Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/11/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chiang Jr JV 17:45 5:55 3 19/175 6/11 15/37 1/14 18:59
(1:14,6.5)
18:14
(0:29,2.7)
18:14
(0:29,2.7)
17:14 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Sakamoto Fr Fr 23:51 7:57 3 163/182 11/13 35/37 5/7 19:33 19:33 17:57
Andrew Glover Jr JV 19:30 6:30 3 86/175 11/11 28/37 1/5 19:35
(0:05,0.4)
19:35
(0:05,0.4)
18:43 #PR! (LR, PR)
Brandon Tao So So 18:34 6:11 3 44/144 3/6 23/37 10/16 20:01
(1:27,7.2)
18:39
(0:05,0.4)
18:39
(0:05,0.4)
17:25 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Damitz Fr Fr 20:10 6:43 3 83/182 8/13 31/37 3/10 20:45
(0:35,2.8)
20:45
(0:35,2.8)
19:30 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Rock Jr JV 17:18 5:46 3 7/175 4/11 12/37 1/18 17:36
(0:18,1.7)
17:36
(0:18,1.7)
16:40 #PR! (LR, PR)
Chad Sherman Jr JV 18:31 6:10 3 46/175 9/11 22/37 1/9 19:35
(1:04,5.4)
19:35
(1:04,5.4)
17:49 #PR! (LR, PR)
Chase Edwards Fr Fr 18:06 6:02 3 20/182 4/13 19/37 2/18 18:41
(0:35,3.1)
18:41
(0:35,3.1)
17:54 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Christian Olive Jr V 16:07 5:22 3 16/179 2/7 2/37 4/28 16:38
(0:31,3.1)
16:12
(0:05,0.5)
16:12
(0:05,0.5)
15:34 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Cole Greer Sr V 16:28 5:29 3 29/179 4/7 4/37 2/28 17:30
(1:02,5.9)
16:42
(0:14,1.4)
16:42
(0:14,1.4)
16:00 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Colin Niselman Jr JV 16:28 5:29 3 1/175 1/11 4/37 1/25 16:54
(0:26,2.6)
16:54
(0:26,2.6)
15:44 #PR! (LR, PR)
Cory Kobel Sr JV 17:31 5:50 3 12/175 5/11 13/37 1/16 17:45
(0:14,1.3)
17:32
(0:01,0.1)
17:32
(0:01,0.1)
16:27 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Debodipto Chaudhuri Jr JV 17:13 5:44 3 6/175 3/11 11/37 1/19 16:15
Dylan Ford Sr V 16:30 5:30 3 30/179 5/7 6/37 2/25 18:00
(1:30,8.3)
16:43
(0:13,1.3)
16:43
(0:13,1.3)
16:08 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Eric Mendoza Fr Fr 17:38 5:53 3 12/182 1/13 14/37 8/22 18:12
(0:34,3.1)
18:12
(0:34,3.1)
17:07 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Henry Trinh Jr JV 18:49 6:16 3 56/175 10/11 24/37 1/8 18:23 18:23 18:23 18:00
Jason Carroll Jr JV 18:11 6:04 3 36/175 7/11 20/37 1/13 17:23 18:32
(0:21,1.9)
17:23 17:23 #PR! (LR)
Jay Bonthius Fr Fr 17:54 5:58 3 15/182 3/13 17/37 2/19 19:05
(1:11,6.2)
19:05
(1:11,6.2)
17:44 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
JD MacWillie IV Fr Fr 20:34 6:51 3 100/182 9/13 32/37 3/9 20:43
(0:09,0.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Jeff Little Fr Fr 17:53 5:58 3 14/182 2/13 16/37 4/19 19:30
(1:37,8.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Joel Gilbert Jr V 16:43 5:34 3 37/179 6/7 7/37 1/18 17:18
(0:35,3.4)
17:12
(0:29,2.8)
17:12
(0:29,2.8)
16:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Ragotskie Fr Fr 24:25 8:08 3 171/182 12/13 36/37 5/6 25:28
(1:03,4.1)
25:28
(1:03,4.1)
25:16
(0:51,3.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kaz Nishikawa Jr V 16:46 5:35 3 39/179 7/7 8/37 1/16 16:31 16:31 16:31 15:43
Kevin Mai Fr Fr 18:56 6:19 3 42/182 5/13 26/37 3/18 19:16
(0:20,1.7)
19:16
(0:20,1.7)
18:37 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Koushi Taniguchi Jr JV 17:08 5:43 3 5/175 2/11 10/37 2/22 17:28
(0:20,1.9)
17:58
(0:50,4.6)
17:28
(0:20,1.9)
16:08 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Emilio Morales So V 16:02 5:21 3 13/179 1/7 1/37 8/33 15:24
Maverick DePretto Fr Fr 19:41 6:34 3 63/182 7/13 30/37 2/10 20:24
(0:43,3.5)
20:24
(0:43,3.5)
18:42 #PR! (LR, PR)
Nathan Burden So So 19:35 6:32 3 76/144 5/6 29/37 7/13 20:53
(1:18,6.2)
20:53
(1:18,6.2)
19:29 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nathan Wong Fr Fr 24:38 8:13 3 174/182 13/13 37/37 5/6 26:52
(2:14,8.3)
26:52
(2:14,8.3)
25:16
(0:38,2.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nick Cadwell Jr JV 18:26 6:09 3 44/175 8/11 21/37 1/12 18:54
(0:28,2.5)
18:07 16:48 #PR! (LR)
Nick Rathbun Sr V 16:26 5:29 3 27/179 3/7 3/37 6/28 17:18
(0:52,5.0)
17:17
(0:51,4.9)
15:59 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nolan Moder So So 18:04 6:01 3 30/144 2/6 18/37 8/18 19:22
(1:18,6.7)
19:22
(1:18,6.7)
17:50 #PR! (LR, PR)
Rafael Castenada So So 18:53 6:18 3 55/144 4/6 25/37 8/15 21:42
(2:49,13.0)
19:35
(0:42,3.6)
19:35
(0:42,3.6)
18:14 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Peffers Fr Fr 23:06 7:42 3 153/182 10/13 34/37 5/8 25:04
(1:58,7.8)
25:04
(1:58,7.8)
24:11
(1:05,4.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sam Cummings Fr Fr 19:14 6:25 3 52/182 6/13 27/37 3/16 19:50
(0:36,3.0)
19:50
(0:36,3.0)
19:06 #PR! (LR, PR)
Vincent Tran So So 16:58 5:39 3 1/144 1/6 9/37 1/19 17:36
(0:38,3.6)
17:36
(0:38,3.6)
16:30 #PR! (LR, PR)
Vinson Tran So So 21:47 7:16 3 130/144 6/6 33/37 10/11 21:16 21:40 21:16 20:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/25 81:33
0:28
3 5:26 5:21 5:30 102 5:19 80:20 82:41
(1:08,1.4)
80:20 #TEAM PR! (LR) Luis Emilio Morales (11), Christian Olive (14), Nick Rathbun (24), Cole Greer (26), Dylan Ford (27)
So 1st 5 7/13 92:04
2:37
3 6:08 5:39 6:32 184 5:47 88:14 88:14 87:54 Vincent Tran (1), Nolan Moder (28), Brandon Tao (42), Rafael Castenada (52), Nathan Burden (61)
JV 1st 5 1/16 85:38
1:03
3 5:43 5:29 5:50 23 5:43 85:31 87:37
(1:59,2.3)
85:31 #TEAM PR! (LR) Colin Niselman (1), Koushi Taniguchi (3), Debodipto Chaudhuri (4), Brian Rock (5), Cory Kobel (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 91:42
1:04
3 6:07 5:55 6:16 18 6:07 89:37 93:13
(1:31,1.6)
89:37 #TEAM PR! (LR) Alex Chiang (1), Jason Carroll (2), Nick Cadwell (3), Chad Sherman (4), Henry Trinh (8)
Fr 1st 5 2/18 90:27
1:18
3 6:02 5:53 6:19 103 5:50 93:59
(3:32,3.8)
93:59
(3:32,3.8)
89:47 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Eric Mendoza (12), Jeff Little (14), Jay Bonthius (15), Chase Edwards (20), Kevin Mai (42)
Fr 2nd 5 3/8 102:45
3:52
3 6:51 6:25 7:42 93 6:33 105:51
(3:06,2.9)
105:51
(3:06,2.9)
94:00 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Sam Cummings (3), Maverick DePretto (6), Brian Damitz (15), JD MacWillie IV (25), Ryan Peffers (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 JAMES CAMERON Sr MISSION VIEJO 15:01 5:00
2 NICHOLAS JOHNSON Sr UPLAND 15:43 5:14
3 CAMERON MOORE Jr UPLAND 15:48 5:16
4 EDWIN RODRIGUEZ Sr WILSON (LB) 15:49 5:16
5 DAVID CEJA Sr PARAMOUNT 15:50 5:17
6 DONOVAN VIEYRA Jr PARAMOUNT 15:52 5:17
7 SEBASTIAN KARBOWNICZEK Jr PALO VERDE 15:52 5:17
8 MICHAEL SINDICICH Jr UPLAND 15:56 5:19
9 ALBERT CISNEROS So UPLAND 15:56 5:19
10 ANDREW GODSIL Jr WILSON (LB) 15:59 5:20
11 AL GALEN Jr LIBERTY 16:00 5:20
12 JACOB NAYLOR Jr CLARK (NV) 16:01 5:20
13 Luis Emilio Morales So Fountain Valley 16:02 5:21 1/7 1/37 8/33
14 CARL GREENE So FOOTHILL (NV) 16:03 5:21
15 LANE WERLEY So King ML 16:04 5:21
16 Christian Olive Jr Fountain Valley 16:07 5:22 2/7 2/37 4/28 16:38
(0:31)
16:12
(0:05)
16:12
(0:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
17 MARCUS LAM Jr WESTLAKE 16:12 5:24
18 SAM DE MELLO Jr WESTLAKE 16:13 5:24
19 ZACH SMITH Sr PALO VERDE 16:15 5:25
20 JASON PRIETO So UPLAND 16:15 5:25
21 TANNER RUEGG Sr WILSON (LB) 16:16 5:25
22 DEVIN BECERRA Fr King ML 16:17 5:26
23 CHARLIE ALVAREZ Sr King ML 16:19 5:26
24 DANIEL WICKS Sr PALO VERDE 16:21 5:27
25 GUSTAVO RANGEL Sr LEUZINGER 16:21 5:27
26 TIM WITWER Jr WESTLAKE 16:25 5:28
27 Nick Rathbun Sr Fountain Valley 16:26 5:29 3/7 3/37 6/28 17:18
(0:52)
17:17
(0:51)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 GABRIEL TORREGROSA Sr YUMA (AZ) 16:27 5:29
29 Cole Greer Sr Fountain Valley 16:28 5:29 4/7 4/37 2/28 17:30
(1:02)
16:42
(0:14)
16:42
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Dylan Ford Sr Fountain Valley 16:30 5:30 5/7 6/37 2/25 18:00
(1:30)
16:43
(0:13)
16:43
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 JESUS ZAMBRANO Sr PARAMOUNT 16:34 5:31
32 RICKY BARCENAS Sr SPRING VALLEY 16:37 5:32
33 KAMREN ROBINSON Jr WILSON (LB) 16:38 5:33
34 FRANCISCO CASTELLANOS Sr SANTA ANA VALLEY 16:38 5:33
35 JONATHAN MILLER So WESTLAKE 16:39 5:33
36 CHRIS PERRINE Sr FOOTHILL (NV) 16:40 5:33
37 Joel Gilbert Jr Fountain Valley 16:43 5:34 6/7 7/37 1/18 17:18
(0:35)
17:12
(0:29)
17:12
(0:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
38 SCOTT MCAFEE Sr WESTLAKE 16:43 5:34
39 Kaz Nishikawa Jr Fountain Valley 16:46 5:35 7/7 8/37 1/16 16:31 16:31 16:31
40 RYAN NORTON So CIBOLA (AZ) 16:49 5:36
41 JERED HETER Jr SILVERADO (NV) 16:50 5:37
42 JUAN VAZQUEZ Sr CHULA VISTA 16:50 5:37
43 JAIME GUTIERREZ Sr CENTURY 16:51 5:37
44 LUIS VAZQUEZ Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 16:52 5:37
45 RICARDO VALDEZ Sr KOFA (AZ) 16:53 5:38
46 DANIEL GONZALES Jr HESPERIA 16:55 5:38
47 ADRIAN DOAN Sr WESTLAKE 16:58 5:39
48 BRIAN ARVIZU Jr FOOTHILL (NV) 16:59 5:40
49 VINCE JOUVIN Jr UPLAND 16:59 5:40
50 THOMAS CURRAN Jr WILSON (LB) 17:00 5:40
51 JARED HAZLETT Fr TRABUCO HILLS 17:01 5:40
52 NICHOLAS RINI So King ML 17:02 5:41
53 REGGIE RUBIO Sr SILVERADO (VIC) 17:03 5:41
54 TIM SNYDER So WESTLAKE 17:06 5:42
55 JOSE RAMIREZ Jr CIBOLA (AZ) 17:08 5:43
56 CESAR VILLEGAS Sr YUMA (AZ) 17:09 5:43
57 AUSTIN MCKELL Jr King ML 17:09 5:43
58 KEVIN DUMLER So UPLAND 17:09 5:43
59 GARIET ODELL Fr CORONADO (NV) 17:09 5:43
60 TREVOR SANDERS Sr CAJON 17:10 5:43
61 DANNY HERRERA Sr LIBERTY 17:15 5:45
62 HECTOR MUNOZ Jr CHULA VISTA 17:16 5:45
63 PATRICK MANLEY Jr DURANGO (NV) 17:16 5:45
64 JARED KIRK So WILSON (LB) 17:17 5:46
65 RYAN DESANTIAGO Sr WESTMINSTER 17:17 5:46
66 ANDREW LOWMAN Jr PALO VERDE 17:18 5:46
67 KEVIN MARSHALL Fr TRABUCO HILLS 17:19 5:46
68 DANTE CARTER So SILVERADO (NV) 17:19 5:46
69 KEITH HARRIS Sr CORONADO (NV) 17:20 5:47
70 YONIC CAMACHO Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 17:22 5:47
71 MANNY SOLIS So CENTURY 17:24 5:48
72 MARIO JIMENEZ Sr SANTA ANA VALLEY 17:25 5:48
73 JUAN RICO Sr SILVERADO (VIC) 17:26 5:49
74 BENITO SALAZAR So PARAMOUNT 17:28 5:49
75 RYAN GROVE So CIBOLA (AZ) 17:30 5:50
76 MARTINEZ JOE Sr HESPERIA 17:31 5:50
77 GEORGE RIVAS Sr LOS ALAMITOS 17:32 5:51
78 JORDAN KOFFORD Sr CLARK (NV) 17:32 5:51
79 JASON SCHUPP Sr King ML 17:32 5:51
80 TREVOR ELLIS Fr CAJON 17:34 5:51
81 IAN SHEIDENBERGER Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:34 5:51
82 MARCO ORDUNO Sr CIBOLA (AZ) 17:35 5:52
83 JULIAN GANDARILLIA Jr MILLIKAN 17:36 5:52
84 FRANKIE WIGGINS Sr WILSON (LB) 17:38 5:53
85 JAMES MATA Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:38 5:53
86 DANNY DIAZ So CAJON 17:39 5:53
87 RYAN CROSS Sr SILVERADO (NV) 17:40 5:53
88 DONOVAN LEWIS Sr DURANGO (NV) 17:41 5:54
89 BRYAN VANDERVEER Jr CAJON 17:42 5:54
90 MARK GERBER Jr SPRING VALLEY 17:43 5:54
91 EROS VELZQUEZ Jr SANTEE 17:44 5:55
92 JOE CRAMER Sr PALO VERDE 17:45 5:55
93 ALEC RUSSO So CORONADO (NV) 17:45 5:55
94 SANTOS CASTRO Sr YUMA (AZ) 17:46 5:55
95 MANUEL CHAVOYA Sr CHULA VISTA 17:48 5:56
96 AUSTIN PARKER Fr CORONADO (NV) 17:49 5:56
97 MYLES PLATT Sr MILLIKAN 17:50 5:57
98 CRAIG WALKER Jr FOOTHILL (NV) 17:50 5:57
99 CYLE SCHULTZ Jr LIBERTY 17:50 5:57
100 JESUS GUTIERREZ Sr SANTEE 17:51 5:57
101 ALAN FERNANDEZ Jr CIBOLA (AZ) 17:53 5:58
102 KIMONE JONES Sr LINCOLN 17:58 5:59
103 FELIX GARZA Jr CAJON 18:00 6:00
104 ANTHONY RAMOS Jr MILLIKAN 18:01 6:00
105 KYLE MINNIS Sr TRABUCO HILLS 18:01 6:00
106 PEDRO TELLEZ So CENTURY 18:02 6:01
107 ERIC SEVERSON So CAJON 18:06 6:02
108 JUSTIN CASTANEDA Jr PARAMOUNT 18:08 6:03
109 COREY HOLMSTROM Sr FOOTHILL (NV) 18:08 6:03
110 CHARLIE REDDEN So SILVERADO (NV) 18:08 6:03
111 CARLOS VASQUEZ So SPRING VALLEY 18:08 6:03
112 ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ Sr CHULA VISTA 18:09 6:03
113 MARLOWE PRICE Jr FOOTHILL (NV) 18:13 6:04
114 WALTER COE Sr FOOTHILL (NV) 18:15 6:05
115 MATT MCKENZIE Sr CAJON 18:18 6:06
116 JOSE CABALLERO Sr CLARK (NV) 18:19 6:06
117 JOSHUA LOPEZ So CIBOLA (AZ) 18:21 6:07
118 DELWYN MANDAPATHIL Jr CLARK (NV) 18:22 6:07
119 NICK BERRY Jr CORONADO (NV) 18:22 6:07
120 SEAN MULDERIG Sr PATRICK HENRY 18:23 6:08
121 TONY GARDELLA Jr PATRICK HENRY 18:28 6:09
122 TYLER GEHRING So CORONADO (NV) 18:29 6:10
123 JOSE BARRERA So KOFA (AZ) 18:31 6:10
124 HABUM HECTOR SONG Jr SPRING VALLEY 18:33 6:11
125 MOISES OROZCO Jr YUMA (AZ) 18:33 6:11
126 HUMBERTO SANDOVAL So SANTEE 18:33 6:11
127 RYAN TAYLOR Sr PALO VERDE 18:34 6:11
128 GAGE HUEFTLE Jr SPRING VALLEY 18:35 6:12
129 ERIK MAGANA Sr CENTURY 18:36 6:12
130 ETHAN SAUSER Sr MILLIKAN 18:36 6:12
131 VINCE CROSE Sr DURANGO (NV) 18:37 6:12
132 EVAN LIPMAN Sr CORONADO (NV) 18:38 6:13
133 JORGE MENDOZA Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 18:39 6:13
134 ALEX FONTILLAS Sr KOFA (AZ) 18:40 6:13
135 ADAM MARTINEZ Sr CIBOLA (AZ) 18:41 6:14
136 RODOLFO NONOAL Sr SANTEE 18:42 6:14
137 MIGUEL SANTOS So HESPERIA 18:43 6:14
138 RENE SANCHEZ Jr CHULA VISTA 18:44 6:15
139 CHRIS MEJIA Sr CENTURY 18:45 6:15
140 SHANE STEWART Sr SPRING VALLEY 18:48 6:16
141 JAKE DUNCAN Jr LIBERTY 18:48 6:16
142 NAWEED YASAFZAI Fr PALO VERDE 18:50 6:17
143 RAFAEL ROJAS Sr YUMA (AZ) 18:51 6:17
144 OSCAR HENRIQUEZ So SANTEE 18:52 6:17
145 JOE HENSEL So SILVERADO (NV) 19:00 6:20
146 JONATHAN HAINES So PATRICK HENRY 19:05 6:22
147 SEAN ZITTEL Sr CLARK (NV) 19:07 6:22
148 ANDRES AMAYA Sr KOFA (AZ) 19:10 6:23
149 ADRIAN BURR Sr YUMA (AZ) 19:14 6:25
150 COREY THOMPSON Sr MILLIKAN 19:15 6:25
151 MORGAN STOTTS Jr SILVERADO (NV) 19:19 6:26
152 DENNIS FONG Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:24 6:28
153 RYAN MEAMBER Sr SPRING VALLEY 19:26 6:29
154 JEFFERY CHEN Sr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:33 6:31
155 GAL SADLIK Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:38 6:33
156 ALBERTO INIGUEZ Sr SILVERADO (NV) 19:42 6:34
157 MARIO CALZADIA Sr SANTA ANA VALLEY 19:45 6:35
158 BRETT CROFT So HESPERIA 19:53 6:38
159 TYLER VAUGHAN Jr SILVERADO (VIC) 19:54 6:38
160 MACARIO SANCHEZ So SANTEE 20:02 6:41
161 AUSTIN MITZEL Fr KOFA (AZ) 20:03 6:41
162 KENNETH WHITMAN So KOFA (AZ) 20:04 6:41
163 DAVID CASTRO KOFA (AZ) 20:09 6:43
164 RENE ORTIZ Sr YUMA (AZ) 20:15 6:45
165 RYAN CARLSON Jr DURANGO (NV) 20:40 6:53
166 CARLOS PEREZ Jr DURANGO (NV) 20:47 6:56
167 CHRIS LINDEN Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:59 7:00
168 ANTHONY RUSSELL Sr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:59 7:00
169 DEVIN BLUMENTHAL Sr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:01 7:00
170 MIGUEL RAMIREZ Sr SANTA ANA VALLEY 21:06 7:02
171 LEONARDO CARDOSO So SANTEE 21:10 7:03
172 ALEJANDRO OSORIO Jr HESPERIA 21:30 7:10
173 BEN ZHOU Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:33 7:11
174 YAC JHONNY So SANTEE 21:33 7:11
175 ANTHONY FELIX Jr MILLIKAN 21:45 7:15
176 ISACC SANCHEZ So SANTEE 21:51 7:17
177 STEVEN WILSON Sr SILVERADO (VIC) 22:29 7:30
178 AARON BARRANCO Jr PATRICK HENRY 23:19 7:46
179 GUILLERMO OCHOA Sr SANTEE 25:33 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 UPLAND
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
79:38
15:56
5:19
36 NICHOLAS JOHNSON
Sr
15:43
5:14
1
CAMERON MOORE
Jr
15:48
5:16
2
MICHAEL SINDICICH
Jr
15:56
5:19
7
ALBERT CISNEROS
So
15:56
5:19
8
JASON PRIETO
So
16:15
5:25
18
VINCE JOUVIN
Jr
16:59
5:40
46
KEVIN DUMLER
So
17:09
5:43
54
2 Fountain Valley
6-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:28
81:33
16:19
5:26
102 Luis Emilio Morales
So
16:02
5:21
11
Christian Olive
Jr
16:07
5:22
14
Nick Rathbun
Sr
16:26
5:29
24
Cole Greer
Sr
16:28
5:29
26
Dylan Ford
Sr
16:30
5:30
27
Joel Gilbert
Jr
16:43
5:34
34
Kaz Nishikawa
Jr
16:46
5:35
36
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 WILSON (LB)
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:11
81:42
16:20
5:27
108 EDWIN RODRIGUEZ
Sr
15:49
5:16
3
ANDREW GODSIL
Jr
15:59
5:20
9
TANNER RUEGG
Sr
16:16
5:25
19
KAMREN ROBINSON
Jr
16:38
5:33
30
THOMAS CURRAN
Jr
17:00
5:40
47
JARED KIRK
So
17:17
5:46
59
FRANKIE WIGGINS
Sr
17:38
5:53
76
4 WESTLAKE
9-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:31
82:12
16:26
5:29
121 MARCUS LAM
Jr
16:12
5:24
15
SAM DE MELLO
Jr
16:13
5:24
16
TIM WITWER
Jr
16:25
5:28
23
JONATHAN MILLER
So
16:39
5:33
32
SCOTT MCAFEE
Sr
16:43
5:34
35
ADRIAN DOAN
Sr
16:58
5:39
44
TIM SNYDER
So
17:06
5:42
50
5 King ML
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:05
82:51
16:34
5:31
156 LANE WERLEY
So
16:04
5:21
13
DEVIN BECERRA
Fr
16:17
5:26
20
CHARLIE ALVAREZ
Sr
16:19
5:26
21
NICHOLAS RINI
So
17:02
5:41
49
AUSTIN MCKELL
Jr
17:09
5:43
53
JASON SCHUPP
Sr
17:32
5:51
71




6 PALO VERDE
4-4-4-7-6
Gap: 1:53
83:31
16:42
5:34
189 SEBASTIAN KARBOWNICZEK
Jr
15:52
5:17
6
ZACH SMITH
Sr
16:15
5:25
17
DANIEL WICKS
Sr
16:21
5:27
22
ANDREW LOWMAN
Jr
17:18
5:46
60
JOE CRAMER
Sr
17:45
5:55
84
RYAN TAYLOR
Sr
18:34
6:11
115
NAWEED YASAFZAI
Fr
18:50
6:17
129
7 PARAMOUNT
3-2-3-6-7
Gap: 2:18
83:52
16:46
5:35
202 DAVID CEJA
Sr
15:50
5:17
4
DONOVAN VIEYRA
Jr
15:52
5:17
5
JESUS ZAMBRANO
Sr
16:34
5:31
28
BENITO SALAZAR
So
17:28
5:49
67
JUSTIN CASTANEDA
Jr
18:08
6:03
98








8 FOOTHILL (NV)
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
85:40
17:08
5:43
279 CARL GREENE
So
16:03
5:21
12
CHRIS PERRINE
Sr
16:40
5:33
33
BRIAN ARVIZU
Jr
16:59
5:40
45
CRAIG WALKER
Jr
17:50
5:57
90
COREY HOLMSTROM
Sr
18:08
6:03
99
MARLOWE PRICE
Jr
18:13
6:04
103
WALTER COE
Sr
18:15
6:05
104
9 CIBOLA (AZ)
13-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:04
86:55
17:23
5:48
322 RYAN NORTON
So
16:49
5:36
37
JOSE RAMIREZ
Jr
17:08
5:43
51
RYAN GROVE
So
17:30
5:50
68
MARCO ORDUNO
Sr
17:35
5:52
74
ALAN FERNANDEZ
Jr
17:53
5:58
92
JOSHUA LOPEZ
So
18:21
6:07
107
ADAM MARTINEZ
Sr
18:41
6:14
123
10 SANTA ANA VALLEY
12-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:01
86:56
17:23
5:48
323 FRANCISCO CASTELLANOS
Sr
16:38
5:33
31
LUIS VAZQUEZ
Jr
16:52
5:37
41
YONIC CAMACHO
Jr
17:22
5:47
64
MARIO JIMENEZ
Sr
17:25
5:48
66
JORGE MENDOZA
Jr
18:39
6:13
121
MARIO CALZADIA
Sr
19:45
6:35
143
MIGUEL RAMIREZ
Sr
21:06
7:02
155
11 TRABUCO HILLS
19-16-13-11-11
Gap: 1:00
87:33
17:31
5:50
354 JARED HAZLETT
Fr
17:01
5:40
48
KEVIN MARSHALL
Fr
17:19
5:46
61
IAN SHEIDENBERGER
Jr
17:34
5:51
73
JAMES MATA
Jr
17:38
5:53
77
KYLE MINNIS
Sr
18:01
6:00
95








12 CAJON
21-20-18-15-12
Gap: 0:50
88:05
17:37
5:52
380 TREVOR SANDERS
Sr
17:10
5:43
56
TREVOR ELLIS
Fr
17:34
5:51
72
DANNY DIAZ
So
17:39
5:53
78
BRYAN VANDERVEER
Jr
17:42
5:54
81
FELIX GARZA
Jr
18:00
6:00
93
ERIC SEVERSON
So
18:06
6:02
97
MATT MCKENZIE
Sr
18:18
6:06
105
13 CORONADO (NV)
20-19-17-16-13
Gap: 1:13
88:25
17:41
5:54
400 GARIET ODELL
Fr
17:09
5:43
55
KEITH HARRIS
Sr
17:20
5:47
63
ALEC RUSSO
So
17:45
5:55
85
AUSTIN PARKER
Fr
17:49
5:56
88
NICK BERRY
Jr
18:22
6:07
109
TYLER GEHRING
So
18:29
6:10
110
EVAN LIPMAN
Sr
18:38
6:13
120
14 YUMA (AZ)
10-10-11-12-14
Gap: 2:24
88:46
17:45
5:55
406 GABRIEL TORREGROSA
Sr
16:27
5:29
25
CESAR VILLEGAS
Sr
17:09
5:43
52
SANTOS CASTRO
Sr
17:46
5:55
86
MOISES OROZCO
Jr
18:33
6:11
113
RAFAEL ROJAS
Sr
18:51
6:17
130
ADRIAN BURR
Sr
19:14
6:25
135
RENE ORTIZ
Sr
20:15
6:45
149
15 SILVERADO (NV)
14-14-12-13-15
Gap: 2:10
88:57
17:47
5:56
411 JERED HETER
Jr
16:50
5:37
38
DANTE CARTER
So
17:19
5:46
62
RYAN CROSS
Sr
17:40
5:53
79
CHARLIE REDDEN
So
18:08
6:03
100
JOE HENSEL
So
19:00
6:20
132
MORGAN STOTTS
Jr
19:19
6:26
137
ALBERTO INIGUEZ
Sr
19:42
6:34
142
15 CHULA VISTA
15-13-14-14-15
Gap: 1:54
88:47
17:45
5:55
411 JUAN VAZQUEZ
Sr
16:50
5:37
39
HECTOR MUNOZ
Jr
17:16
5:45
57
MANUEL CHAVOYA
Sr
17:48
5:56
87
ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ
Sr
18:09
6:03
102
RENE SANCHEZ
Jr
18:44
6:15
126








17 CLARK (NV)
5-11-15-17-17
Gap: 3:06
89:21
17:52
5:57
427 JACOB NAYLOR
Jr
16:01
5:20
10
JORDAN KOFFORD
Sr
17:32
5:51
70
JOSE CABALLERO
Sr
18:19
6:06
106
DELWYN MANDAPATHIL
Jr
18:22
6:07
108
SEAN ZITTEL
Sr
19:07
6:22
133








18 SPRING VALLEY
11-17-19-19-18
Gap: 1:58
89:36
17:55
5:58
440 RICKY BARCENAS
Sr
16:37
5:32
29
MARK GERBER
Jr
17:43
5:54
82
CARLOS VASQUEZ
So
18:08
6:03
101
HABUM HECTOR SONG
Jr
18:33
6:11
112
GAGE HUEFTLE
Jr
18:35
6:12
116
SHANE STEWART
Sr
18:48
6:16
128
RYAN MEAMBER
Sr
19:26
6:29
139
19 CENTURY
16-15-16-18-19
Gap: 1:54
89:38
17:56
5:59
445 JAIME GUTIERREZ
Sr
16:51
5:37
40
MANNY SOLIS
So
17:24
5:48
65
PEDRO TELLEZ
So
18:02
6:01
96
ERIK MAGANA
Sr
18:36
6:12
117
CHRIS MEJIA
Sr
18:45
6:15
127








20 MILLIKAN
23-23-22-20-20
Gap: 1:39
91:18
18:16
6:05
512 JULIAN GANDARILLIA
Jr
17:36
5:52
75
MYLES PLATT
Sr
17:50
5:57
89
ANTHONY RAMOS
Jr
18:01
6:00
94
ETHAN SAUSER
Sr
18:36
6:12
118
COREY THOMPSON
Sr
19:15
6:25
136
ANTHONY FELIX
Jr
21:45
7:15
159




21 HESPERIA
18-18-20-21-21
Gap: 4:35
94:32
18:54
6:18
538 DANIEL GONZALES
Jr
16:55
5:38
43
MARTINEZ JOE
Sr
17:31
5:50
69
MIGUEL SANTOS
So
18:43
6:14
125
BRETT CROFT
So
19:53
6:38
144
ALEJANDRO OSORIO
Jr
21:30
7:10
157








22 SANTEE
24-24-24-24-22
Gap: 1:08
91:42
18:20
6:07
543 EROS VELZQUEZ
Jr
17:44
5:55
83
JESUS GUTIERREZ
Sr
17:51
5:57
91
HUMBERTO SANDOVAL
So
18:33
6:11
114
RODOLFO NONOAL
Sr
18:42
6:14
124
OSCAR HENRIQUEZ
So
18:52
6:17
131
MACARIO SANCHEZ
So
20:02
6:41
145
LEONARDO CARDOSO
So
21:10
7:03
156
23 KOFA (AZ)
17-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:10
93:17
18:39
6:13
555 RICARDO VALDEZ
Sr
16:53
5:38
42
JOSE BARRERA
So
18:31
6:10
111
ALEX FONTILLAS
Sr
18:40
6:13
122
ANDRES AMAYA
Sr
19:10
6:23
134
AUSTIN MITZEL
Fr
20:03
6:41
146
KENNETH WHITMAN
So
20:04
6:41
147
DAVID CASTRO
-
20:09
6:43
148
24 DURANGO (NV)
22-21-21-22-24
Gap: 3:31
95:01
19:00
6:20
558 PATRICK MANLEY
Jr
17:16
5:45
58
DONOVAN LEWIS
Sr
17:41
5:54
80
VINCE CROSE
Sr
18:37
6:12
119
RYAN CARLSON
Jr
20:40
6:53
150
CARLOS PEREZ
Jr
20:47
6:56
151








25 UNIVERSITY (IRVINE)
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:35
100:33
20:07
6:42
724 DENNIS FONG
Jr
19:24
6:28
138
JEFFERY CHEN
Sr
19:33
6:31
140
GAL SADLIK
Jr
19:38
6:33
141
CHRIS LINDEN
Jr
20:59
7:00
152
ANTHONY RUSSELL
Sr
20:59
7:00
153
DEVIN BLUMENTHAL
Sr
21:01
7:00
154
BEN ZHOU
Jr
21:33
7:11
158
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Tran So Fountain Valley 16:58 5:39 1/6 9/37 1/19 17:36
(0:38)
17:36
(0:38)
#PR! (LR, PR)
2 OSWALDO BERNABE So SANTA ANA VALLEY 17:00 5:40
3 ROBERT WOYJECK So LOS ALAMITOS 17:00 5:40
4 WILLIAM CHENOWETH So LOS ALAMITOS 17:01 5:40
5 ALBERTO FELETES So CHULA VISTA 17:03 5:41
6 CHRIS MILLER So King ML 17:13 5:44
7 DANIEL BALCAZAR So King ML 17:16 5:45
8 TROY RITCHIE So MISSION VIEJO 17:16 5:45
9 JUSTIN BOGLER So TRABUCO HILLS 17:20 5:47
10 MICHEL ROBLES So CHULA VISTA 17:21 5:47
11 RYAN CHU So WESTLAKE 17:22 5:47
12 MARC JIMENEZ So King ML 17:23 5:48
13 GABRIEL BONIFACIO So WESTMINSTER 17:24 5:48
14 BEN HUSCHER So King ML 17:25 5:48
15 MICHAEL FANELLI So LOS ALAMITOS 17:25 5:48
16 MARTIN ARREOLA So WESTLAKE 17:28 5:49
17 BRANDON CHASE So TRABUCO HILLS 17:32 5:51
18 AARON YOUNGREN So King ML 17:35 5:52
19 ADRIAN SANCHEZ So SANTA ANA VALLEY 17:42 5:54
20 KAZUTO URIU So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 17:43 5:54
21 EDUARDO CAMARENA So SANTA ANA VALLEY 17:46 5:55
22 BENJAMIN HOFFMAN So TRABUCO HILLS 17:47 5:56
23 JOSE SERRANO So CHULA VISTA 17:47 5:56
24 RAFAEL PEREZ So King ML 17:48 5:56
25 MIGUEL CASTORENA So WILSON (LB) 17:48 5:56
26 DAVID FLORES So MILLIKAN 17:48 5:56
27 ANDRES MELENA So WILSON (LB) 17:49 5:56
28 HECTOR MORA So PARAMOUNT 17:56 5:59
29 NICK RUIZ So DURANGO (NV) 17:58 5:59
30 Nolan Moder So Fountain Valley 18:04 6:01 2/6 18/37 8/18 19:22
(1:18)
19:22
(1:18)
#PR! (LR, PR)
31 COLEMAN SAWYER So LOS ALAMITOS 18:07 6:02
32 ALBARO DUARTE-GONZALEZ So PARAMOUNT 18:07 6:02
33 JESUS BERNAL So MILLIKAN 18:08 6:03
34 SETH ROCKENMACHER So LOS ALAMITOS 18:11 6:04
35 ANDRES SOTELO So MILLIKAN 18:15 6:05
36 MATTHEW BOTTOMLEY So TRABUCO HILLS 18:16 6:05
37 ISAAC CHAVEZ So CHULA VISTA 18:17 6:06
38 MICHAEL HIEBERT So TRABUCO HILLS 18:17 6:06
39 BRIAN BROUSSEAU So WESTLAKE 18:20 6:07
40 GERARDO REYNOSO So SANTA ANA VALLEY 18:22 6:07
41 SAM LEE So WILSON (LB) 18:22 6:07
42 GUILLERMO JIMENEZ So PARAMOUNT 18:33 6:11
43 LUKE OKADA So WESTLAKE 18:33 6:11
44 Brandon Tao So Fountain Valley 18:34 6:11 3/6 23/37 10/16 20:01
(1:27)
18:39
(0:05)
18:39
(0:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
45 JONATHAN VAZQUEZ So PATRICK HENRY 18:35 6:12
46 COREY RHOADES So WESTLAKE 18:35 6:12
47 MIGUEL ESPINOZA So SANTA ANA VALLEY 18:36 6:12
48 EDDIE MORALES So WESTMINSTER 18:38 6:13
49 BRANDON CUNNANE So TRABUCO HILLS 18:40 6:13
50 VINCENT WAYTHOMAS So LOS ALAMITOS 18:47 6:16
51 CHRISTIAN AVILA So SANTA ANA VALLEY 18:48 6:16
52 ALEX TRUMAN So MISSION VIEJO 18:48 6:16
53 KIRK GATES So TRABUCO HILLS 18:51 6:17
54 ANGEL ALVAREZ-CERVANTES So PARAMOUNT 18:52 6:17
55 Rafael Castenada So Fountain Valley 18:53 6:18 4/6 25/37 8/15 21:42
(2:49)
19:35
(0:42)
19:35
(0:42)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 CAMERON PANTOJA So MILLIKAN 18:55 6:18
57 ERIC FRANKENSTEIN So LOS ALAMITOS 19:01 6:20
58 MICHAEL CHANG So WESTLAKE 19:05 6:22
59 LUCAS DIVOK So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:08 6:23
60 SAM KAZEMIAN So WESTLAKE 19:09 6:23
61 EVAN SJOSTEDT So TRABUCO HILLS 19:10 6:23
62 DAVID ZAJAC So MISSION VIEJO 19:10 6:23
63 DANIEL WARNER So TRABUCO HILLS 19:11 6:24
64 ANDREW PUENTES So PARAMOUNT 19:13 6:24
65 EDDIE RAMOS So CENTURY 19:13 6:24
66 MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ So LOS ALAMITOS 19:14 6:25
67 LUKE DEHARTONG So LOS ALAMITOS 19:15 6:25
68 PATRICK JOHNSON So TRABUCO HILLS 19:15 6:25
69 SIBI RADHAKRISHNAN So PATRICK HENRY 19:17 6:26
70 JULIAN SINGER So LEUZINGER 19:20 6:27
71 KEVIN BECK So BASIC (NV) 19:26 6:29
72 THOMAS REDLINGER So PATRICK HENRY 19:28 6:29
73 NICKY EVANS So WESTLAKE 19:28 6:29
74 DEREK OCEAN So LOS ALAMITOS 19:29 6:30
75 CALEB WILLIAMSON So WESTLAKE 19:35 6:32
76 Nathan Burden So Fountain Valley 19:35 6:32 5/6 29/37 7/13 20:53
(1:18)
20:53
(1:18)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
77 CONNOR DE LA VEGA Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:38 6:33
78 FRANCO KEUNG So TRABUCO HILLS 19:38 6:33
79 AYAN KUSARI So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:39 6:33
80 THIEN TRAN So WESTMINSTER 19:39 6:33
81 IAN NELSON So WESTLAKE 19:40 6:33
82 KYLE MADDUX So UPLAND 19:41 6:34
83 KALYN REDDY So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:42 6:34
84 SEAN GONZALEZ So CHULA VISTA 19:45 6:35
85 TYLER BLEVINS So PATRICK HENRY 19:46 6:35
86 THOMAS HSU So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:47 6:36
87 BRADY SERWITZ So WESTLAKE 19:48 6:36
88 DANIEL CAMPOS So CHULA VISTA 19:50 6:37
89 ELLIOT MUNOZ So LOS ALAMITOS 19:52 6:37
90 JOSE GOMEZ So SANTA ANA VALLEY 19:52 6:37
91 ALEXANDER BRUCKEL So LOS ALAMITOS 19:54 6:38
92 JOVANNY LOPEZ So CENTURY 19:55 6:38
93 TYLER DOWNS So PATRICK HENRY 19:55 6:38
94 CHARLIE CRAVENS So LOS ALAMITOS 19:57 6:39
95 JONATHAN VALAZQUEZ So UPLAND 19:58 6:39
96 JASON WANYOIKE So MISSION VIEJO 20:02 6:41
97 MARC TURNER So PATRICK HENRY 20:03 6:41
98 HOWARD NGUYEN So PATRICK HENRY 20:05 6:42
99 ALEX KROLEWSKI So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:06 6:42
100 KEVIN BARTELHEIM So LOS ALAMITOS 20:11 6:44
101 OSCAR DELATORRE So WILSON (LB) 20:11 6:44
102 JESSE LANDAVERDE So SANTA ANA VALLEY 20:12 6:44
103 ZACHARY HALL So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:13 6:44
104 JOSE ALCANTOR So SANTA ANA VALLEY 20:15 6:45
105 KEVIN MARTIN So King ML 20:27 6:49
106 IAN MILES So PATRICK HENRY 20:32 6:51
107 ABEL MENDOZA So SANTA ANA VALLEY 20:32 6:51
108 ERIC BIGLEY So LOS ALAMITOS 20:33 6:51
109 MIGUEL AURIOLES So SANTA ANA VALLEY 20:36 6:52
110 ANTHONY SIMMONS So UPLAND 20:44 6:55
111 MIKE SCHMIDT So WILSON (LB) 20:48 6:56
112 JACOB PETERSON So WESTMINSTER 20:49 6:56
113 JORGE MEJIA Fr UPLAND 20:49 6:56
114 CHRISTIAN DESANTIAGO So WESTMINSTER 20:51 6:57
115 CHRISTOPHER DAMIAN So SANTA ANA VALLEY 20:51 6:57
116 BEAU SHEIDENBERGER So TRABUCO HILLS 20:52 6:57
117 RUIYU WU So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:57 6:59
118 FRANCISCO BARRON So LEUZINGER 21:02 7:01
119 HARLEY BERG So MILLIKAN 21:02 7:01
120 KEITH FRERICHS So TRABUCO HILLS 21:03 7:01
121 PETER GIDLUND So PATRICK HENRY 21:09 7:03
122 CESAR SUAREZ So SANTA ANA VALLEY 21:10 7:03
123 DEVIN ROGERS So BASIC (NV) 21:12 7:04
124 STEVEN FARREN So LOS ALAMITOS 21:14 7:05
125 LUIS CRUZ So SANTA ANA VALLEY 21:16 7:05
126 DAVID WATSON So PATRICK HENRY 21:25 7:08
127 TYLER ERKELENS So MILLIKAN 21:33 7:11
128 ALEXANDER DONIGIAN So TRABUCO HILLS 21:35 7:12
129 KEVIN TORIBIO So SANTA ANA VALLEY 21:38 7:13
130 Vinson Tran So Fountain Valley 21:47 7:16 6/6 33/37 10/11 21:16 21:40 21:16
131 STEVEN EGGERT So LOS ALAMITOS 21:51 7:17
132 MATTHEW GUTMAN So TRABUCO HILLS 21:58 7:19
133 ANDREW MACLEAN So LOS ALAMITOS 22:30 7:30
134 BRIAN HA So WESTMINSTER 22:57 7:39
135 JUAN GONZALEZ So WESTMINSTER 22:58 7:39
136 RANDALL BRAYLEY So WESTMINSTER 22:59 7:40
137 BRANDON RASSMUSSEN So MILLIKAN 23:11 7:44
138 JOSEBA BONILLA Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 23:16 7:45
139 TIM PHAM So WESTMINSTER 23:35 7:52
140 CHRIS TRAN So WESTMINSTER 23:39 7:53
141 JAKE DUMONT So PATRICK HENRY 23:42 7:54
142 SALVADOR VEGA So SANTA ANA VALLEY 23:50 7:57
143 EZIQUIEL HINOJO So WESTMINSTER 24:30 8:10
144 TRAVIS FROUTZ Sr BASIC (NV) 25:15 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King ML
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:22
86:52
17:22
5:47
54 CHRIS MILLER
So
17:13
5:44
6
DANIEL BALCAZAR
So
17:16
5:45
7
MARC JIMENEZ
So
17:23
5:48
11
BEN HUSCHER
So
17:25
5:48
13
AARON YOUNGREN
So
17:35
5:52
17
RAFAEL PEREZ
So
17:48
5:56
23
KEVIN MARTIN
So
20:27
6:49
76
2 LOS ALAMITOS
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
87:44
17:33
5:51
82 ROBERT WOYJECK
So
17:00
5:40
3
WILLIAM CHENOWETH
So
17:01
5:40
4
MICHAEL FANELLI
So
17:25
5:48
14
COLEMAN SAWYER
So
18:07
6:02
29
SETH ROCKENMACHER
So
18:11
6:04
32
VINCENT WAYTHOMAS
So
18:47
6:16
48
ERIC FRANKENSTEIN
So
19:01
6:20
54
3 TRABUCO HILLS
6-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:57
89:12
17:50
5:57
115 JUSTIN BOGLER
So
17:20
5:47
8
BRANDON CHASE
So
17:32
5:51
16
BENJAMIN HOFFMAN
So
17:47
5:56
21
MATTHEW BOTTOMLEY
So
18:16
6:05
34
MICHAEL HIEBERT
So
18:17
6:06
36
BRANDON CUNNANE
So
18:40
6:13
47
KIRK GATES
So
18:51
6:17
50
4 SANTA ANA VALLEY
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
89:26
17:53
5:58
123 OSWALDO BERNABE
So
17:00
5:40
2
ADRIAN SANCHEZ
So
17:42
5:54
18
EDUARDO CAMARENA
So
17:46
5:55
20
GERARDO REYNOSO
So
18:22
6:07
38
MIGUEL ESPINOZA
So
18:36
6:12
45
CHRISTIAN AVILA
So
18:48
6:16
49
JOSE GOMEZ
So
19:52
6:37
69
5 CHULA VISTA
4-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:42
90:13
18:03
6:01
136 ALBERTO FELETES
So
17:03
5:41
5
MICHEL ROBLES
So
17:21
5:47
9
JOSE SERRANO
So
17:47
5:56
22
ISAAC CHAVEZ
So
18:17
6:06
35
SEAN GONZALEZ
So
19:45
6:35
65
DANIEL CAMPOS
So
19:50
6:37
68




6 WESTLAKE
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
90:18
18:04
6:01
147 RYAN CHU
So
17:22
5:47
10
MARTIN ARREOLA
So
17:28
5:49
15
BRIAN BROUSSEAU
So
18:20
6:07
37
LUKE OKADA
So
18:33
6:11
41
COREY RHOADES
So
18:35
6:12
44
MICHAEL CHANG
So
19:05
6:22
55
SAM KAZEMIAN
So
19:09
6:23
57
7 Fountain Valley
1-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:37
92:04
18:25
6:08
184 Vincent Tran
So
16:58
5:39
1
Nolan Moder
So
18:04
6:01
28
Brandon Tao
So
18:34
6:11
42
Rafael Castenada
So
18:53
6:18
52
Nathan Burden
So
19:35
6:32
61
Vinson Tran
So
21:47
7:16
82




8 PARAMOUNT
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:17
92:41
18:32
6:11
206 HECTOR MORA
So
17:56
5:59
27
ALBARO DUARTE-GONZALEZ
So
18:07
6:02
30
GUILLERMO JIMENEZ
So
18:33
6:11
40
ANGEL ALVAREZ-CERVANTES
So
18:52
6:17
51
ANDREW PUENTES
So
19:13
6:24
58








9 MILLIKAN
11-9-8-8-9
Gap: 3:14
94:08
18:50
6:17
222 DAVID FLORES
So
17:48
5:56
25
JESUS BERNAL
So
18:08
6:03
31
ANDRES SOTELO
So
18:15
6:05
33
CAMERON PANTOJA
So
18:55
6:18
53
HARLEY BERG
So
21:02
7:01
80
TYLER ERKELENS
So
21:33
7:11
81
BRANDON RASSMUSSEN
So
23:11
7:44
85
10 WILSON (LB)
10-8-8-10-10
Gap: 3:00
94:58
19:00
6:20
240 MIGUEL CASTORENA
So
17:48
5:56
24
ANDRES MELENA
So
17:49
5:56
26
SAM LEE
So
18:22
6:07
39
OSCAR DELATORRE
So
20:11
6:44
74
MIKE SCHMIDT
So
20:48
6:56
77








11 UNIVERSITY (IRVINE)
9-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:04
95:59
19:12
6:24
268 KAZUTO URIU
So
17:43
5:54
19
LUCAS DIVOK
So
19:08
6:23
56
AYAN KUSARI
So
19:39
6:33
62
KALYN REDDY
So
19:42
6:34
64
THOMAS HSU
So
19:47
6:36
67
ALEX KROLEWSKI
So
20:06
6:42
73
ZACHARY HALL
So
20:13
6:44
75
12 WESTMINSTER
8-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:27
97:21
19:28
6:29
278 GABRIEL BONIFACIO
So
17:24
5:48
12
EDDIE MORALES
So
18:38
6:13
46
THIEN TRAN
So
19:39
6:33
63
JACOB PETERSON
So
20:49
6:56
78
CHRISTIAN DESANTIAGO
So
20:51
6:57
79
BRIAN HA
So
22:57
7:39
83
JUAN GONZALEZ
So
22:58
7:39
84
13 PATRICK HENRY
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:20
97:01
19:24
6:28
298 JONATHAN VAZQUEZ
So
18:35
6:12
43
SIBI RADHAKRISHNAN
So
19:17
6:26
59
THOMAS REDLINGER
So
19:28
6:29
60
TYLER BLEVINS
So
19:46
6:35
66
TYLER DOWNS
So
19:55
6:38
70
MARC TURNER
So
20:03
6:41
71
HOWARD NGUYEN
So
20:05
6:42
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Niselman Jr Fountain Valley 16:28 5:29 1/11 4/37 1/25 16:54
(0:26)
16:54
(0:26)
#PR! (LR, PR)
2 ALEX KIPERMAN Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 16:36 5:32
3 SHY MATSUOKA Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 16:58 5:39
4 MANUEL VILLAGOMEZ Sr WESTLAKE 17:05 5:42
5 Koushi Taniguchi Jr Fountain Valley 17:08 5:43 2/11 10/37 2/22 17:28
(0:20)
17:58
(0:50)
17:28
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Debodipto Chaudhuri Jr Fountain Valley 17:13 5:44 3/11 11/37 1/19
7 Brian Rock Jr Fountain Valley 17:18 5:46 4/11 12/37 1/18 17:36
(0:18)
17:36
(0:18)
#PR! (LR, PR)
8 REYNALDO CRUZ Jr WILSON (LB) 17:20 5:47
9 EMILIO ARBOLEDA Sr CORONADO (NV) 17:22 5:47
10 JEFFREY LYNN Jr MISSION VIEJO 17:24 5:48
11 JAMES MCAFEE Jr WESTLAKE 17:29 5:50
12 Cory Kobel Sr Fountain Valley 17:31 5:50 5/11 13/37 1/16 17:45
(0:14)
17:32
(0:01)
17:32
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 TREVOR BONIE Jr WESTLAKE 17:32 5:51
14 PABLO SAY Jr UPLAND 17:34 5:51
15 KEVIN WOYJECK Jr LOS ALAMITOS 17:40 5:53
16 JENPOP ALLPORT Jr MISSION VIEJO 17:41 5:54
17 SEAN MORGAN Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 17:43 5:54
18 JULIAN IBARRA Jr UPLAND 17:43 5:54
19 Alex Chiang Jr Fountain Valley 17:45 5:55 6/11 15/37 1/14 18:59
(1:14)
18:14
(0:29)
18:14
(0:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
20 MATTHEW KRUPOFF Jr MISSION VIEJO 17:46 5:55
21 JULIAN SALAS Jr WESTLAKE 17:46 5:55
22 JESUS FLORES Sr CHULA VISTA 17:48 5:56
23 MARCO MONTANO Jr CHULA VISTA 17:48 5:56
24 LUKE BELLER Jr WILSON (LB) 17:49 5:56
25 JAMES STALLWORTH Jr CAJON 17:50 5:57
26 CARLOS DIAZ Sr WILSON (LB) 17:52 5:57
27 DANIEL MATZ Sr TRABUCO HILLS 17:52 5:57
28 MARK OWENS Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:54 5:58
29 JONATHON WILSON Jr UPLAND 17:58 5:59
30 THOMAS JOHNSON So PALO VERDE 18:00 6:00
31 TRENTON GRABOWSKI Jr TRABUCO HILLS 18:02 6:01
32 ANDREW REYES Jr UPLAND 18:03 6:01
33 PASCAL RAMSEIER Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 18:03 6:01
34 ADRIAN ROBLES Jr PARAMOUNT 18:06 6:02
35 VAN HOWARD Jr CAJON 18:09 6:03
36 Jason Carroll Jr Fountain Valley 18:11 6:04 7/11 20/37 1/13 17:23 18:32
(0:21)
17:23 #PR! (LR)
37 KEITH MENDOZA Jr LOS ALAMITOS 18:12 6:04
38 TYLER LEE Jr WILSON (LB) 18:13 6:04
39 SHALIN PATEL Sr LOS ALAMITOS 18:15 6:05
40 JESSE VENTURA Jr UPLAND 18:17 6:06
41 SEAN MILLER Jr WESTLAKE 18:18 6:06
42 ROBERT RIOS Sr PARAMOUNT 18:19 6:06
43 MILES WALLER Jr MISSION VIEJO 18:23 6:08
44 Nick Cadwell Jr Fountain Valley 18:26 6:09 8/11 21/37 1/12 18:54
(0:28)
18:07 #PR! (LR)
45 DYLAN MCBRIDE Sr CORONADO (NV) 18:27 6:09
46 Chad Sherman Jr Fountain Valley 18:31 6:10 9/11 22/37 1/9 19:35
(1:04)
19:35
(1:04)
#PR! (LR, PR)
47 TANNER BERNARD Jr UPLAND 18:32 6:11
48 DANIEL GROSS Sr LOS ALAMITOS 18:32 6:11
49 ANGEL FLORES Sr CENTURY 18:32 6:11
50 BRAD WELBY Jr UPLAND 18:33 6:11
51 FREDY DIAZ So CAJON 18:36 6:12
52 ANTHONY BANDA Jr YUMA (AZ) 18:38 6:13
53 MATT EGGLETON Jr WESTLAKE 18:44 6:15
54 JAMES PAPE So YUMA (AZ) 18:44 6:15
55 LORENZ KORN Jr PALO VERDE 18:47 6:16
56 Henry Trinh Jr Fountain Valley 18:49 6:16 10/11 24/37 1/8 18:23 18:23 18:23
57 WALT DELGADO Jr CAJON 18:49 6:16
58 BRETT FRANKLIN Jr UPLAND 18:50 6:17
59 IAN FORD Jr UPLAND 18:52 6:17
60 JEREMY KROHNGOLD Sr MISSION VIEJO 18:55 6:18
61 JUAN TALENTO Sr CENTURY 18:57 6:19
62 TODD WAGNER Jr WESTLAKE 18:58 6:19
63 STEVEN GAGNIERE Jr PATRICK HENRY 18:59 6:20
64 ADAM WHITE Sr WESTLAKE 19:03 6:21
65 SPENCER CALL Sr WESTLAKE 19:07 6:22
66 CINUE ACOSTA Sr PARAMOUNT 19:08 6:23
67 RYAN GREGO So SPRING VALLEY 19:09 6:23
68 BRANDON TAHMASEB-NEJADE Jr PALO VERDE 19:10 6:23
69 JOSE RODRIGUEZ Jr CHULA VISTA 19:14 6:25
70 RENE DAVALOS Sr CENTURY 19:15 6:25
71 SPENCER CHUPINSKY Sr CORONADO (NV) 19:18 6:26
72 DILLON MELET Jr WILSON (LB) 19:19 6:26
73 NICK KLEIN Jr PALO VERDE 19:21 6:27
74 MANUEL GUTIERREZ Sr CHULA VISTA 19:21 6:27
75 DEVIN SOLE Jr CAJON 19:21 6:27
76 CHRIS ACOSTA So SPRING VALLEY 19:22 6:27
77 TAYLOR KIRBY Jr TRABUCO HILLS 19:23 6:28
78 FILIBERTO PALICIOS Jr CHULA VISTA 19:25 6:28
79 MICHAEL ITALIANO Jr WESTLAKE 19:27 6:29
80 JACK TUCKER So CIBOLA (AZ) 19:27 6:29
81 DALLIN WATERS So CORONADO (NV) 19:28 6:29
82 DALTON RIOS Fr PALO VERDE 19:28 6:29
83 TAYLOR STOKER So CORONADO (NV) 19:29 6:30
84 TRAVIS VARWIG Jr CORONADO (NV) 19:29 6:30
85 DYLAN DABASINSKAS Jr TRABUCO HILLS 19:29 6:30
86 Andrew Glover Jr Fountain Valley 19:30 6:30 11/11 28/37 1/5 19:35
(0:05)
19:35
(0:05)
#PR! (LR, PR)
87 KELBY SAPIEN Jr WILSON (LB) 19:30 6:30
88 CHRISTIAN QUIRINO Jr CHULA VISTA 19:30 6:30
89 LUIS VALDEZJR So YUMA (AZ) 19:31 6:30
90 ERIK DULOCK Fr CAJON 19:32 6:31
91 MANUEL MURO Jr YUMA (AZ) 19:34 6:31
92 DUC NGUYEN Jr WESTMINSTER 19:37 6:32
93 KYLE CLARK Jr PALO VERDE 19:38 6:33
94 DAVID MILLER Sr WESTLAKE 19:40 6:33
95 JONATHAN GUERRA Sr CENTURY 19:41 6:34
96 JACOB MIKNUK Sr TRABUCO HILLS 19:43 6:34
97 PAUL MORALES Sr YUMA (AZ) 19:43 6:34
98 BOBBY BURNS Sr CORONADO (NV) 19:43 6:34
99 BEN PHILLIPS Jr SPRING VALLEY 19:47 6:36
100 BRANDON PICKETT Jr TRABUCO HILLS 19:52 6:37
101 TRISTAN LEON Sr LOS ALAMITOS 19:52 6:37
102 ARMANDO AYALA Jr UPLAND 19:52 6:37
103 HANSEL FELIX So CAJON 19:53 6:38
104 DAMIAN ROBLES Sr YUMA (AZ) 19:54 6:38
105 TRAVIS FROST Jr LOS ALAMITOS 19:56 6:39
106 MANDARIN MATHOUCHANH Jr PATRICK HENRY 19:57 6:39
107 JESUS ROJAS Fr YUMA (AZ) 19:58 6:39
108 SCOTT HOOPES Jr CORONADO (NV) 19:59 6:40
109 ADAM GUTIERREZ-LUFT Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:01 6:40
110 NICHOLAS ANDERSON Jr UPLAND 20:02 6:41
111 MATTHEW VAUGHN Jr SPRING VALLEY 20:03 6:41
112 MARK STIPANOV Jr CORONADO (NV) 20:06 6:42
113 SEBASTIAN SOTO Sr CHULA VISTA 20:10 6:43
114 THOMAS PRIDHOME So SPRING VALLEY 20:18 6:46
115 ALEKIS SAM Fr SPRING VALLEY 20:21 6:47
116 JORDAN ROBERTS Jr SPRING VALLEY 20:22 6:47
117 EDGAR GARCIA Sr CENTURY 20:22 6:47
118 FRANKY JIMENEZ Jr CIBOLA (AZ) 20:24 6:48
119 AARON BIEVER Fr YUMA (AZ) 20:26 6:49
120 PAUL MOLINA Fr MILLIKAN 20:28 6:49
121 PARKER ANDERSON Jr WILSON (LB) 20:30 6:50
122 SAMUEL LONEY Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:36 6:52
123 TAYLOR LYTHGOE So CORONADO (NV) 20:39 6:53
124 JASON SIMS So CORONADO (NV) 20:40 6:53
125 ALEX GREENLEE Jr CORONADO (NV) 20:44 6:55
126 JACKSON TAIT Fr CORONADO (NV) 20:47 6:56
127 CHRIS BLOM Sr CAJON 20:50 6:57
128 JOSH WORKMAN KOFA (AZ) 20:54 6:58
129 JOHNSON LAY Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:56 6:59
130 NICHOLAS LOPEZ So PALO VERDE 20:56 6:59
131 RILEY HARMS Jr PALO VERDE 21:01 7:00
132 KEVIN CLARK Jr DURANGO (NV) 21:03 7:01
133 ROBERT KOVACS Fr MILLIKAN 21:03 7:01
134 JOHN NGUYEN Sr WESTMINSTER 21:04 7:01
135 ALEX GODFREY Sr CORONADO (NV) 21:07 7:02
136 CHRIS KING Sr BASIC (NV) 21:08 7:03
137 JULIO AYALA Jr CAJON 21:13 7:04
138 TIM BROCK Jr UPLAND 21:17 7:06
139 KYLE WARDEN Jr UPLAND 21:19 7:06
140 ERIC HENSON Jr LOS ALAMITOS 21:20 7:07
141 ENRIQUE RIOS Jr CIBOLA (AZ) 21:24 7:08
142 DEVAN PIERSON Sr LOS ALAMITOS 21:25 7:08
143 NICHOLAS BERK Jr TRABUCO HILLS 21:33 7:11
144 DUSTIN GABELE Jr WILSON (LB) 21:36 7:12
145 EDWARD GUO Jr LOS ALAMITOS 21:37 7:12
146 ANGEL ARZOLA Jr CIBOLA (AZ) 21:39 7:13
147 TAYLOR COFFEE Sr LOS ALAMITOS 21:44 7:15
148 CALE RANKINS Sr DURANGO (NV) 21:45 7:15
149 CAMDEN WEISZ Fr PALO VERDE 21:46 7:15
150 ERIC WILLIAMS Jr DURANGO (NV) 21:50 7:17
151 JOHN LAKE Jr WESTLAKE 22:00 7:20
152 LEE SEAVER Jr CORONADO (NV) 22:16 7:25
153 ALEXANDER KOZLOWSKI Jr LOS ALAMITOS 22:23 7:28
154 GIBRAN CARBAJAL KOFA (AZ) 22:24 7:28
155 RYAN BYBEE Fr CORONADO (NV) 22:26 7:29
156 THOMAS STADLANDER Jr MISSION VIEJO 22:33 7:31
157 SAM KITTINGER Sr WESTLAKE 22:36 7:32
158 BILLY WONG So DURANGO (NV) 22:38 7:33
159 JACKSON AGUILAR Fr DURANGO (NV) 23:03 7:41
160 AUSTIN FIELDS Fr CAJON 23:10 7:43
161 PHUC PHAM Jr WESTMINSTER 23:11 7:44
162 MICAH SAUERS Jr LOS ALAMITOS 23:12 7:44
163 VINCE HIPWELL Fr PALO VERDE 23:15 7:45
164 YIXIANG WANG Jr LOS ALAMITOS 23:49 7:56
165 ANDREW RYAN Fr SPRING VALLEY 23:54 7:58
166 MICHAEL ANGELES Sr CHULA VISTA 24:03 8:01
167 JOSHUA MANLEY Fr DURANGO (NV) 24:05 8:02
168 FERNANDO MAYEN Jr LEUZINGER 24:07 8:02
169 RAMON RENDON EXTRA 24:14 8:05
170 RYAN CHOYE Sr TRABUCO HILLS 24:25 8:08
171 FRANCISCO MEDEL Jr CIBOLA (AZ) 24:50 8:17
172 JOSE CEJA Sr PARAMOUNT 24:55 8:18
173 EDGAR CORONA Sr CHULA VISTA 26:12 8:44
174 MIGUEL DELATORRE Sr CHULA VISTA 28:45 9:35
175 SEAN TRAINOR Jr MISSION VIEJO 32:38 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
85:38
17:08
5:43
23 Colin Niselman
Jr
16:28
5:29
1
Koushi Taniguchi
Jr
17:08
5:43
3
Debodipto Chaudhuri
Jr
17:13
5:44
4
Brian Rock
Jr
17:18
5:46
5
Cory Kobel
Sr
17:31
5:50
10
Alex Chiang
Jr
17:45
5:55
16
Jason Carroll
Jr
18:11
6:04
31
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 WESTLAKE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
88:10
17:38
5:53
76 MANUEL VILLAGOMEZ
Sr
17:05
5:42
2
JAMES MCAFEE
Jr
17:29
5:50
9
TREVOR BONIE
Jr
17:32
5:51
11
JULIAN SALAS
Jr
17:46
5:55
18
SEAN MILLER
Jr
18:18
6:06
36
MATT EGGLETON
Jr
18:44
6:15
45
TODD WAGNER
Jr
18:58
6:19
51
3 UPLAND
6-4-5-4-3
Gap: 0:43
89:35
17:55
5:58
117 PABLO SAY
Jr
17:34
5:51
12
JULIAN IBARRA
Jr
17:43
5:54
15
JONATHON WILSON
Jr
17:58
5:59
26
ANDREW REYES
Jr
18:03
6:01
29
JESSE VENTURA
Jr
18:17
6:06
35
TANNER BERNARD
Jr
18:32
6:11
39
BRAD WELBY
Jr
18:33
6:11
42
4 MISSION VIEJO
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:31
90:09
18:02
6:01
125 JEFFREY LYNN
Jr
17:24
5:48
8
JENPOP ALLPORT
Jr
17:41
5:54
14
MATTHEW KRUPOFF
Jr
17:46
5:55
17
MILES WALLER
Jr
18:23
6:08
37
JEREMY KROHNGOLD
Sr
18:55
6:18
49
THOMAS STADLANDER
Jr
22:33
7:31
102
SEAN TRAINOR
Jr
32:38
10:53
107
5 WILSON (LB)
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:59
90:33
18:07
6:02
140 REYNALDO CRUZ
Jr
17:20
5:47
6
LUKE BELLER
Jr
17:49
5:56
21
CARLOS DIAZ
Sr
17:52
5:57
23
TYLER LEE
Jr
18:13
6:04
33
DILLON MELET
Jr
19:19
6:26
57
KELBY SAPIEN
Jr
19:30
6:30
70
PARKER ANDERSON
Jr
20:30
6:50
95
6 LOS ALAMITOS
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:12
92:31
18:30
6:10
201 KEVIN WOYJECK
Jr
17:40
5:53
13
KEITH MENDOZA
Jr
18:12
6:04
32
SHALIN PATEL
Sr
18:15
6:05
34
DANIEL GROSS
Sr
18:32
6:11
40
TRISTAN LEON
Sr
19:52
6:37
82
TRAVIS FROST
Jr
19:56
6:39
85
ADAM GUTIERREZ-LUFT
Jr
20:01
6:40
87
7 CAJON
9-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:31
92:45
18:33
6:11
203 JAMES STALLWORTH
Jr
17:50
5:57
22
VAN HOWARD
Jr
18:09
6:03
30
FREDY DIAZ
So
18:36
6:12
43
WALT DELGADO
Jr
18:49
6:16
48
DEVIN SOLE
Jr
19:21
6:27
60
ERIK DULOCK
Fr
19:32
6:31
73
HANSEL FELIX
So
19:53
6:38
83
8 TRABUCO HILLS
10-9-6-7-8
Gap: 1:37
92:40
18:32
6:11
208 DANIEL MATZ
Sr
17:52
5:57
24
MARK OWENS
Jr
17:54
5:58
25
TRENTON GRABOWSKI
Jr
18:02
6:01
28
TAYLOR KIRBY
Jr
19:23
6:28
62
DYLAN DABASINSKAS
Jr
19:29
6:30
69
JACOB MIKNUK
Sr
19:43
6:34
77
BRANDON PICKETT
Jr
19:52
6:37
81
9 CHULA VISTA
8-6-8-9-9
Gap: 1:37
93:36
18:43
6:14
215 JESUS FLORES
Sr
17:48
5:56
19
MARCO MONTANO
Jr
17:48
5:56
20
JOSE RODRIGUEZ
Jr
19:14
6:25
54
MANUEL GUTIERREZ
Sr
19:21
6:27
59
FILIBERTO PALICIOS
Jr
19:25
6:28
63
CHRISTIAN QUIRINO
Jr
19:30
6:30
71
SEBASTIAN SOTO
Sr
20:10
6:43
89
10 CORONADO (NV)
4-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:07
94:04
18:49
6:16
233 EMILIO ARBOLEDA
Sr
17:22
5:47
7
DYLAN MCBRIDE
Sr
18:27
6:09
38
SPENCER CHUPINSKY
Sr
19:18
6:26
56
DALLIN WATERS
So
19:28
6:29
65
TAYLOR STOKER
So
19:29
6:30
67
TRAVIS VARWIG
Jr
19:29
6:30
68
BOBBY BURNS
Sr
19:43
6:34
79
11 PALO VERDE
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
94:46
18:57
6:19
251 THOMAS JOHNSON
So
18:00
6:00
27
LORENZ KORN
Jr
18:47
6:16
47
BRANDON TAHMASEB-NEJADE
Jr
19:10
6:23
53
NICK KLEIN
Jr
19:21
6:27
58
DALTON RIOS
Fr
19:28
6:29
66
KYLE CLARK
Jr
19:38
6:33
75
NICHOLAS LOPEZ
So
20:56
6:59
96
12 YUMA (AZ)
13-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:05
96:10
19:14
6:25
314 ANTHONY BANDA
Jr
18:38
6:13
44
JAMES PAPE
So
18:44
6:15
46
LUIS VALDEZJR
So
19:31
6:30
72
MANUEL MURO
Jr
19:34
6:31
74
PAUL MORALES
Sr
19:43
6:34
78
DAMIAN ROBLES
Sr
19:54
6:38
84
JESUS ROJAS
Fr
19:58
6:39
86
13 CENTURY
12-13-12-12-13
Gap: 1:50
96:47
19:21
6:27
315 ANGEL FLORES
Sr
18:32
6:11
41
JUAN TALENTO
Sr
18:57
6:19
50
RENE DAVALOS
Sr
19:15
6:25
55
JONATHAN GUERRA
Sr
19:41
6:34
76
EDGAR GARCIA
Sr
20:22
6:47
93








14 SPRING VALLEY
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:09
98:39
19:44
6:35
371 RYAN GREGO
So
19:09
6:23
52
CHRIS ACOSTA
So
19:22
6:27
61
BEN PHILLIPS
Jr
19:47
6:36
80
MATTHEW VAUGHN
Jr
20:03
6:41
88
THOMAS PRIDHOME
So
20:18
6:46
90
ALEKIS SAM
Fr
20:21
6:47
91
JORDAN ROBERTS
Jr
20:22
6:47
92
15 CIBOLA (AZ)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:23
107:44
21:33
7:11
461 JACK TUCKER
So
19:27
6:29
64
FRANKY JIMENEZ
Jr
20:24
6:48
94
ENRIQUE RIOS
Jr
21:24
7:08
98
ANGEL ARZOLA
Jr
21:39
7:13
99
FRANCISCO MEDEL
Jr
24:50
8:17
106








16 DURANGO (NV)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:00
110:19
22:04
7:21
505 KEVIN CLARK
Jr
21:03
7:01
97
CALE RANKINS
Sr
21:45
7:15
100
ERIC WILLIAMS
Jr
21:50
7:17
101
BILLY WONG
So
22:38
7:33
103
JACKSON AGUILAR
Fr
23:03
7:41
104
JOSHUA MANLEY
Fr
24:05
8:02
105




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
91:42
18:20
6:07
18 Alex Chiang
Jr
17:45
5:55
1
Jason Carroll
Jr
18:11
6:04
2
Nick Cadwell
Jr
18:26
6:09
3
Chad Sherman
Jr
18:31
6:10
4
Henry Trinh
Jr
18:49
6:16
8
Andrew Glover
Jr
19:30
6:30
16




#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 UPLAND
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
94:39
18:56
6:19
52 TANNER BERNARD
Jr
18:32
6:11
5
BRAD WELBY
Jr
18:33
6:11
6
BRETT FRANKLIN
Jr
18:50
6:17
9
IAN FORD
Jr
18:52
6:17
10
ARMANDO AYALA
Jr
19:52
6:37
22
NICHOLAS ANDERSON
Jr
20:02
6:41
27
TIM BROCK
Jr
21:17
7:06
39
3 WESTLAKE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
95:19
19:04
6:21
57 MATT EGGLETON
Jr
18:44
6:15
7
TODD WAGNER
Jr
18:58
6:19
11
ADAM WHITE
Sr
19:03
6:21
12
SPENCER CALL
Sr
19:07
6:22
13
MICHAEL ITALIANO
Jr
19:27
6:29
14
DAVID MILLER
Sr
19:40
6:33
20
JOHN LAKE
Jr
22:00
7:20
44
4 CORONADO (NV)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
99:56
19:59
6:40
120 TRAVIS VARWIG
Jr
19:29
6:30
15
BOBBY BURNS
Sr
19:43
6:34
21
SCOTT HOOPES
Jr
19:59
6:40
25
MARK STIPANOV
Jr
20:06
6:42
28
TAYLOR LYTHGOE
So
20:39
6:53
31
JASON SIMS
So
20:40
6:53
32
ALEX GREENLEE
Jr
20:44
6:55
33
5 LOS ALAMITOS
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:24
102:49
20:34
6:51
155 TRAVIS FROST
Jr
19:56
6:39
24
ADAM GUTIERREZ-LUFT
Jr
20:01
6:40
26
SAMUEL LONEY
Jr
20:36
6:52
30
JOHNSON LAY
Jr
20:56
6:59
35
ERIC HENSON
Jr
21:20
7:07
40
DEVAN PIERSON
Sr
21:25
7:08
41
EDWARD GUO
Jr
21:37
7:12
42
6 CAJON
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:38
104:38
20:56
6:59
158 ERIK DULOCK
Fr
19:32
6:31
18
HANSEL FELIX
So
19:53
6:38
23
CHRIS BLOM
Sr
20:50
6:57
34
JULIO AYALA
Jr
21:13
7:04
38
AUSTIN FIELDS
Fr
23:10
7:43
45








7 PALO VERDE
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:37
106:36
21:19
7:06
181 KYLE CLARK
Jr
19:38
6:33
19
NICHOLAS LOPEZ
So
20:56
6:59
36
RILEY HARMS
Jr
21:01
7:00
37
CAMDEN WEISZ
Fr
21:46
7:15
43
VINCE HIPWELL
Fr
23:15
7:45
46








8 CHULA VISTA
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 9:15
118:40
23:44
7:55
190 CHRISTIAN QUIRINO
Jr
19:30
6:30
17
SEBASTIAN SOTO
Sr
20:10
6:43
29
MICHAEL ANGELES
Sr
24:03
8:01
47
EDGAR CORONA
Sr
26:12
8:44
48
MIGUEL DELATORRE
Sr
28:45
9:35
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 JAKE BROWER Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 17:04 5:41
2 NICHOLAS RAINEY Fr LOS ALAMITOS 17:11 5:44
3 BEAU JOHNS Fr UPLAND 17:15 5:45
4 JACOB OTTO Fr HESPERIA 17:18 5:46
5 FELIX CRUZ Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 17:20 5:47
6 CHARLES MORAGN Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 17:23 5:48
7 KYLER CAMPBELL Fr BASIC (NV) 17:23 5:48
8 JUAN PEREZ Fr CHULA VISTA 17:26 5:49
9 PHIL NORTON Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 17:29 5:50
10 JEFFERY KUBIT Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 17:30 5:50
11 KALEB STUMBAUGH Fr BASIC (NV) 17:31 5:50
12 Eric Mendoza Fr Fountain Valley 17:38 5:53 1/13 14/37 8/22 18:12
(0:34)
18:12
(0:34)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 ADAM YARNEL Fr UPLAND 17:50 5:57
14 Jeff Little Fr Fountain Valley 17:53 5:58 2/13 16/37 4/19
15 Jay Bonthius Fr Fountain Valley 17:54 5:58 3/13 17/37 2/19 19:05
(1:11)
19:05
(1:11)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 CARLOS MUNOZ Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 17:58 5:59
17 JESSE SALDANA Fr HESPERIA 17:58 5:59
18 MICHAEL MARTINEZ Fr HESPERIA 18:00 6:00
19 NICHOLAS PLUMB Fr TRABUCO HILLS 18:04 6:01
20 Chase Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 18:06 6:02 4/13 19/37 2/18 18:41
(0:35)
18:41
(0:35)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 MANUEL RAMIREZ Fr PARAMOUNT 18:09 6:03
22 MASATO YOSHIHARA Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 18:09 6:03
23 MARVIN MANSKE Fr CHULA VISTA 18:15 6:05
24 JONATHAN TORRES Fr KING ML 18:15 6:05
25 RAUL DIAZ Fr CHULA VISTA 18:17 6:06
26 PHILIP HESS Fr WESTLAKE 18:17 6:06
27 MIGUEL AVINA Fr HESPERIA 18:18 6:06
28 ADAM O'REAGAN Fr PATRICK HENRY 18:18 6:06
29 JOHNNY STILES Fr BASIC (NV) 18:19 6:06
30 ISIDRO CRUZ Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 18:19 6:06
31 DENNIS COUGHLIN Fr BASIC (NV) 18:20 6:07
32 STEPHEN ZAMBRANO Fr LOS ALAMITOS 18:22 6:07
33 TORIN NG Fr MILLIKAN 18:29 6:10
34 SHANE BRINSON Fr TRABUCO HILLS 18:38 6:13
35 JAMES RIVAS Fr LOS ALAMITOS 18:39 6:13
36 NICOLAS GONZALES Fr TRABUCO HILLS 18:40 6:13
37 ZAYAN NOYES-APONTE Fr MISSION VIEJO 18:45 6:15
38 RAYMOND SUN Fr WESTLAKE 18:46 6:15
39 JOSH ALVAREZ Fr HESPERIA 18:51 6:17
40 STEVEN BELL Fr HESPERIA 18:51 6:17
41 JOSHUA PHONSIRI Fr TRABUCO HILLS 18:54 6:18
42 Kevin Mai Fr Fountain Valley 18:56 6:19 5/13 26/37 3/18 19:16
(0:20)
19:16
(0:20)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 ABEL FERNANDEZ Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 18:56 6:19
44 ADRIAN ORTIZ Fr MILLIKAN 18:57 6:19
45 TREVOR BISHOP Fr TRABUCO HILLS 18:58 6:19
46 BRIAN MCGINNIS Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:01 6:20
47 ADAM SCHUPP Fr KING ML 19:02 6:21
48 MITCHELL CLELAND Fr KING ML 19:04 6:21
49 JUSTIN ZHANG Fr WESTLAKE 19:04 6:21
50 CHRISTIAN SANDOVAL Fr PARAMOUNT 19:10 6:23
51 HAIKUO YIN Fr WESTLAKE 19:13 6:24
52 Sam Cummings Fr Fountain Valley 19:14 6:25 6/13 27/37 3/16 19:50
(0:36)
19:50
(0:36)
#PR! (LR, PR)
53 MICHAEL KOLEK Fr PATRICK HENRY 19:17 6:26
54 RAUL GONZALEZ Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 19:20 6:27
55 MICHAEL NAGY Fr TRABUCO HILLS 19:26 6:29
56 BEN HENSEL Fr SILVERADO (NV) 19:27 6:29
57 BRANDON OXBORROW Fr DURANGO (NV) 19:28 6:29
58 RYAN KINDSETH Fr TRABUCO HILLS 19:28 6:29
59 NICHOLAS TURNER Fr WILSON (LB) 19:36 6:32
60 ANDRES ALCOCER Fr WILSON (LB) 19:37 6:32
61 ALEXANDER WALLER Fr MISSION VIEJO 19:39 6:33
62 MARIO TORRES Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 19:40 6:33
63 Maverick DePretto Fr Fountain Valley 19:41 6:34 7/13 30/37 2/10 20:24
(0:43)
20:24
(0:43)
#PR! (LR, PR)
64 SANG JAMES LEE Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:42 6:34
65 ALEC MOURI Fr TRABUCO HILLS 19:42 6:34
66 BRANDON TISSEN Fr TRABUCO HILLS 19:43 6:34
67 JUAN GONZALEZ Fr CENTURY 19:43 6:34
68 MARK PATTON Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:48 6:36
69 NATHAN MEIER Fr King ML 19:50 6:37
70 CY WINTHER-TAMAKI Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:51 6:37
71 KYLE KENNEDY Fr UPLAND 19:55 6:38
72 CHRISTIAN PEREZ Fr CIBOLA (AZ) 19:57 6:39
73 JASON WANG Fr TRABUCO HILLS 19:58 6:39
74 JOSE SANDOVAL Fr PARAMOUNT 19:59 6:40
75 PAUL SENELICK Fr PATRICK HENRY 20:00 6:40
76 MICHAEL FRANKENBERG Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:01 6:40
77 JONATHAN ZAMBRANO Fr WILSON (LB) 20:01 6:40
78 JOE CANNIZZARO Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:03 6:41
79 CODY LORD Fr HESPERIA 20:04 6:41
80 FERNANDO HERNANDEZ Fr PARAMOUNT 20:05 6:42
81 MATTHEW PATTERSON Fr WESTLAKE 20:06 6:42
82 JEFF LARSON Fr UPLAND 20:08 6:43
83 Brian Damitz Fr Fountain Valley 20:10 6:43 8/13 31/37 3/10 20:45
(0:35)
20:45
(0:35)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
84 HECTOR LAGUNES Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 20:11 6:44
85 RYAN STALL Fr PATRICK HENRY 20:11 6:44
86 JEFF DIXON Fr PATRICK HENRY 20:13 6:44
87 ETHAN MCABEE Fr King ML 20:17 6:46
88 CLAYTON HEARD Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:17 6:46
89 CHRISTIAN CAMPOS Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 20:19 6:46
90 NICHOLAS SOMMERS Fr WESTLAKE 20:20 6:47
91 ANGEL GARCIA Fr LEUZINGER 20:20 6:47
92 JOHN O'GRADY Fr MISSION VIEJO 20:20 6:47
93 TYLER PARRISH Fr King ML 20:25 6:48
94 DALTON WILMERS Fr PATRICK HENRY 20:29 6:50
95 ALONZO PEREZ Fr CIBOLA (AZ) 20:31 6:50
96 GAGE MEJIA Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:31 6:50
97 BENITO VARGAS Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 20:32 6:51
98 HUNTER OLSON Fr TRABUCO HILLS 20:34 6:51
99 CHRIS FRAUZEM Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:34 6:51
100 JD MacWillie IV Fr Fountain Valley 20:34 6:51 9/13 32/37 3/9 #PR! (SBP)
101 GREGORY PAPAGELLIS Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:35 6:52
102 JOSH HARDY Fr PATRICK HENRY 20:36 6:52
103 JOSEPH MARTINEZ Fr WILSON (LB) 20:38 6:53
104 RYAN ESTERBERG Fr King ML 20:38 6:53
105 CONNER DIAL Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:39 6:53
106 NICKLAUS DIMINO Fr MISSION VIEJO 20:42 6:54
107 JONATHAN LUCIANO Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 20:47 6:56
108 JONATHAN KIM Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:48 6:56
109 BRIAN HOOK Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:49 6:56
110 ALEX GRIFFITH Fr PATRICK HENRY 20:54 6:58
111 AARON ARGUETA Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:00 7:00
112 ALEXANDER FARKAS Fr WESTLAKE 21:02 7:01
113 ALEXANDER JOHNSON Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:02 7:01
114 ALAN VERDUGO Fr CIBOLA (AZ) 21:04 7:01
115 ALDRIN VAZQUEZ Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 21:05 7:02
116 ERIN BLOOM Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:07 7:02
117 CAMERON BOW Fr CHULA VISTA 21:08 7:03
118 VICTOR ESTRADA Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 21:08 7:03
119 EDWARD SUTTON Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:17 7:06
120 JIMMY RECTOR Fr WESTMINSTER 21:18 7:06
121 GREG MACIAS Fr MILLIKAN 21:19 7:06
122 GRANT WEISSMAN Fr MISSION VIEJO 21:19 7:06
123 STEVEN STEMBRIDGE Fr BASIC (NV) 21:23 7:08
124 EDDY TORRES Fr CHULA VISTA 21:24 7:08
125 BRANDON LOPEZ Fr CHULA VISTA 21:26 7:09
126 BRYAN BONILLA Fr MILLIKAN 21:27 7:09
127 MICHAEL VESHKINI Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:29 7:10
128 KAREEM EL-TAYEB Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:31 7:10
129 ANDREW LEE Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:31 7:10
130 AARON BRUKMAN Fr WILSON (LB) 21:34 7:11
131 LUIS GARIBAY Fr CIBOLA (AZ) 21:35 7:12
132 NICK BALDREE Fr MISSION VIEJO 21:37 7:12
133 VICTOR RAMOS Fr PARAMOUNT 21:41 7:14
134 TIMOTHY STONE Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:44 7:15
135 ERIC KNORR Fr UPLAND 21:45 7:15
136 MOURAD KECHICHIAN Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:51 7:17
137 MICHAEL CLYBURN Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:52 7:17
138 CARL BARNES Fr HESPERIA 21:52 7:17
139 ADRIAN MOLZON Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:52 7:17
140 JOSEPH CHAVEZ Fr PARAMOUNT 21:58 7:19
141 COLE HAYES Fr WILSON (LB) 22:08 7:23
142 DRAKE VALENZUELA Fr PATRICK HENRY 22:10 7:23
143 SHANE BLOOM Fr LOS ALAMITOS 22:13 7:24
144 JUSTIN HALE Fr HESPERIA 22:18 7:26
145 BRANDON WEGER Fr WESTLAKE 22:21 7:27
146 RUBEN ESCONDON Fr WESTMINSTER 22:38 7:33
147 ALEJANDRO MARIN Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 22:44 7:35
148 OSVALDO GONZALEZ Fr WESTMINSTER 22:46 7:35
149 CARLOS COTA Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 22:50 7:37
150 JOEY TOMPKINS Fr King ML 22:54 7:38
151 ZACH ROSETH Fr TRABUCO HILLS 22:56 7:39
152 KEVIN NGUYEN Fr WESTMINSTER 22:57 7:39
153 Ryan Peffers Fr Fountain Valley 23:06 7:42 10/13 34/37 5/8 25:04
(1:58)
25:04
(1:58)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
154 ZACHARY STANLEY Fr HESPERIA 23:07 7:42
155 NICHOLAS FAMIGLIETTI Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 23:08 7:43
156 JEREMY SANDSTROM Fr WILSON (LB) 23:08 7:43
157 ALEX CHEMERINSKY Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 23:09 7:43
158 ARJUN KARNES Fr MILLIKAN 23:12 7:44
159 TONY TRAN Fr WESTMINSTER 23:14 7:45
160 DAVON COOPER Fr PATRICK HENRY 23:18 7:46
161 DILLON PENA Fr CIBOLA (AZ) 23:19 7:46
162 ANDREW ALMAREZ Fr CIBOLA (AZ) 23:28 7:49
163 Alex Sakamoto Fr Fountain Valley 23:51 7:57 11/13 35/37 5/7 19:33 19:33
164 FRANCIS MBURU Fr TRABUCO HILLS 23:53 7:58
165 JONATHAN SERRA Fr MILLIKAN 24:03 8:01
166 NATE NEYPES Sr BASIC (NV) 24:04 8:01
167 FRANK BINNIE Fr HESPERIA 24:06 8:02
168 WILLIAM NEVILS Fr LOS ALAMITOS 24:17 8:06
169 ALLEN LI Fr WESTLAKE 24:18 8:06
170 RYAN AGUIRRE Fr King ML 24:23 8:08
171 Joshua Ragotskie Fr Fountain Valley 24:25 8:08 12/13 36/37 5/6 25:28
(1:03)
25:28
(1:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
172 ZACHARY SAUERS Fr LOS ALAMITOS 24:29 8:10
173 IAN ARNOLD Fr WESTLAKE 24:33 8:11
174 Nathan Wong Fr Fountain Valley 24:38 8:13 13/13 37/37 5/6 26:52
(2:14)
26:52
(2:14)
#PR! (LR, PR)
175 JOSH SCHAEFFER Fr WILSON (LB) 24:38 8:13
176 NICHOLAS LUSK Fr LOS ALAMITOS 24:50 8:17
177 JAVIER VENEGAS Fr WESTLAKE 24:53 8:18
178 JESSE GARCIA Fr WESTLAKE 24:59 8:20
179 ALEXIS BAILON Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 26:23 8:48
180 ALPER VURAL Fr WESTLAKE 31:58 10:39
181 JOSE BAEZA Fr CENTURY 31:59 10:40
182 MIGUEL CHAVEZ Fr CENTURY 33:03 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 UNIVERSITY (IRVINE)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
87:35
17:31
5:50
48 JAKE BROWER
Fr
17:04
5:41
1
CHARLES MORAGN
Fr
17:23
5:48
6
PHIL NORTON
Fr
17:29
5:50
9
JEFFERY KUBIT
Fr
17:30
5:50
10
MASATO YOSHIHARA
Fr
18:09
6:03
22
ABEL FERNANDEZ
Fr
18:56
6:19
43
CY WINTHER-TAMAKI
Fr
19:51
6:37
65
2 Fountain Valley
8-6-3-2-2
Gap: 1:18
90:27
18:05
6:02
103 Eric Mendoza
Fr
17:38
5:53
12
Jeff Little
Fr
17:53
5:58
14
Jay Bonthius
Fr
17:54
5:58
15
Chase Edwards
Fr
18:06
6:02
20
Kevin Mai
Fr
18:56
6:19
42
Sam Cummings
Fr
19:14
6:25
52
Maverick DePretto
Fr
19:41
6:34
61
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 HESPERIA
4-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:33
90:25
18:05
6:02
105 JACOB OTTO
Fr
17:18
5:46
4
JESSE SALDANA
Fr
17:58
5:59
17
MICHAEL MARTINEZ
Fr
18:00
6:00
18
MIGUEL AVINA
Fr
18:18
6:06
27
JOSH ALVAREZ
Fr
18:51
6:17
39
STEVEN BELL
Fr
18:51
6:17
40
CODY LORD
Fr
20:04
6:41
72
4 SANTA ANA VALLEY
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:20
92:37
18:31
6:10
165 FELIX CRUZ
Fr
17:20
5:47
5
CARLOS MUNOZ
Fr
17:58
5:59
16
ISIDRO CRUZ
Fr
18:19
6:06
30
RAUL GONZALEZ
Fr
19:20
6:27
54
MARIO TORRES
Fr
19:40
6:33
60
HECTOR LAGUNES
Fr
20:11
6:44
76
CHRISTIAN CAMPOS
Fr
20:19
6:46
80
5 BASIC (NV)
6-3-4-4-5
Gap: 4:00
92:56
18:35
6:12
174 KYLER CAMPBELL
Fr
17:23
5:48
7
KALEB STUMBAUGH
Fr
17:31
5:50
11
JOHNNY STILES
Fr
18:19
6:06
29
DENNIS COUGHLIN
Fr
18:20
6:07
31
STEVEN STEMBRIDGE
Fr
21:23
7:08
96
NATE NEYPES
Sr
24:04
8:01
116




6 TRABUCO HILLS
9-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:54
93:14
18:39
6:13
175 NICHOLAS PLUMB
Fr
18:04
6:01
19
SHANE BRINSON
Fr
18:38
6:13
34
NICOLAS GONZALES
Fr
18:40
6:13
36
JOSHUA PHONSIRI
Fr
18:54
6:18
41
TREVOR BISHOP
Fr
18:58
6:19
45
MICHAEL NAGY
Fr
19:26
6:29
55
RYAN KINDSETH
Fr
19:28
6:29
56
7 LOS ALAMITOS
2-8-7-6-7
Gap: 2:31
92:55
18:35
6:12
177 NICHOLAS RAINEY
Fr
17:11
5:44
2
STEPHEN ZAMBRANO
Fr
18:22
6:07
32
JAMES RIVAS
Fr
18:39
6:13
35
BRIAN MCGINNIS
Fr
19:01
6:20
46
SANG JAMES LEE
Fr
19:42
6:34
62
MARK PATTON
Fr
19:48
6:36
63
MICHAEL FRANKENBERG
Fr
20:01
6:40
70
8 WESTLAKE
12-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:49
95:26
19:05
6:22
238 PHILIP HESS
Fr
18:17
6:06
26
RAYMOND SUN
Fr
18:46
6:15
38
JUSTIN ZHANG
Fr
19:04
6:21
49
HAIKUO YIN
Fr
19:13
6:24
51
MATTHEW PATTERSON
Fr
20:06
6:42
74
NICHOLAS SOMMERS
Fr
20:20
6:47
81
ALEXANDER FARKAS
Fr
21:02
7:01
90
9 CHULA VISTA
7-7-6-8-9
Gap: 3:58
96:30
19:18
6:26
245 JUAN PEREZ
Fr
17:26
5:49
8
MARVIN MANSKE
Fr
18:15
6:05
23
RAUL DIAZ
Fr
18:17
6:06
25
CAMERON BOW
Fr
21:08
7:03
92
EDDY TORRES
Fr
21:24
7:08
97
BRANDON LOPEZ
Fr
21:26
7:09
98




10 UPLAND
3-2-8-9-10
Gap: 4:30
96:53
19:23
6:28
261 BEAU JOHNS
Fr
17:15
5:45
3
ADAM YARNEL
Fr
17:50
5:57
13
KYLE KENNEDY
Fr
19:55
6:38
66
JEFF LARSON
Fr
20:08
6:43
75
ERIC KNORR
Fr
21:45
7:15
104








11 KING ML
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
96:28
19:18
6:26
262 JONATHAN TORRES
Fr
18:15
6:05
24
ADAM SCHUPP
Fr
19:02
6:21
47
MITCHELL CLELAND
Fr
19:04
6:21
48
NATHAN MEIER
Fr
19:50
6:37
64
ETHAN MCABEE
Fr
20:17
6:46
79
TYLER PARRISH
Fr
20:25
6:48
83
RYAN ESTERBERG
Fr
20:38
6:53
88
12 PATRICK HENRY
13-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:55
97:59
19:36
6:32
305 ADAM O'REAGAN
Fr
18:18
6:06
28
MICHAEL KOLEK
Fr
19:17
6:26
53
PAUL SENELICK
Fr
20:00
6:40
69
RYAN STALL
Fr
20:11
6:44
77
JEFF DIXON
Fr
20:13
6:44
78
DALTON WILMERS
Fr
20:29
6:50
84
JOSH HARDY
Fr
20:36
6:52
86
13 PARAMOUNT
10-11-12-12-13
Gap: 3:32
99:04
19:49
6:36
315 MANUEL RAMIREZ
Fr
18:09
6:03
21
CHRISTIAN SANDOVAL
Fr
19:10
6:23
50
JOSE SANDOVAL
Fr
19:59
6:40
68
FERNANDO HERNANDEZ
Fr
20:05
6:42
73
VICTOR RAMOS
Fr
21:41
7:14
103
JOSEPH CHAVEZ
Fr
21:58
7:19
105




14 MISSION VIEJO
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:34
100:45
20:09
6:43
362 ZAYAN NOYES-APONTE
Fr
18:45
6:15
37
ALEXANDER WALLER
Fr
19:39
6:33
59
JOHN O'GRADY
Fr
20:20
6:47
82
NICKLAUS DIMINO
Fr
20:42
6:54
89
GRANT WEISSMAN
Fr
21:19
7:06
95
NICK BALDREE
Fr
21:37
7:12
102




15 WILSON (LB)
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:58
101:26
20:17
6:46
373 NICHOLAS TURNER
Fr
19:36
6:32
57
ANDRES ALCOCER
Fr
19:37
6:32
58
JONATHAN ZAMBRANO
Fr
20:01
6:40
71
JOSEPH MARTINEZ
Fr
20:38
6:53
87
AARON BRUKMAN
Fr
21:34
7:11
100
COLE HAYES
Fr
22:08
7:23
106
JEREMY SANDSTROM
Fr
23:08
7:43
110
16 MILLIKAN
14-13-14-15-16
Gap: 4:43
103:24
20:41
6:54
381 TORIN NG
Fr
18:29
6:10
33
ADRIAN ORTIZ
Fr
18:57
6:19
44
GREG MACIAS
Fr
21:19
7:06
94
BRYAN BONILLA
Fr
21:27
7:09
99
ARJUN KARNES
Fr
23:12
7:44
111
JONATHAN SERRA
Fr
24:03
8:01
115




17 CIBOLA (AZ)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:22
106:26
21:17
7:06
457 CHRISTIAN PEREZ
Fr
19:57
6:39
67
ALONZO PEREZ
Fr
20:31
6:50
85
ALAN VERDUGO
Fr
21:04
7:01
91
LUIS GARIBAY
Fr
21:35
7:12
101
DILLON PENA
Fr
23:19
7:46
113
ANDREW ALMAREZ
Fr
23:28
7:49
114




18 WESTMINSTER
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:56
112:53
22:35
7:32
529 JIMMY RECTOR
Fr
21:18
7:06
93
RUBEN ESCONDON
Fr
22:38
7:33
107
OSVALDO GONZALEZ
Fr
22:46
7:35
108
KEVIN NGUYEN
Fr
22:57
7:39
109
TONY TRAN
Fr
23:14
7:45
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 TRABUCO HILLS
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
98:17
19:39
6:33
35 MICHAEL NAGY
Fr
19:26
6:29
4
RYAN KINDSETH
Fr
19:28
6:29
5
ALEC MOURI
Fr
19:42
6:34
7
BRANDON TISSEN
Fr
19:43
6:34
8
JASON WANG
Fr
19:58
6:39
11
HUNTER OLSON
Fr
20:34
6:51
23
ZACH ROSETH
Fr
22:56
7:39
43
2 LOS ALAMITOS
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:43
100:40
20:08
6:43
72 MARK PATTON
Fr
19:48
6:36
9
MICHAEL FRANKENBERG
Fr
20:01
6:40
12
JOE CANNIZZARO
Fr
20:03
6:41
13
CLAYTON HEARD
Fr
20:17
6:46
17
GAGE MEJIA
Fr
20:31
6:50
21
GREGORY PAPAGELLIS
Fr
20:35
6:52
26
CONNER DIAL
Fr
20:39
6:53
28
3 Fountain Valley
3-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:52
102:45
20:33
6:51
93 Sam Cummings
Fr
19:14
6:25
3
Maverick DePretto
Fr
19:41
6:34
6
Brian Damitz
Fr
20:10
6:43
15
JD MacWillie IV
Fr
20:34
6:51
25
Ryan Peffers
Fr
23:06
7:42
44
Alex Sakamoto
Fr
23:51
7:57
47
Joshua Ragotskie
Fr
24:25
8:08
50
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 UNIVERSITY (IRVINE)
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
102:07
20:25
6:48
105 ABEL FERNANDEZ
Fr
18:56
6:19
2
CY WINTHER-TAMAKI
Fr
19:51
6:37
10
CHRIS FRAUZEM
Fr
20:34
6:51
24
EDWARD SUTTON
Fr
21:17
7:06
34
MICHAEL VESHKINI
Fr
21:29
7:10
35
KAREEM EL-TAYEB
Fr
21:31
7:10
36
ANDREW LEE
Fr
21:31
7:10
37
5 SANTA ANA VALLEY
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:54
102:54
20:35
6:52
117 HECTOR LAGUNES
Fr
20:11
6:44
16
CHRISTIAN CAMPOS
Fr
20:19
6:46
18
BENITO VARGAS
Fr
20:32
6:51
22
JONATHAN LUCIANO
Fr
20:47
6:56
29
ALDRIN VAZQUEZ
Fr
21:05
7:02
32
VICTOR ESTRADA
Fr
21:08
7:03
33
ALEJANDRO MARIN
Fr
22:44
7:35
42
6 HESPERIA
1-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:16
106:12
21:14
7:05
138 STEVEN BELL
Fr
18:51
6:17
1
CODY LORD
Fr
20:04
6:41
14
CARL BARNES
Fr
21:52
7:17
38
JUSTIN HALE
Fr
22:18
7:26
40
ZACHARY STANLEY
Fr
23:07
7:42
45
FRANK BINNIE
Fr
24:06
8:02
48




7 PATRICK HENRY
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:49
107:27
21:29
7:10
162 DALTON WILMERS
Fr
20:29
6:50
20
JOSH HARDY
Fr
20:36
6:52
27
ALEX GRIFFITH
Fr
20:54
6:58
30
DRAKE VALENZUELA
Fr
22:10
7:23
39
DAVON COOPER
Fr
23:18
7:46
46








8 WESTLAKE
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:13
112:34
22:31
7:30
191 NICHOLAS SOMMERS
Fr
20:20
6:47
19
ALEXANDER FARKAS
Fr
21:02
7:01
31
BRANDON WEGER
Fr
22:21
7:27
41
ALLEN LI
Fr
24:18
8:06
49
IAN ARNOLD
Fr
24:33
8:11
51
JAVIER VENEGAS
Fr
24:53
8:18
52
JESSE GARCIA
Fr
24:59
8:20
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.