Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/17/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- Sr Indiv
- So Indiv
- So Team
- Nov Indiv
- Nov Team
- Jr Indiv
- Jr Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alan Loi | So | So | 17:30 | 5:50 | 3 | 106/335 | 2/19 | 15/60 | 23/34 | 18:14 (0:44,4.0) |
18:14 (0:44,4.0) |
18:14 (0:44,4.0) |
17:41 (0:11,1.0) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Alan Vu | Fr | Nov | 24:32 | 8:11 | 3 | 137/174 | 5/9 | 55/60 | 10/13 | 26:38 (2:06,7.9) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Alex Sakamoto | Sr | V | 16:09 | 5:23 | 3 | 91/145 | 5/6 | 5/60 | 10/21 | 16:18 (0:09,0.9) |
16:18 (0:09,0.9) |
16:18 (0:09,0.9) |
16:18 (0:09,0.9) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Andrew Chau | Jr | Jr | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 250/260 | 11/13 | 46/60 | 7/9 | 19:53 | 19:53 | 19:53 | 19:11 | #PR! (DSR) |
Andy Thio | Jr | Jr | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 152/260 | 6/13 | 20/60 | 12/20 | 19:56 (1:44,8.7) |
19:56 (1:44,8.7) |
19:56 (1:44,8.7) |
18:34 (0:22,2.0) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Anton Schlegel | So | So | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 272/335 | 14/19 | 36/60 | 6/11 | 22:03 (2:05,9.4) |
22:03 (2:05,9.4) |
22:03 (2:05,9.4) |
20:03 (0:05,0.4) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Brenden Prieto | Sr | V | 16:21 | 5:27 | 3 | 104/145 | 6/6 | 7/60 | 7/21 | 16:51 (0:30,3.0) |
16:51 (0:30,3.0) |
16:51 (0:30,3.0) |
16:07 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Brian Lu | So | So | 17:04 | 5:41 | 3 | 79/335 | 1/19 | 11/60 | 28/39 | 17:38 (0:34,3.2) |
17:38 (0:34,3.2) |
17:38 (0:34,3.2) |
16:49 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Brian Nguyen | So | So | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 266/335 | 13/19 | 35/60 | 6/12 | 19:05 | ||||
Bryce Schoppert | Sr | Sr | 17:12 | 5:44 | 3 | 95/209 | 1/4 | 12/60 | 35/38 | 16:49 | ||||
Calvin Tsang | Jr | Jr | 24:50 | 8:17 | 3 | 260/260 | 13/13 | 56/60 | 5/5 | |||||
Cody Benbow | So | So | 18:51 | 6:17 | 3 | 214/335 | 5/19 | 25/60 | 21/28 | 18:43 | ||||
Colin Herman | So | Nov | 21:21 | 7:07 | 3 | 38/174 | 2/9 | 42/60 | 10/23 | 23:31 (2:10,9.2) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Cuong Nguyen | Fr | Fr | 21:39 | 7:13 | 3 | 237/273 | 8/9 | 49/60 | 10/13 | 23:10 (1:31,6.5) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Daniel Tran | So | So | 19:43 | 6:34 | 3 | 265/335 | 12/19 | 34/60 | 8/12 | 19:54 (0:11,0.9) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
David Abraham | So | So | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 221/335 | 6/19 | 26/60 | 16/24 | |||||
David Engelman | Fr | Fr | 21:31 | 7:10 | 3 | 234/273 | 7/9 | 45/60 | 15/16 | |||||
Diego Rivera | Fr | Fr | 21:55 | 7:18 | 3 | 241/273 | 9/9 | 52/60 | 10/12 | |||||
Dylan Bui | Fr | Nov | 25:25 | 8:28 | 3 | 145/174 | 7/9 | 58/60 | 9/9 | 33:56 (8:31,25.1) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Eric Mendoza | Sr | V | 15:33 | 5:11 | 3 | 42/145 | 3/6 | 3/60 | 7/22 | 17:00 (1:27,8.5) |
17:00 (1:27,8.5) |
17:00 (1:27,8.5) |
15:40 (0:07,0.7) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Galyn Nash | Fr | Fr | 17:56 | 5:59 | 3 | 48/273 | 2/9 | 18/60 | 12/26 | 18:36 (0:40,3.6) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Harrison Edwards | So | So | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3 | 167/335 | 4/19 | 21/60 | 21/32 | 19:32 (1:15,6.4) |
19:32 (1:15,6.4) |
19:32 (1:15,6.4) |
18:25 (0:08,0.7) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Harry Wong | So | Nov | 25:52 | 8:37 | 3 | 151/174 | 8/9 | 59/60 | 7/9 | |||||
Horacio Contreras | Fr | Fr | 17:03 | 5:41 | 3 | 17/273 | 1/9 | 10/60 | 10/29 | 17:36 (0:33,3.1) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Hunter DePretto | So | So | 19:01 | 6:20 | 3 | 231/335 | 7/19 | 27/60 | 15/19 | 22:05 (3:04,13.9) |
22:05 (3:04,13.9) |
22:05 (3:04,13.9) |
19:53 (0:52,4.4) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Huy Nguyen | Jr | Jr | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3 | 161/260 | 7/13 | 22/60 | 8/16 | 18:07 | 18:07 | 18:07 | 18:07 | #PR! (DSR) |
Huy Vu | So | So | 21:50 | 7:17 | 3 | 319/335 | 19/19 | 51/60 | 2/2 | 22:20 (0:30,2.2) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
James Gilbert | Fr | Fr | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 187/273 | 4/9 | 39/60 | 19/22 | 20:36 (0:11,0.9) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Jay Bonthius | Sr | V | 14:48 | 4:56 | 3 | 7/145 | 1/6 | 1/60 | 7/22 | 16:16 (1:28,9.0) |
16:16 (1:28,9.0) |
16:16 (1:28,9.0) |
15:00 (0:12,1.3) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jon Pham | So | So | 21:35 | 7:12 | 3 | 312/335 | 17/19 | 47/60 | 3/5 | 22:31 (0:56,4.1) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Joseph Martinez | Fr | Fr | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 140/273 | 3/9 | 33/60 | 21/25 | |||||
Jun Koo | So | So | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3 | 234/335 | 8/19 | 28/60 | 12/17 | 20:10 (1:05,5.4) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Justin Le | So | So | 19:27 | 6:29 | 3 | 252/335 | 11/19 | 32/60 | 8/12 | 21:49 (2:22,10.8) |
21:49 (2:22,10.8) |
21:49 (2:22,10.8) |
19:33 (0:06,0.5) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kai Sakata | So | So | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3 | 239/335 | 9/19 | 29/60 | 12/14 | |||||
Kenneth Barrios | Fr | Nov | 21:48 | 7:16 | 3 | 46/174 | 3/9 | 50/60 | 8/20 | |||||
Kevin Hong | So | So | 21:38 | 7:13 | 3 | 313/335 | 18/19 | 48/60 | 3/4 | |||||
Kevin Lam | So | So | 17:51 | 5:57 | 3 | 131/335 | 3/19 | 17/60 | 20/33 | 17:52 (0:01,0.1) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Kevin Mai | Sr | Sr | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 165/209 | 4/4 | 24/60 | 20/25 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | |
Kevin Nguyen | So | Nov | 24:52 | 8:17 | 3 | 142/174 | 6/9 | 57/60 | 10/10 | |||||
Khoa Vo | So | So | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 287/335 | 16/19 | 39/60 | 3/7 | 20:11 | ||||
Kyle Dinsmore | Jr | Jr | 20:32 | 6:51 | 3 | 238/260 | 10/13 | 41/60 | 9/12 | 20:38 (0:06,0.5) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Mark Meskal | So | Nov | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 14/174 | 1/9 | 38/60 | 7/29 | 20:00 | ||||
Matthew Lee | So | So | 20:08 | 6:43 | 3 | 278/335 | 15/19 | 37/60 | 5/9 | 20:06 | ||||
Maurice Ottiger | Jr | Jr | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3 | 163/260 | 8/13 | 23/60 | 7/14 | |||||
Mauricio Ortuno | Sr | Sr | 17:45 | 5:55 | 3 | 127/209 | 3/4 | 16/60 | 20/35 | 18:44 (0:59,5.2) |
18:44 (0:59,5.2) |
18:44 (0:59,5.2) |
18:14 (0:29,2.6) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Maverick DePretto | Sr | Sr | 17:26 | 5:49 | 3 | 112/209 | 2/4 | 14/60 | 28/37 | 17:28 (0:02,0.2) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Max Chern | Jr | V | 15:21 | 5:07 | 3 | 32/145 | 2/6 | 2/60 | 10/22 | 16:18 (0:57,5.8) |
16:18 (0:57,5.8) |
16:18 (0:57,5.8) |
15:29 (0:08,0.9) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Michael McComb | Jr | Jr | 17:12 | 5:44 | 3 | 96/260 | 4/13 | 12/60 | 11/27 | 17:15 (0:03,0.3) |
17:15 (0:03,0.3) |
17:15 (0:03,0.3) |
16:43 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Raymond Paz | Jr | Jr | 22:59 | 7:40 | 3 | 259/260 | 12/13 | 53/60 | 7/7 | |||||
Ron Yosafi | Fr | Nov | 23:08 | 7:43 | 3 | 89/174 | 4/9 | 54/60 | 9/18 | 33:56 (10:48,31.8) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Ryan Oropeza | Fr | Nov | 27:39 | 9:13 | 3 | 160/174 | 9/9 | 60/60 | 6/6 | 33:56 (6:17,18.5) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Sam Arciniaga | Jr | Jr | 16:43 | 5:34 | 3 | 62/260 | 2/13 | 8/60 | 16/36 | 16:44 (0:01,0.1) |
16:44 (0:01,0.1) |
16:44 (0:01,0.1) |
16:44 (0:01,0.1) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Steven Santiago | So | So | 19:22 | 6:27 | 3 | 250/335 | 10/19 | 31/60 | 10/13 | 23:43 (4:21,18.3) |
23:43 (4:21,18.3) |
23:43 (4:21,18.3) |
19:35 (0:13,1.1) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tanner Kinderman | Jr | Jr | 16:51 | 5:37 | 3 | 74/260 | 3/13 | 9/60 | 13/31 | 16:53 (0:02,0.2) |
16:53 (0:02,0.2) |
16:53 (0:02,0.2) |
16:53 (0:02,0.2) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Thomas Duckson | Jr | Jr | 16:11 | 5:24 | 3 | 22/260 | 1/13 | 6/60 | 15/36 | 16:54 (0:43,4.2) |
16:54 (0:43,4.2) |
16:54 (0:43,4.2) |
16:26 (0:15,1.5) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Toan Nguyen | Jr | Jr | 17:56 | 5:59 | 3 | 139/260 | 5/13 | 18/60 | 13/25 | 18:37 (0:41,3.7) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Tyler Cottle | Jr | Jr | 19:14 | 6:25 | 3 | 197/260 | 9/13 | 30/60 | 8/13 | 19:25 (0:11,0.9) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Uy-Long Ngo | Fr | Fr | 21:23 | 7:08 | 3 | 225/273 | 5/9 | 43/60 | 20/20 | 23:42 (2:19,9.8) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
William Gilbert | Fr | Fr | 21:27 | 7:09 | 3 | 231/273 | 6/9 | 44/60 | 18/18 | |||||
William Kokal | Jr | V | 15:43 | 5:14 | 3 | 53/145 | 4/6 | 4/60 | 5/22 | 16:29 (0:46,4.7) |
16:29 (0:46,4.7) |
16:29 (0:46,4.7) |
15:58 (0:15,1.6) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/21 | 77:34 1:21 |
3 | 5:10 | 4:56 | 5:23 | 222 | 5:03 | 80:30 (2:56,3.6) |
80:30 (2:56,3.6) |
80:30 (2:56,3.6%) |
27:45 78:14 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Jay Bonthius (7), Max Chern (32), Eric Mendoza (42), William Kokal (52), Alex Sakamoto (89) |
So 1st 5 | 19/28 | 89:33 1:47 |
3 | 5:58 | 5:41 | 6:17 | 550 | 5:19 | 87:46 | 87:46 | 87:46 | 82:59 89:30 |
Brian Lu (71), Alan Loi (89), Kevin Lam (108), Harrison Edwards (130), Cody Benbow (152) | |
So 2nd 5 | 11/13 | 95:31 0:27 |
3 | 6:22 | 6:18 | 6:27 | 325 | 5:45 | 100:08 (4:37,4.6) |
100:08 (4:37,4.6) |
100:08 (4:37,4.6%) |
88:01 97:08 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | David Abraham (59), Hunter DePretto (63), Jun Koo (65), Kai Sakata (68), Steven Santiago (70) |
So 3rd 5 | 6/9 | 99:00 0:41 |
3 | 6:36 | 6:29 | 6:43 | 164 | 5:59 | 94:47 100:14 |
#TEAM PR! (SDTR) | Justin Le (24), Daniel Tran (33), Brian Nguyen (34), Anton Schlegel (36), Matthew Lee (37) | |||
Nov 1st 5 | 8/13 | 111:08 4:13 |
3 | 7:25 | 6:46 | 8:11 | 204 | 6:34 | Mark Meskal (12), Colin Herman (29), Kenneth Barrios (34), Ron Yosafi (56), Alan Vu (73) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 11/25 | 84:53 1:45 |
3 | 5:40 | 5:24 | 5:59 | 325 | 5:21 | 87:49 (2:56,3.3) |
87:49 (2:56,3.3) |
87:49 (2:56,3.3%) |
79:23 | #TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) | Thomas Duckson (17), Sam Arciniaga (51), Tanner Kinderman (62), Michael McComb (82), Toan Nguyen (113) |
Jr 2nd 5 | 8/12 | 94:42 2:20 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:04 | 6:51 | 211 | 5:48 | 83:57 | Andy Thio (28), Huy Nguyen (34), Maurice Ottiger (35), Tyler Cottle (48), Kyle Dinsmore (66) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 16/20 | 96:16 4:20 |
3 | 6:25 | 5:41 | 7:08 | 402 | 5:33 | 95:29 | 95:29 | 95:29 | 87:33 100:56 |
#TEAM PR! (SDTR) | Horacio Contreras (15), Galyn Nash (42), Joseph Martinez (96), James Gilbert (118), Uy-Long Ngo (131) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Avila | Sr | Cathedral | 14:39 | 4:53 | |||||||
2 | Omar Torres | Sr | Warren | 14:44 | 4:55 | |||||||
3 | Amar Dholakia | Sr | Esperanza | 14:46 | 4:55 | |||||||
4 | Christian Eagon | Jr | Ayala | 14:47 | 4:56 | |||||||
5 | Charles Morgan | Sr | University (Irvine) | 14:47 | 4:56 | |||||||
6 | Sam Peckham | Sr | Hart | 14:48 | 4:56 | |||||||
7 | Jay Bonthius | Sr | Fountain Valley | 14:48 | 4:56 | 1/6 | 1/60 | 7/22 | 16:16 (1:28) |
16:16 (1:28) |
16:16 (1:28) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Austin O'neil | Sr | Hart | 14:52 | 4:57 | |||||||
9 | Adam Perez | Sr | Mira Costa | 14:54 | 4:58 | |||||||
10 | Dragan Simic | Sr | Woodbridge | 14:56 | 4:59 | |||||||
11 | Gilbert Solorza | Jr | Buena Park | 14:56 | 4:59 | |||||||
12 | Ken Tanner | Sr | Ayala | 15:00 | 5:00 | |||||||
13 | Tom Ebiner | Sr | Damien | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
14 | Scott Oseguera | Jr | Beaumont | 15:04 | 5:01 | |||||||
15 | Zachary Adler | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:06 | 5:02 | |||||||
16 | Gerardo Grenados | Sr | Hart | 15:07 | 5:02 | |||||||
17 | Nick Valenzuela | Jr | Colony | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
18 | Alexander Tranquada | Sr | South Pasadena | 15:08 | 5:03 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Ruiz | So | Cathedral | 15:09 | 5:03 | |||||||
20 | Paul Messana | Jr | South Pasadena | 15:09 | 5:03 | |||||||
21 | Robert Martinez | Jr | Ayala | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
22 | Joshua Wilson | So | South Pasadena | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
23 | Brandon W Ferguson | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:12 | 5:04 | |||||||
24 | Cesar Solis | Sr | Cathedral | 15:14 | 5:05 | |||||||
25 | Scott Gisel | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:14 | 5:05 | |||||||
26 | Alex Castellon | Jr | Colony | 15:15 | 5:05 | |||||||
27 | Josh Sherfey | Jr | Hart | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
28 | Moses Baiden | Sr | Damien | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
29 | Conor Brandt | Sr | Damien | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
30 | Jake Brouwer | Sr | University (Irvine) | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
31 | Doug Negrete | Jr | Damien | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
32 | Max Chern | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:21 | 5:07 | 2/6 | 2/60 | 10/22 | 16:18 (0:57) |
16:18 (0:57) |
16:18 (0:57) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Zach Gross | So | Beaumont | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
34 | John Reyes | Sr | Cathedral | 15:23 | 5:08 | |||||||
35 | Manuel Garcia | Sr | Paramount | 15:24 | 5:08 | |||||||
36 | Alfredo Contreras | Sr | Ayala | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
37 | Travis Taylor | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
38 | Christopher Estrada | Sr | Knight | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
39 | Micheal Guzman | Sr | Warren | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
40 | Elias Munoz | So | Cathedral | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
41 | David Ramirez | Sr | Buena Park | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
42 | Eric Mendoza | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:33 | 5:11 | 3/6 | 3/60 | 7/22 | 17:00 (1:27) |
17:00 (1:27) |
17:00 (1:27) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Danny Ramirez | Jr | Buena Park | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
44 | Billy Walker | Jr | Hart | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
45 | Michael Bedell | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Grant | So | Orange Lutheran | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
47 | Jackson R Marshall | So | Woodbridge | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
48 | Evan Scheerer | Jr | Ayala | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
49 | Adam Williams | Jr | Damien | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
50 | Fortino Santana | Jr | Warren | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
51 | Thomas Mcglone | Jr | Mater Dei | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Baray | Jr | Servite | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
53 | William Kokal | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:43 | 5:14 | 4/6 | 4/60 | 5/22 | 16:29 (0:46) |
16:29 (0:46) |
16:29 (0:46) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Phil Norton | Sr | University (Irvine) | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
55 | Sammy Nunan | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
56 | Chris Harlan | Jr | Esperanza | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
57 | William Ebiner | Sr | Damien | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
58 | Evan De Fraine | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
59 | Eric Resong | Sr | Servite | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
60 | Chris Ceja | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
61 | Martin Lopez | Sr | Warren | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
62 | Matt Mckinley | Jr | Mater Dei | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Versaci | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
64 | Dalton Hall | Jr | Mater Dei | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Ogan | Jr | Esperanza | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
66 | Hulme Michael | Fr | Mater Dei | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Keifer | Sr | Ayala | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
68 | Doug Palmer | Jr | Beaumont | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
69 | Niko Pappas | So | Mira Costa | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
70 | Pablo Diaz | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Chavira | So | Bullard Men (Fresno) | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Armstrong | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
73 | Joe Lopez | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
74 | Benjamin Aster | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
75 | Ian Gomez | Jr | Cathedral | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
76 | Chris Corral | Jr | Warren | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
77 | Trenten Mcgrann | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
78 | Antonio Arredondo | Jr | Paramount | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Adams | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
80 | Maxwell White | Sr | South Pasadena | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
81 | Carlos Guijarro | So | Knight | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
82 | Dalton Brusseau | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
83 | Jacob A Suiste | So | Woodbridge | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
84 | Sean Morse | Jr | Ayala | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
85 | Kolby Kiernan | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Rodriguez | Sr | Knight | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
87 | Christopher Taniguchi | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
88 | Austin Moser | Sr | Hart | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
89 | Abel Fernandez | Sr | University (Irvine) | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
90 | Shane Brinson | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
91 | Alex Sakamoto | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:09 | 5:23 | 5/6 | 5/60 | 10/21 | 16:18 (0:09) |
16:18 (0:09) |
16:18 (0:09) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
92 | Sam Soto | Sr | Mater Dei | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Mayans | Sr | Esperanza | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
94 | Jesus Rodas | Sr | Knight | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
95 | Andres Vizcarra | Fr | Beaumont | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
96 | Leo Mehr | Sr | University (Irvine) | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
97 | Justin Coleman | Jr | Beaumont | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
98 | Sean Scofield | Sr | Hart | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
99 | Alex Terriquez | Sr | Buena Park | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
100 | Carlos Baltazar | Sr | Knight | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
101 | Blaine Mengert | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
102 | Peter Aster | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Sommer | Sr | Esperanza | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
104 | Brenden Prieto | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:21 | 5:27 | 6/6 | 7/60 | 7/21 | 16:51 (0:30) |
16:51 (0:30) |
16:51 (0:30) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
105 | Christian Loritz | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
106 | Jonathon Heredia | Sr | Damien | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
107 | Jared Andrew Klopfer | So | Woodbridge | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
108 | Bret Guilford | So | Orange Lutheran | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
109 | Franklin Gross | Sr | Paramount | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
110 | Michael Lobasso | Jr | Servite | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Paul Toberty | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
112 | Tyler Armstrong | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
113 | Jaime Barillas | Sr | Warren | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Gershman | So | South Pasadena | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
115 | Cullen Irvine | Fr | South Pasadena | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
116 | Sam Martin | Fr | Bullard Men (Fresno) | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
117 | Kevin Rosales | Jr | Colony | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
118 | David Perez | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Palacio | Fr | Bullard Men (Fresno) | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
120 | Jerry Pleitez | So | Paramount | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
121 | Nick Macias | Jr | Mater Dei | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
122 | Taylor Nava | Sr | Knight | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
123 | Michael Higson | Jr | University (Irvine) | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
124 | Jonathon Salguero | Jr | Knight | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
125 | Kyle Enos | Jr | Esperanza | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
126 | Mattheus Wagner | Sr | Bullard Men (Fresno) | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
127 | Carlos Platero | Sr | Paramount | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
128 | David Gozzip | Fr | Beaumont | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
129 | Jaime Guzman | Sr | Beaumont | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
130 | Andrew Newfer | Sr | Colony | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
131 | Freddy Guerrero | Sr | Paramount | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
132 | Aaron Martinez | Sr | Paramount | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
133 | Austin Human | Jr | Esperanza | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
134 | Kevin Oh | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
135 | Christian Alanis | Jr | Buena Park | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
136 | Quentin Rios | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
137 | C J Fuchs | Jr | Servite | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
138 | Connor O'brien | Jr | University (Irvine) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
139 | Hunter Haines | Fr | Colony | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
140 | Shayon Falls | Jr | Bullard Men (Fresno) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
141 | Steven Valdez | Sr | Colony | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Burford | So | Colony | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
143 | Christian Hernandez | Sr | Buena Park | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
144 | Austin Stamphill | Sr | Bullard Men (Fresno) | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
145 | Robert Rodela | So | Bullard Men (Fresno) | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hart 6-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
75:38 15:08 5:03 |
101 | Sam Peckham Sr 14:48 4:56 6 |
Austin O'neil Sr 14:52 4:57 8 |
Gerardo Grenados Sr 15:07 5:02 16 |
Josh Sherfey Jr 15:16 5:05 27 |
Billy Walker Jr 15:35 5:12 44 |
Austin Moser Sr 16:06 5:22 86 |
Sean Scofield Sr 16:18 5:26 96 |
2 | Cathedral 1-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:52 |
75:56 15:11 5:04 |
118 | Adam Avila Sr 14:39 4:53 1 |
Matthew Ruiz So 15:09 5:03 19 |
Cesar Solis Sr 15:14 5:05 24 |
John Reyes Sr 15:23 5:08 34 |
Elias Munoz So 15:31 5:10 40 |
Ian Gomez Jr 15:56 5:19 73 |
|
3 | Ayala 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 0:51 |
76:02 15:12 5:04 |
121 | Christian Eagon Jr 14:47 4:56 4 |
Ken Tanner Sr 15:00 5:00 12 |
Robert Martinez Jr 15:11 5:04 21 |
Alfredo Contreras Sr 15:26 5:09 36 |
Evan Scheerer Jr 15:38 5:13 48 |
Jacob Keifer Sr 15:51 5:17 65 |
Sean Morse Jr 16:02 5:21 82 |
4 | Damien 11-9-6-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
76:37 15:19 5:06 |
150 | Tom Ebiner Sr 15:01 5:00 13 |
Moses Baiden Sr 15:17 5:06 28 |
Conor Brandt Sr 15:17 5:06 29 |
Doug Negrete Jr 15:20 5:07 31 |
Adam Williams Jr 15:42 5:14 49 |
William Ebiner Sr 15:45 5:15 56 |
Jonathon Heredia Sr 16:24 5:28 104 |
5 | Mira Costa 8-4-5-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
77:05 15:25 5:08 |
182 | Adam Perez Sr 14:54 4:58 9 |
Zachary Adler Sr 15:06 5:02 15 |
Travis Taylor Sr 15:29 5:10 37 |
Sammy Nunan Sr 15:44 5:15 54 |
Niko Pappas So 15:52 5:17 67 |
Pablo Diaz Sr 15:52 5:17 68 |
|
6 | Fountain Valley 7-8-8-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
77:34 15:31 5:10 |
222 | Jay Bonthius Sr 14:48 4:56 7 |
Max Chern Jr 15:21 5:07 32 |
Eric Mendoza Sr 15:33 5:11 42 |
William Kokal Jr 15:43 5:14 52 |
Alex Sakamoto Sr 16:09 5:23 89 |
Brenden Prieto Sr 16:21 5:27 102 |
|
7 | Warren 2-9-10-8-7 Gap: 1:12 |
77:37 15:31 5:10 |
224 | Omar Torres Sr 14:44 4:55 2 |
Micheal Guzman Sr 15:29 5:10 39 |
Fortino Santana Jr 15:42 5:14 50 |
Martin Lopez Sr 15:46 5:15 59 |
Chris Corral Jr 15:56 5:19 74 |
Jaime Barillas Sr 16:38 5:33 110 |
|
8 | Woodbridge 9-5-7-9-8 Gap: 1:09 |
77:50 15:34 5:11 |
246 | Dragan Simic Sr 14:56 4:59 10 |
Brandon W Ferguson Sr 15:12 5:04 23 |
Jackson R Marshall So 15:36 5:12 47 |
Jacob A Suiste So 16:01 5:20 81 |
Christopher Taniguchi Sr 16:05 5:22 85 |
Jared Andrew Klopfer So 16:25 5:28 105 |
Daniel Paul Toberty Sr 16:32 5:31 108 |
9 | South Pasadena 14-7-4-7-9 Gap: 1:29 |
78:03 15:37 5:12 |
247 | Alexander Tranquada Sr 15:08 5:03 18 |
Paul Messana Jr 15:09 5:03 20 |
Joshua Wilson So 15:11 5:04 22 |
Maxwell White Sr 15:58 5:19 78 |
Tyler Armstrong Jr 16:37 5:32 109 |
Tyler Gershman So 16:38 5:33 111 |
Cullen Irvine Fr 16:39 5:33 112 |
10 | University (Irvine) 5-6-9-10-10 Gap: 1:30 |
78:14 15:39 5:13 |
269 | Charles Morgan Sr 14:47 4:56 5 |
Jake Brouwer Sr 15:19 5:06 30 |
Phil Norton Sr 15:43 5:14 53 |
Abel Fernandez Sr 16:08 5:23 87 |
Leo Mehr Sr 16:17 5:26 94 |
Michael Higson Jr 16:47 5:36 120 |
Connor O'brien Jr 17:09 5:43 134 |
11 | Beaumont 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:14 |
78:51 15:46 5:15 |
301 | Scott Oseguera Jr 15:04 5:01 14 |
Zach Gross So 15:22 5:07 33 |
Doug Palmer Jr 15:52 5:17 66 |
Andres Vizcarra Fr 16:15 5:25 93 |
Justin Coleman Jr 16:18 5:26 95 |
David Gozzip Fr 16:52 5:37 125 |
Jaime Guzman Sr 16:52 5:37 126 |
12 | Rancho Buena Vista 15-15-14-14-12 Gap: 0:43 |
78:48 15:46 5:15 |
306 | Scott Gisel Sr 15:14 5:05 25 |
Nicholas Versaci So 15:47 5:16 61 |
Joe Lopez So 15:55 5:18 71 |
Benjamin Aster So 15:55 5:18 72 |
Kyle Adams So 15:57 5:19 77 |
Dalton Brusseau Sr 16:00 5:20 80 |
Peter Aster Sr 16:20 5:27 100 |
13 | Esperanza 3-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:34 |
78:51 15:46 5:15 |
313 | Amar Dholakia Sr 14:46 4:55 3 |
Chris Harlan Jr 15:44 5:15 55 |
Ryan Ogan Jr 15:49 5:16 63 |
Jacob Mayans Sr 16:12 5:24 91 |
Matthew Sommer Sr 16:20 5:27 101 |
Kyle Enos Jr 16:50 5:37 122 |
Austin Human Jr 16:56 5:39 130 |
14 | Buena Park 10-13-11-11-14 Gap: 2:01 |
79:19 15:52 5:17 |
324 | Gilbert Solorza Jr 14:56 4:59 11 |
David Ramirez Sr 15:33 5:11 41 |
Danny Ramirez Jr 15:34 5:11 43 |
Alex Terriquez Sr 16:19 5:26 97 |
Christian Alanis Jr 16:57 5:39 132 |
Christian Hernandez Sr 17:51 5:57 139 |
|
15 | Mater Dei 19-17-16-15-15 Gap: 0:28 |
79:20 15:52 5:17 |
327 | Thomas Mcglone Jr 15:43 5:14 51 |
Matt Mckinley Jr 15:47 5:16 60 |
Dalton Hall Jr 15:48 5:16 62 |
Hulme Michael Fr 15:51 5:17 64 |
Sam Soto Sr 16:11 5:24 90 |
Nick Macias Jr 16:47 5:36 118 |
|
16 | Trabuco Hills 20-19-18-16-16 Gap: 0:24 |
79:30 15:54 5:18 |
348 | Evan De Fraine So 15:45 5:15 57 |
Chris Ceja Jr 15:46 5:15 58 |
Andrew Armstrong Sr 15:54 5:18 70 |
Trenten Mcgrann Jr 15:56 5:19 75 |
Shane Brinson Sr 16:09 5:23 88 |
David Perez Jr 16:43 5:34 115 |
Kevin Oh Jr 16:56 5:39 131 |
17 | Orange Lutheran 18-16-17-17-17 Gap: 0:48 |
79:57 15:59 5:20 |
376 | Michael Bedell Sr 15:35 5:12 45 |
Jacob Grant So 15:36 5:12 46 |
Kolby Kiernan Jr 16:04 5:21 83 |
Blaine Mengert Jr 16:19 5:26 99 |
Christian Loritz Sr 16:23 5:28 103 |
Bret Guilford So 16:26 5:29 106 |
Quentin Rios Jr 16:59 5:40 133 |
18 | Knight 17-20-19-19-18 Gap: 0:50 |
80:03 16:01 5:20 |
391 | Christopher Estrada Sr 15:29 5:10 38 |
Carlos Guijarro So 15:59 5:20 79 |
Nicholas Rodriguez Sr 16:04 5:21 84 |
Jesus Rodas Sr 16:12 5:24 92 |
Carlos Baltazar Sr 16:19 5:26 98 |
Taylor Nava Sr 16:47 5:36 119 |
Jonathon Salguero Jr 16:49 5:36 121 |
19 | Colony 13-11-14-18-19 Gap: 2:24 |
81:30 16:18 5:26 |
419 | Nick Valenzuela Jr 15:08 5:03 17 |
Alex Castellon Jr 15:15 5:05 26 |
Kevin Rosales Jr 16:42 5:34 114 |
Andrew Newfer Sr 16:53 5:38 127 |
Hunter Haines Fr 17:32 5:51 135 |
Steven Valdez Sr 17:33 5:51 137 |
Daniel Burford So 17:46 5:55 138 |
20 | Paramount 16-17-20-20-20 Gap: 1:27 |
81:26 16:17 5:26 |
459 | Manuel Garcia Sr 15:24 5:08 35 |
Antonio Arredondo Jr 15:57 5:19 76 |
Franklin Gross Sr 16:29 5:30 107 |
Jerry Pleitez So 16:45 5:35 117 |
Carlos Platero Sr 16:51 5:37 124 |
Freddy Guerrero Sr 16:54 5:38 128 |
Aaron Martinez Sr 16:55 5:38 129 |
21 | Bullard Men (Fresno) 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:39 |
83:41 16:44 5:35 |
557 | Kevin Chavira So 15:53 5:18 69 |
Sam Martin Fr 16:42 5:34 113 |
Anthony Palacio Fr 16:44 5:35 116 |
Mattheus Wagner Sr 16:50 5:37 123 |
Shayon Falls Jr 17:32 5:51 136 |
Austin Stamphill Sr 18:12 6:04 140 |
Robert Rodela So 18:16 6:05 141 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyler Fisk | Sr | Tesoro | 14:52 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | David Salas | Sr | Redlands | 14:56 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Mike Duncan | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 14:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Henry Rodriguez | Sr | El Rancho | 14:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
5 | Tareq Alwafai | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 15:00 | 5:00 | |||||||
6 | Ross Williams | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 15:02 | 5:01 | |||||||
7 | Evan Dougherty | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
8 | Juan De La Rosa | Sr | Arcadia | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
9 | Josh Orosco | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
10 | Cesar Robles | Sr | Colton | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Stevan Aviles | Sr | Taft (LA) | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | James Porter | Sr | El Toro | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Christian Fortner | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Jones | Sr | Rocklin | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
15 | Anu Shah | Sr | Arcadia | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
16 | Adam O'reagan | Sr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
17 | Cameron Morales | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Jorge Estrada | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Tuit | Sr | Saugus | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
20 | Alex Macchietto | Sr | Rocklin | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Chase Vinsky | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Doug Harris | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Scott | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Adam Yarnell | Sr | Upland | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Baum | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Dylan Devens | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | David Pleitez | Sr | Lakewood | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Michael Reynoso | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Brent Acomb | Sr | Great Oak | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
30 | Andy Blaine | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Trevor Pierson | Sr | Great Oak | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Juan Perez | Sr | Chula Vista (SD) | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
33 | Darian Ignatius | Sr | J. W. North | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | Alex Bylina | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Estrada | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Forest Jackson | Sr | El Toro | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Husser | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Paul Lujan | Sr | Tesoro | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Ravi Sharma | Sr | Rocklin | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
40 | Connor Hensley | Jr | Rocklin | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Mccormick | Sr | Rocklin | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Jon Dodd | Sr | El Toro | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Matt Sutphin | Sr | El Toro | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Tony Moseley | Sr | Arcadia | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
45 | Michael Wooten | Sr | Lakewood | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Kaleo Kekiikoa | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
47 | David Morrow | Sr | Tesoro | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Anwana Ntofon | Sr | Lancaster | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
49 | Miles Castillo | Sr | Serrano | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
50 | Hunter Little | Sr | Serrano | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
51 | Alejandro Buenrostro | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
52 | Luciano Arana | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
53 | Francis Mezy | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
54 | Austin Aguinaga | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Jon Young | Sr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Jordy Garcia | Sr | Ayala | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
57 | Shayan Rastegarpour | Sr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
58 | Fernando Bogarin | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
59 | Scott Gambell | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | Matt Williams | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
61 | Adam Akopyan | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Joshua Mayfield | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Brian Naston | Sr | Lancaster | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
64 | Adam Mushnick | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
65 | Jon Keating | Sr | El Toro | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Kennedy | Sr | Upland | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Skalet | So | Rocklin | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
68 | Jake Ciochetto | Sr | Great Oak | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
69 | Boyce Asquith | Sr | Redlands | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
70 | Faustino Gil | Sr | Taft (LA) | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Lin | Sr | Arcadia | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
72 | Aaron-joshua Tia | Sr | Marshall | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
73 | Gerritt Noorda | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
74 | Dalvin Hightower | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
75 | Jesse Pimentel | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
76 | Alex Aguinaga | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
77 | Adam Ramirez | Sr | Lancaster | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
78 | David Macpherson | Sr | Lancaster | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
79 | Edwin Medina | Sr | Hart | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
80 | Connor Tribole | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
81 | George Miao | So | Rocklin | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
82 | Thomas Smotherman | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
83 | Mike Bluestone | Sr | Arcadia | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
84 | Marvin Manske | Sr | Chula Vista (SD) | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
85 | Sean Cortney | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
86 | Jake Tarango | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
87 | Raul Diaz | Sr | Chula Vista (SD) | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
88 | Joesph Sanchez | Sr | Colton | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
89 | Alec Mouri | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Sean O' Day | Sr | Troy | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Lopez | Sr | Chula Vista (SD) | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
92 | Kale Mckinney | Sr | El Toro | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
93 | Julian Chew | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
94 | Ernesto Felix | Sr | Chula Vista (SD) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
95 | Bryce Schoppert | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:12 | 5:44 | 1/4 | 12/60 | 35/38 | ||||
96 | Tyler Marengo | Sr | Del Campo | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
97 | Reagan Mcdonnell | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
98 | Cody Heydenreich | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
99 | Martin Rosenlieb | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
100 | Jacob Smith | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
101 | Adam Tedder | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
102 | John Bogich | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
103 | Christian O'keefe | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
104 | Yazan Dabbas | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
105 | Austin Morgan Wilson | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
106 | Brent Rothery | Sr | Great Oak | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
107 | Joey Lamando | Sr | El Toro | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
108 | Ron Hodges | Sr | Lancaster | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
109 | Victor Ramos | Sr | Paramount | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
110 | John Meier | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
111 | Shane Radke | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
112 | Maverick DePretto | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:26 | 5:49 | 2/4 | 14/60 | 28/37 | ||||
113 | Jonathan Eastly | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
114 | Steven Bell | Sr | Great Oak | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
115 | Fabian Montes | Sr | El Rancho | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
116 | Steven Cariaga | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
117 | Alex Estrada | Sr | Paramount | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
118 | Rolando Flores | Sr | J. W. North | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
119 | Tyler Bradshaw | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
120 | Jonathan Sage | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
121 | Wes Dunham | Sr | Ayala | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
122 | Kyle Hench | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
123 | Colin Connolly | Sr | El Toro | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
124 | Blaine Muri | Sr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
125 | Ricky Lopez | Sr | Warren | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
126 | John Graham | Sr | Lancaster | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
127 | Mauricio Ortuno | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:45 | 5:55 | 3/4 | 16/60 | 20/35 | 18:44 (0:59) |
18:44 (0:59) |
18:44 (0:59) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
128 | Irwin Marin | Sr | Colton | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
129 | Eric Knorr | Sr | Upland | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
130 | Zane Osborn | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
131 | Jesse Bergner | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
132 | Mike Jaramillo | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
133 | Travis Barrett | Sr | Upland | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
134 | Chad Sokol | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Biedermann | Sr | Ayala | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
136 | Ramin Attai | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
137 | David Taylor | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
138 | Myles Conner | Sr | Upland | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
139 | Luis Ramos | Sr | Arcadia | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
140 | Christian Lopez | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
141 | Jacob Gronberg | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
142 | Vidal Jauregui | Sr | Warren | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
143 | Clay Kaufman | Sr | Hart | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
144 | Luke Clements | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
145 | Sheehan Parker | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
146 | Josh Vogel | Sr | Del Campo | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
147 | Josh Montero | Sr | Colton | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
148 | Ivan Pearson | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
149 | James Gomez | Sr | Upland | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
150 | Luis Carmona | Sr | Paramount | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
151 | Kevin Cook | Sr | Serrano | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
152 | Alejandro Cortes | Sr | Great Oak | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
153 | Steven Romero | Sr | Colton | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
154 | Anthony Chavez | Sr | J. W. North | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
155 | Nic Bradley | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
156 | Josh Peck | Sr | El Toro | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
157 | Thomas Rakke | Sr | Hart | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
158 | Felipe Toscano | Sr | Chula Vista (SD) | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
159 | Shahar Bittan | Sr | Taft (LA) | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
160 | Edgar Gomez | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
161 | Aaron Diaz | Sr | Serrano | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
162 | Andy Garcia | Sr | Arcadia | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
163 | Andrew Herzberg | So | Desert Vista (AZ) | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Flores | Sr | El Rancho | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
165 | Kevin Mai | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:38 | 6:13 | 4/4 | 24/60 | 20/25 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | |
166 | Alex Leyva | Sr | Colton | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
167 | Aaron Harvey | Sr | Upland | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
168 | Alex Yoder | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
169 | Manuel Rios | Sr | Paramount | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
170 | Luis Esparza | Sr | Colton | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
171 | Tyler Gregg | Sr | Great Oak | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
172 | Anthony Lopez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
173 | Kevin Ung | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
174 | Chris Leffler | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
175 | Robert Garcia-lara | Sr | Chula Vista (SD) | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
176 | Steven Frias Calderon | Sr | Marshall | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
177 | Logan Garland | Sr | Great Oak | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
178 | Patrick Lenigan | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
179 | Luis Estrada | Sr | Lakewood | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
180 | Parbhdeep Singh | So | Vista Del Lago | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
181 | Erin Bloom | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
182 | Rocky Mezy | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
183 | Saul Cuapio | Sr | Chula Vista (SD) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
184 | Eric Amorde | Sr | El Toro | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
185 | Anthony Mai | Sr | Troy | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
186 | Chris Park | Jr | Upland | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
187 | Bernardo Anguiano | Sr | Paramount | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
188 | Josh Anderson | Sr | Upland | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
189 | Zach Roseth | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
190 | Jared Cape | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
191 | Erik Ortiz | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
192 | John Jimenez | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
193 | Rohit Jayawardhan | Sr | Tesoro | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
194 | Richard Pacheco | Sr | Warren | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
195 | Joshua Wang | Sr | Arcadia | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
196 | Ryan Rivera | Sr | Chula Vista (SD) | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
197 | Jaggor Anaya | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
198 | Rodney Nelson | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
199 | Shawn Rahlwes | Sr | Redlands | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
200 | Sayed Haq | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
201 | Matthew Meyer | Sr | Tesoro | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
202 | Julian Lopez | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
203 | Jose Luis Bueno | Sr | Serrano | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
204 | Edward Hernandez | Sr | Marshall | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
205 | Lennyn Gutierrez | Sr | Paramount | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
206 | Levi Cienfuegos | Sr | El Toro | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
207 | Javier Lopez | Sr | Colton | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
208 | Jose Maldonado | Sr | Colton | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
209 | Isaac Herrera | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Tran | So | Arcadia | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Gabe Collison | So | Crescenta Valley | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Mahmoud Moussa | So | Arcadia | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Bryan Ngo | So | Arcadia | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Jake Moorhead | So | Cedar Park | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Jimmy Kniss | So | Serrano | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Zachary Ponce | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Boval | So | Tesoro | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Scott Curran | So | Tesoro | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Nick Beatty | So | Crescenta Valley | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Oscar Ayala | So | Great Oak | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Alec Brower | So | Tesoro | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Matt Manalo | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Rhys Couser | So | Tesoro | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Logan Myers | So | Tesoro | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Elias Powell | So | El Rancho | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Jeremy Porter | So | El Toro | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Derek Montes | So | Tesoro | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Geofry Sarco-climaco | So | El Rancho | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Hermanski | So | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Michael Hernandez | So | Warren | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Walimaa | So | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Matt Budde | So | Cedar Park | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Nicholas Oberdin | So | Shadow Ridge | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Hunter Cornell | So | Serrano | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Joseph Barajas | So | Arcadia | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Landeros | So | Upland | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Sam Aguirre | So | Del Campo | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Dolan | So | Hart | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Alexis Hernandez | So | El Rancho | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Steven Fernandez | So | Serrano | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Casiano Aguirre | So | Del Campo | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Lucas | So | Great Oak | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Carpenter | So | Murrieta Valley | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Patryk Giba | So | Great Oak | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Alec Hoyt | So | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Hart | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Garrett Vaughn | So | J. W. North | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Chan | So | Cedar Park | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Leo Perez | Fr | Cedar Park | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
41 | Jason Wallis | So | Great Oak | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Paulino Martinez | So | Hart | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Alan Janisch | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Jose Arevalo | So | Marshall | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Avila | So | Ayala | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Cody Woodmancy | So | Cedar Park | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Herrig | So | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Dillon Emery | So | Great Oak | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Salas | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Cameron Freestone | So | Upland | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | Ben Baldazo | So | Cedar Park | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Mata | Fr | Cedar Park | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Keys | So | Upland | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
54 | Josh Padilla | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
55 | Michael Delbuono | So | Ayala | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Koscal | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
57 | Paul Bohol | So | Warren | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Grant Hiltbrand | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
59 | Antonio Corona | So | Marshall | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
60 | Abner Salvador | So | Great Oak | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
61 | Trey Wilder | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
62 | Bray Turner | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
63 | Ian Young | So | Del Campo | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
64 | Hector Tamayo | So | Paramount | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
65 | Ali Haider | So | Arcadia | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
66 | Mathew Walsh | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
67 | Mark Skeans | So | Great Oak | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
68 | Christian Kerr | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Aguilar | So | El Rancho | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Scofield | So | Hart | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Renteria | So | Paramount | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
72 | Shane Hernandez | So | Los Alamitos | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
73 | Ian Castillo-urrego | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
74 | Nicholas Hum | So | Ayala | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
75 | Scott Van Matre | So | Bakersfield | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
76 | Vince De La Guerra | So | Arcadia | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Connor Witzeman | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
78 | Casey Magid | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
79 | Brian Lu | So | Fountain Valley | 17:04 | 5:41 | 1/19 | 11/60 | 28/39 | 17:38 (0:34) |
17:38 (0:34) |
17:38 (0:34) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Kevin Hsu | So | Arcadia | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Dylan Galli | So | Cedar Park | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
82 | Giovanni Guerrero | So | Redlands | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
83 | Landon Hall | So | Cedar Park | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
84 | Steven O'sullivan | So | El Toro | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Andres Saavedra | So | Warren | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
86 | Alfredo Guerra | So | Lancaster | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
87 | Christian Cervin | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
88 | Justin Morin | So | Serrano | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Moser | So | Hart | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
90 | Kody Dickerson | So | Great Oak | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
91 | Justin Wikler | So | West Ranch | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
92 | Alvin Huang | So | Arcadia | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
93 | Chad Hommes | So | Los Alamitos | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
94 | Jeremy Liu | So | Arcadia | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
95 | Zachary Zibits | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
96 | Chris Demers | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
97 | Brandon Iraheta | So | Warren | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
98 | Jason Cruz | So | Marshall | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Ortiz | So | Hart | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
100 | Jorge Cruz | So | Chula Vista (SD) | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
101 | Jacky Loh | So | Arcadia | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
102 | Hector Irisson | So | Chula Vista (SD) | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
103 | Ruben Ruiz | So | El Rancho | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
104 | Carl Carlson | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Roa | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
106 | Alan Loi | So | Fountain Valley | 17:30 | 5:50 | 2/19 | 15/60 | 23/34 | 18:14 (0:44) |
18:14 (0:44) |
18:14 (0:44) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
107 | Jacob Der | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
108 | Scott Noble | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
109 | Bryce Wickersham | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
110 | Joseph Alvarez | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
111 | Brody Parks | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
112 | Wideet Shende | So | Troy | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
113 | Trevor Oblouk | So | El Toro | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
114 | Shree Nakar | So | Warren | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
115 | Dallas Rocha | So | Ayala | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
116 | Hunter Fernandez | So | Upland | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
117 | Colin Nelson | So | Arcadia | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
118 | Alec Cwener | So | Great Oak | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
119 | Cole Roberts | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
120 | Trevor Newman | So | Ayala | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
121 | Joshua Holmes | So | Los Alamitos | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
122 | Nathan Moret | So | Ayala | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
123 | Joe Scherschligt | So | Del Campo | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
124 | Charles Hernandez | So | Lakewood | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
125 | Gilbert Leon | So | Colton | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
126 | Christopher Ceja | So | Warren | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
127 | Quentin Montoya | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
128 | Alex Evangelista | So | Arcadia | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
129 | Ben Tenner | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
130 | Jason Gallo | So | Shadow Ridge | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
131 | Kevin Lam | So | Fountain Valley | 17:51 | 5:57 | 3/19 | 17/60 | 20/33 | ||||
132 | Alec Castaneda | So | Tesoro | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
133 | Kyle Dunn | So | El Toro | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
134 | Jessie Garcia | So | Warren | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
135 | Michael Martin | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
136 | Shawn Moss | So | Hart | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
137 | Jayden Cook | So | Shadow Ridge | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
138 | Gerardo Salazar | So | Lakewood | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
139 | Edgar Garcia | So | Lakewood | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
140 | Evan Combs | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
141 | Drew Go | So | West Ranch | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Howell | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
143 | Juan Aguilera | So | West Ranch | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Orona | So | Hart | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
145 | John Prince | So | Bakersfield | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
146 | Nicholas Huang | So | Arcadia | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
147 | Kenneth Zalke | So | Ayala | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
148 | Robert Briggs | So | Great Oak | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
149 | Jeremy Stumpp | So | Great Oak | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
150 | David Thomson | So | West Ranch | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
151 | Jeff Hale | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
152 | Dion Muller | So | Arcadia | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
153 | Exabiier Bars | So | Arcadia | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
154 | Cj Hiller | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
155 | Joey Arnett | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
156 | Jake Alme | So | Desert Vista (AZ) | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
157 | Carl Tsai | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
158 | Preston Keeler | So | Shadow Ridge | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
159 | Michael Slemmer | So | El Toro | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
160 | Rudy Guerrero | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
161 | Ian Loera | So | Ayala | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
162 | Jake Sugawara | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
163 | Jarred Jordan | So | Murrieta Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
164 | Kaito Knight | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
165 | Blake Berich | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
166 | Bryan Morlok | So | Tesoro | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
167 | Harrison Edwards | So | Fountain Valley | 18:17 | 6:06 | 4/19 | 21/60 | 21/32 | 19:32 (1:15) |
19:32 (1:15) |
19:32 (1:15) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
168 | Alexander Gallandt | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
169 | Ben Price | So | Bakersfield | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
170 | Israel Nolasco | So | Marshall | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
171 | Eric Shen | So | Arcadia | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
172 | Uriel Cervantes | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
173 | Daniel Lund | So | Hart | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
174 | Trevor Murchison | So | Hart | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
175 | Yoni Aberra | So | El Toro | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
176 | Sean Chin | So | Troy | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
177 | Eric Brunner | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
178 | Colin Rogers | So | Great Oak | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
179 | Tyler Mcnally | So | Great Oak | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
180 | Daniel Agredano | So | Paramount | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
181 | Derrick Ham | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
182 | Raul Tapia | So | Marshall | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
183 | Ryan Oillataguerre | So | Hart | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
184 | Angelo Mullaj | So | Shadow Ridge | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
185 | Martin Marquez | So | Warren | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
186 | Omar Sanchez | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
187 | Milad Balkhinezhad | So | Great Oak | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
188 | Karma Singh | So | Taft (LA) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
189 | Curtis Debrincat | So | El Toro | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
190 | Eddie Tang | So | Arcadia | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
191 | Nick Maroun | So | El Toro | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
192 | Sean Mccauley | So | El Toro | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
193 | Kyle Koivuniemi | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
194 | David Ly | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
195 | Arjun Ynostroza | So | Bakersfield | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
196 | Matt Owens | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
197 | Julian De La Torre | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
198 | Michael Oshiro | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
199 | Euan Tan | So | Marshall | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
200 | Andrew Savage | So | Tesoro | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
201 | Brian Pearce | So | Murrieta Valley | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
202 | Peter Do | So | Ayala | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
203 | Casey Sakamoto | So | El Toro | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
204 | Tanner Rogoff | So | Serrano | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
205 | Jared Estrada | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
206 | Taylor Smith | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
207 | Bryan Mackey | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
208 | Gearoid Dunbar | So | Green Valley (LV) | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
209 | Heberto Trahin | So | Paramount | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
210 | Eddy Villalobos | So | Bakersfield | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
211 | Joshua Miller | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
212 | Derek Hayshibara | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
213 | Riley Ormiston | So | Tesoro | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
214 | Cody Benbow | So | Fountain Valley | 18:51 | 6:17 | 5/19 | 25/60 | 21/28 | ||||
215 | Jun Ho Hwang | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
216 | Jason Wilcox | So | Warren | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
217 | Angel Martinez | So | Hart | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
218 | Mathew Mc Granahan | Fr | Troy | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
219 | Mark Tillman | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
220 | Carson Wilson | So | Shadow Ridge | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
221 | David Abraham | So | Fountain Valley | 18:55 | 6:18 | 6/19 | 26/60 | 16/24 | ||||
222 | Matt Carson | So | Desert Vista (AZ) | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
223 | Luke Pan | So | Desert Vista (AZ) | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
224 | Julius Mazer | So | Arcadia | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
225 | Cody Carpenter | So | Tesoro | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
226 | Grayson Moore | So | Green Valley (LV) | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
227 | Dionisios Aliazis | So | Lakewood | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
228 | Connor West | So | Hart | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
229 | Daniel Ochoa | So | Arcadia | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
230 | Zachary Sikes | So | Ayala | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
231 | Hunter DePretto | So | Fountain Valley | 19:01 | 6:20 | 7/19 | 27/60 | 15/19 | 22:05 (3:04) |
22:05 (3:04) |
22:05 (3:04) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
232 | Kyle Ford | So | Troy | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
233 | Brandon Prendiz | So | El Toro | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
234 | Jun Koo | So | Fountain Valley | 19:05 | 6:22 | 8/19 | 28/60 | 12/17 | ||||
235 | Christian Sanders | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
236 | Brendon Greenburg | So | Great Oak | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
237 | Austin Kroth | So | Tesoro | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
238 | Hayden Blanchard | So | Tesoro | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
239 | Kai Sakata | So | Fountain Valley | 19:08 | 6:23 | 9/19 | 29/60 | 12/14 | ||||
240 | Christian Sasse | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
241 | Andres Alonzo | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
242 | Matthew Hight | So | West Ranch | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
243 | Austin Wood | So | Los Alamitos | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
244 | Michael Castano | So | Los Alamitos | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
245 | Nathan Jones | So | Serrano | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
246 | Jason Payne | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
247 | Joshua Kim | So | Redlands | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
248 | Kendrick Frankel | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
249 | Jacob Ventura | So | El Rancho | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
250 | Steven Santiago | So | Fountain Valley | 19:22 | 6:27 | 10/19 | 31/60 | 10/13 | 23:43 (4:21) |
23:43 (4:21) |
23:43 (4:21) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
251 | Eugene Park | So | Troy | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
252 | Justin Le | So | Fountain Valley | 19:27 | 6:29 | 11/19 | 32/60 | 8/12 | 21:49 (2:22) |
21:49 (2:22) |
21:49 (2:22) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
253 | Jacob Ptolemy | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
254 | Phillip Song | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
255 | Mark Hansberry | So | Los Alamitos | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
256 | Rahdi Franklin | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
257 | Chase Preston | So | Tesoro | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
258 | Kyler Chin | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
259 | Chris Adams | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
260 | Chace Combs | So | Green Valley (LV) | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
261 | Enrique Lopez | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
262 | Stephan Song | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
263 | Christopher Hieb | So | El Toro | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
264 | Samantha Plassmeyer | So | Buchanan (Clovis) | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
265 | Daniel Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 19:43 | 6:34 | 12/19 | 34/60 | 8/12 | ||||
266 | Brian Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 19:44 | 6:35 | 13/19 | 35/60 | 6/12 | ||||
267 | Casey Langstaff | So | El Toro | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
268 | Carter Johnson | So | Shadow Ridge | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
269 | Kyle Murray | So | Los Alamitos | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
270 | Nihal Punjabi | Fr | Redlands | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
271 | Patrick Ayala | So | Los Alamitos | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
272 | Anton Schlegel | So | Fountain Valley | 19:58 | 6:39 | 14/19 | 36/60 | 6/11 | 22:03 (2:05) |
22:03 (2:05) |
22:03 (2:05) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
273 | Ryan Wilson | So | Los Alamitos | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
274 | Dakota Bailey | So | Redlands | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
275 | Tyler Nakashima | So | Los Alamitos | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
276 | Giovanni Rivera | So | Warren | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
277 | Abel Anaya | Jr | Chula Vista (SD) | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
278 | Matthew Lee | So | Fountain Valley | 20:08 | 6:43 | 15/19 | 37/60 | 5/9 | ||||
279 | Bryan Eddings | So | Ayala | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
280 | Sean Malloy | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
281 | Joseph Guadagno | So | Los Alamitos | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
282 | Sky Wood | So | Arcadia | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
283 | George Barrera | So | Ayala | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
284 | Alejandro Reyes | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
285 | Parth Shah | So | Ayala | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
286 | Zach Harris | So | Hart | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
287 | Khoa Vo | So | Fountain Valley | 20:25 | 6:48 | 16/19 | 39/60 | 3/7 | ||||
288 | Ben Clark | So | Buchanan (Clovis) | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
289 | Retine Ou | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
290 | David Choi | So | West Ranch | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
291 | Steven Moreno | So | Warren | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
292 | Jayden Barber | So | Los Alamitos | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
293 | Eric Kizziar | So | Los Alamitos | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
294 | Martin Cholico | So | Warren | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
295 | Ryan Collins | So | Los Alamitos | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
296 | Nicholas Henderson | So | Lakewood | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
297 | Brandon Montes | So | El Rancho | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
298 | Erik Isaakson | So | Lakewood | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
299 | Justin Hanrahan | So | El Toro | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
300 | Zachary Frohock | So | Tesoro | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
301 | Garrett Fry | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
302 | Joshua Tran | So | Arcadia | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
303 | Mario Villaescusa | Jr | Chula Vista (SD) | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
304 | Gio Orozco | So | Arcadia | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
305 | Matthew De Los Santos | So | Ayala | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
306 | Tristan Lerma | So | Bakersfield | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
307 | Theodore Blessing | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
308 | James Cropp | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
309 | Jake Stetter | So | Tesoro | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
310 | Josh Brandenberg | So | El Toro | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
311 | Steven Brown | So | Redlands East Valley | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
312 | Jon Pham | So | Fountain Valley | 21:35 | 7:12 | 17/19 | 47/60 | 3/5 | ||||
313 | Kevin Hong | So | Fountain Valley | 21:38 | 7:13 | 18/19 | 48/60 | 3/4 | ||||
314 | Andre Na | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
315 | Kyle Gebelin | So | Troy | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
316 | Trevor Hansen | So | Tesoro | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
317 | Bennett Noorda | So | Shadow Ridge | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
318 | Nicholas Padova | So | Los Alamitos | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
319 | Huy Vu | So | Fountain Valley | 21:50 | 7:17 | 19/19 | 51/60 | 2/2 | ||||
320 | Immer Acosta | So | Arcadia | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
321 | Theodore Oh | So | Troy | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
322 | Gabriel Fajardo | So | Del Campo | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
323 | Jason Kang | So | Los Alamitos | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
324 | Alex Lin | So | Arcadia | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
325 | Francis Yang | So | Los Alamitos | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
326 | Hero Estrada | So | Redlands | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
327 | Aiden Warnke | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
328 | Bali Southam | So | Los Alamitos | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
329 | Jonathen Vasquez | So | Warren | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
330 | Oscar Munoz | So | Warren | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
331 | Ryan Jackovich | So | Troy | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
332 | Ben Ni | So | Arcadia | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
333 | Abdel Idris | So | El Toro | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
334 | Kiri Bamrungpong | So | Arcadia | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
335 | Alex Wei | So | Arcadia | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 6-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:10 |
79:49 15:58 5:19 |
58 | Brandon Boval So 15:52 5:17 8 |
Scott Curran So 15:53 5:18 9 |
Alec Brower So 16:00 5:20 12 |
Rhys Couser So 16:02 5:21 14 |
Logan Myers So 16:02 5:21 15 |
Derek Montes So 16:04 5:21 18 |
Alec Castaneda So 17:53 5:58 109 |
2 | Arcadia 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:32 |
80:11 16:02 5:21 |
92 | Thomas Tran So 15:25 5:08 1 |
Mahmoud Moussa So 15:43 5:14 3 |
Bryan Ngo So 15:44 5:15 4 |
Joseph Barajas So 16:22 5:27 26 |
Ali Haider So 16:57 5:39 58 |
Vince De La Guerra So 17:03 5:41 68 |
Kevin Hsu So 17:05 5:42 72 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
81:07 16:13 5:24 |
130 | Gabe Collison So 15:30 5:10 2 |
Nick Beatty So 15:56 5:19 10 |
Matt Manalo So 16:02 5:21 13 |
Andrew Hart So 16:35 5:32 36 |
Connor Witzeman So 17:04 5:41 69 |
Casey Magid So 17:04 5:41 70 |
Ben Tenner So 17:48 5:56 106 |
4 | Cedar Park 3-4-6-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
81:57 16:23 5:28 |
147 | Jake Moorhead So 15:45 5:15 5 |
Matt Budde So 16:17 5:26 23 |
Brandon Chan So 16:36 5:32 37 |
Leo Perez Fr 16:36 5:32 38 |
Cody Woodmancy So 16:43 5:34 44 |
Ben Baldazo So 16:49 5:36 47 |
Anthony Mata Fr 16:49 5:36 48 |
5 | Great Oak 7-8-7-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
82:18 16:28 5:29 |
162 | Oscar Ayala So 15:58 5:19 11 |
Jonathan Lucas So 16:25 5:28 32 |
Patryk Giba So 16:30 5:30 34 |
Jason Wallis So 16:39 5:33 39 |
Dillon Emery So 16:46 5:35 46 |
Abner Salvador So 16:53 5:38 55 |
Mark Skeans So 16:59 5:40 60 |
6 | El Rancho 8-6-5-7-6 Gap: 1:26 |
83:03 16:37 5:32 |
212 | Elias Powell So 16:03 5:21 16 |
Geofry Sarco-climaco So 16:07 5:22 19 |
Alexis Hernandez So 16:24 5:28 29 |
Daniel Aguilar So 17:00 5:40 62 |
Ruben Ruiz So 17:29 5:50 86 |
Jacob Ventura So 19:22 6:27 167 |
Brandon Montes So 20:41 6:54 177 |
7 | Desert Vista (AZ) 10-7-7-6-7 Gap: 2:02 |
83:54 16:47 5:36 |
245 | Andrew Hermanski So 16:08 5:23 20 |
Jacob Walimaa So 16:17 5:26 22 |
Alec Hoyt So 16:34 5:31 35 |
Kyle Herrig So 16:45 5:35 45 |
Jake Alme So 18:10 6:03 123 |
Matt Carson So 18:56 6:19 156 |
Luke Pan So 18:56 6:19 157 |
8 | Serrano 4-5-4-8-8 Gap: 3:00 |
84:29 16:54 5:38 |
285 | Jimmy Kniss So 15:46 5:15 6 |
Hunter Cornell So 16:20 5:27 25 |
Steven Fernandez So 16:25 5:28 30 |
Justin Morin So 17:12 5:44 77 |
Tanner Rogoff So 18:46 6:15 147 |
Nathan Jones So 19:18 6:26 165 |
|
9 | Poly (Long Beach) 5-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:39 |
84:36 16:55 5:38 |
293 | Zachary Ponce So 15:51 5:17 7 |
Bray Turner So 16:54 5:38 56 |
Christian Kerr So 16:59 5:40 61 |
Zachary Zibits So 17:22 5:47 81 |
Brandon Roa So 17:30 5:50 88 |
Alexander Gallandt So 18:17 6:06 131 |
Eric Brunner So 18:25 6:08 136 |
10 | Hart 14-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:03 |
84:44 16:57 5:39 |
294 | Andrew Dolan So 16:24 5:28 28 |
Paulino Martinez So 16:40 5:33 40 |
Kevin Scofield So 17:00 5:40 63 |
Kyle Moser So 17:13 5:44 78 |
Ryan Ortiz So 17:27 5:49 85 |
Shawn Moss So 17:57 5:59 112 |
Andrew Orona So 18:04 6:01 119 |
11 | Trabuco Hills 19-16-14-12-11 Gap: 0:34 |
85:07 17:01 5:40 |
308 | Josh Padilla So 16:50 5:37 49 |
Grant Hiltbrand So 16:52 5:37 53 |
Mathew Walsh So 16:59 5:40 59 |
Ian Castillo-urrego So 17:02 5:41 65 |
Chris Demers So 17:24 5:48 82 |
Scott Noble So 17:32 5:51 91 |
Joseph Alvarez So 17:33 5:51 93 |
12 | Warren 11-12-12-13-12 Gap: 1:25 |
85:13 17:03 5:41 |
328 | Michael Hernandez So 16:11 5:24 21 |
Paul Bohol So 16:51 5:37 52 |
Andres Saavedra So 17:10 5:43 75 |
Brandon Iraheta So 17:25 5:48 83 |
Shree Nakar So 17:36 5:52 97 |
Christopher Ceja So 17:47 5:56 104 |
Jessie Garcia So 17:56 5:59 111 |
13 | Ayala 18-14-13-14-13 Gap: 1:00 |
85:53 17:11 5:44 |
356 | Anthony Avila So 16:42 5:34 43 |
Michael Delbuono So 16:50 5:37 50 |
Nicholas Hum So 17:02 5:41 66 |
Dallas Rocha So 17:37 5:52 98 |
Trevor Newman So 17:42 5:54 99 |
Nathan Moret So 17:43 5:54 101 |
Kenneth Zalke So 18:06 6:02 121 |
14 | Del Campo 13-9-9-11-14 Gap: 5:54 |
89:43 17:57 5:59 |
399 | Sam Aguirre So 16:23 5:28 27 |
Casiano Aguirre So 16:25 5:28 31 |
Ian Young So 16:55 5:38 57 |
Joe Scherschligt So 17:43 5:54 102 |
Gabriel Fajardo So 22:17 7:26 182 |
||
15 | Murrieta Valley 15-18-17-16-15 Gap: 1:20 |
86:49 17:22 5:47 |
409 | Matthew Carpenter So 16:28 5:29 33 |
Carl Carlson So 17:29 5:50 87 |
Jacob Der So 17:31 5:50 90 |
Brody Parks So 17:33 5:51 94 |
Quentin Montoya So 17:48 5:56 105 |
Jarred Jordan So 18:15 6:05 127 |
Brian Pearce So 18:40 6:13 146 |
16 | El Toro 9-13-16-15-16 Gap: 2:10 |
86:56 17:23 5:48 |
422 | Jeremy Porter So 16:03 5:21 17 |
Steven O'sullivan So 17:09 5:43 74 |
Trevor Oblouk So 17:36 5:52 96 |
Kyle Dunn So 17:55 5:58 110 |
Michael Slemmer So 18:13 6:04 125 |
Yoni Aberra So 18:23 6:08 134 |
Curtis Debrincat So 18:32 6:11 141 |
17 | Marshall 17-15-15-17-17 Gap: 1:46 |
87:49 17:34 5:51 |
451 | Jose Arevalo So 16:42 5:34 42 |
Antonio Corona So 16:52 5:37 54 |
Jason Cruz So 17:26 5:49 84 |
Israel Nolasco So 18:21 6:07 133 |
Raul Tapia So 18:28 6:09 138 |
Euan Tan So 18:37 6:12 145 |
|
18 | Shadow Ridge 12-19-18-18-18 Gap: 2:09 |
88:50 17:46 5:55 |
507 | Nicholas Oberdin So 16:20 5:27 24 |
Jason Gallo So 17:50 5:57 107 |
Jayden Cook So 17:58 5:59 113 |
Preston Keeler So 18:13 6:04 124 |
Angelo Mullaj So 18:29 6:10 139 |
Carson Wilson So 18:55 6:18 154 |
Carter Johnson So 19:48 6:36 171 |
19 | Fountain Valley 23-21-21-19-19 Gap: 1:47 |
89:33 17:55 5:58 |
550 | Brian Lu So 17:04 5:41 71 |
Alan Loi So 17:30 5:50 89 |
Kevin Lam So 17:51 5:57 108 |
Harrison Edwards So 18:17 6:06 130 |
Cody Benbow So 18:51 6:17 152 |
David Abraham So 18:55 6:18 155 |
Hunter DePretto So 19:01 6:20 159 |
20 | Los Alamitos 21-20-18-20-20 Gap: 2:13 |
90:34 18:07 6:02 |
571 | Shane Hernandez So 17:02 5:41 64 |
Chad Hommes So 17:20 5:47 80 |
Joshua Holmes So 17:42 5:54 100 |
Austin Wood So 19:15 6:25 163 |
Michael Castano So 19:15 6:25 164 |
Mark Hansberry So 19:31 6:30 169 |
Kyle Murray So 19:48 6:36 172 |
21 | La Quinta (La Quinta) 16-17-20-21-21 Gap: 2:58 |
91:10 18:14 6:05 |
588 | Alan Janisch So 16:41 5:34 41 |
Christian Cervin So 17:11 5:44 76 |
Omar Sanchez So 18:30 6:10 140 |
Andres Alonzo So 19:09 6:23 161 |
Enrique Lopez So 19:39 6:33 170 |
||
22 | West Ranch 25-24-23-22-22 Gap: 1:56 |
90:42 18:08 6:03 |
597 | Justin Wikler So 17:18 5:46 79 |
Drew Go So 18:00 6:00 116 |
Juan Aguilera So 18:03 6:01 118 |
David Thomson So 18:07 6:02 122 |
Matthew Hight So 19:14 6:25 162 |
David Choi So 20:30 6:50 175 |
|
23 | Aliso Niguel 20-22-22-23-23 Gap: 1:57 |
91:01 18:12 6:04 |
609 | Andrew Koscal So 16:51 5:37 51 |
Daniel Howell So 18:01 6:00 117 |
Kyle Koivuniemi So 18:34 6:11 142 |
Taylor Smith So 18:47 6:16 149 |
Bryan Mackey So 18:48 6:16 150 |
||
24 | Redlands East Valley 26-26-26-25-24 Gap: 0:56 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
612 | Bryce Wickersham So 17:32 5:51 92 |
Rudy Guerrero So 18:14 6:05 126 |
Kaito Knight So 18:15 6:05 128 |
Blake Berich So 18:15 6:05 129 |
Derrick Ham So 18:28 6:09 137 |
Michael Oshiro So 18:37 6:12 144 |
Jared Estrada So 18:46 6:15 148 |
25 | Bakersfield 22-23-24-24-25 Gap: 1:46 |
90:49 18:10 6:03 |
613 | Scott Van Matre So 17:03 5:41 67 |
John Prince So 18:04 6:01 120 |
Ben Price So 18:18 6:06 132 |
Arjun Ynostroza So 18:35 6:12 143 |
Eddy Villalobos So 18:49 6:16 151 |
Tristan Lerma So 20:59 7:00 179 |
|
26 | Lakewood 28-25-25-26-26 Gap: 2:57 |
93:18 18:40 6:13 |
666 | Charles Hernandez So 17:43 5:54 103 |
Gerardo Salazar So 17:58 5:59 114 |
Edgar Garcia So 17:58 5:59 115 |
Dionisios Aliazis So 18:59 6:20 158 |
Nicholas Henderson So 20:40 6:53 176 |
Erik Isaakson So 20:41 6:54 178 |
|
27 | Troy 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 1:48 |
93:20 18:40 6:13 |
711 | Wideet Shende So 17:36 5:52 95 |
Sean Chin So 18:24 6:08 135 |
Mathew Mc Granahan Fr 18:53 6:18 153 |
Kyle Ford So 19:03 6:21 160 |
Eugene Park So 19:24 6:28 168 |
Kyle Gebelin So 21:39 7:13 180 |
Theodore Oh So 22:17 7:26 181 |
28 | Redlands 24-28-28-28-28 Gap: 5:25 |
98:47 19:45 6:35 |
769 | Giovanni Guerrero So 17:06 5:42 73 |
Joshua Kim So 19:20 6:27 166 |
Nihal Punjabi Fr 19:48 6:36 173 |
Dakota Bailey So 20:02 6:41 174 |
Hero Estrada So 22:31 7:30 183 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:25 |
86:17 17:15 5:45 |
37 | Vince De La Guerra So 17:03 5:41 4 |
Kevin Hsu So 17:05 5:42 6 |
Alvin Huang So 17:20 5:47 8 |
Jeremy Liu So 17:21 5:47 9 |
Jacky Loh So 17:28 5:49 10 |
Colin Nelson So 17:41 5:54 13 |
Alex Evangelista So 17:48 5:56 18 |
2 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:14 |
86:59 17:24 5:48 |
53 | Abner Salvador So 16:53 5:38 2 |
Mark Skeans So 16:59 5:40 3 |
Kody Dickerson So 17:18 5:46 7 |
Alec Cwener So 17:42 5:54 14 |
Robert Briggs So 18:07 6:02 27 |
Jeremy Stumpp So 18:07 6:02 28 |
Colin Rogers So 18:25 6:08 41 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
89:05 17:49 5:56 |
99 | Scott Noble So 17:32 5:51 11 |
Joseph Alvarez So 17:33 5:51 12 |
Cole Roberts So 17:42 5:54 15 |
Cj Hiller So 18:09 6:03 30 |
Joey Arnett So 18:09 6:03 31 |
Carl Tsai So 18:11 6:04 32 |
Jake Sugawara So 18:14 6:05 34 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 4-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:03 |
88:54 17:47 5:56 |
99 | Casey Magid So 17:04 5:41 5 |
Ben Tenner So 17:48 5:56 19 |
Michael Martin So 17:56 5:59 22 |
Evan Combs So 17:59 6:00 24 |
Jeff Hale So 18:07 6:02 29 |
Matt Owens So 18:36 6:12 48 |
Jun Ho Hwang So 18:51 6:17 56 |
5 | Tesoro 1-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:46 |
89:43 17:57 5:59 |
162 | Derek Montes So 16:04 5:21 1 |
Alec Castaneda So 17:53 5:58 20 |
Bryan Morlok So 18:16 6:05 35 |
Andrew Savage So 18:40 6:13 51 |
Riley Ormiston So 18:50 6:17 55 |
Cody Carpenter So 18:57 6:19 60 |
Austin Kroth So 19:07 6:22 67 |
6 | Hart 8-8-8-6-6 Gap: 0:31 |
91:13 18:15 6:05 |
165 | Shawn Moss So 17:57 5:59 23 |
Andrew Orona So 18:04 6:01 25 |
Daniel Lund So 18:21 6:07 37 |
Trevor Murchison So 18:23 6:08 38 |
Ryan Oillataguerre So 18:28 6:09 42 |
Angel Martinez So 18:52 6:17 58 |
Connor West So 19:00 6:20 61 |
7 | Ayala 6-7-6-7-7 Gap: 1:18 |
91:46 18:21 6:07 |
189 | Nathan Moret So 17:43 5:54 16 |
Kenneth Zalke So 18:06 6:02 26 |
Ian Loera So 18:14 6:05 33 |
Peter Do So 18:42 6:14 52 |
Zachary Sikes So 19:01 6:20 62 |
Bryan Eddings So 20:08 6:43 81 |
George Barrera So 20:15 6:45 83 |
8 | Warren 7-6-7-8-8 Gap: 2:17 |
93:08 18:38 6:13 |
218 | Christopher Ceja So 17:47 5:56 17 |
Jessie Garcia So 17:56 5:59 21 |
Martin Marquez So 18:29 6:10 43 |
Jason Wilcox So 18:52 6:17 57 |
Giovanni Rivera So 20:04 6:41 80 |
Steven Moreno So 20:30 6:50 85 |
Martin Cholico So 20:37 6:52 87 |
9 | El Toro 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:22 |
92:47 18:33 6:11 |
227 | Yoni Aberra So 18:23 6:08 39 |
Curtis Debrincat So 18:32 6:11 44 |
Nick Maroun So 18:33 6:11 45 |
Sean Mccauley So 18:34 6:11 46 |
Casey Sakamoto So 18:45 6:15 53 |
Brandon Prendiz So 19:04 6:21 64 |
Christopher Hieb So 19:41 6:34 74 |
10 | Poly (Long Beach) 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 1:05 |
93:15 18:39 6:13 |
241 | Alexander Gallandt So 18:17 6:06 36 |
Eric Brunner So 18:25 6:08 40 |
David Ly So 18:35 6:12 47 |
Julian De La Torre So 18:36 6:12 49 |
Kendrick Frankel So 19:22 6:27 69 |
Chris Adams So 19:35 6:32 73 |
Alejandro Reyes So 20:16 6:45 84 |
11 | Fountain Valley 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:27 |
95:31 19:06 6:22 |
325 | David Abraham So 18:55 6:18 59 |
Hunter DePretto So 19:01 6:20 63 |
Jun Koo So 19:05 6:22 65 |
Kai Sakata So 19:08 6:23 68 |
Steven Santiago So 19:22 6:27 70 |
Justin Le So 19:27 6:29 71 |
Daniel Tran So 19:43 6:34 75 |
12 | Redlands East Valley 11-11-11-12-12 Gap: 2:40 |
98:35 19:43 6:34 |
347 | Michael Oshiro So 18:37 6:12 50 |
Jared Estrada So 18:46 6:15 54 |
Christian Sanders So 19:06 6:22 66 |
Garrett Fry So 20:49 6:56 88 |
Steven Brown So 21:17 7:06 89 |
||
13 | Los Alamitos 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:32 |
99:14 19:51 6:37 |
382 | Mark Hansberry So 19:31 6:30 72 |
Kyle Murray So 19:48 6:36 76 |
Patrick Ayala So 19:53 6:38 77 |
Ryan Wilson So 19:59 6:40 78 |
Tyler Nakashima So 20:03 6:41 79 |
Joseph Guadagno So 20:12 6:44 82 |
Jayden Barber So 20:33 6:51 86 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
89:50 17:58 5:59 |
17 | Colin Nelson So 17:41 5:54 1 |
Alex Evangelista So 17:48 5:56 2 |
Nicholas Huang So 18:05 6:02 3 |
Dion Muller So 18:08 6:03 5 |
Exabiier Bars So 18:08 6:03 6 |
Eric Shen So 18:21 6:07 9 |
Eddie Tang So 18:33 6:11 13 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
92:34 18:31 6:10 |
58 | Jeremy Stumpp So 18:07 6:02 4 |
Colin Rogers So 18:25 6:08 10 |
Tyler Mcnally So 18:26 6:09 11 |
Milad Balkhinezhad So 18:30 6:10 12 |
Brendon Greenburg So 19:06 6:22 21 |
||
3 | Trabuco Hills 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
92:58 18:36 6:12 |
64 | Carl Tsai So 18:11 6:04 7 |
Jake Sugawara So 18:14 6:05 8 |
Joshua Miller So 18:50 6:17 15 |
Derek Hayshibara So 18:50 6:17 16 |
Mark Tillman So 18:53 6:18 18 |
Jacob Ptolemy So 19:28 6:29 25 |
Rahdi Franklin So 19:33 6:31 27 |
4 | Crescenta Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
96:11 19:14 6:25 |
117 | Matt Owens So 18:36 6:12 14 |
Jun Ho Hwang So 18:51 6:17 17 |
Phillip Song So 19:30 6:30 26 |
Kyler Chin So 19:35 6:32 29 |
Stephan Song So 19:39 6:33 31 |
||
5 | Tesoro 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:51 |
97:34 19:31 6:30 |
138 | Cody Carpenter So 18:57 6:19 19 |
Austin Kroth So 19:07 6:22 22 |
Hayden Blanchard So 19:08 6:23 23 |
Chase Preston So 19:34 6:31 28 |
Zachary Frohock So 20:48 6:56 46 |
Jake Stetter So 21:12 7:04 48 |
Trevor Hansen So 21:45 7:15 52 |
6 | Fountain Valley 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:41 |
99:00 19:48 6:36 |
164 | Justin Le So 19:27 6:29 24 |
Daniel Tran So 19:43 6:34 33 |
Brian Nguyen So 19:44 6:35 34 |
Anton Schlegel So 19:58 6:39 36 |
Matthew Lee So 20:08 6:43 37 |
Khoa Vo So 20:25 6:48 40 |
Jon Pham So 21:35 7:12 50 |
7 | El Toro 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:09 |
100:27 20:05 6:42 |
181 | Brandon Prendiz So 19:04 6:21 20 |
Christopher Hieb So 19:41 6:34 32 |
Casey Langstaff So 19:47 6:36 35 |
Justin Hanrahan So 20:42 6:54 45 |
Josh Brandenberg So 21:13 7:04 49 |
Abdel Idris So 24:03 8:01 57 |
|
8 | Poly (Long Beach) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:03 |
103:07 20:37 6:52 |
208 | Chris Adams So 19:35 6:32 30 |
Alejandro Reyes So 20:16 6:45 39 |
Retine Ou Fr 20:29 6:50 41 |
James Cropp So 21:09 7:03 47 |
Andre Na So 21:38 7:13 51 |
Aiden Warnke So 22:36 7:32 56 |
|
9 | Los Alamitos 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:37 |
103:49 20:46 6:55 |
220 | Joseph Guadagno So 20:12 6:44 38 |
Jayden Barber So 20:33 6:51 42 |
Eric Kizziar So 20:35 6:52 43 |
Ryan Collins So 20:40 6:53 44 |
Nicholas Padova So 21:49 7:16 53 |
Jason Kang So 22:17 7:26 54 |
Francis Yang So 22:31 7:30 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victor Kinsley | Fr | Troy | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Felipe Rangel | Fr | Santa Fe | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Michael Wang | Fr | El Camino Real | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Harrington | Fr | El Camino Real | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Thomas Mandel | So | Great Oak | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Logan Rogers | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Pablo Chung | Fr | Troy | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Yamashita | So | El Camino Real | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Ian Plocky | So | El Camino Real | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Nate Brice | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Se Min Kang | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
12 | David Antunez | Sr | Don Lugo | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Sze Hei Siu | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Mark Meskal | So | Fountain Valley | 20:19 | 6:46 | 1/9 | 38/60 | 7/29 | ||||
15 | Andrew Donis | So | Pacific | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Filip Buettner | Fr | Los Osos | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Matt Moorehead | Sr | Bakersfield | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Eddie Quinata | So | Great Oak | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Aguirre | So | Pacific | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Arbet | Fr | Great Oak | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Warren | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Diaz | So | Woodbridge | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Puldio | Fr | Don Lugo | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Kostecki | So | Great Oak | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Cummings | So | Great Oak | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Manley | Fr | West Torrance | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Fernando Rodarte | Sr | Rialto | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Michael Evans | So | West Torrance | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Fawley | Fr | West Torrance | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Thomas Sam Nguyen | Sr | Woodbridge | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Jake Eisler | Fr | El Camino Real | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
32 | Edward B. Swanson | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Garcia | Fr | Rowland Heights | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Jordan Wicklas | So | Great Oak | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
35 | Tyler M Cowls | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Lim | Fr | Rowland Heights | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
37 | David Behning | Fr | West Torrance | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Colin Herman | So | Fountain Valley | 21:21 | 7:07 | 2/9 | 42/60 | 10/23 | ||||
39 | Adriel Ortega | Sr | Rowland Heights | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | William Rich Tenney | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
41 | Cameron Yegge | Jr | Redlands | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
42 | Vincent Brunton | So | Pacific | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Bryant Nguyen | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Willem Borgkem | Fr | Redlands | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Connor Roberts | Fr | Hart | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Kenneth Barrios | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:48 | 7:16 | 3/9 | 50/60 | 8/20 | ||||
47 | Jessie Zepeda | So | Valley View | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
48 | Noel Covarrubias | Fr | Hart | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Adam Pacheco | Fr | Troy | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
50 | James Hunter Hardcastle | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | Richard Kingham | So | West Torrance | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Christian Martinez | So | Hart | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Race | Fr | Great Oak | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
54 | Jonathon Flores | So | West Torrance | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Connor O'bryan | So | West Torrance | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Troy Kato | Fr | West Torrance | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
57 | Cole Edwards | Fr | Great Oak | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
58 | Harry Shove | Fr | Agoura | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
59 | Rafael Miranda | Fr | Great Oak | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Price | Jr | Redlands | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
61 | Tommy Lopez | Fr | Los Osos | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
62 | Sumesh Sharma | So | Great Oak | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Hermesman | Fr | Great Oak | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
64 | Arvin Pasha Monajemi | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
65 | Josh Woods | So | Los Osos | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
66 | Bennett Mckay | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
67 | Sagar Patel | So | Pacific | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
68 | Austin Babbitt | Fr | Agoura | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
69 | Chris Stephens | Fr | Los Osos | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
70 | Stanford Shin | Jr | Redlands | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
71 | Alec Bennett | So | Great Oak | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Bryant Mohan | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
73 | Derion Lopez | Fr | Saddleback | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Rothschild | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Philip Paulson | So | Los Alamitos | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
76 | Patrick Campbell | Fr | Foothill | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
77 | Nick Naoumovitch | So | Crescenta Valley | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
78 | Scott Arlich | So | Great Oak | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Theobald | Fr | Great Oak | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Mora | So | Santa Fe | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
81 | William Condit | So | Great Oak | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
82 | Nathaniel Gidanian | Fr | West Torrance | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Josh Filmalter | So | Los Osos | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
84 | Mohammed Zafar | So | West Torrance | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Riley Olson | Fr | Agoura | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
86 | Anthony Yoo | Fr | West Torrance | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
87 | Gabriel Dimaisip | Fr | Los Osos | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
88 | Avash Pasha Monajemi | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
89 | Ron Yosafi | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:08 | 7:43 | 4/9 | 54/60 | 9/18 | ||||
90 | Dylan Tomita | Fr | West Torrance | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
91 | Ravi Chintalachar | Fr | West Torrance | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Oravets | So | Los Osos | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
93 | Eric Walden | Jr | Los Alamitos | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
94 | Steven Pham | Fr | Los Osos | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
95 | Justin Smith | So | West Torrance | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
96 | Adam Pangelinan | Jr | Great Oak | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
97 | Antonio Amezcua | Fr | West Torrance | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
98 | Ian Vannix | Sr | Redlands | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
99 | Keven Quach | Fr | Troy | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
100 | Preston Thibo | Fr | Westlake | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
101 | Zach Krause | Fr | El Camino Real | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
102 | Joe Brainard | Fr | Hart | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Daugherty | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
104 | Kyle Thomas Salem | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
105 | Oliver Hodgetts | Fr | Foothill | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
106 | Tanner Cereghino | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
107 | Lei Du | So | West Torrance | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
108 | Thomas Best | Fr | Redlands | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
109 | Gerardo Padilla | Jr | Foothill | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
110 | Swiss Srijunyanont | Fr | West Torrance | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
111 | Rj Karls | So | Los Osos | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
112 | Jonathan Galindo | Jr | Don Lugo | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
113 | Migeul Baeza | Jr | Don Lugo | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
114 | Brent Guillou | Fr | West Torrance | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
115 | Brad Fuentes | Fr | Foothill | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
116 | Nolan Swancoat | Fr | Foothill | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
117 | Matthew Oh | Fr | West Torrance | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
118 | Brian Nguyen | So | West Torrance | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
119 | Hector Chavez | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
120 | Kurtis Sakurai | Fr | West Torrance | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
121 | Dominic Wellman | Fr | West Torrance | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
122 | Kc Shuck | Fr | West Torrance | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
123 | Shawn Rowan | Fr | Great Oak | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
124 | Evan Hayes | So | Foothill | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
125 | Edward Vargas | So | Marshall | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
126 | Danilo Rodriguez | So | El Camino Real | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
127 | Nick Fortes | Fr | Chino Hills | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Dunne | So | Crescenta Valley | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Garcia | Fr | El Camino Real | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Morrison | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
131 | Jeff Filmalter | So | Los Osos | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
132 | Conner Brown | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
133 | Collin Hardash | So | Los Alamitos | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
134 | Jonathan Harris | Fr | Great Oak | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Collins | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
136 | Anthony Silva | Fr | Saddleback | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
137 | Alan Vu | Fr | Fountain Valley | 24:32 | 8:11 | 5/9 | 55/60 | 10/13 | ||||
138 | Robert Burns | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
139 | Jesus Ramirez | Fr | Santa Fe | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
140 | Iman Alamdari | So | Westlake | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
141 | Alex Casteneda | So | Foothill | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
142 | Kevin Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 24:52 | 8:17 | 6/9 | 57/60 | 10/10 | ||||
143 | Matthew Schetina | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Clark | Fr | Los Alamitos | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
145 | Dylan Bui | Fr | Fountain Valley | 25:25 | 8:28 | 7/9 | 58/60 | 9/9 | ||||
146 | Adam Aguirre | Fr | Troy | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
147 | Jacob Stern | So | Westlake | 25:37 | 8:32 | |||||||
148 | Jake Allen | Fr | Simi Valley | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
149 | Mitchell Brenkus | Fr | Great Oak | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
150 | Adam Vornsand | Fr | University City (SD) | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
151 | Harry Wong | So | Fountain Valley | 25:52 | 8:37 | 8/9 | 59/60 | 7/9 | ||||
152 | Aren Davidian | So | Crescenta Valley | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
153 | Jose Torres | Fr | Saddleback | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
154 | Tim Osborn | Fr | Foothill | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
155 | Jon Pajaud | Fr | Los Alamitos | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
156 | Javier Velasquez | So | Saddleback | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
157 | John Nunez | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
158 | Eduardo Lopez | Fr | Santa Fe | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
159 | Jesus Lopez | Jr | Rialto | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
160 | Ryan Oropeza | Fr | Fountain Valley | 27:39 | 9:13 | 9/9 | 60/60 | 6/6 | ||||
161 | Fernando Martinez | Jr | Saddleback | 28:22 | 9:27 | |||||||
162 | Jason Kim | Fr | Rowland Heights | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
163 | Kendrick Rivas | Fr | Valley View | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
164 | Arturo Hurtado | Fr | Great Oak | 29:19 | 9:46 | |||||||
165 | Amarbat Byamadorj | Fr | West Torrance | 29:37 | 9:52 | |||||||
166 | Ben Montes | Fr | Agoura | 29:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
167 | Aaron Torres | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 29:56 | 9:59 | |||||||
168 | Jake Rostamo | Fr | University City (SD) | 31:12 | 10:24 | |||||||
169 | Shunto Kobayashi | Fr | West Torrance | 31:56 | 10:39 | |||||||
170 | Kevin Le | Fr | West Torrance | 32:06 | 10:42 | |||||||
171 | Nicolas Mont Leon | Fr | Woodbridge | 32:55 | 10:58 | |||||||
172 | Mark Acueto | Fr | Colton | 33:15 | 11:05 | |||||||
173 | Josh Jacoby | Jr | Agoura | 34:07 | 11:22 | |||||||
174 | Brennan Korshavn | Fr | West Torrance | 34:17 | 11:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Nov
Group of 5: Nov 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Camino Real 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:10 |
98:37 19:43 6:34 |
44 | Michael Wang Fr 19:01 6:20 2 |
Kyle Harrington Fr 19:05 6:22 3 |
Tyler Yamashita So 19:34 6:31 7 |
Ian Plocky So 19:46 6:35 8 |
Jake Eisler Fr 21:11 7:04 24 |
Zach Krause Fr 23:27 7:49 61 |
Danilo Rodriguez So 24:15 8:05 68 |
2 | Crescenta Valley 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
51 | Logan Rogers So 19:13 6:24 5 |
Nate Brice So 19:47 6:36 9 |
Se Min Kang Fr 20:01 6:40 10 |
Sze Hei Siu So 20:17 6:46 11 |
Kevin Warren Fr 20:52 6:57 16 |
Bryant Mohan Fr 22:29 7:30 48 |
Nick Naoumovitch So 22:36 7:32 52 |
3 | Great Oak 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
102:38 20:32 6:51 |
70 | Thomas Mandel So 19:07 6:22 4 |
Eddie Quinata So 20:44 6:55 14 |
Tyler Arbet Fr 20:47 6:56 15 |
Ryan Kostecki So 20:58 6:59 18 |
Ryan Cummings So 21:02 7:01 19 |
Jordan Wicklas So 21:14 7:05 26 |
Andrew Race Fr 21:59 7:20 38 |
4 | Woodbridge 7-5-6-5-4 Gap: 0:44 |
106:10 21:14 7:05 |
122 | Carlos Diaz So 20:53 6:58 17 |
Thomas Sam Nguyen Sr 21:11 7:04 23 |
Edward B. Swanson Fr 21:12 7:04 25 |
Tyler M Cowls Fr 21:17 7:06 27 |
William Rich Tenney Fr 21:37 7:12 30 |
Bryant Nguyen Fr 21:40 7:13 32 |
James Hunter Hardcastle Fr 21:51 7:17 36 |
5 | West Torrance 8-6-5-4-5 Gap: 0:49 |
106:31 21:18 7:06 |
128 | Ethan Manley Fr 21:03 7:01 20 |
Michael Evans So 21:07 7:02 21 |
Brandon Fawley Fr 21:08 7:03 22 |
David Behning Fr 21:21 7:07 28 |
Richard Kingham So 21:52 7:17 37 |
Jonathon Flores So 21:59 7:20 39 |
Connor O'bryan So 22:00 7:20 40 |
6 | Troy 1-2-4-6-6 Gap: 6:57 |
108:27 21:41 7:14 |
181 | Victor Kinsley Fr 18:29 6:10 1 |
Pablo Chung Fr 19:18 6:26 6 |
Adam Pacheco Fr 21:51 7:17 35 |
Keven Quach Fr 23:23 7:48 60 |
Adam Aguirre Fr 25:26 8:29 79 |
||
7 | Los Osos 6-8-8-8-7 Gap: 2:16 |
110:16 22:03 7:21 |
199 | Filip Buettner Fr 20:39 6:53 13 |
Tommy Lopez Fr 22:06 7:22 43 |
Josh Woods So 22:14 7:25 44 |
Chris Stephens Fr 22:22 7:27 46 |
Josh Filmalter So 22:55 7:38 53 |
Gabriel Dimaisip Fr 23:04 7:41 55 |
Matthew Oravets So 23:12 7:44 57 |
8 | Fountain Valley 5-6-7-7-8 Gap: 4:13 |
111:08 22:14 7:25 |
204 | Mark Meskal So 20:19 6:46 12 |
Colin Herman So 21:21 7:07 29 |
Kenneth Barrios Fr 21:48 7:16 34 |
Ron Yosafi Fr 23:08 7:43 56 |
Alan Vu Fr 24:32 8:11 73 |
Kevin Nguyen So 24:52 8:17 76 |
Dylan Bui Fr 25:25 8:28 78 |
9 | Redlands 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:45 |
111:11 22:14 7:25 |
212 | Cameron Yegge Jr 21:38 7:13 31 |
Willem Borgkem Fr 21:41 7:14 33 |
Nathan Price Jr 22:05 7:22 42 |
Stanford Shin Jr 22:24 7:28 47 |
Ian Vannix Sr 23:23 7:48 59 |
Thomas Best Fr 23:36 7:52 63 |
|
10 | Agoura 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 12:04 |
131:17 26:15 8:45 |
307 | Harry Shove Fr 22:03 7:21 41 |
Austin Babbitt Fr 22:20 7:27 45 |
Riley Olson Fr 23:00 7:40 54 |
Ben Montes Fr 29:47 9:56 83 |
Josh Jacoby Jr 34:07 11:22 84 |
||
11 | Foothill 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:19 |
117:39 23:32 7:51 |
308 | Patrick Campbell Fr 22:36 7:32 51 |
Oliver Hodgetts Fr 23:34 7:51 62 |
Gerardo Padilla Jr 23:40 7:53 64 |
Brad Fuentes Fr 23:54 7:58 65 |
Nolan Swancoat Fr 23:55 7:58 66 |
Evan Hayes So 24:09 8:03 67 |
Alex Casteneda So 24:49 8:16 75 |
12 | Los Alamitos 12-11-11-12-12 Gap: 1:54 |
119:10 23:50 7:57 |
318 | Philip Paulson So 22:35 7:32 50 |
Eric Walden Jr 23:15 7:45 58 |
Matthew Morrison Fr 24:24 8:08 69 |
Conner Brown Fr 24:27 8:09 70 |
Collin Hardash So 24:29 8:10 71 |
Robert Burns Fr 24:35 8:12 74 |
Andrew Clark Fr 25:14 8:25 77 |
13 | Saddleback 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:50 |
127:50 25:34 8:31 |
364 | Derion Lopez Fr 22:32 7:31 49 |
Anthony Silva Fr 24:32 8:11 72 |
Jose Torres Fr 25:59 8:40 80 |
Javier Velasquez So 26:25 8:48 81 |
Fernando Martinez Jr 28:22 9:27 82 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baylor Harper | Jr | Tesoro | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Bryce Torres | Jr | Tesoro | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Zachary Mejia | Jr | El Rancho | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Alex Orozco | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Esparza | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Nick Morgan | Jr | El Toro | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Enrique Angulo | Jr | El Rancho | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Eric Cota | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Happy Happy | Jr | Arcadia | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Gordie Thomas | Jr | Great Oak | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Thurain Hlaing | Jr | Arcadia | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Abhinav Nagpal | Jr | Los Alamitos | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Jason Tsugawa | Jr | Arcadia | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | John Olivas | Jr | El Rancho | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Patrick Jagerson | Jr | Del Campo | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Ben Minick | Jr | Serrano | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Jake Sandblom | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Chris Tammadge | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Samuel Tran | Jr | Ayala | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Jeffrey Black | Jr | West Ranch | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Thomas Duckson | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:11 | 5:24 | 1/13 | 6/60 | 15/36 | 16:54 (0:43) |
16:54 (0:43) |
16:54 (0:43) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Logan Morin | Jr | Serrano | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Garrett Smathers | Jr | Tesoro | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Austin Tielke | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Mitch Burgess | Jr | Great Oak | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Michael White | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
28 | Dylan Smith | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Davis Clarke | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Andre Hernandez | Jr | El Rancho | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Troy Giordano | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Evan Mcmannigal | Jr | J. W. North | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Bradley Nabong | Jr | Marshall | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | Adam Massini | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Clarke | Jr | Tesoro | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
36 | Chad Firman | Jr | Ayala | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
37 | Marion Barleta | Jr | Marshall | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
38 | Timothy Le | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
39 | Jake Schmitz | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Devin Arenas | Jr | Arcadia | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
41 | Joseph Butterly | Jr | Ayala | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
42 | Steven Gonzalez | Jr | Redlands | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
43 | Ramon Gutierrez | Jr | West Ranch | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
44 | Jade Richardson | Jr | Great Oak | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Pisciotta | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
46 | Tyler Fyock | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
47 | Max Gentner | Jr | Hart | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Rios | Jr | Paramount | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Avila | Jr | El Rancho | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
50 | Garrett Simpson | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
51 | Pierce Miller | Jr | West Ranch | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
52 | Steven Roundy | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Masaki Omi | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Hunter | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Trevor Johnson | Jr | El Toro | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Kevin Lu | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Seth Van Hise | Jr | Great Oak | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
58 | Brett Moshenko | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
59 | Heinrich Ran | Jr | Arcadia | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
60 | Miguel Felix | Jr | El Rancho | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Klumpp | Jr | Lancaster | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
62 | Sam Arciniaga | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:43 | 5:34 | 2/13 | 8/60 | 16/36 | 16:44 (0:01) |
16:44 (0:01) |
16:44 (0:01) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Juan Hurtado | Jr | Great Oak | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
64 | Joe Leat | Jr | El Toro | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
65 | Chris Lin | Jr | Arcadia | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
66 | Miguel Santa Maria | Jr | Arcadia | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
67 | Duane Wolfblack | Jr | Chula Vista (SD) | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
68 | Alex Lopez | Jr | Great Oak | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
69 | Adrian Aguilar | Jr | Great Oak | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
70 | Spencer Clason | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
71 | Michael Patrino | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
72 | Bryce King | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
73 | Dima Buinievich | Jr | Del Campo | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
74 | Tanner Kinderman | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:51 | 5:37 | 3/13 | 9/60 | 13/31 | 16:53 (0:02) |
16:53 (0:02) |
16:53 (0:02) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Matt Burke | Jr | El Toro | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
76 | Eugene Generosso | Jr | West Ranch | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Reiser | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
78 | Nick Brusenback | Jr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
79 | Nathan Kliegl | Jr | Hart | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Cottle | Jr | Tesoro | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Fabrizio | Jr | Serrano | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
82 | Taylor Koh | Jr | Tesoro | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
83 | Matt Nelson | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
84 | Felix Briones | Jr | Lakewood | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
85 | Frank Ross | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
86 | Waleed Shabana | Jr | El Toro | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Park | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
88 | Jesse Rodgers | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
89 | Marcus Lara | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
90 | Jorge Lopez | Jr | Marshall | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
91 | Ivan Lira | Jr | Chula Vista (SD) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
92 | Felipe Villalobos | Jr | El Toro | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
93 | Colby Reed | Jr | Del Campo | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
94 | Josh Pickett | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
95 | Luke Fellers | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
96 | Michael McComb | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:12 | 5:44 | 4/13 | 12/60 | 11/27 | 17:15 (0:03) |
17:15 (0:03) |
17:15 (0:03) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
97 | Lucas Lam | Jr | Ayala | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Raygoza | Jr | Paramount | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
99 | Zach Waalk | Jr | West Ranch | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
100 | Enrique Gonzales | Jr | J. W. North | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
101 | Teddy Hetheringtonrau | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
102 | Nate Chan | Jr | Arcadia | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
103 | Kevin Dybens | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
104 | Mitchell Bogushefsky | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
105 | Zack Hubbard | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
106 | Quinn Bushman | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
107 | Carlton Herbert | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
108 | Kenji Sander | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Shepard | Jr | Lakewood | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Hoffman | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
111 | Parker Dusick | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
112 | Alberto Altamirano | Jr | Great Oak | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
113 | Zak Shutt-morgan | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
114 | Josh Deleon | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
115 | Zach Bowers | Jr | Lakewood | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
116 | Chris Solorzano | Jr | Lakewood | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
117 | John Corey | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
118 | Gen Fillipow | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
119 | Brandl Moniz | Jr | Great Oak | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
120 | Kieran Lux | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
121 | Steven Garner | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
122 | Eduardo Menendez | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
123 | Aaron Aburto | Jr | Lakewood | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
124 | John Nguyen | Jr | Hart | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
125 | Edwin Siliezar | Jr | Marshall | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
126 | Tim Mcshea | Jr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
127 | Pedro Ocegueda | Jr | Warren | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
128 | Brad Rose | Jr | Redlands | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
129 | Jai Chopra | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Orozco | Jr | Lakewood | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
131 | Josh Barlow | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
132 | Rodrigo Martinez | Jr | Lancaster | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
133 | Jason Kniss | Jr | Serrano | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
134 | Noe Antillon | Jr | Chula Vista (SD) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
135 | Miguel Pingol | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
136 | Connor Cassens | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
137 | Kevin Cruz | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
138 | Chris Romero | Jr | West Ranch | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
139 | Toan Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:56 | 5:59 | 5/13 | 18/60 | 13/25 | ||||
140 | Matt Garceau | Jr | Tesoro | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
141 | Eric Evans | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
142 | Isaac Torchia | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
143 | Edward Pak | Jr | Ayala | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
144 | Collin Mcgrew | Jr | Tesoro | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
145 | Morgan Mortimer | Jr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
146 | Sean Corrigan | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
147 | Anders Evenson | Jr | El Toro | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
148 | Chris Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
149 | Phillip Baca | Jr | Colton | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Miller | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
151 | Rushil Patel | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
152 | Andy Thio | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:12 | 6:04 | 6/13 | 20/60 | 12/20 | 19:56 (1:44) |
19:56 (1:44) |
19:56 (1:44) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
153 | Bryan Mak | Jr | Arcadia | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
154 | Dylan Quintanar | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
155 | Brad Park | Jr | Tesoro | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
156 | Karl Pyka | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
157 | Eduardo Slavador | Jr | Great Oak | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
158 | Andrew Robinson | Jr | Tesoro | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
159 | Chris Laymon | Jr | Green Valley (LV) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
160 | Chris Espinoza | Jr | Bakersfield | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
161 | Huy Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:22 | 6:07 | 7/13 | 22/60 | 8/16 | 18:07 | 18:07 | 18:07 | |
162 | Matt Lopez | Jr | Warren | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
163 | Maurice Ottiger | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:22 | 6:07 | 8/13 | 23/60 | 7/14 | ||||
164 | Connor Finuf | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
165 | Travis Sovronec | Jr | Tesoro | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
166 | Forrest Bagacina | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
167 | Brandon Tsao | Jr | Arcadia | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
168 | Daniel Reddehase | Jr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
169 | Ryan Song | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
170 | Jesse Ortiz | Jr | Warren | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
171 | Matt Mcnabb | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
172 | Ty Dawkins | Jr | Redlands | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
173 | Joseph Madrigal | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
174 | Michael Garcia | Jr | Bakersfield | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
175 | Tanner Boley | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
176 | Stephen Carrington | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
177 | Chris Tang | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
178 | Alexander Hong | Jr | Lakewood | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
179 | Eric Young | Jr | Tesoro | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
180 | Joshue Robles | Jr | Warren | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
181 | Josh Mccormick | Jr | Serrano | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
182 | Davis Koontz | Jr | Troy | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
183 | Cody Larimore-sui | Jr | West Ranch | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
184 | Matt Segarra | Jr | Del Campo | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
185 | Max Brown-bass | Jr | Lakewood | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
186 | Matthew Gemmell | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
187 | Robbie Higa | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
188 | Marlon Car Ambrocio | Jr | El Rancho | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
189 | Jesus Del Rio | Jr | Lakewood | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
190 | Alex Medina | Jr | Paramount | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
191 | Randy jr Pavey | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
192 | Adam Marcheque | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
193 | Matt Madison | Jr | Hart | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
194 | Michael Boyd | Jr | Tesoro | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
195 | Jesus Aguilar | Jr | Paramount | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
196 | Micheal Gallegos | Jr | Warren | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
197 | Tyler Cottle | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:14 | 6:25 | 9/13 | 30/60 | 8/13 | ||||
198 | Peter Loomis | Jr | Arcadia | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
199 | Parker Lewis | Jr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
200 | Matthew Alvarez | Jr | Marshall | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
201 | Robert Woodruff | Jr | Great Oak | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
202 | Bryant Wu | So | Troy | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
203 | Ryan Diaz | Jr | Serrano | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
204 | Christopher Trinh | Jr | El Toro | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
205 | Paulo Ayala | Jr | Great Oak | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
206 | Tyler Rabasca | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
207 | Alex Cant | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
208 | Daniel Witt | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
209 | Connor Dudas | Jr | Tesoro | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
210 | Ryan Petertson | Jr | El Toro | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
211 | Graham Hunt | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
212 | Ruben Suarez | Jr | Colton | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
213 | Justin Carlos | Jr | Warren | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
214 | Chase Hill | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
215 | Owen Solis | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
216 | Jake Mooney | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
217 | Daniel Sinanian | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
218 | Robert Mercado | Jr | El Rancho | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
219 | Jamie Cheng | Jr | Tesoro | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
220 | Javier Ramirez | Jr | El Rancho | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
221 | Ashwin Mohan | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
222 | Jose Ortiz | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
223 | Ryan Deushane | Jr | Tesoro | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
224 | Preston Manley | Jr | Great Oak | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
225 | Curtiss Kriezel | Jr | Serrano | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
226 | Roberto Lopez | Jr | Bakersfield | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
227 | Ryan Kelleher | Jr | Tesoro | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
228 | Kyle Brumm | Jr | Tesoro | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
229 | Eric Zintel | Jr | Ayala | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
230 | Aaron Tiscareno | Jr | El Rancho | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
231 | Justin Escevedo | Jr | Warren | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
232 | Daniel Romero | Jr | Warren | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
233 | Brandon Menjivar | Jr | Paramount | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
234 | Silvio Pham | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
235 | Zack Macedo | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
236 | Adam Norris | Jr | El Toro | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
237 | Ehtan Ortiz | Jr | Warren | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
238 | Kyle Dinsmore | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:32 | 6:51 | 10/13 | 41/60 | 9/12 | ||||
239 | Mark Rollins | Jr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
240 | Julio Escavillo | Jr | Chula Vista (SD) | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
241 | Chris Barker | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
242 | Bryan Ghoslin | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
243 | Troy Anderson | Jr | Warren | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
244 | Benjamin Nguyen | Jr | Tesoro | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
245 | Luis Alvarado | Jr | Chula Vista (SD) | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
246 | Nathaniel Baldwin | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
247 | Derek Meyer | Jr | Tesoro | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
248 | Joshua Frondarina | Jr | Serrano | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
249 | Khunnarith Chea | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
250 | Andrew Chau | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:33 | 7:11 | 11/13 | 46/60 | 7/9 | 19:53 | 19:53 | 19:53 | |
251 | Tony Lita | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
252 | Tony Tapia | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
253 | Danny Chau | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
254 | Cameron Batsford | Jr | Ayala | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
255 | Keith Rivas | Jr | Serrano | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
256 | Joseph Regalado | Jr | Ayala | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
257 | Eric Flores | Jr | Warren | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
258 | Dylan Sluder-brehm | Jr | Serrano | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
259 | Raymond Paz | Jr | Fountain Valley | 22:59 | 7:40 | 12/13 | 53/60 | 7/7 | ||||
260 | Calvin Tsang | Jr | Fountain Valley | 24:50 | 8:17 | 13/13 | 56/60 | 5/5 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Rancho 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
80:10 16:02 5:21 |
86 | Zachary Mejia Jr 15:25 5:08 3 |
Enrique Angulo Jr 15:47 5:16 6 |
John Olivas Jr 16:01 5:20 12 |
Andre Hernandez Jr 16:20 5:27 25 |
Daniel Avila Jr 16:37 5:32 40 |
Miguel Felix Jr 16:41 5:34 50 |
Marlon Car Ambrocio Jr 19:02 6:21 135 |
2 | Arcadia 5-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:52 |
80:49 16:10 5:23 |
109 | Happy Happy Jr 15:49 5:16 7 |
Thurain Hlaing Jr 15:53 5:18 9 |
Jason Tsugawa Jr 16:00 5:20 11 |
Devin Arenas Jr 16:26 5:29 33 |
Heinrich Ran Jr 16:41 5:34 49 |
Chris Lin Jr 16:46 5:35 54 |
Miguel Santa Maria Jr 16:47 5:36 55 |
3 | Tesoro 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:36 |
80:15 16:03 5:21 |
117 | Baylor Harper Jr 15:21 5:07 1 |
Bryce Torres Jr 15:22 5:07 2 |
Garrett Smathers Jr 16:12 5:24 19 |
Jacob Clarke Jr 16:23 5:28 28 |
Jacob Cottle Jr 16:57 5:39 67 |
Taylor Koh Jr 16:59 5:40 69 |
Matt Garceau Jr 17:57 5:59 114 |
4 | Aliso Niguel 9-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:34 |
81:56 16:23 5:28 |
152 | Jake Sandblom Jr 16:06 5:22 14 |
Michael White Jr 16:14 5:25 22 |
Davis Clarke Jr 16:17 5:26 24 |
Matthew Hunter Jr 16:39 5:33 44 |
Brett Moshenko Jr 16:40 5:33 48 |
Matthew Reiser Jr 16:52 5:37 65 |
Eric Evans Jr 18:02 6:01 115 |
5 | Great Oak 6-4-5-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
82:03 16:25 5:28 |
164 | Gordie Thomas Jr 15:52 5:17 8 |
Mitch Burgess Jr 16:13 5:24 21 |
Jade Richardson Jr 16:34 5:31 36 |
Seth Van Hise Jr 16:40 5:33 47 |
Juan Hurtado Jr 16:44 5:35 52 |
Alex Lopez Jr 16:48 5:36 57 |
Adrian Aguilar Jr 16:48 5:36 58 |
6 | Desert Vista (AZ) 13-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:09 |
83:01 16:36 5:32 |
216 | Austin Tielke Jr 16:13 5:24 20 |
Dylan Smith Jr 16:17 5:26 23 |
Troy Giordano Jr 16:20 5:27 26 |
Spencer Clason Jr 16:49 5:36 59 |
Mitchell Bogushefsky Jr 17:22 5:47 88 |
Zack Hubbard Jr 17:23 5:48 89 |
John Corey Jr 17:31 5:50 98 |
7 | El Toro 4-9-10-9-7 Gap: 1:34 |
82:56 16:35 5:32 |
239 | Nick Morgan Jr 15:33 5:11 5 |
Trevor Johnson Jr 16:39 5:33 45 |
Joe Leat Jr 16:46 5:35 53 |
Matt Burke Jr 16:51 5:37 63 |
Waleed Shabana Jr 17:07 5:42 73 |
Felipe Villalobos Jr 17:10 5:43 79 |
Anders Evenson Jr 18:10 6:03 118 |
8 | West Ranch 11-10-8-7-8 Gap: 1:07 |
83:28 16:42 5:34 |
242 | Jeffrey Black Jr 16:10 5:23 16 |
Ramon Gutierrez Jr 16:32 5:31 35 |
Pierce Miller Jr 16:38 5:33 42 |
Eugene Generosso Jr 16:51 5:37 64 |
Zach Waalk Jr 17:17 5:46 85 |
Chris Romero Jr 17:55 5:58 112 |
Cody Larimore-sui Jr 18:45 6:15 133 |
9 | Trabuco Hills 15-12-11-10-9 Gap: 0:46 |
83:48 16:46 5:35 |
263 | Timothy Le Jr 16:25 5:28 31 |
Jake Schmitz Jr 16:25 5:28 32 |
Kevin Lu Jr 16:40 5:33 46 |
Brandon Park Jr 17:07 5:42 74 |
Josh Pickett Jr 17:11 5:44 80 |
Luke Fellers Jr 17:12 5:44 81 |
Daniel Hoffman Jr 17:25 5:48 94 |
10 | Ayala 10-8-7-8-10 Gap: 1:59 |
84:22 16:52 5:37 |
277 | Samuel Tran Jr 16:09 5:23 15 |
Chad Firman Jr 16:23 5:28 29 |
Joseph Butterly Jr 16:27 5:29 34 |
Lucas Lam Jr 17:15 5:45 83 |
Edward Pak Jr 18:08 6:03 116 |
Eric Zintel Jr 20:07 6:42 151 |
Cameron Batsford Jr 22:02 7:21 161 |
11 | Fountain Valley 12-13-13-13-11 Gap: 1:45 |
84:53 16:59 5:40 |
325 | Thomas Duckson Jr 16:11 5:24 17 |
Sam Arciniaga Jr 16:43 5:34 51 |
Tanner Kinderman Jr 16:51 5:37 62 |
Michael McComb Jr 17:12 5:44 82 |
Toan Nguyen Jr 17:56 5:59 113 |
Andy Thio Jr 18:12 6:04 120 |
Huy Nguyen Jr 18:22 6:07 123 |
12 | Green Valley (LV) 17-16-15-15-12 Gap: 0:47 |
84:56 16:59 5:40 |
334 | Tyler Fyock Jr 16:36 5:32 38 |
Michael Patrino Jr 16:50 5:37 60 |
Matt Nelson Jr 16:59 5:40 70 |
Jesse Rodgers Jr 17:08 5:43 75 |
Carlton Herbert Jr 17:23 5:48 91 |
Chris Laymon Jr 18:20 6:07 121 |
|
13 | Shadow Ridge 16-14-12-12-13 Gap: 1:57 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
338 | Tyler Pisciotta Jr 16:36 5:32 37 |
Garrett Simpson Jr 16:37 5:32 41 |
Steven Roundy Jr 16:38 5:33 43 |
Quinn Bushman Jr 17:23 5:48 90 |
Joseph Madrigal Sr 18:33 6:11 127 |
Tanner Boley Jr 18:35 6:12 129 |
|
14 | Serrano 8-5-9-11-14 Gap: 2:37 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
340 | Ben Minick Jr 16:06 5:22 13 |
Logan Morin Jr 16:11 5:24 18 |
Tyler Fabrizio Jr 16:58 5:39 68 |
Jason Kniss Jr 17:50 5:57 109 |
Josh Mccormick Jr 18:43 6:14 132 |
Ryan Diaz Jr 19:23 6:28 143 |
Curtiss Kriezel Jr 19:55 6:38 149 |
15 | Marshall 14-11-14-14-15 Gap: 2:58 |
86:52 17:22 5:47 |
380 | Bradley Nabong Jr 16:21 5:27 27 |
Marion Barleta Jr 16:23 5:28 30 |
Jorge Lopez Jr 17:09 5:43 77 |
Edwin Siliezar Jr 17:40 5:53 104 |
Matthew Alvarez Jr 19:19 6:26 142 |
||
16 | Los Alamitos 7-15-15-16-16 Gap: 2:14 |
86:15 17:15 5:45 |
394 | Abhinav Nagpal Jr 15:57 5:19 10 |
Frank Ross Jr 17:01 5:40 72 |
Teddy Hetheringtonrau Jr 17:19 5:46 86 |
Jai Chopra Jr 17:47 5:56 107 |
Ryan Miller Jr 18:11 6:04 119 |
Alex Cant Jr 19:25 6:28 144 |
|
17 | Poly (Long Beach) 20-20-17-17-17 Gap: 0:42 |
86:38 17:20 5:47 |
434 | Bryce King Jr 16:50 5:37 61 |
Kevin Dybens Jr 17:22 5:47 87 |
Kenji Sander Jr 17:24 5:48 92 |
Josh Deleon Jr 17:30 5:50 95 |
Gen Fillipow Jr 17:32 5:51 99 |
Miguel Pingol Jr 17:51 5:57 111 |
Randy jr Pavey Jr 19:08 6:23 137 |
18 | Lakewood 22-21-21-18-18 Gap: 0:37 |
87:01 17:24 5:48 |
460 | Felix Briones Jr 17:00 5:40 71 |
Ryan Shepard Jr 17:24 5:48 93 |
Zach Bowers Jr 17:30 5:50 96 |
Chris Solorzano Jr 17:30 5:50 97 |
Aaron Aburto Jr 17:37 5:52 103 |
Jacob Orozco Jr 17:47 5:56 108 |
Alexander Hong Jr 18:37 6:12 130 |
19 | Crescenta Valley 3-17-18-19-19 Gap: 4:05 |
91:16 18:15 6:05 |
536 | Aaron Esparza Jr 15:30 5:10 4 |
Eduardo Menendez Jr 17:36 5:52 102 |
Adam Marcheque Jr 19:09 6:23 138 |
Daniel Witt Jr 19:26 6:29 145 |
Owen Solis Jr 19:35 6:32 147 |
Daniel Sinanian Jr 19:36 6:32 148 |
Bryan Ghoslin Jr 20:37 6:52 156 |
20 | Paramount 18-18-20-20-20 Gap: 3:38 |
92:27 18:29 6:10 |
551 | Anthony Rios Jr 16:37 5:32 39 |
Anthony Raygoza Jr 17:15 5:45 84 |
Alex Medina Jr 19:07 6:22 136 |
Jesus Aguilar Jr 19:13 6:24 139 |
Brandon Menjivar Jr 20:15 6:45 153 |
||
21 | Buchanan (Clovis) 21-22-22-22-21 Gap: 2:24 |
90:27 18:05 6:02 |
554 | Nick Brusenback Jr 16:54 5:38 66 |
Tim Mcshea Jr 17:41 5:54 105 |
Morgan Mortimer Jr 18:09 6:03 117 |
Daniel Reddehase Jr 18:25 6:08 125 |
Parker Lewis Jr 19:18 6:26 141 |
Mark Rollins Jr 20:32 6:51 154 |
|
22 | Chula Vista (SD) 19-19-18-21-22 Gap: 4:23 |
93:33 18:43 6:14 |
556 | Duane Wolfblack Jr 16:47 5:36 56 |
Ivan Lira Jr 17:09 5:43 78 |
Noe Antillon Jr 17:51 5:57 110 |
Julio Escavillo Jr 20:36 6:52 155 |
Luis Alvarado Jr 21:10 7:03 157 |
||
23 | Bakersfield 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:50 |
91:38 18:20 6:07 |
577 | Marcus Lara Jr 17:08 5:43 76 |
Steven Garner Jr 17:36 5:52 101 |
Chris Espinoza Jr 18:21 6:07 122 |
Michael Garcia Jr 18:35 6:12 128 |
Roberto Lopez Jr 19:58 6:39 150 |
||
24 | Warren 25-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:30 |
92:28 18:30 6:10 |
627 | Pedro Ocegueda Jr 17:44 5:55 106 |
Matt Lopez Jr 18:22 6:07 124 |
Jesse Ortiz Jr 18:27 6:09 126 |
Joshue Robles Jr 18:41 6:14 131 |
Micheal Gallegos Jr 19:14 6:25 140 |
Justin Carlos Jr 19:31 6:30 146 |
Justin Escevedo Jr 20:13 6:44 152 |
25 | Rancho Buena Vista 24-25-25-25-25 Gap: 4:18 |
101:02 20:12 6:44 |
711 | Kieran Lux Jr 17:33 5:51 100 |
Matthew Gemmell Jr 18:50 6:17 134 |
Nathaniel Baldwin Jr 21:11 7:04 158 |
Tony Lita Jr 21:37 7:12 159 |
Danny Chau Jr 21:51 7:17 160 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 2-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:29 |
87:20 17:28 5:49 |
70 | Chris Lin Jr 16:46 5:35 2 |
Miguel Santa Maria Jr 16:47 5:36 3 |
Nate Chan Jr 17:22 5:47 10 |
Chris Lee Jr 18:10 6:03 26 |
Bryan Mak Jr 18:15 6:05 29 |
Brandon Tsao Jr 18:24 6:08 39 |
Peter Loomis Jr 19:15 6:25 49 |
1 | Great Oak 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
86:54 17:23 5:48 |
70 | Alex Lopez Jr 16:48 5:36 4 |
Adrian Aguilar Jr 16:48 5:36 5 |
Alberto Altamirano Jr 17:29 5:50 13 |
Brandl Moniz Jr 17:32 5:51 16 |
Eduardo Slavador Jr 18:17 6:06 32 |
Robert Woodruff Jr 19:20 6:27 50 |
Paulo Ayala Jr 19:24 6:28 53 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 7-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
88:10 17:38 5:53 |
81 | Luke Fellers Jr 17:12 5:44 9 |
Daniel Hoffman Jr 17:25 5:48 12 |
Zak Shutt-morgan Jr 17:29 5:50 14 |
Connor Cassens Jr 17:53 5:58 19 |
Rushil Patel Jr 18:11 6:04 27 |
Matt Mcnabb So 18:32 6:11 41 |
Stephen Carrington Jr 18:36 6:12 42 |
4 | Desert Vista (AZ) 8-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
89:20 17:52 5:57 |
109 | Zack Hubbard Jr 17:23 5:48 11 |
John Corey Jr 17:31 5:50 15 |
Josh Barlow Jr 17:48 5:56 17 |
Dylan Quintanar Jr 18:15 6:05 30 |
Connor Finuf Jr 18:23 6:08 36 |
Chris Tang Jr 18:37 6:12 43 |
Tyler Rabasca Jr 19:24 6:28 54 |
5 | Aliso Niguel 4-5-5-4-5 Gap: 1:32 |
89:33 17:55 5:58 |
111 | Matthew Reiser Jr 16:52 5:37 6 |
Eric Evans Jr 18:02 6:01 21 |
Isaac Torchia Jr 18:06 6:02 22 |
Sean Corrigan Jr 18:09 6:03 24 |
Forrest Bagacina Jr 18:24 6:08 38 |
Ryan Song Jr 18:25 6:08 40 |
Robbie Higa Jr 19:00 6:20 45 |
6 | Tesoro 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
89:38 17:56 5:59 |
114 | Taylor Koh Jr 16:59 5:40 7 |
Matt Garceau Jr 17:57 5:59 20 |
Collin Mcgrew Jr 18:08 6:03 23 |
Brad Park Jr 18:16 6:05 31 |
Andrew Robinson Jr 18:18 6:06 33 |
Travis Sovronec Jr 18:24 6:08 37 |
Eric Young Jr 18:41 6:14 44 |
7 | El Toro 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:09 |
94:29 18:54 6:18 |
204 | Felipe Villalobos Jr 17:10 5:43 8 |
Anders Evenson Jr 18:10 6:03 25 |
Christopher Trinh Jr 19:23 6:28 52 |
Ryan Petertson Jr 19:27 6:29 55 |
Adam Norris Jr 20:19 6:46 64 |
||
8 | Fountain Valley 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:20 |
94:42 18:56 6:19 |
211 | Andy Thio Jr 18:12 6:04 28 |
Huy Nguyen Jr 18:22 6:07 34 |
Maurice Ottiger Jr 18:22 6:07 35 |
Tyler Cottle Jr 19:14 6:25 48 |
Kyle Dinsmore Jr 20:32 6:51 66 |
Andrew Chau Jr 21:33 7:11 71 |
Raymond Paz Jr 22:59 7:40 76 |
9 | El Rancho 1-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:30 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
222 | Miguel Felix Jr 16:41 5:34 1 |
Marlon Car Ambrocio Jr 19:02 6:21 46 |
Robert Mercado Jr 19:38 6:33 57 |
Javier Ramirez Jr 19:47 6:36 58 |
Aaron Tiscareno Jr 20:11 6:44 60 |
||
10 | Poly (Long Beach) 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:26 |
99:08 19:50 6:37 |
265 | Miguel Pingol Jr 17:51 5:57 18 |
Randy jr Pavey Jr 19:08 6:23 47 |
Silvio Pham Jr 20:16 6:45 63 |
Chris Barker Jr 20:36 6:52 67 |
Khunnarith Chea Jr 21:17 7:06 70 |
Tony Tapia Jr 21:50 7:17 72 |
|
11 | Warren 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:22 |
101:13 20:15 6:45 |
312 | Justin Carlos Jr 19:31 6:30 56 |
Justin Escevedo Jr 20:13 6:44 61 |
Daniel Romero Jr 20:14 6:45 62 |
Ehtan Ortiz Jr 20:22 6:47 65 |
Troy Anderson Jr 20:53 6:58 68 |
Eric Flores Jr 22:41 7:34 74 |
|
12 | Serrano 11-11-11-12-12 Gap: 3:24 |
105:43 21:09 7:03 |
327 | Ryan Diaz Jr 19:23 6:28 51 |
Curtiss Kriezel Jr 19:55 6:38 59 |
Joshua Frondarina Jr 21:17 7:06 69 |
Keith Rivas Jr 22:21 7:27 73 |
Dylan Sluder-brehm Jr 22:47 7:36 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjermin Gonzalez | Fr | Warren | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Janathan Rodriguez | Fr | Warren | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Mac Kaufman | Fr | Hart | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Ruben Rubira | Fr | Hart | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Tristan Tapia | Fr | Great Oak | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Trevor Voth | Fr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Sander Kushen | Fr | Tesoro | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Jacobs | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Nick Liebman | Fr | Hart | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Arvizu | Fr | Great Oak | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Jason Bowen | Fr | Great Oak | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | David Carvajal | Fr | Great Oak | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Tommy Manning | Fr | Serrano | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Shawn Trejo | Fr | Tesoro | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | David Peters | Fr | Shadow Ridge | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Alfonso Jimenez | Fr | Paramount | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Horacio Contreras | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:03 | 5:41 | 1/9 | 10/60 | 10/29 | ||||
18 | Tim Gutierrez | Fr | Hart | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Jack Stigler | Fr | Great Oak | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | David Hughes | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Moore | Fr | Tesoro | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Havriliak | Fr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Christian Baez | Fr | Chula Vista (SD) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Tommy Hart | Fr | Hart | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Brion Andrew | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Chase Nalitt | Fr | Great Oak | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Christian Barajas | Fr | Ayala | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Adam Rowton | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Patrick Mccabe | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Zever Mcgary | Fr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Khoury | Fr | Upland | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Aldo Avelar | Fr | Paramount | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Dagoberto Hernandez | Fr | Warren | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Kupfert | Fr | El Toro | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Drinkward | Fr | Tesoro | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Silas Fitzgerald | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | George Binni | Fr | Great Oak | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Zurcher | Fr | Green Valley (LV) | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Cody Fleetwood | Fr | Del Campo | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Connor Crowley | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Devon Rodriguez | Fr | Warren | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Jeff Mettler | Fr | Arcadia | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Tanner Barnes | Fr | Serrano | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Dominic Prandini | Fr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Bill Smith | So | Upland | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | Josh Gieger | Fr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Shanti Russell | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Galyn Nash | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:56 | 5:59 | 2/9 | 18/60 | 12/26 | ||||
49 | Oscar Romero | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Garrett Mitchell | Fr | Tesoro | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
51 | Zack Coward | Fr | Great Oak | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | Matt Beeks | Fr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
53 | Keith Ahlstrom | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Dakota Tellez | Fr | Ayala | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
55 | Eli Perleberg | Fr | Great Oak | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Eric Lopez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Isaac Vendig | Fr | Marshall | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Bradley | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Zachary Price | Fr | Arcadia | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Luis Sosa | Fr | Chula Vista (SD) | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Nick Sams | Fr | Great Oak | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | William Brookey | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
63 | Nicolas Neuville | Fr | El Toro | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
64 | Gabriel Amancio | Fr | Ayala | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Etzli Sanchez | Fr | J. W. North | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Andres Bernal | Fr | Warren | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | Bryan Anno | Fr | Tesoro | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Latham Guillory | Fr | Great Oak | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Josh Viray | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Voss | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Carlos Moran | Fr | Ayala | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | Bobby Bethurum | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Duncan Merrill | Fr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | Cortez Brandon | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
75 | Jack Steinmann | Fr | Serrano | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Colin Brooks | Fr | Great Oak | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Eric Kuhlman | Fr | Great Oak | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Barnhill Brody | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
79 | Ethan Valdez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Eric Shintaku | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Austin Holler | Fr | Great Oak | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Jonah Villegas | Fr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
83 | Jason Fong | Fr | Arcadia | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Alejandro Torres | Fr | Paramount | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
85 | Zach Harrison | Fr | Ayala | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Tanner Acomb | Fr | Great Oak | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Dashel Dupuy | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Troy Van Camp | Fr | Great Oak | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Luis Ochoa | Fr | Warren | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
90 | Michael Zhou | Fr | Tesoro | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
91 | Zack Stewart | Fr | Great Oak | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
92 | Ruo Yu Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Scott Biedermann | Fr | Ayala | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Brandon Thibeault | Fr | Green Valley (LV) | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
95 | Keaton Mcgrann | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
96 | Angel Arzate | Fr | Paramount | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Madrid | Fr | Del Campo | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
98 | Aj Estupinan | Fr | Tesoro | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
99 | Herman Lucas | Fr | Warren | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Simon Chen | Fr | Ayala | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Diego Munoz | Fr | Paramount | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Jorge Leon | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Cassens | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Ricardo Ceballos | Fr | Arcadia | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Tristan Dochterman | Fr | Tesoro | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
106 | Brian Pham | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Camden Pisciotta | Fr | Shadow Ridge | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Matt Oca | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
109 | Amir Rahmanipour | Fr | Warren | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
110 | Jason Zhang | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
111 | Carpenter Austin | Fr | Tesoro | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
112 | Mauricio Ledesma | Fr | Hart | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
113 | Wesley Platt | Fr | El Toro | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Ogawa | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
115 | Brady Almeida | Fr | Ayala | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Brian Ingersol | Fr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Jose Castrejon | Fr | Warren | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Evan Odom | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Tingle | Fr | Green Valley (LV) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Avery Mccusker | Fr | Tesoro | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
121 | Zane Smith | Fr | Tesoro | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
122 | Manuel Gonzalez | Fr | Warren | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
123 | Joel Hood | Fr | Great Oak | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Ramirez | Fr | Ayala | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
125 | Matthew Ji | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
126 | Ian Mccusker | Fr | Tesoro | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
127 | Dillon Cheuk | Fr | Ayala | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
128 | Bryce Callender | Fr | El Toro | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
129 | Christopher Li | Fr | Ayala | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
130 | Michael Wiggins | Fr | Great Oak | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
131 | Luis Santana | Fr | Warren | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Cadiz | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
133 | Luis Arroyo | Fr | Chula Vista (SD) | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
134 | Andrew Pascual | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
135 | Alexander Leiva | Fr | Tesoro | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
136 | Josua Ballard | Fr | Shadow Ridge | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
137 | Cameron Partridge | Fr | Shadow Ridge | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
138 | Jesse Jacques | Fr | Great Oak | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
139 | James Perez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
140 | Joseph Martinez | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3/9 | 33/60 | 21/25 | ||||
141 | Chris Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
142 | George Cruz | Fr | Warren | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
143 | Derek Reid | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
144 | Trent Essex | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
145 | Elias Fuentes | Fr | Arcadia | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
146 | Kang Ben | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
147 | Kaleb Branda | Fr | Hart | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
148 | Matt Rudy | Fr | Tesoro | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
149 | Jackson Blue | Fr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
150 | Eric Arteaga | Fr | Lakewood | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
151 | Richard Mercado | Fr | Marshall | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
152 | Sean Mullen | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
153 | William Hsu | Fr | Arcadia | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
154 | Justin Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
155 | Richard Francais | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
156 | Dominic Robolino | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
157 | Justin Helfer | Fr | Ayala | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
158 | Blake Berwoert | Fr | Great Oak | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
159 | Kraylor Kirk-johnson | Fr | Tesoro | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
160 | Ryan Malcomson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
161 | Raul Perez | Fr | Warren | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
162 | Addison Kempf | Fr | Great Oak | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
163 | John Iribe | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
164 | Jacob Poole | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
165 | Connor Amberger | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
166 | Daniel Fields | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
167 | Ted Yang | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
168 | Jason Crosthwaite | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
169 | Jake Cannady | Fr | Green Valley (LV) | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
170 | Jonathan Javier | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
171 | Adam Connolly | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
172 | Michael Brown | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
173 | Anthony Hengsathorn | Fr | Warren | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
174 | Ryan Mccormick | Fr | Del Campo | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Roecker | Fr | Tesoro | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
176 | Reid Petersen | Fr | Tesoro | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
177 | Troy Smith | Jr | Upland | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
178 | Jacob Bevins | Fr | El Toro | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
179 | Sinshue Villegas | Fr | Warren | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
180 | Matthew Barton | Fr | Warren | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
181 | Alex Thia | Fr | Warren | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
182 | Cameron Lapham | Fr | Great Oak | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
183 | Axel Lieva | Fr | Warren | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
184 | Christian Andrade | Fr | Paramount | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
185 | Joshua Dodd | Fr | El Toro | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
186 | Tyler Wilford | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
187 | James Gilbert | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:25 | 6:48 | 4/9 | 39/60 | 19/22 | ||||
188 | Carlos Macias | Fr | Warren | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
189 | Cameron Olson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
190 | Peter Hanson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
191 | Mike Smith | Sr | Upland | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
192 | Akira Tajima | Fr | Warren | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
193 | Casey Rheaume | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
194 | Kenny Cruz | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
195 | Benjamin Shahon | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
196 | Andy Lu | Fr | Arcadia | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
197 | Chris Aguilar | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
198 | Eric Gallardo | Fr | Warren | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
199 | William Tedjo | Sr | Upland | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
200 | Zach Roberts | Fr | Tesoro | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
201 | Ben Mongkolvipakul | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
202 | Sebastian Sanchez | Fr | Ayala | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
203 | Thompson Bain | Fr | El Toro | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
204 | Miguel Tripon | Fr | Green Valley (LV) | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
205 | Howard Liu | Fr | Arcadia | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
206 | Hosea Ellis | Fr | Arcadia | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
207 | Miguel Kaiser | Fr | Tesoro | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
208 | Caleb Chavez | Fr | Shadow Ridge | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
209 | Kyle Fatone | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
210 | Matthew Loefler | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
211 | Oliver Artiga | Fr | Arcadia | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
212 | Dennis Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
213 | Henry Lwin | Fr | Arcadia | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
214 | Joshua Feliscuzo | Fr | Tesoro | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
215 | Derek Dorr | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
216 | Hanson Khim | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
217 | Dan Blackburn | Fr | Del Campo | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
218 | Lucas Barriga | Fr | Tesoro | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
219 | Sean Monjie | Fr | Arcadia | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
220 | Aaron Canter | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
221 | Aidan Cortney | Fr | Green Valley (LV) | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
222 | Skye Heslep | Fr | Serrano | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
223 | Jesus Cervantes | Fr | Paramount | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
224 | Asa Mazor-fredman | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
225 | Uy-Long Ngo | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:23 | 7:08 | 5/9 | 43/60 | 20/20 | ||||
226 | Jonah Mcguire | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
227 | Animesh Chaudhry | Fr | Arcadia | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
228 | Forrest Hofmann | Fr | Arcadia | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
229 | Garrett Cartwright | Fr | Warren | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
230 | Cameron Cipolla | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
231 | William Gilbert | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:27 | 7:09 | 6/9 | 44/60 | 18/18 | ||||
232 | Josue Castillo | Fr | Warren | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
233 | Gabriel Ceja | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
234 | David Engelman | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:31 | 7:10 | 7/9 | 45/60 | 15/16 | ||||
235 | David Kessler | Fr | Green Valley (LV) | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
236 | Jeremy Sturges | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
237 | Cuong Nguyen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:39 | 7:13 | 8/9 | 49/60 | 10/13 | ||||
238 | Ehtan Harrison | Fr | Warren | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
239 | Dylan Blaauw | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
240 | Hope Lim | Fr | Warren | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
241 | Diego Rivera | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:55 | 7:18 | 9/9 | 52/60 | 10/12 | ||||
242 | Jason Patrino | Fr | Green Valley (LV) | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
243 | Devin Talens | Fr | El Toro | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
244 | Callum Down-jones | Fr | El Toro | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
245 | Thomas Tranfr | Fr | Arcadia | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
246 | Ryan Davidson | Fr | El Toro | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
247 | Jonathan Matsumoto | Fr | Arcadia | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
248 | Bryan Gonzales | Fr | Arcadia | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
249 | William Li | Fr | Arcadia | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
250 | Jordan Sherman | Fr | Ayala | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
251 | Sam Muth | Fr | Ayala | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
252 | Matthew Diaz | Fr | El Toro | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
253 | Brenden Hamill | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
254 | Ethan Ulrich | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
255 | Sam Kelley | Fr | Arcadia | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
256 | Luca Mancini | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
257 | Matt Gilstrap | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
258 | Anthony Castanada | Fr | Arcadia | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
259 | Javier Fernandez | Fr | Warren | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
260 | Nicolas Kato | Fr | El Toro | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
261 | Lucas Tran | Fr | Arcadia | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
262 | Cole Hill | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
263 | Jacob Lee | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
264 | Quinn Balder | Fr | Great Oak | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
265 | Ryan Grace | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
266 | Jiahao Dong | Fr | Arcadia | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
267 | Tim Lee | Fr | Arcadia | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
268 | Alex Hurtado | Fr | El Toro | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
269 | Rodrigo Rivera | Fr | Arcadia | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
270 | Marco Castanada | Fr | Arcadia | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
271 | Joaquin Arana | Fr | Colton | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
272 | Andy He | Fr | Arcadia | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
273 | Adam Kams | Fr | El Toro | 29:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 3-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:46 |
84:13 16:51 5:37 |
52 | Tristan Tapia Fr 16:18 5:26 5 |
Anthony Arvizu Fr 16:56 5:39 9 |
Jason Bowen Fr 16:57 5:39 10 |
David Carvajal Fr 16:58 5:39 11 |
Jack Stigler Fr 17:04 5:41 17 |
Chase Nalitt Fr 17:14 5:45 23 |
George Binni Fr 17:37 5:52 34 |
1 | Hart 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
83:14 16:39 5:33 |
52 | Mac Kaufman Fr 16:03 5:21 3 |
Ruben Rubira Fr 16:08 5:23 4 |
Nick Liebman Fr 16:49 5:36 8 |
Tim Gutierrez Fr 17:04 5:41 16 |
Tommy Hart Fr 17:10 5:43 21 |
Mauricio Ledesma Fr 19:04 6:21 84 |
Kaleb Branda Fr 19:36 6:32 101 |
3 | Tesoro 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
86:16 17:15 5:45 |
112 | Sander Kushen Fr 16:39 5:33 6 |
Shawn Trejo Fr 17:02 5:41 12 |
Nicholas Moore Fr 17:05 5:42 19 |
Jonathan Drinkward Fr 17:32 5:51 32 |
Garrett Mitchell Fr 17:58 5:59 43 |
Bryan Anno Fr 18:17 6:06 54 |
Michael Zhou Fr 18:44 6:15 68 |
4 | Warren 1-1-3-4-4 Gap: 2:18 |
85:15 17:03 5:41 |
123 | Benjermin Gonzalez Fr 15:58 5:19 1 |
Janathan Rodriguez Fr 15:59 5:20 2 |
Dagoberto Hernandez Fr 17:21 5:47 30 |
Devon Rodriguez Fr 17:41 5:54 37 |
Andres Bernal Fr 18:16 6:05 53 |
Luis Ochoa Fr 18:43 6:14 67 |
Herman Lucas Fr 18:53 6:18 74 |
5 | Desert Vista (AZ) 10-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
88:39 17:44 5:55 |
190 | Kyle Havriliak Fr 17:08 5:43 20 |
Zever Mcgary Fr 17:16 5:45 27 |
Josh Gieger Fr 17:51 5:57 40 |
Matt Beeks Fr 18:00 6:00 44 |
Duncan Merrill Fr 18:24 6:08 59 |
Brian Ingersol Fr 19:08 6:23 86 |
Jackson Blue Fr 19:38 6:33 102 |
6 | Crescenta Valley 13-9-7-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
90:14 18:03 6:01 |
236 | Adam Rowton Fr 17:15 5:45 25 |
Silas Fitzgerald Fr 17:33 5:51 33 |
William Brookey Fr 18:12 6:04 50 |
Eric Shintaku Fr 18:33 6:11 62 |
Dashel Dupuy Fr 18:41 6:14 66 |
Matthew Ji Fr 19:13 6:24 89 |
Jacob Poole Fr 19:57 6:39 107 |
7 | Ayala 12-12-8-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
90:30 18:06 6:02 |
244 | Christian Barajas Fr 17:15 5:45 24 |
Dakota Tellez Fr 18:02 6:01 46 |
Gabriel Amancio Fr 18:14 6:05 52 |
Carlos Moran Fr 18:19 6:06 57 |
Zach Harrison Fr 18:40 6:13 65 |
Scott Biedermann Fr 18:45 6:15 70 |
Simon Chen Fr 18:53 6:18 75 |
8 | Rancho Buena Vista 11-12-9-9-8 Gap: 1:18 |
90:37 18:07 6:02 |
247 | Brion Andrew Fr 17:13 5:44 22 |
Joseph Bradley Fr 18:09 6:03 48 |
Jacob Voss Fr 18:19 6:06 56 |
Cortez Brandon Fr 18:25 6:08 60 |
Barnhill Brody Fr 18:31 6:10 61 |
Evan Odom Fr 19:10 6:23 87 |
John Iribe Fr 19:57 6:39 106 |
9 | Paramount 7-5-6-8-9 Gap: 1:51 |
90:43 18:09 6:03 |
256 | Alfonso Jimenez Fr 17:03 5:41 14 |
Aldo Avelar Fr 17:18 5:46 29 |
Alejandro Torres Fr 18:37 6:12 64 |
Angel Arzate Fr 18:51 6:17 73 |
Diego Munoz Fr 18:54 6:18 76 |
Christian Andrade Fr 20:19 6:46 115 |
Jesus Cervantes Fr 21:19 7:06 130 |
10 | Arcadia 19-17-12-10-10 Gap: 1:09 |
92:10 18:26 6:09 |
298 | Jeff Mettler Fr 17:46 5:55 38 |
Zachary Price Fr 18:09 6:03 49 |
Jason Fong Fr 18:35 6:12 63 |
Ruo Yu Chen Fr 18:45 6:15 69 |
Ricardo Ceballos Fr 18:55 6:18 79 |
Chris Chen Fr 19:31 6:30 97 |
Elias Fuentes Fr 19:36 6:32 99 |
11 | Trabuco Hills 14-16-14-11-11 Gap: 2:11 |
92:48 18:34 6:11 |
329 | Patrick Mccabe Fr 17:16 5:45 26 |
Bobby Bethurum Fr 18:20 6:07 58 |
Keaton Mcgrann Fr 18:50 6:17 72 |
Nathan Cassens Fr 18:55 6:18 78 |
James Perez Fr 19:27 6:29 95 |
Trent Essex Fr 19:35 6:32 98 |
Sean Mullen Fr 19:41 6:34 103 |
12 | Redlands East Valley 9-10-11-12-12 Gap: 2:44 |
93:22 18:40 6:13 |
344 | David Hughes Fr 17:05 5:42 18 |
Eric Lopez Fr 18:04 6:01 47 |
Jason Zhang Fr 19:04 6:21 83 |
Jacob Cadiz Fr 19:20 6:27 91 |
Dominic Robolino Fr 19:49 6:36 105 |
Chris Aguilar Fr 20:41 6:54 122 |
|
13 | Aliso Niguel 5-7-10-13-13 Gap: 3:11 |
94:01 18:48 6:16 |
357 | Kyle Jacobs Fr 16:47 5:36 7 |
Shanti Russell Fr 17:54 5:58 41 |
Andrew Pascual Fr 19:24 6:28 92 |
Connor Amberger Fr 19:58 6:39 108 |
Daniel Fields Fr 19:58 6:39 109 |
Aaron Canter Fr 21:13 7:04 128 |
|
14 | El Toro 16-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:45 |
94:17 18:51 6:17 |
371 | Jacob Kupfert Fr 17:29 5:50 31 |
Nicolas Neuville Fr 18:13 6:04 51 |
Wesley Platt Fr 19:07 6:22 85 |
Bryce Callender Fr 19:14 6:25 90 |
Jacob Bevins Fr 20:14 6:45 114 |
Joshua Dodd Fr 20:20 6:47 116 |
Thompson Bain Fr 20:47 6:56 125 |
15 | Poly (Long Beach) 20-20-20-17-15 Gap: 1:18 |
94:44 18:57 6:19 |
394 | Josh Viray Fr 18:18 6:06 55 |
Jorge Leon Fr 18:55 6:18 77 |
Brian Pham Fr 18:57 6:19 80 |
Matt Oca Fr 18:58 6:19 82 |
Kang Ben Fr 19:36 6:32 100 |
Kenny Cruz Fr 20:36 6:52 121 |
Ben Mongkolvipakul Fr 20:45 6:55 124 |
16 | Fountain Valley 8-8-13-15-16 Gap: 4:20 |
96:16 19:15 6:25 |
402 | Horacio Contreras Fr 17:03 5:41 15 |
Galyn Nash Fr 17:56 5:59 42 |
Joseph Martinez Fr 19:29 6:30 96 |
James Gilbert Fr 20:25 6:48 118 |
Uy-Long Ngo Fr 21:23 7:08 131 |
William Gilbert Fr 21:27 7:09 132 |
David Engelman Fr 21:31 7:10 133 |
17 | Los Alamitos 18-14-17-18-17 Gap: 2:22 |
95:33 19:07 6:22 |
408 | Connor Crowley Fr 17:41 5:54 36 |
Keith Ahlstrom Fr 18:00 6:00 45 |
Richard Francais Fr 19:46 6:35 104 |
Jonathan Javier Fr 20:03 6:41 111 |
Adam Connolly Fr 20:03 6:41 112 |
Tyler Wilford Fr 20:21 6:47 117 |
Casey Rheaume Fr 20:32 6:51 120 |
17 | Shadow Ridge 6-18-18-16-17 Gap: 3:56 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
408 | David Peters Fr 17:02 5:41 13 |
Camden Pisciotta Fr 18:58 6:19 81 |
Josua Ballard Fr 19:26 6:29 93 |
Cameron Partridge Fr 19:26 6:29 94 |
Caleb Chavez Fr 20:58 6:59 127 |
||
19 | Upland 15-11-16-19-19 Gap: 3:27 |
96:36 19:19 6:26 |
422 | Ryan Khoury Fr 17:17 5:46 28 |
Bill Smith So 17:50 5:57 39 |
Troy Smith Jr 20:14 6:45 113 |
Mike Smith Sr 20:31 6:50 119 |
William Tedjo Sr 20:44 6:55 123 |
||
20 | Green Valley (LV) 17-19-19-20-20 Gap: 3:11 |
96:31 19:18 6:26 |
430 | Tyler Zurcher Fr 17:39 5:53 35 |
Brandon Thibeault Fr 18:49 6:16 71 |
Ryan Tingle Fr 19:11 6:24 88 |
Jake Cannady Fr 20:02 6:41 110 |
Miguel Tripon Fr 20:50 6:57 126 |
Aidan Cortney Fr 21:17 7:06 129 |
David Kessler Fr 21:35 7:12 134 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
11 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.