Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Loi Fr Fr 18:43 6:23 2.93 30/151 2/17 17/45 9/20
Aldo Orea Fr Fr 23:33 8:02 2.93 137/151 15/17 43/45 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
Alex Sakamoto Jr V 16:20 5:34 2.93 11/94 3/7 3/45 2/16
Andrew Chau So So 20:03 6:51 2.93 77/137 11/13 26/45 1/2 21:47
(1:44,8.0)
21:47
(1:44,8.0)
21:47
(1:44,8.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Thio So So 19:42 6:43 2.93 70/137 9/13 24/45 2/4
Anh Doan Fr Fr 22:48 7:47 2.93 133/151 14/17 42/45 2/3
Austin Santana Fr Fr 20:19 6:56 2.93 78/151 5/17 29/45 7/12
Brandon Tao Sr V 18:02 6:09 2.93 59/94 6/7 13/45 3/10 21:36
(3:34,16.5)
21:36
(3:34,16.5)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Brenden Prieto Jr V 19:13 6:34 2.93 83/94 7/7 19/45 7/9 19:51
(0:38,3.2)
19:51
(0:38,3.2)
19:51
(0:38,3.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Lu Fr Fr 19:29 6:39 2.93 55/151 3/17 21/45 10/18
Brian Marquez So So 19:41 6:43 2.93 69/137 8/13 23/45 3/7 19:58
(0:17,1.4)
19:58
(0:17,1.4)
19:58
(0:17,1.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Nguyen Fr Fr 21:23 7:18 2.93 110/151 10/17 37/45 3/4
Chase Edwards Jr JV 17:33 5:59 2.93 15/160 1/8 10/45 8/24 18:43
(1:10,6.2)
18:43
(1:10,6.2)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Eric Mendoza Jr V 17:13 5:53 2.93 34/94 5/7 5/45 3/13
Eric Nguyen So So 19:51 6:46 2.93 74/137 10/13 25/45 1/4 20:08
(0:17,1.4)
20:08
(0:17,1.4)
20:08
(0:17,1.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Esteban Ortuno Fr Fr 23:45 8:06 2.93 138/151 16/17 44/45 2/3
Fernando Castaneda Sr JV 19:26 6:38 2.93 91/160 5/8 20/45 8/17
Harrison Edwards Fr Fr 20:08 6:52 2.93 73/151 4/17 28/45 8/15
Hunter DePretto Fr Fr 21:23 7:18 2.93 109/151 9/17 36/45 4/6
Hunter Gulino Fr Fr 18:28 6:18 2.93 24/151 1/17 16/45 11/21
Huy Nguyen So So 19:36 6:41 2.93 67/137 7/13 22/45 3/10 20:27
(0:51,4.2)
20:27
(0:51,4.2)
20:27
(0:51,4.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Lam Sr JV 20:20 6:56 2.93 122/160 6/8 30/45 9/15
Jay Bonthius Jr V 17:07 5:51 2.93 31/94 4/7 4/45 4/14 17:46
(0:39,3.7)
17:30
(0:23,2.2)
17:30
(0:23,2.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joaquin Cabrera Jr JV 21:02 7:11 2.93 135/160 8/8 35/45 6/10
Jordan Millington Jr V 16:17 5:33 2.93 10/94 2/7 2/45 3/16 16:33
(0:16,1.6)
16:23
(0:06,0.6)
16:23
(0:06,0.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Kang Fr Fr 24:18 8:18 2.93 140/151 17/17 45/45 2/3
Jun Koo Fr Fr 20:22 6:57 2.93 81/151 6/17 31/45 6/10 #PR! (DSP, TB)
Kevin Hong Fr Fr 22:14 7:35 2.93 123/151 11/17 38/45 4/4 #PR! (SBP)
Kevin Lam Fr Fr 20:52 7:07 2.93 97/151 8/17 34/45 3/7
Kevin Mai Jr JV 18:11 6:12 2.93 42/160 3/8 14/45 7/20 18:45
(0:34,3.0)
18:45
(0:34,3.0)
18:45
(0:34,3.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Emilio Morales Sr V 15:29 5:17 2.93 1/94 1/7 1/45 1/16 18:35
(3:06,16.7)
16:09
(0:40,4.1)
16:09
(0:40,4.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Lee Fr Fr 22:35 7:42 2.93 129/151 12/17 40/45 4/4
Mauricio Ortuno Jr JV 18:18 6:15 2.93 45/160 4/8 15/45 4/18 18:54
(0:36,3.2)
18:54
(0:36,3.2)
18:54
(0:36,3.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Maverick DePretto Jr JV 17:55 6:07 2.93 27/160 2/8 12/45 7/23 18:29
(0:34,3.1)
18:29
(0:34,3.1)
18:29
(0:34,3.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Max Chern So So 17:27 5:57 2.93 4/137 1/13 6/45 3/21 18:10
(0:43,3.9)
18:10
(0:43,3.9)
18:10
(0:43,3.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael McComb So So 18:57 6:28 2.93 53/137 6/13 18/45 3/14
Sam Arciniaga So So 17:45 6:03 2.93 16/137 5/13 11/45 1/14
Steven Santiago Fr Fr 22:35 7:42 2.93 130/151 13/17 41/45 2/3
Tanner Kinderman So So 17:32 5:59 2.93 9/137 4/13 9/45 1/16 18:37
(1:05,5.8)
18:37
(1:05,5.8)
18:37
(1:05,5.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Duckson So So 17:30 5:58 2.93 7/137 2/13 7/45 2/20
Toan Nguyen So So 22:22 7:38 2.93 117/137 13/13 39/45 2/2
Toby Vanderveer So So 20:04 6:51 2.93 79/137 12/13 27/45 1/2
Tony Chan Fr Fr 20:41 7:04 2.93 91/151 7/17 33/45 4/9
Vinson Tran Sr JV 20:40 7:03 2.93 131/160 7/8 32/45 7/11 23:48
(3:08,13.2)
23:48
(3:08,13.2)
#PR! (LR, PR)
William Kokal So So 17:32 5:59 2.93 8/137 3/13 8/45 1/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 82:26
1:44
2.93 5:38 5:17 5:53 84 5:26 88:28
(6:02,6.8)
83:29
(1:03,1.3)
80:04 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Luis Emilio Morales (1), Jordan Millington (10), Alex Sakamoto (11), Jay Bonthius (30), Eric Mendoza (32)
So 1st 5 1/14 87:46
0:18
2.93 5:59 5:57 6:03 34 5:58 90:27
(2:41,3.0)
90:27
(2:41,3.0)
86:34 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Max Chern (3), Thomas Duckson (5), William Kokal (6), Tanner Kinderman (7), Sam Arciniaga (13)
So 2nd 5 2/4 97:47
0:54
2.93 6:40 6:28 6:46 48 6:29 100:54
(3:07,3.1)
100:54
(3:07,3.1)
92:40 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Michael McComb (6), Huy Nguyen (9), Brian Marquez (10), Andy Thio (11), Eric Nguyen (12)
JV 1st 5 6/17 91:23
1:53
2.93 6:14 5:59 6:38 187 5:48 87:30 85:12 Chase Edwards (14), Maverick DePretto (25), Kevin Mai (36), Mauricio Ortuno (39), Fernando Castaneda (73)
Fr 1st 5 6/12 97:07
1:51
2.93 6:38 6:18 6:56 187 6:09 96:25 96:25 92:49 Hunter Gulino (19), Alan Loi (24), Brian Lu (40), Harrison Edwards (50), Austin Santana (54)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 104:41
1:01
2.93 7:09 6:57 7:18 85 6:33 106:21
(1:40,1.6)
106:21
(1:40,1.6)
99:15 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jun Koo (13), Tony Chan (14), Kevin Lam (15), Hunter DePretto (21), Brian Nguyen (22)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 113:45
1:19
2.93 7:46 7:35 8:02 61 6:43 108:51 105:44 Kevin Hong (9), Matthew Lee (11), Steven Santiago (12), Anh Doan (13), Aldo Orea (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Emilio Morales Sr Fountain Valley 15:29 5:17 1/7 1/45 1/16 18:35
(3:06)
16:09
(0:40)
16:09
(0:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Warren Liem Sr Tesoro 15:39 5:20
3 Jon Bazinet Sr California (whi) 15:43 5:22
4 Clay Celum Jr Clovis West 15:46 5:23
5 Tim Guzman Jr California (whi) 15:48 5:24
6 Andrew Ramirez Sr California (whi) 15:50 5:24
7 Jon Salas Sr California (whi) 15:54 5:26
8 Baylor Harper So Tesoro 16:08 5:30
9 Zach Chimileski Sr Chaparral 16:13 5:32
10 Jordan Millington Jr Fountain Valley 16:17 5:33 2/7 2/45 3/16 16:33
(0:16)
16:23
(0:06)
16:23
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Alex Sakamoto Jr Fountain Valley 16:20 5:34 3/7 3/45 2/16
12 Nicholas Salazar Sr Santa Monica 16:21 5:35
13 Nick Ellison So Clovis West 16:24 5:36
14 Andres Martinez Sr San Gorgonio 16:25 5:36
15 Michael Waltrip Jr Chaparral 16:27 5:37
16 Edgar Mancilla Sr California (whi) 16:28 5:37
17 Nick Covarrubias Jr California (whi) 16:30 5:38
18 Cameron Fasola Sr Tesoro 16:32 5:39
19 Alejandr Mendoza Jr North Hollywood 16:39 5:41
20 Joshua Roldan So California (whi) 16:42 5:42
21 Will Avina Jr Chaparral 16:42 5:42
22 Erik Peterson Sr Tesoro 16:45 5:43
23 Brandon Boval Fr Tesoro 16:49 5:44
24 Francisco Ortiz Jr Katella 16:50 5:45
25 Scott Curran Fr Tesoro 16:52 5:45
26 Jack Lacey Sr Chaparral 16:58 5:47
27 Rafael Juarez Jr Katella 16:59 5:48
28 Manuel Garcia Jr Paramount 17:00 5:48
29 Joshua Perez Jr Westminster 17:03 5:49
30 David Morrow Jr Tesoro 17:06 5:50
31 Jay Bonthius Jr Fountain Valley 17:07 5:51 4/7 4/45 4/14 17:46
(0:39)
17:30
(0:23)
17:30
(0:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Arash Assar Jr Santa Monica 17:07 5:51
33 Gabriel Bonifacio Sr Westminster 17:10 5:52
34 Eric Mendoza Jr Fountain Valley 17:13 5:53 5/7 5/45 3/13
35 Juan Armendariz Jr Pacifica (oxn) 17:14 5:53
36 Angel Jaimes Jr El Camino (oce) 17:16 5:54
37 Nathan Cernicky So El Camino (oce) 17:17 5:54
38 Jorge Alvarado Sr Paramount 17:21 5:55
39 Ryan Brooks So Clovis West 17:24 5:56
40 Eric Sanchez So Katella 17:25 5:57
41 Michael Bailey Jr San Gorgonio 17:28 5:58
42 Victor Tamayo So El Camino (oce) 17:29 5:58
43 Pedro Mendez Jr Katella 17:30 5:58
44 Pablo Torres So San Gorgonio 17:33 5:59
45 Jeremy Chavez Sr Katella 17:34 6:00
46 Chris Johnston Jr El Camino (oce) 17:36 6:00
47 Alex Sandoval Sr North Hollywood 17:40 6:02
48 Ricky Bovee So Chaparral 17:43 6:03
49 Matt Crow Fr Clovis West 17:45 6:03
50 Ramon Flores Sr Pacifica (oxn) 17:45 6:03
51 Clifford Hammond Sr North Hollywood 17:46 6:04
52 Logan Weinberg Jr Santa Monica 17:48 6:05
53 Matt Richards Sr El Camino (oce) 17:52 6:06
54 Sergio Cisneros Sr San Gorgonio 17:54 6:07
55 Rigobert Arevalo Sr Pacifica (oxn) 17:57 6:08
56 Ruben Marquez Sr Lynwood 17:57 6:08
57 Auturo Arce Jr Santa Monica 18:00 6:09
58 Adam Omahen Jr Grossmont 18:01 6:09
59 Brandon Tao Sr Fountain Valley 18:02 6:09 6/7 13/45 3/10 21:36
(3:34)
21:36
(3:34)
#PR! (LR, PR)
60 Michael Duran Sr Katella 18:05 6:10
61 Freddy Mcdonald Sr El Camino (oce) 18:07 6:11
62 Omar Orroyo Sr Katella 18:08 6:11
63 Gerardo Fuentes Jr Pacifica (oxn) 18:11 6:12
64 Bernardo Ambriz Jr North Hollywood 18:12 6:13
65 Sanche Francisco Sr Pacifica (oxn) 18:12 6:13
66 Trevor Meisner Jr San Gorgonio 18:13 6:13
67 Joseph Chavira Sr Clovis West 18:19 6:15
68 Eddie Morales Sr Westminster 18:20 6:15
69 Mason Trout Fr Clovis West 18:21 6:16
70 Gerardo Carrillo Sr Lynwood 18:22 6:16
71 Alex Bautista Sr El Camino (oce) 18:24 6:17
72 Manuel Reyes Sr San Gorgonio 18:31 6:19
73 Kevin Guh Jr Santa Monica 18:34 6:20
74 Oscar Duran Jr Lynwood 18:34 6:20
75 Aaron Martinez Jr Paramount 18:35 6:21
76 Manuel Ramirez Jr Paramount 18:36 6:21
77 Franklin Miranda Sr San Gorgonio 18:37 6:21
78 Franklin Gross Jr Paramount 18:39 6:22
79 Omar Cervantes Jr Pacifica (oxn) 18:48 6:25
80 Luis Cruz So Pacifica (oxn) 18:49 6:25
81 Larry Searles Jr Chaparral 18:56 6:28
82 Ronnie Fierro Sr Cabrillo (lb) 19:08 6:32
83 Brenden Prieto Jr Fountain Valley 19:13 6:34 7/7 19/45 7/9 19:51
(0:38)
19:51
(0:38)
19:51
(0:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Juan Melendres So North Hollywood 19:34 6:41
85 Nathan Ford Sr Clovis West 19:43 6:44
86 Eduardo Castillo Sr Cabrillo (lb) 19:43 6:44
87 E Ramirez-cransto Sr Grossmont 19:45 6:44
88 Curran Walton Jr Grossmont 19:45 6:44
89 Jesse Almanzan Sr Cabrillo (lb) 19:50 6:46
90 Arturo Quinones Jr Lynwood 20:05 6:51
91 Ivan Martinez Jr Lynwood 20:19 6:56
92 Elvis Colindres Jr Lynwood 20:26 6:58
93 William Araya Jr Lynwood 21:13 7:14
94 Carlos Orozco Sr Cabrillo (lb) 21:16 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California (whi)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
79:43
15:57
5:26
37 Jon Bazinet
Sr
15:43
5:22
3
Tim Guzman
Jr
15:48
5:24
5
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
15:50
5:24
6
Jon Salas
Sr
15:54
5:26
7
Edgar Mancilla
Sr
16:28
5:37
16
Nick Covarrub
Jr
16:30
5:38
17
Joshua Roldan
So
16:42
5:42
20
2 Tesoro
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:10
81:53
16:23
5:35
73 Warren Liem
Sr
15:39
5:20
2
Baylor Harper
So
16:08
5:30
8
Cameron Fasola
Sr
16:32
5:39
18
Erik Peterson
Sr
16:45
5:43
22
Brandon Boval
Fr
16:49
5:44
23
Scott Curran
Fr
16:52
5:45
25
David Morrow
Jr
17:06
5:50
29
3 Fountain Valley
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:44
82:26
16:29
5:38
84 Luis Emilio Morales
Sr
15:29
5:17
1
Jordan Millingt
Jr
16:17
5:33
10
Alex Sakamoto
Jr
16:20
5:34
11
Jay Bonthius
Jr
17:07
5:51
30
Eric Mendoza
Jr
17:13
5:53
32
Brandon Tao
Sr
18:02
6:09
56
Brenden Prieto
Jr
19:13
6:34
78
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Chaparral
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
84:03
16:49
5:44
117 Zach Chimiles
Sr
16:13
5:32
9
Michael Waltrip
Jr
16:27
5:37
15
Will Avina
Jr
16:42
5:42
21
Jack Lacey
Sr
16:58
5:47
26
Ricky Bovee
So
17:43
6:03
46
Larry Searles
Jr
18:56
6:28
77




5 Clovis West
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
85:38
17:08
5:51
165 Clay Celum
Jr
15:46
5:23
4
Nick Ellison
So
16:24
5:36
13
Ryan Brooks
So
17:24
5:56
37
Matt Crow
Fr
17:45
6:03
47
Joseph Chavira
Sr
18:19
6:15
64
Mason Trout
Fr
18:21
6:16
65
Nathan Ford
Sr
19:43
6:44
80
6 Katella
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
86:18
17:16
5:53
173 Francisc Ortiz
Jr
16:50
5:45
24
Rafael Juarez
Jr
16:59
5:48
27
Eric Sanchez
So
17:25
5:57
38
Pedro Mendez
Jr
17:30
5:58
41
Jeremy Chavez
Sr
17:34
6:00
43
Michael Duran
Sr
18:05
6:10
57
Omar Orroyo
Sr
18:08
6:11
59
7 El Camino (oce)
12-11-9-9-7
Gap: 0:36
87:30
17:30
5:58
204 Angel Jaimes
Jr
17:16
5:54
34
Nathan Cernicky
So
17:17
5:54
35
Victor Tamayo
So
17:29
5:58
40
Chris Johnston
Jr
17:36
6:00
44
Matt Richards
Sr
17:52
6:06
51
Freddy Mcdonald
Sr
18:07
6:11
58
Alex Bautista
Sr
18:24
6:17
67
8 San Gorgonio
7-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:48
87:33
17:31
5:59
210 Andres Martinez
Sr
16:25
5:36
14
Michael Bailey
Jr
17:28
5:58
39
Pablo Torres
So
17:33
5:59
42
Sergio Cisneros
Sr
17:54
6:07
52
Trevor Meisner
Jr
18:13
6:13
63
Manuel Reyes
Sr
18:31
6:19
68
Franklin Miranda
Sr
18:37
6:21
73
9 Santa Monica
6-6-7-8-9
Gap: 2:13
87:50
17:34
6:00
217 Nicholas Salazar
Sr
16:21
5:35
12
Arash Assar
Jr
17:07
5:51
31
Logan Weinberg
Jr
17:48
6:05
50
Auturo Arce
Jr
18:00
6:09
55
Kevin Guh
Jr
18:34
6:20
69








10 North Hollywood
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:55
89:51
17:58
6:08
253 Alejandr Mendoza
Jr
16:39
5:41
19
Alex Sandoval
Sr
17:40
6:02
45
Clifford Hammond
Sr
17:46
6:04
49
Bernardo Ambriz
Jr
18:12
6:13
61
Juan Melendre
So
19:34
6:41
79








11 Pacifica (oxn)
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:58
89:19
17:52
6:06
256 Juan Armendar
Jr
17:14
5:53
33
Ramon Flores
Sr
17:45
6:03
48
Rigobert Arevalo
Sr
17:57
6:08
53
Gerardo Fuentes
Jr
18:11
6:12
60
Sanche Francisc
Sr
18:12
6:13
62
Omar Cervante
Jr
18:48
6:25
75
Luis Cruz
So
18:49
6:25
76
12 Paramount
10-9-12-12-12
Gap: 1:39
90:11
18:02
6:09
281 Manuel Garcia
Jr
17:00
5:48
28
Jorge Alvarado
Sr
17:21
5:55
36
Aaron Martinez
Jr
18:35
6:21
71
Manuel Ramirez
Jr
18:36
6:21
72
Franklin Gross
Jr
18:39
6:22
74








13 Lynwood
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:22
95:17
19:03
6:30
353 Ruben Marquez
Sr
17:57
6:08
54
Gerardo Carrillo
Sr
18:22
6:16
66
Oscar Duran
Jr
18:34
6:20
70
Arturo Quinones
Jr
20:05
6:51
81
Ivan Martinez
Jr
20:19
6:56
82
Elvis Colindre
Jr
20:26
6:58
83
William Araya
Jr
21:13
7:14
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andres Aparicio So Arroyo 16:19 5:34
2 Diego Lopez So Arroyo 16:54 5:46
3 Juan Lazaro So Santa Ana 17:24 5:56
4 Max Chern So Fountain Valley 17:27 5:57 1/13 6/45 3/21 18:10
(0:43)
18:10
(0:43)
18:10
(0:43)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Shane Barksdale So Alta Loma 17:28 5:58
6 Jade Richardson So Great Oak 17:30 5:58
7 Thomas Duckson So Fountain Valley 17:30 5:58 2/13 7/45 2/20
8 William Kokal So Fountain Valley 17:32 5:59 3/13 8/45 1/17
9 Tanner Kinderman So Fountain Valley 17:32 5:59 4/13 9/45 1/16 18:37
(1:05)
18:37
(1:05)
18:37
(1:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Grant Crater So Burroughs (bu) 17:32 5:59
11 Paul Meredith So Patrick Henry 17:33 5:59
12 Mike Bartz So Monte Vista (dan) 17:37 6:01
13 Juan Hurtado So Great Oak 17:38 6:01
14 Zach Bowers So Lakewood 17:39 6:01
15 Connor Crowley So Arroyo 17:42 6:02
16 Sam Arciniaga So Fountain Valley 17:45 6:03 5/13 11/45 1/14
17 Seth Van Hise So Great Oak 17:48 6:05
18 Luis Lopez So Arroyo 17:48 6:05
19 Evan Bowman So Bakersfield 17:49 6:05
20 Isaac Hill So Lakewood 17:51 6:06
21 Jacob Palilla So Burroughs (bu) 17:53 6:06
22 Jonatha Gonzalez So Patrick Henry 17:53 6:06
23 Chris Solorzano So Lakewood 17:55 6:07
24 Jacob Orozco So Lakewood 17:56 6:07
25 Matt Mellor So Lodi 17:58 6:08
26 Alex Lopez So Great Oak 18:01 6:09
27 Eric Casillas So Burroughs (bu) 18:15 6:14
28 Jesus Saldana So Wilson (lb) 18:18 6:15
29 Etienne Alcaraz So Lakewood 18:18 6:15
30 Fredy Avila So Corona 18:19 6:15
31 David Wilson So El Camino (oce) 18:22 6:16
32 Paulo Ayala So Great Oak 18:24 6:17
33 Alec Fromm So Lodi 18:25 6:17
34 Jeremiah Trejo So Temecula Valley 18:27 6:18
35 Paul Araujo So Corona 18:28 6:18
36 Gabriel Paramo So Great Oak 18:29 6:18
37 David Gay So Great Oak 18:30 6:19
38 Ryan Shepard So Lakewood 18:33 6:20
39 Osvaldo Pena So Millikan 18:36 6:21
40 Kevin Scrivano So Bakersfield 18:37 6:21
41 Dylan Woods So Lodi 18:37 6:21
42 Mario Reyes So La Sierra 18:37 6:21
43 Brandl Moniz So Great Oak 18:39 6:22
44 Terry Ma So Arroyo 18:43 6:23
45 Brian Wheeler So Alta Loma 18:45 6:24
46 Gabriel Garcia So Locke 18:48 6:25
47 Aaron Aburto So Lakewood 18:49 6:25
48 Connor Phillips So Lodi 18:50 6:26
49 Jonatha Gonzalez Wilson (lb) 18:51 6:26
50 Jeremy Weidner So Millikan 18:52 6:26
51 Marcus Lara So Bakersfield 18:55 6:27
52 Ryan Rittenhouse So San Gorgonio 18:56 6:28
53 Michael McComb So Fountain Valley 18:57 6:28 6/13 18/45 3/14
54 Andrew Fonda So Lodi 19:00 6:29
55 Brandon Massaro So Corona 19:01 6:29
56 Albert Altamirano So Great Oak 19:03 6:30
57 Sergio Aurelio So San Gorgonio 19:04 6:30
58 Kyle Lopez So La Sierra 19:05 6:31
59 Felix Briones So Lakewood 19:05 6:31
60 Korbin Maxell So La Sierra 19:11 6:33
61 Maurici Gutierrez So Locke 19:13 6:34
62 Edward Sanchez So Wilson (lb) 19:17 6:35
63 Michael Kramer So Temecula Valley 19:21 6:36
64 Erik Navaratte So Santa Ana 19:31 6:40
65 Tommy Burnett So Lodi 19:34 6:41
66 Jerry Carmona So Locke 19:35 6:41
67 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:36 6:41 7/13 22/45 3/10 20:27
(0:51)
20:27
(0:51)
20:27
(0:51)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Chase Boisjolie So El Camino (oce) 19:37 6:42
69 Brian Marquez So Fountain Valley 19:41 6:43 8/13 23/45 3/7 19:58
(0:17)
19:58
(0:17)
19:58
(0:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Andy Thio So Fountain Valley 19:42 6:43 9/13 24/45 2/4
71 Buzzy Mitchell So Temecula Valley 19:47 6:45
72 Brandon Cote So Wilson (lb) 19:50 6:46
73 Kennely Villa So Katella 19:51 6:46
74 Eric Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:51 6:46 10/13 25/45 1/4 20:08
(0:17)
20:08
(0:17)
20:08
(0:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Daniel Cruz So Corona 19:54 6:48
76 Omar Medina So Millikan 19:55 6:48
77 Andrew Chau So Fountain Valley 20:03 6:51 11/13 26/45 1/2 21:47
(1:44)
21:47
(1:44)
21:47
(1:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Jose Ramos So Locke 20:04 6:51
79 Toby Vanderveer So Fountain Valley 20:04 6:51 12/13 27/45 1/2
80 Max Holt So Burroughs (bu) 20:10 6:53
81 Ashen Parikh So Great Oak 20:15 6:55
82 Chase Ward So Great Oak 20:17 6:55
83 Jacob Dysart So Wilson (lb) 20:18 6:56
84 Jorell Foree So La Sierra 20:20 6:56
85 Wison Mcgrew So Wilson (lb) 20:22 6:57
86 Sean Vasquez So Burroughs (bu) 20:23 6:57
87 Eric Le So San Gorgonio 20:24 6:58
88 Neal Solbach So Temecula Valley 20:31 7:00
89 Peter Yuhasz So El Camino (oce) 20:36 7:02
90 Abner Dejesus So Wilson (lb) 20:37 7:02
91 Garrett Krater So Great Oak 20:39 7:03
92 James Allen So Wilson (lb) 20:40 7:03
93 Jose Martin So La Sierra 20:44 7:05
94 Connor Holt So Burroughs (bu) 20:50 7:07
95 Arturo Zambrano So La Sierra 20:52 7:07
96 David Ly So Millikan 20:52 7:07
97 John Cusey So Temecula Valley 20:53 7:08
98 Oscar Hernandez So Corona 20:54 7:08
99 Aris Weathersby So Great Oak 20:54 7:08
100 Tyler Bell So Alta Loma 20:54 7:08
101 Xavier Dalmore So Great Oak 21:01 7:10
102 Austin Cardenas So Katella 21:01 7:10
103 Paul Casem So Millikan 21:15 7:15
104 James Velasco So Millikan 21:16 7:15
105 Nick Caswell So Temecula Valley 21:17 7:16
106 Robert Amidon So Bakersfield 21:23 7:18
107 Anthony Martinez So Great Oak 21:27 7:19
108 Ubaldo Delatorre So Corona 21:33 7:21
109 Kevin Tidmore So Grossmont 21:37 7:23
110 Max Brown-bass So Lakewood 21:37 7:23
111 Hector Mendez So Locke 21:43 7:25
112 Jesus Del Rio So Lakewood 21:47 7:26
113 Xavier Guerrero So San Gorgonio 21:48 7:26
114 Sean Howard So Millikan 21:53 7:28
115 Andy Aman So Patrick Henry 21:58 7:30
116 Tanner Mackay So Great Oak 22:19 7:37
117 Toan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:22 7:38 13/13 39/45 2/2
118 Zachary Baccash So Patrick Henry 22:23 7:38
119 Tony Phi So Burroughs (bu) 22:42 7:45
120 Justin Brown So Temecula Valley 22:50 7:48
121 Isais Moasco So San Gorgonio 22:52 7:48
122 Nathan Sherburne So Grossmont 22:52 7:48
123 Mike Martinez So Locke 22:52 7:48
124 David Medina So San Gorgonio 22:57 7:50
125 Oscar Gomez So Great Oak 23:00 7:51
126 Adam Ibarra So Alta Loma 23:01 7:51
127 Justin Mccarthy So Temecula Valley 23:11 7:55
128 Troy Schlaline So Temecula Valley 23:15 7:56
129 Bryan Nguyen So Patrick Henry 23:20 7:58
130 Derian Espinoza So Arroyo 23:32 8:02
131 Aaron Ngo So Arroyo 23:40 8:05
132 Travis Harper So Temecula Valley 23:41 8:05
133 Anzel Capparelli So Patrick Henry 23:56 8:10
134 Esgar Perez So Millikan 24:04 8:13
135 Stephen Ortiz So La Sierra 24:05 8:13
136 Juan Martinez So San Gorgonio 24:49 8:28
137 Darion Toney So San Gorgonio 24:55 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
87:46
17:33
5:59
34 Max Chern
So
17:27
5:57
3
Thomas Duckson
So
17:30
5:58
5
William Kokal
So
17:32
5:59
6
Tanner Kinderma
So
17:32
5:59
7
Sam Arciniag
So
17:45
6:03
13
Michael McComb
So
18:57
6:28
44
Huy Nguyen
So
19:36
6:41
55
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Arroyo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
87:26
17:29
5:58
67 Andres Aparicio
So
16:19
5:34
1
Diego Lopez
So
16:54
5:46
2
Connor Crowley
So
17:42
6:02
12
Luis Lopez
So
17:48
6:05
15
Terry Ma
So
18:43
6:23
37
Derian Espinoza
So
23:32
8:02
90
Aaron Ngo
So
23:40
8:05
91
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
89:21
17:52
6:06
77 Jade Richards
So
17:30
5:58
4
Juan Hurtado
So
17:38
6:01
10
Seth Van Hise
So
17:48
6:05
14
Alex Lopez
So
18:01
6:09
22
Paulo Ayala
So
18:24
6:17
27
Gabriel Paramo
So
18:29
6:18
31
David Gay
So
18:30
6:19
32
4 Lakewood
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
89:39
17:56
6:07
91 Zach Bowers
So
17:39
6:01
11
Isaac Hill
So
17:51
6:06
16
Chris Solorzan
So
17:55
6:07
19
Jacob Orozco
So
17:56
6:07
20
Etienne Alcaraz
So
18:18
6:15
25
Ryan Shepard
So
18:33
6:20
33
Aaron Aburto
So
18:49
6:25
39
5 Lodi
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:02
92:50
18:34
6:20
169 Matt Mellor
So
17:58
6:08
21
Alec Fromm
So
18:25
6:17
28
Dylan Woods
So
18:37
6:21
35
Connor Phillips
So
18:50
6:26
40
Andrew Fonda
So
19:00
6:29
45
Tommy Burnett
So
19:34
6:41
53




6 Burroughs (bu)
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:51
94:13
18:51
6:26
174 Grant Crater
So
17:32
5:59
8
Jacob Palilla
So
17:53
6:06
17
Eric Casillas
So
18:15
6:14
23
Max Holt
So
20:10
6:53
61
Sean Vasquez
So
20:23
6:57
65
Connor Holt
So
20:50
7:07
70
Tony Phi
So
22:42
7:45
84
7 Corona
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:35
96:36
19:19
6:36
234 Fredy Avila
So
18:19
6:15
26
Paul Araujo
So
18:28
6:18
30
Brandon Massaro
So
19:01
6:29
46
Daniel Cruz
So
19:54
6:48
58
Oscar Hernande
So
20:54
7:08
74
Ubaldo Delatorr
So
21:33
7:21
78




8 Wilson (lb)
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:00
96:34
19:19
6:35
235 Jesus Saldana
So
18:18
6:15
24
Jonatha Gonzalez
-
18:51
6:26
41
Edward Sanchez
So
19:17
6:35
51
Brandon Cote
So
19:50
6:46
57
Jacob Dysart
So
20:18
6:56
62
Wison Mcgrew
So
20:22
6:57
64
Abner Dejesus
So
20:37
7:02
68
9 La Sierra
12-12-10-10-9
Gap: 2:07
97:57
19:35
6:41
265 Mario Reyes
So
18:37
6:21
36
Kyle Lopez
So
19:05
6:31
48
Korbin Maxell
So
19:11
6:33
49
Jorell Foree
So
20:20
6:56
63
Jose Martin
So
20:44
7:05
69
Arturo Zambrano
So
20:52
7:07
71
Stephen Ortiz
So
24:05
8:13
93
10 Temecula Valley
10-11-12-12-10
Gap: 2:26
98:59
19:48
6:45
277 Jeremiah Trejo
So
18:27
6:18
29
Michael Kramer
So
19:21
6:36
52
Buzzy Mitchell
So
19:47
6:45
56
Neal Solbach
So
20:31
7:00
67
John Cusey
So
20:53
7:08
73
Nick Caswell
So
21:17
7:16
77
Justin Brown
So
22:50
7:48
85
11 Locke
13-13-13-11-11
Gap: 2:55
99:23
19:53
6:47
281 Gabriel Garcia
So
18:48
6:25
38
Maurici Gutierre
So
19:13
6:34
50
Jerry Carmona
So
19:35
6:41
54
Jose Ramos
So
20:04
6:51
60
Hector Mendez
So
21:43
7:25
79
Mike Martinez
So
22:52
7:48
87




11 Patrick Henry
5-5-8-9-11
Gap: 5:47
103:07
20:37
7:02
281 Paul Meredith
So
17:33
5:59
9
Jonatha Gonzalez
So
17:53
6:06
18
Andy Aman
So
21:58
7:30
82
Zachary Baccash
So
22:23
7:38
83
Bryan Nguyen
So
23:20
7:58
89
Anzel Capparel
So
23:56
8:10
92




13 Millikan
11-10-11-13-13
Gap: 2:39
99:30
19:54
6:48
282 Osvaldo Pena
So
18:36
6:21
34
Jeremy Weidner
So
18:52
6:26
42
Omar Medina
So
19:55
6:48
59
David Ly
So
20:52
7:07
72
Paul Casem
So
21:15
7:15
75
James Velasco
So
21:16
7:15
76
Sean Howard
So
21:53
7:28
81
14 San Gorgonio
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:56
103:04
20:37
7:02
322 Ryan Rittenho
So
18:56
6:28
43
Sergio Aurelio
So
19:04
6:30
47
Eric Le
So
20:24
6:58
66
Xavier Guerrero
So
21:48
7:26
80
Isais Moasco
So
22:52
7:48
86
David Medina
So
22:57
7:50
88
Juan Martinez
So
24:49
8:28
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
94:56
18:59
6:29
29 Gabriel Paramo
So
18:29
6:18
1
David Gay
So
18:30
6:19
2
Brandl Moniz
So
18:39
6:22
4
Albert Altamira
So
19:03
6:30
7
Ashen Parikh
So
20:15
6:55
15
Chase Ward
So
20:17
6:55
16
Garrett Krater
So
20:39
7:03
17
2 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:54
97:47
19:33
6:40
48 Michael McComb
So
18:57
6:28
6
Huy Nguyen
So
19:36
6:41
9
Brian Marquez
So
19:41
6:43
10
Andy Thio
So
19:42
6:43
11
Eric Nguyen
So
19:51
6:46
12
Andrew Chau
So
20:03
6:51
13
Toby Vanderve
So
20:04
6:51
14
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Lakewood
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:14
99:51
19:58
6:49
55 Ryan Shepard
So
18:33
6:20
3
Aaron Aburto
So
18:49
6:25
5
Felix Briones
So
19:05
6:31
8
Max Brown-ba
So
21:37
7:23
19
Jesus Del Rio
So
21:47
7:26
20








4 Temecula Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
114:14
22:51
7:48
108 Nick Caswell
So
21:17
7:16
18
Justin Brown
So
22:50
7:48
21
Justin Mccarthy
So
23:11
7:55
22
Troy Schlalin
So
23:15
7:56
23
Travis Harper
So
23:41
8:05
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Brinson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:40 5:41
2 Be Sheidenberger Sr Trabuco Hills 16:50 5:45
3 Emillio Horner Jr Maria Carrillo 16:54 5:46
4 Raul Vazquez Jr Poly (lb) 16:58 5:47
5 Kirk Gates Sr Trabuco Hills 17:01 5:48
6 Trevor Bishop Jr Trabuco Hills 17:06 5:50
7 Arturo Gardea Jr Santa Fe 17:14 5:53
8 Jose Moreno Sr Capistrano Valley 17:18 5:54
9 Michael Nagy Jr Trabuco Hills 17:19 5:55
10 Alexis Duarte Sr Paloma Valley 17:20 5:55
11 Alec Mouri Jr Trabuco Hills 17:27 5:57
12 Alex Salgado Sr Capistrano Valley 17:29 5:58
13 Tyler Blevins Sr Patrick Henry 17:31 5:59
14 Adam Mushnick Jr Trabuco Hills 17:32 5:59
15 Chase Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 17:33 5:59 1/8 10/45 8/24 18:43
(1:10)
18:43
(1:10)
#PR! (LR, PR)
16 Adam Akopyan Jr Crescenta Valley 17:33 5:59
17 Brad Wernick Jr Capistrano Valley 17:37 6:01
18 Gus Murray Jr Maria Carrillo 17:42 6:02
19 Tyler Bradshaw Jr Crescenta Valley 17:43 6:03
20 Amir Kiani Jr Warren 17:44 6:03
21 Brad Beattie Jr Patrick Henry 17:44 6:03
22 Jeff Dixon Jr Patrick Henry 17:45 6:03
23 Sean Rickter Jr Poly (lb) 17:46 6:04
24 Chris Moore Sr Capistrano Valley 17:46 6:04
25 Michael Gotto Jr Valencia (val) 17:47 6:04
26 Colin Monaco Jr Poly (lb) 17:52 6:06
27 Maverick DePretto Jr Fountain Valley 17:55 6:07 2/8 12/45 7/23 18:29
(0:34)
18:29
(0:34)
18:29
(0:34)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Rene Perez Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:56 6:07
29 Eric Nunez Sr La Sierra 17:57 6:08
30 Jacobo De La O Sr Lancaster 17:58 6:08
31 Jeff Apalategui Jr Bonita Vista 17:59 6:08
32 James Nicklas Sr Maria Carrillo 18:00 6:09
33 Phil Melendez Sr Capistrano Valley 18:02 6:09
34 Hunter Olson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:02 6:09
35 Aldo Gonzalez Jr Santa Fe 18:04 6:10
36 Luis Hurtado Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:04 6:10
37 Kevin Harris Sr Paloma Valley 18:04 6:10
38 Franco Keung Sr Trabuco Hills 18:06 6:11
39 Dylan Knight Sr La Sierra 18:07 6:11
40 Gabriel Gonzalez Jr Walnut 18:09 6:12
41 Thomas Ward Sr Crescenta Valley 18:10 6:12
42 Kevin Mai Jr Fountain Valley 18:11 6:12 3/8 14/45 7/20 18:45
(0:34)
18:45
(0:34)
18:45
(0:34)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Simon Karlsson Sr Crescenta Valley 18:13 6:13
44 Scott Julson Sr Paloma Valley 18:17 6:14
45 Mauricio Ortuno Jr Fountain Valley 18:18 6:15 4/8 15/45 4/18 18:54
(0:36)
18:54
(0:36)
18:54
(0:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Michael Kolek Jr Patrick Henry 18:19 6:15
47 Jaime Grabinski Sr Poly (lb) 18:24 6:17
48 Jacob Bermel Sr Valencia (val) 18:25 6:17
49 Mike Jaramillo Jr Crescenta Valley 18:28 6:18
50 Ray Crawford Sr Poly (lb) 18:28 6:18
51 Joshua Newton Sr Trabuco Hills 18:29 6:18
52 Daniel Chesler Sr Bonita Vista 18:30 6:19
53 Andy Hernandez Jr La Sierra 18:35 6:21
54 Josh Barnum Jr La Sierra 18:36 6:21
55 Joey Belizario Jr Roosevelt (cor) 18:38 6:22
56 Andrrew Koo Jr Walnut 18:39 6:22
57 David Zuniga Sr Redlands 18:40 6:22
58 David Macpherson Jr Lancaster 18:41 6:23
59 Michael Hiebert Sr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:23
60 John Lewandowski Sr Valencia (val) 18:44 6:24
61 John Graham Jr Lancaster 18:45 6:24
62 Cesar Suarez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:47 6:25
63 Ricky Zaleski Sr Capistrano Valley 18:49 6:25
64 Ryan Hillman Jr Patrick Henry 18:50 6:26
65 Rafael Ontiveros Jr La Sierra 18:53 6:27
66 Paul Senelick Jr Patrick Henry 18:53 6:27
67 Hong Chen Jr Walnut 18:55 6:27
68 Robert Ibarra Jr Warren 18:57 6:28
69 Jacob Smith Jr Crescenta Valley 18:59 6:29
70 Robert Garcia Jr El Rancho 19:00 6:29
71 Miguel Gonzalez Jr La Sierra 19:01 6:29
72 Zuriel Corona Jr Santa Fe 19:01 6:29
73 Kelvin Wong Sr Walnut 19:02 6:30
74 Jason Wang Jr Trabuco Hills 19:02 6:30
75 Parker Lovett Sr Redlands 19:04 6:30
76 Peter Madsen Jr Poly (lb) 19:04 6:30
77 Jonathan Eastly Jr Poly (lb) 19:04 6:30
78 Cody Heydenreich Jr Crescenta Valley 19:06 6:31
79 Miguel Casteneda Jr Westminster 19:09 6:32
80 Christian O'keefe Jr Poly (lb) 19:12 6:33
81 Ignacio Herrera Jr Santa Fe 19:13 6:34
82 Raymond Medrano Jr Santa Fe 19:13 6:34
83 Kieth Frerichs Sr Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:34
84 Adrian Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:15 6:34
85 Matt Williams Jr Crescenta Valley 19:16 6:35
86 Edwin Gutierrez Jr Poly (lb) 19:17 6:35
87 Sean Shadrick Sr Lancaster 19:18 6:35
88 Mario Ulloa Sr La Sierra 19:23 6:37
89 Eli Mcdonald Sr Crescenta Valley 19:24 6:37
90 Gerardo Reynoso Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:25 6:38
91 Fernando Castaneda Sr Fountain Valley 19:26 6:38 5/8 20/45 8/17
92 Ivan Pearson Jr Poly (lb) 19:28 6:39
93 Tim Kendall Jr Valencia (val) 19:28 6:39
94 Matt Chipukites Jr La Sierra 19:28 6:39
95 Ben Munoz Jr Silverado 19:29 6:39
96 Juan Gonzalez Sr Westminster 19:29 6:39
97 Travonte Delzeith Sr Roosevelt (cor) 19:30 6:39
98 Kelvin Nguyen Sr Westminster 19:36 6:41
99 Ismael Delgado Jr Silverado 19:37 6:42
100 Miguel Aquino Jr Venice 19:37 6:42
101 Thomas Kuo Jr Walnut 19:38 6:42
102 Chris Truong Jr Westminster 19:41 6:43
103 Adolfo Servin Sr La Sierra 19:43 6:44
104 Eric Pierce Sr Poly (lb) 19:44 6:44
105 Jauregui Vidal Jr Warren 19:47 6:45
106 Ryan Robertson Jr Paloma Valley 19:47 6:45
107 Ryan Gilbertson Jr Patrick Henry 19:52 6:47
108 Ricky Hernandez Sr Warren 19:55 6:48
109 Bennie Johnson Sr Roosevelt (cor) 20:00 6:50
110 William Wilhelms Jr La Sierra 20:00 6:50
111 Jose Banuelos Jr Venice 20:01 6:50
112 Martin Li Sr Walnut 20:03 6:51
113 Marques Johnson Jr La Sierra 20:04 6:51
114 Edwin Pluma Sr Westminster 20:07 6:52
115 Kevin Ung Jr Poly (lb) 20:08 6:52
116 Samie Gaines Sr Silverado 20:08 6:52
117 Jason Lim Jr Roosevelt (cor) 20:10 6:53
118 Alex Nguyen Sr Westminster 20:13 6:54
119 Oscar Gutierrez Jr Warren 20:14 6:54
120 Chris Stea Jr Crescenta Valley 20:19 6:56
121 Alex Akopian Sr El Camino (oce) 20:19 6:56
122 Jack Lam Sr Fountain Valley 20:20 6:56 6/8 30/45 9/15
123 Ryan Stall Jr Patrick Henry 20:21 6:57
124 Rodcoe Magnaye Sr Valencia (val) 20:21 6:57
125 Eziquiel Hinojo Sr Westminster 20:22 6:57
126 Aaron Harris Sr Poly (lb) 20:27 6:59
127 Francis Gonzalez Jr Silverado 20:31 7:00
128 Matthe Atcheson Jr Oxnard 20:32 7:00
129 Chris Lopez Jr Lancaster 20:32 7:00
130 Angel Lucero Jr Roosevelt (cor) 20:39 7:03
131 Vinson Tran Sr Fountain Valley 20:40 7:03 7/8 32/45 7/11 23:48
(3:08)
23:48
(3:08)
#PR! (LR, PR)
132 Elan Vannix Jr Redlands 20:55 7:08
133 Josue Molina Jr Paloma Valley 20:55 7:08
134 Nixk Sackett So Warren 20:59 7:10
135 Joaquin Cabrera Jr Fountain Valley 21:02 7:11 8/8 35/45 6/10
136 Robert Duarte Jr Warren 21:02 7:11
137 Benjamin Ramirez Jr Oxnard 21:05 7:12
138 Marco Vasquez Jr Venice 21:13 7:14
139 Oscar Jaramillo Jr Santa Fe 21:18 7:16
140 Erik Ortiz Jr Poly (lb) 21:24 7:18
141 Martin Hernandez Sr Westminster 21:26 7:19
142 Randall Brayley Sr Westminster 21:30 7:20
143 Salvador Vega Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:33 7:21
144 Jonathan Lee Jr Walnut 21:35 7:22
145 Brendan Phares Jr La Sierra 21:40 7:24
146 Jacob Peterson Sr Westminster 21:45 7:25
147 Loren Black Sr Lancaster 21:49 7:27
148 Shawn Rahles Jr Redlands 21:49 7:27
149 Brandon Syburra Sr Paloma Valley 21:51 7:27
150 Jose Salgado Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:00 7:31
151 Sean Kow Sr Walnut 22:15 7:36
152 Kevin Perez Jr El Rancho 22:15 7:36
153 Kevin Nguyen Jr Westminster 22:27 7:40
154 Steve Sunthonlap Jr Silverado 22:30 7:41
155 Ant Bracamontes Jr Warren 22:33 7:42
156 Jonathan Zamora Jr Roosevelt (cor) 22:51 7:48
157 Kevin Gardea Jr La Sierra 23:02 7:52
158 Andre Jones Sr Roosevelt (cor) 23:04 7:52
159 Jovanny Alarcon Jr Paloma Valley 23:20 7:58
160 Ian Miles Sr Patrick Henry 23:32 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
84:56
16:59
5:48
20 Shane Brinson
Jr
16:40
5:41
1
Be Sheidenb
Sr
16:50
5:45
2
Kirk Gates
Sr
17:01
5:48
4
Trevor Bishop
Jr
17:06
5:50
5
Michael Nagy
Jr
17:19
5:55
8
Alec Mouri
Jr
17:27
5:57
10
Adam Mushnick
Jr
17:32
5:59
13
2 Capistrano Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
88:12
17:38
6:01
85 Jose Moreno
Sr
17:18
5:54
7
Alex Salgado
Sr
17:29
5:58
11
Brad Wernick
Jr
17:37
6:01
16
Chris Moore
Sr
17:46
6:04
22
Phil Melendez
Sr
18:02
6:09
29
Ricky Zaleski
Sr
18:49
6:25
53




3 Poly (lb)
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
89:28
17:54
6:06
133 Raul Vazquez
Jr
16:58
5:47
3
Sean Rickter
Jr
17:46
6:04
21
Colin Monaco
Jr
17:52
6:06
24
Jaime Grabinsk
Sr
18:24
6:17
41
Ray Crawford
Sr
18:28
6:18
44
Peter Madsen
Jr
19:04
6:30
63
Jonathan Eastly
Jr
19:04
6:30
64
4 Patrick Henry
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
90:09
18:02
6:09
145 Tyler Blevins
Sr
17:31
5:59
12
Brad Beattie
Jr
17:44
6:03
19
Jeff Dixon
Jr
17:45
6:03
20
Michael Kolek
Jr
18:19
6:15
40
Ryan Hillman
Jr
18:50
6:26
54
Paul Senelick
Jr
18:53
6:27
56
Ryan Gilberts
Jr
19:52
6:47
84
5 Crescenta Valley
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
90:07
18:01
6:09
147 Adam Akopyan
Jr
17:33
5:59
15
Tyler Bradshaw
Jr
17:43
6:03
17
Thomas Ward
Sr
18:10
6:12
35
Simon Karlsson
Sr
18:13
6:13
37
Mike Jaramill
Jr
18:28
6:18
43
Jacob Smith
Jr
18:59
6:29
59
Cody Heydenre
Jr
19:06
6:31
65
6 Fountain Valley
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
91:23
18:17
6:14
187 Chase Edwards
Jr
17:33
5:59
14
Maverick DePretto
Jr
17:55
6:07
25
Kevin Mai
Jr
18:11
6:12
36
Mauricio Ortuno
Jr
18:18
6:15
39
Fernando Castaned
Sr
19:26
6:38
73
Jack Lam
Sr
20:20
6:56
93
Vinson Tran
Sr
20:40
7:03
99
7 La Sierra
12-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:56
92:08
18:26
6:17
206 Eric Nunez
Sr
17:57
6:08
27
Dylan Knight
Sr
18:07
6:11
33
Andy Hernande
Jr
18:35
6:21
45
Josh Barnum
Jr
18:36
6:21
46
Rafael Ontivero
Jr
18:53
6:27
55
Miguel Gonzalez
Jr
19:01
6:29
60
Mario Ulloa
Sr
19:23
6:37
71
8 Santa Fe
3-6-8-9-8
Gap: 1:59
92:45
18:33
6:20
232 Arturo Gardea
Jr
17:14
5:53
6
Aldo Gonzalez
Jr
18:04
6:10
30
Zuriel Corona
Jr
19:01
6:29
61
Ignacio Herrera
Jr
19:13
6:34
67
Raymond Medrano
Jr
19:13
6:34
68
Oscar Jaramill
Jr
21:18
7:16
103




9 Paloma Valley
5-8-7-8-9
Gap: 3:35
94:23
18:53
6:27
262 Alexis Duarte
Sr
17:20
5:55
9
Kevin Harris
Sr
18:04
6:10
32
Scott Julson
Sr
18:17
6:14
38
Ryan Robertso
Jr
19:47
6:45
83
Josue Molina
Jr
20:55
7:08
100
Brandon Syburra
Sr
21:51
7:27
107
Jovanny Alarcon
Jr
23:20
7:58
111
10 Walnut
15-14-12-12-10
Gap: 1:29
94:23
18:53
6:27
281 Gabriel Gonzalez
Jr
18:09
6:12
34
Andrrew Koo
Jr
18:39
6:22
48
Hong Chen
Jr
18:55
6:27
57
Kelvin Wong
Sr
19:02
6:30
62
Thomas Kuo
Jr
19:38
6:42
80
Martin Li
Sr
20:03
6:51
87
Jonathan Lee
Jr
21:35
7:22
105
11 Valencia (val)
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:34
94:45
18:57
6:28
283 Michael Gotto
Jr
17:47
6:04
23
Jacob Bermel
Sr
18:25
6:17
42
John Lewandow
Sr
18:44
6:24
50
Tim Kendall
Jr
19:28
6:39
74
Rodcoe Magnaye
Sr
20:21
6:57
94








12 Lancaster
13-13-11-11-12
Gap: 2:34
95:14
19:03
6:30
295 Jacobo De La O
Sr
17:58
6:08
28
David Macphers
Jr
18:41
6:23
49
John Graham
Jr
18:45
6:24
51
Sean Shadrick
Sr
19:18
6:35
70
Chris Lopez
Jr
20:32
7:00
97
Loren Black
Sr
21:49
7:27
106




13 Roosevelt (cor)
11-11-13-14-13
Gap: 2:14
96:14
19:15
6:34
326 Rene Perez
Jr
17:56
6:07
26
Joey Belizari
Jr
18:38
6:22
47
Travonte Delzeith
Sr
19:30
6:39
77
Bennie Johnson
Sr
20:00
6:50
86
Jason Lim
Jr
20:10
6:53
90
Angel Lucero
Jr
20:39
7:03
98
Jonathan Zamora
Jr
22:51
7:48
110
14 Santa Ana Valley
14-15-14-13-14
Gap: 3:29
97:04
19:25
6:38
328 Luis Hurtado
Sr
18:04
6:10
31
Cesar Suarez
Sr
18:47
6:25
52
Adrian Sanchez
Sr
19:15
6:34
69
Gerardo Reynoso
Sr
19:25
6:38
72
Salvador Vega
Sr
21:33
7:21
104
Jose Salgado
Jr
22:00
7:31
108




15 Warren
9-12-15-15-15
Gap: 2:30
96:37
19:19
6:36
335 Amir Kiani
Jr
17:44
6:03
18
Robert Ibarra
Jr
18:57
6:28
58
Jauregui Vidal
Jr
19:47
6:45
82
Ricky Hernande
Sr
19:55
6:48
85
Oscar Gutierre
Jr
20:14
6:54
92
Nixk Sackett
So
20:59
7:10
101
Robert Duarte
Jr
21:02
7:11
102
16 Westminster
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:58
98:02
19:36
6:42
389 Miguel Castened
Jr
19:09
6:32
66
Juan Gonzalez
Sr
19:29
6:39
76
Kelvin Nguyen
Sr
19:36
6:41
78
Chris Truong
Jr
19:41
6:43
81
Edwin Pluma
Sr
20:07
6:52
88
Alex Nguyen
Sr
20:13
6:54
91
Eziquiel Hinojo
Sr
20:22
6:57
95
17 Silverado
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:01
102:15
20:27
6:59
448 Ben Munoz
Jr
19:29
6:39
75
Ismael Delgado
Jr
19:37
6:42
79
Samie Gaines
Sr
20:08
6:52
89
Francis Gonzalez
Jr
20:31
7:00
96
Steve Sunthonl
Jr
22:30
7:41
109








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ge Sarco-climaco Fr El Rancho 16:56 5:47
2 Daniel Wong Fr Capistrano Valley 17:02 5:49
3 Christian Vazquez Fr Wilson (lb) 17:15 5:53
4 Luis Celaya Fr Burroughs (bu) 17:28 5:58
5 Alexis Hernandez Fr El Rancho 17:34 6:00
6 Andrew Koscal Fr Aliso Niguel 17:38 6:01
7 Nathan Salas Fr Patrick Henry 17:42 6:02
8 Bradley Wiggs Fr Quartz Hill 17:51 6:06
9 Camer Freestone Fr Upland 17:59 6:08
10 Chris Pragedias Fr Anaheim 18:00 6:09
11 Andrew Dildy Fr Capistrano Valley 18:00 6:09
12 Ryan Rutkowski Fr Aliso Niguel 18:02 6:09
13 Zack King Fr Capistrano Valley 18:03 6:10
14 Kyle Koivuniemi Fr Aliso Niguel 18:04 6:10
15 Elias Powell Fr El Rancho 18:10 6:12
16 Tate Graham Fr Patrick Henry 18:13 6:13
17 Grant Bode Fr Capistrano Valley 18:14 6:13
18 Erick Macedo Fr Anaheim 18:14 6:13
19 Lorenzo Gonzalas Fr Centennial (cor) 18:17 6:14
20 Scott Jaeger Fr Centennial (cor) 18:18 6:15
21 Daniel Aguilar Fr El Rancho 18:22 6:16
22 Nicholas Juarez Fr Upland 18:23 6:16
23 Jonath Hernandez Fr Quartz Hill 18:23 6:16
24 Hunter Gulino Fr Fountain Valley 18:28 6:18 1/17 16/45 11/21
25 Ernesto Alvarado Fr Lodi 18:29 6:18
26 Daniel Howell Fr Aliso Niguel 18:36 6:21
27 Guilher Albertini Fr Aliso Niguel 18:37 6:21
28 Giovann Guererro Fr Redlands 18:39 6:22
29 Logan Camisasca Fr Aliso Niguel 18:41 6:23
30 Alan Loi Fr Fountain Valley 18:43 6:23 2/17 17/45 9/20
31 Edwin Morales Fr Santee 18:44 6:24
32 Brennan Todd Fr Capistrano Valley 18:45 6:24
33 William Agnew Fr Chaparral 18:47 6:25
34 Adrian Woodford Fr Quartz Hill 18:51 6:26
35 Kurtis Peak Fr Capistrano Valley 18:55 6:27
36 Phillip Kruse Fr Lodi 18:55 6:27
37 Dee Lucas Fr Buena 18:55 6:27
38 Andrew Keys Fr Upland 18:57 6:28
39 Bryce Keeler Fr Aliso Niguel 18:57 6:28
40 Noah Meurs Fr Capistrano Valley 18:57 6:28
41 Reid Gilbertson Fr Patrick Henry 19:00 6:29
42 Justin Philips Fr Patrick Henry 19:01 6:29
43 Andrew Huang Fr Buena 19:04 6:30
44 Cameron Averill Fr Aliso Niguel 19:08 6:32
45 Ivan Gutierrez Fr Anaheim 19:08 6:32
46 Brandon Woods Fr Lodi 19:09 6:32
47 Dan Foster Fr Patrick Henry 19:12 6:33
48 Nick Wills Fr Chaparral 19:16 6:35
49 Korey Luu Fr Capistrano Valley 19:19 6:36
50 Matt Warnageiris Jr Capistrano Valley 19:23 6:37
51 Ryan Drum Fr Capistrano Valley 19:23 6:37
52 Roque Alpuche Fr Buena 19:23 6:37
53 Chris Van Dam Fr Burroughs (bu) 19:24 6:37
54 Kevin Drum Fr Capistrano Valley 19:24 6:37
55 Brian Lu Fr Fountain Valley 19:29 6:39 3/17 21/45 10/18
56 Francis Hilao Fr Burroughs (bu) 19:33 6:40
57 Jake Johnson Fr Chaparral 19:33 6:40
58 Jacob Ventura Fr El Rancho 19:34 6:41
59 Christian Cervin Fr La Quinta (lq) 19:35 6:41
60 Hayden Parker Fr Capistrano Valley 19:38 6:42
61 Santos Carteno Fr Capistrano Valley 19:39 6:42
62 Jesus Guzman Fr Chaparral 19:43 6:44
63 Scott Van Matre Fr Bakersfield 19:44 6:44
64 Carter Couron Fr Patrick Henry 19:44 6:44
65 Cole Anderson Fr Patrick Henry 19:46 6:45
66 Timmy Chang Fr Capistrano Valley 19:48 6:45
67 Jackson Needham Fr Wilson (lb) 19:54 6:48
68 Sean Pham Fr Capistrano Valley 19:55 6:48
69 Pedro Orduna Fr Anaheim 19:56 6:48
70 Chris Vite Fr Anaheim 19:57 6:49
71 Nick Martinez Fr Buena 20:05 6:51
72 Loren Jiang Fr Capistrano Valley 20:08 6:52
73 Harrison Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 20:08 6:52 4/17 28/45 8/15
74 Anshu Chiplunkar Fr Aliso Niguel 20:13 6:54
75 Tony Hidalgo Fr Chaparral 20:14 6:54
76 Zach Sergey Fr Highland (pal) 20:17 6:55
77 Adam Ardigo Fr Chaparral 20:18 6:56
78 Austin Santana Fr Fountain Valley 20:19 6:56 5/17 29/45 7/12
79 Moises Morales Fr Anaheim 20:20 6:56
80 Adam Bean Fr Capistrano Valley 20:21 6:57
81 Jun Koo Fr Fountain Valley 20:22 6:57 6/17 31/45 6/10
82 Justin Ortega Fr Redlands 20:26 6:58
83 Cody Bailey Fr Redlands 20:27 6:59
84 Matt Woodward Fr Burroughs (bu) 20:27 6:59
85 Andres Alonzo Fr La Quinta (lq) 20:29 6:59
86 Jacob Knittle So Capistrano Valley 20:29 6:59
87 Alan Janisch Fr La Quinta (lq) 20:30 7:00
88 Kyle Moore Fr Quartz Hill 20:32 7:00
89 Chase Waller Fr Capistrano Valley 20:34 7:01
90 Attikis Houfek Fr Highland (pal) 20:36 7:02
91 Tony Chan Fr Fountain Valley 20:41 7:04 7/17 33/45 4/9
92 Dalto Burroughs Fr Burroughs (bu) 20:42 7:04
93 Tommy Le Fr Oxnard 20:43 7:04
94 Garrett Durbin Fr Burroughs (bu) 20:45 7:05
95 Eduardo Daiz Fr El Rancho 20:49 7:06
96 Mark Allsman Fr Burroughs (bu) 20:50 7:07
97 Kevin Lam Fr Fountain Valley 20:52 7:07 8/17 34/45 3/7
98 Luis Heredia Fr Capistrano Valley 20:52 7:07
99 Jose Castaneda Fr Santee 20:55 7:08
100 Mitchell Lawson Fr Aliso Niguel 20:56 7:09
101 Oscar Paredes Fr Anaheim 20:57 7:09
102 Alex Candalerio Fr Anaheim 20:57 7:09
103 Max Pereira Fr Redlands 21:05 7:12
104 Jesse Conchas Fr Buena 21:05 7:12
105 Josh Kim Fr Redlands 21:09 7:13
106 Abe Diaz Fr Anaheim 21:10 7:13
107 Blake Reynolds Fr Aliso Niguel 21:11 7:14
108 Ramiro Diaz Fr Santee 21:17 7:16
109 Hunter DePretto Fr Fountain Valley 21:23 7:18 9/17 36/45 4/6
110 Brian Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:23 7:18 10/17 37/45 3/4
111 Irving Mora Fr Anaheim 21:26 7:19
112 Jack Selleck Fr Patrick Henry 21:26 7:19
113 Justin Noell Fr Buena 21:30 7:20
114 Anshul Chandan Fr Centennial (cor) 21:41 7:24
115 Nick Woslum Fr Highland (pal) 21:44 7:25
116 Ray Quy Fr West Covina 21:46 7:26
117 Brandon Franco Fr Anaheim 21:46 7:26
118 Noe Padilla Fr Oxnard 21:49 7:27
119 Brian Sipe Fr Patrick Henry 21:55 7:29
120 Robert Mota Fr Highland (pal) 21:56 7:29
121 Cole Sullivan Fr Aliso Niguel 21:56 7:29
122 Nathan Wroth Fr Upland 21:59 7:30
123 Kevin Hong Fr Fountain Valley 22:14 7:35 11/17 38/45 4/4 #PR! (SBP)
124 Richard Lin Fr Anaheim 22:21 7:38
125 Chris Hernandez Fr Highland (pal) 22:22 7:38
126 Brent Gilson Fr Centennial (cor) 22:23 7:38
127 Tyler Wolter Fr Quartz Hill 22:25 7:39
128 Andrew Carrol Fr Capistrano Valley 22:29 7:40
129 Matthew Lee Fr Fountain Valley 22:35 7:42 12/17 40/45 4/4
130 Steven Santiago Fr Fountain Valley 22:35 7:42 13/17 41/45 2/3
131 Richard Ruiz Fr Quartz Hill 22:40 7:44
132 Trevin Henry Fr Buena 22:45 7:46
133 Anh Doan Fr Fountain Valley 22:48 7:47 14/17 42/45 2/3
134 Joel Kotzen Fr Chaparral 22:50 7:48
135 Alex Guerrero Fr Anaheim 22:56 7:50
136 Luis Morales Fr Anaheim 22:58 7:50
137 Aldo Orea Fr Fountain Valley 23:33 8:02 15/17 43/45 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
138 Esteban Ortuno Fr Fountain Valley 23:45 8:06 16/17 44/45 2/3
139 Mitch Strange Fr Chaparral 24:07 8:14
140 Joshua Kang Fr Fountain Valley 24:18 8:18 17/17 45/45 2/3
141 Emmanu Hernando Fr Wilson (lb) 24:18 8:18
142 Steven Del Valle Fr West Covina 24:19 8:18
143 Andrew Westlund Fr Buena 24:41 8:25
144 Omar Sanchez Fr La Quinta (lq) 24:52 8:29
145 Devin Rankin Fr Quartz Hill 24:54 8:30
146 Julio Palos Fr Anaheim 25:29 8:42
147 Daniel Brosch Fr Buena 25:41 8:46
148 Jesus Ruvalcaba Fr Anaheim 25:47 8:48
149 Daniel Hernandez Fr Anaheim 25:51 8:49
150 Michael Gonzalez Fr Anaheim 25:56 8:51
151 Chris Moench Fr Anaheim 26:08 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:43
90:04
18:01
6:09
62 Daniel Wong
Fr
17:02
5:49
2
Andrew Dildy
Fr
18:00
6:09
9
Zack King
Fr
18:03
6:10
11
Grant Bode
Fr
18:14
6:13
15
Brennan Todd
Fr
18:45
6:24
25
Kurtis Peak
Fr
18:55
6:27
28
Noah Meurs
Fr
18:57
6:28
31
2 Aliso Niguel
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:59
90:57
18:11
6:12
68 Andrew Koscal
Fr
17:38
6:01
5
Ryan Rutkowsk
Fr
18:02
6:09
10
Kyle Koivunie
Fr
18:04
6:10
12
Daniel Howell
Fr
18:36
6:21
20
Guilher Albertin
Fr
18:37
6:21
21
Logan Camisasc
Fr
18:41
6:23
23
Bryce Keeler
Fr
18:57
6:28
30
3 El Rancho
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:38
90:36
18:07
6:11
78 Ge Sarco-cl
Fr
16:56
5:47
1
Alexis Hernande
Fr
17:34
6:00
4
Elias Powell
Fr
18:10
6:12
13
Daniel Aguilar
Fr
18:22
6:16
17
Jacob Ventura
Fr
19:34
6:41
43
Eduardo Daiz
Fr
20:49
7:06
65




4 Patrick Henry
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
93:08
18:38
6:21
121 Nathan Salas
Fr
17:42
6:02
6
Tate Graham
Fr
18:13
6:13
14
Reid Gilberts
Fr
19:00
6:29
32
Justin Philips
Fr
19:01
6:29
33
Dan Foster
Fr
19:12
6:33
36
Carter Couron
Fr
19:44
6:44
45
Cole Anderson
Fr
19:46
6:45
46
5 Anaheim
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:57
95:15
19:03
6:30
154 Chris Pragedia
Fr
18:00
6:09
8
Erick Macedo
Fr
18:14
6:13
16
Ivan Gutierre
Fr
19:08
6:32
35
Pedro Orduna
Fr
19:56
6:48
47
Chris Vite
Fr
19:57
6:49
48
Moises Morales
Fr
20:20
6:56
55
Oscar Paredes
Fr
20:57
7:09
67
6 Fountain Valley
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:51
97:07
19:25
6:38
187 Hunter Gulino
Fr
18:28
6:18
19
Alan Loi
Fr
18:43
6:23
24
Brian Lu
Fr
19:29
6:39
40
Harrison Edwards
Fr
20:08
6:52
50
Austin Santana
Fr
20:19
6:56
54
Jun Koo
Fr
20:22
6:57
56
Tony Chan
Fr
20:41
7:04
62
6 Quartz Hill
6-6-4-6-6
Gap: 4:34
98:02
19:36
6:42
187 Bradley Wiggs
Fr
17:51
6:06
7
Jonath Hernande
Fr
18:23
6:16
18
Adrian Woodford
Fr
18:51
6:26
27
Kyle Moore
Fr
20:32
7:00
60
Tyler Wolter
Fr
22:25
7:39
75
Richard Ruiz
Fr
22:40
7:44
76
Devin Rankin
Fr
24:54
8:30
79
8 Chaparral
10-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:27
97:33
19:31
6:40
200 William Agnew
Fr
18:47
6:25
26
Nick Wills
Fr
19:16
6:35
37
Jake Johnson
Fr
19:33
6:40
42
Jesus Guzman
Fr
19:43
6:44
44
Tony Hidalgo
Fr
20:14
6:54
51
Adam Ardigo
Fr
20:18
6:56
53
Joel Kotzen
Fr
22:50
7:48
78
9 Burroughs (bu)
3-7-7-8-9
Gap: 3:14
97:34
19:31
6:40
205 Luis Celaya
Fr
17:28
5:58
3
Chris Van Dam
Fr
19:24
6:37
39
Francis Hilao
Fr
19:33
6:40
41
Matt Woodward
Fr
20:27
6:59
59
Dalto Burrough
Fr
20:42
7:04
63
Garrett Durbin
Fr
20:45
7:05
64
Mark Allsman
Fr
20:50
7:07
66
10 Buena
11-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:10
98:32
19:42
6:44
219 Dee Lucas
Fr
18:55
6:27
29
Andrew Huang
Fr
19:04
6:30
34
Roque Alpuche
Fr
19:23
6:37
38
Nick Martinez
Fr
20:05
6:51
49
Jesse Conchas
Fr
21:05
7:12
69
Justin Noell
Fr
21:30
7:20
71
Trevin Henry
Fr
22:45
7:46
77
11 Redlands
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:30
101:46
20:21
6:57
275 Giovann Guererro
Fr
18:39
6:22
22
Justin Ortega
Fr
20:26
6:58
57
Cody Bailey
Fr
20:27
6:59
58
Max Pereira
Fr
21:05
7:12
68
Josh Kim
Fr
21:09
7:13
70








12 Highland (pal)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:05
106:55
21:23
7:18
332 Zach Sergey
Fr
20:17
6:55
52
Attikis Houfek
Fr
20:36
7:02
61
Nick Woslum
Fr
21:44
7:25
72
Robert Mota
Fr
21:56
7:29
73
Chris Hernande
Fr
22:22
7:38
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:28
95:57
19:11
6:33
27 Kurtis Peak
Fr
18:55
6:27
2
Noah Meurs
Fr
18:57
6:28
4
Korey Luu
Fr
19:19
6:36
6
Matt Warnagei
Jr
19:23
6:37
7
Ryan Drum
Fr
19:23
6:37
8
Kevin Drum
Fr
19:24
6:37
9
Hayden Parker
Fr
19:38
6:42
10
2 Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:15
97:55
19:35
6:41
36 Logan Camisasc
Fr
18:41
6:23
1
Bryce Keeler
Fr
18:57
6:28
3
Cameron Averill
Fr
19:08
6:32
5
Anshu Chiplunk
Fr
20:13
6:54
11
Mitchell Lawson
Fr
20:56
7:09
16
Blake Reynolds
Fr
21:11
7:14
20
Cole Sullivan
Fr
21:56
7:29
25
3 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
104:41
20:56
7:09
85 Jun Koo
Fr
20:22
6:57
13
Tony Chan
Fr
20:41
7:04
14
Kevin Lam
Fr
20:52
7:07
15
Hunter DePretto
Fr
21:23
7:18
21
Brian Nguyen
Fr
21:23
7:18
22
Kevin Hong
Fr
22:14
7:35
26
Matthew Lee
Fr
22:35
7:42
28
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Anaheim
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
104:50
20:58
7:09
89 Moises Morales
Fr
20:20
6:56
12
Oscar Paredes
Fr
20:57
7:09
17
Alex Candaler
Fr
20:57
7:09
18
Abe Diaz
Fr
21:10
7:13
19
Irving Mora
Fr
21:26
7:19
23
Brandon Franco
Fr
21:46
7:26
24
Richard Lin
Fr
22:21
7:38
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
98:24
19:41
6:43
15 Kevin Drum
Fr
19:24
6:37
1
Hayden Parker
Fr
19:38
6:42
2
Santos Carteno
Fr
19:39
6:42
3
Timmy Chang
Fr
19:48
6:45
4
Sean Pham
Fr
19:55
6:48
5
Loren Jiang
Fr
20:08
6:52
6
Adam Bean
Fr
20:21
6:57
7
2 Fountain Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
113:45
22:45
7:46
61 Kevin Hong
Fr
22:14
7:35
9
Matthew Lee
Fr
22:35
7:42
11
Steven Santiago
Fr
22:35
7:42
12
Anh Doan
Fr
22:48
7:47
13
Aldo Orea
Fr
23:33
8:02
16
Esteban Ortuno
Fr
23:45
8:06
17
Joshua Kang
Fr
24:18
8:18
18
3 Anaheim
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:43
115:30
23:06
7:53
66 Brandon Franco
Fr
21:46
7:26
8
Richard Lin
Fr
22:21
7:38
10
Alex Guerrero
Fr
22:56
7:50
14
Luis Morales
Fr
22:58
7:50
15
Julio Palos
Fr
25:29
8:42
19
Jesus Ruvalcab
Fr
25:47
8:48
20
Daniel Hernande
Fr
25:51
8:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

56 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 22 Domingo Oaliana, Fr, 17:27, Riverside Prep Riverside Prep, 94:30, 76
Fr 23 Chris Jacobson, Fr, 17:37, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 93:43, 52
Fr D1-83 Jovani Gamboa, Fr, 17:06, Poly (lb) Poly (lb), 88:41, 55
Fr D1-84 Gavin Diem, Fr, 16:36, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 89:21, 61
Fr D1-85 Isaiah Amos, Fr, 16:45, Burbank Burbank, 88:59, 52
Fr D1-86 Ge Sarco-climaco, Fr, 16:56, El Rancho Capistrano Valley, 90:04, 62
Fr D2-64 Junior Vargas, Fr, 16:33, Huntington Beach Redondo, 87:02, 49
Fr D2-65 Colin Bartlett, Fr, 17:04, Maria Carrillo Maria Carrillo, 88:00, 24
Fr D2-66 Cal Skilsky, Fr, 16:35, Ironwood Ridge (A Edison (hb), 89:22, 77
Fr Green Josh Lopez, Fr, 16:30, Servite Servite, 90:07, 84
Fr Red Camerino Herrera, Fr, 17:05, San Juan Hills San Marcos (sb), 89:27, 38
Fr Yellow Miles Irish, Fr, 16:26, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 87:46, 31
JV 44 Cody Janson, Jr, 16:30, Saugus Loyola, 84:40, 50
JV Blue Billy Bohn, Sr, 16:17, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 84:58, 28
JV D1-100 David Harned, Jr, 16:03, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 83:54, 37
JV D1-101 Shane Brinson, Jr, 16:40, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 84:56, 20
JV D1-99 Joshua Carlos, Jr, 16:29, Glendale Great Oak, 86:07, 40
JV D12-59 Eric Garibay, Sr, 15:25, Arcadia Arcadia, 78:16, 24
JV D2-45 Kurtis Merget, Sr, 16:23, Esperanza Esperanza, 84:05, 33
JV D3-35 Teddy Kassa, So, 16:14, West Torrance Brea Olinda, 83:36, 45
JV D45 Nic Fracassi, Fr, 17:07, Jserra Jserra, 88:17, 52
JV Green Freddy Gonzalez, Jr, 17:57, Saddleback Saddleback, 91:35, 37
JV Red Dominick Kennedy, Sr, 17:07, Granite Hills (av) Irvine, 90:20, 33
So D1-76 Zachary Mejia, So, 16:24, El Rancho El Rancho, 83:55, 21
So D1-77 Andres Aparicio, So, 16:19, Arroyo Fountain Valley, 87:46, 34
So D1-78 Moises Martinez, So, 16:22, Downey (dow) Dana Hills, 84:37, 40
So D1-79 Jacob Sherman, So, 16:36, Bonita Vista Burbank, 86:54, 61
So D2-70 Jose Art Penaloza, So, 15:46, Godinez Fundame Godinez Fundame, 85:18, 66
So D2-71 Rico Vega, So, 16:44, Hart Peninsula, 88:07, 67
So D2-72 Evan Mcmannigal, So, 16:54, J.W. North Redondo, 90:16, 78
So D3-13 Jeremy Zadoorian, So, 16:12, Hoover (gle) Laguna Hills, 87:51, 82
So D45-26 Kevin Maurer, So, 17:15, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 90:42, 28
So Red Matthew Baray, So, 16:53, Servite Brea Olinda, 86:27, 28
So Yellow Reid Meckler, So, 16:45, Corona Del Mar Atascadero, 87:12, 35
V 16 Javier Mares, Sr, 15:37, Pioneer (whi) Oak Park, 83:48, 83
V 17 Jesus Villalpando, Sr, 15:52, Shafter Shafter, 82:07, 46
V 18 Brandon Pugh, Jr, 15:22, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 80:40, 64
V D1-90 Josh Webb, Sr, 15:26, Clovis Clovis, 79:44, 46
V D1-91 Trevor Henson, Sr, 15:24, Paloma Valley Monte Vista (dan), 81:12, 61
V D1-92 Luis Emili Morales, Sr, 15:29, Fountain Valley California (whi), 79:43, 37
V D1-93 Juan Rodriguez, Sr, 15:34, El Rancho Chino Hills, 82:46, 74
V D1-94 Bryan Guijarro, Jr, 14:58, Knight College Park, 79:16, 132
V D12-62 Elias Gedyon, Sr, 14:26, Loyola Loyola, 77:08, 115
V D12-63 Ammar Moussa, Sr, 14:24, Arcadia Arcadia, 75:16, 56
V D2-48 Reo Levertu, Jr, 15:23, Peninsula Peninsula, 79:40, 82
V D2-49 Terrance Salazar, Sr, 15:54, Sunnyside (AZ) Edison (hb), 83:36, 76
V D2-50 Briggs Deardorff, Sr, 15:15, Santa Barbara Catalina Foothills, 81:07, 62
V D2-51 Will Geiken, Sr, 15:12, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 80:12, 69
V D2-52 Dyl Blankenbaker, Jr, 15:02, Ramona (ram) Saugus, 76:59, 54
V D3 Ishmael Griego, Jr, 15:00, Granite Hills (av) Brea Olinda, 78:01, 90
V D4 Will Conway, Sr, 15:16, Notre Dame (so) Notre Dame (so), 80:07, 90
V D45-28 Daniel Milechman, Sr, 14:55, Tamalpais St. Mary's (ber), 83:58, 60
V D45-29 Michael Gimbel, Sr, 16:27, San Marino Big Bear, 85:16, 107
V D45-30 Will Callan, Sr, 15:52, Thacher North Tahoe, 84:21, 32
V D45-31 Nate Debruno, So, 16:47, Orcutt Academy Orcutt Academy, 89:40, 88
V D5 John Robinson, Sr, 15:18, Whittell (NV) St. Margaret's, 81:03, 83

All Girls Races

47 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 24 Kira Meko, Fr, 20:13, Nipomo Bret Harte, 107:52, 25
Fr Blue Sierra Ponthier, Fr, 19:29, Palos Verdes West Torrance, 107:16, 44
Fr D1-87 Jacqui Aparacio, Fr, 18:21, Santiago (cor) Warren, 105:47, 47
Fr D1-88 Amihan Agustin, Fr, 18:55, James Logan Great Oak, 104:20, 35
Fr D1-89 Jana Warrick, Fr, 20:45, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 109:46, 71
Fr D2-67 Amanda Honn, Fr, 18:24, Huntington Beach Del Oro, 108:49, 30
Fr D2-68 Abigail Frankian, Fr, 19:15, Saugus Canyon (ana), 107:38, 56
Fr D2-69 Mikaela Garduno, Fr, 20:14, Foothill (sa) Ventura, 110:18, 68
Fr Green Suzanne Becker, Fr, 19:50, Albany San Marcos (sb), 109:03, 40
JV Blue Alex Dickens, Jr, 20:24, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 106:35, 36
JV D1-102 Clare Devlin, Sr, 20:27, Tesoro Tesoro, 105:56, 28
JV D1-103 Joyce Liao, Jr, 20:14, Arcadia Los Alamitos, 107:39, 51
JV D1-104 Kirst Montgomery, Jr, 20:11, Redlands Redlands, 105:07, 33
JV D12-58 Kathryn Bishop, Fr, 18:47, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 95:16, 37
JV D2-46 Lizzy Nelson, Jr, 19:25, Saugus Saugus, 98:46, 20
JV D2-47 Magana Julissa, So, 20:37, Bloomington (blo) Edison (hb), 106:22, 60
JV D345 Carissa Fischer, So, 20:00, Cathedral Catholic Cathedral Catholic, 100:09, 15
JV Yellow Anakaren Gamboa, Sr, 21:03, San Juan Hills Cathedral Catholic, 108:31, 27
So 14 Angela Sloss, So, 19:56, West Torrance Northwood, 107:08, 59
So 15 Michelle Kagei, So, 19:39, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 102:20, 30
So 27 Stephanie Demmon, So, 20:21, Valley Christian (c Flintridge (lc), 116:57, 118
So D1-80 Sarah Perrin, So, 19:54, James Logan Warren, 109:11, 89
So D1-81 Megan Nevarez, So, 19:35, Downey (dow) Great Oak, 105:22, 39
So D1-82 Chiara Burns, So, 19:53, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 103:48, 50
So D2-73 Lauren Jones, So, 20:07, Newbury Park Thousand Oaks, 108:31, 45
So D2-74 Katie Huntington, So, 19:25, Saugus Saugus, 99:11, 18
So D2-75 Miranda Fisher, So, 20:00, El Capitan Claremont, 107:13, 56
V 19 Kelli Bercier, Sr, 18:28, El Camino (sac) Agoura, 99:43, 72
V 20 Isabelle Demetz, So, 18:47, Dougherty Valley Santa Margarita C, 100:07, 49
V 21 Marissa Scott, So, 18:08, Bonita Corona Del Mar, 94:29, 66
V D1-95 Megan Huebner, Fr, 17:52, La Quinta (lq) Clovis, 99:27, 82
V D1-96 Katie Gorczyca, Fr, 18:48, Palo Verde (NV) Clovis West, 98:01, 48
V D1-97 Jillian Deavila, Sr, 18:12, Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, 94:54, 41
V D1-98 Emily Scharmann, So, 17:46, Tesoro Tesoro, 91:55, 26
V D12-60 Molly Grabill, Sr, 17:07, Rancho Bernardo Rancho Bernardo, 93:49, 131
V D12-61 Sarah Baxter, Fr, 16:41, Simi Valley La Costa Canyn, 89:02, 103
V D2-53 Natalie Dimits, Jr, 18:19, Livermore Camarillo, 97:47, 112
V D2-54 Breanna Simmons, Jr, 18:29, Beverly Hills Edison (hb), 97:17, 58
V D2-55 Ashley Moffet, So, 18:28, Casa Grande Tulare Union, 99:54, 74
V D2-56 Mariel Mendoza, Jr, 17:30, J.W. North Claremont, 97:31, 67
V D2-57 Kelse Santisteban, Sr, 17:24, Castro Valley Saugus, 89:34, 24
V D3 Caitlin Krol, Jr, 17:54, Cathedral Catholic Granite Hills (av), 92:54, 64
V D4-40 Cami Chapus, Jr, 17:32, Harvard-Westlake Jserra, 96:06, 75
V D45-32 Kelli Hunt, Jr, 18:15, Whittier Christian McFarland, 102:42, 49
V D45-33 Spencer Moore, Fr, 18:16, St. Mary's (ber) Firebaugh (fir), 101:57, 121
V D45-34 Annie Mooney, Sr, 18:20, Mission College P Mission College P, 101:01, 52
V D5 Liza Currin, So, 18:02, Vistamar San Francisco Uni, 97:49, 66