Fountain Valley Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/11/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Loi Fr Fr 19:15.65 6:25 3 36/197 2/12 18/37 10/16
Alex Sakamoto Jr Jr 16:42.07 5:34 3 20/144 2/8 3/37 6/18 17:57
(1:15,6.9)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Andrew Chau So So 20:51.15 6:57 3 134/185 11/12 27/37 5/8 20:13
Andrew Santana Fr Fr 22:22.47 7:27 3 149/197 7/12 31/37 11/14 #PR! (SBP)
Andy Thio So So 22:06.75 7:22 3 163/185 12/12 30/37 7/8
Anton Schlegel Fr Fr 22:02.77 7:21 3 144/197 6/12 29/37 12/14
Austin Santana Fr Fr 21:24.18 7:08 3 124/197 5/12 28/37 11/14
Brandon Tao Sr Sr 19:15.45 6:25 3 74/117 3/5 17/37 14/18 19:04 19:04 19:04 17:25
Brenden Prieto Jr Jr 17:50.67 5:57 3 47/144 5/8 10/37 4/13 20:01
(2:10,10.8)
20:01
(2:10,10.8)
20:01
(2:10,10.8)
19:00
(1:09,6.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Lu Fr Fr 18:05.06 6:02 3 10/197 1/12 13/37 9/18
Brian Marquez So So 20:02.98 6:41 3 107/185 9/12 23/37 5/10 20:42
(0:39,3.2)
20:42
(0:39,3.2)
20:42
(0:39,3.2)
18:32 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Chase Edwards Jr Jr 17:46.9 5:56 3 43/144 4/8 9/37 5/15 18:03
(0:16,1.5)
18:03
(0:16,1.5)
18:03
(0:16,1.5)
17:39 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Mendoza Jr Jr 17:52.87 5:58 3 51/144 6/8 11/37 2/10 16:41 #PR! (DSR)
Eric Nguyen So So 20:49.09 6:56 3 133/185 10/12 24/37 8/10 20:31 20:31 20:31 19:26
Esteban Ortuno Fr Fr 27:34.28 9:11 3 195/197 12/12 37/37 9/10
Fernando Castaneda Sr Sr 18:47.7 6:16 3 65/117 2/5 15/37 14/18 18:24 #PR! (SBP)
Harrison Edwards Fr Fr 20:50.24 6:57 3 98/197 4/12 26/37 11/16
Hunter DePretto Fr Fr 23:31.03 7:50 3 168/197 8/12 33/37 11/11
Hunter Gulino Fr Fr 19:35.78 6:32 3 51/197 3/12 20/37 8/16
Huy Nguyen So So 18:52.14 6:17 3 75/185 7/12 16/37 5/13 20:16
(1:24,6.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Jack Lam Sr Sr 22:36.04 7:32 3 110/117 5/5 32/37 14/16 23:06
(0:30,2.2)
23:06
(0:30,2.2)
23:06
(0:30,2.2)
20:57 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jay Bonthius Jr Jr 16:50.24 5:37 3 22/144 3/8 4/37 4/17 16:45
Jordan Millington Jr Jr 16:35.63 5:32 3 14/144 1/8 2/37 9/18 16:09 #PR! (DSR)
Justin Le Fr Fr 24:30.38 8:10 3 178/197 9/12 34/37 10/11
Kevin Mai Jr Jr 19:16.76 6:26 3 77/144 7/8 19/37 4/10 19:52
(0:35,3.0)
19:52
(0:35,3.0)
19:52
(0:35,3.0)
17:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Emilio Morales Sr Sr 15:24.73 5:08 3 3/117 1/5 1/37 3/18 15:24 #PR! (SBP)
Mauricio Ortuno Jr Jr 19:39.71 6:33 3 86/144 8/8 21/37 4/9 19:49
(0:09,0.8)
19:49
(0:09,0.8)
19:49
(0:09,0.8)
18:14 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Max Chern So So 17:14.65 5:45 3 16/185 2/12 6/37 4/18 18:15
(1:00,5.5)
18:15
(1:00,5.5)
18:15
(1:00,5.5)
17:18
(0:03,0.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael McComb So So 18:14.23 6:05 3 54/185 6/12 14/37 3/14 20:10
(1:56,9.6)
20:10
(1:56,9.6)
20:10
(1:56,9.6)
17:58 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Peter Pham Fr Fr 25:06.68 8:22 3 187/197 11/12 36/37 9/10
Sam Arciniaga So So 17:26.68 5:49 3 20/185 3/12 7/37 2/15 17:57
(0:31,2.9)
17:57
(0:31,2.9)
17:57
(0:31,2.9)
17:04 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Steven Santiago Fr Fr 24:44.17 8:15 3 181/197 10/12 35/37 10/11
Tanner Kinderman So So 17:31 5:50 3 24/185 4/12 8/37 3/15 18:01
(0:30,2.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Thomas Duckson So So 17:55.08 5:58 3 39/185 5/12 12/37 3/14
Toby Vanderveer So So 19:52.06 6:37 3 104/185 8/12 22/37 6/11 19:22 19:22 19:22 18:18
Vinson Tran Sr Sr 20:50.13 6:57 3 94/117 4/5 25/37 12/17 20:56
(0:06,0.5)
20:56
(0:06,0.5)
20:56
(0:06,0.5)
20:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Kokal So So 17:12.59 5:44 3 14/185 1/12 5/37 10/18 18:12
(0:59,5.4)
18:12
(0:59,5.4)
18:12
(0:59,5.4)
17:06 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 12/16 96:54
7:11
3 6:28 5:08 7:32 306 5:19 Luis Emilio Morales (3), Fernando Castaneda (60), Brandon Tao (67), Vinson Tran (84), Jack Lam (92)
So 1st 5 3/14 87:20
0:42
3 5:49 5:44 5:58 112 5:41 96:50
(9:30,9.8)
96:50
(9:30,9.8)
96:50
(9:30,9.8%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) William Kokal (14), Max Chern (16), Sam Arciniaga (20), Tanner Kinderman (24), Thomas Duckson (38)
So 2nd 5 5/10 97:51
2:35
3 6:31 6:05 6:56 126 6:02 Michael McComb (5), Huy Nguyen (15), Toby Vanderveer (28), Brian Marquez (30), Eric Nguyen (48)
Jr 1st 5 4/13 85:46
1:15
3 5:43 5:32 5:57 115 5:23 Jordan Millington (11), Alex Sakamoto (16), Jay Bonthius (18), Chase Edwards (33), Brenden Prieto (37)
Fr 1st 5 10/14 99:11
3:19
3 6:37 6:02 7:08 248 6:07 93:17 93:17 93:17 Brian Lu (9), Alan Loi (34), Hunter Gulino (49), Harrison Edwards (73), Austin Santana (83)
Fr 2nd 5 11/11 117:11
2:41
3 7:49 7:21 8:15 305 6:34 101:29 101:29 101:29 Anton Schlegel (50), Andrew Santana (53), Hunter DePretto (65), Justin Le (68), Steven Santiago (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ammar Moussa Sr Arcadia 15:08.43 5:03
2 Cesar Galvez Sr Santa Ana 15:16.17 5:05
3 Luis Emilio Morales Sr Fountain Valley 15:24.73 5:08 1/5 1/37 3/18 #PR! (SBP)
4 Allen Leung Sr Arcadia 15:25.23 5:08
5 Jacob Hurley Sr Capistrano V 15:28.45 5:09
6 Kris Frey Sr El Toro 15:34.33 5:11
7 Warren Liem Sr Tesoro High School 15:35.91 5:12
8 Michael Froboese Sr Fallbrook 15:42.7 5:14
9 Connor Naasz Sr Capistrano V 15:53.97 5:18
10 Spencer Allen Sr El Toro 15:55.82 5:19
11 Tim Bergstrom Sr El Toro 15:57.53 5:19
12 Matt Peng Sr Vista Murrieta 16:02.36 5:21
13 Esmond Wei Sr Arcadia 16:04.81 5:22
14 Tanner Collins Sr Aliso Niguel 16:08.05 5:23
15 Nathan Eazer Sr Poway 16:09.21 5:23
16 William Tsai Sr Arcadia 16:10.04 5:23
17 Tony Plasencia Sr Long Beach Wilson 16:15.14 5:25
18 Daniel Ybarra Sr Vista Murrieta 16:16.47 5:25
19 Devin Hanrahan Sr Capistrano V 16:17.32 5:26
20 Jake Schwartz Sr El Toro 16:17.63 5:26
21 Juan Meza Sr Santa Ana 16:22.38 5:27
22 Ramon Villagomez Sr Fallbrook 16:31.97 5:31
23 Zach Chimileski Sr Chaparral 16:35.71 5:32
24 Andres Martinez Sr San Gorgonio 16:36.36 5:32
25 Alex Perez Sr Anaheim 16:39.52 5:33
26 Joel Rivera Sr Fallbrook 16:40.18 5:33
27 Michael Masci Sr El Toro 16:44.37 5:35
28 Mauricio Chavez Sr Santa Ana 16:46.38 5:35
29 Jonathon Lloyd Sr Vista Murrieta 16:46.88 5:36
30 Justin Macmillin Sr Aliso Niguel 16:49.34 5:36
31 Zack Marriott Sr Arcadia 16:50.37 5:37
32 Jose Vargas Sr Capistrano V 17:02.86 5:41
33 Cris Dunn Sr San Clemente 17:04.38 5:41
34 Ryan Germann Sr El Toro 17:08.36 5:43
35 Isas Cruz Sr Vista Murrieta 17:08.81 5:43
36 Brian Yee Sr Poway 17:12.51 5:44
37 Jack Lacey Sr Chaparral 17:14.29 5:45
38 Zach Carpenter Sr Yucaipa 17:15.26 5:45
39 Jared Balady Sr Vista Murrieta 17:20.33 5:47
40 Austin Sorensen Sr Vista Murrieta 17:26.73 5:49
41 Luis Nieto Sr Santa Ana 17:28.26 5:49
42 Nick Johnson Sr Fallbrook 17:31.64 5:51
43 Nick Greyn Sr El Toro 17:32.26 5:51
44 Reza Evini Sr Dana Hills 17:34.72 5:52
45 Alexis Bernal Sr Santa Ana 17:36.02 5:52
46 Xander Gagnet Sr Dana Hills 17:39.25 5:53
47 Adam Donason Sr Vista Murrieta 17:41.11 5:54
48 Alvaro Ortiz Sr Santa Ana 17:42.82 5:54
49 Jeremiah Englehardt Sr Vista High School 17:45.78 5:55
50 Jose Moreno Sr Capistrano V 17:46.65 5:56
51 David Martinez Sr Poway 17:49.94 5:57
52 Oren Lee Sr Poway 17:53.27 5:58
53 Gerardo Martinez Sr Vista High School 18:03.55 6:01
54 Marc Diaz Sr Vista Murrieta 18:07.23 6:02
55 Nick Donaldson Sr Tesoro High School 18:12.7 6:04
56 Hamilton Ran Sr Arcadia 18:17.2 6:06
57 Rider Stark Sr Tesoro High School 18:18.79 6:06
58 Phil Melendez Sr Capistrano V 18:23.83 6:08
59 Jeremiah Blackburn Sr Aliso Niguel 18:26.16 6:09
60 Mynor Andres Sr Fallbrook 18:28.4 6:09
61 Andres Melena Sr Long Beach Wilson 18:30.06 6:10
62 David Schaeffer Sr Long Beach Wilson 18:31.55 6:11
63 Chris Moore Sr Capistrano V 18:32.48 6:11
64 Travis King Sr Arcadia 18:42.91 6:14
65 Fernando Castaneda Sr Fountain Valley 18:47.7 6:16 2/5 15/37 14/18 #PR! (SBP)
66 Alex Salgado Sr Capistrano V 18:49.83 6:17
67 Manuel Reyes Sr San Gorgonio 18:50.57 6:17
68 Travis Clarke Sr Tesoro High School 18:51.16 6:17
69 Bennett Harris Sr Chaparral 18:56.57 6:19
70 Miguel Ibarra Sr San Gorgonio 18:59.99 6:20
71 Alex Kusztyk Sr Aliso Niguel 19:01.7 6:21
72 Nathan White Sr Poway 19:02.97 6:21
73 Mike Brown Sr Dana Hills 19:09.19 6:23
74 Brandon Tao Sr Fountain Valley 19:15.45 6:25 3/5 17/37 14/18 19:04 19:04 19:04
75 Alan Reeve Sr Dana Hills 19:17.41 6:26
76 William Gomez Sr Aliso Niguel 19:28.44 6:29
77 John Delshadi Sr El Toro 19:29.94 6:30
78 David Song Sr Aliso Niguel 19:32.83 6:31
79 Rodrigo Hernandez Sr Yucaipa 19:33.75 6:31
80 Daniel Schaeffer Sr Long Beach Wilson 19:34.52 6:32
81 Christian Howe Sr San Clemente 19:35.69 6:32
82 Devin Wells Sr Dana Hills 19:38.51 6:33
83 Andrew Sy Sr Dana Hills 19:43.63 6:35
84 Manuel Sanchez Sr Anaheim 19:50.48 6:37
85 Evan Valdavinos Sr Yucaipa 20:06.88 6:42
86 James Cochran Sr El Toro 20:08.48 6:43
87 Holden Colonnese Sr Tesoro High School 20:11.17 6:44
88 Rhys Afleck Sr Poway 20:17.52 6:46
89 Kagan Richardson Sr Tesoro High School 20:18.45 6:46
90 Nick Roweton Sr Vista Murrieta 20:28.62 6:50
91 Eddie Rojas Sr Fallbrook 20:32.26 6:51
92 Tyler Costanzo Sr Tesoro High School 20:37.87 6:53
93 Johnny Barajas Sr Anaheim 20:48.92 6:56
94 Vinson Tran Sr Fountain Valley 20:50.13 6:57 4/5 25/37 12/17 20:56
(0:06)
20:56
(0:06)
20:56
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Zia Kanani Sr San Clemente 20:54.18 6:58
96 Darryl Garcia Sr Long Beach Wilson 20:55.09 6:58
97 Martin Severhill Sr Vista High School 20:58.13 6:59
98 Trevor Hendron Sr Tesoro High School 21:10.13 7:03
99 Tommy Williams Sr Vista High School 21:18.16 7:06
100 Jeff Lim Sr Tesoro High School 21:23.22 7:08
101 John Rudy Sr Tesoro High School 21:24.96 7:08
102 Vincent Guerna Sr El Toro 21:38.63 7:13
103 Chris Marmolejo Sr San Gorgonio 22:14.25 7:25
104 Sean Muir Sr San Clemente 22:20.26 7:27
105 Victor Andrade Sr Anaheim 22:20.8 7:27
106 Dario Diaz Sr San Gorgonio 22:31.12 7:30
107 Neil Heyer Sr El Toro 22:33.61 7:31
108 Bryan Anenberg Sr El Toro 22:34.39 7:31
109 Nima Shull Sr San Clemente 22:35.09 7:32
110 Jack Lam Sr Fountain Valley 22:36.04 7:32 5/5 32/37 14/16 23:06
(0:30)
23:06
(0:30)
23:06
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Alexander Velazquez Sr Long Beach Wilson 24:10.81 8:04
112 Keith Romero Sr Long Beach Wilson 24:32.24 8:11
113 Ben Norris Sr El Toro 24:38.13 8:13
114 Ian Tan Sr Yucaipa 24:39.46 8:13
115 Andrew Donaghue Sr Fallbrook 24:50.74 8:17
116 Eddie Ramirez Sr Yucaipa 24:50.74 8:17
117 Fidel Soto Sr Anaheim 24:50.74 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
79:39
15:56
5:19
64 Ammar Moussa
Sr
15:08
5:03
1
Allen Leung
Sr
15:25
5:08
4
Esmond Wei
Sr
16:05
5:22
13
William Tsai
Sr
16:10
5:23
16
Zack Marriott
Sr
16:50
5:37
30
Hamilton Ran
Sr
18:17
6:06
51
Travis King
Sr
18:43
6:14
59
2 El Toro
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
80:30
16:06
5:22
73 Kris Frey
Sr
15:34
5:11
6
Spencer Allen
Sr
15:56
5:19
10
Tim Bergstro
Sr
15:58
5:19
11
Jake Schwartz
Sr
16:18
5:26
20
Michael Masci
Sr
16:44
5:35
26
Ryan Germann
Sr
17:08
5:43
33
Nick Greyn
Sr
17:32
5:51
41
3 Capistrano V
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
82:29
16:30
5:30
111 Jacob Hurley
Sr
15:28
5:09
5
Connor Naasz
Sr
15:54
5:18
9
Devin Hanrahan
Sr
16:17
5:26
19
Jose Vargas
Sr
17:03
5:41
31
Jose Moreno
Sr
17:47
5:56
47
Phil Melendez
Sr
18:24
6:08
53
Chris Moore
Sr
18:32
6:11
58
4 Vista Murrieta
8-5-6-5-4
Gap: 1:18
83:35
16:43
5:34
129 Matt Peng
Sr
16:02
5:21
12
Daniel Ybarra
Sr
16:16
5:25
18
Jonathon Lloyd
Sr
16:47
5:36
28
Isas Cruz
Sr
17:09
5:43
34
Jared Balady
Sr
17:20
5:47
37
Austin Sorensen
Sr
17:27
5:49
38
Adam Donason
Sr
17:41
5:54
45
5 Santa Ana
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:20
83:29
16:42
5:34
132 Cesar Galvez
Sr
15:16
5:05
2
Juan Meza
Sr
16:22
5:27
21
Mauricio Chavez
Sr
16:46
5:35
27
Luis Nieto
Sr
17:28
5:49
39
Alexis Bernal
Sr
17:36
5:52
43
Alvaro Ortiz
Sr
17:43
5:54
46




6 Fallbrook
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:46
84:55
16:59
5:40
150 Michael Froboese
Sr
15:43
5:14
8
Ramon Villagom
Sr
16:32
5:31
22
Joel Rivera
Sr
16:40
5:33
25
Nick Johnson
Sr
17:32
5:51
40
Mynor Andres
Sr
18:28
6:09
55
Eddie Rojas
Sr
20:32
6:51
81
Andrew Donaghue
Sr
24:51
8:17
96
7 Poway
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:54
88:08
17:38
5:53
212 Nathan Eazer
Sr
16:09
5:23
15
Brian Yee
Sr
17:13
5:44
35
David Martinez
Sr
17:50
5:57
48
Oren Lee
Sr
17:53
5:58
49
Nathan White
Sr
19:03
6:21
65
Rhys Afleck
Sr
20:18
6:46
79




8 Aliso Niguel
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:20
89:54
17:59
6:00
230 Tanner Collins
Sr
16:08
5:23
14
Justin Macmilli
Sr
16:49
5:36
29
Jeremiah Blackbur
Sr
18:26
6:09
54
Alex Kusztyk
Sr
19:02
6:21
64
William Gomez
Sr
19:28
6:29
69
David Song
Sr
19:33
6:31
70




9 Tesoro High School
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:35
91:10
18:14
6:05
249 Warren Liem
Sr
15:36
5:12
7
Nick Donaldso
Sr
18:13
6:04
50
Rider Stark
Sr
18:19
6:06
52
Travis Clarke
Sr
18:51
6:17
62
Holden Colonnes
Sr
20:11
6:44
78
Kagan Richards
Sr
20:18
6:46
80
Tyler Costanzo
Sr
20:38
6:53
82
10 Long Beach Wilson
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 4:40
93:46
18:45
6:15
288 Tony Plasenci
Sr
16:15
5:25
17
Andres Melena
Sr
18:30
6:10
56
David Schaeffe
Sr
18:32
6:11
57
Daniel Schaeffe
Sr
19:35
6:32
72
Darryl Garcia
Sr
20:55
6:58
86
Alexande Velazque
Sr
24:11
8:04
93
Keith Romero
Sr
24:32
8:11
94
11 Dana Hills
16-13-13-12-11
Gap: 2:04
93:19
18:40
6:13
294 Reza Evini
Sr
17:35
5:52
42
Xander Gagnet
Sr
17:39
5:53
44
Mike Brown
Sr
19:09
6:23
66
Alan Reeve
Sr
19:17
6:26
68
Devin Wells
Sr
19:39
6:33
74
Andrew Sy
Sr
19:44
6:35
75




12 Fountain Valley
3-10-10-11-12
Gap: 7:11
96:54
19:23
6:28
306 Luis Emilio Morales
Sr
15:25
5:08
3
Fernando Castaned
Sr
18:48
6:16
60
Brandon Tao
Sr
19:15
6:25
67
Vinson Tran
Sr
20:50
6:57
84
Jack Lam
Sr
22:36
7:32
92








13 San Gorgonio
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 5:55
99:12
19:50
6:37
324 Andres Martinez
Sr
16:36
5:32
23
Manuel Reyes
Sr
18:51
6:17
61
Miguel Ibarra
Sr
19:00
6:20
63
Chris Marmolej
Sr
22:14
7:25
87
Dario Diaz
Sr
22:31
7:30
90








14 San Clemente
14-15-16-15-14
Gap: 5:31
102:30
20:30
6:50
369 Cris Dunn
Sr
17:04
5:41
32
Christia Howe
Sr
19:36
6:32
73
Zia Kanani
Sr
20:54
6:58
85
Sean Muir
Sr
22:20
7:27
88
Nima Shull
Sr
22:35
7:32
91








15 Anaheim
13-14-14-14-15
Gap: 8:11
104:30
20:54
6:58
370 Alex Perez
Sr
16:40
5:33
24
Manuel Sanchez
Sr
19:50
6:37
76
Johnny Barajas
Sr
20:49
6:56
83
Victor Andrade
Sr
22:21
7:27
89
Fidel Soto
Sr
24:51
8:17
98








16 Yucaipa
15-16-15-16-16
Gap: 7:35
106:26
21:17
7:06
376 Zach Carpente
Sr
17:15
5:45
36
Rodrigo Hernande
Sr
19:34
6:31
71
Evan Valdavin
Sr
20:07
6:42
77
Ian Tan
Sr
24:39
8:13
95
Eddie Ramirez
Sr
24:51
8:17
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Gonzalez So El Toro 16:07.48 5:22
2 Porter Reddish So Vista Murrieta 16:14.69 5:25
3 Bryce Torres So Tesoro High School 16:36.28 5:32
4 Baylor Harper So Tesoro High School 16:40.28 5:33
5 Mitchell Pratt So Arcadia 16:50.04 5:37
6 Kris Mazich So Yucaipa 16:50.65 5:37
7 Ethan Deson So Capistrano V 16:51.17 5:37
8 William Cororis So Poway 16:53.24 5:38
9 John Gregory Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 16:55.65 5:39
10 Jack Morgenson So Dana Hills 17:01.34 5:40
11 Davis Clarke So Aliso Niguel 17:05.83 5:42
12 Omar Solis So Vista Murrieta 17:08.2 5:43
13 Francisco Romo So Vista Murrieta 17:09.01 5:43
14 William Kokal So Fountain Valley 17:12.59 5:44 1/12 5/37 10/18 18:12
(0:59)
18:12
(0:59)
18:12
(0:59)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Matt Harned So Dana Hills 17:13.9 5:45
16 Max Chern So Fountain Valley 17:14.65 5:45 2/12 6/37 4/18 18:15
(1:00)
18:15
(1:00)
18:15
(1:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Caleb Ostegaard So El Toro 17:15.31 5:45
18 Max Lindberg So Long Beach Wilson 17:18.96 5:46
19 Jake Sandblom So Aliso Niguel 17:22.35 5:47
20 Sam Arciniaga So Fountain Valley 17:26.68 5:49 3/12 7/37 2/15 17:57
(0:31)
17:57
(0:31)
17:57
(0:31)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Max Ross So Dana Hills 17:28.89 5:50
22 Jason Tsugawa So Arcadia 17:29.25 5:50
23 Austin Tayles So Dana Hills 17:30.68 5:50
24 Tanner Kinderman So Fountain Valley 17:31 5:50 4/12 8/37 3/15
25 Regis Fallon So Poway 17:31.39 5:50
26 Ben Shapero So Dana Hills 17:31.86 5:51
27 Charlie Li So Arcadia 17:34.63 5:52
28 Thurain Hlaing So Arcadia 17:37.11 5:52
29 Max Alcorn So Poway 17:37.69 5:53
30 Logan Haser So Capistrano V 17:39.39 5:53
31 David Pum So Capistrano V 17:41.16 5:54
32 Willie Rodriguez So Anaheim 17:43.49 5:54
33 Matthew Reiser So Aliso Niguel 17:44.78 5:55
34 Connor Froboese So Fallbrook 17:45.18 5:55
35 Jeomar Muro So Vista Murrieta 17:45.97 5:55
36 Michael White So Aliso Niguel 17:48.5 5:56
37 Leonardo Alcaraz So Vista High School 17:51.98 5:57
38 Zeph Alva So Dana Hills 17:52.69 5:58
39 Thomas Duckson So Fountain Valley 17:55.08 5:58 5/12 12/37 3/14
40 Danny O'brien So Capistrano V 17:57.49 5:59
41 Ricky Bovee So Chaparral 17:58.16 5:59
42 Juan Lazaro So Santa Ana 18:00.32 6:00
43 Devin Arenas So Arcadia 18:00.89 6:00
44 Nikko Bellinghausen So Dana Hills 18:01.49 6:00
45 Tommy Rinefort So Dana Hills 18:03.09 6:01
46 David Holcomb So Dana Hills 18:03.79 6:01
47 Nathan Kwan So El Toro 18:05.64 6:02
48 Sergio Flores So San Clemente 18:06.02 6:02
49 Matt Long So Poway 18:06.56 6:02
50 Cody Pham So Vista Murrieta 18:07.74 6:03
51 Garrett Smathers So Tesoro High School 18:09.15 6:03
52 Joe Leat So El Toro 18:10.33 6:03
53 Nick Morgan So El Toro 18:11.62 6:04
54 Michael McComb So Fountain Valley 18:14.23 6:05 6/12 14/37 3/14 20:10
(1:56)
20:10
(1:56)
20:10
(1:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Andre Gray So Capistrano V 18:15.27 6:05
56 Pablo Torres So San Gorgonio 18:15.71 6:05
57 Jacob Clarke So Tesoro High School 18:17.27 6:06
58 Brett Moshenko So Aliso Niguel 18:18.01 6:06
59 Matthew Hunter So Aliso Niguel 18:19.16 6:06
60 Sergio Hernandez So Dana Hills 18:22.83 6:08
61 Brandon Cote So Long Beach Wilson 18:23.74 6:08
62 Yossyma Rojas So Dana Hills 18:24.23 6:08
63 Andy Werederman So Dana Hills 18:28.27 6:09
64 Brenden Murphy So Dana Hills 18:29.53 6:10
65 Alex Sallberg So Capistrano V 18:30.12 6:10
66 Bellah Matt So Vista Murrieta 18:34.71 6:12
67 Erik Navaratte So Santa Ana 18:36.73 6:12
68 John Torres So Aliso Niguel 18:38.47 6:13
69 Anibal Lara So Anaheim 18:43.65 6:15
70 Jared Friedman So Capistrano V 18:44.69 6:15
71 Grant Chambers So Aliso Niguel 18:49.92 6:17
72 Andrew Robinson So Tesoro High School 18:50.27 6:17
73 Rouzbeh Vahdati So Dana Hills 18:50.63 6:17
74 Sean Corrigan So Aliso Niguel 18:51.55 6:17
75 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 18:52.14 6:17 7/12 16/37 5/13
76 Dylan Kelly So Dana Hills 18:52.8 6:18
77 Nathaniel Perkins So Dana Hills 18:53.96 6:18
78 Jordan Sanchez So Anaheim 18:54.9 6:18
79 Joshua Summers So Yucaipa 19:01.53 6:21
80 Evan Picciano So Capistrano V 19:02.96 6:21
81 Spiros Antzoulatos So Dana Hills 19:08.63 6:23
82 Alex Stoeffler So Dana Hills 19:09.98 6:23
83 Brandon Rasmussen So Vista Murrieta 19:11.31 6:24
84 Nate Chan So Arcadia 19:12.03 6:24
85 Mitch Jenks So Dana Hills 19:12.65 6:24
86 Mitch Salgado So Capistrano V 19:13.2 6:24
87 Felipe Villalobos So El Toro 19:13.96 6:25
88 Dylan Noceda So Tesoro High School 19:18.21 6:26
89 James Pease So Fallbrook 19:18.74 6:26
90 Ryan Blelloch Fr Poway 19:20.28 6:27
91 Jacob Cottle So Tesoro High School 19:29.61 6:30
92 Jonathan Gonzalez So Long Beach Wilson 19:30.48 6:30
93 Brian Person So Fallbrook 19:31.16 6:30
94 Dominik Dobrowski So Dana Hills 19:31.62 6:31
95 Wyatt Blair So Dana Hills 19:32.08 6:31
96 Jesse Lentz So Poway 19:34.07 6:31
97 Taylor Hainline So Poway 19:36.34 6:32
98 Alejandro Hernandez So Anaheim 19:36.95 6:32
99 Kevin Morales So Poway 19:38.59 6:33
100 Zack Campbell So Poway 19:41.28 6:34
101 Cody Wilson So Vista High School 19:44.93 6:35
102 Colman Dekker So Poway 19:47.76 6:36
103 Alex Lustig So Capistrano V 19:48.6 6:36
104 Toby Vanderveer So Fountain Valley 19:52.06 6:37 8/12 22/37 6/11 19:22 19:22 19:22
105 Dande Wang So Arcadia 20:00.09 6:40
106 Jared Austin So Fallbrook 20:02.54 6:41
107 Brian Marquez So Fountain Valley 20:02.98 6:41 9/12 23/37 5/10 20:42
(0:39)
20:42
(0:39)
20:42
(0:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Trevor Johnson So El Toro 20:05.71 6:42
109 Waleed Shabana So El Toro 20:06.72 6:42
110 Matt Garceau So Tesoro High School 20:09.96 6:43
111 Jacob Knittle So Capistrano V 20:10.48 6:43
112 Miguel Santa Maria So Arcadia 20:12.03 6:44
113 David Lee So Arcadia 20:12.63 6:44
114 Matt Burke So El Toro 20:13.31 6:44
115 Sean Poole So Poway 20:14.17 6:45
116 Jamie Cheng So Tesoro High School 20:15.77 6:45
117 Collin Mcgrew So Tesoro High School 20:19.26 6:46
118 Jean-luc Celaya So Dana Hills 20:20.18 6:47
119 Ryan Mariano So San Clemente 20:22.31 6:47
120 Grant Vizzini So Yucaipa 20:25.64 6:49
121 Nick Alvear So Tesoro High School 20:26.14 6:49
122 Chase Snell So Poway 20:26.66 6:49
123 Michael Waston So Yucaipa 20:27.23 6:49
124 Forrest Bagacina So Aliso Niguel 20:28.13 6:49
125 Keegan Wilson So Capistrano V 20:29.6 6:50
126 Makena Pollen So Long Beach Wilson 20:36.67 6:52
127 Ryan Petertson So El Toro 20:37.55 6:53
128 Luis Gonzalez So Chaparral 20:40.24 6:53
129 Eric Young So Tesoro High School 20:40.78 6:54
130 Josh Hedgewald So San Clemente 20:42.03 6:54
131 Jared Kiser So Capistrano V 20:44.86 6:55
132 Bryan Mak So Arcadia 20:48.31 6:56
133 Eric Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:49.09 6:56 10/12 24/37 8/10 20:31 20:31 20:31
134 Andrew Chau So Fountain Valley 20:51.15 6:57 11/12 27/37 5/8
135 Chris Lee So Arcadia 20:57.86 6:59
136 Anthony Sobero So Arcadia 20:58.72 7:00
137 Travis Sovronec So Tesoro High School 20:59.42 7:00
138 Alex Louden So Fallbrook 21:00.17 7:00
139 Matt Estrada So Anaheim 21:05.45 7:02
140 Kyle Brumm So Tesoro High School 21:06.29 7:02
141 Oscar Preciado So Anaheim 21:07.04 7:02
142 Riley Armstrong So Yucaipa 21:07.27 7:02
143 Luke Krut So San Clemente 21:07.64 7:03
144 Aj Bartleet So Vista High School 21:10.59 7:04
145 Jared Simpson So Yucaipa 21:12.35 7:04
146 Justin Pascual So El Toro 21:13.6 7:05
147 Ryan Kelleher So Tesoro High School 21:15.62 7:05
148 Reilly Gardner So San Clemente 21:16.35 7:05
149 Kevin Merrill So Anaheim 21:18.5 7:06
150 Ryan Deushane So Tesoro High School 21:20.76 7:07
151 Brandon Hernandez So Yucaipa 21:41.99 7:14
152 Gustavo Franco So Fallbrook 21:44.73 7:15
153 Eric Mourey So Poway 21:45.99 7:15
154 Parker Scott So San Clemente 21:54.59 7:18
155 William Ridley So Poway 21:54.93 7:18
156 Monte Hansen So San Clemente 21:56.06 7:19
157 Christian Wolfkiel So Poway 21:57.01 7:19
158 Elliot Rhee So Poway 21:57.86 7:19
159 Austin Chavira So Yucaipa 21:59.06 7:20
160 Taran Vo So El Toro 22:00.06 7:20
161 Justin Kozesnick So San Clemente 22:00.67 7:20
162 Nathan Chi So Arcadia 22:02.51 7:21
163 Andy Thio So Fountain Valley 22:06.75 7:22 12/12 30/37 7/8
164 Conner Elliott So San Clemente 22:20.45 7:27
165 Derek Meyer So Tesoro High School 22:32.96 7:31
166 Ben Nguyen Fr Tesoro High School 22:43.45 7:34
167 Josh Larson So San Clemente 22:51.26 7:37
168 Anders Evenson So El Toro 22:52.5 7:38
169 Jake Russell So San Clemente 22:55.1 7:38
170 Will Foster So Tesoro High School 22:56.47 7:39
171 Ben Craig So Vista High School 23:16.96 7:46
172 Mitchel Davis Jr Yucaipa 23:25.49 7:48
173 Aaron Hernandez So San Clemente 23:57.21 7:59
174 Chris Lin So Arcadia 24:00.66 8:00
175 Eric Le So San Gorgonio 24:18.57 8:06
176 Jin Kato So Arcadia 24:27 8:09
177 Chris Sun So Arcadia 24:44.46 8:15
178 Nathanael Gastelum So Long Beach Wilson 24:47.78 8:16
179 Brian Konopka So San Clemente 24:47.78 8:16
180 Adam Norris So El Toro 24:47.78 8:16
181 Durant Jensen So Yucaipa 24:47.78 8:16
182 Matt Cover So San Clemente 24:47.78 8:16
183 Joey Granados So San Clemente 24:47.78 8:16
184 Kurtis Perez So Fallbrook 24:47.78 8:16
185 Israel Grogin So Long Beach Wilson 24:47.78 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
85:14
17:03
5:41
71 Porter Reddish
So
16:15
5:25
2
John Gregory Hernande
So
16:56
5:39
9
Omar Solis
So
17:08
5:43
12
Francisc Romo
So
17:09
5:43
13
Jeomar Muro
So
17:46
5:55
35
Cody Pham
So
18:08
6:03
45
Bellah Matt
So
18:35
6:12
56
2 Dana Hills
8-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
86:47
17:21
5:47
95 Jack Morgenso
So
17:01
5:40
10
Matt Harned
So
17:14
5:45
15
Max Ross
So
17:29
5:50
21
Austin Tayles
So
17:31
5:50
23
Ben Shapero
So
17:32
5:51
26
Zeph Alva
So
17:53
5:58
37
Nikko Bellingh
So
18:01
6:00
41
3 Fountain Valley
10-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
87:20
17:28
5:49
112 William Kokal
So
17:13
5:44
14
Max Chern
So
17:15
5:45
16
Sam Arciniag
So
17:27
5:49
20
Tanner Kinderma
So
17:31
5:50
24
Thomas Duckson
So
17:55
5:58
38
Michael McComb
So
18:14
6:05
49
Huy Nguyen
So
18:52
6:17
61
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Arcadia
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:11
87:32
17:30
5:50
122 Mitchell Pratt
So
16:50
5:37
5
Jason Tsugawa
So
17:29
5:50
22
Charlie Li
So
17:35
5:52
27
Thurain Hlaing
So
17:37
5:52
28
Devin Arenas
So
18:01
6:00
40
Nate Chan
So
19:12
6:24
64
Dande Wang
So
20:00
6:40
75
5 Aliso Niguel
9-6-8-5-5
Gap: 1:12
88:19
17:40
5:53
151 Davis Clarke
So
17:06
5:42
11
Jake Sandblom
So
17:22
5:47
19
Matthew Reiser
So
17:45
5:55
33
Michael White
So
17:49
5:56
36
Brett Moshenko
So
18:18
6:06
52
Matthew Hunter
So
18:19
6:06
53
John Torres
So
18:38
6:13
57
6 El Toro
1-3-6-8-6
Gap: 2:04
87:50
17:34
5:51
155 Juan Gonzalez
So
16:07
5:22
1
Caleb Ostegaar
So
17:15
5:45
17
Nathan Kwan
So
18:06
6:02
42
Joe Leat
So
18:10
6:03
47
Nick Morgan
So
18:12
6:04
48
Felipe Villalob
So
19:14
6:25
65
Trevor Johnson
So
20:06
6:42
77
7 Capistrano V
6-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:24
88:24
17:41
5:54
157 Ethan Deson
So
16:51
5:37
7
Logan Haser
So
17:39
5:53
30
David Pum
So
17:41
5:54
31
Danny O'brien
So
17:57
5:59
39
Andre Gray
So
18:15
6:05
50
Alex Sallberg
So
18:30
6:10
55
Jared Friedman
So
18:45
6:15
59
8 Tesoro High School
3-1-4-6-8
Gap: 2:14
88:33
17:43
5:54
164 Bryce Torres
So
16:36
5:32
3
Baylor Harper
So
16:40
5:33
4
Garrett Smathers
So
18:09
6:03
46
Jacob Clarke
So
18:17
6:06
51
Andrew Robinson
So
18:50
6:17
60
Dylan Noceda
So
19:18
6:26
66
Jacob Cottle
So
19:30
6:30
69
9 Poway
7-8-7-7-9
Gap: 2:27
89:29
17:54
5:58
174 William Cororis
So
16:53
5:38
8
Regis Fallon
So
17:31
5:50
25
Max Alcorn
So
17:38
5:53
29
Matt Long
So
18:07
6:02
44
Ryan Blelloch
Fr
19:20
6:27
68
Jesse Lentz
So
19:34
6:31
72
Taylor Hainline
So
19:36
6:32
73
10 Anaheim
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 3:22
96:04
19:13
6:24
310 Willie Rodrigue
So
17:43
5:54
32
Anibal Lara
So
18:44
6:15
58
Jordan Sanchez
So
18:55
6:18
62
Alejandr Hernande
So
19:37
6:32
74
Matt Estrada
So
21:05
7:02
84
Oscar Preciado
So
21:07
7:02
85
Kevin Merrill
So
21:19
7:06
90
11 Yucaipa
5-10-11-12-11
Gap: 4:17
97:52
19:34
6:31
314 Kris Mazich
So
16:51
5:37
6
Joshua Summers
So
19:02
6:21
63
Grant Vizzini
So
20:26
6:49
79
Michael Waston
So
20:27
6:49
80
Riley Armstron
So
21:07
7:02
86
Jared Simpson
So
21:12
7:04
88
Brandon Hernande
So
21:42
7:14
91
12 Long Beach Wilson
11-11-10-10-12
Gap: 7:29
100:38
20:08
6:43
318 Max Lindberg
So
17:19
5:46
18
Brandon Cote
So
18:24
6:08
54
Jonathan Gonzalez
So
19:30
6:30
70
Makena Pollen
So
20:37
6:52
81
Nathanae Gastelum
So
24:48
8:16
95
Israel Grogin
So
24:48
8:16
97




13 Fallbrook
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:15
97:38
19:32
6:31
331 Connor Froboese
So
17:45
5:55
34
James Pease
So
19:19
6:26
67
Brian Person
So
19:31
6:30
71
Jared Austin
So
20:03
6:41
76
Alex Louden
So
21:00
7:00
83
Gustavo Franco
So
21:45
7:15
92
Kurtis Perez
So
24:48
8:16
96
14 San Clemente
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:10
101:34
20:19
6:46
379 Sergio Flores
So
18:06
6:02
43
Ryan Mariano
So
20:22
6:47
78
Josh Hedgewal
So
20:42
6:54
82
Luke Krut
So
21:08
7:03
87
Reilly Gardner
So
21:16
7:05
89
Parker Scott
So
21:55
7:18
93
Monte Hansen
So
21:56
7:19
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
90:24
18:05
6:02
17 Zeph Alva
So
17:53
5:58
1
Nikko Bellingh
So
18:01
6:00
2
Tommy Rinefort
So
18:03
6:01
3
David Holcomb
So
18:04
6:01
4
Sergio Hernande
So
18:23
6:08
7
Yossyma Rojas
So
18:24
6:08
8
Andy Werederm
So
18:28
6:09
9
2 Capistrano V
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:18
95:20
19:04
6:21
83 Alex Sallberg
So
18:30
6:10
10
Jared Friedman
So
18:45
6:15
12
Evan Picciano
So
19:03
6:21
16
Mitch Salgado
So
19:13
6:24
18
Alex Lustig
So
19:49
6:36
27
Jacob Knittle
So
20:10
6:43
34
Keegan Wilson
So
20:30
6:50
44
3 Aliso Niguel
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:09
95:07
19:01
6:20
87 Matthew Hunter
So
18:19
6:06
6
John Torres
So
18:38
6:13
11
Grant Chambers
So
18:50
6:17
13
Sean Corrigan
So
18:52
6:17
14
Forrest Bagacina
So
20:28
6:49
43








4 Poway
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:14
98:18
19:40
6:33
120 Jesse Lentz
So
19:34
6:31
22
Taylor Hainline
So
19:36
6:32
23
Kevin Morales
So
19:39
6:33
24
Zack Campbell
So
19:41
6:34
25
Colman Dekker
So
19:48
6:36
26
Sean Poole
So
20:14
6:45
38
Chase Snell
So
20:27
6:49
42
5 Fountain Valley
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:35
97:51
19:34
6:31
126 Michael McComb
So
18:14
6:05
5
Huy Nguyen
So
18:52
6:17
15
Toby Vanderve
So
19:52
6:37
28
Brian Marquez
So
20:03
6:41
30
Eric Nguyen
So
20:49
6:56
48
Andrew Chau
So
20:51
6:57
49
Andy Thio
So
22:07
7:22
60
6 Tesoro High School
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
99:33
19:55
6:38
153 Dylan Noceda
So
19:18
6:26
20
Jacob Cottle
So
19:30
6:30
21
Matt Garceau
So
20:10
6:43
33
Jamie Cheng
So
20:16
6:45
39
Collin Mcgrew
So
20:19
6:46
40
Nick Alvear
So
20:26
6:49
41
Eric Young
So
20:41
6:54
46
7 Arcadia
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
100:25
20:05
6:42
164 Nate Chan
So
19:12
6:24
17
Dande Wang
So
20:00
6:40
29
Miguel Santa Maria
So
20:12
6:44
35
David Lee
So
20:13
6:44
36
Bryan Mak
So
20:48
6:56
47
Chris Lee
So
20:58
6:59
50
Anthony Sobero
So
20:59
7:00
51
7 El Toro
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:24
100:17
20:03
6:41
164 Felipe Villalob
So
19:14
6:25
19
Trevor Johnson
So
20:06
6:42
31
Waleed Shabana
So
20:07
6:42
32
Matt Burke
So
20:13
6:44
37
Ryan Petertso
So
20:38
6:53
45
Justin Pascual
So
21:14
7:05
53
Taran Vo
So
22:00
7:20
58
9 San Clemente
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:57
111:03
22:13
7:24
293 Parker Scott
So
21:55
7:18
55
Monte Hansen
So
21:56
7:19
56
Justin Kozesnic
So
22:01
7:20
59
Conner Elliott
So
22:20
7:27
61
Josh Larson
So
22:51
7:37
62
Jake Russell
So
22:55
7:38
63
Aaron Hernande
So
23:57
7:59
65
9 Yucaipa
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:35
113:07
22:37
7:32
293 Jared Simpson
So
21:12
7:04
52
Brandon Hernande
So
21:42
7:14
54
Austin Chavira
So
21:59
7:20
57
Mitchel Davis
Jr
23:25
7:48
64
Durant Jensen
So
24:48
8:16
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Gonzalez Jr Arcadia 15:30.99 5:10
2 Eric Hayne Jr Poway 15:39.68 5:13
3 Michael Waltrip Jr Chaparral 15:54.68 5:18
4 Francis Lee Jr Arcadia 16:03.4 5:21
5 Kevin Durham Jr El Toro 16:06.36 5:22
6 Ryan Vargas Jr Arcadia 16:10.31 5:23
7 Michael Parkes Jr Poway 16:18.16 5:26
8 Charlie Shen Jr Arcadia 16:21.29 5:27
9 Enrique Rivera Jr Fallbrook 16:22.25 5:27
10 Kevin Hurley Jr Capistrano V 16:27.1 5:29
11 Tareq Alwafai Jr Aliso Niguel 16:29.08 5:30
12 Steven Runyan Jr Yucaipa 16:31.1 5:30
13 Forest Parkinen Jr El Toro 16:34.45 5:31
14 Jordan Millington Jr Fountain Valley 16:35.63 5:32 1/8 2/37 9/18
15 Steve Maher Sr Vista High School 16:36.67 5:32
16 Anuraj Shah Jr Arcadia 16:38.09 5:33
17 Ross Williams Jr Aliso Niguel 16:39.2 5:33
18 Chris Tansey Jr Poway 16:41.45 5:34
19 Ed Shaffron Jr Capistrano V 16:41.78 5:34
20 Alex Sakamoto Jr Fountain Valley 16:42.07 5:34 2/8 3/37 6/18 #PR! (SBP)
21 Jack Deschamps Jr Aliso Niguel 16:42.74 5:34
22 Jay Bonthius Jr Fountain Valley 16:50.24 5:37 3/8 4/37 4/17
23 Matt Sutphin Jr El Toro 16:50.89 5:37
24 Tanner Hosfield Jr Vista Murrieta 16:51.88 5:37
25 Scott Runyan Jr Yucaipa 16:52.5 5:38
26 Gus Shaffron Jr Capistrano V 17:01.55 5:41
27 Connor Smith Jr Yucaipa 17:02.63 5:41
28 Caleb Ashbrook Jr Fallbrook 17:07.25 5:42
29 Joseph Martinez Jr Long Beach Wilson 17:11.06 5:44
30 Forest Jackson Jr El Toro 17:23.24 5:48
31 Andres Alcocer Jr Long Beach Wilson 17:24.75 5:48
32 Shane Djokovich Jr Dana Hills 17:25.73 5:49
33 Ryan Acosta Jr El Toro 17:29.01 5:50
34 Taylor Eldreth Jr Poway 17:31.09 5:50
35 James Porter Jr El Toro 17:33.42 5:51
36 Ryan Jacobs Jr Vista High School 17:35.98 5:52
37 Clayton Muro Jr Vista High School 17:36.5 5:52
38 Mike Mcnicholas Jr Dana Hills 17:37.33 5:52
39 Gus Sjobeck Jr Vista Murrieta 17:39.13 5:53
40 Adam Degree Jr San Clemente 17:42.71 5:54
41 Brad Wernick Jr Capistrano V 17:45.98 5:55
42 David Morrow Jr Tesoro High School 17:46.34 5:55
43 Chase Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 17:46.9 5:56 4/8 9/37 5/15 18:03
(0:16)
18:03
(0:16)
18:03
(0:16)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Tim Espiritu Jr Poway 17:48.85 5:56
45 Robbie Mitchell Jr Dana Hills 17:49.15 5:56
46 Jonathan Zambrano Jr Long Beach Wilson 17:49.43 5:56
47 Brenden Prieto Jr Fountain Valley 17:50.67 5:57 5/8 10/37 4/13 20:01
(2:10)
20:01
(2:10)
20:01
(2:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Emiliano Vasquez Jr Anaheim 17:51.31 5:57
49 Bryce Pierce So El Toro 17:51.85 5:57
50 Juan Garcia Jr Vista High School 17:52.38 5:57
51 Eric Mendoza Jr Fountain Valley 17:52.87 5:58 6/8 11/37 2/10
52 John Meza Jr Santa Ana 17:53.25 5:58
53 Paul Lujan Jr Tesoro High School 17:57.68 5:59
54 Jaecob Gerdeman Jr San Clemente 18:02.15 6:01
55 Matt Jenks Jr Dana Hills 18:02.9 6:01
56 Nathan Mull Jr Poway 18:10.28 6:03
57 Kevin Lin Jr Arcadia 18:13.6 6:05
58 Billy Kay Jr Chaparral 18:16.27 6:05
59 Jon Keating Jr El Toro 18:17.72 6:06
60 Brian Tressler Jr El Toro 18:17.97 6:06
61 Michael Bailey Jr San Gorgonio 18:19.49 6:06
62 Andy Garcia Jr Long Beach Wilson 18:20.71 6:07
63 Martin Dymon Jr Aliso Niguel 18:26.48 6:09
64 Ben Levinson Jr Poway 18:26.8 6:09
65 Jon Dodd Jr El Toro 18:35.34 6:12
66 Marco Barragan Jr Long Beach Wilson 18:35.67 6:12
67 Jeremy Sandstrom Jr Long Beach Wilson 18:37.17 6:12
68 Jacob Gronberg Jr Aliso Niguel 18:47.97 6:16
69 Ryan Maultsby Jr Fallbrook 18:50.24 6:17
70 Kyle Hench Jr Aliso Niguel 18:59.58 6:20
71 Larry Searles Jr Chaparral 19:03.49 6:21
72 Adam Tedder Jr Aliso Niguel 19:05.42 6:22
73 Martin Rosenlieb Jr Aliso Niguel 19:09.66 6:23
74 Luke Clements Jr Aliso Niguel 19:13.5 6:25
75 Cole Tenwolde Jr Dana Hills 19:14.59 6:25
76 Daniel Martin Jr Poway 19:15.83 6:25
77 Kevin Mai Jr Fountain Valley 19:16.76 6:26 7/8 19/37 4/10 19:52
(0:35)
19:52
(0:35)
19:52
(0:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Matt Basinger Fr Poway 19:23.09 6:28
79 Brandon Moshenko Jr Aliso Niguel 19:23.86 6:28
80 Juan Martinez Jr Long Beach Wilson 19:24.43 6:28
81 Josh Peck Jr El Toro 19:25.2 6:28
82 Miguel Lopez Jr Anaheim 19:26.59 6:29
83 Kyle Hess Jr Poway 19:26.91 6:29
84 Bryan Chen Jr Arcadia 19:31.99 6:31
85 Tyler Ortiz Jr Poway 19:36.22 6:32
86 Mauricio Ortuno Jr Fountain Valley 19:39.71 6:33 8/8 21/37 4/9 19:49
(0:09)
19:49
(0:09)
19:49
(0:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Misael Miranda Jr San Gorgonio 19:41.12 6:34
88 Jacob Marello Jr El Toro 19:41.76 6:34
89 Peter Thomas Jr Poway 19:43.67 6:35
90 Connor Burgal Sr Vista High School 19:47.45 6:36
91 Cullen Lethin Jr Fallbrook 19:49.4 6:36
92 Nathaniel Perez Jr Fallbrook 19:50.78 6:37
93 Steven Murrillo Jr Anaheim 19:51.37 6:37
94 Eric Preece Jr Vista High School 19:52.11 6:37
95 Chris Hume So Poway 19:55.38 6:38
96 Pablo Flores Jr Santa Ana 19:59.36 6:40
97 Vraj Parikh Jr San Clemente 20:00.29 6:40
98 Joey Sopo Jr Long Beach Wilson 20:04.43 6:41
99 Juan Villalobos Jr Santa Ana 20:05.73 6:42
100 Trevor Meisner Jr San Gorgonio 20:07.49 6:42
101 Brian Bang Jr San Clemente 20:09.27 6:43
102 Michael Bluestone Jr Arcadia 20:09.54 6:43
103 Ian Jaffe Jr El Toro 20:20.63 6:47
104 Osvaldo Echevarria Jr Anaheim 20:21.91 6:47
105 Joseph Ham Jr Dana Hills 20:25.92 6:49
106 Joey Lamando Jr El Toro 20:26.22 6:49
107 Collin Conway Jr San Clemente 20:34.78 6:52
108 Andrew Reynolds Jr Poway 20:36.34 6:52
109 Xavier Guerrero So San Gorgonio 20:37.02 6:52
110 Daniel Manzanero Jr Arcadia 20:37.31 6:52
111 Andrew Shelton Jr San Clemente 20:38.56 6:53
112 Henry Hernandez Jr San Clemente 20:40.87 6:54
113 Kellen Becker Jr San Clemente 20:43.77 6:55
114 Nick Frey Jr El Toro 20:53.26 6:58
115 Alex Fuentes Jr San Clemente 20:54.06 6:58
116 Ryan Young Jr Dana Hills 20:57.17 6:59
117 Dan Dyer Jr San Clemente 21:08.07 7:03
118 Matthew Jackson Fr San Clemente 21:08.68 7:03
119 Brian Mcavoy Jr El Toro 21:15.77 7:05
120 Cody Segura Jr San Gorgonio 21:25.03 7:08
121 Rohit Jayawardhan Jr Tesoro High School 21:25.59 7:09
122 Andrew Mazzola Jr Tesoro High School 21:29 7:10
123 Juan De La Rosa Jr Arcadia 21:29.45 7:10
124 Austin Shook Jr Yucaipa 21:30.96 7:10
125 Lowell Iporac Jr San Gorgonio 21:33.33 7:11
126 Trent Talens Sr El Toro 21:52.86 7:18
127 Joe Fromm Jr Poway 21:53.18 7:18
128 Alec Schoen Jr El Toro 21:53.56 7:18
129 Kale Mckinney Jr El Toro 21:59.63 7:20
130 Chris Leffler Jr Aliso Niguel 22:01 7:20
131 Tyler Jones Jr El Toro 22:04.24 7:21
132 Matt Meyer Jr Tesoro High School 22:17.88 7:26
133 Colin Streeter Jr San Clemente 22:22.28 7:27
134 Jonathan Burke Jr Vista High School 22:40.65 7:34
135 Ryan Moore Sr San Clemente 22:40.65 7:34
136 Zach Luci Jr San Clemente 22:40.65 7:34
137 John Huynh Jr San Gorgonio 22:40.65 7:34
138 Peter Huang Jr Arcadia 22:40.65 7:34
139 Tre Wolfe Jr Vista High School 22:40.65 7:34
140 Aaron Shaparo Jr Poway 22:40.65 7:34
141 James Hernandez Jr San Gorgonio 22:40.65 7:34
142 Allen Guriddi Jr Anaheim 22:40.65 7:34
143 Toney Darion Jr San Gorgonio 22:40.65 7:34
144 Ricardo Chavez Jr San Gorgonio 22:40.65 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
80:44
16:09
5:23
29 Sergio Gonzalez
Jr
15:31
5:10
1
Francis Lee
Jr
16:03
5:21
3
Ryan Vargas
Jr
16:10
5:23
5
Charlie Shen
Jr
16:21
5:27
7
Anuraj Shah
Jr
16:38
5:33
13
Kevin Lin
Jr
18:14
6:05
46
Bryan Chen
Jr
19:32
6:31
61
2 El Toro
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:23
84:24
16:53
5:38
80 Kevin Durham
Jr
16:06
5:22
4
Forest Parkinen
Jr
16:34
5:31
10
Matt Sutphin
Jr
16:51
5:37
19
Forest Jackson
Jr
17:23
5:48
22
Ryan Acosta
Jr
17:29
5:50
25
James Porter
Jr
17:33
5:51
27
Bryce Pierce
So
17:52
5:57
39
3 Poway
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:09
83:59
16:48
5:36
83 Eric Hayne
Jr
15:40
5:13
2
Michael Parkes
Jr
16:18
5:26
6
Chris Tansey
Jr
16:41
5:34
15
Taylor Eldreth
Jr
17:31
5:50
26
Tim Espiritu
Jr
17:49
5:56
34
Nathan Mull
Jr
18:10
6:03
45
Ben Levinson
Jr
18:27
6:09
50
4 Fountain Valley
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
85:46
17:09
5:43
115 Jordan Millingt
Jr
16:36
5:32
11
Alex Sakamoto
Jr
16:42
5:34
16
Jay Bonthius
Jr
16:50
5:37
18
Chase Edwards
Jr
17:47
5:56
33
Brenden Prieto
Jr
17:51
5:57
37
Eric Mendoza
Jr
17:53
5:58
41
Kevin Mai
Jr
19:17
6:26
58
5 Aliso Niguel
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:19
87:05
17:25
5:48
142 Tareq Alwafai
Jr
16:29
5:30
9
Ross Williams
Jr
16:39
5:33
14
Jack Deschamp
Jr
16:43
5:34
17
Martin Dymon
Jr
18:26
6:09
49
Jacob Gronberg
Jr
18:48
6:16
53
Kyle Hench
Jr
19:00
6:20
55
Adam Tedder
Jr
19:05
6:22
56
6 Vista High School
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:11
89:29
17:54
5:58
172 Steve Maher
Sr
16:37
5:32
12
Ryan Jacobs
Jr
17:36
5:52
28
Clayton Muro
Jr
17:37
5:52
29
Juan Garcia
Jr
17:52
5:57
40
Connor Burgal
Sr
19:47
6:36
63
Eric Preece
Jr
19:52
6:37
67
Jonathan Burke
Jr
22:41
7:34
83
7 Long Beach Wilson
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
89:22
17:52
5:57
179 Joseph Martinez
Jr
17:11
5:44
21
Andres Alcocer
Jr
17:25
5:48
23
Jonathan Zambrano
Jr
17:49
5:56
36
Andy Garcia
Jr
18:21
6:07
48
Marco Barragan
Jr
18:36
6:12
51
Jeremy Sandstro
Jr
18:37
6:12
52
Juan Martinez
Jr
19:24
6:28
59
8 Dana Hills
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:49
90:10
18:02
6:01
190 Shane Djokovic
Jr
17:26
5:49
24
Mike Mcnichol
Jr
17:37
5:52
30
Robbie Mitchell
Jr
17:49
5:56
35
Matt Jenks
Jr
18:03
6:01
44
Cole Tenwolde
Jr
19:15
6:25
57
Joseph Ham
Jr
20:26
6:49
72
Ryan Young
Jr
20:57
6:59
77
9 Fallbrook
4-6-8-9-9
Gap: 3:29
92:00
18:24
6:08
211 Enrique Rivera
Jr
16:22
5:27
8
Caleb Ashbrook
Jr
17:07
5:42
20
Ryan Maultsby
Jr
18:50
6:17
54
Cullen Lethin
Jr
19:49
6:36
64
Nathanie Perez
Jr
19:51
6:37
65








10 San Clemente
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:52
96:29
19:18
6:26
285 Adam Degree
Jr
17:43
5:54
31
Jaecob Gerdeman
Jr
18:02
6:01
43
Vraj Parikh
Jr
20:00
6:40
68
Brian Bang
Jr
20:09
6:43
70
Collin Conway
Jr
20:35
6:52
73
Andrew Shelton
Jr
20:39
6:53
75
Henry Hernande
Jr
20:41
6:54
76
11 Tesoro High School
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:32
100:56
20:11
6:44
315 David Morrow
Jr
17:46
5:55
32
Paul Lujan
Jr
17:58
5:59
42
Rohit Jayaward
Jr
21:26
7:09
79
Andrew Mazzola
Jr
21:29
7:10
80
Matt Meyer
Jr
22:18
7:26
82








12 Anaheim
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:49
100:12
20:02
6:41
320 Emiliano Vasquez
Jr
17:51
5:57
38
Miguel Lopez
Jr
19:27
6:29
60
Steven Murrillo
Jr
19:51
6:37
66
Osvaldo Echevarr
Jr
20:22
6:47
71
Allen Guriddi
Jr
22:41
7:34
85








13 San Gorgonio
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:06
100:10
20:02
6:41
330 Michael Bailey
Jr
18:19
6:06
47
Misael Miranda
Jr
19:41
6:34
62
Trevor Meisner
Jr
20:07
6:42
69
Xavier Guerrero
So
20:37
6:52
74
Cody Segura
Jr
21:25
7:08
78
Lowell Iporac
Jr
21:33
7:11
81
John Huynh
Jr
22:41
7:34
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Estevan De La Rosa Fr Arcadia 16:56.08 5:39
2 Clinton Tak Fr Vista Murrieta 16:58.05 5:39
3 Gavin Diem Fr Dana Hills 17:05.44 5:42
4 Jack Chintala Fr Poway 17:19.06 5:46
5 Davey Wong Fr Vista Murrieta 17:36.05 5:52
6 Andrew Koscal Fr Aliso Niguel 17:44.78 5:55
7 Christian Vazquez Fr Long Beach Wilson 17:53.48 5:58
8 Brandon Boval Fr Tesoro High School 17:56.59 5:59
9 Daniel Wong Fr Capistrano V 18:03.88 6:01
10 Brian Lu Fr Fountain Valley 18:05.06 6:02 1/12 13/37 9/18
11 Chris Pragedias Fr Anaheim 18:34.65 6:12
12 Mahmoud Moussa Fr Arcadia 18:35.47 6:12
13 Dakota Reed Fr Vista Murrieta 18:36.09 6:12
14 Josue Gonzalez Fr Arcadia 18:38.93 6:13
15 Ryan Rutkowski Fr Aliso Niguel 18:41.14 6:14
16 Joey Geddes Fr Vista Murrieta 18:41.89 6:14
17 Matt Parker Fr San Clemente 18:46.58 6:16
18 Kyle Koivuniemi Fr Aliso Niguel 18:47.24 6:16
19 Scott Curran Fr Tesoro High School 18:48 6:16
20 Logan Myers Fr Tesoro High School 18:50.96 6:17
21 Erick Macedo Fr Anaheim 18:52.69 6:18
22 Guilherme Albertini Fr Aliso Niguel 18:53.88 6:18
23 Joey Benrubi Fr Dana Hills 18:56.09 6:19
24 Kyle Brouwer Fr Dana Hills 18:58.95 6:20
25 Carson Capps Fr Yucaipa 18:59.37 6:20
26 Daniel Ruppert-majer Fr Dana Hills 18:59.74 6:20
27 Dylan Gemma Fr San Clemente 19:00.47 6:20
28 Steve Guillen Fr Santa Ana 19:00.93 6:20
29 Alec Brower Fr Tesoro High School 19:02.29 6:21
30 Thomas Tran Fr Arcadia 19:06.04 6:22
31 Derek Montes Fr Tesoro High School 19:06.42 6:22
32 Logan Camisasca Fr Aliso Niguel 19:07.78 6:23
33 Andrew Dildy Fr Capistrano V 19:08.33 6:23
34 William Agnew Fr Chaparral 19:12.49 6:24
35 Tristan San Roman Fr Chaparral 19:14.68 6:25
36 Alan Loi Fr Fountain Valley 19:15.65 6:25 2/12 18/37 10/16
37 Zackary King Fr Capistrano V 19:16.85 6:26
38 Cameron Averill Fr Aliso Niguel 19:17.66 6:26
39 Cody Moody Fr Dana Hills 19:18.43 6:26
40 Wyler Svoboda Fr Dana Hills 19:21.3 6:27
41 Josue Gonzales Fr Fallbrook 19:22.15 6:27
42 Bryce Keeler Fr Aliso Niguel 19:23.73 6:28
43 Grant Bode Fr Capistrano V 19:24.05 6:28
44 Bryan Ngo Fr Arcadia 19:25.68 6:29
45 Joseph Barajas Fr Arcadia 19:28.06 6:29
46 Erik Ramirez Fr Arcadia 19:31.29 6:30
47 Carter Juncal Fr San Clemente 19:31.66 6:31
48 Christian Gould Fr San Clemente 19:32.62 6:31
49 Russell Lidie Fr El Toro 19:33.43 6:31
50 Christian Barnett Fr Dana Hills 19:35.43 6:32
51 Hunter Gulino Fr Fountain Valley 19:35.78 6:32 3/12 20/37 8/16
52 Brian Previte Fr Poway 19:37.51 6:33
53 Harold Miranda Fr San Gorgonio 19:38.8 6:33
54 Brennan Todd Fr Capistrano V 19:40.75 6:34
55 Aaron Sy Fr Dana Hills 19:46.86 6:36
56 Daniel Howell Fr Aliso Niguel 19:47.33 6:36
57 Andrew Carroll Fr Capistrano V 19:49.01 6:36
58 Zachary Harris Fr Dana Hills 19:49.32 6:36
59 Ivan Gutierrez Fr Anaheim 19:49.63 6:37
60 Neill Baker Fr Vista High School 19:50.84 6:37
61 Ethan Miles Fr Yucaipa 19:51.16 6:37
62 Justin Albert Fr Dana Hills 19:51.64 6:37
63 Gaevan Salverda Fr Poway 19:55.01 6:38
64 Bailey White Fr Vista Murrieta 19:55.82 6:39
65 Sam O'melveny Fr Dana Hills 19:57.41 6:39
66 Timothy Wilson Fr Dana Hills 20:00.22 6:40
67 Andrew Humphries Fr Yucaipa 20:01.02 6:40
68 Chase Preston Fr Tesoro High School 20:01.94 6:41
69 David Groth Fr Vista High School 20:03.34 6:41
70 Nicholas Serrao Fr Dana Hills 20:08.3 6:43
71 Matthew Johnson Fr Yucaipa 20:10.52 6:44
72 Patrick Cragin Fr Capistrano V 20:11.57 6:44
73 Nicholas Zeffiro Fr Capistrano V 20:12.82 6:44
74 Jonas Mccarron Fr Poway 20:13.75 6:45
75 Ali Haider Fr Arcadia 20:15.78 6:45
76 Mckay Reese Fr San Clemente 20:17.86 6:46
77 Nicholas Huang Fr Arcadia 20:19.07 6:46
78 Timmy Chang Fr Capistrano V 20:19.58 6:47
79 Kurtis Peak Fr Capistrano V 20:21.3 6:47
80 Cody Morales Fr Poway 20:22.66 6:48
81 Ian Wintersrom Fr Fallbrook 20:24.26 6:48
82 Brantlee Griffith Fr Dana Hills 20:25.5 6:49
83 Korey Luu Fr Capistrano V 20:26.3 6:49
84 Matt Warnagieris Fr Capistrano V 20:26.96 6:49
85 Andrew Ramirez Fr Vista Murrieta 20:27.73 6:49
86 Jordan Reyes Fr Chaparral 20:28.18 6:49
87 Jake Johnson Fr Chaparral 20:28.59 6:50
88 Hayden Parker Fr Capistrano V 20:28.9 6:50
89 Brock Looysen Fr Yucaipa 20:29.24 6:50
90 Ean Katagihara Fr Arcadia 20:29.67 6:50
91 Noah Liker Fr Poway 20:43 6:54
92 Noah Meurs Fr Capistrano V 20:43.69 6:55
93 Vince De La Guerra Fr Arcadia 20:45.72 6:55
94 Alec Castaneda Fr Tesoro High School 20:46.13 6:55
95 Parker Ginn Fr Tesoro High School 20:46.67 6:56
96 Yuji Oshiro Fr El Toro 20:47.53 6:56
97 Scott Gattenio Fr Poway 20:48.36 6:56
98 Harrison Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 20:50.24 6:57 4/12 26/37 11/16
99 Ben Mona Fr El Toro 20:50.61 6:57
100 Sol Minaya Fr San Clemente 20:51.57 6:57
101 Pedro Orduna Fr Anaheim 20:52.34 6:57
102 Jake Moskowitz Fr San Clemente 20:53.15 6:58
103 Jake Deboer Fr Capistrano V 20:53.81 6:58
104 Timothy Cruz Fr Yucaipa 20:58.06 6:59
105 Cory Kay Fr Yucaipa 20:58.99 7:00
106 Garrett Dycus Fr Yucaipa 21:02.05 7:01
107 Riley Ormiston Fr Tesoro High School 21:03.3 7:01
108 Ryan Drum Fr Capistrano V 21:03.62 7:01
109 Jeremy Liu Fr Arcadia 21:04.04 7:01
110 Kevin Hsu Fr Arcadia 21:05.98 7:02
111 Abe Diaz Fr Anaheim 21:06.54 7:02
112 Brian Lui Fr Arcadia 21:08.27 7:03
113 Andrew Savage Fr Tesoro High School 21:09.25 7:03
114 Taylor Dodd Fr San Clemente 21:09.75 7:03
115 Chris Schroder Fr Yucaipa 21:10.06 7:03
116 Colin Nelson Fr Arcadia 21:13.36 7:04
117 Anshuman Chiplunkar Fr Aliso Niguel 21:15.85 7:05
118 Andy Sanchez Fr Dana Hills 21:16.57 7:06
119 Kiefer Batterton Fr Dana Hills 21:17.19 7:06
120 Dante Ivec Fr San Clemente 21:19.02 7:06
121 Daniel Pack So Vista Murrieta 21:19.55 7:07
122 Will Howard Fr San Clemente 21:20.15 7:07
123 Austin Puruggann Fr El Toro 21:22.17 7:07
124 Austin Santana Fr Fountain Valley 21:24.18 7:08 5/12 28/37 11/14
125 Mitchell Lawson Fr Aliso Niguel 21:24.76 7:08
126 Kevin Drum Fr Capistrano V 21:25.46 7:08
127 Adam Bean Fr Capistrano V 21:26.13 7:09
128 Will Howe Fr Poway 21:27.56 7:09
129 Sam Wilson Fr Vista High School 21:28.97 7:10
130 Oscar Paredes Fr Anaheim 21:32.06 7:11
131 Justin Burke Fr Tesoro High School 21:32.77 7:11
132 Zachary Frohock Fr Tesoro High School 21:34.33 7:11
133 Blake Renwick Fr El Toro 21:35.52 7:12
134 Kyle Fisher Fr Poway 21:42.03 7:14
135 Loren Jiang Fr Capistrano V 21:45.57 7:15
136 Nick Wills Fr Chaparral 21:46.04 7:15
137 Alvin Huang Fr Arcadia 21:46.36 7:15
138 Jake Stetter Fr Tesoro High School 21:46.67 7:16
139 Brandon Folts Fr Poway 21:53.33 7:18
140 Cody Carpenter Fr Tesoro High School 21:55.37 7:18
141 Trevor Hansen Fr Tesoro High School 21:56.99 7:19
142 Austin Malis Fr El Toro 22:01.17 7:20
143 Kevin Wong Fr Arcadia 22:02.03 7:21
144 Anton Schlegel Fr Fountain Valley 22:02.77 7:21 6/12 29/37 12/14
145 Danny Ochoa Fr Arcadia 22:04.96 7:22
146 Chris Vite Fr Anaheim 22:08.68 7:23
147 Conner Kerzie Fr San Clemente 22:14.85 7:25
148 Stephan Castillo Fr Arcadia 22:22.13 7:27
149 Andrew Santana Fr Fountain Valley 22:22.47 7:27 7/12 31/37 11/14 #PR! (SBP)
150 Tony Hidalgo Fr Chaparral 22:22.87 7:28
151 Parker Griffin Fr El Toro 22:24.53 7:28
152 Alex Gordon Fr Yucaipa 22:31.33 7:30
153 Christian Sagert Fr Capistrano V 22:32.84 7:31
154 Peter Lazarz Fr Poway 22:34.14 7:31
155 Zach Martinez Fr Fallbrook 22:37.73 7:33
156 Hayden Monson Fr Dana Hills 22:44.77 7:35
157 Curtis Debrincat Fr El Toro 22:48.28 7:36
158 Nick Beckwitt Fr San Clemente 22:50.01 7:37
159 Harrison Flaherty Fr Poway 22:51.43 7:37
160 Casey Lanstaff Fr El Toro 22:52.04 7:37
161 Hugo Vargas Fr Anaheim 22:57.67 7:39
162 Hieb Christopher Fr El Toro 23:22.37 7:47
163 Jacob Brush Fr Yucaipa 23:24.03 7:48
164 Richard Sun Fr Poway 23:27.05 7:49
165 Ethan Gacek Fr San Clemente 23:27.94 7:49
166 Vincent Garcia Fr Vista High School 23:28.78 7:50
167 Casey Sakamoto Fr El Toro 23:29.8 7:50
168 Hunter DePretto Fr Fountain Valley 23:31.03 7:50 8/12 33/37 11/11
169 Andrew Slate Fr Tesoro High School 23:39.12 7:53
170 Ryan Reynolds Fr Poway 23:40.59 7:54
171 Ryan Stewart Fr Fallbrook 23:49.65 7:57
172 Zachery Crites Fr Yucaipa 23:53.27 7:58
173 Lyle Mcgraw Fr Fallbrook 23:55.21 7:58
174 Navid Keshavarz Fr El Toro 24:08.34 8:03
175 Mitch Strange Fr Chaparral 24:18.06 8:06
176 Christian Barling Fr San Gorgonio 24:20.78 8:07
177 Kellen Stubbs Fr Fallbrook 24:25.88 8:09
178 Justin Le Fr Fountain Valley 24:30.38 8:10 9/12 34/37 10/11
179 Hiram Hauchbaum Fr San Gorgonio 24:33.61 8:11
180 Kevin Mariano Fr San Clemente 24:41.1 8:14
181 Steven Santiago Fr Fountain Valley 24:44.17 8:15 10/12 35/37 10/11
182 Brandon Tsao Fr Arcadia 24:53.26 8:18
183 Jason Mcbride Fr San Clemente 24:54.89 8:18
184 Nghia Nguyen Fr San Gorgonio 25:05.61 8:22
185 Jacob Dunn Fr El Toro 25:06.07 8:22
186 Tim Mencias Fr El Toro 25:06.39 8:22
187 Peter Pham Fr Fountain Valley 25:06.68 8:22 11/12 36/37 9/10
188 Alex Guerrero Fr Anaheim 25:07.39 8:22
189 Mitchell Kargul Fr San Clemente 25:35.7 8:32
190 Sam Sprockett Fr San Clemente 25:35.98 8:32
191 Eli Gerhard Fr San Clemente 25:43.62 8:35
192 Brandon Franco Fr Anaheim 25:45.98 8:35
193 Suroosh Farhadi Fr San Clemente 25:59.6 8:40
194 Daniel Hernandez Fr Anaheim 26:04.08 8:41
195 Esteban Ortuno Fr Fountain Valley 27:34.28 9:11 12/12 37/37 9/10
196 Jesus Ruvalcaba Fr Anaheim 27:51.4 9:17
197 Paul Harriman Fr Fallbrook 27:51.4 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
5-3-3-3-1
Gap: 1:23
93:15
18:39
6:13
88 Andrew Koscal
Fr
17:45
5:55
6
Ryan Rutkowsk
Fr
18:41
6:14
14
Kyle Koivunie
Fr
18:47
6:16
17
Guilherm Albertin
Fr
18:54
6:18
21
Logan Camisasc
Fr
19:08
6:23
30
Cameron Averill
Fr
19:18
6:26
36
Bryce Keeler
Fr
19:24
6:28
40
2 Vista Murrieta
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:58
91:48
18:22
6:07
90 Clinton Tak
Fr
16:58
5:39
2
Davey Wong
Fr
17:36
5:52
5
Dakota Reed
Fr
18:36
6:12
12
Joey Geddes
Fr
18:42
6:14
15
Bailey White
Fr
19:56
6:39
56
Andrew Ramirez
Fr
20:28
6:49
65
Daniel Pack
So
21:20
7:07
81
3 Arcadia
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:30
92:42
18:32
6:11
95 Estevan De La Rosa
Fr
16:56
5:39
1
Mahmoud Moussa
Fr
18:35
6:12
11
Josue Gonzalez
Fr
18:39
6:13
13
Thomas Tran
Fr
19:06
6:22
28
Bryan Ngo
Fr
19:26
6:29
42
Joseph Barajas
Fr
19:28
6:29
43
Erik Ramirez
Fr
19:31
6:30
44
4 Tesoro High School
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
93:44
18:45
6:15
100 Brandon Boval
Fr
17:57
5:59
7
Scott Curran
Fr
18:48
6:16
18
Logan Myers
Fr
18:51
6:17
19
Alec Brower
Fr
19:02
6:21
27
Derek Montes
Fr
19:06
6:22
29
Chase Preston
Fr
20:02
6:41
58
Alec Castaned
Fr
20:46
6:55
70
5 Dana Hills
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
93:19
18:40
6:13
110 Gavin Diem
Fr
17:05
5:42
3
Joey Benrubi
Fr
18:56
6:19
22
Kyle Brouwer
Fr
18:59
6:20
23
Daniel Ruppert-
Fr
19:00
6:20
25
Cody Moody
Fr
19:18
6:26
37
Wyler Svoboda
Fr
19:21
6:27
38
Christia Barnett
Fr
19:35
6:32
48
6 Capistrano V
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
95:34
19:07
6:22
166 Daniel Wong
Fr
18:04
6:01
8
Andrew Dildy
Fr
19:08
6:23
31
Zackary King
Fr
19:17
6:26
35
Grant Bode
Fr
19:24
6:28
41
Brennan Todd
Fr
19:41
6:34
51
Andrew Carroll
Fr
19:49
6:36
52
Patrick Cragin
Fr
20:12
6:44
60
7 San Clemente
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:31
97:09
19:26
6:29
195 Matt Parker
Fr
18:47
6:16
16
Dylan Gemma
Fr
19:00
6:20
26
Carter Juncal
Fr
19:32
6:31
45
Christia Gould
Fr
19:33
6:31
46
Mckay Reese
Fr
20:18
6:46
62
Sol Minaya
Fr
20:52
6:57
75
Jake Moskowit
Fr
20:53
6:58
77
8 Poway
4-10-10-10-8
Gap: 3:04
97:28
19:30
6:30
233 Jack Chintala
Fr
17:19
5:46
4
Brian Previte
Fr
19:38
6:33
50
Gaevan Salverda
Fr
19:55
6:38
55
Jonas Mccarron
Fr
20:14
6:45
61
Cody Morales
Fr
20:23
6:48
63
Noah Liker
Fr
20:43
6:54
69
Scott Gattenio
Fr
20:48
6:56
72
9 Anaheim
9-6-7-8-9
Gap: 2:32
99:16
19:51
6:37
239 Chris Pragedia
Fr
18:35
6:12
10
Erick Macedo
Fr
18:53
6:18
20
Ivan Gutierre
Fr
19:50
6:37
53
Pedro Orduna
Fr
20:52
6:57
76
Abe Diaz
Fr
21:07
7:02
80
Oscar Paredes
Fr
21:32
7:11
84
Chris Vite
Fr
22:09
7:23
89
10 Fountain Valley
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:19
99:11
19:50
6:37
248 Brian Lu
Fr
18:05
6:02
9
Alan Loi
Fr
19:16
6:25
34
Hunter Gulino
Fr
19:36
6:32
49
Harrison Edwards
Fr
20:50
6:57
73
Austin Santana
Fr
21:24
7:08
83
Anton Schlegel
Fr
22:03
7:21
88
Andrew Santana
Fr
22:22
7:27
90
11 Yucaipa
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:30
99:31
19:54
6:38
262 Carson Capps
Fr
18:59
6:20
24
Ethan Miles
Fr
19:51
6:37
54
Andrew Humphrie
Fr
20:01
6:40
57
Matthew Johnson
Fr
20:11
6:44
59
Brock Looysen
Fr
20:29
6:50
68
Timothy Cruz
Fr
20:58
6:59
78
Cory Kay
Fr
20:59
7:00
79
12 Chaparral
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:34
101:10
20:14
6:45
284 William Agnew
Fr
19:12
6:24
32
Tristan San Roman
Fr
19:15
6:25
33
Jordan Reyes
Fr
20:28
6:49
66
Jake Johnson
Fr
20:29
6:50
67
Nick Wills
Fr
21:46
7:15
86
Tony Hidalgo
Fr
22:23
7:28
91
Mitch Strange
Fr
24:18
8:06
96
13 El Toro
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:02
104:09
20:50
6:57
359 Russell Lidie
Fr
19:33
6:31
47
Yuji Oshiro
Fr
20:48
6:56
71
Ben Mona
Fr
20:51
6:57
74
Austin Puruggan
Fr
21:22
7:07
82
Blake Renwick
Fr
21:36
7:12
85
Austin Malis
Fr
22:01
7:20
87
Parker Griffin
Fr
22:25
7:28
92
14 Fallbrook
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 4:33
110:09
22:02
7:21
385 Josue Gonzales
Fr
19:22
6:27
39
Ian Wintersr
Fr
20:24
6:48
64
Zach Martinez
Fr
22:38
7:33
93
Ryan Stewart
Fr
23:50
7:57
94
Lyle Mcgraw
Fr
23:55
7:58
95
Kellen Stubbs
Fr
24:26
8:09
97
Paul Harriman
Fr
27:51
9:17
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:30
98:25
19:41
6:34
36 Wyler Svoboda
Fr
19:21
6:27
2
Christia Barnett
Fr
19:35
6:32
6
Aaron Sy
Fr
19:47
6:36
7
Zachary Harris
Fr
19:49
6:36
10
Justin Albert
Fr
19:52
6:37
11
Sam O'melven
Fr
19:57
6:39
12
Timothy Wilson
Fr
20:00
6:40
13
2 Arcadia
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:02
100:04
20:01
6:40
67 Joseph Barajas
Fr
19:28
6:29
4
Erik Ramirez
Fr
19:31
6:30
5
Ali Haider
Fr
20:16
6:45
17
Nicholas Huang
Fr
20:19
6:46
18
Ean Katagiha
Fr
20:30
6:50
23
Vince De La Guerra
Fr
20:46
6:55
25
Jeremy Liu
Fr
21:04
7:01
35
3 Capistrano V
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:32
100:54
20:11
6:44
79 Andrew Carroll
Fr
19:49
6:36
9
Patrick Cragin
Fr
20:12
6:44
15
Nicholas Zeffiro
Fr
20:13
6:44
16
Timmy Chang
Fr
20:20
6:47
19
Kurtis Peak
Fr
20:21
6:47
20
Korey Luu
Fr
20:26
6:49
21
Matt Warnagie
Fr
20:27
6:49
22
4 Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:07
101:09
20:14
6:45
93 Cameron Averill
Fr
19:18
6:26
1
Bryce Keeler
Fr
19:24
6:28
3
Daniel Howell
Fr
19:47
6:36
8
Anshuman Chiplunk
Fr
21:16
7:05
39
Mitchell Lawson
Fr
21:25
7:08
42








5 Tesoro High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
103:47
20:45
6:55
137 Chase Preston
Fr
20:02
6:41
14
Alec Castaned
Fr
20:46
6:55
26
Parker Ginn
Fr
20:47
6:56
27
Riley Ormiston
Fr
21:03
7:01
34
Andrew Savage
Fr
21:09
7:03
36
Justin Burke
Fr
21:33
7:11
45
Zachary Frohock
Fr
21:34
7:11
46
6 San Clemente
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:29
105:34
21:07
7:02
177 Sol Minaya
Fr
20:52
6:57
29
Jake Moskowit
Fr
20:53
6:58
30
Taylor Dodd
Fr
21:10
7:03
37
Dante Ivec
Fr
21:19
7:06
40
Will Howard
Fr
21:20
7:07
41
Conner Kerzie
Fr
22:15
7:25
52
Nick Beckwitt
Fr
22:50
7:37
58
7 Yucaipa
8-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:33
106:40
21:20
7:07
189 Timothy Cruz
Fr
20:58
6:59
31
Cory Kay
Fr
20:59
7:00
32
Garrett Dycus
Fr
21:02
7:01
33
Chris Schroder
Fr
21:10
7:03
38
Alex Gordon
Fr
22:31
7:30
55
Jacob Brush
Fr
23:24
7:48
63
Zachery Crites
Fr
23:53
7:58
66
8 Poway
6-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:10
106:34
21:19
7:06
190 Noah Liker
Fr
20:43
6:54
24
Scott Gattenio
Fr
20:48
6:56
28
Will Howe
Fr
21:28
7:09
43
Kyle Fisher
Fr
21:42
7:14
47
Brandon Folts
Fr
21:53
7:18
48
Peter Lazarz
Fr
22:34
7:31
56
Harrison Flaherty
Fr
22:51
7:37
59
9 El Toro
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:21
113:28
22:42
7:34
282 Austin Malis
Fr
22:01
7:20
49
Parker Griffin
Fr
22:25
7:28
54
Curtis Debrinca
Fr
22:48
7:36
57
Casey Lanstaff
Fr
22:52
7:37
60
Hieb Christop
Fr
23:22
7:47
62
Casey Sakamoto
Fr
23:30
7:50
64
Navid Keshavar
Fr
24:08
8:03
67
10 Anaheim
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:14
117:32
23:30
7:50
299 Oscar Paredes
Fr
21:32
7:11
44
Chris Vite
Fr
22:09
7:23
51
Hugo Vargas
Fr
22:58
7:39
61
Alex Guerrero
Fr
25:07
8:22
71
Brandon Franco
Fr
25:46
8:35
72
Daniel Hernande
Fr
26:04
8:41
73
Jesus Ruvalcab
Fr
27:51
9:17
75
11 Fountain Valley
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:41
117:11
23:26
7:49
305 Anton Schlegel
Fr
22:03
7:21
50
Andrew Santana
Fr
22:22
7:27
53
Hunter DePretto
Fr
23:31
7:50
65
Justin Le
Fr
24:30
8:10
68
Steven Santiago
Fr
24:44
8:15
69
Peter Pham
Fr
25:07
8:22
70
Esteban Ortuno
Fr
27:34
9:11
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Estevan De La Rosa, Fr, 16:56.1, Arcadia Aliso Niguel, 93:14.8, 88
Fr D2 Sondre Afdal, Fr, 17:38.6, Claremont Canyon/Anaheim, 93:13.1, 80
Fr D3 Josh Lopez, Fr, 17:01.3, Servite High School Corona del Mar, 90:27.8, 56
Jr D1 Sergio Gonzalez, Jr, 15:31, Arcadia Arcadia, 80:44.1, 29
Jr D2 Dragan Simic, Jr, 15:52.1, Woodbridge Valencia, 83:27.9, 88
Jr D3 Justin Unno, Jr, 15:45, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 82:01.4, 31
So D1 Juan Gonzalez, So, 16:07.5, El Toro Vista Murrieta, 85:13.5, 71
So D2 Aric Crowell, So, 16:36.4, Claremont Ayala High School, 86:09.5, 50
So D3 Jose Arturo Penaloza, So, 16:18.2, Godinez Santa Margarita, 86:25.9, 73
Sr D1 Ammar Moussa, Sr, 15:08.4, Arcadia Arcadia, 79:38.9, 64
Sr D2 Paul Ross, Sr, 15:35.7, Claremont Ayala High School, 82:10.4, 58
Sr D3 Matt Neev, Sr, 15:48.3, Laguna Beach Corona del Mar, 83:42.1, 29

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Ashley Cope, Fr, 18:04.1, Vista High School Poway, 105:29.8, 88
Fr D2 Sami Rodriquez, Fr, 19:20.7, Beckman Woodbridge, 108:19.4, 77
Fr D3 Ellen Naruse, Fr, 19:41.4, Corona del Mar Northwood, 110:35.9, 79
Jr D1 Erica Reddish, Jr, 17:56.1, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 97:05.6, 49
Jr D2 Molly Babcock, Jr, 17:54.3, Woodbridge Sultana High School, 98:11.5, 69
Jr D3 Ashlee Powers, Jr, 18:47.1, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 99:00.4, 23
So D1 Emily Scharmann, So, 18:08.3, Tesoro High School Tesoro High School, 97:17.4, 88
So D2 Sierra Ungerman, So, 19:12.8, Canyon/Anaheim Canyon/Anaheim, 100:12.5, 52
So D3 Alana Jones, So, 19:03.6, Laguna Hills Northwood, 102:22.4, 60
Sr D1 Aimee Trujillo, Sr, 17:51.5, Poway San Clemente, 99:06.6, 51
Sr D2 Savannah Pio, Sr, 18:09.5, Mira Costa Canyon/Anaheim, 94:31.3, 22
Sr D3 Jaye Buchbinder, Sr, 18:57.6, Chadwick Northwood, 106:38.9, 28