Fountain Valley Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/26/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chiang Sr Sr 17:45.1 5:55 3 90/162 6/9 11/42 6/14 17:14 17:14 17:14 17:14
Andrew Chau Fr Fr 21:16.2 7:05 3 195/278 12/17 34/42 5/11 20:13
Andrew Glover Sr Sr 18:03.7 6:01 3 98/162 7/9 14/42 4/10 18:43
(0:39,3.5)
18:43
(0:39,3.5)
18:43
(0:39,3.5)
18:18
(0:14,1.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Arturo Diaz Sr Sr 16:46.6 5:36 3 59/162 4/9 5/42 6/19 16:58
(0:11,1.1)
16:58
(0:11,1.1)
16:58
(0:11,1.1)
16:21 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Benjamin Matalon Fr Fr 24:52.6 8:18 3 251/278 15/17 40/42 6/8 23:04
Brandon Tao Jr Jr 18:27 6:09 3 110/175 1/5 18/42 22/23 17:25 17:25 17:25 17:25
Brenden Prieto So So 19:16.4 6:25 3 152/254 6/11 27/42 12/19 19:00
Brian Damitz So So 18:47.9 6:16 3 123/254 5/11 22/42 12/20 19:50
(1:02,5.2)
19:50
(1:02,5.2)
19:50
(1:02,5.2)
18:37 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Marquez Fr Fr 18:32.2 6:11 3 77/278 8/17 20/42 3/17 18:38
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Chad Sherman Sr Sr 18:56.7 6:19 3 118/162 9/9 26/42 3/7 17:49 17:49 17:49 17:49
Colin Niselman Sr Sr 16:19.1 5:26 3 41/162 3/9 3/42 5/23 15:44 15:44 15:44 15:44 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Danny Le Fr Fr 18:29.5 6:10 3 72/278 7/17 19/42 3/17 18:20
Debodipto Chaudhuri Sr Sr 16:13.4 5:24 3 37/162 2/9 2/42 11/23 16:15
(0:02,0.2)
16:15
(0:02,0.2)
16:15
(0:02,0.2)
16:15
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dustin Doan So So 20:45.6 6:55 3 202/254 10/11 33/42 8/13
Eduardo Palomino So So 20:06.4 6:42 3 180/254 9/11 32/42 8/13 20:01
Eric Nguyen Fr Fr 19:36.3 6:32 3 128/278 11/17 29/42 4/12 20:07
(0:31,2.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Erik Lindsey Fr Fr 18:54.1 6:18 3 93/278 10/17 25/42 3/13 18:35
Fernando Castaneda Jr Jr 18:34.4 6:11 3 114/175 2/5 21/42 22/22 18:33 #PR! (DSR)
Hemal Patel So So 19:42.5 6:34 3 168/254 8/11 30/42 8/14 21:43
(2:01,9.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Hunter Tejada Fr Fr 21:39.4 7:13 3 210/278 14/17 38/42 5/9 22:55
(1:16,5.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Huy Nguyen Fr Fr 26:20.4 8:47 3 258/278 16/17 41/42 6/8
Jack Lam Jr Jr 21:28.6 7:10 3 162/175 4/5 36/42 20/20 20:57
Jason Carroll Sr Sr 18:49.1 6:16 3 113/162 8/9 23/42 4/8 17:31 17:31 17:31 17:19 #PR! (DSR)
Jay Bonthius So So 16:49.6 5:37 3 35/254 2/11 6/42 9/24 17:44
(0:54,5.1)
17:44
(0:54,5.1)
17:44
(0:54,5.1)
16:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joel Orozco Fr Fr 21:29.9 7:10 3 202/278 13/17 37/42 5/10 20:41
Jordan Millington So So 16:37.6 5:33 3 27/254 1/11 4/42 15/24 16:11
Joshua Ragotskie So So 21:19.9 7:07 3 215/254 11/11 35/42 9/12 25:16
(3:56,15.6)
25:16
(3:56,15.6)
25:16
(3:56,15.6)
20:55 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaz Nishikawa Sr Sr 16:58.2 5:39 3 66/162 5/9 7/42 4/18 15:43 15:43 15:43 15:43
Kevin Mai So So 17:52.7 5:58 3 77/254 3/11 12/42 14/23 18:37
(0:44,3.9)
18:37
(0:44,3.9)
18:37
(0:44,3.9)
18:02
(0:09,0.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Koushi Taniguchi Sr Sr 16:09.4 5:23 3 33/162 1/9 1/42 15/24 16:08 16:08 16:08 16:08 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Mauricio Ortuno So So 19:23.9 6:28 3 156/254 7/11 28/42 10/16 18:56
Maverick DePretto So So 18:21.1 6:07 3 96/254 4/11 17/42 10/22 18:42
(0:21,1.8)
18:42
(0:21,1.8)
18:42
(0:21,1.8)
18:08 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Max Chern Fr Fr 17:29.8 5:50 3 26/278 3/17 10/42 4/19 17:18
Michael McComb Fr Fr 17:58.3 5:59 3 38/278 4/17 13/42 3/19 18:11
(0:13,1.2)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Mitchell Stockton Fr Fr 26:20.4 8:47 3 269/278 17/17 42/42 6/7
Reece Magnuson Fr Fr 18:50.4 6:17 3 90/278 9/17 24/42 3/15 19:24
(0:34,2.9)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Sam Arciniaga Fr Fr 17:04.8 5:42 3 16/278 1/17 8/42 10/23 17:04 #PR! (SBP)
Tanner Kinderman Fr Fr 18:18.8 6:06 3 61/278 6/17 16/42 3/18
Tim Do Jr Jr 19:44.2 6:35 3 141/175 3/5 31/42 20/22 20:00
(0:16,1.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Toby Vanderveer Fr Fr 18:17.8 6:06 3 59/278 5/17 15/42 3/19 18:39
(0:21,1.9)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Vinson Tran Jr Jr 22:15.6 7:25 3 166/175 5/5 39/42 14/15 20:41 20:41 20:41 20:07
William Kokal Fr Fr 17:06.4 5:42 3 17/278 2/17 9/42 7/20 17:13
(0:07,0.6)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/18 82:27
0:49
3 5:30 5:23 5:39 205 5:08 80:05 80:05 80:05 Koushi Taniguchi (28), Debodipto Chaudhuri (32), Colin Niselman (35), Arturo Diaz (52), Kaz Nishikawa (58)
So 1st 5 11/20 88:29
2:10
3 5:54 5:33 6:16 299 5:20 85:23 85:23 82:59 Jordan Millington (25), Jay Bonthius (33), Kevin Mai (66), Maverick DePretto (78), Brian Damitz (97)
So 2nd 5 9/13 99:15
1:29
3 6:37 6:25 6:55 267 5:51 89:01 89:01 Brenden Prieto (45), Mauricio Ortuno (47), Hemal Patel (51), Eduardo Palomino (56), Dustin Doan (68)
Jr 1st 5 15/15 100:30
3:49
3 6:42 6:09 7:25 430 5:10 79:23 79:23 79:23 Brandon Tao (73), Fernando Castaneda (77), Tim Do (90), Jack Lam (94), Vinson Tran (96)
Fr 1st 5 3/19 87:57
1:13
3 5:52 5:42 6:06 148 5:42 89:18
(1:21,1.5)
89:18
(1:21,1.5)
89:18
(1:21,1.5%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Sam Arciniaga (16), William Kokal (17), Max Chern (25), Michael McComb (37), Toby Vanderveer (53)
Fr 2nd 5 3/13 93:05
0:35
3 6:12 6:06 6:18 81 5:59 104:29
(11:24,10.9)
104:29
(11:24,10.9)
104:29
(11:24,10.9%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Tanner Kinderman (10), Danny Le (14), Brian Marquez (15), Reece Magnuson (20), Erik Lindsey (22)
Fr 3rd 5 5/8 108:54
5:16
3 7:16 6:32 8:18 140 6:08 Eric Nguyen (12), Andrew Chau (27), Joel Orozco (28), Hunter Tejada (29), Benjamin Matalon (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Wood Sr Mt. Carmel 14:42.8 4:54
2 Blake Ahrold Sr Dana Hills 14:44.4 4:55
3 Agustin Alva Sr Paramount 14:56.6 4:59
4 David Vasko Sr Mt. Carmel 15:13.2 5:04
5 Bryon Puentes Sr Paramount 15:16.2 5:05
6 Jesus Molina Sr Dana Hills 15:19.1 5:06
7 Adam Smith Sr Poway 15:20.3 5:07
8 Andrew Godsil Sr Wilson-LB 15:25.1 5:08
9 Elias Rodriguez Sr California 15:31.2 5:10
10 Derrick Lloyd Sr Dana Hills 15:31.7 5:11
11 Anton Walker Sr Poway 15:33.6 5:11
12 Tyler Rackleff Sr Great Oak 15:37.3 5:12
13 Sam Van DE Velde Sr Dana Hills 15:42.2 5:14
14 Kyle Norman Sr Dana Hills 15:42.7 5:14
15 Jose Ortiz Sr Santa Ana 15:43 5:14
16 Kyle Oreilly Sr Cypress 15:43.4 5:14
17 Ryan Jensen Sr Poway 15:44 5:15
18 Damai Vergara-Hegi Sr Dana Hills 15:46 5:15
19 Steve Lopez Sr Paramount 15:49.9 5:17
20 Hutch Vivian Sr San Clemente 15:51.8 5:17
21 Zack Lynn Sr Aliso Niguel 15:52.4 5:17
22 Jordan Storkersen Sr Great Oak 15:52.9 5:18
23 Michael Romero Sr Poway 15:53.5 5:18
24 Ryan Benedict Sr Santiago (Cor) 15:55.2 5:18
25 Parker Christian Sr Cypress 15:55.5 5:19
26 Derek Holden Sr Poway 15:55.8 5:19
27 Ford Fowler Sr Dana Hills 15:56 5:19
28 Zach Ellis Sr Millikan 15:59.1 5:20
29 Christos McClain Sr Arcadia 16:03.6 5:21
30 Michael Ellis Sr California 16:04.1 5:21
31 Thomas Curran Sr Wilson-LB 16:06.8 5:22
32 Dillon Peters Sr Great Oak 16:08.4 5:23
33 Koushi Taniguchi Sr Fountain Valley 16:09.4 5:23 1/9 1/42 15/24 16:08 16:08 16:08 #PR! (SBP)
34 Bryant Chan Sr Arcadia 16:11.3 5:24
35 Donovan Vieyra Sr Paramount 16:12.8 5:24
36 Derek Sandblom Sr Aliso Niguel 16:13.1 5:24
37 Debodipto Chaudhuri Sr Fountain Valley 16:13.4 5:24 2/9 2/42 11/23 16:15
(0:02)
16:15
(0:02)
16:15
(0:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Andrew Padula Sr Dana Hills 16:13.8 5:25
39 Jarrod Blake Sr Great Oak 16:14.1 5:25
40 Josh Eisenberg Sr Tesoro 16:14.6 5:25
41 Colin Niselman Sr Fountain Valley 16:19.1 5:26 3/9 3/42 5/23 15:44 15:44 15:44 #PR! (SBP)
42 Kamren Robinson Sr Wilson-LB 16:20.6 5:27
43 Robin Wan Sr Arcadia 16:20.9 5:27
44 Omar Baaelos Sr Saddleback 16:21.5 5:27
45 Krupoff Matthew Jr Mission Viejo 16:22.8 5:28
46 James Mata Sr Trabuco Hills 16:25.6 5:29
47 Jonathan Diaz Sr Saddleback 16:30.3 5:30
48 Javier Beingolea Sr Wilson-LB 16:32 5:31
49 Bijan Shiravi Sr Aliso Niguel 16:34.1 5:31
50 Christian Lara Sr Santa Ana 16:35.5 5:32
51 Reynaldo Cruz Sr Wilson-LB 16:36.1 5:32
52 Alex Randolph Sr Cypress 16:36.6 5:32
53 Franco Jose Sr Bloomington 16:37 5:32
54 Mark Owens Sr Trabuco Hills 16:38.1 5:33
55 Matthew Johnson Sr Mt. Carmel 16:39.2 5:33
56 Hector Munoz Sr Chula Vista 16:39.5 5:33
57 John Almazan Sr Bloomington 16:41.7 5:34
58 Jake Perkins Sr Trabuco Hills 16:45.2 5:35
59 Arturo Diaz Sr Fountain Valley 16:46.6 5:36 4/9 5/42 6/19 16:58
(0:11)
16:58
(0:11)
16:58
(0:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Blake Magnus Sr Tesoro 16:48.6 5:36
61 Lynn Jeffrey Sr Mission Viejo 16:50.7 5:37
62 Tyler Lee Sr Wilson-LB 16:53.7 5:38
63 Sean Gray Sr Wilson-LB 16:54.6 5:38
64 Justin Montes Sr Tesoro 16:55 5:38
65 Freddy Reyes Sr Santa Ana 16:57.7 5:39
66 Kaz Nishikawa Sr Fountain Valley 16:58.2 5:39 5/9 7/42 4/18 15:43 15:43 15:43
67 Alexis DQ Alegria Jr DQ 17:03.2 5:41
68 Matthew Von Gonten Sr Great Oak 17:05.8 5:42
69 Julian Gandarillia Sr Millikan 17:06.1 5:42
70 Robert Duran Jr Cypress 17:06.7 5:42
71 Patrick Wrobel Sr Arcadia 17:09.8 5:43
72 Sharokh Pournazari Sr Arcadia 17:11 5:44
73 Daniel Esporma Sr University-Irv 17:11.4 5:44
74 Sean DQ Graham Sr DQ 17:15.8 5:45
75 Alexis Norton Sr Great Oak 17:16.1 5:45
76 Adrian Delgado Jr Saddleback 17:17.1 5:46
77 Omar Laris Sr Saddleback 17:18.2 5:46
78 Mark Edstrom Sr Poway 17:25.3 5:48
79 Marco Montano Sr Chula Vista 17:25.6 5:49
80 Connor Jackson Sr Tesoro 17:26.8 5:49
81 Hall Garrett Sr Mission Viejo 17:28.8 5:50
82 Ian Blackwelder Sr Dana Hills 17:32.7 5:51
83 Miguel Jaurequi Sr Arcadia 17:33.1 5:51
84 Philip Ho Sr Arcadia 17:33.3 5:51
85 Robert Kearney Sr Lakewood 17:38.4 5:53
86 Jared DQ Servantez Sr DQ 17:39.1 5:53
87 Guillermo Uribe Sr Saddleback 17:39.5 5:53
88 Trenton Grabowski Sr Trabuco Hills 17:40.7 5:54
89 Ben Harrison Sr Tesoro 17:44.2 5:55
90 Alex Chiang Sr Fountain Valley 17:45.1 5:55 6/9 11/42 6/14 17:14 17:14 17:14
91 Chris Linden Sr University-Irv 17:46 5:55
92 Yufei Fu Sr Arcadia 17:50.3 5:57
93 Alex Vlosky Sr San Clemente 17:52.8 5:58
94 Pascal Ramseier Sr University-Irv 17:55.2 5:58
95 Taylor Kirby Sr Trabuco Hills 17:59.6 6:00
96 Aron Downs Sr Dana Hills 18:01.4 6:00
97 Chris Eljenholm Sr Dana Hills 18:02.4 6:01
98 Andrew Glover Sr Fountain Valley 18:03.7 6:01 7/9 14/42 4/10 18:43
(0:39)
18:43
(0:39)
18:43
(0:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Jayant Sirdesai Sr University-Irv 18:04 6:01
100 Michael Girgis Sr Arcadia 18:05 6:02
101 Jason Bolanos Sr Aliso Niguel 18:11.1 6:04
102 Nick Deale Sr Mt. Carmel 18:20.6 6:07
103 Ramon Nestor Sr Arcadia 18:23.2 6:08
104 Taylor Pearcy Sr Great Oak 18:23.6 6:08
105 Steve Ramos Jr Wilson-LB 18:31 6:10
106 Steve Badillo Sr Chula Vista 18:35.6 6:12
107 Branden Foster Sr Mt. Carmel 18:36.1 6:12
108 Moreno Steve Sr Bloomington 18:38.4 6:13
109 Banuelos Diego Sr Bloomington 18:40.1 6:13
110 Ben Zhou Sr University-Irv 18:43.3 6:14
111 Kilian Shambaugh Sr Dana Hills 18:46 6:15
112 Kevin Carlson Sr Dana Hills 18:46.9 6:16
113 Jason Carroll Sr Fountain Valley 18:49.1 6:16 8/9 23/42 4/8 17:31 17:31 17:31
114 Fujimura Eric Sr Mission Viejo 18:50.8 6:17
115 Robert Pistone Sr Aliso Niguel 18:53.6 6:18
116 Ventura Lazaro Sr Saddleback 18:53.9 6:18
117 Ivan Pulido Sr Paramount 18:55.7 6:19
118 Chad Sherman Sr Fountain Valley 18:56.7 6:19 9/9 26/42 3/7 17:49 17:49 17:49
119 Gerardo DQ Gusman Sr DQ 18:57.5 6:19
120 Brandon Elloit Sr San Clemente 18:57.9 6:19
121 Calvo Christobal Sr Mission Viejo 19:04.5 6:22
122 Espinoza Jacob Sr Bloomington 19:04.9 6:22
123 Aaron Talalay Sr Santiago (Cor) 19:06.5 6:22
124 Rivera Andrew Sr Bloomington 19:10.6 6:24
125 Serrano Nitsar Sr Bloomington 19:12.6 6:24
126 Kyle Friedrichs Sr Wilson-LB 19:14.9 6:25
127 Taylor Tribble Sr San Clemente 19:18 6:26
128 Oscar Del Pilar Sr Saddleback 19:18.3 6:26
129 Eric Mireles Sr Wilson-LB 19:18.5 6:26
130 Kevin Lou Sr University-Irv 19:19.8 6:27
131 Victor Nodal Sr Saddleback 19:20.5 6:27
132 Conor Vise Sr Santiago (Cor) 19:20.9 6:27
133 Tim Ha Sr Tesoro 19:28.2 6:29
134 Montoya Bryce Sr Mission Viejo 19:31.8 6:31
135 Sean Morgan Sr University-Irv 19:35.2 6:32
136 Brandon Pickett Sr Trabuco Hills 19:39.9 6:33
137 Alec Chisam Sr Tesoro 19:41.7 6:34
138 Alexander Nersesyan So Wilson-LB 19:43.6 6:35
139 Salvador Arriaga Sr California 19:44.2 6:35
140 Sam Lau Sr Arcadia 19:48.1 6:36
141 Ben Gordon Sr Millikan 19:51.2 6:37
142 Vikram Pandit Sr University-Irv 19:51.7 6:37
143 Dustin Gabele Sr Wilson-LB 19:52.9 6:38
144 Leon Miguel Sr Bloomington 19:54.6 6:38
145 Christian Chua Sr Aliso Niguel 19:58.6 6:40
146 Willie Langston Sr Chula Vista 20:14 6:45
147 Dillon Melet Sr Wilson-LB 20:14.4 6:45
148 Yannic Rockstroh Sr San Clemente 20:17.5 6:46
149 Tim Banh Sr University-Irv 20:17.7 6:46
150 John Chun Sr University-Irv 20:22 6:47
151 Zehra Robert Sr Mission Viejo 20:29.6 6:50
152 James Watson Sr Cypress 20:33.8 6:51
153 Eric Green Sr Cypress 20:34.6 6:52
154 Alex Shieh Sr University-Irv 20:35.8 6:52
155 Trevor Mathias Sr Tesoro 20:43.1 6:54
156 Angel Rivas Sr Wilson-LB 21:07.2 7:02
157 Dirk Smathers Sr Tesoro 21:07.8 7:03
158 Rivisha Dissanaykae Jr Chula Vista 21:12.6 7:04
159 Carlos Torres Sr Wilson-LB 21:19 7:06
160 Moran David Sr Bloomington 21:29.5 7:10
161 Parker Anderson Sr Wilson-LB 21:42.5 7:14
162 Dean La Sr University-Irv 21:45.1 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
77:00
15:24
5:08
42 Blake Ahrold
Sr
14:44
4:55
2
Jesus Molina
Sr
15:19
5:06
6
Derrick Lloyd
Sr
15:32
5:11
9
Sam Van DE Velde
Sr
15:42
5:14
12
Kyle Norman
Sr
15:43
5:14
13
Damai Vergara-
Sr
15:46
5:15
16
Ford Fowler
Sr
15:56
5:19
24
2 Poway
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
78:27
15:41
5:14
76 Adam Smith
Sr
15:20
5:07
7
Anton Walker
Sr
15:34
5:11
10
Ryan Jensen
Sr
15:44
5:15
15
Michael Romero
Sr
15:54
5:18
21
Derek Holden
Sr
15:56
5:19
23
Mark Edstrom
Sr
17:25
5:48
67




3 Paramount
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:59
81:11
16:14
5:25
149 Agustin Alva
Sr
14:57
4:59
3
Bryon Puentes
Sr
15:16
5:05
5
Steve Lopez
Sr
15:50
5:17
17
Donovan Vieyra
Sr
16:13
5:24
30
Ivan Pulido
Sr
18:56
6:19
94








4 Great Oak
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:29
80:59
16:12
5:24
150 Tyler Rackleff
Sr
15:37
5:12
11
Jordan Storkers
Sr
15:53
5:18
20
Dillon Peters
Sr
16:08
5:23
27
Jarrod Blake
Sr
16:14
5:25
33
Matthew Von Gonten
Sr
17:06
5:42
59
Alexis Norton
Sr
17:16
5:45
64
Taylor Pearcy
Sr
18:24
6:08
85
5 Wilson-LB
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:11
81:01
16:12
5:24
156 Andrew Godsil
Sr
15:25
5:08
8
Thomas Curran
Sr
16:07
5:22
26
Kamren Robinson
Sr
16:21
5:27
36
Javier Beingole
Sr
16:32
5:31
42
Reynaldo Cruz
Sr
16:36
5:32
44
Tyler Lee
Sr
16:54
5:38
55
Sean Gray
Sr
16:55
5:38
56
6 Fountain Valley
11-10-10-8-6
Gap: 0:49
82:27
16:29
5:30
205 Koushi Taniguch
Sr
16:09
5:23
28
Debodipt Chaudhur
Sr
16:13
5:24
32
Colin Niselman
Sr
16:19
5:26
35
Arturo Diaz
Sr
16:47
5:36
52
Kaz Nishikaw
Sr
16:58
5:39
58
Alex Chiang
Sr
17:45
5:55
76
Andrew Glover
Sr
18:04
6:01
81
7 Arcadia
10-9-8-9-7
Gap: 1:07
82:57
16:35
5:32
214 Christos McClain
Sr
16:04
5:21
25
Bryant Chan
Sr
16:11
5:24
29
Robin Wan
Sr
16:21
5:27
37
Patrick Wrobel
Sr
17:10
5:43
61
Sharokh Pournaza
Sr
17:11
5:44
62
Miguel Jaurequi
Sr
17:33
5:51
71
Philip Ho
Sr
17:33
5:51
72
8 Mt. Carmel
1-1-4-6-8
Gap: 3:53
83:32
16:42
5:34
224 Jacob Wood
Sr
14:43
4:54
1
David Vasko
Sr
15:13
5:04
4
Matthew Johnson
Sr
16:39
5:33
48
Nick Deale
Sr
18:21
6:07
84
Branden Foster
Sr
18:36
6:12
87








9 Cypress
7-7-7-7-9
Gap: 4:50
85:56
17:11
5:44
253 Kyle Oreilly
Sr
15:43
5:14
14
Parker Christia
Sr
15:56
5:19
22
Alex Randolph
Sr
16:37
5:32
45
Robert Duran
Jr
17:07
5:42
60
James Watson
Sr
20:34
6:51
112
Eric Green
Sr
20:35
6:52
113




10 Aliso Niguel
9-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:01
85:44
17:09
5:43
268 Zack Lynn
Sr
15:52
5:17
19
Derek Sandblom
Sr
16:13
5:24
31
Bijan Shiravi
Sr
16:34
5:31
43
Jason Bolanos
Sr
18:11
6:04
83
Robert Pistone
Sr
18:54
6:18
92
Christia Chua
Sr
19:59
6:40
108




11 Saddleback
13-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:18
85:07
17:01
5:40
283 Omar Baaelos
Sr
16:22
5:27
38
Jonathan Diaz
Sr
16:30
5:30
41
Adrian Delgado
Jr
17:17
5:46
65
Omar Laris
Sr
17:18
5:46
66
Guillerm Uribe
Sr
17:40
5:53
73
Ventura Lazaro
Sr
18:54
6:18
93
Oscar Del Pilar
Sr
19:18
6:26
101
12 Tesoro
12-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:30
85:09
17:02
5:41
288 Josh Eisenber
Sr
16:15
5:25
34
Blake Magnus
Sr
16:49
5:36
53
Justin Montes
Sr
16:55
5:38
57
Connor Jackson
Sr
17:27
5:49
69
Ben Harrison
Sr
17:44
5:55
75
Tim Ha
Sr
19:28
6:29
103
Alec Chisam
Sr
19:42
6:34
107
13 Trabuco Hills
15-12-11-12-13
Gap: 1:34
85:29
17:06
5:42
292 James Mata
Sr
16:26
5:29
40
Mark Owens
Sr
16:38
5:33
47
Jake Perkins
Sr
16:45
5:35
51
Trenton Grabowsk
Sr
17:41
5:54
74
Taylor Kirby
Sr
18:00
6:00
80
Brandon Pickett
Sr
19:40
6:33
106




14 Mission Viejo
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:42
88:38
17:44
5:55
350 Krupoff Matthew
Jr
16:23
5:28
39
Lynn Jeffrey
Sr
16:51
5:37
54
Hall Garrett
Sr
17:29
5:50
70
Fujimura Eric
Sr
18:51
6:17
91
Calvo Christob
Sr
19:05
6:22
96
Montoya Bryce
Sr
19:32
6:31
104
Zehra Robert
Sr
20:30
6:50
111
15 Bloomington
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:28
89:42
17:56
5:59
370 Franco Jose
Sr
16:37
5:32
46
John Almazan
Sr
16:42
5:34
50
Moreno Steve
Sr
18:38
6:13
88
Banuelos Diego
Sr
18:40
6:13
89
Espinoza Jacob
Sr
19:05
6:22
97
Rivera Andrew
Sr
19:11
6:24
98
Serrano Nitsar
Sr
19:13
6:24
99
16 University-Irv
18-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:32
89:40
17:56
5:59
391 Daniel Esporma
Sr
17:11
5:44
63
Chris Linden
Sr
17:46
5:55
77
Pascal Ramseier
Sr
17:55
5:58
79
Jayant Sirdesai
Sr
18:04
6:01
82
Ben Zhou
Sr
18:43
6:14
90
Kevin Lou
Sr
19:20
6:27
102
Sean Morgan
Sr
19:35
6:32
105
17 San Clemente
8-15-16-16-17
Gap: 4:26
92:18
18:28
6:09
401 Hutch Vivian
Sr
15:52
5:17
18
Alex Vlosky
Sr
17:53
5:58
78
Brandon Elloit
Sr
18:58
6:19
95
Taylor Tribble
Sr
19:18
6:26
100
Yannic Rockstro
Sr
20:18
6:46
110








18 Chula Vista
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 4:33
94:07
18:49
6:16
426 Hector Munoz
Sr
16:40
5:33
49
Marco Montano
Sr
17:26
5:49
68
Steve Badillo
Sr
18:36
6:12
86
Willie Langston
Sr
20:14
6:45
109
Rivisha Dissanay
Jr
21:13
7:04
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Lawrence So Dana Hills 15:26.4 5:09
2 Kevin Marshall So Trabuco Hills 15:39.1 5:13
3 Lance Capel So Dana Hills 15:46.7 5:16
4 Eric Hayne So Poway 15:47 5:16
5 Ross Williams So Aliso Niguel 15:47.2 5:16
6 Kevin Chamberlain So Great Oak 15:48.7 5:16
7 Conner Garcia So Dana Hills 15:50.8 5:17
8 Nick Plumb So Trabuco Hills 15:50.9 5:17
9 Tim Guzman So California 15:58 5:19
10 David Harned So Dana Hills 16:01.1 5:20
11 David Pleitez So Lakewood 16:02.9 5:21
12 Charlie Shen So Arcadia 16:05.6 5:22
13 Kyler Fisk So Tesoro 16:06.4 5:22
14 Nick Covarrubias So California 16:10 5:23
15 Phil Norton So University-Irv 16:11.1 5:24
16 Jacob Gronberg So Aliso Niguel 16:22.4 5:27
17 Pablo Cardenas So Millikan 16:25.4 5:28
18 Tareq Alwafai So Aliso Niguel 16:25.7 5:29
19 Cudberto Vasquez So Saddleback 16:29.5 5:30
20 Tanner Barnes So Mt. Carmel 16:30.9 5:30
21 Casey Thompson So Arcadia 16:31.4 5:30
22 Brandon Messerly So Great Oak 16:32.7 5:31
23 Jack Deschamps So Aliso Niguel 16:35.7 5:32
24 Chris Tansey So Poway 16:36.3 5:32
25 Brenden Emery So Great Oak 16:36.5 5:32
26 Tyler Sanchez So Wilson-LB 16:36.9 5:32
27 Jordan Millington So Fountain Valley 16:37.6 5:33 1/11 4/42 15/24
28 Anuraj Shah So Arcadia 16:40 5:33
29 Manuel Garcia So Paramount 16:42.6 5:34
30 Michael Hewitt So Great Oak 16:42.9 5:34
31 David Brewster So Mt. Carmel 16:45.5 5:35
32 Adam DeGree So San Clemente 16:47 5:36
33 Shane Djokovich So Dana Hills 16:48.1 5:36
34 Oliver Le So Trabuco Hills 16:48.9 5:36
35 Jay Bonthius So Fountain Valley 16:49.6 5:37 2/11 6/42 9/24 17:44
(0:54)
17:44
(0:54)
17:44
(0:54)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Enrique Rivera So Fallbrook 16:53.2 5:38
37 Jaecob Gerdeman So San Clemente 16:55.6 5:39
38 Brian Bang So San Clemente 16:56.8 5:39
39 Luis Gonzalez So California 17:01.6 5:41
40 Eddie Carrillo So Great Oak 17:01.9 5:41
41 Bryan Kwan So Arcadia 17:02.8 5:41
42 Joseph Martinez So Wilson-LB 17:08.3 5:43
43 Juan Perez So Chula Vista 17:08.5 5:43
44 Michael Wooten So Lakewood 17:09.5 5:43
45 Bryan Guzman So Santiago (Cor) 17:10.4 5:43
46 Brent Rothery So Great Oak 17:10.9 5:44
47 Sean Murphy So Aliso Niguel 17:11.3 5:44
48 Trevor Bishop So Trabuco Hills 17:13.9 5:45
49 Adam Tedder So Aliso Niguel 17:14.5 5:45
50 Mike McNicholas So Dana Hills 17:14.9 5:45
51 Jonathan Sage So Aliso Niguel 17:15.3 5:45
52 Martin Dymon So Aliso Niguel 17:18.1 5:46
53 Van Denburg Kurt Jr Mission Viejo 17:18.3 5:46
54 Matt Alvarez So Dana Hills 17:21 5:47
55 Young John So Mission Viejo 17:21.3 5:47
56 Jake Rozelle So Cypress 17:21.6 5:47
57 David Morrow So Tesoro 17:23.5 5:48
58 J.P. Chisholm So Mt. Carmel 17:25.5 5:49
59 Andres Alcocer So Wilson-LB 17:25.7 5:49
60 Ryan Young So Dana Hills 17:26.6 5:49
61 Bryan Castaneda So Cypress 17:27.1 5:49
62 Josh Phonsiri So Trabuco Hills 17:30.6 5:50
63 Raul Diaz So Chula Vista 17:38 5:53
64 Nathan Mull So Poway 17:38.2 5:53
65 Brent Acomb So Great Oak 17:42.5 5:54
66 Alec Mouri So Trabuco Hills 17:42.8 5:54
67 Masato Yoshihara So University-Irv 17:43 5:54
68 Marvin Manske So Chula Vista 17:46.7 5:56
69 Tyler Moreno So Santiago (Cor) 17:47.6 5:56
70 Matt Jenks So Dana Hills 17:48.5 5:56
71 Sergio DeSantiago So Santiago (Cor) 17:48.8 5:56
72 Abel Fernandez So University-Irv 17:49.3 5:56
73 Caleb Ashbrook So Fallbrook 17:49.7 5:57
74 Miguel Velasquez So Saddleback 17:50.6 5:57
75 Michael Parkes So Poway 17:50.9 5:57
76 Brandon Moshenko So Aliso Niguel 17:52.3 5:57
77 Kevin Mai So Fountain Valley 17:52.7 5:58 3/11 12/42 14/23 18:37
(0:44)
18:37
(0:44)
18:37
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
78 John Meza So Santa Ana 17:54.3 5:58
79 Conor Burke So Great Oak 17:57 5:59
80 Victor Ramos So Paramount 17:57.4 5:59
81 Kyle Hench So Aliso Niguel 17:58.2 5:59
82 Luke Clements So Aliso Niguel 17:59.1 6:00
83 Nick Gonzales So Trabuco Hills 17:59.6 6:00
84 Juan De La Rosa So Arcadia 18:01 6:00
85 Kyle Hess So Poway 18:01.6 6:01
86 Joseph Lee So Arcadia 18:02 6:01
87 Trevor Pierson So Great Oak 18:04 6:01
88 Hunter Olson So Trabuco Hills 18:07.9 6:03
89 Freddy Guerrero So Paramount 18:08.9 6:03
90 Ryan Paquette So San Clemente 18:09.8 6:03
91 Kelly Contreras So Wilson-LB 18:11.4 6:04
92 Michael Nagy So Trabuco Hills 18:12.2 6:04
93 Ben Levinson So Poway 18:18.9 6:06
94 Chris Sanchez So California 18:20.6 6:07
95 Kevin Lin So Arcadia 18:20.9 6:07
96 Maverick DePretto So Fountain Valley 18:21.1 6:07 4/11 17/42 10/22 18:42
(0:21)
18:42
(0:21)
18:42
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Carlos Platero So Paramount 18:21.5 6:07
98 Jake Ciochetto So Great Oak 18:23.1 6:08
99 Jacob Joseph So Aliso Niguel 18:23.8 6:08
100 Brian Meng So Dana Hills 18:24.3 6:08
101 Brian Ferrer So California 18:24.8 6:08
102 Bryce Hopwood So California 18:25.5 6:09
103 Marco Barragan So Wilson-LB 18:26.4 6:09
104 Jonathan Zambrano So Wilson-LB 18:28.4 6:09
105 Andres Godinez So California 18:31.7 6:11
106 Kellen Becker So San Clemente 18:32.1 6:11
107 Joseph Ham So Dana Hills 18:34.1 6:11
108 Blair Bickel So Mt. Carmel 18:34.4 6:11
109 Alex Castro So Millikan 18:34.8 6:12
110 Ryan Vargas So Arcadia 18:35.6 6:12
111 Frankie Rossi So Wilson-LB 18:36 6:12
112 Cole Tenwolde So Dana Hills 18:36.6 6:12
113 Jason Core So University-Irv 18:37.8 6:13
114 Christoph Frauzem So University-Irv 18:38.8 6:13
115 Eric Ingerson So Fallbrook 18:41.6 6:14
116 Alejandro Cortes So Great Oak 18:42.3 6:14
117 Tyler Ortiz So Poway 18:42.9 6:14
118 Zach Selby So Arcadia 18:43.4 6:14
119 Timothy Kinsey So Mt. Carmel 18:44 6:15
120 Adrian Ortiz So Millikan 18:45.6 6:15
121 Luis Gasca So Fallbrook 18:46.8 6:16
122 Coddington Andrew So Mission Viejo 18:47.2 6:16
123 Brian Damitz So Fountain Valley 18:47.9 6:16 5/11 22/42 12/20 19:50
(1:02)
19:50
(1:02)
19:50
(1:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
124 Landon Palmer So Santiago (Cor) 18:48.6 6:16
125 Robert Kasper So Cypress 18:51.1 6:17
126 Adam Mushnick So Trabuco Hills 18:51.8 6:17
127 Cy Winther-Tamaki So University-Irv 18:52.4 6:17
128 Vraj Parikh So San Clemente 18:52.8 6:18
129 Waller Alexander So Mission Viejo 18:53.7 6:18
130 Claye Bermudez So Great Oak 18:55.8 6:19
131 Fernando Robles So Saddleback 18:59.4 6:20
132 Stephen Chu So Arcadia 18:59.7 6:20
133 Banuelos Joaquin So Bloomington 19:00.1 6:20
134 Blake Eaton So Mt. Carmel 19:00.6 6:20
135 Cesar Hernandez So Saddleback 19:01 6:20
136 Melendez Matthew So Bloomington 19:01.4 6:20
137 David Fenn So Aliso Niguel 19:01.8 6:21
138 Matthew Smith So Mt. Carmel 19:04.6 6:22
139 Jeremy Sandstrom So Wilson-LB 19:05.1 6:22
140 Daiki Cho So Aliso Niguel 19:07.1 6:22
141 Rodrigo Barrera So Arcadia 19:07.7 6:23
142 Pablo Flores So Santa Ana 19:08.2 6:23
143 Martin Rosenlieb So Aliso Niguel 19:09.7 6:23
144 Joseph Chang So Arcadia 19:10.9 6:24
145 Jason Wang So Trabuco Hills 19:11.8 6:24
146 Patrick Cormier So Great Oak 19:12.4 6:24
147 Andrew Martis So Mt. Carmel 19:12.7 6:24
148 Josh Murray So Great Oak 19:13.1 6:24
149 Pirece Yakovetic So Cypress 19:13.7 6:25
150 Robert Rodriquez So Bloomington 19:14.3 6:25
151 Greg Macias So Millikan 19:15 6:25
152 Brenden Prieto So Fountain Valley 19:16.4 6:25 6/11 27/42 12/19
153 Andrew Augst So Mt. Carmel 19:17.5 6:26
154 Potter Nick So Mission Viejo 19:18.3 6:26
155 Gordon Tsai So Arcadia 19:18.7 6:26
156 Mauricio Ortuno So Fountain Valley 19:23.9 6:28 7/11 28/42 10/16
157 Alex Wong So Arcadia 19:25.1 6:28
158 Troy Teague So Santiago (Cor) 19:26 6:29
159 Logan Clarke So Great Oak 19:27.8 6:29
160 Dane Shoebotham So Great Oak 19:28.9 6:30
161 Victor Cervantes So Santa Ana 19:30.1 6:30
162 Robert Stowers So Great Oak 19:37.1 6:32
163 Andrew Armstrong So Trabuco Hills 19:38.8 6:33
164 Eddie Sanchez So Fallbrook 19:39.2 6:33
165 Andrew Wilcox So San Clemente 19:40.5 6:34
166 Daniel Carvajal So Great Oak 19:40.8 6:34
167 Sebastian Correa So Mt. Carmel 19:42.1 6:34
168 Hemal Patel So Fountain Valley 19:42.5 6:34 8/11 30/42 8/14
169 Robert Kovacs So Millikan 19:42.9 6:34
170 Ryan Maultsby So Fallbrook 19:43.5 6:35
171 Ryan Nisleit So Mt. Carmel 19:46.3 6:35
172 Adrian Molzon So University-Irv 19:47 6:36
173 Zack Sultzer So Cypress 19:50.5 6:37
174 Sean Madison So Mt. Carmel 19:53.3 6:38
175 Cullen Lethin So Fallbrook 19:54.1 6:38
176 Joey Sopo So Wilson-LB 19:57.7 6:39
177 Jakob Nichols So Mt. Carmel 20:01.5 6:41
178 Chris Leffler So Aliso Niguel 20:02.7 6:41
179 Adrian Garcia So Saddleback 20:03.6 6:41
180 Eduardo Palomino So Fountain Valley 20:06.4 6:42 9/11 32/42 8/13
181 Carey Zuniga Andres So Mission Viejo 20:08.3 6:43
182 Daniel Martin So Poway 20:08.8 6:43
183 Michael Veshkini So University-Irv 20:09.4 6:43
184 Timothy Stone So University-Irv 20:09.8 6:43
185 Michael Bluestone So Arcadia 20:14 6:45
186 Edward Sutton So University-Irv 20:15.1 6:45
187 Rodgers Nick So Bloomington 20:18 6:46
188 Bryan Chen So Arcadia 20:19.5 6:47
189 George Anguiano-Perez Fr Santa Ana 20:19.9 6:47
190 Nicholas Famiglietti So University-Irv 20:25.3 6:48
191 Lane Corbliss So Poway 20:27.1 6:49
192 Alex Fuentes So San Clemente 20:27.4 6:49
193 Bryce Keefer So Mt. Carmel 20:30 6:50
194 Jesus Villegas So Paramount 20:31.5 6:51
195 Bernardo Anguiano So Paramount 20:31.9 6:51
196 Daniel Eneyew Fr Millikan 20:32.6 6:51
197 Daniel Dyer Fr San Clemente 20:33.8 6:51
198 Mike Heckmuller So Cypress 20:36 6:52
199 Smith Jacob So Mission Viejo 20:37.8 6:53
200 Brent Nelson So Mt. Carmel 20:38.7 6:53
201 CJ Rolka So Great Oak 20:43.5 6:55
202 Dustin Doan So Fountain Valley 20:45.6 6:55 10/11 33/42 8/13
203 Francis Mburu So Trabuco Hills 20:48.9 6:56
204 Tyler Gregg So Great Oak 20:54.4 6:58
205 Cole Dragon So Mt. Carmel 20:54.9 6:58
206 Joe Fromm So Poway 20:55.4 6:58
207 Leonel Vela So California 20:55.8 6:59
208 Zach Roseth So Trabuco Hills 20:57.4 6:59
209 Henry Hernandez So San Clemente 20:57.9 6:59
210 Jose Ayala Fr University-Irv 20:58.5 7:00
211 Keer Kevin So Mission Viejo 21:03.1 7:01
212 Jeremy Canter So Aliso Niguel 21:03.6 7:01
213 Rylle Reyes So Great Oak 21:05.8 7:02
214 Colin Streeter So San Clemente 21:15.3 7:05
215 Joshua Ragotskie So Fountain Valley 21:19.9 7:07 11/11 35/42 9/12 25:16
(3:56)
25:16
(3:56)
25:16
(3:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
216 Thanesh Ayyalu So Arcadia 21:26.3 7:09
217 Darian Nourian So San Clemente 21:27.7 7:09
218 Andrew Reynolds So Poway 21:32.2 7:11
219 Keane Tully So Mission Viejo 21:33.2 7:11
220 Hussain Jafari So University-Irv 21:40.9 7:14
221 Rory Baerga So Wilson-LB 21:44.6 7:15
222 Antonio Cid Fr Wilson-LB 21:49.1 7:16
223 Jerry Zhao So Arcadia 21:50.4 7:17
224 Bryan Bonilla So Millikan 21:55.2 7:18
225 Ian Jang So University-Irv 21:59.5 7:20
226 Andrew Lee So University-Irv 22:29.8 7:30
227 Garrett Finkelstein So Santiago (Cor) 22:30 7:30
228 Michael Shea So Millikan 22:45.9 7:35
229 Austen Crockett Fr Wilson-LB 22:47 7:36
230 Dennis Wang So Arcadia 23:12.1 7:44
231 Zach Barnes So Mt. Carmel 23:20.8 7:47
232 Joey Rice So Great Oak 23:21 7:47
233 Kim David So Mission Viejo 23:26.3 7:49
234 Graham Goodwin So San Clemente 23:27.1 7:49
235 Ricky Salguero So Bloomington 23:33.6 7:51
236 Nicholas Turner So Wilson-LB 23:40.5 7:54
237 Logan Garland So Great Oak 23:41.6 7:54
238 Anderson Shen So Arcadia 23:53.8 7:58
239 Jamir Riggs So Millikan 23:55.9 7:59
240 Josue Flores So Millikan 24:16.1 8:05
241 Chris Nunez So Great Oak 24:16.5 8:06
242 Tyler Jessee So San Clemente 24:34.2 8:11
243 Jessee Kriege Fr San Clemente 25:24.2 8:28
244 Moises Morales So Chula Vista 25:33.8 8:31
245 Sean Wood So Mt. Carmel 26:04.7 8:42
246 Paul Molina So Millikan 28:15.4 9:25
247 Zach Luci So San Clemente 28:15.4 9:25
248 Victor Sanchez So Bloomington 28:15.4 9:25
249 Dimitri Legg So Tesoro 28:15.4 9:25
250 Arteaga Luis So Bloomington 28:15.4 9:25
251 Sean Martin So Great Oak 28:15.4 9:25
252 John Conti So Wilson-LB 28:15.4 9:25
253 Kevin Douglas So Great Oak 28:15.4 9:25
254 Roy Espinoza So Great Oak 28:15.4 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
79:53
15:59
5:20
52 Ethan Lawrence
So
15:26
5:09
1
Lance Capel
So
15:47
5:16
3
Conner Garcia
So
15:51
5:17
7
David Harned
So
16:01
5:20
10
Shane Djokovic
So
16:48
5:36
31
Mike McNichol
So
17:15
5:45
46
Matt Alvarez
So
17:21
5:47
49
2 Aliso Niguel
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
82:22
16:28
5:29
99 Ross Williams
So
15:47
5:16
5
Jacob Gronberg
So
16:22
5:27
14
Tareq Alwafai
So
16:26
5:29
16
Jack Deschamp
So
16:36
5:32
21
Sean Murphy
So
17:11
5:44
43
Adam Tedder
So
17:15
5:45
45
Jonathan Sage
So
17:15
5:45
47
3 Great Oak
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
82:43
16:33
5:31
115 Kevin Chamberl
So
15:49
5:16
6
Brandon Messerly
So
16:33
5:31
20
Brenden Emery
So
16:37
5:32
23
Michael Hewitt
So
16:43
5:34
28
Eddie Carrillo
So
17:02
5:41
38
Brent Rothery
So
17:11
5:44
42
Brent Acomb
So
17:43
5:54
57
4 Trabuco Hills
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:52
83:03
16:37
5:32
141 Kevin Marshall
So
15:39
5:13
2
Nick Plumb
So
15:51
5:17
8
Oliver Le
So
16:49
5:36
32
Trevor Bishop
So
17:14
5:45
44
Josh Phonsiri
So
17:31
5:50
55
Alec Mouri
So
17:43
5:54
58
Nick Gonzales
So
18:00
6:00
68
5 Arcadia
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
84:21
16:52
5:37
164 Charlie Shen
So
16:06
5:22
11
Casey Thompson
So
16:31
5:30
19
Anuraj Shah
So
16:40
5:33
26
Bryan Kwan
So
17:03
5:41
39
Juan De La Rosa
So
18:01
6:00
69
Joseph Lee
So
18:02
6:01
71
Kevin Lin
So
18:21
6:07
77
6 California
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
85:55
17:11
5:44
214 Tim Guzman
So
15:58
5:19
9
Nick Covarrub
So
16:10
5:23
12
Luis Gonzalez
So
17:02
5:41
37
Chris Sanchez
So
18:21
6:07
76
Brian Ferrer
So
18:25
6:08
80
Bryce Hopwood
So
18:26
6:09
81
Andres Godinez
So
18:32
6:11
84
7 Poway
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
85:54
17:11
5:44
217 Eric Hayne
So
15:47
5:16
4
Chris Tansey
So
16:36
5:32
22
Nathan Mull
So
17:38
5:53
56
Michael Parkes
So
17:51
5:57
65
Kyle Hess
So
18:02
6:01
70
Ben Levinson
So
18:19
6:06
75
Tyler Ortiz
So
18:43
6:14
92
8 San Clemente
15-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:45
87:21
17:28
5:49
259 Adam DeGree
So
16:47
5:36
30
Jaecob Gerdeman
So
16:56
5:39
35
Brian Bang
So
16:57
5:39
36
Ryan Paquette
So
18:10
6:03
73
Kellen Becker
So
18:32
6:11
85
Vraj Parikh
So
18:53
6:18
101
Andrew Wilcox
So
19:41
6:34
117
9 Wilson-LB
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:50
87:49
17:34
5:51
273 Tyler Sanchez
So
16:37
5:32
24
Joseph Martinez
So
17:08
5:43
40
Andres Alcocer
So
17:26
5:49
53
Kelly Contrera
So
18:11
6:04
74
Marco Barragan
So
18:26
6:09
82
Jonathan Zambrano
So
18:28
6:09
83
Frankie Rossi
So
18:36
6:12
88
10 Mt. Carmel
11-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:13
88:00
17:36
5:52
278 Tanner Barnes
So
16:31
5:30
18
David Brewster
So
16:46
5:35
29
J.P. Chisholm
So
17:26
5:49
52
Blair Bickel
So
18:34
6:11
86
Timothy Kinsey
So
18:44
6:15
93
Blake Eaton
So
19:01
6:20
105
Matthew Smith
So
19:05
6:22
108
11 Fountain Valley
13-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:10
88:29
17:42
5:54
299 Jordan Millingt
So
16:38
5:33
25
Jay Bonthius
So
16:50
5:37
33
Kevin Mai
So
17:53
5:58
66
Maverick DePretto
So
18:21
6:07
78
Brian Damitz
So
18:48
6:16
97
Brenden Prieto
So
19:16
6:25
112
Mauricio Ortuno
So
19:24
6:28
114
12 University-Irv
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:28
89:00
17:48
5:56
313 Phil Norton
So
16:11
5:24
13
Masato Yoshihar
So
17:43
5:54
59
Abel Fernande
So
17:49
5:56
62
Jason Core
So
18:38
6:13
89
Christop Frauzem
So
18:39
6:13
90
Cy Winther-
So
18:52
6:17
100
Adrian Molzon
So
19:47
6:36
120
13 Paramount
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:49
91:42
18:20
6:07
371 Manuel Garcia
So
16:43
5:34
27
Victor Ramos
So
17:57
5:59
67
Freddy Guerrero
So
18:09
6:03
72
Carlos Platero
So
18:22
6:07
79
Jesus Villegas
So
20:32
6:51
126
Bernardo Anguiano
So
20:32
6:51
127




14 Santiago (Cor)
17-17-13-14-14
Gap: 2:16
91:01
18:12
6:04
375 Bryan Guzman
So
17:10
5:43
41
Tyler Moreno
So
17:48
5:56
60
Sergio DeSantia
So
17:49
5:56
61
Landon Palmer
So
18:49
6:16
98
Troy Teague
So
19:26
6:29
115
Garrett Finkelst
So
22:30
7:30
132




15 Fallbrook
16-15-16-15-15
Gap: 2:46
91:51
18:22
6:07
399 Enrique Rivera
So
16:53
5:38
34
Caleb Ashbrook
So
17:50
5:57
63
Eric Ingerson
So
18:42
6:14
91
Luis Gasca
So
18:47
6:16
95
Eddie Sanchez
So
19:39
6:33
116
Ryan Maultsby
So
19:44
6:35
119
Cullen Lethin
So
19:54
6:38
122
16 Mission Viejo
18-16-17-17-16
Gap: 2:00
91:39
18:20
6:07
409 Van Denburg Kurt
Jr
17:18
5:46
48
Young John
So
17:21
5:47
50
Coddingt Andrew
So
18:47
6:16
96
Waller Alexande
So
18:54
6:18
102
Potter Nick
So
19:18
6:26
113
Carey Zuniga Andres
So
20:08
6:43
124
Smith Jacob
So
20:38
6:53
130
17 Saddleback
10-13-15-16-17
Gap: 3:34
92:24
18:29
6:10
413 Cudberto Vasquez
So
16:30
5:30
17
Miguel Velasque
So
17:51
5:57
64
Fernando Robles
So
18:59
6:20
103
Cesar Hernande
So
19:01
6:20
106
Adrian Garcia
So
20:04
6:41
123








18 Millikan
9-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:18
92:44
18:33
6:11
425 Pablo Cardenas
So
16:25
5:28
15
Alex Castro
So
18:35
6:12
87
Adrian Ortiz
So
18:46
6:15
94
Greg Macias
So
19:15
6:25
111
Robert Kovacs
So
19:43
6:34
118
Daniel Eneyew
Fr
20:33
6:51
128
Bryan Bonilla
So
21:55
7:18
131
19 Cypress
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:29
92:44
18:33
6:11
434 Jake Rozelle
So
17:22
5:47
51
Bryan Castaned
So
17:27
5:49
54
Robert Kasper
So
18:51
6:17
99
Pirece Yakoveti
So
19:14
6:25
109
Zack Sultzer
So
19:51
6:37
121
Mike Heckmull
So
20:36
6:52
129




20 Bloomington
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:34
101:07
20:13
6:44
579 Banuelos Joaquin
So
19:00
6:20
104
Melendez Matthew
So
19:01
6:20
107
Robert Rodrique
So
19:14
6:25
110
Rodgers Nick
So
20:18
6:46
125
Ricky Salguero
So
23:34
7:51
133
Victor Sanchez
So
28:15
9:25
134
Arteaga Luis
So
28:15
9:25
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
87:38
17:32
5:51
35 Adam Tedder
So
17:15
5:45
2
Jonathan Sage
So
17:15
5:45
4
Martin Dymon
So
17:18
5:46
5
Brandon Moshenko
So
17:52
5:57
11
Kyle Hench
So
17:58
5:59
13
Luke Clements
So
17:59
6:00
14
Jacob Joseph
So
18:24
6:08
23
2 Dana Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
88:15
17:39
5:53
50 Mike McNichol
So
17:15
5:45
3
Matt Alvarez
So
17:21
5:47
6
Ryan Young
So
17:27
5:49
7
Matt Jenks
So
17:49
5:56
10
Brian Meng
So
18:24
6:08
24
Joseph Ham
So
18:34
6:11
26
Cole Tenwolde
So
18:37
6:12
29
3 Great Oak
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
89:18
17:52
5:57
60 Brent Rothery
So
17:11
5:44
1
Brent Acomb
So
17:43
5:54
8
Conor Burke
So
17:57
5:59
12
Trevor Pierson
So
18:04
6:01
17
Jake Ciochett
So
18:23
6:08
22
Alejandr Cortes
So
18:42
6:14
30
Claye Bermudez
So
18:56
6:19
36
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
90:54
18:11
6:04
94 Alec Mouri
So
17:43
5:54
9
Nick Gonzales
So
18:00
6:00
15
Hunter Olson
So
18:08
6:03
18
Michael Nagy
So
18:12
6:04
19
Adam Mushnick
So
18:52
6:17
33
Jason Wang
So
19:12
6:24
43
Andrew Armstron
So
19:39
6:33
48
5 Arcadia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
92:42
18:32
6:11
133 Joseph Lee
So
18:02
6:01
16
Kevin Lin
So
18:21
6:07
21
Ryan Vargas
So
18:36
6:12
27
Zach Selby
So
18:43
6:14
32
Stephen Chu
So
19:00
6:20
37
Rodrigo Barrera
So
19:08
6:23
41
Joseph Chang
So
19:11
6:24
42
6 Mt. Carmel
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:42
96:18
19:16
6:25
217 Blake Eaton
So
19:01
6:20
38
Matthew Smith
So
19:05
6:22
39
Andrew Martis
So
19:13
6:24
44
Andrew Augst
So
19:18
6:26
46
Sebastia Correa
So
19:42
6:34
50
Ryan Nisleit
So
19:46
6:35
52
Sean Madison
So
19:53
6:38
54
7 Wilson-LB
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 3:16
97:52
19:34
6:31
226 Jonathan Zambrano
So
18:28
6:09
25
Frankie Rossi
So
18:36
6:12
28
Jeremy Sandstro
So
19:05
6:22
40
Joey Sopo
So
19:58
6:39
55
Rory Baerga
So
21:45
7:15
78
Antonio Cid
Fr
21:49
7:16
79
Austen Crockett
Fr
22:47
7:36
82
8 Poway
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:37
98:33
19:43
6:34
241 Ben Levinson
So
18:19
6:06
20
Tyler Ortiz
So
18:43
6:14
31
Daniel Martin
So
20:09
6:43
58
Lane Corbliss
So
20:27
6:49
63
Joe Fromm
So
20:55
6:58
69
Andrew Reynolds
So
21:32
7:11
76




9 University-Irv
8-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:23
99:14
19:51
6:37
267 Cy Winther-
So
18:52
6:17
34
Adrian Molzon
So
19:47
6:36
53
Michael Veshkini
So
20:09
6:43
59
Timothy Stone
So
20:10
6:43
60
Edward Sutton
So
20:15
6:45
61
Nicholas Famiglie
So
20:25
6:48
62
Jose Ayala
Fr
20:59
7:00
71
9 Fountain Valley
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:29
99:15
19:51
6:37
267 Brenden Prieto
So
19:16
6:25
45
Mauricio Ortuno
So
19:24
6:28
47
Hemal Patel
So
19:43
6:34
51
Eduardo Palomino
So
20:06
6:42
56
Dustin Doan
So
20:46
6:55
68
Joshua Ragotski
So
21:20
7:07
74




11 San Clemente
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:05
100:32
20:06
6:42
284 Vraj Parikh
So
18:53
6:18
35
Andrew Wilcox
So
19:41
6:34
49
Alex Fuentes
So
20:27
6:49
64
Daniel Dyer
Fr
20:34
6:51
66
Henry Hernande
So
20:58
6:59
70
Colin Streeter
So
21:15
7:05
73
Darian Nourian
So
21:28
7:09
75
12 Mission Viejo
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:18
106:49
21:22
7:07
356 Carey Zuniga Andres
So
20:08
6:43
57
Smith Jacob
So
20:38
6:53
67
Keer Kevin
So
21:03
7:01
72
Keane Tully
So
21:33
7:11
77
Kim David
So
23:26
7:49
83








13 Millikan
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:44
113:26
22:41
7:34
395 Daniel Eneyew
Fr
20:33
6:51
65
Bryan Bonilla
So
21:55
7:18
80
Michael Shea
So
22:46
7:35
81
Jamir Riggs
So
23:56
7:59
84
Josue Flores
So
24:16
8:05
85
Paul Molina
So
28:15
9:25
86




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricardo Campuzano Jr Dana Hills 15:09.4 5:03
2 Connor Jaramillo Jr Poway 15:11.7 5:04
3 Alex Smith Jr Poway 15:15.1 5:05
4 Connor Kaddatz Jr Dana Hills 15:18.6 5:06
5 Jon Salas Jr California 15:28.2 5:09
6 Gustavo Plasencia So Wilson-LB 15:29.7 5:10
7 Justin Jones Jr Fallbrook 15:32.5 5:11
8 Matt Brouwer Jr Dana Hills 15:32.9 5:11
9 Trevor Lynn Jr Dana Hills 15:33.4 5:11
10 Michael Froboese Jr Fallbrook 15:33.8 5:11
11 Andrew Ramirez Jr California 15:34.2 5:11
12 Tanner Collins Jr Aliso Niguel 15:35.2 5:12
13 Nathan Eazer Jr Poway 15:37.4 5:12
14 Trevor Hogshead Jr Dana Hills 15:49.1 5:16
15 Brandon Latifi Jr Mt. Carmel 15:49.8 5:17
16 Jon Bazinet Jr California 15:52.2 5:17
17 Kon McClure Jr Great Oak 15:52.8 5:18
18 Warren Liem Jr Tesoro 15:53.8 5:18
19 Alberto Feletes Jr Chula Vista 15:54.7 5:18
20 Brendan Dilloughery Jr Dana Hills 15:56.8 5:19
21 Anthony Perry Jr Lakewood 15:57.6 5:19
22 Willie Griffith Jr San Clemente 15:58.4 5:19
23 Juan Meza Jr Santa Ana 15:59.2 5:20
24 Marshall McDuff Jr San Clemente 16:04.4 5:21
25 Erik Peterson Jr Tesoro 16:06.4 5:22
26 Drew Woodside Jr Great Oak 16:07.5 5:23
27 Edgar Mancilla Jr California 16:11 5:24
28 Tyler Ross Jr Dana Hills 16:11.5 5:24
29 Mauricio Chavez Jr Santa Ana 16:12.5 5:24
30 Rojelio Baauelos Jr Saddleback 16:15.2 5:25
31 Michel Robles Jr Chula Vista 16:21 5:27
32 Justin MacMillin Jr Aliso Niguel 16:21.9 5:27
33 Brooks Bolsinger Jr San Clemente 16:22.5 5:28
34 Andrew Ccapatina Jr Mt. Carmel 16:23 5:28
35 Brandon Cole Jr Dana Hills 16:23.7 5:28
36 Zack Barber Jr Poway 16:26.8 5:29
37 Chad Corbin Jr Tesoro 16:27.8 5:29
38 Ben Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 16:28.2 5:29
39 Reza Evini Jr Dana Hills 16:28.5 5:30
40 Matt Bottomley Jr Trabuco Hills 16:28.9 5:30
41 Martin Iaiguez Jr Saddleback 16:29.6 5:30
42 Ramon Villagomez Jr Fallbrook 16:31.9 5:31
43 Beau Sheidenberger Jr Trabuco Hills 16:32.9 5:31
44 Garrison Haddon Sr Fallbrook 16:36.6 5:32
45 Cameron Fasola Jr Tesoro 16:37.2 5:32
46 Adam Faison Jr Poway 16:38.1 5:33
47 Edwin Ortiz Jr Saddleback 16:40.9 5:34
48 Daniel Erickson Jr Dana Hills 16:41.1 5:34
49 Max Latifi Jr Mt. Carmel 16:42.1 5:34
50 Justin Zubak Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:43.2 5:34
51 Daniel Huang Jr Arcadia 16:44.8 5:35
52 Andrew Donnelly Jr Fallbrook 16:46.3 5:35
53 Adam Debrosse Jr Dana Hills 16:46.9 5:36
54 Carlos Vanegas-Moran Jr Millikan 16:47.8 5:36
55 Alvaro Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 16:49.8 5:37
56 Andres Melena Jr Wilson-LB 16:52.5 5:38
57 Justin Bogler Jr Trabuco Hills 16:52.8 5:38
58 David Schaeffer Jr Wilson-LB 16:53.2 5:38
59 Jose Sanchez Jr Chula Vista 16:54.8 5:38
60 Cameron Pantoja Jr Millikan 16:55.3 5:38
61 Isaac Bermudez Jr Great Oak 16:55.9 5:39
62 Albaro Duarte-Gonzalez Jr Paramount 16:56.8 5:39
63 Brandon Cunnane Jr Trabuco Hills 16:57.3 5:39
64 Benito Salazar Jr Paramount 16:58.4 5:39
65 Jared Kirk Jr Wilson-LB 16:58.9 5:40
66 Jesus Bernal Jr Millikan 17:00.6 5:40
67 Devin Wells Jr Dana Hills 17:01.6 5:41
68 Orozco Pedro Jr Bloomington 17:02.2 5:41
69 Logan Hitchcock Jr San Clemente 17:02.6 5:41
70 Jeremy Dixon Jr Lakewood 17:05.4 5:42
71 Jayden Earlywine Jr Santiago (Cor) 17:06.4 5:42
72 Connor Robertson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:07.1 5:42
73 Mike Stoeffler Jr Dana Hills 17:08.3 5:43
74 Nick Johnson Jr Fallbrook 17:11.6 5:44
75 Alan Reeve Jr Dana Hills 17:14.2 5:45
76 Joshua Ehinger Jr Santiago (Cor) 17:23.6 5:48
77 Edgar Solis Jr Saddleback 17:26.2 5:49
78 Derek Lum Jr Arcadia 17:30 5:50
79 Kieth Frerichs Jr Trabuco Hills 17:30.6 5:50
80 Xander Gagnet Jr Dana Hills 17:37.2 5:52
81 Luis Nieto Jr Santa Ana 17:37.7 5:53
82 Travis Clarke Jr Tesoro 17:39.3 5:53
83 Michael Nepomuceno Jr Aliso Niguel 17:40 5:53
84 Ritchie Troy Jr Mission Viejo 17:41.7 5:54
85 Jake Donoff Jr Aliso Niguel 17:45.6 5:55
86 Armenta Andrew Jr Mission Viejo 17:46.5 5:56
87 Sam Lee Jr Wilson-LB 17:47.4 5:56
88 Nick Donaldson Jr Tesoro 17:50.6 5:57
89 Franco Keung Jr Trabuco Hills 17:51.1 5:57
90 Josh Pagel Jr Great Oak 17:53.4 5:58
91 Alex Kusztyk Jr Aliso Niguel 17:53.9 5:58
92 Andrew SY Jr Dana Hills 17:54.4 5:58
93 Oscar DeLaTorre Jr Wilson-LB 17:55 5:58
94 Leon Alan Jr Bloomington 17:57.3 5:59
95 Anthony Garcia Jr Lakewood 17:57.8 5:59
96 Michael Hiebert Jr Trabuco Hills 17:58.4 5:59
97 Ethan Richtsmeier Jr Dana Hills 18:00.4 6:00
98 Christian Howe Jr San Clemente 18:03.1 6:01
99 Oren Lee Jr Poway 18:04.9 6:02
100 Mike Brown Jr Dana Hills 18:09.7 6:03
101 David Martinez Jr Poway 18:10.7 6:04
102 Derek Coleman Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:17.4 6:06
103 Matt Velarde Jr Great Oak 18:18.2 6:06
104 Juan Laris Jr Saddleback 18:19.5 6:07
105 Juan Carlos Velasquez Jr Saddleback 18:20.6 6:07
106 Patrick Johnson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:21.5 6:07
107 Tristan Vuong Jr Millikan 18:22.5 6:08
108 Sam Pierzina Jr Mt. Carmel 18:23 6:08
109 Luis Contreras Jr Chula Vista 18:25.8 6:09
110 Brandon Tao Jr Fountain Valley 18:27 6:09 1/5 18/42 22/23 17:25 17:25 17:25
111 Juaquin Espinal Jr Saddleback 18:31.6 6:11
112 Kyle Astin Sr Fallbrook 18:32.6 6:11
113 Angel Alvarez-Cervantes Jr Paramount 18:33.1 6:11
114 Fernando Castaneda Jr Fountain Valley 18:34.4 6:11 2/5 21/42 22/22
115 Ben Nittayo Jr Arcadia 18:34.9 6:12
116 Exson Contreras Jr Fallbrook 18:39.3 6:13
117 Kagan Richardson Jr Tesoro 18:41.2 6:14
118 Rider Stark Jr Tesoro 18:43.6 6:15
119 Tyler Erkelens Jr Millikan 18:44.4 6:15
120 Carlos Garcia Jr Saddleback 18:46.5 6:16
121 Kirk Gates Jr Trabuco Hills 18:49.5 6:17
122 William Gomez Jr Aliso Niguel 18:55.1 6:18
123 John Rudy Jr Tesoro 18:56.3 6:19
124 Darryl Garcia Jr Wilson-LB 18:56.7 6:19
125 Andres Zuniga Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:00.7 6:20
126 Daniel Schaeffer Jr Wilson-LB 19:02.3 6:21
127 Conner Wilcox Jr San Clemente 19:21.1 6:27
128 Travis King Jr Arcadia 19:22.1 6:27
129 Esteban Nacho Jr Saddleback 19:24.7 6:28
130 Preston Knox Jr San Clemente 19:25.4 6:28
131 Cody Miracle Jr Great Oak 19:29.1 6:30
132 Danny Ramos Sr Fallbrook 19:29.8 6:30
133 Kyle Leonard Jr Fallbrook 19:31.2 6:30
134 Kyle Witteman Jr Great Oak 19:31.8 6:31
135 Hugo ValVerde Jr Paramount 19:33.4 6:31
136 Rhys Afleck Jr Poway 19:34.1 6:31
137 Dylan Rajca Fr Wilson-LB 19:35.5 6:32
138 Holden Colonnese Jr Tesoro 19:35.7 6:32
139 Javier Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:39.6 6:33
140 Jose Damian Jr Wilson-LB 19:43.5 6:35
141 Tim Do Jr Fountain Valley 19:44.2 6:35 3/5 31/42 20/22
142 Trevor Hendron Jr Tesoro 19:47.7 6:36
143 Tyler Costanzo Jr Tesoro 19:54.8 6:38
144 Henry Huang Jr Arcadia 19:55.5 6:39
145 Erik Bladewein Jr Poway 19:58.7 6:40
146 Joshua Newton Jr Trabuco Hills 20:05.3 6:42
147 Zia Kanani Jr San Clemente 20:13.5 6:45
148 Alex Waller Jr Poway 20:15.1 6:45
149 Truman Alex Jr Mission Viejo 20:16.8 6:46
150 Michael Morris Jr Great Oak 20:26.7 6:49
151 Hamilton Ran Jr Arcadia 20:33.8 6:51
152 Navarro Sergio Jr Mission Viejo 20:35.6 6:52
153 Chris Finnerty Jr Tesoro 20:37.5 6:53
154 Jonathan Montalvo Jr Millikan 20:38.8 6:53
155 Joseba Bonilla So University-Irv 20:39.3 6:53
156 Clay Goga Jr Great Oak 20:44.9 6:55
157 Jeff Lim Jr Tesoro 20:54.1 6:58
158 Jake Hilgen Jr Tesoro 21:05.1 7:02
159 Tyler Annarino Jr Tesoro 21:10 7:03
160 Josh Mason Jr Great Oak 21:11.4 7:04
161 Taylor Blanchard Jr Tesoro 21:14.1 7:05
162 Jack Lam Jr Fountain Valley 21:28.6 7:10 4/5 36/42 20/20
163 Phillip Garbrecht Jr Aliso Niguel 21:47.1 7:16
164 Sean Muir Jr San Clemente 21:54.2 7:18
165 Andrew Mochizuki Jr Great Oak 22:03.2 7:21
166 Vinson Tran Jr Fountain Valley 22:15.6 7:25 5/5 39/42 14/15 20:41 20:41 20:41
167 Nima Shull Jr San Clemente 22:31.4 7:30
168 Miguel Castorena Jr Wilson-LB 22:42.5 7:34
169 Billy Lee Jr Bloomington 22:45 7:35
170 Ismael Navarro Jr Paramount 22:47 7:36
171 Marcus Garrett Jr Santiago (Cor) 23:27.5 7:49
172 Saul Ruiz Jr Paramount 23:35.5 7:52
173 Andrew Donaghue Jr Fallbrook 23:38.4 7:53
174 Marcos Amezcua Fr Wilson-LB 23:45.3 7:55
175 Ryan Moore Jr San Clemente 23:59.3 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
77:23
15:29
5:10
32 Ricardo Campuzan
Jr
15:09
5:03
1
Connor Kaddatz
Jr
15:19
5:06
4
Matt Brouwer
Jr
15:33
5:11
7
Trevor Lynn
Jr
15:33
5:11
8
Trevor Hogshead
Jr
15:49
5:16
12
Brendan Dillough
Jr
15:57
5:19
15
Tyler Ross
Jr
16:12
5:24
20
2 Poway
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
79:09
15:50
5:17
73 Connor Jaramill
Jr
15:12
5:04
2
Alex Smith
Jr
15:15
5:05
3
Nathan Eazer
Jr
15:37
5:12
11
Zack Barber
Jr
16:27
5:29
24
Adam Faison
Jr
16:38
5:33
33
Oren Lee
Jr
18:05
6:02
66
David Martinez
Jr
18:11
6:04
67
3 Fallbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
81:01
16:12
5:24
112 Justin Jones
Jr
15:33
5:11
6
Michael Froboese
Jr
15:34
5:11
9
Ramon Villagom
Jr
16:32
5:31
29
Garrison Haddon
Sr
16:37
5:32
31
Andrew Donnelly
Jr
16:46
5:35
37
Nick Johnson
Jr
17:12
5:44
52
Kyle Astin
Sr
18:33
6:11
75
4 Tesoro
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:46
82:45
16:33
5:31
146 Warren Liem
Jr
15:54
5:18
14
Erik Peterson
Jr
16:06
5:22
18
Chad Corbin
Jr
16:28
5:29
25
Cameron Fasola
Jr
16:37
5:32
32
Travis Clarke
Jr
17:39
5:53
57
Nick Donaldso
Jr
17:51
5:57
61
Kagan Richards
Jr
18:41
6:14
79
5 Trabuco Hills
10-10-7-6-5
Gap: 0:29
83:20
16:40
5:33
168 Ben Hoffman
Jr
16:28
5:29
26
Matt Bottomle
Jr
16:29
5:30
27
Beau Sheidenb
Jr
16:33
5:31
30
Justin Bogler
Jr
16:53
5:38
40
Brandon Cunnane
Jr
16:57
5:39
45
Connor Robertso
Jr
17:07
5:42
51
Kieth Frerichs
Jr
17:31
5:50
56
6 San Clemente
8-7-4-5-6
Gap: 2:05
83:31
16:42
5:34
170 Willie Griffith
Jr
15:58
5:19
16
Marshall McDuff
Jr
16:04
5:21
17
Brooks Bolsinge
Jr
16:23
5:28
23
Logan Hitchcoc
Jr
17:03
5:41
49
Christia Howe
Jr
18:03
6:01
65
Conner Wilcox
Jr
19:21
6:27
84
Preston Knox
Jr
19:25
6:28
86
7 Wilson-LB
3-8-9-7-7
Gap: 2:18
84:02
16:48
5:36
192 Gustavo Plasenci
So
15:30
5:10
5
Andres Melena
Jr
16:53
5:38
39
David Schaeffe
Jr
16:53
5:38
41
Jared Kirk
Jr
16:59
5:40
47
Sam Lee
Jr
17:47
5:56
60
Oscar DeLaTorr
Jr
17:55
5:58
64
Darryl Garcia
Jr
18:57
6:19
82
8 Great Oak
6-5-6-8-8
Gap: 2:25
85:08
17:02
5:41
206 Kon McClure
Jr
15:53
5:18
13
Drew Woodside
Jr
16:08
5:23
19
Isaac Bermudez
Jr
16:56
5:39
43
Josh Pagel
Jr
17:53
5:58
62
Matt Velarde
Jr
18:18
6:06
69
Cody Miracle
Jr
19:29
6:30
87
Kyle Witteman
Jr
19:32
6:31
88
9 Saddleback
9-9-7-8-9
Gap: 2:04
85:11
17:02
5:41
207 Rojelio Baauelos
Jr
16:15
5:25
21
Martin Iaiguez
Jr
16:30
5:30
28
Edwin Ortiz
Jr
16:41
5:34
34
Edgar Solis
Jr
17:26
5:49
54
Juan Laris
Jr
18:20
6:07
70
Juan Carlos Velasque
Jr
18:21
6:07
71
Juaquin Espinal
Jr
18:32
6:11
74
10 Aliso Niguel
5-5-10-10-10
Gap: 2:19
85:17
17:03
5:41
212 Tanner Collins
Jr
15:35
5:12
10
Justin MacMilli
Jr
16:22
5:27
22
Michael Nepomuce
Jr
17:40
5:53
58
Jake Donoff
Jr
17:46
5:55
59
Alex Kusztyk
Jr
17:54
5:58
63
William Gomez
Jr
18:55
6:18
81
Phillip Garbrech
Jr
21:47
7:16
95
11 Millikan
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:57
87:51
17:34
5:51
280 Carlos Vanegas-
Jr
16:48
5:36
38
Cameron Pantoja
Jr
16:55
5:38
42
Jesus Bernal
Jr
17:01
5:40
48
Tristan Vuong
Jr
18:23
6:08
72
Tyler Erkelens
Jr
18:44
6:15
80
Jonathan Montalvo
Jr
20:39
6:53
93




12 Santiago (Cor)
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:18
88:31
17:42
5:54
289 Justin Zubak
Jr
16:43
5:34
35
Jayden Earlywin
Jr
17:06
5:42
50
Joshua Ehinger
Jr
17:24
5:48
53
Derek Coleman
Jr
18:17
6:06
68
Andres Zuniga
Jr
19:01
6:20
83
Marcus Garrett
Jr
23:28
7:49
98




13 Arcadia
12-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:11
92:07
18:25
6:08
345 Daniel Huang
Jr
16:45
5:35
36
Derek Lum
Jr
17:30
5:50
55
Ben Nittayo
Jr
18:35
6:12
78
Travis King
Jr
19:22
6:27
85
Henry Huang
Jr
19:56
6:39
91
Hamilton Ran
Jr
20:34
6:51
92




14 Paramount
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 5:50
94:49
18:58
6:19
352 Albaro Duarte-G
Jr
16:57
5:39
44
Benito Salazar
Jr
16:58
5:39
46
Angel Alvarez-
Jr
18:33
6:11
76
Hugo ValVerde
Jr
19:33
6:31
89
Ismael Navarro
Jr
22:47
7:36
97
Saul Ruiz
Jr
23:36
7:52
99




15 Fountain Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:49
100:30
20:06
6:42
430 Brandon Tao
Jr
18:27
6:09
73
Fernando Castaned
Jr
18:34
6:11
77
Tim Do
Jr
19:44
6:35
90
Jack Lam
Jr
21:29
7:10
94
Vinson Tran
Jr
22:16
7:25
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Lopez Fr Santiago (Cor) 15:51.9 5:17
2 Zeph Alva Fr Dana Hills 16:10.7 5:24
3 Max Lindberg Fr Wilson-LB 16:22.2 5:27
4 Mines Timithy TJ Fr Mission Viejo 16:26.8 5:29
5 Bryce Torres Fr Tesoro 16:29.1 5:30
6 Joe Burke Fr Wilson-LB 16:34.7 5:32
7 Mitchell Pratt Fr Arcadia 16:44.6 5:35
8 Naoki Omatsu Fr Trabuco Hills 16:46.2 5:35
9 Jack Balder Fr Great Oak 16:48.6 5:36
10 Matt Harned Fr Dana Hills 16:55.4 5:38
11 Baylor Harper Fr Tesoro 16:55.8 5:39
12 Heinrich Ran Fr Arcadia 16:57 5:39
13 Max Moncure Fr Trabuco Hills 16:58.4 5:39
14 Jake Sandblom Fr Aliso Niguel 16:58.8 5:40
15 Davis Clarke Fr Aliso Niguel 16:59.2 5:40
16 Sam Arciniaga Fr Fountain Valley 17:04.8 5:42 1/17 8/42 10/23 #PR! (SBP)
17 William Kokal Fr Fountain Valley 17:06.4 5:42 2/17 9/42 7/20 #PR! (SBP)
18 Matt McEachern Fr Mt. Carmel 17:14.1 5:45
19 Brendan McCabe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:18.5 5:46
20 Jack Morganson Fr Dana Hills 17:21.2 5:47
21 Cardenas Anamacio Fr Bloomington 17:21.7 5:47
22 Michael White Fr Aliso Niguel 17:24.2 5:48
23 Michael Higson Fr University-Irv 17:25.2 5:48
24 Andy Werederman Fr Dana Hills 17:26.8 5:49
25 Luke Dorman Fr Trabuco Hills 17:29.4 5:50
26 Max Chern Fr Fountain Valley 17:29.8 5:50 3/17 10/42 4/19
27 Max Ross Fr Dana Hills 17:32.3 5:51
28 Steven Vera Fr California 17:34 5:51
29 Aryan Blourchian Fr Dana Hills 17:35.7 5:52
30 Joshua Roldan Fr California 17:37.4 5:52
31 Joseph Lopez Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:38.4 5:53
32 Stephen Montgomery Fr Trabuco Hills 17:39.7 5:53
33 Nathan Velarde Fr Great Oak 17:41.9 5:54
34 Max Alcorn Fr Poway 17:45.7 5:55
35 Frankie Simpson Fr Cypress 17:49.3 5:56
36 William Cororis Fr Poway 17:51.2 5:57
37 Nikko Bellinghausen Fr Dana Hills 17:57.8 5:59
38 Michael McComb Fr Fountain Valley 17:58.3 5:59 4/17 13/42 3/19 #PR! (SBP)
39 Mitch Jenks Fr Dana Hills 17:58.7 6:00
40 Matt Ormseth Fr Arcadia 17:59 6:00
41 Andres Vazquez Fr California 18:00.3 6:00
42 Kyle Ohnemus Fr Tesoro 18:03.8 6:01
43 Jake Schmitz Fr Trabuco Hills 18:04.5 6:02
44 Thurain Hlaing Fr Arcadia 18:05.5 6:02
45 Matthew Hewitt Fr Dana Hills 18:05.7 6:02
46 Dylan Kelly Fr Dana Hills 18:08.1 6:03
47 Timothy Le Fr Trabuco Hills 18:09.2 6:03
48 Nicholas Shaw Fr Poway 18:09.5 6:03
49 Gordie Thomas Fr Great Oak 18:09.8 6:03
50 Jared Senese Fr Mt. Carmel 18:10.4 6:03
51 Salvador Cerritino Fr Fallbrook 18:10.7 6:04
52 Grant Chambers Fr Aliso Niguel 18:11 6:04
53 Tommy Rinefort Fr Dana Hills 18:11.7 6:04
54 Jade Richardson Fr Great Oak 18:13.1 6:04
55 Nathaniel Perkins Fr Dana Hills 18:15.2 6:05
56 Sergio Flores Fr San Clemente 18:16.2 6:05
57 Adrian Magallanes Fr Paramount 18:16.5 6:06
58 Jeremy Weidner Fr Millikan 18:16.7 6:06
59 Toby Vanderveer Fr Fountain Valley 18:17.8 6:06 5/17 15/42 3/19 #PR! (SBP)
60 Osvaldo Pena Fr Millikan 18:18.1 6:06
61 Tanner Kinderman Fr Fountain Valley 18:18.8 6:06 6/17 16/42 3/18
62 Patrick Brennan Fr Aliso Niguel 18:19.6 6:07
63 Yossyma Rojas Fr Dana Hills 18:19.9 6:07
64 Connor Cassens Fr Trabuco Hills 18:20.3 6:07
65 Brett Moshenko Fr Aliso Niguel 18:21 6:07
66 Paulo Ayala Fr Great Oak 18:22.2 6:07
67 Rodrigo Parra Fr Millikan 18:25.6 6:09
68 Daniel McInnis Fr Trabuco Hills 18:27.3 6:09
69 Higham Michael Fr Mission Viejo 18:28 6:09
70 Rouzbeh Vahdati Fr Dana Hills 18:28.2 6:09
71 Andrew Robinson Fr Tesoro 18:28.4 6:09
72 Danny Le Fr Fountain Valley 18:29.5 6:10 7/17 19/42 3/17
73 Daniel DeSantiago Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:30.1 6:10
74 Taylor Hainline Fr Poway 18:30.4 6:10
75 Hall Ryan Fr Mission Viejo 18:31.1 6:10
76 Devin Arenas Fr Arcadia 18:31.9 6:11
77 Brian Marquez Fr Fountain Valley 18:32.2 6:11 8/17 20/42 3/17
78 Frank Stergious Fr California 18:33.5 6:11
79 Antonio Alcala Fr Millikan 18:34.3 6:11
80 Scott Vancil Fr Fallbrook 18:34.7 6:12
81 Anthony Lopez Fr California 18:35.1 6:12
82 Collin Miller Fr Cypress 18:38.1 6:13
83 Chris Miller Fr Cypress 18:42.5 6:14
84 Brian Burns Fr Trabuco Hills 18:44.2 6:15
85 Seth Van Hise Fr Great Oak 18:45.5 6:15
86 Zack Campbell Fr Poway 18:47.2 6:16
87 Forrest Bagacina Fr Aliso Niguel 18:48.1 6:16
88 Ian Burke Fr Great Oak 18:48.4 6:16
89 David Holcomb Fr Dana Hills 18:50 6:17
90 Reece Magnuson Fr Fountain Valley 18:50.4 6:17 9/17 24/42 3/15 #PR! (SBP)
91 Jeremy Cappon Fr San Clemente 18:50.7 6:17
92 Nick Pepe Fr Great Oak 18:52.2 6:17
93 Erik Lindsey Fr Fountain Valley 18:54.1 6:18 10/17 25/42 3/13
94 Garrett Smathers Fr Tesoro 18:54.6 6:18
95 Jacob Clarke Fr Tesoro 18:54.8 6:18
96 Brandon Eastman Fr Trabuco Hills 18:55.7 6:19
97 Connor O'Brien Fr University-Irv 18:56 6:19
98 Jonathan Scarff Fr Dana Hills 18:56.3 6:19
99 Javon Negahban Fr Trabuco Hills 18:56.7 6:19
100 Wyatt Blair Fr Dana Hills 19:00.3 6:20
101 Austin Tayles Fr Dana Hills 19:00.6 6:20
102 Connor Froboese Fr Fallbrook 19:00.9 6:20
103 Anthony Raygoza Fr Paramount 19:01.6 6:21
104 Leo Corcoran Fr California 19:02.1 6:21
105 Sutton Hulse Fr San Clemente 19:06.7 6:22
106 Luke Krut Fr San Clemente 19:10.3 6:23
107 Colman Dekker Fr Poway 19:10.7 6:24
108 Issac Halamuda Fr Poway 19:15.4 6:25
109 Andrew Mendez Fr California 19:15.4 6:25
110 Jason Tsugawa Fr Arcadia 19:18.3 6:26
111 Jacob Cottle Fr Tesoro 19:18.6 6:26
112 Israel Melgar Fr Millikan 19:20.3 6:27
113 David Pu Fr Mt. Carmel 19:21.2 6:27
114 David Gay Fr Great Oak 19:22.4 6:27
115 Reilly Gardner Fr San Clemente 19:24 6:28
116 Patrick Conroy Fr Great Oak 19:25.2 6:28
117 Eddie Ontiveros Fr Trabuco Hills 19:26.1 6:29
118 Tanner Lopez Fr Millikan 19:26.3 6:29
119 Dustin Vuong Fr Dana Hills 19:28.4 6:29
120 Jacob Wheeler Fr University-Irv 19:30.7 6:30
121 Austin Rasmussen Fr Great Oak 19:31.1 6:30
122 Brandon Cote Fr Wilson-LB 19:31.3 6:30
123 Jean-Luc Celaya Fr Dana Hills 19:31.5 6:31
124 Andrew Tilden Fr Dana Hills 19:31.8 6:31
125 Samuel Bautista Fr California 19:32.1 6:31
126 Jesse Lentz Fr Poway 19:32.4 6:31
127 Cameron Keith Fr Fallbrook 19:34.6 6:32
128 Eric Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:36.3 6:32 11/17 29/42 4/12
129 Brandl Moniz Fr Great Oak 19:36.5 6:32
130 Sean Corrigan Fr Aliso Niguel 19:38.1 6:33
131 Anthony Truong Fr Mt. Carmel 19:39.2 6:33
132 Juan Hurtado Fr Great Oak 19:43.3 6:34
133 Dylan Noceda Fr Tesoro 19:44.1 6:35
134 Omar Cornejo Fr California 19:45.1 6:35
135 Josh Hedgewald Fr San Clemente 19:45.9 6:35
136 Jacob Allan Fr Great Oak 19:47.6 6:36
137 Bueso Anders Fr Mission Viejo 19:50.2 6:37
138 Abe Wheeler Fr University-Irv 19:53.1 6:38
139 Varun Yadav Fr University-Irv 19:57.5 6:39
140 Sergio Hernandez Fr Dana Hills 19:58 6:39
141 Brodie Collins Fr San Clemente 19:59.5 6:40
142 Matt Long Fr Poway 19:59.8 6:40
143 Josh Picket Fr Trabuco Hills 20:00.1 6:40
144 Spiros Antzoulatos Fr Dana Hills 20:00.7 6:40
145 Juan Lazaro Fr Santa Ana 20:01 6:40
146 Cox Daniel Fr Mission Viejo 20:01.5 6:41
147 Alex Bueno Fr Mt. Carmel 20:04.9 6:42
148 Matt DeLosAngeles Fr Millikan 20:05.5 6:42
149 Matthew Hunter Fr Aliso Niguel 20:08.2 6:43
150 Jake Wright Fr Dana Hills 20:08.6 6:43
151 Nate Chan Fr Arcadia 20:11.9 6:44
152 Hayden Denney Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:12.2 6:44
153 Augustine Robert Fr Mission Viejo 20:12.5 6:44
154 Shane Coleman Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:17.7 6:46
155 Jamie Cheng Fr Tesoro 20:18.2 6:46
156 Jesus Aguilar Fr Paramount 20:18.5 6:46
157 Mitch Burgess Fr Great Oak 20:19.5 6:47
158 Ross Greer Fr Dana Hills 20:19.8 6:47
159 Davis Popovich Fr Tesoro 20:20.3 6:47
160 Conner Elliott Fr San Clemente 20:21.3 6:47
161 Chris Ramirez Fr California 20:22.4 6:47
162 Kyle Brumm Fr Tesoro 20:23.8 6:48
163 Kevin Ichien Fr Cypress 20:25.2 6:48
164 James Pease Fr Fallbrook 20:26.4 6:49
165 Bryan Okaxaki Fr Cypress 20:26.7 6:49
166 Matt Garceau Fr Tesoro 20:28.4 6:49
167 Zack Kissee Fr Tesoro 20:29.7 6:50
168 Jake Mooney Fr Aliso Niguel 20:33.7 6:51
169 Brian Guzman Fr California 20:38 6:53
170 Haotiun Xu Fr University-Irv 20:39.8 6:53
171 Makena Pollen Fr Wilson-LB 20:40.2 6:53
172 Paul Casem Fr Millikan 20:40.5 6:54
173 Justin Roger Fr Wilson-LB 20:41.4 6:54
174 Gabriel Paramo Fr Great Oak 20:42.3 6:54
175 Camron Chermak Fr Poway 20:42.7 6:54
176 Taylor Koh Fr Tesoro 20:44.8 6:55
177 Justin Kozesnick Fr San Clemente 20:45 6:55
178 Austin Perez Fr University-Irv 20:47.8 6:56
179 Nathan Nguyen Fr Trabuco Hills 20:50.2 6:57
180 Kevin Lu Fr Trabuco Hills 20:51.6 6:57
181 Jarett Mendez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52 6:57
182 Daniel Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52.2 6:57
183 Evan Jenkin Fr Fallbrook 20:53.6 6:58
184 Jonathan Gonzalez Fr Wilson-LB 20:55.2 6:58
185 Joel Hench Fr Aliso Niguel 20:58.7 7:00
186 Ashen Parikh Fr Great Oak 21:00.8 7:00
187 Omar Chowdhury Fr University-Irv 21:01.1 7:00
188 Arash Erani Fr Cypress 21:05.8 7:02
189 Hunter Finley Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:08.4 7:03
190 Sebastian Chen Fr University-Irv 21:08.8 7:03
191 Miguel Santa Maria Fr Arcadia 21:09.2 7:03
192 Davis Bakker Fr Wilson-LB 21:10 7:03
193 Gustavo Franco Fr Fallbrook 21:11.7 7:04
194 Dominic Bendinelli Fr Poway 21:13.1 7:04
195 Andrew Chau Fr Fountain Valley 21:16.2 7:05 12/17 34/42 5/11
196 Eric Mourey Fr Poway 21:18.9 7:06
197 Aaron Hernandez Fr San Clemente 21:20.7 7:07
198 Ethan Sims Fr Trabuco Hills 21:21 7:07
199 Alex Louden Fr Fallbrook 21:21.6 7:07
200 Noah Wharton Fr Trabuco Hills 21:23.8 7:08
201 Joshua Inga Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:29 7:10
202 Joel Orozco Fr Fountain Valley 21:29.9 7:10 13/17 37/42 5/10
203 Kenny Pyle Fr Mt. Carmel 21:30.9 7:10
204 Elliott Shane Fr Mission Viejo 21:31.4 7:10
205 Chase Ward Fr Great Oak 21:32 7:11
206 Lee Jae Joseph Fr Mission Viejo 21:35 7:12
207 Jose Magana Fr Millikan 21:35.7 7:12
208 James Toh Fr University-Irv 21:36.4 7:12
209 Luis Limon Fr California 21:37.2 7:12
210 Hunter Tejada Fr Fountain Valley 21:39.4 7:13 14/17 38/42 5/9
211 Matt Cover Fr San Clemente 21:44.7 7:15
212 Monte Hansen Fr San Clemente 21:46.4 7:15
213 Gavin Pham Fr University-Irv 21:50.1 7:17
214 Jeffrey Spaulding Fr California 21:53.6 7:18
215 Matthew Hoffman Fr University-Irv 21:53.9 7:18
216 Steven Blake Fr Great Oak 21:56.5 7:19
217 Brendan Litt Fr Millikan 22:03 7:21
218 Travis Sovronec Fr Tesoro 22:06.3 7:22
219 Peter Loomis Fr Arcadia 22:11.1 7:24
220 Keenan Graham Fr Fallbrook 22:12.8 7:24
221 Vaughn Lee-Thorp Fr San Clemente 22:13.3 7:24
222 Adam Chao Fr Mt. Carmel 22:17.4 7:26
223 Nick Alvear Fr Tesoro 22:18.9 7:26
224 Cody Beckett Fr Trabuco Hills 22:19.4 7:26
225 Martin Davila Fr Mt. Carmel 22:24 7:28
226 Brian Barrios Fr Paramount 22:27 7:29
227 Luke Fellers Fr Trabuco Hills 22:28.5 7:30
228 Dallas Ashby Fr Santiago (Cor) 22:28.9 7:30
229 Alan Way Fr University-Irv 22:37.9 7:33
230 Edgar Santibanez Fr Millikan 22:42.4 7:34
231 Stephen Ketchum Fr Tesoro 22:48 7:36
232 Jacob Dysart Fr Wilson-LB 22:49.1 7:36
233 Graham Hunt Fr Trabuco Hills 22:59.1 7:40
234 Pablo Perez Fr Paramount 23:13.7 7:45
235 Christian Lugo Fr Great Oak 23:16.3 7:45
236 Collin McGrew Fr Tesoro 23:19.4 7:46
237 Bismark Aguilar Fr Chula Vista 23:29.1 7:50
238 Christian Parong Fr San Clemente 23:34.5 7:52
239 Ryan Yoo Fr Tesoro 23:35.6 7:52
240 David Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 23:40.5 7:54
241 Frosh4 Zteam2 Fr zteam 23:50.9 7:57
242 Brandon Mavaddat Fr Arcadia 23:57.2 7:59
243 Alec Samberg Fr Arcadia 23:58.1 7:59
244 Seth Brownwell Fr Santiago (Cor) 24:03.4 8:01
245 Paul Weil Fr Arcadia 24:04.3 8:01
246 Joey Granados Fr San Clemente 24:05.1 8:02
247 Ryan Deushane Fr Tesoro 24:12.2 8:04
248 Josh Norman Fr San Clemente 24:14.9 8:05
249 Eric Fox Fr Tesoro 24:29.1 8:10
250 Luis Estevez Fr Millikan 24:45.6 8:15
251 Benjamin Matalon Fr Fountain Valley 24:52.6 8:18 15/17 40/42 6/8
252 Will Foster Fr Tesoro 25:00.4 8:20
253 Nathaniel Nava Fr Tesoro 25:20 8:27
254 Jake Russell Fr San Clemente 25:54.3 8:38
255 Brandon Hsiao Fr University-Irv 25:59.5 8:40
256 Ian Campbell Fr University-Irv 26:15.1 8:45
257 Chris Lee Fr Arcadia 26:16.2 8:45
258 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 26:20.4 8:47 16/17 41/42 6/8
259 Donald Reinartz Fr Trabuco Hills 26:20.4 8:47
260 Bryan Mak Fr Arcadia 26:20.4 8:47
261 Tanner Mackay Fr Great Oak 26:20.4 8:47
262 Jonathan Culley Fr San Clemente 26:20.4 8:47
263 Tanner Maready Fr San Clemente 26:20.4 8:47
264 David Tostado Fr Great Oak 26:20.4 8:47
265 Brandon Lind Fr San Clemente 26:20.4 8:47
266 John DiMercurio Fr Fallbrook 26:20.4 8:47
267 Chase Hill Fr Trabuco Hills 26:20.4 8:47
268 Steven Ochoa Fr Millikan 26:20.4 8:47
269 Mitchell Stockton Fr Fountain Valley 26:20.4 8:47 17/17 42/42 6/7
270 Anthony McDonald Fr Millikan 26:20.4 8:47
271 David Furman Fr University-Irv 26:20.4 8:47
272 Juan Martinez Fr Millikan 26:20.4 8:47
273 Cameron Bow So Chula Vista 26:20.4 8:47
274 Omar Medina Fr Millikan 26:20.4 8:47
275 Paolo Del Carmen Fr Trabuco Hills 26:20.4 8:47
276 Christopher Dasslor Fr Wilson-LB 26:20.4 8:47
277 Jett Supler Fr Great Oak 26:20.4 8:47
278 Kevin Wang Fr University-Irv 26:20.4 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
85:26
17:05
5:42
81 Zeph Alva
Fr
16:11
5:24
2
Matt Harned
Fr
16:55
5:38
10
Jack Morganso
Fr
17:21
5:47
20
Andy Werederm
Fr
17:27
5:49
23
Max Ross
Fr
17:32
5:51
26
Aryan Blourchi
Fr
17:36
5:52
28
Nikko Bellingh
Fr
17:58
5:59
36
2 Trabuco Hills
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
86:12
17:14
5:45
95 Naoki Omatsu
Fr
16:46
5:35
8
Max Moncure
Fr
16:58
5:39
13
Brendan McCabe
Fr
17:19
5:46
19
Luke Dorman
Fr
17:29
5:50
24
Stephen Montgome
Fr
17:40
5:53
31
Jake Schmitz
Fr
18:05
6:02
41
Timothy Le
Fr
18:09
6:03
43
3 Fountain Valley
10-8-6-3-3
Gap: 1:13
87:57
17:35
5:52
148 Sam Arciniag
Fr
17:05
5:42
16
William Kokal
Fr
17:06
5:42
17
Max Chern
Fr
17:30
5:50
25
Michael McComb
Fr
17:58
5:59
37
Toby Vanderve
Fr
18:18
6:06
53
Tanner Kinderma
Fr
18:19
6:06
55
Danny Le
Fr
18:30
6:10
62
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Aliso Niguel
9-6-3-4-4
Gap: 1:21
87:53
17:35
5:52
154 Jake Sandblom
Fr
16:59
5:40
14
Davis Clarke
Fr
16:59
5:40
15
Michael White
Fr
17:24
5:48
21
Grant Chambers
Fr
18:11
6:04
48
Patrick Brennan
Fr
18:20
6:07
56
Brett Moshenko
Fr
18:21
6:07
57
Forrest Bagacina
Fr
18:48
6:16
75
5 Arcadia
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
88:18
17:40
5:53
165 Mitchell Pratt
Fr
16:45
5:35
7
Heinrich Ran
Fr
16:57
5:39
12
Matt Ormseth
Fr
17:59
6:00
38
Thurain Hlaing
Fr
18:06
6:02
42
Devin Arenas
Fr
18:32
6:11
66
Jason Tsugawa
Fr
19:18
6:26
89
Nate Chan
Fr
20:12
6:44
107
6 Great Oak
8-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:34
89:16
17:51
5:57
193 Jack Balder
Fr
16:49
5:36
9
Nathan Velarde
Fr
17:42
5:54
32
Gordie Thomas
Fr
18:10
6:03
45
Jade Richards
Fr
18:13
6:04
49
Paulo Ayala
Fr
18:22
6:07
58
Seth Van Hise
Fr
18:46
6:15
73
Ian Burke
Fr
18:48
6:16
76
7 Tesoro
5-3-4-6-7
Gap: 2:26
88:52
17:46
5:55
195 Bryce Torres
Fr
16:29
5:30
5
Baylor Harper
Fr
16:56
5:39
11
Kyle Ohnemus
Fr
18:04
6:01
40
Andrew Robinson
Fr
18:28
6:09
61
Garrett Smathers
Fr
18:55
6:18
78
Jacob Clarke
Fr
18:55
6:18
79
Jacob Cottle
Fr
19:19
6:26
90
8 California
13-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:01
90:20
18:04
6:01
232 Steven Vera
Fr
17:34
5:51
27
Joshua Roldan
Fr
17:37
5:52
29
Andres Vazquez
Fr
18:00
6:00
39
Frank Stergiou
Fr
18:34
6:11
67
Anthony Lopez
Fr
18:35
6:12
70
Leo Corcoran
Fr
19:02
6:21
83
Andrew Mendez
Fr
19:15
6:25
88
9 Poway
14-13-11-9-9
Gap: 1:02
91:04
18:13
6:04
250 Max Alcorn
Fr
17:46
5:55
33
William Cororis
Fr
17:51
5:57
35
Nicholas Shaw
Fr
18:10
6:03
44
Taylor Hainline
Fr
18:30
6:10
64
Zack Campbell
Fr
18:47
6:16
74
Colman Dekker
Fr
19:11
6:24
86
Issac Halamuda
Fr
19:15
6:25
87
10 Santiago (Cor)
1-7-8-10-10
Gap: 4:26
92:30
18:30
6:10
312 Robert Lopez
Fr
15:52
5:17
1
Joseph Lopez
Fr
17:38
5:53
30
Daniel DeSantia
Fr
18:30
6:10
63
Hayden Denney
Fr
20:12
6:44
108
Shane Coleman
Fr
20:18
6:46
110
Hunter Finley
Fr
21:08
7:03
122
Joshua Inga
Fr
21:29
7:10
125
11 Millikan
19-16-14-13-11
Gap: 1:04
92:55
18:35
6:12
324 Jeremy Weidner
Fr
18:17
6:06
52
Osvaldo Pena
Fr
18:18
6:06
54
Rodrigo Parra
Fr
18:26
6:09
59
Antonio Alcala
Fr
18:34
6:11
68
Israel Melgar
Fr
19:20
6:27
91
Tanner Lopez
Fr
19:26
6:29
94
Matt DeLosAng
Fr
20:06
6:42
106
12 Mission Viejo
4-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:35
93:18
18:40
6:13
333 Mines Timithy TJ
Fr
16:27
5:29
4
Higham Michael
Fr
18:28
6:09
60
Hall Ryan
Fr
18:31
6:10
65
Bueso Anders
Fr
19:50
6:37
100
Cox Daniel
Fr
20:02
6:41
104
Augustin Robert
Fr
20:13
6:44
109
Elliott Shane
Fr
21:31
7:10
127
13 Wilson-LB
3-1-10-11-13
Gap: 4:19
93:50
18:46
6:15
338 Max Lindberg
Fr
16:22
5:27
3
Joe Burke
Fr
16:35
5:32
6
Brandon Cote
Fr
19:31
6:30
96
Makena Pollen
Fr
20:40
6:53
116
Justin Roger
Fr
20:41
6:54
117
Jonathan Gonzalez
Fr
20:55
6:58
120
Davis Bakker
Fr
21:10
7:03
123
14 Mt. Carmel
11-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:51
94:30
18:54
6:18
359 Matt McEacher
Fr
17:14
5:45
18
Jared Senese
Fr
18:10
6:03
46
David Pu
Fr
19:21
6:27
92
Anthony Truong
Fr
19:39
6:33
98
Alex Bueno
Fr
20:05
6:42
105
Kenny Pyle
Fr
21:31
7:10
126
Adam Chao
Fr
22:17
7:26
128
15 San Clemente
17-18-18-17-15
Gap: 1:08
94:48
18:58
6:19
389 Sergio Flores
Fr
18:16
6:05
50
Jeremy Cappon
Fr
18:51
6:17
77
Sutton Hulse
Fr
19:07
6:22
84
Luke Krut
Fr
19:10
6:23
85
Reilly Gardner
Fr
19:24
6:28
93
Josh Hedgewal
Fr
19:46
6:35
99
Brodie Collins
Fr
20:00
6:40
103
16 University-Irv
12-14-16-18-16
Gap: 2:32
95:43
19:09
6:23
400 Michael Higson
Fr
17:25
5:48
22
Connor O'Brien
Fr
18:56
6:19
80
Jacob Wheeler
Fr
19:31
6:30
95
Abe Wheeler
Fr
19:53
6:38
101
Varun Yadav
Fr
19:58
6:39
102
Haotiun Xu
Fr
20:40
6:53
115
Austin Perez
Fr
20:48
6:56
118
17 Cypress
15-15-15-15-17
Gap: 2:37
96:02
19:12
6:24
403 Frankie Simpson
Fr
17:49
5:56
34
Collin Miller
Fr
18:38
6:13
71
Chris Miller
Fr
18:43
6:14
72
Kevin Ichien
Fr
20:25
6:48
112
Bryan Okaxaki
Fr
20:27
6:49
114
Arash Erani
Fr
21:06
7:02
121




18 Fallbrook
16-17-16-16-18
Gap: 2:16
95:47
19:09
6:23
407 Salvador Cerritin
Fr
18:11
6:04
47
Scott Vancil
Fr
18:35
6:12
69
Connor Froboese
Fr
19:01
6:20
81
Cameron Keith
Fr
19:35
6:32
97
James Pease
Fr
20:26
6:49
113
Evan Jenkin
Fr
20:54
6:58
119
Gustavo Franco
Fr
21:12
7:04
124
19 Paramount
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:57
103:17
20:39
6:53
503 Adrian Magallan
Fr
18:17
6:06
51
Anthony Raygoza
Fr
19:02
6:21
82
Jesus Aguilar
Fr
20:19
6:46
111
Brian Barrios
Fr
22:27
7:29
129
Pablo Perez
Fr
23:14
7:45
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
89:46
17:57
5:59
17 Aryan Blourchi
Fr
17:36
5:52
1
Nikko Bellingh
Fr
17:58
5:59
2
Mitch Jenks
Fr
17:59
6:00
3
Matthew Hewitt
Fr
18:06
6:02
5
Dylan Kelly
Fr
18:08
6:03
6
Tommy Rinefort
Fr
18:12
6:04
8
Nathanie Perkins
Fr
18:15
6:05
9
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
91:46
18:21
6:07
51 Jake Schmitz
Fr
18:05
6:02
4
Timothy Le
Fr
18:09
6:03
7
Connor Cassens
Fr
18:20
6:07
11
Daniel McInnis
Fr
18:27
6:09
13
Brian Burns
Fr
18:44
6:15
16
Brandon Eastman
Fr
18:56
6:19
24
Javon Negahban
Fr
18:57
6:19
25
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
93:05
18:37
6:12
81 Tanner Kinderma
Fr
18:19
6:06
10
Danny Le
Fr
18:30
6:10
14
Brian Marquez
Fr
18:32
6:11
15
Reece Magnuson
Fr
18:50
6:17
20
Erik Lindsey
Fr
18:54
6:18
22
Eric Nguyen
Fr
19:36
6:32
38
Andrew Chau
Fr
21:16
7:05
69
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Great Oak
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
95:14
19:03
6:21
122 Seth Van Hise
Fr
18:46
6:15
17
Ian Burke
Fr
18:48
6:16
19
Nick Pepe
Fr
18:52
6:17
21
David Gay
Fr
19:22
6:27
32
Patrick Conroy
Fr
19:25
6:28
33
Austin Rasmusse
Fr
19:31
6:30
35
Brandl Moniz
Fr
19:37
6:32
39
5 Aliso Niguel
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
97:29
19:30
6:30
172 Brett Moshenko
Fr
18:21
6:07
12
Forrest Bagacina
Fr
18:48
6:16
18
Sean Corrigan
Fr
19:38
6:33
40
Matthew Hunter
Fr
20:08
6:43
47
Jake Mooney
Fr
20:34
6:51
55
Joel Hench
Fr
20:59
7:00
63




6 California
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
97:57
19:35
6:32
185 Leo Corcoran
Fr
19:02
6:21
26
Andrew Mendez
Fr
19:15
6:25
29
Samuel Bautista
Fr
19:32
6:31
36
Omar Cornejo
Fr
19:45
6:35
42
Chris Ramirez
Fr
20:22
6:47
52
Brian Guzman
Fr
20:38
6:53
56
Luis Limon
Fr
21:37
7:12
75
7 Tesoro
6-6-8-8-7
Gap: 1:26
98:36
19:43
6:34
194 Jacob Clarke
Fr
18:55
6:18
23
Jacob Cottle
Fr
19:19
6:26
31
Dylan Noceda
Fr
19:44
6:35
41
Jamie Cheng
Fr
20:18
6:46
49
Davis Popovich
Fr
20:20
6:47
50
Kyle Brumm
Fr
20:24
6:48
53
Matt Garceau
Fr
20:28
6:49
54
8 Poway
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:32
98:41
19:44
6:35
196 Colman Dekker
Fr
19:11
6:24
27
Issac Halamuda
Fr
19:15
6:25
28
Jesse Lentz
Fr
19:32
6:31
37
Matt Long
Fr
20:00
6:40
45
Camron Chermak
Fr
20:43
6:54
59
Dominic Bendinel
Fr
21:13
7:04
68
Eric Mourey
Fr
21:19
7:06
70
9 San Clemente
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:35
102:12
20:26
6:49
269 Josh Hedgewal
Fr
19:46
6:35
43
Brodie Collins
Fr
20:00
6:40
44
Conner Elliott
Fr
20:21
6:47
51
Justin Kozesnic
Fr
20:45
6:55
60
Aaron Hernande
Fr
21:21
7:07
71
Matt Cover
Fr
21:45
7:15
76
Monte Hansen
Fr
21:46
7:15
77
10 Millikan
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:37
103:51
20:46
6:55
291 Tanner Lopez
Fr
19:26
6:29
34
Matt DeLosAng
Fr
20:06
6:42
46
Paul Casem
Fr
20:41
6:54
58
Jose Magana
Fr
21:36
7:12
73
Brendan Litt
Fr
22:03
7:21
80
Edgar Santiban
Fr
22:42
7:34
83
Luis Estevez
Fr
24:46
8:15
87
11 Arcadia
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 4:39
106:48
21:22
7:07
309 Jason Tsugawa
Fr
19:18
6:26
30
Nate Chan
Fr
20:12
6:44
48
Miguel Santa Maria
Fr
21:09
7:03
66
Peter Loomis
Fr
22:11
7:24
81
Brandon Mavaddat
Fr
23:57
7:59
84
Alec Samberg
Fr
23:58
7:59
85
Paul Weil
Fr
24:04
8:01
86
12 University-Irv
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
105:14
21:03
7:01
321 Haotiun Xu
Fr
20:40
6:53
57
Austin Perez
Fr
20:48
6:56
61
Omar Chowdhur
Fr
21:01
7:00
64
Sebastia Chen
Fr
21:09
7:03
65
James Toh
Fr
21:36
7:12
74
Gavin Pham
Fr
21:50
7:17
78
Matthew Hoffman
Fr
21:54
7:18
79
13 Fallbrook
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:27
112:00
22:24
7:28
371 Evan Jenkin
Fr
20:54
6:58
62
Gustavo Franco
Fr
21:12
7:04
67
Alex Louden
Fr
21:22
7:07
72
Keenan Graham
Fr
22:13
7:24
82
John DiMercur
Fr
26:20
8:47
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
92:05
18:25
6:08
15 Tommy Rinefort
Fr
18:12
6:04
1
Nathanie Perkins
Fr
18:15
6:05
2
Yossyma Rojas
Fr
18:20
6:07
3
Rouzbeh Vahdati
Fr
18:28
6:09
4
David Holcomb
Fr
18:50
6:17
5
Jonathan Scarff
Fr
18:56
6:19
7
Wyatt Blair
Fr
19:00
6:20
9
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
98:09
19:38
6:33
63 Brandon Eastman
Fr
18:56
6:19
6
Javon Negahban
Fr
18:57
6:19
8
Eddie Ontivero
Fr
19:26
6:29
10
Josh Picket
Fr
20:00
6:40
16
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
20:50
6:57
23
Kevin Lu
Fr
20:52
6:57
24
Jarett Mendez
Fr
20:52
6:57
25
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
98:58
19:48
6:36
70 Austin Rasmusse
Fr
19:31
6:30
11
Brandl Moniz
Fr
19:37
6:32
13
Juan Hurtado
Fr
19:43
6:34
14
Jacob Allan
Fr
19:48
6:36
15
Mitch Burgess
Fr
20:20
6:47
17
Gabriel Paramo
Fr
20:42
6:54
21
Ashen Parikh
Fr
21:01
7:00
26
4 Tesoro
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
104:13
20:51
6:57
113 Kyle Brumm
Fr
20:24
6:48
18
Matt Garceau
Fr
20:28
6:49
19
Zack Kissee
Fr
20:30
6:50
20
Taylor Koh
Fr
20:45
6:55
22
Travis Sovronec
Fr
22:06
7:22
34
Nick Alvear
Fr
22:19
7:26
36
Stephen Ketchum
Fr
22:48
7:36
39
5 Fountain Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:16
108:54
21:47
7:16
140 Eric Nguyen
Fr
19:36
6:32
12
Andrew Chau
Fr
21:16
7:05
27
Joel Orozco
Fr
21:30
7:10
28
Hunter Tejada
Fr
21:39
7:13
29
Benjamin Matalon
Fr
24:53
8:18
44
Huy Nguyen
Fr
26:20
8:47
48
Mitchell Stockton
Fr
26:20
8:47
50
6 San Clemente
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
113:24
22:41
7:34
177 Matt Cover
Fr
21:45
7:15
30
Monte Hansen
Fr
21:46
7:15
31
Vaughn Lee-Thor
Fr
22:13
7:24
35
Christia Parong
Fr
23:35
7:52
40
Joey Granados
Fr
24:05
8:02
41
Josh Norman
Fr
24:15
8:05
42
Jake Russell
Fr
25:54
8:38
45
7 University-Irv
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:25
118:37
23:43
7:54
195 Gavin Pham
Fr
21:50
7:17
32
Matthew Hoffman
Fr
21:54
7:18
33
Alan Way
Fr
22:38
7:33
37
Brandon Hsiao
Fr
26:00
8:40
46
Ian Campbell
Fr
26:15
8:45
47
David Furman
Fr
26:20
8:47
52
Kevin Wang
Fr
26:20
8:47
55
8 Millikan
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:38
126:29
25:18
8:26
234 Edgar Santiban
Fr
22:42
7:34
38
Luis Estevez
Fr
24:46
8:15
43
Steven Ochoa
Fr
26:20
8:47
49
Anthony McDonald
Fr
26:20
8:47
51
Juan Martinez
Fr
26:20
8:47
53
Omar Medina
Fr
26:20
8:47
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Robert Lopez, Fr, 15:51.9, Santiago (Cor) Dana Hills, 85:26.4, 81
Fr D2 Emilio Nunez, Fr, 16:13.8, Valley View Claremont, 89:32.7, 77
Fr D3 Alfonso Anguiano, Fr, 17:20.2, Santa Ana Vlly Santa Ana Vlly, 89:41.2, 46
Jr D1 Ricardo Campuzano, Jr, 15:09.4, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 77:23.4, 32
Jr D2 Munir Kahssay, Jr, 15:36.4, Western Newport Harbor, 82:35.9, 99
Jr D3 Brian Santiago, Jr, 15:48, Banning San Juan Hills, 86:22.9, 60
So D1 Ethan Lawrence, So, 15:26.4, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 79:53.1, 52
So D2 Bradford Littooy, So, 15:37, Scripps Ranch Granite Hills, 88:20.7, 168
So D3 Brandon Pugh, So, 15:42.1, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 83:37.1, 27
Sr D1 Jacob Wood, Sr, 14:42.8, Mt. Carmel Dana Hills, 77:00.1, 42
Sr D2 Chris Steinke, Sr, 15:23.7, Mira Mesa Escondido, 82:30.6, 88
Sr D3 Gregory Valdivia, Sr, 15:43.1, San Gorgonio Rancho Alamit., 81:42.1, 26

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.