Fountain Valley Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/12/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aini Morales Fr Fr 21:18 7:06 3 21/168 1/7 3/19 12/22
Allyson Wolfe So So 25:53.88 8:38 3 124/163 4/5 15/19 13/15
Andrea Resnick So So 27:37.19 9:12 3 149/163 5/5 19/19 12/12
Caitlyn Schlepphorst Jr Jr 22:12.93 7:24 3 48/136 2/5 6/19 11/17 22:19
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Camille Devita Jr Jr 26:55.13 8:58 3 128/136 5/5 16/19 13/14 23:10
Camille Linares-Reed Jr Jr 23:11.93 7:44 3 69/136 3/5 10/19 12/16 21:23
Christen Kang Fr Fr 24:03 8:01 3 74/168 5/7 13/19 7/14
Eunice Kim Sr Sr 20:40.97 6:54 3 17/82 2/2 2/19 5/16 18:45
Jadynn Powers Fr Fr 22:35 7:32 3 44/168 3/7 7/19 10/18
Jessie Dubus Jr Jr 24:00.06 8:00 3 83/136 4/5 12/19 13/14 25:14
(1:14,4.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Kaitlyn Pitoniak So So 23:39.06 7:53 3 73/163 2/5 11/19 14/17 22:58
Karen Blancarte So So 25:12.36 8:24 3 107/163 3/5 14/19 13/16
Khanh Nguyen So So 22:42.29 7:34 3 58/163 1/5 8/19 16/17
Kiana Hanaoka Fr Fr 21:25 7:08 3 23/168 2/7 4/19 6/19 #PR! (SBP)
Mari McCasland Jr Jr 21:44.15 7:15 3 34/136 1/5 5/19 14/18 19:23
Michelle Damien Sr Sr 20:26.13 6:49 3 13/82 1/2 1/19 10/17 21:01
(0:35,2.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Naomi De Vita Fr Fr 22:57 7:39 3 51/168 4/7 9/19 6/15 #PR! (SBP)
Nina Rastogi Fr Fr 27:05 9:02 3 155/168 6/7 17/19 11/11
Rachel Webb Fr Fr 27:05 9:02 3 156/168 7/7 18/19 9/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 12/12 125:05
4:55
3 8:20 7:34 9:12 322 6:38 Khanh Nguyen (46), Kaitlyn Pitoniak (56), Karen Blancarte (67), Allyson Wolfe (73), Andrea Resnick (80)
Jr 1st 5 12/14 118:04
5:11
3 7:52 7:15 8:58 300 6:33 Mari McCasland (33), Caitlyn Schlepphorst (46), Camille Linares-Reed (63), Jessie Dubus (71), Camille Devita (87)
Fr 1st 5 8/14 112:18
2:45
3 7:29 7:06 8:01 192 6:57 Aini Morales (19), Kiana Hanaoka (21), Jadynn Powers (42), Naomi De Vita (49), Christen Kang (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dani Moreno Sr Warren 18:10.52 6:04
2 Michelle Cruz Sr Vista High School 18:50.86 6:17
3 Evonna Ramirez Sr Capistrano V 18:54.6 6:18
4 Michelle Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta 19:10.39 6:23
5 Emily Stickney Sr Yucaipa 19:23.27 6:28
6 Kathleen MACGREGOR Sr Poway 19:25.69 6:29
7 Emma Archuleta Sr Poway 19:27.39 6:29
8 Genna Smith Sr Yucaipa 19:40.61 6:34
9 Holli Erickson Sr Vista Murrieta 20:01.8 6:41
10 Kathryn Gullickson Sr Dana Hills 20:05.88 6:42
11 Najwa Howard Sr Chaparral 20:23.07 6:48
12 Molly Cantwell Sr Aliso Niguel 20:25.66 6:49
13 Michelle Damien Sr Fountain Valley 20:26.13 6:49 1/2 1/19 10/17
14 Amanda Palhegyi Sr Yucaipa 20:27.75 6:49
15 Jeanette Zaleski Sr Capistrano V 20:34.68 6:52
16 Chandler Rezendez Sr Yucaipa 20:39.67 6:53
17 Eunice Kim Sr Fountain Valley 20:40.97 6:54 2/2 2/19 5/16
18 Sydney Jung Sr Aliso Niguel 20:43.7 6:55
19 Courtney Brennan Sr Vista High School 20:46.63 6:56
20 Tiana Barnes Sr Vista Murrieta 20:49.58 6:57
21 Natalie Lotz Sr El Toro 20:58.15 6:59
22 Vanessa Floyd Sr Vista High School 20:58.97 7:00
23 Brianna Gillum Sr Vista High School 21:03.29 7:01
24 Caroline Wick Sr Aliso Niguel 21:08.49 7:03
25 Katie Challis Sr Yucaipa 21:13.34 7:04
26 Sarah Smith Sr Dana Hills 21:32.3 7:11
27 Sara Foster Sr Dana Hills 21:37.15 7:12
28 Christina Lubarsky Sr Dana Hills 21:37.91 7:13
29 Sarah Johnston Sr San Clemente 21:39.36 7:13
30 Nicole Martinez Sr Lakewood 21:41.98 7:14
31 Jessica Gosper Sr Tesoro High School 21:44.25 7:15
32 Viviana DeLaTorre Jr Warren 21:48.11 7:16
33 Kaylee Howard Sr Vista Murrieta 21:56.52 7:19
34 Cassandra Carrion Sr El Toro 22:00.71 7:20
35 Jessica Knapp Sr Yucaipa 22:01.27 7:20
36 Dylan Senske Sr Long Beach Wilson 22:02.14 7:21
37 Megan Covarrubias Jr Warren 22:03.1 7:21
38 Deanna Alwafai Sr Aliso Niguel 22:05.52 7:22
39 Rachel Burke Sr El Toro 22:12.79 7:24
40 Danielle Conlon Sr Chula Vista 22:15.57 7:25
41 Christina Davis Sr Yucaipa 22:15.97 7:25
42 Rebecca Barnhart Sr Tesoro High School 22:18.11 7:26
43 Annie Persson Sr Capistrano V 22:19.38 7:26
44 Stephanie Dagnino Sr Warren 22:39.36 7:33
45 Tessa Shippy Sr San Clemente 22:45.82 7:35
46 Chanel Ravera Sr San Clemente 22:46.98 7:36
47 Leslie Urias Jr Warren 23:02.58 7:41
48 Emily Rietcheck Sr Poway 23:04.48 7:41
49 Kaitlynn Lear Sr Yucaipa 23:20.96 7:47
50 Kathleen Sandoval Jr Long Beach Wilson 23:22.7 7:48
51 Veronica Gonzalez Sr Lakewood 23:23.5 7:48
52 Daniella Dominguez Sr Chula Vista 23:24.09 7:48
53 Rachel Breuklander Sr El Toro 23:25.18 7:48
54 Angie Gonzales Sr Lakewood 23:35.33 7:52
55 Zoe Schwenk Sr Dana Hills 23:38.3 7:53
56 Michelle Lutzky Sr Aliso Niguel 23:39.01 7:53
57 Maricruz Orozco Sr Santa Ana 23:43.62 7:55
58 Nadine Whann Sr Vista High School 23:51.05 7:57
59 Lisa DelPadre Sr Capistrano V 23:53.61 7:58
60 Sheila Mariezcurenna Sr Chula Vista 23:58.17 7:59
61 Ashley Hatcher Sr Vista High School 24:17.31 8:06
62 Naomi Suematsu Sr Long Beach Wilson 24:18.5 8:06
63 Teresa Boyle Sr Capistrano V 24:21.75 8:07
64 Carolyn Ayer Sr Chaparral 24:29.35 8:10
65 Micaela Campagna Sr Dana Hills 24:35.59 8:12
66 Parison Shoga Sr Dana Hills 24:39.95 8:13
67 Kirra Maddox Sr Dana Hills 24:41.33 8:14
68 Paige Buck Sr Aliso Niguel 24:51.4 8:17
69 Jessica James Sr Tesoro High School 24:59.8 8:20
70 Jillian Konopasky Sr Tesoro High School 25:24.62 8:28
71 Jeannette Alcocer Sr Long Beach Wilson 25:52.53 8:38
72 Elizabeth Blancas Sr Vista High School 26:02.79 8:41
73 Darin Milovich Sr Tesoro High School 26:15.9 8:45
74 Rebecca Espinosa Sr Capistrano V 26:29.34 8:50
75 Cristy Carrera Jr Warren 26:31.2 8:50
76 Norma Manzano Sr Chula Vista 26:37.21 8:52
77 Maria Szmagalski Jr Warren 26:46.03 8:55
78 Katelyn Gardener Sr San Clemente 26:46.03 8:55
79 Jennie Rojas Fr Long Beach Wilson 26:46.03 8:55
80 Stephanie Correa Sr Long Beach Wilson 26:46.03 8:55
81 Thalia Campos Sr Chaparral 26:46.03 8:55
82 Amber LaBriola Sr Capistrano V 26:46.03 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danica Wyson So Aliso Niguel 17:45.57 5:55
2 Danielle Rodriguez Fr Warren 18:35.93 6:12
3 Nicaela Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 19:00.27 6:20
4 Amy LaRue So Tesoro High School 19:01.2 6:20
5 Sheridan Gomez So Dana Hills 19:07.69 6:23
6 Melissa Quintero Fr Warren 19:17.12 6:26
7 Natasha Gunther So Dana Hills 19:26.34 6:29
9 Natasha Deacon So Aliso Niguel 19:42.98 6:34
10 Jaspreet Chauhan Fr Warren 19:48.1 6:36
11 Madyson Koosa So Vista Murrieta 19:52.35 6:37
12 Courtney Corradetti So Vista High School 19:54.37 6:38
13 Ashley Matsen So Chaparral 20:01.96 6:41
14 Emily Welsch So Long Beach Wilson 20:03.37 6:41
15 Kayla White So Dana Hills 20:04.48 6:41
16 Alison Shelton So Vista Murrieta 20:10.91 6:44
17 Maddy Ward So Poway 20:12.78 6:44
18 Nicole Kim So Aliso Niguel 20:25.59 6:49
19 Carleen Taylor So Vista Murrieta 20:27.38 6:49
20 Kim Gray So Chaparral 20:31.44 6:50
21 Griselda Rivera So Vista High School 20:35.98 6:52
22 Claire Carney So Dana Hills 20:36.62 6:52
23 Megan Geyer So Dana Hills 20:39.95 6:53
24 Amanda Shoemaker So Poway 20:43.98 6:55
25 Danielle Perkoski So Aliso Niguel 20:45.1 6:55
26 Yola Lin So Aliso Niguel 20:46 6:55
27 Lauryn Cerutti So Dana Hills 20:47.1 6:56
28 Mariza Diaz So Chula Vista 20:57.86 6:59
29 Makena Lidie So El Toro 21:06.54 7:02
30 Maggie Thornburg So Capistrano V 21:16.59 7:06
31 Anna Hernandez So Long Beach Wilson 21:19.25 7:06
32 Jasmine Galvan So Chula Vista 21:21.27 7:07
33 Valeria Beas Fr Warren 21:22.79 7:08
34 Brittany Lowe So Long Beach Wilson 21:25.61 7:09
35 Emma Belson So Aliso Niguel 21:26.54 7:09
36 Justene Munn So Tesoro High School 21:27.62 7:09
37 Jasmine Ayala So Lakewood 21:37.84 7:13
38 Kimberley Kornmann So San Clemente 21:40.43 7:13
39 Kristen Lynch So Capistrano V 21:47.76 7:16
40 Diana Fabian So Dana Hills 21:48.63 7:16
41 Alexis Conley So Tesoro High School 21:50.52 7:17
42 Elke Nutting So Tesoro High School 21:53.71 7:18
43 Aydee Melgar So Long Beach Wilson 21:57.89 7:19
44 A.J. Jackson So Dana Hills 21:58.59 7:20
45 Jennifer Fletes Fr Warren 21:59.66 7:20
46 Tricia Pryer So Capistrano V 22:02.26 7:21
47 Nicole Bell So Fallbrook 22:02.98 7:21
48 Alice Hackett So El Toro 22:05.69 7:22
49 Kristen Gomez Fr Warren 22:12.13 7:24
50 Katelyn Nyberg So Aliso Niguel 22:22.17 7:27
51 Kristynn Thorne So Chaparral 22:23.85 7:28
52 Liliana Lopez Fr Warren 22:25.56 7:29
53 Shara Leehey So Fallbrook 22:29.19 7:30
54 Danielle Hilburn So Tesoro High School 22:29.68 7:30
55 Lynsie Hanko So Aliso Niguel 22:30.41 7:30
56 Carly Kennedy So Long Beach Wilson 22:33.46 7:31
57 Kaitlyn Biehl So Capistrano V 22:38.1 7:33
58 Khanh Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:42.29 7:34 1/5 8/19 16/17
59 Coral Olaveson So Capistrano V 22:44.66 7:35
60 Summer Kirk-Johnson So Tesoro High School 22:45.18 7:35
61 Sarah Ruegg So Long Beach Wilson 22:45.72 7:35
62 B. J. Bender So El Toro 22:48.81 7:36
63 Merna Ibrahim Fr Warren 22:50.37 7:37
64 Naomi Outlaw So Chaparral 23:05.95 7:42
65 Allie Akman So Fallbrook 23:06.36 7:42
66 Bianca Frutos So Capistrano V 23:10.34 7:43
67 Carissa Saenz Fr Warren 23:11.26 7:44
68 Viviana Bretado Fr Warren 23:16.08 7:45
69 Caroline Bui So El Toro 23:17.91 7:46
70 Kelsey Bebout So Capistrano V 23:20.03 7:47
71 Dana Hahn So Capistrano V 23:23.77 7:48
72 Victoria Lang So Dana Hills 23:28.99 7:50
73 Kaitlyn Pitoniak So Fountain Valley 23:39.06 7:53 2/5 11/19 14/17
74 Kiana Sohrt So El Toro 23:42.75 7:54
75 Natasha Oraha Fr Poway 23:45.72 7:55
76 Kelley Small So El Toro 23:48.22 7:56
77 Rachel DuMont So Tesoro High School 23:49.83 7:57
78 Kaitlyn Hieb So El Toro 23:52.73 7:58
79 Emma Massick So Capistrano V 23:54.09 7:58
80 Taylor Lindsley So Chaparral 23:59.66 8:00
81 Joselyn Ibarra So Long Beach Wilson 24:11.79 8:04
82 Victoria Iglesias So Chaparral 24:20.55 8:07
83 Paige Duddy So Aliso Niguel 24:22.94 8:08
84 Jennifer Hill So Tesoro High School 24:24.01 8:08
85 Jessica Garcia So Warren 24:27.43 8:09
86 Cody Thorson So Tesoro High School 24:27.91 8:09
87 Danielle Monteroso So Capistrano V 24:30.72 8:10
88 Samantha Cathcart So Aliso Niguel 24:31.95 8:11
89 Allie Donine So Chaparral 24:33.11 8:11
90 Jessica Aguilar So Santa Ana 24:37.32 8:12
91 Maria Bahena So Santa Ana 24:37.79 8:13
92 Jamie Gross So Aliso Niguel 24:38.24 8:13
93 Anna Schwab So Poway 24:43.33 8:14
94 Nicole Acuna Fr Warren 24:44.51 8:15
95 Lauren Fukuda So Aliso Niguel 24:49.25 8:16
96 Alana Horan So San Clemente 24:49.76 8:17
97 Shereen Altaha So Capistrano V 24:50.22 8:17
98 Lauren Drochner So Long Beach Wilson 24:54.15 8:18
99 Natalie Newman So Capistrano V 25:02.66 8:21
100 Kendra Clinkenbeard So Tesoro High School 25:03.17 8:21
101 Jacqueline Greger So Aliso Niguel 25:03.59 8:21
102 Natalie Harrison So Tesoro High School 25:04.06 8:21
103 Laura Corona So Chula Vista 25:04.63 8:22
104 Shauna Chevalier So Capistrano V 25:10.29 8:23
105 Alyssa Anenberg Fr El Toro 25:10.76 8:24
106 Lindsay Hansen So Tesoro High School 25:11.2 8:24
107 Karen Blancarte So Fountain Valley 25:12.36 8:24 3/5 14/19 13/16
108 Audrey Wallingford So Aliso Niguel 25:13.95 8:25
109 Lindsey Farney So San Clemente 25:19.82 8:27
110 Rianna Alcantara So Fallbrook 25:21.04 8:27
111 Peyton Narey So San Clemente 25:21.7 8:27
112 Ra-shelle Strauss So San Clemente 25:23.41 8:28
113 Paulina Flores So El Toro 25:24.08 8:28
114 Kylie Tettemer So El Toro 25:24.82 8:28
115 Joanna Nguyen So Capistrano V 25:26.27 8:29
116 Marissa Runge So Tesoro High School 25:27.58 8:29
117 Melanie Tang So Capistrano V 25:28.48 8:29
118 Katie Ligmond So El Toro 25:28.89 8:30
119 Annai Jimenez Fr Warren 25:30.49 8:30
120 Ivette Stevens So San Clemente 25:41.94 8:34
121 Jenna Hytrek Fr Long Beach Wilson 25:43.74 8:35
122 Elizabeth Goodwin Fr Long Beach Wilson 25:46.5 8:36
123 Brittany Wesson So Capistrano V 25:53.12 8:38
124 Allyson Wolfe So Fountain Valley 25:53.88 8:38 4/5 15/19 13/15
125 Erin Grifffin So El Toro 25:54.46 8:38
126 Sharrin Manor So Capistrano V 25:55.1 8:38
127 Kristina Rodriguez So Chula Vista 25:56.37 8:39
128 Daniela Talavera So Chula Vista 25:56.77 8:39
129 Zoe Arthur So Capistrano V 25:57.3 8:39
130 Brooke Parton So Chula Vista 25:59.67 8:40
131 Evelyn Delgado So Long Beach Wilson 26:00.03 8:40
132 Gabriella Medina So Fallbrook 26:01.55 8:41
133 Taylor Thomas So Capistrano V 26:02.3 8:41
134 Betty Chung So El Toro 26:06.52 8:42
135 Stephaine Sandoval So Chula Vista 26:15.57 8:45
136 Taryn Lovett So Tesoro High School 26:19.28 8:46
137 Lindsay Weinberg So San Clemente 26:27.18 8:49
138 Kendra Mayer So San Clemente 26:28.34 8:49
139 Kadie Proud So Tesoro High School 26:36.16 8:52
140 Elida Zaragoza So Warren 26:39.79 8:53
141 Taylor Moore So San Clemente 26:49.04 8:56
142 Kira Basciano So San Clemente 26:50.87 8:57
143 Hannah Levi So Vista High School 26:56.25 8:59
144 Rachel Zacuto So San Clemente 26:58.65 9:00
145 Noemi Aguiar So Chula Vista 27:00.72 9:00
146 Christina Motu So San Clemente 27:27.65 9:09
147 Ruby Garcia So Chula Vista 27:29.37 9:10
148 Andrea Lopez So Chula Vista 27:32.7 9:11
149 Andrea Resnick So Fountain Valley 27:37.19 9:12 5/5 19/19 12/12
150 Traci Gray Fr Capistrano V 27:46.17 9:15
151 Shannon Sullivan So Lakewood 27:57.69 9:19
152 Cynthia Aguirre So El Toro 27:58.36 9:19
153 Alyssa Padilla So Fallbrook 28:00.17 9:20
154 Chantal Chastain So Capistrano V 28:15.95 9:25
155 Rosalee Salas Fr El Toro 28:35.29 9:32
156 Elissa Valdez Fr Warren 28:36.02 9:32
157 Taylor Pyjka Jr Capistrano V 28:39.2 9:33
158 Amber Ochoa So Capistrano V 28:56.51 9:39
159 Tatave Abeshyan So El Toro 29:12.17 9:44
160 Samantha Gray So El Toro 29:15.03 9:45
161 Nidia Ruelas So El Toro 29:30.68 9:50
162 Heather Reichle So Lakewood 29:47.9 9:56
163 Hope Reichle So Lakewood 29:47.9 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:32
99:55
19:59
6:40
50 Sheridan Gomez
So
19:08
6:23
4
Natasha Gunther
So
19:26
6:29
6
Kayla White
So
20:04
6:41
11
Claire Carney
So
20:37
6:52
14
Megan Geyer
So
20:40
6:53
15
Lauryn Cerutti
So
20:47
6:56
18
Diana Fabian
So
21:49
7:16
30
2 Aliso Niguel
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
99:25
19:53
6:38
53 Danica Wyson
So
17:46
5:55
1
Natasha Deacon
So
19:43
6:34
7
Nicole Kim
So
20:26
6:49
12
Danielle Perkoski
So
20:45
6:55
16
Yola Lin
So
20:46
6:55
17
Emma Belson
So
21:27
7:09
26
Katelyn Nyberg
So
22:22
7:27
39
3 Warren
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 3:24
101:04
20:13
6:44
73 Danielle Rodriguez
Fr
18:36
6:12
2
Melissa Quintero
Fr
19:17
6:26
5
Jaspreet Chauhan
Fr
19:48
6:36
8
Valeria Beas
Fr
21:23
7:08
24
Jennifer Fletes
Fr
22:00
7:20
34
Kristen Gomez
Fr
22:12
7:24
38
Liliana Lopez
Fr
22:26
7:29
41
4 Long Beach Wilson
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
107:20
21:28
7:09
134 Emily Welsch
So
20:03
6:41
10
Anna Hernandez
So
21:19
7:06
22
Brittany Lowe
So
21:26
7:09
25
Aydee Melgar
So
21:58
7:19
33
Carly Kennedy
So
22:33
7:31
44
Sarah Ruegg
So
22:46
7:35
49
Joselyn Ibarra
So
24:12
8:04
62
5 Tesoro High School
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:28
106:43
21:21
7:07
136 Amy LaRue
So
19:01
6:20
3
Justene Munn
So
21:28
7:09
27
Alexis Conley
So
21:51
7:17
31
Elke Nutting
So
21:54
7:18
32
Danielle Hilburn
So
22:30
7:30
43
Summer Kirk-Johnson
So
22:45
7:35
48
Rachel DuMont
So
23:50
7:57
59
6 Chaparral
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:58
110:03
22:01
7:20
174 Ashley Matsen
So
20:02
6:41
9
Kim Gray
So
20:31
6:50
13
Kristynn Thorne
So
22:24
7:28
40
Naomi Outlaw
So
23:06
7:42
51
Taylor Lindsley
So
24:00
8:00
61
Victoria Iglesias
So
24:21
8:07
63
Allie Donine
So
24:33
8:11
64
7 Capistrano V
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
110:29
22:06
7:22
177 Maggie Thornburg
So
21:17
7:06
21
Kristen Lynch
So
21:48
7:16
29
Tricia Pryer
So
22:02
7:21
35
Kaitlyn Biehl
So
22:38
7:33
45
Coral Olaveson
So
22:45
7:35
47
Bianca Frutos
So
23:10
7:43
53
Kelsey Bebout
So
23:20
7:47
55
8 El Toro
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:36
113:02
22:36
7:32
218 Makena Lidie
So
21:07
7:02
20
Alice Hackett
So
22:06
7:22
37
B. J. Bender
So
22:49
7:36
50
Caroline Bui
So
23:18
7:46
54
Kiana Sohrt
So
23:43
7:54
57
Kelley Small
So
23:48
7:56
58
Kaitlyn Hieb
So
23:53
7:58
60
9 Chula Vista
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 4:59
119:17
23:51
7:57
257 Mariza Diaz
So
20:58
6:59
19
Jasmine Galvan
So
21:21
7:07
23
Laura Corona
So
25:05
8:22
66
Kristina Rodriguez
So
25:56
8:39
74
Daniela Talavera
So
25:57
8:39
75
Brooke Parton
So
26:00
8:40
76
Stephaine Sandoval
So
26:16
8:45
78
10 Fallbrook
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:59
119:01
23:48
7:56
276 Nicole Bell
So
22:03
7:21
36
Shara Leehey
So
22:29
7:30
42
Allie Akman
So
23:06
7:42
52
Rianna Alcantara
So
25:21
8:27
69
Gabriella Medina
So
26:02
8:41
77
Alyssa Padilla
So
28:00
9:20
81




11 San Clemente
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:43
122:35
24:31
8:10
302 Kimberley Kornmann
So
21:40
7:13
28
Alana Horan
So
24:50
8:17
65
Lindsey Farney
So
25:20
8:27
68
Peyton Narey
So
25:22
8:27
70
Ra-shelle Strauss
So
25:23
8:28
71
Ivette Stevens
So
25:42
8:34
72
Lindsay Weinberg
So
26:27
8:49
79
12 Fountain Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:55
125:05
25:01
8:20
322 Khanh Nguyen
So
22:42
7:34
46
Kaitlyn Pitoniak
So
23:39
7:53
56
Karen Blancarte
So
25:12
8:24
67
Allyson Wolfe
So
25:54
8:38
73
Andrea Resnick
So
27:37
9:12
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alaina Alvarez Jr Dana Hills 18:12.1 6:04
2 Laura Beresford Jr Dana Hills 18:32.69 6:11
3 Nina Alvarado Jr Chaparral 18:36.38 6:12
4 Aimee Trujillo Jr Poway 18:47.31 6:16
5 Bronte Golick Jr Capistrano V 18:58.23 6:19
6 Nicci Corbin Jr Tesoro High School 19:01.28 6:20
7 Xiang Tak Jr Chaparral 19:24.16 6:28
8 Abby Schafer Jr Capistrano V 19:31.4 6:30
9 Chelsea Ernst Jr Capistrano V 19:39.21 6:33
10 Paxton Cota Jr Dana Hills 19:41.53 6:34
11 Lauren Koscal Jr Aliso Niguel 19:46.17 6:35
12 Thalia Zavala Jr Chaparral 20:00.28 6:40
13 Haley Kirk Jr Long Beach Wilson 20:07.31 6:42
14 Hanna Edwards Jr El Toro 20:10.69 6:44
15 Annie Taylor Jr Vista High School 20:20.83 6:47
16 Alex Grageda Jr Long Beach Wilson 20:24.79 6:48
17 Jenna Balknap Jr Poway 20:29.7 6:50
18 Karina Sanchez So Warren 20:35.89 6:52
19 Teresa Yip Jr Aliso Niguel 20:43.13 6:54
20 Alyssa Blackburn Jr Chaparral 20:48.45 6:56
21 Veronica Camarillo Jr Dana Hills 20:51.32 6:57
22 Vivian Dang Jr Dana Hills 20:51.76 6:57
23 Samantha Crocker Jr Aliso Niguel 20:53.15 6:58
24 Molly Bernhard Jr Chaparral 20:55.14 6:58
25 Adrienne Bidwell Jr Chula Vista 21:03.22 7:01
26 Brooke Farrenkopf Jr El Toro 21:06.73 7:02
27 Christina Kirchhoff Jr Long Beach Wilson 21:09.98 7:03
28 Kayla Morrison Jr Yucaipa 21:10.84 7:04
29 Karen Bui Jr Lakewood 21:14.83 7:05
30 Stephanie Ploof Jr Aliso Niguel 21:19.1 7:06
31 Nicole Johnson Jr Poway 21:37.4 7:12
32 Adriana Rodriguez Jr Warren 21:38.26 7:13
33 Danielle Burnett Jr Aliso Niguel 21:39.67 7:13
34 Mari McCasland Jr Fountain Valley 21:44.15 7:15 1/5 5/19 14/18
35 Meghan Legg Jr Capistrano V 21:46.55 7:16
36 Porter Bain Jr El Toro 21:47.77 7:16
37 Jessica Malagon Jr Yucaipa 21:52.43 7:17
38 Daniella Rubio So Warren 21:53.3 7:18
39 Suzanne Holt Jr Yucaipa 21:54.82 7:18
40 Blakely Ehlers Jr Dana Hills 21:55.31 7:18
41 Meghan Dutt Jr Aliso Niguel 21:55.78 7:19
42 Jennifer Valencia Jr Chula Vista 21:57.22 7:19
43 Samantha Vaisman So Poway 21:59.81 7:20
44 Jennifer Foca Jr Dana Hills 22:00.92 7:20
45 Kylie Zuber Jr Aliso Niguel 22:09.05 7:23
46 Gracie Labra So Warren 22:09.95 7:23
47 Hannah Carman Jr Dana Hills 22:10.7 7:24
48 Caitlyn Schlepphorst Jr Fountain Valley 22:12.93 7:24 2/5 6/19 11/17
49 Alyse Fred Jr Yucaipa 22:19.24 7:26
50 Deanna Johnson Jr Tesoro High School 22:20.08 7:27
51 Kiara Davila So Warren 22:20.81 7:27
52 Alexis Ramirez Jr Vista High School 22:23.17 7:28
53 Savannah Thomas Jr Vista High School 22:24.25 7:28
54 Coley Joyce Jr Capistrano V 22:25.74 7:29
55 Ellen Lomonico Jr Dana Hills 22:26.83 7:29
56 Annie Li Jr Dana Hills 22:30.3 7:30
57 Susie Flores Jr San Clemente 22:34.08 7:31
58 Darci Lawrence Jr Dana Hills 22:38.42 7:33
59 Madeline Green Jr Long Beach Wilson 22:39.28 7:33
60 Nicole Leon Jr Warren 22:40.79 7:34
61 Christina Corado Jr Vista High School 22:42.4 7:34
62 Emily Calescibetta Jr Fallbrook 22:44.11 7:35
63 Madison Guest Jr Long Beach Wilson 22:46.11 7:35
64 Samantha Jones Jr El Toro 22:56.1 7:39
65 Katherine Kincaid Jr Tesoro High School 22:56.47 7:39
66 Heather1 Holloway Jr San Clemente 23:01.25 7:40
67 Xochitl Esqueda So Warren 23:05.22 7:42
68 Erica Bunn Jr Yucaipa 23:08.86 7:43
69 Camille Linares-Reed Jr Fountain Valley 23:11.93 7:44 3/5 10/19 12/16
70 Victoria Serrano Jr Warren 23:16.14 7:45
71 Michelle Martin Jr Tesoro High School 23:17.95 7:46
72 Gloria Flores Jr San Clemente 23:20.24 7:47
73 Sarah Kiddoo Jr Dana Hills 23:30 7:50
74 Amelie Sullivan Jr Warren 23:32.25 7:51
75 Lauren Murphy Jr Aliso Niguel 23:34.2 7:51
76 Kristin Shutt Jr Dana Hills 23:37.14 7:52
77 Mackenzie Moreno Jr Tesoro High School 23:37.76 7:53
78 Megan Landes Jr San Clemente 23:39.26 7:53
79 Laura Grant Jr Dana Hills 23:49.38 7:56
80 Elda Ortega Jr Long Beach Wilson 23:50.01 7:57
81 Connie Wang Jr El Toro 23:50.36 7:57
82 Anyssa Govea Jr San Clemente 23:56.56 7:59
83 Jessie Dubus Jr Fountain Valley 24:00.06 8:00 4/5 12/19 13/14
84 Danielle Juncal Jr San Clemente 24:02.62 8:01
85 Julie Gattenio So Poway 24:03.15 8:01
86 Quirina Wiesen Jr Aliso Niguel 24:07.22 8:02
87 Gabriella Espinoza Jr Capistrano V 24:14.48 8:05
88 Hillary Fitzmaurice Jr San Clemente 24:20.73 8:07
89 Devin Walpert Jr El Toro 24:26.8 8:09
90 Lianne Gutierrez So Warren 24:33.4 8:11
91 Brooke Tiernan Jr San Clemente 24:37.03 8:12
92 Amanda Dilbeck Jr Vista Murrieta 24:42.65 8:14
93 Kelcie Fogleman Jr Yucaipa 24:43.3 8:14
94 Katie Burbridge Jr San Clemente 24:43.82 8:15
95 Maria Cuellar Jr Santa Ana 24:44.26 8:15
96 Amy Schultz Jr Capistrano V 24:44.83 8:15
97 Tyler Karahalios Jr San Clemente 24:49.83 8:17
98 Candace Collao Jr San Clemente 24:52.16 8:17
99 Andie McPartland So Poway 24:54.78 8:18
100 Erin Averill Jr Aliso Niguel 24:55.58 8:19
101 Lindsay Hewitt Jr Capistrano V 24:57.28 8:19
102 Hannah Maloney Jr San Clemente 24:59.83 8:20
103 Atalya Lee Jr Chaparral 25:07.47 8:22
104 Lauren Delgado Jr San Clemente 25:09.23 8:23
105 Chrystal Plascenia Jr Chula Vista 25:22.34 8:27
106 Liliana Martinez Sr Warren 25:32.23 8:31
107 Ruddy Hernandez Jr Chula Vista 25:32.66 8:31
108 Rebecca Rogers Jr El Toro 25:33.1 8:31
109 Janae Kaiser Jr El Toro 25:33.57 8:31
110 Erin Galloway Jr Aliso Niguel 25:33.98 8:31
111 Gihad Abdelhady So Warren 25:34.36 8:31
112 Cristina Flores Jr Warren 25:34.89 8:32
113 Katie Bumpus Jr Tesoro High School 25:37.17 8:32
114 Megan Yap Jr Tesoro High School 25:37.79 8:33
115 Brenda Born Jr San Clemente 25:38.35 8:33
116 Cara Cabodi Jr San Clemente 25:39.93 8:33
117 Shaunei Tirado Jr Vista High School 25:41.57 8:34
118 Apoorva Chiplunkar Jr Aliso Niguel 25:42.39 8:34
119 Brenda Lopez Jr Santa Ana 25:43.71 8:35
120 Jessica Forino Jr Aliso Niguel 25:49.35 8:36
121 Madison Edwards Jr El Toro 25:53.42 8:38
122 Ali Garrison Jr Tesoro High School 26:00.81 8:40
123 Janae Villa Jr Lakewood 26:06.95 8:42
124 Lauren Armendariz Jr Aliso Niguel 26:14.59 8:45
125 Daisy Martinez Jr Fallbrook 26:15.68 8:45
126 Brenda Campos Jr Fallbrook 26:47.53 8:56
127 Helene Sparangis Jr Warren 26:54.14 8:58
128 Camille Devita Jr Fountain Valley 26:55.13 8:58 5/5 16/19 13/14
129 Amanda Nightingale Jr Yucaipa 26:58.21 8:59
130 Anna Romero Jr Yucaipa 26:58.21 8:59
131 Annery Sanchez Jr Yucaipa 26:58.21 8:59
132 Susan Sanchez Jr Warren 26:58.21 8:59
133 Melody Eastman Jr Tesoro High School 26:58.21 8:59
134 Emely Cubias So Santa Ana 26:58.21 8:59
135 Paige Meintel Jr San Clemente 26:58.21 8:59
136 Viviana Rubalcaba Jr Chula Vista 26:58.21 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
98:09
19:38
6:33
56 Alaina Alvarez
Jr
18:12
6:04
1
Laura Beresford
Jr
18:33
6:11
2
Paxton Cota
Jr
19:42
6:34
10
Veronica Camarillo
Jr
20:51
6:57
21
Vivian Dang
Jr
20:52
6:57
22
Blakely Ehlers
Jr
21:55
7:18
39
Jennifer Foca
Jr
22:01
7:20
43
2 Chaparral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
99:44
19:57
6:39
66 Nina Alvarado
Jr
18:36
6:12
3
Xiang Tak
Jr
19:24
6:28
7
Thalia Zavala
Jr
20:00
6:40
12
Alyssa Blackburn
Jr
20:48
6:56
20
Molly Bernhard
Jr
20:55
6:58
24
Atalya Lee
Jr
25:07
8:22
80




3 Capistrano V
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 3:28
102:21
20:28
6:49
108 Bronte Golick
Jr
18:58
6:19
5
Abby Schafer
Jr
19:31
6:30
8
Chelsea Ernst
Jr
19:39
6:33
9
Meghan Legg
Jr
21:47
7:16
34
Coley Joyce
Jr
22:26
7:29
52
Gabriella Espinoza
Jr
24:14
8:05
74
Amy Schultz
Jr
24:45
8:15
78
4 Aliso Niguel
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:54
104:21
20:52
6:57
114 Lauren Koscal
Jr
19:46
6:35
11
Teresa Yip
Jr
20:43
6:54
19
Samantha Crocker
Jr
20:53
6:58
23
Stephanie Ploof
Jr
21:19
7:06
29
Danielle Burnett
Jr
21:40
7:13
32
Meghan Dutt
Jr
21:56
7:19
40
Kylie Zuber
Jr
22:09
7:23
44
5 Poway
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:16
106:57
21:23
7:08
166 Aimee Trujillo
Jr
18:47
6:16
4
Jenna Balknap
Jr
20:30
6:50
17
Nicole Johnson
Jr
21:37
7:12
30
Samantha Vaisman
So
22:00
7:20
42
Julie Gattenio
So
24:03
8:01
73
Andie McPartland
So
24:55
8:18
79




6 Long Beach Wilson
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
107:07
21:25
7:08
167 Haley Kirk
Jr
20:07
6:42
13
Alex Grageda
Jr
20:25
6:48
16
Christina Kirchhoff
Jr
21:10
7:03
27
Madeline Green
Jr
22:39
7:33
54
Madison Guest
Jr
22:46
7:35
57
Elda Ortega
Jr
23:50
7:57
68




7 Warren
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:45
108:38
21:44
7:15
180 Karina Sanchez
So
20:36
6:52
18
Adriana Rodriguez
Jr
21:38
7:13
31
Daniella Rubio
So
21:53
7:18
37
Gracie Labra
So
22:10
7:23
45
Kiara Davila
So
22:21
7:27
49
Nicole Leon
Jr
22:41
7:34
55
Xochitl Esqueda
So
23:05
7:42
61
8 El Toro
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:40
109:52
21:58
7:19
202 Hanna Edwards
Jr
20:11
6:44
14
Brooke Farrenkopf
Jr
21:07
7:02
26
Porter Bain
Jr
21:48
7:16
35
Samantha Jones
Jr
22:56
7:39
58
Connie Wang
Jr
23:50
7:57
69
Devin Walpert
Jr
24:27
8:09
76
Rebecca Rogers
Jr
25:33
8:31
83
9 Yucaipa
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:58
110:26
22:05
7:22
211 Kayla Morrison
Jr
21:11
7:04
28
Jessica Malagon
Jr
21:52
7:17
36
Suzanne Holt
Jr
21:55
7:18
38
Alyse Fred
Jr
22:19
7:26
47
Erica Bunn
Jr
23:09
7:43
62
Kelcie Fogleman
Jr
24:43
8:14
77
Amanda Nightingale
Jr
26:58
8:59
88
10 Tesoro High School
5-9-10-11-10
Gap: 4:36
111:14
22:15
7:25
243 Nicci Corbin
Jr
19:01
6:20
6
Deanna Johnson
Jr
22:20
7:27
48
Katherine Kincaid
Jr
22:56
7:39
59
Michelle Martin
Jr
23:18
7:46
64
Mackenzie Moreno
Jr
23:38
7:53
66
Katie Bumpus
Jr
25:37
8:32
84
Megan Yap
Jr
25:38
8:33
85
11 Vista High School
9-11-11-10-11
Gap: 5:21
113:32
22:42
7:34
258 Annie Taylor
Jr
20:21
6:47
15
Alexis Ramirez
Jr
22:23
7:28
50
Savannah Thomas
Jr
22:24
7:28
51
Christina Corado
Jr
22:42
7:34
56
Shaunei Tirado
Jr
25:42
8:34
86








12 Fountain Valley
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 5:11
118:04
23:37
7:52
300 Mari McCasland
Jr
21:44
7:15
33
Caitlyn Schlepphorst
Jr
22:13
7:24
46
Camille Linares-Reed
Jr
23:12
7:44
63
Jessie Dubus
Jr
24:00
8:00
71
Camille Devita
Jr
26:55
8:58
87








13 San Clemente
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:22
116:31
23:18
7:46
315 Susie Flores
Jr
22:34
7:31
53
Heather1 Holloway
Jr
23:01
7:40
60
Gloria Flores
Jr
23:20
7:47
65
Megan Landes
Jr
23:39
7:53
67
Anyssa Govea
Jr
23:57
7:59
70
Danielle Juncal
Jr
24:03
8:01
72
Hillary Fitzmaurice
Jr
24:21
8:07
75
14 Chula Vista
11-12-13-13-14
Gap: 5:55
120:54
24:11
8:04
318 Adrienne Bidwell
Jr
21:03
7:01
25
Jennifer Valencia
Jr
21:57
7:19
41
Chrystal Plascenia
Jr
25:22
8:27
81
Ruddy Hernandez
Jr
25:33
8:31
82
Viviana Rubalcaba
Jr
26:58
8:59
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Bensen Fr Vista Murrieta 19:20 6:27
2 Sarah Parsons Fr Tesoro High School 19:44 6:35
3 Kirstyn Nold Fr Lakewood 19:55 6:38
4 Brooke Evans Fr Vista Murrieta 19:59 6:40
5 Christina LaPierre Fr Chaparral 20:01 6:40
6 Stephanie Lapidus Fr Tesoro High School 20:09 6:43
7 Mariah Slack Fr Vista High School 20:13 6:44
8 Aubrey Carr Fr Dana Hills 20:30 6:50
9 Daniella Rodebush Fr Vista High School 20:34 6:51
10 Liliana Rehorn Fr Capistrano V 20:41 6:54
11 Trinity Aguon Fr Chula Vista 20:48 6:56
12 Marissa Hayne Fr Poway 20:52 6:57
13 Laxi Wetzel Fr Poway 20:53 6:58
14 Emily Scharmann Fr Tesoro High School 20:54 6:58
15 Bailey Montano Fr Dana Hills 21:00 7:00
16 Park Masterson Fr Poway 21:05 7:02
17 Paige Canterbury Fr Dana Hills 21:06 7:02
18 Julia Welsch Fr Long Beach Wilson 21:09 7:03
19 Jessica Hansen Fr Vista Murrieta 21:13 7:04
20 Madison Huffman Fr San Clemente 21:16 7:05
21 Aini Morales Fr Fountain Valley 21:18 7:06 1/7 3/19 12/22
22 Tiffany Hernandez Fr Warren 21:19 7:06
23 Kiana Hanaoka Fr Fountain Valley 21:25 7:08 2/7 4/19 6/19 #PR! (SBP)
24 Taylor Romine Fr El Toro 21:27 7:09
24 Angelica Kelly Fr Chula Vista 21:27 7:09
26 Kendall Donaldson Fr Tesoro High School 21:38 7:13
27 Elizabeth Hays Fr San Clemente 21:39 7:13
28 Dana Hanrahan Fr Capistrano V 21:44 7:15
29 Jordan Campbell-Read Fr Aliso Niguel 21:44.7 7:15
30 Xitlali Avila Fr Warren 21:45 7:15
31 Charly Turner Fr Tesoro High School 21:45.2 7:15
32 Chloe Andruss Fr El Toro 21:47 7:16
33 Katie Van Wonterghem Fr El Toro 21:50 7:17
34 Natalie Irha Fr Dana Hills 21:53 7:18
35 Alison Kearney Fr Lakewood 21:55 7:18
36 Suzanne Riley Fr San Clemente 21:58 7:19
37 Sydney Ruelas Fr Vista High School 22:03 7:21
38 Bricelyn Steimle Fr San Clemente 22:06 7:22
39 Jessie Thronburg Fr Capistrano V 22:11 7:24
40 Clara Dossland Fr San Clemente 22:14 7:25
41 Katherine DePaz Fr Warren 22:15 7:25
42 Margarita Alimonda Fr San Clemente 22:26 7:29
43 Amanda Estrada Fr San Clemente 22:29 7:30
44 Jadynn Powers Fr Fountain Valley 22:35 7:32 3/7 7/19 10/18
45 Elisa Garcia Fr Chula Vista 22:39 7:33
46 Cady Hayes Fr El Toro 22:42 7:34
47 Danielle Repper Fr Dana Hills 22:43 7:34
48 Nicole Waymire Fr Tesoro High School 22:44 7:35
49 Cezanne Bianco Fr Capistrano V 22:46 7:35
50 Megan Pinson Fr Fallbrook 22:48 7:36
51 Naomi De Vita Fr Fountain Valley 22:57 7:39 4/7 9/19 6/15 #PR! (SBP)
52 Sarina Shakouri Fr Dana Hills 22:58 7:39
53 Sophia Dolphin Fr Dana Hills 23:03 7:41
54 Keahna Hall Fr San Clemente 23:04 7:41
55 Valeria Corona Fr Warren 23:08 7:43
56 Hannah Schuyler Fr Dana Hills 23:10 7:43
57 Ryanna Sullivan Fr San Clemente 23:12 7:44
58 Alayna Brenman Fr Poway 23:14 7:45
59 Brittni Chmelka Fr Dana Hills 23:16 7:45
60 Kelsey Hicks Fr Tesoro High School 23:17 7:46
61 Jenna Hansink Fr Vista High School 23:18 7:46
62 Megan Sikkink Fr Chaparral 23:23 7:48
63 Emma Gullickson Fr Dana Hills 23:26 7:49
64 Andrea Alexander Fr Poway 23:27 7:49
65 Morgan Frobe Fr Capistrano V 23:30 7:50
66 Kelsey Borovinsky Fr Dana Hills 23:32 7:51
67 Loren Reilly Fr Tesoro High School 23:33 7:51
68 Lizette Cruz Fr Capistrano V 23:34 7:51
69 Veronica Barajas Fr San Clemente 23:35 7:52
70 Danielle Tan Fr Tesoro High School 23:37 7:52
71 Paige Denholm Fr Aliso Niguel 23:47 7:56
72 Melia Bernal Fr San Clemente 23:51 7:57
73 Adriana Cabrales Fr Warren 23:59 8:00
74 Christen Kang Fr Fountain Valley 24:03 8:01 5/7 13/19 7/14
75 Julia Nordstrom Fr Poway 24:05 8:02
76 Bethany Balady Fr Vista Murrieta 24:07 8:02
77 Julia Ibrahim Fr Capistrano V 24:08 8:03
78 Margarita Castilleja So Aliso Niguel 24:09 8:03
79 Priscilla Vara Fr Yucaipa 24:10 8:03
80 Anahi Soriano Fr Yucaipa 24:10.2 8:03
81 Mary Penrose Fr Capistrano V 24:11 8:04
82 Clarissa Olguin Fr Vista High School 24:11.2 8:04
83 Laine Barrand Fr Capistrano V 24:12 8:04
84 Gabielle Gregory Fr El Toro 24:16 8:05
85 Cynthia Kaui Fr Chula Vista 24:21 8:07
86 Alejandra Valenzuela Fr Warren 24:23 8:08
87 Meghan Kennedy Fr Fallbrook 24:24 8:08
88 Amanda Vallejo Fr Warren 24:25 8:08
89 Riana Morales Fr Dana Hills 24:27 8:09
90 Brenda Munoz Jr Aliso Niguel 24:29 8:10
91 Katie Wilson Fr El Toro 24:35 8:12
92 Reagan Anson Fr Fallbrook 24:42 8:14
93 Coco Crandell Fr Tesoro High School 24:54 8:18
94 Hannah Mednick Fr San Clemente 24:55 8:18
95 Anna Lind Fr Aliso Niguel 24:59 8:20
96 Ami Ballo Fr Dana Hills 25:03 8:21
97 Moriah Barney Fr Capistrano V 25:11 8:24
98 Stephanie Kirchhoff Fr Long Beach Wilson 25:13 8:24
99 Yogleidi Quevedo Fr Long Beach Wilson 25:15 8:25
100 Sydney Chai Fr El Toro 25:16 8:25
101 Sienna Falvo Fr San Clemente 25:16.2 8:25
102 Arielle Dobrowlowski Fr Capistrano V 25:17 8:26
103 Rachel McLEAN Fr El Toro 25:22 8:27
104 Katie Miller Fr Capistrano V 25:28 8:29
105 Kira Saavedra Fr Warren 25:34 8:31
106 Crystal Mojica Fr Warren 25:36 8:32
107 Alexis Andraszczyk Fr Aliso Niguel 25:47 8:36
108 Meghan Cappon Fr San Clemente 25:48 8:36
109 Angelica Horton Fr San Clemente 25:48.2 8:36
110 Makaela Howard Fr Tesoro High School 25:50 8:37
111 Eliza Bolding Fr Fallbrook 25:52 8:37
112 Victoria Farranto Fr Lakewood 25:53 8:38
113 Marlene Alacron Fr Chula Vista 25:54 8:38
114 Doris Alvarez Fr Lakewood 25:55 8:38
115 Devon Case Fr El Toro 25:57 8:39
116 Sophia Hughes Fr Fallbrook 25:59 8:40
117 Madeline Fitzgerald Fr Aliso Niguel 26:03 8:41
118 Allyson Earls Fr San Clemente 26:07 8:42
119 Mariel Fajardo Fr Warren 26:07.2 8:42
120 Emily Beals Fr Tesoro High School 26:09 8:43
121 Catherine McHenry Fr Tesoro High School 26:11 8:44
122 Kellie Fyffe Fr Fallbrook 26:16 8:45
123 Marin Koper Fr Dana Hills 26:17 8:46
124 Danielle Fockler Fr Capistrano V 26:19 8:46
125 Lily Ingrasssia Fr El Toro 26:20 8:47
126 Alexa Kitchen Fr El Toro 26:20.2 8:47
127 Natalie Segura Fr Warren 26:22 8:47
128 Shavonne Donaghue Fr Fallbrook 26:23 8:48
129 Paige Leonard Fr Fallbrook 26:27 8:49
130 Erin Coplin Fr Lakewood 26:27.2 8:49
131 Karla Rodriguez Fr Capistrano V 26:37 8:52
132 Yvonne Madrid Fr Yucaipa 26:39 8:53
133 Yvette Madrid Fr Yucaipa 26:48 8:56
134 Courtney Almodovar Fr Vista Murrieta 26:57 8:59
135 Allison Howmann Fr Capistrano V 27:04 9:01
136 Taylor Mockridge Fr Capistrano V 27:04.2 9:01
137 Angelica Covarrubias Fr Warren 27:05 9:02
138 Kristine Guerrero Fr Warren 27:05 9:02
139 Krystal Alcantar Fr Warren 27:05 9:02
140 Maria Rodriguez Fr Warren 27:05 9:02
141 Michelle Navarro Fr Warren 27:05 9:02
142 Melita2 Sutherland Fr Villa Park 27:05 9:02
143 Alaina2 Senear Fr University 27:05 9:02
144 Ashley Summers Fr Tesoro High School 27:05 9:02
145 Brynn Appel Fr Tesoro High School 27:05 9:02
146 Danielle Westerman Fr Tesoro High School 27:05 9:02
147 Hailey Aardahl Fr Tesoro High School 27:05 9:02
148 Alina Herr Fr San Clemente 27:05 9:02
149 Jacqueline Garrett Fr San Clemente 27:05 9:02
150 Maggie2 Goodson Fr Newport Harbor 27:05 9:02
151 Caralynn 2 Fish Fr Mira Costa 27:05 9:02
152 Sarah2 Locke-Henderson Fr Mira Costa 27:05 9:02
153 Summer2 Angelet Fr Mira Costa 27:05 9:02
154 Samantha Harris Fr Lakewood 27:05 9:02
155 Nina Rastogi Fr Fountain Valley 27:05 9:02 6/7 17/19 11/11
156 Rachel Webb Fr Fountain Valley 27:05 9:02 7/7 18/19 9/9
157 Abi Perdew Fr Fallbrook 27:05 9:02
158 Emily Adamiak Fr El Toro 27:05 9:02
159 Kayla Green Fr El Toro 27:05 9:02
160 Liannah Ritchie Fr El Toro 27:05 9:02
161 Megan Crawford Fr El Toro 27:05 9:02
162 Rachelle Chin Fr El Toro 27:05 9:02
163 Sarah Horwitz Fr El Toro 27:05 9:02
164 Maria Juarez Fr Capistrano V 27:05 9:02
165 Sydney Osburn Fr Capistrano V 27:05 9:02
166 Oliva2 Goins Fr Canyon/Anaheim 27:05 9:02
167 Savana2 Cadler Fr Canyon/Anaheim 27:05 9:02
168 Sierra2 Ungerman Fr Canyon/Anaheim 27:05 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro High School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
104:10
20:50
6:57
73 Sarah Parsons
Fr
19:44
6:35
2
Stephanie Lapidus
Fr
20:09
6:43
5
Emily Scharmann
Fr
20:54
6:58
13
Kendall Donaldson
Fr
21:38
7:13
24
Charly Turner
Fr
21:45
7:15
29
Nicole Waymire
Fr
22:44
7:35
46
Kelsey Hicks
Fr
23:17
7:46
54
2 Dana Hills
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:13
107:12
21:26
7:09
114 Aubrey Carr
Fr
20:30
6:50
7
Bailey Montano
Fr
21:00
7:00
14
Paige Canterbury
Fr
21:06
7:02
16
Natalie Irha
Fr
21:53
7:18
32
Danielle Repper
Fr
22:43
7:34
45
Sarina Shakouri
Fr
22:58
7:39
50
Sophia Dolphin
Fr
23:03
7:41
51
3 Poway
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:35
109:31
21:54
7:18
147 Marissa Hayne
Fr
20:52
6:57
11
Laxi Wetzel
Fr
20:53
6:58
12
Park Masterson
Fr
21:05
7:02
15
Alayna Brenman
Fr
23:14
7:45
53
Andrea Alexander
Fr
23:27
7:49
56
Julia Nordstrom
Fr
24:05
8:02
62




4 San Clemente
9-10-8-6-4
Gap: 0:58
109:13
21:51
7:17
151 Madison Huffman
Fr
21:16
7:05
18
Elizabeth Hays
Fr
21:39
7:13
25
Suzanne Riley
Fr
21:58
7:19
34
Bricelyn Steimle
Fr
22:06
7:22
36
Clara Dossland
Fr
22:14
7:25
38
Margarita Alimonda
Fr
22:26
7:29
40
Amanda Estrada
Fr
22:29
7:30
41
5 Vista High School
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:58
110:19
22:04
7:21
170 Mariah Slack
Fr
20:13
6:44
6
Daniella Rodebush
Fr
20:34
6:51
8
Sydney Ruelas
Fr
22:03
7:21
35
Jenna Hansink
Fr
23:18
7:46
55
Clarissa Olguin
Fr
24:11
8:04
66








6 Vista Murrieta
1-1-2-3-6
Gap: 7:37
111:36
22:19
7:26
172 Sarah Bensen
Fr
19:20
6:27
1
Brooke Evans
Fr
19:59
6:40
4
Jessica Hansen
Fr
21:13
7:04
17
Bethany Balady
Fr
24:07
8:02
63
Courtney Almodovar
Fr
26:57
8:59
87








7 Capistrano V
6-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:49
110:52
22:10
7:23
176 Liliana Rehorn
Fr
20:41
6:54
9
Dana Hanrahan
Fr
21:44
7:15
26
Jessie Thronburg
Fr
22:11
7:24
37
Cezanne Bianco
Fr
22:46
7:35
47
Morgan Frobe
Fr
23:30
7:50
57
Lizette Cruz
Fr
23:34
7:51
58
Julia Ibrahim
Fr
24:08
8:03
64
8 Fountain Valley
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:45
112:18
22:28
7:29
192 Aini Morales
Fr
21:18
7:06
19
Kiana Hanaoka
Fr
21:25
7:08
21
Jadynn Powers
Fr
22:35
7:32
42
Naomi De Vita
Fr
22:57
7:39
49
Christen Kang
Fr
24:03
8:01
61
Nina Rastogi
Fr
27:05
9:02
89
Rachel Webb
Fr
27:05
9:02
90
9 El Toro
12-12-10-8-9
Gap: 2:49
112:02
22:24
7:28
194 Taylor Romine
Fr
21:27
7:09
22
Chloe Andruss
Fr
21:47
7:16
30
Katie Van Wonterghem
Fr
21:50
7:17
31
Cady Hayes
Fr
22:42
7:34
44
Gabielle Gregory
Fr
24:16
8:05
67
Katie Wilson
Fr
24:35
8:12
73
Sydney Chai
Fr
25:16
8:25
76
10 Warren
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:40
112:26
22:29
7:30
199 Tiffany Hernandez
Fr
21:19
7:06
20
Xitlali Avila
Fr
21:45
7:15
28
Katherine DePaz
Fr
22:15
7:25
39
Valeria Corona
Fr
23:08
7:43
52
Adriana Cabrales
Fr
23:59
8:00
60
Alejandra Valenzuela
Fr
24:23
8:08
69
Amanda Vallejo
Fr
24:25
8:08
71
11 Chula Vista
7-6-7-11-11
Gap: 5:06
115:09
23:02
7:41
223 Trinity Aguon
Fr
20:48
6:56
10
Angelica Kelly
Fr
21:27
7:09
22
Elisa Garcia
Fr
22:39
7:33
43
Cynthia Kaui
Fr
24:21
8:07
68
Marlene Alacron
Fr
25:54
8:38
80








12 Lakewood
3-8-12-12-12
Gap: 6:32
120:05
24:01
8:00
282 Kirstyn Nold
Fr
19:55
6:38
3
Alison Kearney
Fr
21:55
7:18
33
Victoria Farranto
Fr
25:53
8:38
79
Doris Alvarez
Fr
25:55
8:38
81
Erin Coplin
Fr
26:27
8:49
86
Samantha Harris
Fr
27:05
9:02
88




13 Aliso Niguel
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:14
119:09
23:50
7:57
298 Jordan Campbell-Read
Fr
21:45
7:15
27
Paige Denholm
Fr
23:47
7:56
59
Margarita Castilleja
So
24:09
8:03
65
Brenda Munoz
Jr
24:29
8:10
72
Anna Lind
Fr
24:59
8:20
75
Alexis Andraszczyk
Fr
25:47
8:36
77
Madeline Fitzgerald
Fr
26:03
8:41
83
14 Fallbrook
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:11
123:45
24:45
8:15
352 Megan Pinson
Fr
22:48
7:36
48
Meghan Kennedy
Fr
24:24
8:08
70
Reagan Anson
Fr
24:42
8:14
74
Eliza Bolding
Fr
25:52
8:37
78
Sophia Hughes
Fr
25:59
8:40
82
Kellie Fyffe
Fr
26:16
8:45
84
Shavonne Donaghue
Fr
26:23
8:48
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Sarah Bensen, Fr, 19:20, Vista Murrieta Tesoro High School, 104:10.2, 73
Fr D2 Melita Sutherland, Fr, 19:39.4, Villa Park Canyon/Anaheim, 106:41.5, 40
Fr D3 Marisa Purcell, Fr, 19:14.7, Northwood Northwood, 105:27.2, 64
Jr D1 Alaina Alvarez, Jr, 18:12.1, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 98:09.4, 56
Jr D2 Savannah Pio, Jr, 17:50.6, Mira Costa Canyon/Anaheim, 96:27.9, 29
Jr D3 Sydney Molinar, Jr, 19:12.2, Laguna Hills Northwood, 105:37.3, 41
So D1 Danica Wyson, So, 17:45.6, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 99:55.1, 50
So D2 kelli Sugimoto, So, 18:21.2, Mira Costa Ayala High School, 100:04.1, 55
So D3 Rebecca Mehra, So, 18:36.2, Palos Verdes Corona del Mar, 100:58.9, 34
Sr D1 Dani Moreno, Sr, 18:10.5, Warren Yucaipa, 101:24.6, 43
Sr D2 Caroline Wu, Sr, 18:59.8, University Ayala High School, 102:29.4, 46
Sr D3 Melanie M. Powers, Sr, 18:10.2, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 98:01.1, 19

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Porter Reddish, Fr, 16:18, Vista Murrieta Dana Hills, 90:18.4, 70
Fr D2 Drake Johnston, Fr, 17:12.7, Palisades Ayala High School, 91:18.1, 50
Fr D3 Tanner Love, Fr, 16:55.4, Irvine Godinez, 95:21.5, 103
Jr D1 Ammar Moussa, Jr, 14:57.7, Arcadia Arcadia, 78:10.7, 23
Jr D2 Paul Ross, Jr, 15:46, Claremont Claremont, 81:48.4, 52
Jr D3 Luke Decker, Jr, 15:53, Jserra Servite High School, 83:14.1, 39
So D1 Sergio Gonzalez, So, 16:01, Arcadia Arcadia, 83:42.5, 44
So D2 Miles Moreno, So, 16:04.1, Claremont Canyon/Anaheim, 83:22.8, 53
So D3 Jonah Diaz, So, 15:43.2, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 83:15.7, 34
Sr D1 Drew Dalton, Sr, 15:09.7, Vista Murrieta Poway, 80:55, 43
Sr D2 jose madera, Sr, 15:33.8, Anaheim Ayala High School, 84:06, 65
Sr D3 Pablo Rosales, Sr, 15:05.4, San Pedro Palos Verdes, 85:53.5, 52