Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/13/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Luis Emilio Morales Sr V 15:54 5:26 2.93 8/105 1/1 1/1 6/19 16:09
(0:15,1.5)
15:29 15:29 #PR! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Durham Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 15:15 5:12
2 Luis Gutierrez Jr Rancho CucamongaCA Rancho Cucamonga 15:19 5:14
3 Kevin Horchler Sr Fullerton CA Troy 15:29 5:17
4 Jon Blanton Sr Fullerton CA Troy 15:32 5:18
5 Juan Gonzalez So Lake Forest CA El Toro 15:35 5:19
6 Tyler Dutchover Sr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 15:49 5:24
7 Warren Liem Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 15:49 5:24
8 Luis Emilio Morales Sr Fountain Valley 15:54 5:26 1/1 1/1 6/19 16:09
(0:15)
15:29 15:29 #PR! (LY)
9 Jonathan Dileva Jr Rancho CucamongaCA Rancho Cucamonga 15:54 5:26
10 Jordan Banuelos Sr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 15:54 5:26
11 Austin Esposito So Rancho CucamongaCA Rancho Cucamonga 15:55 5:26
12 Jason Prieto Sr Upland CA Upland 15:57 5:27
13 Spencer Allen Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 15:59 5:27
14 Jake Schwartz Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 16:00 5:28
15 Kevin Matthews So Rancho CucamongaCA Rancho Cucamonga 16:04 5:29
16 Zach Weiss Sr Fullerton CA Troy 16:08 5:30
17 Tim Bergstrom Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 16:10 5:31
18 Ryan Germann Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 16:22 5:35
19 Kevin Ramirez So Santa Fe Springs CA Santa Fe 16:23 5:35
20 Sergio Fraire So Burbank CA Burbank 16:25 5:36
21 Chris Reid Jr Fullerton CA Troy 16:26 5:37
22 James Mccreary Jr Diamond Bar CA Diamond Bar 16:28 5:37
23 Anthony Ogunnubi Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Rancho Cucamonga 16:32 5:39
24 Marcus Evans Sr Redlands CA Redlands 16:33 5:39
25 Baylor Harper So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 16:34 5:39
26 Kris Frey Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 16:36 5:40
27 Jacob Jun So Burbank CA Burbank 16:36 5:40
28 Devin Pierce Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Rancho Cucamonga 16:37 5:40
29 Erik Peterson Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 16:38 5:41
30 Isaiah Amos-nshimba Fr Burbank CA Burbank 16:38 5:41
31 Austin Barr Sr Temecula CA Temecula Valley 16:38 5:41
32 Joel Miller Sr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 16:39 5:41
33 Nicholas Woolf Jr Corona CA Roosevelt 16:39 5:41
34 Manuel Garcia Jr Paramount CA Paramount 16:41 5:42
35 Aaron Potts Jr Corona CA Roosevelt 16:43 5:42
36 Kevin Coronel Sr Burbank CA Burbank 16:50 5:45
37 Cameron Fasola Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 16:52 5:45
38 Brandon Silva Sr Redlands CA Redlands 16:53 5:46
39 Jason Luu Jr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 16:58 5:47
40 Christian Navarro Sr Rancho CucamongaCA Los Osos 16:59 5:48
41 Wes Meirzwik Sr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 16:59 5:48
42 Christian Garcia Jr Santa Fe Springs CA Santa Fe 17:00 5:48
43 Steven Runyan Jr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 17:01 5:48
44 Nico Jauregui Sr Diamond Bar CA Diamond Bar 17:01 5:48
45 Scott Runyan Jr Yucaipa CA Yucaipa 17:03 5:49
46 Ashton Patterson Sr Redlands CA Redlands 17:05 5:50
47 Cristopher Lopez Jr CA Santa Fe 17:07 5:51
48 Albert Cisneros Sr Upland CA Upland 17:08 5:51
49 Omar Rodriguez Jr Santa Fe Springs CA Santa Fe 17:09 5:51
50 Bryce Torres So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 17:10 5:52
51 Benard Njuki Sr Corona CA Roosevelt 17:12 5:52
52 Christian Lomeli Jr Fullerton CA Troy 17:16 5:54
53 Jason Pulido Sr Corona CA Roosevelt 17:17 5:54
54 Zach Bowers So Lakewood CA Lakewood 17:17 5:54
55 Chris Huezo So Burbank CA Burbank 17:19 5:55
56 Andres Rosas Jr Alhambra CA Alhambra 17:21 5:55
57 Alan Loera Sr Santa Fe Springs CA Santa Fe 17:26 5:57
58 Brandon Boval Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 17:29 5:58
59 Enrique Galindo Jr Corona CA Roosevelt 17:33 5:59
60 David Pleitez Jr Lakewood CA Lakewood 17:35 6:00
61 James Powell Jr Diamond Bar CA Diamond Bar 17:38 6:01
62 Ricky Morales Jr Diamond Bar CA Diamond Bar 17:38 6:01
63 Jonathan Cisneros Sr Burbank CA Burbank 17:39 6:01
64 Antonio Arredondo So Paramount CA Paramount 17:42 6:02
65 Jesse Phipps Fr Corona CA Roosevelt 17:46 6:04
66 Christian Chavez Sr Santa Fe Springs CA Santa Fe 17:47 6:04
67 Michael Wooten Jr Lakewood CA Lakewood 17:47 6:04
68 Doug Rose Sr Redlands CA Redlands 17:47 6:04
69 Alexander Harvey Sr Diamond Bar CA Diamond Bar 17:50 6:05
70 Manuel Ramirez Jr Paramount CA Paramount 17:52 6:06
71 David Salas Jr Redlands CA Redlands 17:52 6:06
72 David Morrow Jr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 17:53 6:06
73 Steven Gonzalez So Redlands CA Redlands 17:55 6:07
74 Andrew Mousaw Jr Corona CA Roosevelt 17:56 6:07
75 Jerry Pleitez Fr Paramount CA Paramount 17:57 6:08
76 Gustavo Briseno Sr Upland CA Upland 17:59 6:08
77 Bret Martinez Jr Ontario CA Chaffey 18:01 6:09
78 Adam Yarnel Jr Upland CA Upland 18:04 6:10
79 Sean O'day Jr Fullerton CA Troy 18:05 6:10
80 Jorge Alvarado Sr Paramount CA Paramount 18:10 6:12
81 Julian Sanchez Jr Diamond Bar CA Diamond Bar 18:15 6:14
82 Zach Solomon Jr Burbank CA Burbank 18:16 6:14
83 Brandon Reyes Sr Santa Fe Springs CA Santa Fe 18:17 6:14
84 Jordan Farien Jr Fullerton CA Troy 18:28 6:18
85 Bradley Woods Sr Ontario CA Chaffey 18:37 6:21
86 Kenneth Mcgee So Upland CA Upland 18:40 6:22
87 Ricardo Flores Jr Ontario CA Chaffey 18:45 6:24
88 Ryan Shepard So Lakewood CA Lakewood 18:47 6:25
89 Raul Herrera Sr Alhambra CA Alhambra 18:49 6:25
90 Andres Rodriguez Jr Ontario CA Chaffey 18:51 6:26
91 Kevin Dumler Sr Upland CA Upland 18:53 6:27
92 David Moran Sr Alhambra CA Alhambra 18:56 6:28
93 George Rodriguez Sr Paramount CA Paramount 18:57 6:28
94 Brian Kwan Sr Alhambra CA Alhambra 19:08 6:32
95 Josh Lopez So Alhambra CA Alhambra 19:11 6:33
96 Aaron Martinez Jr Paramount CA Paramount 19:19 6:36
97 Wembley Virgen Sr Alhambra CA Alhambra 19:23 6:37
98 Alejandro Prado Sr Alhambra CA Alhambra 19:25 6:38
99 Edgar Garcia Fr Lakewood CA Lakewood 19:26 6:38
100 Taylor Westerfield Sr Redlands CA Redlands 19:26 6:38
101 Andrew Keys Fr Upland CA Upland 19:42 6:43
102 Elliot Garcia Jr Ontario CA Chaffey 19:43 6:44
103 Ivan Davilla So Ontario CA Chaffey 19:44 6:44
104 Sang Hoon Park Sr Diamond Bar CA Diamond Bar 19:55 6:48
105 Michael Nathan Jr Ontario CA Chaffey 20:35 7:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1H1 Ammar Moussa, Sr, 15:02, Arcadia CA Arcadia Arcadia CA Arcadia, 78:29, 40
V D1H2 Michael Gauger, Sr, 15:14, Corona CA Corona Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 78:55, 39
V D1H3 Trevor Henson, Sr, 15:34, Menifee CA Paloma Valley Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach), 79:48, 39
V D1H4 Kevin Durham, Jr, 15:15, Lake Forest CA El Toro Lake Forest CA El Toro, 78:59, 47
V D2H1 Anthony Castro, Sr, 15:13, Glendora CA Glendora Saugus CA Saugus, 79:17, 63
V D2H2 Elias Gedyon, Sr, 14:43, Los Angeles CA Loyola Los Angeles CA Loyola, 77:43, 39
V D2H3 Brandon Taylor, Sr, 15:31, Lakewood CA Mayfair Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo, 79:01, 32
V D2H4 Paul Ross, Sr, 15:28, Claremont CA Claremont Claremont CA Claremont, 78:49, 42
V D3H1 Samuel Pons, Sr, 14:54, South Pasadena CA South Pasadena Brea CA Brea Olinda, 80:58, 52
V D3H2 Kristian Martinez, Jr, 15:42, Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley, 80:02, 46
V D3H3 Mueen Ghoury, Sr, 15:40, Riverside CA Rubidoux Palos Verdes EstatesCA Palos Verdes, 80:59, 77
V D4H1 Luke Decker, Sr, 15:56, San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra Encino CA Crespi, 83:53, 70
V D4H2 Matt Neev, Sr, 15:49, Laguna Beach CA Laguna Beach North Hollywood CA Harvard-Westlake, 84:07, 64
V D5H1 Tommy Paz, Jr, 16:25, Palm Desert CA Xavier College Prep Palm Desert CA Xavier College Prep, 85:24, 48
V D5H2 Lucas Lebovitz, Sr, 16:34, Palos Verdes CA Chadwick Sherman Oaks CA Buckley, 86:42, 66
V D5H3 Harrison Sones, Sr, 16:09, Los Angeles CA Brentwood Lancaster CA Desert Christian (Lncstr), 86:27, 46

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1H1 Jessica Hilton, Sr, 17:52, Temecula CA Great Oak Temecula CA Great Oak, 93:37, 37
V D1H2 Alicia Williams, Fr, 18:00, Corona CA Corona Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro, 94:47, 51
V D1H3 Sarah Baxter, Fr, 17:39, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Simi Valley CA Simi Valley, 92:59, 25
V D1H4 Hanna Peterson, Sr, 17:45, Riverside CA M.L. King Dana Point CA Dana Hills, 95:03, 66
V D2H1 Stephanie Bulder, Sr, 17:53, Saugus CA Saugus Saugus CA Saugus, 92:18, 21
V D2H2 Savannah Pio, Sr, 18:21, Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa, 93:30, 23
V D2H3 Rachel Bush, Jr, 18:16, Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union, 92:36, 20
V D2H4 Xochitl Navarrete, Jr, 18:14, Ontario CA Colony Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 97:10, 58
V D3H1 Grace Mcmanus, Jr, 18:45, Apple Valley CA Granite Hills Apple Valley CA Granite Hills, 98:58, 95
V D3H2 Molly Babcock, Jr, 18:17, Irvine CA Woodbridge Irvine CA Woodbridge, 96:19, 51
V D3H3 Rebecca Mehra, Jr, 18:21, Palos Verdes EstatesCA Palos Verdes Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 97:07, 72
V D4H1 Kat Delaney, Sr, 18:11, San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra, 95:13, 25
V D4H2 Cami Chapus, Jr, 18:37, North Hollywood CA Harvard-Westlake El Segundo CA El Segundo, 99:52, 51
V D4H3 Savannah Camacho, Jr, 18:32, Templeton CA Templeton Thousand Oaks CA La Reina, 102:04, 51
V D5H1 Kristen Parsons, Sr, 18:55, Lancaster CA Desert Christian (Lncstr) Palos Verdes CA Chadwick, 102:59, 42
V D5H2 Karina Castaneda, Sr, 18:47, Palm Desert CA Xavier College Prep Palm Desert CA Xavier College Prep, 102:01, 47
V D5H3 Annie Mooney, Sr, 19:19, Mission Prep Mission Prep, 103:36, 30