Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/9/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alan Loi | Fr | Fr | 18:24 | 6:08 | 3 | 22/234 | 2/15 | 17/43 | 6/24 | 18:52.6 (0:29,2.5) |
18:52.6 (0:29,2.5) |
17:47 | #PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Alex Sakamoto | Jr | V | 16:50 | 5:37 | 3 | 39/164 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 3/24 | 18:02 (1:12,6.7) |
17:14.2 (0:24,2.3) |
17:14.2 (0:24,2.3) |
16:18 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Andrew Chau | So | So | 20:33 | 6:51 | 3 | 117/194 | 9/11 | 27/43 | 5/10 | 20:44 (0:11,0.9) |
21:08.4 (0:35,2.8) |
20:43.1 (0:10,0.8) |
19:53 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Andy Thio | So | So | 20:33 | 6:51 | 3 | 116/194 | 8/11 | 26/43 | 5/11 | 20:42.9 (0:10,0.8) |
20:42.9 (0:10,0.8) |
19:56 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Anh Doan | Fr | Fr | 22:48 | 7:36 | 3 | 203/234 | 13/15 | 41/43 | 8/8 | 23:23.3 (0:35,2.5) |
23:23.3 (0:35,2.5) |
23:00 (0:12,0.9) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Anton Schlegel | Fr | Fr | 22:54 | 7:38 | 3 | 205/234 | 14/15 | 42/43 | 8/8 | 23:26 (0:32,2.3) |
23:26 (0:32,2.3) |
20:55 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Austin Santana | Fr | Fr | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 134/234 | 6/15 | 31/43 | 13/15 | 20:18 | ||||
Brandon Tao | Sr | JV | 18:02 | 6:01 | 3 | 36/209 | 4/8 | 14/43 | 5/23 | 17:56 | 18:47 (0:45,4.0) |
17:56 | 17:25 | #PR! (LR, SBP) |
Brenden Prieto | Jr | JV | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3 | 22/209 | 1/8 | 7/43 | 9/30 | 19:23 (2:00,10.3) |
17:59.3 (0:36,3.4) |
17:59.3 (0:36,3.4) |
16:51 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Brian Damitz | Jr | JV | 20:31 | 6:50 | 3 | 153/209 | 7/8 | 25/43 | 10/14 | 20:13.6 | 19:07.5 | 18:37 | ||
Brian Doan | Fr | Fr | 21:58 | 7:19 | 3 | 172/234 | 11/15 | 38/43 | 7/9 | 23:31.2 (1:33,6.6) |
23:31.2 (1:33,6.6) |
23:18 (1:20,5.7) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Brian Lu | Fr | Fr | 18:03 | 6:01 | 3 | 14/234 | 1/15 | 15/43 | 9/26 | 17:09 | ||||
Brian Marquez | So | So | 18:52 | 6:17 | 3 | 55/194 | 5/11 | 18/43 | 5/18 | 19:44 (0:52,4.4) |
19:14.7 (0:23,2.0) |
19:12.2 (0:20,1.8) |
18:32 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Chase Edwards | Jr | JV | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3 | 26/209 | 2/8 | 12/43 | 6/27 | 18:17 (0:31,2.8) |
18:39 (0:53,4.7) |
18:06 (0:20,1.8) |
16:54 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Eric Mendoza | Jr | V | 17:35 | 5:52 | 3 | 73/164 | 7/7 | 9/43 | 3/14 | 18:47 (1:12,6.4) |
16:56.1 | 16:56.1 | 16:31 | #PR! (LY) |
Eric Nguyen | So | So | 20:07 | 6:42 | 3 | 103/194 | 7/11 | 22/43 | 7/14 | 19:28 | 20:14.2 (0:07,0.6) |
19:28 | 19:12 | #PR! (LR) |
Hunter DePretto | Fr | Fr | 21:37 | 7:12 | 3 | 162/234 | 9/15 | 36/43 | 8/12 | 22:16.5 (0:40,3.0) |
22:16.5 (0:40,3.0) |
22:00 (0:23,1.8) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hunter Gulino | Fr | Fr | 20:40 | 6:53 | 3 | 109/234 | 5/15 | 29/43 | 13/16 | 19:54.1 | 19:54.1 | 18:33 | ||
Hunter Tejada | So | So | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3 | 171/194 | 11/11 | 40/43 | 6/7 | 21:21 | 23:23.9 (0:43,3.1) |
20:59.4 | 20:59 | #PR! (LR, DSR) |
Huy Nguyen | So | So | 19:04 | 6:21 | 3 | 60/194 | 6/11 | 19/43 | 5/16 | 20:34 (1:30,7.3) |
19:06.1 (0:02,0.2) |
19:06.1 (0:02,0.2) |
18:07 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jack Lam | Sr | V | 21:08 | 7:03 | 3 | 150/162 | 2/2 | 32/43 | 27/28 | 21:03 | 22:00.9 (0:53,4.0) |
21:03 | 20:56 | #PR! (LR) |
Jay Bonthius | Jr | V | 16:45 | 5:35 | 3 | 33/164 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 3/24 | 17:12 (0:27,2.6) |
16:51.9 (0:07,0.7) |
16:51.9 (0:07,0.7) |
16:16 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Jeremiah Kellams | Fr | Fr | 21:11 | 7:04 | 3 | 142/234 | 7/15 | 33/43 | 11/13 | |||||
Joaquin Cabrera | Jr | JV | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 157/209 | 8/8 | 28/43 | 7/12 | 21:51.4 (1:14,5.7) |
21:51.4 (1:14,5.7) |
21:09 (0:32,2.5) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Jordan Millington | Jr | V | 16:24 | 5:28 | 3 | 22/164 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 5/26 | 16:18 | 16:37.2 (0:13,1.3) |
16:17 | 16:09 | #PR! (LR) |
Jun Koo | Fr | Fr | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 86/234 | 4/15 | 24/43 | 15/19 | 20:45.5 (0:36,2.9) |
20:45.5 (0:36,2.9) |
20:15 (0:05,0.4) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Justin Le | Fr | Fr | 21:42 | 7:14 | 3 | 164/234 | 10/15 | 37/43 | 7/10 | 22:17.5 (0:36,2.7) |
22:17.5 (0:36,2.7) |
21:49 (0:07,0.5) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kevin Lam | Fr | Fr | 20:09 | 6:43 | 3 | 85/234 | 3/15 | 23/43 | 17/23 | 21:23 (1:14,5.8) |
21:23 (1:14,5.8) |
20:47 (0:38,3.0) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kevin Mai | Jr | JV | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3 | 33/209 | 3/8 | 13/43 | 5/25 | 18:08 (0:11,1.0) |
18:27.1 (0:30,2.7) |
18:08 (0:11,1.0) |
17:52 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Luis Emilio Morales | Sr | V | 15:46 | 5:15 | 3 | 4/164 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 4/29 | 15:45.2 | 15:33.3 | 15:15 | ||
Matthew Lee | Fr | Fr | 24:38 | 8:13 | 3 | 225/234 | 15/15 | 43/43 | 8/8 | |||||
Mauricio Ortuno | Jr | JV | 19:19 | 6:26 | 3 | 101/209 | 6/8 | 21/43 | 7/20 | 18:19 | 19:20 (0:01,0.1) |
18:13.7 | 18:14 | #PR! (LR) |
Maverick DePretto | Jr | JV | 19:10 | 6:23 | 3 | 93/209 | 5/8 | 20/43 | 8/22 | 17:57 | 19:11.5 (0:02,0.1) |
17:51.9 | 17:52 | #PR! (LR) |
Max Chern | So | V | 17:06 | 5:42 | 3 | 54/164 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 4/22 | 17:30 (0:24,2.3) |
16:59.8 | 16:59.8 | 16:18 | #PR! (LY) |
Michael McComb | So | So | 18:07 | 6:02 | 3 | 32/194 | 4/11 | 16/43 | 4/19 | 18:55 (0:48,4.2) |
17:58.1 | 17:58.1 | 16:43 | #PR! (LY) |
Sam Arciniaga | So | So | 17:29 | 5:50 | 3 | 11/194 | 1/11 | 8/43 | 6/25 | 18:25 (0:56,5.1) |
17:39 (0:10,0.9) |
17:31.3 (0:02,0.2) |
16:44 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Steven Santiago | Fr | Fr | 22:06 | 7:22 | 3 | 175/234 | 12/15 | 39/43 | 6/9 | 23:58.3 (1:52,7.8) |
23:58.3 (1:52,7.8) |
22:12 (0:06,0.5) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Tanner Kinderman | So | So | 17:35 | 5:52 | 3 | 15/194 | 2/11 | 9/43 | 5/23 | 18:01 (0:26,2.4) |
17:49.2 (0:14,1.3) |
17:49.2 (0:14,1.3) |
16:53 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Thomas Duckson | So | So | 17:37 | 5:52 | 3 | 17/194 | 3/11 | 11/43 | 2/20 | 17:40.3 (0:03,0.3) |
17:40.3 (0:03,0.3) |
16:43 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Toan Nguyen | So | So | 21:27 | 7:09 | 3 | 147/194 | 10/11 | 34/43 | 5/7 | 23:22.9 (1:56,8.3) |
23:22.9 (1:56,8.3) |
23:23 (1:56,8.3) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tony Chan | Fr | Fr | 21:30 | 7:10 | 3 | 156/234 | 8/15 | 35/43 | 9/13 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Vinson Tran | Sr | V | 20:43 | 6:54 | 3 | 147/162 | 1/2 | 30/43 | 29/30 | 20:35 | 21:30.8 (0:48,3.7) |
20:35 | 19:59 | #PR! (LR) |
William Kokal | So | V | 17:19 | 5:46 | 3 | 65/164 | 6/7 | 6/43 | 3/18 | 18:31 (1:12,6.5) |
16:38.4 | 16:38.4 | 16:29 | #PR! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/22 | 82:51 1:20 |
3 | 5:31 | 5:15 | 5:42 | 134 | 5:20 | 83:50 (0:59,1.2) |
82:49 | 80:20 | 27:45 80:30 |
#TEAM PR! (LY) | Luis Emilio Morales (4), Jordan Millington (18), Jay Bonthius (29), Alex Sakamoto (34), Max Chern (49) |
So 1st 5 | 4/18 | 89:40 1:23 |
3 | 5:59 | 5:50 | 6:17 | 119 | 5:41 | 90:43 (1:03,1.2) |
90:43 (1:03,1.2) |
87:54 | 82:59 87:20 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR) | Sam Arciniaga (10), Tanner Kinderman (14), Thomas Duckson (16), Michael McComb (30), Brian Marquez (49) |
So 2nd 5 | 4/7 | 101:44 2:23 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:21 | 7:09 | 108 | 6:20 | 98:44 | 98:44 | 91:22 | 88:01 97:51 |
Huy Nguyen (4), Eric Nguyen (19), Andy Thio (24), Andrew Chau (25), Toan Nguyen (36) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/22 | 90:18 1:47 |
3 | 6:01 | 5:48 | 6:23 | 192 | 5:36 | 91:32 (1:14,1.3) |
93:04 (2:46,3.0) |
85:07 | 83:06 93:04 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Brenden Prieto (22), Chase Edwards (25), Kevin Mai (31), Brandon Tao (33), Maverick DePretto (81) |
Fr 1st 5 | 12/16 | 97:26 2:37 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:01 | 6:53 | 263 | 6:03 | 91:11 | 91:11 | 89:47 | 87:33 93:53 |
Brian Lu (13), Alan Loi (20), Kevin Lam (71), Jun Koo (72), Hunter Gulino (87) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 9/10 | 107:00 0:42 |
3 | 7:08 | 7:00 | 7:14 | 217 | 6:37 | 97:02 | 97:02 | 94:00 | 93:05 104:50 |
Austin Santana (34), Jeremiah Kellams (39), Tony Chan (46), Hunter DePretto (48), Justin Le (50) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 7/8 | 114:24 2:40 |
3 | 7:38 | 7:19 | 8:13 | 177 | 6:56 | 104:51 | 104:51 | 100:47 | 98:07 113:05 |
Brian Doan (20), Steven Santiago (23), Anh Doan (41), Anton Schlegel (43), Matthew Lee (50) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernie Montoya | So | Cibola | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Cameron Pantoja | Sr | Millikan | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Cesar Galvez | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Luis Emilio Morales | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:46 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 4/29 | 15:45.2 | 15:33.3 | ||
5 | Alexi Taylor | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Naoki Omatsu | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Sean Padgett | Sr | El Camino Real | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Taylor | Sr | Mayfair | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Lyle Palagar | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Scott Albright | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Richard Clayton | Sr | Cibola | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Luke Dorman | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Trevor Henson | Sr | Paloma Valley | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Miller | Sr | Westlake | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Max Moncure | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Brendan Mccabe | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Timmy Snyder | Sr | Westlake | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Dante Carter | Sr | Silverado (Nv) | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Matt Bottomley | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Basabose Bahati | Jr | Clark (Nv) | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Charlie King | So | Cardinal Newman | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Jordan Millington | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:24 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 5/26 | 16:18 | 16:37 (0:13) |
16:17 | #PR! (LR) |
23 | Mikey Giguere | Fr | Westlake | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Peck | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Felix Cruz | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
26 | Michael Lacey | So | Westlake | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Brett Coenen | Jr | Paloma Valley | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Julian Jalani | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Alex Carrasco | Sr | Coronado (Nv) | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Arash Assar | Jr | Santa Monica | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Martin Arreola | Sr | Westlake | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Sebastian Ramirez | Sr | El Modena | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Jay Bonthius | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:45 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 3/24 | 17:12 (0:27) |
16:52 (0:07) |
16:52 (0:07) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
34 | Chris Costa | Fr | Westlake | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Thomas Johnson | Sr | Palo Verde | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Shawn Smith | Sr | Bishop Gorman | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
37 | Michael Reynoso | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Alonso Perez | Jr | Cibola | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
39 | Alex Sakamoto | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:50 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 3/24 | 18:02 (1:12) |
17:14 (0:24) |
17:14 (0:24) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Sergio Desantiago | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Gehring | So | Coronado (Nv) | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Alan Ekanger | So | Coronado (Nv) | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Sebastian Hernandez | Sr | Secta | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | Dennis Coughlin | Jr | Silverado (Nv) | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Michael Tomasi | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Eric Klein | So | Bishop Gorman | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Isaias Campuzano | So | Santa Ana Valley | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Zach Zimdars | So | Secta | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Jacobson | Sr | Palo Verde | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Foster Pineaux | So | Paloma Valley | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | Mark Hickey | So | Coronado (Nv) | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Justin Thornley | Sr | Coronado (Nv) | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Chu | Sr | Westlake | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Max Chern | So | Fountain Valley | 17:06 | 5:42 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 4/22 | 17:30 (0:24) |
16:59.8 | 16:59.8 | #PR! (LY) |
55 | Luis Avalos | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
56 | Jesus Bernal | Sr | Millikan | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | Leon Wansikehian | Jr | El Modena | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Tyler Moreno | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
59 | Ezequiel Cardenas | Jr | Millikan | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
60 | Jonny Stiles | Jr | Basic | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
61 | Chris Hyden | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | Jonathan Delgado | So | El Modena | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | Brian Haas | Jr | The Kings Academy | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
64 | Alexis Duarte | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | William Kokal | So | Fountain Valley | 17:19 | 5:46 | 6/7 | 6/43 | 3/18 | 18:31 (1:12) |
16:38.4 | 16:38.4 | #PR! (LY) |
66 | Christian Perez | Jr | Cibola | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Luis Nieto | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
68 | Mauricio Chavez | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Connor Tribole | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Manuel Ramirez | Jr | Paramount | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Gehring | Sr | Coronado (Nv) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
72 | Ponce Martin | Fr | Secta | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | Eric Mendoza | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:35 | 5:52 | 7/7 | 9/43 | 3/14 | 18:47 (1:12) |
16:56.1 | 16:56.1 | #PR! (LY) |
74 | Michael Kennedy | So | Santa Rosa | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
75 | Blake Farron | Sr | Silverado (Nv) | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
76 | Jason Pianalto | Sr | El Modena | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | Jacob Roberts | So | Palo Verde | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
78 | Eric Arevalo | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Jayden Earlywine | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Josh Lopez | Sr | Cibola | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
81 | Cameron Neal | Sr | Coronado (Nv) | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
82 | Jack Tucker | Sr | Cibola | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Gonzalez | So | Patrick Henry | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Bergen | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
85 | Alvaro Ortiz | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
86 | Paul Meredith | So | Patrick Henry | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Cody Clark | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
88 | Dan Garcia | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Jeff Dixon | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
90 | Logan Weinberg | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
91 | Flavio Ortiz | So | Mayfair | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
92 | E.j. Vanderstelt | So | Palo Verde | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
93 | Alec Flores | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | Paul Molina | Jr | Millikan | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Lucas Divok | Sr | University (Irvine) | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
96 | Sergio Cinto | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
97 | Isidro Cruz | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
98 | Avie Ballo | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Ahnberg | So | Santa Rosa | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
100 | Nick Cobb | So | Palo Verde | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
101 | Torin Ng | Jr | Millikan | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
102 | Carlos Alvarado | So | Palo Verde | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
103 | Tenzing Sherpa | Sr | Santa Rosa | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Isaacson | Sr | The Kings Academy | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
105 | Jordan Guerrero | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Eneyew | Jr | Millikan | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
107 | Luis Garibay | Jr | Cibola | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
108 | Nathan Salas | Fr | Patrick Henry | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
109 | Ventura Quintana | So | Mayfair | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
110 | Alexis Bernal | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
111 | Auturo Arce | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
112 | Juan Lazaro | So | Santa Ana | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
113 | Jimmy Duong | Jr | Mayfair | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Spence | Sr | The Kings Academy | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
115 | Shane Coleman | So | Santiago (Cor) | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Vazquez | Sr | Patrick Henry | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
117 | Joseph Hensel | Sr | Silverado (Nv) | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
118 | Kalyn Reddy | Sr | University (Irvine) | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
119 | Kevin Guh | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
120 | Suti Torres | Sr | Secta | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
121 | Anthony Vargas | Sr | Mayfair | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
122 | Mitchell Jimenez | Sr | Garden Grove | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
123 | Oswaldo Bernabe | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
124 | Reed Cormier | Sr | Palo Verde | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
125 | Jair Diaz | Jr | Secta | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
126 | Brian Huerta | Jr | Clark (Nv) | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
127 | Farid Nasser | Jr | Sonora | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
128 | Michael Kolek | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
129 | Yael Jimenez | Jr | Garden Grove | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
130 | Oscar Salas | Fr | Garden Grove | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
131 | Peter Williams | Jr | The Kings Academy | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
132 | Kyle Westwood | So | The Kings Academy | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
133 | Derek Coleman | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
134 | Matt Christiansen | Jr | Secta | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
135 | Tyler Shandra | Sr | El Modena | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Steven Correll | Sr | Mayfair | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
137 | Maykel Pernia | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
138 | Matt Cooper | Sr | Silverado (Nv) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
139 | Pablo Flores | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
140 | Bryce Peterson | So | Silverado (Nv) | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
141 | William Witt | Jr | Silverado (Nv) | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Jared Arteaga | Sr | University (Irvine) | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Alex Achaval | Jr | Clark (Nv) | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
144 | Adam Bermudez | Fr | Garden Grove | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
145 | Jared Blanchette | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | Jacob Ruvalcaba | So | Sonora | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
147 | Eddie Giran | Sr | Garden Grove | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
148 | Johnson Nguyen | Jr | Sonora | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
149 | Jose Mejia | Jr | Sonora | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
150 | Alex Zeeb | Jr | Clark (Nv) | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
151 | Ayan Kusari | Sr | University (Irvine) | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
152 | Joseba Bonilla | Jr | University (Irvine) | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
153 | David Moreno | Sr | Garden Grove | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
154 | Charlie Nguyen | Fr | Garden Grove | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
155 | Addison Amiri | Sr | University (Irvine) | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
156 | Spencer Kalman | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
157 | Samir Faza | Sr | University (Irvine) | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
158 | Luis Martinez | Jr | Garden Grove | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
159 | Robert Guerrero | So | Garden Grove | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
160 | Danny Siu | Jr | Garden Grove | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
161 | Harrison Khong | Fr | Garden Grove | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
162 | Robinson Nguyen | Fr | Garden Grove | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
163 | Jeff Sandangsal | Fr | Garden Grove | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
164 | Brian Wu | Jr | Garden Grove | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
80:07 16:01 5:20 |
43 | Naoki Omatsu So 15:49 5:16 5 |
Lyle Palagar Sr 15:56 5:19 7 |
Scott Albright Sr 16:00 5:20 8 |
Luke Dorman So 16:09 5:23 10 |
Max Moncure So 16:13 5:24 13 |
Brendan Mccabe So 16:15 5:25 14 |
Matt Bottomley Sr 16:21 5:27 17 |
2 | Westlake 8-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
82:25 16:29 5:30 |
95 | Jonathan Miller Sr 16:11 5:24 12 |
Timmy Snyder Sr 16:18 5:26 15 |
Mikey Giguere Fr 16:35 5:32 19 |
Michael Lacey So 16:39 5:33 22 |
Martin Arreola Sr 16:42 5:34 27 |
Chris Costa Fr 16:46 5:35 30 |
Ryan Chu Sr 17:06 5:42 48 |
3 | Fountain Valley 4-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
82:51 16:34 5:31 |
134 | Luis Emilio Morales Sr 15:46 5:15 4 |
Jordan Millington Jr 16:24 5:28 18 |
Jay Bonthius Jr 16:45 5:35 29 |
Alex Sakamoto Jr 16:50 5:37 34 |
Max Chern So 17:06 5:42 49 |
William Kokal So 17:19 5:46 59 |
Eric Mendoza Jr 17:35 5:52 65 |
4 | Cibola 1-1-2-4-4 Gap: 2:27 |
83:14 16:39 5:33 |
175 | Bernie Montoya So 15:17 5:06 1 |
Richard Clayton Sr 16:03 5:21 9 |
Alonso Perez Jr 16:50 5:37 33 |
Christian Perez Jr 17:20 5:47 60 |
Josh Lopez Sr 17:44 5:55 72 |
Jack Tucker Sr 17:45 5:55 74 |
Luis Garibay Jr 18:08 6:03 99 |
5 | Coronado (Nv) 13-10-7-6-5 Gap: 0:22 |
84:26 16:53 5:38 |
191 | Alex Carrasco Sr 16:40 5:33 25 |
Ryan Gehring So 16:51 5:37 36 |
Alan Ekanger So 16:51 5:37 37 |
Mark Hickey So 17:02 5:41 46 |
Justin Thornley Sr 17:02 5:41 47 |
Tyler Gehring Sr 17:31 5:50 63 |
Cameron Neal Sr 17:44 5:55 73 |
6 | Paloma Valley 7-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:09 |
84:22 16:52 5:37 |
192 | Trevor Henson Sr 16:09 5:23 11 |
Brett Coenen Jr 16:39 5:33 23 |
Foster Pineaux So 17:02 5:41 45 |
Chris Hyden Jr 17:14 5:45 55 |
Alexis Duarte Sr 17:18 5:46 58 |
Dan Garcia Sr 17:49 5:56 80 |
Alec Flores Sr 17:53 5:58 85 |
7 | Santa Ana Valley 11-11-9-7-7 Gap: 1:21 |
86:19 17:16 5:45 |
271 | Felix Cruz Jr 16:38 5:33 21 |
Isaias Campuzano So 16:56 5:39 42 |
Luis Avalos So 17:07 5:42 50 |
Eric Arevalo So 17:39 5:53 70 |
Sergio Cinto Jr 17:59 6:00 88 |
Isidro Cruz Jr 18:01 6:00 89 |
Oswaldo Bernabe Sr 18:37 6:12 115 |
8 | Millikan 2-6-8-8-8 Gap: 2:37 |
85:40 17:08 5:43 |
286 | Cameron Pantoja Sr 15:26 5:09 2 |
Jesus Bernal Sr 17:08 5:43 51 |
Ezequiel Cardenas Jr 17:09 5:43 54 |
Paul Molina Jr 17:54 5:58 86 |
Torin Ng Jr 18:03 6:01 93 |
Daniel Eneyew Jr 18:06 6:02 98 |
|
9 | Santa Ana 3-12-11-9-9 Gap: 2:26 |
86:33 17:19 5:46 |
305 | Cesar Galvez Sr 15:45 5:15 3 |
Luis Nieto Sr 17:23 5:48 61 |
Mauricio Chavez Sr 17:27 5:49 62 |
Alvaro Ortiz Sr 17:47 5:56 77 |
Alexis Bernal Sr 18:11 6:04 102 |
Juan Lazaro So 18:16 6:05 104 |
Pablo Flores Jr 19:38 6:33 129 |
10 | Santa Rosa 10-9-11-11-10 Gap: 1:26 |
87:10 17:26 5:49 |
307 | Jonathan Peck Jr 16:36 5:32 20 |
Michael Tomasi Jr 16:54 5:38 40 |
Michael Kennedy So 17:36 5:52 66 |
Avie Ballo Jr 18:02 6:01 90 |
Jonathan Ahnberg So 18:02 6:01 91 |
Tenzing Sherpa Sr 18:04 6:01 95 |
Jordan Guerrero Jr 18:06 6:02 97 |
11 | Santiago (Cor) 17-16-16-15-11 Gap: 0:57 |
87:16 17:27 5:49 |
314 | Sergio Desantiago Jr 16:51 5:37 35 |
Tyler Moreno Jr 17:09 5:43 53 |
Jayden Earlywine Sr 17:41 5:54 71 |
Jacob Bergen Jr 17:47 5:56 76 |
Cody Clark Jr 17:48 5:56 79 |
Shane Coleman So 18:22 6:07 107 |
Derek Coleman Sr 19:14 6:25 123 |
12 | Palo Verde 16-13-14-12-12 Gap: 1:16 |
87:18 17:28 5:49 |
320 | Thomas Johnson Sr 16:46 5:35 31 |
Andrew Jacobson Sr 16:59 5:40 44 |
Jacob Roberts So 17:39 5:53 69 |
E.j. Vanderstelt So 17:52 5:57 84 |
Nick Cobb So 18:02 6:01 92 |
Carlos Alvarado So 18:04 6:01 94 |
Reed Cormier Sr 18:44 6:15 116 |
13 | El Modena 15-14-13-10-13 Gap: 2:39 |
88:02 17:36 5:52 |
329 | Sebastian Ramirez Sr 16:42 5:34 28 |
Leon Wansikehian Jr 17:08 5:43 52 |
Jonathan Delgado So 17:14 5:45 56 |
Jason Pianalto Sr 17:37 5:52 68 |
Tyler Shandra Sr 19:21 6:27 125 |
||
14 | Silverado (Nv) 9-7-10-13-14 Gap: 3:11 |
88:49 17:46 5:55 |
359 | Dante Carter Sr 16:20 5:27 16 |
Dennis Coughlin Jr 16:53 5:38 39 |
Blake Farron Sr 17:37 5:52 67 |
Joseph Hensel Sr 18:28 6:09 109 |
Matt Cooper Sr 19:31 6:30 128 |
Bryce Peterson So 19:46 6:35 130 |
William Witt Jr 20:05 6:42 131 |
15 | Bishop Gorman 12-8-6-13-15 Gap: 5:20 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
372 | Julian Jalani Jr 16:39 5:33 24 |
Shawn Smith Sr 16:47 5:36 32 |
Eric Klein So 16:56 5:39 41 |
Jared Blanchette Jr 20:15 6:45 134 |
Spencer Kalman Fr 21:59 7:20 141 |
||
16 | Secta 18-15-15-16-16 Gap: 1:55 |
88:39 17:44 5:55 |
374 | Sebastian Hernandez Sr 16:52 5:37 38 |
Zach Zimdars So 16:57 5:39 43 |
Ponce Martin Fr 17:31 5:50 64 |
Suti Torres Sr 18:32 6:11 112 |
Jair Diaz Jr 18:47 6:16 117 |
Matt Christiansen Jr 19:18 6:26 124 |
|
17 | Mayfair 6-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:39 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
408 | Brandon Taylor Sr 15:55 5:18 6 |
Flavio Ortiz So 17:51 5:57 83 |
Ventura Quintana So 18:10 6:03 101 |
Jimmy Duong Jr 18:17 6:06 105 |
Anthony Vargas Sr 18:34 6:11 113 |
Steven Correll Sr 19:23 6:28 126 |
|
18 | Patrick Henry 20-19-19-19-18 Gap: 0:41 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
442 | Jonathan Gonzalez So 17:46 5:55 75 |
Paul Meredith So 17:48 5:56 78 |
Jeff Dixon Jr 17:50 5:57 81 |
Nathan Salas Fr 18:09 6:03 100 |
Jonathan Vazquez Sr 18:27 6:09 108 |
Michael Kolek Jr 18:59 6:20 118 |
|
19 | Santa Monica 14-18-18-18-19 Gap: 2:49 |
90:47 18:09 6:03 |
449 | Arash Assar Jr 16:41 5:34 26 |
Logan Weinberg Jr 17:51 5:57 82 |
Auturo Arce Jr 18:14 6:05 103 |
Kevin Guh Jr 18:31 6:10 111 |
Maykel Pernia Jr 19:30 6:30 127 |
||
20 | The Kings Academy 19-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:53 |
91:57 18:23 6:08 |
502 | Brian Haas Jr 17:17 5:46 57 |
Matthew Isaacson Sr 18:05 6:02 96 |
Jacob Spence Sr 18:19 6:06 106 |
Peter Williams Jr 19:06 6:22 121 |
Kyle Westwood So 19:10 6:23 122 |
||
21 | University (Irvine) 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:18 |
98:44 19:45 6:35 |
602 | Lucas Divok Sr 17:58 5:59 87 |
Kalyn Reddy Sr 18:30 6:10 110 |
Jared Arteaga Sr 20:07 6:42 132 |
Ayan Kusari Sr 20:53 6:58 136 |
Joseba Bonilla Jr 21:16 7:05 137 |
Addison Amiri Sr 21:50 7:17 140 |
Samir Faza Sr 22:08 7:23 142 |
22 | Garden Grove 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:47 |
97:20 19:28 6:29 |
621 | Mitchell Jimenez Sr 18:36 6:12 114 |
Yael Jimenez Jr 19:04 6:21 119 |
Oscar Salas Fr 19:05 6:22 120 |
Adam Bermudez Fr 20:12 6:44 133 |
Eddie Giran Sr 20:23 6:48 135 |
David Moreno Sr 21:31 7:10 138 |
Charlie Nguyen Fr 21:47 7:16 139 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Arturo Penaloza | So | Godinez Fundamental | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Will Wilde Botta | Jr | The Bishop's School | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Munir Kahssay | Sr | Western | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | David Ramirez | Jr | Buena Park | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Gilbert Solorza | So | Buena Park | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Magnolia | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Cody Strong | Sr | Santiago (Gg) | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Ramirez | So | Buena Park | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Andrade | Jr | Santiago (Gg) | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Eduardo Morales | Jr | Lompoc | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Porfirio Espinoza | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Alex Perez | Sr | Anaheim | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Warsame Ahmed | Jr | Venice | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Tommie Poston | Sr | El Dorado | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Norton | Sr | Cibola | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Patrick Hoagland | Jr | The Bishop's School | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Edward Chanon | Jr | Saddleback | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Connor Blalock | Sr | Palm Desert | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Kris Snider | Jr | Yucca Valley | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Danny Vargas | Fr | Huntington Beach | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Krystian Lahage | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Garrett Pankratz | Jr | South Torrance | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Nate Debruno | So | Orcutt Academy | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Josh Galen | Jr | Beverly Hills | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Robert Blackwell | Jr | Costa Mesa | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Mike Guizar | Sr | South Torrance | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Lucio Ramirez | So | Santiago (Gg) | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Hugo Flores | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Frankie Lara | So | Santiago (Gg) | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Eddie Robles | So | Godinez Fundamental | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Jose Villegas | Jr | Saddleback | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Cutberto Vasquez | Jr | Saddleback | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | James Collins | Jr | Gahr | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Abram Perez | Jr | Buena Park | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Patrick De La Torre | Jr | Western | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Osiris Torres | Sr | El Dorado | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Kawahara | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Domenic Pasqualicchio | Sr | Yucca Valley | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Edgar Verdugo | Sr | Foothill | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Ricky Garcia | Jr | Lompoc | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Adrian Garcia | Jr | Saddleback | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Giovanni Vallejo | Jr | Buena Park | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | J.p. Murlless | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Alejandro Terriquez | Jr | Buena Park | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Donaldo Lopez | Jr | Gahr | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Mauricio Magallon | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Gilbert Mugica | Jr | Western | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Mondo Mendoza | Sr | Huntington Beach | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Crispin Acosta | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
50 | Eric Mercado | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Christian Fowler | Jr | Gahr | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Luis Calderon | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | Ricardo Berumen | Jr | Buena Park | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Garett Lopez-dominetta | Sr | El Segundo | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | Willis Simmons | Sr | Saddleback | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Miguel Lopez | Jr | Anaheim | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
57 | Michael Pettit | So | The Bishop's School | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Morgan | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
59 | Emiliano Vasquez | Jr | Anaheim | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Eddie Fernandez | So | Gahr | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
61 | Matt Healy | Fr | The Bishop's School | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
62 | William Martinez | Jr | Artesia | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Gustavo Guerra | Jr | Santiago (Gg) | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Moyses Santamaria | Jr | Wilson (Hh) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Sam Capagroso | Sr | Beverly Hills | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Andy Santos | Sr | Venice | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Angel Turbay | So | Huntington Beach | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Jeff Larson | Fr | Yucca Valley | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Alex Lopez | Jr | Venice | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Johnson | Sr | El Dorado | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Redston | Jr | Beverly Hills | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Maxwell Armenta | Jr | Monrovia | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
73 | Brian Major | Jr | South Torrance | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
74 | Chris Reimann | So | El Segundo | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Javier Jimenez | Jr | Venice | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
76 | Jose Rosales | Jr | Western | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Michael Pardo | Jr | Monrovia | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | Drake Rogers | Jr | El Dorado | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Magennis | So | Yucca Valley | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Cole Berber | Sr | Lompoc | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Thomas King | So | The Bishop's School | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Jose Morelos | Jr | Santiago (Gg) | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Julian Radmilovich | Sr | South Torrance | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Johnson | Jr | South Torrance | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | Victor Andrade | Sr | Anaheim | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | Colin Elder | Sr | El Segundo | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Terrence Luevano | Jr | Venice | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Moises Pizzaro | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
89 | Haemish O'donnell | So | Yucca Valley | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
90 | Jorge Corrizal | Sr | Estancia | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
91 | Fernando Robles | Jr | Saddleback | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
92 | Little Joe Spotted Tail | Jr | Sherman Indian | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
93 | Mario Garcia | Jr | Saddleback | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
94 | Joel Foster | So | El Segundo | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
95 | Luke Huebscher | Jr | Palm Desert | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
96 | Mike Waldroupe | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
97 | Alex Kilman | Fr | The Bishop's School | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
98 | Kevin Wong | Sr | Gahr | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
99 | James Vongsaroj | So | Orcutt Academy | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
100 | Cameron Smith | Jr | Lompoc | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
101 | Chris Turk | Fr | Orcutt Academy | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
102 | Udo Ibe | Sr | Gahr | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
103 | Justin Meyer | Jr | Foothill | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
104 | Mike Blaes | Sr | El Dorado | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
105 | Jonathan Moreno | Jr | Estancia | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
106 | Luis Gasca | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
107 | Dalton Chambers | Sr | Lompoc | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
108 | Ismael Molina | Fr | Foothill | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
109 | Grant Oshimo | So | South Torrance | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
110 | Josh Goddard | Fr | Yucca Valley | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
111 | Stevie Galvan | Sr | Lompoc | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
112 | Josh Lipton | Jr | Venice | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
113 | Eric Isidoro | Jr | Foothill | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
114 | Bryan Flores | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
115 | Hector Rosete | So | Estancia | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Bryan Mandan | So | Sherman Indian | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Matt Thomas | So | Estancia | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Jordan Romania | So | Palm Desert | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
119 | Terrance Verale | Jr | Sherman Indian | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Taylor Heaney | Jr | Orcutt Academy | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
121 | Jethro Banania | So | Orcutt Academy | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
122 | Quinn O'connor | Fr | El Segundo | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
123 | Erick Grill | Sr | Lompoc | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
124 | Osvaldo Echevarria | Jr | Anaheim | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
125 | Lovell Sean | So | Costa Mesa | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
126 | Cameron Fee | Sr | Huntington Beach | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | William Gyorgy | Sr | Costa Mesa | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Alan Soto | Sr | Estancia | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
129 | Blake Oligney | So | Palm Desert | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
130 | Steven Murrillo | Jr | Anaheim | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
131 | Carlo Aquino | Sr | Gahr | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
132 | Cristian Parades | Jr | Foothill | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
133 | Alvaro Amaya | Sr | Foothill | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
134 | Javier Martinez | So | Magnolia | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
135 | Chad Webster | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
136 | Conor Forsythe | So | El Segundo | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
137 | Cesar Chavez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
138 | Brett Bermudez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
139 | Joseph Melgoza | Sr | Wilson (Hh) | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
140 | Junior Vargas | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
141 | Michael Lavelle | So | Orcutt Academy | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
142 | David Medna | Jr | Foothill | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
143 | Steve Silva | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
144 | Miguel Aquino | Jr | Venice | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
145 | Blake Gatewood | Jr | Sherman Indian | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
146 | Jerred Gallego | Jr | Sherman Indian | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
147 | Vinson Tran | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:43 | 6:54 | 1/2 | 30/43 | 29/30 | 20:35 | 21:31 (0:48) |
20:35 | #PR! (LR) |
148 | Daniel Sanchez | Sr | Magnolia | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
149 | Jerry Grantham | Jr | Palm Desert | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
150 | Jack Lam | Sr | Fountain Valley | 21:08 | 7:03 | 2/2 | 32/43 | 27/28 | 21:03 | 22:01 (0:53) |
21:03 | #PR! (LR) |
151 | Brian Farr | So | Monrovia | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
152 | Nick Mendez | So | Palm Desert | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
153 | Nick Reed | Jr | Huntington Beach | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Derringer Silva | So | Monrovia | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
155 | Jazm Jumlani | Fr | Monrovia | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
156 | Ryan Costa | Jr | Mary Star | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
157 | Manuel Sanchez | Sr | Anaheim | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
158 | Jonathan Davenport | So | Monrovia | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
159 | Sheldon Brown | So | Sherman Indian | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
160 | Chris Hoggatt | Sr | Palm Desert | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
161 | Garrett Thompson | Jr | Sherman Indian | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Martinez | Jr | Mary Star | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Lopez | So | Santiago (Cor) | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Jeff Thies | So | Edison (Hb) | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Jason Engel | So | Santa Margarita | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Gabriel Marasigan | So | Santa Margarita | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Lopez | So | Santiago (Cor) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Jose Garcia | So | Cibola | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Hayden Denney | So | Santiago (Cor) | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Ritter | So | Edison (Hb) | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Jake Schmitz | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Desantiago | So | Santiago (Cor) | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Sam Arciniaga | So | Fountain Valley | 17:29 | 5:50 | 1/11 | 8/43 | 6/25 | 18:25 (0:56) |
17:39 (0:10) |
17:31 (0:02) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | David Perez | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Andres Cruz | So | Santa Monica | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Joseph Vitello | So | Santiago (Cor) | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Tanner Kinderman | So | Fountain Valley | 17:35 | 5:52 | 2/11 | 9/43 | 5/23 | 18:01 (0:26) |
17:49 (0:14) |
17:49 (0:14) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Josh Reise | So | Capo Valley | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Thomas Duckson | So | Fountain Valley | 17:37 | 5:52 | 3/11 | 11/43 | 2/20 | 17:40 (0:03) |
17:40 (0:03) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Frank Ross | So | Los Alamitos | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Oh | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Chance English | So | Santiago (Cor) | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Will Gibbs | So | Basic | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Jeff Spraker | So | Santa Margarita | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Rocky Peterson | So | Westlake | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Mika Janbahan | So | El Modena | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Timothy Le | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Parrino | So | Santa Margarita | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Eric Gironda | So | Santa Monica | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Jared Friedman | So | Capo Valley | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Edward Sanchez | So | Wilson (Lb) | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Andre Gray | So | Capo Valley | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Hunter Hobson | So | Edison (Hb) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Michael McComb | So | Fountain Valley | 18:07 | 6:02 | 4/11 | 16/43 | 4/19 | 18:55 (0:48) |
17:58.1 | 17:58.1 | #PR! (LY) |
33 | Mitch Salgado | So | Capo Valley | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Alex Saalberg | So | Capo Valley | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Trenten Mcgrann | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Bill Heisler | So | Santa Margarita | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Connor O'brien | So | University (Irvine) | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Chris Ceja | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Miller | So | Los Alamitos | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Osvaldo Pena | So | Millikan | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Kaplan | So | Los Alamitos | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Evan Picciano | So | Capo Valley | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Adrian Magallanes | So | Paramount | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Alex Rezai | So | Edison (Hb) | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Caleb Barber | So | University (Irvine) | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Braden Domier | So | Santa Margarita | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Edgar Santibanez | So | Millikan | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Josh Picket | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Alex Marquez | So | Cibola | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | George Will | So | El Modena | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Danny Obrien | So | Capo Valley | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Evan Mcnally | So | Culver City | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Christian Soto | So | Santa Monica | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Shawn Sleeper | So | Paloma Valley | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Brian Marquez | So | Fountain Valley | 18:52 | 6:17 | 5/11 | 18/43 | 5/18 | 19:44 (0:52) |
19:15 (0:23) |
19:12 (0:20) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
56 | Brandon Cote | So | Wilson (Lb) | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Richard Valentine | So | Los Alamitos | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Zak Shutt | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Fratello-hakim | So | Westlake | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Huy Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 19:04 | 6:21 | 6/11 | 19/43 | 5/16 | 20:34 (1:30) |
19:06 (0:02) |
19:06 (0:02) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Drew Ferguson | So | Palo Verde | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | David Bush | So | Santa Monica | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Kyle Aidukas | So | Westlake | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Timothy Lim | So | El Modena | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Vasant Iyer | So | Westlake | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Jack Moore | So | Santa Margarita | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Alfonso Anguiano | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Cole Costello | So | Palo Verde | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Robert Gray | So | Palo Verde | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Cody Beckett | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
71 | Anthony Rios | So | Paramount | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Jai Chopra | So | Los Alamitos | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Teddy Mcfarland | So | Santa Monica | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Kent | So | Westlake | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Damyn Chipman | So | Palo Verde | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Elliot Pollack | So | Santa Monica | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Jeffrey Ferguson | So | Westlake | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Cory Schiltz | So | Edison (Hb) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Jerson Melchor | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Austin Perez | So | University (Irvine) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Hoffman | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Matt Gerken | So | Westlake | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Paris Pijuan | So | Westlake | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Robert Heyl | So | Culver City | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Luke Fellers | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Mason Fordham | Fr | El Camino Real | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Cameron Fitzgerald | So | Los Alamitos | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Thomas Finn | So | El Modena | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Jeremy Weidner | So | Millikan | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | James Velasco | So | Millikan | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Kevin Lu | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Jarett Mendez | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Hoffman | So | University (Irvine) | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
94 | Alex Cant | So | Los Alamitos | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Paul Varblow | So | Westlake | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Varun Yadav | So | University (Irvine) | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
97 | Michael Hammer | So | Westlake | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
98 | William Cabrera | Fr | El Camino Real | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | Jon Contreras | So | Cibola | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
100 | Brian Lara | So | Santa Ana | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
101 | Hunter Zapeda | So | Santa Monica | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Julian Mickelson | So | Santa Monica | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Eric Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 20:07 | 6:42 | 7/11 | 22/43 | 7/14 | 19:28 | 20:14 (0:07) |
19:28 | #PR! (LR) |
104 | Paul Byrnes | So | Santa Monica | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Richard Buckelew | Fr | El Camino Real | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Austin Walker | So | El Camino Real | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Joe Ahlin | So | Silverado (Nv) | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
108 | Sebastian Chen2 | So | University (Irvine) | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
109 | Oscar Gutierrez | So | Millikan | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
110 | Joe Micalizio | So | Santa Margarita | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
111 | Chris Mason | So | University (Irvine) | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
112 | Brad Curran | So | Santa Margarita | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
113 | Dean Watson | So | El Camino Real | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Ribbers | So | Westlake | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Jason Nitti | So | Palo Verde | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
116 | Andy Thio | So | Fountain Valley | 20:33 | 6:51 | 8/11 | 26/43 | 5/11 | 20:43 (0:10) |
20:43 (0:10) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
117 | Andrew Chau | So | Fountain Valley | 20:33 | 6:51 | 9/11 | 27/43 | 5/10 | 20:44 (0:11) |
21:08 (0:35) |
20:43 (0:10) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
118 | Graham Hunt | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Dysart | So | Wilson (Lb) | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
120 | James Allen | So | Wilson (Lb) | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
121 | Alan Way | So | University (Irvine) | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
122 | James Toh | So | University (Irvine) | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
123 | Cristian Escamilla | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
124 | Jose Gallardo | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
125 | Alex Levine | So | Los Alamitos | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
126 | Ben Haney | So | Patrick Henry | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | Emanuel Soto | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | Keegan Wilson | So | Capo Valley | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Isaac Staugaard | So | Santa Monica | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
130 | Brandon Arkawa | So | Millikan | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
131 | Francisco Gallardo | So | El Camino Real | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Elias Vazquez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
133 | Nate Bentham | So | Cardinal Newman | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
134 | Calvin Lin | So | University (Irvine) | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
135 | Ian Campbell | So | University (Irvine) | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
136 | Chase Hill | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
137 | Kenneth Suykry | So | Los Alamitos | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
138 | John D'ambrosio | So | Westlake | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
139 | Omar Chowdhury | So | University (Irvine) | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
140 | Osvaldo Arambulo | So | Santa Ana Valley | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
141 | Diego Rodas | So | Culver City | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
142 | Adil Mahmood | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
143 | Zachary Baccash | So | Patrick Henry | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
144 | Kash Nikravesh | So | Patrick Henry | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
145 | Romario Chavez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
146 | Stephen Carrington | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
147 | Toan Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 21:27 | 7:09 | 10/11 | 34/43 | 5/7 | 23:23 (1:56) |
23:23 (1:56) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
148 | Kevin Liu | So | Culver City | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
149 | Robert Varblow | So | Westlake | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
150 | Matthew Mc Nabb | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
151 | Brandon Lopez | So | Palo Verde | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
152 | George Ly | So | Patrick Henry | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
153 | Jd Fleming | So | Cardinal Newman | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Sirkin | So | El Camino Real | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
155 | Austin Conrad | So | Santa Monica | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
156 | Nick Ziolkowski | So | Westlake | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | David Serrano | So | Patrick Henry | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
158 | Isaias Sandoval | So | Millikan | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
159 | Andy Aman | So | Patrick Henry | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
160 | Gavin Pham | So | University (Irvine) | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
161 | Brandon Wieczorek | So | Wilson (Lb) | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
162 | Rushil Patel | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
163 | Brennan Ikeda | So | El Modena | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
164 | Aaron Noad | So | Westlake | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
165 | Ryan Castro | So | Los Alamitos | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
166 | Wilson Mcgrew | So | Wilson (Lb) | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
167 | Holden Miller | So | Palo Verde | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
168 | Eric Walden | So | Los Alamitos | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
169 | Wallace Kenmuir | So | Los Alamitos | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
170 | Brett Meissner | So | Westlake | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
171 | Hunter Tejada | So | Fountain Valley | 22:41 | 7:34 | 11/11 | 40/43 | 6/7 | 21:21 | 23:24 (0:43) |
20:59.4 | #PR! (LR) |
172 | Samuel Hsu | So | Westlake | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
173 | Joseph Brunetti | So | Cardinal Newman | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
174 | Miguel Ramirez | So | Millikan | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
175 | Kyle Clark | So | Los Alamitos | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
176 | Ivan Morales | So | Santa Monica | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
177 | Qadan Pavlides | So | Basic | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
178 | Jason Russak | So | Westlake | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
179 | Bryan Nguyen | So | Patrick Henry | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
180 | Dane Fahey | So | El Modena | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
181 | Jacob Sturges | So | Westlake | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
182 | Steven Ochoa | So | Millikan | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
183 | Joshua Maynard | So | Paloma Valley | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
184 | Erick Landaverde | So | Santa Ana Valley | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
185 | Andrew Winter | So | Cardinal Newman | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
186 | Edward Capparelli | So | Patrick Henry | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
187 | Victor Torres | So | Millikan | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
188 | Kamran Famouri | So | El Modena | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
189 | Esgar Perez | So | Millikan | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
190 | Richard Ly | So | Patrick Henry | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
191 | Anthony Mcdonald | So | Millikan | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
192 | Christopher Bruckel | So | Los Alamitos | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
193 | Josh Gluch | So | Cardinal Newman | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
194 | Nathan Noh | So | Westlake | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santiago (Cor) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
85:21 17:04 5:41 |
34 | Robert Lopez So 15:56 5:19 1 |
Joseph Lopez So 16:59 5:40 5 |
Hayden Denney So 17:23 5:48 6 |
Daniel Desantiago So 17:29 5:50 9 |
Joseph Vitello So 17:34 5:51 13 |
Chance English So 17:42 5:54 19 |
|
2 | Santa Margarita 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
86:52 17:22 5:47 |
85 | Jason Engel So 16:34 5:31 3 |
Gabriel Marasigan So 16:35 5:32 4 |
Jeff Spraker So 17:43 5:54 20 |
Brandon Parrino So 17:49 5:56 24 |
Bill Heisler So 18:11 6:04 34 |
Braden Domier So 18:33 6:11 43 |
Jack Moore So 19:14 6:25 59 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
88:39 17:44 5:55 |
93 | Jake Schmitz So 17:27 5:49 8 |
David Perez So 17:33 5:51 11 |
Kevin Oh So 17:42 5:54 18 |
Timothy Le So 17:47 5:56 23 |
Trenten Mcgrann So 18:10 6:03 33 |
Chris Ceja So 18:12 6:04 36 |
Josh Picket So 18:39 6:13 45 |
4 | Fountain Valley 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
89:40 17:56 5:59 |
119 | Sam Arciniaga So 17:29 5:50 10 |
Tanner Kinderman So 17:35 5:52 14 |
Thomas Duckson So 17:37 5:52 16 |
Michael McComb So 18:07 6:02 30 |
Brian Marquez So 18:52 6:17 49 |
Huy Nguyen So 19:04 6:21 53 |
Eric Nguyen So 20:07 6:42 83 |
5 | Capo Valley 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:34 |
89:44 17:57 5:59 |
132 | Josh Reise So 17:35 5:52 15 |
Jared Friedman So 17:52 5:57 26 |
Andre Gray So 18:00 6:00 28 |
Mitch Salgado So 18:08 6:03 31 |
Alex Saalberg So 18:09 6:03 32 |
Evan Picciano So 18:26 6:09 40 |
Danny Obrien So 18:43 6:14 47 |
6 | Edison (Hb) 2-3-4-5-6 Gap: 3:16 |
89:47 17:57 5:59 |
148 | Jeff Thies So 16:16 5:25 2 |
Nathan Ritter So 17:26 5:49 7 |
Hunter Hobson So 18:03 6:01 29 |
Alex Rezai So 18:30 6:10 41 |
Cory Schiltz So 19:32 6:31 69 |
||
7 | Santa Monica 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:55 |
92:49 18:34 6:11 |
204 | Andres Cruz So 17:33 5:51 12 |
Eric Gironda So 17:51 5:57 25 |
Christian Soto So 18:51 6:17 48 |
David Bush So 19:06 6:22 55 |
Teddy Mcfarland So 19:28 6:29 64 |
Elliot Pollack So 19:30 6:30 67 |
Hunter Zapeda So 20:02 6:41 82 |
8 | Los Alamitos 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:46 |
92:56 18:35 6:12 |
207 | Frank Ross So 17:41 5:54 17 |
Ryan Miller So 18:21 6:07 37 |
Andrew Kaplan So 18:26 6:09 39 |
Richard Valentine So 19:01 6:20 51 |
Jai Chopra So 19:27 6:29 63 |
Cameron Fitzgerald So 19:45 6:35 74 |
Alex Cant So 19:53 6:38 79 |
9 | Westlake 9-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:44 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
252 | Rocky Peterson So 17:44 5:55 21 |
Kyle Fratello-hakim So 19:03 6:21 52 |
Kyle Aidukas So 19:07 6:22 56 |
Vasant Iyer So 19:11 6:24 58 |
Andrew Kent So 19:28 6:29 65 |
Jeffrey Ferguson So 19:31 6:30 68 |
Matt Gerken So 19:40 6:33 72 |
10 | University (Irvine) 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:42 |
96:08 19:14 6:25 |
306 | Connor O'brien So 18:12 6:04 35 |
Caleb Barber So 18:32 6:11 42 |
Austin Perez So 19:38 6:33 71 |
Matthew Hoffman So 19:52 6:37 78 |
Varun Yadav So 19:54 6:38 80 |
Sebastian Chen2 So 20:18 6:46 86 |
Chris Mason So 20:23 6:48 88 |
11 | El Modena 10-9-9-10-11 Gap: 4:11 |
97:19 19:28 6:29 |
312 | Mika Janbahan So 17:46 5:55 22 |
George Will So 18:41 6:14 46 |
Timothy Lim So 19:07 6:22 57 |
Thomas Finn So 19:48 6:36 75 |
Brennan Ikeda So 21:57 7:19 112 |
Dane Fahey So 23:12 7:44 117 |
Kamran Famouri So 24:39 8:13 119 |
12 | Millikan 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:59 |
96:58 19:24 6:28 |
322 | Osvaldo Pena So 18:22 6:07 38 |
Edgar Santibanez So 18:34 6:11 44 |
Jeremy Weidner So 19:50 6:37 76 |
James Velasco So 19:51 6:37 77 |
Oscar Gutierrez So 20:21 6:47 87 |
Brandon Arkawa So 20:52 6:57 97 |
Isaias Sandoval So 21:47 7:16 109 |
13 | Palo Verde 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:25 |
97:40 19:32 6:31 |
333 | Drew Ferguson So 19:05 6:22 54 |
Cole Costello So 19:18 6:26 61 |
Robert Gray So 19:18 6:26 62 |
Damyn Chipman So 19:29 6:30 66 |
Jason Nitti So 20:30 6:50 90 |
Brandon Lopez So 21:31 7:10 104 |
Holden Miller So 22:18 7:26 114 |
14 | Wilson (Lb) 11-11-13-14-14 Gap: 3:52 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
371 | Edward Sanchez So 17:56 5:59 27 |
Brandon Cote So 18:52 6:17 50 |
Jacob Dysart So 20:35 6:52 91 |
James Allen So 20:35 6:52 92 |
Brandon Wieczorek So 21:48 7:16 111 |
Wilson Mcgrew So 22:17 7:26 113 |
|
15 | El Camino Real 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 0:40 |
100:34 20:07 6:42 |
412 | Mason Fordham Fr 19:45 6:35 73 |
William Cabrera Fr 19:56 6:39 81 |
Richard Buckelew Fr 20:14 6:45 84 |
Austin Walker So 20:14 6:45 85 |
Dean Watson So 20:25 6:48 89 |
Francisco Gallardo So 20:57 6:59 98 |
Daniel Sirkin So 21:35 7:12 107 |
16 | Santa Ana Valley 15-15-15-15-16 Gap: 1:24 |
100:50 20:10 6:43 |
413 | Alfonso Anguiano So 19:16 6:25 60 |
Jerson Melchor So 19:35 6:32 70 |
Cristian Escamilla So 20:39 6:53 93 |
Jose Gallardo So 20:40 6:53 94 |
Emanuel Soto So 20:40 6:53 96 |
Elias Vazquez So 20:58 6:59 99 |
Osvaldo Arambulo So 21:17 7:06 101 |
17 | Patrick Henry 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:02 |
106:34 21:19 7:06 |
513 | Ben Haney So 20:40 6:53 95 |
Zachary Baccash So 21:18 7:06 102 |
Kash Nikravesh So 21:21 7:07 103 |
George Ly So 21:33 7:11 105 |
David Serrano So 21:42 7:14 108 |
Andy Aman So 21:48 7:16 110 |
Bryan Nguyen So 23:11 7:44 116 |
18 | Cardinal Newman 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:58 |
115:15 23:03 7:41 |
559 | Nate Bentham So 21:02 7:01 100 |
Jd Fleming So 21:34 7:11 106 |
Joseph Brunetti So 22:44 7:35 115 |
Andrew Winter So 23:55 7:58 118 |
Josh Gluch So 26:00 8:40 120 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
94:54 18:59 6:20 |
19 | Chris Ceja So 18:12 6:04 1 |
Josh Picket So 18:39 6:13 2 |
Zak Shutt So 19:01 6:20 3 |
Cody Beckett So 19:23 6:28 5 |
Daniel Hoffman So 19:39 6:33 8 |
Luke Fellers So 19:44 6:35 11 |
Kevin Lu So 19:51 6:37 13 |
2 | Westlake 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
98:39 19:44 6:35 |
57 | Jeffrey Ferguson So 19:31 6:30 7 |
Matt Gerken So 19:40 6:33 9 |
Paris Pijuan So 19:41 6:34 10 |
Paul Varblow So 19:53 6:38 15 |
Michael Hammer So 19:54 6:38 16 |
Daniel Ribbers So 20:29 6:50 23 |
John D'ambrosio So 21:05 7:02 34 |
3 | Santa Monica 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
100:37 20:07 6:42 |
90 | Elliot Pollack So 19:30 6:30 6 |
Hunter Zapeda So 20:02 6:41 17 |
Julian Mickelson So 20:05 6:42 18 |
Paul Byrnes So 20:09 6:43 20 |
Isaac Staugaard So 20:51 6:57 29 |
Austin Conrad So 21:38 7:13 37 |
Ivan Morales So 22:59 7:40 44 |
4 | Fountain Valley 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:23 |
101:44 20:21 6:47 |
108 | Huy Nguyen So 19:04 6:21 4 |
Eric Nguyen So 20:07 6:42 19 |
Andy Thio So 20:33 6:51 24 |
Andrew Chau So 20:33 6:51 25 |
Toan Nguyen So 21:27 7:09 36 |
Hunter Tejada So 22:41 7:34 42 |
|
5 | Los Alamitos 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:27 |
103:35 20:43 6:54 |
126 | Cameron Fitzgerald So 19:45 6:35 12 |
Alex Cant So 19:53 6:38 14 |
Alex Levine So 20:40 6:53 28 |
Kenneth Suykry So 21:05 7:02 33 |
Ryan Castro So 22:12 7:24 39 |
Eric Walden So 22:19 7:26 40 |
Wallace Kenmuir So 22:31 7:30 41 |
6 | University (Irvine) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
102:59 20:36 6:52 |
127 | Sebastian Chen2 So 20:18 6:46 21 |
Chris Mason So 20:23 6:48 22 |
Alan Way So 20:37 6:52 26 |
James Toh So 20:38 6:53 27 |
Calvin Lin So 21:03 7:01 31 |
Ian Campbell So 21:03 7:01 32 |
Omar Chowdhury So 21:09 7:03 35 |
7 | Millikan 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:35 |
113:08 22:38 7:33 |
202 | Brandon Arkawa So 20:52 6:57 30 |
Isaias Sandoval So 21:47 7:16 38 |
Miguel Ramirez So 22:47 7:36 43 |
Steven Ochoa So 23:15 7:45 45 |
Victor Torres So 24:27 8:09 46 |
Esgar Perez So 24:45 8:15 47 |
Anthony Mcdonald So 25:36 8:32 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles Morgan | Jr | University (Irvine) | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Phil Norton | Jr | University (Irvine) | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Jake Brouwer | Jr | University (Irvine) | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Brentano Giuliano | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Abhinav Nagpal | So | Los Alamitos | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Russell | Sr | Edison (Hb) | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Shane Brinson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Michael Nagy | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Ben Hoffman | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Chase Lough | Jr | Edison (Hb) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Trevor Bishop | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Sanchez | Jr | Wilson (Lb) | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Marco Barragan | Jr | Wilson (Lb) | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Alec Mouri | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Chase Huante | Jr | Edison (Hb) | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Litty | Jr | Edison (Hb) | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Alex Tarangul | So | Coronado (Nv) | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | James Rivas | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Kirk Gates | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Leo Mehr | Jr | University (Irvine) | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Jack Bowlby | So | Cardinal Newman | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Brenden Prieto | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:23 | 5:48 | 1/8 | 7/43 | 9/30 | 19:23 (2:00) |
17:59 (0:36) |
17:59 (0:36) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
23 | Christoph Frauzem | Jr | University (Irvine) | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Phil Melendez | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Almarez | Jr | Cibola | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Chase Edwards | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:46 | 5:55 | 2/8 | 12/43 | 6/27 | 18:17 (0:31) |
18:39 (0:53) |
18:06 (0:20) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Andy Garcia | Jr | Wilson (Lb) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Jeffrey Asai | Jr | Culver City | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Defazio | Sr | El Modena | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Li Hul | So | Wilson (Lb) | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Mikeal Meeks | Jr | Basic | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Josh Houston | Jr | Cibola | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Mai | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3/8 | 13/43 | 5/25 | 18:08 (0:11) |
18:27 (0:30) |
18:08 (0:11) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
34 | Rafael Godinez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Chris Moore | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Tao | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:02 | 6:01 | 4/8 | 14/43 | 5/23 | 17:56 | 18:47 (0:45) |
17:56 | #PR! (LR, SBP) |
37 | Philip Hess | Jr | Westlake | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Hugo Arzola | Jr | Cibola | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Ricky Zaleski | Sr | Capo Valley | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Dylan Leung | Jr | Westlake | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Justin Respicio | Jr | Palo Verde | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Adam Mushnick | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Jeremy Sandstrom | Jr | Wilson (Lb) | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Abel Fernandez | Jr | University (Irvine) | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Franklin Gross | Jr | Paramount | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Michael Hiebert | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Drew Mcinnis | Jr | Palo Verde | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Harris | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Wyatt Ihmels | So | Coronado (Nv) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Hunter Olson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Josh Nacion | Sr | Coronado (Nv) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Alan Verdugo | Jr | Cibola | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Ricardo Jaime | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Jose Peru | Jr | Cibola | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Javi Venegas | Jr | Westlake | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Mario Torres | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Dyson Clement | Fr | Coronado (Nv) | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Nick Sommers | Jr | Westlake | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Caleb Hughes | Sr | El Modena | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | David Trotter | Jr | El Modena | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Bourne | Sr | Culver City | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Joshua Inga | So | Santiago (Cor) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Stetson Bartschi | Jr | Coronado (Nv) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Miles Mercer | Jr | Coronado (Nv) | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Juan Martinez | Sr | Wilson (Lb) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Patrick Johnson | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Cesar Suarez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Osbaldo Gonzalez | Fr | Wilson (Lb) | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Dallin Waters | Sr | Coronado (Nv) | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Luis Hurtado | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Armand Matassian | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Dalton Potts | So | Santiago (Cor) | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Eliseo Lozada | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Jason Wang | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Alvarez | So | Secta | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Benny Baldovino | Sr | Culver City | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Nicholas Rainey | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Willet | Sr | Mayfair | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Ian Davison | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Schaeffer | Sr | Wilson (Lb) | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Gilbertson | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | John Boyer | Jr | Cibola | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Sean Martin | So | Cardinal Newman | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
84 | Matt Kitchen | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | Tai Legagnoux | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
86 | Alberto Jarrin | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
87 | Adrian Sanchez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Alex Galindo | Jr | Cibola | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
89 | Manuel Rios | Jr | Paramount | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | George Rodriguez | Sr | Paramount | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Paul Senelick | Jr | Patrick Henry | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Alex Estrada | Jr | Paramount | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Maverick DePretto | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:10 | 6:23 | 5/8 | 20/43 | 8/22 | 17:57 | 19:12 (0:02) |
17:51.9 | #PR! (LR) |
94 | Killian Hoffman | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Robertson | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
96 | Troy Teague | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | David Poirier | Sr | El Modena | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
98 | Jackson Tait | Jr | Coronado (Nv) | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
99 | Fabian Leon | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Stall | Jr | Patrick Henry | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Mauricio Ortuno | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:19 | 6:26 | 6/8 | 21/43 | 7/20 | 18:19 | 19:20 (0:01) |
18:13.7 | #PR! (LR) |
102 | Joseph Sopo | Jr | Wilson (Lb) | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | Alfredo Ramirez | Fr | Secta | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Harrison Balogh | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | Juan Villalobos | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
106 | Ryan King | Sr | Edison (Hb) | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Nava Vince | Sr | Secta | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Sho Harikawa | Jr | Culver City | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Brian Hook | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Kieth Frerichs | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Alexis Najera | Sr | El Modena | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Gerardo Reynoso | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Timothy Stone | Jr | University (Irvine) | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Nick Mitchell | Jr | Coronado (Nv) | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
115 | Lyndon Apostol | Jr | Westlake | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Adrian Molzon | Jr | University (Irvine) | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Gerosa | Jr | Edison (Hb) | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
118 | Austin Mackrell | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | Alexander Johnson | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
120 | Abram Armijo | So | Coronado (Nv) | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
121 | Freddy Guerrero | Jr | Paramount | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
122 | Jesse Martinez | So | Mayfair | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Evan Ostrow | Jr | El Modena | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Julian Chew | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Ady Ndiaye | Sr | Basic | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
126 | Ben Forsberg | Jr | Coronado (Nv) | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
127 | Nicholas Famiglietti | Jr | University (Irvine) | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
128 | Kevin Colgan | So | Coronado (Nv) | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
129 | Nikolas Tan | Jr | The Kings Academy | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
130 | Stuart Green | Jr | Palo Verde | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Smith | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
132 | Kevin Godbehere | Jr | Edison (Hb) | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
133 | Andrew Beal | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
134 | Brandon Garby | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
135 | Vincent Waythomas | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
136 | Tom Witzmann | Jr | Coronado (Nv) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
137 | Cameron Mccalla | Fr | Coronado (Nv) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
138 | Josue Molina | Jr | Paloma Valley | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
139 | Ellis Newton | Fr | Mayfair | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
140 | Nick Ruiz | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
141 | Gavin Lynggard | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Alex Madrid | Sr | Secta | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
143 | Riley Moore | Fr | Coronado (Nv) | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
144 | Andres Ramirez | Sr | El Modena | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
145 | Edward Sutton | Jr | University (Irvine) | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
146 | Collin Davidson | Fr | Clark (Nv) | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
147 | Seth Rockenmacher | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
148 | Cy Winther-tamaki | Jr | University (Irvine) | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
149 | Zane Dufour | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
150 | Jacob Austin | Sr | El Modena | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
151 | Clayton Heard | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
152 | Alex Duenas | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
153 | Brian Damitz | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:31 | 6:50 | 7/8 | 25/43 | 10/14 | 20:13.6 | 19:07.5 | ||
154 | Gregory Pappagelis | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
155 | Andrew Moreno | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
156 | Seth Brownwell | So | Santiago (Cor) | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
157 | Joaquin Cabrera | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:37 | 6:52 | 8/8 | 28/43 | 7/12 | 21:51 (1:14) |
21:51 (1:14) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
158 | Elliot Munoz | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
159 | Johnny On | So | Clark (Nv) | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
160 | Eric Frankenstein | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
161 | Jeff Toy | So | Coronado (Nv) | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
162 | Chris Sorto | Sr | Paramount | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
163 | Jesse Thornock | Fr | Clark (Nv) | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
164 | Zach Roseth | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
165 | Steven Castro | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
166 | Hugo Valverde | Sr | Paramount | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
167 | Joseph Thompson | Jr | Mayfair | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
168 | Erin Bloom | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
169 | Harold Paskal | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
170 | Alex Griffith | Jr | Patrick Henry | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
171 | Jovan Albarran | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
172 | Jonathan Padron | Jr | Westlake | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
173 | Kevin Cabusora | Jr | Mayfair | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
174 | Graeson Topper | Sr | The Kings Academy | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
175 | Michael Sanchez | Sr | Santa Ana | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
176 | Johnny Rodiguez | Fr | Wilson (Lb) | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
177 | Sam Cappoli | Jr | Culver City | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
178 | Kamin Kahrizi | Jr | University (Irvine) | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
179 | Rob Roy De Rutte | So | Cardinal Newman | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
180 | Steven Hoernicke | Fr | Clark (Nv) | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
181 | Francisco Isquivel | Jr | Sonora | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
182 | Kyle Olinger | Jr | Santa Margarita | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
183 | Kevin Nguyen | Jr | Edison (Hb) | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
184 | Salvador Vega | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
185 | Steven Kakehashi | Jr | Culver City | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
186 | Christian Carvajal | Sr | Cibola | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
187 | Luis Carmona | Jr | Paramount | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
188 | Landon Martin | Sr | El Modena | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
189 | Emmanuel Hernando | Fr | Wilson (Lb) | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
190 | Eriberto Garcia | Fr | Mayfair | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
191 | Imanuel Chen | Jr | Culver City | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
192 | Brandon Syburra | Sr | Paloma Valley | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
193 | Daniel Menche | Jr | The Kings Academy | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
194 | Nicholas Torok | Jr | El Modena | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
195 | Jose Salgado | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
196 | Andrew Slackway | Sr | Clark (Nv) | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
197 | Andy Mcclellan | Jr | The Kings Academy | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
198 | Ryan Rodriguez | Sr | Culver City | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
199 | Andre Tarverdians | Jr | Patrick Henry | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
200 | Jovanny Alarcon | Jr | Paloma Valley | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
201 | Carlos Saenz | Sr | Paloma Valley | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
202 | Lennyn Gutierrez | Jr | Paramount | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
203 | Jesse Landaverde | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
204 | Michael Veshkini | Jr | University (Irvine) | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
205 | Matthew Ituralde | Jr | Los Alamitos | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
206 | Nick Ziter | So | Clark (Nv) | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
207 | Josue Flores | Jr | Millikan | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
208 | Jonathan Kozich | Sr | Bishop Gorman | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
209 | Jason Nice | Jr | The Kings Academy | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 5-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:17 |
85:04 17:01 5:40 |
49 | Shane Brinson Jr 16:54 5:38 7 |
Michael Nagy Jr 16:57 5:39 8 |
Ben Hoffman Sr 16:58 5:39 9 |
Trevor Bishop Jr 17:04 5:41 11 |
Alec Mouri Jr 17:11 5:44 14 |
Kirk Gates Sr 17:18 5:46 19 |
Adam Mushnick Jr 18:11 6:04 37 |
1 | University (Irvine) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
83:54 16:47 5:36 |
49 | Charles Morgan Jr 16:06 5:22 1 |
Phil Norton Jr 16:06 5:22 2 |
Jake Brouwer Jr 16:44 5:35 3 |
Leo Mehr Jr 17:20 5:47 20 |
Christoph Frauzem Jr 17:38 5:53 23 |
Abel Fernandez Jr 18:12 6:04 39 |
Timothy Stone Jr 19:36 6:32 94 |
3 | Wilson (Lb) 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:05 |
88:10 17:38 5:53 |
118 | Tyler Sanchez Jr 17:06 5:42 12 |
Marco Barragan Jr 17:10 5:43 13 |
Andy Garcia Jr 17:48 5:56 26 |
Li Hul So 17:55 5:58 29 |
Jeremy Sandstrom Jr 18:11 6:04 38 |
Juan Martinez Sr 18:44 6:15 57 |
Osbaldo Gonzalez Fr 18:47 6:16 59 |
4 | Edison (Hb) 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:32 |
87:46 17:33 5:51 |
136 | Kevin Russell Sr 16:52 5:37 6 |
Chase Lough Jr 16:59 5:40 10 |
Chase Huante Jr 17:15 5:45 15 |
Daniel Litty Jr 17:16 5:45 16 |
Ryan King Sr 19:24 6:28 89 |
Brandon Gerosa Jr 19:41 6:34 96 |
Kevin Godbehere Jr 19:56 6:39 105 |
5 | Cibola 10-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:43 |
90:40 18:08 6:03 |
179 | Andrew Almarez Jr 17:45 5:55 24 |
Josh Houston Jr 17:56 5:59 30 |
Hugo Arzola Jr 18:06 6:02 35 |
Alan Verdugo Jr 18:25 6:08 44 |
Jose Peru Jr 18:28 6:09 46 |
John Boyer Jr 18:55 6:18 70 |
Alex Galindo Jr 19:01 6:20 76 |
6 | Fountain Valley 9-6-5-5-6 Gap: 1:47 |
90:18 18:04 6:01 |
192 | Brenden Prieto Jr 17:23 5:48 22 |
Chase Edwards Jr 17:46 5:55 25 |
Kevin Mai Jr 17:57 5:59 31 |
Brandon Tao Sr 18:02 6:01 33 |
Maverick DePretto Jr 19:10 6:23 81 |
Mauricio Ortuno Jr 19:19 6:26 87 |
Brian Damitz Jr 20:31 6:50 116 |
7 | Coronado (Nv) 7-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
91:15 18:15 6:05 |
206 | Alex Tarangul So 17:17 5:46 17 |
Wyatt Ihmels So 18:19 6:06 42 |
Josh Nacion Sr 18:24 6:08 43 |
Dyson Clement Fr 18:33 6:11 49 |
Stetson Bartschi Jr 18:42 6:14 55 |
Miles Mercer Jr 18:43 6:14 56 |
Dallin Waters Sr 18:48 6:16 60 |
8 | Westlake 14-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
92:57 18:35 6:12 |
262 | Philip Hess Jr 18:02 6:01 34 |
Dylan Leung Jr 18:10 6:03 36 |
Javi Venegas Jr 18:31 6:10 47 |
Nick Sommers Jr 18:34 6:11 50 |
Lyndon Apostol Jr 19:40 6:33 95 |
Jonathan Padron Jr 21:04 7:01 126 |
|
9 | Santa Ana Valley 13-11-11-10-9 Gap: 0:52 |
92:54 18:35 6:12 |
263 | Rafael Godinez Jr 17:58 5:59 32 |
Mario Torres Jr 18:32 6:11 48 |
Cesar Suarez Sr 18:46 6:15 58 |
Luis Hurtado Sr 18:48 6:16 61 |
Eliseo Lozada Jr 18:50 6:17 64 |
Adrian Sanchez Sr 18:59 6:20 75 |
Gerardo Reynoso Sr 19:33 6:31 93 |
10 | Los Alamitos 3-4-6-9-10 Gap: 2:51 |
92:10 18:26 6:09 |
278 | Abhinav Nagpal So 16:50 5:37 5 |
James Rivas Jr 17:18 5:46 18 |
Nicholas Rainey Jr 18:52 6:17 66 |
Brian Hook Jr 19:29 6:30 91 |
Alexander Johnson Jr 19:41 6:34 98 |
Julian Chew Jr 19:44 6:35 102 |
Vincent Waythomas Sr 19:59 6:40 108 |
11 | Cardinal Newman 8-13-13-12-11 Gap: 1:32 |
92:54 18:35 6:12 |
294 | Jack Bowlby So 17:23 5:48 21 |
Armand Matassian Jr 18:48 6:16 62 |
Ian Davison Sr 18:53 6:18 68 |
Sean Martin So 18:55 6:18 71 |
Matt Kitchen Fr 18:55 6:18 72 |
Harold Paskal Fr 21:01 7:00 124 |
Rob Roy De Rutte So 21:27 7:09 130 |
12 | El Modena 12-10-10-11-12 Gap: 1:38 |
93:51 18:46 6:15 |
307 | Kyle Defazio Sr 17:54 5:58 28 |
Caleb Hughes Sr 18:35 6:12 51 |
David Trotter Jr 18:36 6:12 52 |
David Poirier Sr 19:14 6:25 84 |
Alexis Najera Sr 19:32 6:31 92 |
Evan Ostrow Jr 19:44 6:35 101 |
Andres Ramirez Sr 20:09 6:43 112 |
13 | Culver City 11-11-12-13-13 Gap: 3:30 |
96:15 19:15 6:25 |
364 | Jeffrey Asai Jr 17:53 5:58 27 |
Dylan Bourne Sr 18:39 6:13 53 |
Benny Baldovino Sr 18:51 6:17 65 |
Sho Harikawa Jr 19:29 6:30 90 |
Sam Cappoli Jr 21:23 7:08 129 |
Steven Kakehashi Jr 21:42 7:14 133 |
Imanuel Chen Jr 22:12 7:24 135 |
14 | Santa Monica 17-17-14-15-14 Gap: 0:56 |
94:57 18:59 6:20 |
365 | Ricardo Jaime Jr 18:25 6:08 45 |
Tai Legagnoux Jr 18:56 6:19 73 |
Alberto Jarrin Jr 18:57 6:19 74 |
Fabian Leon Sr 19:18 6:26 85 |
Harrison Balogh Jr 19:21 6:27 88 |
Zane Dufour Jr 20:14 6:45 114 |
|
15 | Paramount 15-15-15-14-15 Gap: 1:30 |
95:11 19:02 6:21 |
374 | Franklin Gross Jr 18:13 6:04 40 |
Manuel Rios Jr 19:02 6:21 77 |
George Rodriguez Sr 19:04 6:21 78 |
Alex Estrada Jr 19:09 6:23 80 |
Freddy Guerrero Jr 19:43 6:34 99 |
Chris Sorto Sr 20:47 6:56 120 |
Hugo Valverde Sr 20:52 6:57 122 |
16 | Santa Margarita 2-14-17-16-16 Gap: 3:08 |
96:19 19:16 6:25 |
418 | Brentano Giuliano Jr 16:49 5:36 4 |
Austin Mackrell Jr 19:41 6:34 97 |
Daniel Smith Jr 19:55 6:38 104 |
Andrew Beal Sr 19:57 6:39 106 |
Brandon Garby Sr 19:57 6:39 107 |
Kyle Olinger Jr 21:34 7:11 132 |
|
17 | Santiago (Cor) 18-15-16-17-17 Gap: 1:53 |
97:52 19:34 6:31 |
435 | Joshua Inga So 18:41 6:14 54 |
Dalton Potts So 18:50 6:17 63 |
Troy Teague Jr 19:13 6:24 83 |
Andrew Moreno Jr 20:34 6:51 117 |
Seth Brownwell So 20:34 6:51 118 |
||
18 | Patrick Henry 20-19-19-18-18 Gap: 1:34 |
97:53 19:35 6:32 |
460 | Ryan Gilbertson Jr 18:54 6:18 69 |
Paul Senelick Jr 19:07 6:22 79 |
Ryan Stall Jr 19:19 6:26 86 |
Nick Ruiz Jr 20:05 6:42 111 |
Alex Duenas Jr 20:28 6:49 115 |
Alex Griffith Jr 21:02 7:01 125 |
Andre Tarverdians Jr 23:03 7:41 140 |
19 | Paloma Valley 16-18-18-19-19 Gap: 4:49 |
102:56 20:35 6:52 |
509 | Kevin Harris Sr 18:19 6:06 41 |
Ryan Robertson Jr 19:12 6:24 82 |
Josue Molina Jr 20:00 6:40 109 |
Brandon Syburra Sr 22:17 7:26 136 |
Jovanny Alarcon Jr 23:08 7:43 141 |
Carlos Saenz Sr 23:09 7:43 142 |
|
20 | Mayfair 19-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:13 |
100:36 20:07 6:42 |
527 | Brandon Willet Sr 18:52 6:17 67 |
Jesse Martinez So 19:44 6:35 100 |
Ellis Newton Fr 20:01 6:40 110 |
Joseph Thompson Jr 20:54 6:58 123 |
Kevin Cabusora Jr 21:05 7:02 127 |
Eriberto Garcia Fr 22:08 7:23 134 |
|
21 | Clark (Nv) 22-22-21-21-21 Gap: 2:37 |
105:52 21:10 7:03 |
622 | Collin Davidson Fr 20:10 6:43 113 |
Johnny On So 20:38 6:53 119 |
Jesse Thornock Fr 20:48 6:56 121 |
Steven Hoernicke Fr 21:29 7:10 131 |
Andrew Slackway Sr 22:47 7:36 138 |
Nick Ziter So 24:13 8:04 143 |
|
22 | The Kings Academy 21-21-22-22-22 Gap: 6:54 |
112:54 22:35 7:32 |
651 | Nikolas Tan Jr 19:50 6:37 103 |
Graeson Topper Sr 21:13 7:04 128 |
Daniel Menche Jr 22:17 7:26 137 |
Andy Mcclellan Jr 22:50 7:37 139 |
Jason Nice Jr 26:44 8:55 144 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eamon Smythe | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Jerry Pleitez | Fr | Paramount | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Jose Castillo | Fr | El Modena | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Sydney Gidabuday | Fr | El Modena | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Evan De Fraine | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Arden Lassalle | Fr | Santa Monica | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Peter Yin | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Scott Paz | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Steve Guillen | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Pedro Antunez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Antonio Genchi | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Yin | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Wong | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Brian Lu | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:03 | 6:01 | 1/15 | 15/43 | 9/26 | ||||
15 | John Hovland | Fr | University (Irvine) | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Raymond Casias | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Shane Hernandez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Eric Abowd | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Zack King | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Reid Gilbertson | Fr | Patrick Henry | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Dildy | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Alan Loi | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:24 | 6:08 | 2/15 | 17/43 | 6/24 | 18:53 (0:29) |
18:53 (0:29) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Brent York | Fr | Millikan | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Justin Philips | Fr | Patrick Henry | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Hector Tamayo | Fr | Paramount | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Grant Bode | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Padilla | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Jack Seward | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Philip Astor | Fr | Westlake | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Thomas Soto | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Heberto Trahin | Fr | Paramount | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Jeremiah Delph | Fr | Palo Verde | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Tate Graham | Fr | Patrick Henry | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Grant Hiltbrand | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Drew Hoit | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Jose Hernandez | Fr | Westlake | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Martin Quintanar | Fr | Paloma Valley | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Keanu Nakasausa | Fr | Cibola | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Eric Kizziar | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Marshall Tuleja | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Derek Field | Fr | The Kings Academy | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Renteria | Fr | Paramount | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Duncan Mcbride | Fr | Westlake | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Aguirre | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Christian Torres | Fr | Cibola | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Holmes | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Diego Houston | Fr | Cibola | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Zackery Castor | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Dan Foster | Fr | Patrick Henry | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
50 | Nick Graniere | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
51 | Cole Eberwein | Fr | The Kings Academy | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Vise | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Ben Field | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Piryen Prema | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Noah Meurs | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
56 | Moses Hamborg | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Finn Bardal | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Jake Johnston | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Kurtis Peak | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Korey Luu | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Couron Carter | Fr | Patrick Henry | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Justin Bradley | Fr | El Modena | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Stephen Frease | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Jesus Torres | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Ben Shirey | Fr | The Kings Academy | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Donovan Jimenez | Fr | Millikan | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Ramirez | Fr | El Modena | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Matt Warnagieris | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Bahl | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Cole Anderson | Fr | Patrick Henry | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Tristan Wallace | Fr | Westlake | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Miquel Garibay | Fr | Cibola | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | Albert Grebler | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Taylor Safrit | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Mihir Sirdesai | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Jared Mickley | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Francisco Palacios | Fr | Millikan | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Nicolai Falesitch | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
79 | Fernando Garcia | Fr | Millikan | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Kenny Kalimlim | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Ralph Mendez | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Terrill Betterly | Fr | Basic | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Zachary Hammond | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Samuel Williams | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Kevin Lam | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:09 | 6:43 | 3/15 | 23/43 | 17/23 | 21:23 (1:14) |
21:23 (1:14) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
86 | Jun Koo | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:10 | 6:43 | 4/15 | 24/43 | 15/19 | 20:46 (0:36) |
20:46 (0:36) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
87 | Luis Garcia | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Nick Zeffiro | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Hayden Parker | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Cj Hiller | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Randy Walker | Fr | Millikan | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Mark Tillman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Rio Hoshi | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
94 | John Gerwatosky | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Hoshiko | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Mathew Walsh | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
97 | Sam Quinby | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Brandt Weary | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
99 | Sicoya Bellis | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Johnson | Fr | El Modena | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
101 | Andres Saavedra | Fr | Warren | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Agredano | Fr | Paramount | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Jake Kent | Fr | Westlake | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
104 | Adam Bean | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
105 | Liam Mcbride | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
106 | Alex Lewis | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Blake Wyatt | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
108 | James Cool | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
109 | Hunter Gulino | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:40 | 6:53 | 5/15 | 29/43 | 13/16 | 19:54.1 | 19:54.1 | ||
110 | Justin Tavasoli | Fr | Westlake | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
111 | Samuel Stewart Iii | Fr | Basic | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
112 | Chad Hommes | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
113 | Loren Jiang | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
114 | Saul Ramirez | Fr | El Modena | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
115 | Raul Avram | Fr | Paramount | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
116 | Davis Boyer | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Angel Chinchilla | Fr | Millikan | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Brayden Moore | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
119 | Caleb Redmond | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
120 | Javier Venegas | Fr | El Modena | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Carrol | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
122 | Sean Pham | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
123 | John Kazen | Fr | Westlake | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
124 | Cody Knoll | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
125 | Cody Bailey | Fr | El Modena | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Drum | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
127 | Joseph Alverez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | Trevor Austin | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Jonathan Rivera | Fr | Paramount | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | Kevin Drum | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
131 | Joseph Salas | Fr | El Modena | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Paul Miller | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
133 | Nicholas Portante | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
134 | Austin Santana | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:00 | 7:00 | 6/15 | 31/43 | 13/15 | ||||
135 | Jack Keating | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
136 | Paul Hall | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
137 | Jack Cool | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
138 | Kevin Cortez | Fr | Culver City | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
139 | Dillon Meeks | Fr | Basic | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
140 | Zachary Minert | Fr | El Modena | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
141 | Brian Cook | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
142 | Jeremiah Kellams | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:11 | 7:04 | 7/15 | 33/43 | 11/13 | ||||
143 | Tanner Simpson | Fr | Westlake | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
144 | Max Morosko | Fr | Palo Verde | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
145 | Jacob Mansfield | Fr | Sonora | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
146 | Kenneth Suh | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
147 | Michael Rowan | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
148 | Tyler Hakomori | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
149 | Stephen Gerken | Fr | Westlake | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
150 | Daniel De Villiers | Sr | The Kings Academy | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
151 | Patrick Ayala | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
152 | Alex Lastra | Fr | Cibola | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
153 | Marc Gonsalves | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
154 | Jack Selleck | Fr | Patrick Henry | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
155 | Cole Roberts | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
156 | Tony Chan | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:30 | 7:10 | 8/15 | 35/43 | 9/13 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
157 | Harrison Stern | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
158 | Sam Nicholls | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
159 | Christian Sagert | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
160 | Jahangir Habib | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
161 | Francisco Loera | Fr | Cibola | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
162 | Hunter DePretto | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:37 | 7:12 | 9/15 | 36/43 | 8/12 | 22:17 (0:40) |
22:17 (0:40) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
163 | Sean Malloy | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
164 | Justin Le | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:42 | 7:14 | 10/15 | 37/43 | 7/10 | 22:18 (0:36) |
22:18 (0:36) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
165 | Austin Wood | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
166 | Jeffery Doan | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
167 | Antonio Hernandez | Fr | Paramount | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
168 | Kyle Sakamoto | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
169 | Sebastian Chen | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
170 | Jake Strand | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
171 | Kyle Murray | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
172 | Brian Doan | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:58 | 7:19 | 11/15 | 38/43 | 7/9 | 23:31 (1:33) |
23:31 (1:33) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
173 | Joseph Almand | Fr | El Modena | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
174 | Chandler Carr | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
175 | Steven Santiago | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:06 | 7:22 | 12/15 | 39/43 | 6/9 | 23:58 (1:52) |
23:58 (1:52) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
176 | Nicholas Pino | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
177 | Ryan Collins | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
178 | Jonathan Cucue | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
179 | Gianluca Herrera | Fr | Paloma Valley | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
180 | Chad Dilauro | Fr | Westlake | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
181 | Patrick Keane | Fr | Westlake | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
182 | Nicholas Hoskins | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
183 | Jordan Nguyen | Fr | El Modena | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
184 | Ethan Payson | Fr | Patrick Henry | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
185 | Alfraedo Juarez | Fr | Millikan | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
186 | Joshua Miller | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
187 | Bali Southam | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
188 | Joey Arnett | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
189 | Zach Biederman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
190 | Sean Silverstein | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
191 | Adam Laviguer | Fr | El Modena | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
192 | Tyler Nakashima | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
193 | Jae Kim | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
194 | Jonathan Lee | Fr | Sonora | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
195 | Ryan Wilson | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
196 | Shyham Patel | Fr | University (Irvine) | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
197 | Kelly Boyles | Fr | El Modena | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
198 | Carlos Gonzales | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
199 | Clayton Hess | Fr | University (Irvine) | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
200 | Cris Wilson | Fr | El Modena | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
201 | Joseph Guadagno | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
202 | Eric Feuerstein | Fr | Palo Verde | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
203 | Anh Doan | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:48 | 7:36 | 13/15 | 41/43 | 8/8 | 23:23 (0:35) |
23:23 (0:35) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
204 | Joseph Adorante | Fr | University (Irvine) | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
205 | Anton Schlegel | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:54 | 7:38 | 14/15 | 42/43 | 8/8 | 23:26 (0:32) |
23:26 (0:32) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
206 | Mckay George | Fr | Paloma Valley | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
207 | Aron Yang | Fr | University (Irvine) | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
208 | Brendon Thompson | Fr | Wilson (Lb) | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
209 | Steven Veshkini | Fr | University (Irvine) | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
210 | Spencer Moss | Fr | Westlake | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
211 | Pablo Gonzalez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
212 | John Buss | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
213 | Nicholas Padova | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
214 | Luke Culhane | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
215 | Ivan Olivo | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
216 | Royce Stevens | Fr | Millikan | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
217 | Andrew Nii | Fr | El Modena | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
218 | Besmir Bislimi | Fr | El Modena | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
219 | Alex Buyan | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
220 | David Perez | Fr | Millikan | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
221 | Jake Sugawara | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
222 | Andrew Andrade | Fr | Millikan | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
223 | Gerid Goodwin | Fr | Culver City | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
224 | Pedro Ortega | Fr | El Modena | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
225 | Matthew Lee | Fr | Fountain Valley | 24:38 | 8:13 | 15/15 | 43/43 | 8/8 | ||||
226 | Abdullah Yusufzai | Fr | Palo Verde | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
227 | Kevin Pierce | So | Sonora | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
228 | Nathan Jimenez | Fr | Culver City | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
229 | Jameson Theis | Fr | Edison (Hb) | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
230 | Andy Bellaart | Fr | Patrick Henry | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
231 | Jonathan Alegre | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
232 | Philip Paulson | Fr | Los Alamitos | 27:44 | 9:15 | |||||||
233 | Fernando Aguilar | Fr | El Modena | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
234 | Collin Hardash | Fr | Los Alamitos | 28:15 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edison (Hb) 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:27 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
93 | Eamon Smythe Fr 17:05 5:42 1 |
Peter Yin Fr 17:40 5:53 7 |
Christopher Yin Fr 17:50 5:57 11 |
Jack Seward Fr 18:39 6:13 26 |
Moses Hamborg Fr 19:32 6:31 48 |
Jake Johnston Fr 19:34 6:31 50 |
John Gerwatosky Fr 20:24 6:48 78 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
92:05 18:25 6:08 |
115 | Evan De Fraine Fr 17:31 5:50 5 |
Scott Paz Fr 17:42 5:54 8 |
Joshua Padilla Fr 18:38 6:13 25 |
Grant Hiltbrand Fr 18:46 6:15 31 |
Ben Field Fr 19:28 6:29 46 |
Cj Hiller Fr 20:12 6:44 74 |
Mark Tillman Fr 20:20 6:47 76 |
3 | Capo Valley 7-6-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
92:51 18:34 6:11 |
119 | Daniel Wong Fr 17:59 6:00 12 |
Zack King Fr 18:18 6:06 17 |
Andrew Dildy Fr 18:24 6:08 19 |
Grant Bode Fr 18:38 6:13 24 |
Noah Meurs Fr 19:32 6:31 47 |
Kurtis Peak Fr 19:34 6:31 51 |
Korey Luu Fr 19:35 6:32 52 |
4 | Patrick Henry 12-8-6-5-4 Gap: 1:16 |
94:34 18:55 6:18 |
167 | Reid Gilbertson Fr 18:20 6:07 18 |
Justin Philips Fr 18:32 6:11 22 |
Tate Graham Fr 18:46 6:15 30 |
Dan Foster Fr 19:20 6:27 44 |
Couron Carter Fr 19:36 6:32 53 |
Cole Anderson Fr 19:48 6:36 59 |
Jack Selleck Fr 21:25 7:08 103 |
5 | Paramount 2-5-4-4-5 Gap: 3:25 |
94:12 18:50 6:17 |
176 | Jerry Pleitez Fr 17:09 5:43 2 |
Hector Tamayo Fr 18:37 6:12 23 |
Heberto Trahin Fr 18:45 6:15 29 |
Daniel Renteria Fr 19:07 6:22 38 |
Daniel Agredano Fr 20:34 6:51 84 |
Raul Avram Fr 20:44 6:55 91 |
Jonathan Rivera Fr 20:57 6:59 97 |
6 | El Modena 3-1-5-6-6 Gap: 3:15 |
94:36 18:55 6:18 |
201 | Jose Castillo Fr 17:16 5:45 3 |
Sydney Gidabuday Fr 17:23 5:48 4 |
Justin Bradley Fr 19:39 6:33 54 |
Jonathan Ramirez Fr 19:47 6:36 57 |
Daniel Johnson Fr 20:31 6:50 83 |
Saul Ramirez Fr 20:44 6:55 90 |
Javier Venegas Fr 20:49 6:56 94 |
7 | Santiago (Cor) 10-9-7-7-7 Gap: 3:09 |
96:37 19:19 6:26 |
222 | Raymond Casias Fr 18:15 6:05 15 |
Thomas Soto Fr 18:44 6:15 28 |
Drew Hoit Fr 18:47 6:16 32 |
Daniel Vise Fr 19:27 6:29 45 |
Marc Gonsalves Fr 21:24 7:08 102 |
Jae Kim Fr 22:35 7:32 107 |
|
8 | Paloma Valley 15-13-12-10-8 Gap: 1:09 |
96:49 19:22 6:27 |
234 | Martin Quintanar Fr 18:48 6:16 34 |
Marshall Tuleja Fr 19:04 6:21 37 |
Zackery Castor Fr 19:19 6:26 43 |
Stephen Frease Fr 19:41 6:34 55 |
Jared Mickley Fr 19:57 6:39 65 |
Samuel Williams Fr 20:08 6:43 70 |
Cody Knoll Fr 20:53 6:58 96 |
9 | Westlake 14-12-10-8-9 Gap: 1:51 |
97:04 19:25 6:28 |
244 | Philip Astor Fr 18:43 6:14 27 |
Jose Hernandez Fr 18:48 6:16 33 |
Duncan Mcbride Fr 19:10 6:23 39 |
Tristan Wallace Fr 19:49 6:36 60 |
Jake Kent Fr 20:34 6:51 85 |
Justin Tavasoli Fr 20:41 6:54 88 |
John Kazen Fr 20:53 6:58 95 |
10 | Santa Monica 5-11-13-13-10 Gap: 2:22 |
96:57 19:23 6:28 |
247 | Arden Lassalle Fr 17:37 5:52 6 |
Finn Bardal Fr 19:34 6:31 49 |
Albert Grebler Fr 19:53 6:38 62 |
Taylor Safrit Fr 19:54 6:38 63 |
Nicolai Falesitch Fr 19:59 6:40 67 |
Brandt Weary Fr 20:28 6:49 81 |
Sicoya Bellis Fr 20:28 6:49 82 |
11 | Los Alamitos 11-10-9-9-11 Gap: 2:21 |
97:25 19:29 6:30 |
248 | Shane Hernandez Fr 18:17 6:06 16 |
Eric Kizziar Fr 19:04 6:21 36 |
Joshua Holmes Fr 19:18 6:26 41 |
Zachary Hammond Fr 20:08 6:43 69 |
Blake Wyatt Fr 20:38 6:53 86 |
Chad Hommes Fr 20:42 6:54 89 |
Davis Boyer Fr 20:45 6:55 92 |
12 | Fountain Valley 8-7-11-11-12 Gap: 2:37 |
97:26 19:29 6:30 |
263 | Brian Lu Fr 18:03 6:01 13 |
Alan Loi Fr 18:24 6:08 20 |
Kevin Lam Fr 20:09 6:43 71 |
Jun Koo Fr 20:10 6:43 72 |
Hunter Gulino Fr 20:40 6:53 87 |
Austin Santana Fr 21:00 7:00 98 |
Jeremiah Kellams Fr 21:11 7:04 100 |
13 | Cibola 16-15-13-12-13 Gap: 2:21 |
98:49 19:46 6:35 |
279 | Keanu Nakasausa Fr 19:02 6:21 35 |
Christian Torres Fr 19:14 6:25 40 |
Diego Houston Fr 19:19 6:26 42 |
Miquel Garibay Fr 19:51 6:37 61 |
Alex Lastra Fr 21:23 7:08 101 |
Francisco Loera Fr 21:36 7:12 104 |
|
14 | Millikan 13-16-16-15-14 Gap: 1:53 |
98:30 19:42 6:34 |
286 | Brent York Fr 18:26 6:09 21 |
Donovan Jimenez Fr 19:46 6:35 56 |
Francisco Palacios Fr 19:58 6:39 66 |
Fernando Garcia Fr 20:01 6:40 68 |
Randy Walker Fr 20:19 6:46 75 |
Angel Chinchilla Fr 20:46 6:55 93 |
Alfraedo Juarez Fr 22:17 7:26 106 |
15 | University (Irvine) 9-14-15-16-15 Gap: 2:12 |
98:46 19:45 6:35 |
292 | John Hovland Fr 18:14 6:05 14 |
Thomas Bahl Fr 19:48 6:36 58 |
Mihir Sirdesai Fr 19:56 6:39 64 |
Rio Hoshi Fr 20:22 6:47 77 |
Matthew Hoshiko Fr 20:26 6:49 79 |
Sam Quinby Fr 20:27 6:49 80 |
Brian Cook Fr 21:10 7:03 99 |
16 | Santa Ana Valley 6-4-8-14-16 Gap: 4:58 |
100:37 20:07 6:42 |
305 | Pedro Antunez Fr 17:44 5:55 9 |
Antonio Genchi Fr 17:50 5:57 10 |
Luis Garcia Fr 20:11 6:44 73 |
Jonathan Cucue Fr 22:10 7:23 105 |
Carlos Gonzales Fr 22:42 7:34 108 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capo Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
99:19 19:52 6:37 |
20 | Kurtis Peak Fr 19:34 6:31 2 |
Korey Luu Fr 19:35 6:32 3 |
Matt Warnagieris Fr 19:47 6:36 4 |
Nick Zeffiro Fr 20:11 6:44 5 |
Hayden Parker Fr 20:12 6:44 6 |
Adam Bean Fr 20:35 6:52 14 |
Loren Jiang Fr 20:43 6:54 20 |
2 | Edison (Hb) 1-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
102:11 20:26 6:49 |
73 | Jake Johnston Fr 19:34 6:31 1 |
John Gerwatosky Fr 20:24 6:48 9 |
Alex Lewis Fr 20:38 6:53 16 |
James Cool Fr 20:39 6:53 17 |
Trevor Austin Fr 20:56 6:59 30 |
Nicholas Portante Fr 20:59 7:00 33 |
Jack Keating Fr 21:01 7:00 35 |
3 | Santa Monica 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:30 |
103:18 20:40 6:53 |
97 | Brandt Weary Fr 20:28 6:49 12 |
Sicoya Bellis Fr 20:28 6:49 13 |
Liam Mcbride Fr 20:37 6:52 15 |
Caleb Redmond Fr 20:47 6:56 25 |
Paul Miller Fr 20:58 6:59 32 |
Tyler Hakomori Fr 21:19 7:06 42 |
Sam Nicholls Fr 21:32 7:11 47 |
4 | Trabuco Hills 3-3-2-3-4 Gap: 1:17 |
103:22 20:40 6:53 |
99 | Cj Hiller Fr 20:12 6:44 7 |
Mark Tillman Fr 20:20 6:47 8 |
Mathew Walsh Fr 20:26 6:49 10 |
Joseph Alverez Fr 20:55 6:58 29 |
Cole Roberts Fr 21:29 7:10 45 |
Sean Malloy Fr 21:39 7:13 49 |
Chandler Carr Fr 22:02 7:21 58 |
5 | El Modena 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:25 |
104:34 20:55 6:58 |
143 | Saul Ramirez Fr 20:44 6:55 21 |
Javier Venegas Fr 20:49 6:56 26 |
Cody Bailey Fr 20:54 6:58 28 |
Joseph Salas Fr 20:58 6:59 31 |
Zachary Minert Fr 21:09 7:03 37 |
Joseph Almand Fr 21:58 7:19 57 |
Jordan Nguyen Fr 22:16 7:25 62 |
6 | Los Alamitos 7-5-5-5-6 Gap: 0:41 |
104:38 20:56 6:59 |
145 | Chad Hommes Fr 20:42 6:54 19 |
Davis Boyer Fr 20:45 6:55 22 |
Brayden Moore Fr 20:46 6:55 24 |
Paul Hall Fr 21:02 7:01 36 |
Patrick Ayala Fr 21:23 7:08 44 |
Austin Wood Fr 21:44 7:15 51 |
Kyle Murray Fr 21:55 7:18 55 |
7 | Westlake 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:33 |
106:20 21:16 7:05 |
188 | Justin Tavasoli Fr 20:41 6:54 18 |
John Kazen Fr 20:53 6:58 27 |
Tanner Simpson Fr 21:11 7:04 40 |
Stephen Gerken Fr 21:21 7:07 43 |
Chad Dilauro Fr 22:14 7:25 60 |
Patrick Keane Fr 22:15 7:25 61 |
Spencer Moss Fr 23:14 7:45 65 |
8 | University (Irvine) 4-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:26 |
106:30 21:18 7:06 |
195 | Sam Quinby Fr 20:27 6:49 11 |
Brian Cook Fr 21:10 7:03 38 |
Kenneth Suh Fr 21:14 7:05 41 |
Jeffery Doan Fr 21:46 7:15 52 |
Sebastian Chen Fr 21:53 7:18 53 |
Jake Strand Fr 21:54 7:18 54 |
Shyham Patel Fr 22:40 7:33 64 |
9 | Fountain Valley 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:42 |
107:00 21:24 7:08 |
217 | Austin Santana Fr 21:00 7:00 34 |
Jeremiah Kellams Fr 21:11 7:04 39 |
Tony Chan Fr 21:30 7:10 46 |
Hunter DePretto Fr 21:37 7:12 48 |
Justin Le Fr 21:42 7:14 50 |
Brian Doan Fr 21:58 7:19 56 |
Steven Santiago Fr 22:06 7:22 59 |
10 | Millikan 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:23 |
114:49 22:58 7:39 |
287 | Angel Chinchilla Fr 20:46 6:55 23 |
Alfraedo Juarez Fr 22:17 7:26 63 |
Royce Stevens Fr 23:38 7:53 66 |
David Perez Fr 23:59 8:00 67 |
Andrew Andrade Fr 24:09 8:03 68 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capo Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
103:56 20:47 6:56 |
15 | Adam Bean Fr 20:35 6:52 1 |
Loren Jiang Fr 20:43 6:54 2 |
Andrew Carrol Fr 20:52 6:57 3 |
Sean Pham Fr 20:52 6:57 4 |
Ryan Drum Fr 20:54 6:58 5 |
Kevin Drum Fr 20:57 6:59 6 |
Christian Sagert Fr 21:33 7:11 13 |
2 | Edison (Hb) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
106:26 21:17 7:06 |
52 | Nicholas Portante Fr 20:59 7:00 7 |
Jack Keating Fr 21:01 7:00 8 |
Jack Cool Fr 21:04 7:01 9 |
Harrison Stern Fr 21:30 7:10 11 |
Kyle Sakamoto Fr 21:52 7:17 17 |
Nicholas Hoskins Fr 22:15 7:25 26 |
John Buss Fr 23:22 7:47 46 |
3 | Santa Monica 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
109:03 21:49 7:16 |
92 | Tyler Hakomori Fr 21:19 7:06 10 |
Sam Nicholls Fr 21:32 7:11 12 |
Jahangir Habib Fr 21:35 7:12 14 |
Nicholas Pino Fr 22:07 7:22 24 |
Sean Silverstein Fr 22:30 7:30 32 |
||
4 | Los Alamitos 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
110:41 22:08 7:23 |
123 | Austin Wood Fr 21:44 7:15 16 |
Kyle Murray Fr 21:55 7:18 19 |
Ryan Collins Fr 22:08 7:23 25 |
Bali Southam Fr 22:20 7:27 29 |
Tyler Nakashima Fr 22:34 7:31 34 |
Ryan Wilson Fr 22:39 7:33 35 |
Joseph Guadagno Fr 22:45 7:35 40 |
5 | Trabuco Hills 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:47 |
110:49 22:10 7:23 |
126 | Sean Malloy Fr 21:39 7:13 15 |
Chandler Carr Fr 22:02 7:21 22 |
Joshua Miller Fr 22:18 7:26 28 |
Joey Arnett Fr 22:24 7:28 30 |
Zach Biederman Fr 22:26 7:29 31 |
Jake Sugawara Fr 24:04 8:01 49 |
Jonathan Alegre Fr 26:25 8:48 51 |
6 | El Modena 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:46 |
112:12 22:26 7:29 |
157 | Joseph Almand Fr 21:58 7:19 21 |
Jordan Nguyen Fr 22:16 7:25 27 |
Adam Laviguer Fr 22:32 7:31 33 |
Kelly Boyles Fr 22:42 7:34 37 |
Cris Wilson Fr 22:44 7:35 39 |
Andrew Nii Fr 23:40 7:53 47 |
Besmir Bislimi Fr 23:45 7:55 48 |
7 | Fountain Valley 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:40 |
114:24 22:53 7:38 |
177 | Brian Doan Fr 21:58 7:19 20 |
Steven Santiago Fr 22:06 7:22 23 |
Anh Doan Fr 22:48 7:36 41 |
Anton Schlegel Fr 22:54 7:38 43 |
Matthew Lee Fr 24:38 8:13 50 |
||
8 | University (Irvine) 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:14 |
113:14 22:39 7:33 |
178 | Jake Strand Fr 21:54 7:18 18 |
Shyham Patel Fr 22:40 7:33 36 |
Clayton Hess Fr 22:43 7:34 38 |
Joseph Adorante Fr 22:49 7:36 42 |
Aron Yang Fr 23:08 7:43 44 |
Steven Veshkini Fr 23:12 7:44 45 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.