Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Loi Fr Fr 18:24 6:08 3 22/234 2/15 17/43 6/24 18:53
(0:29,2.5)
18:53
(0:29,2.5)
17:47 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Sakamoto Jr V 16:50 5:37 3 39/164 4/7 4/43 3/24 18:02
(1:12,6.7)
17:14
(0:24,2.3)
17:14
(0:24,2.3)
16:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Chau So So 20:33 6:51 3 117/194 9/11 27/43 5/10 20:44
(0:11,0.9)
21:08
(0:35,2.8)
20:43
(0:10,0.8)
19:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Thio So So 20:33 6:51 3 116/194 8/11 26/43 5/11 20:43
(0:10,0.8)
20:43
(0:10,0.8)
19:56 #PR! (LR, PR)
Anh Doan Fr Fr 22:48 7:36 3 203/234 13/15 41/43 8/8 23:23
(0:35,2.5)
23:23
(0:35,2.5)
23:00
(0:12,0.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Anton Schlegel Fr Fr 22:54 7:38 3 205/234 14/15 42/43 8/8 23:26
(0:32,2.3)
23:26
(0:32,2.3)
20:55 #PR! (LR, PR)
Austin Santana Fr Fr 21:00 7:00 3 134/234 6/15 31/43 13/15 20:18
Brandon Tao Sr JV 18:02 6:01 3 36/209 4/8 14/43 5/23 17:56 18:47
(0:45,4.0)
17:56 17:25 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Brenden Prieto Jr JV 17:23 5:48 3 22/209 1/8 7/43 9/30 19:23
(2:00,10.3)
17:59
(0:36,3.4)
17:59
(0:36,3.4)
16:51 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Damitz Jr JV 20:31 6:50 3 153/209 7/8 25/43 10/14 20:14 19:08 18:37
Brian Doan Fr Fr 21:58 7:19 3 172/234 11/15 38/43 7/9 23:31
(1:33,6.6)
23:31
(1:33,6.6)
23:18
(1:20,5.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brian Lu Fr Fr 18:03 6:01 3 14/234 1/15 15/43 9/26 17:09
Brian Marquez So So 18:52 6:17 3 55/194 5/11 18/43 5/18 19:44
(0:52,4.4)
19:15
(0:23,2.0)
19:12
(0:20,1.8)
18:32 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chase Edwards Jr JV 17:46 5:55 3 26/209 2/8 12/43 6/27 18:17
(0:31,2.8)
18:39
(0:53,4.7)
18:06
(0:20,1.8)
16:54 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Mendoza Jr V 17:35 5:52 3 73/164 7/7 9/43 3/14 18:47
(1:12,6.4)
16:56 16:56 16:31 #PR! (LY)
Eric Nguyen So So 20:07 6:42 3 103/194 7/11 22/43 7/14 19:28 20:14
(0:07,0.6)
19:28 19:12 #PR! (LR)
Hunter DePretto Fr Fr 21:37 7:12 3 162/234 9/15 36/43 8/12 22:17
(0:40,3.0)
22:17
(0:40,3.0)
22:00
(0:23,1.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hunter Gulino Fr Fr 20:40 6:53 3 109/234 5/15 29/43 13/16 19:54 19:54 18:33
Hunter Tejada So So 22:41 7:34 3 171/194 11/11 40/43 6/7 21:21 23:24
(0:43,3.1)
20:59 20:59 #PR! (LR, DSR)
Huy Nguyen So So 19:04 6:21 3 60/194 6/11 19/43 5/16 20:34
(1:30,7.3)
19:06
(0:02,0.2)
19:06
(0:02,0.2)
18:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Lam Sr V 21:08 7:03 3 150/162 2/2 32/43 27/28 21:03 22:01
(0:53,4.0)
21:03 20:56 #PR! (LR)
Jay Bonthius Jr V 16:45 5:35 3 33/164 3/7 3/43 3/24 17:12
(0:27,2.6)
16:52
(0:07,0.7)
16:52
(0:07,0.7)
16:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jeremiah Kellams Fr Fr 21:11 7:04 3 142/234 7/15 33/43 11/13
Joaquin Cabrera Jr JV 20:37 6:52 3 157/209 8/8 28/43 7/12 21:51
(1:14,5.7)
21:51
(1:14,5.7)
21:09
(0:32,2.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jordan Millington Jr V 16:24 5:28 3 22/164 2/7 2/43 5/26 16:18 16:37
(0:13,1.3)
16:17 16:09 #PR! (LR)
Jun Koo Fr Fr 20:10 6:43 3 86/234 4/15 24/43 15/19 20:46
(0:36,2.9)
20:46
(0:36,2.9)
20:15
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Le Fr Fr 21:42 7:14 3 164/234 10/15 37/43 7/10 22:18
(0:36,2.7)
22:18
(0:36,2.7)
21:49
(0:07,0.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kevin Lam Fr Fr 20:09 6:43 3 85/234 3/15 23/43 17/23 21:23
(1:14,5.8)
21:23
(1:14,5.8)
20:47
(0:38,3.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kevin Mai Jr JV 17:57 5:59 3 33/209 3/8 13/43 5/25 18:08
(0:11,1.0)
18:27
(0:30,2.7)
18:08
(0:11,1.0)
17:52 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Luis Emilio Morales Sr V 15:46 5:15 3 4/164 1/7 1/43 4/29 15:45 15:33 15:15
Matthew Lee Fr Fr 24:38 8:13 3 225/234 15/15 43/43 8/8
Mauricio Ortuno Jr JV 19:19 6:26 3 101/209 6/8 21/43 7/20 18:19 19:20
(0:01,0.1)
18:14 18:14 #PR! (LR)
Maverick DePretto Jr JV 19:10 6:23 3 93/209 5/8 20/43 8/22 17:57 19:12
(0:02,0.1)
17:52 17:52 #PR! (LR)
Max Chern So V 17:06 5:42 3 54/164 5/7 5/43 4/22 17:30
(0:24,2.3)
17:00 17:00 16:18 #PR! (LY)
Michael McComb So So 18:07 6:02 3 32/194 4/11 16/43 4/19 18:55
(0:48,4.2)
17:58 17:58 16:43 #PR! (LY)
Sam Arciniaga So So 17:29 5:50 3 11/194 1/11 8/43 6/25 18:25
(0:56,5.1)
17:39
(0:10,0.9)
17:31
(0:02,0.2)
16:44 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Santiago Fr Fr 22:06 7:22 3 175/234 12/15 39/43 6/9 23:58
(1:52,7.8)
23:58
(1:52,7.8)
22:12
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tanner Kinderman So So 17:35 5:52 3 15/194 2/11 9/43 5/23 18:01
(0:26,2.4)
17:49
(0:14,1.3)
17:49
(0:14,1.3)
16:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Duckson So So 17:37 5:52 3 17/194 3/11 11/43 2/20 17:40
(0:03,0.3)
17:40
(0:03,0.3)
16:43 #PR! (LR, PR)
Toan Nguyen So So 21:27 7:09 3 147/194 10/11 34/43 5/7 23:23
(1:56,8.3)
23:23
(1:56,8.3)
23:23
(1:56,8.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tony Chan Fr Fr 21:30 7:10 3 156/234 8/15 35/43 9/13 #PR! (SBP)
Vinson Tran Sr V 20:43 6:54 3 147/162 1/2 30/43 29/30 20:35 21:31
(0:48,3.7)
20:35 19:59 #PR! (LR)
William Kokal So V 17:19 5:46 3 65/164 6/7 6/43 3/18 18:31
(1:12,6.5)
16:38 16:38 16:29 #PR! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/22 82:51
1:20
3 5:31 5:15 5:42 134 5:20 83:50
(0:59,1.2)
82:49 80:20 #TEAM PR! (LY) Luis Emilio Morales (4), Jordan Millington (18), Jay Bonthius (29), Alex Sakamoto (34), Max Chern (49)
So 1st 5 4/18 89:40
1:23
3 5:59 5:50 6:17 119 5:41 90:43
(1:03,1.2)
90:43
(1:03,1.2)
87:54 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Sam Arciniaga (10), Tanner Kinderman (14), Thomas Duckson (16), Michael McComb (30), Brian Marquez (49)
So 2nd 5 4/7 101:44
2:23
3 6:47 6:21 7:09 108 6:20 98:44 98:44 91:22 Huy Nguyen (4), Eric Nguyen (19), Andy Thio (24), Andrew Chau (25), Toan Nguyen (36)
JV 1st 5 6/22 90:18
1:47
3 6:01 5:48 6:23 192 5:36 91:32
(1:14,1.3)
93:04
(2:46,3.0)
85:07 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Brenden Prieto (22), Chase Edwards (25), Kevin Mai (31), Brandon Tao (33), Maverick DePretto (81)
Fr 1st 5 12/16 97:26
2:37
3 6:30 6:01 6:53 263 6:03 91:11 91:11 89:47 Brian Lu (13), Alan Loi (20), Kevin Lam (71), Jun Koo (72), Hunter Gulino (87)
Fr 2nd 5 9/10 107:00
0:42
3 7:08 7:00 7:14 217 6:37 97:02 97:02 94:00 Austin Santana (34), Jeremiah Kellams (39), Tony Chan (46), Hunter DePretto (48), Justin Le (50)
Fr 3rd 5 7/8 114:24
2:40
3 7:38 7:19 8:13 177 6:56 104:51 104:51 100:47 Brian Doan (20), Steven Santiago (23), Anh Doan (41), Anton Schlegel (43), Matthew Lee (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Arturo Penaloza So Godinez Fundamental 15:47 5:16
2 Will Wilde Botta Jr The Bishop's School 15:52 5:17
3 Munir Kahssay Sr Western 16:01 5:20
4 David Ramirez Jr Buena Park 16:03 5:21
5 Gilbert Solorza So Buena Park 16:03 5:21
6 Jose Hernandez Sr Magnolia 16:09 5:23
7 Cody Strong Sr Santiago (Gg) 16:15 5:25
8 Daniel Ramirez So Buena Park 16:17 5:26
9 Anthony Andrade Jr Santiago (Gg) 16:18 5:26
10 Eduardo Morales Jr Lompoc 16:23 5:28
11 Porfirio Espinoza Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:24 5:28
12 Alex Perez Sr Anaheim 16:25 5:28
13 Warsame Ahmed Jr Venice 16:25 5:28
14 Tommie Poston Sr El Dorado 16:32 5:31
15 Ryan Norton Sr Cibola 16:35 5:32
16 Patrick Hoagland Jr The Bishop's School 16:43 5:34
17 Edward Chanon Jr Saddleback 16:44 5:35
18 Connor Blalock Sr Palm Desert 16:46 5:35
19 Kris Snider Jr Yucca Valley 16:48 5:36
20 Danny Vargas Fr Huntington Beach 16:48 5:36
21 Krystian Lahage Jr Huntington Beach 16:50 5:37
22 Garrett Pankratz Jr South Torrance 16:50 5:37
23 Nate Debruno So Orcutt Academy 16:53 5:38
24 Josh Galen Jr Beverly Hills 16:53 5:38
25 Robert Blackwell Jr Costa Mesa 16:53 5:38
26 Mike Guizar Sr South Torrance 16:55 5:38
27 Lucio Ramirez So Santiago (Gg) 16:56 5:39
28 Hugo Flores Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:57 5:39
29 Frankie Lara So Santiago (Gg) 16:58 5:39
30 Eddie Robles So Godinez Fundamental 17:02 5:41
31 Jose Villegas Jr Saddleback 17:03 5:41
32 Cutberto Vasquez Jr Saddleback 17:06 5:42
33 James Collins Jr Gahr 17:09 5:43
34 Abram Perez Jr Buena Park 17:14 5:45
35 Patrick De La Torre Jr Western 17:15 5:45
36 Osiris Torres Sr El Dorado 17:16 5:45
37 Ryan Kawahara Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:18 5:46
38 Domenic Pasqualicchio Sr Yucca Valley 17:19 5:46
39 Edgar Verdugo Sr Foothill 17:23 5:48
40 Ricky Garcia Jr Lompoc 17:24 5:48
41 Adrian Garcia Jr Saddleback 17:28 5:49
42 Giovanni Vallejo Jr Buena Park 17:28 5:49
43 J.p. Murlless Jr Yucca Valley 17:29 5:50
44 Alejandro Terriquez Jr Buena Park 17:31 5:50
45 Donaldo Lopez Jr Gahr 17:32 5:51
46 Mauricio Magallon Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:34 5:51
47 Gilbert Mugica Jr Western 17:36 5:52
48 Mondo Mendoza Sr Huntington Beach 17:37 5:52
49 Crispin Acosta Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:38 5:53
50 Eric Mercado Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:38 5:53
51 Christian Fowler Jr Gahr 17:40 5:53
52 Luis Calderon Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:43 5:54
53 Ricardo Berumen Jr Buena Park 17:43 5:54
54 Garett Lopez-dominetta Sr El Segundo 17:44 5:55
55 Willis Simmons Sr Saddleback 17:46 5:55
56 Miguel Lopez Jr Anaheim 17:47 5:56
57 Michael Pettit So The Bishop's School 17:48 5:56
58 Matthew Morgan Jr Costa Mesa 17:49 5:56
59 Emiliano Vasquez Jr Anaheim 17:49 5:56
60 Eddie Fernandez So Gahr 17:50 5:57
61 Matt Healy Fr The Bishop's School 17:51 5:57
62 William Martinez Jr Artesia 17:52 5:57
63 Gustavo Guerra Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:52 5:57
64 Moyses Santamaria Jr Wilson (Hh) 17:53 5:58
65 Sam Capagroso Sr Beverly Hills 17:54 5:58
66 Andy Santos Sr Venice 17:55 5:58
67 Angel Turbay So Huntington Beach 17:55 5:58
68 Jeff Larson Fr Yucca Valley 17:57 5:59
69 Alex Lopez Jr Venice 17:58 5:59
70 Anthony Johnson Sr El Dorado 17:58 5:59
71 Andrew Redston Jr Beverly Hills 17:59 6:00
72 Maxwell Armenta Jr Monrovia 18:00 6:00
73 Brian Major Jr South Torrance 18:03 6:01
74 Chris Reimann So El Segundo 18:04 6:01
75 Javier Jimenez Jr Venice 18:06 6:02
76 Jose Rosales Jr Western 18:06 6:02
77 Michael Pardo Jr Monrovia 18:06 6:02
78 Drake Rogers Jr El Dorado 18:07 6:02
79 Daniel Magennis So Yucca Valley 18:07 6:02
80 Cole Berber Sr Lompoc 18:08 6:03
81 Thomas King So The Bishop's School 18:08 6:03
82 Jose Morelos Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:08 6:03
83 Julian Radmilovich Sr South Torrance 18:09 6:03
84 Tyler Johnson Jr South Torrance 18:11 6:04
85 Victor Andrade Sr Anaheim 18:12 6:04
86 Colin Elder Sr El Segundo 18:21 6:07
87 Terrence Luevano Jr Venice 18:22 6:07
88 Moises Pizzaro Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:25 6:08
89 Haemish O'donnell So Yucca Valley 18:25 6:08
90 Jorge Corrizal Sr Estancia 18:28 6:09
91 Fernando Robles Jr Saddleback 18:29 6:10
92 Little Joe Spotted Tail Jr Sherman Indian 18:29 6:10
93 Mario Garcia Jr Saddleback 18:30 6:10
94 Joel Foster So El Segundo 18:34 6:11
95 Luke Huebscher Jr Palm Desert 18:37 6:12
96 Mike Waldroupe Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:38 6:13
97 Alex Kilman Fr The Bishop's School 18:39 6:13
98 Kevin Wong Sr Gahr 18:40 6:13
99 James Vongsaroj So Orcutt Academy 18:41 6:14
100 Cameron Smith Jr Lompoc 18:41 6:14
101 Chris Turk Fr Orcutt Academy 18:44 6:15
102 Udo Ibe Sr Gahr 18:44 6:15
103 Justin Meyer Jr Foothill 18:45 6:15
104 Mike Blaes Sr El Dorado 18:45 6:15
105 Jonathan Moreno Jr Estancia 18:48 6:16
106 Luis Gasca Jr Huntington Beach 18:48 6:16
107 Dalton Chambers Sr Lompoc 18:49 6:16
108 Ismael Molina Fr Foothill 18:51 6:17
109 Grant Oshimo So South Torrance 18:53 6:18
110 Josh Goddard Fr Yucca Valley 18:57 6:19
111 Stevie Galvan Sr Lompoc 18:58 6:19
112 Josh Lipton Jr Venice 18:59 6:20
113 Eric Isidoro Jr Foothill 19:01 6:20
114 Bryan Flores Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:05 6:22
115 Hector Rosete So Estancia 19:08 6:23
116 Bryan Mandan So Sherman Indian 19:09 6:23
117 Matt Thomas So Estancia 19:09 6:23
118 Jordan Romania So Palm Desert 19:12 6:24
119 Terrance Verale Jr Sherman Indian 19:13 6:24
120 Taylor Heaney Jr Orcutt Academy 19:15 6:25
121 Jethro Banania So Orcutt Academy 19:15 6:25
122 Quinn O'connor Fr El Segundo 19:16 6:25
123 Erick Grill Sr Lompoc 19:18 6:26
124 Osvaldo Echevarria Jr Anaheim 19:19 6:26
125 Lovell Sean So Costa Mesa 19:22 6:27
126 Cameron Fee Sr Huntington Beach 19:23 6:28
127 William Gyorgy Sr Costa Mesa 19:25 6:28
128 Alan Soto Sr Estancia 19:30 6:30
129 Blake Oligney So Palm Desert 19:33 6:31
130 Steven Murrillo Jr Anaheim 19:35 6:32
131 Carlo Aquino Sr Gahr 19:35 6:32
132 Cristian Parades Jr Foothill 19:37 6:32
133 Alvaro Amaya Sr Foothill 19:39 6:33
134 Javier Martinez So Magnolia 19:40 6:33
135 Chad Webster Jr Costa Mesa 19:42 6:34
136 Conor Forsythe So El Segundo 19:44 6:35
137 Cesar Chavez Jr Costa Mesa 19:46 6:35
138 Brett Bermudez Fr Costa Mesa 19:46 6:35
139 Joseph Melgoza Sr Wilson (Hh) 19:47 6:36
140 Junior Vargas Fr Huntington Beach 19:53 6:38
141 Michael Lavelle So Orcutt Academy 20:03 6:41
142 David Medna Jr Foothill 20:09 6:43
143 Steve Silva Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:11 6:44
144 Miguel Aquino Jr Venice 20:23 6:48
145 Blake Gatewood Jr Sherman Indian 20:35 6:52
146 Jerred Gallego Jr Sherman Indian 20:41 6:54
147 Vinson Tran Sr Fountain Valley 20:43 6:54 1/2 30/43 29/30 20:35 21:31
(0:48)
20:35 #PR! (LR)
148 Daniel Sanchez Sr Magnolia 20:56 6:59
149 Jerry Grantham Jr Palm Desert 20:59 7:00
150 Jack Lam Sr Fountain Valley 21:08 7:03 2/2 32/43 27/28 21:03 22:01
(0:53)
21:03 #PR! (LR)
151 Brian Farr So Monrovia 21:22 7:07
152 Nick Mendez So Palm Desert 21:26 7:09
153 Nick Reed Jr Huntington Beach 21:35 7:12
154 Derringer Silva So Monrovia 21:39 7:13
155 Jazm Jumlani Fr Monrovia 22:28 7:29
156 Ryan Costa Jr Mary Star 22:34 7:31
157 Manuel Sanchez Sr Anaheim 22:42 7:34
158 Jonathan Davenport So Monrovia 23:49 7:56
159 Sheldon Brown So Sherman Indian 24:12 8:04
160 Chris Hoggatt Sr Palm Desert 24:42 8:14
161 Garrett Thompson Jr Sherman Indian 24:54 8:18
162 Ryan Martinez Jr Mary Star 25:48 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bernie Montoya So Cibola 15:17 5:06
2 Cameron Pantoja Sr Millikan 15:26 5:09
3 Cesar Galvez Sr Santa Ana 15:45 5:15
4 Luis Emilio Morales Sr Fountain Valley 15:46 5:15 1/7 1/43 4/29 15:45 15:33
5 Alexi Taylor Jr Cardinal Newman 15:48 5:16
6 Naoki Omatsu So Trabuco Hills 15:49 5:16
7 Sean Padgett Sr El Camino Real 15:54 5:18
8 Brandon Taylor Sr Mayfair 15:55 5:18
9 Lyle Palagar Sr Trabuco Hills 15:56 5:19
10 Scott Albright Sr Trabuco Hills 16:00 5:20
11 Richard Clayton Sr Cibola 16:03 5:21
12 Luke Dorman So Trabuco Hills 16:09 5:23
13 Trevor Henson Sr Paloma Valley 16:09 5:23
14 Jonathan Miller Sr Westlake 16:11 5:24
15 Max Moncure So Trabuco Hills 16:13 5:24
16 Brendan Mccabe So Trabuco Hills 16:15 5:25
17 Timmy Snyder Sr Westlake 16:18 5:26
18 Dante Carter Sr Silverado (Nv) 16:20 5:27
19 Matt Bottomley Sr Trabuco Hills 16:21 5:27
20 Basabose Bahati Jr Clark (Nv) 16:24 5:28
21 Charlie King So Cardinal Newman 16:24 5:28
22 Jordan Millington Jr Fountain Valley 16:24 5:28 2/7 2/43 5/26 16:18 16:37
(0:13)
16:17 #PR! (LR)
23 Mikey Giguere Fr Westlake 16:35 5:32
24 Jonathan Peck Jr Santa Rosa 16:36 5:32
25 Felix Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:38 5:33
26 Michael Lacey So Westlake 16:39 5:33
27 Brett Coenen Jr Paloma Valley 16:39 5:33
28 Julian Jalani Jr Bishop Gorman 16:39 5:33
29 Alex Carrasco Sr Coronado (Nv) 16:40 5:33
30 Arash Assar Jr Santa Monica 16:41 5:34
31 Martin Arreola Sr Westlake 16:42 5:34
32 Sebastian Ramirez Sr El Modena 16:42 5:34
33 Jay Bonthius Jr Fountain Valley 16:45 5:35 3/7 3/43 3/24 17:12
(0:27)
16:52
(0:07)
16:52
(0:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Chris Costa Fr Westlake 16:46 5:35
35 Thomas Johnson Sr Palo Verde 16:46 5:35
36 Shawn Smith Sr Bishop Gorman 16:47 5:36
37 Michael Reynoso Jr Los Alamitos 16:49 5:36
38 Alonso Perez Jr Cibola 16:50 5:37
39 Alex Sakamoto Jr Fountain Valley 16:50 5:37 4/7 4/43 3/24 18:02
(1:12)
17:14
(0:24)
17:14
(0:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Sergio Desantiago Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:51 5:37
41 Ryan Gehring So Coronado (Nv) 16:51 5:37
42 Alan Ekanger So Coronado (Nv) 16:51 5:37
43 Sebastian Hernandez Sr Secta 16:52 5:37
44 Dennis Coughlin Jr Silverado (Nv) 16:53 5:38
45 Michael Tomasi Jr Santa Rosa 16:54 5:38
46 Eric Klein So Bishop Gorman 16:56 5:39
47 Isaias Campuzano So Santa Ana Valley 16:56 5:39
48 Zach Zimdars So Secta 16:57 5:39
49 Andrew Jacobson Sr Palo Verde 16:59 5:40
50 Foster Pineaux So Paloma Valley 17:02 5:41
51 Mark Hickey So Coronado (Nv) 17:02 5:41
52 Justin Thornley Sr Coronado (Nv) 17:02 5:41
53 Ryan Chu Sr Westlake 17:06 5:42
54 Max Chern So Fountain Valley 17:06 5:42 5/7 5/43 4/22 17:30
(0:24)
17:00 17:00 #PR! (LY)
55 Luis Avalos So Santa Ana Valley 17:07 5:42
56 Jesus Bernal Sr Millikan 17:08 5:43
57 Leon Wansikehian Jr El Modena 17:08 5:43
58 Tyler Moreno Jr Santiago (Cor) 17:09 5:43
59 Ezequiel Cardenas Jr Millikan 17:09 5:43
60 Jonny Stiles Jr Basic 17:10 5:43
61 Chris Hyden Jr Paloma Valley 17:14 5:45
62 Jonathan Delgado So El Modena 17:14 5:45
63 Brian Haas Jr The Kings Academy 17:17 5:46
64 Alexis Duarte Sr Paloma Valley 17:18 5:46
65 William Kokal So Fountain Valley 17:19 5:46 6/7 6/43 3/18 18:31
(1:12)
16:38 16:38 #PR! (LY)
66 Christian Perez Jr Cibola 17:20 5:47
67 Luis Nieto Sr Santa Ana 17:23 5:48
68 Mauricio Chavez Sr Santa Ana 17:27 5:49
69 Connor Tribole Jr Los Alamitos 17:27 5:49
70 Manuel Ramirez Jr Paramount 17:30 5:50
71 Tyler Gehring Sr Coronado (Nv) 17:31 5:50
72 Ponce Martin Fr Secta 17:31 5:50
73 Eric Mendoza Jr Fountain Valley 17:35 5:52 7/7 9/43 3/14 18:47
(1:12)
16:56 16:56 #PR! (LY)
74 Michael Kennedy So Santa Rosa 17:36 5:52
75 Blake Farron Sr Silverado (Nv) 17:37 5:52
76 Jason Pianalto Sr El Modena 17:37 5:52
77 Jacob Roberts So Palo Verde 17:39 5:53
78 Eric Arevalo So Santa Ana Valley 17:39 5:53
79 Jayden Earlywine Sr Santiago (Cor) 17:41 5:54
80 Josh Lopez Sr Cibola 17:44 5:55
81 Cameron Neal Sr Coronado (Nv) 17:44 5:55
82 Jack Tucker Sr Cibola 17:45 5:55
83 Jonathan Gonzalez So Patrick Henry 17:46 5:55
84 Jacob Bergen Jr Santiago (Cor) 17:47 5:56
85 Alvaro Ortiz Sr Santa Ana 17:47 5:56
86 Paul Meredith So Patrick Henry 17:48 5:56
87 Cody Clark Jr Santiago (Cor) 17:48 5:56
88 Dan Garcia Sr Paloma Valley 17:49 5:56
89 Jeff Dixon Jr Patrick Henry 17:50 5:57
90 Logan Weinberg Jr Santa Monica 17:51 5:57
91 Flavio Ortiz So Mayfair 17:51 5:57
92 E.j. Vanderstelt So Palo Verde 17:52 5:57
93 Alec Flores Sr Paloma Valley 17:53 5:58
94 Paul Molina Jr Millikan 17:54 5:58
95 Lucas Divok Sr University (Irvine) 17:58 5:59
96 Sergio Cinto Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:59 6:00
97 Isidro Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:01 6:00
98 Avie Ballo Jr Santa Rosa 18:02 6:01
99 Jonathan Ahnberg So Santa Rosa 18:02 6:01
100 Nick Cobb So Palo Verde 18:02 6:01
101 Torin Ng Jr Millikan 18:03 6:01
102 Carlos Alvarado So Palo Verde 18:04 6:01
103 Tenzing Sherpa Sr Santa Rosa 18:04 6:01
104 Matthew Isaacson Sr The Kings Academy 18:05 6:02
105 Jordan Guerrero Jr Santa Rosa 18:06 6:02
106 Daniel Eneyew Jr Millikan 18:06 6:02
107 Luis Garibay Jr Cibola 18:08 6:03
108 Nathan Salas Fr Patrick Henry 18:09 6:03
109 Ventura Quintana So Mayfair 18:10 6:03
110 Alexis Bernal Sr Santa Ana 18:11 6:04
111 Auturo Arce Jr Santa Monica 18:14 6:05
112 Juan Lazaro So Santa Ana 18:16 6:05
113 Jimmy Duong Jr Mayfair 18:17 6:06
114 Jacob Spence Sr The Kings Academy 18:19 6:06
115 Shane Coleman So Santiago (Cor) 18:22 6:07
116 Jonathan Vazquez Sr Patrick Henry 18:27 6:09
117 Joseph Hensel Sr Silverado (Nv) 18:28 6:09
118 Kalyn Reddy Sr University (Irvine) 18:30 6:10
119 Kevin Guh Jr Santa Monica 18:31 6:10
120 Suti Torres Sr Secta 18:32 6:11
121 Anthony Vargas Sr Mayfair 18:34 6:11
122 Mitchell Jimenez Sr Garden Grove 18:36 6:12
123 Oswaldo Bernabe Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:37 6:12
124 Reed Cormier Sr Palo Verde 18:44 6:15
125 Jair Diaz Jr Secta 18:47 6:16
126 Brian Huerta Jr Clark (Nv) 18:49 6:16
127 Farid Nasser Jr Sonora 18:50 6:17
128 Michael Kolek Jr Patrick Henry 18:59 6:20
129 Yael Jimenez Jr Garden Grove 19:04 6:21
130 Oscar Salas Fr Garden Grove 19:05 6:22
131 Peter Williams Jr The Kings Academy 19:06 6:22
132 Kyle Westwood So The Kings Academy 19:10 6:23
133 Derek Coleman Sr Santiago (Cor) 19:14 6:25
134 Matt Christiansen Jr Secta 19:18 6:26
135 Tyler Shandra Sr El Modena 19:21 6:27
136 Steven Correll Sr Mayfair 19:23 6:28
137 Maykel Pernia Jr Santa Monica 19:30 6:30
138 Matt Cooper Sr Silverado (Nv) 19:31 6:30
139 Pablo Flores Jr Santa Ana 19:38 6:33
140 Bryce Peterson So Silverado (Nv) 19:46 6:35
141 William Witt Jr Silverado (Nv) 20:05 6:42
142 Jared Arteaga Sr University (Irvine) 20:07 6:42
143 Alex Achaval Jr Clark (Nv) 20:08 6:43
144 Adam Bermudez Fr Garden Grove 20:12 6:44
145 Jared Blanchette Jr Bishop Gorman 20:15 6:45
146 Jacob Ruvalcaba So Sonora 20:21 6:47
147 Eddie Giran Sr Garden Grove 20:23 6:48
148 Johnson Nguyen Jr Sonora 20:24 6:48
149 Jose Mejia Jr Sonora 20:42 6:54
150 Alex Zeeb Jr Clark (Nv) 20:43 6:54
151 Ayan Kusari Sr University (Irvine) 20:53 6:58
152 Joseba Bonilla Jr University (Irvine) 21:16 7:05
153 David Moreno Sr Garden Grove 21:31 7:10
154 Charlie Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 21:47 7:16
155 Addison Amiri Sr University (Irvine) 21:50 7:17
156 Spencer Kalman Fr Bishop Gorman 21:59 7:20
157 Samir Faza Sr University (Irvine) 22:08 7:23
158 Luis Martinez Jr Garden Grove 22:39 7:33
159 Robert Guerrero So Garden Grove 22:48 7:36
160 Danny Siu Jr Garden Grove 23:51 7:57
161 Harrison Khong Fr Garden Grove 24:19 8:06
162 Robinson Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 24:44 8:15
163 Jeff Sandangsal Fr Garden Grove 25:00 8:20
164 Brian Wu Jr Garden Grove 25:00 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
80:07
16:01
5:20
43 Naoki Omatsu
So
15:49
5:16
5
Lyle Palagar
Sr
15:56
5:19
7
Scott Albright
Sr
16:00
5:20
8
Luke Dorman
So
16:09
5:23
10
Max Moncure
So
16:13
5:24
13
Brendan Mccabe
So
16:15
5:25
14
Matt Bottomle
Sr
16:21
5:27
17
2 Westlake
8-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:31
82:25
16:29
5:30
95 Jonathan Miller
Sr
16:11
5:24
12
Timmy Snyder
Sr
16:18
5:26
15
Mikey Giguere
Fr
16:35
5:32
19
Michael Lacey
So
16:39
5:33
22
Martin Arreola
Sr
16:42
5:34
27
Chris Costa
Fr
16:46
5:35
30
Ryan Chu
Sr
17:06
5:42
48
3 Fountain Valley
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:20
82:51
16:34
5:31
134 Luis Emilio Morales
Sr
15:46
5:15
4
Jordan Millingt
Jr
16:24
5:28
18
Jay Bonthius
Jr
16:45
5:35
29
Alex Sakamoto
Jr
16:50
5:37
34
Max Chern
So
17:06
5:42
49
William Kokal
So
17:19
5:46
59
Eric Mendoza
Jr
17:35
5:52
65
#TEAM PR! (LY)
4 Cibola
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 2:27
83:14
16:39
5:33
175 Bernie Montoya
So
15:17
5:06
1
Richard Clayton
Sr
16:03
5:21
9
Alonso Perez
Jr
16:50
5:37
33
Christia Perez
Jr
17:20
5:47
60
Josh Lopez
Sr
17:44
5:55
72
Jack Tucker
Sr
17:45
5:55
74
Luis Garibay
Jr
18:08
6:03
99
5 Coronado (Nv)
13-10-7-6-5
Gap: 0:22
84:26
16:53
5:38
191 Alex Carrasco
Sr
16:40
5:33
25
Ryan Gehring
So
16:51
5:37
36
Alan Ekanger
So
16:51
5:37
37
Mark Hickey
So
17:02
5:41
46
Justin Thornley
Sr
17:02
5:41
47
Tyler Gehring
Sr
17:31
5:50
63
Cameron Neal
Sr
17:44
5:55
73
6 Paloma Valley
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:09
84:22
16:52
5:37
192 Trevor Henson
Sr
16:09
5:23
11
Brett Coenen
Jr
16:39
5:33
23
Foster Pineaux
So
17:02
5:41
45
Chris Hyden
Jr
17:14
5:45
55
Alexis Duarte
Sr
17:18
5:46
58
Dan Garcia
Sr
17:49
5:56
80
Alec Flores
Sr
17:53
5:58
85
7 Santa Ana Valley
11-11-9-7-7
Gap: 1:21
86:19
17:16
5:45
271 Felix Cruz
Jr
16:38
5:33
21
Isaias Campuzan
So
16:56
5:39
42
Luis Avalos
So
17:07
5:42
50
Eric Arevalo
So
17:39
5:53
70
Sergio Cinto
Jr
17:59
6:00
88
Isidro Cruz
Jr
18:01
6:00
89
Oswaldo Bernabe
Sr
18:37
6:12
115
8 Millikan
2-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:37
85:40
17:08
5:43
286 Cameron Pantoja
Sr
15:26
5:09
2
Jesus Bernal
Sr
17:08
5:43
51
Ezequiel Cardenas
Jr
17:09
5:43
54
Paul Molina
Jr
17:54
5:58
86
Torin Ng
Jr
18:03
6:01
93
Daniel Eneyew
Jr
18:06
6:02
98




9 Santa Ana
3-12-11-9-9
Gap: 2:26
86:33
17:19
5:46
305 Cesar Galvez
Sr
15:45
5:15
3
Luis Nieto
Sr
17:23
5:48
61
Mauricio Chavez
Sr
17:27
5:49
62
Alvaro Ortiz
Sr
17:47
5:56
77
Alexis Bernal
Sr
18:11
6:04
102
Juan Lazaro
So
18:16
6:05
104
Pablo Flores
Jr
19:38
6:33
129
10 Santa Rosa
10-9-11-11-10
Gap: 1:26
87:10
17:26
5:49
307 Jonathan Peck
Jr
16:36
5:32
20
Michael Tomasi
Jr
16:54
5:38
40
Michael Kennedy
So
17:36
5:52
66
Avie Ballo
Jr
18:02
6:01
90
Jonathan Ahnberg
So
18:02
6:01
91
Tenzing Sherpa
Sr
18:04
6:01
95
Jordan Guerrero
Jr
18:06
6:02
97
11 Santiago (Cor)
17-16-16-15-11
Gap: 0:57
87:16
17:27
5:49
314 Sergio Desantia
Jr
16:51
5:37
35
Tyler Moreno
Jr
17:09
5:43
53
Jayden Earlywin
Sr
17:41
5:54
71
Jacob Bergen
Jr
17:47
5:56
76
Cody Clark
Jr
17:48
5:56
79
Shane Coleman
So
18:22
6:07
107
Derek Coleman
Sr
19:14
6:25
123
12 Palo Verde
16-13-14-12-12
Gap: 1:16
87:18
17:28
5:49
320 Thomas Johnson
Sr
16:46
5:35
31
Andrew Jacobson
Sr
16:59
5:40
44
Jacob Roberts
So
17:39
5:53
69
E.j. Vanderst
So
17:52
5:57
84
Nick Cobb
So
18:02
6:01
92
Carlos Alvarado
So
18:04
6:01
94
Reed Cormier
Sr
18:44
6:15
116
13 El Modena
15-14-13-10-13
Gap: 2:39
88:02
17:36
5:52
329 Sebastia Ramirez
Sr
16:42
5:34
28
Leon Wansikeh
Jr
17:08
5:43
52
Jonathan Delgado
So
17:14
5:45
56
Jason Pianalto
Sr
17:37
5:52
68
Tyler Shandra
Sr
19:21
6:27
125








14 Silverado (Nv)
9-7-10-13-14
Gap: 3:11
88:49
17:46
5:55
359 Dante Carter
Sr
16:20
5:27
16
Dennis Coughlin
Jr
16:53
5:38
39
Blake Farron
Sr
17:37
5:52
67
Joseph Hensel
Sr
18:28
6:09
109
Matt Cooper
Sr
19:31
6:30
128
Bryce Peterson
So
19:46
6:35
130
William Witt
Jr
20:05
6:42
131
15 Bishop Gorman
12-8-6-13-15
Gap: 5:20
92:36
18:31
6:10
372 Julian Jalani
Jr
16:39
5:33
24
Shawn Smith
Sr
16:47
5:36
32
Eric Klein
So
16:56
5:39
41
Jared Blanchet
Jr
20:15
6:45
134
Spencer Kalman
Fr
21:59
7:20
141








16 Secta
18-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:55
88:39
17:44
5:55
374 Sebastia Hernande
Sr
16:52
5:37
38
Zach Zimdars
So
16:57
5:39
43
Ponce Martin
Fr
17:31
5:50
64
Suti Torres
Sr
18:32
6:11
112
Jair Diaz
Jr
18:47
6:16
117
Matt Christia
Jr
19:18
6:26
124




17 Mayfair
6-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:39
88:47
17:45
5:55
408 Brandon Taylor
Sr
15:55
5:18
6
Flavio Ortiz
So
17:51
5:57
83
Ventura Quintana
So
18:10
6:03
101
Jimmy Duong
Jr
18:17
6:06
105
Anthony Vargas
Sr
18:34
6:11
113
Steven Correll
Sr
19:23
6:28
126




18 Patrick Henry
20-19-19-19-18
Gap: 0:41
90:00
18:00
6:00
442 Jonathan Gonzalez
So
17:46
5:55
75
Paul Meredith
So
17:48
5:56
78
Jeff Dixon
Jr
17:50
5:57
81
Nathan Salas
Fr
18:09
6:03
100
Jonathan Vazquez
Sr
18:27
6:09
108
Michael Kolek
Jr
18:59
6:20
118




19 Santa Monica
14-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:49
90:47
18:09
6:03
449 Arash Assar
Jr
16:41
5:34
26
Logan Weinberg
Jr
17:51
5:57
82
Auturo Arce
Jr
18:14
6:05
103
Kevin Guh
Jr
18:31
6:10
111
Maykel Pernia
Jr
19:30
6:30
127








20 The Kings Academy
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:53
91:57
18:23
6:08
502 Brian Haas
Jr
17:17
5:46
57
Matthew Isaacson
Sr
18:05
6:02
96
Jacob Spence
Sr
18:19
6:06
106
Peter Williams
Jr
19:06
6:22
121
Kyle Westwood
So
19:10
6:23
122








21 University (Irvine)
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:18
98:44
19:45
6:35
602 Lucas Divok
Sr
17:58
5:59
87
Kalyn Reddy
Sr
18:30
6:10
110
Jared Arteaga
Sr
20:07
6:42
132
Ayan Kusari
Sr
20:53
6:58
136
Joseba Bonilla
Jr
21:16
7:05
137
Addison Amiri
Sr
21:50
7:17
140
Samir Faza
Sr
22:08
7:23
142
22 Garden Grove
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:47
97:20
19:28
6:29
621 Mitchell Jimenez
Sr
18:36
6:12
114
Yael Jimenez
Jr
19:04
6:21
119
Oscar Salas
Fr
19:05
6:22
120
Adam Bermudez
Fr
20:12
6:44
133
Eddie Giran
Sr
20:23
6:48
135
David Moreno
Sr
21:31
7:10
138
Charlie Nguyen
Fr
21:47
7:16
139
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Lopez So Santiago (Cor) 15:56 5:19
2 Jeff Thies So Edison (Hb) 16:16 5:25
3 Jason Engel So Santa Margarita 16:34 5:31
4 Gabriel Marasigan So Santa Margarita 16:35 5:32
5 Joseph Lopez So Santiago (Cor) 16:59 5:40
6 Jose Garcia So Cibola 17:13 5:44
7 Hayden Denney So Santiago (Cor) 17:23 5:48
8 Nathan Ritter So Edison (Hb) 17:26 5:49
9 Jake Schmitz So Trabuco Hills 17:27 5:49
10 Daniel Desantiago So Santiago (Cor) 17:29 5:50
11 Sam Arciniaga So Fountain Valley 17:29 5:50 1/11 8/43 6/25 18:25
(0:56)
17:39
(0:10)
17:31
(0:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 David Perez So Trabuco Hills 17:33 5:51
13 Andres Cruz So Santa Monica 17:33 5:51
14 Joseph Vitello So Santiago (Cor) 17:34 5:51
15 Tanner Kinderman So Fountain Valley 17:35 5:52 2/11 9/43 5/23 18:01
(0:26)
17:49
(0:14)
17:49
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Josh Reise So Capo Valley 17:35 5:52
17 Thomas Duckson So Fountain Valley 17:37 5:52 3/11 11/43 2/20 17:40
(0:03)
17:40
(0:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
18 Frank Ross So Los Alamitos 17:41 5:54
19 Kevin Oh So Trabuco Hills 17:42 5:54
20 Chance English So Santiago (Cor) 17:42 5:54
21 Will Gibbs So Basic 17:42 5:54
22 Jeff Spraker So Santa Margarita 17:43 5:54
23 Rocky Peterson So Westlake 17:44 5:55
24 Mika Janbahan So El Modena 17:46 5:55
25 Timothy Le So Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
26 Brandon Parrino So Santa Margarita 17:49 5:56
27 Eric Gironda So Santa Monica 17:51 5:57
28 Jared Friedman So Capo Valley 17:52 5:57
29 Edward Sanchez So Wilson (Lb) 17:56 5:59
30 Andre Gray So Capo Valley 18:00 6:00
31 Hunter Hobson So Edison (Hb) 18:03 6:01
32 Michael McComb So Fountain Valley 18:07 6:02 4/11 16/43 4/19 18:55
(0:48)
17:58 17:58 #PR! (LY)
33 Mitch Salgado So Capo Valley 18:08 6:03
34 Alex Saalberg So Capo Valley 18:09 6:03
35 Trenten Mcgrann So Trabuco Hills 18:10 6:03
36 Bill Heisler So Santa Margarita 18:11 6:04
37 Connor O'brien So University (Irvine) 18:12 6:04
38 Chris Ceja So Trabuco Hills 18:12 6:04
39 Ryan Miller So Los Alamitos 18:21 6:07
40 Osvaldo Pena So Millikan 18:22 6:07
41 Andrew Kaplan So Los Alamitos 18:26 6:09
42 Evan Picciano So Capo Valley 18:26 6:09
43 Adrian Magallanes So Paramount 18:29 6:10
44 Alex Rezai So Edison (Hb) 18:30 6:10
45 Caleb Barber So University (Irvine) 18:32 6:11
46 Braden Domier So Santa Margarita 18:33 6:11
47 Edgar Santibanez So Millikan 18:34 6:11
48 Josh Picket So Trabuco Hills 18:39 6:13
49 Alex Marquez So Cibola 18:40 6:13
50 George Will So El Modena 18:41 6:14
51 Danny Obrien So Capo Valley 18:43 6:14
52 Evan Mcnally So Culver City 18:50 6:17
53 Christian Soto So Santa Monica 18:51 6:17
54 Shawn Sleeper So Paloma Valley 18:51 6:17
55 Brian Marquez So Fountain Valley 18:52 6:17 5/11 18/43 5/18 19:44
(0:52)
19:15
(0:23)
19:12
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Brandon Cote So Wilson (Lb) 18:52 6:17
57 Richard Valentine So Los Alamitos 19:01 6:20
58 Zak Shutt So Trabuco Hills 19:01 6:20
59 Kyle Fratello-hakim So Westlake 19:03 6:21
60 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:04 6:21 6/11 19/43 5/16 20:34
(1:30)
19:06
(0:02)
19:06
(0:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Drew Ferguson So Palo Verde 19:05 6:22
62 David Bush So Santa Monica 19:06 6:22
63 Kyle Aidukas So Westlake 19:07 6:22
64 Timothy Lim So El Modena 19:07 6:22
65 Vasant Iyer So Westlake 19:11 6:24
66 Jack Moore So Santa Margarita 19:14 6:25
67 Alfonso Anguiano So Santa Ana Valley 19:16 6:25
68 Cole Costello So Palo Verde 19:18 6:26
69 Robert Gray So Palo Verde 19:18 6:26
70 Cody Beckett So Trabuco Hills 19:23 6:28
71 Anthony Rios So Paramount 19:24 6:28
72 Jai Chopra So Los Alamitos 19:27 6:29
73 Teddy Mcfarland So Santa Monica 19:28 6:29
74 Andrew Kent So Westlake 19:28 6:29
75 Damyn Chipman So Palo Verde 19:29 6:30
76 Elliot Pollack So Santa Monica 19:30 6:30
77 Jeffrey Ferguson So Westlake 19:31 6:30
78 Cory Schiltz So Edison (Hb) 19:32 6:31
79 Jerson Melchor So Santa Ana Valley 19:35 6:32
80 Austin Perez So University (Irvine) 19:38 6:33
81 Daniel Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 19:39 6:33
82 Matt Gerken So Westlake 19:40 6:33
83 Paris Pijuan So Westlake 19:41 6:34
84 Robert Heyl So Culver City 19:43 6:34
85 Luke Fellers So Trabuco Hills 19:44 6:35
86 Mason Fordham Fr El Camino Real 19:45 6:35
87 Cameron Fitzgerald So Los Alamitos 19:45 6:35
88 Thomas Finn So El Modena 19:48 6:36
89 Jeremy Weidner So Millikan 19:50 6:37
90 James Velasco So Millikan 19:51 6:37
91 Kevin Lu So Trabuco Hills 19:51 6:37
92 Jarett Mendez So Trabuco Hills 19:52 6:37
93 Matthew Hoffman So University (Irvine) 19:52 6:37
94 Alex Cant So Los Alamitos 19:53 6:38
95 Paul Varblow So Westlake 19:53 6:38
96 Varun Yadav So University (Irvine) 19:54 6:38
97 Michael Hammer So Westlake 19:54 6:38
98 William Cabrera Fr El Camino Real 19:56 6:39
99 Jon Contreras So Cibola 19:57 6:39
100 Brian Lara So Santa Ana 19:58 6:39
101 Hunter Zapeda So Santa Monica 20:02 6:41
102 Julian Mickelson So Santa Monica 20:05 6:42
103 Eric Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:07 6:42 7/11 22/43 7/14 19:28 20:14
(0:07)
19:28 #PR! (LR)
104 Paul Byrnes So Santa Monica 20:09 6:43
105 Richard Buckelew Fr El Camino Real 20:14 6:45
106 Austin Walker So El Camino Real 20:14 6:45
107 Joe Ahlin So Silverado (Nv) 20:15 6:45
108 Sebastian Chen2 So University (Irvine) 20:18 6:46
109 Oscar Gutierrez So Millikan 20:21 6:47
110 Joe Micalizio So Santa Margarita 20:21 6:47
111 Chris Mason So University (Irvine) 20:23 6:48
112 Brad Curran So Santa Margarita 20:23 6:48
113 Dean Watson So El Camino Real 20:25 6:48
114 Daniel Ribbers So Westlake 20:29 6:50
115 Jason Nitti So Palo Verde 20:30 6:50
116 Andy Thio So Fountain Valley 20:33 6:51 8/11 26/43 5/11 20:43
(0:10)
20:43
(0:10)
#PR! (LR, PR)
117 Andrew Chau So Fountain Valley 20:33 6:51 9/11 27/43 5/10 20:44
(0:11)
21:08
(0:35)
20:43
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Graham Hunt So Trabuco Hills 20:34 6:51
119 Jacob Dysart So Wilson (Lb) 20:35 6:52
120 James Allen So Wilson (Lb) 20:35 6:52
121 Alan Way So University (Irvine) 20:37 6:52
122 James Toh So University (Irvine) 20:38 6:53
123 Cristian Escamilla So Santa Ana Valley 20:39 6:53
124 Jose Gallardo So Santa Ana Valley 20:40 6:53
125 Alex Levine So Los Alamitos 20:40 6:53
126 Ben Haney So Patrick Henry 20:40 6:53
127 Emanuel Soto So Santa Ana Valley 20:40 6:53
128 Keegan Wilson So Capo Valley 20:50 6:57
129 Isaac Staugaard So Santa Monica 20:51 6:57
130 Brandon Arkawa So Millikan 20:52 6:57
131 Francisco Gallardo So El Camino Real 20:57 6:59
132 Elias Vazquez So Santa Ana Valley 20:58 6:59
133 Nate Bentham So Cardinal Newman 21:02 7:01
134 Calvin Lin So University (Irvine) 21:03 7:01
135 Ian Campbell So University (Irvine) 21:03 7:01
136 Chase Hill So Trabuco Hills 21:04 7:01
137 Kenneth Suykry So Los Alamitos 21:05 7:02
138 John D'ambrosio So Westlake 21:05 7:02
139 Omar Chowdhury So University (Irvine) 21:09 7:03
140 Osvaldo Arambulo So Santa Ana Valley 21:17 7:06
141 Diego Rodas So Culver City 21:17 7:06
142 Adil Mahmood Fr University (Irvine) 21:18 7:06
143 Zachary Baccash So Patrick Henry 21:18 7:06
144 Kash Nikravesh So Patrick Henry 21:21 7:07
145 Romario Chavez So Santa Ana Valley 21:23 7:08
146 Stephen Carrington So Trabuco Hills 21:24 7:08
147 Toan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:27 7:09 10/11 34/43 5/7 23:23
(1:56)
23:23
(1:56)
#PR! (LR, PR)
148 Kevin Liu So Culver City 21:28 7:09
149 Robert Varblow So Westlake 21:29 7:10
150 Matthew Mc Nabb Fr Trabuco Hills 21:30 7:10
151 Brandon Lopez So Palo Verde 21:31 7:10
152 George Ly So Patrick Henry 21:33 7:11
153 Jd Fleming So Cardinal Newman 21:34 7:11
154 Daniel Sirkin So El Camino Real 21:35 7:12
155 Austin Conrad So Santa Monica 21:38 7:13
156 Nick Ziolkowski So Westlake 21:40 7:13
157 David Serrano So Patrick Henry 21:42 7:14
158 Isaias Sandoval So Millikan 21:47 7:16
159 Andy Aman So Patrick Henry 21:48 7:16
160 Gavin Pham So University (Irvine) 21:48 7:16
161 Brandon Wieczorek So Wilson (Lb) 21:48 7:16
162 Rushil Patel So Trabuco Hills 21:49 7:16
163 Brennan Ikeda So El Modena 21:57 7:19
164 Aaron Noad So Westlake 22:00 7:20
165 Ryan Castro So Los Alamitos 22:12 7:24
166 Wilson Mcgrew So Wilson (Lb) 22:17 7:26
167 Holden Miller So Palo Verde 22:18 7:26
168 Eric Walden So Los Alamitos 22:19 7:26
169 Wallace Kenmuir So Los Alamitos 22:31 7:30
170 Brett Meissner So Westlake 22:39 7:33
171 Hunter Tejada So Fountain Valley 22:41 7:34 11/11 40/43 6/7 21:21 23:24
(0:43)
20:59 #PR! (LR)
172 Samuel Hsu So Westlake 22:42 7:34
173 Joseph Brunetti So Cardinal Newman 22:44 7:35
174 Miguel Ramirez So Millikan 22:47 7:36
175 Kyle Clark So Los Alamitos 22:54 7:38
176 Ivan Morales So Santa Monica 22:59 7:40
177 Qadan Pavlides So Basic 23:01 7:40
178 Jason Russak So Westlake 23:05 7:42
179 Bryan Nguyen So Patrick Henry 23:11 7:44
180 Dane Fahey So El Modena 23:12 7:44
181 Jacob Sturges So Westlake 23:13 7:44
182 Steven Ochoa So Millikan 23:15 7:45
183 Joshua Maynard So Paloma Valley 23:33 7:51
184 Erick Landaverde So Santa Ana Valley 23:39 7:53
185 Andrew Winter So Cardinal Newman 23:55 7:58
186 Edward Capparelli So Patrick Henry 24:10 8:03
187 Victor Torres So Millikan 24:27 8:09
188 Kamran Famouri So El Modena 24:39 8:13
189 Esgar Perez So Millikan 24:45 8:15
190 Richard Ly So Patrick Henry 25:04 8:21
191 Anthony Mcdonald So Millikan 25:36 8:32
192 Christopher Bruckel So Los Alamitos 25:40 8:33
193 Josh Gluch So Cardinal Newman 26:00 8:40
194 Nathan Noh So Westlake 26:00 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (Cor)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
85:21
17:04
5:41
34 Robert Lopez
So
15:56
5:19
1
Joseph Lopez
So
16:59
5:40
5
Hayden Denney
So
17:23
5:48
6
Daniel Desantia
So
17:29
5:50
9
Joseph Vitello
So
17:34
5:51
13
Chance English
So
17:42
5:54
19




2 Santa Margarita
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
86:52
17:22
5:47
85 Jason Engel
So
16:34
5:31
3
Gabriel Marasiga
So
16:35
5:32
4
Jeff Spraker
So
17:43
5:54
20
Brandon Parrino
So
17:49
5:56
24
Bill Heisler
So
18:11
6:04
34
Braden Domier
So
18:33
6:11
43
Jack Moore
So
19:14
6:25
59
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
88:39
17:44
5:55
93 Jake Schmitz
So
17:27
5:49
8
David Perez
So
17:33
5:51
11
Kevin Oh
So
17:42
5:54
18
Timothy Le
So
17:47
5:56
23
Trenten Mcgrann
So
18:10
6:03
33
Chris Ceja
So
18:12
6:04
36
Josh Picket
So
18:39
6:13
45
4 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:23
89:40
17:56
5:59
119 Sam Arciniag
So
17:29
5:50
10
Tanner Kinderma
So
17:35
5:52
14
Thomas Duckson
So
17:37
5:52
16
Michael McComb
So
18:07
6:02
30
Brian Marquez
So
18:52
6:17
49
Huy Nguyen
So
19:04
6:21
53
Eric Nguyen
So
20:07
6:42
83
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
5 Capo Valley
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:34
89:44
17:57
5:59
132 Josh Reise
So
17:35
5:52
15
Jared Friedman
So
17:52
5:57
26
Andre Gray
So
18:00
6:00
28
Mitch Salgado
So
18:08
6:03
31
Alex Saalberg
So
18:09
6:03
32
Evan Picciano
So
18:26
6:09
40
Danny Obrien
So
18:43
6:14
47
6 Edison (Hb)
2-3-4-5-6
Gap: 3:16
89:47
17:57
5:59
148 Jeff Thies
So
16:16
5:25
2
Nathan Ritter
So
17:26
5:49
7
Hunter Hobson
So
18:03
6:01
29
Alex Rezai
So
18:30
6:10
41
Cory Schiltz
So
19:32
6:31
69








7 Santa Monica
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
92:49
18:34
6:11
204 Andres Cruz
So
17:33
5:51
12
Eric Gironda
So
17:51
5:57
25
Christia Soto
So
18:51
6:17
48
David Bush
So
19:06
6:22
55
Teddy Mcfarlan
So
19:28
6:29
64
Elliot Pollack
So
19:30
6:30
67
Hunter Zapeda
So
20:02
6:41
82
8 Los Alamitos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
92:56
18:35
6:12
207 Frank Ross
So
17:41
5:54
17
Ryan Miller
So
18:21
6:07
37
Andrew Kaplan
So
18:26
6:09
39
Richard Valentin
So
19:01
6:20
51
Jai Chopra
So
19:27
6:29
63
Cameron Fitzgera
So
19:45
6:35
74
Alex Cant
So
19:53
6:38
79
9 Westlake
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:44
94:33
18:55
6:18
252 Rocky Peterson
So
17:44
5:55
21
Kyle Fratello
So
19:03
6:21
52
Kyle Aidukas
So
19:07
6:22
56
Vasant Iyer
So
19:11
6:24
58
Andrew Kent
So
19:28
6:29
65
Jeffrey Ferguson
So
19:31
6:30
68
Matt Gerken
So
19:40
6:33
72
10 University (Irvine)
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:42
96:08
19:14
6:25
306 Connor O'brien
So
18:12
6:04
35
Caleb Barber
So
18:32
6:11
42
Austin Perez
So
19:38
6:33
71
Matthew Hoffman
So
19:52
6:37
78
Varun Yadav
So
19:54
6:38
80
Sebastia Chen2
So
20:18
6:46
86
Chris Mason
So
20:23
6:48
88
11 El Modena
10-9-9-10-11
Gap: 4:11
97:19
19:28
6:29
312 Mika Janbahan
So
17:46
5:55
22
George Will
So
18:41
6:14
46
Timothy Lim
So
19:07
6:22
57
Thomas Finn
So
19:48
6:36
75
Brennan Ikeda
So
21:57
7:19
112
Dane Fahey
So
23:12
7:44
117
Kamran Famouri
So
24:39
8:13
119
12 Millikan
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:59
96:58
19:24
6:28
322 Osvaldo Pena
So
18:22
6:07
38
Edgar Santiban
So
18:34
6:11
44
Jeremy Weidner
So
19:50
6:37
76
James Velasco
So
19:51
6:37
77
Oscar Gutierre
So
20:21
6:47
87
Brandon Arkawa
So
20:52
6:57
97
Isaias Sandoval
So
21:47
7:16
109
13 Palo Verde
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:25
97:40
19:32
6:31
333 Drew Ferguson
So
19:05
6:22
54
Cole Costello
So
19:18
6:26
61
Robert Gray
So
19:18
6:26
62
Damyn Chipman
So
19:29
6:30
66
Jason Nitti
So
20:30
6:50
90
Brandon Lopez
So
21:31
7:10
104
Holden Miller
So
22:18
7:26
114
14 Wilson (Lb)
11-11-13-14-14
Gap: 3:52
99:46
19:57
6:39
371 Edward Sanchez
So
17:56
5:59
27
Brandon Cote
So
18:52
6:17
50
Jacob Dysart
So
20:35
6:52
91
James Allen
So
20:35
6:52
92
Brandon Wieczore
So
21:48
7:16
111
Wilson Mcgrew
So
22:17
7:26
113




15 El Camino Real
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:40
100:34
20:07
6:42
412 Mason Fordham
Fr
19:45
6:35
73
William Cabrera
Fr
19:56
6:39
81
Richard Buckelew
Fr
20:14
6:45
84
Austin Walker
So
20:14
6:45
85
Dean Watson
So
20:25
6:48
89
Francisc Gallardo
So
20:57
6:59
98
Daniel Sirkin
So
21:35
7:12
107
16 Santa Ana Valley
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 1:24
100:50
20:10
6:43
413 Alfonso Anguiano
So
19:16
6:25
60
Jerson Melchor
So
19:35
6:32
70
Cristian Escamill
So
20:39
6:53
93
Jose Gallardo
So
20:40
6:53
94
Emanuel Soto
So
20:40
6:53
96
Elias Vazquez
So
20:58
6:59
99
Osvaldo Arambulo
So
21:17
7:06
101
17 Patrick Henry
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:02
106:34
21:19
7:06
513 Ben Haney
So
20:40
6:53
95
Zachary Baccash
So
21:18
7:06
102
Kash Nikraves
So
21:21
7:07
103
George Ly
So
21:33
7:11
105
David Serrano
So
21:42
7:14
108
Andy Aman
So
21:48
7:16
110
Bryan Nguyen
So
23:11
7:44
116
18 Cardinal Newman
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:58
115:15
23:03
7:41
559 Nate Bentham
So
21:02
7:01
100
Jd Fleming
So
21:34
7:11
106
Joseph Brunetti
So
22:44
7:35
115
Andrew Winter
So
23:55
7:58
118
Josh Gluch
So
26:00
8:40
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
94:54
18:59
6:20
19 Chris Ceja
So
18:12
6:04
1
Josh Picket
So
18:39
6:13
2
Zak Shutt
So
19:01
6:20
3
Cody Beckett
So
19:23
6:28
5
Daniel Hoffman
So
19:39
6:33
8
Luke Fellers
So
19:44
6:35
11
Kevin Lu
So
19:51
6:37
13
2 Westlake
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
98:39
19:44
6:35
57 Jeffrey Ferguson
So
19:31
6:30
7
Matt Gerken
So
19:40
6:33
9
Paris Pijuan
So
19:41
6:34
10
Paul Varblow
So
19:53
6:38
15
Michael Hammer
So
19:54
6:38
16
Daniel Ribbers
So
20:29
6:50
23
John D'ambros
So
21:05
7:02
34
3 Santa Monica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
100:37
20:07
6:42
90 Elliot Pollack
So
19:30
6:30
6
Hunter Zapeda
So
20:02
6:41
17
Julian Mickelso
So
20:05
6:42
18
Paul Byrnes
So
20:09
6:43
20
Isaac Staugaar
So
20:51
6:57
29
Austin Conrad
So
21:38
7:13
37
Ivan Morales
So
22:59
7:40
44
4 Fountain Valley
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
101:44
20:21
6:47
108 Huy Nguyen
So
19:04
6:21
4
Eric Nguyen
So
20:07
6:42
19
Andy Thio
So
20:33
6:51
24
Andrew Chau
So
20:33
6:51
25
Toan Nguyen
So
21:27
7:09
36
Hunter Tejada
So
22:41
7:34
42




5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
103:35
20:43
6:54
126 Cameron Fitzgera
So
19:45
6:35
12
Alex Cant
So
19:53
6:38
14
Alex Levine
So
20:40
6:53
28
Kenneth Suykry
So
21:05
7:02
33
Ryan Castro
So
22:12
7:24
39
Eric Walden
So
22:19
7:26
40
Wallace Kenmuir
So
22:31
7:30
41
6 University (Irvine)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
102:59
20:36
6:52
127 Sebastia Chen2
So
20:18
6:46
21
Chris Mason
So
20:23
6:48
22
Alan Way
So
20:37
6:52
26
James Toh
So
20:38
6:53
27
Calvin Lin
So
21:03
7:01
31
Ian Campbell
So
21:03
7:01
32
Omar Chowdhur
So
21:09
7:03
35
7 Millikan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:35
113:08
22:38
7:33
202 Brandon Arkawa
So
20:52
6:57
30
Isaias Sandoval
So
21:47
7:16
38
Miguel Ramirez
So
22:47
7:36
43
Steven Ochoa
So
23:15
7:45
45
Victor Torres
So
24:27
8:09
46
Esgar Perez
So
24:45
8:15
47
Anthony Mcdonald
So
25:36
8:32
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charles Morgan Jr University (Irvine) 16:06 5:22
2 Phil Norton Jr University (Irvine) 16:06 5:22
3 Jake Brouwer Jr University (Irvine) 16:44 5:35
4 Brentano Giuliano Jr Santa Margarita 16:49 5:36
5 Abhinav Nagpal So Los Alamitos 16:50 5:37
6 Kevin Russell Sr Edison (Hb) 16:52 5:37
7 Shane Brinson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:54 5:38
8 Michael Nagy Jr Trabuco Hills 16:57 5:39
9 Ben Hoffman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:58 5:39
10 Chase Lough Jr Edison (Hb) 16:59 5:40
11 Trevor Bishop Jr Trabuco Hills 17:04 5:41
12 Tyler Sanchez Jr Wilson (Lb) 17:06 5:42
13 Marco Barragan Jr Wilson (Lb) 17:10 5:43
14 Alec Mouri Jr Trabuco Hills 17:11 5:44
15 Chase Huante Jr Edison (Hb) 17:15 5:45
16 Daniel Litty Jr Edison (Hb) 17:16 5:45
17 Alex Tarangul So Coronado (Nv) 17:17 5:46
18 James Rivas Jr Los Alamitos 17:18 5:46
19 Kirk Gates Sr Trabuco Hills 17:18 5:46
20 Leo Mehr Jr University (Irvine) 17:20 5:47
21 Jack Bowlby So Cardinal Newman 17:23 5:48
22 Brenden Prieto Jr Fountain Valley 17:23 5:48 1/8 7/43 9/30 19:23
(2:00)
17:59
(0:36)
17:59
(0:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Christoph Frauzem Jr University (Irvine) 17:38 5:53
24 Phil Melendez Sr Capo Valley 17:44 5:55
25 Andrew Almarez Jr Cibola 17:45 5:55
26 Chase Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 17:46 5:55 2/8 12/43 6/27 18:17
(0:31)
18:39
(0:53)
18:06
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Andy Garcia Jr Wilson (Lb) 17:48 5:56
28 Jeffrey Asai Jr Culver City 17:53 5:58
29 Kyle Defazio Sr El Modena 17:54 5:58
30 Li Hul So Wilson (Lb) 17:55 5:58
31 Mikeal Meeks Jr Basic 17:55 5:58
32 Josh Houston Jr Cibola 17:56 5:59
33 Kevin Mai Jr Fountain Valley 17:57 5:59 3/8 13/43 5/25 18:08
(0:11)
18:27
(0:30)
18:08
(0:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Rafael Godinez Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:58 5:59
35 Chris Moore Sr Capo Valley 17:59 6:00
36 Brandon Tao Sr Fountain Valley 18:02 6:01 4/8 14/43 5/23 17:56 18:47
(0:45)
17:56 #PR! (LR, SBP)
37 Philip Hess Jr Westlake 18:02 6:01
38 Hugo Arzola Jr Cibola 18:06 6:02
39 Ricky Zaleski Sr Capo Valley 18:08 6:03
40 Dylan Leung Jr Westlake 18:10 6:03
41 Justin Respicio Jr Palo Verde 18:10 6:03
42 Adam Mushnick Jr Trabuco Hills 18:11 6:04
43 Jeremy Sandstrom Jr Wilson (Lb) 18:11 6:04
44 Abel Fernandez Jr University (Irvine) 18:12 6:04
45 Franklin Gross Jr Paramount 18:13 6:04
46 Michael Hiebert Sr Trabuco Hills 18:14 6:05
47 Drew Mcinnis Jr Palo Verde 18:18 6:06
48 Kevin Harris Sr Paloma Valley 18:19 6:06
49 Wyatt Ihmels So Coronado (Nv) 18:19 6:06
50 Hunter Olson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:07
51 Josh Nacion Sr Coronado (Nv) 18:24 6:08
52 Alan Verdugo Jr Cibola 18:25 6:08
53 Ricardo Jaime Jr Santa Monica 18:25 6:08
54 Jose Peru Jr Cibola 18:28 6:09
55 Javi Venegas Jr Westlake 18:31 6:10
56 Mario Torres Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:32 6:11
57 Dyson Clement Fr Coronado (Nv) 18:33 6:11
58 Nick Sommers Jr Westlake 18:34 6:11
59 Caleb Hughes Sr El Modena 18:35 6:12
60 David Trotter Jr El Modena 18:36 6:12
61 Dylan Bourne Sr Culver City 18:39 6:13
62 Joshua Inga So Santiago (Cor) 18:41 6:14
63 Stetson Bartschi Jr Coronado (Nv) 18:42 6:14
64 Miles Mercer Jr Coronado (Nv) 18:43 6:14
65 Juan Martinez Sr Wilson (Lb) 18:44 6:15
66 Patrick Johnson Sr Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:15
67 Cesar Suarez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:46 6:15
68 Osbaldo Gonzalez Fr Wilson (Lb) 18:47 6:16
69 Dallin Waters Sr Coronado (Nv) 18:48 6:16
70 Luis Hurtado Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:48 6:16
71 Armand Matassian Jr Cardinal Newman 18:48 6:16
72 Dalton Potts So Santiago (Cor) 18:50 6:17
73 Eliseo Lozada Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:50 6:17
74 Jason Wang Jr Trabuco Hills 18:51 6:17
75 Jonathan Alvarez So Secta 18:51 6:17
76 Benny Baldovino Sr Culver City 18:51 6:17
77 Nicholas Rainey Jr Los Alamitos 18:52 6:17
78 Brandon Willet Sr Mayfair 18:52 6:17
79 Ian Davison Sr Cardinal Newman 18:53 6:18
80 Daniel Schaeffer Sr Wilson (Lb) 18:53 6:18
81 Ryan Gilbertson Jr Patrick Henry 18:54 6:18
82 John Boyer Jr Cibola 18:55 6:18
83 Sean Martin So Cardinal Newman 18:55 6:18
84 Matt Kitchen Fr Cardinal Newman 18:55 6:18
85 Tai Legagnoux Jr Santa Monica 18:56 6:19
86 Alberto Jarrin Jr Santa Monica 18:57 6:19
87 Adrian Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:59 6:20
88 Alex Galindo Jr Cibola 19:01 6:20
89 Manuel Rios Jr Paramount 19:02 6:21
90 George Rodriguez Sr Paramount 19:04 6:21
91 Paul Senelick Jr Patrick Henry 19:07 6:22
92 Alex Estrada Jr Paramount 19:09 6:23
93 Maverick DePretto Jr Fountain Valley 19:10 6:23 5/8 20/43 8/22 17:57 19:12
(0:02)
17:52 #PR! (LR)
94 Killian Hoffman Sr Trabuco Hills 19:11 6:24
95 Ryan Robertson Jr Paloma Valley 19:12 6:24
96 Troy Teague Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:13 6:24
97 David Poirier Sr El Modena 19:14 6:25
98 Jackson Tait Jr Coronado (Nv) 19:16 6:25
99 Fabian Leon Sr Santa Monica 19:18 6:26
100 Ryan Stall Jr Patrick Henry 19:19 6:26
101 Mauricio Ortuno Jr Fountain Valley 19:19 6:26 6/8 21/43 7/20 18:19 19:20
(0:01)
18:14 #PR! (LR)
102 Joseph Sopo Jr Wilson (Lb) 19:20 6:27
103 Alfredo Ramirez Fr Secta 19:20 6:27
104 Harrison Balogh Jr Santa Monica 19:21 6:27
105 Juan Villalobos Jr Santa Ana 19:23 6:28
106 Ryan King Sr Edison (Hb) 19:24 6:28
107 Nava Vince Sr Secta 19:26 6:29
108 Sho Harikawa Jr Culver City 19:29 6:30
109 Brian Hook Jr Los Alamitos 19:29 6:30
110 Kieth Frerichs Sr Trabuco Hills 19:30 6:30
111 Alexis Najera Sr El Modena 19:32 6:31
112 Gerardo Reynoso Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:33 6:31
113 Timothy Stone Jr University (Irvine) 19:36 6:32
114 Nick Mitchell Jr Coronado (Nv) 19:39 6:33
115 Lyndon Apostol Jr Westlake 19:40 6:33
116 Adrian Molzon Jr University (Irvine) 19:40 6:33
117 Brandon Gerosa Jr Edison (Hb) 19:41 6:34
118 Austin Mackrell Jr Santa Margarita 19:41 6:34
119 Alexander Johnson Jr Los Alamitos 19:41 6:34
120 Abram Armijo So Coronado (Nv) 19:42 6:34
121 Freddy Guerrero Jr Paramount 19:43 6:34
122 Jesse Martinez So Mayfair 19:44 6:35
123 Evan Ostrow Jr El Modena 19:44 6:35
124 Julian Chew Jr Los Alamitos 19:44 6:35
125 Ady Ndiaye Sr Basic 19:45 6:35
126 Ben Forsberg Jr Coronado (Nv) 19:45 6:35
127 Nicholas Famiglietti Jr University (Irvine) 19:46 6:35
128 Kevin Colgan So Coronado (Nv) 19:47 6:36
129 Nikolas Tan Jr The Kings Academy 19:50 6:37
130 Stuart Green Jr Palo Verde 19:53 6:38
131 Daniel Smith Jr Santa Margarita 19:55 6:38
132 Kevin Godbehere Jr Edison (Hb) 19:56 6:39
133 Andrew Beal Sr Santa Margarita 19:57 6:39
134 Brandon Garby Sr Santa Margarita 19:57 6:39
135 Vincent Waythomas Sr Los Alamitos 19:59 6:40
136 Tom Witzmann Jr Coronado (Nv) 20:00 6:40
137 Cameron Mccalla Fr Coronado (Nv) 20:00 6:40
138 Josue Molina Jr Paloma Valley 20:00 6:40
139 Ellis Newton Fr Mayfair 20:01 6:40
140 Nick Ruiz Jr Patrick Henry 20:05 6:42
141 Gavin Lynggard Jr Los Alamitos 20:06 6:42
142 Alex Madrid Sr Secta 20:09 6:43
143 Riley Moore Fr Coronado (Nv) 20:09 6:43
144 Andres Ramirez Sr El Modena 20:09 6:43
145 Edward Sutton Jr University (Irvine) 20:10 6:43
146 Collin Davidson Fr Clark (Nv) 20:10 6:43
147 Seth Rockenmacher Sr Los Alamitos 20:11 6:44
148 Cy Winther-tamaki Jr University (Irvine) 20:13 6:44
149 Zane Dufour Jr Santa Monica 20:14 6:45
150 Jacob Austin Sr El Modena 20:14 6:45
151 Clayton Heard Jr Los Alamitos 20:17 6:46
152 Alex Duenas Jr Patrick Henry 20:28 6:49
153 Brian Damitz Jr Fountain Valley 20:31 6:50 7/8 25/43 10/14 20:14 19:08
154 Gregory Pappagelis Jr Los Alamitos 20:32 6:51
155 Andrew Moreno Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:34 6:51
156 Seth Brownwell So Santiago (Cor) 20:34 6:51
157 Joaquin Cabrera Jr Fountain Valley 20:37 6:52 8/8 28/43 7/12 21:51
(1:14)
21:51
(1:14)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
158 Elliot Munoz Sr Los Alamitos 20:38 6:53
159 Johnny On So Clark (Nv) 20:38 6:53
160 Eric Frankenstein Sr Los Alamitos 20:43 6:54
161 Jeff Toy So Coronado (Nv) 20:43 6:54
162 Chris Sorto Sr Paramount 20:47 6:56
163 Jesse Thornock Fr Clark (Nv) 20:48 6:56
164 Zach Roseth Jr Trabuco Hills 20:49 6:56
165 Steven Castro Sr Los Alamitos 20:52 6:57
166 Hugo Valverde Sr Paramount 20:52 6:57
167 Joseph Thompson Jr Mayfair 20:54 6:58
168 Erin Bloom Jr Los Alamitos 20:57 6:59
169 Harold Paskal Fr Cardinal Newman 21:01 7:00
170 Alex Griffith Jr Patrick Henry 21:02 7:01
171 Jovan Albarran Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:03 7:01
172 Jonathan Padron Jr Westlake 21:04 7:01
173 Kevin Cabusora Jr Mayfair 21:05 7:02
174 Graeson Topper Sr The Kings Academy 21:13 7:04
175 Michael Sanchez Sr Santa Ana 21:16 7:05
176 Johnny Rodiguez Fr Wilson (Lb) 21:20 7:07
177 Sam Cappoli Jr Culver City 21:23 7:08
178 Kamin Kahrizi Jr University (Irvine) 21:23 7:08
179 Rob Roy De Rutte So Cardinal Newman 21:27 7:09
180 Steven Hoernicke Fr Clark (Nv) 21:29 7:10
181 Francisco Isquivel Jr Sonora 21:33 7:11
182 Kyle Olinger Jr Santa Margarita 21:34 7:11
183 Kevin Nguyen Jr Edison (Hb) 21:41 7:14
184 Salvador Vega Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:41 7:14
185 Steven Kakehashi Jr Culver City 21:42 7:14
186 Christian Carvajal Sr Cibola 21:43 7:14
187 Luis Carmona Jr Paramount 21:45 7:15
188 Landon Martin Sr El Modena 21:48 7:16
189 Emmanuel Hernando Fr Wilson (Lb) 22:01 7:20
190 Eriberto Garcia Fr Mayfair 22:08 7:23
191 Imanuel Chen Jr Culver City 22:12 7:24
192 Brandon Syburra Sr Paloma Valley 22:17 7:26
193 Daniel Menche Jr The Kings Academy 22:17 7:26
194 Nicholas Torok Jr El Modena 22:31 7:30
195 Jose Salgado Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:40 7:33
196 Andrew Slackway Sr Clark (Nv) 22:47 7:36
197 Andy Mcclellan Jr The Kings Academy 22:50 7:37
198 Ryan Rodriguez Sr Culver City 22:56 7:39
199 Andre Tarverdians Jr Patrick Henry 23:03 7:41
200 Jovanny Alarcon Jr Paloma Valley 23:08 7:43
201 Carlos Saenz Sr Paloma Valley 23:09 7:43
202 Lennyn Gutierrez Jr Paramount 23:50 7:57
203 Jesse Landaverde Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:01 8:00
204 Michael Veshkini Jr University (Irvine) 24:01 8:00
205 Matthew Ituralde Jr Los Alamitos 24:02 8:01
206 Nick Ziter So Clark (Nv) 24:13 8:04
207 Josue Flores Jr Millikan 24:18 8:06
208 Jonathan Kozich Sr Bishop Gorman 25:59 8:40
209 Jason Nice Jr The Kings Academy 26:44 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:17
85:04
17:01
5:40
49 Shane Brinson
Jr
16:54
5:38
7
Michael Nagy
Jr
16:57
5:39
8
Ben Hoffman
Sr
16:58
5:39
9
Trevor Bishop
Jr
17:04
5:41
11
Alec Mouri
Jr
17:11
5:44
14
Kirk Gates
Sr
17:18
5:46
19
Adam Mushnick
Jr
18:11
6:04
37
1 University (Irvine)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
83:54
16:47
5:36
49 Charles Morgan
Jr
16:06
5:22
1
Phil Norton
Jr
16:06
5:22
2
Jake Brouwer
Jr
16:44
5:35
3
Leo Mehr
Jr
17:20
5:47
20
Christop Frauzem
Jr
17:38
5:53
23
Abel Fernande
Jr
18:12
6:04
39
Timothy Stone
Jr
19:36
6:32
94
3 Wilson (Lb)
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
88:10
17:38
5:53
118 Tyler Sanchez
Jr
17:06
5:42
12
Marco Barragan
Jr
17:10
5:43
13
Andy Garcia
Jr
17:48
5:56
26
Li Hul
So
17:55
5:58
29
Jeremy Sandstro
Jr
18:11
6:04
38
Juan Martinez
Sr
18:44
6:15
57
Osbaldo Gonzalez
Fr
18:47
6:16
59
4 Edison (Hb)
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:32
87:46
17:33
5:51
136 Kevin Russell
Sr
16:52
5:37
6
Chase Lough
Jr
16:59
5:40
10
Chase Huante
Jr
17:15
5:45
15
Daniel Litty
Jr
17:16
5:45
16
Ryan King
Sr
19:24
6:28
89
Brandon Gerosa
Jr
19:41
6:34
96
Kevin Godbeher
Jr
19:56
6:39
105
5 Cibola
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:43
90:40
18:08
6:03
179 Andrew Almarez
Jr
17:45
5:55
24
Josh Houston
Jr
17:56
5:59
30
Hugo Arzola
Jr
18:06
6:02
35
Alan Verdugo
Jr
18:25
6:08
44
Jose Peru
Jr
18:28
6:09
46
John Boyer
Jr
18:55
6:18
70
Alex Galindo
Jr
19:01
6:20
76
6 Fountain Valley
9-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:47
90:18
18:04
6:01
192 Brenden Prieto
Jr
17:23
5:48
22
Chase Edwards
Jr
17:46
5:55
25
Kevin Mai
Jr
17:57
5:59
31
Brandon Tao
Sr
18:02
6:01
33
Maverick DePretto
Jr
19:10
6:23
81
Mauricio Ortuno
Jr
19:19
6:26
87
Brian Damitz
Jr
20:31
6:50
116
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
7 Coronado (Nv)
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:25
91:15
18:15
6:05
206 Alex Tarangul
So
17:17
5:46
17
Wyatt Ihmels
So
18:19
6:06
42
Josh Nacion
Sr
18:24
6:08
43
Dyson Clement
Fr
18:33
6:11
49
Stetson Bartschi
Jr
18:42
6:14
55
Miles Mercer
Jr
18:43
6:14
56
Dallin Waters
Sr
18:48
6:16
60
8 Westlake
14-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:38
92:57
18:35
6:12
262 Philip Hess
Jr
18:02
6:01
34
Dylan Leung
Jr
18:10
6:03
36
Javi Venegas
Jr
18:31
6:10
47
Nick Sommers
Jr
18:34
6:11
50
Lyndon Apostol
Jr
19:40
6:33
95
Jonathan Padron
Jr
21:04
7:01
126




9 Santa Ana Valley
13-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:52
92:54
18:35
6:12
263 Rafael Godinez
Jr
17:58
5:59
32
Mario Torres
Jr
18:32
6:11
48
Cesar Suarez
Sr
18:46
6:15
58
Luis Hurtado
Sr
18:48
6:16
61
Eliseo Lozada
Jr
18:50
6:17
64
Adrian Sanchez
Sr
18:59
6:20
75
Gerardo Reynoso
Sr
19:33
6:31
93
10 Los Alamitos
3-4-6-9-10
Gap: 2:51
92:10
18:26
6:09
278 Abhinav Nagpal
So
16:50
5:37
5
James Rivas
Jr
17:18
5:46
18
Nicholas Rainey
Jr
18:52
6:17
66
Brian Hook
Jr
19:29
6:30
91
Alexande Johnson
Jr
19:41
6:34
98
Julian Chew
Jr
19:44
6:35
102
Vincent Waythoma
Sr
19:59
6:40
108
11 Cardinal Newman
8-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:32
92:54
18:35
6:12
294 Jack Bowlby
So
17:23
5:48
21
Armand Matassia
Jr
18:48
6:16
62
Ian Davison
Sr
18:53
6:18
68
Sean Martin
So
18:55
6:18
71
Matt Kitchen
Fr
18:55
6:18
72
Harold Paskal
Fr
21:01
7:00
124
Rob Roy De Rutte
So
21:27
7:09
130
12 El Modena
12-10-10-11-12
Gap: 1:38
93:51
18:46
6:15
307 Kyle Defazio
Sr
17:54
5:58
28
Caleb Hughes
Sr
18:35
6:12
51
David Trotter
Jr
18:36
6:12
52
David Poirier
Sr
19:14
6:25
84
Alexis Najera
Sr
19:32
6:31
92
Evan Ostrow
Jr
19:44
6:35
101
Andres Ramirez
Sr
20:09
6:43
112
13 Culver City
11-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:30
96:15
19:15
6:25
364 Jeffrey Asai
Jr
17:53
5:58
27
Dylan Bourne
Sr
18:39
6:13
53
Benny Baldovin
Sr
18:51
6:17
65
Sho Harikawa
Jr
19:29
6:30
90
Sam Cappoli
Jr
21:23
7:08
129
Steven Kakehash
Jr
21:42
7:14
133
Imanuel Chen
Jr
22:12
7:24
135
14 Santa Monica
17-17-14-15-14
Gap: 0:56
94:57
18:59
6:20
365 Ricardo Jaime
Jr
18:25
6:08
45
Tai Legagnou
Jr
18:56
6:19
73
Alberto Jarrin
Jr
18:57
6:19
74
Fabian Leon
Sr
19:18
6:26
85
Harrison Balogh
Jr
19:21
6:27
88
Zane Dufour
Jr
20:14
6:45
114




15 Paramount
15-15-15-14-15
Gap: 1:30
95:11
19:02
6:21
374 Franklin Gross
Jr
18:13
6:04
40
Manuel Rios
Jr
19:02
6:21
77
George Rodrigue
Sr
19:04
6:21
78
Alex Estrada
Jr
19:09
6:23
80
Freddy Guerrero
Jr
19:43
6:34
99
Chris Sorto
Sr
20:47
6:56
120
Hugo Valverde
Sr
20:52
6:57
122
16 Santa Margarita
2-14-17-16-16
Gap: 3:08
96:19
19:16
6:25
418 Brentano Giuliano
Jr
16:49
5:36
4
Austin Mackrell
Jr
19:41
6:34
97
Daniel Smith
Jr
19:55
6:38
104
Andrew Beal
Sr
19:57
6:39
106
Brandon Garby
Sr
19:57
6:39
107
Kyle Olinger
Jr
21:34
7:11
132




17 Santiago (Cor)
18-15-16-17-17
Gap: 1:53
97:52
19:34
6:31
435 Joshua Inga
So
18:41
6:14
54
Dalton Potts
So
18:50
6:17
63
Troy Teague
Jr
19:13
6:24
83
Andrew Moreno
Jr
20:34
6:51
117
Seth Brownwel
So
20:34
6:51
118








18 Patrick Henry
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:34
97:53
19:35
6:32
460 Ryan Gilberts
Jr
18:54
6:18
69
Paul Senelick
Jr
19:07
6:22
79
Ryan Stall
Jr
19:19
6:26
86
Nick Ruiz
Jr
20:05
6:42
111
Alex Duenas
Jr
20:28
6:49
115
Alex Griffith
Jr
21:02
7:01
125
Andre Tarverdi
Jr
23:03
7:41
140
19 Paloma Valley
16-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:49
102:56
20:35
6:52
509 Kevin Harris
Sr
18:19
6:06
41
Ryan Robertso
Jr
19:12
6:24
82
Josue Molina
Jr
20:00
6:40
109
Brandon Syburra
Sr
22:17
7:26
136
Jovanny Alarcon
Jr
23:08
7:43
141
Carlos Saenz
Sr
23:09
7:43
142




20 Mayfair
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:13
100:36
20:07
6:42
527 Brandon Willet
Sr
18:52
6:17
67
Jesse Martinez
So
19:44
6:35
100
Ellis Newton
Fr
20:01
6:40
110
Joseph Thompson
Jr
20:54
6:58
123
Kevin Cabusora
Jr
21:05
7:02
127
Eriberto Garcia
Fr
22:08
7:23
134




21 Clark (Nv)
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:37
105:52
21:10
7:03
622 Collin Davidson
Fr
20:10
6:43
113
Johnny On
So
20:38
6:53
119
Jesse Thornock
Fr
20:48
6:56
121
Steven Hoernick
Fr
21:29
7:10
131
Andrew Slackway
Sr
22:47
7:36
138
Nick Ziter
So
24:13
8:04
143




22 The Kings Academy
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 6:54
112:54
22:35
7:32
651 Nikolas Tan
Jr
19:50
6:37
103
Graeson Topper
Sr
21:13
7:04
128
Daniel Menche
Jr
22:17
7:26
137
Andy Mcclella
Jr
22:50
7:37
139
Jason Nice
Jr
26:44
8:55
144








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eamon Smythe Fr Edison (Hb) 17:05 5:42
2 Jerry Pleitez Fr Paramount 17:09 5:43
3 Jose Castillo Fr El Modena 17:16 5:45
4 Sydney Gidabuday Fr El Modena 17:23 5:48
5 Evan De Fraine Fr Trabuco Hills 17:31 5:50
6 Arden Lassalle Fr Santa Monica 17:37 5:52
7 Peter Yin Fr Edison (Hb) 17:40 5:53
8 Scott Paz Fr Trabuco Hills 17:42 5:54
9 Steve Guillen Fr Santa Ana 17:43 5:54
10 Pedro Antunez Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:44 5:55
11 Antonio Genchi Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:50 5:57
12 Christopher Yin Fr Edison (Hb) 17:50 5:57
13 Daniel Wong Fr Capo Valley 17:59 6:00
14 Brian Lu Fr Fountain Valley 18:03 6:01 1/15 15/43 9/26
15 John Hovland Fr University (Irvine) 18:14 6:05
16 Raymond Casias Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:15 6:05
17 Shane Hernandez Fr Los Alamitos 18:17 6:06
18 Eric Abowd Fr Santa Margarita 18:18 6:06
19 Zack King Fr Capo Valley 18:18 6:06
20 Reid Gilbertson Fr Patrick Henry 18:20 6:07
21 Andrew Dildy Fr Capo Valley 18:24 6:08
22 Alan Loi Fr Fountain Valley 18:24 6:08 2/15 17/43 6/24 18:53
(0:29)
18:53
(0:29)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Brent York Fr Millikan 18:26 6:09
24 Justin Philips Fr Patrick Henry 18:32 6:11
25 Hector Tamayo Fr Paramount 18:37 6:12
26 Grant Bode Fr Capo Valley 18:38 6:13
27 Joshua Padilla Fr Trabuco Hills 18:38 6:13
28 Jack Seward Fr Edison (Hb) 18:39 6:13
29 Philip Astor Fr Westlake 18:43 6:14
30 Thomas Soto Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:44 6:15
31 Heberto Trahin Fr Paramount 18:45 6:15
32 Jeremiah Delph Fr Palo Verde 18:46 6:15
33 Tate Graham Fr Patrick Henry 18:46 6:15
34 Grant Hiltbrand Fr Trabuco Hills 18:46 6:15
35 Drew Hoit Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:47 6:16
36 Jose Hernandez Fr Westlake 18:48 6:16
37 Martin Quintanar Fr Paloma Valley 18:48 6:16
38 Keanu Nakasausa Fr Cibola 19:02 6:21
39 Eric Kizziar Fr Los Alamitos 19:04 6:21
40 Marshall Tuleja Fr Paloma Valley 19:04 6:21
41 Derek Field Fr The Kings Academy 19:06 6:22
42 Daniel Renteria Fr Paramount 19:07 6:22
43 Duncan Mcbride Fr Westlake 19:10 6:23
44 Ryan Aguirre Fr Santa Margarita 19:12 6:24
45 Christian Torres Fr Cibola 19:14 6:25
46 Joshua Holmes Fr Los Alamitos 19:18 6:26
47 Diego Houston Fr Cibola 19:19 6:26
48 Zackery Castor Fr Paloma Valley 19:19 6:26
49 Dan Foster Fr Patrick Henry 19:20 6:27
50 Nick Graniere Fr Santa Margarita 19:24 6:28
51 Cole Eberwein Fr The Kings Academy 19:25 6:28
52 Daniel Vise Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:27 6:29
53 Ben Field Fr Trabuco Hills 19:28 6:29
54 Piryen Prema Fr Santa Margarita 19:31 6:30
55 Noah Meurs Fr Capo Valley 19:32 6:31
56 Moses Hamborg Fr Edison (Hb) 19:32 6:31
57 Finn Bardal Fr Santa Monica 19:34 6:31
58 Jake Johnston Fr Edison (Hb) 19:34 6:31
59 Kurtis Peak Fr Capo Valley 19:34 6:31
60 Korey Luu Fr Capo Valley 19:35 6:32
61 Couron Carter Fr Patrick Henry 19:36 6:32
62 Justin Bradley Fr El Modena 19:39 6:33
63 Stephen Frease Fr Paloma Valley 19:41 6:34
64 Jesus Torres Fr Santa Ana 19:42 6:34
65 Ben Shirey Fr The Kings Academy 19:46 6:35
66 Donovan Jimenez Fr Millikan 19:46 6:35
67 Jonathan Ramirez Fr El Modena 19:47 6:36
68 Matt Warnagieris Fr Capo Valley 19:47 6:36
69 Thomas Bahl Fr University (Irvine) 19:48 6:36
70 Cole Anderson Fr Patrick Henry 19:48 6:36
71 Tristan Wallace Fr Westlake 19:49 6:36
72 Miquel Garibay Fr Cibola 19:51 6:37
73 Albert Grebler Fr Santa Monica 19:53 6:38
74 Taylor Safrit Fr Santa Monica 19:54 6:38
75 Mihir Sirdesai Fr University (Irvine) 19:56 6:39
76 Jared Mickley Fr Paloma Valley 19:57 6:39
77 Francisco Palacios Fr Millikan 19:58 6:39
78 Nicolai Falesitch Fr Santa Monica 19:59 6:40
79 Fernando Garcia Fr Millikan 20:01 6:40
80 Kenny Kalimlim Fr Bishop Gorman 20:02 6:41
81 Ralph Mendez Fr Bishop Gorman 20:04 6:41
82 Terrill Betterly Fr Basic 20:04 6:41
83 Zachary Hammond Fr Los Alamitos 20:08 6:43
84 Samuel Williams Fr Paloma Valley 20:08 6:43
85 Kevin Lam Fr Fountain Valley 20:09 6:43 3/15 23/43 17/23 21:23
(1:14)
21:23
(1:14)
#PR! (LR, PR)
86 Jun Koo Fr Fountain Valley 20:10 6:43 4/15 24/43 15/19 20:46
(0:36)
20:46
(0:36)
#PR! (LR, PR)
87 Luis Garcia Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:11 6:44
88 Nick Zeffiro Fr Capo Valley 20:11 6:44
89 Hayden Parker Fr Capo Valley 20:12 6:44
90 Cj Hiller Fr Trabuco Hills 20:12 6:44
91 Randy Walker Fr Millikan 20:19 6:46
92 Mark Tillman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:20 6:47
93 Rio Hoshi Fr University (Irvine) 20:22 6:47
94 John Gerwatosky Fr Edison (Hb) 20:24 6:48
95 Matthew Hoshiko Fr University (Irvine) 20:26 6:49
96 Mathew Walsh Fr Trabuco Hills 20:26 6:49
97 Sam Quinby Fr University (Irvine) 20:27 6:49
98 Brandt Weary Fr Santa Monica 20:28 6:49
99 Sicoya Bellis Fr Santa Monica 20:28 6:49
100 Daniel Johnson Fr El Modena 20:31 6:50
101 Andres Saavedra Fr Warren 20:33 6:51
102 Daniel Agredano Fr Paramount 20:34 6:51
103 Jake Kent Fr Westlake 20:34 6:51
104 Adam Bean Fr Capo Valley 20:35 6:52
105 Liam Mcbride Fr Santa Monica 20:37 6:52
106 Alex Lewis Fr Edison (Hb) 20:38 6:53
107 Blake Wyatt Fr Los Alamitos 20:38 6:53
108 James Cool Fr Edison (Hb) 20:39 6:53
109 Hunter Gulino Fr Fountain Valley 20:40 6:53 5/15 29/43 13/16 19:54 19:54
110 Justin Tavasoli Fr Westlake 20:41 6:54
111 Samuel Stewart Iii Fr Basic 20:41 6:54
112 Chad Hommes Fr Los Alamitos 20:42 6:54
113 Loren Jiang Fr Capo Valley 20:43 6:54
114 Saul Ramirez Fr El Modena 20:44 6:55
115 Raul Avram Fr Paramount 20:44 6:55
116 Davis Boyer Fr Los Alamitos 20:45 6:55
117 Angel Chinchilla Fr Millikan 20:46 6:55
118 Brayden Moore Fr Los Alamitos 20:46 6:55
119 Caleb Redmond Fr Santa Monica 20:47 6:56
120 Javier Venegas Fr El Modena 20:49 6:56
121 Andrew Carrol Fr Capo Valley 20:52 6:57
122 Sean Pham Fr Capo Valley 20:52 6:57
123 John Kazen Fr Westlake 20:53 6:58
124 Cody Knoll Fr Paloma Valley 20:53 6:58
125 Cody Bailey Fr El Modena 20:54 6:58
126 Ryan Drum Fr Capo Valley 20:54 6:58
127 Joseph Alverez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:55 6:58
128 Trevor Austin Fr Edison (Hb) 20:56 6:59
129 Jonathan Rivera Fr Paramount 20:57 6:59
130 Kevin Drum Fr Capo Valley 20:57 6:59
131 Joseph Salas Fr El Modena 20:58 6:59
132 Paul Miller Fr Santa Monica 20:58 6:59
133 Nicholas Portante Fr Edison (Hb) 20:59 7:00
134 Austin Santana Fr Fountain Valley 21:00 7:00 6/15 31/43 13/15
135 Jack Keating Fr Edison (Hb) 21:01 7:00
136 Paul Hall Fr Los Alamitos 21:02 7:01
137 Jack Cool Fr Edison (Hb) 21:04 7:01
138 Kevin Cortez Fr Culver City 21:06 7:02
139 Dillon Meeks Fr Basic 21:07 7:02
140 Zachary Minert Fr El Modena 21:09 7:03
141 Brian Cook Fr University (Irvine) 21:10 7:03
142 Jeremiah Kellams Fr Fountain Valley 21:11 7:04 7/15 33/43 11/13
143 Tanner Simpson Fr Westlake 21:11 7:04
144 Max Morosko Fr Palo Verde 21:13 7:04
145 Jacob Mansfield Fr Sonora 21:13 7:04
146 Kenneth Suh Fr University (Irvine) 21:14 7:05
147 Michael Rowan Fr Bishop Gorman 21:16 7:05
148 Tyler Hakomori Fr Santa Monica 21:19 7:06
149 Stephen Gerken Fr Westlake 21:21 7:07
150 Daniel De Villiers Sr The Kings Academy 21:22 7:07
151 Patrick Ayala Fr Los Alamitos 21:23 7:08
152 Alex Lastra Fr Cibola 21:23 7:08
153 Marc Gonsalves Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:24 7:08
154 Jack Selleck Fr Patrick Henry 21:25 7:08
155 Cole Roberts Fr Trabuco Hills 21:29 7:10
156 Tony Chan Fr Fountain Valley 21:30 7:10 8/15 35/43 9/13 #PR! (SBP)
157 Harrison Stern Fr Edison (Hb) 21:30 7:10
158 Sam Nicholls Fr Santa Monica 21:32 7:11
159 Christian Sagert Fr Capo Valley 21:33 7:11
160 Jahangir Habib Fr Santa Monica 21:35 7:12
161 Francisco Loera Fr Cibola 21:36 7:12
162 Hunter DePretto Fr Fountain Valley 21:37 7:12 9/15 36/43 8/12 22:17
(0:40)
22:17
(0:40)
#PR! (LR, PR)
163 Sean Malloy Fr Trabuco Hills 21:39 7:13
164 Justin Le Fr Fountain Valley 21:42 7:14 10/15 37/43 7/10 22:18
(0:36)
22:18
(0:36)
#PR! (LR, PR)
165 Austin Wood Fr Los Alamitos 21:44 7:15
166 Jeffery Doan Fr University (Irvine) 21:46 7:15
167 Antonio Hernandez Fr Paramount 21:46 7:15
168 Kyle Sakamoto Fr Edison (Hb) 21:52 7:17
169 Sebastian Chen Fr University (Irvine) 21:53 7:18
170 Jake Strand Fr University (Irvine) 21:54 7:18
171 Kyle Murray Fr Los Alamitos 21:55 7:18
172 Brian Doan Fr Fountain Valley 21:58 7:19 11/15 38/43 7/9 23:31
(1:33)
23:31
(1:33)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
173 Joseph Almand Fr El Modena 21:58 7:19
174 Chandler Carr Fr Trabuco Hills 22:02 7:21
175 Steven Santiago Fr Fountain Valley 22:06 7:22 12/15 39/43 6/9 23:58
(1:52)
23:58
(1:52)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
176 Nicholas Pino Fr Santa Monica 22:07 7:22
177 Ryan Collins Fr Los Alamitos 22:08 7:23
178 Jonathan Cucue Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:10 7:23
179 Gianluca Herrera Fr Paloma Valley 22:13 7:24
180 Chad Dilauro Fr Westlake 22:14 7:25
181 Patrick Keane Fr Westlake 22:15 7:25
182 Nicholas Hoskins Fr Edison (Hb) 22:15 7:25
183 Jordan Nguyen Fr El Modena 22:16 7:25
184 Ethan Payson Fr Patrick Henry 22:16 7:25
185 Alfraedo Juarez Fr Millikan 22:17 7:26
186 Joshua Miller Fr Trabuco Hills 22:18 7:26
187 Bali Southam Fr Los Alamitos 22:20 7:27
188 Joey Arnett Fr Trabuco Hills 22:24 7:28
189 Zach Biederman Fr Trabuco Hills 22:26 7:29
190 Sean Silverstein Fr Santa Monica 22:30 7:30
191 Adam Laviguer Fr El Modena 22:32 7:31
192 Tyler Nakashima Fr Los Alamitos 22:34 7:31
193 Jae Kim Fr Santiago (Cor) 22:35 7:32
194 Jonathan Lee Fr Sonora 22:38 7:33
195 Ryan Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 22:39 7:33
196 Shyham Patel Fr University (Irvine) 22:40 7:33
197 Kelly Boyles Fr El Modena 22:42 7:34
198 Carlos Gonzales Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:42 7:34
199 Clayton Hess Fr University (Irvine) 22:43 7:34
200 Cris Wilson Fr El Modena 22:44 7:35
201 Joseph Guadagno Fr Los Alamitos 22:45 7:35
202 Eric Feuerstein Fr Palo Verde 22:46 7:35
203 Anh Doan Fr Fountain Valley 22:48 7:36 13/15 41/43 8/8 23:23
(0:35)
23:23
(0:35)
#PR! (LR, PR)
204 Joseph Adorante Fr University (Irvine) 22:49 7:36
205 Anton Schlegel Fr Fountain Valley 22:54 7:38 14/15 42/43 8/8 23:26
(0:32)
23:26
(0:32)
#PR! (LR, PR)
206 Mckay George Fr Paloma Valley 23:00 7:40
207 Aron Yang Fr University (Irvine) 23:08 7:43
208 Brendon Thompson Fr Wilson (Lb) 23:09 7:43
209 Steven Veshkini Fr University (Irvine) 23:12 7:44
210 Spencer Moss Fr Westlake 23:14 7:45
211 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Los Alamitos 23:20 7:47
212 John Buss Fr Edison (Hb) 23:22 7:47
213 Nicholas Padova Fr Los Alamitos 23:22 7:47
214 Luke Culhane Fr Edison (Hb) 23:25 7:48
215 Ivan Olivo Fr Edison (Hb) 23:38 7:53
216 Royce Stevens Fr Millikan 23:38 7:53
217 Andrew Nii Fr El Modena 23:40 7:53
218 Besmir Bislimi Fr El Modena 23:45 7:55
219 Alex Buyan Fr Edison (Hb) 23:50 7:57
220 David Perez Fr Millikan 23:59 8:00
221 Jake Sugawara Fr Trabuco Hills 24:04 8:01
222 Andrew Andrade Fr Millikan 24:09 8:03
223 Gerid Goodwin Fr Culver City 24:28 8:09
224 Pedro Ortega Fr El Modena 24:37 8:12
225 Matthew Lee Fr Fountain Valley 24:38 8:13 15/15 43/43 8/8
226 Abdullah Yusufzai Fr Palo Verde 24:56 8:19
227 Kevin Pierce So Sonora 25:03 8:21
228 Nathan Jimenez Fr Culver City 25:22 8:27
229 Jameson Theis Fr Edison (Hb) 25:27 8:29
230 Andy Bellaart Fr Patrick Henry 26:19 8:46
231 Jonathan Alegre Fr Trabuco Hills 26:25 8:48
232 Philip Paulson Fr Los Alamitos 27:44 9:15
233 Fernando Aguilar Fr El Modena 28:00 9:20
234 Collin Hardash Fr Los Alamitos 28:15 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison (Hb)
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
90:46
18:09
6:03
93 Eamon Smythe
Fr
17:05
5:42
1
Peter Yin
Fr
17:40
5:53
7
Christop Yin
Fr
17:50
5:57
11
Jack Seward
Fr
18:39
6:13
26
Moses Hamborg
Fr
19:32
6:31
48
Jake Johnston
Fr
19:34
6:31
50
John Gerwatos
Fr
20:24
6:48
78
2 Trabuco Hills
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
92:05
18:25
6:08
115 Evan De Fraine
Fr
17:31
5:50
5
Scott Paz
Fr
17:42
5:54
8
Joshua Padilla
Fr
18:38
6:13
25
Grant Hiltbran
Fr
18:46
6:15
31
Ben Field
Fr
19:28
6:29
46
Cj Hiller
Fr
20:12
6:44
74
Mark Tillman
Fr
20:20
6:47
76
3 Capo Valley
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
92:51
18:34
6:11
119 Daniel Wong
Fr
17:59
6:00
12
Zack King
Fr
18:18
6:06
17
Andrew Dildy
Fr
18:24
6:08
19
Grant Bode
Fr
18:38
6:13
24
Noah Meurs
Fr
19:32
6:31
47
Kurtis Peak
Fr
19:34
6:31
51
Korey Luu
Fr
19:35
6:32
52
4 Patrick Henry
12-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:16
94:34
18:55
6:18
167 Reid Gilberts
Fr
18:20
6:07
18
Justin Philips
Fr
18:32
6:11
22
Tate Graham
Fr
18:46
6:15
30
Dan Foster
Fr
19:20
6:27
44
Couron Carter
Fr
19:36
6:32
53
Cole Anderson
Fr
19:48
6:36
59
Jack Selleck
Fr
21:25
7:08
103
5 Paramount
2-5-4-4-5
Gap: 3:25
94:12
18:50
6:17
176 Jerry Pleitez
Fr
17:09
5:43
2
Hector Tamayo
Fr
18:37
6:12
23
Heberto Trahin
Fr
18:45
6:15
29
Daniel Renteria
Fr
19:07
6:22
38
Daniel Agredano
Fr
20:34
6:51
84
Raul Avram
Fr
20:44
6:55
91
Jonathan Rivera
Fr
20:57
6:59
97
6 El Modena
3-1-5-6-6
Gap: 3:15
94:36
18:55
6:18
201 Jose Castillo
Fr
17:16
5:45
3
Sydney Gidabuda
Fr
17:23
5:48
4
Justin Bradley
Fr
19:39
6:33
54
Jonathan Ramirez
Fr
19:47
6:36
57
Daniel Johnson
Fr
20:31
6:50
83
Saul Ramirez
Fr
20:44
6:55
90
Javier Venegas
Fr
20:49
6:56
94
7 Santiago (Cor)
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 3:09
96:37
19:19
6:26
222 Raymond Casias
Fr
18:15
6:05
15
Thomas Soto
Fr
18:44
6:15
28
Drew Hoit
Fr
18:47
6:16
32
Daniel Vise
Fr
19:27
6:29
45
Marc Gonsalve
Fr
21:24
7:08
102
Jae Kim
Fr
22:35
7:32
107




8 Paloma Valley
15-13-12-10-8
Gap: 1:09
96:49
19:22
6:27
234 Martin Quintana
Fr
18:48
6:16
34
Marshall Tuleja
Fr
19:04
6:21
37
Zackery Castor
Fr
19:19
6:26
43
Stephen Frease
Fr
19:41
6:34
55
Jared Mickley
Fr
19:57
6:39
65
Samuel Williams
Fr
20:08
6:43
70
Cody Knoll
Fr
20:53
6:58
96
9 Westlake
14-12-10-8-9
Gap: 1:51
97:04
19:25
6:28
244 Philip Astor
Fr
18:43
6:14
27
Jose Hernande
Fr
18:48
6:16
33
Duncan Mcbride
Fr
19:10
6:23
39
Tristan Wallace
Fr
19:49
6:36
60
Jake Kent
Fr
20:34
6:51
85
Justin Tavasoli
Fr
20:41
6:54
88
John Kazen
Fr
20:53
6:58
95
10 Santa Monica
5-11-13-13-10
Gap: 2:22
96:57
19:23
6:28
247 Arden Lassalle
Fr
17:37
5:52
6
Finn Bardal
Fr
19:34
6:31
49
Albert Grebler
Fr
19:53
6:38
62
Taylor Safrit
Fr
19:54
6:38
63
Nicolai Falesitc
Fr
19:59
6:40
67
Brandt Weary
Fr
20:28
6:49
81
Sicoya Bellis
Fr
20:28
6:49
82
11 Los Alamitos
11-10-9-9-11
Gap: 2:21
97:25
19:29
6:30
248 Shane Hernande
Fr
18:17
6:06
16
Eric Kizziar
Fr
19:04
6:21
36
Joshua Holmes
Fr
19:18
6:26
41
Zachary Hammond
Fr
20:08
6:43
69
Blake Wyatt
Fr
20:38
6:53
86
Chad Hommes
Fr
20:42
6:54
89
Davis Boyer
Fr
20:45
6:55
92
12 Fountain Valley
8-7-11-11-12
Gap: 2:37
97:26
19:29
6:30
263 Brian Lu
Fr
18:03
6:01
13
Alan Loi
Fr
18:24
6:08
20
Kevin Lam
Fr
20:09
6:43
71
Jun Koo
Fr
20:10
6:43
72
Hunter Gulino
Fr
20:40
6:53
87
Austin Santana
Fr
21:00
7:00
98
Jeremiah Kellams
Fr
21:11
7:04
100
13 Cibola
16-15-13-12-13
Gap: 2:21
98:49
19:46
6:35
279 Keanu Nakasaus
Fr
19:02
6:21
35
Christia Torres
Fr
19:14
6:25
40
Diego Houston
Fr
19:19
6:26
42
Miquel Garibay
Fr
19:51
6:37
61
Alex Lastra
Fr
21:23
7:08
101
Francisc Loera
Fr
21:36
7:12
104




14 Millikan
13-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:53
98:30
19:42
6:34
286 Brent York
Fr
18:26
6:09
21
Donovan Jimenez
Fr
19:46
6:35
56
Francisc Palacios
Fr
19:58
6:39
66
Fernando Garcia
Fr
20:01
6:40
68
Randy Walker
Fr
20:19
6:46
75
Angel Chinchil
Fr
20:46
6:55
93
Alfraedo Juarez
Fr
22:17
7:26
106
15 University (Irvine)
9-14-15-16-15
Gap: 2:12
98:46
19:45
6:35
292 John Hovland
Fr
18:14
6:05
14
Thomas Bahl
Fr
19:48
6:36
58
Mihir Sirdesai
Fr
19:56
6:39
64
Rio Hoshi
Fr
20:22
6:47
77
Matthew Hoshiko
Fr
20:26
6:49
79
Sam Quinby
Fr
20:27
6:49
80
Brian Cook
Fr
21:10
7:03
99
16 Santa Ana Valley
6-4-8-14-16
Gap: 4:58
100:37
20:07
6:42
305 Pedro Antunez
Fr
17:44
5:55
9
Antonio Genchi
Fr
17:50
5:57
10
Luis Garcia
Fr
20:11
6:44
73
Jonathan Cucue
Fr
22:10
7:23
105
Carlos Gonzales
Fr
22:42
7:34
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
99:19
19:52
6:37
20 Kurtis Peak
Fr
19:34
6:31
2
Korey Luu
Fr
19:35
6:32
3
Matt Warnagie
Fr
19:47
6:36
4
Nick Zeffiro
Fr
20:11
6:44
5
Hayden Parker
Fr
20:12
6:44
6
Adam Bean
Fr
20:35
6:52
14
Loren Jiang
Fr
20:43
6:54
20
2 Edison (Hb)
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:22
102:11
20:26
6:49
73 Jake Johnston
Fr
19:34
6:31
1
John Gerwatos
Fr
20:24
6:48
9
Alex Lewis
Fr
20:38
6:53
16
James Cool
Fr
20:39
6:53
17
Trevor Austin
Fr
20:56
6:59
30
Nicholas Portante
Fr
20:59
7:00
33
Jack Keating
Fr
21:01
7:00
35
3 Santa Monica
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:30
103:18
20:40
6:53
97 Brandt Weary
Fr
20:28
6:49
12
Sicoya Bellis
Fr
20:28
6:49
13
Liam Mcbride
Fr
20:37
6:52
15
Caleb Redmond
Fr
20:47
6:56
25
Paul Miller
Fr
20:58
6:59
32
Tyler Hakomori
Fr
21:19
7:06
42
Sam Nicholls
Fr
21:32
7:11
47
4 Trabuco Hills
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:17
103:22
20:40
6:53
99 Cj Hiller
Fr
20:12
6:44
7
Mark Tillman
Fr
20:20
6:47
8
Mathew Walsh
Fr
20:26
6:49
10
Joseph Alverez
Fr
20:55
6:58
29
Cole Roberts
Fr
21:29
7:10
45
Sean Malloy
Fr
21:39
7:13
49
Chandler Carr
Fr
22:02
7:21
58
5 El Modena
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:25
104:34
20:55
6:58
143 Saul Ramirez
Fr
20:44
6:55
21
Javier Venegas
Fr
20:49
6:56
26
Cody Bailey
Fr
20:54
6:58
28
Joseph Salas
Fr
20:58
6:59
31
Zachary Minert
Fr
21:09
7:03
37
Joseph Almand
Fr
21:58
7:19
57
Jordan Nguyen
Fr
22:16
7:25
62
6 Los Alamitos
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:41
104:38
20:56
6:59
145 Chad Hommes
Fr
20:42
6:54
19
Davis Boyer
Fr
20:45
6:55
22
Brayden Moore
Fr
20:46
6:55
24
Paul Hall
Fr
21:02
7:01
36
Patrick Ayala
Fr
21:23
7:08
44
Austin Wood
Fr
21:44
7:15
51
Kyle Murray
Fr
21:55
7:18
55
7 Westlake
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
106:20
21:16
7:05
188 Justin Tavasoli
Fr
20:41
6:54
18
John Kazen
Fr
20:53
6:58
27
Tanner Simpson
Fr
21:11
7:04
40
Stephen Gerken
Fr
21:21
7:07
43
Chad Dilauro
Fr
22:14
7:25
60
Patrick Keane
Fr
22:15
7:25
61
Spencer Moss
Fr
23:14
7:45
65
8 University (Irvine)
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
106:30
21:18
7:06
195 Sam Quinby
Fr
20:27
6:49
11
Brian Cook
Fr
21:10
7:03
38
Kenneth Suh
Fr
21:14
7:05
41
Jeffery Doan
Fr
21:46
7:15
52
Sebastia Chen
Fr
21:53
7:18
53
Jake Strand
Fr
21:54
7:18
54
Shyham Patel
Fr
22:40
7:33
64
9 Fountain Valley
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:42
107:00
21:24
7:08
217 Austin Santana
Fr
21:00
7:00
34
Jeremiah Kellams
Fr
21:11
7:04
39
Tony Chan
Fr
21:30
7:10
46
Hunter DePretto
Fr
21:37
7:12
48
Justin Le
Fr
21:42
7:14
50
Brian Doan
Fr
21:58
7:19
56
Steven Santiago
Fr
22:06
7:22
59
10 Millikan
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:23
114:49
22:58
7:39
287 Angel Chinchil
Fr
20:46
6:55
23
Alfraedo Juarez
Fr
22:17
7:26
63
Royce Stevens
Fr
23:38
7:53
66
David Perez
Fr
23:59
8:00
67
Andrew Andrade
Fr
24:09
8:03
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
103:56
20:47
6:56
15 Adam Bean
Fr
20:35
6:52
1
Loren Jiang
Fr
20:43
6:54
2
Andrew Carrol
Fr
20:52
6:57
3
Sean Pham
Fr
20:52
6:57
4
Ryan Drum
Fr
20:54
6:58
5
Kevin Drum
Fr
20:57
6:59
6
Christia Sagert
Fr
21:33
7:11
13
2 Edison (Hb)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
106:26
21:17
7:06
52 Nicholas Portante
Fr
20:59
7:00
7
Jack Keating
Fr
21:01
7:00
8
Jack Cool
Fr
21:04
7:01
9
Harrison Stern
Fr
21:30
7:10
11
Kyle Sakamoto
Fr
21:52
7:17
17
Nicholas Hoskins
Fr
22:15
7:25
26
John Buss
Fr
23:22
7:47
46
3 Santa Monica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
109:03
21:49
7:16
92 Tyler Hakomori
Fr
21:19
7:06
10
Sam Nicholls
Fr
21:32
7:11
12
Jahangir Habib
Fr
21:35
7:12
14
Nicholas Pino
Fr
22:07
7:22
24
Sean Silverst
Fr
22:30
7:30
32








4 Los Alamitos
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
110:41
22:08
7:23
123 Austin Wood
Fr
21:44
7:15
16
Kyle Murray
Fr
21:55
7:18
19
Ryan Collins
Fr
22:08
7:23
25
Bali Southam
Fr
22:20
7:27
29
Tyler Nakashim
Fr
22:34
7:31
34
Ryan Wilson
Fr
22:39
7:33
35
Joseph Guadagno
Fr
22:45
7:35
40
5 Trabuco Hills
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
110:49
22:10
7:23
126 Sean Malloy
Fr
21:39
7:13
15
Chandler Carr
Fr
22:02
7:21
22
Joshua Miller
Fr
22:18
7:26
28
Joey Arnett
Fr
22:24
7:28
30
Zach Biederma
Fr
22:26
7:29
31
Jake Sugawara
Fr
24:04
8:01
49
Jonathan Alegre
Fr
26:25
8:48
51
6 El Modena
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
112:12
22:26
7:29
157 Joseph Almand
Fr
21:58
7:19
21
Jordan Nguyen
Fr
22:16
7:25
27
Adam Laviguer
Fr
22:32
7:31
33
Kelly Boyles
Fr
22:42
7:34
37
Cris Wilson
Fr
22:44
7:35
39
Andrew Nii
Fr
23:40
7:53
47
Besmir Bislimi
Fr
23:45
7:55
48
7 Fountain Valley
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:40
114:24
22:53
7:38
177 Brian Doan
Fr
21:58
7:19
20
Steven Santiago
Fr
22:06
7:22
23
Anh Doan
Fr
22:48
7:36
41
Anton Schlegel
Fr
22:54
7:38
43
Matthew Lee
Fr
24:38
8:13
50








8 University (Irvine)
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
113:14
22:39
7:33
178 Jake Strand
Fr
21:54
7:18
18
Shyham Patel
Fr
22:40
7:33
36
Clayton Hess
Fr
22:43
7:34
38
Joseph Adorante
Fr
22:49
7:36
42
Aron Yang
Fr
23:08
7:43
44
Steven Veshkini
Fr
23:12
7:44
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.