Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/17/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Loi So So 17:30 5:50 3 106/335 2/19 15/60 23/34 18:14
(0:44,4.0)
18:14
(0:44,4.0)
18:14
(0:44,4.0)
17:41
(0:11,1.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alan Vu Fr Nov 24:32 8:11 3 137/174 5/9 55/60 10/13 26:38
(2:06,7.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Alex Sakamoto Sr V 16:09 5:23 3 91/145 5/6 5/60 10/21 16:18
(0:09,0.9)
16:18
(0:09,0.9)
16:18
(0:09,0.9)
16:18
(0:09,0.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Chau Jr Jr 21:33 7:11 3 250/260 11/13 46/60 7/9 19:53 19:53 19:53 19:11 #PR! (DSR)
Andy Thio Jr Jr 18:12 6:04 3 152/260 6/13 20/60 12/20 19:56
(1:44,8.7)
19:56
(1:44,8.7)
19:56
(1:44,8.7)
18:34
(0:22,2.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anton Schlegel So So 19:58 6:39 3 272/335 14/19 36/60 6/11 22:03
(2:05,9.4)
22:03
(2:05,9.4)
22:03
(2:05,9.4)
20:03
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brenden Prieto Sr V 16:21 5:27 3 104/145 6/6 7/60 7/21 16:51
(0:30,3.0)
16:51
(0:30,3.0)
16:51
(0:30,3.0)
16:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Lu So So 17:04 5:41 3 79/335 1/19 11/60 28/39 17:38
(0:34,3.2)
17:38
(0:34,3.2)
17:38
(0:34,3.2)
16:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Nguyen So So 19:44 6:35 3 266/335 13/19 35/60 6/12 19:05
Bryce Schoppert Sr Sr 17:12 5:44 3 95/209 1/4 12/60 35/38 16:49
Calvin Tsang Jr Jr 24:50 8:17 3 260/260 13/13 56/60 5/5
Cody Benbow So So 18:51 6:17 3 214/335 5/19 25/60 21/28 18:43
colin herman So Nov 21:21 7:07 3 38/174 2/9 42/60 10/23 23:31
(2:10,9.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Cuong Nguyen Fr Fr 21:39 7:13 3 237/273 8/9 49/60 10/13 23:10
(1:31,6.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Daniel Tran So So 19:43 6:34 3 265/335 12/19 34/60 8/12 19:54
(0:11,0.9)
#PR! (DPR)
David Abraham So So 18:55 6:18 3 221/335 6/19 26/60 16/24
David Engelman Fr Fr 21:31 7:10 3 234/273 7/9 45/60 15/16
Diego Rivera Fr Fr 21:55 7:18 3 241/273 9/9 52/60 10/12
Dylan Bui Fr Nov 25:25 8:28 3 145/174 7/9 58/60 9/9 33:56
(8:31,25.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Eric Mendoza Sr V 15:33 5:11 3 42/145 3/6 3/60 7/22 17:00
(1:27,8.5)
17:00
(1:27,8.5)
17:00
(1:27,8.5)
15:40
(0:07,0.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Galyn Nash Fr Fr 17:56 5:59 3 48/273 2/9 18/60 12/26 18:36
(0:40,3.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Harrison Edwards So So 18:17 6:06 3 167/335 4/19 21/60 21/32 19:32
(1:15,6.4)
19:32
(1:15,6.4)
19:32
(1:15,6.4)
18:25
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Harry Wong So Nov 25:52 8:37 3 151/174 8/9 59/60 7/9
Horacio Contreras Fr Fr 17:03 5:41 3 17/273 1/9 10/60 10/29 17:36
(0:33,3.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Hunter DePretto So So 19:01 6:20 3 231/335 7/19 27/60 15/19 22:05
(3:04,13.9)
22:05
(3:04,13.9)
22:05
(3:04,13.9)
19:53
(0:52,4.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Huy Nguyen Jr Jr 18:22 6:07 3 161/260 7/13 22/60 8/16 18:07 18:07 18:07 18:07 #PR! (DSR)
Huy Vu So So 21:50 7:17 3 319/335 19/19 51/60 2/2 22:20
(0:30,2.2)
#PR! (DPR)
James Gilbert Fr Fr 20:25 6:48 3 187/273 4/9 39/60 19/22 20:36
(0:11,0.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Jay Bonthius Sr V 14:48 4:56 3 7/145 1/6 1/60 7/22 16:16
(1:28,9.0)
16:16
(1:28,9.0)
16:16
(1:28,9.0)
15:00
(0:12,1.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jon Pham So So 21:35 7:12 3 312/335 17/19 47/60 3/5 22:31
(0:56,4.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Joseph Martinez Fr Fr 19:29 6:30 3 140/273 3/9 33/60 21/25
Jun Koo So So 19:05 6:22 3 234/335 8/19 28/60 12/17 20:10
(1:05,5.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Justin Le So So 19:27 6:29 3 252/335 11/19 32/60 8/12 21:49
(2:22,10.8)
21:49
(2:22,10.8)
21:49
(2:22,10.8)
19:33
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kai Sakata So So 19:08 6:23 3 239/335 9/19 29/60 12/14
Kenneth Barrios Fr Nov 21:48 7:16 3 46/174 3/9 50/60 8/20
Kevin Hong So So 21:38 7:13 3 313/335 18/19 48/60 3/4
Kevin Lam So So 17:51 5:57 3 131/335 3/19 17/60 20/33 17:52
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Kevin Mai Sr Sr 18:38 6:13 3 165/209 4/4 24/60 20/25 17:52 17:52 17:52 17:52
Kevin Nguyen So Nov 24:52 8:17 3 142/174 6/9 57/60 10/10
Khoa Vo So So 20:25 6:48 3 287/335 16/19 39/60 3/7 20:11
Kyle Dinsmore Jr Jr 20:32 6:51 3 238/260 10/13 41/60 9/12 20:38
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Mark Meskal So Nov 20:19 6:46 3 14/174 1/9 38/60 7/29 20:00
Matthew Lee So So 20:08 6:43 3 278/335 15/19 37/60 5/9 20:06
Maurice Ottiger Jr Jr 18:22 6:07 3 163/260 8/13 23/60 7/14
Mauricio Ortuno Sr Sr 17:45 5:55 3 127/209 3/4 16/60 20/35 18:44
(0:59,5.2)
18:44
(0:59,5.2)
18:44
(0:59,5.2)
18:14
(0:29,2.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maverick DePretto Sr Sr 17:26 5:49 3 112/209 2/4 14/60 28/37 17:28
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Max Chern Jr V 15:21 5:07 3 32/145 2/6 2/60 10/22 16:18
(0:57,5.8)
16:18
(0:57,5.8)
16:18
(0:57,5.8)
15:29
(0:08,0.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael McComb Jr Jr 17:12 5:44 3 96/260 4/13 12/60 11/27 17:15
(0:03,0.3)
17:15
(0:03,0.3)
17:15
(0:03,0.3)
16:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Raymond Paz Jr Jr 22:59 7:40 3 259/260 12/13 53/60 7/7
Ron Yosafi Fr Nov 23:08 7:43 3 89/174 4/9 54/60 9/18 33:56
(10:48,31.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Ryan Oropeza Fr Nov 27:39 9:13 3 160/174 9/9 60/60 6/6 33:56
(6:17,18.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Sam Arciniaga Jr Jr 16:43 5:34 3 62/260 2/13 8/60 16/36 16:44
(0:01,0.1)
16:44
(0:01,0.1)
16:44
(0:01,0.1)
16:44
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Steven Santiago So So 19:22 6:27 3 250/335 10/19 31/60 10/13 23:43
(4:21,18.3)
23:43
(4:21,18.3)
23:43
(4:21,18.3)
19:35
(0:13,1.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tanner Kinderman Jr Jr 16:51 5:37 3 74/260 3/13 9/60 13/31 16:53
(0:02,0.2)
16:53
(0:02,0.2)
16:53
(0:02,0.2)
16:53
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Duckson Jr Jr 16:11 5:24 3 22/260 1/13 6/60 15/36 16:54
(0:43,4.2)
16:54
(0:43,4.2)
16:54
(0:43,4.2)
16:26
(0:15,1.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Toan Nguyen Jr Jr 17:56 5:59 3 139/260 5/13 18/60 13/25 18:37
(0:41,3.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Tyler Cottle Jr Jr 19:14 6:25 3 197/260 9/13 30/60 8/13 19:25
(0:11,0.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Uy-Long Ngo Fr Fr 21:23 7:08 3 225/273 5/9 43/60 20/20 23:42
(2:19,9.8)
#PR! (DPR)
William Gilbert Fr Fr 21:27 7:09 3 231/273 6/9 44/60 18/18
William Kokal Jr V 15:43 5:14 3 53/145 4/6 4/60 5/22 16:29
(0:46,4.7)
16:29
(0:46,4.7)
16:29
(0:46,4.7)
15:58
(0:15,1.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/21 77:34
1:21
3 5:10 4:56 5:23 222 5:03 80:30
(2:56,3.6)
80:30
(2:56,3.6)
80:30
(2:56,3.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Jay Bonthius (7), Max Chern (32), Eric Mendoza (42), William Kokal (52), Alex Sakamoto (89)
So 1st 5 19/28 89:33
1:47
3 5:58 5:41 6:17 550 5:19 87:46 87:46 87:46 Brian Lu (71), Alan Loi (89), Kevin Lam (108), Harrison Edwards (130), Cody Benbow (152)
So 2nd 5 11/13 95:31
0:27
3 6:22 6:18 6:27 325 5:45 100:08
(4:37,4.6)
100:08
(4:37,4.6)
100:08
(4:37,4.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) David Abraham (59), Hunter DePretto (63), Jun Koo (65), Kai Sakata (68), Steven Santiago (70)
So 3rd 5 6/9 99:00
0:41
3 6:36 6:29 6:43 164 5:59 Justin Le (24), Daniel Tran (33), Brian Nguyen (34), Anton Schlegel (36), Matthew Lee (37)
Nov 1st 5 8/13 111:08
4:13
3 7:25 6:46 8:11 204 6:34 Mark Meskal (12), colin herman (29), Kenneth Barrios (34), Ron Yosafi (56), Alan Vu (73)
Jr 1st 5 11/25 84:53
1:45
3 5:40 5:24 5:59 325 5:21 87:49
(2:56,3.3)
87:49
(2:56,3.3)
87:49
(2:56,3.3%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Thomas Duckson (17), Sam Arciniaga (51), Tanner Kinderman (62), Michael McComb (82), Toan Nguyen (113)
Jr 2nd 5 8/12 94:42
2:20
3 6:19 6:04 6:51 211 5:48 Andy Thio (28), Huy Nguyen (34), Maurice Ottiger (35), Tyler Cottle (48), Kyle Dinsmore (66)
Fr 1st 5 16/20 96:16
4:20
3 6:25 5:41 7:08 402 5:33 95:29 95:29 95:29 Horacio Contreras (15), Galyn Nash (42), Joseph Martinez (96), James Gilbert (118), Uy-Long Ngo (131)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Avila Sr Cathedral 14:39 4:53
2 Omar Torres Sr Warren 14:44 4:55
3 Amar Dholakia Sr Esperanza 14:46 4:55
4 Christian Eagon Jr Ayala 14:47 4:56
5 Charles Morgan Sr University (Irvine) 14:47 4:56
6 Sam Peckham Sr Hart 14:48 4:56
7 Jay Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 14:48 4:56 1/6 1/60 7/22 16:16
(1:28)
16:16
(1:28)
16:16
(1:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Austin O'neil Sr Hart 14:52 4:57
9 Adam Perez Sr Mira Costa 14:54 4:58
10 Dragan Simic Sr Woodbridge 14:56 4:59
11 Gilbert Solorza Jr Buena Park 14:56 4:59
12 Ken Tanner Sr Ayala 15:00 5:00
13 Tom Ebiner Sr Damien 15:01 5:00
14 Scott Oseguera Jr Beaumont 15:04 5:01
15 Zachary Adler Sr Mira Costa 15:06 5:02
16 Gerardo Grenados Sr Hart 15:07 5:02
17 Nick Valenzuela Jr Colony 15:08 5:03
18 Alexander Tranquada Sr South Pasadena 15:08 5:03
19 Matthew Ruiz So Cathedral 15:09 5:03
20 Paul Messana Jr South Pasadena 15:09 5:03
21 Robert Martinez Jr Ayala 15:11 5:04
22 Joshua Wilson So South Pasadena 15:11 5:04
23 Brandon W Ferguson Sr Woodbridge 15:12 5:04
24 Cesar Solis Sr Cathedral 15:14 5:05
25 Scott Gisel Sr Rancho Buena Vista 15:14 5:05
26 Alex Castellon Jr Colony 15:15 5:05
27 Josh Sherfey Jr Hart 15:16 5:05
28 Moses Baiden Sr Damien 15:17 5:06
29 Conor Brandt Sr Damien 15:17 5:06
30 Jake Brouwer Sr University (Irvine) 15:19 5:06
31 Doug Negrete Jr Damien 15:20 5:07
32 Max Chern Jr Fountain Valley 15:21 5:07 2/6 2/60 10/22 16:18
(0:57)
16:18
(0:57)
16:18
(0:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Zach Gross So Beaumont 15:22 5:07
34 John Reyes Sr Cathedral 15:23 5:08
35 Manuel Garcia Sr Paramount 15:24 5:08
36 Alfredo Contreras Sr Ayala 15:26 5:09
37 Travis Taylor Sr Mira Costa 15:29 5:10
38 Christopher Estrada Sr Knight 15:29 5:10
39 Micheal Guzman Sr Warren 15:29 5:10
40 Elias Munoz So Cathedral 15:31 5:10
41 David Ramirez Sr Buena Park 15:33 5:11
42 Eric Mendoza Sr Fountain Valley 15:33 5:11 3/6 3/60 7/22 17:00
(1:27)
17:00
(1:27)
17:00
(1:27)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Danny Ramirez Jr Buena Park 15:34 5:11
44 Billy Walker Jr Hart 15:35 5:12
45 Michael Bedell Sr Orange Lutheran 15:35 5:12
46 Jacob Grant So Orange Lutheran 15:36 5:12
47 Jackson R Marshall So Woodbridge 15:36 5:12
48 Evan Scheerer Jr Ayala 15:38 5:13
49 Adam Williams Jr Damien 15:42 5:14
50 Fortino Santana Jr Warren 15:42 5:14
51 Thomas Mcglone Jr Mater Dei 15:43 5:14
52 Matthew Baray Jr Servite 15:43 5:14
53 William Kokal Jr Fountain Valley 15:43 5:14 4/6 4/60 5/22 16:29
(0:46)
16:29
(0:46)
16:29
(0:46)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Phil Norton Sr University (Irvine) 15:43 5:14
55 Sammy Nunan Sr Mira Costa 15:44 5:15
56 Chris Harlan Jr Esperanza 15:44 5:15
57 William Ebiner Sr Damien 15:45 5:15
58 Evan De Fraine So Trabuco Hills 15:45 5:15
59 Eric Resong Sr Servite 15:46 5:15
60 Chris Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 15:46 5:15
61 Martin Lopez Sr Warren 15:46 5:15
62 Matt Mckinley Jr Mater Dei 15:47 5:16
63 Nicholas Versaci So Rancho Buena Vista 15:47 5:16
64 Dalton Hall Jr Mater Dei 15:48 5:16
65 Ryan Ogan Jr Esperanza 15:49 5:16
66 Hulme Michael Fr Mater Dei 15:51 5:17
67 Jacob Keifer Sr Ayala 15:51 5:17
68 Doug Palmer Jr Beaumont 15:52 5:17
69 Niko Pappas So Mira Costa 15:52 5:17
70 Pablo Diaz Sr Mira Costa 15:52 5:17
71 Kevin Chavira So Bullard Men (Fresno) 15:53 5:18
72 Andrew Armstrong Sr Trabuco Hills 15:54 5:18
73 Joe Lopez So Rancho Buena Vista 15:55 5:18
74 Benjamin Aster So Rancho Buena Vista 15:55 5:18
75 Ian Gomez Jr Cathedral 15:56 5:19
76 Chris Corral Jr Warren 15:56 5:19
77 Trenten Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 15:56 5:19
78 Antonio Arredondo Jr Paramount 15:57 5:19
79 Kyle Adams So Rancho Buena Vista 15:57 5:19
80 Maxwell White Sr South Pasadena 15:58 5:19
81 Carlos Guijarro So Knight 15:59 5:20
82 Dalton Brusseau Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:00 5:20
83 Jacob A Suiste So Woodbridge 16:01 5:20
84 Sean Morse Jr Ayala 16:02 5:21
85 Kolby Kiernan Jr Orange Lutheran 16:04 5:21
86 Nicholas Rodriguez Sr Knight 16:04 5:21
87 Christopher Taniguchi Sr Woodbridge 16:05 5:22
88 Austin Moser Sr Hart 16:06 5:22
89 Abel Fernandez Sr University (Irvine) 16:08 5:23
90 Shane Brinson Sr Trabuco Hills 16:09 5:23
91 Alex Sakamoto Sr Fountain Valley 16:09 5:23 5/6 5/60 10/21 16:18
(0:09)
16:18
(0:09)
16:18
(0:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Sam Soto Sr Mater Dei 16:11 5:24
93 Jacob Mayans Sr Esperanza 16:12 5:24
94 Jesus Rodas Sr Knight 16:12 5:24
95 Andres Vizcarra Fr Beaumont 16:15 5:25
96 Leo Mehr Sr University (Irvine) 16:17 5:26
97 Justin Coleman Jr Beaumont 16:18 5:26
98 Sean Scofield Sr Hart 16:18 5:26
99 Alex Terriquez Sr Buena Park 16:19 5:26
100 Carlos Baltazar Sr Knight 16:19 5:26
101 Blaine Mengert Jr Orange Lutheran 16:19 5:26
102 Peter Aster Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:20 5:27
103 Matthew Sommer Sr Esperanza 16:20 5:27
104 Brenden Prieto Sr Fountain Valley 16:21 5:27 6/6 7/60 7/21 16:51
(0:30)
16:51
(0:30)
16:51
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Christian Loritz Sr Orange Lutheran 16:23 5:28
106 Jonathon Heredia Sr Damien 16:24 5:28
107 Jared Andrew Klopfer So Woodbridge 16:25 5:28
108 Bret Guilford So Orange Lutheran 16:26 5:29
109 Franklin Gross Sr Paramount 16:29 5:30
110 Michael Lobasso Jr Servite 16:29 5:30
111 Daniel Paul Toberty Sr Woodbridge 16:32 5:31
112 Tyler Armstrong Jr South Pasadena 16:37 5:32
113 Jaime Barillas Sr Warren 16:38 5:33
114 Tyler Gershman So South Pasadena 16:38 5:33
115 Cullen Irvine Fr South Pasadena 16:39 5:33
116 Sam Martin Fr Bullard Men (Fresno) 16:42 5:34
117 Kevin Rosales Jr Colony 16:42 5:34
118 David Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 16:43 5:34
119 Anthony Palacio Fr Bullard Men (Fresno) 16:44 5:35
120 Jerry Pleitez So Paramount 16:45 5:35
121 Nick Macias Jr Mater Dei 16:47 5:36
122 Taylor Nava Sr Knight 16:47 5:36
123 Michael Higson Jr University (Irvine) 16:47 5:36
124 Jonathon Salguero Jr Knight 16:49 5:36
125 Kyle Enos Jr Esperanza 16:50 5:37
126 Mattheus Wagner Sr Bullard Men (Fresno) 16:50 5:37
127 Carlos Platero Sr Paramount 16:51 5:37
128 David Gozzip Fr Beaumont 16:52 5:37
129 Jaime Guzman Sr Beaumont 16:52 5:37
130 Andrew Newfer Sr Colony 16:53 5:38
131 Freddy Guerrero Sr Paramount 16:54 5:38
132 Aaron Martinez Sr Paramount 16:55 5:38
133 Austin Human Jr Esperanza 16:56 5:39
134 Kevin Oh Jr Trabuco Hills 16:56 5:39
135 Christian Alanis Jr Buena Park 16:57 5:39
136 Quentin Rios Jr Orange Lutheran 16:59 5:40
137 C J Fuchs Jr Servite 17:01 5:40
138 Connor O'brien Jr University (Irvine) 17:09 5:43
139 Hunter Haines Fr Colony 17:32 5:51
140 Shayon Falls Jr Bullard Men (Fresno) 17:32 5:51
141 Steven Valdez Sr Colony 17:33 5:51
142 Daniel Burford So Colony 17:46 5:55
143 Christian Hernandez Sr Buena Park 17:51 5:57
144 Austin Stamphill Sr Bullard Men (Fresno) 18:12 6:04
145 Robert Rodela So Bullard Men (Fresno) 18:16 6:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hart
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
75:38
15:08
5:03
101 Sam Peckham
Sr
14:48
4:56
6
Austin O'neil
Sr
14:52
4:57
8
Gerardo Grenados
Sr
15:07
5:02
16
Josh Sherfey
Jr
15:16
5:05
27
Billy Walker
Jr
15:35
5:12
44
Austin Moser
Sr
16:06
5:22
86
Sean Scofield
Sr
16:18
5:26
96
2 Cathedral
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:52
75:56
15:11
5:04
118 Adam Avila
Sr
14:39
4:53
1
Matthew Ruiz
So
15:09
5:03
19
Cesar Solis
Sr
15:14
5:05
24
John Reyes
Sr
15:23
5:08
34
Elias Munoz
So
15:31
5:10
40
Ian Gomez
Jr
15:56
5:19
73




3 Ayala
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:51
76:02
15:12
5:04
121 Christian Eagon
Jr
14:47
4:56
4
Ken Tanner
Sr
15:00
5:00
12
Robert Martinez
Jr
15:11
5:04
21
Alfredo Contreras
Sr
15:26
5:09
36
Evan Scheerer
Jr
15:38
5:13
48
Jacob Keifer
Sr
15:51
5:17
65
Sean Morse
Jr
16:02
5:21
82
4 Damien
11-9-6-4-4
Gap: 0:41
76:37
15:19
5:06
150 Tom Ebiner
Sr
15:01
5:00
13
Moses Baiden
Sr
15:17
5:06
28
Conor Brandt
Sr
15:17
5:06
29
Doug Negrete
Jr
15:20
5:07
31
Adam Williams
Jr
15:42
5:14
49
William Ebiner
Sr
15:45
5:15
56
Jonathon Heredia
Sr
16:24
5:28
104
5 Mira Costa
8-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
77:05
15:25
5:08
182 Adam Perez
Sr
14:54
4:58
9
Zachary Adler
Sr
15:06
5:02
15
Travis Taylor
Sr
15:29
5:10
37
Sammy Nunan
Sr
15:44
5:15
54
Niko Pappas
So
15:52
5:17
67
Pablo Diaz
Sr
15:52
5:17
68




6 Fountain Valley
7-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:21
77:34
15:31
5:10
222 Jay Bonthius
Sr
14:48
4:56
7
Max Chern
Jr
15:21
5:07
32
Eric Mendoza
Sr
15:33
5:11
42
William Kokal
Jr
15:43
5:14
52
Alex Sakamoto
Sr
16:09
5:23
89
Brenden Prieto
Sr
16:21
5:27
102




#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Warren
2-9-10-8-7
Gap: 1:12
77:37
15:31
5:10
224 Omar Torres
Sr
14:44
4:55
2
Micheal Guzman
Sr
15:29
5:10
39
Fortino Santana
Jr
15:42
5:14
50
Martin Lopez
Sr
15:46
5:15
59
Chris Corral
Jr
15:56
5:19
74
Jaime Barillas
Sr
16:38
5:33
110




8 Woodbridge
9-5-7-9-8
Gap: 1:09
77:50
15:34
5:11
246 Dragan Simic
Sr
14:56
4:59
10
Brandon W Ferguson
Sr
15:12
5:04
23
Jackson R Marshall
So
15:36
5:12
47
Jacob A Suiste
So
16:01
5:20
81
Christopher Taniguchi
Sr
16:05
5:22
85
Jared Andrew Klopfer
So
16:25
5:28
105
Daniel Paul Toberty
Sr
16:32
5:31
108
9 South Pasadena
14-7-4-7-9
Gap: 1:29
78:03
15:37
5:12
247 Alexander Tranquada
Sr
15:08
5:03
18
Paul Messana
Jr
15:09
5:03
20
Joshua Wilson
So
15:11
5:04
22
Maxwell White
Sr
15:58
5:19
78
Tyler Armstrong
Jr
16:37
5:32
109
Tyler Gershman
So
16:38
5:33
111
Cullen Irvine
Fr
16:39
5:33
112
10 University (Irvine)
5-6-9-10-10
Gap: 1:30
78:14
15:39
5:13
269 Charles Morgan
Sr
14:47
4:56
5
Jake Brouwer
Sr
15:19
5:06
30
Phil Norton
Sr
15:43
5:14
53
Abel Fernandez
Sr
16:08
5:23
87
Leo Mehr
Sr
16:17
5:26
94
Michael Higson
Jr
16:47
5:36
120
Connor O'brien
Jr
17:09
5:43
134
11 Beaumont
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:14
78:51
15:46
5:15
301 Scott Oseguera
Jr
15:04
5:01
14
Zach Gross
So
15:22
5:07
33
Doug Palmer
Jr
15:52
5:17
66
Andres Vizcarra
Fr
16:15
5:25
93
Justin Coleman
Jr
16:18
5:26
95
David Gozzip
Fr
16:52
5:37
125
Jaime Guzman
Sr
16:52
5:37
126
12 Rancho Buena Vista
15-15-14-14-12
Gap: 0:43
78:48
15:46
5:15
306 Scott Gisel
Sr
15:14
5:05
25
Nicholas Versaci
So
15:47
5:16
61
Joe Lopez
So
15:55
5:18
71
Benjamin Aster
So
15:55
5:18
72
Kyle Adams
So
15:57
5:19
77
Dalton Brusseau
Sr
16:00
5:20
80
Peter Aster
Sr
16:20
5:27
100
13 Esperanza
3-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:34
78:51
15:46
5:15
313 Amar Dholakia
Sr
14:46
4:55
3
Chris Harlan
Jr
15:44
5:15
55
Ryan Ogan
Jr
15:49
5:16
63
Jacob Mayans
Sr
16:12
5:24
91
Matthew Sommer
Sr
16:20
5:27
101
Kyle Enos
Jr
16:50
5:37
122
Austin Human
Jr
16:56
5:39
130
14 Buena Park
10-13-11-11-14
Gap: 2:01
79:19
15:52
5:17
324 Gilbert Solorza
Jr
14:56
4:59
11
David Ramirez
Sr
15:33
5:11
41
Danny Ramirez
Jr
15:34
5:11
43
Alex Terriquez
Sr
16:19
5:26
97
Christian Alanis
Jr
16:57
5:39
132
Christian Hernandez
Sr
17:51
5:57
139




15 Mater Dei
19-17-16-15-15
Gap: 0:28
79:20
15:52
5:17
327 Thomas Mcglone
Jr
15:43
5:14
51
Matt Mckinley
Jr
15:47
5:16
60
Dalton Hall
Jr
15:48
5:16
62
Hulme Michael
Fr
15:51
5:17
64
Sam Soto
Sr
16:11
5:24
90
Nick Macias
Jr
16:47
5:36
118




16 Trabuco Hills
20-19-18-16-16
Gap: 0:24
79:30
15:54
5:18
348 Evan De Fraine
So
15:45
5:15
57
Chris Ceja
Jr
15:46
5:15
58
Andrew Armstrong
Sr
15:54
5:18
70
Trenten Mcgrann
Jr
15:56
5:19
75
Shane Brinson
Sr
16:09
5:23
88
David Perez
Jr
16:43
5:34
115
Kevin Oh
Jr
16:56
5:39
131
17 Orange Lutheran
18-16-17-17-17
Gap: 0:48
79:57
15:59
5:20
376 Michael Bedell
Sr
15:35
5:12
45
Jacob Grant
So
15:36
5:12
46
Kolby Kiernan
Jr
16:04
5:21
83
Blaine Mengert
Jr
16:19
5:26
99
Christian Loritz
Sr
16:23
5:28
103
Bret Guilford
So
16:26
5:29
106
Quentin Rios
Jr
16:59
5:40
133
18 Knight
17-20-19-19-18
Gap: 0:50
80:03
16:01
5:20
391 Christopher Estrada
Sr
15:29
5:10
38
Carlos Guijarro
So
15:59
5:20
79
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sr
16:04
5:21
84
Jesus Rodas
Sr
16:12
5:24
92
Carlos Baltazar
Sr
16:19
5:26
98
Taylor Nava
Sr
16:47
5:36
119
Jonathon Salguero
Jr
16:49
5:36
121
19 Colony
13-11-14-18-19
Gap: 2:24
81:30
16:18
5:26
419 Nick Valenzuela
Jr
15:08
5:03
17
Alex Castellon
Jr
15:15
5:05
26
Kevin Rosales
Jr
16:42
5:34
114
Andrew Newfer
Sr
16:53
5:38
127
Hunter Haines
Fr
17:32
5:51
135
Steven Valdez
Sr
17:33
5:51
137
Daniel Burford
So
17:46
5:55
138
20 Paramount
16-17-20-20-20
Gap: 1:27
81:26
16:17
5:26
459 Manuel Garcia
Sr
15:24
5:08
35
Antonio Arredondo
Jr
15:57
5:19
76
Franklin Gross
Sr
16:29
5:30
107
Jerry Pleitez
So
16:45
5:35
117
Carlos Platero
Sr
16:51
5:37
124
Freddy Guerrero
Sr
16:54
5:38
128
Aaron Martinez
Sr
16:55
5:38
129
21 Bullard Men (Fresno)
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:39
83:41
16:44
5:35
557 Kevin Chavira
So
15:53
5:18
69
Sam Martin
Fr
16:42
5:34
113
Anthony Palacio
Fr
16:44
5:35
116
Mattheus Wagner
Sr
16:50
5:37
123
Shayon Falls
Jr
17:32
5:51
136
Austin Stamphill
Sr
18:12
6:04
140
Robert Rodela
So
18:16
6:05
141
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyler Fisk Sr Tesoro 14:52 4:57
2 David Salas Sr Redlands 14:56 4:59
3 Mike Duncan Sr Crescenta Valley 14:57 4:59
4 Henry Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 14:57 4:59
5 Tareq Alwafai Sr Aliso Niguel 15:00 5:00
6 Ross Williams Sr Aliso Niguel 15:02 5:01
7 Evan Dougherty Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 15:19 5:06
8 Juan De La Rosa Sr Arcadia 15:20 5:07
9 Josh Orosco Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:26 5:09
10 Cesar Robles Sr Colton 15:27 5:09
11 Stevan Aviles Sr Taft (LA) 15:31 5:10
12 James Porter Sr El Toro 15:33 5:11
13 Christian Fortner Sr Green Valley (LV) 15:36 5:12
14 Ryan Jones Sr Rocklin 15:37 5:12
15 Anu Shah Sr Arcadia 15:40 5:13
16 Adam O'reagan Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:43 5:14
17 Cameron Morales Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:45 5:15
18 Jorge Estrada Sr Vista Del Lago 15:45 5:15
19 Daniel Tuit Sr Saugus 15:46 5:15
20 Alex Macchietto Sr Rocklin 15:48 5:16
21 Chase Vinsky Sr Murrieta Valley 15:49 5:16
22 Doug Harris Sr Green Valley (LV) 15:50 5:17
23 Brandon Scott Sr Murrieta Valley 15:51 5:17
24 Adam Yarnell Sr Upland 15:54 5:18
25 Brandon Baum Sr Crescenta Valley 15:54 5:18
26 Dylan Devens Sr Crescenta Valley 15:55 5:18
27 David Pleitez Sr Lakewood 15:57 5:19
28 Michael Reynoso Sr Los Alamitos 15:57 5:19
29 Brent Acomb Sr Great Oak 15:59 5:20
30 Andy Blaine Sr Shadow Ridge 16:01 5:20
31 Trevor Pierson Sr Great Oak 16:01 5:20
32 Juan Perez Sr Chula Vista (SD) 16:02 5:21
33 Darian Ignatius Sr J. W. North 16:04 5:21
34 Alex Bylina Sr Green Valley (LV) 16:05 5:22
35 Kevin Estrada Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:05 5:22
36 Forest Jackson Sr El Toro 16:05 5:22
37 Ryan Husser Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:07 5:22
38 Paul Lujan Sr Tesoro 16:11 5:24
39 Ravi Sharma Sr Rocklin 16:12 5:24
40 Connor Hensley Jr Rocklin 16:13 5:24
41 Ryan Mccormick Sr Rocklin 16:14 5:25
42 Jon Dodd Sr El Toro 16:16 5:25
43 Matt Sutphin Sr El Toro 16:17 5:26
44 Tony Moseley Sr Arcadia 16:19 5:26
45 Michael Wooten Sr Lakewood 16:20 5:27
46 Kaleo Kekiikoa Sr Vista Del Lago 16:22 5:27
47 David Morrow Sr Tesoro 16:23 5:28
48 Anwana Ntofon Sr Lancaster 16:23 5:28
49 Miles Castillo Sr Serrano 16:24 5:28
50 Hunter Little Sr Serrano 16:24 5:28
51 Alejandro Buenrostro Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:25 5:28
52 Luciano Arana Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:27 5:29
53 Francis Mezy Sr Shadow Ridge 16:28 5:29
54 Austin Aguinaga Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:29 5:30
55 Jon Young Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:30 5:30
56 Jordy Garcia Sr Ayala 16:30 5:30
57 Shayan Rastegarpour Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:30 5:30
58 Fernando Bogarin Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:31 5:30
59 Scott Gambell Sr Murrieta Valley 16:32 5:31
60 Matt Williams Sr Crescenta Valley 16:33 5:31
61 Adam Akopyan Sr Crescenta Valley 16:37 5:32
62 Joshua Mayfield Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:37 5:32
63 Brian Naston Sr Lancaster 16:38 5:33
64 Adam Mushnick Sr Trabuco Hills 16:39 5:33
65 Jon Keating Sr El Toro 16:41 5:34
66 Kyle Kennedy Sr Upland 16:42 5:34
67 Zachary Skalet So Rocklin 16:42 5:34
68 Jake Ciochetto Sr Great Oak 16:44 5:35
69 Boyce Asquith Sr Redlands 16:45 5:35
70 Faustino Gil Sr Taft (LA) 16:45 5:35
71 Kevin Lin Sr Arcadia 16:46 5:35
72 Aaron-joshua Tia Sr Marshall 16:47 5:36
73 Gerritt Noorda Sr Shadow Ridge 16:48 5:36
74 Dalvin Hightower Sr Shadow Ridge 16:49 5:36
75 Jesse Pimentel Sr Redlands East Valley 16:49 5:36
76 Alex Aguinaga Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:52 5:37
77 Adam Ramirez Sr Lancaster 16:53 5:38
78 David Macpherson Sr Lancaster 16:55 5:38
79 Edwin Medina Sr Hart 16:55 5:38
80 Connor Tribole Sr Los Alamitos 16:55 5:38
81 George Miao So Rocklin 16:57 5:39
82 Thomas Smotherman Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:57 5:39
83 Mike Bluestone Sr Arcadia 16:57 5:39
84 Marvin Manske Sr Chula Vista (SD) 16:58 5:39
85 Sean Cortney Sr Green Valley (LV) 16:59 5:40
86 Jake Tarango Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:00 5:40
87 Raul Diaz Sr Chula Vista (SD) 17:00 5:40
88 Joesph Sanchez Sr Colton 17:01 5:40
89 Alec Mouri Sr Trabuco Hills 17:01 5:40
90 Sean O' Day Sr Troy 17:05 5:42
91 Brandon Lopez Sr Chula Vista (SD) 17:06 5:42
92 Kale Mckinney Sr El Toro 17:08 5:43
93 Julian Chew Sr Los Alamitos 17:09 5:43
94 Ernesto Felix Sr Chula Vista (SD) 17:09 5:43
95 Bryce Schoppert Sr Fountain Valley 17:12 5:44 1/4 12/60 35/38
96 Tyler Marengo Sr Del Campo 17:12 5:44
97 Reagan Mcdonnell Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:13 5:44
98 Cody Heydenreich Sr Crescenta Valley 17:13 5:44
99 Martin Rosenlieb Sr Aliso Niguel 17:13 5:44
100 Jacob Smith Sr Crescenta Valley 17:15 5:45
101 Adam Tedder Sr Aliso Niguel 17:16 5:45
102 John Bogich Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:19 5:46
103 Christian O'keefe Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:19 5:46
104 Yazan Dabbas Sr Redlands East Valley 17:21 5:47
105 Austin Morgan Wilson Sr Murrieta Valley 17:23 5:48
106 Brent Rothery Sr Great Oak 17:23 5:48
107 Joey Lamando Sr El Toro 17:24 5:48
108 Ron Hodges Sr Lancaster 17:24 5:48
109 Victor Ramos Sr Paramount 17:25 5:48
110 John Meier Sr Crescenta Valley 17:25 5:48
111 Shane Radke Sr Green Valley (LV) 17:25 5:48
112 Maverick DePretto Sr Fountain Valley 17:26 5:49 2/4 14/60 28/37
113 Jonathan Eastly Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:26 5:49
114 Steven Bell Sr Great Oak 17:27 5:49
115 Fabian Montes Sr El Rancho 17:27 5:49
116 Steven Cariaga Sr Redlands East Valley 17:27 5:49
117 Alex Estrada Sr Paramount 17:32 5:51
118 Rolando Flores Sr J. W. North 17:33 5:51
119 Tyler Bradshaw Sr Crescenta Valley 17:33 5:51
120 Jonathan Sage Sr Aliso Niguel 17:34 5:51
121 Wes Dunham Sr Ayala 17:38 5:53
122 Kyle Hench Sr Aliso Niguel 17:39 5:53
123 Colin Connolly Sr El Toro 17:40 5:53
124 Blaine Muri Sr Green Valley (LV) 17:41 5:54
125 Ricky Lopez Sr Warren 17:41 5:54
126 John Graham Sr Lancaster 17:45 5:55
127 Mauricio Ortuno Sr Fountain Valley 17:45 5:55 3/4 16/60 20/35 18:44
(0:59)
18:44
(0:59)
18:44
(0:59)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Irwin Marin Sr Colton 17:46 5:55
129 Eric Knorr Sr Upland 17:48 5:56
130 Zane Osborn Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:49 5:56
131 Jesse Bergner Sr Shadow Ridge 17:52 5:57
132 Mike Jaramillo Sr Crescenta Valley 17:52 5:57
133 Travis Barrett Sr Upland 17:54 5:58
134 Chad Sokol Sr Murrieta Valley 17:59 6:00
135 Ryan Biedermann Sr Ayala 18:01 6:00
136 Ramin Attai Sr Trabuco Hills 18:01 6:00
137 David Taylor Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:06 6:02
138 Myles Conner Sr Upland 18:07 6:02
139 Luis Ramos Sr Arcadia 18:08 6:03
140 Christian Lopez Fr Vista Del Lago 18:09 6:03
141 Jacob Gronberg Sr Aliso Niguel 18:09 6:03
142 Vidal Jauregui Sr Warren 18:09 6:03
143 Clay Kaufman Sr Hart 18:09 6:03
144 Luke Clements Sr Aliso Niguel 18:12 6:04
145 Sheehan Parker Sr Redlands East Valley 18:13 6:04
146 Josh Vogel Sr Del Campo 18:13 6:04
147 Josh Montero Sr Colton 18:14 6:05
148 Ivan Pearson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:14 6:05
149 James Gomez Sr Upland 18:16 6:05
150 Luis Carmona Sr Paramount 18:17 6:06
151 Kevin Cook Sr Serrano 18:19 6:06
152 Alejandro Cortes Sr Great Oak 18:20 6:07
153 Steven Romero Sr Colton 18:20 6:07
154 Anthony Chavez Sr J. W. North 18:23 6:08
155 Nic Bradley Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:27 6:09
156 Josh Peck Sr El Toro 18:28 6:09
157 Thomas Rakke Sr Hart 18:28 6:09
158 Felipe Toscano Sr Chula Vista (SD) 18:29 6:10
159 Shahar Bittan Sr Taft (LA) 18:30 6:10
160 Edgar Gomez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:32 6:11
161 Aaron Diaz Sr Serrano 18:33 6:11
162 Andy Garcia Sr Arcadia 18:34 6:11
163 Andrew Herzberg So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:37 6:12
164 Daniel Flores Sr El Rancho 18:37 6:12
165 Kevin Mai Sr Fountain Valley 18:38 6:13 4/4 24/60 20/25 17:52 17:52 17:52
166 Alex Leyva Sr Colton 18:39 6:13
167 Aaron Harvey Sr Upland 18:42 6:14
168 Alex Yoder Sr Shadow Ridge 18:43 6:14
169 Manuel Rios Sr Paramount 18:44 6:15
170 Luis Esparza Sr Colton 18:45 6:15
171 Tyler Gregg Sr Great Oak 18:51 6:17
172 Anthony Lopez Sr Redlands East Valley 18:52 6:17
173 Kevin Ung Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:57 6:19
174 Chris Leffler Sr Aliso Niguel 19:00 6:20
175 Robert Garcia-lara Sr Chula Vista (SD) 19:04 6:21
176 Steven Frias Calderon Sr Marshall 19:04 6:21
177 Logan Garland Sr Great Oak 19:08 6:23
178 Patrick Lenigan Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:11 6:24
179 Luis Estrada Sr Lakewood 19:21 6:27
180 Parbhdeep Singh So Vista Del Lago 19:22 6:27
181 Erin Bloom Sr Los Alamitos 19:25 6:28
182 Rocky Mezy Sr Shadow Ridge 19:28 6:29
183 Saul Cuapio Sr Chula Vista (SD) 19:31 6:30
184 Eric Amorde Sr El Toro 19:32 6:31
185 Anthony Mai Sr Troy 19:36 6:32
186 Chris Park Jr Upland 19:39 6:33
187 Bernardo Anguiano Sr Paramount 19:40 6:33
188 Josh Anderson Sr Upland 19:49 6:36
189 Zach Roseth Sr Trabuco Hills 19:49 6:36
190 Jared Cape Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:51 6:37
191 Erik Ortiz Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:51 6:37
192 John Jimenez Sr Shadow Ridge 19:53 6:38
193 Rohit Jayawardhan Sr Tesoro 19:55 6:38
194 Richard Pacheco Sr Warren 20:01 6:40
195 Joshua Wang Sr Arcadia 20:09 6:43
196 Ryan Rivera Sr Chula Vista (SD) 20:10 6:43
197 Jaggor Anaya Sr Vista Del Lago 20:18 6:46
198 Rodney Nelson Sr Redlands East Valley 20:23 6:48
199 Shawn Rahlwes Sr Redlands 20:25 6:48
200 Sayed Haq Sr Vista Del Lago 20:28 6:49
201 Matthew Meyer Sr Tesoro 20:47 6:56
202 Julian Lopez Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:55 6:58
203 Jose Luis Bueno Sr Serrano 21:03 7:01
204 Edward Hernandez Sr Marshall 21:10 7:03
205 Lennyn Gutierrez Sr Paramount 21:44 7:15
206 Levi Cienfuegos Sr El Toro 21:59 7:20
207 Javier Lopez Sr Colton 22:11 7:24
208 Jose Maldonado Sr Colton 23:19 7:46
209 Isaac Herrera Sr Murrieta Valley 23:43 7:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Tran So Arcadia 15:25 5:08
2 Gabe Collison So Crescenta Valley 15:30 5:10
3 Mahmoud Moussa So Arcadia 15:43 5:14
4 Bryan Ngo So Arcadia 15:44 5:15
5 Jake Moorhead So Cedar Park 15:45 5:15
6 Jimmy Kniss So Serrano 15:46 5:15
7 Zachary Ponce So Poly (Long Beach) 15:51 5:17
8 Brandon Boval So Tesoro 15:52 5:17
9 Scott Curran So Tesoro 15:53 5:18
10 Nick Beatty So Crescenta Valley 15:56 5:19
11 Oscar Ayala So Great Oak 15:58 5:19
12 Alec Brower So Tesoro 16:00 5:20
13 Matt Manalo So Crescenta Valley 16:02 5:21
14 Rhys Couser So Tesoro 16:02 5:21
15 Logan Myers So Tesoro 16:02 5:21
16 Elias Powell So El Rancho 16:03 5:21
17 Jeremy Porter So El Toro 16:03 5:21
18 Derek Montes So Tesoro 16:04 5:21
19 Geofry Sarco-climaco So El Rancho 16:07 5:22
20 Andrew Hermanski So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:08 5:23
21 Michael Hernandez So Warren 16:11 5:24
22 Jacob Walimaa So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:17 5:26
23 Matt Budde So Cedar Park 16:17 5:26
24 Nicholas Oberdin So Shadow Ridge 16:20 5:27
25 Hunter Cornell So Serrano 16:20 5:27
26 Joseph Barajas So Arcadia 16:22 5:27
27 Nicholas Landeros So Upland 16:23 5:28
28 Sam Aguirre So Del Campo 16:23 5:28
29 Andrew Dolan So Hart 16:24 5:28
30 Alexis Hernandez So El Rancho 16:24 5:28
31 Steven Fernandez So Serrano 16:25 5:28
32 Casiano Aguirre So Del Campo 16:25 5:28
33 Jonathan Lucas So Great Oak 16:25 5:28
34 Matthew Carpenter So Murrieta Valley 16:28 5:29
35 Patryk Giba So Great Oak 16:30 5:30
36 Alec Hoyt So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:34 5:31
37 Andrew Hart So Crescenta Valley 16:35 5:32
38 Garrett Vaughn So J. W. North 16:35 5:32
39 Brandon Chan So Cedar Park 16:36 5:32
40 Leo Perez Fr Cedar Park 16:36 5:32
41 Jason Wallis So Great Oak 16:39 5:33
42 Paulino Martinez So Hart 16:40 5:33
43 Alan Janisch So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:41 5:34
44 Jose Arevalo So Marshall 16:42 5:34
45 Anthony Avila So Ayala 16:42 5:34
46 Cody Woodmancy So Cedar Park 16:43 5:34
47 Kyle Herrig So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:45 5:35
48 Dillon Emery So Great Oak 16:46 5:35
49 Nathan Salas So Patrick Henry (SD) 16:48 5:36
50 Cameron Freestone So Upland 16:48 5:36
51 Ben Baldazo So Cedar Park 16:49 5:36
52 Anthony Mata Fr Cedar Park 16:49 5:36
53 Andrew Keys So Upland 16:49 5:36
54 Josh Padilla So Trabuco Hills 16:50 5:37
55 Michael Delbuono So Ayala 16:50 5:37
56 Andrew Koscal So Aliso Niguel 16:51 5:37
57 Paul Bohol So Warren 16:51 5:37
58 Grant Hiltbrand So Trabuco Hills 16:52 5:37
59 Antonio Corona So Marshall 16:52 5:37
60 Abner Salvador So Great Oak 16:53 5:38
61 Trey Wilder So Rancho Buena Vista 16:54 5:38
62 Bray Turner So Poly (Long Beach) 16:54 5:38
63 Ian Young So Del Campo 16:55 5:38
64 Hector Tamayo So Paramount 16:55 5:38
65 Ali Haider So Arcadia 16:57 5:39
66 Mathew Walsh So Trabuco Hills 16:59 5:40
67 Mark Skeans So Great Oak 16:59 5:40
68 Christian Kerr So Poly (Long Beach) 16:59 5:40
69 Daniel Aguilar So El Rancho 17:00 5:40
70 Kevin Scofield So Hart 17:00 5:40
71 Daniel Renteria So Paramount 17:01 5:40
72 Shane Hernandez So Los Alamitos 17:02 5:41
73 Ian Castillo-urrego So Trabuco Hills 17:02 5:41
74 Nicholas Hum So Ayala 17:02 5:41
75 Scott Van Matre So Bakersfield 17:03 5:41
76 Vince De La Guerra So Arcadia 17:03 5:41
77 Connor Witzeman So Crescenta Valley 17:04 5:41
78 Casey Magid So Crescenta Valley 17:04 5:41
79 Brian Lu So Fountain Valley 17:04 5:41 1/19 11/60 28/39 17:38
(0:34)
17:38
(0:34)
17:38
(0:34)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Kevin Hsu So Arcadia 17:05 5:42
81 Dylan Galli So Cedar Park 17:05 5:42
82 Giovanni Guerrero So Redlands 17:06 5:42
83 Landon Hall So Cedar Park 17:09 5:43
84 Steven O'sullivan So El Toro 17:09 5:43
85 Andres Saavedra So Warren 17:10 5:43
86 Alfredo Guerra So Lancaster 17:11 5:44
87 Christian Cervin So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:11 5:44
88 Justin Morin So Serrano 17:12 5:44
89 Kyle Moser So Hart 17:13 5:44
90 Kody Dickerson So Great Oak 17:18 5:46
91 Justin Wikler So West Ranch 17:18 5:46
92 Alvin Huang So Arcadia 17:20 5:47
93 Chad Hommes So Los Alamitos 17:20 5:47
94 Jeremy Liu So Arcadia 17:21 5:47
95 Zachary Zibits So Poly (Long Beach) 17:22 5:47
96 Chris Demers So Trabuco Hills 17:24 5:48
97 Brandon Iraheta So Warren 17:25 5:48
98 Jason Cruz So Marshall 17:26 5:49
99 Ryan Ortiz So Hart 17:27 5:49
100 Jorge Cruz So Chula Vista (SD) 17:28 5:49
101 Jacky Loh So Arcadia 17:28 5:49
102 Hector Irisson So Chula Vista (SD) 17:29 5:50
103 Ruben Ruiz So El Rancho 17:29 5:50
104 Carl Carlson So Murrieta Valley 17:29 5:50
105 Brandon Roa So Poly (Long Beach) 17:30 5:50
106 Alan Loi So Fountain Valley 17:30 5:50 2/19 15/60 23/34 18:14
(0:44)
18:14
(0:44)
18:14
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Jacob Der So Murrieta Valley 17:31 5:50
108 Scott Noble So Trabuco Hills 17:32 5:51
109 Bryce Wickersham So Redlands East Valley 17:32 5:51
110 Joseph Alvarez So Trabuco Hills 17:33 5:51
111 Brody Parks So Murrieta Valley 17:33 5:51
112 Wideet Shende So Troy 17:36 5:52
113 Trevor Oblouk So El Toro 17:36 5:52
114 Shree Nakar So Warren 17:36 5:52
115 Dallas Rocha So Ayala 17:37 5:52
116 Hunter Fernandez So Upland 17:41 5:54
117 Colin Nelson So Arcadia 17:41 5:54
118 Alec Cwener So Great Oak 17:42 5:54
119 Cole Roberts So Trabuco Hills 17:42 5:54
120 Trevor Newman So Ayala 17:42 5:54
121 Joshua Holmes So Los Alamitos 17:42 5:54
122 Nathan Moret So Ayala 17:43 5:54
123 Joe Scherschligt So Del Campo 17:43 5:54
124 Charles Hernandez So Lakewood 17:43 5:54
125 Gilbert Leon So Colton 17:46 5:55
126 Christopher Ceja So Warren 17:47 5:56
127 Quentin Montoya So Murrieta Valley 17:48 5:56
128 Alex Evangelista So Arcadia 17:48 5:56
129 Ben Tenner So Crescenta Valley 17:48 5:56
130 Jason Gallo So Shadow Ridge 17:50 5:57
131 Kevin Lam So Fountain Valley 17:51 5:57 3/19 17/60 20/33
132 Alec Castaneda So Tesoro 17:53 5:58
133 Kyle Dunn So El Toro 17:55 5:58
134 Jessie Garcia So Warren 17:56 5:59
135 Michael Martin So Crescenta Valley 17:56 5:59
136 Shawn Moss So Hart 17:57 5:59
137 Jayden Cook So Shadow Ridge 17:58 5:59
138 Gerardo Salazar So Lakewood 17:58 5:59
139 Edgar Garcia So Lakewood 17:58 5:59
140 Evan Combs So Crescenta Valley 17:59 6:00
141 Drew Go So West Ranch 18:00 6:00
142 Daniel Howell So Aliso Niguel 18:01 6:00
143 Juan Aguilera So West Ranch 18:03 6:01
144 Andrew Orona So Hart 18:04 6:01
145 John Prince So Bakersfield 18:04 6:01
146 Nicholas Huang So Arcadia 18:05 6:02
147 Kenneth Zalke So Ayala 18:06 6:02
148 Robert Briggs So Great Oak 18:07 6:02
149 Jeremy Stumpp So Great Oak 18:07 6:02
150 David Thomson So West Ranch 18:07 6:02
151 Jeff Hale So Crescenta Valley 18:07 6:02
152 Dion Muller So Arcadia 18:08 6:03
153 Exabiier Bars So Arcadia 18:08 6:03
154 Cj Hiller So Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:03
155 Joey Arnett So Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:03
156 Jake Alme So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:10 6:03
157 Carl Tsai So Trabuco Hills 18:11 6:04
158 Preston Keeler So Shadow Ridge 18:13 6:04
159 Michael Slemmer So El Toro 18:13 6:04
160 Rudy Guerrero So Redlands East Valley 18:14 6:05
161 Ian Loera So Ayala 18:14 6:05
162 Jake Sugawara So Trabuco Hills 18:14 6:05
163 Jarred Jordan So Murrieta Valley 18:15 6:05
164 Kaito Knight So Redlands East Valley 18:15 6:05
165 Blake Berich So Redlands East Valley 18:15 6:05
166 Bryan Morlok So Tesoro 18:16 6:05
167 Harrison Edwards So Fountain Valley 18:17 6:06 4/19 21/60 21/32 19:32
(1:15)
19:32
(1:15)
19:32
(1:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
168 Alexander Gallandt So Poly (Long Beach) 18:17 6:06
169 Ben Price So Bakersfield 18:18 6:06
170 Israel Nolasco So Marshall 18:21 6:07
171 Eric Shen So Arcadia 18:21 6:07
172 Uriel Cervantes So Rancho Buena Vista 18:21 6:07
173 Daniel Lund So Hart 18:21 6:07
174 Trevor Murchison So Hart 18:23 6:08
175 Yoni Aberra So El Toro 18:23 6:08
176 Sean Chin So Troy 18:24 6:08
177 Eric Brunner So Poly (Long Beach) 18:25 6:08
178 Colin Rogers So Great Oak 18:25 6:08
179 Tyler Mcnally So Great Oak 18:26 6:09
180 Daniel Agredano So Paramount 18:27 6:09
181 Derrick Ham So Redlands East Valley 18:28 6:09
182 Raul Tapia So Marshall 18:28 6:09
183 Ryan Oillataguerre So Hart 18:28 6:09
184 Angelo Mullaj So Shadow Ridge 18:29 6:10
185 Martin Marquez So Warren 18:29 6:10
186 Omar Sanchez So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:30 6:10
187 Milad Balkhinezhad So Great Oak 18:30 6:10
188 Karma Singh So Taft (LA) 18:31 6:10
189 Curtis Debrincat So El Toro 18:32 6:11
190 Eddie Tang So Arcadia 18:33 6:11
191 Nick Maroun So El Toro 18:33 6:11
192 Sean Mccauley So El Toro 18:34 6:11
193 Kyle Koivuniemi So Aliso Niguel 18:34 6:11
194 David Ly So Poly (Long Beach) 18:35 6:12
195 Arjun Ynostroza So Bakersfield 18:35 6:12
196 Matt Owens So Crescenta Valley 18:36 6:12
197 Julian De La Torre So Poly (Long Beach) 18:36 6:12
198 Michael Oshiro So Redlands East Valley 18:37 6:12
199 Euan Tan So Marshall 18:37 6:12
200 Andrew Savage So Tesoro 18:40 6:13
201 Brian Pearce So Murrieta Valley 18:40 6:13
202 Peter Do So Ayala 18:42 6:14
203 Casey Sakamoto So El Toro 18:45 6:15
204 Tanner Rogoff So Serrano 18:46 6:15
205 Jared Estrada So Redlands East Valley 18:46 6:15
206 Taylor Smith So Aliso Niguel 18:47 6:16
207 Bryan Mackey So Aliso Niguel 18:48 6:16
208 Gearoid Dunbar So Green Valley (LV) 18:48 6:16
209 Heberto Trahin So Paramount 18:49 6:16
210 Eddy Villalobos So Bakersfield 18:49 6:16
211 Joshua Miller So Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:17
212 Derek Hayshibara So Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:17
213 Riley Ormiston So Tesoro 18:50 6:17
214 Cody Benbow So Fountain Valley 18:51 6:17 5/19 25/60 21/28
215 Jun Ho Hwang So Crescenta Valley 18:51 6:17
216 Jason Wilcox So Warren 18:52 6:17
217 Angel Martinez So Hart 18:52 6:17
218 Mathew Mc Granahan Fr Troy 18:53 6:18
219 Mark Tillman So Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
220 Carson Wilson So Shadow Ridge 18:55 6:18
221 David Abraham So Fountain Valley 18:55 6:18 6/19 26/60 16/24
222 Matt Carson So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:56 6:19
223 Luke Pan So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:56 6:19
224 Julius Mazer So Arcadia 18:56 6:19
225 Cody Carpenter So Tesoro 18:57 6:19
226 Grayson Moore So Green Valley (LV) 18:58 6:19
227 Dionisios Aliazis So Lakewood 18:59 6:20
228 Connor West So Hart 19:00 6:20
229 Daniel Ochoa So Arcadia 19:00 6:20
230 Zachary Sikes So Ayala 19:01 6:20
231 Hunter DePretto So Fountain Valley 19:01 6:20 7/19 27/60 15/19 22:05
(3:04)
22:05
(3:04)
22:05
(3:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
232 Kyle Ford So Troy 19:03 6:21
233 Brandon Prendiz So El Toro 19:04 6:21
234 Jun Koo So Fountain Valley 19:05 6:22 8/19 28/60 12/17
235 Christian Sanders So Redlands East Valley 19:06 6:22
236 Brendon Greenburg So Great Oak 19:06 6:22
237 Austin Kroth So Tesoro 19:07 6:22
238 Hayden Blanchard So Tesoro 19:08 6:23
239 Kai Sakata So Fountain Valley 19:08 6:23 9/19 29/60 12/14
240 Christian Sasse So Murrieta Valley 19:09 6:23
241 Andres Alonzo So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:09 6:23
242 Matthew Hight So West Ranch 19:14 6:25
243 Austin Wood So Los Alamitos 19:15 6:25
244 Michael Castano So Los Alamitos 19:15 6:25
245 Nathan Jones So Serrano 19:18 6:26
246 Jason Payne So Rancho Buena Vista 19:20 6:27
247 Joshua Kim So Redlands 19:20 6:27
248 Kendrick Frankel So Poly (Long Beach) 19:22 6:27
249 Jacob Ventura So El Rancho 19:22 6:27
250 Steven Santiago So Fountain Valley 19:22 6:27 10/19 31/60 10/13 23:43
(4:21)
23:43
(4:21)
23:43
(4:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
251 Eugene Park So Troy 19:24 6:28
252 Justin Le So Fountain Valley 19:27 6:29 11/19 32/60 8/12 21:49
(2:22)
21:49
(2:22)
21:49
(2:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
253 Jacob Ptolemy So Trabuco Hills 19:28 6:29
254 Phillip Song So Crescenta Valley 19:30 6:30
255 Mark Hansberry So Los Alamitos 19:31 6:30
256 Rahdi Franklin So Trabuco Hills 19:33 6:31
257 Chase Preston So Tesoro 19:34 6:31
258 Kyler Chin So Crescenta Valley 19:35 6:32
259 Chris Adams So Poly (Long Beach) 19:35 6:32
260 Chace Combs So Green Valley (LV) 19:37 6:32
261 Enrique Lopez So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:39 6:33
262 Stephan Song So Crescenta Valley 19:39 6:33
263 Christopher Hieb So El Toro 19:41 6:34
264 Samantha Plassmeyer So Buchanan (Clovis) 19:42 6:34
265 Daniel Tran So Fountain Valley 19:43 6:34 12/19 34/60 8/12
266 Brian Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:44 6:35 13/19 35/60 6/12
267 Casey Langstaff So El Toro 19:47 6:36
268 Carter Johnson So Shadow Ridge 19:48 6:36
269 Kyle Murray So Los Alamitos 19:48 6:36
270 Nihal Punjabi Fr Redlands 19:48 6:36
271 Patrick Ayala So Los Alamitos 19:53 6:38
272 Anton Schlegel So Fountain Valley 19:58 6:39 14/19 36/60 6/11 22:03
(2:05)
22:03
(2:05)
22:03
(2:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
273 Ryan Wilson So Los Alamitos 19:59 6:40
274 Dakota Bailey So Redlands 20:02 6:41
275 Tyler Nakashima So Los Alamitos 20:03 6:41
276 Giovanni Rivera So Warren 20:04 6:41
277 Abel Anaya Jr Chula Vista (SD) 20:08 6:43
278 Matthew Lee So Fountain Valley 20:08 6:43 15/19 37/60 5/9
279 Bryan Eddings So Ayala 20:08 6:43
280 Sean Malloy So Trabuco Hills 20:10 6:43
281 Joseph Guadagno So Los Alamitos 20:12 6:44
282 Sky Wood So Arcadia 20:14 6:45
283 George Barrera So Ayala 20:15 6:45
284 Alejandro Reyes So Poly (Long Beach) 20:16 6:45
285 Parth Shah So Ayala 20:17 6:46
286 Zach Harris So Hart 20:20 6:47
287 Khoa Vo So Fountain Valley 20:25 6:48 16/19 39/60 3/7
288 Ben Clark So Buchanan (Clovis) 20:28 6:49
289 Retine Ou Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:29 6:50
290 David Choi So West Ranch 20:30 6:50
291 Steven Moreno So Warren 20:30 6:50
292 Jayden Barber So Los Alamitos 20:33 6:51
293 Eric Kizziar So Los Alamitos 20:35 6:52
294 Martin Cholico So Warren 20:37 6:52
295 Ryan Collins So Los Alamitos 20:40 6:53
296 Nicholas Henderson So Lakewood 20:40 6:53
297 Brandon Montes So El Rancho 20:41 6:54
298 Erik Isaakson So Lakewood 20:41 6:54
299 Justin Hanrahan So El Toro 20:42 6:54
300 Zachary Frohock So Tesoro 20:48 6:56
301 Garrett Fry So Redlands East Valley 20:49 6:56
302 Joshua Tran So Arcadia 20:50 6:57
303 Mario Villaescusa Jr Chula Vista (SD) 20:53 6:58
304 Gio Orozco So Arcadia 20:53 6:58
305 Matthew De Los Santos So Ayala 20:57 6:59
306 Tristan Lerma So Bakersfield 20:59 7:00
307 Theodore Blessing So Rancho Buena Vista 21:00 7:00
308 James Cropp So Poly (Long Beach) 21:09 7:03
309 Jake Stetter So Tesoro 21:12 7:04
310 Josh Brandenberg So El Toro 21:13 7:04
311 Steven Brown So Redlands East Valley 21:17 7:06
312 Jon Pham So Fountain Valley 21:35 7:12 17/19 47/60 3/5
313 Kevin Hong So Fountain Valley 21:38 7:13 18/19 48/60 3/4
314 Andre Na So Poly (Long Beach) 21:38 7:13
315 Kyle Gebelin So Troy 21:39 7:13
316 Trevor Hansen So Tesoro 21:45 7:15
317 Bennett Noorda So Shadow Ridge 21:48 7:16
318 Nicholas Padova So Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
319 Huy Vu So Fountain Valley 21:50 7:17 19/19 51/60 2/2
320 Immer Acosta So Arcadia 21:52 7:17
321 Theodore Oh So Troy 22:17 7:26
322 Gabriel Fajardo So Del Campo 22:17 7:26
323 Jason Kang So Los Alamitos 22:17 7:26
324 Alex Lin So Arcadia 22:18 7:26
325 Francis Yang So Los Alamitos 22:31 7:30
326 Hero Estrada So Redlands 22:31 7:30
327 Aiden Warnke So Poly (Long Beach) 22:36 7:32
328 Bali Southam So Los Alamitos 22:42 7:34
329 Jonathen Vasquez So Warren 22:44 7:35
330 Oscar Munoz So Warren 23:07 7:42
331 Ryan Jackovich So Troy 23:11 7:44
332 Ben Ni So Arcadia 23:54 7:58
333 Abdel Idris So El Toro 24:03 8:01
334 Kiri Bamrungpong So Arcadia 24:04 8:01
335 Alex Wei So Arcadia 25:30 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
6-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:10
79:49
15:58
5:19
58 Brandon Boval
So
15:52
5:17
8
Scott Curran
So
15:53
5:18
9
Alec Brower
So
16:00
5:20
12
Rhys Couser
So
16:02
5:21
14
Logan Myers
So
16:02
5:21
15
Derek Montes
So
16:04
5:21
18
Alec Castaneda
So
17:53
5:58
109
2 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:32
80:11
16:02
5:21
92 Thomas Tran
So
15:25
5:08
1
Mahmoud Moussa
So
15:43
5:14
3
Bryan Ngo
So
15:44
5:15
4
Joseph Barajas
So
16:22
5:27
26
Ali Haider
So
16:57
5:39
58
Vince De La Guerra
So
17:03
5:41
68
Kevin Hsu
So
17:05
5:42
72
3 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:34
81:07
16:13
5:24
130 Gabe Collison
So
15:30
5:10
2
Nick Beatty
So
15:56
5:19
10
Matt Manalo
So
16:02
5:21
13
Andrew Hart
So
16:35
5:32
36
Connor Witzeman
So
17:04
5:41
69
Casey Magid
So
17:04
5:41
70
Ben Tenner
So
17:48
5:56
106
4 Cedar Park
3-4-6-4-4
Gap: 0:58
81:57
16:23
5:28
147 Jake Moorhead
So
15:45
5:15
5
Matt Budde
So
16:17
5:26
23
Brandon Chan
So
16:36
5:32
37
Leo Perez
Fr
16:36
5:32
38
Cody Woodmancy
So
16:43
5:34
44
Ben Baldazo
So
16:49
5:36
47
Anthony Mata
Fr
16:49
5:36
48
5 Great Oak
7-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:48
82:18
16:28
5:29
162 Oscar Ayala
So
15:58
5:19
11
Jonathan Lucas
So
16:25
5:28
32
Patryk Giba
So
16:30
5:30
34
Jason Wallis
So
16:39
5:33
39
Dillon Emery
So
16:46
5:35
46
Abner Salvador
So
16:53
5:38
55
Mark Skeans
So
16:59
5:40
60
6 El Rancho
8-6-5-7-6
Gap: 1:26
83:03
16:37
5:32
212 Elias Powell
So
16:03
5:21
16
Geofry Sarco-climaco
So
16:07
5:22
19
Alexis Hernandez
So
16:24
5:28
29
Daniel Aguilar
So
17:00
5:40
62
Ruben Ruiz
So
17:29
5:50
86
Jacob Ventura
So
19:22
6:27
167
Brandon Montes
So
20:41
6:54
177
7 Desert Vista (AZ)
10-7-7-6-7
Gap: 2:02
83:54
16:47
5:36
245 Andrew Hermanski
So
16:08
5:23
20
Jacob Walimaa
So
16:17
5:26
22
Alec Hoyt
So
16:34
5:31
35
Kyle Herrig
So
16:45
5:35
45
Jake Alme
So
18:10
6:03
123
Matt Carson
So
18:56
6:19
156
Luke Pan
So
18:56
6:19
157
8 Serrano
4-5-4-8-8
Gap: 3:00
84:29
16:54
5:38
285 Jimmy Kniss
So
15:46
5:15
6
Hunter Cornell
So
16:20
5:27
25
Steven Fernandez
So
16:25
5:28
30
Justin Morin
So
17:12
5:44
77
Tanner Rogoff
So
18:46
6:15
147
Nathan Jones
So
19:18
6:26
165




9 Poly (Long Beach)
5-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:39
84:36
16:55
5:38
293 Zachary Ponce
So
15:51
5:17
7
Bray Turner
So
16:54
5:38
56
Christian Kerr
So
16:59
5:40
61
Zachary Zibits
So
17:22
5:47
81
Brandon Roa
So
17:30
5:50
88
Alexander Gallandt
So
18:17
6:06
131
Eric Brunner
So
18:25
6:08
136
10 Hart
14-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:03
84:44
16:57
5:39
294 Andrew Dolan
So
16:24
5:28
28
Paulino Martinez
So
16:40
5:33
40
Kevin Scofield
So
17:00
5:40
63
Kyle Moser
So
17:13
5:44
78
Ryan Ortiz
So
17:27
5:49
85
Shawn Moss
So
17:57
5:59
112
Andrew Orona
So
18:04
6:01
119
11 Trabuco Hills
19-16-14-12-11
Gap: 0:34
85:07
17:01
5:40
308 Josh Padilla
So
16:50
5:37
49
Grant Hiltbrand
So
16:52
5:37
53
Mathew Walsh
So
16:59
5:40
59
Ian Castillo-urrego
So
17:02
5:41
65
Chris Demers
So
17:24
5:48
82
Scott Noble
So
17:32
5:51
91
Joseph Alvarez
So
17:33
5:51
93
12 Warren
11-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:25
85:13
17:03
5:41
328 Michael Hernandez
So
16:11
5:24
21
Paul Bohol
So
16:51
5:37
52
Andres Saavedra
So
17:10
5:43
75
Brandon Iraheta
So
17:25
5:48
83
Shree Nakar
So
17:36
5:52
97
Christopher Ceja
So
17:47
5:56
104
Jessie Garcia
So
17:56
5:59
111
13 Ayala
18-14-13-14-13
Gap: 1:00
85:53
17:11
5:44
356 Anthony Avila
So
16:42
5:34
43
Michael Delbuono
So
16:50
5:37
50
Nicholas Hum
So
17:02
5:41
66
Dallas Rocha
So
17:37
5:52
98
Trevor Newman
So
17:42
5:54
99
Nathan Moret
So
17:43
5:54
101
Kenneth Zalke
So
18:06
6:02
121
14 Del Campo
13-9-9-11-14
Gap: 5:54
89:43
17:57
5:59
399 Sam Aguirre
So
16:23
5:28
27
Casiano Aguirre
So
16:25
5:28
31
Ian Young
So
16:55
5:38
57
Joe Scherschligt
So
17:43
5:54
102
Gabriel Fajardo
So
22:17
7:26
182








15 Murrieta Valley
15-18-17-16-15
Gap: 1:20
86:49
17:22
5:47
409 Matthew Carpenter
So
16:28
5:29
33
Carl Carlson
So
17:29
5:50
87
Jacob Der
So
17:31
5:50
90
Brody Parks
So
17:33
5:51
94
Quentin Montoya
So
17:48
5:56
105
Jarred Jordan
So
18:15
6:05
127
Brian Pearce
So
18:40
6:13
146
16 El Toro
9-13-16-15-16
Gap: 2:10
86:56
17:23
5:48
422 Jeremy Porter
So
16:03
5:21
17
Steven O'sullivan
So
17:09
5:43
74
Trevor Oblouk
So
17:36
5:52
96
Kyle Dunn
So
17:55
5:58
110
Michael Slemmer
So
18:13
6:04
125
Yoni Aberra
So
18:23
6:08
134
Curtis Debrincat
So
18:32
6:11
141
17 Marshall
17-15-15-17-17
Gap: 1:46
87:49
17:34
5:51
451 Jose Arevalo
So
16:42
5:34
42
Antonio Corona
So
16:52
5:37
54
Jason Cruz
So
17:26
5:49
84
Israel Nolasco
So
18:21
6:07
133
Raul Tapia
So
18:28
6:09
138
Euan Tan
So
18:37
6:12
145




18 Shadow Ridge
12-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:09
88:50
17:46
5:55
507 Nicholas Oberdin
So
16:20
5:27
24
Jason Gallo
So
17:50
5:57
107
Jayden Cook
So
17:58
5:59
113
Preston Keeler
So
18:13
6:04
124
Angelo Mullaj
So
18:29
6:10
139
Carson Wilson
So
18:55
6:18
154
Carter Johnson
So
19:48
6:36
171
19 Fountain Valley
23-21-21-19-19
Gap: 1:47
89:33
17:55
5:58
550 Brian Lu
So
17:04
5:41
71
Alan Loi
So
17:30
5:50
89
Kevin Lam
So
17:51
5:57
108
Harrison Edwards
So
18:17
6:06
130
Cody Benbow
So
18:51
6:17
152
David Abraham
So
18:55
6:18
155
Hunter DePretto
So
19:01
6:20
159
20 Los Alamitos
21-20-18-20-20
Gap: 2:13
90:34
18:07
6:02
571 Shane Hernandez
So
17:02
5:41
64
Chad Hommes
So
17:20
5:47
80
Joshua Holmes
So
17:42
5:54
100
Austin Wood
So
19:15
6:25
163
Michael Castano
So
19:15
6:25
164
Mark Hansberry
So
19:31
6:30
169
Kyle Murray
So
19:48
6:36
172
21 La Quinta (La Quinta)
16-17-20-21-21
Gap: 2:58
91:10
18:14
6:05
588 Alan Janisch
So
16:41
5:34
41
Christian Cervin
So
17:11
5:44
76
Omar Sanchez
So
18:30
6:10
140
Andres Alonzo
So
19:09
6:23
161
Enrique Lopez
So
19:39
6:33
170








22 West Ranch
25-24-23-22-22
Gap: 1:56
90:42
18:08
6:03
597 Justin Wikler
So
17:18
5:46
79
Drew Go
So
18:00
6:00
116
Juan Aguilera
So
18:03
6:01
118
David Thomson
So
18:07
6:02
122
Matthew Hight
So
19:14
6:25
162
David Choi
So
20:30
6:50
175




23 Aliso Niguel
20-22-22-23-23
Gap: 1:57
91:01
18:12
6:04
609 Andrew Koscal
So
16:51
5:37
51
Daniel Howell
So
18:01
6:00
117
Kyle Koivuniemi
So
18:34
6:11
142
Taylor Smith
So
18:47
6:16
149
Bryan Mackey
So
18:48
6:16
150








24 Redlands East Valley
26-26-26-25-24
Gap: 0:56
90:44
18:09
6:03
612 Bryce Wickersham
So
17:32
5:51
92
Rudy Guerrero
So
18:14
6:05
126
Kaito Knight
So
18:15
6:05
128
Blake Berich
So
18:15
6:05
129
Derrick Ham
So
18:28
6:09
137
Michael Oshiro
So
18:37
6:12
144
Jared Estrada
So
18:46
6:15
148
25 Bakersfield
22-23-24-24-25
Gap: 1:46
90:49
18:10
6:03
613 Scott Van Matre
So
17:03
5:41
67
John Prince
So
18:04
6:01
120
Ben Price
So
18:18
6:06
132
Arjun Ynostroza
So
18:35
6:12
143
Eddy Villalobos
So
18:49
6:16
151
Tristan Lerma
So
20:59
7:00
179




26 Lakewood
28-25-25-26-26
Gap: 2:57
93:18
18:40
6:13
666 Charles Hernandez
So
17:43
5:54
103
Gerardo Salazar
So
17:58
5:59
114
Edgar Garcia
So
17:58
5:59
115
Dionisios Aliazis
So
18:59
6:20
158
Nicholas Henderson
So
20:40
6:53
176
Erik Isaakson
So
20:41
6:54
178




27 Troy
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:48
93:20
18:40
6:13
711 Wideet Shende
So
17:36
5:52
95
Sean Chin
So
18:24
6:08
135
Mathew Mc Granahan
Fr
18:53
6:18
153
Kyle Ford
So
19:03
6:21
160
Eugene Park
So
19:24
6:28
168
Kyle Gebelin
So
21:39
7:13
180
Theodore Oh
So
22:17
7:26
181
28 Redlands
24-28-28-28-28
Gap: 5:25
98:47
19:45
6:35
769 Giovanni Guerrero
So
17:06
5:42
73
Joshua Kim
So
19:20
6:27
166
Nihal Punjabi
Fr
19:48
6:36
173
Dakota Bailey
So
20:02
6:41
174
Hero Estrada
So
22:31
7:30
183








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:25
86:17
17:15
5:45
37 Vince De La Guerra
So
17:03
5:41
4
Kevin Hsu
So
17:05
5:42
6
Alvin Huang
So
17:20
5:47
8
Jeremy Liu
So
17:21
5:47
9
Jacky Loh
So
17:28
5:49
10
Colin Nelson
So
17:41
5:54
13
Alex Evangelista
So
17:48
5:56
18
2 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:14
86:59
17:24
5:48
53 Abner Salvador
So
16:53
5:38
2
Mark Skeans
So
16:59
5:40
3
Kody Dickerson
So
17:18
5:46
7
Alec Cwener
So
17:42
5:54
14
Robert Briggs
So
18:07
6:02
27
Jeremy Stumpp
So
18:07
6:02
28
Colin Rogers
So
18:25
6:08
41
3 Trabuco Hills
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
89:05
17:49
5:56
99 Scott Noble
So
17:32
5:51
11
Joseph Alvarez
So
17:33
5:51
12
Cole Roberts
So
17:42
5:54
15
Cj Hiller
So
18:09
6:03
30
Joey Arnett
So
18:09
6:03
31
Carl Tsai
So
18:11
6:04
32
Jake Sugawara
So
18:14
6:05
34
3 Crescenta Valley
4-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:03
88:54
17:47
5:56
99 Casey Magid
So
17:04
5:41
5
Ben Tenner
So
17:48
5:56
19
Michael Martin
So
17:56
5:59
22
Evan Combs
So
17:59
6:00
24
Jeff Hale
So
18:07
6:02
29
Matt Owens
So
18:36
6:12
48
Jun Ho Hwang
So
18:51
6:17
56
5 Tesoro
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
89:43
17:57
5:59
162 Derek Montes
So
16:04
5:21
1
Alec Castaneda
So
17:53
5:58
20
Bryan Morlok
So
18:16
6:05
35
Andrew Savage
So
18:40
6:13
51
Riley Ormiston
So
18:50
6:17
55
Cody Carpenter
So
18:57
6:19
60
Austin Kroth
So
19:07
6:22
67
6 Hart
8-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:31
91:13
18:15
6:05
165 Shawn Moss
So
17:57
5:59
23
Andrew Orona
So
18:04
6:01
25
Daniel Lund
So
18:21
6:07
37
Trevor Murchison
So
18:23
6:08
38
Ryan Oillataguerre
So
18:28
6:09
42
Angel Martinez
So
18:52
6:17
58
Connor West
So
19:00
6:20
61
7 Ayala
6-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:18
91:46
18:21
6:07
189 Nathan Moret
So
17:43
5:54
16
Kenneth Zalke
So
18:06
6:02
26
Ian Loera
So
18:14
6:05
33
Peter Do
So
18:42
6:14
52
Zachary Sikes
So
19:01
6:20
62
Bryan Eddings
So
20:08
6:43
81
George Barrera
So
20:15
6:45
83
8 Warren
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:17
93:08
18:38
6:13
218 Christopher Ceja
So
17:47
5:56
17
Jessie Garcia
So
17:56
5:59
21
Martin Marquez
So
18:29
6:10
43
Jason Wilcox
So
18:52
6:17
57
Giovanni Rivera
So
20:04
6:41
80
Steven Moreno
So
20:30
6:50
85
Martin Cholico
So
20:37
6:52
87
9 El Toro
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:22
92:47
18:33
6:11
227 Yoni Aberra
So
18:23
6:08
39
Curtis Debrincat
So
18:32
6:11
44
Nick Maroun
So
18:33
6:11
45
Sean Mccauley
So
18:34
6:11
46
Casey Sakamoto
So
18:45
6:15
53
Brandon Prendiz
So
19:04
6:21
64
Christopher Hieb
So
19:41
6:34
74
10 Poly (Long Beach)
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:05
93:15
18:39
6:13
241 Alexander Gallandt
So
18:17
6:06
36
Eric Brunner
So
18:25
6:08
40
David Ly
So
18:35
6:12
47
Julian De La Torre
So
18:36
6:12
49
Kendrick Frankel
So
19:22
6:27
69
Chris Adams
So
19:35
6:32
73
Alejandro Reyes
So
20:16
6:45
84
11 Fountain Valley
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:27
95:31
19:06
6:22
325 David Abraham
So
18:55
6:18
59
Hunter DePretto
So
19:01
6:20
63
Jun Koo
So
19:05
6:22
65
Kai Sakata
So
19:08
6:23
68
Steven Santiago
So
19:22
6:27
70
Justin Le
So
19:27
6:29
71
Daniel Tran
So
19:43
6:34
75
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Redlands East Valley
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:40
98:35
19:43
6:34
347 Michael Oshiro
So
18:37
6:12
50
Jared Estrada
So
18:46
6:15
54
Christian Sanders
So
19:06
6:22
66
Garrett Fry
So
20:49
6:56
88
Steven Brown
So
21:17
7:06
89








13 Los Alamitos
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:32
99:14
19:51
6:37
382 Mark Hansberry
So
19:31
6:30
72
Kyle Murray
So
19:48
6:36
76
Patrick Ayala
So
19:53
6:38
77
Ryan Wilson
So
19:59
6:40
78
Tyler Nakashima
So
20:03
6:41
79
Joseph Guadagno
So
20:12
6:44
82
Jayden Barber
So
20:33
6:51
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
89:50
17:58
5:59
17 Colin Nelson
So
17:41
5:54
1
Alex Evangelista
So
17:48
5:56
2
Nicholas Huang
So
18:05
6:02
3
Dion Muller
So
18:08
6:03
5
Exabiier Bars
So
18:08
6:03
6
Eric Shen
So
18:21
6:07
9
Eddie Tang
So
18:33
6:11
13
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
92:34
18:31
6:10
58 Jeremy Stumpp
So
18:07
6:02
4
Colin Rogers
So
18:25
6:08
10
Tyler Mcnally
So
18:26
6:09
11
Milad Balkhinezhad
So
18:30
6:10
12
Brendon Greenburg
So
19:06
6:22
21








3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
92:58
18:36
6:12
64 Carl Tsai
So
18:11
6:04
7
Jake Sugawara
So
18:14
6:05
8
Joshua Miller
So
18:50
6:17
15
Derek Hayshibara
So
18:50
6:17
16
Mark Tillman
So
18:53
6:18
18
Jacob Ptolemy
So
19:28
6:29
25
Rahdi Franklin
So
19:33
6:31
27
4 Crescenta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
96:11
19:14
6:25
117 Matt Owens
So
18:36
6:12
14
Jun Ho Hwang
So
18:51
6:17
17
Phillip Song
So
19:30
6:30
26
Kyler Chin
So
19:35
6:32
29
Stephan Song
So
19:39
6:33
31








5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
97:34
19:31
6:30
138 Cody Carpenter
So
18:57
6:19
19
Austin Kroth
So
19:07
6:22
22
Hayden Blanchard
So
19:08
6:23
23
Chase Preston
So
19:34
6:31
28
Zachary Frohock
So
20:48
6:56
46
Jake Stetter
So
21:12
7:04
48
Trevor Hansen
So
21:45
7:15
52
6 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:41
99:00
19:48
6:36
164 Justin Le
So
19:27
6:29
24
Daniel Tran
So
19:43
6:34
33
Brian Nguyen
So
19:44
6:35
34
Anton Schlegel
So
19:58
6:39
36
Matthew Lee
So
20:08
6:43
37
Khoa Vo
So
20:25
6:48
40
Jon Pham
So
21:35
7:12
50
7 El Toro
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:09
100:27
20:05
6:42
181 Brandon Prendiz
So
19:04
6:21
20
Christopher Hieb
So
19:41
6:34
32
Casey Langstaff
So
19:47
6:36
35
Justin Hanrahan
So
20:42
6:54
45
Josh Brandenberg
So
21:13
7:04
49
Abdel Idris
So
24:03
8:01
57




8 Poly (Long Beach)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:03
103:07
20:37
6:52
208 Chris Adams
So
19:35
6:32
30
Alejandro Reyes
So
20:16
6:45
39
Retine Ou
Fr
20:29
6:50
41
James Cropp
So
21:09
7:03
47
Andre Na
So
21:38
7:13
51
Aiden Warnke
So
22:36
7:32
56




9 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:37
103:49
20:46
6:55
220 Joseph Guadagno
So
20:12
6:44
38
Jayden Barber
So
20:33
6:51
42
Eric Kizziar
So
20:35
6:52
43
Ryan Collins
So
20:40
6:53
44
Nicholas Padova
So
21:49
7:16
53
Jason Kang
So
22:17
7:26
54
Francis Yang
So
22:31
7:30
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Kinsley Fr Troy 18:29 6:10
2 Felipe Rangel Fr Santa Fe 18:35 6:12
3 Michael Wang Fr El Camino Real 19:01 6:20
4 Kyle Harrington Fr El Camino Real 19:05 6:22
5 Thomas Mandel So Great Oak 19:07 6:22
6 Logan Rogers So Crescenta Valley 19:13 6:24
7 Pablo Chung Fr Troy 19:18 6:26
8 Tyler Yamashita So El Camino Real 19:34 6:31
9 Ian Plocky So El Camino Real 19:46 6:35
10 Nate Brice So Crescenta Valley 19:47 6:36
11 Se Min Kang Fr Crescenta Valley 20:01 6:40
12 David Antunez Sr Don Lugo 20:02 6:41
13 Sze Hei Siu So Crescenta Valley 20:17 6:46
14 Mark Meskal So Fountain Valley 20:19 6:46 1/9 38/60 7/29
15 Andrew Donis So Pacific 20:29 6:50
16 Filip Buettner Fr Los Osos 20:39 6:53
17 Matt Moorehead Sr Bakersfield 20:42 6:54
18 Eddie Quinata So Great Oak 20:44 6:55
19 Joshua Aguirre So Pacific 20:46 6:55
20 Tyler Arbet Fr Great Oak 20:47 6:56
21 Kevin Warren Fr Crescenta Valley 20:52 6:57
22 Carlos Diaz So Woodbridge 20:53 6:58
23 Daniel Puldio Fr Don Lugo 20:57 6:59
24 Ryan Kostecki So Great Oak 20:58 6:59
25 Ryan Cummings So Great Oak 21:02 7:01
26 Ethan Manley Fr West Torrance 21:03 7:01
27 Fernando Rodarte Sr Rialto 21:04 7:01
28 Michael Evans So West Torrance 21:07 7:02
29 Brandon Fawley Fr West Torrance 21:08 7:03
30 Thomas Sam Nguyen Sr Woodbridge 21:11 7:04
31 Jake Eisler Fr El Camino Real 21:11 7:04
32 Edward B. Swanson Fr Woodbridge 21:12 7:04
33 Ryan Garcia Fr Rowland Heights 21:13 7:04
34 Jordan Wicklas So Great Oak 21:14 7:05
35 Tyler M Cowls Fr Woodbridge 21:17 7:06
36 Ryan Lim Fr Rowland Heights 21:19 7:06
37 David Behning Fr West Torrance 21:21 7:07
38 colin herman So Fountain Valley 21:21 7:07 2/9 42/60 10/23
39 Adriel Ortega Sr Rowland Heights 21:34 7:11
40 William Rich Tenney Fr Woodbridge 21:37 7:12
41 Cameron Yegge Jr Redlands 21:38 7:13
42 Vincent Brunton So Pacific 21:39 7:13
43 Bryant Nguyen Fr Woodbridge 21:40 7:13
44 Willem Borgkem Fr Redlands 21:41 7:14
45 Connor Roberts Fr Hart 21:43 7:14
46 Kenneth Barrios Fr Fountain Valley 21:48 7:16 3/9 50/60 8/20
47 Jessie Zepeda So Valley View 21:49 7:16
48 Noel Covarrubias Fr Hart 21:49 7:16
49 Adam Pacheco Fr Troy 21:51 7:17
50 James Hunter Hardcastle Fr Woodbridge 21:51 7:17
51 Richard Kingham So West Torrance 21:52 7:17
52 Christian Martinez So Hart 21:52 7:17
53 Andrew Race Fr Great Oak 21:59 7:20
54 Jonathon Flores So West Torrance 21:59 7:20
55 Connor O'bryan So West Torrance 22:00 7:20
56 Troy Kato Fr West Torrance 22:01 7:20
57 Cole Edwards Fr Great Oak 22:03 7:21
58 Harry Shove Fr Agoura 22:03 7:21
59 Rafael Miranda Fr Great Oak 22:04 7:21
60 Nathan Price Jr Redlands 22:05 7:22
61 Tommy Lopez Fr Los Osos 22:06 7:22
62 Sumesh Sharma So Great Oak 22:09 7:23
63 Nicholas Hermesman Fr Great Oak 22:11 7:24
64 Arvin Pasha Monajemi Fr Woodbridge 22:13 7:24
65 Josh Woods So Los Osos 22:14 7:25
66 Bennett Mckay Fr Thousand Oaks 22:17 7:26
67 Sagar Patel So Pacific 22:19 7:26
68 Austin Babbitt Fr Agoura 22:20 7:27
69 Chris Stephens Fr Los Osos 22:22 7:27
70 Stanford Shin Jr Redlands 22:24 7:28
71 Alec Bennett So Great Oak 22:26 7:29
72 Bryant Mohan Fr Crescenta Valley 22:29 7:30
73 Derion Lopez Fr Saddleback 22:32 7:31
74 Jacob Rothschild Fr Thousand Oaks 22:35 7:32
75 Philip Paulson So Los Alamitos 22:35 7:32
76 Patrick Campbell Fr Foothill 22:36 7:32
77 Nick Naoumovitch So Crescenta Valley 22:36 7:32
78 Scott Arlich So Great Oak 22:42 7:34
79 Matthew Theobald Fr Great Oak 22:44 7:35
80 Brandon Mora So Santa Fe 22:45 7:35
81 William Condit So Great Oak 22:49 7:36
82 Nathaniel Gidanian Fr West Torrance 22:53 7:38
83 Josh Filmalter So Los Osos 22:55 7:38
84 Mohammed Zafar So West Torrance 22:59 7:40
85 Riley Olson Fr Agoura 23:00 7:40
86 Anthony Yoo Fr West Torrance 23:01 7:40
87 Gabriel Dimaisip Fr Los Osos 23:04 7:41
88 Avash Pasha Monajemi Fr Woodbridge 23:07 7:42
89 Ron Yosafi Fr Fountain Valley 23:08 7:43 4/9 54/60 9/18
90 Dylan Tomita Fr West Torrance 23:08 7:43
91 Ravi Chintalachar Fr West Torrance 23:09 7:43
92 Matthew Oravets So Los Osos 23:12 7:44
93 Eric Walden Jr Los Alamitos 23:15 7:45
94 Steven Pham Fr Los Osos 23:16 7:45
95 Justin Smith So West Torrance 23:17 7:46
96 Adam Pangelinan Jr Great Oak 23:18 7:46
97 Antonio Amezcua Fr West Torrance 23:20 7:47
98 Ian Vannix Sr Redlands 23:23 7:48
99 Keven Quach Fr Troy 23:23 7:48
100 Preston Thibo Fr Westlake 23:27 7:49
101 Zach Krause Fr El Camino Real 23:27 7:49
102 Joe Brainard Fr Hart 23:28 7:49
103 Daniel Daugherty Fr Crescenta Valley 23:32 7:51
104 Kyle Thomas Salem Fr Woodbridge 23:33 7:51
105 Oliver Hodgetts Fr Foothill 23:34 7:51
106 Tanner Cereghino Fr Thousand Oaks 23:34 7:51
107 Lei Du So West Torrance 23:35 7:52
108 Thomas Best Fr Redlands 23:36 7:52
109 Gerardo Padilla Jr Foothill 23:40 7:53
110 Swiss Srijunyanont Fr West Torrance 23:42 7:54
111 Rj Karls So Los Osos 23:43 7:54
112 Jonathan Galindo Jr Don Lugo 23:47 7:56
113 Migeul Baeza Jr Don Lugo 23:48 7:56
114 Brent Guillou Fr West Torrance 23:53 7:58
115 Brad Fuentes Fr Foothill 23:54 7:58
116 Nolan Swancoat Fr Foothill 23:55 7:58
117 Matthew Oh Fr West Torrance 24:01 8:00
118 Brian Nguyen So West Torrance 24:01 8:00
119 Hector Chavez Fr Roosevelt 24:02 8:01
120 Kurtis Sakurai Fr West Torrance 24:03 8:01
121 Dominic Wellman Fr West Torrance 24:03 8:01
122 Kc Shuck Fr West Torrance 24:05 8:02
123 Shawn Rowan Fr Great Oak 24:07 8:02
124 Evan Hayes So Foothill 24:09 8:03
125 Edward Vargas So Marshall 24:10 8:03
126 Danilo Rodriguez So El Camino Real 24:15 8:05
127 Nick Fortes Fr Chino Hills 24:16 8:05
128 Andrew Dunne So Crescenta Valley 24:19 8:06
129 Ryan Garcia Fr El Camino Real 24:20 8:07
130 Matthew Morrison Fr Los Alamitos 24:24 8:08
131 Jeff Filmalter So Los Osos 24:27 8:09
132 Conner Brown Fr Los Alamitos 24:27 8:09
133 Collin Hardash So Los Alamitos 24:29 8:10
134 Jonathan Harris Fr Great Oak 24:30 8:10
135 Matthew Collins Fr Crescenta Valley 24:31 8:10
136 Anthony Silva Fr Saddleback 24:32 8:11
137 Alan Vu Fr Fountain Valley 24:32 8:11 5/9 55/60 10/13
138 Robert Burns Fr Los Alamitos 24:35 8:12
139 Jesus Ramirez Fr Santa Fe 24:40 8:13
140 Iman Alamdari So Westlake 24:45 8:15
141 Alex Casteneda So Foothill 24:49 8:16
142 Kevin Nguyen So Fountain Valley 24:52 8:17 6/9 57/60 10/10
143 Matthew Schetina Fr Crescenta Valley 24:58 8:19
144 Andrew Clark Fr Los Alamitos 25:14 8:25
145 Dylan Bui Fr Fountain Valley 25:25 8:28 7/9 58/60 9/9
146 Adam Aguirre Fr Troy 25:26 8:29
147 Jacob Stern So Westlake 25:37 8:32
148 Jake Allen Fr Simi Valley 25:43 8:34
149 Mitchell Brenkus Fr Great Oak 25:48 8:36
150 Adam Vornsand Fr University City (SD) 25:50 8:37
151 Harry Wong So Fountain Valley 25:52 8:37 8/9 59/60 7/9
152 Aren Davidian So Crescenta Valley 25:54 8:38
153 Jose Torres Fr Saddleback 25:59 8:40
154 Tim Osborn Fr Foothill 26:02 8:41
155 Jon Pajaud Fr Los Alamitos 26:19 8:46
156 Javier Velasquez So Saddleback 26:25 8:48
157 John Nunez Fr Crescenta Valley 26:34 8:51
158 Eduardo Lopez Fr Santa Fe 26:34 8:51
159 Jesus Lopez Jr Rialto 27:08 9:03
160 Ryan Oropeza Fr Fountain Valley 27:39 9:13 9/9 60/60 6/6
161 Fernando Martinez Jr Saddleback 28:22 9:27
162 Jason Kim Fr Rowland Heights 28:26 9:29
163 Kendrick Rivas Fr Valley View 28:32 9:31
164 Arturo Hurtado Fr Great Oak 29:19 9:46
165 Amarbat Byamadorj Fr West Torrance 29:37 9:52
166 Ben Montes Fr Agoura 29:47 9:56
167 Aaron Torres Fr Crescenta Valley 29:56 9:59
168 Jake Rostamo Fr University City (SD) 31:12 10:24
169 Shunto Kobayashi Fr West Torrance 31:56 10:39
170 Kevin Le Fr West Torrance 32:06 10:42
171 Nicolas Mont Leon Fr Woodbridge 32:55 10:58
172 Mark Acueto Fr Colton 33:15 11:05
173 Josh Jacoby Jr Agoura 34:07 11:22
174 Brennan Korshavn Fr West Torrance 34:17 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino Real
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
98:37
19:43
6:34
44 Michael Wang
Fr
19:01
6:20
2
Kyle Harrington
Fr
19:05
6:22
3
Tyler Yamashita
So
19:34
6:31
7
Ian Plocky
So
19:46
6:35
8
Jake Eisler
Fr
21:11
7:04
24
Zach Krause
Fr
23:27
7:49
61
Danilo Rodriguez
So
24:15
8:05
68
2 Crescenta Valley
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
100:10
20:02
6:41
51 Logan Rogers
So
19:13
6:24
5
Nate Brice
So
19:47
6:36
9
Se Min Kang
Fr
20:01
6:40
10
Sze Hei Siu
So
20:17
6:46
11
Kevin Warren
Fr
20:52
6:57
16
Bryant Mohan
Fr
22:29
7:30
48
Nick Naoumovitch
So
22:36
7:32
52
3 Great Oak
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
102:38
20:32
6:51
70 Thomas Mandel
So
19:07
6:22
4
Eddie Quinata
So
20:44
6:55
14
Tyler Arbet
Fr
20:47
6:56
15
Ryan Kostecki
So
20:58
6:59
18
Ryan Cummings
So
21:02
7:01
19
Jordan Wicklas
So
21:14
7:05
26
Andrew Race
Fr
21:59
7:20
38
4 Woodbridge
7-5-6-5-4
Gap: 0:44
106:10
21:14
7:05
122 Carlos Diaz
So
20:53
6:58
17
Thomas Sam Nguyen
Sr
21:11
7:04
23
Edward B. Swanson
Fr
21:12
7:04
25
Tyler M Cowls
Fr
21:17
7:06
27
William Rich Tenney
Fr
21:37
7:12
30
Bryant Nguyen
Fr
21:40
7:13
32
James Hunter Hardcastle
Fr
21:51
7:17
36
5 West Torrance
8-6-5-4-5
Gap: 0:49
106:31
21:18
7:06
128 Ethan Manley
Fr
21:03
7:01
20
Michael Evans
So
21:07
7:02
21
Brandon Fawley
Fr
21:08
7:03
22
David Behning
Fr
21:21
7:07
28
Richard Kingham
So
21:52
7:17
37
Jonathon Flores
So
21:59
7:20
39
Connor O'bryan
So
22:00
7:20
40
6 Troy
1-2-4-6-6
Gap: 6:57
108:27
21:41
7:14
181 Victor Kinsley
Fr
18:29
6:10
1
Pablo Chung
Fr
19:18
6:26
6
Adam Pacheco
Fr
21:51
7:17
35
Keven Quach
Fr
23:23
7:48
60
Adam Aguirre
Fr
25:26
8:29
79








7 Los Osos
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:16
110:16
22:03
7:21
199 Filip Buettner
Fr
20:39
6:53
13
Tommy Lopez
Fr
22:06
7:22
43
Josh Woods
So
22:14
7:25
44
Chris Stephens
Fr
22:22
7:27
46
Josh Filmalter
So
22:55
7:38
53
Gabriel Dimaisip
Fr
23:04
7:41
55
Matthew Oravets
So
23:12
7:44
57
8 Fountain Valley
5-6-7-7-8
Gap: 4:13
111:08
22:14
7:25
204 Mark Meskal
So
20:19
6:46
12
colin herman
So
21:21
7:07
29
Kenneth Barrios
Fr
21:48
7:16
34
Ron Yosafi
Fr
23:08
7:43
56
Alan Vu
Fr
24:32
8:11
73
Kevin Nguyen
So
24:52
8:17
76
Dylan Bui
Fr
25:25
8:28
78
9 Redlands
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
111:11
22:14
7:25
212 Cameron Yegge
Jr
21:38
7:13
31
Willem Borgkem
Fr
21:41
7:14
33
Nathan Price
Jr
22:05
7:22
42
Stanford Shin
Jr
22:24
7:28
47
Ian Vannix
Sr
23:23
7:48
59
Thomas Best
Fr
23:36
7:52
63




10 Agoura
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 12:04
131:17
26:15
8:45
307 Harry Shove
Fr
22:03
7:21
41
Austin Babbitt
Fr
22:20
7:27
45
Riley Olson
Fr
23:00
7:40
54
Ben Montes
Fr
29:47
9:56
83
Josh Jacoby
Jr
34:07
11:22
84








11 Foothill
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:19
117:39
23:32
7:51
308 Patrick Campbell
Fr
22:36
7:32
51
Oliver Hodgetts
Fr
23:34
7:51
62
Gerardo Padilla
Jr
23:40
7:53
64
Brad Fuentes
Fr
23:54
7:58
65
Nolan Swancoat
Fr
23:55
7:58
66
Evan Hayes
So
24:09
8:03
67
Alex Casteneda
So
24:49
8:16
75
12 Los Alamitos
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:54
119:10
23:50
7:57
318 Philip Paulson
So
22:35
7:32
50
Eric Walden
Jr
23:15
7:45
58
Matthew Morrison
Fr
24:24
8:08
69
Conner Brown
Fr
24:27
8:09
70
Collin Hardash
So
24:29
8:10
71
Robert Burns
Fr
24:35
8:12
74
Andrew Clark
Fr
25:14
8:25
77
13 Saddleback
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:50
127:50
25:34
8:31
364 Derion Lopez
Fr
22:32
7:31
49
Anthony Silva
Fr
24:32
8:11
72
Jose Torres
Fr
25:59
8:40
80
Javier Velasquez
So
26:25
8:48
81
Fernando Martinez
Jr
28:22
9:27
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Baylor Harper Jr Tesoro 15:21 5:07
2 Bryce Torres Jr Tesoro 15:22 5:07
3 Zachary Mejia Jr El Rancho 15:25 5:08
4 Alex Orozco Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 15:26 5:09
5 Aaron Esparza Jr Crescenta Valley 15:30 5:10
6 Nick Morgan Jr El Toro 15:33 5:11
7 Enrique Angulo Jr El Rancho 15:47 5:16
8 Eric Cota Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:48 5:16
9 Happy Happy Jr Arcadia 15:49 5:16
10 Gordie Thomas Jr Great Oak 15:52 5:17
11 Thurain Hlaing Jr Arcadia 15:53 5:18
12 Abhinav Nagpal Jr Los Alamitos 15:57 5:19
13 Jonathan Gonzalez Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:57 5:19
14 Jason Tsugawa Jr Arcadia 16:00 5:20
15 John Olivas Jr El Rancho 16:01 5:20
16 Patrick Jagerson Jr Del Campo 16:05 5:22
17 Ben Minick Jr Serrano 16:06 5:22
18 Jake Sandblom Jr Aliso Niguel 16:06 5:22
19 Chris Tammadge Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:09 5:23
20 Samuel Tran Jr Ayala 16:09 5:23
21 Jeffrey Black Jr West Ranch 16:10 5:23
22 Thomas Duckson Jr Fountain Valley 16:11 5:24 1/13 6/60 15/36 16:54
(0:43)
16:54
(0:43)
16:54
(0:43)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Logan Morin Jr Serrano 16:11 5:24
24 Garrett Smathers Jr Tesoro 16:12 5:24
25 Austin Tielke Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:13 5:24
26 Mitch Burgess Jr Great Oak 16:13 5:24
27 Michael White Jr Aliso Niguel 16:14 5:25
28 Dylan Smith Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:17 5:26
29 Davis Clarke Jr Aliso Niguel 16:17 5:26
30 Andre Hernandez Jr El Rancho 16:20 5:27
31 Troy Giordano Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:20 5:27
32 Evan Mcmannigal Jr J. W. North 16:21 5:27
33 Bradley Nabong Jr Marshall 16:21 5:27
34 Adam Massini Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:22 5:27
35 Jacob Clarke Jr Tesoro 16:23 5:28
36 Chad Firman Jr Ayala 16:23 5:28
37 Marion Barleta Jr Marshall 16:23 5:28
38 Timothy Le Jr Trabuco Hills 16:25 5:28
39 Jake Schmitz Jr Trabuco Hills 16:25 5:28
40 Devin Arenas Jr Arcadia 16:26 5:29
41 Joseph Butterly Jr Ayala 16:27 5:29
42 Steven Gonzalez Jr Redlands 16:32 5:31
43 Ramon Gutierrez Jr West Ranch 16:32 5:31
44 Jade Richardson Jr Great Oak 16:34 5:31
45 Tyler Pisciotta Jr Shadow Ridge 16:36 5:32
46 Tyler Fyock Jr Green Valley (LV) 16:36 5:32
47 Max Gentner Jr Hart 16:36 5:32
48 Anthony Rios Jr Paramount 16:37 5:32
49 Daniel Avila Jr El Rancho 16:37 5:32
50 Garrett Simpson Jr Shadow Ridge 16:37 5:32
51 Pierce Miller Jr West Ranch 16:38 5:33
52 Steven Roundy Jr Shadow Ridge 16:38 5:33
53 Masaki Omi Jr Murrieta Valley 16:38 5:33
54 Matthew Hunter Jr Aliso Niguel 16:39 5:33
55 Trevor Johnson Jr El Toro 16:39 5:33
56 Kevin Lu Jr Trabuco Hills 16:40 5:33
57 Seth Van Hise Jr Great Oak 16:40 5:33
58 Brett Moshenko Jr Aliso Niguel 16:40 5:33
59 Heinrich Ran Jr Arcadia 16:41 5:34
60 Miguel Felix Jr El Rancho 16:41 5:34
61 Ryan Klumpp Jr Lancaster 16:41 5:34
62 Sam Arciniaga Jr Fountain Valley 16:43 5:34 2/13 8/60 16/36 16:44
(0:01)
16:44
(0:01)
16:44
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Juan Hurtado Jr Great Oak 16:44 5:35
64 Joe Leat Jr El Toro 16:46 5:35
65 Chris Lin Jr Arcadia 16:46 5:35
66 Miguel Santa Maria Jr Arcadia 16:47 5:36
67 Duane Wolfblack Jr Chula Vista (SD) 16:47 5:36
68 Alex Lopez Jr Great Oak 16:48 5:36
69 Adrian Aguilar Jr Great Oak 16:48 5:36
70 Spencer Clason Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:49 5:36
71 Michael Patrino Jr Green Valley (LV) 16:50 5:37
72 Bryce King Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:50 5:37
73 Dima Buinievich Jr Del Campo 16:51 5:37
74 Tanner Kinderman Jr Fountain Valley 16:51 5:37 3/13 9/60 13/31 16:53
(0:02)
16:53
(0:02)
16:53
(0:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Matt Burke Jr El Toro 16:51 5:37
76 Eugene Generosso Jr West Ranch 16:51 5:37
77 Matthew Reiser Jr Aliso Niguel 16:52 5:37
78 Nick Brusenback Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:54 5:38
79 Nathan Kliegl Jr Hart 16:54 5:38
80 Jacob Cottle Jr Tesoro 16:57 5:39
81 Tyler Fabrizio Jr Serrano 16:58 5:39
82 Taylor Koh Jr Tesoro 16:59 5:40
83 Matt Nelson Jr Green Valley (LV) 16:59 5:40
84 Felix Briones Jr Lakewood 17:00 5:40
85 Frank Ross Jr Los Alamitos 17:01 5:40
86 Waleed Shabana Jr El Toro 17:07 5:42
87 Brandon Park Jr Trabuco Hills 17:07 5:42
88 Jesse Rodgers Jr Green Valley (LV) 17:08 5:43
89 Marcus Lara Jr Bakersfield 17:08 5:43
90 Jorge Lopez Jr Marshall 17:09 5:43
91 Ivan Lira Jr Chula Vista (SD) 17:09 5:43
92 Felipe Villalobos Jr El Toro 17:10 5:43
93 Colby Reed Jr Del Campo 17:11 5:44
94 Josh Pickett Jr Trabuco Hills 17:11 5:44
95 Luke Fellers Jr Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:44
96 Michael McComb Jr Fountain Valley 17:12 5:44 4/13 12/60 11/27 17:15
(0:03)
17:15
(0:03)
17:15
(0:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Lucas Lam Jr Ayala 17:15 5:45
98 Anthony Raygoza Jr Paramount 17:15 5:45
99 Zach Waalk Jr West Ranch 17:17 5:46
100 Enrique Gonzales Jr J. W. North 17:19 5:46
101 Teddy Hetheringtonrau Jr Los Alamitos 17:19 5:46
102 Nate Chan Jr Arcadia 17:22 5:47
103 Kevin Dybens Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:22 5:47
104 Mitchell Bogushefsky Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:22 5:47
105 Zack Hubbard Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:23 5:48
106 Quinn Bushman Jr Shadow Ridge 17:23 5:48
107 Carlton Herbert Jr Green Valley (LV) 17:23 5:48
108 Kenji Sander Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:24 5:48
109 Ryan Shepard Jr Lakewood 17:24 5:48
110 Daniel Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:25 5:48
111 Parker Dusick Jr Redlands East Valley 17:27 5:49
112 Alberto Altamirano Jr Great Oak 17:29 5:50
113 Zak Shutt-morgan Jr Trabuco Hills 17:29 5:50
114 Josh Deleon Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:30 5:50
115 Zach Bowers Jr Lakewood 17:30 5:50
116 Chris Solorzano Jr Lakewood 17:30 5:50
117 John Corey Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:31 5:50
118 Gen Fillipow Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:32 5:51
119 Brandl Moniz Jr Great Oak 17:32 5:51
120 Kieran Lux Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:33 5:51
121 Steven Garner Jr Bakersfield 17:36 5:52
122 Eduardo Menendez Jr Crescenta Valley 17:36 5:52
123 Aaron Aburto Jr Lakewood 17:37 5:52
124 John Nguyen Jr Hart 17:39 5:53
125 Edwin Siliezar Jr Marshall 17:40 5:53
126 Tim Mcshea Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:41 5:54
127 Pedro Ocegueda Jr Warren 17:44 5:55
128 Brad Rose Jr Redlands 17:44 5:55
129 Jai Chopra Jr Los Alamitos 17:47 5:56
130 Jacob Orozco Jr Lakewood 17:47 5:56
131 Josh Barlow Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:48 5:56
132 Rodrigo Martinez Jr Lancaster 17:48 5:56
133 Jason Kniss Jr Serrano 17:50 5:57
134 Noe Antillon Jr Chula Vista (SD) 17:51 5:57
135 Miguel Pingol Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:51 5:57
136 Connor Cassens Jr Trabuco Hills 17:53 5:58
137 Kevin Cruz Jr Murrieta Valley 17:55 5:58
138 Chris Romero Jr West Ranch 17:55 5:58
139 Toan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:56 5:59 5/13 18/60 13/25
140 Matt Garceau Jr Tesoro 17:57 5:59
141 Eric Evans Jr Aliso Niguel 18:02 6:01
142 Isaac Torchia Jr Aliso Niguel 18:06 6:02
143 Edward Pak Jr Ayala 18:08 6:03
144 Collin Mcgrew Jr Tesoro 18:08 6:03
145 Morgan Mortimer Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:09 6:03
146 Sean Corrigan Jr Aliso Niguel 18:09 6:03
147 Anders Evenson Jr El Toro 18:10 6:03
148 Chris Lee Jr Arcadia 18:10 6:03
149 Phillip Baca Jr Colton 18:11 6:04
150 Ryan Miller Jr Los Alamitos 18:11 6:04
151 Rushil Patel Jr Trabuco Hills 18:11 6:04
152 Andy Thio Jr Fountain Valley 18:12 6:04 6/13 20/60 12/20 19:56
(1:44)
19:56
(1:44)
19:56
(1:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
153 Bryan Mak Jr Arcadia 18:15 6:05
154 Dylan Quintanar Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:15 6:05
155 Brad Park Jr Tesoro 18:16 6:05
156 Karl Pyka Jr Redlands East Valley 18:16 6:05
157 Eduardo Slavador Jr Great Oak 18:17 6:06
158 Andrew Robinson Jr Tesoro 18:18 6:06
159 Chris Laymon Jr Green Valley (LV) 18:20 6:07
160 Chris Espinoza Jr Bakersfield 18:21 6:07
161 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 18:22 6:07 7/13 22/60 8/16 18:07 18:07 18:07
162 Matt Lopez Jr Warren 18:22 6:07
163 Maurice Ottiger Jr Fountain Valley 18:22 6:07 8/13 23/60 7/14
164 Connor Finuf Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:23 6:08
165 Travis Sovronec Jr Tesoro 18:24 6:08
166 Forrest Bagacina Jr Aliso Niguel 18:24 6:08
167 Brandon Tsao Jr Arcadia 18:24 6:08
168 Daniel Reddehase Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:25 6:08
169 Ryan Song Jr Aliso Niguel 18:25 6:08
170 Jesse Ortiz Jr Warren 18:27 6:09
171 Matt Mcnabb So Trabuco Hills 18:32 6:11
172 Ty Dawkins Jr Redlands 18:32 6:11
173 Joseph Madrigal Sr Shadow Ridge 18:33 6:11
174 Michael Garcia Jr Bakersfield 18:35 6:12
175 Tanner Boley Jr Shadow Ridge 18:35 6:12
176 Stephen Carrington Jr Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:12
177 Chris Tang Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:37 6:12
178 Alexander Hong Jr Lakewood 18:37 6:12
179 Eric Young Jr Tesoro 18:41 6:14
180 Joshue Robles Jr Warren 18:41 6:14
181 Josh Mccormick Jr Serrano 18:43 6:14
182 Davis Koontz Jr Troy 18:44 6:15
183 Cody Larimore-sui Jr West Ranch 18:45 6:15
184 Matt Segarra Jr Del Campo 18:48 6:16
185 Max Brown-bass Jr Lakewood 18:49 6:16
186 Matthew Gemmell Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:50 6:17
187 Robbie Higa Jr Aliso Niguel 19:00 6:20
188 Marlon Car Ambrocio Jr El Rancho 19:02 6:21
189 Jesus Del Rio Jr Lakewood 19:05 6:22
190 Alex Medina Jr Paramount 19:07 6:22
191 Randy jr Pavey Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:08 6:23
192 Adam Marcheque Jr Crescenta Valley 19:09 6:23
193 Matt Madison Jr Hart 19:10 6:23
194 Michael Boyd Jr Tesoro 19:12 6:24
195 Jesus Aguilar Jr Paramount 19:13 6:24
196 Micheal Gallegos Jr Warren 19:14 6:25
197 Tyler Cottle Jr Fountain Valley 19:14 6:25 9/13 30/60 8/13
198 Peter Loomis Jr Arcadia 19:15 6:25
199 Parker Lewis Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:18 6:26
200 Matthew Alvarez Jr Marshall 19:19 6:26
201 Robert Woodruff Jr Great Oak 19:20 6:27
202 Bryant Wu So Troy 19:22 6:27
203 Ryan Diaz Jr Serrano 19:23 6:28
204 Christopher Trinh Jr El Toro 19:23 6:28
205 Paulo Ayala Jr Great Oak 19:24 6:28
206 Tyler Rabasca Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:24 6:28
207 Alex Cant Jr Los Alamitos 19:25 6:28
208 Daniel Witt Jr Crescenta Valley 19:26 6:29
209 Connor Dudas Jr Tesoro 19:27 6:29
210 Ryan Petertson Jr El Toro 19:27 6:29
211 Graham Hunt Jr Trabuco Hills 19:28 6:29
212 Ruben Suarez Jr Colton 19:30 6:30
213 Justin Carlos Jr Warren 19:31 6:30
214 Chase Hill Jr Trabuco Hills 19:34 6:31
215 Owen Solis Jr Crescenta Valley 19:35 6:32
216 Jake Mooney Jr Aliso Niguel 19:35 6:32
217 Daniel Sinanian Jr Crescenta Valley 19:36 6:32
218 Robert Mercado Jr El Rancho 19:38 6:33
219 Jamie Cheng Jr Tesoro 19:39 6:33
220 Javier Ramirez Jr El Rancho 19:47 6:36
221 Ashwin Mohan Jr Redlands East Valley 19:47 6:36
222 Jose Ortiz Jr Aliso Niguel 19:50 6:37
223 Ryan Deushane Jr Tesoro 19:52 6:37
224 Preston Manley Jr Great Oak 19:53 6:38
225 Curtiss Kriezel Jr Serrano 19:55 6:38
226 Roberto Lopez Jr Bakersfield 19:58 6:39
227 Ryan Kelleher Jr Tesoro 19:58 6:39
228 Kyle Brumm Jr Tesoro 20:00 6:40
229 Eric Zintel Jr Ayala 20:07 6:42
230 Aaron Tiscareno Jr El Rancho 20:11 6:44
231 Justin Escevedo Jr Warren 20:13 6:44
232 Daniel Romero Jr Warren 20:14 6:45
233 Brandon Menjivar Jr Paramount 20:15 6:45
234 Silvio Pham Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:16 6:45
235 Zack Macedo Jr Murrieta Valley 20:16 6:45
236 Adam Norris Jr El Toro 20:19 6:46
237 Ehtan Ortiz Jr Warren 20:22 6:47
238 Kyle Dinsmore Jr Fountain Valley 20:32 6:51 10/13 41/60 9/12
239 Mark Rollins Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 20:32 6:51
240 Julio Escavillo Jr Chula Vista (SD) 20:36 6:52
241 Chris Barker Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:36 6:52
242 Bryan Ghoslin Jr Crescenta Valley 20:37 6:52
243 Troy Anderson Jr Warren 20:53 6:58
244 Benjamin Nguyen Jr Tesoro 20:54 6:58
245 Luis Alvarado Jr Chula Vista (SD) 21:10 7:03
246 Nathaniel Baldwin Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:11 7:04
247 Derek Meyer Jr Tesoro 21:13 7:04
248 Joshua Frondarina Jr Serrano 21:17 7:06
249 Khunnarith Chea Jr Poly (Long Beach) 21:17 7:06
250 Andrew Chau Jr Fountain Valley 21:33 7:11 11/13 46/60 7/9 19:53 19:53 19:53
251 Tony Lita Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:37 7:12
252 Tony Tapia Jr Poly (Long Beach) 21:50 7:17
253 Danny Chau Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:51 7:17
254 Cameron Batsford Jr Ayala 22:02 7:21
255 Keith Rivas Jr Serrano 22:21 7:27
256 Joseph Regalado Jr Ayala 22:22 7:27
257 Eric Flores Jr Warren 22:41 7:34
258 Dylan Sluder-brehm Jr Serrano 22:47 7:36
259 Raymond Paz Jr Fountain Valley 22:59 7:40 12/13 53/60 7/7
260 Calvin Tsang Jr Fountain Valley 24:50 8:17 13/13 56/60 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
80:10
16:02
5:21
86 Zachary Mejia
Jr
15:25
5:08
3
Enrique Angulo
Jr
15:47
5:16
6
John Olivas
Jr
16:01
5:20
12
Andre Hernandez
Jr
16:20
5:27
25
Daniel Avila
Jr
16:37
5:32
40
Miguel Felix
Jr
16:41
5:34
50
Marlon Car Ambrocio
Jr
19:02
6:21
135
2 Arcadia
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:52
80:49
16:10
5:23
109 Happy Happy
Jr
15:49
5:16
7
Thurain Hlaing
Jr
15:53
5:18
9
Jason Tsugawa
Jr
16:00
5:20
11
Devin Arenas
Jr
16:26
5:29
33
Heinrich Ran
Jr
16:41
5:34
49
Chris Lin
Jr
16:46
5:35
54
Miguel Santa Maria
Jr
16:47
5:36
55
3 Tesoro
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:36
80:15
16:03
5:21
117 Baylor Harper
Jr
15:21
5:07
1
Bryce Torres
Jr
15:22
5:07
2
Garrett Smathers
Jr
16:12
5:24
19
Jacob Clarke
Jr
16:23
5:28
28
Jacob Cottle
Jr
16:57
5:39
67
Taylor Koh
Jr
16:59
5:40
69
Matt Garceau
Jr
17:57
5:59
114
4 Aliso Niguel
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
81:56
16:23
5:28
152 Jake Sandblom
Jr
16:06
5:22
14
Michael White
Jr
16:14
5:25
22
Davis Clarke
Jr
16:17
5:26
24
Matthew Hunter
Jr
16:39
5:33
44
Brett Moshenko
Jr
16:40
5:33
48
Matthew Reiser
Jr
16:52
5:37
65
Eric Evans
Jr
18:02
6:01
115
5 Great Oak
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
82:03
16:25
5:28
164 Gordie Thomas
Jr
15:52
5:17
8
Mitch Burgess
Jr
16:13
5:24
21
Jade Richardson
Jr
16:34
5:31
36
Seth Van Hise
Jr
16:40
5:33
47
Juan Hurtado
Jr
16:44
5:35
52
Alex Lopez
Jr
16:48
5:36
57
Adrian Aguilar
Jr
16:48
5:36
58
6 Desert Vista (AZ)
13-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
83:01
16:36
5:32
216 Austin Tielke
Jr
16:13
5:24
20
Dylan Smith
Jr
16:17
5:26
23
Troy Giordano
Jr
16:20
5:27
26
Spencer Clason
Jr
16:49
5:36
59
Mitchell Bogushefsky
Jr
17:22
5:47
88
Zack Hubbard
Jr
17:23
5:48
89
John Corey
Jr
17:31
5:50
98
7 El Toro
4-9-10-9-7
Gap: 1:34
82:56
16:35
5:32
239 Nick Morgan
Jr
15:33
5:11
5
Trevor Johnson
Jr
16:39
5:33
45
Joe Leat
Jr
16:46
5:35
53
Matt Burke
Jr
16:51
5:37
63
Waleed Shabana
Jr
17:07
5:42
73
Felipe Villalobos
Jr
17:10
5:43
79
Anders Evenson
Jr
18:10
6:03
118
8 West Ranch
11-10-8-7-8
Gap: 1:07
83:28
16:42
5:34
242 Jeffrey Black
Jr
16:10
5:23
16
Ramon Gutierrez
Jr
16:32
5:31
35
Pierce Miller
Jr
16:38
5:33
42
Eugene Generosso
Jr
16:51
5:37
64
Zach Waalk
Jr
17:17
5:46
85
Chris Romero
Jr
17:55
5:58
112
Cody Larimore-sui
Jr
18:45
6:15
133
9 Trabuco Hills
15-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:46
83:48
16:46
5:35
263 Timothy Le
Jr
16:25
5:28
31
Jake Schmitz
Jr
16:25
5:28
32
Kevin Lu
Jr
16:40
5:33
46
Brandon Park
Jr
17:07
5:42
74
Josh Pickett
Jr
17:11
5:44
80
Luke Fellers
Jr
17:12
5:44
81
Daniel Hoffman
Jr
17:25
5:48
94
10 Ayala
10-8-7-8-10
Gap: 1:59
84:22
16:52
5:37
277 Samuel Tran
Jr
16:09
5:23
15
Chad Firman
Jr
16:23
5:28
29
Joseph Butterly
Jr
16:27
5:29
34
Lucas Lam
Jr
17:15
5:45
83
Edward Pak
Jr
18:08
6:03
116
Eric Zintel
Jr
20:07
6:42
151
Cameron Batsford
Jr
22:02
7:21
161
11 Fountain Valley
12-13-13-13-11
Gap: 1:45
84:53
16:59
5:40
325 Thomas Duckson
Jr
16:11
5:24
17
Sam Arciniaga
Jr
16:43
5:34
51
Tanner Kinderman
Jr
16:51
5:37
62
Michael McComb
Jr
17:12
5:44
82
Toan Nguyen
Jr
17:56
5:59
113
Andy Thio
Jr
18:12
6:04
120
Huy Nguyen
Jr
18:22
6:07
123
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Green Valley (LV)
17-16-15-15-12
Gap: 0:47
84:56
16:59
5:40
334 Tyler Fyock
Jr
16:36
5:32
38
Michael Patrino
Jr
16:50
5:37
60
Matt Nelson
Jr
16:59
5:40
70
Jesse Rodgers
Jr
17:08
5:43
75
Carlton Herbert
Jr
17:23
5:48
91
Chris Laymon
Jr
18:20
6:07
121




13 Shadow Ridge
16-14-12-12-13
Gap: 1:57
85:47
17:09
5:43
338 Tyler Pisciotta
Jr
16:36
5:32
37
Garrett Simpson
Jr
16:37
5:32
41
Steven Roundy
Jr
16:38
5:33
43
Quinn Bushman
Jr
17:23
5:48
90
Joseph Madrigal
Sr
18:33
6:11
127
Tanner Boley
Jr
18:35
6:12
129




14 Serrano
8-5-9-11-14
Gap: 2:37
85:48
17:10
5:43
340 Ben Minick
Jr
16:06
5:22
13
Logan Morin
Jr
16:11
5:24
18
Tyler Fabrizio
Jr
16:58
5:39
68
Jason Kniss
Jr
17:50
5:57
109
Josh Mccormick
Jr
18:43
6:14
132
Ryan Diaz
Jr
19:23
6:28
143
Curtiss Kriezel
Jr
19:55
6:38
149
15 Marshall
14-11-14-14-15
Gap: 2:58
86:52
17:22
5:47
380 Bradley Nabong
Jr
16:21
5:27
27
Marion Barleta
Jr
16:23
5:28
30
Jorge Lopez
Jr
17:09
5:43
77
Edwin Siliezar
Jr
17:40
5:53
104
Matthew Alvarez
Jr
19:19
6:26
142








16 Los Alamitos
7-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:14
86:15
17:15
5:45
394 Abhinav Nagpal
Jr
15:57
5:19
10
Frank Ross
Jr
17:01
5:40
72
Teddy Hetheringtonrau
Jr
17:19
5:46
86
Jai Chopra
Jr
17:47
5:56
107
Ryan Miller
Jr
18:11
6:04
119
Alex Cant
Jr
19:25
6:28
144




17 Poly (Long Beach)
20-20-17-17-17
Gap: 0:42
86:38
17:20
5:47
434 Bryce King
Jr
16:50
5:37
61
Kevin Dybens
Jr
17:22
5:47
87
Kenji Sander
Jr
17:24
5:48
92
Josh Deleon
Jr
17:30
5:50
95
Gen Fillipow
Jr
17:32
5:51
99
Miguel Pingol
Jr
17:51
5:57
111
Randy jr Pavey
Jr
19:08
6:23
137
18 Lakewood
22-21-21-18-18
Gap: 0:37
87:01
17:24
5:48
460 Felix Briones
Jr
17:00
5:40
71
Ryan Shepard
Jr
17:24
5:48
93
Zach Bowers
Jr
17:30
5:50
96
Chris Solorzano
Jr
17:30
5:50
97
Aaron Aburto
Jr
17:37
5:52
103
Jacob Orozco
Jr
17:47
5:56
108
Alexander Hong
Jr
18:37
6:12
130
19 Crescenta Valley
3-17-18-19-19
Gap: 4:05
91:16
18:15
6:05
536 Aaron Esparza
Jr
15:30
5:10
4
Eduardo Menendez
Jr
17:36
5:52
102
Adam Marcheque
Jr
19:09
6:23
138
Daniel Witt
Jr
19:26
6:29
145
Owen Solis
Jr
19:35
6:32
147
Daniel Sinanian
Jr
19:36
6:32
148
Bryan Ghoslin
Jr
20:37
6:52
156
20 Paramount
18-18-20-20-20
Gap: 3:38
92:27
18:29
6:10
551 Anthony Rios
Jr
16:37
5:32
39
Anthony Raygoza
Jr
17:15
5:45
84
Alex Medina
Jr
19:07
6:22
136
Jesus Aguilar
Jr
19:13
6:24
139
Brandon Menjivar
Jr
20:15
6:45
153








21 Buchanan (Clovis)
21-22-22-22-21
Gap: 2:24
90:27
18:05
6:02
554 Nick Brusenback
Jr
16:54
5:38
66
Tim Mcshea
Jr
17:41
5:54
105
Morgan Mortimer
Jr
18:09
6:03
117
Daniel Reddehase
Jr
18:25
6:08
125
Parker Lewis
Jr
19:18
6:26
141
Mark Rollins
Jr
20:32
6:51
154




22 Chula Vista (SD)
19-19-18-21-22
Gap: 4:23
93:33
18:43
6:14
556 Duane Wolfblack
Jr
16:47
5:36
56
Ivan Lira
Jr
17:09
5:43
78
Noe Antillon
Jr
17:51
5:57
110
Julio Escavillo
Jr
20:36
6:52
155
Luis Alvarado
Jr
21:10
7:03
157








23 Bakersfield
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:50
91:38
18:20
6:07
577 Marcus Lara
Jr
17:08
5:43
76
Steven Garner
Jr
17:36
5:52
101
Chris Espinoza
Jr
18:21
6:07
122
Michael Garcia
Jr
18:35
6:12
128
Roberto Lopez
Jr
19:58
6:39
150








24 Warren
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:30
92:28
18:30
6:10
627 Pedro Ocegueda
Jr
17:44
5:55
106
Matt Lopez
Jr
18:22
6:07
124
Jesse Ortiz
Jr
18:27
6:09
126
Joshue Robles
Jr
18:41
6:14
131
Micheal Gallegos
Jr
19:14
6:25
140
Justin Carlos
Jr
19:31
6:30
146
Justin Escevedo
Jr
20:13
6:44
152
25 Rancho Buena Vista
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:18
101:02
20:12
6:44
711 Kieran Lux
Jr
17:33
5:51
100
Matthew Gemmell
Jr
18:50
6:17
134
Nathaniel Baldwin
Jr
21:11
7:04
158
Tony Lita
Jr
21:37
7:12
159
Danny Chau
Jr
21:51
7:17
160








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:29
87:20
17:28
5:49
70 Chris Lin
Jr
16:46
5:35
2
Miguel Santa Maria
Jr
16:47
5:36
3
Nate Chan
Jr
17:22
5:47
10
Chris Lee
Jr
18:10
6:03
26
Bryan Mak
Jr
18:15
6:05
29
Brandon Tsao
Jr
18:24
6:08
39
Peter Loomis
Jr
19:15
6:25
49
1 Great Oak
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:29
86:54
17:23
5:48
70 Alex Lopez
Jr
16:48
5:36
4
Adrian Aguilar
Jr
16:48
5:36
5
Alberto Altamirano
Jr
17:29
5:50
13
Brandl Moniz
Jr
17:32
5:51
16
Eduardo Slavador
Jr
18:17
6:06
32
Robert Woodruff
Jr
19:20
6:27
50
Paulo Ayala
Jr
19:24
6:28
53
3 Trabuco Hills
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
88:10
17:38
5:53
81 Luke Fellers
Jr
17:12
5:44
9
Daniel Hoffman
Jr
17:25
5:48
12
Zak Shutt-morgan
Jr
17:29
5:50
14
Connor Cassens
Jr
17:53
5:58
19
Rushil Patel
Jr
18:11
6:04
27
Matt Mcnabb
So
18:32
6:11
41
Stephen Carrington
Jr
18:36
6:12
42
4 Desert Vista (AZ)
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
89:20
17:52
5:57
109 Zack Hubbard
Jr
17:23
5:48
11
John Corey
Jr
17:31
5:50
15
Josh Barlow
Jr
17:48
5:56
17
Dylan Quintanar
Jr
18:15
6:05
30
Connor Finuf
Jr
18:23
6:08
36
Chris Tang
Jr
18:37
6:12
43
Tyler Rabasca
Jr
19:24
6:28
54
5 Aliso Niguel
4-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:32
89:33
17:55
5:58
111 Matthew Reiser
Jr
16:52
5:37
6
Eric Evans
Jr
18:02
6:01
21
Isaac Torchia
Jr
18:06
6:02
22
Sean Corrigan
Jr
18:09
6:03
24
Forrest Bagacina
Jr
18:24
6:08
38
Ryan Song
Jr
18:25
6:08
40
Robbie Higa
Jr
19:00
6:20
45
6 Tesoro
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
89:38
17:56
5:59
114 Taylor Koh
Jr
16:59
5:40
7
Matt Garceau
Jr
17:57
5:59
20
Collin Mcgrew
Jr
18:08
6:03
23
Brad Park
Jr
18:16
6:05
31
Andrew Robinson
Jr
18:18
6:06
33
Travis Sovronec
Jr
18:24
6:08
37
Eric Young
Jr
18:41
6:14
44
7 El Toro
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:09
94:29
18:54
6:18
204 Felipe Villalobos
Jr
17:10
5:43
8
Anders Evenson
Jr
18:10
6:03
25
Christopher Trinh
Jr
19:23
6:28
52
Ryan Petertson
Jr
19:27
6:29
55
Adam Norris
Jr
20:19
6:46
64








8 Fountain Valley
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:20
94:42
18:56
6:19
211 Andy Thio
Jr
18:12
6:04
28
Huy Nguyen
Jr
18:22
6:07
34
Maurice Ottiger
Jr
18:22
6:07
35
Tyler Cottle
Jr
19:14
6:25
48
Kyle Dinsmore
Jr
20:32
6:51
66
Andrew Chau
Jr
21:33
7:11
71
Raymond Paz
Jr
22:59
7:40
76
9 El Rancho
1-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:30
95:19
19:04
6:21
222 Miguel Felix
Jr
16:41
5:34
1
Marlon Car Ambrocio
Jr
19:02
6:21
46
Robert Mercado
Jr
19:38
6:33
57
Javier Ramirez
Jr
19:47
6:36
58
Aaron Tiscareno
Jr
20:11
6:44
60








10 Poly (Long Beach)
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:26
99:08
19:50
6:37
265 Miguel Pingol
Jr
17:51
5:57
18
Randy jr Pavey
Jr
19:08
6:23
47
Silvio Pham
Jr
20:16
6:45
63
Chris Barker
Jr
20:36
6:52
67
Khunnarith Chea
Jr
21:17
7:06
70
Tony Tapia
Jr
21:50
7:17
72




11 Warren
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:22
101:13
20:15
6:45
312 Justin Carlos
Jr
19:31
6:30
56
Justin Escevedo
Jr
20:13
6:44
61
Daniel Romero
Jr
20:14
6:45
62
Ehtan Ortiz
Jr
20:22
6:47
65
Troy Anderson
Jr
20:53
6:58
68
Eric Flores
Jr
22:41
7:34
74




12 Serrano
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:24
105:43
21:09
7:03
327 Ryan Diaz
Jr
19:23
6:28
51
Curtiss Kriezel
Jr
19:55
6:38
59
Joshua Frondarina
Jr
21:17
7:06
69
Keith Rivas
Jr
22:21
7:27
73
Dylan Sluder-brehm
Jr
22:47
7:36
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjermin Gonzalez Fr Warren 15:58 5:19
2 Janathan Rodriguez Fr Warren 15:59 5:20
3 Mac Kaufman Fr Hart 16:03 5:21
4 Ruben Rubira Fr Hart 16:08 5:23
5 Tristan Tapia Fr Great Oak 16:18 5:26
6 Trevor Voth Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:34 5:31
7 Sander Kushen Fr Tesoro 16:39 5:33
8 Kyle Jacobs Fr Aliso Niguel 16:47 5:36
9 Nick Liebman Fr Hart 16:49 5:36
10 Anthony Arvizu Fr Great Oak 16:56 5:39
11 Jason Bowen Fr Great Oak 16:57 5:39
12 David Carvajal Fr Great Oak 16:58 5:39
13 Tommy Manning Fr Serrano 16:59 5:40
14 Shawn Trejo Fr Tesoro 17:02 5:41
15 David Peters Fr Shadow Ridge 17:02 5:41
16 Alfonso Jimenez Fr Paramount 17:03 5:41
17 Horacio Contreras Fr Fountain Valley 17:03 5:41 1/9 10/60 10/29
18 Tim Gutierrez Fr Hart 17:04 5:41
19 Jack Stigler Fr Great Oak 17:04 5:41
20 David Hughes Fr Redlands East Valley 17:05 5:42
21 Nicholas Moore Fr Tesoro 17:05 5:42
22 Kyle Havriliak Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:08 5:43
23 Christian Baez Fr Chula Vista (SD) 17:09 5:43
24 Tommy Hart Fr Hart 17:10 5:43
25 Brion Andrew Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:13 5:44
26 Chase Nalitt Fr Great Oak 17:14 5:45
27 Christian Barajas Fr Ayala 17:15 5:45
28 Adam Rowton Fr Crescenta Valley 17:15 5:45
29 Patrick Mccabe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:16 5:45
30 Zever Mcgary Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:16 5:45
31 Ryan Khoury Fr Upland 17:17 5:46
32 Aldo Avelar Fr Paramount 17:18 5:46
33 Dagoberto Hernandez Fr Warren 17:21 5:47
34 Jacob Kupfert Fr El Toro 17:29 5:50
35 Jonathan Drinkward Fr Tesoro 17:32 5:51
36 Silas Fitzgerald Fr Crescenta Valley 17:33 5:51
37 George Binni Fr Great Oak 17:37 5:52
38 Tyler Zurcher Fr Green Valley (LV) 17:39 5:53
39 Cody Fleetwood Fr Del Campo 17:40 5:53
40 Connor Crowley Fr Los Alamitos 17:41 5:54
41 Devon Rodriguez Fr Warren 17:41 5:54
42 Jeff Mettler Fr Arcadia 17:46 5:55
43 Tanner Barnes Fr Serrano 17:48 5:56
44 Dominic Prandini Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:49 5:56
45 Bill Smith So Upland 17:50 5:57
46 Josh Gieger Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:51 5:57
47 Shanti Russell Fr Aliso Niguel 17:54 5:58
48 Galyn Nash Fr Fountain Valley 17:56 5:59 2/9 18/60 12/26
49 Oscar Romero Fr Murrieta Valley 17:58 5:59
50 Garrett Mitchell Fr Tesoro 17:58 5:59
51 Zack Coward Fr Great Oak 17:59 6:00
52 Matt Beeks Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:00 6:00
53 Keith Ahlstrom Fr Los Alamitos 18:00 6:00
54 Dakota Tellez Fr Ayala 18:02 6:01
55 Eli Perleberg Fr Great Oak 18:03 6:01
56 Eric Lopez Fr Redlands East Valley 18:04 6:01
57 Isaac Vendig Fr Marshall 18:07 6:02
58 Joseph Bradley Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:09 6:03
59 Zachary Price Fr Arcadia 18:09 6:03
60 Luis Sosa Fr Chula Vista (SD) 18:10 6:03
61 Nick Sams Fr Great Oak 18:11 6:04
62 William Brookey Fr Crescenta Valley 18:12 6:04
63 Nicolas Neuville Fr El Toro 18:13 6:04
64 Gabriel Amancio Fr Ayala 18:14 6:05
65 Etzli Sanchez Fr J. W. North 18:14 6:05
66 Andres Bernal Fr Warren 18:16 6:05
67 Bryan Anno Fr Tesoro 18:17 6:06
68 Latham Guillory Fr Great Oak 18:18 6:06
69 Josh Viray Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:18 6:06
70 Jacob Voss Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:19 6:06
71 Carlos Moran Fr Ayala 18:19 6:06
72 Bobby Bethurum Fr Trabuco Hills 18:20 6:07
73 Duncan Merrill Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:24 6:08
74 Cortez Brandon Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:25 6:08
75 Jack Steinmann Fr Serrano 18:25 6:08
76 Colin Brooks Fr Great Oak 18:28 6:09
77 Eric Kuhlman Fr Great Oak 18:29 6:10
78 Barnhill Brody Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:31 6:10
79 Ethan Valdez Fr Great Oak 18:32 6:11
80 Eric Shintaku Fr Crescenta Valley 18:33 6:11
81 Austin Holler Fr Great Oak 18:34 6:11
82 Jonah Villegas Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:34 6:11
83 Jason Fong Fr Arcadia 18:35 6:12
84 Alejandro Torres Fr Paramount 18:37 6:12
85 Zach Harrison Fr Ayala 18:40 6:13
86 Tanner Acomb Fr Great Oak 18:40 6:13
87 Dashel Dupuy Fr Crescenta Valley 18:41 6:14
88 Troy Van Camp Fr Great Oak 18:42 6:14
89 Luis Ochoa Fr Warren 18:43 6:14
90 Michael Zhou Fr Tesoro 18:44 6:15
91 Zack Stewart Fr Great Oak 18:44 6:15
92 Ruo Yu Chen Fr Arcadia 18:45 6:15
93 Scott Biedermann Fr Ayala 18:45 6:15
94 Brandon Thibeault Fr Green Valley (LV) 18:49 6:16
95 Keaton Mcgrann Fr Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:17
96 Angel Arzate Fr Paramount 18:51 6:17
97 Jacob Madrid Fr Del Campo 18:51 6:17
98 Aj Estupinan Fr Tesoro 18:52 6:17
99 Herman Lucas Fr Warren 18:53 6:18
100 Simon Chen Fr Ayala 18:53 6:18
101 Diego Munoz Fr Paramount 18:54 6:18
102 Jorge Leon Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:55 6:18
103 Nathan Cassens Fr Trabuco Hills 18:55 6:18
104 Ricardo Ceballos Fr Arcadia 18:55 6:18
105 Tristan Dochterman Fr Tesoro 18:57 6:19
106 Brian Pham Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:57 6:19
107 Camden Pisciotta Fr Shadow Ridge 18:58 6:19
108 Matt Oca Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:58 6:19
109 Amir Rahmanipour Fr Warren 19:00 6:20
110 Jason Zhang Fr Redlands East Valley 19:04 6:21
111 Carpenter Austin Fr Tesoro 19:04 6:21
112 Mauricio Ledesma Fr Hart 19:04 6:21
113 Wesley Platt Fr El Toro 19:07 6:22
114 Jacob Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 19:07 6:22
115 Brady Almeida Fr Ayala 19:08 6:23
116 Brian Ingersol Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:08 6:23
117 Jose Castrejon Fr Warren 19:09 6:23
118 Evan Odom Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:10 6:23
119 Ryan Tingle Fr Green Valley (LV) 19:11 6:24
120 Avery Mccusker Fr Tesoro 19:11 6:24
121 Zane Smith Fr Tesoro 19:11 6:24
122 Manuel Gonzalez Fr Warren 19:12 6:24
123 Joel Hood Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:24
124 Daniel Ramirez Fr Ayala 19:12 6:24
125 Matthew Ji Fr Crescenta Valley 19:13 6:24
126 Ian Mccusker Fr Tesoro 19:13 6:24
127 Dillon Cheuk Fr Ayala 19:13 6:24
128 Bryce Callender Fr El Toro 19:14 6:25
129 Christopher Li Fr Ayala 19:14 6:25
130 Michael Wiggins Fr Great Oak 19:16 6:25
131 Luis Santana Fr Warren 19:18 6:26
132 Jacob Cadiz Fr Redlands East Valley 19:20 6:27
133 Luis Arroyo Fr Chula Vista (SD) 19:23 6:28
134 Andrew Pascual Fr Aliso Niguel 19:24 6:28
135 Alexander Leiva Fr Tesoro 19:25 6:28
136 Josua Ballard Fr Shadow Ridge 19:26 6:29
137 Cameron Partridge Fr Shadow Ridge 19:26 6:29
138 Jesse Jacques Fr Great Oak 19:27 6:29
139 James Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 19:27 6:29
140 Joseph Martinez Fr Fountain Valley 19:29 6:30 3/9 33/60 21/25
141 Chris Chen Fr Arcadia 19:31 6:30
142 George Cruz Fr Warren 19:31 6:30
143 Derek Reid Fr Murrieta Valley 19:34 6:31
144 Trent Essex Fr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:32
145 Elias Fuentes Fr Arcadia 19:36 6:32
146 Kang Ben Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:36 6:32
147 Kaleb Branda Fr Hart 19:36 6:32
148 Matt Rudy Fr Tesoro 19:37 6:32
149 Jackson Blue Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:38 6:33
150 Eric Arteaga Fr Lakewood 19:40 6:33
151 Richard Mercado Fr Marshall 19:41 6:34
152 Sean Mullen Fr Trabuco Hills 19:41 6:34
153 William Hsu Fr Arcadia 19:44 6:35
154 Justin Chen Fr Arcadia 19:45 6:35
155 Richard Francais Fr Los Alamitos 19:46 6:35
156 Dominic Robolino Fr Redlands East Valley 19:49 6:36
157 Justin Helfer Fr Ayala 19:52 6:37
158 Blake Berwoert Fr Great Oak 19:52 6:37
159 Kraylor Kirk-johnson Fr Tesoro 19:54 6:38
160 Ryan Malcomson Fr Great Oak 19:54 6:38
161 Raul Perez Fr Warren 19:55 6:38
162 Addison Kempf Fr Great Oak 19:55 6:38
163 John Iribe Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:57 6:39
164 Jacob Poole Fr Crescenta Valley 19:57 6:39
165 Connor Amberger Fr Aliso Niguel 19:58 6:39
166 Daniel Fields Fr Aliso Niguel 19:58 6:39
167 Ted Yang So Crescenta Valley 19:59 6:40
168 Jason Crosthwaite Fr Crescenta Valley 20:00 6:40
169 Jake Cannady Fr Green Valley (LV) 20:02 6:41
170 Jonathan Javier Fr Los Alamitos 20:03 6:41
171 Adam Connolly Fr Los Alamitos 20:03 6:41
172 Michael Brown Fr Trabuco Hills 20:08 6:43
173 Anthony Hengsathorn Fr Warren 20:11 6:44
174 Ryan Mccormick Fr Del Campo 20:11 6:44
175 Ryan Roecker Fr Tesoro 20:12 6:44
176 Reid Petersen Fr Tesoro 20:13 6:44
177 Troy Smith Jr Upland 20:14 6:45
178 Jacob Bevins Fr El Toro 20:14 6:45
179 Sinshue Villegas Fr Warren 20:15 6:45
180 Matthew Barton Fr Warren 20:17 6:46
181 Alex Thia Fr Warren 20:18 6:46
182 Cameron Lapham Fr Great Oak 20:18 6:46
183 Axel Lieva Fr Warren 20:19 6:46
184 Christian Andrade Fr Paramount 20:19 6:46
185 Joshua Dodd Fr El Toro 20:20 6:47
186 Tyler Wilford Fr Los Alamitos 20:21 6:47
187 James Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 20:25 6:48 4/9 39/60 19/22
188 Carlos Macias Fr Warren 20:27 6:49
189 Cameron Olson Fr Trabuco Hills 20:30 6:50
190 Peter Hanson Fr Trabuco Hills 20:30 6:50
191 Mike Smith Sr Upland 20:31 6:50
192 Akira Tajima Fr Warren 20:31 6:50
193 Casey Rheaume Fr Los Alamitos 20:32 6:51
194 Kenny Cruz Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:36 6:52
195 Benjamin Shahon Fr Los Alamitos 20:39 6:53
196 Andy Lu Fr Arcadia 20:41 6:54
197 Chris Aguilar Fr Redlands East Valley 20:41 6:54
198 Eric Gallardo Fr Warren 20:43 6:54
199 William Tedjo Sr Upland 20:44 6:55
200 Zach Roberts Fr Tesoro 20:45 6:55
201 Ben Mongkolvipakul Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:45 6:55
202 Sebastian Sanchez Fr Ayala 20:45 6:55
203 Thompson Bain Fr El Toro 20:47 6:56
204 Miguel Tripon Fr Green Valley (LV) 20:50 6:57
205 Howard Liu Fr Arcadia 20:52 6:57
206 Hosea Ellis Fr Arcadia 20:54 6:58
207 Miguel Kaiser Fr Tesoro 20:56 6:59
208 Caleb Chavez Fr Shadow Ridge 20:58 6:59
209 Kyle Fatone Fr Los Alamitos 21:00 7:00
210 Matthew Loefler Fr Los Alamitos 21:00 7:00
211 Oliver Artiga Fr Arcadia 21:00 7:00
212 Dennis Chen Fr Arcadia 21:03 7:01
213 Henry Lwin Fr Arcadia 21:05 7:02
214 Joshua Feliscuzo Fr Tesoro 21:05 7:02
215 Derek Dorr Fr Trabuco Hills 21:08 7:03
216 Hanson Khim Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:08 7:03
217 Dan Blackburn Fr Del Campo 21:09 7:03
218 Lucas Barriga Fr Tesoro 21:10 7:03
219 Sean Monjie Fr Arcadia 21:13 7:04
220 Aaron Canter Fr Aliso Niguel 21:13 7:04
221 Aidan Cortney Fr Green Valley (LV) 21:17 7:06
222 Skye Heslep Fr Serrano 21:19 7:06
223 Jesus Cervantes Fr Paramount 21:19 7:06
224 Asa Mazor-fredman Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:21 7:07
225 Uy-Long Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 21:23 7:08 5/9 43/60 20/20
226 Jonah Mcguire Fr Trabuco Hills 21:23 7:08
227 Animesh Chaudhry Fr Arcadia 21:24 7:08
228 Forrest Hofmann Fr Arcadia 21:25 7:08
229 Garrett Cartwright Fr Warren 21:26 7:09
230 Cameron Cipolla Fr Trabuco Hills 21:27 7:09
231 William Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 21:27 7:09 6/9 44/60 18/18
232 Josue Castillo Fr Warren 21:28 7:09
233 Gabriel Ceja Fr Trabuco Hills 21:29 7:10
234 David Engelman Fr Fountain Valley 21:31 7:10 7/9 45/60 15/16
235 David Kessler Fr Green Valley (LV) 21:35 7:12
236 Jeremy Sturges Fr Trabuco Hills 21:38 7:13
237 Cuong Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:39 7:13 8/9 49/60 10/13
238 Ehtan Harrison Fr Warren 21:44 7:15
239 Dylan Blaauw Fr Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
240 Hope Lim Fr Warren 21:49 7:16
241 Diego Rivera Fr Fountain Valley 21:55 7:18 9/9 52/60 10/12
242 Jason Patrino Fr Green Valley (LV) 21:58 7:19
243 Devin Talens Fr El Toro 22:00 7:20
244 Callum Down-jones Fr El Toro 22:07 7:22
245 Thomas Tranfr Fr Arcadia 22:12 7:24
246 Ryan Davidson Fr El Toro 22:15 7:25
247 Jonathan Matsumoto Fr Arcadia 22:16 7:25
248 Bryan Gonzales Fr Arcadia 22:18 7:26
249 William Li Fr Arcadia 22:21 7:27
250 Jordan Sherman Fr Ayala 22:23 7:28
251 Sam Muth Fr Ayala 22:23 7:28
252 Matthew Diaz Fr El Toro 22:26 7:29
253 Brenden Hamill Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:28 7:29
254 Ethan Ulrich Fr Trabuco Hills 22:32 7:31
255 Sam Kelley Fr Arcadia 22:33 7:31
256 Luca Mancini Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:36 7:32
257 Matt Gilstrap Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:42 7:34
258 Anthony Castanada Fr Arcadia 22:43 7:34
259 Javier Fernandez Fr Warren 22:44 7:35
260 Nicolas Kato Fr El Toro 22:48 7:36
261 Lucas Tran Fr Arcadia 22:50 7:37
262 Cole Hill Fr Trabuco Hills 23:08 7:43
263 Jacob Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 23:08 7:43
264 Quinn Balder Fr Great Oak 23:13 7:44
265 Ryan Grace Fr Trabuco Hills 23:42 7:54
266 Jiahao Dong Fr Arcadia 23:42 7:54
267 Tim Lee Fr Arcadia 23:45 7:55
268 Alex Hurtado Fr El Toro 23:47 7:56
269 Rodrigo Rivera Fr Arcadia 23:47 7:56
270 Marco Castanada Fr Arcadia 23:51 7:57
271 Joaquin Arana Fr Colton 23:57 7:59
272 Andy He Fr Arcadia 24:18 8:06
273 Adam Kams Fr El Toro 29:57 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:46
84:13
16:51
5:37
52 Tristan Tapia
Fr
16:18
5:26
5
Anthony Arvizu
Fr
16:56
5:39
9
Jason Bowen
Fr
16:57
5:39
10
David Carvajal
Fr
16:58
5:39
11
Jack Stigler
Fr
17:04
5:41
17
Chase Nalitt
Fr
17:14
5:45
23
George Binni
Fr
17:37
5:52
34
1 Hart
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
83:14
16:39
5:33
52 Mac Kaufman
Fr
16:03
5:21
3
Ruben Rubira
Fr
16:08
5:23
4
Nick Liebman
Fr
16:49
5:36
8
Tim Gutierrez
Fr
17:04
5:41
16
Tommy Hart
Fr
17:10
5:43
21
Mauricio Ledesma
Fr
19:04
6:21
84
Kaleb Branda
Fr
19:36
6:32
101
3 Tesoro
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:19
86:16
17:15
5:45
112 Sander Kushen
Fr
16:39
5:33
6
Shawn Trejo
Fr
17:02
5:41
12
Nicholas Moore
Fr
17:05
5:42
19
Jonathan Drinkward
Fr
17:32
5:51
32
Garrett Mitchell
Fr
17:58
5:59
43
Bryan Anno
Fr
18:17
6:06
54
Michael Zhou
Fr
18:44
6:15
68
4 Warren
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:18
85:15
17:03
5:41
123 Benjermin Gonzalez
Fr
15:58
5:19
1
Janathan Rodriguez
Fr
15:59
5:20
2
Dagoberto Hernandez
Fr
17:21
5:47
30
Devon Rodriguez
Fr
17:41
5:54
37
Andres Bernal
Fr
18:16
6:05
53
Luis Ochoa
Fr
18:43
6:14
67
Herman Lucas
Fr
18:53
6:18
74
5 Desert Vista (AZ)
10-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
88:39
17:44
5:55
190 Kyle Havriliak
Fr
17:08
5:43
20
Zever Mcgary
Fr
17:16
5:45
27
Josh Gieger
Fr
17:51
5:57
40
Matt Beeks
Fr
18:00
6:00
44
Duncan Merrill
Fr
18:24
6:08
59
Brian Ingersol
Fr
19:08
6:23
86
Jackson Blue
Fr
19:38
6:33
102
6 Crescenta Valley
13-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:26
90:14
18:03
6:01
236 Adam Rowton
Fr
17:15
5:45
25
Silas Fitzgerald
Fr
17:33
5:51
33
William Brookey
Fr
18:12
6:04
50
Eric Shintaku
Fr
18:33
6:11
62
Dashel Dupuy
Fr
18:41
6:14
66
Matthew Ji
Fr
19:13
6:24
89
Jacob Poole
Fr
19:57
6:39
107
7 Ayala
12-12-8-7-7
Gap: 1:25
90:30
18:06
6:02
244 Christian Barajas
Fr
17:15
5:45
24
Dakota Tellez
Fr
18:02
6:01
46
Gabriel Amancio
Fr
18:14
6:05
52
Carlos Moran
Fr
18:19
6:06
57
Zach Harrison
Fr
18:40
6:13
65
Scott Biedermann
Fr
18:45
6:15
70
Simon Chen
Fr
18:53
6:18
75
8 Rancho Buena Vista
11-12-9-9-8
Gap: 1:18
90:37
18:07
6:02
247 Brion Andrew
Fr
17:13
5:44
22
Joseph Bradley
Fr
18:09
6:03
48
Jacob Voss
Fr
18:19
6:06
56
Cortez Brandon
Fr
18:25
6:08
60
Barnhill Brody
Fr
18:31
6:10
61
Evan Odom
Fr
19:10
6:23
87
John Iribe
Fr
19:57
6:39
106
9 Paramount
7-5-6-8-9
Gap: 1:51
90:43
18:09
6:03
256 Alfonso Jimenez
Fr
17:03
5:41
14
Aldo Avelar
Fr
17:18
5:46
29
Alejandro Torres
Fr
18:37
6:12
64
Angel Arzate
Fr
18:51
6:17
73
Diego Munoz
Fr
18:54
6:18
76
Christian Andrade
Fr
20:19
6:46
115
Jesus Cervantes
Fr
21:19
7:06
130
10 Arcadia
19-17-12-10-10
Gap: 1:09
92:10
18:26
6:09
298 Jeff Mettler
Fr
17:46
5:55
38
Zachary Price
Fr
18:09
6:03
49
Jason Fong
Fr
18:35
6:12
63
Ruo Yu Chen
Fr
18:45
6:15
69
Ricardo Ceballos
Fr
18:55
6:18
79
Chris Chen
Fr
19:31
6:30
97
Elias Fuentes
Fr
19:36
6:32
99
11 Trabuco Hills
14-16-14-11-11
Gap: 2:11
92:48
18:34
6:11
329 Patrick Mccabe
Fr
17:16
5:45
26
Bobby Bethurum
Fr
18:20
6:07
58
Keaton Mcgrann
Fr
18:50
6:17
72
Nathan Cassens
Fr
18:55
6:18
78
James Perez
Fr
19:27
6:29
95
Trent Essex
Fr
19:35
6:32
98
Sean Mullen
Fr
19:41
6:34
103
12 Redlands East Valley
9-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:44
93:22
18:40
6:13
344 David Hughes
Fr
17:05
5:42
18
Eric Lopez
Fr
18:04
6:01
47
Jason Zhang
Fr
19:04
6:21
83
Jacob Cadiz
Fr
19:20
6:27
91
Dominic Robolino
Fr
19:49
6:36
105
Chris Aguilar
Fr
20:41
6:54
122




13 Aliso Niguel
5-7-10-13-13
Gap: 3:11
94:01
18:48
6:16
357 Kyle Jacobs
Fr
16:47
5:36
7
Shanti Russell
Fr
17:54
5:58
41
Andrew Pascual
Fr
19:24
6:28
92
Connor Amberger
Fr
19:58
6:39
108
Daniel Fields
Fr
19:58
6:39
109
Aaron Canter
Fr
21:13
7:04
128




14 El Toro
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:45
94:17
18:51
6:17
371 Jacob Kupfert
Fr
17:29
5:50
31
Nicolas Neuville
Fr
18:13
6:04
51
Wesley Platt
Fr
19:07
6:22
85
Bryce Callender
Fr
19:14
6:25
90
Jacob Bevins
Fr
20:14
6:45
114
Joshua Dodd
Fr
20:20
6:47
116
Thompson Bain
Fr
20:47
6:56
125
15 Poly (Long Beach)
20-20-20-17-15
Gap: 1:18
94:44
18:57
6:19
394 Josh Viray
Fr
18:18
6:06
55
Jorge Leon
Fr
18:55
6:18
77
Brian Pham
Fr
18:57
6:19
80
Matt Oca
Fr
18:58
6:19
82
Kang Ben
Fr
19:36
6:32
100
Kenny Cruz
Fr
20:36
6:52
121
Ben Mongkolvipakul
Fr
20:45
6:55
124
16 Fountain Valley
8-8-13-15-16
Gap: 4:20
96:16
19:15
6:25
402 Horacio Contreras
Fr
17:03
5:41
15
Galyn Nash
Fr
17:56
5:59
42
Joseph Martinez
Fr
19:29
6:30
96
James Gilbert
Fr
20:25
6:48
118
Uy-Long Ngo
Fr
21:23
7:08
131
William Gilbert
Fr
21:27
7:09
132
David Engelman
Fr
21:31
7:10
133
17 Los Alamitos
18-14-17-18-17
Gap: 2:22
95:33
19:07
6:22
408 Connor Crowley
Fr
17:41
5:54
36
Keith Ahlstrom
Fr
18:00
6:00
45
Richard Francais
Fr
19:46
6:35
104
Jonathan Javier
Fr
20:03
6:41
111
Adam Connolly
Fr
20:03
6:41
112
Tyler Wilford
Fr
20:21
6:47
117
Casey Rheaume
Fr
20:32
6:51
120
17 Shadow Ridge
6-18-18-16-17
Gap: 3:56
95:50
19:10
6:23
408 David Peters
Fr
17:02
5:41
13
Camden Pisciotta
Fr
18:58
6:19
81
Josua Ballard
Fr
19:26
6:29
93
Cameron Partridge
Fr
19:26
6:29
94
Caleb Chavez
Fr
20:58
6:59
127








19 Upland
15-11-16-19-19
Gap: 3:27
96:36
19:19
6:26
422 Ryan Khoury
Fr
17:17
5:46
28
Bill Smith
So
17:50
5:57
39
Troy Smith
Jr
20:14
6:45
113
Mike Smith
Sr
20:31
6:50
119
William Tedjo
Sr
20:44
6:55
123








20 Green Valley (LV)
17-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:11
96:31
19:18
6:26
430 Tyler Zurcher
Fr
17:39
5:53
35
Brandon Thibeault
Fr
18:49
6:16
71
Ryan Tingle
Fr
19:11
6:24
88
Jake Cannady
Fr
20:02
6:41
110
Miguel Tripon
Fr
20:50
6:57
126
Aidan Cortney
Fr
21:17
7:06
129
David Kessler
Fr
21:35
7:12
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Benjermin Gonzalez, Fr, 15:58, Warren Great Oak, 84:13, 52
Fr Gold Jeremy Beck, Fr, 15:52, Roosevelt Westlake, 86:46, 149
Jr Blue Baylor Harper, Jr, 15:21, Tesoro El Rancho, 80:10, 86
Jr Gold Nolan Del Valle, Jr, 15:01, Golden Valley (Santa Clar Golden Valley (Santa Clar, 80:08, 112
Nov Gold Victor Kinsley, Fr, 18:29, Troy El Camino Real, 98:37, 44
So Blue Thomas Tran, So, 15:25, Arcadia Tesoro, 79:49, 58
So Gold Steve Correa, So, 15:16, San Pedro (LA) Simi Valley, 83:03, 132
Sr Blue Kyler Fisk, Sr, 14:52, Tesoro Rocklin, 80:04, 122
Sr Gold Kristian Martinez, Sr, 14:38, Golden Valley (Santa Clar Golden Valley (Santa Clar, 75:33, 34
V Rated Adam Avila, Sr, 14:39, Cathedral Hart, 75:38, 101
V Sweep Cj Albertson, Sr, 14:13, Buchanan (Clovis) Arcadia, 73:25, 72

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.