Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/16/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Loi Fr Fr 18:13 6:04 3 37/217 2/17 17/41 10/19 17:47
Alex Sakamoto Jr V 16:23 5:28 3 103/138 3/7 3/41 16/20 16:18
Andrew Chau So So 19:11 6:24 3 108/166 7/9 22/41 8/13 22:11
(3:00,13.5)
22:11
(3:00,13.5)
22:11
(3:00,13.5)
19:53
(0:42,3.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andy Thio So So 19:00 6:20 3 100/166 6/9 21/41 8/14 19:56
(0:56,4.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Anh Doan Fr Fr 22:11 7:24 3 190/217 14/17 38/41 8/9 22:48
(0:37,2.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Anton Schlegel Fr Fr 22:40 7:33 3 196/217 15/17 39/41 7/8 20:55
Austin Santana Fr Fr 19:32 6:31 3 94/217 6/17 26/41 8/14 20:18
(0:46,3.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Brandon Tao Sr JV 17:30 5:50 3 54/200 2/8 12/41 9/20 18:13
(0:43,3.9)
18:13
(0:43,3.9)
17:25 #PR! (LR, PR, DSR)
Brenden Prieto Jr JV 17:36 5:52 3 60/200 4/8 14/41 7/19 19:37
(2:01,10.3)
19:37
(2:01,10.3)
19:25
(1:49,9.4)
16:51 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Doan Fr Fr 21:30 7:10 3 171/217 10/17 34/41 10/11 21:58
(0:28,2.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Brian Lu Fr Fr 17:53 5:58 3 18/217 1/17 15/41 11/21 17:09
Brian Marquez So So 18:03 6:01 3 67/166 4/9 16/41 8/16 18:44
(0:41,3.6)
18:44
(0:41,3.6)
18:44
(0:41,3.6)
18:32
(0:29,2.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Mendoza Jr V 16:46 5:35 3 124/138 7/7 7/41 14/18 16:31
Eric Nguyen So So 18:57 6:19 3 94/166 5/9 20/41 8/15 19:26
(0:29,2.5)
19:26
(0:29,2.5)
19:26
(0:29,2.5)
19:12
(0:15,1.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Esteban Ortuno Fr Fr 23:29 7:50 3 203/217 16/17 40/41 5/7 23:17
Extra 1 Fr JV 17:20 5:47 3 46/200 1/8 11/41 10/21 #PR! (SBP)
Harrison Edwards Fr Fr 19:24 6:28 3 84/217 4/17 24/41 11/16 19:32
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Hunter DePretto Fr Fr 21:12 7:04 3 160/217 8/17 32/41 10/11 21:37
(0:25,1.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Hunter Gulino Fr Fr 18:17 6:06 3 42/217 3/17 18/41 7/18 18:33
(0:16,1.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Jack Lam Sr JV 20:03 6:41 3 153/200 7/8 28/41 9/13 20:56
(0:53,4.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Jay Bonthius Jr V 16:34 5:31 3 112/138 4/7 4/41 16/20 17:25
(0:51,4.9)
17:25
(0:51,4.9)
17:25
(0:51,4.9)
16:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeremiah Kellams Fr Fr 19:24 6:28 3 85/217 5/17 25/41 9/15 21:11
(1:47,8.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Joaquin Cabrera Jr JV 20:18 6:46 3 163/200 8/8 30/41 9/11 20:37
(0:19,1.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Jordan Millington Jr V 15:54 5:18 3 67/138 2/7 2/41 16/20 16:09
(0:15,1.5)
16:09
(0:15,1.5)
16:09
(0:15,1.5)
16:09
(0:15,1.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jun Koo Fr Fr 20:31 6:50 3 129/217 7/17 31/41 9/12 20:10
Kevin Mai Jr JV 18:21 6:07 3 91/200 5/8 19/41 9/17 18:25
(0:04,0.4)
18:25
(0:04,0.4)
18:25
(0:04,0.4)
17:52 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Emilio Morales Sr V 15:24 5:08 3 30/138 1/7 1/41 16/21 15:40
(0:16,1.7)
15:40
(0:16,1.7)
15:40
(0:16,1.7)
15:15 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Lee Fr Fr 21:50 7:17 3 179/217 12/17 36/41 8/10 24:38
(2:48,11.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Maverick DePretto Jr JV 17:33 5:51 3 55/200 3/8 13/41 7/19 18:11
(0:38,3.5)
18:11
(0:38,3.5)
18:11
(0:38,3.5)
17:52
(0:19,1.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Chern So V 16:39 5:33 3 118/138 6/7 6/41 15/19 17:33
(0:54,5.1)
17:33
(0:54,5.1)
17:33
(0:54,5.1)
16:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Cimarusti Fr Fr 21:13 7:04 3 161/217 9/17 33/41 9/11 #PR! (SBP)
Michael McComb So So 19:21 6:27 3 118/166 8/9 23/41 7/11 18:17 18:17 18:17 16:43
Peter Pham Fr Fr 24:04 8:01 3 206/217 17/17 41/41 3/6 22:28
Sam Arciniaga So So 17:11 5:44 3 32/166 3/9 10/41 5/17 18:29
(1:18,7.0)
18:29
(1:18,7.0)
18:29
(1:18,7.0)
16:44 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Santiago Fr Fr 21:58 7:19 3 181/217 13/17 37/41 7/10 22:06
(0:08,0.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Tanner Kinderman So So 17:01 5:40 3 24/166 1/9 8/41 7/19 18:15
(1:14,6.8)
18:15
(1:14,6.8)
18:15
(1:14,6.8)
16:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Duckson So So 17:07 5:42 3 28/166 2/9 9/41 6/18 16:43
Toan Nguyen So So 20:14 6:45 3 140/166 9/9 29/41 7/8 21:27
(1:13,5.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Tony Chan Fr Fr 21:46 7:15 3 176/217 11/17 35/41 9/11 21:30
Vinson Tran Sr JV 19:54 6:38 3 149/200 6/8 27/41 11/16 21:04
(1:10,5.5)
21:04
(1:10,5.5)
20:18
(0:24,2.0)
19:59
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Kokal So V 16:35 5:32 3 113/138 5/7 5/41 16/20 16:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/20 80:50
1:11
3 5:23 5:08 5:32 420 4:59 82:00
(1:10,1.4)
82:00
(1:10,1.4)
79:45 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Luis Emilio Morales (29), Jordan Millington (66), Alex Sakamoto (102), Jay Bonthius (111), William Kokal (112)
So 1st 5 8/15 88:19
1:56
3 5:53 5:40 6:19 194 5:18 92:26
(4:07,4.5)
92:26
(4:07,4.5)
86:24 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Tanner Kinderman (22), Thomas Duckson (25), Sam Arciniaga (28), Brian Marquez (52), Eric Nguyen (67)
JV 1st 5 8/17 88:20
1:01
3 5:53 5:47 6:07 231 5:19 92:13
(3:53,4.2)
92:13
(3:53,4.2)
84:26 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Extra 1 (34), Brandon Tao (41), Maverick DePretto (42), Brenden Prieto (47), Kevin Mai (67)
Fr 1st 5 9/15 93:11
1:31
3 6:13 5:58 6:28 242 5:48 91:08 91:08 87:33 Brian Lu (17), Alan Loi (36), Hunter Gulino (40), Harrison Edwards (74), Jeremiah Kellams (75)
Fr 2nd 5 9/11 103:58
1:58
3 6:56 6:31 7:10 261 6:09 96:08 96:08 93:08 Austin Santana (24), Jun Koo (41), Hunter DePretto (63), Michael Cimarusti (64), Brian Doan (69)
Fr 3rd 5 7/8 110:25
0:54
3 7:22 7:15 7:33 170 6:38 109:01 109:01 98:07 Tony Chan (28), Matthew Lee (30), Steven Santiago (32), Anh Doan (38), Anton Schlegel (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jantzen Oshier Sr Trabuco Hills 14:40 4:53
2 Ricardo Campuzano Sr Dana Hills 14:44 4:55
3 Brandon Pugh Jr San Juan Hills 14:47 4:56
4 Nathaniel Cushing-murray Sr Foothill 14:49 4:56
5 Andrew Daedler Sr Brea 14:51 4:57
6 Brent Ritschel Sr Trabuco Hills 14:52 4:57
7 Elliot Myers Sr Esperanza 14:54 4:58
8 Richie Soto So Marina 14:56 4:59
9 Kevin Durham Jr El Toro 14:56 4:59
10 Cody Nguyen Jr Brea 14:56 4:59
11 Ethan Lawrence Jr Dana Hills 14:57 4:59
12 Ryan Herson Sr Trabuco Hills 14:59 5:00
13 Juan Gonzalez So El Toro 14:59 5:00
14 Connor Kaddatz Sr Dana Hills 15:00 5:00
15 Nick Plumb Jr Trabuco Hills 15:02 5:01
16 Lance Capel Jr Dana Hills 15:06 5:02
17 Benji Preciado Jr Valencia 15:08 5:03
18 Cesar Galvez Sr Santa Ana 15:10 5:03
19 Trevor Lynn Sr Dana Hills 15:11 5:04
20 Matt Neev Sr Laguna Beach 15:12 5:04
21 Jose Penaloza So Godinez 15:13 5:04
22 Warren Liem Sr Tesoro 15:14 5:05
23 Dillon Scott Sr Woodbridge 15:15 5:05
24 Tim Bergstrom Sr El Toro 15:17 5:06
25 Brian Gomez Sr Trabuco Hills 15:17 5:06
26 Randy Emens Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:19 5:06
27 Amar Dholakia Jr Esperanza 15:19 5:06
28 Scott Albright Sr Trabuco Hills 15:20 5:07
29 Jared Hazlett Jr Trabuco Hills 15:23 5:08
30 Luis Emilio Morales Sr Fountain Valley 15:24 5:08 1/7 1/41 16/21 15:40
(0:16)
15:40
(0:16)
15:40
(0:16)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Spencer Allen Sr El Toro 15:26 5:09
32 Kevin Horchler Sr Troy 15:27 5:09
33 Devin Hanrahan Sr Capo Valley 15:27 5:09
34 Tanner Collins Sr Aliso Niguel 15:28 5:09
35 Tareq Alwafai Jr Aliso Niguel 15:28 5:09
36 Matteo Stradiotto Sr San Juan Hills 15:29 5:10
37 Elliott Ramirez Jr Brea 15:29 5:10
38 Karl Baranov Sr Marina 15:30 5:10
39 Blake Myers Jr Corona Del Mar 15:31 5:10
40 Dragan Simic Jr Woodbridge 15:31 5:10
41 Kevin Hurley Jr Capo Valley 15:32 5:11
42 Austin Barvin Sr Corona Del Mar 15:33 5:11
43 Jason Vanhamersveld Sr Marina 15:33 5:11
44 Ryan Hightower Sr Brea 15:35 5:12
45 Ryan Germann Sr El Toro 15:35 5:12
46 Josh Kingsland Sr Woodbridge 15:37 5:12
47 Cristian Aviles Jr Valencia 15:39 5:13
48 Jacob Hurley Sr Capo Valley 15:41 5:14
49 Corey Emens Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:41 5:14
50 Ricardo Medina Jr San Juan Hills 15:42 5:14
51 Jake Schwartz Sr El Toro 15:43 5:14
52 Ryan Shota Sr Marina 15:43 5:14
53 Mark Svet Sr Brea 15:45 5:15
54 French Thomas Jr Esperanza 15:47 5:16
55 Brendon Dilloughery Sr Dana Hills 15:47 5:16
56 Forest Parkinen Jr El Toro 15:48 5:16
57 Jonathan Blanton Sr Troy 15:48 5:16
58 Conner Garcia Jr Dana Hills 15:49 5:16
59 Zach Weiss Sr Troy 15:50 5:17
60 Andrew Lindsay Sr Esperanza 15:50 5:17
61 Comi Ganji Sr Aliso Niguel 15:51 5:17
62 Jack Deschamps Jr Aliso Niguel 15:51 5:17
63 Juan Pablo Meza Sr Santa Ana 15:52 5:17
64 Patrick Gilwee Sr Servite 15:53 5:18
65 Karl Wenberg Sr Marina 15:53 5:18
66 Kurtis Merget Sr Esperanza 15:54 5:18
67 Jordan Millington Jr Fountain Valley 15:54 5:18 2/7 2/41 16/20 16:09
(0:15)
16:09
(0:15)
16:09
(0:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Alex Turney Sr Corona Del Mar 15:54 5:18
69 Ryan Gwaltney Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:56 5:19
70 Austin Goins So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:56 5:19
71 Karson Hayden Sr Servite 15:58 5:19
72 Justin Ogan Sr Esperanza 15:59 5:20
73 Chris Collins Sr Esperanza 15:59 5:20
74 Frank Guadagnini Sr Servite 16:00 5:20
75 Nick Takekoshi Sr Foothill 16:00 5:20
76 Jacob St. Onge Sr San Juan Hills 16:00 5:20
77 Nicholas Lobasso Sr Servite 16:00 5:20
78 Ross Williams Jr Aliso Niguel 16:02 5:21
79 Erik Peterson Sr Tesoro 16:03 5:21
80 Sean Hillenbrand Jr Marina 16:05 5:22
81 Julio Gonzalez Sr Valencia 16:07 5:22
82 Derek Satterfield Sr Corona Del Mar 16:08 5:23
83 Chase Brothers Jr Valencia 16:08 5:23
84 Chris Reid Jr Troy 16:08 5:23
85 Connor Naasz Sr Capo Valley 16:09 5:23
86 Eric Resong Jr Servite 16:09 5:23
87 Christian Roberts So Servite 16:10 5:23
88 Ethan Deson So Capo Valley 16:10 5:23
89 Tim Vosecky Sr Brea 16:10 5:23
90 Justin Macmillin Sr Aliso Niguel 16:12 5:24
91 Jordan Farien Jr Troy 16:12 5:24
92 Brandon Ferguson Jr Woodbridge 16:12 5:24
93 Ian Carlisle Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:12 5:24
94 Davis Clarke So Aliso Niguel 16:14 5:25
95 Josh Lopez Fr Servite 16:15 5:25
96 Brian Garcia So Valencia 16:16 5:25
97 Aj Sanchez Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:20 5:27
98 Jose Bazurto So San Juan Hills 16:21 5:27
99 Jacob Fox Sr Marina 16:21 5:27
100 Gus Shafron Jr Capo Valley 16:21 5:27
101 Zack Bennett-goran Fr Woodbridge 16:21 5:27
102 Brad Cooke Sr Valencia 16:22 5:27
103 Alex Sakamoto Jr Fountain Valley 16:23 5:28 3/7 3/41 16/20
104 Jesse Mejia Jr Corona Del Mar 16:25 5:28
105 Hugo Flores Jr Godinez 16:26 5:29
106 Brandon Pedraza Fr San Juan Hills 16:27 5:29
107 Michael Miller Sr San Juan Hills 16:27 5:29
108 Aaron Medina Sr Brea 16:28 5:29
109 Tanner Love So Corona Del Mar 16:28 5:29
110 Giovanni Ruiz Jr Valencia 16:28 5:29
111 Evan Kramer Jr Foothill 16:34 5:31
112 Jay Bonthius Jr Fountain Valley 16:34 5:31 4/7 4/41 16/20 17:25
(0:51)
17:25
(0:51)
17:25
(0:51)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
113 William Kokal So Fountain Valley 16:35 5:32 5/7 5/41 16/20
114 David Morrow Jr Tesoro 16:37 5:32
115 Cameron Fasola Sr Tesoro 16:37 5:32
116 Daniel Toberty Jr Woodbridge 16:38 5:33
117 Juan Lazaro So Santa Ana 16:38 5:33
118 Max Chern So Fountain Valley 16:39 5:33 6/7 6/41 15/19 17:33
(0:54)
17:33
(0:54)
17:33
(0:54)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Drew Lopez Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:39 5:33
120 Zachary Asdourian Sr Corona Del Mar 16:41 5:34
121 Jose Vargas Sr Capo Valley 16:41 5:34
122 Eddie Robles So Godinez 16:44 5:35
123 Kevin Case Sr Foothill 16:45 5:35
124 Eric Mendoza Jr Fountain Valley 16:46 5:35 7/7 7/41 14/18
125 Mauricio Chavez Sr Santa Ana 16:50 5:37
126 Guillermo Hernandez Jr Godinez 16:53 5:38
127 Luis Calderon Sr Godinez 16:57 5:39
128 Erik Mercado Jr Godinez 17:00 5:40
129 Paul Lujan Jr Tesoro 17:00 5:40
130 Alvaro Ortiz Sr Santa Ana 17:03 5:41
131 Jose Nieto Sr Santa Ana 17:08 5:43
132 Crispin Acosta Jr Godinez 17:10 5:43
133 Nicholas Donaldson Sr Tesoro 17:13 5:44
134 Blake Smith So Troy 17:16 5:45
135 Maxx Roberts Sr Tesoro 17:17 5:46
136 Nicholas Kos Sr Foothill 17:18 5:46
137 John Carlo Meza Jr Santa Ana 17:20 5:47
138 Ben Crellin Jr Woodbridge 17:26 5:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
74:50
14:58
4:59
58 Jantzen Oshier
Sr
14:40
4:53
1
Brent Ritschel
Sr
14:52
4:57
6
Ryan Herson
Sr
14:59
5:00
12
Nick Plumb
Jr
15:02
5:01
15
Brian Gomez
Sr
15:17
5:06
24
Scott Albright
Sr
15:20
5:07
27
Jared Hazlett
Jr
15:23
5:08
28
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
74:58
15:00
5:00
62 Ricardo Campuzan
Sr
14:44
4:55
2
Ethan Lawrence
Jr
14:57
4:59
11
Connor Kaddatz
Sr
15:00
5:00
14
Lance Capel
Jr
15:06
5:02
16
Trevor Lynn
Sr
15:11
5:04
19
Brendon Dillough
Sr
15:47
5:16
54
Conner Garcia
Jr
15:49
5:16
57
3 El Toro
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
76:13
15:15
5:05
119 Kevin Durham
Jr
14:56
4:59
9
Juan Gonzalez
So
14:59
5:00
13
Tim Bergstro
Sr
15:17
5:06
23
Spencer Allen
Sr
15:26
5:09
30
Ryan Germann
Sr
15:35
5:12
44
Jake Schwartz
Sr
15:43
5:14
50
Forest Parkinen
Jr
15:48
5:16
55
4 Brea
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
76:36
15:19
5:06
146 Andrew Daedler
Sr
14:51
4:57
5
Cody Nguyen
Jr
14:56
4:59
10
Elliott Ramirez
Jr
15:29
5:10
36
Ryan Hightowe
Sr
15:35
5:12
43
Mark Svet
Sr
15:45
5:15
52
Tim Vosecky
Sr
16:10
5:23
88
Aaron Medina
Sr
16:28
5:29
107
5 Marina
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
77:35
15:31
5:10
202 Richie Soto
So
14:56
4:59
8
Karl Baranov
Sr
15:30
5:10
37
Jason Vanhamer
Sr
15:33
5:11
42
Ryan Shota
Sr
15:43
5:14
51
Karl Wenberg
Sr
15:53
5:18
64
Sean Hillenbr
Jr
16:05
5:22
79
Jacob Fox
Sr
16:21
5:27
98
6 Esperanza
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:00
77:44
15:33
5:11
210 Elliot Myers
Sr
14:54
4:58
7
Amar Dholakia
Jr
15:19
5:06
26
French Thomas
Jr
15:47
5:16
53
Andrew Lindsay
Sr
15:50
5:17
59
Kurtis Merget
Sr
15:54
5:18
65
Justin Ogan
Sr
15:59
5:20
71
Chris Collins
Sr
15:59
5:20
72
7 San Juan Hills
3-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:34
78:19
15:40
5:13
259 Brandon Pugh
Jr
14:47
4:56
3
Matteo Stradiot
Sr
15:29
5:10
35
Ricardo Medina
Jr
15:42
5:14
49
Jacob St. Onge
Sr
16:00
5:20
75
Jose Bazurto
So
16:21
5:27
97
Brandon Pedraza
Fr
16:27
5:29
105
Michael Miller
Sr
16:27
5:29
106
8 Aliso Niguel
18-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:34
78:40
15:44
5:15
265 Tanner Collins
Sr
15:28
5:09
33
Tareq Alwafai
Jr
15:28
5:09
34
Comi Ganji
Sr
15:51
5:17
60
Jack Deschamp
Jr
15:51
5:17
61
Ross Williams
Jr
16:02
5:21
77
Justin Macmilli
Sr
16:12
5:24
89
Davis Clarke
So
16:14
5:25
93
9 Capo Valley
17-11-9-10-9
Gap: 0:43
78:59
15:48
5:16
290 Devin Hanrahan
Sr
15:27
5:09
32
Kevin Hurley
Jr
15:32
5:11
40
Jacob Hurley
Sr
15:41
5:14
47
Connor Naasz
Sr
16:09
5:23
84
Ethan Deson
So
16:10
5:23
87
Gus Shafron
Jr
16:21
5:27
99
Jose Vargas
Sr
16:41
5:34
120
10 Woodbridge
13-8-8-9-10
Gap: 1:06
78:56
15:47
5:16
297 Dillon Scott
Sr
15:15
5:05
22
Dragan Simic
Jr
15:31
5:10
39
Josh Kingslan
Sr
15:37
5:12
45
Brandon Ferguson
Jr
16:12
5:24
91
Zack Bennett-
Fr
16:21
5:27
100
Daniel Toberty
Jr
16:38
5:33
115
Ben Crellin
Jr
17:26
5:49
137
11 Canyon (Anaheim)
14-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:53
79:04
15:49
5:16
302 Randy Emens
Jr
15:19
5:06
25
Corey Emens
Jr
15:41
5:14
48
Ryan Gwaltney
Jr
15:56
5:19
68
Austin Goins
So
15:56
5:19
69
Ian Carlisle
Sr
16:12
5:24
92
Aj Sanchez
Sr
16:20
5:27
96
Drew Lopez
Jr
16:39
5:33
118
12 Troy
16-16-13-14-12
Gap: 0:45
79:25
15:53
5:18
318 Kevin Horchler
Sr
15:27
5:09
31
Jonathan Blanton
Sr
15:48
5:16
56
Zach Weiss
Sr
15:50
5:17
58
Chris Reid
Jr
16:08
5:23
83
Jordan Farien
Jr
16:12
5:24
90
Blake Smith
So
17:16
5:45
133




13 Valencia
9-9-12-12-13
Gap: 1:08
79:18
15:52
5:17
320 Benji Preciado
Jr
15:08
5:03
17
Cristian Aviles
Jr
15:39
5:13
46
Julio Gonzalez
Sr
16:07
5:22
80
Chase Brothers
Jr
16:08
5:23
82
Brian Garcia
So
16:16
5:25
95
Brad Cooke
Sr
16:22
5:27
101
Giovanni Ruiz
Jr
16:28
5:29
109
14 Corona Del Mar
19-14-14-13-14
Gap: 0:54
79:31
15:54
5:18
330 Blake Myers
Jr
15:31
5:10
38
Austin Barvin
Sr
15:33
5:11
41
Alex Turney
Sr
15:54
5:18
67
Derek Satterfi
Sr
16:08
5:23
81
Jesse Mejia
Jr
16:25
5:28
103
Tanner Love
So
16:28
5:29
108
Zachary Asdouria
Sr
16:41
5:34
119
15 Servite
20-20-18-15-15
Gap: 0:16
80:00
16:00
5:20
367 Patrick Gilwee
Sr
15:53
5:18
63
Karson Hayden
Sr
15:58
5:19
70
Frank Guadagni
Sr
16:00
5:20
73
Nicholas Lobasso
Sr
16:00
5:20
76
Eric Resong
Jr
16:09
5:23
85
Christia Roberts
So
16:10
5:23
86
Josh Lopez
Fr
16:15
5:25
94
16 Fountain Valley
15-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:11
80:50
16:10
5:23
420 Luis Emilio Morales
Sr
15:24
5:08
29
Jordan Millingt
Jr
15:54
5:18
66
Alex Sakamoto
Jr
16:23
5:28
102
Jay Bonthius
Jr
16:34
5:31
111
William Kokal
So
16:35
5:32
112
Max Chern
So
16:39
5:33
117
Eric Mendoza
Jr
16:46
5:35
123
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
17 Foothill
4-13-15-17-17
Gap: 2:29
81:26
16:17
5:26
445 Nathanie Cushing-
Sr
14:49
4:56
4
Nick Takekosh
Sr
16:00
5:20
74
Evan Kramer
Jr
16:34
5:31
110
Kevin Case
Sr
16:45
5:35
122
Nicholas Kos
Sr
17:18
5:46
135








18 Santa Ana
10-15-16-18-18
Gap: 1:53
81:33
16:19
5:26
449 Cesar Galvez
Sr
15:10
5:03
18
Juan Pablo Meza
Sr
15:52
5:17
62
Juan Lazaro
So
16:38
5:33
116
Mauricio Chavez
Sr
16:50
5:37
124
Alvaro Ortiz
Sr
17:03
5:41
129
Jose Nieto
Sr
17:08
5:43
130
John Carlo Meza
Jr
17:20
5:47
136
19 Tesoro
12-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:46
81:31
16:18
5:26
454 Warren Liem
Sr
15:14
5:05
21
Erik Peterson
Sr
16:03
5:21
78
David Morrow
Jr
16:37
5:32
113
Cameron Fasola
Sr
16:37
5:32
114
Paul Lujan
Jr
17:00
5:40
128
Nicholas Donaldso
Sr
17:13
5:44
132
Maxx Roberts
Sr
17:17
5:46
134
20 Godinez
11-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:44
82:13
16:27
5:29
496 Jose Penaloza
So
15:13
5:04
20
Hugo Flores
Jr
16:26
5:29
104
Eddie Robles
So
16:44
5:35
121
Guillerm Hernande
Jr
16:53
5:38
125
Luis Calderon
Sr
16:57
5:39
126
Erik Mercado
Jr
17:00
5:40
127
Crispin Acosta
Jr
17:10
5:43
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naoki Omatsu So Trabuco Hills 15:38 5:13
2 Max Moncure So Trabuco Hills 15:40 5:13
3 Brendan Mccabe So Trabuco Hills 15:45 5:15
4 Luke Dorman So Trabuco Hills 15:49 5:16
5 Jack Morgenson So Dana Hills 15:54 5:18
6 Baylor Harper So Tesoro 15:59 5:20
7 Max Ross So Dana Hills 16:04 5:21
8 Bryce Torres So Tesoro 16:07 5:22
9 Matt Harned So Dana Hills 16:23 5:28
10 Nick Morgan So El Toro 16:31 5:30
11 Nathan Kwan So El Toro 16:31 5:30
12 Zeph Alva So Dana Hills 16:33 5:31
13 Jake Sandblom So Aliso Niguel 16:35 5:32
14 Tommy Rinefort So Dana Hills 16:36 5:32
15 Jake Schmitz So Trabuco Hills 16:41 5:34
16 Caleb Ostegaard So El Toro 16:43 5:34
17 Brett Moshenko So Aliso Niguel 16:45 5:35
18 Logan Haser So Capo Valley 16:46 5:35
19 Mitch Jenks So Dana Hills 16:48 5:36
20 Andrew Werederman So Dana Hills 16:53 5:38
21 Michael White So Aliso Niguel 16:55 5:38
22 Austin Tayles So Dana Hills 16:57 5:39
23 Nikko Bellinghausen So Dana Hills 17:00 5:40
24 Tanner Kinderman So Fountain Valley 17:01 5:40 1/9 8/41 7/19 18:15
(1:14)
18:15
(1:14)
18:15
(1:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Timothy Le So Trabuco Hills 17:01 5:40
26 Ben Shapero So Dana Hills 17:02 5:41
27 Rico Perales So Marina 17:06 5:42
28 Thomas Duckson So Fountain Valley 17:07 5:42 2/9 9/41 6/18
29 Kevin Oh So Trabuco Hills 17:07 5:42
30 David Pum So Capo Valley 17:08 5:43
31 David Perez So Trabuco Hills 17:10 5:43
32 Sam Arciniaga So Fountain Valley 17:11 5:44 3/9 10/41 5/17 18:29
(1:18)
18:29
(1:18)
18:29
(1:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Chris Ceja So Trabuco Hills 17:11 5:44
34 Trenten Mcgrann So Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:45
35 Joe Leat So El Toro 17:15 5:45
36 Rouzbeh Vahdati So Dana Hills 17:15 5:45
37 Jacob Clarke So Tesoro 17:16 5:45
38 Adrian Hernandez So Godinez 17:19 5:46
39 David Holcomb So Dana Hills 17:19 5:46
40 Alan Ortiz So Godinez 17:20 5:47
41 Willie Rodriguez So Anaheim 17:20 5:47
42 Brenden Murphy So Dana Hills 17:21 5:47
43 Garrett Smathers So Tesoro 17:23 5:48
44 Brandon Park So Trabuco Hills 17:27 5:49
45 Alex Saalberg So Capo Valley 17:27 5:49
46 Andre Gray So Capo Valley 17:29 5:50
47 Josh Pickett So Trabuco Hills 17:30 5:50
48 Jared Friedman So Capo Valley 17:32 5:51
49 Antonio Mier So Godinez 17:34 5:51
50 Sanchez Jordan So Anaheim 17:35 5:52
51 Jesus Garcia So Godinez 17:36 5:52
52 Danny O'brien So Capo Valley 17:38 5:53
53 Cody Beckett So Trabuco Hills 17:39 5:53
54 Trevor Johnson So El Toro 17:40 5:53
55 Alex Stoeffler So Dana Hills 17:41 5:54
56 Izak Shutt-morgan So Trabuco Hills 17:42 5:54
57 Anibal Lara So Anaheim 17:44 5:55
58 Felipe Villalobos So El Toro 17:44 5:55
59 Evan Picciano So Capo Valley 17:47 5:56
60 Guillermo Cifuentes So Godinez 17:48 5:56
61 Grant Chambers So Aliso Niguel 17:48 5:56
62 Taylor Koh So Tesoro 17:54 5:58
63 Josh Reise So Capo Valley 17:54 5:58
64 Jacob Cottle So Tesoro 17:56 5:59
65 Jose Castrejon So Segerstrom 17:59 6:00
66 Garret Minsky So Marina 18:00 6:00
67 Brian Marquez So Fountain Valley 18:03 6:01 4/9 16/41 8/16 18:44
(0:41)
18:44
(0:41)
18:44
(0:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Dylan Kelly So Dana Hills 18:05 6:02
69 Javier Tellez So Godinez 18:10 6:03
70 Alex Ramirez So Godinez 18:10 6:03
71 Stephen Mongomery So Trabuco Hills 18:16 6:05
72 John Torres So Aliso Niguel 18:16 6:05
73 Waleed Shabana So El Toro 18:16 6:05
74 William Reimer So Segerstrom 18:20 6:07
75 Mitch Salgado So Capo Valley 18:23 6:08
76 Matt Hayes So Huntington Beach 18:24 6:08
77 Alex Hernandez So Anaheim 18:25 6:08
78 Anders Evenson So El Toro 18:26 6:09
79 Nate Perkins So Dana Hills 18:26 6:09
80 Eugenio Rivera So Santa Ana Valley 18:28 6:09
81 Daniel Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 18:31 6:10
82 Luke Fellers So Trabuco Hills 18:34 6:11
83 Spiros Antzoulatos So Dana Hills 18:35 6:12
84 Kevin Lu So Trabuco Hills 18:38 6:13
85 Josh Eakin So Newport Harbor 18:39 6:13
86 Matt Garceau So Tesoro 18:39 6:13
87 Ryan Marino So San Clemente 18:40 6:13
88 Collin Mcgrew So Tesoro 18:41 6:14
89 Extra 4 San Clemente 18:43 6:14
90 Matt Burke So El Toro 18:46 6:15
91 Robbie Higa So Aliso Niguel 18:51 6:17
92 Davis Koontz So Troy 18:52 6:17
93 Brandon Mavaddat So Marina 18:53 6:18
94 Eric Nguyen So Fountain Valley 18:57 6:19 5/9 20/41 8/15 19:26
(0:29)
19:26
(0:29)
19:26
(0:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Taran Vo So El Toro 18:58 6:19
96 Stephen Carrington So Trabuco Hills 18:59 6:20
97 Shane Elliott So Mission Viejo 18:59 6:20
98 Josh Hegewald So San Clemente 18:59 6:20
99 Refugio Ramirez So Godinez 19:00 6:20
100 Andy Thio So Fountain Valley 19:00 6:20 6/9 21/41 8/14
101 Daniel Cox So Mission Viejo 19:01 6:20
102 Danny Tapia Fr Segerstrom 19:03 6:21
103 Jae Lee So Mission Viejo 19:05 6:22
104 Jason Mckenzie So Marina 19:08 6:23
105 Jake Mooney So Aliso Niguel 19:09 6:23
106 Keet Veylupek So Huntington Beach 19:10 6:23
107 Jonathan Verdin So Segerstrom 19:10 6:23
108 Andrew Chau So Fountain Valley 19:11 6:24 7/9 22/41 8/13 22:11
(3:00)
22:11
(3:00)
22:11
(3:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Christian Escamilla So Santa Ana Valley 19:13 6:24
110 Rosendo Arzate So Godinez 19:14 6:25
111 David Flores So Marina 19:16 6:25
112 Elias Vazquez So Santa Ana Valley 19:17 6:26
113 Steve Pratty So Newport Harbor 19:17 6:26
114 Jerson Melchor So Santa Ana Valley 19:18 6:26
115 Jose Jimenez So Godinez 19:18 6:26
116 Keegan Wilson So Capo Valley 19:20 6:27
117 Kenneley Villa So Katella 19:20 6:27
118 Michael McComb So Fountain Valley 19:21 6:27 8/9 23/41 7/11 18:17 18:17 18:17
119 Jacob Knittle So Capo Valley 19:23 6:28
120 Ben Nguyen So Tesoro 19:25 6:28
121 Ricardo Padilla So Anaheim 19:28 6:29
122 Alexis Franco So Anaheim 19:30 6:30
123 John Billiet So Marina 19:32 6:31
124 Joel Hench So Aliso Niguel 19:32 6:31
125 Abelardo Castillo So Santa Ana Valley 19:32 6:31
126 Jose Gallardo So Santa Ana Valley 19:33 6:31
127 Daniel Avalos So Godinez 19:34 6:31
128 Colin Cherney So Huntington Beach 19:44 6:35
129 Graham Hunt So Trabuco Hills 19:46 6:35
130 Giovanni Garcia So Segerstrom 19:47 6:36
131 Matthew Mc Nabb So Trabuco Hills 19:47 6:36
132 Brian Konopka So San Clemente 19:47 6:36
133 Gage Scott So Huntington Beach 19:48 6:36
134 Logan Garren So Los Alamitos 19:53 6:38
135 Chase Hill So Trabuco Hills 19:56 6:39
136 Rory Magee So Huntington Beach 19:58 6:39
137 Rushil Patel So Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:40
138 Trevor Citbor So Huntington Beach 20:05 6:42
139 Extra 1 San Clemente 20:13 6:44
140 Toan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:14 6:45 9/9 29/41 7/8
141 Austin Cardenas So Katella 20:17 6:46
142 Monty Hansen So San Clemente 20:23 6:48
143 Extra 3 Santa Ana Valley 20:28 6:49
144 Will Fuchs So Newport Harbor 20:39 6:53
145 Adam Norris Jr El Toro 20:47 6:56
146 Matt Estrada So Anaheim 21:06 7:02
147 Tyler Harrison So Los Alamitos 21:11 7:04
148 Matt Millinger So Marina 21:24 7:08
149 Fernando Garcia So Newport Harbor 21:25 7:08
150 Jacob Fast So El Toro 21:28 7:09
151 Grayson Riggan So Newport Harbor 21:46 7:15
152 Extra 1 Huntington Beach 21:49 7:16
153 David Gomez So Godinez 21:58 7:19
154 Stephen Winger So Huntington Beach 22:02 7:21
155 Brian Morales So Newport Harbor 22:08 7:23
156 Luis Sanchez So Godinez 22:10 7:23
157 Kyle Clark So Los Alamitos 22:46 7:35
158 Erick Landaverde So Santa Ana Valley 22:52 7:37
159 Sam Lyons So El Toro 23:03 7:41
160 Eric Walden So Los Alamitos 23:12 7:44
161 Sal Velasquez So Anaheim 23:27 7:49
162 Joey Granados So San Clemente 24:06 8:02
163 Kevin Ackman So Huntington Beach 24:51 8:17
164 Alex Danserreau So Huntington Beach 25:11 8:24
165 Jack Wills So Huntington Beach 27:49 9:16
166 Danny Goetz So Huntington Beach 27:51 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
79:33
15:55
5:18
25 Naoki Omatsu
So
15:38
5:13
1
Max Moncure
So
15:40
5:13
2
Brendan Mccabe
So
15:45
5:15
3
Luke Dorman
So
15:49
5:16
4
Jake Schmitz
So
16:41
5:34
15
Timothy Le
So
17:01
5:40
23
Kevin Oh
So
17:07
5:42
26
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
81:30
16:18
5:26
47 Jack Morgenso
So
15:54
5:18
5
Max Ross
So
16:04
5:21
7
Matt Harned
So
16:23
5:28
9
Zeph Alva
So
16:33
5:31
12
Tommy Rinefort
So
16:36
5:32
14
Mitch Jenks
So
16:48
5:36
19
Andrew Werederm
So
16:53
5:38
20
3 El Toro
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
84:40
16:56
5:39
108 Nick Morgan
So
16:31
5:30
10
Nathan Kwan
So
16:31
5:30
11
Caleb Ostegaar
So
16:43
5:34
16
Joe Leat
So
17:15
5:45
29
Trevor Johnson
So
17:40
5:53
42
Felipe Villalob
So
17:44
5:55
44
Waleed Shabana
So
18:16
6:05
56
4 Tesoro
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
84:39
16:56
5:39
126 Baylor Harper
So
15:59
5:20
6
Bryce Torres
So
16:07
5:22
8
Jacob Clarke
So
17:16
5:45
30
Garrett Smathers
So
17:23
5:48
34
Taylor Koh
So
17:54
5:58
48
Jacob Cottle
So
17:56
5:59
49
Matt Garceau
So
18:39
6:13
62
5 Capo Valley
6-6-7-6-5
Gap: 0:46
86:22
17:16
5:45
153 Logan Haser
So
16:46
5:35
18
David Pum
So
17:08
5:43
27
Alex Saalberg
So
17:27
5:49
35
Andre Gray
So
17:29
5:50
36
Jared Friedman
So
17:32
5:51
37
Danny O'brien
So
17:38
5:53
41
Evan Picciano
So
17:47
5:56
45
5 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
86:19
17:16
5:45
153 Jake Sandblom
So
16:35
5:32
13
Brett Moshenko
So
16:45
5:35
17
Michael White
So
16:55
5:38
21
Grant Chambers
So
17:48
5:56
47
John Torres
So
18:16
6:05
55
Robbie Higa
So
18:51
6:17
65
Jake Mooney
So
19:09
6:23
72
7 Godinez
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:29
87:37
17:31
5:50
187 Adrian Hernande
So
17:19
5:46
31
Alan Ortiz
So
17:20
5:47
32
Antonio Mier
So
17:34
5:51
38
Jesus Garcia
So
17:36
5:52
40
Guillerm Cifuente
So
17:48
5:56
46
Javier Tellez
So
18:10
6:03
53
Alex Ramirez
So
18:10
6:03
54
8 Fountain Valley
7-7-6-7-8
Gap: 1:56
88:19
17:40
5:53
194 Tanner Kinderma
So
17:01
5:40
22
Thomas Duckson
So
17:07
5:42
25
Sam Arciniag
So
17:11
5:44
28
Brian Marquez
So
18:03
6:01
52
Eric Nguyen
So
18:57
6:19
67
Andy Thio
So
19:00
6:20
69
Andrew Chau
So
19:11
6:24
75
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
9 Anaheim
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:08
90:32
18:06
6:02
255 Willie Rodrigue
So
17:20
5:47
33
Sanchez Jordan
So
17:35
5:52
39
Anibal Lara
So
17:44
5:55
43
Alex Hernande
So
18:25
6:08
59
Ricardo Padilla
So
19:28
6:29
81
Alexis Franco
So
19:30
6:30
82
Matt Estrada
So
21:06
7:02
96
10 Marina
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:10
92:23
18:29
6:10
289 Rico Perales
So
17:06
5:42
24
Garret Minsky
So
18:00
6:00
51
Brandon Mavaddat
So
18:53
6:18
66
Jason Mckenzie
So
19:08
6:23
71
David Flores
So
19:16
6:25
77
John Billiet
So
19:32
6:31
83
Matt Millinge
So
21:24
7:08
97
11 Segerstrom
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:48
94:19
18:52
6:17
338 Jose Castrejo
So
17:59
6:00
50
William Reimer
So
18:20
6:07
57
Danny Tapia
Fr
19:03
6:21
70
Jonathan Verdin
So
19:10
6:23
74
Giovanni Garcia
So
19:47
6:36
87








12 San Clemente
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:33
96:22
19:16
6:25
375 Ryan Marino
So
18:40
6:13
63
Extra 4
-
18:43
6:14
64
Josh Hegewald
So
18:59
6:20
68
Brian Konopka
So
19:47
6:36
88
Extra 1
-
20:13
6:44
92
Monty Hansen
So
20:23
6:48
93
Joey Granados
So
24:06
8:02
102
13 Santa Ana Valley
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:04
95:48
19:10
6:23
378 Eugenio Rivera
So
18:28
6:09
60
Christia Escamill
So
19:13
6:24
76
Elias Vazquez
So
19:17
6:26
78
Jerson Melchor
So
19:18
6:26
80
Abelardo Castillo
So
19:32
6:31
84
Jose Gallardo
So
19:33
6:31
85
Extra 3
-
20:28
6:49
94
14 Huntington Beach
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:34
97:04
19:25
6:28
396 Matt Hayes
So
18:24
6:08
58
Keet Veylupek
So
19:10
6:23
73
Colin Cherney
So
19:44
6:35
86
Gage Scott
So
19:48
6:36
89
Rory Magee
So
19:58
6:39
90
Trevor Citbor
So
20:05
6:42
91
Extra 1
-
21:49
7:16
100
15 Newport Harbor
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:07
101:46
20:21
6:47
432 Josh Eakin
So
18:39
6:13
61
Steve Pratty
So
19:17
6:26
79
Will Fuchs
So
20:39
6:53
95
Fernando Garcia
So
21:25
7:08
98
Grayson Riggan
So
21:46
7:15
99
Brian Morales
So
22:08
7:23
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Bottomley Sr Trabuco Hills 15:23 5:08
2 Daniel Erickson Sr Dana Hills 15:36 5:12
3 Lyle Palagar Sr Trabuco Hills 15:44 5:15
4 Matt Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 15:45 5:15
5 Michael Masci Sr El Toro 15:48 5:16
6 Adam Debrosse Sr Dana Hills 16:05 5:22
7 Mike Stoeffler Jr Dana Hills 16:08 5:23
8 Michael Reynoso Jr Los Alamitos 16:08 5:23
9 Matt Alvarez Jr Dana Hills 16:09 5:23
10 Shane Brinson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:13 5:24
11 Mike Mcnicholas Jr Dana Hills 16:14 5:25
12 Ben Hoffman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:15 5:25
13 Shane Djokovich Jr Dana Hills 16:17 5:26
14 Reza Evini Sr Dana Hills 16:18 5:26
15 Beau Sheidenberger Sr Trabuco Hills 16:18 5:26
16 Bryce Pierce Jr El Toro 16:20 5:27
17 James Porter Jr El Toro 16:26 5:29
18 David Harned Jr Dana Hills 16:28 5:29
19 Matt Sutphin Jr El Toro 16:30 5:30
20 Luke Wallace Jr Dana Hills 16:34 5:31
21 Xander Gagnet Sr Dana Hills 16:35 5:32
22 Ryan Acosta Jr El Toro 16:37 5:32
23 William Ready Jr Godinez 16:43 5:34
24 Matt Jenks Jr Dana Hills 16:45 5:35
25 Nick Greyn Sr El Toro 16:45 5:35
26 Kirk Gates Sr Trabuco Hills 16:46 5:35
27 Brian Tressler Jr El Toro 16:46 5:35
28 Forest Jackson Jr El Toro 16:47 5:36
29 Trevor Bishop Jr Trabuco Hills 16:47 5:36
30 Jon Dodd Jr El Toro 16:48 5:36
31 Alec Mouri Jr Trabuco Hills 16:51 5:37
32 Dustin Horney Sr Marina 16:54 5:38
33 Chase Calkins Jr Marina 16:54 5:38
34 Adam Tedder Jr Aliso Niguel 16:58 5:39
35 Michael Nagy Jr Trabuco Hills 16:58 5:39
36 Jake Shota Sr Marina 16:58 5:39
37 Jonathan Sage Jr Aliso Niguel 17:02 5:41
38 Jacob Gronberg Jr Aliso Niguel 17:06 5:42
39 Will Levegood Sr El Toro 17:07 5:42
40 Juan Fuentes Jr Godinez 17:08 5:43
41 Ryan Lancaster Jr Marina 17:10 5:43
42 Brian Bang Jr San Clemente 17:11 5:44
43 Jose Moreno Sr Capo Valley 17:11 5:44
44 Robbie Mitchell Jr Dana Hills 17:13 5:44
45 Adam Mushnick Jr Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:47
46 Extra 1 Fr Fountain Valley 17:20 5:47 1/8 11/41 10/21 #PR! (SBP)
47 Brandon Moshenko Jr Aliso Niguel 17:20 5:47
48 Nik Frey Jr El Toro 17:22 5:47
49 Alex Kusztyk Sr Aliso Niguel 17:23 5:48
50 Eric Perez Jr Godinez 17:25 5:48
51 Jorge Diaz Sr Godinez 17:26 5:49
52 Brad Wernick Jr Capo Valley 17:26 5:49
53 James Rivas Jr Los Alamitos 17:28 5:49
54 Brandon Tao Sr Fountain Valley 17:30 5:50 2/8 12/41 9/20 18:13
(0:43)
18:13
(0:43)
#PR! (LR, PR)
55 Maverick DePretto Jr Fountain Valley 17:33 5:51 3/8 13/41 7/19 18:11
(0:38)
18:11
(0:38)
18:11
(0:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Tyler Gray-burrell Sr Marina 17:34 5:51
57 Jovan Albarran Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:35 5:52
58 Phil Melendez Sr Capo Valley 17:35 5:52
59 Alex Bernal Sr Santa Ana 17:35 5:52
60 Brenden Prieto Jr Fountain Valley 17:36 5:52 4/8 14/41 7/19 19:37
(2:01)
19:37
(2:01)
19:25
(1:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Rider Stark Sr Tesoro 17:39 5:53
62 Franco Keung Sr Trabuco Hills 17:40 5:53
63 Martin Dymon Jr Aliso Niguel 17:41 5:54
64 Hunter Olson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:42 5:54
65 Juan Robles Sr Godinez 17:44 5:55
66 Ricky Zaleski Sr Capo Valley 17:44 5:55
67 Nick Reed Jr Huntington Beach 17:45 5:55
68 Isidro Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:47 5:56
69 Chris Moore Sr Capo Valley 17:48 5:56
70 Alex Salgado Sr Capo Valley 17:49 5:56
71 Mario Torres Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:50 5:57
72 Pablo Flores Jr Santa Ana 17:51 5:57
73 Jon Keating Jr El Toro 17:51 5:57
74 John Delshadi Sr El Toro 17:53 5:58
75 Kyle Hench Jr Aliso Niguel 17:55 5:58
76 Eliseo Lozada Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:56 5:59
77 Jacob Marello Jr El Toro 17:56 5:59
78 Adrian Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:03 6:01
79 Jeremiah Blackburn Sr Aliso Niguel 18:07 6:02
80 Extra 5 Santa Ana Valley 18:07 6:02
81 William Gomez Sr Aliso Niguel 18:08 6:03
82 Julian Chew Jr Los Alamitos 18:10 6:03
83 Salvador Vega Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:11 6:04
84 Rafael Godinez Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:15 6:05
85 Ivan Hernandez Jr Godinez 18:16 6:05
86 Adolfo Cruz Jr Segerstrom 18:17 6:06
87 Kagan Richardson Sr Tesoro 18:18 6:06
88 Vincent Guerra Sr El Toro 18:18 6:06
89 Luke Clements Jr Aliso Niguel 18:18 6:06
90 Dane Brennan Sr Newport Harbor 18:19 6:06
91 Kevin Mai Jr Fountain Valley 18:21 6:07 5/8 19/41 9/17 18:25
(0:04)
18:25
(0:04)
18:25
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Kevin Bartelheim Jr Los Alamitos 18:21 6:07
93 Braulio C Jr Katella 18:22 6:07
94 Ibad Mohiuddad Sr Segerstrom 18:24 6:08
95 Luis Hurtado Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:25 6:08
96 Josh Peck Jr El Toro 18:25 6:08
97 Anthony Massi Sr Huntington Beach 18:25 6:08
98 Collin Connolly Jr El Toro 18:26 6:09
99 David Song Sr Aliso Niguel 18:29 6:10
100 Vicente Robles Jr Godinez 18:29 6:10
101 Victor Salgado Sr Godinez 18:32 6:11
102 Sergio Rodriguez Jr Segerstrom 18:32 6:11
103 Cesar Suarez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:33 6:11
104 Joel Valadez Sr Marina 18:35 6:12
105 Luis Rivera Sr Santa Ana 18:35 6:12
106 Franklin Cocchi Sr Los Alamitos 18:36 6:12
107 Victor Gomez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:40 6:13
108 Juan Villalobos Jr Santa Ana 18:42 6:14
109 Cameron Fee Sr Huntington Beach 18:43 6:14
110 Anthony Garcia Jr Aliso Niguel 18:44 6:15
111 Vraj Parikh Jr San Clemente 18:45 6:15
112 Eric Bigley Sr Los Alamitos 18:46 6:15
113 Juan Gonzalez Sr Westminster 18:46 6:15
114 Marty Rosenlieb Jr Aliso Niguel 18:47 6:16
115 Kellen Becker Jr San Clemente 18:50 6:17
116 Juan Iturbide Jr Anaheim 18:50 6:17
117 Gerardo Reynosco Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:52 6:17
118 Joe Lamando Jr El Toro 18:53 6:18
119 Jacob Joseph Jr Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:18
120 Jon Goodheart Jr Huntington Beach 18:57 6:19
121 Jose Gutierrez Sr Segerstrom 18:58 6:19
122 Fernando Bello Jr Godinez 19:02 6:21
123 Tyler Costanzo Sr Tesoro 19:02 6:21
124 Ruben Rosales Jr Segerstrom 19:03 6:21
125 Graham Goodwin Jr San Clemente 19:04 6:21
126 Evan Hernandez Jr San Clemente 19:05 6:22
127 Carlos Monroy Sr Newport Harbor 19:05 6:22
128 Colin Streeter Jr San Clemente 19:06 6:22
129 Zia Kanani Sr San Clemente 19:06 6:22
130 Edwin Pluma Sr Westminster 19:09 6:23
131 Edwin Martinez Jr Godinez 19:13 6:24
132 Siriwan Navongsak Sr Troy 19:19 6:26
133 Kelvin Nguyen Sr Westminster 19:19 6:26
134 Holden Colonnese Sr Tesoro 19:20 6:27
135 Jovanny Lopez Sr Godinez 19:24 6:28
136 Kale Mckinney Jr El Toro 19:27 6:29
137 Bryan Lara So Santa Ana 19:27 6:29
138 Fernando Ruiz Sr Katella 19:28 6:29
139 Steven Farren Sr Los Alamitos 19:30 6:30
140 Christian Desantiago Sr Westminster 19:31 6:30
141 Steve Dang Sr Huntington Beach 19:32 6:31
142 Brian Mcavoy Jr El Toro 19:33 6:31
143 Sean Muir Sr San Clemente 19:36 6:32
144 Randall Brayley Sr Westminster 19:47 6:36
145 Russell Nighswonger Sr Los Alamitos 19:47 6:36
146 David Vorona Jr Newport Harbor 19:49 6:36
147 Luis Guillen Sr Godinez 19:50 6:37
148 Mahdi Haji-babai Sr El Toro 19:52 6:37
149 Vinson Tran Sr Fountain Valley 19:54 6:38 6/8 27/41 11/16 21:04
(1:10)
21:04
(1:10)
20:18
(0:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
150 Chris Leffler Jr Aliso Niguel 19:57 6:39
151 Kieth Frerichs Sr Trabuco Hills 20:02 6:41
152 Michael Mellor Sr Aliso Niguel 20:03 6:41
153 Jack Lam Sr Fountain Valley 20:03 6:41 7/8 28/41 9/13
154 Edger Fuentes Jr Godinez 20:04 6:41
155 Kevin Keer Jr Mission Viejo 20:05 6:42
156 Erick Landa Jr Santa Ana 20:06 6:42
157 Brian Joseph Sr Los Alamitos 20:11 6:44
158 George Gonzalez Sr Segerstrom 20:12 6:44
159 Ezequiel Hinojo Sr Westminster 20:13 6:44
160 John Nichols Sr Tesoro 20:15 6:45
161 Elliot Munoz Sr Los Alamitos 20:16 6:45
162 Alec Schoen Jr El Toro 20:17 6:46
163 Joaquin Cabrera Jr Fountain Valley 20:18 6:46 8/8 30/41 9/11
164 Anthony Vapor Sr Godinez 20:23 6:48
165 James Bewley Sr Mission Viejo 20:25 6:48
166 Nelson Mejia Sr Marina 20:27 6:49
167 Vincent Waythomas Sr Los Alamitos 20:28 6:49
168 Shull Nima Sr San Clemente 20:28 6:49
169 Hoa Ly Fr Westminster 20:33 6:51
170 Luke Klein Sr Los Alamitos 20:37 6:52
171 Erin Bloom Jr Los Alamitos 20:37 6:52
172 Bryan Anenberg Sr El Toro 20:39 6:53
173 Austin Ryan Sr Newport Harbor 20:42 6:54
174 Jose Salgado Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:43 6:54
175 Trevor Hendron Sr Tesoro 20:45 6:55
176 Eric Frankenstein Sr Los Alamitos 20:48 6:56
177 Arturo Mercado Sr Godinez 20:49 6:56
178 Teylor Blanchard Sr Tesoro 20:53 6:58
179 John Rudy Sr Tesoro 20:54 6:58
180 Neil Heyer Sr El Toro 21:01 7:00
181 Tyler Annarino Sr Tesoro 21:03 7:01
182 Jeffrey Lim Sr Tesoro 21:04 7:01
183 Karl Reichle Jr El Toro 21:13 7:04
184 Jacob Peterson Sr Westminster 21:19 7:06
185 Trent Talens Jr El Toro 21:24 7:08
186 Aaron Pham Jr Huntington Beach 21:27 7:09
187 Ben Norris Sr El Toro 21:40 7:13
188 Shiv Warrier Jr El Toro 21:48 7:16
189 Anthony Anziano Jr El Toro 21:50 7:17
190 Tyler Jones Jr El Toro 21:58 7:19
191 Jeremy Chavira Jr Huntington Beach 22:02 7:21
192 Miguel Espinoza Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:04 7:21
193 Jessi Aguirre Sr Katella 22:09 7:23
194 Oscar Alba Sr Anaheim 22:19 7:26
195 Dennis Figueroa Sr Anaheim 22:42 7:34
196 Fidel Soto Sr Anaheim 22:45 7:35
197 Allen Guriddi Jr Anaheim 23:08 7:43
198 Kevin Nguyen Jr Westminster 23:15 7:45
199 Jesse Landaverde Sr Santa Ana Valley 23:18 7:46
200 Eddie Corruvbias Sr Katella 25:49 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
79:43
15:57
5:19
28 Daniel Erickson
Sr
15:36
5:12
2
Matt Brouwer
Sr
15:45
5:15
4
Adam Debrosse
Sr
16:05
5:22
6
Mike Stoeffle
Jr
16:08
5:23
7
Matt Alvarez
Jr
16:09
5:23
9
Mike Mcnichol
Jr
16:14
5:25
11
Shane Djokovic
Jr
16:17
5:26
13
2 Trabuco Hills
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
79:53
15:59
5:20
40 Matt Bottomle
Sr
15:23
5:08
1
Lyle Palagar
Sr
15:44
5:15
3
Shane Brinson
Jr
16:13
5:24
10
Ben Hoffman
Sr
16:15
5:25
12
Beau Sheidenb
Sr
16:18
5:26
14
Kirk Gates
Sr
16:46
5:35
21
Trevor Bishop
Jr
16:47
5:36
23
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
81:41
16:20
5:27
71 Michael Masci
Sr
15:48
5:16
5
Bryce Pierce
Jr
16:20
5:27
15
James Porter
Jr
16:26
5:29
16
Matt Sutphin
Jr
16:30
5:30
17
Ryan Acosta
Jr
16:37
5:32
18
Nick Greyn
Sr
16:45
5:35
20
Brian Tressler
Jr
16:46
5:35
22
4 Marina
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
85:30
17:06
5:42
150 Dustin Horney
Sr
16:54
5:38
24
Chase Calkins
Jr
16:54
5:38
25
Jake Shota
Sr
16:58
5:39
27
Ryan Lancaste
Jr
17:10
5:43
31
Tyler Gray-bur
Sr
17:34
5:51
43
Joel Valadez
Sr
18:35
6:12
73
Nelson Mejia
Sr
20:27
6:49
105
5 Aliso Niguel
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
85:49
17:10
5:43
154 Adam Tedder
Jr
16:58
5:39
26
Jonathan Sage
Jr
17:02
5:41
28
Jacob Gronberg
Jr
17:06
5:42
29
Brandon Moshenko
Jr
17:20
5:47
35
Alex Kusztyk
Sr
17:23
5:48
36
Martin Dymon
Jr
17:41
5:54
49
Kyle Hench
Jr
17:55
5:58
58
6 Godinez
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
86:26
17:17
5:46
174 William Ready
Jr
16:43
5:34
19
Juan Fuentes
Jr
17:08
5:43
30
Eric Perez
Jr
17:25
5:48
37
Jorge Diaz
Sr
17:26
5:49
38
Juan Robles
Sr
17:44
5:55
50
Ivan Hernande
Jr
18:16
6:05
64
Vicente Robles
Jr
18:29
6:10
71
7 Capo Valley
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:37
87:44
17:33
5:51
222 Jose Moreno
Sr
17:11
5:44
33
Brad Wernick
Jr
17:26
5:49
39
Phil Melendez
Sr
17:35
5:52
45
Ricky Zaleski
Sr
17:44
5:55
51
Chris Moore
Sr
17:48
5:56
54
Alex Salgado
Sr
17:49
5:56
55




8 Fountain Valley
10-9-8-7-8
Gap: 1:01
88:20
17:40
5:53
231 Extra 1
Fr
17:20
5:47
34
Brandon Tao
Sr
17:30
5:50
41
Maverick DePretto
Jr
17:33
5:51
42
Brenden Prieto
Jr
17:36
5:52
47
Kevin Mai
Jr
18:21
6:07
67
Vinson Tran
Sr
19:54
6:38
99
Jack Lam
Sr
20:03
6:41
100
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
9 Los Alamitos
4-4-7-9-9
Gap: 2:28
88:43
17:45
5:55
253 Michael Reynoso
Jr
16:08
5:23
8
James Rivas
Jr
17:28
5:49
40
Julian Chew
Jr
18:10
6:03
62
Kevin Bartelhe
Jr
18:21
6:07
68
Franklin Cocchi
Sr
18:36
6:12
75
Eric Bigley
Sr
18:46
6:15
79
Steven Farren
Sr
19:30
6:30
95
10 Santa Ana Valley
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:28
89:11
17:50
5:57
272 Jovan Albarran
Jr
17:35
5:52
44
Isidro Cruz
Jr
17:47
5:56
53
Mario Torres
Jr
17:50
5:57
56
Eliseo Lozada
Jr
17:56
5:59
59
Adrian Sanchez
Sr
18:03
6:01
60
Extra 5
-
18:07
6:02
61
Salvador Vega
Sr
18:11
6:04
63
11 Santa Ana
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:52
92:10
18:26
6:09
347 Alex Bernal
Sr
17:35
5:52
46
Pablo Flores
Jr
17:51
5:57
57
Luis Rivera
Sr
18:35
6:12
74
Juan Villalob
Jr
18:42
6:14
76
Bryan Lara
So
19:27
6:29
94
Erick Landa
Jr
20:06
6:42
101




12 San Clemente
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:54
92:55
18:35
6:12
366 Brian Bang
Jr
17:11
5:44
32
Vraj Parikh
Jr
18:45
6:15
78
Kellen Becker
Jr
18:50
6:17
81
Graham Goodwin
Jr
19:04
6:21
87
Evan Hernande
Jr
19:05
6:22
88
Colin Streeter
Jr
19:06
6:22
89
Zia Kanani
Sr
19:06
6:22
90
13 Segerstrom
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:46
93:14
18:39
6:13
376 Adolfo Cruz
Jr
18:17
6:06
65
Ibad Mohiudda
Sr
18:24
6:08
69
Sergio Rodrigue
Jr
18:32
6:11
72
Jose Gutierre
Sr
18:58
6:19
84
Ruben Rosales
Jr
19:03
6:21
86
George Gonzalez
Sr
20:12
6:44
102




14 Huntington Beach
14-14-13-13-14
Gap: 1:47
93:22
18:40
6:13
379 Nick Reed
Jr
17:45
5:55
52
Anthony Massi
Sr
18:25
6:08
70
Cameron Fee
Sr
18:43
6:14
77
Jon Goodhear
Jr
18:57
6:19
83
Steve Dang
Sr
19:32
6:31
97
Aaron Pham
Jr
21:27
7:09
109
Jeremy Chavira
Jr
22:02
7:21
110
15 Tesoro
13-13-13-15-15
Gap: 2:36
94:34
18:55
6:18
396 Rider Stark
Sr
17:39
5:53
48
Kagan Richards
Sr
18:18
6:06
66
Tyler Costanzo
Sr
19:02
6:21
85
Holden Colonnes
Sr
19:20
6:27
93
John Nichols
Sr
20:15
6:45
104
Trevor Hendron
Sr
20:45
6:55
107
Teylor Blanchar
Sr
20:53
6:58
108
16 Westminster
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:01
96:32
19:18
6:26
457 Juan Gonzalez
Sr
18:46
6:15
80
Edwin Pluma
Sr
19:09
6:23
91
Kelvin Nguyen
Sr
19:19
6:26
92
Christia Desantia
Sr
19:31
6:30
96
Randall Brayley
Sr
19:47
6:36
98
Ezequiel Hinojo
Sr
20:13
6:44
103
Hoa Ly
Fr
20:33
6:51
106
17 Anaheim
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:18
109:44
21:57
7:19
532 Juan Iturbide
Jr
18:50
6:17
82
Oscar Alba
Sr
22:19
7:26
111
Dennis Figueroa
Sr
22:42
7:34
112
Fidel Soto
Sr
22:45
7:35
113
Allen Guriddi
Jr
23:08
7:43
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Diem Fr Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
2 Brandon Boval Fr Tesoro 16:37 5:32
3 Kyle Aube Fr Marina 16:47 5:36
4 Scott Curran Fr Tesoro 16:53 5:38
5 Kevin Mariano Fr San Clemente 16:53 5:38
6 Evan De Fraine Fr Trabuco Hills 16:54 5:38
7 Extra 4 Santa Ana Valley 17:13 5:44
8 Andrew Koscal Fr Aliso Niguel 17:16 5:45
9 Esteban Guillen Fr Santa Ana 17:18 5:46
10 Scott Paz Fr Trabuco Hills 17:19 5:46
11 Wong Daniel Fr Capo Valley 17:21 5:47
12 Antonio Genchi Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:29 5:50
13 Matt Parker Fr San Clemente 17:30 5:50
14 Logan Myers Fr Tesoro 17:32 5:51
15 Chris Pragedis Fr Anaheim 17:33 5:51
16 Wyler Svoboda Fr Dana Hills 17:37 5:52
17 Alec Brower Fr Tesoro 17:41 5:54
18 Brian Lu Fr Fountain Valley 17:53 5:58 1/17 15/41 11/21
19 Ruben Cordova Fr Godinez 17:54 5:58
20 Kyle Koivuniemi Fr Aliso Niguel 17:55 5:58
21 Christian Gould Fr San Clemente 17:55 5:58
22 Cameron Ashbaugh Fr Mission Viejo 17:56 5:59
23 Josh Padilla Fr Trabuco Hills 17:56 5:59
24 Erik Macedo Fr Anaheim 17:58 5:59
25 Erik Pineda Fr Segerstrom 17:59 6:00
26 Logan Camisasca Fr Aliso Niguel 17:59 6:00
27 Jason Le Fr El Toro 18:02 6:01
28 Derick Martin Fr Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:01
29 Ryan Rutkowski Fr Aliso Niguel 18:04 6:01
30 Daniel Howell Fr Aliso Niguel 18:04 6:01
31 Christian Gunther Fr Dana Hills 18:05 6:02
32 Timothy Wilson Fr Dana Hills 18:06 6:02
33 Zack King Fr Capo Valley 18:06 6:02
34 Joey Benrubi Fr Dana Hills 18:06 6:02
35 Zach Perkins Fr Dana Hills 18:06 6:02
36 Stephen Young Fr Mission Viejo 18:13 6:04
37 Alan Loi Fr Fountain Valley 18:13 6:04 2/17 17/41 10/19
38 Shane Hernandez Fr Los Alamitos 18:15 6:05
39 Austin Gearheart Fr Huntington Beach 18:16 6:05
40 Ian Castillo Fr Trabuco Hills 18:16 6:05
41 Grant Bode Fr Capo Valley 18:16 6:05
42 Hunter Gulino Fr Fountain Valley 18:17 6:06 3/17 18/41 7/18
43 Keith Keer Fr Mission Viejo 18:19 6:06
44 Carter Juncal Fr San Clemente 18:20 6:07
45 Kyle Brouwer Fr Dana Hills 18:21 6:07
46 Kevin Mai Fr Marina 18:22 6:07
47 Chase Preston Fr Tesoro 18:23 6:08
48 Guilherme Albertini Fr Aliso Niguel 18:23 6:08
49 Grant Hiltbrand Fr Trabuco Hills 18:24 6:08
50 Taylor Dodd Fr San Clemente 18:25 6:08
51 Andrew Dildy Fr Capo Valley 18:26 6:09
52 Cameron Averill Fr Aliso Niguel 18:27 6:09
53 Mckay Reese Fr San Clemente 18:30 6:10
54 Sam O'melveny Fr Dana Hills 18:31 6:10
55 Tristan Cham Fr Laguna Beach 18:36 6:12
56 Alec Castaneda Fr Tesoro 18:36 6:12
57 Matt C Fr Katella 18:38 6:13
58 Nicholas Serrao Fr Dana Hills 18:38 6:13
59 Aaron Sy Fr Dana Hills 18:43 6:14
60 Tyler Henninger Fr Dana Hills 18:44 6:15
61 Dante Ivec Fr San Clemente 18:47 6:16
62 Edwin Vargas Fr Godinez 18:49 6:16
63 Josh Holmes Fr Los Alamitos 18:50 6:17
64 Derek Rodriguez Fr Segerstrom 18:51 6:17
65 Brian Fee Fr Huntington Beach 18:52 6:17
66 Craig Huff Fr Marina 18:54 6:18
67 Chris Tran Fr Marina 18:54 6:18
68 Kyle Dunn Fr El Toro 18:57 6:19
69 Extra 2 Segerstrom 18:58 6:19
70 Pedro Orduna Fr Anaheim 18:58 6:19
71 Moises Morales Fr Anaheim 18:59 6:20
72 Steven O'sullivan Fr El Toro 19:00 6:20
73 Ivan Gutierrez Fr Anaheim 19:08 6:23
74 Bryce Keeler Fr Aliso Niguel 19:09 6:23
75 Bryan Tran Fr Marina 19:13 6:24
76 Korey Luu Fr Capo Valley 19:15 6:25
77 Andrew Savage Fr Tesoro 19:17 6:26
78 Extra 4 Segerstrom 19:18 6:26
79 Kurtis Peak Fr Capo Valley 19:21 6:27
80 Matt Warnagieris Fr Capo Valley 19:22 6:27
81 Alejandro Lazaro Fr Godinez 19:22 6:27
82 Blake Renwick Fr El Toro 19:22 6:27
83 Eric Kizziar Fr Los Alamitos 19:23 6:28
84 Harrison Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 19:24 6:28 4/17 24/41 11/16
85 Jeremiah Kellams Fr Fountain Valley 19:24 6:28 5/17 25/41 9/15
86 Ben Field Fr Trabuco Hills 19:25 6:28
87 Matthew Walsh Fr Trabuco Hills 19:25 6:28
88 Luis Garcia Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:25 6:28
89 Mark Tillman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:26 6:29
90 Cj Hiller Fr Trabuco Hills 19:26 6:29
91 Anshu Chiplunkar Fr Aliso Niguel 19:27 6:29
92 Santos Carteno Fr Capo Valley 19:28 6:29
93 Chris Vite Fr Anaheim 19:30 6:30
94 Austin Santana Fr Fountain Valley 19:32 6:31 6/17 26/41 8/14
95 Jake Moskowitz Fr San Clemente 19:37 6:32
96 Noah Meurs Fr Capo Valley 19:38 6:33
97 Kevin Drum Fr Capo Valley 19:39 6:33
98 Gordon Alvarez Fr Huntington Beach 19:43 6:34
99 Brandon Prendiz Fr El Toro 19:46 6:35
100 Zeffiro Nick Fr Capo Valley 19:47 6:36
101 Eric Fukuda Fr Aliso Niguel 19:47 6:36
102 Austin Malis Fr El Toro 19:49 6:36
103 Bryan Rodriguez Fr Godinez 19:49 6:36
104 Brennan Todd Fr Capo Valley 19:52 6:37
105 Timmy Chang Fr Capo Valley 19:54 6:38
106 Andrew Carrol Fr Capo Valley 19:54 6:38
107 David Avalos Fr Godinez 19:55 6:38
108 Austin Purugganan Fr El Toro 19:55 6:38
109 Derek Montes Fr Tesoro 19:57 6:39
110 Joseph Alvarez Fr Trabuco Hills 19:58 6:39
111 Zach Hammond Fr Los Alamitos 19:59 6:40
112 Justin Hamilton Fr Mission Viejo 20:02 6:41
113 Curtis Debrincat Fr El Toro 20:05 6:42
114 Jack Launder Fr Newport Harbor 20:06 6:42
115 Sean Pham Fr Capo Valley 20:07 6:42
116 Oscar Paredes Fr Anaheim 20:09 6:43
117 Noah Sanders Fr Segerstrom 20:10 6:43
118 Adam Bean Fr Capo Valley 20:12 6:44
119 Will Dodd Fr Foothill 20:13 6:44
120 Jason Padilla Fr Godinez 20:16 6:45
121 Justin Burke Fr Tesoro 20:17 6:46
122 Chad Hommes Fr Los Alamitos 20:18 6:46
123 Hayden Parker Fr Capo Valley 20:19 6:46
124 Emanuel Anaya Fr Capo Valley 20:23 6:48
125 Extra 3 Segerstrom 20:24 6:48
126 Cody Carpenter Fr Tesoro 20:24 6:48
127 Sean Malloy Fr Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:49
128 Jason Williams Fr Marina 20:30 6:50
129 Jun Koo Fr Fountain Valley 20:31 6:50 7/17 31/41 9/12
130 Rory Fleming Fr Newport Harbor 20:31 6:50
131 Brayden Moore Fr Los Alamitos 20:32 6:51
132 Juan Hernandez Fr Godinez 20:33 6:51
133 Loren Jiang Fr Capo Valley 20:33 6:51
134 Ryan Drum Fr Capo Valley 20:35 6:52
135 Will Howard Fr San Clemente 20:37 6:52
136 Parker Ginn Fr Tesoro 20:41 6:54
137 Conner Kerzie Fr San Clemente 20:42 6:54
138 Casey Langstaff Fr El Toro 20:42 6:54
139 Mitchell Lawson Fr Aliso Niguel 20:43 6:54
140 Paul Hall Fr Los Alamitos 20:45 6:55
141 Christian Salamy Fr Aliso Niguel 20:50 6:57
142 Zachary Frohock Fr Tesoro 20:52 6:57
143 Parker Griffin Fr El Toro 20:53 6:58
144 Josh Brandenberg Fr El Toro 20:55 6:58
145 Austin Wood Fr Los Alamitos 20:55 6:58
146 Christopher Hieb Fr El Toro 20:57 6:59
147 Blake Reynolds Fr Aliso Niguel 20:59 7:00
148 Zach Beiderman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:59 7:00
149 Brandon Franco Fr Anaheim 21:00 7:00
150 Brian Pham So Marina 21:02 7:01
151 Brady Nilsson Fr Tesoro 21:02 7:01
152 Hugo Vargas Fr Anaheim 21:06 7:02
153 Ruben Lares Fr Anaheim 21:06 7:02
154 Jake Stetter Fr Tesoro 21:07 7:02
155 John Sheaks Fr San Clemente 21:07 7:02
156 John Erlinger Fr San Clemente 21:07 7:02
157 Alex Candelario Fr Anaheim 21:08 7:03
158 Abel Diaz Fr Anaheim 21:08 7:03
159 Stephen Facer Fr Mission Viejo 21:08 7:03
160 Hunter DePretto Fr Fountain Valley 21:12 7:04 8/17 32/41 10/11
161 Michael Cimarusti Fr Fountain Valley 21:13 7:04 9/17 33/41 9/11 #PR! (SBP)
162 Chris Riley Fr Marina 21:14 7:05
163 Eli Gerhard Fr San Clemente 21:15 7:05
164 Josh Miller Fr Trabuco Hills 21:16 7:05
165 Abraham Rodriguez Fr Marina 21:18 7:06
166 Chandler Carr Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20 7:07
167 Cole Sullivan Fr Aliso Niguel 21:23 7:08
168 Sean King Fr Marina 21:24 7:08
169 Blake Wyatt Fr Los Alamitos 21:25 7:08
170 Dylan Gemma Fr San Clemente 21:28 7:09
171 Brian Doan Fr Fountain Valley 21:30 7:10 10/17 34/41 10/11
172 Jose Elizarraras Fr Anaheim 21:31 7:10
173 Irving Mora Fr Anaheim 21:35 7:12
174 Brett Nilsson Fr Tesoro 21:36 7:12
175 Ryan Collins Fr Los Alamitos 21:44 7:15
176 Tony Chan Fr Fountain Valley 21:46 7:15 11/17 35/41 9/11
177 Jonathan Cucue Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:46 7:15
178 Patrick Ayala Fr Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
179 Matthew Lee Fr Fountain Valley 21:50 7:17 12/17 36/41 8/10 #PR! (SBP)
180 Trevor Hansen Fr Tesoro 21:55 7:18
181 Steven Santiago Fr Fountain Valley 21:58 7:19 13/17 37/41 7/10
182 Chase Waller Fr Capo Valley 21:59 7:20
183 Ryan Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 22:00 7:20
184 Casey Sakamoto Fr El Toro 22:00 7:20
185 Thordarson Kris Fr El Toro 22:03 7:21
186 Nick Allen Fr Newport Harbor 22:05 7:22
187 Jacob Dunn Fr El Toro 22:06 7:22
188 Luis Morales Fr Anaheim 22:09 7:23
189 Extra 1 Santa Ana Valley 22:10 7:23
190 Anh Doan Fr Fountain Valley 22:11 7:24 14/17 38/41 8/9
191 Jesus Torres Fr Santa Ana 22:17 7:26
192 Suroosh Farhadi Fr San Clemente 22:21 7:27
193 Miles Vinikow Fr Newport Harbor 22:24 7:28
194 Alex Guerrero Fr Anaheim 22:33 7:31
195 Joseph Guadagno Fr Los Alamitos 22:34 7:31
196 Anton Schlegel Fr Fountain Valley 22:40 7:33 15/17 39/41 7/8
197 Adam Olivera Fr Mission Viejo 22:41 7:34
198 Chrisian Nethington Fr Marina 22:44 7:35
199 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Los Alamitos 22:52 7:37
200 Tim Mencias Fr El Toro 22:58 7:39
201 Thorlakson Kohl Fr El Toro 23:08 7:43
202 Efraim Perez Fr Katella 23:28 7:49
203 Esteban Ortuno Fr Fountain Valley 23:29 7:50 16/17 40/41 5/7
204 Cesar Torres Fr Marina 23:34 7:51
205 Alejandro Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 23:34 7:51
206 Peter Pham Fr Fountain Valley 24:04 8:01 17/17 41/41 3/6
207 Kyle Murray Fr Los Alamitos 24:05 8:02
208 Chris Demers Fr Trabuco Hills 24:20 8:07
209 Jonathan Alegre Fr Trabuco Hills 24:21 8:07
210 Richard Lin Fr Anaheim 24:23 8:08
211 Dylan Miller Fr Marina 24:59 8:20
212 Jay Lee Fr Santa Ana 25:05 8:22
213 Jesus Ruvalcaba Fr Anaheim 25:05 8:22
214 Julio Palos Fr Anaheim 25:06 8:22
215 Scott Theodore Fr Los Alamitos 26:30 8:50
216 Collin Hardash Fr Los Alamitos 26:31 8:50
217 Phillip Paulson Fr Los Alamitos 26:47 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
87:06
17:25
5:48
80 Brandon Boval
Fr
16:37
5:32
2
Scott Curran
Fr
16:53
5:38
4
Logan Myers
Fr
17:32
5:51
13
Alec Brower
Fr
17:41
5:54
16
Chase Preston
Fr
18:23
6:08
45
Alec Castaned
Fr
18:36
6:12
52
Andrew Savage
Fr
19:17
6:26
67
2 Trabuco Hills
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
88:28
17:42
5:54
102 Evan De Fraine
Fr
16:54
5:38
6
Scott Paz
Fr
17:19
5:46
9
Josh Padilla
Fr
17:56
5:59
22
Derick Martin
Fr
18:03
6:01
27
Ian Castillo
Fr
18:16
6:05
38
Grant Hiltbran
Fr
18:24
6:08
47
Ben Field
Fr
19:25
6:28
76
3 Aliso Niguel
7-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:48
89:18
17:52
5:57
109 Andrew Koscal
Fr
17:16
5:45
8
Kyle Koivunie
Fr
17:55
5:58
19
Logan Camisasc
Fr
17:59
6:00
25
Ryan Rutkowsk
Fr
18:04
6:01
28
Daniel Howell
Fr
18:04
6:01
29
Guilherm Albertin
Fr
18:23
6:08
46
Cameron Averill
Fr
18:27
6:09
50
4 Dana Hills
1-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:36
88:24
17:41
5:54
110 Gavin Diem
Fr
16:30
5:30
1
Wyler Svoboda
Fr
17:37
5:52
15
Christia Gunther
Fr
18:05
6:02
30
Timothy Wilson
Fr
18:06
6:02
31
Joey Benrubi
Fr
18:06
6:02
33
Zach Perkins
Fr
18:06
6:02
34
Kyle Brouwer
Fr
18:21
6:07
43
5 San Clemente
4-4-2-4-5
Gap: 1:32
89:03
17:49
5:56
127 Kevin Mariano
Fr
16:53
5:38
5
Matt Parker
Fr
17:30
5:50
12
Christia Gould
Fr
17:55
5:58
20
Carter Juncal
Fr
18:20
6:07
42
Taylor Dodd
Fr
18:25
6:08
48
Mckay Reese
Fr
18:30
6:10
51
Dante Ivec
Fr
18:47
6:16
53
6 Capo Valley
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
91:24
18:17
6:06
196 Wong Daniel
Fr
17:21
5:47
10
Zack King
Fr
18:06
6:02
32
Grant Bode
Fr
18:16
6:05
39
Andrew Dildy
Fr
18:26
6:09
49
Korey Luu
Fr
19:15
6:25
66
Kurtis Peak
Fr
19:21
6:27
69
Matt Warnagie
Fr
19:22
6:27
70
7 Anaheim
9-7-10-7-7
Gap: 1:35
92:36
18:31
6:10
224 Chris Pragedis
Fr
17:33
5:51
14
Erik Macedo
Fr
17:58
5:59
23
Pedro Orduna
Fr
18:58
6:19
61
Moises Morales
Fr
18:59
6:20
62
Ivan Gutierre
Fr
19:08
6:23
64
Chris Vite
Fr
19:30
6:30
78
Oscar Paredes
Fr
20:09
6:43
87
8 Marina
3-9-11-8-8
Gap: 2:26
92:10
18:26
6:09
227 Kyle Aube
Fr
16:47
5:36
3
Kevin Mai
Fr
18:22
6:07
44
Craig Huff
Fr
18:54
6:18
57
Chris Tran
Fr
18:54
6:18
58
Bryan Tran
Fr
19:13
6:24
65
Jason Williams
Fr
20:30
6:50
92
Brian Pham
So
21:02
7:01
97
9 Fountain Valley
10-10-7-9-9
Gap: 1:31
93:11
18:38
6:13
242 Brian Lu
Fr
17:53
5:58
17
Alan Loi
Fr
18:13
6:04
36
Hunter Gulino
Fr
18:17
6:06
40
Harrison Edwards
Fr
19:24
6:28
74
Jeremiah Kellams
Fr
19:24
6:28
75
Austin Santana
Fr
19:32
6:31
79
Jun Koo
Fr
20:31
6:50
93
10 Mission Viejo
12-11-9-10-10
Gap: 3:12
95:38
19:08
6:23
281 Cameron Ashbaugh
Fr
17:56
5:59
21
Stephen Young
Fr
18:13
6:04
35
Keith Keer
Fr
18:19
6:06
41
Justin Hamilton
Fr
20:02
6:41
86
Stephen Facer
Fr
21:08
7:03
98
Adam Olivera
Fr
22:41
7:34
101




11 Santa Ana Valley
6-5-8-11-11
Gap: 4:57
98:03
19:37
6:32
294 Extra 4
-
17:13
5:44
7
Antonio Genchi
Fr
17:29
5:50
11
Luis Garcia
Fr
19:25
6:28
77
Jonathan Cucue
Fr
21:46
7:15
99
Extra 1
-
22:10
7:23
100








12 Segerstrom
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:11
95:16
19:03
6:21
296 Erik Pineda
Fr
17:59
6:00
24
Derek Rodrigue
Fr
18:51
6:17
56
Extra 2
-
18:58
6:19
60
Extra 4
-
19:18
6:26
68
Noah Sanders
Fr
20:10
6:43
88
Extra 3
-
20:24
6:48
91




13 El Toro
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:44
95:07
19:01
6:20
300 Jason Le
Fr
18:02
6:01
26
Kyle Dunn
Fr
18:57
6:19
59
Steven O'sulliv
Fr
19:00
6:20
63
Blake Renwick
Fr
19:22
6:27
72
Brandon Prendiz
Fr
19:46
6:35
80
Austin Malis
Fr
19:49
6:36
81
Austin Puruggan
Fr
19:55
6:38
84
14 Godinez
11-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:01
95:49
19:10
6:23
308 Ruben Cordova
Fr
17:54
5:58
18
Edwin Vargas
Fr
18:49
6:16
54
Alejandr Lazaro
Fr
19:22
6:27
71
Bryan Rodrigue
Fr
19:49
6:36
82
David Avalos
Fr
19:55
6:38
83
Jason Padilla
Fr
20:16
6:45
89
Juan Hernande
Fr
20:33
6:51
95
15 Los Alamitos
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:03
96:45
19:21
6:27
340 Shane Hernande
Fr
18:15
6:05
37
Josh Holmes
Fr
18:50
6:17
55
Eric Kizziar
Fr
19:23
6:28
73
Zach Hammond
Fr
19:59
6:40
85
Chad Hommes
Fr
20:18
6:46
90
Brayden Moore
Fr
20:32
6:51
94
Paul Hall
Fr
20:45
6:55
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
92:19
18:28
6:09
29 Zach Perkins
Fr
18:06
6:02
1
Kyle Brouwer
Fr
18:21
6:07
2
Sam O'melven
Fr
18:31
6:10
7
Nicholas Serrao
Fr
18:38
6:13
9
Aaron Sy
Fr
18:43
6:14
10
Tyler Henninge
Fr
18:44
6:15
11




2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
95:13
19:03
6:21
71 Guilherm Albertin
Fr
18:23
6:08
3
Cameron Averill
Fr
18:27
6:09
5
Bryce Keeler
Fr
19:09
6:23
13
Anshu Chiplunk
Fr
19:27
6:29
21
Eric Fukuda
Fr
19:47
6:36
29
Mitchell Lawson
Fr
20:43
6:54
47
Christia Salamy
Fr
20:50
6:57
49
3 Trabuco Hills
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
96:06
19:13
6:24
78 Grant Hiltbran
Fr
18:24
6:08
4
Ben Field
Fr
19:25
6:28
17
Matthew Walsh
Fr
19:25
6:28
18
Mark Tillman
Fr
19:26
6:29
19
Cj Hiller
Fr
19:26
6:29
20
Joseph Alvarez
Fr
19:58
6:39
34
Sean Malloy
Fr
20:28
6:49
39
4 Capo Valley
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:18
97:28
19:30
6:30
106 Kurtis Peak
Fr
19:21
6:27
15
Matt Warnagie
Fr
19:22
6:27
16
Santos Carteno
Fr
19:28
6:29
22
Noah Meurs
Fr
19:38
6:33
26
Kevin Drum
Fr
19:39
6:33
27
Zeffiro Nick
Fr
19:47
6:36
28
Brennan Todd
Fr
19:52
6:37
31
5 Tesoro
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:48
98:31
19:42
6:34
130 Alec Castaned
Fr
18:36
6:12
8
Andrew Savage
Fr
19:17
6:26
14
Derek Montes
Fr
19:57
6:39
33
Justin Burke
Fr
20:17
6:46
37
Cody Carpente
Fr
20:24
6:48
38
Parker Ginn
Fr
20:41
6:54
44
Zachary Frohock
Fr
20:52
6:57
50
6 San Clemente
4-3-4-5-6
Gap: 2:12
98:13
19:39
6:33
131 Mckay Reese
Fr
18:30
6:10
6
Dante Ivec
Fr
18:47
6:16
12
Jake Moskowit
Fr
19:37
6:32
25
Will Howard
Fr
20:37
6:52
43
Conner Kerzie
Fr
20:42
6:54
45
John Sheaks
Fr
21:07
7:02
59
John Erlinger
Fr
21:07
7:02
60
7 El Toro
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
101:24
20:17
6:46
194 Austin Malis
Fr
19:49
6:36
30
Austin Puruggan
Fr
19:55
6:38
32
Curtis Debrinca
Fr
20:05
6:42
35
Casey Langstaf
Fr
20:42
6:54
46
Parker Griffin
Fr
20:53
6:58
51
Josh Brandenb
Fr
20:55
6:58
52
Christop Hieb
Fr
20:57
6:59
54
8 Anaheim
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:36
102:51
20:34
6:51
229 Chris Vite
Fr
19:30
6:30
23
Oscar Paredes
Fr
20:09
6:43
36
Brandon Franco
Fr
21:00
7:00
55
Hugo Vargas
Fr
21:06
7:02
57
Ruben Lares
Fr
21:06
7:02
58
Alex Candelar
Fr
21:08
7:03
61
Abel Diaz
Fr
21:08
7:03
62
9 Fountain Valley
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:58
103:58
20:48
6:56
261 Austin Santana
Fr
19:32
6:31
24
Jun Koo
Fr
20:31
6:50
41
Hunter DePretto
Fr
21:12
7:04
63
Michael Cimarust
Fr
21:13
7:04
64
Brian Doan
Fr
21:30
7:10
69
Tony Chan
Fr
21:46
7:15
71
Matthew Lee
Fr
21:50
7:17
73
10 Los Alamitos
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:12
105:21
21:04
7:01
281 Brayden Moore
Fr
20:32
6:51
42
Paul Hall
Fr
20:45
6:55
48
Austin Wood
Fr
20:55
6:58
53
Blake Wyatt
Fr
21:25
7:08
68
Ryan Collins
Fr
21:44
7:15
70
Patrick Ayala
Fr
21:49
7:16
72
Ryan Wilson
Fr
22:00
7:20
74
11 Marina
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:54
105:28
21:06
7:02
294 Jason Williams
Fr
20:30
6:50
40
Brian Pham
So
21:02
7:01
56
Chris Riley
Fr
21:14
7:05
65
Abraham Rodrigue
Fr
21:18
7:06
66
Sean King
Fr
21:24
7:08
67
Chrisian Nethingt
Fr
22:44
7:35
75
Cesar Torres
Fr
23:34
7:51
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
99:34
19:55
6:38
16 Zeffiro Nick
Fr
19:47
6:36
1
Brennan Todd
Fr
19:52
6:37
2
Timmy Chang
Fr
19:54
6:38
3
Andrew Carrol
Fr
19:54
6:38
4
Sean Pham
Fr
20:07
6:42
6
Adam Bean
Fr
20:12
6:44
7
Hayden Parker
Fr
20:19
6:46
8
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
104:01
20:48
6:56
73 Joseph Alvarez
Fr
19:58
6:39
5
Sean Malloy
Fr
20:28
6:49
9
Zach Beiderma
Fr
20:59
7:00
14
Josh Miller
Fr
21:16
7:05
22
Chandler Carr
Fr
21:20
7:07
23
Alejandr Perez
Fr
23:34
7:51
47
Chris Demers
Fr
24:20
8:07
50
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
105:18
21:04
7:01
79 Parker Ginn
Fr
20:41
6:54
10
Zachary Frohock
Fr
20:52
6:57
11
Brady Nilsson
Fr
21:02
7:01
15
Jake Stetter
Fr
21:07
7:02
16
Brett Nilsson
Fr
21:36
7:12
27
Trevor Hansen
Fr
21:55
7:18
31




4 San Clemente
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
107:18
21:28
7:09
119 John Sheaks
Fr
21:07
7:02
17
John Erlinger
Fr
21:07
7:02
18
Eli Gerhard
Fr
21:15
7:05
21
Dylan Gemma
Fr
21:28
7:09
24
Suroosh Farhadi
Fr
22:21
7:27
39








5 Anaheim
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:01
107:31
21:30
7:10
127 Alex Candelar
Fr
21:08
7:03
19
Abel Diaz
Fr
21:08
7:03
20
Jose Elizarra
Fr
21:31
7:10
25
Irving Mora
Fr
21:35
7:12
26
Luis Morales
Fr
22:09
7:23
37
Alex Guerrero
Fr
22:33
7:31
40
Richard Lin
Fr
24:23
8:08
51
6 El Toro
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:11
108:01
21:36
7:12
130 Josh Brandenb
Fr
20:55
6:58
12
Christop Hieb
Fr
20:57
6:59
13
Casey Sakamoto
Fr
22:00
7:20
34
Thordars Kris
Fr
22:03
7:21
35
Jacob Dunn
Fr
22:06
7:22
36
Tim Mencias
Fr
22:58
7:39
44
Thorlaks Kohl
Fr
23:08
7:43
45
7 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
110:25
22:05
7:22
170 Tony Chan
Fr
21:46
7:15
28
Matthew Lee
Fr
21:50
7:17
30
Steven Santiago
Fr
21:58
7:19
32
Anh Doan
Fr
22:11
7:24
38
Anton Schlegel
Fr
22:40
7:33
42
Esteban Ortuno
Fr
23:29
7:50
46
Peter Pham
Fr
24:04
8:01
48
8 Los Alamitos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:16
113:20
22:40
7:33
195 Patrick Ayala
Fr
21:49
7:16
29
Ryan Wilson
Fr
22:00
7:20
33
Joseph Guadagno
Fr
22:34
7:31
41
Pablo Gonzalez
Fr
22:52
7:37
43
Kyle Murray
Fr
24:05
8:02
49
Scott Theodore
Fr
26:30
8:50
52
Collin Hardash
Fr
26:31
8:50
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr LS Gavin Diem, Fr, 16:30, Dana Hills Tesoro, 87:06, 80
Fr MS Eamon Smythe, Fr, 16:47, Edison Edison, 88:28, 76
Fr SS Jacob Grant, Fr, 16:50, Lutheran (Orange) San Juan Hills, 88:41, 55
JV LS Matt Bottomley, Sr, 15:23, Trabuco Hills Dana Hills, 79:43, 28
JV MS Taylor De Ley, Sr, 16:28, Esperanza Esperanza, 83:46, 35
JV SS Max Mcbride, Jr, 16:09, Brea San Juan Hills, 83:46, 48
So LS Naoki Omatsu, So, 15:38, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 79:33, 25
So MS William Garcia, So, 16:41, Valencia Esperanza, 86:22, 54
So SS Robert Miyoshi, So, 16:14, Oxford Brea, 84:32, 50
V D2 David Ramirez, Jr, 15:21, Buena Park Buena Park, 79:11, 79
V D3 Billy Gaudreau, Jr, 15:14, St. Margaret's St. Margaret's, 81:22, 111
V Sweep Jantzen Oshier, Sr, 14:40, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 74:50, 58

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.