr
20:07
6:42
5
Andrew Tilden
Fr
20:18
6:46
6
Wyatt Blair
Fr
20:26
6:49
7
2 Capistrano V
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
106:54
21:23
7:08
58 Kyle Evans
Fr
21:03
7:01
9
Chris Trippe
Fr
21:03
7:01
10
Pierce Occhipin
Fr
21:25
7:08
12
Bryan Semanie
Fr
21:40
7:13
13
Theo Todd
Fr
21:42
7:14
14
Evan Picciano
Fr
21:49
7:16
15
Ryan Noonan
Fr
22:10
7:23
17
3 Tesoro High School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
110:43
22:09
7:23
92 Ryan Yoo
Fr
21:24
7:08
11
Zack Kissee
Fr
21:51
7:17
16
Jamie Cheng
Fr
22:25
7:28
20
Nick Alvear
Fr
22:28
7:29
22
Matt Garceau
Fr
22:34
7:31
23
Collin McGrew
Fr
23:19
7:46
27
Eric Fox
Fr
23:50
7:57
34
4 Fountain Valley
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
112:42
22:32
7:31
105 Chris Schmiesi
Fr
20:55
6:58
8
Joel Orozco
Fr
22:21
7:27
19
Hunter Tejada
Fr
22:55
7:38
24
Nick Lubchenk
Fr
23:07
7:42
25
Benjamin Matalon
Fr
23:24
7:48
29








5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
115:07
23:01
7:40
129 Aaron Hernande
Fr
22:12
7:24
18
Vaughn Lee-Thor
Fr
22:27
7:29
21
Joey Granados
Fr
23:22
7:47
28
Matt Cover
Fr
23:26
7:49
30
Christia Parong
Fr
23:39
7:53
32
Monte Hansen
Fr
23:49
7:56
33
Josh Norman
Fr
23:52
7:57
35
6 Arcadia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:11
125:53
25:11
8:24
168 Paul Weil
Fr
23:12
7:44
26
Brandon Mavaddat
Fr
23:31
7:50
31
Chris Lee
Fr
26:23
8:48
36
Jeremy Distefan
Fr
26:23
8:48
37
Matt Buenrost
Fr
26:23
8:48
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Porter Reddish, Fr, 16:18, Vista Murrieta Dana Hills, 90:18.4, 70
Fr D2 Drake Johnston, Fr, 17:12.7, Palisades Ayala High School, 91:18.1, 50
Fr D3 Tanner Love, Fr, 16:55.4, Irvine Godinez, 95:21.5, 103
Jr D1 Ammar Moussa, Jr, 14:57.7, Arcadia Arcadia, 78:10.7, 23
Jr D2 Paul Ross, Jr, 15:46, Claremont Claremont, 81:48.4, 52
Jr D3 Luke Decker, Jr, 15:53, Jserra Servite High School, 83:14.1, 39
So D1 Sergio Gonzalez, So, 16:01, Arcadia Arcadia, 83:42.5, 44
So D2 Miles Moreno, So, 16:04.1, Claremont Canyon/Anaheim, 83:22.8, 53
So D3 Jonah Diaz, So, 15:43.2, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 83:15.7, 34
Sr D1 Drew Dalton, Sr, 15:09.7, Vista Murrieta Poway, 80:55, 43
Sr D2 jose madera, Sr, 15:33.8, Anaheim Ayala High School, 84:06, 65
Sr D3 Pablo Rosales, Sr, 15:05.4, San Pedro Palos Verdes, 85:53.5, 52

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Sarah Bensen, Fr, 19:20, Vista Murrieta Tesoro High School, 104:10.2, 73
Fr D2 Melita Sutherland, Fr, 19:39.4, Villa Park Canyon/Anaheim, 106:41.5, 40
Fr D3 Marisa Purcell, Fr, 19:14.7, Northwood Northwood, 105:27.2, 64
Jr D1 Alaina Alvarez, Jr, 18:12.1, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 98:09.4, 56
Jr D2 Savannah Pio, Jr, 17:50.6, Mira Costa Canyon/Anaheim, 96:27.9, 29
Jr D3 Sydney Molinar, Jr, 19:12.2, Laguna Hills Northwood, 105:37.3, 41
So D1 Danica Wyson, So, 17:45.6, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 99:55.1, 50
So D2 kelli Sugimoto, So, 18:21.2, Mira Costa Ayala High School, 100:04.1, 55
So D3 Rebecca Mehra, So, 18:36.2, Palos Verdes Corona del Mar, 100:58.9, 34
Sr D1 Dani Moreno, Sr, 18:10.5, Warren Yucaipa, 101:24.6, 43
Sr D2 Caroline Wu, Sr, 18:59.8, University Ayala High School, 102:29.4, 46
Sr D3 Melanie M. Powers, Sr, 18:10.2, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 98:01.1, 19